Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 3rd

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 3rd

1954Al Sharpton [Alfred Charles], Brooklyn, New York, minister and civil rights activist (Keepin' It Real)

1800George Bancroft, Worcester Massachusetts, American historian (History of the United States)

1973Neve Campbell, Guelph Ontario, Canadian actress (Party of 5, Scream)

1954Stevie Ray Vaughan, Dallas TX, guitarist (Sky is Crying, Texas Flood)

1916James Herriot [Alfred Wight], Sunderland, County Durham, veterinarian/novelist (All Creatures Great and Small), (d. 1995)

1931Glenn Hall, Humboldt Saskatchewan, National Hockey League goaltender

1969Gwen Stefani, Fullerton, California, singer (No Doubt)

1959Fred Couples, Seattle Washington, American golfer and Masters Champion (1992)

October 3rd Birthdays
Date Event
1573
Entonius Walaeus, Dutch calvinist theologist 
1605
Li Tzu-ch'eng, Chinese revolutionary, dethroned last Ming emperor 
1631
Sebastian Anton Scherer, composer 
1647
Johannes Voet, Dutch lawyer 
1647
John Foot, lawyer 
1713
Antoine Dauvergne, composer 
1716
Giovanni Battista Beccaria, Italian physicist (d. 1781) 
1720
Johann P Uz, German poet (Lyrische Poem) 
1728
Charles G Chevalier d'Eon de Beaumont, French spy/transvestite 
1733
Francois Krafft, composer 
1761
Dirk earl van Hogendorp, general/Dutch minister of War [OS] 
1789
Francis Hoyt Gregory, Rear Admiral (Union Navy), died in 1866 
1790
John Ross, Chief of the Cherokee Nation (d. 1866) 
1792
Cipriani Potter, composer 
1792
Francisco Morazán, Central American statesman 
1797
Leopold II, Grand Duke of Tuscany (d. 1870) 
1800
George Bancroft, Worcester Massachusetts, American historian (History of the United States) 
1803
John Gorrie, inventor (cold-air process of refrigeration) 
1804
Townsend Harris, 1st Western consul to reside in Japan 
1804
Allan Kardec, French founder of Spiritism (d. 1869) 
1806
Oliver Cowdery, American religious leader (d. 1850) 
1807
Heinrich Panofka, composer 
1814
Mikhail Yurevich Lermontov, Russian poet/writer (Demon & other poems) 
1828
Woldemar Bargiel, composer 
1834
Vilem Blodek, composer 
1834
Vilém Blodek, Criminal Lovers 
1839
Alphonse Winckler, The Messers. Lumière at Cards 
1844
Patrick Manson, "Father of tropical medicine" 
1848
Henry Lerolle, French painter (d. 1929) 
1854
William Crawford Gorgas, US, Surgeon-Gen, help cure yellow fever 
1857
Maurice Desvallières, Hotel Paradiso 
1858
Eleonora Duse, Cenere 
1859
Elenora Duse, Italy, actress (Hedda Gabler) 
1860
Annie EF Horniman, England, theater owner (Abbey Theatre, Dublin) 
1862
John Briggs, cricketer (mighty England all-rounder late 19th century) 
1862
Erich Wulffen, Die geschlossene Kette 
1863
Pyotr Kuzmich Kozlov, Russian explorer (d. 1935) 
1864
Hermann Leffler, The Golden Butterfly 
1865
Johannes IJWJ Eilerts de Haan, Dutch sea officer (Lucie R, Suriname) 
1865
Charles Henry Smith, The General 
1865
Herbert Ross, The Skin Game 
1866
Learmont Drysdale, composer 
1867
Pierre Bonnard, French painter/illustrator 
1867
Julia Crawford Ivers, The Heart of Paula 
1867
Pierre Bonnard, Pierre Bonnard 
1869
Alfred Flatow, German Olympic champion gymnast (d. 1942) 
1869
Robert W. Paul, The '?' Motorist 
1869
Sebastian Smith, Oh, Mr. Porter! 
