Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 4th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 4th

1941Anne Rice, New Orleans LA, author (Interview with a Vampire)

1944Tony La Russa, Tampa Florida, MLB manager (Chicago, Oakland, St. Louis)

1880Damon Runyon, Manhattan, Kansas, journalist/writer (Guys & Dolls-based on his work), (d. 1946)

1923Charlton Heston, Ill, Manhattan, Kansas, actor (10 Commandments, Ben Hur, Planet of Apes), (d. 2008)

1822Rutherford B. Hayes, Delaware Ohio, (R) 19th US president (1877-81)

1956Sherri Turner, Greenville South Carolina, LPGA golfer (1988 Mazda LPGA Champ)

October 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1160
Alys, Countess of the Vexin, daughter of Louis VII of France (d. 1220) 
1276
Margaret of Brabant, Queen of Germany (d. 1311) 
1289
Louis X, the Stubborn, king of France (1314-16) 
1331
James Butler, 2nd Earl of Ormonde (d. 1382) 
1379
King Henry III of Castile (d. 1406) 
1515
Lucas Cranach, the Younger, German painter 
1542
Roberto Bellarmino, Italian saint/theologist (Doctor of the Church) 
1550
Charles IX, King of Sweden 
1562
Christian Sørensen Longomontanus, Danish astronomer (d. 1647) 
1570
Péter Pázmány, Hungarian cardinal (d. 1637) 
1585
Anna of Tyrol, Empress consort of the Holy Roman Empire (d. 1618) 
1607
Francisco de Rojas Zorrilla, Span playwright (Del Rey Abajo Ninguno) 
1625
Jacqueline Pascal, French child prodigy (d. 1661) 
1626
Richard Cromwell, lord protector of England (1658-59) 
1657
Francesco Solimena, Italian painter (d. 1747) 
1659
Franz Weichlein, composer 
1720
Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian etcher 
1723
Nikolaus Poda von Neuhaus, German entomologist (d. 1798) 
1744
Domenico Corri, composer 
1749
Jean-Louis Duport, composer 
1759
Antoine Arbogast, French mathematician (d. 1803) 
1762
Tommaso Sogner, composer 
1772
Francois-Louis Perne, composer 
1787
Francois P G Guizot, French historian/politician 
1796
John Richardson, Canadian writer (Wacousta, or the prophecy) 
1797
J Gotthelf, writer 
1797
Jeremias Gotthelf, Uli, der Knecht 
1804
"Felix", cricketer (Nicholas Wanostracht) 
1807
Louis-Hippolyte Lafontaine, French Canadian politician, prime minister of the Province of Canada (d. 1864) 
1809
Albrecht F H, prince of Prussia 
1809
Robert Cumming Schenck, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1890 
1810
Alexander Walewski, French earl/foreign minister/Napoleon I's son 
1810
Félix Pyat, Le chiffonnier de Paris 
1816
Egbert Benson Brown, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1902 
1818
Francesco Crispi, Italian minister of War/premier 
1822
Rutherford B. Hayes, Delaware Ohio, (R) 19th US president (1877-81) 
1822
Rutherford B. Hayes, In the Line of Fire 
1832
William Griggs, inventor (photo chromo lithography) 
1835
Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Lady Audley's Secret 
1836
Juliette Adam-Lamber, French author (Salon/Nouvelle Revue) 
1836
Pieter Cronje, Cronje's Surrender to Lord Roberts 
1840
Charles Ferdinand Lenepveu, composer 
1841
Stephen Albert Emery, composer 
1841
Prudente José de Morais Barros, President of Brazil (d. 1912) 
1841
Maria Sophie of Bavaria, queen of the Two Sicilies (d. 1925) 
1850
John W McGraw, (Gov-R-Wash) (1893-97) 
1853
Armando Palacio Valdés, La fe 
1857
Henry Schoenfeld, composer 
1858
Michael I. Pupin, Serbian-born telephone pioneer (d. 1935) 
1859
Henryk Pachulski, composer 
1860
Sidney Paget, British illustrator (Sherlock Holmes) 
1861
Frederic Remington, US, artist/sculptor of American West 
1861
Joao Marcellino Arroyo, composer 
1861
Frederic Remington, John Ermine of Yellowstone 
1862
Edward Stratemeyer, American author (d. 1930) 
1862
Edward Stratemeyer, The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries 
1863
Eugene B. Lewis, Roped 
1865
Max Halbe, writer 
1865
Max Halbe, Jugend 
1867
Louis Stanislaus, Dick Turpin 
1868
Marcelo Torcuato the Alvear, president of Argentina (1922-28) 
1869
Anne Warner, The Rejuvenation of Aunt Mary 
1872
Heinz Schall, Hamlet 
1872
John Wigforss, Sten Stensson kommer till stan 
1875
George Formby Sr., No Fool Like an Old Fool 
1875
Ernesto De Curtis, Bad Education 
1875
Arnold Daly, The Exploits of Elaine 
1876
Hugh McCrae, Australian writer (d. 1958) 
1877
Razor Smith, English cricketer (d. 1946) 
1877
H.E. Aitken, Home, Sweet Home 
1878
Arthur Hopkins, Swing High, Swing Low 
1879
Edward Murray East, Du Quoin Illinois, American Botanist and Geneticist who developed hybrid corn 
1880
Damon Runyon, Manhattan, Kansas, journalist/writer (Guys & Dolls-based on his work), (d. 1946) 
1880
Steve Muffati, Gulliver's Travels 
1880
Willy Mullens, Strand te Blankenberge 
1881
[Heinrich A H] Walther von Brauchitsch, German fieldmarshal 
