Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 8th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 8th

1970Matt Damon, Cambridge, Massachusetts, American actor (Good Will Hunting, Ocean's trilogy, Bourne trilogy)

1949Sigourney Weaver [Susan Alexandra], LA, actress (Alien, Working Girl)

1980Nick Cannon, San Diego, California, American actor and rapper (Love Don't Cost a Thing)

1943R. L. Stine, Columbus, Ohio, children's book writer (Goosebumps)

October 8th Birthdays
Date Event
1515
Margaret Douglas, Countess of Lennox (d. 1578) 
1585
Heinrich Schutz, composer 
1585
Heinrich Schütz, Thirteen Conversations About One Thing 
1619
Philipp von Zesen, German poet/historian (Amsterdam) 
1621
Maximilian H of Bayern, prince-bishop of Liege/bishop of Hildesheim 
1676
Benito Jerónimo Feijóo y Montenegro, Spanish scholar (d. 1764) 
1690
Jaime de Casellas, composer 
1692
Antonio Palella, composer 
1697
Cornelis Consolation, Dutch portrait painter (Unseemly Love) 
1713
Yechezkel Landau, Polish rabbi and Talmudist (d. 1793) 
1715
Michel Benoist, French Jesuit missionary (d. 1774) 
1720
Jonathan Mayhew, American minister (d. 1766) 
1740
Michel-Julien Mathieu, composer 
1747
Johann Wilhelm Stadler, composer 
1747
Jean-François Rewbell, French politician (d. 1807) 
1748
Franz Seydelmann, composer 
1765
Harman Blennerhassett, Irish lawyer (d. 1831) 
1789
John Ruggles, American politician (d. 1874) 
1789
William John Swainson, English naturalist and artist (d. 1855) 
1790
Waldemar Thrane, composer 
1802
Peter Hofstede, the Great, Dutch reformed theologist 
1813
Carl Ludwig Amand Mangold, composer 
1818
John Henninger Reagan, Atty Gen (Confederacy) 
1820
Stanislaw Katski, composer 
1826
Matt Whitaker Ransom, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1904 
1828
Francisque Sarcey, French writer/critic 
1831
Michal Jelski, composer 
1832
Alfred von Waldersee, Field-Marshal Count von Waldersee 
1834
Walter Kittredge, American musician (d. 1905) 
1837
Otto Winter-Hjelm, composer 
1838
John Milton Hay, politician (Union), died in 1905 
1838
John Hay, Jim Bludso 
1848
Pierre Degeyter, Air Force One 
1850
Henri Louis le Chatelier, French chemist (d. 1936) 
1855
Gustav Ehrismann, German germanist 
1855
Edgar Saltus, Daughters of the Rich 
1857
Vincent Sternroyd, The Street Singers 
1860
Felix Woyrsch, composer 
1861
Theodore Roberts, SF CA, actor (Roaring Road, 10 Commandments) 
1861
Theodore Roberts, The Ten Commandments 
1863
Edythe Chapman, American actress (d. 1948) 
1863
Edythe Chapman, Beyond the Rocks 
1863
Catulo Cearense, Amazônia: De Galvez a Chico Mendes 
1864
Ozias Leduc, Québécois painter (d. 1955) 
1864
Branislav Nusic, Dr 
1864
William Ryno, Bullet Proof 
1868
Max Slevogt, German painter 
1868
Max Fassbender, Different from the Others 
1869
J Frank Duryea, inventor (1st auto built & operated in US) 
1869
Komitas, SaroyanLand 
1870
Louis Vierne, composer 
1872
John Cowper Powys, British writer (Wood & Stone) 
1873
Ejnar Hertzsprung, Denmark, astronomer (Hertzsprung-Russell diagram) 
1874
Nance O'Neil, Oakland CA, actor (Cimarron) 
1874
Nance O'Neil, Cimarron 
1874
Thorkild Roose, Mens porten var lukket 
1874
Charles Newton, The Sheriff of Plumas 
1875
Hugh L Doherty, tennis champ (US Open-1903) 
1876
Richard Stanton, The Pinnacle 
1876
James Buchanan, Daddy 
1876
Prins Harald, Kejser Wilhelms ankomst til København 1905 
1877
Hans Heysen, German-born landscape artist (d. 1968) 
1877
Johannes Kilian, Mara-Onga 
1880
Ernest F E Douwes Dekker, Dutch founder (National-India Party) 
1880
Clover Roscoe, Davy Crockett at the Fall of the Alamo 
1880
Hans Flemming, Die große Liebe 
1880
Clemens Schmalstich, Regine 
1880
Harry D. Kerr, The Wedding March 
1881
Oscar O'Shea, Captains Courageous 
1881
Jiro Yoshino, Shûnen no dokuhebi 
1881
Alpharetta, Old San Francisco 
1881
William Brotherhood, The Fable of the Twelve-Cylinder Speed of the Leisure Class 
1882
Harry McClintock, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1883
Otto Heinrich Warburg, German physician, Nobel laureate (d. 1970) 
1883
Dick Burnett, American musician (d. 1977) 
1884
Walther von Reichenau, German military officer (d. 1942) 
1884
Finis Fox, Evangeline 
1884
Will Vodery, I Loved You Wednesday 
1884
Walter von Reichenau,  
1885
William Henry Bennett Vodery, composer 
1885
Gisa Wurm, Das Ferienkind 
1885
Emperor Khai Dinh,  
1885
Louis Melander, Penge som græs 
1885
A.R. Hamm, Don't Tell Everything 
1886
Isamu Yoshii, Koizuma 
1887
Huntley Gordon, Canadian actor (d. 1956) 
1887
Huntley Gordon, Stage Door 
1887
H.H. Harrod, The Blot 
1888
Clifford Heatherley, Preston England, actress (For Love or Money) 
1888
Jean Devalde, Réhabilitée 
1888
Clifford Heatherley, Who Killed Doc Robin? 