1869
Zélie Yzelle, Claudine à l'école 
1869
Robert Kraft, Die Gespenster von Garden Hall 
1870
Carl Jönsson, My Son the Minister 
1871
Stijn Streuvels, [Frank Lateur], Flemish writer (De Valschaard) 
1872
Edward Faber Schneider, composer 
1872
William P. Carleton, A Wife's Awakening 
1872
Robert Sauer, The Reunion 
1873
Ivan Shmelyov, My Love 
1874
Charles Middleton, Duck Soup 
1875
Dr. Atl, Person Unknown 
1875
J. Jiquel Lanoe, Judith of Bethulia 
1875
Max Malini,  
1876
Alex Scott-Gatty, Hamlet 
1877
Franz Herterich, Liebesträume 
1878
Else Heims, Es werde Licht! 3. Teil 
1878
Arno Nadel, Hebrew Melody 
1879
Warner Oland, The Jazz Singer 
1879
André Brunot, Picnic on the Grass 
1879
Joe De Stefani, The Man They Could Not Hang 
1880
Warner Oland, Umea Sweden, actor (Jazz Singer, Charlie Chan) 
1880
Damon Runyon, Guys and Dolls 
1880
Nora Bayes, Transatlantic Coffee 
1880
Robert F. McElroy, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1880
Gustaf Bergman, Generalen 
1881
Ludomir Michal Rogowski, composer 
1881
Laura Bowman, Son of Ingagi 
1881
George Moran, The Bank Dick 
1882
Gunther von Kluge, German fieldmarshal 
1882
A. Y. Jackson, Canadian painter (d. 1974) 
1882
Julian Krzewinski, Skandal na ulicy Szopena 
1882
Max Weydner, In einem kühlen Grunde 
1882
Ulderico Marcelli, Salomé 
1883
Earl Dwire, Blue Steel 
1883
Henry Clive, As a Man Thinks 
1883
Dante, The Golden Coach 
1883
John M. Voshell, Enemies of Children 
1884
Frank B. Good, The Wizard of Oz 
1884
Charles Furthman, Underworld 
1885
Langley Collyer, hoarder (d. 1947) 
1885
Sophie Treadwell, American playwright and journalist (d. 1970) 
1885
Viola Roache, Harriet Craig 
1885
J.K. McDonald, A Self-Made Failure 
1885
Axel Lagerberg, Charles XII 
1886
Henri Alain-Fournier, French novelist (Great Adventure) 
1886
Barbara Karinska, Hans Christian Andersen 
1886
Alain-Fournier, The Wanderer 
1887
George Webb, Idolators 
1888
Claud Allister, London England, actor (Bulldog Drummond) 
1888
Roy Webb, composer 
1889
Carl von Ossietzky, Germany, journalist/pacifist (Nobel 1935) 
1890
Henry Hull, Louisville KY, actor (Tobacco Rd, Boys Town, High Sierra) 
1893
Frantisek Picha, composer 
1894
Elmer Robinson, American politician (d. 1982) 
1894
Walter Warlimont, German General WWII (d. 1976) 
1895
Kurt Schumacher, co-founder/president West German SDP [OS] 
1896
Gerardo Diego, Spanish poet (d. 1987) 
1897
Josephine "Mama Jo" Riley Matthews, midwife (SC) 
1897
Louis Aragon, French writer (d. 1982) 
1898
Leo McCarey, American film director (d. 1969) 
1899
Gertrude Berg, Harlem NYC, actress (Molly Goldberg-Goldbergs) 
1900
Jay Irving, NYC, cartoonist (Draw Me a Laugh) 
1900
Thomas Wolfe, Asheville, North Carolina, American novelist (Look Homeward Angel) 
1901
Masao Oki, composer 
1901
Jean Grémillon, French film director (d. 1959) 
1902
Arturo da Costa e Silva, marshal/pres of Brazil (1967-69) 
1902
Otto Forrest, The Jean Griffith Story 
1902
Magda Berczelly, Pax vobiscum 
1902
Arthur da Costa e Silva,  
1902
Palle Reenberg, København, Kalundborg og - ? 
