Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 31st

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 31st

1922Norodom Sihanouk, King/President/Premier of Cambodia (My War with the CIA), (d. 2012)

1933Hobart "Hobie" Alter, Ontario, California, American surf and sailing entrepreneur and pioneer who created the Hobie Cat

1967Vanilla Ice, American rapper (Ice Ice Baby) and actor (Cool as Ice)

1795John Keats, London, England, romantic poet (Ode to a Grecian Urn), (d. 1821)

1950John Candy, Newmarket Ontario, Canadian actor and comedian (SCTV, Uncle Buck)

1961Peter Jackson, Pukerua Bay, New Zealand, film director (Lord of the Rings - Academy Award, Best Director, 2003)

1860Juliette Gordon Low, Savannah Georgia, American activist/founder (Girl Scouts of America)

1632Jan Vermeer, Holland, painter (Procuress, Astronomer), (d. 1675)

October 31st Birthdays
Date Event
1291
Philippe de Vitry, French composer/poet 
1291
Philippe de Vitry, Aranymadár 
1345
Ferdinand I, the wise one, king of Portugal (built navy) 
1424
Wladyslaw III Warnenczyk, king of Poland/Hungary 
1538
Caesar Baronius, Italian cardinal and historian (d. 1607) 
1541
Hendrik van Kinschot, Dutch lawyer 
1599
Denzil Holles, 1st Baron Holles, English statesman and writer (d. 1680) 
1620
John Evelyn, British diarist (Life of Mrs Godolphin) 
1622
Pierre Paul Puget, French artist (d. 1694) 
1632
Jan Vermeer, Holland, painter (Procuress, Astronomer), (d. 1675) 
1636
Ferdinand Maria, Elector of Bavaria (d. 1679) 
1638
Meindert Hobbema, Amsterdams landscape painter, baptised 
1692
Comte de Caylus, French archaeologist (d. 1765) 
1705
Pope Clement XIV [Giovanni Ganganelli], Pope (1769-74) 
1711
Laura Bassi, Italian scholar (d. 1778) 
1724
Christopher Anstey, English writer (d. 1805) 
1737
James Lovell, American educator (d. 1789) 
1740
William Paca, US judge/signer (Declaration of Independence) 
1750
Leonor de Almeida marquesa de Alorna, Portuguese poet 
1755
Jean Louis van Aelbroeck, Flemish agronomist 
1757
Ignaz Spangler, composer 
1761
Rutger Jan Schimmelpenninck, Dutch patriot/earl/Grand Pensionary 
1785
George F Kersting, German painter 
1791
Ferdinand Huber, composer 
1795
John Keats, London, England, romantic poet (Ode to a Grecian Urn), (d. 1821) 
1795
John Keats, La belle dame sans merci 
1815
Karl Weierstrass, Germany, mathematician (theory of functions) 
1821
Karel Havlícek Borovský, King Lavra 
1825
Raleigh Edward Colston, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1896 
1825
Charles Lavigerie, French cardinal (d. 1892) 
1826
Hugh Boyle Ewing, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1827
Richard Morris Hunt, American educator (d. 1895) 
1831
Daniel Butterfield, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1901 
1831
Paolo Mantegazza, Italian neurologist (d. 1910) 
1831
Daniel Butterfield, Zombieland 
1831
Paolo Mantegazza, Un giorno a Madera 
1834
Knowles Shaw, Just Cause 
1835
Adelbert Ames, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1933 
1835
J F W Adolf Ritter von Baeyer, German chemist (Nobel 1905) 
1835
Krišjānis Barons, Latvian writer (d. 1923) 
1838
King Louis of Portugal (d. 1889) 
1841
Lavinia Warren, The Lilliputians' Courtship 
1847
Galileo Ferraris, Italian physicist (2-fasenmotor) 
1848
Boston Custer, brother of George Armstrong Custer (d. 1876) 
1851
Lovisa of Sweden, queen of Denmark (d. 1926) 
1851
Dronning Louise, Kong Frederik VIII gæster Jylland 
1852
Mary E W Freeman, US writer (Revolt of Mother) 
1852
Mary Eleanor Freeman, The House/Certain Shadows on the Wall 
1854
Georg A Erman, German Egyptologist (Grammar of Ancient Egypt) 
1857
Axel Munthe, Story of San Michele 
1860
Juliette Gordon Low, Savannah Georgia, American activist/founder (Girl Scouts of America) 
1862
Karl Zeska, Johann Strauß an der schönen blauen Donau 
1863
Dick La Reno, In Jungle Wilds 
1864
Edith Ellison, If I Had a Million 
1864
Emil Focht, Kríz u potoka 
1867
David Graham Phillips, Susan Lenox <Her Fall and Rise> 
1871
Benedict James, Castle 
1875
Seerp Anema, poet/writer (Dutch Coasts) 
1875
Vallabhbhai Patel, Indian freedom fighter and statesman (d. 1950) 
1875
Sardar Vallabhai Patel, Congress Session in Bombay 
1876
Eduard van Oort, zoologist (Ornithology of Netherlands) 
1876
Leonard Boncza-Stepinski, Cud nad Wisla 
1877
Evelyn Burns, Bad Boy 
1879
Sara Allgood, How Green Was My Valley 
1879
Karel Hasler, Ballad-Singer 