1888
Robert Brister, Night Club Scandal 
1888
Leonore Ehn, Mädchen im Vorzimmer 
1889
C. E. Woolman, American airline founder (d. 1966) 
1890
Cyril Rutherford "Snuffy" Browne, cricketer (pioneer WI Test player) 
1890
Eddie Rickenbacker, aviator "Ace of Aces" (WW I) 
1890
Philippe Thys, Belgian cyclist (d. 1971) 
1890
Eddie Rickenbacker, Ace Drummond 
1890
Howard Russell, Hearts and Fists 
1890
Dénes Buday, It Happened in Europe 
1891
Harry Korris, Happidrome 
1891
Roy Marshall, The Grim Game 
1891
Ellen Wilkinson, The Passaic Textile Strike 
1891
Florence Malone, The Yellow Menace 
1893
Orovida Camille Pissarro, Epping England, British painter and etcher 
1895
Jeanne G van Schaik-Willing, Dutch author (Sinner & the Girl) 
1895
Juan Peron, Argentine Pres (1946-55, 1973-74) 
1895
King Zog I, of Albania (1928-1939) 
1896
Julien Duvivier, French film director (d. 1967) 
1897
Rouben Mamoulian, movie director/author (Mark of Zorro, Applause) 
1898
Clarence Williams, composer 
1899
Milner Connorton Gray, designer 
1899
Pandit Rambharos Gangaram Panday, Suriname relig leader/co-found (VHP) 
1900
Geoffrey Alan Jellicoe, landscape architect 
1900
Serge Chermayeff, architect/designer 
1900
Zeno Octavian Vancea, composer 
1901
Eivind Groven, composer 
1903
Lina Radke, Germany, 800m runner (Olympic-gold-1928) 
1906
Fernando Guillot, Gayarre 
1907
Howard Joslin, GA, actor (Quebec, Detective Story) 
1907
J.G. Devlin, Far and Away 
1907
Art Babbitt, Fantasia 
1907
Carl Bernard, Jane Eyre 
1907
Howard Joslin, The Killing 
1908
Paul Van Buskirk Yoder, composer 
1908
Adolpho Bloch, Kananga do Japão 
1908
Dick Webster, Small Town Girl 
1908
Godfrey Talbot,  
1908
Carl Krueger, Comanche 
1909
Bill Hewitt, NFL end (Chicago Bears, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1909
Wolf Frees, Doctor Zhivago 
1909
Thomas Reilly, Them! 
1909
Sergei Golovanov, Ori okeanis saidumloeba 
1909
Bill Hewitt, Pro Football 
1910
Raymod Gray Lewis, Ontario Canada, 4X400 relayer (Olympic-bronze-1932) 
1910
Kirk Alyn, American actor (d. 1999) 
1910
Gus Hall, American union organizer and head of the U.S. Communist Party (d. 2000) 
1910
Kirk Alyn, Superman 
1910
Paulette Dubost, The Rules of the Game 
1910
Winston Hibler, Cinderella 
1910
Ana Nikolic, Krvava kosulja 
1910
Roswell Rogers, So This Is Washington 
1910
Pierre Lévy-Corti, Red Culottes 
1910
Boris Kokovkin, The Cranes Are Flying 
1911
Cotton Warburton, Mary Poppins 
1911
Aspi Irani, Garam Masala 
1911
William Abbey, Hawaii Calls 
1911
Mark Bernes, Two Soldiers 
1911
Robert Cenadella, Guiding Light 
1912
Ralph Kemplen, The African Queen 
1912
Edward Baravalle, The Wizard of Oz 
1912
Janet Brandes, The Girl with a Pistol 
1912
Frank Santillo, Ride the High Country 
1912
Gaston Diehl, Van Gogh 
1912
George Church, East of Eden 
1912
France Ehren, T-Men 
1913
Walter Schumann, NYC, choral director (Ford Show)/composer (Rhenish) 
1913
Walter Schumann, The Night of the Hunter 
1913
Aleksandr Titov, Andrei Rublev 
1913
Helmut Krebs, The Merry Wives of Windsor 
1913
Sidney A. Salomon, D-Day Remembered 
1913
György Rónay, Utószezon 
1914
Bruce Edwards, The Black Widow 
1914
Nina Kowalik, Bolek i Lolek 
1914
Sergei Kulagin, Watch Out for the Automobile 
1915
Ferry Windberger, Alle Kätzchen naschen gern 
1915
Eleanor Drury, George White's 1935 Scandals 
1916
Spark Matsunaga, (D-Ha-Sen) 
1916
Mary Delgado, El crimen de la calle de Bordadores 
1916
Djurdja Segedin, The Ninth Circle 
1916
Paul N. Gray, Men of the Fighting Lady 
1916
Margareta Bergfeldt, Än går det opp... 
