Today in History - Tomorrow's Birthdays - July 24th

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays for July 24th

1802Alexandre Dumas, Aisne France, author (3 Musketeers, Count of Monte Cristo), (d. 1870)

1969Jennifer Lopez, Bronx New York, actress and pop singer (Selena)

1897Amelia Earhart, Atchison Kansas, American aviator (1st woman to solo Atlantic)

1964Barry Bonds, Riverside California, left fielder (Pirates, SF Giants, 7X MVP)

July 24th Famous Birthdays
Date Event
1380
Johannes van Capestrano, Italian saint 
1660
Charles Talbot, 1st Duke of Shrewsbury, English politician (d. 1718) 
1720
Louise Ulrike, queen of Sweden/wife of Adolf Frederik 
1725
John Newton, English cleric and hymnist (d. 1807) 
1738
Elizabeth "Betje" Wolff-Bekker, Dutch author/poet (Sara Burgerhart) 
1757
Vladimir Borovikovsky, Russian painter (d. 1825) 
1759
Victor Emmanuel I, King of Sardinia (1802-21) 
1783
Simón Bolívar, Caracas, Venezuela, political and military leader (freed 6 Latin American republics from Spanish rule), (d. 1830) 
1786
Joseph Nicollet, French mathematician and explorer (d. 1843) 
1794
Johan Georg Forchhammer, Danish geologist (d. 1865) 
1796
Herman van Sonsbeeck, Dutch lawyer/statesman 
1796
John Middleton Clayton, Delaware, (Sen-Del)/US Sec of State (1849-50) 
1798
John Adams Dix, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1879 
1802
Alexandre Dumas, Aisne France, author (3 Musketeers, Count of Monte Cristo), (d. 1870) 
1802
Ira Aldridge, African American stage actor 
1803
Alexander Jackson Davis, US, architect (gothic revivalist) 
1815
Antoine T D'Abbadie, French explorer (Ethiopia) [or Jan 3, 1810] 
1817
Adolf WAKF, grand duke of Luxembourg (1890-1905) 
1818
Felix Godefroid, composer 
1821
William Poole, American gang member (New York City's Bowery Boys) (d. 1855) 
1826
Francisco S Lopez, [Tiran], president of Paraguay (1862-70) 
1826
Ivan Bloch, Polish military theorist and peace activist (d. 1902) 
1827
Julius Adolph de Lagnel, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1912 
1832
Johann Christoph Lauterbach, violinist 
1841
Raimundo Madrazo y Garretta, painter 
1851
Friedrich Schottky, German mathematician (d. 1935) 
1856
Charles Émile Picard, French mathematician (d. 1941) 
1857
Henrik Pontoppidan, Denmark, writer (Promised Country, Nobel 1917) 
1858
Wolfgang Kapp, German politician (Kapp Putsch 1920) 
1860
Alfons Mucha, Czech artist (d. 1939) 
1862
Johan A de Sleeve, [Adwaita], philosopher/classical/poet (Brahman) 
1864
Frank Wedekind, German playwright (The "Lulu" plays) 
1864
Michel Gaston Carraud, composer 
1867
Fred Tate, cricketer (father of Maurice, 1 Test, Eng v Aus 1902) 
1867
Frederic Benson, novelist 
1867
Vicente Acosta, Salvadoran poet (d. the same day 1908) 
1870
Fred Law Olmsted Jr, Staten Island NY, landscape architect 
1874
Oswald Chambers, Scottish minister and writer (d. 1917) 
1877
Calogero Vizzini, Sicilian mafioso (d. 1954) 
1878
Lord Dunsany, [Edward JMD Plunkett], Irish sci-fi writer (Time & Gods) 
1880
Ernest Bloch, Geneva Switzerland, composer (MacBeth) 
1880
Kristian Hellström, Swedish athlete (d. 1946) 
1884
Abraham Rutgers, Dutch governor (Suriname, 1928-33) 
1885
Desider Antalffy-Zsiross, Hungarian organist/composer 
1886
Junichiro Tanizaki, Japan, writer (Snow Dusting) 
1888
Arthur Richardson, Australian cricket batsman (20's) 
1894
Walter Schulthess, composer 
1895
Robert Graves, London England, writer/poet (I Claudius) [or 6/26] 
1896
Hermann Kasack, German writer (Die Stadt hinter dem Strom) 
1897
Elmar Berkovich, Hungarian/Dutch designer (Eindhoven Theatre) 
1897
Karl von Mechow, German writer (Auf Dem Wege, Vorsommer) 
1897
Amelia Earhart, Atchison Kansas, American aviator (1st woman to solo Atlantic) 
1898
Frank Mortelmans, Belgian painter 
1899
Chief Dan George, actor (Little Big Man) 
1900
Zelda Fitzgerald, 1st wife of F Scott 
1902
Hans Chemin-Petit, composer 
1902
Nora Swinburne, England, actress (Quo Vardis, Dinner at Ritz, River) 
1903
Robert Mills Delaney, composer 
1904
James R Killian Jr, MIT pres (1948-59) 
1904
Leo Arnaud, French-American composer (d. 1991) 
1907
Hugh Charles, songwriter/impressario 
1908
Cootie Williams, American trumpeter (d. 1985) 
1910
Edward Ford, registrat Order of Merit 
1910
Harry Horner, stage/Film Designer 
1913
George H Brown, film producer 
1913
Johnny McAfee, Dallas Tx, singer (Sammy Kaye Show) 
1914
David Miles Bensuan-Butt, economist 
1914
Edwin Mirvish, owner (Old Vic) 
1914
Frank Silvera, Kingston Jamaica, actor (High Chaparral) 
1914
Kenneth B Clark, Canal Zone, civil rights activist (Dark Ghetto) 
1914