1880
Douglas Wood, The Prisoner of Shark Island 
1880
Arthur Wellin, Lederstrumpf, 1. Teil: Der Wildtöter und Chingachgook 
1880
Aaron Hoffman, Friendly Enemies 
1880
Charles Dudley Daly, Daly, of West Point 
1881
Julie Herne, The Snow Bride 
1882
Joseph Dalman, S.A.-Mann Brand 
1883
Marie Laurencin, French painter (d. 1956) 
1883
Bud Duncan, Private Snuffy Smith 
1883
Hilma Barcklind, The Family That Was a Carousel 
1883
Lauri Kristian Relander, Talonpoikaismarssi 7.VII. 1930 
1884
Richard Taber, The Happy House 
1884
William Ely, One More River 
1884
Johannes Brandt, She, or Nobody 
1884
W.H. Ely, Among Those Present 
1885
Karl Radek,  
1885
Robert Taber, When Father Had His Way 
1886
Courtney Ryley Cooper, The Plainsman 
1886
Konstantin Schildkroet, The Wings of a Serf 
1886
Theodore A. Liebler Jr., Success 
1887
Chiang Kai-shek, Chekiang Province China, pres of Nationalist China 
1887
Edouard Lalonde, Canada, NHLer (Mont Canadiens)/lacrosse player 
1887
William Jacobs, Calamity Jane 
1887
Kai-Shek Chiang, Universal Newsreel 
1887
Arthur Denton, Passport to Pimlico 
1887
Myron C. Fagan, The Great Power 
1887
Errol Hinds, A Berth Scandal 
1887
Henri Varna, From Paris with Love 
1887
Hansi Dege, Sein Strandliebchen 
1888
George Hubert Wilkins, Aust, polar explorer (Flying the Arctic) 
1888
Harold Vincent Milligan, composer 
1888
Napoleon Lapathiotis, Greek poet (d. 1944) 
1888
Benjamin Spikes, Road to Perdition 
1888
Ethel Gabriel, Season of Passion 
1888
Fiinu Autio, Sleeping Beauty 
1889
Charles King, The Broadway Melody 
1891
Charlotte "Lotte" Bartschart, German/Dutch operetta singer 
1892
Ruth Fuller Sasaki, US, Zen teacher (1st Zen Institute of America) 
1893
Sara Allgood, Dublin Ireland, actress (Jane Eyre, Spiral Staircase) 
1895
Basil H Liddell Heart, English military historian/publicist 
1895
C K Nayudu, cricketer (brother of C S, India's 1st Test capt) 
1896
Ethel Waters, Chester Pa, actress (Beulah)/singer (Stormy Weather) 
1897
Wilbur (Pete) Henry, NFL tackle (Canton, NY Giants, Pottsville) 
1898
Alfred Sauvy, French statistician (Affluence & Population) 
1900
Carl Hubbard, Missouri, baseball & football Hall of Famer 
1902
Charles Drummond de Andrade, Brazilian poet (Claro Enigma) 
1902
Eduard Franz, Milwaukee Wisc, actor (Zorro) 
1902
Willie Shaw, race car driver (Indy 500-1937, 39, 40) 
1902
Abraham Wald, Hungarian mathematician (d. 1950) 
1904
Hedley Goodall, Peter and the Wolf 
1904
Katrin Välbe, Tagahoovis 
1904
Vlasta Jelínková, Capricious Summer 
1905
Betty Warren, Passport to Pimlico 
1905
Gunnar Lauring, Den kære familie 
1905
Elizabeth Jenkins, Harriet 
1906
Jo Vis, resistance fighter (Yad Vashem-distinction) 
1906
Louise Talma, Arcachon France, composer (Summer Sounds) 
1906
Sigfrit Steiner, It Happened in Broad Daylight 
1906
Evelyn Davis, Shaft's Big Score! 
1907
Helen Lessore, artist 
1907
Cecilia Callejo, It's a Wonderful World 
1907
Sy Devore, The Nutty Professor 
1907
Tauno Majuri, Pikajuna pohjoiseen 
1908
Sidney Cole, Dead of Night 
1908
Cully Richards, The Pirate 
1908
Muriel Duckworth, Speaking Our Peace 
1909
Thelma Boardman, Jaekel 
1909
Zdenek Gina Hasler, A zivot jde dál 
1909
Gulnar Kheiralla, The Star Prince 
1909
Arnold Sundgaard, Down in the Valley 
1909
Irving H. Cooper, The Alibi 
1910
Luise Ullrich, Vergiß die Liebe nicht 
1910
Catrano Catrani, Tacuara y Chamorro, pichones de hombres 
1910
Victor Rothschild, Risk 
1910
Mia Kern, Punktchen and Anton 
1911
Sheila Bromley, Lawless Range 
1911
René Hardy, Bitter Victory 
1911
José María Contursi, Un callejón sin salida 
1911
Éva Fenyvessy, Hyppolit, the Butler 
1912
Dale Evans, [Frances Butts], Uvalde Tx, cowgirl (Roy Rogers Show) 
1912
Ollie Johnston, American animator (d. 2008) 
1912
Dale Evans, Bells of San Angelo 
1912
Ollie Johnston, Mary Poppins 
1912
Richard H. Cutting, Magnificent Obsession 
1912
Inez Gorman, Singin' in the Rain 
1912
Maury Nemoy, Butterflies Are Free 
1913
Seeleg Lester, The Winning Team 
1913
Hewitt T. Wheless, Beyond the Line of Duty 
1913
George William Wenzel Jr., Jiggs and Maggie Out West 
1914
Joe Carcione, American consumer advocate (d. 1988) 
1914
John Hugenholtz, Dutch race track designer (d. 1995) 
1914
Joe Carcione, Episode #2.76 
1914
Felicity Gray, Tuppence Coloured 
1914
Peter Cavanagh, Gala Opening 
1914
Wilbur Mar, Too Hot to Handle 
1914
Felicity Andrae, Gasbags 
1915
Olly Holzmann, Liebe nach Noten 