1917
Danny Murtaugh, baseball manager (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1917
Hans Poser, composer 
1917
Billy Conn, American boxer (d. 1993) 
1917
Walter Lord, American author (d. 2002) 
1917
Walter Lord, A Night to Remember 
1917
Lillian Eggers, The Powers Girl 
1917
Billy Conn, World's Heavyweight Championship: Joe Louis vs. Billy Conn 
1917
Heinrich Sauer, Ferien mit Silvester 
1917
Danny Murtaugh, The Whistling Irishman 
1917
Stanley Rubin, White Hunter Black Heart 
1917
Philip Leacock, The Little Kidnappers 
1917
Ahmed Mazhar, El Naser Salah el Dine 
1917
Kort Falkenberg, Police Academy 6: City Under Siege 
1918
Ron Randell, Sydney Australia, actor (Loves of Carmen, I am a Camera) 
1918
Ron Randell, Whity 
1918
Jack Gleason, Private Benjamin 
1918
Sivaram Peketi, Vaddante Dabbu 
1918
Kurt Redel, Klavecimbelconcert 
1918
Sanae Takasugi, Women of the Night 
1918
Marilu Dantas, Abacaxi azul 
1918
L.C. Graves, The Coup D'Etat 
1918
Curt Lincoln, Eläintarhanajo 1955 
1919
Bill Anderson, cricketer (played in 1st NZ-Aust Test 1946) 
1919
Kiichi Miyazawa, premier Japan (1991-93) 
1919
Gabriel Dell, Angels with Dirty Faces 
1919
Conrad Yama, The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 
1919
André Valmy, If All the Guys in the World... 
1919
William Bryan Jennings, Manos: The Hands of Fate 
1919
Aldo Nicodemi, Chains 
1919
Arthur W. Neubert, Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser 
1919
Teresa Pàmies, Episode dated 11 May 1988 
1919
Marilù, Jeca Tatu 
1920
Frank [Patrick] Herbert, US, sci-fi author (Dune) 
1920
Maxie Herber, Germany, figure skater pairs (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1920
Frank Herbert, Dune 
1920
George Brandt, Men of Steel 
1920
Michael Hunt, The Sisters 
1920
Kenneth Forbes, At War with the Army 
1920
Leszek Ostrowski, Z tamtej strony teczy 
1920
Eduardo Rudy, El hombre que volvió de la muerte 
1920
Maxi Baier, Der bunte Traum 
1920
Anna Báró, Das falsche Gewicht 
1921
Abraham Sarmiento, Filipino Supreme Court jurist 
1921
Günther Jerschke, Das kann doch unsren Willi nicht erschüttern 
1921
Werner Reinisch, E 605 
1921
Jerzy Sergiusz Adamczewski, Katastrofa w Gibraltarze 
1921
Klára Göndör, Episode dated 11 September 1980 
1921
Adin Talbar, In Our Own Hands 
1921
Georgi Kapralov, Strannaya istoriya doktora Dzhekila i mistera Khayda 
1921
George Metkovich, Three Little Words 
1922
Douglas Gray, archivist 
1922
Svend Westergaard, composer 
1922
Eileen Essell, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 
1922
Herbert B. Leonard, Route 66 
1922
Joan Axelrod, The Next Best Thing 
1922
Nils Liedholm, Stieg Trenter - Ett porträtt 
1922
Fred Slark, The Ipcress File 
1922
Heinz Pehlke, Teenage Wolfpack 
1923
Eva Maria Meineke, César and Rosalie 
1923
Jan Adamski, Dwa zebra Adama 
1923
Ivona Grunbaum, Kako prezivjeti do prvog 
1924
Arkady Vorobyev, Middle heavyweight (Olympic-gold-1956, 60) 
1924
Alphons Egli, member of the Swiss Federal Council 
1924
Alan Hockey, Get Carter 
1924
John Eames, Heartbreak Ridge 
1924
Gita Denise, Bram Stoker's Dracula 
1924
Joe Conti, The Big Boss 
1924
Franz Behrens, Der alte Sünder 
1925
Andrei Donatovich Sinyavsky, writer/critic 
1925
Olle Hellbom, The Brothers Lionheart 
1925
Charles Seybert, The Last Picture Show 
1925
Brian Russell, Ancient Secrets of the Bible 
1925
Irene Dalis, The Face on the Barroom Floor: The Poem, the Place, the Opera 
1926
Raaj Kumar, Mother India 
1926
William Greaves, Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One 
1926
Renato Savino, Hey Amigo! A Toast to Your Death 
1926
Nena Viana, Zé do Periquito 
1926
Günther Mittag,  
1926
Krzysztof Skubiszewski,  
1927
Al Duncan, drummer 
1927
Gigi Durston, Balt Md, singer (Sonny Kendis Show) 
1927
Raaj Kumar, film star 
1927
Torbjorn Falkanger, Norway, took Olympic oath (1952) 
1927
Jim Elliot, American missionary (d. 1956) 
1927
César Milstein, Argentine scientist, Nobel laureate (d. 2002) 
1927
Raymond Chow, Enter the Dragon 
1927
Dallas Mitchell, Charlie X 
1927
Janet Cantor Gari, Eddie Cantor 
1927
Sam Edelman, Beverly Hills Cop 
1927
Dallas Midgette, A Hunk of Hardware 
1927
Jenny Wallenda, High Wire - The Great Wallendas 
1927
Peter Wood, The Man Who Saw Tomorrow 
1927
Patrick Smith, Angel City 
1928
Neil Harvey, cricketer (prolific Australian lefty bat of 50's) 
1928
M. Russell Ballard, LDS apostle 
1928
Bill Maynard, British actor 
1928
Bill Maynard, Robin and Marian 
1928
Ray Stricklyn, Days of Our Lives 
1928
Helmut Qualtinger, The Name of the Rose 
1928
Isidor Munjin, Obecana zemlja 
1928
Vít Holubec, Jde se na to 
1929
Valdir Pereira, Brazilian footballer (d. 2001) 
1929
Michael Todd Jr., Cinerama Adventure 
1929
Betty Boothroyd, Victoria Wood with All the Trimmings 
1929
Jim Moloney, The Night They Saved Christmas 
1929
Don Joyce, 1959 NFL Championship Game 
1929
Garrison Phillips, Three Days of the Condor 
1929
Robert P. Davis, The Pilot 
1929
Paulinho Nogueira, Tropicaliente 
1929
Achim Hübner, Ein sonderbares Mädchen 
1929
Alexandru Andritoiu, Cine va deschide usa? 