Riccardo Malipiero, composer 
1914
Robert Emhardt, actor (Mac-Another World, Underworld USA, Mooncussers) 
1915
Frank Thistlethwaite, vice chancellor (University of East Anglia) 
1915
Enrique Fernando, Philippino jurist (d. 2004) 
1916
Bob Eberly, Mechanicsville NY, singer (Jimmy Dorsey Band) 
1916
John D MacDonald, novelist (Deep Blue Goodbye) 
1917
John Hillaby, writer/traveller 
1917
Robert Farnon, composer/conductor/arranger 
1917
Simon Slattvik, Norway, cross country ski jumper (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1917
Jack Moroney, Australian cricketer (d. 1999) 
1918
Ruggiero Ricci, SF California, composer/violinist (Paganini), (d. 2012) 
1919
Robert Marsden Hope, Australian Justice (d. 1999) 
1919
Ferdinand Kübler, Swiss cyclist 
1920
Alexander H Cohen, NYC, Broadway producer (Beyond the Fringe) 
1920
Bella Abzug, (Rep-D-NY, 1970-74) 
1921
Giuseppe Di Stefano, Italian operatic tenor (d. 2008) 
1922
Charles Mathias Jr, (Sen-R-MD, 1969-86) 
1922
Leo Kraft, composer 
1922
Madeleine Ferron, French Canadian writer 
1924
David Loram, British vice-admiral (Supreme Allied Commander) 
1924
Glenn Loren Glasow, composer 
1924
Janine Charrat, French ballerina/choreographer 
1924
Lord Digby, lord-lt for Dorset 
1925
Ignacio Aldecoa, Spanish writer (Gran Sol, Caballo the Pica) 
1926
Hans-Gunther Winkler, Germany, equestrian jumper (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1926
James Hele, high master (St Paul's School) 
1927
James J Howard, (Rep-D-NJ, 1965- ) 
1927
Wilfred Josephs, composer 
1929
Alfred Binns, West Indian cricket wicketkeeper (1953-56) 
1929
Hedda J Garza, writer/political activist 
1929
Peter Yates, director (Breaking Away, Bullitt) 
1930
Boris Nikolayevich Belousov, cosmonaut 
1930
Charles Hambro, English banker/multi-millionaire/CEO (Hambros) 
1930
Jacqueline Brookes, Montclair NJ, actress (Jack & Mike, Another World) 
1931
Ermanno Olmi, Italian director 
1931
Éric Tabarly, French sailor (d. 1998) 
1932
William D Ruckelshaus, headed Environmental Protection Agency 
1933
John Aniston, Crete, actor (Search for Tomorrow, Day of our Lives) 
1933
Doug Sanders, American golfer 
1934
Jimmy Holiday, US singer (How Can I Forget) 
1934
Thomas Ambler, CEO (Texaco) 
1934
Willie Davis, NFL defensive end (Cleveland Browns, Green Bay) 
1934
Sante Kimes, American convicted con artist and murderess 
1935
George Varnals, South African cricket batsman (England 1964-65) 
1935
Les Reed, songwriter ("It's Not Unusual) 
1935
Pat Oliphant, Australia, cartoonist (7 Pres: The Art of Oliphant) 
1935
Trevor Chinn, CEO (Lex) 
1936
Mark Goddard, Lowell Mass, actor (Don West-Lost in Space) 
1936
Ruth Buzzi, Westerly RI, comedienne (Laugh-In, Margie-That Girl) 
1937
Baroness Blatch, British minister of state for Education 
1937
Barry Lloyd Vercoe, composer 
1937
Quinlan Terry, architect 
1938
Colin Southgate, CEO (Thorn EMI) 
1938
John Sparling, NZ cricket all-rounder (11 Tests 1958-64) 
1938
Mike Mainieri, rocker 
1938
Eugene J. Martin, American painter, artist 
1939
Barry [Norman] Malzberg, sci-fi author (Revelations, Beyond Apollo) 
1939
Bob Lilly, NFL defensive tackle (Dallas Cowboys) 
1939
Walter Bellamy, New Bern NC, NBA center (Knicks/Olympic-gold-1960), (d. 2013) 
1940
Carroll A Campbell Jr, (Rep-R-SC, 1979-86) 
1940
Stanley Hauerwas, American theologian 
1940
Dan Hedaya, American actor 
1941
Barbara Love, rocker 
1942
Chris Sarandon, WV, actor (Child's Play, Dog Day Afternoon, Lipstick) 
1942
Heinz Burt, Hargin Germany, rock bassist (Tornados) 
1943
Henk Vos, chemical analyst/Dutch politician (PvdA) 2nd Chamber 
1943
Lyudmila Bragina, USSR, 1500m runner (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1944
Barbara Thompson, jazz musician/composer/bandleader 
1944
Jim Armstrong, rock guitarist (Them) 
1945
Azim Premji, Indian businessman 
1946
William "Junior" Campbell, singer/guitarist (Marmalade) 
1947
Geoffrey McQueen, TV Writer 
1947
M Jacques Fouroux, rugby player 
1947
Michael Coveney, drama critic 
1947
Neil McIntosh, CEO (VSO, Center for British Teaching) 
1947
Peter Serkin, NYC, pianist (Tashi) 
1947
Robert Hays, Bethesda Md, actor (Airplane!, Starman, Scandalous) 
1947
Zaheer Abbas, cricketer (probably Pakistan's finest batsman ever) 
1949
Marjanne Sint, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1949
Michael Richards, Los Angeles California, comedian (Fridays, Kramer-Seinfeld) 
1950
Dan Hedaya, actor (Cheers, Marvin's Room, Clueless) 
1950
Goutam Ghose, director (Patang, Voyage Beyond, Paar) 
1950
Sam Behrens, actor (Jake Meyer-General Hospital, Sunset Beach, LA Law) 
1951
Chris Smith, MP (Labour) 