1903
William Berke, Gunfire 
1903
Joekie Broedelet, Maria 
1903
Antoni Khodursky, Shofyor ponevole 
1903
Kendall Kapps, The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady 
1904
Charles Pedersen, UK, biochemist (Nobel 1987) 
1904
Bernice Ahi, Murder, My Sweet 
1904
Rudolf Lang, Stars of Eger 
1904
Paul Whitson, The Trouble with Harry 
1905
Henry H. Caldwell, The Secret Land 
1906
Bradford Ralston, Penrod 
1906
Charles Bohny, Scarface 
1906
Gerda Flagstad, Husmoderafløsning 
1907
Greta Lens, Een engel van een man 
1907
Norman Collins, Dulcimer Street 
1908
Collette Lyons, The Bribe 
1908
Johnny Burke, Silver Linings Playbook 
1908
Evelyn Holt, Eine Stunde Glück 
1908
Masao Tamai, Godzilla 
1908
David Herbert, Let It Come Down: The Life of Paul Bowles 
1908
Joe Ansen, Things We Can Do Without 
1908
Czeslaw Roszkowski, Walet pikowy 
1908
Christian Gérard, Les portes claquent 
1908
Aldo Frosi, Tentazione 
1909
Albert Michel, The Army of Shadows 
1909
Gwen Davenport, Sitting Pretty 
1909
Vibeke Reumert, Give God a Chance on Sunday 
1910
Hugo Kaminský, Immortal Beloved 
1910
Fritz Eberth, Der Käfig 
1910
Andrée Howard, Hansel and Gretel 
1910
Lyudmila Gajlikovskaya, Five Evenings 
1911
Michael Hordern, Hertfordshire England, actor (Friar Domingo-Shogun) 
1911
Michael Hordern, Where Eagles Dare 
1911
Michael Mulcaster, The Curse of Frankenstein 
1911
Manja Mourier, Dangerous Kisses 
1911
Jim Coucks, Swiss Miss 
1911
Erni Kniepert, Der Rosenkavalier 
1912
Gabriel Julian, original pianist of Bobby Byrne Orchestra, arranger for Glenn Miller and founder Alabama Cavaliers Jazz Ens 
1912
Adriano Rimoldi, The Children Are Watching Us 
1912
Erland Erlandsen, Song Without End 
1912
Mort Greene, Take My Granddaughter Please 
1912
Ben Horton, A Canterbury Tale 
1912
Lou Appet, Josie and the Pussycats 
1912
Míla Reymonová, Vzdusné torpédo 48 
1912
Masao Yoneyama, Oshidori utagassen 
1912
Regine Reginek, Palace 
1913
Maurice Murphy, Tailspin Tommy 
1913
Jesse E. Curry, November 22nd and the Warren Report 
1913
Aale Tynni, Aale Tynni tarinain lähteellä 
1914
Nel Rose, Dutch dance teacher 
1914
Gitt Magrini, Last Tango in Paris 
1914
Jan Nowak-Jezioranski, Swiat Luny 
1914
Ferdynand Wójcik, The Scent of Earth 
1914
Branche Macdonald, Convention City 
1914
Ray Stark, Steel Magnolias 
1915
Ray Stark, American film producer (d. 2004) 
1915
Anthony Forwood, Knights of the Round Table 
1915
Tito Junco, The Exterminating Angel 
1915
Orlando Silva, Banana-da-Terra 
1915
Ben Molar, Barcelona 
1915
Gretchen Darling, Mississippi Rhythm 
1915
Ernest Kostelník, The Archimedean Principle 
1916
Angeles Alvarino Deleira, biologist/oceanographer/writer 
1916
James Herriot [Alfred Wight], Sunderland, County Durham, veterinarian/novelist (All Creatures Great and Small), (d. 1995) 
1916
Shelby Storck, American television producer (d. 1969) 
1916
James Herriot, All Creatures Great and Small 
1916
Ted North, The Ox-Bow Incident 
1916
Hub Consten, Wie het laatst lacht 
1916
Sally Insul, Click 
1916
David Mann, Sleepless in Seattle 
1916
Knut Wigert, Bare et liv - historien om Fridtjof Nansen 
1916
Shelby Storck, Monument to the Dream 
1917
Prince C. Spencer, Harlem Nights 
1917
Erwin Sylvanus, Franz Kafka und Prag 
1917
Olf Fischer, Der ledige Hof 
1917
Jacinto Ramos, Chaimite 
1918
Perry Lafferty, Valley of the Shadow 
1918
Pedro Lazaga, Los chicos del Preu 
1918
John Olden, The Happy Years of the Thorwalds 
1918
Veronica Pataky, The Miracle of the Bells 
1918
Carmen Duval, Rigoberto 
1918
Carlo Borelli, Never Take No for an Answer 
1918
Jimmy Priddy, 10 
1918
Fikret Arit, Fakir gencin romani 
1919
Boyd Bradfield Upchurch, [John Boyd], US, sci-fi author (IQ Merchant) 
1919
Walter Gieseler, composer 
1919
James M. Buchanan, Murfreesboro, Tennessee, economist (Nobel Memorial 1986), (d. 2013) 
1919
Jean Lefebvre, Diabolique 
1919
Ole Risom, Best Busy People Video Ever! 