1930
James Olsen, Evanston IL, actor (Andromeda Strain, Spell) 
1930
Toru Takemitsu, Tokyo Japan, composer (Ki No Kyoko) 
1930
James Olson, Commando 
1930
William Traylor, Fletch 
1930
Diahn Williams, Deadly Hero 
1930
Tôru Takemitsu, Ran 
1930
Daniel C. Striepeke, Forrest Gump 
1930
John Bliss, Intolerable Cruelty 
1930
Cosetta Greco, Chronicle of Poor Lovers 
1930
Glenn Stensel, The Cassock 
1930
Alasdair Milne, The Great War 
1930
Igor Bezgin, The Truce 
1930
David Nimmo, The File of the Golden Goose 
1930
Pepper Adams, Zodiac 
1931
Robert Gaffney, Sky Over Holland 
1931
Yulian Semyonov, Protivostoyanie 
1931
Maria Broniewska, Czarna suknia 
1931
Pulat Saidkasymov, Beregis, zmey! 
1931
Elzbieta Kilarska, Dekalog, cztery 
1931
Judit Lehel, Charley nénje 
1931
Maciej Karas, Last Video and Testament 
1931
Pete Paull, Let's Rock 
1932
Ray Reardon, Welsh snooker player 
1932
Juan Carlos Barbieri, Cuerpo extraño: Cuando una mujer no quiere 
1932
Per Theodor Haugen, Liv 
1932
Pete Drake, Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter 
1932
Ray Reardon, Episode dated 7 May 1982 
1933
Olive Sturgess, The Raven 
1933
Kamala Devi, Geronimo 
1933
Kiyoshi Yamamoto, High and Low 
1933
Halina Winiarska, Odjazd 
1933
Leonid Machnacz, Za nasza i wasza wolnosc 
1933
Hans Wilbrink, Dame Kobold 
1934
Doc Green, rocker (Drifters) 
1934
J Carter Brown, Providence RI, art director (Wash National Gallery) 
1934
Allen Case, The Return of Widow Brown 
1934
Richard Lyon, Anna and the King of Siam 
1934
Karl-Heinz Krolzyk, Little Sharks 
1934
Vera Tørresø, Mor skal giftes 
1934
Icchokas Meras, Maza ispazintis 
1934
Yevgeni Gukov, Barabaniada 
1934
Brooke Chapin, The Gang's All Here 
1935
Sue Randall, Desk Set 
1935
John Colenback, As the World Turns 
1935
Albert Roux, J'accuse: The Vegetarians 
1935
Alan Cotton, Cotton on Canvas 
1935
Peter Reveen, Heroes of Magic 
1935
Marian Gräns, Episode #1.4 
1935
Vadim Trunin, Ermak 
1935
Victor Carranza, Iron Man 
1935
Slawomir Kryska, Podrózni jak inni 
1935
Hans-Joachin Schädlich, The Burning Wall 
1936
Carman Moore, composer 
1936
Rona Barrett, NYC, gossip columnist (Tomorrow Show) 
1936
Rona Barrett, Entertainment Tonight 
1936
Rogelio Guerra, Las pecadoras 
1936
Leonid Kuravlyov, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1936
Barbara Anson, The Owl and the Pussycat 
1936
António Machado, O Prisioneiro 
1936
Carman Moore, The Other Side of the Moon 
1936
Jouko Castrén, Jäähyväiset Hanskille 
1937
Fan Ho, Ye ji qing 
1937
Hazel Medina, Music of the Heart 
1937
Merle Park, The Nutcracker 
1937
Mike Diffenderfer, The Endless Summer 2 
1937
Don Britton, Bud Plays It Safe 
1937
Wojciech Zietarski, Ocalic miasto 
1937
Lilico, Samba em Brasília 
1938
David Willis, British journalist (BBC World Service) 
1938
Frederick S Stolle, tennis champ (US Open-1966) 
1938
Penny Pitou, US, skier (Olympic-2 silvers-1960) 
1938
Walter Gretzky, father of Wayne Gretzky 
1938
Fred Stolle, The Break 
1938
Gustavo Dahl, Uirá, Um Índio em Busca de Deus 
1938
William Corlett, Emmerdale 
1938
Björn Brenemark, Young Playthings 
1938
Sonny Barger, NS 
1938
Lois Jewell, Bread and Circuses 
1938
Walter Gretzky, Episode #1.112 
1938
Kjeld Nørgaard, The Green Butchers 
1938
Lia Farrel, A Reencarnação do Sexo 
1938
Aleksey Safonov, Khochu verit 
1938
Lidija Kozlovic, Eleonora 
1939
Paul Hogan, Australia, actor (Crocodile Dundee, Lightning Jack) 
1939
Armando Gentilucci, composer 
1939
Elvira Ozolina, USSR, javelin thrower (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1939
Harvey Pekar, American author 
1939
Lynne Stewart, American civil liberties lawyer 
1939
Harvey Pekar, American Splendor 
1939
Paul Hogan, Crocodile Dundee 
1939
István Bergendy, A világ legrosszabb gyereke 
