Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 30th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 30th

1735John Adams, Braintree (Quincy) Massachusetts, 2nd US President (1797-1801)

1960Diego Maradona, Buenos Aires, soccer player (World Cup-hand of god)

1451Christopher Columbus, Genoa Italy on or just before this date. Explorer for Spain of the New World (D. 1506)

1885Ezra Loomis Pound, Hailey Idaho, poet (Cantos), (d. 1972)

October 30th Birthdays
Date Event
1218
Emperor Chukyo of Japan (d. 1234) 
1391
Eduard, [Dom Duarte], King of Portugal (1433-38)/author 
1451
Christopher Columbus, Genoa Italy on or just before this date. Explorer for Spain of the New World (D. 1506) 
1576
Enrico C Davila, Padua Italy, writer (Storia delguerre civili Francia) 
1620
Michael de Ronghe, composer 
1624
Paul Pellisson, French writer (d. 1693) 
1632
Richard Brinsley Sheridan, playwright (School for Scandal) (or 1751) 
1668
Sophia Charlotte of Hanover, queen in Prussia (d. 1705) 
1683
George II [August], King of Great-Britain (1727-60) 
1712
Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich, German painter 
1735
Edward Miller, composer 
1735
John Adams, Braintree (Quincy) Massachusetts, 2nd US President (1797-1801) 
1735
John Adams, Thomas Jefferson: Philosopher of Freedom 
1741
Angelica Kauffmann, Swiss painter 
1751
Richard Sheridan, Irish playwright (d. 1816) 
1751
Richard B. Sheridan, The Rivals 
1762
André Chénier, French writer (d. 1794) 
1786
Philippe-Joseph Aubert de Gaspé, French Canadian writer (d. 1871) 
1787
Karl Guhr, composer 
1790
Karol Joseph Lipinski, composer 
1790
Rinse Posthumus, Frisian writer 
1799
Ignace Bourget, bishop of Montreal (d. 1885) 
1807
James Samuel Wadsworth, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1817
Hermann Kopp, German chemist (Jahresbericht of Chemistry) 
1821
Cenobio Paniagua y Vasques, composer 
1821
Fjodor Mikhailovich Dostoevski, Russian novelist (Idiot) [NS=11/11] 
1821
Fyodor Dostoevsky, The Double 
1825
Randolph McCoy, Vendettas 
1829
Roscoe Conkling, MC (Union), died in 1888 
1830
John Stevens Bowen, Major General (Confederate Army) died in 1863 
1836
Camillo Boito, Senso 
1839
Alfred Sisley, French impressionist painter 
1840
Carlotta Patti, Italian soprano 
1840
William G Sumner, US sociologist/political analyst 
1843
A G Henri Regnault, French water colors painter 
1844
Harvey W. Wiley, American chemist (d. 1930) 
1845
Gustav Weber, composer 
1848
Zinovi P Rozhestvensky, Russian vice-admiral 
1849
Johan Willem, son of Dutch princess Marianne & coachman 
1852
Arnaldo Gandolini, Policarpo 
1857
John H Aberson, 1st chancellor (Dutch Agricultural University) 
1857
Gertrude Atherton, The Foghorn 
1858
Duiliu Zamfirescu, Tanase Scatiu 
1859
Conrad Dreher, Der müde Theodor 
1861
Antoine Bourdelle, French sculptor (d. 1929) 
1861
Emil Albes, Die Revolutions-Hochzeit 
1861
Horace Annesley Vachell, Lord Camber's Ladies 
1863
Czeslaw Knapczynski, Ludzie bez jutra 
1863
Ernst Schrumpf, Der Mann aus Zelle 19 
1864
Elizabeth Sprague Coolidge, composer 
1866
Emma Meissner, Skilda tiders danser 
1868
Esther Lyon, The Dictator 
1869
Lawrence Grant, Bournemouth England, actor (Bulldog Drummond) 
1870
Lawrence Grant, Shanghai Express 
1871
Buck Freeman, American baseball player (d. 1949) 
1871
Paul Valéry, Monsieur Teste 
1871
Kenneth C. Beaton, Song of the Caballero 
1873
Francisco Madero, Mexico, revolutionary, president (1911-13) 
1873
Francisco I. Madero, Gira política de Madero y Pino Suárez 
1876
Georgia Caine, Hail the Conquering Hero 
1878
Julia Mackley, A Mother's Justice 
1879
Eily Malyon, London, actress (Jane Eyre, I Married a Witch, Devotion) 
1879
Eily Malyon, Going My Way 
1879
Owen Coll, Three-Minute Fuse 
1879
Walter D. Nealand, The Dark Mirror 
1880
Abram F Joffe, Russian physicist (crystal) 
1880
Charles Vissières, The Little World of Don Camillo 
1881
Lena Christ, writer 
1881
Elizabeth Madox Roberts, American poet and author (d. 1941) 
1881
Lena Christ, Der Fall Lena Christ 
1881
Margaret Pemberton, What Price Hollywood? 
