Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 7th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 7th

1885Niels Bohr, Denmark, physicist, expanded quantum physics (Nobel 1922)

1959Simon Cowell, Lambeth, London, recording executive and television producer (X-Factor, American Idol)

October 7th Birthdays
Date Event
1573
William Laud, English archbishop of Canterbury (1633-45) 
1576
John Marston, English writer (d. 1634) 
1577
Ferdinand, of Bayern, prince-bishop of Liege/archbishop 
1589
Maria Magdalena of Austria, Grand Duchess of Tuscany (d. 1631) 
1698
Henri Madin, composer 
1713
Granville Elliott, British military officer (d. 1759) 
1728
Caesar Rodney, Delaware, judge/signer (Declaration of Independence) 
1734
Ralph Abercromby, English army commander (Dutch Guyana) 
1744
Sergey Vyazmitinov, Russian general and statesman (d. 1819) 
1746
William Billings, Boston Mass, hymn composer (Rose of Sharon) 
1748
Charles XIII, King of Sweden (1809-18)/Norway (1814-18) 
1758
Paul Anton Wineberger, composer 
1769
Solomon Sibley, American politician (d. 1846) 
1774
Ferdinando Orlandi, composer 
1786
Louis-Joseph Papineau, Canadian lawyer and politician (d. 1871) 
1798
Jean B Vuillaume, French violin maker (octobas) 
1801
Adolf Muller, composer 
1801
Adolf Müller Sr., Wiener Blut 
1802
Bernhard Molique, German violinist and composer 
1810
Fritz Reuter, Landmandsliv 
1817
Bushrod Rust Johnson, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1880 
1821
Richard Heron Anderson, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1879 
1821
William Sill, with The Underground Railroad 
1822
Francis Frith, Gates of Heaven 
1826
William Brimage Bate, US Confederate brig-gen/(Gov-D-Tenn, 1882-86) 
1834
Charles Crozat Converse, There Will Be Blood 
1835
Felix Draeseke, composer 
1841
Nicolaas Petrovic Njegos, king of Montenegro (1910-18) 
1841
King Nicholas of Montenegro, Balkan War Scenes 
1842
Bronson Howard, The Saphead 
1849
James Whitcomb Riley, US, poet (Raggedy Man) 
1849
James Whitcomb Riley, Little Orphant Annie 
1854
Christiaan R de Wet, South African rebel leader, politician and general in the Boer War 
1858
R.G. Knowles, R.G. Knowles the Comedian Making Progress Up Pyramid 
1862
Otto Ernst, Flachsmann als Erzieher 
1864
Louis F. Gottschalk, Orphans of the Storm 
1866
Martha McChesney Berry, US, founded Berry School for Children 
1866
Wlodimir Ledochowski, Polish-Austrian director of the Society of Jesus (d. 1942) 
1866
Alfredo De Sanctis, Fanny 
1868
Fred H Hovey, tennis champ (US Open-1895) 
1869
Maurice Campbell, Burnt Fingers 
1870
Uncle Dave Macon, entertainer 
1870
Uncle Dave Macon, The Cast 
1871
Adelaide Thurston, The Shadows of a Great City 
1871
Georg Hermann, Rosenemil 
1871
Kaoru Futaba, I Flunked, But... 
1872
Mae Hotely, Matilda's Legacy 
1872
Chester De Vonde, Voices 
1873
Marian Jednowski, Z ramion w ramiona 
1875
Erich Kaiser-Titz, Problematische Naturen 
1878
Grace Johnson, The Last Tide 
1878
Lina Lossen, Life Goes On 
1878
Birdie De Bolt, Hawaii Calls 
1878
Franciszek Fraczkowski, Tyrannenherrschaft 
1879
Joe Hill, Jevla Sweden, organizer (IWW)/songwriter (Union Scab)/martyr 
1879
Joseph Bovet, composer 
1880
Jaime Pahissa, composer 
1880
Jaime Pahissa, Aurora de esperanza 
1881
Mikhail Drozdovsky, Russian general (d. 1918) 
1883
Wilson Silsby, Davy Crockett at the Fall of the Alamo 
1883
Solomon Lightfoot Michaux, Elder Michaux 
1884
William Tyroler, Phantom of the Opera 
1885
Niels Bohr, Denmark, physicist, expanded quantum physics (Nobel 1922) 
1885
Alfredo del Diestro, Godfather Mendoza 
1885
Margaret Armstrong, Annie Oakley 
1885
Niels Bohr, En ny virkelighed 
1885
Millard Vincent, The Monroe Doctrine 
1886
Johannes B Tielrooy, Dutch literary (Chateaubriand) 
1886
Alonzo Bozan, Junction 88 
1887
A C "Jack" Russell, cricketer (prolific England batsman post-WW I) 
1887
Jack Mulhall, Wappinger Falls NY, actor (Ken Murray Show) 
1887
Jack Mulhall, The Three Musketeers 
1887
Mantza Rasmussen, Næste gang er det dig 
1887
Arthur J. Flaven, The Son of Tarzan 
1887
Boleslaw Mierzejewski, Tredowata 
1887
Max Werner Lenz, It Happened in Broad Daylight 
1888
Henry A Wallace, (D/P) 33rd VP (1941-45)/founder Progressive Party 
1888
Henry Wallace, Universal Newsreel 
1888
Thilda Fønss, The Isle of the Dead 
1889
Clarence Muse, Balt MD, actor (Sam-Casablanca, Black Stallion) 
1889
Robert Z. Leonard, The Great Ziegfeld 
1889
Max Rée, Cimarron 
1889
Claire Reigbert, Das Schwert des Damokles 
1890
Gertrude Robinson, Pippa Passes; or, The Song of Conscience 
1890
René Bergeron, Le Jour se Leve 
1892
Dwain Esper, director (d. 1982) 
1892
Iosif Shpinel, Ivan the Terrible, Part II 
1893
Dwain Esper, Maniac 
1893
Alfredo Codona, Swing High 
1893
Fritz Puchstein, When the Grapevines Bloom on the Danube 
1893
Alfredo Codona, 4 Devils 
1894
