Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 9th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 9th

1940John Lennon, Liverpool, British musician, pop star and member of The Beatles (Imagine), (d. 1980)

1940Joe Pepitone, Brooklyn New York, MLB 1st baseman (NY Yankees)

1952Sharon Osbourne, Brixton, South London, music manager, TV personality and wife of Ozzy Osbourne (X-Factor, America's Got Talent)

1852Hermann Emil Fischer, Euskirchen, Rhine Province, chemist, Nobel Prize laureate, (d. 1919)

October 9th Birthdays
Date Event
1201
Robert de Sorbon, founded Sorbonne University, Paris 
1221
Salimbene di Adam, Italian chronicler 
1261
Dionysius, the Justified, king of Portugal (1279-1325) 
1328
King Peter I of Cyprus (d. 1369) 
1581
Claude G Bachet de Meziriac, French mathematician/theologist 
1586
Jan III van Foreest, lawyer/poet/mayor of Hoorn 
1586
Archduke Leopold V of Austria (d. 1632) 
1626
John Ferrabosco, composer 
1663
Gian M Crescimbeni, Italian literary/critic (Arcadia) 
1704
Ján Andrej Segner, Slovak and German mathematician, physicist, and physician (d. 1777) 
1727
Johann Wilhelm Hertel, composer 
1757
Charles X, reactionary king of France (1824-30); deposed 
1760
Pierre Gaveaux, composer 
1766
Bedrich Divis Weber, composer 
1771
Frederik Willem, duke of Brunswick (1813-15) 
1782
Lewis Cass, (Gov-Mich) 
1796
Joseph Bonomi the Younger, English Egyptologist (d. 1878) 
1813
John Jones Pettus, Confederate governor (D-Miss, 1859-63) 
1819
Samuel McGowan, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1897 
1822
George Sykes, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1880 
1823
Mary Ann Shadd Cary, 1st black US newspaper publishers 
1830
Harriet Hosmer, sculptor 
1835
Camille Saint-Saëns, French composer (d. 1921) 
1835
Camille Saint-Saëns, Babe 
1839
Frederic Soler, Don Jaume, el conquistador 
1839
Winfield S. Schley, Admiral Dewey Leading Land Parade 
1840
Simeon Solomon, British artist (d. 1905) 
1846
Holger Drachmann, Der var engang 
1847
Andre Dumont, Belgian mine engineer (Limburg's coal basin) 
1847
Stephanus J du Toit, South Africa theologist/journalist (Afr Bond) 
1852
Hermann Emil Fischer, Euskirchen, Rhine Province, chemist, Nobel Prize laureate, (d. 1919) 
1857
Ivo Vojnovic, Nevjera 
1858
Gerard L F Philips, Dutch engineer/manufacturer (Philips) 
1859
Alfred Dreyfus, accused Jewish French officer (Dreyfus Affair) 
1860
William Ingersoll, The Cheat 
1861
Tonka Savic-Flieder-Macuka, Brisem i sudim 
1863
Alexander Siloti, Kharkov Russia, pianist/prof (Moscow Cons 1888-91) 
1863
Enoch J. Rector, The Corbett-Fitzsimmons Fight 
1864
Wadsworth Harris, An Unsullied Shield 
1864
August Liebman, Hermine und die sieben Aufrechten 
1864
Reginald Dyer,  
1869
Harry Lawrence Freeman, composer 
1871
Gerrit Bolkestein, minister of Education (1939-4-) 
1871
George Gauthier, Bishop of Montreal and rector of the Université de Montréal (d. 1940) 
1871
Didak Buntić, Croatian monk and scholar. 
1871
Ernest Higgins, The Bushranger's Bride 
1873
Karl Schwarzschild, German astronomer (Schwarzschild effect) 
1873
Carl Flesch, Hungarian violinist (d. 1944) 
1873
Victor Arnold, The Perfect Thirty-Six 
1874
Nicholas Roerich, Russian painter (d. 1947) 
1875
Louis Levy, Madame de Thèbes 
1876
Madame Bartet, Sadounah 
1876
Carl Fischer, Flådens blå matroser 
1876
Carl Fisher, Min kone er husar 
1877
Frank Austin, Almost Human 
1878
Robert Warwick, [Bien], Sacramento CA, actor (Falcon's Adventure) 
1878
Robert Warwick, Sullivan's Travels 
1878
Erland Colliander, Panik 
1878
Chester Seay, The Warrior's Husband 
1879
Robert Elliott, Gone with the Wind 
1879
George Pattullo, Gasoline Gus 
1881
Helga Brofeldt, Åsa-Nisse i full fart 
1881
Franklin Batie, Big Boy 
1881
Victor Klemperer, Klemperer - Ein Leben in Deutschland 
1883
Konstantin Eggert, The Bear's Wedding 
1883
Teppo Raikas, Sylvi 
1884
Helene Deutsch, [Rosenbach], psychoanalyst (Boston) 
1884
Martin Elmer Johnson, explorer/photographer 
1884
Martin E. Johnson, Baboona 
1884
Albert Treynor, Dancing Co-Ed 
1884
Pio Vanzi, La gola 
1886
Frank Newburg, actor (Homemaker) 
1886
Rube Marquard, American baseball player (d. 1980) 
1886
Lillie Wästfeldt, Guttersnipes 
1886
Frank Newburg, The Married Virgin 
1886
Rube Marquard, Rube Marquard Wins 
1887
Harry Tenbrook, They Were Expendable 
1888
Hank Patterson, Alabama, actor (Gunsmoke, Fred Ziffel-Green Acres) 
1888
Irving Cummings Sr, NYC, silent screen star/director (Curly Top) 
1888
Nikolai Ivanovich Bukharin, Russian politician (d. 1938) 
1888
Hank Patterson, Tarantula 
1888
Irving Cummings, Curly Top 
1888
John Eberts, The Accusing Pen 
1888
Hannah Rovina, Iris 
1889
Richard St. Barbe Baker, Man of the Trees 
1890
Aimee Semple McPherson, evangelist (Pentecostal)/radio preacher 
1890