1882
William "Bull" F Halsey, US vice-admiral (WW II Pacific) 
1882
William F. Halsey, Universal Newsreel 
1882
Günther von Kluge,  
1882
Fred A. Ritter, Macbeth 
1883
John Christian, Delinquent Daughters 
1884
Rudolf Forster, Grobming Austria, actor (Threepenny Opera) 
1884
Rudolf Forster, The 3 Penny Opera 
1884
Agnes Brantford, Crime Reporter 
1884
Katarzyna Zbikowska, Podhale w ogniu 
1885
Ezra Loomis Pound, Hailey Idaho, poet (Cantos), (d. 1972) 
1885
Ezra Pound, Maçã com sabor de gasolina 
1885
John Ellis, Holiday Inn 
1886
Zoe Akins, American playwright (d. 1958) 
1886
Zoe Akins, How to Marry a Millionaire 
1886
Gustav A. Knauer, Der Bettler vom Kölner Dom 
1886
Helena Boguszewska, Ludzie Wisly 
1887
Eduardo Ciannelli, Italy, actor (Waldo-Johnny Staccato) 
1887
Georg Heym, writer 
1887
Georg Heym, The Madman 
1888
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras, Greek Olympic champion (d. 1913) 
1888
Carl-Ivar Ytterman, När Bengt och Anders bytte hustrur 
1888
Hugh Boswell, Beverly of Graustark 
1888
Marty McHale, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1889
Arthur Johns, The Stranger 
1889
Erik Baumann, En flicka för mej 
1889
Roy Smith, Citizen Kane 
1890
Warren Doane, Demi-Tasse 
1890
Edward Doherty, The Sullivans 
1892
Moon Carroll, The Last of Mrs. Cheyney 
1892
Beulah Christian, Miss Tatlock's Millions 
1893
Charles Atlas, [Angelo Siciliano], US, bodybuilder 
1893
Jan M Romein, Dutch historian (Low Countries at Sea) 
1893
Willi Apel, German/US musicologist (Harvard dictionary of music) 
1893
Roland Freisler, German Nazi politician (d. 1945) 
1894
Peter Warlock, composer 
1894
Jean Rostand, French biologist (d. 1977) 
1895
Gerhard Domagk, German bacteriologist, recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine (declined) (d. 1964) 
1895
Dickinson W. Richards, American physician, Nobel laureate (d. 1973) 
1896
Anatoly Grigor'yevich Novikov, composer 
1896
Ruth Gordon, Mass, actress (Rosemary's Baby, Harold & Maude) 
1896
Kostas Karyotakis, Greek poet (d. 1928) 
1897
Rex Cherryman, American actor (d. 1928) 
1898
Bill Terry, baseball player (d. 1989) 
1899
Ernst H Ridder van Rappard, Dutch SS officer/founder (NSNAP) 
1900
Augustin Lara, composer 
1900
Ragnar Granit Finnish neuroscientist, Nobel laureate (d. 1991) 
1902
Armin Kaufmann, composer 
1903
Konrad Friedrich Noetel, composer 
1904
Alfred Gradstein, composer 
1904
Paul D Stoop, US vice-admiral (WW II-Coral Sea) 
1904
Herman Schlom, Born to Kill 
1904
Philip King, Panic in the Parlor 
1904
Belva Lannan, Singin' in the Rain 
1905
Christian Darnton, composer 
1905
Gordon McDonell, Shadow of a Doubt 
1905
Hugo Gottschlich, Donauwalzer 
1906
Alexander Gode, German-American linguist (d. 1970) 
1906
Giuseppe Farina, Italian race car driver and one-time F1 world champion (d. 1966) 
1906
Sue Carol, Check and Double Check 
1906
Paul J. Smith, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1906
Louise Keaton, Palooka from Paducah 
1906
Hermann Fegelein,  
1906
Lita Recio, Rififi 
1906
Nino Farina, Grand Prix 
1906
Consuelo Baker, The Kid from Spain 
1907
Albert Rice Leventhal, publisher (Little Golden Books) 
1907
Renzo Cesana, Rome Italy, TV host (First Date, Continental) 
1907
Sol Tax, American anthropologist (d. 1995) 
1907
Irving Szathmary, Get Smart 
1907
Renzo Cesana, Stromboli 
1907
Olive Hatch, Hellzapoppin' 
1907
Margaret Powell, Novels 
1907
György Ránki, Merry-Go-Round 
1908
Franco Margola, composer 
1908
Stuart Hamblen, Texas, singer/composer (This Old House) 
1908
Xan das Bolas, The Executioner 
1908
Patsy Montana, Lone Star 
1908
Gerhard Konzack, Schein-Gefecht/Lehrer mit Herz/Das Anhängsel/Der Beckenschlag 
1908
Dmitriy Ustinov, SF-katsaus 20 
1909
Homi J. Bhabha, Indian physicist (d. 1966) 
1909
Carl Lange, The Devil Strikes at Night 
1909
Jesús Murcielago Velázquez, Santo vs. the Riders of Terror 
1910
Miguel Hernadez Gilabert, Spain, poet (Viento del Pueblo) 
1910
Mitsugu Fujii, Tôkyô no eiyû 
1910
Mordeci Wulkan,  
1910
Miguel Hernández, Dos pájaros de un tiro 
1910
Nina Polakówna, Za zaslona 
1911
Ruth Hussey, American actress (d. 2005) 
1911
Ruth Hussey, The Philadelphia Story 
1911
Guglielmo Petroni, Il mondo è una prigione 
1912
Preston Lockwood, actor (House of Windsor, Black Candle) 
1912
Charles Watts, An Affair to Remember 
1912
Preston Lockwood, Time Bandits 
1912
Sam H. Ginsburg, Grand Canyon 
1912
Iván Boldizsár, Before Midnight 
1913
Tom Oreb, Alice in Wonderland 