1881
Walther Brauchitsch,  
1881
Otto Wille Kuusinen, Here, Beneath the North Star 
1881
Dan Agar, Strike Me Lucky 
1881
Julius Karsten, Wilhelm Tell 
1882
Felix Krembs, The Heart of Maryland 
1883
Jack Holden, Murder in the Clouds 
1883
Francisco Bastardi, Dos amigos y un amor 
1884
Halvard Hoff, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1885
Henricus Wijdefield, Dutch architect (Peace Palace) 
1885
Harvey Clark, A Shriek in the Night 
1885
Dal Clawson, Back to God's Country 
1885
Harry Clark, The Devil's Parade 
1886
Luis Alberni, Spain, actor (Topaze) 
1886
Luis Alberni, The Lady Eve 
1886
Lennox Robinson, The Whiteheaded Boy 
1886
F.B. Crayne, Seven Years Bad Luck 
1886
Henry Smith, Lest We Forget 
1886
Frank Crayne, The Street of Seven Stars 
1886
Stanislaw Sebel, Father Sergius 
1887
Francis Bull, Norway, writer (Norsk literature historian) 
1887
Mady Berry, Le Jour se Leve 
1887
Roy Regnier, Ace in the Hole 
1887
Frantisek Beranský, Láska a dreváky 
1887
Bedrich Bozdech, Prostácek 
1888
Oscar Mathisen, Norwegian speed skater (d. 1954) 
1888
Harry Bowen, Grandma's Buoys 
1888
Jimmie Adams, Chase Yourself 
1889
John B Kelly, Olympic champion rower/father of Grace Kelly 
1889
Nella Last, Housewife, 49 
1889
Paco Madrid, Corrida de toros en Valencia 
1890
Raymond Lindsay, The Invisible Ray 
1891
Muriel Martin-Harvey, The Answer 
1891
Marcel Silver, Forget Me Not 
1891
Sybil Grove, Merely Mr. Hawkins 
1892
Engelbert Dollfuss, Austrian Fascist chancellor killed by Nazis 
1892
Luis Trenker, Sankt Ulrich, actor (Berge in Flammen) 
1892
Hermann Glauert, British aerodynamicist (d. 1934) 
1894
Cliff Hall, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Crime Photographer) 
1895
Buster [Joseph F] Keaton, actor (Navigator, Steamboat Bill, Jr) 
1895
Richard Sorge, German spy for USSR in Tokyo (WW II) 
1895
Sergei Jessenin, writer 
1901
[Robert] Carroll Nye, Akron Ohio, actor (Gone with the Wind) 
1903
Ernst Kaltenbrunner, Austrian nazi (SS/SD) 
1903
Lord Roborough, English large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1903
Bona Arsenault, French Canadian politician, historian and genealogist (d. 1993) 
1904
Harris Rhoad, rocker 
1904
Rene Mable Neighbour Cloke, illustrator 
1904
Kapitolina Ilyenko, Lyumi 
1904
Eliot Gibbons, Honolulu Lu 
1904
Henryk Vogelfänger, Wlóczegi 
1904
Antonio Sureda, Su nombre es mujer 
1904
Don Redfern, The Rodeo 
1905
Leon Orthel, composer 
1905
Rene Defossez, composer 
1905
V.M. Vyas, Homelife 
1905
Leslie Mitchell, Genevieve 
1905
Ragna Broo-Juter, Halta Lena och vindögde Per 
1906
Johannes Post, Dutch farmer/resistance fighter (passage fight) 
1906
Ladislav Pesek, Of Things Supernatural 
1906
Julie Oshins, I'll See You in My Dreams 
1906
Indra Kamadjojo, Vergif 
1906
John Muri, College 
1906
Gyorgy Kepes, Bauhaus in America 
1906
Constance Howard, The Smart Set 
1907
Ruth Lyons, Poor Aubrey 
1907
Margot Landa, Lebende Ware 
1907
Alain Daniélou, India: Matri Bhumi 
1908
Ralph Baum, La Ronde 
1908
Roger von Norman, Derby 
1908
Loretta Blake, The Broken Lullaby 
1908
Bertil Haglund, Vildmarkssommar 
1909
James B Pritchard, US, theologist/archaeologist 
1909
Noel Chiboust, trumpeter/Sax 
1909
Fernando Cortés, Tonta tonta pero no tanto 
1909
Marcel Stern, Meetings 
1909
Buddy Featherstonehaugh, Appointment with Crime 
1910
Frankie Crosetti, American baseball player (d. 2002) 
1910
James R. Webb, Cape Fear 
1910
Stanley Farrar, Staten Island Ferry 
1910
Karps Kletnieks, Za lebedinoy staey oblakov 
1910
Rusty Tolbert, Private Izzy Murphy 
1910
Adolf Branald, Vintage Car 
1910
Frank Crosetti, Sport Thrills: Play Ball 
1911
Kamalakara Kameshwara Rao, Gundamma Katha 
1911
Hans Cossy, In einer fremden Stadt 
1911
Dixie Gay, Leaping Love 
1911
Ruth Clark, The Harvey Girls 
1912
Alfonso Letelier-Llonas, composer 
1912
John de Mol, Dutch accordianist/producer (Baantjer, Pril Geluk) 
1912
Bart Lytton, Tomorrow We Live 
1912
Hilary Wontner, Be Prepared 
1912
Max Epstein, A Tickle in the Heart 
1912
Dorothy Johnson, Vivacious Lady 
1912
Sherman Loudermilk, One on One 
1912
Mary Green, She Wouldn't Say Yes 
1913
Stanley Oliphant Stewart, librarian 
1913
Lenore Kingston, It's a Good Life 
1913
Mavis Neal Palmer, A Stop at Willoughby 
1913
Viange Törnqvist, Taxi 13 
1913
Carmen Mastren, Stardust Memories 
1914
Brendan Gill, writer/critic (New Yorker magazine) 
1914
Jim Cairns, Australian politician (d. 2003) 
1914
John Larch, Dirty Harry 
1914
Tom Payne, The Landowner's Daughter 
1914
Bill Cartledge, Harrigan's Kid 
1914
Victor Wood, Hills of Home 
1914
Vincent Renno, The Great Caruso 
1914
Brendan Gill, Murder of the Century 
1915
Koos Schuur, Dutch journalist/poet (7 Curses) 
1915
Silvina Bullrich, Bodas de cristal 
1915