Herman Dooyeweerd, Dutch philosopher/lawyer 
1894
Del Lord, American director (d. 1970) 
1896
Cyril Allcott, cricketer (NZ all-rounder in their early Tests) 
1896
Elijah Muhammad, US, leader of Nation of Islam 
1898
Alfred Wallenstein, Chicago Illinois, conductor (Chic Symph 1922-29) 
1900
Heinrich Himmler, a leading Nazi and head of the Gestapo 
1901
Frank X Boucher, Ottawa, All-star NHL center (Ottawa, NY Rangers) 
1901
Ralph Rainger, composer 
1901
Suvanna Phuma, premier of Laos 
1902
Willemina J H "Mascha" ter Weene, dancer/ballerina 
1903
Louis S B Leakey, archaeologist/anthropologist 
1904
Chuck Klein, Indianapolis In, Philadelphia Phillies (43 HRs in 1929) 
1905
Andy Devine, [Jeremiah Schwartz], Flagstaff Az, actor (Andy's Gang) 
1906
James E Webb, head of NASA (1961-68) 
1907
Tutta Rolf, Norway, actress (Whalers) 
1907
Víctor Paz Estenssoro, Bolivian politician (d. 2001) 
1907
Jerome Thoms, The 7th Voyage of Sinbad 
1907
Louis Adlon, Counter-Attack 
1907
Ted Fraser, All by Myself 
1907
Tutta Rolf, En stilla flirt 
1907
Józef Klejer, Kontrybucja 
1908
Richard Caldicot, London England, actor (Horse's Mouth) 
1908
Richard Caldicot, Mountains of the Moon 
1908
Kiki, Sawdust and Tinsel 
1908
Nikolay Rabinovich, Don Kikhot 
1909
Shura Cherkassky, pianist 
1909
Anni Blomqvist, Finnish novelist (d. 1990) 
1909
Erastus Corning 2nd, American politician, 72nd Mayor of Albany, New York (d. 1983) 
1909
Ken Uehara, Meshi 
1909
Shura Cherkassky, So Little Time 
1909
Paul McLarind, Something to Sing About 
1909
Alfred Bittins, The 1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse 
1909
Anni Blomqvist, Vägen från Stormskäret 
1910
Henry P. McIlhenny, American philanthropist (d. 1986) 
1910
Jack H. Young, Apocalypse Now 
1910
Gloria Joy, Merry Widower 
1910
Alim Khodzhayev, Voskhod nad Gangom 
1910
Marthe Nadeau, Les fleurs sauvages 
1910
László Tabi, Minden kezdet nehéz 
1910
Seth B. Larsen, The Skeleton Who Came Out of the Closet 
1911
Joe Jones, Chicago IL, drummer 
1911
Vaughn Monroe, Akron Oh, singer/orchestra leader (Vaughn Monroe Show) 
1911
Shura Cherkassky, Ukrainian classical pianist (d. 1995) 
1911
Vaughn Monroe, Die Hard 
1911
Jo Jones, Jammin' the Blues 
1911
Friedrich Hartau, Die Reise nach Sylt 
1911
Irmgard Aluli, The Big Aloha 
1912
Fernando Belaúnde Terry, President of Peru (d. 2002) 
1912
Minnie Summers Lindsey, Ghost 
1912
Beverly Peer, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1912
Sergey Voronkov, Office Romance 
1912
Charlotte Russell, Roberta 
1912
Joseph Cooper, Episode dated 22 May 1983 
1913
Irina Nijinska, Russian/US dancer 
1913
Simon Carmiggelt, Dutch journalist (Het Parool, Kinks) 
1913
Noel Drayton, The Court Jester 
1913
Elizabeth Janeway, Daisy Kenyon 
1913
Hyman Engelberg, Marilyn Monroe: The Final Days 
1913
Laura Adani, Borsalino 
1913
Simon Carmiggelt, The Human Dutch 
1914
Alfred Drake, [Capurro], Brooklyn NY, singer/actor (Kiss Me Kate) 
1914
Sarah Churchill, London, actress (All Over Town, Royal Wedding) 
1914
Sarah Churchill, Royal Wedding 
1914
Alfred Drake, Strange Victory 
1914
John R. Young, And She Never Knew 
1914
Mihailo Lalic, Hajka 
1915
Margarita J Aliger, Russian poet (Zoja) [NS] 
1915
Roman Padlewski, composer 
1915
Alicia Barrié, Sixteen 
1915
Endre Csonka, Episode dated 23 May 1980 
1915
Alfred Wolf, M'Al Hahuravot 
1915
Frances Hunt, Rhythmitis 
1915
Charles Templeton, The Kidnapping of the President 
1915
Merrill Pasco, MacArthur 
1915
Milt Wolff, Forever Activists: Stories from the Veterans of the Abraham Lincoln Brigade 
1915
Elinore Welz, Something to Sing About 
1916
Walt W Rostow, NYC, economist (Politics & Stages of Growth) 
1916
Milton Gaucho, The Given Word 
1916
Walt Rostow, The Vietnam War: A Descent Into Hell 
1916
Marilyn Rogers, An American in Paris 
1916
André Var, Happy He Who Like Ulysses 
1917
Helmut Dantine, Vienna Austria, actor (Shadow of the Cloak) 
1917
June Allyson, Bronx, actress (Till the Clouds Roll By, Vegas) 
1917
June Allyson, That's Entertainment! III 
1917
Mila Parély, Beauty and the Beast 
1917
Richard Lyford, The Titan: Story of Michelangelo 
1918
Guido Aristarco, film critic 
1918
Helmut Dantine, Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia 
1918
James Vickery, Color the Luftwaffe Red 
1918
Norman R. Palmer, The Living Desert 
1918
Jacqueline Gauthier, Coq en pâte 
1918
Gwa-Pau Sai, Winners & Sinners 
1918
Harry Jaffa, William F. Buckley: Right from the Start 
1918
Guido Aristarco, Outcry 
1918
Nils Svenwall, Summer Interlude 
1918
Sten Meurk, Sunny Sunberg 
1919
Gabriel Dell, Barbados, actor (Steve Allen Show) 
1919
George Duby, historian 
1919
Sir Zelman Cowen, Australian politician 
1919
Jerry Oddo, The Kid Dropper Story 
1919
Maks Bajc, Don't Cry, Peter 
1919
Louba Guertchikoff, The Tenant 
1919
Betty Taylor, Vengeance Is Mine 
1919
Herbert Stass, Beate S. 