1914
Marion Ladewig, Mich, bowler (9 time woman bowler of year 1950-63) 
1914
Marius Hendrikus Flothuis, Dutch composer/author (Mozart biography) 
1914
Patsy Montana Ruby Blevins, singer 
1914
Richard E Holz, American composer 
1914
Anna Wing, Son of Rambow 
1914
Phyllis Stanley, They Met in the Dark 
1914
Robert Wegner, The Big Clock 
1914
Marina von Ditmar, The Adventures of Baron Munchausen 
1914
Erik Broman, Ett svårskött pastorat 
1914
Antonio Labrada, Surcos 
1914
Egon Larsson, Kostervalsen 
1914
Arvon Dale, Perils of Nyoka 
1914
Cia Jatzkó, A három árva 
1914
Vadim Gomolyaka, Za dvumya zaytsami 
1915
Pierre Wissmer, Swiss composer (Capitaine Bruno) 
1915
Fred Friendly, American journalist (d. 1998) 
1915
Jane Randolph, Cat People 
1915
Hugh Reilly, The Edge of Night 
1915
Fred W. Friendly, A Report on Senator Joseph R. McCarthy 
1915
Tore Sjöberg, Secrets of the Nazi Criminals 
1915
Pierre Wissmer, L'oasis dans la tourmente 
1916
Leon Day, American baseball player (d. 1995) 
1916
Heinz Spitzner, The Bridge 
1916
Carl Low, Another World 
1916
Karl Stanzl, Geheimnis einer Ärztin 
1916
Kurt Hübner, Death Is My Trade 
1916
Gilbert Moreau, The Country I Come From 
1916
Karol Hruby, Pierscien ksieznej Anny 
1916
Ann Stockton, The Dead 
1916
Roy Brown, Ford Edsel 
1916
Allen Pinson, Star Trek 
1917
Ruth Hussey, Providence RI, actress (Another Thin Man, Phila Story) 
1917
Bobby Bragan, American baseball player 
1917
Nikolai Vasilievich Ogarkov, Soviet field marshal (d. 1994) 
1917
Bobby Bragan, Signs of the Time 
1917
Anna Marly, The Escapist 
1917
Robert Maheu, 638 Ways to Kill Castro 
1917
Imre Dobozi, The Corporal and Others 
1918
Robert Feller, Van Meter Iowa, MLB pitcher (Cleveland Indians, led AL in strikeouts 7 times) 
1918
Joan Banks, Bright Victory 
1918
Ernie Flatt, The Judy Garland Show 
1918
Ruth Kasdan, När kärleken kom till byn 
1918
Jerry Adler, Pot o' Gold 
1918
Bill Burch, The George Gobel Show 
1918
Tuire Orri, Kyläraittien kuningas 
1918
Robert Seamans, Failure Is Not an Option 
1918
Enrico Rame, The Reckless 
1918
Jacques Faizant, Episode dated 19 February 1973 
1918
Harvey Lowe, State of Yo 
1919
Jane Randolph, actress (Railroaded!) 
1919
Bruce Cowling, Battleground 
1919
Leslie Barrett, Another World 
1920
Paul Hahn, The Angry Red Planet 
1920
Arlyn Roberts, Night and Day 
1920
Zdenek Kryzánek, Valley of the Bees 
1920
Amerigo Gengarelli, Duel of Champions 
1920
Marian Harasimowicz, Vabank 
1920
Jerzy Rakowiecki, Robinson warszawski 
1921
Göthe Grefbo, Summer with Monika 
1921
Wolf Ruvinskis, Nocaut 
1921
Jaclynne Greene, The Crimson Kimono 
1921
Bob Hultgren, Jeopardy! 
1921
Rudolf Asmus, Karbid und Sauerampfer 
1922
Jane White, American actress and singer 
1922
Audrey Young, Love Me or Leave Me 
1922
Dickie Henderson, Cavalcade 
1922
Jane White, Klute 
1922
Buster Slaven, Return of the Lash 
1922
Jean O'Donnell, Flight Angels 
1922
Warner G. Toub, Sextette 
1923
Herschel Bernardi, Irma la Douce 
1923
William Campbell, Dementia 13 
1923
Alan Brandt, The Wedding Singer 
1923
V.T. 'Vitamin T' Smith, Crazylegs 
1923
Topper Martyn, Episode #1.6 
1923
Lourdinha Bittencourt, Poeira de Estrelas 
1923
Shin'ichi Yuize, Tenshu monogatari 
1924
Hannelore Weygrand, German FR, equestrian dressage (Oly-silver-1956) 
1924
Serge Golovine, French ballet choreographer (Death of Narcissus) 
1924
Jacques Aubuchon, Thunder Road 
1924
Norman Bird, The Lord of the Rings 
1924
Sheila Rogers, The Kentucky Fried Movie 
1924
Jean-Michel Charlier, Renegade 
1924
Serge Golovine, Le spectre de la danse 
1924
Rickie Layne, Episode #17.22 
1924
Vladimir Gulyaev, The Diamond Arm 
1924
Valentin Pechnikov, Three Poplars at Plyuschikha Street 
1924
Vera Rankovic, Kamiondzije 
1924
Hans Hirzel, Die Widerständigen. Zeugen der Weißen Rose 
1925
Gus Savage, (Rep-D-IL, 1981- ) 
1925
Teo Macero, composer 
1925
Teo Macero [Attilio Joseph Macero], Glens Falls New York, American composer 
1925
David Ford, 1776 
1925
George Murcell, Cutthroat Island 
1925
Jimmy Thompson, Carry on Cruising 
1925
Louis Blaazer, Dr. No 
1925
Teo Macero, Day of Resurrection 
1925
Carmen Lahrmann, Monika 
1925
Michela Belmonte, I 3 aquilotti 
1925
Bill Farr, É de Chuá 
1925
Errol Parker, Boys and Girls 
1926
Jacques Swaters, Belgian racing driver 
1926
Charles Woolf, Elvira: Mistress of the Dark 
1926
Jack Goodford, Terror Faces Magoo 
1926
Rose Hiller, Poor Cow 
1926
Lois Wyse, The Million Dollar Face 
1926