Alfred Julius Swan, composer 
1890
Janis Medins, composer 
1890
Aimee Semple McPherson, The Voice of Hollywood No. 9 
1890
Samuel Hoffenstein, Laura 
1891
E.M. MacManigal, Trail of Terror 
1892
Ivo Andric, Yugoslavia, novelist (Bridge on Drina, Nobel Prize for Literature 1961) 
1892
Marina Tsvetaeva, Russian poet (d. 1941) 
1892
Ivo Andric, Gazija 
1892
Edwin L. Hollywood, Christopher Columbus 
1892
Robert P. Kerr, Family Life 
1893
Heinrich George, (Schulz), German actor (Hitlerjunge Quex) 
1893
M de Andrade, writer 
1893
Heinrich George, Metropolis 
1893
Roy Emerton, The Thief of Bagdad 
1893
Patrick Kearney, A Place in the Sun 
1893
Mário de Andrade, Macunaima 
1899
Bruce Catton, US, historian/writer (Civil War) 
1900
Alastair Sim, Edinburgh Scot, actor (Christmas Carol, Stage Fright) 
1900
Silvio Cator, Haiti, long jumper (Olympic-silver-1928) 
1902
Freddie Young, British cinematographer (d. 1998) 
1903
Walter O'Malley, baseball team owner (Dodgers) 
1904
Carl Parrish, composer 
1904
J Dito, Dutch dominican/broadcast chairman (KRO, 1938-45) 
1904
Wally Brown, Malden MA, actor (Zombies on Broadway, Girl Rush) 
1905
Euphemia MacDonald, dance producer 
1905
Howard St John, Chicago IL, actor (Born Yesterday, Li'l Abner) 
1906
13th earl of Stair, English lt-colonel/large landowner 
1906
Janis Ivanovs, composer 
1906
Léopold Sédar Senghor, Senegalese poet and politician (d. 2001) 
1906
Cecily Hullett, Porterhouse: Private Eye 
1906
Julio Alonso, The Lost Weekend 
1907
Klaes Karppinen, Findland, 4 X 10K relay (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1907
Quintin Hogg, British politician (d. 2001) 
1907
Jacques Tati, Mr. Hulot's Holiday 
1907
Henry Hunter, Yellowstone 
1907
Jadwiga Domanska, Wielka droga 
1907
John O'Grady, They're a Weird Mob 
1907
Quintin Hogg, Lord Hailsham 
1908
Jacques Tati[scheff], La Pecq France, director (Traffic, Playtime) 
1908
James E Folsom, (Alabama-Gov, 1947-51, 1955-59) 
1908
Harry Hooton, Australian poet (d. 1961) 
1908
Lee Wiley, American jazz singer (d. 1975) 
1908
Lee Wiley, L.A. Confidential 
1908
Marjorie Beebe, Hot News Margie 
1908
Neville Clark, The Barretts of Wimpole Street 
1908
William Robertson, Christmas Evil 
1908
Carroll Young, Tarzan and the Leopard Woman 
1908
Alex Kellam, The Grand Generation 
1909
Robert Sidney, Valley of the Dolls 
1909
Lenore Romney,  
1909
Mimi Thoma, Schindler's List 
1909
Martin Flörchinger, Pinocchio 
1909
Abe Haberman, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1909
Eric Hosking, Expedition to Bulgaria 
1910
Donald Coggan, English archbishop of York/Canterbury (Glory of God) 
1910
Phil Hanna, River Forest Ill, singer (Once Upon a Tune) 
1910
Phil Hanna, Episode #1.4 
1910
Eckart Hachfeld, Kohlhiesel's Daughters 
1910
Hans Brenå, Den store gavtyv 
1911
Joe Rosenthal, American photographer (d. 2006) 
1911
Brígida Alexander, Como agua para chocolate 
1911
Ishwarlal, Ummeed 
1911
Larry Gannon, Women of the Prehistoric Planet 
1911
Joe Rosenthal, Decisive Moments: The Photographs That Made History 
1912
Seymour Green, Suez 1956 
1912
Viktor Ivchenko, Sudba Mariny 
1912
John Tackaberry, How Jack Found Mary 
1912
Walter Compton, Dick Tracy 
1912
Henry Feltenburg, The Ten Thousand Dollar Trail 
1913
Peaches Jackson, Lahoma 
1913
Anthony Pendrell, No Haunt for a Gentleman 
1913
Liselotte Malkowsky, I Am a Camera 
1913
Teresa Blake, Lon Chaney: A Thousand Faces 
1913
Jane Woodworth, Powder Town 
1913
Eva Lissa, Reifezeit 
1913
Margaret La Marr, At the Seashore 
1913
John Guedel, People Are Funny 
1913
Tony Pendrell,  
1914
Edward Andrews, Griffin GA, actor (Tea & Sympathy, Glass Bottom Boat) 
1914
Roger Goeb, composer 
1914
Edward Andrews, Gremlins 
1914
Robert Nevin, Jaws 
1914
Josef Hlinomaz, Dobrý voják Svejk 
1914
Cammann Newberry, The Kennedys: The Curse of Power 
1914
Charles Gross, Attack of the Crab Monsters 
1915
Clifford M. Hardin, United States Secretary of Agriculture 
1915
Tom Hernández, Big Game 
1915
Belva Plain, Episode #1.1 
1915
James Underwood Crockett, The Victory Garden 
1915
Albert Dagnant, Fantomas Unleashed 
1915
Vivienne Della Chiesa, Episode #3.37 
1915
Heinz Zellermayer, That Woman 
1915
Eugene Molnar, Lucy and the Drum Contest 
1916
Robert Brubaker, Seconds 
1916
Michael St. Angel, Flying Leathernecks 
1916
Lee Sweetland, Sliphorn King of Polaroo 
1916
Jack Boyle, The Tender Trap 
1916
Mars Ravelo, Darna 
1916
Helene Pirie, Sunshine of Paradise Alley 
1917
Kusuo Kitamura, Japan, 1500m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1917
David Silva, Los Fernández de Peralvillo 
1917
Carlos Thiré, Luz Apagada 
1917
Miklós Vásárhelyi, Örökség 
1917
Burton Benjamin, The Plots Against Hitler, Part 1 
1917
Zora Polanová, Six Bears and a Clown 
1917
István Dobos, Férjhez menni tilos! 