Gaylord Mason, Curtain Call 
1915
Børge Roger-Henrichsen, Himlen er blaa 
1915
Tore Zetterholm, Simon the Sinner 
1915
Robert Lavelle, Eyes on the Prize II (Parts VII & VIII): The Keys to the Kingdom/Back to the Movement 
1916
Owen Tudor Williams, civil engineer 
1916
George Sidney, American film director (d. 2002) 
1916
George Sidney, Anchors Aweigh 
1916
Jan Murray, Sing It Again 
1916
Robin Raymond, There's No Business Like Show Business 
1916
Nat Wachsberger, Starcrash 
1916
David Kerwin, The Arizona Kid 
1916
Silas de Oliveira, Episode dated 29 January 1979 
1916
Vitaly Ginzburg, Vitginzburg 
1917
Albert de Klerk, Dutch composer/conductor 
1917
Jan Murray, Bronx NY, comedian (Treasure Hunt, Who Killed Teddy Bear) 
1917
Violeta Parra, Violeta Went to Heaven 
1917
Bonnie Blair, The Falcon's Alibi 
1918
Kenichi Fukui, Japanese chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 1998) 
1918
Al Hoosmann, Der Besuch der alten Dame 
1918
Red Munger, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1918
László Sipos, A tökéletes család 
1919
Hy Hazell, The Lady Craved Excitement 
1919
Herman Ahlsell, En karl i köket 
1919
Sherman Kunkel, Valerie 
1919
Abe Mandell, Episode #1.5 
1919
Erica Schramm, Lina Braake 
1919
Clarence Tripp, Kinsey's Paedophiles 
1919
René Marqués, Modesta 
1919
Donald Scott, Report 0846: Lonely Hearts - Who Killed Dan Cupid? 
1919
Jacques-Henry Duval, The Flea in the Ear 
1920
George Tribe, cricketer (Australian chinaman bowler, Northants) 
1920
Jane Ball, The Keys of the Kingdom 
1920
Talmage Powell, Victim Four 
1920
Charlie Norman, Episode #1.17 
1920
Paul Smith, Esther's Altar 
1921
James Poe, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 
1921
Duane Grey, JFK 
1921
Milada Mladova, The Gay Parisian 
1921
Charles Mountain, The Blues Brothers 
1921
Hans Kjölaas, Penger er alt 
1921
Borys Borkowski, Our Folks 
1921
Gianni Poggi, House of Ricordi 
1921
Miodrag Ilic-Beli, The Morning 
1921
Irena Romanska, Triumph of the Spirit 
1922
Malcolm Baldrige, Conn, US Secretary of Commerce (1981-87) 
1922
Shin Kyuk-Ho, Japanese businessman 
1922
Eric Vaessen, Otto - Der Film 
1922
Don Lenhardt, Don Larsen 
1922
Charles Kephart, Charge aka Outpost 
1923
Charlton Heston, Ill, Manhattan, Kansas, actor (10 Commandments, Ben Hur, Planet of Apes), (d. 2008) 
1923
Charlton Heston, Ben-Hur 
1923
Richard Beavers, Easter Parade 
1923
Frantisek Rehák, Capricious Summer 
1923
Anatoli Falkovich, Pochtovyy roman 
1924
Ferenc Bencze, The Fifth Seal 
1924
Victor Duncan, The Great St. Louis Bank Robbery 
1924
Donald J. Sobol, Encyclopedia Brown 
1924
Märta Weiss, Jänken 
1924
Mark Genin, Po ulitsam komod vodili... 
1924
Sona Aslanova, Bizim küça 
1925
Edmund Lyndeck, Big Daddy 
1925
Marlen Khutsiev, I Am Twenty 
1925
Richard Moore, Annie 
1925
Ferenc Kállai, The Witness 
1925
Iosif Konopatsky, Samoubiystvo 
1925
Jim Spicer, The Other Side of Suez 
1925
Elsa Rivas, La sombra de Safo 
1926
Patricia Loud, An American Family 
1926
Joan Neuman, Annie Hall 
1926
Don Wilbanks, The Over-the-Hill Gang 
1926
Georgi Georgiev-Getz, A Peasant on a Bicycle 
1926
Haydée Miranda, Milagre de Amor 
1926
Earl Calloway, The Black Press: Soldiers Without Swords 
1926
László Mönich, Kicsik-nagyok öröme 
1926
Erich Breese, Heisse Münzen 
1926
Phar Lap, The Mighty Conqueror 
1926
Pierre Lamy, La vraie nature de Bernadette 
1926
William Leavitt, Saps at Sea 
1927
Kalevi Kahra, The Wrestler 
1927
Virginia Luque, The Yacht Isabel Arrived This Afternoon 
1927
C. Delores Tucker, 5 Sides of a Coin 
1927
Eva Pawlik, Frühling auf dem Eis 
1927
Arnold Statz, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 
1927
Dobroslaw Mater, Znachor 
1927
Oto Reisinger, Generali, vojskovodje, admirali 
1928
Alvin Toffler, author (Future Shock, Power Shift, The Third Wave) 
1928
Torben Ulrich, Danish musician, writer, filmmaker and tennis player 
1928
Don Saroyan, Blast of Silence 
1928
Andrew J. Fenady, Chisum 
1928
Chief Jay Strongbow, Micki + Maude 
1928
Walter Flanagan, Ghostbusters II 
1928
Torben Ulrich, Before the Wall: Body & Being 
1928
Alvin Toffler, The Man Who Saw the Future 
1928
Michel Dancourt, Let's Rob the Bank 
1928
James Forman, Eyes on the Prize 
1928
Hilkka Ollikainen, Amalia 
1928
Javier Basilio, Qué gente tan divertida 
1928
Earl L. Sands, The Reward 
1928
Michael Steinberg, Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport 
1928
Jo Röpcke, Tony 
1928
Lewis Brown, Valdez Is Coming 
1929
Leroy Van Dyke, Spring Fork Mo, country singer (Walk on By) 
1929
Scotty Beckett, Oakland CA, actor (Listen Darling, Battleground) 
1929
Scotty Beckett, My Favorite Wife 
1929
Leroy VanDyke, Episode #6.52 
1929
Hans Christian, Bad Timing 
1929
John E. Mack, Touched 
1929
David Wilmot, H.M. Pulham, Esq. 