Eugeniusz Walaszek, Honor dziecka 
1926
Jerzy Fornal, Sekret 
1926
Plínio Pacheco, A Noite do Espantalho 
1926
Dieter Zechlin, Kommando 52 
1927
Joseph Wilbur Adcock, manager/player (Braves) 
1927
David Manley, The Walking Wounded 
1927
Joe Adcock, Game 7 
1927
Edward A. Kuplerski, Curse of Kilimanjaro 
1927
Su Wei, Love Begins Here 
1927
Zinaida Dekhtyaryova, Povtornaya svadba 
1927
Ewa Drozdowska, Orzel i reszka 
1927
Eduardo Melo, The Good People of Portugal 
1927
Tamás Fehéri, Mesterek és tanítványok 
1927
John Murtaugh, The Connection 
1927
Wally Butler, Episode #5.8 
1928
Ernest Flatt, choreographer (Carol Burnett Show) 
1928
Michael Andrews, painter 
1928
William Campbell, Newark NJ, actor (Jerry-Cannonball, Luke-Dynasty) 
1928
Daniel Nathans, American microbiologist, Nobel laureate (d. 1999) 
1928
Zofia Grabska, Szkice weglem 
1928
Suzanne Langlois, Pousse mais pousse égal 
1928
Werner Röwekamp, Die verschwundenen Lords 
1928
Mariann Csernus, Nenö 
1928
John G. Marshall, George of the Jungle 
1929
Joan Ganz Cooney, founder (Children's Television Workshop) 
1929
George Orrison, Unforgiven 
1929
Olga Zubarry, Plaza de almas 
1929
Gene Varrone, Sleeping Beauty 
1929
Dusan Tadic, Frozen Stiff 
1929
Viera Strnisková, And Give My Love to the Swallows 
1929
Michèle Perrein, The Truth 
1929
Nikolai Alekseyev, Svet dalyokoy zvezdy 
1929
Dave Hickson,  
1929
Lee Bolman, Hell Squad 
1930
Clifford Brown, [Brownie], US jazz trumpeter/composer 
1930
Marilyn Alex, Hollywood California, actress (Molly-Young & Restless) 
1930
Nestor Almendros, Spanish cinematographer (d. 1992) 
1930
Marilyn Alex, Paranormal Activity 3 
1930
Clifford Brown, Guinevere 
1930
Gian Vittorio Baldi, The Last Day of School Before Christmas 
1930
Vladan Slijepcevic, Medaljon sa tri srca 
1930
Gita Sen, And Quiet Rolls the Dawn 
1930
György Sebestyén, Maria Theresia 
1930
René Douglas, Captive Women 4 
1930
Timothy Findley, The Wars 
1930
Beverly Karp, My Dinner with Andre 
1930
Gerti Möller, Heißer Sommer 
1930
Néstor Almendros, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1931
David Wilson, director of British Museum (1977-92) 
1931
Dick Gautier, Los Angeles California, actor (Hymie-Get Smart, Mr Terrific) 
1931
John Macchia, CA, actor (Beach Blanket Bingo, Beach Party) 
1931
Ann Roth, The English Patient 
1931
Tom Tellefsen, Boys from the Streets 
1931
John Macchia, The Disorderly Orderly 
1931
Anthony Bailey, The Deadly Bees 
1931
Djordje Marjanovic, Zvizduk u osam 
1931
Dragica Malic, U oluji 
1931
Marlene Hoyt, A Life of Her Own 
1931
Boris Karavaev, Chi v lesu shishki? 
1931
Ruth Klüger, Reisen ins Leben 
1931
Veikko Mård, The Wrestler 
1932
Louis Malle, France, director (Atlantic City, Black Moon, Viva Maria) 
1932
Barun De, Indian historian 
1932
Louis Malle, Au revoir les enfants: Goodbye Children 
1932
Bart La Rue, The City on the Edge of Forever 
1932
John Clark, Running on Empty 
1932
Ricardo Lizama, Episode #1.1 
1933
Ken Berry, actor (Sam-Mayberry RFD, Vinton-Mama's Family) 
1933
Michael S Dukakis, (Gov-D-Mass)/presidential candidate (D-1988) 
1933
June Blair, Hell Bound 
1933
Theodore Gershuny, Silent Night, Bloody Night 
1933
Johanna von Koczian, Wir Wunderkinder 
1933
David Lloyd Meredith, Henry V 
1933
Wallace D. Muhammad, Brother Minister: The Assassination of Malcolm X 
1933
Denoy de Oliveira, O Baiano Fantasma 
1933
Tadeusz Chyla, Malzenstwo z rozsadku 
1934
Hamilton Camp, London, actor (Andrew-He & She, Meatballs 2) 
1934
Frans Brüggen, Dutch musician 
1934
Hamilton Camp, The Little Mermaid 
1934
Don Hannum, Penguin's Disastrous End 
1934
Frans Brüggen, Autumn Sonata 
1934
Milic od Macve, Do Not Mention the Cause of Death 
1935
Michael Winner, producer/director (Big Sleep, Death Wish) 
1935
Agota Kristof, Hungarian writer 
1935
Jim Perry, American baseball player 
1935
Robert Caro, American biographer 
1935
Michael Winner, Death Wish 
1935
Robert A. Caro, Love Is a Many Splintered Thing 
1935
Agota Kristof, Burning in the Wind 
1935
Christoffer Bro, Denmark Closed Down 
1935
Jerzy Orawiec, Krótkie zycie 
1935
Jim Perry, 1970 MLB All-Star Game 
1936
Polina Astakhova, Ukrainian gymnast (d. 2005) 
1936
Claire Griswold, A Home Away from Home 
1936
Dick Vermeil, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1936
Luciano Tovoli, Suspiria 
1936
Gene Foote, All That Jazz 
1936
Johnny Caesar, 1995 
1936
Jacques Gagné, Situation du théâtre au Québec 
1936
Özcan Özgür, My Dear 
1936