1917
Don Marion, Wanted, a Girl! 
1918
E Howard Hunt, Hamburg NY, involved in Watergate break-in 
1918
Lila Kedrova, Russian-born actress (d. 2000) 
1918
Lila Kedrova, Torn Curtain 
1918
E. Howard Hunt, 638 Ways to Kill Castro 
1918
Bebo Valdés, Capote 
1918
Skip Farrell, A Symposium on Popular Songs 
1918
Zachary Gold, Humoresque 
1918
Augusto Bonardo, Buenos Aires, verano 1912 
1918
Hideo Kô, Goke, Body Snatcher from Hell 
1918
Bud Hoey, Dead of Night 
1918
Velma Dunn, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1919
Rezso Sugar, composer 
1919
Irmgard Seefried, Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 
1919
Irene Bennett, Lady Be Careful 
1919
Rezsõ Sugár, Úri muri 
1920
Jens Bjorneboe, Norway, poet/writer (Dikt, Jonas) 
1920
Vivienne Della Chiesa, US, actress (?) 
1920
Yusef Lateef, Chattanooga Tennessee, American Jazz Saxophonist and Flautist 
1920
Jens Bjørneboe, Norwegian author (d. 1976) 
1920
Jason Wingreen, General Hospital 
1920
Enrique Lucero, The Magnificent Seven 
1920
Gracie Hanneford, The Riding Hannefords 
1920
Miquel Graneri, La plaça del Diamant 
1920
Yusef Lateef, Selma 
1920
Larry Drew, Mr. Right 
1920
Nicoletta Parodi, The Children Are Watching Us 
1920
Jens Bjørneboe, Tonny 
1920
Heinz Behling, Alarm im Kasperletheater 
1920
Jack Minor, Lawrence Welk 
1920
Viliam Záborsky, Stvorylka 
1920
John Hoppe, The Daydreamer 
1920
Mário Zan, Los hombres no deben llorar 
1920
Thea Schmidt-Keune, The Story of Sin 
1921
Michel Boisrond, French film director (d. 2002) 
1921
Michel Boisrond, Naughty Girl 
1921
María Luisa Landín, Heaven Over the Marshes 
1921
Tadeusz Rózewicz, Opadly liscie z drzew 
1921
Antal Lukács, The Boys of Paul Street 
1921
Juraj Paska Sr., Niet inej cesty 
1922
Fyvush Finkel, actor (Middle Ages, Picket Fences) 
1922
Raymond Wilding-White, composer 
1922
Ladislav Rychman, Hop Pickers 
1922
Mário Clavel, Live Flesh 
1922
Jean Collomb, The Slap 
1922
Viggo Clausen, Vi hænger i en tråd 
1922
Froilán González, Episode dated 20 January 2012 
1922
John William, Candide 
1922
Sobeslav Sejk, Nad námi svítá 
1922
Tatyana Alekseeva, Natalia Limerivna 
1922
Fyvush Finkel, A Serious Man 
1922
Philip Sterling, Guiding Light 
1922
Don Williams, The Andy Williams Christmas Show 
1922
Sava Kosnicarevic, Sumnjivo lice 
1923
Donald Sinden, England, actor (Doctor at Large, Mogambo, Simba) 
1923
Ronald Tremain, composer 
1923
Donald Sinden, The Cruel Sea 
1923
James Parnell, A Sense of Justice 
1923
Burt Goodman, Shooting Lily 
1923
Olga Guillot, Cry of the Bewitched 
1923
Otto Budín, Inzerát 
1923
Wilfred Callender, Hallelujah 
1923
Leila Webster, Naming the Names 
1923
Keith Stafford, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1923
Giorgio Moser, Lost Continent 
1924
Robert A Rushworth, Madison Maine, test pilot (X-15) 
1924
Donald Chaffin, Fletch 
1924
Luigi Filippo D'Amico, Noi siamo le colonne 
1924
Veikko Salmi, Kerran kesällä 
1924
Per Sunderland, Gåten Knut Hamsun 
1924
Arnie Risen, Bill Russell: My Life, My Way 
1924
Herbert Senn, Macbeth 
1924
Regina Smendzianka, Why Competitions 
1924
Leif Beck, Hvor bjergene sejler 
1925
Robert Finch, actor (Academy Theater) 