1951
Lynda Carter, Phoenix Az, Miss USA (1973)/actress (Wonder Woman) 
1952
Vin Weber, (Rep-R-MN, 1981- ) 
1952
Gus Van Sant, American film director 
1953
Jon Faddis, jazz trumpeter 
1953
Julian Brazier, MP 
1953
Steve Grogan, NFL QB (New England Patriots) 
1953
Claire McCaskill, American politician, junior senator from Missouri 
1954
Philippe Alliot, race driver (grand prix) 
1955
Lubov Odinokova, USSR, team handball (Olympic-gold-1976, 80) 
1956
Charles Crist, Governor of Florida 
1957
Dorothy Mays, Baltimore MD, playmate (Jul, 1979) 
1957
Pam Tillis, Plant City Fla, country singer (Melancholy Child) 
1957
Robbie Grey, rocker 
1958
Mick Karn, rocker 
1958
Pam Tills, Country music artist 
1959
Brian Fogt, Dayton OH, Nike golfer (1992 Ft Wayne Open-7th) 
1959
Edward Liddie, Union Ga, Judo fighter (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1961
Kerry Dixon, English footballer 
1962
Kevin Butler, NFL kicker (Chic Bears) 
1963
Julie Krone, Benton Harbor Mich, jockey (1st female to win Belmont-93) 
1963
Karl Malone, Summeerfield LA, NBA forward (Utah, Oly-2 gold-92, 96) 
1963
Paul Geary, Boston Mass, heavy metal drummer (Extreme-More Than Words) 
1964
Barry Bonds, Riverside California, left fielder (Pirates, SF Giants, 7X MVP) 
1964
Erminia Russo, Kelowna BC, volleyball player (Olympics-96) 
1964
Teri Schroeder, Newport Beach Ca, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13-1993) 
1964
Banana Yoshimoto, Japanese author 
1965
Andrew Gaze, Australian basketball player (Olympics-1984, 88, 92, 96) 
1965
Brian Blades, NFL wide receiver (Seattle Seahawks) 
1965
Joe Oliver, Memphis TN, catcher (Cin Reds) 
1965
Kadeem Hardison, New York, American actor (A Different World, The Sixth Man) 
1965
Doug Liman, American film director 
1966
Martin Keown, English footballer 
1967
Jasper Teule, Dutch rock singer/bassist (Pilgrims-Once to Everything) 
1968
John P Navin Jr, Phila, actor (Joey Elliot-Jennifer Slept Here) 
1968
Mark Gunn, NFL defensive end (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1968
Laura Leighton [Miller], Iowa City, Iowa, American actress (Melrose Place, Pretty Little Liars) 
1968
Kristin Chenoweth, American singer and actress 
1968
Colleen Doran, American comic book writer and artist 
1968
Malcolm Ingram, Canadian director 
1969
Chris King, NBA forward (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1969
Rick Fox, NBA guard/forward (LA Lakers, Boston Celtics) 
1969
Steve Jennings, Wash DC, field hockey midfielder (Olympics-96) 
1969
Jennifer Lopez, Bronx New York, actress and pop singer (Selena) 
1970
Blaine Bishop, NFL safety (Houston Oilers) 
1970
Gerald Ressman, hockey forward (Team Austria 1998) 
1970
Philip Sykes, Tacoma Wash, field hockey defender (Olympics-96) 
1970
Stephanie Adams, NJ, playmate (Nov, 1992) 
1971
Dino Baggio, Italian footballer 
1971
John Partridge, English singer 
1972
Kaiō Hiroyuki, Japanese sumo wrestler 
1972
Rev. Jen Miller, American performance artist 
1973
Tasha Ebanks, Miss Universe-Cayman Islands (1996) 
1974
Steve Bornhoeft, LaGrange Ill, canoe (alt-Olympics-96) 
1975
Gloria Pizzichini, Italy, tennis star 
1975
Eric Szmanda, American actor 
1975
Torrie Wilson, American wrestler 
1976
Anita Nall, US, breaststroke swimmer (Olympics-gold-1992) 
1976
Chris[tian] Patrick Raymond Ahrens, Whitefish Bay Wis, rower (Oly-96) 
1976
Scott Logan, Brisbane QLD Australia, swimmer (Olympics-96) 
1976
Tiago Monteiro, Portuguese Formula One driver 
1976
Nate Bump, American baseball player 
1977
Arnold Bruggink, Dutch soccer player (FC Twente) 
1977
Lee EunHee, Miss Korea Universe (1997) 
1977
Danny Dyer, English actor and television presenter 
1977
Mehdi Mahdavikia, Iranian football player 
1979
Valerio Scassellati, Italian racing driver 
1979
Rose Byrne, Australian actress 
1979
Lee Si-yeon, South Korean actress 
1979
Stat Quo, American rapper 
1979
Anne-Gaëlle Sidot, French tennis player 
1979
José Valverde, American baseball player 
1980
Wilfred Bungei, Kenyan middle-distance runner 
1981
Summer Glau, American actress 
1982
Anna Paquin, oscar winning actress (Piano) 
1982
Elise Crombez, Belgian model 
1982
Thiago Medeiros, Brazilian racing driver 
1983
Daniele De Rossi, Italian footballer 
1984
John Dhani Lennevald, Swedish singer (A-Teens) 
1985
Patrice Bergeron, Canadian hockey player 
1986
Andrei Lutai, Russian figure skater 
1986
Megan Park, Canadian actress 
1987
Mara Wilson, actress (Mrs Doubtfire) 
1988
Luke Mitchell, Scottish murderer 
1990
Evan James Springsteen, Los Angeles California, American rocker and Bruce Springsteen's son 
1990
Daveigh Chase, American actress 