1919
Aase Werrild, Fru Luna 
1919
José Hermano Saraiva, Episode #1.2 
1919
James M. Buchanan, The Trap: What Happened to Our Dream of Freedom 
1919
Berti Deutsch, Herbstrauch 
1919
Sam Friedman, Woody Woodpecker 
1920
Frances Osborne, The Bank Job 
1920
Ani Kachuleva, Tsar i general 
1920
Myrna Mores, Premios Martín Fierro 2014 
1920
Joe LeBlanc, Arch of Triumph 
1921
Ray Lindwall, cricketer (Australian fast bowler & St George full-back) 
1921
David Lander, The Twelve Chairs 
1921
Alberto Closas, Death of a Cyclist 
1921
Peter Sabiston, It's Alive 
1922
Marcel van Thienen, composer 
1922
Jean Lefebvre, French actor (d. 2004) 
1922
Ryszard Wojciechowski, Pozegnanie z diablem 
1922
Janet Warren, The Jade Mask 
1922
Raffaele La Capria, Hands Over the City 
1922
Hilde Mikulicz, Das Siegel Gottes 
1922
Mary Ellen Meyran, Mildred Pierce 
1922
Anne Snyder, The Hollywood Squares 
1922
France Kosmac, Lucija 
1922
Peggy O'Shea, Kicks Incorporated 
1923
Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, Lvov Poland, Classical conductor and composer 
1923
Edward Oliver LeBlanc, Dominican politician (d. 2004) 
1923
Stanislaw Skrowaczewski, The Dark Knight Rises 
1923
Von Freeman, If I'm Not Home 
1923
Franz Kollasch, Drei Jahre 
1923
Harry Persson, Episode #1.6 
1924
Arkady Vorobyov, Russian weightlifter, (d. 2012) 
1924
Harvey Kurtzman, U.S. cartoonist and founding editor of Mad magazine (d. 1993) 
1924
Larry Ward, Hombre 
1924
Franco Cristaldi, Cinema Paradiso 
1924
Vanda Barra, Harrison Carter, Male Nurse 
1924
Harvey Kurtzman, Mad Monster Party? 
1924
'Boley' Dancewicz, Triple Threat 
1924
Karl-Edward Jeppsson, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1924
George Buse, Before Stonewall 
1924
Big Wilson, Yes Virginia, There Really Is a Milky Way! 