1925
Johnny Stompanato, American organized crime figure (d. 1958) 
1925
Ray Malone, Episode dated 19 April 1952 
1925
Heinz Hölscher, The Oil Prince 
1925
Markus Kutter, Der Tod zu Basel 
1925
Barbara König, Episode #1.12 
1926
Daniele Delorme, [Gabrielle Girard], Paris, actress (Pardon My Affair) 
1926
Danièle Delorme, The Crook 
1926
Evgeniy Evstigneev, Heart of a Dog 
1926
Penelope Munday, The Fish and the Angel 
1926
Ruth Ellis, Bikini Baby 
1926
David Baxter, The Valley Express 
1926
Achim Strietzel, Kumpel mit Chauffeur 
1927
Ivan Metropolitan Ioann Snychev, Russion Orthodox Priest 
1927
Geliy Arkadev, The Mystery of the Third Planet 
1927
Igor Samborsky, Razvedchiki 
1928
Einojuhani Rautavaara, Helsinki Finland, composer (Kaivos) 
1928
Joseph Brady, The Fourth Protocol 
1928
Zack Matalon, Blues for the Left Foot 
1928
Einojuhani Rautavaara, Le Havre 
1928
Karin Haage, Graaf Foto en de Fotograaf 
1928
Lassi Nummi, Osa VIII Kansan ehdoilla 1955-1960 
1929
Teresa Szmigielówna, Night Train 
1929
Wendell D. Garrett, Antiques Roadshow 
1929
Harry Harvey Jr., Forbidden Planet 
1929
Ana Luisa Peluffo, Deseos 
1929
Donn Cambern, Ghostbusters II 
1929
Vladimír Mensík, The Loves of a Blonde 
1929
Charles Shull, Real Genius 
1929
Paul Condylis, What's Up, Doc? 
1929
Sudhin Dasgupta, Chhadmabeshi 
1929
Aydin Tezel, Uyanik Gazeteci 
1930
David Rounds, Bronxville NY, actor (Terence-Beacon Hill) 
1930
Fjolnir Stefansson, composer 
1930
David Rounds, Love of Life 
1930
Baltasar Guzmán, La banda del carro rojo 
1930
Margaret Delves, Find the Link 
1930
Igor Bogolyubov, Kin-dza-dza! 
1930
Karel Novak, Fruit of Paradise 
1930
Glenn Holtzman, Urban Cowboy 
1931
Tony Booth, British actor and father of Cherie Blair 
1931
Anthony Booth, The L-Shaped Room 
1931
Mickey S. Michaels, The Hunt for Red October 
1931
Sandro Moretti, Extralarge: Lord of the Sun 
1931
George R. Rohrs, McCloud 
1931
Homer Smith, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos 
1932
Judy Tyler, Jailhouse Rock 
1932
Gene LeBell, L.A. Confidential 
1932
Colin Clark, Rembrandt: The Bible 
1932
Robert McBain, A Fish Called Wanda 
1932
Bobby Somers, Blazing Saddles 
1932
Richard Hartunian, Hot Rod Rumble 
1932
Jim Dunbar, Zodiac 
1932
Józef Konieczny, ... gdziekolwiek jestes, panie prezydencie... 
1932
Devorah Omer, Historical Stories 
1932
Otar Zautashvili, Loma 
1933
Bill Tidy, English cartoonist (Fosdyke Saga) 
1933
Bill Tidy, Episode #22.45 
1933
Gunhild Qvarsebo, I frid och värdighet 
1933
Lill Larsson, Flickan som inte kunde säga nej 
1933
Martin Gottfried, From Stage to Screen: The History of Chicago 
1933
Robert Thompson, Xanadu 
1933
Tadeusz Kosarewicz, The Promised Land 
1933
Alberto La Volpe, L'inchiesta 
1934
Jacobo Majluta Azar, politician 
1934
Jill Ker Conway, Australian-American author 
1934
Abdullah Ibrahim, Abdullah Ibrahim: A Struggle for Love 
1934
Sean Fallon Walsh, Blue Collar 
1934
Bohdan Borewicz, Panny z Wilka 
1934
Gueorgui Stoyanov, Sartze choveshko 
1935
Don[ald] McCullin, British photographer 
1935
Edward GNPP, English prince/duke of Kent 
1935
Jules Croiset, Dutch actor (Help, Doctor Verzuipt!) 