1939
Mária Bókay, Liza the Fox-Fairy 
1940
Fred Cash, Chattanooga Tn, rocker (Impressions) 
1940
Bill Badalato, Top Gun 
1940
Christopher Mankiewicz, Runaway Jury 
1940
Bronte Woodard, Grease 
1940
Christoph Quest, Boat Trip 
1940
Knut Erik Jensen, Cool and Crazy 
1940
Valentin Golubenko, Hard to Be a God 
1940
Patricia Rainier, Cocoon: The Return 
1940
Fred Cash, Three the Hard Way 
1940
Slawomir Zemlo, The Deluge 
1941
George Bellamy, rocker (Tornados) 
1941
Jesse Jackson, Greenville SC, clergyman/presidential candidate (D) 
1941
Jesse Jackson, Both Sides with Jesse Jackson 
1941
Tomomi Satô, Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons 
1941
Yoshiko Mita, Rikyu 
1941
Peter Debnar, Sladké hry minulého léta 
1941
Carlos Zubiaga, Congratulations: 50 Years Eurovision Song Contest 
1941
Yuriy Dubrovin, Krestyanskiy syn 
1941
Marek Józwiak, Potomkowie Sebastiana Grzyba 
1941
Krzysztof Misiurkiewicz, Angelus 
1941
Nejat Çetinok, The False Lover 
1942
Matt Sterling, Tradewinds 
1942
Pepe Domingo Castaño, Episode dated 14 January 1976 
1942
Joshie Armstead, Get Rich or Die Tryin' 
1943
Chevy Chase, NYC, comedian/actor (SNL, Vacation, Fletch, Caddyshack) 
1943
James Edward Sellars, composer 
1943
R. L. Stine, Columbus, Ohio, children's book writer (Goosebumps) 
1943
Chevy Chase, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation 
1943
R.L. Stine, Goosebumps 
1943
Bronislaw Cieslak, Wsciekly 
1943
Lami Ates, Maskeli Süvari'nin dönüsü 
1944
Bruce A Morrison, (Rep-D-CT, 1983- ) 
1944
Susan Raye, American singer 
1944
William Broyles Jr., Cast Away 
1944
Dale Dye, Saving Private Ryan 
1944
Susan Raye, Episode #7.5 
1944
Sasa Kastoura, I koroidara 
1944
Jewel Jaffe, Whodunit? 
1944
Aleksander Ford, Dziewce z ciortem 
1944
Ed Kirkpatrick, Game 3 
1944
Antón de Santiago, Concepción Arenal, la visitadora de cárceles 
1945
Roy Royer, rock guitarist (Procol Harum) 
1945
Vanburn Holder, cricketer (West Indian pace bowler of 70's) 
1945
Paulo Thiago, Coisa Mais Linda: Histórias e Casos da Bossa Nova 
1945
Lila Kent, Dear Beverly/The Strike/Special Delivery 
1945
Ray Royer, Attraction 
1945
Earl Ofari Hutchinson, Episode dated 1 February 2008 
1945
Zdena Herfortová, La Vie en Rose 
1945
Konstantin Berdikov, Tycoon: A New Russian 
1945
Ewa Lipska, Kornel Filipowicz 
1945
Uldis Stabulnieks, Aizaugusa gravi viegli krist 
1945
Bente Puggaard-Müller, Besat 
1946
Aleksandr Gorshlov, ice dancer (holds 6 titles) 
1946
Jean-Jacques Beineix, director (Betty Blue, Diva) 
1946
Dennis Kucinich, American politician 
1946
Jean-Jacques Beineix, Diva 
1946
Peter Sherayko, Tombstone 
1946
Dennis Kucinich, Episode dated 29 June 2007 
1946
Tim Hutchinson, Tommy 
1946
Lise Schrøder, Attentat 
1946
Hanan Ashrawi, Deadly Currents 
1946
Charthel Arthur, The Company 
1946
Joost Belinfante, Doe Maar: Symphonica in Rosso 
1946
Paul Splittorff, Game 6 
1946
King Hernandez, Liar Liar 
1946
Larry D. Callaghan, Whose Life Is It Anyway? 
1947
Emiel Puttemans, Flemish athlete 
1947
Tony Wilson, Trinidad, rock vocalist (Hot Chocolate) 
1947
Yelena Ivanovna Dobrokvashina, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz T-15a) 
1947
Sheila Ferguson, Presenting the Three Degrees 
1947
Timm Zemanek, Grey Gardens 
1947
Béla Timár, Csipike, az óriás törpe 
1947
Kurt Rydl, La Gioconda 
1947
Dick Ask, Del 7 
1947
Norton Knatchbull, Death on the Nile 
1947
Toshiya Ito, Ran 
1947
Ruta Knezevic, Kad mrtvi zapjevaju 
1947
Aamund Johannesen, Burning Flowers 
1947
Ken Teraizumi, Heroes II: The Return 
1947
Tomomi Sawa, Booted Babe, Busted Boss 
1947
Mihajlo Mijuskovic, Tajni agent Izzy 
1947
Eihachi Ito, Kagemusha 
1947
Jeffrey Haddow, Scrambled Feet 
1947
Maurice de Hond, Episode #8.2 
1947
András Matkócsik, Éljen anyád! 