1915
Jesse Goldstein, Huyendo del halcón 
1915
Seymour Kupper, Painted Faces 
1915
Jane Jarvis, Radio Days 
1915
Alajos Fekete, The Agony of Mr. Boroka 
1916
Carl Johan Bernadotte, formerly Prince of Sweden 
1916
Phil Monroe, The Bugs Bunny/Road-Runner Movie 
1916
Ken Keltner, Game 6 
1916
Ward Brant, It Happens Every Spring 
1916
Carl Johan Bernadotte, Gäst hos Hagge 
1917
Erik Routley, composer 
1917
William Hardy McNeill, historian (Rise of the West) 
1917
Thomas Hill, Canadian actor 
1918
Ian Stevenson, American parapsychologist (d. 2007) 
1918
Albert Hetterle, Das zweite Gleis 
1918
Andrzej Krasicki, Passenger 
1918
Vlasta Matulová, Nezbedný bakalár 
1918
Frank Brill, A Man Called Horse 
1918
Jôjirô Okami, The Mysterians 
1918
Hugh Cruttwell, Mary Shelley's Frankenstein 
1919
Magnus Wenninger, American priest, author of Polyhedron models 
1919
John Sylvester White, The Great Debate 
1919
Daphne Oxenford, Gilbert & Sullivan: The Very Models 
1919
Ljiljana Krstic, Savior 
1919
Johnny Clement, Triple Threat 
1919
George R. Caron, Men Who Brought the Dawn 
1919
Lili Surányi, Mickey Magnate 
1920
Dick Francis, Wales, jockey/detective writer (Whip Hand, High Stakes) 
1920
Joseph Gelineau French composer (d. 2008) 
1920
Dedan Kimathi, Kenyan rebel leader (d. 1957) 
1920
Helmut Newton, German photographer (d. 2004) 
1920
Fritz Walter, German footballer (d. 2002) 
1920
Leonard Freeman, Hawaii Five-0 
1920
William Sackheim, First Blood 
1920
Dick Francis, Odds Against 
1920
Helmut Newton, Jazz Seen: The Life and Times of William Claxton 
1920
Roseanne Murray, The Magnificent Dope 
1920
Nicole Vervil, The Twelve Tasks of Asterix 
1920
Roy Whaley, Sahara You 
1920
Fritz Walter, Der Archivar 
1920
Helmut Jedele, Deep End 
1920
Buck Dawson, Marlene Dietrich: Her Own Song 
1920
Gunnar Gren, Gäst hos Hagge 
1921
John Blythe, Bon Voyage 
1921
Alain Renoir, The Rules of the Game 
1921
Walter Fitz, Löwengrube 
1921
Francine Ames, A Thousand and One Nights 
1921
Max Walter Schulz, Klotz am Bein 
1922
Barbara Bel Geddes, NYC, actress (Vertigo, Miss Ellie-Dallas, Caught) 
1922
Norodom Sihanouk, King/President/Premier of Cambodia (My War with the CIA), (d. 2012) 
1922
Anatoli Papanov, Soviet actor (d. 1987) 
1922
Illinois Jacquet, American saxophonist (d. 2004) 
1922
Barbara Bel Geddes, Vertigo 
1922
Talfryn Thomas, Spearhead from Space: Episode 1 
1922
Anatoliy Papanov, The Diamond Arm 
1922
Norodom Sihanouk, Twilight 
1922
Illinois Jacquet, High Fidelity 
1922
David Atlee Phillips, Inside the CIA 
1922
Ted Nash, Bullitt 
1922
Milas George Clark, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1922
Karl Wägele, Collin 
1922
Karin Walton, Vackert väder 
1922
Pietro Bonetti, Briscola 
1922
Ruth Klinger, The Lord's of Flatbush 
1922
César Portillo de la Luz, Nearest to Heaven 
1922
Kim Swados, The Deer Hunter 
1923
Hicks B Waldron, Amsterdam NY, CEO (Avon) 
1923
Guy Marks, Munroe 
1923
Maurice Chevit, The Hairdresser's Husband 
1923
Walter Schwartz, Howard Cosell: Telling It Like It Is 
1923
David Alter,  
1924
Cleo Moore, One Girl's Confession 
1924
Ivan Bonar, General Hospital 
1924
Lars Widding, Lockfågeln 
1925
Lee Grant [Lyova Haskell Rosenthal], New York City, New York, American actress (Shampoo, Mulholland Drive) 
1925
John Pople, English chemist, Nobel laureate (d. 2004) 
1925
Gonzalo Gavira, The Exorcist 
1925
Roger Nimier, Elevator to the Gallows 
1925
Kolli Pratyagatma, Raja Aur Runk 
1925
George Gonneau, The Queen of Spades 
1925
Tommy Watt, The Night We Got the Bird 
1925
Barbara Wesley, Log 33: It All Happened So Fast 
1925
Helmut Wiesler, Lachendes Wien 
1925
Arno Flor, The Big Chance 
1925
Lee Grant, In the Heat of the Night 
1925
Robin Moore, The French Connection 
1926
Shirley Dinsdale, SF California, ventriloquist (Judy Splinters) 
1926
Jimmy Savile, English entertainer 
1926
Jimmy Savile, Go Go Mania 
1926
Carmen de Lirio, Amanece, que no es poco 
1926
Timo Sarpaneva, Timo Sarpaneva in Venice 
1926
Shirley Dinsdale, Judy Splinters 
1926
Mario Abramovich, Homenaje a Raúl Lavié 
1926
H.R.F. Keating, The Perfect Murder 
1926
Daniel Christoff, Rückfälle 
1926
Miranda Bonansea, Il torrente 
1926
Mircea Popescu, Dimitrie Gusti 
1926
Skip Redwine, Emily 
1927
Anita Kerr, Memphis TN, singer composer and producer (The Anita Kerr Singers) 
1927
Marian Rees, Cora Unashamed 
1927
Bogdan Devic, Jazavac pred sudom 
1927