Merri Dee, An Evening of Stars: Tribute to Stevie Wonder 
1936
Wei Ou, Hometown Plunders 
1937
Claude Lelouch, movie director (A Man & A Woman, Cat & Mouse, Bolero) 
1937
Pat Williams, (Rep-D-Montana, 1979- ) 
1937
Claude Lelouch, Les Misérables 
1937
Rudolfo Anaya, Bless Me, Ultima 
1937
Tony Cucchiara, The Godfather: Part III 
1937
Eve Adamson, Legacy of Blood 
1938
Ed Lauter, Long Beach, New York, American actor (The Artist, The Number 23), (d. 2013) 
1938
Ed Lauter, The Artist 
1938
Jean-Pierre Kalfon, Weekend 
1938
Bobby Alto, Crocodile Dundee 
1938
Hilde Sacré, Het nieuwe tehuis 
1938
Héctor Larrea, Episode dated 28 January 2000 
1938
Tanju Gürsu, Birds of Exile 
1938
János Dömölky, Hajnali háztetök 
1938
Morris Lurie, Cactus 
1938
Jacek Tworek, Don't Cry 
1939
Eddie Holland, US singer/songwriter (Jamie, Leaving Here) 
1939
Grace Slick, Chicago, rock vocalist (Jefferson Airplane-White Rabbit) 
1939
Norman West, US singer (Soul Children, Hearsay, Give 'em Love) 
1939
Leland H. Hartwell, American scientist, Nobel laureate 
1939
Grace Slick, American Hustle 
1939
Marilyn Roberts, Looking for Mr. Goodbar 
1939
Sammy Ogg, The Amateur Hour 
1939
Leonorilda Ochoa, Huyendo del dolor 
1939
Eddie Holland, Forrest Gump 
1939
Vijay Kapoor, Akanksha 
1939
Max Weitzenhoffer, Wolf 
1939
Jorma Falck, Winter of Black Snow 
1939
Helle Stangerup, Ulvetid 
1940
Miguel Calderon-Gomez, Havana, basketball player (Olympic-bronze-1972) 
1940
Charles Fox, Barbarella 
1940
Vilma Ferrán, Asleep in the Sun 
1940
John Harrison Quinn, Sister Island 
1940
Lance Lumsden, Neon Mix 
1940
Bill Derringer, The Dark 
1940
Lorenzo Baraldi, Il Postino: The Postman 
1940
Tony Capodilupo, Believe in Me 
1941
Otis Williams, rocker (Temptations) 
1941
Otis Williams, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1941
Leonor Benedetto, A Place in the World 
1941
Bob Wilson, Keepers: The Glory & the Tears 
1941
Rogvold Sukhoverko, Kot v sapogakh 
1941
Jim Ray Hart, Game 4 
1941
Otto Kentzler, Vom Wahltag zum Zahltag - Was kostet uns die große Koalition? 
1942
Sven-David Sandstrom, composer 
1942
Larry Block, General Hospital 
1942
Aad van Toor, Bassie en Adriaan 25 jaar theater 
1942
Barry Beckerman, Raid on Entebbe 
1942
Roy Fjärstad, Den ödesdigra klockan 
1942
Sven-David Sandström, Facklorna 
1942
Andrzej Drzycimski,  
1943
Joanna Shimkus, Halifax NS, actress (Marriage of a Young Stockbroker) 
1943
Joanna Shimkus, The Virgin and the Gypsy 
1943
Lisandro Duque Naranjo, The Invisible Children 
1943
Marta Álvarez, Episode dated 23 November 2009 
1943
Paul Claes, Episode dated 23 October 2002 
1944
Kiril Marichkov, Yesterday 
1944
Michael Wade, Auton 
1944
Anthony Sabatino, Circus of the Stars #12 
1944
Arturo Balassa, País cerrado, teatro abierto 
1944
Juan Luis Cebrián, La rusa 
1944
David Burt, Escape from Iran: The Canadian Caper 
1945
Glenn Poshard, (Rep-D-Illinois) 
1945
Henry Winkler, NYC, actor (Fonz-Happy Days, Night Shift) 
1945
Richard Morant, The Company of Wolves 
1945
Henry Winkler, The Waterboy 
1945
Andreas Schmidt-Schaller, Forget America 
1945
Trish Hawkins, Another World 
1945
Luc Béraud, Couchettes express 
1945
Ben Davis, Miami Dolphins vs. Cleveland Browns 
1945
Verinha Darci, Redenção 
1945
Gianpaolo Capovilla, Tabula rasa 
1945
Nikolai Ouzounov, Zadacha s mnogo neizvestni 
1946
Andrea Mitchell, NYC, newscaster (NBC-TV, Summer Sunday USA) 
1946
Chris Slade, rocker (AC/DC) 
1946
Ian McGeechan, Scottish rugby player 
1946
Lynne Marta, Phila Pa, actress (Love American Style) 
1946
Robert L "Hoot" Gibson, Cooperstown NY, USN/ast (STS 41B,61C,27,47,71) 
1946
Andrea Mitchell, Episode dated 2 July 2006 
1946
Horacio Fontova, Underdogs 
1946
Chris Slade, AC/DC: Live at Donington 
1946
Robert Gibson, The Shuttle 
1946
Michael Fisher, Myra Hindley: The Prison Years 
1946
András Péterffy, Nyom nélkül 
1946
Milan Horácek, Khodorkovsky 
1947
Chris Komar, dancer 
1947
Timothy B Schmidt, Oakland CA, rocker (Eagles) 
1947
Timothy B. Schmit, Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead 
1947
Herschel Weingrod, Space Jam 
1947
Sven Melander, Episode #1.10 
1947
Mark Vincent Kaplan, Episode #5.126 
1947
Gary Anderson, Turner & Hooch 
1947
Chris Komar, Webster Hell: Opening the Nightclub 
1947
Sérgio Mansur, O Semideus 
1947
Asko Apajalahti, Umur 
1947
Helena Szurmiej, Austeria 
1947
Ulrika Dahllöf, The Ketchup Effect 
1948
Rusty Goffe, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1948
Garry McDonald, Moulin Rouge! 