1919
Georges Duby, La vie des paysans 
1919
Zdzislaw Klucznik, Gdzie woda czysta i trawa zielona 
1919
Harold Millen, The Hanging Tree 
1919
Janet Peterson, We Interrupt This Program 
1919
Jan Thilo Haux, Tagesschau 
1919
Annemarie Renger, In the Name of the Revolution 
1920
Georg Leber, German politician (SPD), (d. 2012) 
1920
Will Stampe, The Twelve Chairs 
1920
Zofia Wieclawówna, Kolory kochania 
1920
Dick Engelbracht, De ontknoping 
1920
Georg Leber, Wetten, dass..? aus Ravensburg 
1921
John Arthur Giles Gere, English art historian (Pre-Raphaelite painter) 
1921
Tommy Farrell, At War with the Army 
1921
Howard Goodman, When All God's Singers Get Home 
1921
Dirk Dautzenberg, Otto - Der Neue Film 
1921
Jack Sydow, Forsaken 
1921
Mary Dow, Flashing Fangs 
1921
Corrado Maltese, Vie en images 
1921
Warren Disbrow Sr., Invasion for Flesh and Blood 
1921
Yaltah Menuhin, Menuhin at Fifty 
1921
Charlie Fox, 1972 MLB All-Star Game 
1922
Martha Stewart, Bardwell Ky, singer/actress (Daisy Kenyon, Doll Face) 
1922
Reina Prinsen Geerligs, [Leentje Vandendriesch], Dutch antifascist 
1922
Grady Hatton, American baseball player, (d. 2013) 
1922
Martha Stewart, In a Lonely Place 
1922
Jean Canha, Jaws 
1922
Edward Mann, Island of Terror 
1922
Ryszard Pietruski, Europa Europa 
1922
Melba Rae, Search for Tomorrow 
1922
Alaine Polcz, Ideje az öregségnek 
1922
Joost Noydens, Ondine 
1922
Joanna Walter, Adventure in Marienstadt 
1922
William Zinsser, Stardust Memories 
1923
Irma Grese, Supervisor at Nazi concentration camps 
1923
Jean-Paul Riopelle, Québécois member of Les Automatistes (d. 2002) 
1923
Pamela Archer, North Hollywood Shoot Out 
1923
Irma Grese,  
1923
Bretislav Pojar, Fimfárum 2 
1923
Tomio Aoki, I Was Born, But... 
1923
William Masters, Ransom 
1923
Sonja Kolthoff, Topaz 
1923
Osmo Harkimo, The Unknown Soldier 
1923
Fellove, Iran Eory le hace de vedette 
1923
Ah Yue Lou, Blonde Engel sind nicht billig 
1923
Maria Krawczyk-Wazyk, Skarb 
1923
Klaus, Episode dated 9 December 2008 
1924
Robert Casper, She's Out of Control 
1924
Reid Shelton, The Sentinel 
1924
Frank Satenstein, The Ken Murray Show 
1924
Robert Chenault, Shazam! 
1924
Temple Texas, The Centennial 
1924
Marion Sherman, Deadline - U.S.A. 
1924
Tørk Haxthausen, Uuttoq - Kaali på sælfangst 
1924
Rosita Pisano, Piedino il questurino 
1924
Mary Burkett, Wainwright: The Man Who Loved the Lakes 
1925
Joyce Reynolds, Janie 
1925
Fred Bertelmann, Episode #1.2 
1925
Alvin Stoller, Bullitt 
1925
Zinaida Kulakova, Predskazaniye 
1925
Jack Evans Bivin, Catch-22 
1925
Bryan Drake, The Yeomen of the Guard 
1926
Diana Lynn, LA CA, actress (Annapolis Story, Easy Come Easy Go) 
1926
Ivan Jirko, composer 
1926
Marcello Abbado, composer 
1926
Diana Lynn, The Miracle of Morgan's Creek 
1926
Jim Allen, Land and Freedom 
1926
Robert L. Friend, The Last Order 
1926
Jana Dítetová, The Joke 
1926
Marcello Abbado, Nel gorgo del peccato 
1926
Christine Viertel, Sperrbezirk 
1926
Irena Chorynska, Shivers 
1926
Boleslaw Nowak, Z biegiem lat, z biegiem dni... 