1935
Paul Barton, cricketer (NZ batsman in early 1960's, century v South Africa) 
1935
Paul J M Beers, Dutch actor (Mother Courage & Her Children) 
1935
Peter Miller, Doctor Blood's Coffin 
1935
Melihate Ajeti, Binarrët 
1935
Edward Windsor, A Queen Is Crowned 
1935
Lakshmirajyam Jr., Keelugurram 
1936
Brian Blessed, Mexborough, Yorkshire, English actor (King Arthur, High Road to China) 
1936
Brian Blessed, Tarzan 
1936
Nicole Croisille, Bolero 
1936
Edmond Keosayan, Neulovimye mstiteli 
1936
Agnieszka Osiecka, Ida 
1936
Pino Passalacqua, Uno + uno + uno verso l'avventura 
1936
Henry König, Die Prüfung 
1936
Esko Kilpiö, Del 1 
1936
Richard Kapp, The Benny Goodman Story 
1936
Jelena Gencic, Kostana 
1936
Lubomír Feldek, Lea 
1936
Don Wittman, Hockey Night in Canada 
1937
Pat Burke, rocker (Foundations) 
1937
Jules Croiset, Help! The Doctor Is Drowning 
1937
Axelle Axell, As It Is in Heaven 
1937
Maria Stefanova, Vsichko e lyubov 
1937
Helm Bindseil, Der goldene Anker 
1937
Eugen Jegorov, Larks on a String 
1937
Józef Leszek Sobczyk, Teddy Bear 
1937
Alan Caruba, Boredom 
1937
Fiona Cumming, Snakedance: Part One 
1938
Heinz Fischer, Austrian politician 
1938
Arno Wyzniewski, Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt 
1938
Jovan Markovic, Zikina dinastija 
1938
Heinz Fischer, Shadows from My Past 
1938
Danny Perasa, Danny & Annie 
1938
Russell Myers, Fabulous Funnies 
1938
Stan Bryant, The Owl and the Pussycat 
1938
Paul Schremp, Swallowtail Butterfly 
1938
Leonid Burlaka, Faithfulness 
1939
O V Wright, rocker 
1939
Pierre Mertens, French/Belgian writer (Lettres Clandestines) 
1939
John Pilger, The War on Democracy 
1939
Kitty Ting, He hua 
1939
Márta Szirmai, Pajkos diákok 
1939
Patrick Sylva, Gold 
1939
Christer Björkvall, Kistan öppnas 
1939
Jirí Macák, The Three Veterans 
1940
Gordon J Humphrey, (Sen-R-NH, 1979- ) 
1940
Hans Ulrich Humpert, composer 
1940
Joe Pepitone, Brooklyn New York, MLB 1st baseman (NY Yankees) 
1940
John Lennon, Liverpool, British musician, pop star and member of The Beatles (Imagine), (d. 1980) 
1940
John Lennon, A Hard Day's Night 
1940
Lee Ferrell, Step Brothers 
1940
Edward Clayton, Goodnight, Mister Tom 
1940
Robert Kenneally, Dear Heart 
1940
Joe Pepitone, Episode #5.223 
1940
Valeriy Nosik, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1940
Anita Quinn, The Proud and Damned 
1940
Georgi Griffith, Now I Lay Me Down to Steal 
1940
Gordon Humphrey, Captain America: The First Avenger 
1940
Edy Cerri, Episode dated 14 December 1971 
1941
Trent Lott, (Rep-R-MS, 1973- ) 
1941
Brian Lamb, Founder of c-span 
1941
Chucho Valdés, Cuban musician 
1941
Klaus Rott, Breathing 
1941
Sergio Olhovich, Esperanza 
1941
Trent Lott, Episode #1.2 
1941
Warren Luening, King Kong 
1941
Chucho Valdés, Old Man Bebo 
1941
Michael Goodwin, Burden of Dreams 
1941
Terry Jenkins, Patience 
1941
Brian Lamb, Students and Leaders 
1941
J.R. Williamson, Denver Broncos vs. Oakland Raiders 
1941
John N. Graffeo, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1941
Toby Kadoguchi, The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf 
1942
Shukri Ghanem, Vienna Austria, Libyan Prime Minister (2003-2006), (d. 2012) 
1942
Stephen Mendillo, Lone Star 
1942
Karen Ludwig, Manhattan 
1942
Shukri Ghanem, Episode dated 2 January 2004 
1942
Gergely Bikácsy, Tight Quarters 
1943
Mike Peters, American cartoonist 
1943
Lorna Raver, Drag Me to Hell 
1943
Peter Faber, A Bridge Too Far 
1943
Ronnie Barron, Above the Law 
1943
James Robison, James Robison 
1943
Mike Peters, Mother Goose and Grimm 
1943
Pete Cosey, Godfathers and Sons 
1943
Henrik Herbert, You Are Not Alone 
1944
John Entwistle, London, rock guitarist/vocalist (Who-Baba O'Riley) 
1944
Nona Hendryx, R & B singer (Patti LaBelle & Blue Belles) 
1944
John Entwistle, Tommy 
1944
Zaheeda, Anokhi Raat 
1944
Francis Girod, The Lady Banker 
1944
Freddie Patek, Game 4 
1944
Nona Hendryx, Precious 
1944
Jürgen Busche, Best of 1988 - 2001 
1944
Gunther Scholz, Addendum to the Politbuero Report 
1944
Sophie, Cherchez l'idole 
1945
Jeannie C Riley, Texas, singer (Harper Valley PTA, Hee Haw) 
1945
Naftali Bon, Kapsabet Kenya, 4x400m runner (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1945
Taiguara, Brazilian musician (d. 1996) 
1945
Kiyoko Suizenji, Zatoichi's Cane-sword 
1945
Vijaya Kumaratunga, How to Be an Adult 
1945
Gaby Herbst, Caribia 
1945
Nalva Aguiar, Sinfonia Sertaneja 
1945
Michael Bosiljevac,  
1945
Taiguara, O Bolão 
1946
Robin Stewart, The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires 
1946
Barry Fasman, I Know What You Did Last Summer 
1946
Nancy E. Barr, Police Academy 6: City Under Siege 
1946
Dimitris Konstadaras, O anthropos pou gyrise apo ti zesti 
1946
Carlos López Puccio, Bromato de armonio 
1946
Jacques Thollot, Pavillon noir 
1946
Gustin Reichbeck, New York Agora: The Legacy of the 60s Counterculture 
1946
Fernando Brant, Esperança 
1946
Frank Verpillat, Générique 
1946
Johannes van Dam, Episode #4.23 
1946
Judy Batula, A Healing 
1947
France Gall, French singer 
1947
William E. McAnulty, Jr., American lawyer (d. 2007) 
1947
Tony Zappone, American broadcaster, journalist, author, photographer 
1947
France Gall, Tous... pour la musique 
1947
John Doolittle, Missing 
1947
Luis Santeiro, Here Comes the Bride 
1947
Hans van der Togt, Rad van fortuin 
1947
Roddy Llewellyn, Petula Clark 
1947
Elaina P. Schulman, The Last Samurai 
1947
Richard B. King, Stand Your Ground 
1947
Niko Treni, Kështjella e këngëve 
1948
Dave Samuels, vibraphonist (Spyro Gyra-Morning Dance) 
1948
Jackson Browne, US Base in Germany, rock voclaist (Lawyers in Love) 
1948
Jackson Browne, Forrest Gump 
1948
Bram Roos, In Search of Easter 
1948
Tibor Selmeczi, Kárpót medence - Élö hócipö 
1948
Karen Poisson, VAmL 
1949
Shep Messing, Israel, soccer goal tender (NY Cosmos) 
1949
Roelf de Boer, De erfenis van Pim: 87 dagen ruzie 
1949
Czeslaw Bilski, A Bachelor's Life Abroad 
1949
Shera Danese, Risky Business 
1949
Ottavia Piccolo, The Leopard 
1949
Maria Cláudia, Bonga, O Vagabundo 
1949
Martin Imhof, North Dallas Forty 
1949
María Teresa Costantini, Felicitas 
1949
Fan Chung, N Is a Number: A Portrait of Paul Erdös 
1949
Wojciech Morawski, Tanie pieniadze 
1949
Shep Messing, Once in a Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 
1949
Brendan Mullen, A Cry in the Dark 
1949
Magda Umer, How Much Does the Trojan Horse Weigh? 