1924
Joe Allison, The Spectacular Now 
1925
Gore Vidal, West Point NY, author (Myra Breckinridge, Lincoln), (d. 2012) 
1925
W Howard Baker, English publisher 
1925
Gore Vidal, Caligula 
1925
Milenko Strbac, U raskoraku 
1925
George Wein, Bert Stern: Original Madman 
1926
Marques Haynes, NBA player and hall of famer (World's Greatest Dribbler, Harlem Globetrotters) 
1926
Jacques Jouanneau, Astérix le Gaulois 
1926
Gene Moss, Roger Ramjet 
1926
Marques Haynes, Go Man Go 
1926
Michael Del Medico, Children's Games 
1926
Drita Pelingu, Ephemeral Town 
1926
Geoff Henke, Bud Greenspan's Favorite Stories of Winter Olympic Glory 
1926
Job Matusow, The Stringless Yo-Yo 
1926
Carl-Mikael Alw, Vårat gäng 
1927
Kenojuak Asheva, Ikirasaq, Canada, Inuit artist, (d. 2013) 
1927
Luigi Kuveiller, Deep Red 
1927
Igor Talankin, Tchaikovsky 
1927
Kenojuak Ashevak, Eskimo Artist: Kenojuak 
1927
Bobby Quinn, Episode dated 22 May 1992 
1927
Kalevi Korpi, Episode dated 19 November 1961 
1927
Wojciech Jankowski, Bez litosci 
1928
Christian d'Oriola, France, foils (Olympic-gold-1952, 56) 
1928
Erik Bruhn, Copenhagen Denmark, dancer (Natl Ballet of Canada) 
1928
Shridath Surendranath "Sonny" Ramphal, Guyanese sec-gen (1975- ) 
1928
Menashe Warshavsky, Lemon Popsicle 
1928
Erik Bruhn, Hans Christian Andersen 
1928
Anna Smolik, Until Hell Is Frozen 
1928
Kåre Willoch, Det meningsløse 2001 
1928
Teizô Muta, Sen no Rikyu: Honkakubô ibun 
1928
Yôko Yokota, Tokyo Drifter 
1928
Griffith Edwards, Unknown Hancock 
1928
Berl Rotfeld, Bruce Jenner 
1929
Bert Stern, American photographer 
1929
Bert Stern, Jazz on a Summer's Day 
1929
Ted Butcher, Abyssinia, Henry 
1929
Rudolf Ulrich, Österreicher in Hollywood 
1929
Larisa Preobrazenskaya, Anna Kournikova 
1930
David Mayer Epstein, composer 
1930
Richard Shackleton, The Talking Clue 
1930
George Woodbridge, The Mad Magazine TV Special 
1930
Dora Prince, El arreglo 
1930
Zbigniew Stawarz, Sons and Comrades 
1930
Rolf Kullberg, Pankki-ilta 
1931
Glenn Hall, Humboldt Saskatchewan, National Hockey League goaltender 
1931
Ray Nelson, They Live 
1931
Glen Ash, Two on the Bench 
1931
Glenn Hall, Bobby Hull 
1931
Verner Klavsen, Karneval 
1931
Peter Whelan, What'll You Have? 
1931
Bob Skinner, Game 6 
1931
Werner Freese, Vom Regen in die Traufe 
1931
Larry Banks, Not Fade Away 
1932
Michael Macready, Count Yorga, Vampire 
1932
Joe Morgenstern, The Boy in the Plastic Bubble 
1932
Mircea Dragan, The Miscellaneous Brigade on the Watch 
1932
Harry N. Blum, Obsession 
1932
Anton Petje, The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler 
1932
Cassandra Rios, Ariella 
1932
Ken Shiroyama, Jinchûriki no namida 
1932
Brooks Morton, The Three Sisters 
1932
Gregory Shuker, The Chair 
1933
Neale A Fraser, tennis champ (US Open-1959) 
1933
Annie Birgit Garde, Bedroom Mazurka 
1933
Marran Gosov, Engelchen - oder die Jungfrau von Bamberg 
1933
Márcia de Windsor, O Profeta 
1933
Anna Goryunova, Etim vecherom angely plakali 
1933
Irena Sobierajska, Wypad za miasto 
1933
Marcia Barreto, A Cor do seu Destino 
1934
Benjamin Boretz, composer 
1934
Harold Ralph Henning, Johannesburg South Africa, PGA golfer (1966 Texas Open) 
1934
Madlyn Rhue, Wash DC, actress (Bracken's World, Executive Suite) 