1947
Aamund Johannesen, Klinkevals 
1948
Johnny Ramone [Cummings], Long Island, New York, American rock guitarist (Ramones) 
1948
Sarah Purcell, Richmond Ind, actress/TV hostess (Real People) 
1948
Stefanie Marrian, Paris France, comedienne (Benny Hill Show) 
1948
Benjamin Cheever, American novelist and editor 
1948
Pedro López, Colombian serial killer 
1948
Claude Jade, French actress (d. 2006) 
1948
Sarah Purcell, Real People 
1948
Claude Jade, Stolen Kisses 
1948
James Harper, Armageddon 
1948
Johnny Ramone, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1948
Pedro Alonso López,  
1948
Stephanie Marrian, History of the World: Part I 
1948
Robert Martin, Frankenhooker 
1948
Nini Salerno, Arrivano i miei 
1948
Jack Spijkerman, Episode #3.4 
1948
Gottfried Helnwein, Ninth November Night 
1948
Francesca Arakelian, Undead 
1948
Rumyana Petkova, Razgovor s ptizi 
1948
Tadeusz Drzewiecki, Little Rose 
1948
Rick Sinchak, Jan-Gel 2: The Beast Returns 
1948
Warren Truss, Episode #3.16 
1948
Kyogen Carlson, Thumbsucker 
1949
Hamish Stuart, Scotland, guitarist/singer (Average White Band) 
1949
Michael Rose, rocker (Average White Band) 
1949
Sigourney Weaver [Susan Alexandra], LA, actress (Alien, Working Girl) 
1949
Enos Cabell, Non All-Stars 
1949
Achim Langer, Dr. Molly & Karl 
1949
János Vajda, Soha, sehol, senkinek! 
1949
Maggie Ollerenshaw, War Horse 
1949
Sigourney Weaver, Aliens 
1949
Mario Todisco, Léon: The Professional 
1949
Richard Boes, Night on Earth 
1949
Hamish Stuart, Iron Man 2 
1949
José Félix Gómez, La cajita vacía 
1950
Robert "Kool" Bell, Youngstown Oh, rocker (Kool & the Gang-Joanna) 
1950
Beege Barkette, The Fabulous Baker Boys 
1950
Robert Kool Bell, Pulp Fiction 
1950
Robert Dorfman, It Could Happen to You 
1950
Blake Morrison, When Did You Last See Your Father? 
1950
Reika Maki, Fairy in a Cage 
1950
Eric Booth, Milk & Money 
1950
Krzysztof Wyszynski, Kung-fu 
1951
Jack O'Connell, American politician 
1951
Terry Hayes, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1951
Nada Gacesic, Nausikaja 
1951
Michael Barker, No Fault Affair 
1951
Franni Bryson, Al Franken: God Spoke 
1951
Valeri Nikiforov, Khochu byt ministrom 
1951
Timo Salonen, Timo Salonen 
1952
Cliff Adams, rocker 
1952
Jan Marijnissen, Dutch politician 
1952
Edward Zwick, American film director 
1952
Edward Zwick, The Last Samurai 
1952
Alison Temple-Savage, 3-2-1 
1952
József Tahi, Pomádé király új ruhája 
1952
Reijo Kela, 365 Days - Video Diary by Reijo Kela 1999 
1952
Anna Javorková, Fiaker císlo 21 
1952
Michael Munn, Byrd 
1952
Ryszard Chlebus, Rezerwat 
1952
Bill Householder,  
1952
Jan Marijnissen, Episode #7.46 
1953
Ricky Lee Phelps, Paragould Ar, singer (Ky Headhunters-Davy Crockett) 
1953
Aldine Muller, Two Rabbits 
1953
Raúl Gómez, The Ringo Bingo Kid 
1953
Mira Haar, Fogo e Paixão 
1953
Whitney Paul, New Orleans Saints vs. New York Giants 
1954
Michael Dudikoff, Redondo Beach, California, American actor (American Ninja, TRON) 
1954
Ben Amonette, Radford VA, free pistol (Olympics-92, 96) 
1954
Michael Dudikoff, American Ninja 
1954
Javed Sheikh, Om Shanti Om 
1954
Dieter Chill, Sweep It Up, Swig It Down 
1954
Ueli Jäggi, Gegen Ende der Nacht 
1954
Jay Saldi, Wish-A-Thon Make-A-Wish 
1954
Lyudmila Drebneva, Posylka dlya Svetlany 
1954
Chris Thys, Flat 41 
1954
Donald Cook, Diana & Me 
1954
Carl Vine, Babe 
1954
Craig Benson, Run Granny Run 
1955
Bill Elliott, auto racer (Daytona-1978) 
1955
Lonnie Pitchford, American blues musician 
1955
Darrell Hammond, Scary Movie 3 
1955
Michel Shane, Catch Me If You Can 
1955
Bill Elliott, City in Fear 
1955
Tim Morrison, Francisca 
1955
Manrico Gammarota, Bread and Tulips 
1955
Lonnie Pitchford, A Love Song for Bobby Long 
1955
Moritz Reichelt, The Last Revenge 
1955
Gary Sherman, Perfect Strangers 
1955
Bill Elliott, 1996 Daytona 500 
1956
Janice E Voss Ford, South Bend Ind, PhD/Astronaut (STS 57, 63, 83, 94) 
1956
Scott Michael Pellaton, barefoot water ski champ 
1956
Larry Crane, Seymour, Indiana, American rocker (John Mellencamp band) 
1956
Jeff Lahti, American baseball player 
1956
Janice Voss, South Bend, Indiana, astronaut (shuttle radar topography mission), (d. 2012) 
1956
Stephanie Zimbalist, Caroline? 