1926
Rolf Reuter, Coming Out 
1926
Ensio Itkonen, Episode #1.10 
1927
Al Martino, Phila, singer (Here in My Heart)/actor (Godfather) 
1927
R. D. Laing, Govanhill, Glasgow, Scottish psychiatrist 
1927
Al Martino, The Godfather 
1927
Tony Beckley, The Italian Job 
1927
Demetrio González, Dos corazones y un cielo 
1927
R.D. Laing, Asylum 
1927
Margret Homeyer, Kein Pardon 
1927
Raisa Kurkina, White Sun of the Desert 
1927
Walter Scheuer, Liebe mal drei 
1927
Aleksandra Karzynska, Panienka z okienka 
1927
Mary Stopes-Roe, Dambusters: Building the Bouncing Bomb 
1927
Juan Benet, Scent of a Crime 
1927
Frank Elmquist, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1927
Constantin Neagu, Blanca 
1928
Sohrab Sepehri, Persian poet and painter (d. 1980) 
1928
Raymond Lévesque, Tu brûles... tu brûles... 
1928
Yuriy Sarantsev, Chetirimata ot vagona 
1928
José Messias, Essa Gatinha é Minha 
1928
Wolfgang Pintzka, Katzengold 
1928
Herb Rich, Crazylegs 
1928
Oiva Ollikkala, Scaramouche 
1928
Elvira Elvorti, The Favorite 
1929
Robert Westall, British author (d. 1993) 
1929
Graeme Ferguson, Canadian filmmaker and executive 
1929
Harold Zirin, Boston, Massachusetts, astronomer, (d. 2012) 
1929
Graeme Ferguson, Hail Columbia! 
1929
George Burt, Secret Honor 
1929
Kerstin Wibom, Finnskogens folk 
1929
G. Gregg McLaughlin, The Black Hole 
1929
Renato Speziali, Il ferroviere 
1929
Hans-Peter Dürr, Der Kategorische Imperativ 
1929
Harald Serowski, Good Bye Lenin! 
1929
Wieslaw Kowalczyk, Cien 
1929
Joseph Sirola, Hang 'Em High 
1930
Anna Lee Carroll, The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter 
1930
Hans Schulze, Smog 
1930
Katalin Berek, Adoption 
1930
András Fekete, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1930
Anne Edwards,  
1930
Kick Stokhuyzen, André's kerstshow 
1930
Arvo Aallas, Kuusi henkeä - kuusi aistia 
1930
Nikolay Shevkunenko, Dikoe pole 
1931
Desmond Tutu, Anglican Archbishop of S Afr (Nobel Peace Prize 1982) 
1931
Desmond Tutu, Fire in the Blood 
1931
Brandon Brady, The Double Man 
1931
Ron Vogel, Fatal Instinct 
1931
Gordon Terry, Honkytonk Man 
1931
Nádia Maria, Virou Bagunça 
1931
Cotton Fitzsimmons, Best Cinderella Stories 
1931
Walter Kubiczeck, Der Hut des Brigadiers 
1931
Maria Schaumayer, Jahrzehnte in Rot Weiß Rot: Die 50er - Das brüchige Fundament 
1932
Joannes M Gijsen, Bishop of Roermond 
1932
Naima Akef, Aziza 
1932
Bud Daley, Game 2 
1932
Margarita Krinitsyna, Za dvumya zaytsami 
1932
Jadwiga Bryniarska, The Scar 
1932
Tauno Kajander, The Harvest Month 
1932
Wojciech Standello, Austeria 
1932
Dick Szymanski, 1964 NFL Championship Game 
1933
Paul B Price, Cataret NJ, actor (Busting Loose) 
1933
Paul B. Price, The Ritz 
1933
Jerry Bilik, The Wizard of Oz on Ice 
1933
Bob Buquor, Don't Make Waves 
1933
Joe Castagna, That Tender Touch 
1933
Valentin Vinogradov, Zemlyaki 
1933
Iller Pataccini, Naked Violence 
1933
Esko Kohonen, Olga Ryynänen ja byrokratia 
1934
Imamu Amiri Baraka, [Everett Leroi Jones], US, poet/writer 
1934
Ulrike Meinhof, German Red Army member 
1934
Willie Naulls, NBA star (NY Knicks) 
1934
[Everett] LeRoi Jones, [Amiri Baraka], US writer (Black Music) 
1934
James Almanzar, The Black Cauldron 
1934
Amiri Baraka, William S. Burroughs: A Man Within 
1934
Charlie Davao, Women in Cages 
1934
Ulrike Meinhof, Bambule 
1934
Jerry Masucci, Vigilante 
1934
Baligh Hamdy, Mabodet el gamahir 
1934
Iris Rautenberg, The Wild Women of Wongo 
1934
Kayako Sono, A Class to Remember 
1934
Willie Naulls, Bill Russell 
1934
Nikola Voncina, Tudjinac 
1934
Feliksas Bajoras, Modris 
1935
Thomas M Keneally, Australian writer (Schindler's List) 
1935
Thomas Keneally, Schindler's List 
1935
Carol Daniels, The Blues Brothers 
1935
Joachim Bliese, Vergissmeinnicht 
1935
Abisag Tüllmann, Die Allseitig reduzierte Persönlichkeit - Redupers 