1934
Conlan Carter, The Hostages 
1934
Mabel Karr, La lengua asesina 
1934
Brian Hewitt-Jones, The Quare Fellow 
1934
Nikolay Volkov, The Garden Was Full of Moon 
1934
Jan Theys, Eurosong 1975 
1934
Manfred Mosblech, Der Teufel hat den Schnaps gemacht 
1934
Omus Hirschbein, Overture to Glory 
1934
Umari Krishna, Baiju Bawra 
1934
Rodolfo Martín Villa, Llach: La revolta permanent 
1935
Abdon Pamich, Italy, 50K walker (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1935
Charles M Duke Jr, Charlotte NC, Brig Gen USAF/astronaut (Apol 16) 
1935
Madlyn Rhue, Space Seed 
1935
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog 
1935
Charles Duke, For All Mankind 
1935
Peder Bornebusch, Frestelse 
1936
Steve Reich, NYC, composer (My Name is) 
1936
Steve Reich, The Hunger Games 
1936
Jan Kacer, Smrt si rika Engelchen 
1936
Mario Klemens, The Machinist 
1936
Marylu Poolman, Schultze Gets the Blues 
1936
Giorgio Chierchiè, Night Club 
1936
Monk Higgins, Clockers 
1937
Boldizsar Csiky, composer 
1937
Eli Jacobs, baseball owner (Baltimore Orioles) 
1937
Ton de Kruyf, composer 
1937
Edo Perocevic, Train in the Snow 
1937
Danny Darrow, The Object of My Affection 
1937
Hermann Treusch, Ein typischer Fall 
1937
Ebbe Trenskow, Den grønne hund 
1937
John MacLeod, NBA Awesome Endings 
1937
Wojciech Leszczyc, Zalobnicy pana Wajsa 
1937
Yuriy Kushneryov, Bastards 
1937
Teresa Mikolajczuk, Godzina 'W' 
1938
David R Obey, (Rep-D-Wisconsin, 1969- ) 
1938
Eddie Cochran, Oklahoma City, rock vocalist/guitarist (C'Mon Everybody) 
1938
Tereza Kesovija, Croatian singer 
1938
Eddie Cochran, Caddyshack 
1938
Noeline Brown, Walkabout 
1938
Tereza Kesovija, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1938
Felix Pappalardi, Pineapple Express 
1938
Michiko Hamamura, Jazu musume ni eiko are 
1938
Ross A. Maehl, Rocky 
1938
David Hart-Dyke,  
1938
Peter Reistenhofer, Anton und Antonia 
1938
Karl Helm, Cardillac 
1939
Yasuko Matsui, In the Realm of the Senses 
1939
Larry Marks, Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead 
1939
Robert James, Southern Discomfort: Wrestling on the Indie Circuit 
1939
Bagre Fagundes, Os Senhores da Guerra 2 - Passo da Cruz 
1940
Alan O'Day, Hollywood Ca, rocker, (d. 2013) 
1940
Jean Ratelle, NHL center (NY Rangers, Boston Bruins) 
1940
Mike Troy, US swimmer (Olympics-2 gold-1960) 
1940
Sheila Fearn, Time Bandits 
1940
Nacha Guevara, Me gusta ser mujer 
1940
Harvey Frand, Battlestar Galactica: Razor 
1940
Irene Mizushima, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1940
Nada Knezevic, Kisa 
1940
Franciszek Ziejka, Tadeusz Boy-Zelenski 
1940
Jean Ratelle, 1972 NHL All-Star Game 
1940
Alan O'Day, Super 8 
1940
Zuzana Stivínová, Cernobílá Sylva 
1941
Chubby Checker [Ernest Evans], Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, American singer-songwriter (The Twist, Limbo Rock) 
1941
Chubby Checker, The Help 
1941
Ruggero Raimondi, Don Giovanni 
1941
Witold Orzechowski, Wyrok smierci 
1941
Titus Munteanu, Televiziunea Copiilor (TVR 1) 
1941
Pete Comandini, Star Wars 
1941
Fikret Adanir, Armenian Genocide 
1942
Alan Rachins, American actor 
1942
Alan Rachins, Showgirls 
1942
Steve Susskind, Monsters, Inc. 