Anita Kerr, Episode #3.8 
1927
Vladimir Mishanin, Navazhdeniye 
1927
Roger Kahn, Jews and Baseball: An American Love Story 
1928
Andrew Sarris, movie critic (Village Voice) 
1928
Dianne Foster, The Kentuckian 
1928
Michael J. Bird, Return to Yesterday 
1928
Andrew Sarris, For the Love of Movies: The Story of American Film Criticism 
1928
Miomir 'Miki' Stamenkovic, Neka druga zena 
1928
Catherine Sellers, Détruire dit-elle 
1928
Jean-François Deniau, A Self-Made Hero 
1928
August Everding, Der Hausmeister 
1928
Roland Lepage, La ribouldingue 
1928
Roy Romer, The Archbishop/Pentagon Schools/Dr. Torrey's War 
1928
Borislav Punchev, Eshelonite 
1929
Bud Spencer, Italian actor (Aladdin, Extralarge, Go For It) 
1929
Eddie Charlton, Australian snooker player (d. 2004) 
1929
Bud Spencer, They Call Me Trinity 
1929
Jessica James, Diner 
1929
Fumio Watanabe, Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance 
1929
Eddie Charlton, 1975 World Snooker Championship Final 
1929
Yoshiki Iwama, Railroad Man 
1929
Claudio Di Girolamo, Dos mujeres en la ciudad 
1930
Michael Collins, Rome, Mjr Gen USAF/astronaut (Gemini 10, Apollo 11) 
1930
Ray Crane, trumpeter 
1930
Michael Collins, For All Mankind 
1930
Aleksander Krosl, Lov na jelene 
1930
Bill Pearl, Sam & Me 
1930
Eddie Braben, Up the Front 
1930
Arthur Fritz Eugens, Kinderarzt Dr. Engel 
1930
Sotir Maynolovski, Tuvalu 
1930
Zdzislaw Najder, Obywatel poeta 
1931
Dan Rather, Wharton, Texas, American journalist and news anchor (CBS Evening News, 60 Minutes) 
1931
David Lumsdaine, composer 
1931
Doris Laine, Episode dated 13 May 1966 
1931
Julie Anne Ford, A Halo for Athuan 
1931
Mário Albanese, Paixão de Um Homem 
1931
João Maria de Abreu, Floradas na Serra 
1931
Dan Rather, 60 Minutes 
1931
Richard Gautier, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1931
Ina Parker, The Handicap Spot 
1931
David A. Shepherd, 3 Men and a Baby 
1932
April Ferry, Donnie Darko 
1932
Iemasa Kayumi, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1932
Katherine Paterson, Bridge to Terabithia 
1932
Helmuth Misak, Die Beförderung 
1932
Claudia Morena, Rio 100 Degrees F. 
1932
Krzysztof Grabowski, El detective y la muerte 
1932
Kenneth H. Callender, Radio 
1933
Phil Goyette, Canadian ice hockey player 
1933
Hobart "Hobie" Alter, Ontario, California, American surf and sailing entrepreneur and pioneer who created the Hobie Cat 
1933
Eric Nesterenko, Youngblood 
1933
Noelia Noel, Santo en El tesoro de Drácula 
1933
Dieter Pröttel, Zwei Nasen tanken Super 
1933
Hobie Alter, America's Newest Sport 
1934
Norman Beaton, actor (Eureka, Black Joy, Mighty Quinn) 
1934
Walter Steffens, composer 
1934
Norman Beaton, Black Joy 
1934
Fillie Lyckow, Episode #1.14 
1934
Barrie Gill, Episode #1.1 
1934
Donya Feuer, Dansaren 
1934
Ante Zaninovic, Disinfection 
1934
Anatoliy Azo, Kak vas teper nazyvat? 
1934
Margareta von Schweden, Episode #1.1 
1935
Charles Cioffi, Another World 
1935
Dobrica Jovanovic, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1935
Dieter Dorn, Faust - Vom Himmel durch die Welt zur Hölle 
1935
A.C.H. Smith, Deadly Serious Smith 
1935
Frederick Danner, Gladiatorerna 
1935
Thomas Warkentin, Baloney & Kids/Super Buttons/Katie Ka-Boom: The Driving Lesson 
1935
Margaret Cargill, Wochenend im Paradies 
1935
Ronald Graham, N Is a Number: A Portrait of Paul Erdös 
1936
Sergei Nikolayevich Gaidukov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1936
Michael Landon, Forest Hills NY, actor (Bonanza, Highway to Heaven) 
1936
Michael Landon, The Lord Is My Shepherd: Part 1 
1936
James Mathers, Me and You and Everyone We Know 
1936
Avany Maura, Vamos com Calma 
1936
Veta Proedrou, O batsos ton Exarheion 
1937
Tom Paxton, Chicago, folk singer/songwriter (Forest Lawn) 
1937
Dorothy Constantine, The Birdcage 
1937
Tom Paxton, Inside Llewyn Davis 
1937
Emory Souza, The Evil 
1937
Ricardo Alventosa, Cómo seducir a una mujer 
1937
Claudette Soares Da Silva, Killer Fish 
1937
Jean-Louis Servan-Schreiber, Episode dated 30 March 2015 
1938
Rives McBee, Denton TX, PGA golfer (1989 RJR Bank One Classic) 
1938
Eckhart Schmidt, Der Fan 
1938
Kei Tomiyama, Speed Racer 
1938
Leif Sundberg, Vägen från Stormskäret 
1938
Bohdan Lazuka, Boys Don't Cry 
1938
Maureen Purkiss, Episode #5.9 
1938
Leonid Cherevatenko, Doroga na sech 
1938
Henning Scherf, Der tiefe Fall des Christian Wulff - Wie gelingt ein Abschied in Würde? 