1993
Arissa Seagal, daughter of Kelly LeBrock & Steven Seagal 
1998
Bindi Irwin, Australian entertainer; daughter of Steve Irwin 
1918
Jean-Roger Caussimon, Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard 
1918
Wilbur L. Russell, TRON 
1918
Ruggiero Ricci, El complex de Stradivarius 
1919
Peter Zinner, The Godfather 
1919
Todor Dinov, The Daisy 
1919
Wilton Schiller, The High Graders 
1919
Wolfgang Rottsieper, Der Tod des Flohzirkusdirektors 
1919
Jack Kuney, Men of Crisis: The Harvey Wallinger Story 
1919
Lars-Eric Malmlund, Miss Eurooppaa metsästämässä 
1919
Ferdy Kubler, Totò al giro d'Italia 
1920
Constance Dowling, Up in Arms 
1920
Bella Abzug, Shirley MacLaine 
1920
Pastora Peña, Porque te vi llorar 
1920
Rouben Ter-Arutunian, The Loved One 
1920
Gleb Romanov, Matros s Komety 
1920
Alexander H. Cohen, Night of 100 Stars 
1920
Isidore Edelman, Our Genes/Our Choices 
1921
Peter Pagan, Nine 1/2 Weeks 
1921
Giuseppe Di Stefano, Goodfellas 
1921
Billy Taylor, Ghosts of Mississippi 
1921
Ilja Glusgal, Flower of Hawaii 
1921
Billy Taylor, History of Jazz: Oxygen for the Ears 
1921
Tina Burbutashvili, The Wishing Tree 
1922
Norman Gay, The Shining 
1922
Bernard Ladysz, With Fire and Sword 
1922
Sheila O'Malley, My Old Dutch 
1922
Sheila O'Malley, Love Laughs at Andy Hardy 
1922
Marion Scott, Bethune 
1922
Hans-Jürgen Wischnewski, Episode dated 21 October 2003 
1922
Bernard Huijbers, Erik 
1922
Duane Pillette, Don Larsen 
1922
David Cogan, Annie and the Hoods 
1922
András Grósz, Jelenlét 
1922
Harry Boykoff, Town & Country 
1923
E.M. Moody, Ed Gein 
1923
Yves Bonnefoy, Le roi Lear 
1923
Alvin Cooperman, Ain't Misbehavin' 
1923
Richard L. Gregory, Blind to Science 
1924
Jack Seddon, Murder Ahoy 
1924
William Stevenson, The Bushbaby 
1924
Max Palevsky, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1924
Jeanine Charrat, Ballerina 
1924
Paul Meier, The Incredible Discovery of Noah's Ark 
1924
Hans Polman, The Dark Room of Damocles 
1925
Miiko Taka, Sayonara 
1925
Ignacio Aldecoa, Young Sánchez 
1925
Adele Addison, Porgy and Bess 
1925
Stephen Porter, Tartuffe 
1926
Margreth Weivers, A Swedish Love Story 
1926
Vera Gregovic, Hanka 
1926
Max Montavon, Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard 
1926
Gerd Vespermann, Cabaret 
1926
Hans-Günter Winkler, Munich 1972: Games of the XX Olympiad 
1926
Colin Low, City of Gold 
1926
Günter Rüger, Outlaw Morality 
1926
Andrzej Konic, W te dni przedwiosenne 
1926
Bill McPeak, Paper Lion 
1926
William C. Patrick III, Chemical and Biological Weapons 
1927
X Brands, Two Tickets to Promontory 
1927
Wilfred Josephs, The Prisoner 
1927
Claude Sarraute, Les 40 ans de la 2 
1927
Anny Felbermayer, Don Juan 
1927
Bogdan Czechak, Hektor Kamieniecki 
1927
Margaret Anne Barnes, Murder in Coweta County 
1927
Robert Rosenblum, The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Passion for Life 
1927
Ole Mynster, På tro og love 
1928
Michael Currie, Halloween III: Season of the Witch 
1928
Dennis Stock, Lolita 
1928
Jardel Filho, Entranced Earth 
1928
Tony Cyrus, The Living Daylights 
1928
Marcello Giombini, Sabata 
1928
Everett Lee, Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home 
1928
Tibor Nell, Mesmer 
1928
Rosemarie Schuder, Das Gespräch 
1928
Anthony Altomare, Below the Belt 
1928
Hans Moretti, Die schwierigste Nummer 
1929
Peter Yates, Bullitt 
1929
Paolo Paoloni, Cannibal Holocaust 
1929
Joan Elan, Jane Eyre 
1929
Albert Rueprecht, Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress 
1929
Clyde Martin, The Only Way Home 
1929
Ben Rombouts, Will to Die 
1930
Jacqueline Brookes, Another World 
1930
Bill McGhee, The Forgotten 
1930
Herman Kortekaas, Peppi en Kokki bij de Marine - Het geheim van kommandant Plus 
1930
Jece Valadão, Embodiment of Evil 
1930
Del Hinkley, Coma 
1930
Masashi Amenomori, Tensai Bakabon 
1930
Predrag Ivanovic, Ljubav i moda 
1930
Anatoli Vekhotko, Kadkina vsyakiy znayet 
1930
Gianni Clerici, La bella di Lodi 
1930
Nan Kempner, Andy Warhol: The Complete Picture 
1930
Eduardo Manchón, Kubala, ecos d'un mite 
1931
Ermanno Olmi, The Tree of Wooden Clogs 
1931
Sverre Holm, Olsenbandens siste stikk 
1931
Bruno Caliandro, Heroes of Conscience: A Tribute to Dietrich Bonhoeffer 
1931
Marinella Meli, House of Ricordi 
1931
Anna-Stina Hofgren, Hans officiella fästmö 
1931
John Fletcher, About the White Bus 
1931
Eta Máthé, Forbidden Ground 
1686
Benedetto Marcello, Gran Torino 
1725
John Newton, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1802
Alexandre Dumas père, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1803
Adolphe Adam, C.R.A.Z.Y. 