1930
Jozsef Soproni, composer 
1930
James T. Callahan, Return of the Living Dead III 
1930
Erwin C. Dietrich, Der Teufel in Miss Jonas 
1930
Eugenia Avendaño, Lejos de casa 
1930
Bill Wohrman, Porky's 
1930
Wieslaw Golas, Dom bez okien 
1930
David Stivel, The Inheritors 
1930
Pyotr Filonenko, Anna i komandor 
1930
Billy Wade, Chicago Bears vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1930
Hal Silvermintz, Strawberry Shortcake in Big Apple City 
1930
Eduardo Hidalgo, Trout 
1931
Basil D'Oliveira, cricketer (England all-rounder of late 60's) 
1931
Dick Tracy, comic strip crimestopper 
1931
Bernard Woringer, Angélique, marquise des anges 
1931
Sergio Rossi, Episode #1.3 
1931
Sandhya Mukherjee, Jagte Raho 
1931
Marilyn Sotto, The Monolith Monsters 
1931
Joanne Bayes, All My Children 
1931
Martin Cole, Growing Up: A New Approach to Sex Education, No. 1 
1931
Terence Conran, Matters of Taste 
1931
Giancarlo Garbelli, Milan noir 
1931
Miles Halliwell, Winstanley 
1931
Basil D'Oliveira, Not Cricket: The Basil d'Oliveira Conspiracy 
1931
Anna Reynolds, L'ajo nell'imbarazzo 
1932
Dottie West, country singer 
1932
Felicia Farr, Westchester NY, actress (Charley Varrick, Kotch) 
1932
Milan Chvostek, Canadian television director 
1932
Felicia Farr, 3:10 to Yuma 
1932
Stan Dragoti, Mr. Mom 
1932
Edward Judd, First Men in the Moon 
1932
Marjorie Lovett, Apt Pupil 
1932
Mircea Albulescu, Actorul si salbaticii 
1932
Carme Contreras, Fausto 5.0 
1932
Jay Sayer, The Saga of the Viking Women and Their Voyage to the Waters of the Great Sea Serpent 
1932
Marlene Kloss, The Cyclops 
1932
Milan Chvostek, The Nature of Things 
1932
Peter Lenahan, El Condor 
1932
Phil G. Giriodi, The Rebel Set 
1933
Macel Falwell, Year of Jubilee: Part 3 
1933
Xiro Papas, The Beast in Heat 
1933
Jimmy Crane, Dick Tracy vs. Cueball 
1933
Arun Vasudev Karnatki, Lapwa Chhapwi 
1933
Peter Mühlen, Die Bürgermeister 
1933
Leszek Mech, Bolek i Lolek 
1933
Karen Mesyan, We 
1933
Mihály Sükösd, A falu jegyzöje 
1933
Mike McGrady, Talking Walls 
1934
Malva M Basoalto, daughter of Pablo Neruda & Marie Hagenaar Vogelzang 
1934
Sam Huff, NFL linebacker (NY Giants, Washington Redskins) 
1934
Connie Madigan, Slap Shot 
1934
Heinrich Starhemberg, Jób lázadása 
1934
Sam Huff, 1976 NFC Championship Game 
1934
Zbigniew Pietrzykowski, Powrót 
1934
Marija Milivojevic, We Are Not Angels 
1935
Eddie Applegate, Wyncote Pa, actor (Richard-Patty Duke Show) 
1935
Jimmy Orr, Super Bowl III 
1935
Ulla Edin, Lägg manken till 
1935
Manfred Vosz, Goethe in D. 