1938
Vladislav Vinogradov, Provody belykh nochey 
1939
Ron Rifkin, American actor 
1939
Tom O'Connor, British comedian 
1939
Alui Farka Touré, Malian musician 
1939
Ron Rifkin, L.A. Confidential 
1939
Tom O'Connor, Name That Tune 
1939
Ali Farka Touré, The Nanny Diaries 
1939
Dick Gjonola, The Psychic 
1939
Nobutaka Masutomi, Love Hotel 
1939
Richard Bernstein, Superstar: The Life and Times of Andy Warhol 
1939
Inessa Brozhovskaya, A Man from Boulevard des Capucines 
1940
Dick Dinman, A Case of Immunity 
1940
Pétur Einarsson, Noi the Albino 
1940
Walderez de Barros, Copacabana 
1940
Róska Óskarsdóttir, Sóley 
1940
Ron Martin, Goin' Down the Road 
1940
Eric Griffiths,  
1940
Uwe-Karsten Heye, Ohrfeige für Kurt Beck - Wohin steuert die SPD? 
1941
Lucas Brown Jackson, San Marcos Tx, basketballer (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1941
Derek Bell, British racing driver 
1941
Dan Alderson, American scientist 
1941
Corinne Camacho, Days of Our Lives 
1941
Sally Kirkland, JFK 
1941
Mischa Hausserman, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1941
Brent Collins, Another World 
1941
Ron Winship, Apollo 11 
1941
Dan DiNicola,  
1941
Derek Bell, Richard Wilson Learns to Drive 
1941
Johan Stekelenburg, Episode dated 16 May 2003 
1941
Lyudmila Kryachun, Kak zayka letal na vozdushnyh sharikah 
1941
Ed Spiezio, Game 5 
1942
Ben M J Hennekam, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1942
David Ogden Stiers, Peoria Ill, actor (Winchester-M*A*S*H, Doc) 
1942
Dave McNally, American baseball player (d. 2002) 
1942
David Ogden Stiers, Beauty and the Beast 
1942
Ana María Castel, Igualita a mi 
1942
Imke Barnstedt, Walk on Water 
1942
Dave McNally, 1969 MLB All-Star Game 
1942
Alí Primera, Innocent Voices 
1943
Charlie Dell, Fight Club 
1943
Pierre-William Glenn, Day for Night 
1943
Anton Phillips, Last Summer 
1943
Brian Piccolo,  
1943
Gisela Tuchtenhagen, Trennung - Bis zum nächsten Jahr 
1943
Tony Hazzard, Daddy, Darling 
1944
Deidre Hall, Milwaukee, actress (Days of our Lives, Our House) 
1944
Kinky Friedman, Palestine Tx, country rocker (Ride 'em Jewboy) 
1944
Sally Kirkland, NYC, actress (Anna, Sting, Pvt Benjamin, Big Bad Mama) 
1944
Brian Downey, Hobo with a Shotgun 
1944
Raisa Ryazanova, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1944
Kirsten Vaupel, The Magic Flute 
1944
Howard Porter, Hair 
1944
Sherman Ferguson, Pirates of Silicon Valley 
1944
Ineke Cohen, Als je droomt, wie ben je dan? 
1944
Jana Koubková, Top star magazín 2009/10 
1944
Zoltán Pásztory, István, a király 
1944
Martin Roda-Becher, Köpfchen in das Wasser, Schwänzchen in die Höh 
1945
Brian Doyle-Murray, American comedian and actor 
1945
Dane Lantz, Madison 
1945
Patricia Gaul, Road Trip 
1945
Brian Doyle-Murray, Groundhog Day 
1945
Barrie Keeffe, The Long Good Friday 
1945
Barry Stone, Lie with Me 
1945
Torben Bille, The Sinful Dwarf 
1945
Dimce Meskovski, A Weekend of Deceased Persons 
1945
Gustavo Álvarez Gardeázabal, A Man of Principle 
1945
Berugo Carambula, Atrévase a soñar 
1946
Stephen Rea, Belfast, Northern Ireland, film and stage actor (Crying Game, Michael Collins) 
1946
Ramnath Parkar, cricket batsman (Indian in 2 Tests v England 1972-73) 
1946
Norman Lovett, British actor 
1946
Norman Lovett, Evil Aliens 
1946
Stephen Rea, V for Vendetta 
1946
Emby Mellay, The Touch of Satan 
1946
Liliana Nelska, The Piano Teacher 
1946
Helen Vela, Lovingly Yours, Helen (The Movie) 
1946
Marc Colombani, The Pirate Movie 
1946
Asaduzzaman Noor, Aguner Poroshmoni 
1946
Paul Travis Nixon, Jessica: A Ghost Story 
1946
Hillel Damron, Crime Doesn't Neigh 
1947
Frank Shorter, Munich Germany, US marathoner (Oly-gold/silver-72, 76) 
1947
Russ Ballard, rocker (Argent) 
1947
John Cothran, Yes Man 
1947
Deidre Hall, The Young and the Restless 
1947
Andrea Hall, Days of Our Lives 
1947
Andrea Rau, Daughters of Darkness 
1947
Bob Corff, Just Go with It 
1947
Costas Arzoglou, Urge for Life 