1942
Terry Ballard, Soylent Green 
1942
Kidlat Tahimik, Perfumed Nightmare 
1942
Krzysztof Wierzbicki, Camera Buff 
1942
Jesús Mariñas, Episode dated 23 June 1997 
1942
Ronaldo Costa Couto, Aos Ventos do Futuro 
1942
Laurel Lea, Episode dated 17 April 1975 
1943
Jeff Bingaman, (Sen-D-New Mexico, 1983- ) 
1943
Jean-Paul Bonnaire, The Chorus 
1943
Yohji Yamamoto, Zatoichi 
1943
Michael Brennicke, The End of the Rainbow 
1943
Zeba, Armaan 
1943
Eli Bo Jack Blackfeather, West Side Story 
1943
Ted Hellmers, Grateful 
1943
Uldis Dumpis, Rudolfa mantojums 
1943
Ildikó Kilin, Csillagvitéz 
1943
Nelli Vitepash, Prikhod luny 
1943
Jeff Bingaman, The Code Talkers: A Secret Code of Honor 
1943
Vladimir Kuznetsov, V polose priboya 
1944
Roy Horn, Las Vegas entertainer (Siegfried & Roy) 
1944
Pierre Deligne, Belgian mathematician 
1944
Roy Horn, German-American magician 
1944
Bob Riley, American politician, governor of Alabama 
1944
Tony Martínez, Los chicos con las chicas 
1944
Bob Riley, Episode dated 8 November 2005 
1944
Jack Gregory, New York Giants vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1944
Celile Toyon Uysal, Cinar Agaci 
1944
Julio Castillo, Apolinar 
1944
Andres Ots, Revolution of Pigs 
1944
Keith Alcock, Seaside Swingers 
1944
Károly Katona, Kínai védelem 
1944
Bodil Sjöö, Eva & Adam: Four Birthdays and a Fiasco 
1944
Arja Havakka, Episode #1.23 
1944
Shaikh Saud Nasir Al-Sabah, To Sell a War 
1944
Marja Pensala, Elsa 
1944
Roy Horn, Vegas Vacation 
1944
Michael Santiago, The Squid and the Whale 
1944
Anne Wills, Farewell Creasey 
1944
Mette Hønningen, Ballerina: Part 1 
1944
Maife Gil, Lo mejor de mí 
1945
Kay Baxter, Woodsfield Ohio, Best Bodybuilder in World (1983-85) 
1945
Rik Kenton, rocker 
1945
Viktor Saneyev, USSR, triple jumper (Olympic-3 gold/1 silv-1968-80) 
1945
Udo Thomer, The Nasty Girl 
1945
Hans Rainer Müller, Timm Thaler 
1945
Ítalo Pasalacqua, Episode dated 7 February 2008 
1946
Bob Dotson, St Louis Mo, newscaster (Primetime Sunday) 
1946
Tristan Keuris, composer 
1946
Biff Henderson, American television personality 
1946
Biff Henderson, Episode #12.94 
1946
P.P. Arnold, Seven Psychopaths 
1946
Sigmar Solbach, Der Winter, der ein Sommer war 
1946
Carolyn Parrish, Episode dated 19 November 2004 
1946
Tristan Keuris, Oeroeg 
1946
Jirí Bulis, The Inheritance or Fuckoffguysgoodday 
1946
Berit Bogg, 47:an Löken 
1947
7th earl of Bradford, English large landowner/multi-millionaire 
1947
Ben Cauley, Superbad 
1947
Tomira Kowalik, Rubinowe Gody 
1947
Hopeton Lewis, Good Vibrations 
1948
Michael Medved, American film critic 
1948
Niall Buggy, Alien³ 
1948
Gisela Schneeberger, Eine ganz heiße Nummer 
1948
Michael Medved, Hollywood vs. Religion 
1949
Yekaterina Aleksandrowna Ivanova, Russian cosmonaut (Soyuz T-15A) 
1949
Lindsey Buckingham, Palo Alto, California, American guitarist/lead singer (Fleetwood Mac) 
1949
Laurie Simmons, Tiny Furniture 
1949