1935
Manfred Drews,  
1935
Jacek Butrymowicz, With Fire and Sword 
1935
Horst Janson, Captain Kronos - Vampire Hunter 
1935
Eddie Applegate, Easy A 
1935
Cynthia Strother, Grace of My Heart 
1935
Branko Hundic, Sluzbeni polozaj 
1935
Wolfgang Baecker, Heißer Sand 
1935
Jadwiga Wejcman, Nie lubie poniedzialku 
1935
Patricia Kelman, Granny Goes Wild 
1935
Richard Kerr, The Dark Side 
1936
David Pithey, cricketer (bro of Tony, S Afr all-rounder in 8 Tests) 
1936
Sally Mary Caroline Belfrage, writer 
1936
Jean Valmont, Fantastic Planet 
1936
Thomas Winding, Cop 
1936
José Ramón Sánchez, Episode dated 12 February 1984 
1936
Ole Søgaard, We Are All Demons 
1936
Hannu Salama, The Butterfly from Ural 
1936
Saburô Kitajima, Family Obligations 
1936
Tamás Verdes, Az árva 
1936
Sally Belfrage, Un alma pura 
1936
Cynthia McLeod, Hoe duur was de suiker 
1937
Franz Vranitzky, Austria union chancellor (1986- ) 
1937
Jackie Collins, London, British author (The Stud, Lucky) 
1937
Jim Sillars, Scottish politician 
1937
Jackie Collins, Jackie Collins Presents 
1937
Michael Norell, Christmas Comes to Willow Creek 
1937
Gail Gilmore, Girl Happy 
1937
Violeta Rivas, Mi secretaria está loca, loca, loca 
1937
Lee Brown, The Atlanta Child Murders 
1937
David A. Crocker, A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium 
1937
Franz Vranitzky, Mein Hernals 
1938
Kurt Wüthrich, Swiss chemist, Nobel laureate 
1938
Norman D. Wilson, Lethal Weapon 3 
1938
Norm Wilson, They Live 
1938
Kostas Lyhnaras, To kafe tis Haras 
1938
Snezana Mihajlovic, Prekobrojna 
1938
Leonid Eftifiev, Lunnaya raduga 
1938
Jack McKenney, Under the Emerald Sea 
1938
Willi Schulz,  
1938
Leonid Yevtifyev, Gusarskaya ballada 
1939
W Henson Moore, (Rep-R-LA, 1975- ) 
1939
Timothy Carlton, His Last Vow 
1939
Jean-François Laguionie, The Painting 
1939
Bernard Verley, Chloe in the Afternoon 
1939
Frank Lendor, Un pasaje de Ida 
1939
Lucero Galindo, El caballero de Rauzán 
1939
Angelo Michajlov, The Girl on the Broomstick 
1940
Silvio Marzolini, Argentine footballer 
1940
Alberto Vilar, Cuban-American investor and philanthropist 
1940
Juliet Mitchell, The Image of Women 
1940
James Whitaker, Episode dated 16 March 2000 
1940
Serge Bélair, Ça peut pas être l'hiver, on n'a même pas eu d'été 
1940
Peter Hoeksema, Trouble in Paradise 
1940
Robert Korda, The Department Gets a Corporate Sponsor 
1940
Barbi Henneberger, Skifascination 
1940
Sten Wahlund, Backanterna 
1940
Steve Swallow, The Next Best Thing 
1940
Jean-Marc Piotte, 24 heures ou plus... 
1940
Ilona Agárdy, Szentjános fejevétele 
1940
Silvio Marzolini, Boca Juniors 3D: The Movie 
1941
Anne Rice, New Orleans LA, author (Interview with a Vampire) 
1941
Lori Saunders, Kansas City Mo (Petticoat Junction, Dusty Trails) 
1941
Roy Blount, Jr., American writer 
1941
Karl Oppitzhauser, Austrian racing driver 
1941
Anne Rice, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles 
1941
Lori Saunders, The Young and the Restless 
1941
Robert Wilson, Absolute Wilson 
1941
Roy Blount Jr., The Main Stream 
1941
Karen Cushman, The Ballad of Lucy Whipple 
1941
Kemal Hrustanovic, Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams 
1941
Jerrel Wilson, Super Bowl IV 
1942
Christopher Stone, Manchester NH, actor (Dave-Dallas, Interns) 
1942
Jenny Arean, [Joanna Klarenbeek], Dutch actress (Paul Chevrolet) 
1942
Karl W. Richter, American aviator (d. 1967) 
1942
Christopher Stone, Cujo 
1942
Irm Hermann, Ali: Fear Eats the Soul 
1942
Yves Yersin, Les petites fugues 
1942
Jenny Arean, Paul Chevrolet and the Ultimate Hallucination 
1942
David Snell, One Life to Live 
1942
Norman Pearlstine, Norman Pearlstine, Editor and Author 
1942
Marshall E. Jones, Boogie Nights 
1942
Robert McKenna, Tangled 
1942
Jóhanna Sigurðardóttir, Iceland Volcano Eruption 
1942
Douglas W. Schmidt, The Fantasticks 
1943
Bonnie Bryant, LPGA golfer 
1943
Buddy Roemer, (Gov/Rep-D-LA, 1981- ) 
1943
Owen Keir Davidson, Australia, 4 time Wimbledon mix double champ 
1943
Mick Jackson, The Bodyguard 
1943
John Bindon, Barry Lyndon 
1943
Elsebeth Steentoft, In a Better World 
1943
German Moreno, Crossroads 
1943
H. Rap Brown, Huey 
1943
Lothar E. Stickelbrucks, Maladolescenza 
1943
Florian Pittis, Ma-ma 
1943
Carlo Valli, Episode #1.2 
1943
Jimy Williams, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1944
Rocío Dúrcal, Spanish singer and actress (d. 2006) 
1944
Tony La Russa, Tampa Florida, MLB manager (Chicago, Oakland, St. Louis) 
1944
Kate McGregor-Stewart, The Addams Family 
1944
Martin Potter, Fellini Satyricon 
1944