1947
Ira Joe Fisher, Try to Remember: The Fantasticks 
1947
Nina Crone, Magnetisøren's femte vinter 
1947
Russ Ballard, Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 
1947
Carmen Alborch, Escuela de seducción 
1947
Milos Svoboda, Kdopak by se beatu bál 
1947
Herman Van Rompuy, Recht van antwoord 
1947
Johan Wicht, Red Scorpion 
1947
Andrzej Prus, Jaroslaw Dabrowski 
1947
Tadeusz Sobolewski, Golem 
1948
Michael Kitchen, Out of Africa 
1948
Lynne Marta, Footloose 
1948
Diane Linkletter, The Linkletter Show 
1948
Franco Gasparri, Blood, Sweat and Fear 
1948
Barry Stigler, Castle in the Sky 
1948
Angelika Kallwass, Episode #1.21 
1948
Vasil Zhivkov, Christmas Tree Upside Down 
1948
Matti Yrjänä Joensuu, Priest of Evil 
1948
Sue Herring, Our Hourly Bread 
1948
Ronny Jackson, Joan Lui - Ma un giorno nel paese arrivo io di lunedì 
1948
Mickey Rivers, Henry & Me 
1948
Jan Gentry, Survivor: Thailand - The Reunion 
1948
Dennis Akers, Bully: An Adventure with Teddy Roosevelt 
1948
Giorgio Lòsego, Castighi 
1949
Bob Selbenberg, rocker (Supertramp) 
1949
Dumisa B Ntsebeza, South African attorney/anti-apartheid activist 
1949
Mike Parker, (Rep-D-Mississippi) 
1949
Odaline de la Martinez, composer 
1949
Terrence W Wilcutt, Russellville Ky, Major USMC/astronaut (STS 68, 79) 
1949
John Lightman, Big Star: Nothing Can Hurt Me 
1949
Arabella Churchill, The Churchills 
1949
Ken'ichi Katô, Mahjong Horoki 
1949
Lew Wurdeman, Tortured Soul 3: The Willing Flesh 
1950
Jane Pauley, Indianapolis Indiana, newscaster (Today, NBC Weekend) 
1950
John Candy, Newmarket Ontario, Canadian actor and comedian (SCTV, Uncle Buck) 
1950
Jozef Stolorz, polish art painter 
1950
Zaha Hadid, British architect 
1950
Antonio Taguba, US Army Major General 
1950
Frank Silva, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me 
1950
John Candy, Spaceballs 
1950
Jane Pauley, Today 
1950
James Brennan, Jingle Hell 
1950
Zaha Hadid, Zaha Hadid: Behind the Facade 
1950
Janice Whitby, Kill Oscar 
1950
Randy Rarick, Liquid Stage: The Lure of Surfing 
1950
Roland Neuwirth, Herzausreisser - Neues vom Wienerlied 
1950
Joan Weidman, Broken Rainbow 
1950
Grazyna Popowicz, The Tale of Mrs. Doughnut 
1950
Alfonso Gumucio, Señores generales, Señores coroneles 
1951
Nick Saban, American college football coach 
1951
Nick Saban, The Blind Side 
1951
Randy Cartwright, The Lion King 
1951
Pauline Peart, The Satanic Rites of Dracula 
1951
Jan Bereska, Sieben Sommersprossen 
1951
Mary Owens, Eating Raoul 
1951
Xiaoyu Deng, Ai de jiao yu 
1951
Lothar Scharf, Dead Run 
1951
Henryk Nowak, Tanie pieniadze 
1952
Bernard Edwards, Greenville NC, bassist (Chicago-Addicted to Love) 
1952
Jane Wymark, The Killings at Badger's Drift 
1952
Mike Ranger, Never So Deep 
1952
Bernard Edwards, Toy Story 3 
1952
Joe West, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1952
David St. Clair, Lord of the Flies 
1952
Andrea Breth, Don Carlos, Infant von Spanien 
1952
Debra Neathery, Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare 
1952
Andrzej Jeziorek, One Survivor Remembers 
1953
John Lucas, Durham NC, NBA guard (Houston, Golden State, Milwaukee) 
1953
Michael J. Anderson, American actor 
1953
Lynda Goodfriend, Pretty Woman 
1953
Michael J. Anderson, Mulholland Dr. 
1953
Iara Jamra, Dedé Mamata 
1953
Jim Brock, Howling: New Moon Rising 
1953
John Lucas, Tragedy to Triumph: The Maryland Terrapin Odyssey 
1953
Melissa Stanton, Twelve Monkeys 
1953
Manana Tskhovrebova, Gangashi 
1953
Edward Bukowian, Milioner 
1953
Mark D. Andrews, Urban Cowboy 
1954
Ken Wahl, The Wanderers 
1954
Woody Long, Haunted Nights 
1954
Mari Okamoto, The Yellow Handkerchief 
1954
Tom Carter Jr., Body for Hire: Bodyguard Training Videos 
1954
David Reynalds, The Mind Robber: Episode 5 
1954
Emilio Winschetti, A Coffee in Berlin 
1954
Peter Reichenbach, Night Train to Lisbon 
1955
Paula O'Hara, American Gun 
1955
Susan Orlean, Adaptation. 