1840
Abraham Goldfaden, Komediantn 
1853
William Gillette, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes 
1857
Henrik Pontoppidan, Das Totenreich 
1864
Frank Wedekind, Pandora's Box 
1866
James Edward Freeman, One Foot in Heaven 
1867
E.F. Benson, Dead of Night 
1869
Ernest Wallace, The Flag Lieutenant 
1872
Kirsti Suonio, The Village Shoemakers 
1872
Orrin Burke, Nobody's Baby 
1875
Charles Fuqua, Ranch Life in the Great Southwest 
1875
Berta Monnard, Friedrich Schiller - Eine Dichterjugend 
1875
Frank Moulan, Finn and Haddie 
1876
Jean Webster, Daddy Long Legs 
1877
Grace Carlyle, The Eagle's Wings 
1878
Basil Ruysdael, 101 Dalmatians 
1878
Lord Dunsany, Dean Spanley 
1878
Georg Bluen, Um Krone und Peitsche 
1880
Manuel Noriega, Mexican Bus Ride 
1880
Ernest Bloch, Short Cuts 
1880
Louis Geleng, Forbidden Love 
1881
Marc McDermott, A Christmas Carol 
1881
Olga Preobrazhenskaya, Tikhiy Don 
1883
Katia Mann, Thomas Mann 
1883
Klaus Pringsheim, New Year's Eve 
1885
Harry Schenck, Beyond Bengal 
1886
Jun'ichirô Tanizaki, The Makioka Sisters 
1886
Walter Fenner, He Was Her Man 
1887
Inez Lundmark-Hermelin, Tösen från Stormyrtorpet 
1888
Grace Hayle, The Great Dictator 
1889
Murray Kinnell, The Public Enemy 
1890
Guilherme de Almeida, The Landowner's Daughter 
1890
Robert E. Barnes, Robot Monster 
1892
Claudio Ermelli, Roman Holiday 
1892
Rina De Liguoro, The Leopard 
1892
Margie Morris, Bleeke Bet 
1892
Alice O'Neill, Just Imagine 
1892
E.V. Durling, Manhattan Madness 
1892
Marcel Gromaire, Gromaire 
1893
Edward R. Robinson, The Killers 
1893
Premysl Prazský, Dve matky 
1894
Virgil Johanson, The Case of the Star Tattoo 
1894
Esma Lewis, The Balloon Goes Up 
1894
Alma Rogge, Zwei Kisten Rum 
1894
Harold Lishman, Lost Horizon 
1895
Paul Kruger, A Hatful of Rain 
1896
Hermann Kasack, Der Untergang des goldenen Webstuhls 
1978
Jessica Aichs, Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension 
1978
Coco Winkelmann, Episode #1.1 
1978
Gareth Coulam Evans, Dead Meat 
1978
Mara Sommer, The Simple Life 
1978
Tim Ehlert, Dienst nach Vorschrift 
1979
Rose Byrne, Insidious 
1979
Alexis Mateo, Face, Face, Face of Cakes 
1979
Melissa Mercedes Cardello, The Temptations 
1979
Bobbi Dean, Kraft of Revenge: Mousetrap 2 
1979
Neeo, La vedova della Camorra 
1979
Alan Godshaw, Super Special 
1979
Rachel Budge, Stuck on You 
1979
Allison Nichols, Episode #9.10 
1979
Erica Moss, American Idol 
1979
Nicholas Bussey, Do I Sound Gay? 
1979
Ryan Speier, Colorado Rockies vs. New York Mets 
1979
Jose Valverde, 2007 MLB All-Star Game 
1979
Mark Andrew Smith, Auditions No. 2: New Orleans 
1979
Ramiro San Honorio, Como trompeta 
1979
Jessica Childs, Playing Clandestine 
1979
Stephanie Mojica, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 
1979
Peter Thistleton, Damage 
1979
Jonathan Wolding, Dash 
1979
Laurent Ferret, Greg le millionnaire 
1980
Andrew McLaren, Battle for Haditha 
1980
Gauge, The Onion Movie 
1980
Kareem Hamdy, Episode #1.1 
1980
Ryan Tygh, The Greek American 
1980
Cosku Turhan, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1980
Paul Klesic, A Wonderful Night in Split 
1980
Mariya Saakyan, Farewell 
1980
Rabbie Kadhim, The Calcium Kid 
1980
Michael O'Toole, Surrogates 
1980
Sarah Arlen, Like Trees 
1980
Joel Stroetzel, Killswitch Engage: Holy Diver 
1980
Beth Palmer, Episode dated 27 February 2002 
1980
Fabrício Bittar, First Time 
1980
Benjamin Roche, Human Error 
1981
Summer Glau, Serenity 
1981
L.C. Holt, You're Next 
1981
Liz Climo, The Simpsons Movie 
1981
Ice Cold, Tori Black Is Pretty Filthy 
1981
Jimina Sabadú, Dance Machine 
1981
Mathieu Depuydt, Anubis en de wraak van Arghus 
1981
Onur San, Yasanmis sehir hikayeleri 
1981
Jorge Cassinello, El grito de la amistad 
1981
Johnny Yono, Rock Haven 
1981
Michael Eller, The Rainway 
1981
Jesus Silva, Mobster 
1981
Lucia Noyce, The Quiet American 
1981
David Caporale, Silent Hill 
1981
Débora Gomez, Esperanca 
1981
Juuli Niemi, Summertime 
1981