1935
René Swartenbroekx, Max 
1935
Michel Journiac, Action de corps exclu 
1935
Yunfang Wu, Episode #1.10 
1935
Eino Puumalainen, Pakolaiset 
1936
Gennadi Mikhailovich Kolesnikov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1936
Charles Dutoit, Swiss conductor 
1936
Charles Dutoit, Il Divo 
1936
Michael Hurll, Top of the Pops 
1936
Leopoldo Rassier, O Grande Rodeio 
1937
Col Guest, cricketer (Test Aust v England 1963, scored 11 took 0-59) 
1937
Maria Szyszkowska, Polish politician 
1937
Hideo Murota, Kagemusha 
1937
Christopher Booker, BBC 3 
1937
Cristina Fantoni, Siamo donne 
1937
Umberto Pizzi, Fotografi 
1937
Finn Ryhl-Andersen, Mannen som ikke kunne le 
1937
Vera Gertel, The Grand Moment 
1937
Tadeusz Brich, Szyb nad lasem 
1938
Robert Drivas, Chi, actor (Cool Hand Luke, Illustrated Man) [or 11/21] 
1938
Ellaraino, Sneakers 
1938
Marin Karmitz, Certified Copy 
1938
Fereydoun Farrokhzad, Restless hearts 
1938
Ann Haydon Jones, Unforgettable: The Little Mo Connolly Story 
1938
Yvonne Brewster, Winnie and the Duppy Bat 
1938
Wieslaw Nowosielski, Vabank 
1938
Henrik Huld, Jan går til filmen 
1939
Colin Cooper, rocker (Climax Blues Band) 
1939
John Hopcroft, American computer scientist 
1939
Clive James, Australian television presenter and writer 
1939
Harold Kroto, English chemist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1939
Raimund Harmstorf, Uppercut 
1939
Bernie Rachelle, Inside Man 
1939
Clive James, Episode dated 6 April 1997 
1939
Mayumi Ogawa, Vengeance is Mine 
1939
Enrique Pinti, Episode #3.7 
1939
M. Curtis Price, S.O.B. 
1939
Ivar Søe, At kende sandheden 
1939
Martin Murray, Go Go Mania 
1939
Harry Kroto, Face to Face: Fred Sanger 
1939
Joel Brodsky, Summer of Sam 
1939
Ivan Gorobets, Deystvuy po obstanovke! 
1940
Bruce F Vento, (Rep-D-Minnesota, 1977- ) 
1940
Dino Valenti, rock guitarist/vocalist (Quicksilver Messenger Service) 
1940
Richard H Stallings, (Rep-D-ID, 1985- ) 
1940
Whitey Haupt, Call for Help 
1940
Franziska Bronnen, Besuch aus dem Jenseits 
1940
Muriel Davis, El coyote 
1940
Louise Vienna, The Fortune Cookie 
1940
Leonor Galindo, Players vs. ángeles caídos 
1940
Larry Jon Wilson, Heartworn Highways 
1940
Claus Jacobsen, Mord for åbent tæppe 
1940
Katalin Sebestyén, A cédrus 
1941
Martin Murray, London England, rocker (Honeycombs) 
1941
Tony Sylvester, rocker (Main Ingredient) 
1941
Madeleine Fisher, Airplane II: The Sequel 
1941
Toshio Sakata, Mind Game 
1941
Lasse Starck, The Master Detective Lives Dangerously 
1941
Tony Slyvester, My Music: Funky Soul Superstars 
1941
Vyacheslav Yezepov, Asya 
1942
Joy Behar, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1942
Melinda O. Fee, Guiding Light 
1942
Jim Jacobs, Grease 
1942
Larry Todd, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1942
Paul Weyrich, With God on Our Side: The Rise of the Religious Right in America 
1942
Väino Uibo, Väike reekviem suupillile 
1943
Oliver L North, US colonel (Irangate) 
1943
Joy Behar, American television personality 
1943
José Cardenal, Cuban baseball player 
1943
Austin Stoker, Assault on Precinct 13 
1943
John Ford Noonan, Adventures in Babysitting 
1943
Oliver North, Post No Bills 
1943
Bogumila Wander, Caged 
1943
Mary Ellen Clemons, Sugarfoot Sue 
1943
Rolf Börjlind, The Return of the Jonsson League 
1943
Marlene Edeling, Farewells 
1943
Mike Johnson, 1967 NFL Championship Game 
1943
Jose Cardenal, Cleveland Indians vs. Tampa Bay Devil Rays 
1943
Galina Bukanova, Klad 
1944
Judee Sill, American musician (d. 1979) 
1944
Donald Tsang, current Chief executive of Hong Kong 
1944
Tallie Cochrane, Five Loose Women 
1944
Nikos Dadinopoulos, The Last Man 
1944
Judee Sill, Elizabethtown 
1944
Piotr Dudzinski, The Tin Drum 
1944
Masami Annô, Gatchaman 
1944
Jean Arthuis, Episode dated 29 July 2015 