1955
Asami Ogawa, Erotic Diary of an Office Lady 
1955
Cody Curtis, How to Die in Oregon 
1955
Steve Barnett, Live Free or Die Hard 
1955
Gilat Ankori, Lost Islands 
1955
Ruby Hunter, One Night the Moon 
1955
Xavier Roberts, Cabbage Patch Kids: Vernon's Christmas 
1955
Ray Blanco, For the Love of a Child 
1955
Peter Battistone, Saw II 
1955
John Hoeren, The Abyss 
1956
Anders Lago, Swedish Social Democratic politician 
1956
Steve Millichamp, Mad Max 
1956
Cindy Krievins, Mad Max 
1956
Bob Belden, Analyze That 
1956
Charles Moore, Election 2010 
1956
Olga Antal, The Hunchback 
1956
Gary Miller, SportsCenter 
1956
Roberto Malone, Romance 
1956
Franco Merli, Arabian Nights 
1956
Christopher De Leon, Bulaklak ng Maynila 
1957
Robert Pollard, American rocker 
1957
Brian Stokes Mitchell, American singer and actor 
1957
Brian Stokes Mitchell, Jumping the Broom 
1957
James Shanklin, Moneyball 
1957
Shirley Phelps-Roper, Judgment Day 
1957
Robert Pollard, The United States of Leland 
1957
Chris Bosley, Bird 
1957
Salvador Valdés, Episode dated 28 February 2008 
1957
Stephen Bourne, A Bit of Scarlet 
1957
Craig Augustine, Search for Tomorrow 
1957
Consuelo Rumí, Episode dated 16 May 2005 
1957
Jay Bryant, So Weird 
1957
Krzysztof Hanke, Swieta wojna 
1957
Lloyd Burruss, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1958
Russell Earl Cochran, Paducah KY, PGA golfer (1991 Centel Western) 
1958
Jeannie Longo, French cyclist 
1958
Lynn Kressel, Spider-Man 
1958
Tim Boggs, The Bucket List 
1958
Debbie McGee, When Louis Met Paul and Debbie 
1958
Michael Souvignier, Side Effects 
1958
Sergio Troiano, We All Fall Down 
1959
Ann Henricksson, St Paul MN, tennis star 
1959
Neal Stephenson, American author 
1959
Michael DeLorenzo, A Few Good Men 
1959
Jonathan Guggenheim, Penn & Teller Get Killed 
1959
Taiwo Hassan, Òmìn 
1959
Myster Ey, The Instant Messenger Mission 
1959
Richard Crick, Mississippi Masala 
1959
Yves Desmet, Polspoel & Desmet 
1960
Janice Harrer, Torrance Ca, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-1989, Oly-96) 
1960
Reza Pahlavi, Iran, son of Shah of Iran 
1960
Luis Fortuño, Puerto Rican delegate to Congress 
1960
Arnaud Desplechin, French film director 
1960
Arnaud Desplechin, A Christmas Tale 
1960
Emily Chu, A Better Tomorrow 
1960
Prince Reza Pahlavi, Forbidden Iran/The Lawless Sea/The Exile's Song 
1960
Camille de Casabianca, Madame Petlet's True Story 
1960
Jean-Chrétien Sibertin-Blanc, Coco Before Chanel 
1960
Mike Gallego, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1961
Alonzo Babers, Montgomery Ala, 400m/4X400m relay (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1961
Christine Bridged, Australian European class yachter (Olympics-96) 
1961
Glenn "Doc" Rivers, NBA guard (San Antonio Spurs) 
1961
Larry Mullen Jr, Dublin Ireland, rock drummer (U2-I Will Follow) 
1961
Sterling Hinds, Toronto, 4X100m relayer (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1961
Peter Jackson, Pukerua Bay, New Zealand, film director (Lord of the Rings - Academy Award, Best Director, 2003) 
1961
Kate Campbell, American musician 
1961
Larry Mullen Jr., Mission: Impossible 
1961
Randy Jackson, Glitter 
1961
Peter Jackson, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1961
Di Barker, Rodgers & Hammerstein: The Sound of Movies 
1961
Rik Walters, Saints and Soldiers 
1961
Stefan Kitanov, The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner 
1961
Vasiliy Savinov, Obitaemyy ostrov 
1961
Mårten Palme, Palme 
1961
Ivonne, Primera fila: Flans 
1961
Krzysztof Okon, Penelopy 
1961
Max Lundqvist, Episode #14.50 
1961
Gordon Merrick, Sequence 
1962
R.H. Bear, Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV 
1962
Timothy J. Gorman, Ted 
1962
Tim Talbot, Who Killed Johnny 
1962
Frank Hruby, The Thin Red Line 
1962
Mauro Graiani, Fuga per la verità 
1962
Raphael Rabello, The Mandarin 
1962
Bill Fralic, WrestleMania 2 
1962
Gil René Rodríguez, Paradise Lost 
1962
Jerry Goldberg, Society 
1962
Otto Placht, Otto Placht - malír dzungle 
1962
Hiroshi Yamamoto, Heisei kyôiku iinkai: 2007 Nyûshi chokuzen supesharu 
1962
Ayda Aksel, Love Loves Coincidences 
1962
Frans van Deursen, Enigma 
1962
Rory B. Quintos, Dubai 
1963
Dermot Mulroney, Alexandria VA, actor (Samantha, Sunset, Long Gone) 
1963
Fred McGriff, Tampa FL, infielder (Atlanta Braves) 
1963
Johnny Marr, rocker (Smiths-Ask, Girl Afraid) 
1963
Rob Schneider, actor (SNL, Jamie Coleman-Men Behaving Badly) 
1963
Dunga, Brazilian footballer 
1963
Mikkey Dee, Swedish musician, drummer for Motörhead 
1963
Dermot Mulroney, My Best Friend's Wedding 
1963
Rob Schneider, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1963
Johnny Marr, Shaun of the Dead 
1963
Roland Düringer, Hinterholz 8 
1963
Warren Hutcherson, Father's Fraternity 
1963
Dmitriy Meskhiev, Our Own 
1963
Alessandra Canale, Senza scrupoli 
1963
Mikkey Dee, Lemmy 
1963
Sarah Brown, XXX Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1963
Fred McGriff, My Oh My! 