Mathieu Flamérion, Paris 36 
1981
Henrik Conradi, Cornelis 
1981
Anna Faktorovich, Ka & Vulture 
1981
Ofelia Karolina Cybula, Maniana, czyli casting na meza 
1981
Inna Volovicheva, Episode #1.3 
1982
Trevor Matthews, Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer 
1982
Anna Paquin, The Piano 
1982
Elisabeth Moss, Girl, Interrupted 
1982
Jon D. Wagner, Bone Tomahawk 
1982
Heidi Kristoffer, Confessions of a Shopaholic 
1982
Luka Magnotta, Moi, Luka Magnotta 
1982
Chris Barrett, Sundance 2006 
1982
Elise Crombez, The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 
1982
Kabir Bhatia, Don 
1982
Stoyan Popov, Retreat Hell 
1982
Sam Harris, Payaso 
1982
Sayako Hagiwara, Suicide Club 
1982
Sarah Hrejsa, Episode #6.1 
1982
Fabian Lapham, Suburban Nightmare 
1982
Sarah Goldstein, Barbie Diaries 
1982
Mewelde Moore, Super Bowl XLIII 
1982
Dominic Spillane, Falling Down 
1982
Yuriko Saga, Inubaka 
1982
Eirik Tønnessen, The Hatchling 
1982
Artemio Santana, David Cross: Let America Laugh 
1982
Sheila Hayes, Cain and Abel 
1983
Asami Mizukawa, Dark Water 
1983
Joey Kovar, Get It On 
1983
Diana Monteiro, Virados do Avesso 
1983
Daniele De Rossi, Group D: England vs Italy 
1983
Madic Montague, The Mechanical Detective 
1983
B.J. Stack IV, * Cemetery 
1983
Chris Arreguin, Here Comes the Fuzz 
1983
B.J. Steiner, I Am Legend 
1983
John Porter, American Karoshi 
1983
Kevin Krisiloff, The Big G 
1983
Rachel Chadderdon, Run Leia Run 
1984
Tala Ashe, Straphanger 
1984
Tyler Kyte, Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road 
1984
Kyle Morris, 2012: Ice Age 
1984
Jennifer Kretchmer, The Oscars 
1984
Patrick Harvey, Episode #1.4426 
1984
Vanessa Huppenkothen, La despedida 
1984
April McKenzie, Super Naturals 10 
1984
Rodrigo Pandolfo, My Mom Is a Character 
1984
Ashley Ewing, Ten Years After (A Short Life Story) 
1984
Megan Miyahira, Kidsongs 
1963
Sophie Campbell, The Dinner Game 
1963
Mark O'Connor, Thank God He Met Lizzie 
1963
Daniel Fortes, Mariúcha 
1964
William Asher Jr., Episode #1.3483 
1964
Barry Bonds, Truth and Responsibility 
1964
Nic Balthazar, Ben X 
1964
Clarion Chukwura-Abiola, The World of Riches 
1964
Elliott Goldkind, Little Miss Sunshine 
1964
Vicentico, Get the Gringo 
1964
Banana Yoshimoto, Tugumi 
1964
Brian S. Kalata, Ocean's Twelve 
1964
Yalda Tehranian, Wishmaster 
1964
Brian Hamilton, If It's Wright, It's Wrong/Recruitment Ad/Killing Time 
1964
Greg Hittelman, Saint Francis 
1964
John Campagnoly, Holy Man 
1964
John Rosengren, Pond Hockey 
1965
Detlef Bothe, Vinzent 
1965
Paul Ben-Victor, Don Jon 
1965
Julie Graham, Bedrooms and Hallways 
1965
Kadeem Hardison, White Men Can't Jump 
1965
Doug Liman, Edge of Tomorrow 
1965
Chris Philp, The Fluffer 
1965
Linda E. Williams, Syriana 
1965
Toyomaru, Ra varusu 
1965
Marshall Jay Kaplan, Game of Thrones 
1965
Andrew Gaze, Episode dated 15 June 2005 
1965
Brian Blades, Tennessee Oilers vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1965
Joe Oliver, New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox 
1965
Horace Cooper, Episode #11.21 
1965
Igor Uboldi, I, Don Giovanni 
1965
Lyudmila Potapova, Botanicheskiy sad 
1966
Cjon Damitri Patterson, The Sea Gypsies 
1966
Denis Dyack, Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain 
1966
Katsuhide Uekusa, Venus Wars 
1966
Piotr Starzak, Enduro Bojz 
1966
Matej Recer, No Man's Land 
1966
Jason Marchi, Dinner and a Movie 
1966
Christoph Marti, Piglets 
1966
Martin Keown, Episode dated 1 February 2015 
1967
Iris Paluly, Chaos 
1967
Dennis Lynch, Shutter Island 
1967
Alejandro López, Reto de Mujer 
1967
Gregor Seberg, Faithy Y2K 
1967
Ona Kamu, Juha 
1967
Drazen Zecic, Episode #4.29 
1967
Jack Steeb, Hedwig and the Angry Inch 
1967
Paul Jason Seguin, Episode #3.2 
1967
Elizabeth Elkins, Breathing Room 
1967
Brian C. Bennetts, The Moment After 
1968
Laura Leighton, Seven Girlfriends 
1944
Cristina Almeida, Cuando Franco murió, yo tenía 30 años 
1944
Lene Maimu, Og så blev det atter Jul...! 