1944
Jack Body, Vigil 
1944
Ede Geyer, Episode #1.5 
1945
Kevin Godley, Manchester England, rock vocalist (10cc) 
1945
Gunilla Nyroos, Shed No Tears 
1945
Gert Fylking, Evil Ed 
1945
Kevin Godley, The Beatles Anthology 
1945
Ross Rival, Ika-anim na utos 
1945
Carol Grace Anderson, The Thing Called Love 
1945
John Nesci, RoboCop 3 
1945
Dymitr Holówko, Katyn 
1945
Matija Milcinski, Ben Daut 
1946
Bernard Lavilliers, French singer 
1946
Pengiran Anak Saleha, Queen of Brunei 
1946
J. Larry Carroll, Tourist Trap 
1946
Jørn Faurschou, Farligt venskab 
1946
Patrick Shea, Mystic River 
1946
Hannu Kahakorpi, Kuolleista herännyt 
1946
Georg Danzer, Austria3 - Das Konzert: Abschiedstournee von Ambros & Fendrich & Danzer 
1946
Lenny Mandel, Chico & Rita 
1946
David Soren, Forgotten Lives 
1946
Bernard Lavilliers, Episode dated 8 December 2013 
1946
Noel Nicola, Así como soy 
1946
Jinghua Xue, The Red Detachment of Women 
1946
Hasia Diner, Henry Ford 
1946
Natalya Violina, Risk 
1946
Antoni Mleczko, Odloty 
1946
Catharine A. MacKinnon, Linda Lovelace 
1947
György Rózsa, Az elsö magyar balerina 
1947
Jussi Helminen, Työtön 
1947
Jill Larson, Shutter Island 
1947
Lightning Bear, Star Wars 
1947
William Parry, Domestic Disturbance 
1947
John Brosnan, Carnosaur 
1947
Billie Jean Beach, Me 
1947
Michel Parry, Xtro 
1948
Diane Ackerman, American poet and essayist 
1948
Steve Rucker, Creature 
1948
Sam A. Scribner, Delta Heat 
1949
Catherine Duggan, LPGA golfer 
1949
Dave Hope, rock bassist (Kansas) 
1949
Kieran Kane, Queens NY, singer (O'Kanes-Daddies Need to Grow Up Too) 
1949
Gabriel Yared, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1949
Diamond Farnsworth, The Usual Suspects 
1949
Lawrence Lasker, WarGames 
1949
Charles Woods Gray, I Origins 
1949
Ferenc Pap, For Love and Honor 
1949
Piero Fassino, Dopo TG1 
1949
Enrique Vázquez, Diario de invierno 
1949
Jan 'Jajje' Klingryd, Ett anständigt liv 
1950
Maartje van Weegen, [Walet], Dutch TV hostess 
1950
Jakaya Kikwete, Tanzanian politician 
1950
Hugh Fraser, 101 Dalmatians 
1950
Desimir Stanojevic, Episode #1.35 
1950
Andrzej Mellin, 300 Miles to Heaven 
1950
Dick Jauron, The League 
1950
Mweze Ngangura, Identity Pieces 
1950
Phil Midiri, Mama, Do You Love Me? 
1950
Brad Theissen, GLBT-TV: Dr Martin Luther King - The Dream Lives for GLBT Community Leaders 
1950
Leonid Gorovets, Muzh moey vdovy 
1950
Vladimir Molchanov, Pomnyu, lyublyu... 
1950
Maartje van Weegen, Episode #1.110 
1951
Carmen R "Tata" Vega, US soul singer (Color Purple soundtrack) 
1951
John Cougar Mellencamp, Seymour Indiana, rocker (Jack & Diane) 
1951
David J. Halberstam, American radio executive 
1951
John Mellencamp, The Perfect Storm 
1951
Enki Bilal, Immortal (Ad Vitam) 
1951
Jamie Monroe, The Wizard of Odds 
1951
Táta Vega, A Time to Kill 
1951
Robert Fernandez, Invictus 
1951
Natsuo Kirino, Out 
1951
Doskhan Zholzhaksynov, Nomad: The Warrior 
1951
Geraldo Maia, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1951
Derland Moore, New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints 
1951
Barbara Brenner, Breast Hysteria 
1951
Artie Romero, Johnny Mnemonic 
1952
Graham Yallop, cricketer (Australian capt in 7 Tests, won 1 lost 6) 
1952
Ludmila Tourischeva, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1952
Martyn Harris, journalist 
1952
Mary Badham, American actress 
1952
Vladimir Putin, Russian politician 
1952
Mark Radcliffe, Home Alone 
1952
Tom McBride, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1952
Mary Badham, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1952
Vladimir Putin, I, Putin: A Portrait 
1952
Ivo Gregurevic, Kad mrtvi zapjevaju 
1952
Jac Avila, Martyr or the Death of Saint Eulalia 
1952
Ivonne Goderich, Vivir para tí 
1952
Cherie Rodgers, Salaam Bombay! 