1963
Timo Koivusalo, Episode #4.34 
1963
Aleksandar Denic, Chernobyl Diaries 
1963
Matt Nokes, 1987 MLB All-Star Game 
1963
Bill Greene, Lip 'Em & Rip 'Em 
1963
Tom Heading, Young Talent Time 
1963
Edwin Stalter, Young Hercules 
1963
Clayton Bright,  
1963
Dunga, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1964
Amanda Sandrelli, Rome Italy, actress (The Key) 
1964
Marco van Basten, Dutch soccer star (Ajax, AC Milan) 
1964
Colm Ó Cíosóig, Irish drummer (My Bloody Valentine, Hope Sandoval & the Warm Inventions) 
1964
Marty Wright, American professional wrestler 
1964
Darryl Worley, American country singer 
1964
Kirk Jones, Everybody's Fine 
1964
Elizabeth Arlen, The Kid 
1964
Amanda Sandrelli, Nirvana 
1964
Kira, The World's Biggest Gang Bang III - The Houston 620 
1964
Marty Wright, Transporter 2 
1964
Bryan Thomas, Gone Baby Gone 
1964
Marco van Basten, Episode #1.143 
1964
Darryl Worley, CMA Awards Red Carpet Preview 
1964
Jim Stark, Note to Self 
1964
Claudia Androsch, Die verrückte Welt der Ute Bock 
1964
Christian Springer, Episode dated 9 March 2011 
1964
Mats Ingerdal, Jim & piraterna Blom 
1964
Mitch Tiner, Game Camera 
1965
Annabella Lwin, [Myant Aye], Rangoon Burma, singer (I Want Candy) 
1965
Blue Edwards, NBA guard (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1965
Ruud Hesp, soccer player (Roda JC) 
1965
Rob Rackstraw, voice actor 
1965
Tsuyoshi Abe, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1965
Zsolt László, The Eagle 
1965
Giedrius Nagys, Kingdom of Heaven 
1965
Sidi Oraza, Sayang Salmah 
1965
Brett Meisner, From Harlem with Love 
1965
Simon Lockwood, Little Sparrows 
1965
Peter Fopeano, All Roads Lead Home 
1965
Denis Irwin, 300 Premiership Goals 
1965
Michael O'Hara, Horror Grindshow Double Feature 
1966
Ad-Rock, [Adam Horowitz], rocker (Beastie Boys-You Gotta Fight) 
1966
Brian Keyser, Castro Valley CA, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1966
Koji Kanemoto, wrestler (NJPW/AAA/UWA, Tiger Mask, King Lee) 
1966
Joseph Boyden, Canadian novelist 
1966
Mike O'Malley, American actor 
1966
Adam Horovitz, Star Trek 
1966
Mike O'Malley, Eat Pray Love 
1966
Georg Friedrich, The Piano Teacher 
1966
Misty Vonage, MILF Magnet 
1966
James Grissom, One Life to Live 
1966
Annabella Lwin, Marie Antoinette 
1966
A.J. Hammer, Episode dated 29 March 2012 
1966
Martha Hart, The Life and Death of Owen Hart 
1966
Lionell Hilliard, The Sunday Morning Stripper 
1966
Ana Sánchez-Gijón, Amanecer borroso 
1966
Gergely Péterfy, Bányató 
1966
Ryan Crocker, I Am Legend: Awakening - Story 2: Isolation 
1966
Victoria King Voreadi, El Greco 
1966
Michael Perzel, Carnival of Souls 
1966
Koji Kanemoto, NJPW Samurai TV 
1966
Tripp Lamkins, Chicago Cab 
1967
Vanilla Ice, American rapper (Ice Ice Baby) and actor (Cool as Ice) 
1967
Irina Pantaeva, Mortal Kombat: Annihilation 
1967
Helena Apothaker, Kids! Wadaya Gonna Do? 
1967
Adam Schlesinger, Shallow Hal 
1967
Vanilla Ice, That's My Boy 
1967
Jeff Brockton, Furious 7 
1967
Yann Delpuech, Hancock 
1967
Eric M. Klein, Excision 
1967
Jolene Hjerleid, Reprise 
1967
Sílvia Tarragona, 51 premis Sant Jordi de cinematografia 
1967
Steve Ericson, Reunited 
1967
Monika Soszka, The Gateway of Europe 
1967
Sami Garam, Sami kokkaa 
1967
Petar Grujicic, Full Moon Over Belgrade 
1968
Antonio Davis, NBA forward/center (Indiana Pacers) 
1968
Eddie Taubensee, Beeville TX, catcher (Cin Reds) 
1968
Russ McCullough, WLAF offensive linebacker (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1968
Darren Whitfield, The Crew 
1968
María Carámbula, A Matter of Principles 
1968
Antonio Davis, Winning Time: Reggie Miller vs. The New York Knicks 
1968
Alfonso Marín, Ser 
1968
Ally McErlaine, Texas Paris 
1968
Liesl Beneke, Psycho Beach Party 
1968
Sam Crutsinger, Carried Away 
1968
Ed Taubensee, Unique In-Game Feats 
1969
Damon Mashore, Ponce Puerto Rico, outfielder (Oakland A's) 
1969
Henry John Mills, NFL tight end (Houston Oilers) 
1969
Lee Woodall, NFL linebacker (SF 49ers) 
1969
John Henry Mills, New York Giants vs. Houston Oilers 
1969
Elaine McFarland, In the Bedroom 
1969
Jérôme Jardin, Traitor 
1969
David Coburn, The Fabulous Baker Boys 
1969
Kim Rossi Stuart, Romanzo Criminale 
1969
Alex Manette, Shame 
1969
Regina Schneider, Heights 
1969
Heather Lee, White Wedding 
1969
Dan Crandon, 28 Days Later... 
1969
Linda Lee, Whipped 
1969
Adriana Salonia, Night of the Pencils 
1969
Kirk J. Rudell, Deaf Becomes Her 
1969
Andrés Gelós, Kdabra 
1969
Lee Woodall, Super Bowl XXIX 
1969
Brian Ross, Life's Little Gaps 
1970
Steve Trachsel, Oxnard California, pitcher (Chicago Cubs) 
1970
Nicky Wu, Taiwanese actor and martial arts expert 
1970
Linn Berggren, Swedish singer (Ace of Base) 
1970
Rogers Stevens, American guitarist (Blind Melon) 
1970
Mitch Harris, American guitarist (Napalm Death, among others) 
1970
Johnny Moeller, American blues guitarist 
1970
Craig Kelly, Titanic 
1970
Nolan North, General Hospital 
1970
Linn Berggren, Pitch Perfect 
1970
Nicky Wu, The Lovers