1948
James Halferty, Dead Weight 
1948
Zvonimir Zoricic, Glembajevi 
1948
Jerry Lynn Williams, The Color of Money 
1948
J.D. Hill, O.J. Simpson 
1948
Paco Elvira, Sant Jordi 2012 
1948
Marek Depczynski, Das letzte U-Boot 
1949
David Green, Melbourne Australia, rock bassist (Air Supply) 
1949
Otis Williams, [Otis Miles], TX, rock vocalist (Temptations) 
1949
Leon Rippy, Stargate 
1949
Paul Engelen, Gladiator 
1949
Larry Gene Bell,  
1949
Pavlos Haikalis, Ap' ta thrania sta bouzoukia 
1949
Luiz Carlos Becker, Floradas na Serra 
1949
Luca Biagini, Lucky and Zorba 
1949
Claire Atkinson, Rate It X 
1950
John T Doolittle, (Rep-R-California) 
1950
Louise Duart, Quincy MA, comedienne (Paramount Comedy Theater # 5) 
1950
Phil Chenier, NBA guard (Wash Bullets) 
1950
Pamela Stanford, Lorna the Exorcist 
1950
Annie Ample, Delta Pi 
1950
Louise DuArt, Brian Does Hollywood 
1950
David Pinkston, Hiding in Plain Sight 
1950
Levi Johnson, Los Angeles Rams vs. Detroit Lions 
1950
Lamine Dieng, A Society 
1950
Yûsuke Natsu, Jun-ai sanga: Ai to makoto 
1950
John T. Doolittle, Fahrenheit 9/11 
1950
Jim LeClair, Super Bowl XVI 
1950
Zdenek Kratochvíl, Casu je málo a voda stúpa 
1950
Phil Chenier, 1977 NBA All-Star Game 
1951
Frank Pallone Jr, (Rep-D-New Jersey) 
1951
Harry Hamlin, Pasadena California, actor (Michael Kuzak-LA Law) 
1951
Harry Hamlin, Clash of the Titans 
1951
David Lamberton, Lay Me Down 
1951
Jim Petersen, In the Woods 
1951
Derf Scratch, Du-beat-e-o 
1951
Trilok Gurtu, 25. Deutsches Jazz Festival - Joe Zawinul & Trilok Gurtu 
1951
Greg Gantt, New York Jets vs. San Diego Chargers 
1951
Errol Williams, When Voices Rise... 
1951
Jerzy Mac, Episode #2.7 
1951
Leonid Belozorovich, Belye odezhdy 
1951
Rodrigo Gonçalves, Horcón, al sur de ninguna parte 
1952
Emily Kuroda, RED 
1952
Dalip Tahil, Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai 
1952
Lauren Perreau, The Case of the Nine Dolls 
1952
Tim Patrick, This Male Chauvinist Piggy Went to Market 
1953
Alexander Fedorovich Poleshchuk, Moscow, cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-16) 
1953
Charles Martin Smith, Van Nuys CA, actor (American Graffiti) 
1953
Kathleen Cody, Bronx NY, actress (Charley & the Angel) 
1953
Peter Hoekstra, (Rep-R-Michigan) 
1953
Charles Martin Smith, The Untouchables 
1953
Carmen Marc Valvo, All Stars and Stripes 
1953
Patty Dann, Mermaids 
1953
Pete Hoekstra, On Your Mark, Get Set, MOW! 
1954
JoAnne Russell, Miami Fla, tennis player (Wimbledon Double 1977) 
1954
T Graham Brown, Arabi Ga, country singer (Come as you Were) 
1954
Mario Testino, Peruvian-born English fashion photographer 
1954
Kathleen Cody, As the World Turns 
1954
Mario Testino, Mario Testino: Diana's Favourite Photographer 
1954
Martina Servatius, Episode #1.2183 
1954
Kristina Van Eyck, Johnny West 
1954
T. Graham Brown, Gilley's Place 
1954
Chris MacDonnell, Slave of Duty 
1954
Ken Williams, Phantasmagoria 2: A Puzzle of Flesh 
1954
Jürgen Tröster, 3 
1954
Wally Henry, Super Bowl XV 
1954
K. George Godwin, Going: Remembering Winnipeg Movie Theatres 
1954
Rob Hummel, Raging Bull 
1954
Gary T. Smith, Trouble in the Plate 
1954
Erkki Vasara, Päivä 
1954
Daniel Arden, Episode #1.3 
1954
Fred Anderson, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1954
Eddie Cody, Divine Manipulation of the Threads 
1955
Shanna Reed, KC Kansas, actress (Major Dad, Mirrors) 
1955
Connie Foster, Taxi Driver 
1955
Gina Gallego, Anger Management 
1955
Rene Morgan, The Case of the Sensuous Sinners 
1955
Xiaoqing Liu, Chui lian ting zheng 
1955
Tom Buchanan, Survivor: Africa - The Reunion 
1955
Grzegorz Roman, Przygoda czwarta czyli nieprawdopodobne skutki wagarów pospolitych czyli powtórne spotkanie 
1955
François Le Roux, Carmen 
1955
Jeremy Black, Dam Busters: The Race to Smash the German Dams 
1955
Aleksandr Ilkhovskiy, 4 
1955
Bernard Maggi, Le maître-chanteur 
1956
Juliet Stevenson, Essex England, actress (Secret Rapture, Life Story) 
1956
Leslie Webb, equestrian dressage (Olympics-96) 
1956
Tim Roemer, (Rep-D-Indiana) 
1956
Brümilda van Rensburg, Leading Lady 
1956
Lynn Anderson, Mary's Buttons 
1956
Chen-Chung Tang, Dong xing hao da jie an 
1956
Brad Frost, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1956
Christina Rau, Hilfe für Haiti 
1956
Terri-Lynne Sandberg, Eva och Camilla 
1956
Shirô Taihei, Departing Osaka Station at 0:00 
1956
Jirí Farkas, The Bourne Identity 
1956
Shanna Reed, The Night Caller 
1956
Juliet Stevenson, Bend It Like Beckham 
1956
Jerry L. Buxbaum, Music Within 
1957
Aleksandr Ivanovich Lazutkin, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz TM-25) 
1957