1944
Faton Cahen, J'entends plus la guitare 
1944
Sylvain Joubert, L'alerte rouge 
1944
Douglas Quijano, Rage 
1944
Jerzy Oborski, Prawo jest prawem 
1945
Linda Harrison, Planet of the Apes 
1945
Bob Delegall, Secret Games 3 
1945
Lowell Bergman, Secret History of the Credit Card 
1945
Leee Black Childers, Your Fifteen Minutes Are Up 
1945
Jackie Wayne, Counterplot 
1945
Rich Scrivani, Dr. Horror's Erotic House of Idiots 
1945
Michael Janík, The Best of Vecírek 
1946
Gallagher, Gallagher: Stuck in the Sixties 
1946
Vlastimil Harapes, Beauty and the Beast 
1946
Hervé Vilard, Episode dated 8 March 1975 
1946
Pierre Billon, Episode dated 16 October 1974 
1946
Pamela Twyble, Autumn in New York 
1946
Mirja Pyykkö, Episode dated 3 September 2001 
1946
Eilene Hannan, Rusalka 
1946
Franklin van den Hurk, Een zekere Judas 
1947
Robert Hays, Airplane! 
1947
Alexandra Hay, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1947
David Meyer, Octopussy 
1947
Loa Falkman, Like It Never Was Before 
1947
Tony Meyer, Octopussy 
1947
Predrag Ejdus, When Day Breaks 
1947
Geoff McQueen, The Bill 
1947
Zaheer Abbas, Civic Sense and Importance of Fiber in Diet 
1947
Steven Henschel, Speed 
1947
Marc van Roosmalen, Episode #3.90 
1947
Peter Serkin, Verso la scuola ideale 
1947
Minou Drouet, Clara et les méchants 
1947
Eligio Hernández, Episode dated 2 February 1994 
1948
Chris Haywood, Shine 
1948
Alexander Waechter, Auf Teufel komm raus 
1948
Neco, Sweet Life 
1949
Michael Richards, Bee Movie 
1949
Vivienne McKee, Hitman: Blood Money 
1949
Amparo Moreno, The Life of David Gale 
1949
Mitl Valdez, Los vuelcos del corazón 
1949
Richard Trumka, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1949
Judge Katz, Remington Rand 
1949
Yves Duteil, Episode dated 14 January 1987 
1949
Aleksandr Gubarev, Gibloe delo 
1949
Aleksandr Gubaryov, Junk 
1949
Ryszard Kleczynski, Keep Away from the Window 
1950
Sam Behrens, General Hospital 
1950
James Glickenhaus, The Exterminator 
1950
Goutam Ghose, Dekha 
1984
Edwart Silva, The 33 
1984
Dhani Lennevald, A-Teens: Floorfiller 
1984
Rob McGrath, The Flying Scissors 
1984
Laura Henseler, Sommerhitze 
1984
Nils Kellisch, Hunting Creatures 
1984
Lynn Pelgroms, TMF Awards 2009 
1984
Joris Putman, Oeroeg 
1984
Manu Gerino, Perdoa-me Por Me Traíres 
1984
Fernando de la Flor, Instructions Not Included 
1984
Sarah Jane Brown, Love and Other Disasters 
1985
Teagan Presley, Pirates 
1985
Cameron Ferre, Jack Frost 
1985
Lindsay Mathis, Level 7 
1985
Nick Messersmith, Another 'Brief' Case 
1985
Lukás Rosol, 2014: Day 4 
1985
Graham R. Garner, Slightly Single in L.A. 
1986
Sophie Desmarais, Sarah Prefers to Run 
1986
Megan Park, What If 
1986
Will Blomquist, A Little Princess 
1986
Kristen Dowd, Rose Colored Miles 
1986
Kevin London, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1986
Christa Verboom, Episode #2.1 
1986
Jimm Wilson, See Kate Run 
1986
Taylor McCleve, The Days Never Know 
1986
Katie Haughan,  
1986
Alexandria Iona, The Disney Channel Games 
1986
Olivia Giachino, The Break-Up 
1987
Mara Wilson, Matilda 
1987
Jeffrey Zubernis, The Sixth Sense 
1987
Sandy Sweet, Barely Legal P.O.V. 3 
1987
Mela Hudson, Tomboy 
1987
Bree Barrett, Naughty College School Girls 46 
1987
Merve Sevi, Daglar delisi 
1987
Benjamin Hasselflug Katzmann, Love and Rage 
1987
Rainer Cadete, Verdades Secretas 
1987
Anthony D. Jones, Real Talk 
1987
Sarah Cappaert, Idool 2004 
1988
Logan Steinhardt, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1988
José María Cabral, Detective Willy 
1988
Alexis Kalehoff, Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade 
1988
Márton Kristóf, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1988
Demi Yilmaz,  
1988
Alexander Wussah, Slippin' 
1988
Rambo von Dunkelbarger, Down the Drain 
1988
Sven Lubeck, Finding a Wife for Dad 
1988
Alexander Vedel Ottensten, Pandasyndromet 
1988
Stephanie Dickens, Telstar: The Joe Meek Story 
1988
Chelsea Robinson, How I Got Lost 
1989
Kendra Santacruz, Episode #1.1 
1989
Richard Crosby, Die and Let Live 
1971
Winnie Lau, Future Cops 
1971
Adam Frisch, Shank 
1971
Herbert Ulrich, J.S.A.: Joint Security Area 
1971
Louis De La Costa, Widening Gyre 
1971
Jessica Grace Wing, Invasion: Stanford 1991 A.D. 