Rocío Dúrcal, Acompáñame 
1944
Sophie Hardy, The Mysterious Magician 
1944
Tony LaRussa, Tony La Russa/Jesse Eisenberg/Puscifer/New Halloween Costumes 
1944
Aleksandr Mikhaylov, Love and Doves 
1944
Larry Collins, Every Which Way But Loose 
1944
Eddie Gomez, An Evening with Eddie Gomez 
1944
Józef Szaniawski, Obywatel poeta 
1945
Clifton Davis, Chicago Ill, actor/singer (That's My Mama, Amen) 
1945
Richard Bickell, race horse trainer 
1945
Clifton Davis, Any Given Sunday 
1945
Ziva Kraus, Intima 
1945
Klaus Volkenborn, Manny & Lo 
1945
Cahit Oben, My Dear Brother 
1946
Andre Bolhuis, hockey player (World Cup 1973, European Cup 1978 
1946
Susan Sarandon, [Tomaling], Jackson Hgts NY, actress (Bull Durham) 
1946
Chuck Hagel, American politician 
1946
Susan Sarandon, Thelma & Louise 
1946
Beverly Harriette Kolber, The Game Is Set 
1946
Patrick Cauderlier, The Bourne Identity 
1946
Roger Davenport, The New World 
1946
Mike Mullen, Thank You for Your Service 
1946
Eeva Kuuskoski, Suurtyöttömyys on valinta 
1946
Riittaliisa Helminen, The Brothers 
1946
Chuck Hagel, Episode dated 14 May 2006 
1946
Frank G. Jackson, Captain America: The Winter Soldier 
1947
James Fielder, Denton TX, rocker (Blood Sweat & Tears) 
1947
Ann Widdecombe, British politician 
1947
Julien Clerc, French singer 
1947
Marilyn Rogers, Mama's Nursery School 
1947
Ann Widdecombe, When Louis Met... Ann Widdecombe 
1947
Julien Clerc, Les 1ères Victoires de la musique 
1947
Rezzo Schlauch, Show #707 - Die Wahrheit über die Teletubbies 
1947
John Walton, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1947
Dezo Ursiny, O rakovine a nádeji 
1947
Terry Robbins,  
1947
Juan José Laborda, El Senat: per a què serveix? 
1947
Sergey Vanyashkin, Chelovek, kotorogo ya lyublyu 
1947
Braulio Zertuche, El asesino del metro 
1948
Linda McMahon, CEO of World Wrestling Entertainment 
1948
Cedrick Hardman, Stir Crazy 
1948
Meg Bennett, Bed, Bath and Be Gone 
1948
Penny McLean, Mein Klagenfurt 
1948
Linda McMahon, WWE No Mercy 
1948
Hans Henrik Clemensen, Love and Rage 
1948
Earl Thomas, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Washington Redskins 
1948
Duke Robillard, Blood and Wine 
1948
Lúcia Alves, Bendito Fruto 
1948
Marcela Nohýnková, Lidice 
1948
Sergei Danilin, 72 gradusa nizhe nulya 
1948
Francesc Candini, El mar 
1949
Armand Assante, NYC, actor (Private Benjamin, Unfaithfully Yours) 
1949
Stephen Gyllenhaal, American director 
1949
Stephen Gyllenhaal, Homegrown 
1949
Armand Assante, Judge Dredd 
1949
Brynn Thayer, One Life to Live 
1949
Michael Willis, Men in Black 
1949
Branko Djuric, Pod istragom 
1949
Mike Adamle, American Gladiators 
1949
Luc Appermont, Klasgeheimen 
1949
Luis Sepúlveda, The Old Man Who Read Love Stories 
1949
Anne Ditchburn, Slow Dancing in the Big City 
1949
Louise Hoven, General Hospital 
1949
Jean-Loup Hubert, The Grand Highway 
1949
Richard Debuisne, Special Delivery 
1949
John Aler, Little Women 
1949
Luigi Bonino, Hasards ou coïncidences 
1949
John Wathan, Boston Red Sox vs. California Angels 
1949
Vladimir Klimov, The Thief 
1950
Meg Bennett, Los Angeles CA, actress (Young & Restless) 
1950
Alan Rosenberg, Righteous Kill 
1950
Tom Spackman, Star Wars: The Old Republic 
1950
Robert Leh, Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb 
1950
Francisco Araiza, Die Zauberflöte 
1950
Matjaz Visnar, Episode #1.1 
1950
David Dannehl, Bandit: Bandit's Silver Angel 
1950
Michael Heubach, Die Geschichte vom goldenen Taler 
1951
Alan Rosenberg, actor (Civil Wars, LA Law, Cybill) 
1951
Bakhytzhan Kanapyanov, Kazakh poet 
1951
Stan Seidel, One Night at McCool's 
1951
Alina Rodríguez, The Waiting List 
1951
Beryl Salvatore, Ho Ho Nooooooo!!! It's Mr. Bill's Christmas Special! 
1951
Rob Fruithof, Covergirl 
1951
Gregory White Smith, Pollock 
1951
Joe Fab, Paper Clips 
1951
Günther Hoffman, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1951
Gerhard Kleindl, Neon 
1952
Anita Luceete Defrantz, Phila Pa, rower (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1952
Jody Stephens, rock drummer (Big Star) 
1952
Nina Carter, London England, vocalist (Blonde on Blonde) 
1952
Mary Lynn Blanks, Another World 
1952
Ray Harris, The Lion King 
1952
Kirsten Cooke, The Execution 
1952
Antonello Fassari, Romanzo Criminale 
1952
Isabell O'Connor, Grumpy Old Men 
1952
Shailendra Singh, Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! 
1953
Tchéky Karyo, Turkish-French actor 
1953
Christopher Fairbank, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1953
Tchéky Karyo, Bad Boys 
1953
Kerry Sherman, 48 Hrs. 