Andy Archer, Scottish dramatist 
1957
Kevin Pollak, The Usual Suspects 
1957
Margot Wilson, The Thin Red Line 
1957
Miguel A. Fuertes, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1957
Linus, A Christmas Carol 
1957
Balufu Bakupa-Kanyinda, Le damier 
1957
Marina Sakharova, Idi i ne oglyadyvaysya 
1957
Jesús Caldera, Ley de extranjería 
1958
Kevin Pollak, SF, comedian (Usual Suspects, Grumpy Old Men) 
1958
Stefan Dennis, Australian actor 
1958
Ramona d'Viola, American cyclist 
1958
Stefan Dennis, 50 Kisses 
1958
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1958
Bob Mundy, Heartbeat New York 
1958
Joe Delaney, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Detroit Lions 
1958
Sean Simmons, Mac and Me 
1958
Shane Theis, Con Air 
1958
Jan Willem Sterneberg, Vroeger is dood 
1959
Richard LaGravenese, P.S. I Love You 
1959
Zabou Breitman, The First Day of the Rest of Your Life 
1959
Stephanie Allain, Hustle & Flow 
1959
Vincent Lagaf, Le bigdil 
1960
David Valle, Bayside NY, catcher (Texas Rangers) 
1960
Diego Maradona, Buenos Aires, soccer player (World Cup-hand of god) 
1960
Kim Thompson, Bath England, actress (Stealing Heaven) 
1960
Diego Armando Maradona, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1960
Jayne Heitmeyer, Upside Down 
1960
Jesper Lohmann, In a Better World 
1960
Joey Belladonna, Anthrax: Alive 2 - The DVD 
1960
Peter Rafelson, The Watch 
1960
Philippe Pollet-Villard, Le Mozart des pickpockets 
1960
Sakari Kirjavainen, Ken tulta pyytää 
1960
Tracey MacLeod, All I Want: A Portrait of Rufus Wainwright 
1960
Remi Lewerissa, Har de fået pip Dr. Dip 
1960
Mitch Davis, The Mothman Prophecies 
1960
Gerald Perry, Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle Mariners 
1960
Giovanni Cavallini, Lezioni di cioccolato 
1960
Dave Valle, New York Yankees vs. Texas Rangers 
1960
Ringoes Tar, He Did It 
1961
Hans Segers, soccer goaltender (PSV, Nottingham Forest, Wimbledon) 
1961
Scott Garrelts, American baseball player 
1961
Joe Berlinger, Metallica: Some Kind of Monster 
1961
Larry Wilmore, The Bernie Mac Show 
1961
Tamara Longley, Crazy with the Heat 
1961
Emmanuel Finkiel, Voyages 
1961
Jacee Jule, Moby Dick 
1961
Jay Lance, A Prevailing Wind 
1961
Peter Halton, All About Me 
1961
Scott Garrelts, Game 3 
1961
Rich Justus, Village Hall 
1961
János Szebeni, Farkasasszony 
1961
Ginger De Stefano, Cole 
1962
Courtney Walsh, cricketer (WI pace bowler, hat-trick v Aust 1988) 
1962
Danny Tartabull, Miami FL, outfielder (NY Yankees, Chicago White Sox) 
1962
Mark Portugal, Los Angeles California, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1962
Kristina Wagner, Double Dragon 
1962
Jan Bos, Apollo 18 
1962
Jerry Fleming, Crank 
1962
Danny Tartabull, A Man for No Seasons 
1962
Rex Harrington, Karen Kain: Dancing in the Moment 
1962
Ganzo Cepeda Javier, Pilot 
1962
Doug Headline, Brocéliande 
1962
Courtney Walsh, South Africa vs Australia: 5th One Day International 
1962
Eduardo Benavente, El Calentito 
1962
Belgin Güven, Birkaç güzel gün için 
1962
Mikko Rasila, Nonstop 
1962
Mark Portugal, Game 2 
1962
Arnaud Montebourg, L'affaire Clearstream: racontée à un ouvrier de chez Daewoo 
1962
Stefan Kuntz, Kasperletheater mit Stefan Kuntz 
1963
Jerry de Borg, English pop guitarist (Jesus Jones-Real, Real, Real) 
1963
Kristina Malandro Wagner, actress (Felicia Jones-General Hospital) 
1963
Mike Veletta, cricketer (West Aussie opening bat, 8 Tests for Aust) 
1963
Todd Sand, Burbank California, pairs skaters (Olympics-1994) 
1963
Michael Beach, American actor 
1963
Mem Ferda, Revolver 
1963
Michael Beach, The Abyss 
1963
Michael Maertens, Phoenix 
1963
Janek Lesniak, You Are Not Alone 
1963
Gabriele Welker, Die goldene Gans 
1963
Helene Gross, Episode #1.5 
1963
Cida, Big Brother Brasil 
1963
Don Smith, Super Bowl XXV 
1963
Rebecca Ann Heineman, The Bard's Tale III: Thief of Fate 
1963
Marileo Stanicic, Za naivne djecake 
1963
Leslie K. Nelson, Nine 1/2 Weeks 
1963
Todd Sand, NBC Sports Presents World Champions on Ice II 
1963
Kathleen Cools, Episode #2.13 
1963
Efrain de La Fuente, Amar sin límites 
1964
Sandra H Magnus, Belleville Il, PhD/astronaut 
1964
Howard Lederer, American poker player 
1964
Mark Steven Johnson, Ghost Rider 
1964
Justin Hardy, Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real 
1964
Jennifer Blair, Jurassic Park III 
1964
Frank Hudec, Building Bombs 
1964
Claudio Leiva Araos, La historia aérea y cósmica de Bruno Bernal 
1964
Howard Lederer, Signature Week: Director's Cut 
1964
Shinobu Kandori, Silver - shirubaa 
1964
Shawn P. Flanagan, Thomas and the Magic Railroad 
1964
Harvey Diez, Ako legal wife: Mano po 4? 