1956
Roger Wilson, Porky's 
1956
Arlene Dickinson, Episode #8.20 
1956
Nikhil Saini, Malini Iyer 
1956
Milada Vnuková, Udolí krásných zab 
1956
Tyhana Perckle, Quando Elas Querem... e Eles Não 
1956
Johnnie Johnson, 1980 NFL Draft 
1956
Nick Cardona, Part 1 
1956
Svend Hangaard, Rich Kids 
1956
Steve Share, Enid 
1956
Jose Mestre, The Man Who Lost His Face 
1957
Doug Cox, Guelph Ontario, 90 kg Greco Roman wrestler (Olympics-96) 
1957
James De Paiva, Hayward California, actor (Max Holden-One Life to Live) 
1957
Antonio Cabrini, Italian footballer 
1957
Joe Castiglione, American college athletic director 
1957
Ewan Stewart, Titanic 
1957
James DePaiva, General Hospital 
1957
Adrianne Sachs, RoboCop 
1957
Nuala Kelly, The Carpenter and His Clumsy Wife 
1957
Cristina Mullins, História de Amor 
1957
Martha Kearney, Newsnight 
1957
Guilherme Karan, As Alegres Comadres 
1957
Antonio Cabrini, Episode #16.6 
1957
Barbara Feiner, Colorblind 
1958
Steve Coll, American journalist 
1958
Ute Willing, Mein Leben gehört mir 
1958
Ursula von der Leyen, Endspurt im Wahlkampf - Wer kann jetzt noch punkten? 
1958
Casey Royer, Grand Theft Auto V 
1958
Sergey Taramaev, Melkiy bes 
1958
Dusty Kay, The Young and the Stoned 
1958
Steve Coll, Bhutto 
1958
Mark Tunn, The Captive 
1958
Robert Fox, Mall 
1959
Carlos I Noriega, Lima Peru, astronaut (STS 84, sk 97) 
1959
Gavin Friday, [Fionan Hanvey], Irish singer (Virgin Prunes) 
1959
Mike Morgan, Tulare CA, pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1959
Tony Eason, football quarterback (New England Patriots) 
1959
Nick Bakay, American actor 
1959
Brad Greenquist, Pet Sematary 
1959
Nick Bakay, Zookeeper 
1959
Steven Katz, Shadow of the Vampire 
1959
Kimberly Ross, Pumpkinhead 
1959
CeCe Winans, Episode #19.62 
1959
Kevin Skousen, The Hand That Rocks the Cradle 
1959
Gavin Friday, Romeo + Juliet 
1959
Kevin Riley, The Piano 
1959
Tony Eason, 1983 NFL Draft 
1959
Stela Cetkovic, The Tour 
1959
Eddy Kante, Lebendkontrolle 
1959
Tommy Armour III, Tin Cup 
1959
Edgardo Resendiz, Años 
1959
Martin Hoffmann, Die Helene Fischer Show 
1959
Wayne Meledandri, Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion 
1959
Mike Morgan, 2001 World Series 
1959
Kazuo Andô, Kusa no ran 
1960
Lorenzo Milá, Spanish newscaster 
1960
François Pérusse, Quebec humorist 
1960
Reed Hastings, American businessman and entrepreneur 
1960
Jorge Cadaval, Sevilla Connection 
1960
James Lyons, The Virgin Suicides 
1960
Reed Hastings, Netflix/Hiding from Death/The Gift 
1960
Rano Karno, Si Doel anak sekolahan 
1960
Lorenzo Milá, Episode #3.1 
1960
Tom Kennedy, Automorphosis 
1960
Simone Carvalho, O Gosto do Pecado 
1960
Mikhail Bogdasarov, Mamy 
1960
François Pérusse, Cortex Academy 
1960
Mac Potts, The Safety of Others 
1960
Louis G. Villaescusa, The Last Laugh 
1961
Ted Kooshian, American jazz pianist 
1961
Shira Piven, Step Brothers 
1961
André Mattos, Elite Squad: The Enemy Within 
1961
Simon Burke, Pitch Black 
1961
Nancy Anne Sakovich, Category 6: Day of Destruction 
1961
Gonzo Raymond, Heartbreakers 
1961
Neil McDonald, The Culture Show 
1961
Alain Holtgen, Dead Man Talking 
1961
Gilberto Lopez, Die Heilige 
1962
Bruno Thiry, Belgian rally driver 
1962
Wilfried Hochholdinger, Inglourious Basterds 
1962
Katrin Sundberg, Adam & Eva 
1962
Ralph Schuckett, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1962
Georges Gachot, O Samba 
1962
Siani Lee, Eyewitness News 
1962
Andre Townsend, Super Bowl XXIV 
1963
Todd Bryant, The Matrix 
1963
Jodi Letizia, Rocky 
1963
Hülya Avsar, 2 Girls 
1963
João Baião, Sabado à Noite 
1963
Diana Hart, Hitman Hart: Wrestling with Shadows 
1963
Misu Predescu, An American Haunting 
1963
Tatyana Agafonova, Zivot a neobycejna dobrodruzstvi vojaka Ivana Conkina 
1963
Carlos Taboada, Quilombo electoral 
1963
Bill Melathopolous, Snow Day 
1963
Vladimir Potapov, 07-y menyaet kurs 
1964
CeCe Winans, American singer 
1964
Ian Hart, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1964
Eric Loomis, Iron Man Is Born 
1964
Stéphane Aubier, A Town Called Panic 
1964
Indianna James, My Friend's Hot Mom 19 
1964
Trisha Cole, Music to Fuck to: Once, Twice, Three Times a Labia 
1964
Jakob Arjouni, Happy Birthday, Türke! 