1953
Andreas Vollenweider, Technics Jazzport: Festival Hamburg 2000 
1953
Josep Cuní, Episode dated 26 October 2015 
1954
Lone Falster, Konfirmander for Vorherre 
1954
Devon Heffley Curry, Unforgiven 
1955
Joe Orseno, race horse trainer 
1955
Jorge Valdano, Argentine footballer 
1955
János Bán, My Sweet Little Village 
1955
Randy Brenner, Geppetto 
1955
Jorge Valdano, Messi 
1955
Branimir Cikatiæ, Skyscraper 
1955
Bob Fosko, Vet Heftig - de video 
1955
Elisabetta Viviani, Valentina, una ragazza che ha fretta 
1955
Peter Janda, Mother's Day 
1955
Luis Herrero, En casa hasta los 40 
1955
Lary Sorensen, 1978 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Hans van Breukelen, Dutch soccer goaltender (PSV) 
1956
Sherri Turner, Greenville South Carolina, LPGA golfer (1988 Mazda LPGA Champ) 
1956
Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained 
1956
Charlie Leibrandt, Game 6 
1956
Nicholas Lear, Bombay Talkie 
1956
Hans van Breukelen, Tijs van den Brink in gesprek met Hans van Breukelen 
1956
Lesley Glaister, Wedding Espresso 
1956
Frank Scilingo, Rush: Grace Under Pressure Tour 1984 
1956
Tomoko Miyadera, Sen'nyûsha tachi 
1957
Christina Smith, Miami FL, playmate (Mar, 1978) 
1957
Gregory T Linteris, Demarest NJ, astronaut (sk: STS 83) 
1957
Alexander Tkachyov, Soviet gymnast 
1957
Bill Fagerbakke, American actor 
1957
Kyra Schon, American actress 
1957
Russell Simmons, The Nutty Professor 
1957
Bill Fagerbakke, The Artist 
1957
Kyra Schon, Night of the Living Dead 
1957
Isabelle von Siebenthal, Honigfalle - Verliebt in die Gefahr 
1957
Zbigniew Walerys, The Pianist 
1957
Christina Smith, Playboy: The Party Continues 
1957
Silvia Pasello, Macbeth horror suite di Carmelo Bene da William Shakespeare 
1957
Luisa Pasello, Smalltown, Italy 
1957
Bunny Dunn, The First Year 
1957
Ahmet Tezcan, Yedi güzel adam 
1957
Francesco Marcucci, La piovra 7 - Indagine sulla morte del commissario Cattani 
1957
Barbara MacDonald, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 
1958
Anneka Rice, Dutch TV hostess 
1958
Barbara MacDonald, rocker (Timbuk 3) 
1958
Wendy Makkena, Sister Act 
1958
Ned Luke, Grand Theft Auto V 
1958
Anneka Rice, Tommy's Tape 
1958
Jay Lind, To Dance with Death 
1958
György Koós, Vastyúk is talál szeget 
1958
Tove Hellbom, The Brothers Lionheart 
1958
Tanit Ann Mendes, The Mighty 
1958
Wlodzimierz Pawlik, The Reverse 
1958
Francesco Damiani, Sempre avanti 
1958
Iris Werlin, Peter hat es schwarz auf weiß 
1958
George Pratt, A Man in Uniform 
1959
Tony Meo, English billiards champion (snookers) 
1959
Todd Blood, The Applicant 
1959
Buzz Feitshans IV, Dragonheart: A New Beginning 
1959
Chris Lowe, Bronson 
1959
Laus Steenbeeke, Belle van Zuylen - Madame de Charrière 
1959
Ugo Dighero, Brancaccio 
1959
Erika Pápai, A kölcsön 
1959
Sandy Marton, L'isola dei famosi 
1959
Jinsei Tsuji, Acacia 
1959
Kevin Iole, Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards 2010 
1959
Henry Eshelman, In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale 
1959
Hubertus Siegert, Beyond Punishment 
1959
Tony Meo, When Snooker Ruled the World 
1959
Patxi López, Testigo involuntario. Nicolás Redondo 
1959
Beata Kolak-Kuzdak, Trzeci oficer 
1959
Nadine Lenore Patterson, The Big Picture 
1960
Gregg "Hobie" Hubbard, Apopka Fla, country singer (Betty's Bein' Bad) 
1960
Jennifer Anglin, Adrian Mich, actress (Cheryl-General Hospital) 
1960
Joe Boever, American baseball player 
1960
Loren Lester, American Wedding 
1960
Annabelle Lanyon, Legend 
1960
Heidi Holicker, Men in Black 
1960
Cullen G. Chambers, Pulp Fiction 
1960
Julie Hayek, Commando 
1960
Stephen Sorrentino, Monsters 
1960
Camelia Maxim, Them 
1960
Arlene Hazzan Green, Battle of the Bulge 
1960
Larisa Belogurova, Ostrov pogibshikh korabley 
1960
Larry Heisler, Shuya Show 
1960
Anita Heilker, De aerobische minnaar 
1960
Nozomu Takahashi, Spirited Away 
1960
Don Mayo, Outtakes 
1960
Francesco Baccini, Music Farm 2 
1960
Srdjan Jacimovic, The White Suit 
1960
Ramon Pellicer, Episode dated 29 January 2007 
1960
Billy Hatcher, Jeff Passan/Matt 'Money' Smith/Brandon Phillips 
1961
David W Harper, Abilene Tx, actor (Jim Bob-Waltons) 
1961
John Secada, singer 
1961
Mary Ellen Stuart, actress (Frannie Crawford-As the World Turns) 
1961
Kazuki Takahashi, Japanese author 
1961
David Labiosa, The Entity 
1961
David W. Harper, Fletch 
1961
Lincoln Kilpatrick Jr., The Kid 
1961
Jon Secada, The Specialist 
1961
Mary Ellen Stuart, Guiding Light 
1961
David W. LeBlanc, Mistaking Spell 
1961
Keith Bisset, A Midsummer Night's Dream 