1971
Masayuki Sakamoto, Shônen jidai 
1971
Dirk Müller, Manitou's Shoe 
1971
Krzysztof Sztabinski, Essential Killing 
1972
Ken Barnett, Puccini for Beginners 
1972
Chayan Sarkar, The Sleeping Warrior 
1972
Daron McFarland, Red Dead Redemption 
1972
Geert Hunaerts, Crazy Love 
1972
Reverend Jen Miller, Lord of the Cockrings 
1972
Shaghayegh Farahani, Leila 
1972
Veselin Karadjov, The Expendables 2 
1972
Angus King, Pet 
1972
Bartosz Prokopowicz, The Debt 
1972
Boby, Natural Wonders of the World 5 
1972
Josh Rushing, Control Room 
1972
Reed Cowan, 8: The Mormon Proposition 
1972
Venna Melinda, Catatan si boy 2 
1972
Rusty Nails, Forbidden Passions 
1972
Shawn Wooten, 2002 World Series 
1972
Julián Elfenbein, Olmué 2015: Noche 4 
1973
Ana Cristina de Oliveira, Taxi 
1973
Jamie Denbo, Yes Man 
1973
Steve Sobel, Temptation Island 
1973
Kahan James, Hitch 
1973
Jake Aust, Modern Warfare 
1973
Anastasija Mandic, Episode #2.6 
1973
Zuzana Stivínová, Wrong Side Up 
1973
Evren Duyal, Whisper If I Forget 
1973
Enrique Buchichio, Leo's Room 
1973
Kevin Hardy, 1996 NFL Draft 
1973
Andreas Bisowski, Brinkmanns Zorn 
1973
Nana Yuriko, Bar25 
1973
Chad Schlund, Fat Kid Rules the World 
1973
Rolf Rasmussen, Episode #3.10 
1973
Iga Mawarni, Get Married 
1973
Reaper M. Jones, Santa Claus Versus the Zombies 
1973
Chandra-Li Paul, K-19: The Widowmaker 
1974
Chad Christ, Gattaca 
1974
Manuela Mezzadri, The Story of Adam & Eve 
1974
Aron Kader, The Axis of Evil Comedy Tour 
1974
Shinobu Hosokawa, Kyonyû rape: Kyôsei paizuri 
1974
Jeremy Chilvers, Greedy Lying Bastards 
1974
Geneviève Néron, The Left-Hand Side of the Fridge 
1974
Kevin Singh, Tokolosh 
1974
Javier Alastruey, Mud 
1974
Pernille Georgi, Danish Dance Awards 2002 
1989
Maurkice Pouncey, Super Bowl XLV 
1989
Morgan Harrington,  
1989
Joseph Sentance, Blind Man's Alley 
1989
Laura Ann Russell, Boiling Pot 
1990
Andrew Ellis, This Is England 
1990
Jay McGuiness, Party Like a Pop Star 
1990
Daveigh Chase, Donnie Darko 
1990
Vic Bagratuni, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1990
Emily Arlook, The Moment Bless Him 
1990
Evan Springsteen, Blood Brothers: Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band 
1990
Ariel Morgan, Luckytown 
1990
Ranja Kamal, Life in a Day 
1990
Mariusz Krakowiak, Dziedzictwo 
1990
Olga Vasileva, Sovsem ryadom 
1990
Stephen Delicato, CHIKARA Tomorrow Never Dies 
1991
Jarred Blakiston, The Tattooist 
1991
Emily Bett Rickards, The Climb 
1991
Elliot Rodger, Oh My God 
1991
Tori Avano, Sadistic Eroticism 
1991
Ladislav Ondrej, Most 
1991
Yuki Sekido, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 
1991
Lucas Scupin, Folge 425 
1991
Andrew Riley, Overlook 
1992
Mitch Grassi, YouTubers React to First Kiss 
1992
Julian Alexander, Silenced 
1992
Kyle Sanders, Shredderman Rules 
1992
Ricky Re, Bathophobia 
1992
Kiran Selvakumaran, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1992
Julie Ottesen, Mgp 2003 - de unges melodi grand prix 
1992
Jeffrey Barbeau, Sauf le respect que je vous dois 
1992
Alejandra Quereda, Retransmisión de los Juegos Olímpicos de Londres 2012 
1992
Taylor James Capellaro, Brush with Danger 
1992
Lucía Morales, Rishayon 
1993
Brandon Wilson, Beyond the Lights 
1993
Michael G. Quinn, Returning to Ananda 
1993
Gábor Sinkó, Budakeszi srácok 
1995
Suzie Ruckert, Looters, Tooters and Sawn-Off Shooters 
1995
Jordana Schechner-Kanofsky, The Rise of Kenji Gojira 
1996
Soraya Richter, Häschen in der Grube 
1996
John Dominici, Stay 
1997
Finn Gesner, The Heartbreak Kid 
1997
Lindsey Leino, Shattered Lives 
1997
Rosie Foster, Absent Friends 
1997
Solene LeVan, I Stand Here Ironing 
1997
Riley Cole, St. Nick 
1998
Bindi Irwin, My Daddy the Crocodile Hunter 
1998
Daniel Okeefe, Eating Out: All You Can Eat 
2000
Fanny Bornedal, Deliver Us from Evil 
1974
David Rossi, Set in Skin 
1974
Olimpia Ajakaye, Zostac miss 
1974
Frankie De Leonardis, Episode #1.7 
1974
Tiffany Dacko, And I Lived 
1974
Karol Walkowski, Gniew 
1975
Torrie Wilson, WWE Divas: Undressed 
1975
Eric Szmanda, The Rules of Attraction 
1975
Giota Trakas, The Dilemma 
1975
Daniel Pront, Ca-Chi-Pun 
1975
Monika Badowska, The Master 
1975
Eric S. Johnston, Everwood 
1975
Klára Cibulková, Habermann 
1975
Rodolfo Coloma, El amor y otras desgracias 
1975
Esmé Wiegman, Episode #3.57 
1975
Jamie Langenbrunner,  
1976
Grégory Gadebois, Angel & Tony 
1976
Laura Fraser, A Knight's Tale