1950
Gary Frank, Spokane WA, actor (Enemy Territory, Deadly Weapon) 
1950
Mick Malone, cricketer (WA seamer, Test 1977, made 46 took 5-63, 1-14) 
1950
Jody Williams, American teacher and aid worker, recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize 
1950
Brian Downing, former baseball player 
1950
Gary Frank, General Hospital 
1950
Darlene Koldenhoven, Sister Act 
1950
Krzysztof Stroinski, Scratch 
1950
Randi Kallan, Thelma's Scholarship 
1950
Brian Downing, The Unnatural 
1950
Stanislaw Penksyk, Joanna 
1950
Maksa Catovic, Underground 
1950
Jody Williams, Jody Williams 
1950
Alf Tande-Petersen, Hodejegerne 
1950
Brian Cumby, The Boats That Made Britain: A Time Team Special 
1950
János Szikora, Kihajolni veszélyes 
1950
Aleksandr Litvinov, The Star 
1951
Richard Chaves, Jacksonville FL, actor (Cease Fire, Predator) 
1951
Robert Wuhl, Union NJ, actor (Bull Durham, Good Morning Vietnam) 
1951
Richard Chaves, Predator 
1951
Robert Wuhl, Batman 
1951
Fina Torres, Celestial Clockwork 
1951
Robert Dryer, Savage Streets 
1951
Suzanne Church, Child's Play 
1951
Charly Weller, The Only Forgotten Take of Casablanca 
1951
Mike Lane, Ratatouille 
1951
Ryszard Rynkowski, Zero Valued 
1952
Sharon Osbourne, Brixton, South London, music manager, TV personality and wife of Ozzy Osbourne (X-Factor, America's Got Talent) 
1952
Sharon Osbourne, Austin Powers in Goldmember 
1952
Pierre Jolivet, Le Dernier Combat (The Last Battle) 
1952
Peter Kevoian, Pitch It Again, Sam 
1952
Carlos Leppe, Machos 
1952
Mari Kiss, Being Julia 
1952
Victor Castelli, Choreography by Balanchine: Part 1 
1952
Fritzi Jackson,  
1953
Hank Pfister, Bakersfield Cat, tennis star 
1953
Tony Shalhoub, actor (Antonio Scarpacci-Wings, Big Night) 
1953
Tony Shalhoub, Men in Black 
1953
Rafael Montero, Cilantro y perejil 
1953
Ken Solarz, City of Industry 
1953
Denis Bouchard, The Barbarian Invasions 
1953
Alexander Goebel, Die Machtergreifung 
1953
Sally Burgess, Verdi 
1953
Krzysztof Bozym, Bohaterski strajk 
1954
Scott Bakula, St Louis MO, actor (Quantum Leap, Gung Ho, Murphy Brown) 
1954
John O'Hurley, General Hospital 
1954
Gail Youngs, Belizaire the Cajun 
1954
Scott Bakula, American Beauty 
1954
Johan Hedenberg, Beyond the Border 
1954
Adrian Pintea, Youth Without Youth 
1954
Jadranka Selec, Love Comes After 
1954
James Fearnley, The Pogues: Live at the Town and Country 
1954
Ola Wahlström, The Girl Who Played with Fire 
1954
Randy Val Cupp, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1954
Joe Fanene, The Bad Seed 
1954
Reed R. McCants, Civil Brand 
1954
Eugenio Toussaint, Morena 
1954
Santos Liszko, Land der Väter, Land der Söhne 
1954
James Fearnley, God's Lonely Man 
1954
Randy Lerch, Game 4 
1955
Linwood Boomer, Vancouver, actor (Adam-Little House on the Prairie) 
1955
Steve Ovett, England, runner (Olympics-800m gold, 1500m bronze-1980) 
1955
Linwood Boomer, Malcolm in the Middle 
1955
Sabine von Maydell, Wo die Liebe hinfällt 
1955
Slobodan Ljubicic, The Robbery of the Third Reich 
1955
Robin Turner, Victory 
1955
Louis Crelier, Azzurro 
1955
Frank Fenstermacher, Grottenolm 
1955
Greg Newman, Walk the Talk 
1955
Tomasz Przybysz, The Pianist 
1955
Warren Rosenaur, Gordon Family Tree 
1955
Grazia Di Michele, 1993 
1955
Geoff Hoff, Eat Your Seaweed 
1955
Alessandro Meluzzi, S.B.: I Knew Him Well 
1955
Steve Ovett, Episode #5.11 
1955
Andrzej Szczytko, With Fire and Sword 
1955
Valentin Kozlovsky, Ranetki 
1956
Marina Pierro, The Living Dead Girl 
1956
Gavin Maloof, Dumbbells 
1956
Susan Glaze, Sleepaway Camp 
1956
Hsiao-Fen Lu, Shi ba 
1956
Marina Dyuzheva, Mimino 
1956
Dan Bratt, Under tiden 