1961
Kazuki Takahashi, Yugio deyueru monsutazu 
1961
Bobby Fulton, Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup 
1961
Matthew Entenza, Al Franken: God Spoke 
1961
Kim Lönnholm, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1986 - Suomen karsinta 
1961
Mike Sharperson, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. New York Mets 
1962
Aldo Sprenger, Dutch pop guitarist (Kong-Phlegm) 
1962
Dennis Cook, Lamarque TX, pitcher (Texas Rangers) 
1962
Mike Hill, Cabin Fever 
1962
Issiac Holt, Super Bowl XXVII 
1962
Scott Blacksher, Mark of the Astro-Zombies 
1962
Donatella Fanfani, La notizia più bella 
1962
Chris James, Baltimore Orioles vs. Kansas City Royals 
1962
Mike Norris, I Am... Gabriel 
1962
Todd Schroeder, The Boondock Saints 
1962
Ulf Friberg, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1962
Marjolein Keuning, The Heineken Kidnapping 
1962
Rainer Kahl, Passchendaele 
1962
Bruno Langiano, The Celebration 
1962
Yuri Oleynikov, Sikimoku 
1962
Dennis Cook, 2000 Official World Series 
1963
A C Green, NBA forward (Phoenix Suns, Dallas Mavericks) 
1963
Bruce Ruffin, Lubbock TX, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1963
Patti Berendt, San Diego CA, LPGA golfer (1995 Star Bank Classic-24th) 
1963
Koji Ishikawa (children's book author and illustrator)Japanese children's author 
1963
Mark Powley, Bronson 
1963
Leslie Glass, Vampire Vixens from Venus 
1963
Marcelo Buquet, The Airship 
1963
Mike Henson, Big Guns 
1963
Linda Holdahl, Blonde Heaven 
1963
Martin Cantwell, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1963
A.C. Green, A.C. Green Leadership Basketball Camp Documentary 
1963
Michiel van Erp, Ramses 
1963
Zoltán Ternyák, Cloud Above the River Ganges 
1963
Robert Stover, Twilight 
1963
Steve Capus, Episode dated 2 December 2005 
1963
Franklin Purtiman, The Devil's Rejects 
1963
Leon White, Super Bowl XXIII 
1964
David Brain, cricketer (Zimbabwe lefty seamer 1993-) 
1964
Mark McLemore, San Diego CA, infielder (Texas Rangers) 
1964
Matthew Cetlinski, US 400m freestyle swimmer 
1964
Yvonne Murray, athlete 
1964
Michelle Johnston, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1964
Sarah Lancashire, Seeing Red 
1964
Francis Magalona, Gumapang ka sa lusak 
1964
Drew Renkewitz, The Visit 
1964
Mark McLemore, My Oh My! 
1964
Sergei Kudimov, Roman imperatora 
1965
"Stuttering John" Melendez, interviewer (Howard Stern Show) 
1965
Skip Heller, American musician 
1965
Leah Daniels, Lee Daniels' The Butler 
1965
Dragan Jovanovic, The Professional 
1965
Micky Ward, Champs 
1965
Michiko Neya, Gunsmith Cats 
1965
Jeorge Watson, The Cost 
1965
Kathy Wakile, Tia Mowry/Melissa Gorga/Kathy Wakile/Bill Telepan/Kyrie Irving 
1965
Rade Markovic, Comrade Black in WWII 
1965
Billy Tim, The Billy Tim Show 
1965
Zvonko Zecevic, The Living and the Dead 
1965
Rane Raitsikka, Episode #6.75 
1965
Yuliya Zhiveynova, Ocharovatelnye prisheltsy 
1965
Skip Heller, The Flintstones: On the Rocks 
1965
Frank Cignetti, 2009 Meineke Car Care Bowl 
1965
Dave Zimmermann, The Gristle 
1965
Ray Fuller, Pizza 
1965
France Parent, Bouledogue Bazar 
1966
John van de Brom, soccer player (Ajax) 
1966
Mike Walker, Brooksville FL, pitcher (Detroit Tigers) 
1966
Michael Offei, Hitman 
1966
Teri Clark, Super 8 
1966
Claudia Fontán, Son of the Bride 
1966
Federico D'Elía, El capítulo final 
1966
Heather Rose, Dance Me to My Song 
1966
Neil G. Phillips, Oculus 
1966
Angus Fairhurst, Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon 
1966
David B. Smith, The Sandlot 
1966
Sasko Nasev, Suicide Guide 
1966
Turquoise Taylor Grant, CanniBallistic! 
1966
John van den Brom, Episode dated 23 November 1999 
1967
Nick Green, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1967
Roger Pavlik, Houston Texas, pitcher (Texas Rangers) 
1967
Vicky Bullett, WNBA forward/center (Oly-gold-1988/Charlotte Sting) 
1967
Ekin Cheng Yee-Kin, Hong Kong actor and Cantopop singer 
1967
Liev Schreiber, American actor 
1967
Ekin Cheng, Zu Warriors 
1967
Liev Schreiber, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1967
Tara Holiday, Moms Bang Teens 3 
1967
Marcus Bentley, The Academy 
1967
Jiro Yamaguchi, Mr. & Mrs. Smith 
1967
Diva, 97-10A 
1967
Helena Laureano, Refém do Passado 
1967
Francesco Benigno, Boys on the Outside 
1967
Roger Pavlik, 1996 MLB All-Star Game 
1967
Tracey Goodson, Flags of Our Fathers 
1967
Judith de Klijn, TV woonmagazine 
1967
Mark Seif, Frankie 13 vs. the World 
1967
Alicia San Juan, Hábitos 
1967
Yann Legargeant, Sans odeur