1964
Marie-Chantal Labelle, Hold-Up 
1964
Cisca Joldersma, Episode #4.108 
1965
Charnele Brown, East Hampton NY, actress (Kim-A Different World) 
1965
Kevin Edwards, NBA guard (NJ Nets) 
1965
Gavin Rossdale, Kilburn, London, English heavy metal vocalist and actor (Bush) 
1965
György Honti, Végtelen percek 
1965
Red Yoshida, Peanuts 
1965
Julian LeFay, The Terminator 
1965
Mick Van Rossum, Manslaughter 
1965
J. Paul Boehmer, Skyline 
1965
Dominique Jennings, Se7en 
1965
Charnele Brown, Tendrils 
1965
Russell Yuen, The Day After Tomorrow 
1965
Deprise Brescia, That's Summer Sausage, Not Salami 
1965
Zaza Urushadze, Tangerines 
1965
Henry Braham, The Golden Compass 
1965
Gavin Rossdale, xXx 
1965
Natasa Tic Ralijan, Estrellita 
1965
Roy McLean, The Myth of the Male Orgasm 
1966
Scott Innes, American voice actor 
1966
Scott Innes, Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island 
1966
Anand K.V., Khakee 
1966
Edson Williams, Titanic 
1966
Mia Finnegan, Big Trouble 
1966
Akiva Peñaloza, La Chiva 
1966
Darryl Henley, Los Angeles Rams vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1966
Vatché, Eating Out 
1966
Kyoko Takezawa, Concerto 
1967
Brenda Catherine Lawson, Wanganui NZ, double scull rower (Olympics-96) 
1967
Pat Elynuik, Foam Lake, NHL right wing (Ottawa Senators) 
1967
Ty Detmer, quarterback (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1967
Edward Mazurek, Ali 
1967
Ty Detmer, Looking Back, Looking Ahead 
1967
Petra Govc, Ko zaprem oci 
1967
João Vitti, O lucro acima da vida 
1967
Oliver Staack, Don 2 
1967
Viveka Enander, Home Sweet Home 
1967
Randy Dickey, The Five Stages of Beer 
1968
Jack Plotnick, American actor 
1968
Moira Quirk, The Wild Thornberrys Movie 
1968
Jack Plotnick, Meet the Fockers 
1968
Joaquin Garay III, Herbie Goes Bananas 
1968
Michael Broderick, G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra 
1968
Christian Baha, Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 
1968
Todd Tesen, Hulk 
1968
Isabella Martinez Wall, House of Cards 
1968
Murphy Jensen, Wimbledon 
1968
Snow, Ozone 
1968
Lena Olsen, Nuummioq 
1968
Rory Freeman, Double Tribal, Double Trouble 
1969
Brittany Gae Thompson, Portland Oregon, Miss Oregon-America (1991) 
1969
Mayumi Hirase, Kumamoto Japan, LPGA golfer (Japan Jr-1985, 86, 87) 
1969
Masanori Hikichi, Japanese composer 
1969
Melissa Holliday, Playboy: Voluptuous Vixens 
1969
Ted Collins, Knocked Down 
1969
Nikita, You Carry Me 
1969
Jerrold McKinley Ivery, RED 
1969
Alex Pourteau, WXO 
1969
Mike Belicose, Clerks 
1969
Stanislav Gross, Episode dated 11 November 2005 
1969
Mark Schwab, The Last Time I Saw Soap 
1969
Ronald van Raak, Episode #1.8 
1969
Iwona Marciniec, Nad rzeka, której nie ma 
1969
Dave Brown, The Wedding Date 
1969
Tibi Tóth, Jack Jack 
1970
Dino Philyaw, NFL running back (NE Patriots) 
1970
James Pedro, Danvers Mass, lightweight judoka (Olympics-bronze-92, 96) 
1970
Kevin Johnson, NFL defensive tackle (Philadelphia Eagles, Oakland Raiders) 
1970
Nia Long, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Guiding Light, Made in America, Soul Food) 
1970
Patrice Tardif, Thetford Mines, NHL center (LA Kings) 
1970
Stefan Gamlin, WLAF offensive linebacker (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Suvat Karadag, soccer player (FC Utrecht) 
1970
Wim Bubberman, soccer player (Sparta) 
1970
Maja Tatic, Bosnia singer 
1970
Tory Belleci, American TV Mythbuster 
1970
Nia Long, American actress 
1970
Ekaterini Voggoli, Greek discus thrower 
1970
Ben Bailey, American host of the game show Cash Cab 
1970
Mark Hamilton, Episode #3.29