1964
Jim Chambers, Calvin Marshall 
1964
Jonathan Marquand Allison, Blink 
1965
Martin Mayhew, NFL cornerback (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1965
Matt Biondi, US 100m swimmer (Olympics-3 gold-84, 88, 92) 
1965
Ross Flemer, Newport Beach California, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1965
Ardal O'Hanlon, Irish comedian and actor 
1965
C-Jay Ramone, American musician (The Ramones) 
1965
Igor Jijikine, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 
1965
Ardal O'Hanlon, Hooves of Fire 
1965
Peter Greene, The Mask 
1965
Burr Steers, 17 Again 
1965
Christopher Ward, Rosebud 
1965
Bruno Schiappa, The Heart's Root 
1965
Rob Elliott, Celebrity Week: Part 1 
1965
Carlo Cracco, Hell's Kitchen Italia 
1965
Martin Mayhew, Super Bowl XXVI 
1965
Yukari Tachibana, Departures 
1966
Art Barr, American wrestler (d. 1994) 
1966
Rudy Claes, Episode #26.145 
1966
Art Barr, Immortal Combat 
1966
Andrea Thilo, Rhythm Is It! 
1966
Felipe Camiroaga, La gran sorpresa 
1966
Joachim Friedmann, Heute kommt der Weihnachtsmann 
1966
Jana Musilová, Amadeus 
1966
Rhett McDaniel, The Quest for _____ 
1966
Karyn Parsons, The Ladies Man 
1966
Teddy Riley, Do the Right Thing 
1966
Drew Denny, The Most Fun I've Ever Had with My Pants On 
1966
Jon Kuyper, The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 
1967
Yvonne Reyes, Venezuelan actress 
1967
Ria Pavia, Candyman 
1967
Hendrik Duryn, Hammer & Hart 
1967
John Foy, Flight of the Phoenix 
1967
Hiromasa Taguchi, Shall We Dance? 
1967
Yvonne Reyes, Episode dated 1 September 1995 
1967
Susanne Schüle, Absolut Warhola 
1967
Hannibal Laguna, The Ugliest Woman in the World 
1967
Lewis Paffile, The Magic of Marciano 
1967
Bryan F. Irrera, DeadHouse 
1967
Mark Haney, Average White Band in Concert 
1968
Frankie Smith, NFL cornerback (Miami Dolphins, SF 49ers) 
1968
Ali Benarbia, former Algerian footballer 
1968
Zvonimir Boban, Croatian football player 
1968
Martin Marquez, Les Misérables 
1968
Emily Procter, Leaving Las Vegas 
1968
Victor of Aquitaine, Fame 
1968
Nicola Shindler, Happy Valley 
1968
Kazuma Suzuki, Crazy Lips 
1968
Laura Vlasblom, Halve Finale 
1968
Stephanie Bothor, Die Terroristen! 
1968
C.L. Smooth, Menace II Society 
1968
Patrick Roberts, Shark Tale 
1968
Todd Harkins, Slap Shot 3: The Junior League 
1968
Frankie Smith, 1992 NFL Draft 
1968
Matthias Hornschuh, Delivery 
1968
Alika, Grand Theft Auto V 
1968
Lelia Ciubotaru, The Secret Kingdom 
1968
Jens Winkler, Rush 
1968
Heavyn, All Dat Azz 
1969
Dylan Neal, US actor (Dylan Shaw-Bold & the Beautiful) 
1969
Jeremy Davies, American actor 
1969
Julia Ann, Veronica 2030 
1969
Dylan Neal, Fifty Shades of Grey 
1969
Jeremy Davies, Saving Private Ryan 
1969
Lotte Munk, The Idiots 
1969
Josef Brown, Past Transgressions 
1969
Marcus Mittermeier, München Mord - Die Hölle bin ich 
1969
Juan Jose Saravia, Matando Cabos 
1969
Susanna Griso, Episode dated 2 October 2014 
1969
Brooke Lane, Zazel: The Scent of Love 
1969
Carl-Einar Häckner, House of Angels 
1969
Olga Montes, Things Never Said in Playa Perdida 
1969
Ho-Yan Mok, Ni ge mie ye chang 
1969
Cecilia Escobar, Spider-Man 2 
1970
Carlos Etheredge, WLAF tight end (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1970
David Doster, Fort Wayne IN, infielder (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1970
DeWayne Knight, CFL linebacker (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1970
James Williams, WLAF cornerback (Scottish Claymores) 
1970
Matt Damon, Cambridge, Massachusetts, American actor (Good Will Hunting, Ocean's trilogy, Bourne trilogy) 
1970
Tetsuya Nomura, Japanese video-game designer 
1970
Soon-Yi Previn, Korean American actress 
1970
Matt Damon, The Bourne Identity 
1970
Anne-Marie Duff, The Magdalene Sisters 
1970
Gauri Khan, My Name Is Khan 
1970
Mayrín Villanueva, My Heart Is Yours 
1970
Tetsuya Nomura, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children 
1970
Alexis De Vell, Borderline 
1970
Jose Daniel Bort, Bugchaser 
1970
Stefan Simchowitz, Requiem for a Dream 
1970
Ángel Ruiz, XIV Premios Max de las artes escénicas 
1970
Wayne Foster, Aussie Park Boyz 
1970
Chris Walny, Digging with Earnest 
1970
Aaron Huisenfeldt, Fists of Righteous Harmony 
1970
Thomas N. Pecorelli, Talk Soup 
1971
Jim Hanna, WLAF defensive tackle (Amsterdam Admirals)