1952
Aleksandr Starikov, The Sovereign's Servant 
1952
Michael Cone, As the World Turns 
1952
Ralf Edström, Episode #22.7 
1952
Masoud Allahyari, The Jar 
1952
Junko Matsudaira, Hiroshima Death Match 
1953
Christopher Norris, NYC, actress (Summer of '42, Eat My Dust) 
1953
Tico Torres, rock drummer (Bon Jovi-Always) 
1953
Christopher Norris, Guiding Light 
1953
Daniel Levins, Grease 
1953
Tico Torres, Requiem for a Dream 
1953
Sigi Zimmerschied, Schartl 
1953
Dan Funk, The Other Half 
1953
Lynn Barker, Fortress 
1953
Margus Lepa, Sügis 
1953
Roxanne Salch Kaplan, Amityville: Horror or Hoax 
1954
Victor Manuel Mar, wrestler (AAA/NJPW, Black Cat) 
1954
Kenneth Atchley, American composer 
1954
Joseph P. Lucky, Warriors of Virtue 
1954
Rainer Will, Æon Flux 
1954
Geppy Gleijeses, Gorbaciof 
1954
Diana Lupescu, Extemporal la dirigentie 
1954
Liliane De Waegeneer, Brussels by Night 
1954
Kees Beentjes, The Johnsons 
1954
R.C. Rosenbalm, The Bad Father 
1955
Yo-Yo Ma, Paris, France, world famous cellist (2001 National Medal of Arts, 2011 Presidential Medal of Freedom) 
1955
Ralph Johnson, American computer scientist 
1955
Yo-Yo Ma, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 
1955
Robert M. Sertner, Living in Oblivion 
1955
Jordan Williams, All My Children 
1955
Danny J. Bunz, North Dallas Forty 
1955
James StJames, North Dallas Forty 
1955
Sarah Lawson, The Dawning 
1955
Daniel Walker, Curiosity Kills the Cat 
1955
Andreas Lebert, Operation Bikini: Battlefields of Beauty 
1956
James Van Patten, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Bo-Chisholms) 
1956
Julio Pezua, jockey 
1956
James Van Patten, Saw IV 
1956
Screaming Mad George, Predator 
1956
Linda Griffiths, Lianna 
1956
Ragnhildur Gísladóttir, The Honour of the House 
1956
Ewa Serwa, Life Feels Good 
1956
Jan Hellbom, Rasmus på luffen 
1956
Rudy Law, Game 4 
1956
Alain Perrin, Episode dated 19 November 2005 
1956
Kent Andersson, Armbryterskan från Ensamheten 
1956
Jan Bergmans, Lopend vuur 
1957
Jayne Torvill, England, ice skater (Torvill & Dean, Oly-gold-84) 
1957
Judy Sams, Toronto Ontario, golfer (1994 du Maurier Ltd Classic-38th) 
1957
Michael W. Smith, Left Behind: The Movie 
1957
Laurie Brown, Conviction 
1957
Jayne Torvill, Facing the Music: The Return of Torvill and Dean 
1957
Matti Rasila, Autovaras 
1957
Steven K. Barnett, Dances with Wolves 
1957
Marcus Lamb, Celebration 
1957
Bob Jay Mills, Better Housekeeping 
1957
Roy Zimmerman, Fired! 
1958
Kim Morris, San Diego Ca, playmate (Mar, 1986) 
1958
Judy Landers, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, American actress (BJ & the Bear, Madame's Place) 
1958
George M. White, Nacho Libre 
1958
Clara Carvalho, A História de Ângelo 
1958
Rosalyn Landor, Bad Influence 
1958
Judy Landers, Dr. Alien 
1958
Frank Deal, Non-Stop 
1958
Sunnyi Melles, The Baader Meinhof Complex 
1958
Rodrig Andrisan, Forgotten Mind 
1958
Kim Morris, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1988 
1958
Timothy Ackroyd, The Fuse 
1958
Ute Kittelberger, Ludwig Ganghofer: Der Edelweißkönig 
1958
Jolene Rae Harrington, The Brotherhood of Justice 
1958
David Schneider, Grandpa, Kylian and I 
1958
Yoshihiro Katô, Tampopo 
1958
Pentti Hietanen, Pentti Hietanen on the Rock's 
1958
Julio Alberto, Episode #6.178 
1959
Penny Graeber, Sydney Australia, golfer (1990 6th Vic Open) 
1959
Dylan Baker, American character actor 
1959
Simon Cowell, Lambeth, London, recording executive and television producer (X-Factor, American Idol) 
1959
Lourdes Flores, Peruvian politician 
1959
Jean-Marc Fournier, French-Canadian politician 
1959
Gary Scott Thompson, The Fast and the Furious 
1959
Dylan Baker, Trick 'r Treat 
1959
Simon Cowell, Scary Movie 3 
1959
Javier Ronceros, I Love Television 
1959
Katrina vanden Heuvel, Page One: Inside the New York Times 
1959
Dieter Koll, Orinoco 
1959
Michael Florimbi, Scrubs 
1959
Attila Wendler, Pásztoróra 
1959
Patrick Granier, Litan 
1959
Aleksander Adamczyk, Pierscien i róza 
1959
Pedro Barceló, Dos pájaros de un tiro 
1960
Kyosuke Himuro, Japanese singer 
1960
Viktor Lazlo, Belgian singer 
1960
Warrington Gillette, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1960
John Loprieno, One Life to Live 
1960
David Born, Texas Chainsaw 3D 
1960
Terry Runte, Super Mario Bros. 
1960
Tessa Sheridan, ...Is It the Design on the Wrapper? 
1960
Inmaculada Hoces, Nopoki 'yo vengo' 
1960
Chris van den Durpel, Oesje! 
1960
Larry D. Horricks, Casino Royale 
1960
Jimi Simmons, The Proposal 
1960
Viktor Lazlo, Boom Boom 
1960
Marc Conrad, The Experiment 
1960
Phil Reynolds, King Charles I: The Royal Martyr 
1960
Patricia Toffoli, Leonela 
1960
Tedi Moskov, Rhapsody in White 
1960
Karen Dean, One Last Time 
1961
Matthew Roloff, American reality star 
1961
Brian Mannix, Australian singer and actor 
1961
Matthew Roloff, Big Changes (Special) 
1961
Kent Lipham, No Retreat, No Surrender 
1961
Michele Daves, Spencer's Mountain 
1961
Lynette Walden, Benny & Joon 
1961
Matthias Brandt, Gegenüber 
1961
Brian Mannix, Chopper 
1961
Simon McCoy, 04/04/2015 6:40pm 
1961
James Riffel, The Dead Come Home 
1961
Antoine Simkine, Amélie 
1961
David Alberico, In the Soup 
1961
Hugo Haenen, Little Crumb 
1961
Chance Thomas, The Chubbchubbs! 
1961
Hans-Jörg Beyerling, Episode dated 22 January 2003 
1961
Tony Sparano, Run Ricky Run 
1961
Amy Lavine, National Pornographic 3 
1961
Thomas Möllenkamp, Wetten, dass..? aus Linz 
1961
Judy Fortin, Headline News 
1962
Dave Bronconnier, Canadian politician 
1962
János Greifenstein, Hungarian Vagabond 
1962
Marina Mota, Marina, Marina 
1962
Yuliya Sobolevskaya, Viva Castro! 