1956
Natalya Zamakhina, Syostry 
1957
Yuri Vladimirovich Usachyov, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-18, TM-23) 
1957
Don Garber, American sports commissioner 
1957
Stanley Kwan, Lan Yu 
1957
Ru Flynn, Bully 
1957
Ini Kamoze, 21 Jump Street 
1957
Herman Brusselmans, Episode #1.7 
1957
Gert de Graaff, The Sea That Thinks 
1957
Alexander Moberg, Irene Huss - Glasdjävulen 
1957
Stefan Maitec, Mijlocas la deschidere 
1957
Randy Amasia, Episode #2.162 
1957
Dave Hamann, C.A.N.D.L.E.S.: The Story of the Mengele Twins 
1957
Yukari Nozawa, Tenchi Muyô! Ryô Ôki 
1957
Johannes Habla, The Cloud 
1958
Michael Pare, American actor 
1958
Al Jourgensen, American musician (Ministry) 
1958
Frank Mancuso Jr., Ronin 
1958
Michael Paré, The Virgin Suicides 
1958
Stephen Apostolina, Frozen 
1958
Al Jourgensen, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1958
Ellis Henican, Bizarro 
1958
Srdjan Saper, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1958
Mark Ankeny, Bounce 
1958
Josh Mandel, Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded 
1958
Mike Singletary, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1958
Anders Baggesen, Episode #1.2 
1958
Olga I. Tamburri, Pretty to Think So 
1958
Winny de Jong, Episode dated 28 October 2002 
1958
Jonathan May, Top Speed 
1958
Pedro Santos, Cinco Naipes 
1958
Federica Sciarelli, Episode #15.2 
1959
Mike Singletary, NFL middle linebacker (Chicago Bears) 
1959
Thomas Wydler, Scream 
1959
Gabriele Metzger, Episode #1.2089 
1959
Boris Nemtsov, Zima, ukhodi! 
1959
Catherine Tavel, Night Fire 
1959
Marisa Pare, Grand Championship Final: Ortega vs. Mauro/Lentz vs. Mollica 
1960
Heidi von Palleske, RED 
1960
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson, Fletch 
1960
Guylaine Tremblay, Contre toute espérance 
1960
Madeleine Blaustein, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1960
Marin Mazzie, Passion 
1960
Anders Ekborg, Call of Death 
1960
Herbie Pilato, Bewitched: The Magic Unveiled 
1960
David Ilku, Fair Game 
1960
Nina de Pádua, Me Beija 
1960
Kenny Garrett, Love Jones 
1960
Elena Kazarinova, Svidaniye na mlechnom puti 
1960
Laura Ruohonen, Bittersweet 
1960
Kees Moeliker, Episode #6.15 
1960
Mike London, 2011 Chick-fil-A Bowl 
1961
Arlene Boxhall, Zimbabwe, field hockey (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1961
Jean Sagal, Los Angeles California, actress (Kate-Double Trouble, Grease 2) 
1961
Liz Sagal, Los Angeles California, actress (Allison-Double Trouble, Grease 2) 
1961
Trevor Matich, NFL center/guard (Washington Redskins) 
1961
Julian Bailey, British racing driver 
1961
Jean Sagal, Back Off Mary Poppins 
1961
Liz Sagal, Flashdance 
1961
Sheila Kelley, The Guest 
1961
Ellen Wheeler, Guiding Light 
1961
Rebecca Perle, Tightrope 
1961
César Bordón, Wild Tales 
1961
Michel Munz, If I Were a Rich Man 
1961
Gérard Bitton, If I Were a Rich Man 
1961
Trevor Matich, Episode dated 1 January 2014 
1961
Joe Negron, HouseQuake 
1961
Henkjan Smits, Episode dated 16 October 2007 
1962
Jorge Burruchaga, Argentinian footballer 
1962
James Hyde, Another World 
1962
George Ostos, What's Funny About a Broken Leg? 
1962
Éva Varga, Egészséges erotika 
1962
Peter Mayo, Bogans 
1962
Annemarie van Gaal, Episode #5.7 
1963
Ingrid Oliu, Real Women Have Curves 
1963
Antonio Aguilar hijo, Astucia 
1963
Jeffrey Charlton Umberger, El conquistador 
1963
Christopher Dane Owens, Border to Border 
1963
Anja Jaenicke, Otto - Der Neue Film 
1963
Thomas Borch Nielsen, Webmaster 
1963
Ronald Miller,  
1963
Kira Willoughby, Dragonfly 
1963
José Roberto Torero, The Story of Me 
1963
Felix Fermin, My Oh My! 