1962
Alex de Jong, House of Football 
1962
Tommy Steiner, Sommerhitparade 
1962
Tom Rathman, Super Bowl XXIV 
1962
Scott Sligar, Railroaded 
1962
Dale Watson, Boyhood 
1962
Larisa Polyakova, Reys 222 
1962
Rocco Vienhage, The Wedding Planner 
1962
Kyôko Kanô, Butterflista subete wa aino koi 
1963
Vincent J. Guastini, Dogma 
1963
David Pittinger, Traffic 
1963
Peter Gren Larsen, Baby Doom 
1963
Scott Mabbutt, The Macabre Pair of Shorts 
1963
Diego Parassole, Natale in Casa Vianello 
1963
Lewis D. Chaney, Quiver 
1963
Concha Galán, Episode dated 30 April 1997 
1963
Alyssa Jarreau, Score with Chicks 
1963
Karen Gloyd, The Making of 'Guardians of Destiny' 
1964
Rich Delucia, Reading PA, pitcher (SF Giants) 
1964
Sam Brown, English singer/songwriter (Stop!) 
1964
Stuart Hendley, Houston Texas, Canadian Tour golfer (1989 Manitoba Open) 
1964
Dan Savage, American sex-columnist and author 
1964
Paul Stewart, English footballer 
1964
Dan Savage, Dan Savage 
1964
Sam Brown, Bitter Moon 
1964
Ann Curless, Because It's Christmas: Barry Manilow 
1964
Gábor Murai, Pásztor 
1964
Boris Svrtan, Sto je Iva snimila 21. listopada 2003. 
1964
Christine Bijvanck, Code Blue 
1964
Paulien Zuiderhoek, Aflevering 127 
1964
Kenneth Brian Howard, George Washington 
1964
Rich DeLucia, Cleveland Indians vs. Texas Rangers 
1964
Steven McIntosh, Heartless 
1965
Juul Ellerman, soccer player (PSV, FC Twente) 
1965
Kumiko Watanabe, Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time 
1965
David Caffey, Silence of Mind 
1965
Todd McNair, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Oakland Raiders 
1965
Andrey Gelasimov, Zhazhda 
1965
Lukás Hlavica, On the Day of the Dog 
1966
Trent Brown, CFL defensive back (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1966
Marco Beltrami, Italian-American film composer 
1966
Marco Beltrami, Scream 
1966
Sherman Alexie, Smoke Signals 
1966
Anders T. Andersen, The 13th Warrior 
1966
Don Elkins, Mr. Christmas 
1966
Drew Pinniger, Coraline 
1966
Markus Mischkowski, Wettbewerber 
1966
Dan Taylor, Seven Psychopaths 
1966
Nozomu Tamaki, Puromu naito 
1966
Rod Matlock, The Last Embrace 
1967
Mariana Perez-Roldan, Argentina, tennis star 
1967
Toni Braxton, American singer 
1967
Luke Haines, English musician (The Auteurs, Black Box Recorder) 
1967
Luke Haines, Swimming with Sharks 
1967
Al Nickerson, Adventures Into Digital Comics 
1967
Blair Thomas, 1990 NFL Draft 
1967
Aki Isoyama, The Lady Shogun and Her Men 
1967
Samir Guesmi, District B13 
1967
Toni Braxton, Dog of a Birthday Party 
1967
Nan Vernon, Dawn of the Dead 
1967
Ellen Ten Damme, Die Musterknaben 
1967
Noriko Aota, Prisoner Maria: The Movie 
1967
Franz Lustig, How I Live Now 
1967
Thom Powers, Private Dicks: Men Exposed 
1967
Ryeland Allison, Iron Man 
1967
Rikako Aikawa, Paprika 
1967
Petrichor Bharali, Teachers 
1967
Neffa, Saturn in Opposition 
1968
Erick Anderson, NFL linebacker (Washington Redskins) 
1968
Randy Bartz, Roseville Minn, short track skater (Olympics-1994) 
1968
Thom Yorke, British pop musician and lead singer of Radiohead ('Creep', 'Paranoid Android' and 'Pyramid Song') 
1968
Thom Yorke, The Prestige 
1968
Jennifer Aquino, Santa Barbara 
1968
Venus DeLight, Bondagette in Training 
1968
Marilyn Martin, New Wave Hookers 4 
1968
Sune Wagner, Trick 'r Treat 
1968
Darren Lee Norris, Beirut Is Back 
1968
Anthony Ting, Fancy Boy 
1968
Siv Stubsveen, Tilgi meg 
1968
Chuck Coudrain, It's On! 
1968
Ingrid, Double D Dolls 5 
1968
Pippa Funnell, Episode #37.22 
1968
Butch Henry, Montreal Expos vs. New York Mets 
1968
Luminita Anghel, The Eurovision Song Contest Semi Final 
1968
Bob Melchioris,  
1968
Rosario Murrieta, Anabel Ferreira 
1969
Brent Dorman, Ocala Florida, Canadian Tour golfer 
1969
Martin Haywood, cricketer (NSW opening batsman) 
1969
Javier Álvarez, Spanish singer-songwriter 
1969
Malia Hosaka, Hawaiian professional wrestler 
1969
Maria Whittaker, English model 
1969
Bobbie Brown, Last Action Hero 
1969
Maria Whittaker, The Benny Hill Show 
1969
Jessica Liedberg, Together 
1969
Billy Devlin, The Rock