1963
Lars Hanson, The Notorious Bettie Page 
1963
Scott J. Fisher, Common Ground 
1963
Tommy Mersch, Dust to Dust 
1964
Martin Jaite, Argentina, tennis star 
1964
Guillermo del Toro, Mexican film director 
1964
John Ralston, Pound of Flesh 
1964
Guillermo del Toro, Pan's Labyrinth 
1964
Stacey Donovan, The Pink Lagoon: A Sex Romp in Paradise 
1964
Rockin' Robin, Survivor Series 
1964
Jarmo Lampela, The River 
1964
Roger Kwok, A Moment of Romance II 
1964
Kai Noll, Die Kaffeekantate 
1964
Ekaterina Urmancheeva, Otel 'Edem' 
1964
John Harley, Lipstikka 
1964
Gabriel Cortes, SeaMen: Fallen Angel IV 
1964
Michael Leszczynski, Crimson: The Motion Picture 
1964
Asuman Çakir, Iyi Biri 
1964
Jaime Aparicio, El mago 
1964
José Medeiros, Revolution OS 
1965
Brett Partridge, Mission: Impossible II 
1965
Simon de La Brosse, Pauline at the Beach 
1965
Charlotte Long, St. Ursula's in Danger 
1965
Shilajit Majumdar, Hemlock Society 
1965
Bert Rijkelijkhuizen, Saint 
1965
Jean Gaskill, Spanglish 
1965
John Booty, Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1966
Mike Williams, NFL wide receiver (Miami Dolphins) 
1966
Christopher Östlund, Swedish publisher and entrepreneur 
1966
David Cameron, British politician 
1966
Tim Herlihy, Pixels 
1966
Yekaterina Golubeva, Pola X 
1966
Tina Ruland, Manta, Manta 
1966
David Cameron, Episode #6.42 
1966
Michelle Sasser, Blue Velvet 
1966
Craig Hamrick, WTC View 
1966
Robert Nogier, Passchendaele 
1966
Dave Lawrence, Paint-B-Que 
1966
Kevin Bartolomucci, Ghost of the Needle 
1966
Mike Williams, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Miami Dolphins 
1966
John McNicholas, White Rod: A Hero for the 21st Century 
1966
Eva Kolmodin, Vägen 
1966
David Glassman, A Clear New Day 
1967
Carling Bassett-Seguso, Canada, tennis player/actress (Spring Fever) 
1967
Gheorge Popescu, Romania, soccer player (Barcelona) 
1967
Gica Popescu, Romania, soccer player (PSV) 
1967
Eddie Guerrero, American professional wrestler (d. 2005) 
1967
Eddie Guerrero, WrestleMania XX 
1967
James Calvert, House 
1967
A.D. Calvo, Nine Lives 
1967
Julian Boote, The Killing Zone 
1967
Paul Kelman, Terra Nova 
1967
Mat Osman, Episode #1.1 
1967
Beata Rosenbaum, MacArthur Park 
1967
Carling Bassett, Spring Fever 
1967
Stefan Delvin, Rasmus på luffen 
1967
Toby Jepson, Day of Days 
1967
Fernando Margenet, Golden Door 
1967
Mariëtte Fehmers, Episode #6.89 
1967
Florina Petrescu, Weekend with my Mother 
1967
Marcos Aguena, Pânico na TV 
1967
Thorsten Giese, Callgirl 
1968
James Dreyfus, Notting Hill 
1968
Pete Docter, Up 
1968
Anna Yakunina, Belyy mavr, ili Intimnye istorii o moikh sosedyakh 
1968
Vickie Perks, Episode #23.3 
1968
Troy Anthony Davis,  
1968
Frantisek Fuka, I Was a Teenage Intellectual (Byl jsem mladistvým intelektuálem) 
1968
Mason Wood, Blaze 
1968
Keith Bridger, The Diviners 
1968
Mona Keijzer, Episode #2.1 
1968
Michael Moxey, Thicker Than Water 
1968
Isabel García Tejerina, Episode dated 25 June 2015 
1969
Charles Jordan, wide receiver (Miami Dolphins) 
1969
Dwayne Sabb, NFL outside linebacker (NE Patriots) 
1969
P.J. Harvey, English musician 
1969
Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave 
1969
P.J. Harvey, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 
1969
Renee Pezzotta, Body of Work 
1969
Tom Vaughan, Unstoppable 
1969
Sevanne Kassarjian, Protection 
1969
Peter Brown, Fast & Furious 6 
1969
Christine Hough, You Must Remember This 
1969
Camille St. Cyr, The Dresden Files 
1969
Lorenza Mario, La casa delle beffe 
1969
Giles Martin, George Harrison: Living in the Material World 
1969
Thia Stephan, The Crane Wife 
1969
Charles Jordan, Green Bay Packers vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1969
Brad Mooney,  
1969
Vilém Udatný, Im Zeichen des Kreuzes 
1969
Tomas Nordin, Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games 
1970
Annika Sorenstam, Stockholm Sweden, LPGA golfer (1995 US Women's Open) 
1970
Kenny Anderson, NBA guard (Charlotte Hornets, Portland Trailblazers) 
1970
Oleg Kryazhev, hockey forward (Team Kazakhstan Oly-1998) 
1970
Park Sang-min, South Korean actor 
1970
Steve Jablonsky, Transformers 
1970
Jason Butler Harner, Non-Stop 
1970
Savannah, The Invisible Maniac 
1970
Yasmine Garbi, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1970
Marko Miladinovic, Siska Deluxe 
1970
Brian O'Sullivan, Don Jon 
1970
Cody Foster, Grease Guns 
1970
Annika Sorenstam, The Short Game 
1970