Lindsey Buckingham, Back to the Future 
1949
J.P. Dutta, Refugee 
1949
Aleksandr Rogozhkin, The Cuckoo 
1949
Joseph Arias, Arias with a Twist 
1949
Sheldon Larry, The First Circle 
1949
Johnny Legend, I Am Legend 
1949
José Mayer, Bufo & Spallanzani 
1949
Stefano Rulli, Deadly Code 
1949
Zé Ramalho, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1949
Haunani-Kay Trask, The Massie Affair 
1949
Alice Hoglan, 9/11 State of Emergency 
1949
Nikola Simijanovic, The Misfit Brigade 
1949
R. Chris Westlund, The Lost Boys 
1949
William F. Haxby, Island of the Sharks 
1949
Dan Goossen, Split Decisions 
1949
Riikka Tanner, Tove ja Tooti Euroopassa 
1949
Toni Krahl, Max and Moritz Reloaded 
1949
Anatoli Pereverzyov, Kanal 
1950
Laureen Ford, Gympie Queensland, golfer (1992 Alpine Aust Ladies) 
1950
Pamela Hensley, Glendale California, actress (Buck Rogers in 25th Century) 
1950
Ronnie Laws, US saxophonist/guitarist (Earth, Wind & Fire) 
1950
Dennis Holmes, Runaway Kid 
1950
John Patrick Shanley, Doubt 
1950
Pamela Hensley, Rollerball 
1950
Lee Crawford, The Young and the Restless 
1950
Sylviane Margollé, Experiment in Evil 
1950
Sarah Bullen, International Velvet 
1950
Lanre Hassan, Baba lukudi 
1950
Ronnie Laws, Semi-Pro 
1950
Carey Lee McKenzie, McCabe & Mrs. Miller 
1950
Svetlana Smekhnova, Malenkiy shkolnyy orkestr 
1950
Nick Farnes, Captain Kronos - Vampire Hunter 
1950
Gerald Boyd,  
1950
Daisuke Miyagawa, Otoko wa tsurai yo: Torajiro kurenai no hana 
1950
Phyllis Nelson, Episode dated 25 December 1985 
1951
Dave Winfield, baseball outfielder (NY Yankees, Blue Jays, Twins) 
1951
Jack Grondin, rock drummer (.38 Special) 
1951
Kathryn D Sullivan, Paterson NJ, PhD/astro (STS 41-G, 28, 31, 45) 
1951
Bernard Cooper, American writer 
1951
Keb' Mo', American singer 
1951
Joel Polis, The Thing 
1951
Tim Fywell, Ice Princess 
1951
Nick Glennie-Smith, The Lion King 
1951
Keb' Mo', Nothing to Lose 
1951
Dave Winfield, A Man for No Seasons 
1951
Kathy Sullivan, Inside the Border Warriors: Walk the Line 
1951
Steven R. McGlothen, I, Robot 
1951
Fernando Bauluz, Black Tears 
1951
Svika Pick, Episode #2.34 
1951
JC Cummings,  
1951
Hannes Bongartz,  
1951
Gábor Iványi, Nationale Träume - Ungarns Abschied von Europa? 
1951
Rada Istrate, Sundays on Leave 
1952
Gary Troup, cricketer (NZ lefty pace bowler in 15 Tests 1976-86) 
1952
Steve Tracy, Steigler and Steigler 
1952
Hakuryû, Fireworks 
1952
Bruce Arians, Episode dated 8 October 2012 
1952
Michel Melki, Comment se faire réformer 
1952
Francis Rimbert, Jean-Michel Jarre: Live a Pekin 
1952
Poodie Locke, Honeysuckle Rose 
1952
Kjell Larsson, Rednex the Movie 
1952
Igor Apasyan, Graffiti 
1953
Bever-Leigh Banfield, Days of Our Lives 
1953
Laurel Near, Eraserhead 
1953
Elena Koreneva, Den polnoluniya 
1953
Craig Coulter, Saturday the 14th 
1953
Titusz Kovács, Ausztria-Magyarország 1838-1847 
1953
Péter Cseke, Motorbicikli 
1953
Dóra Keresztes, Garabonciák 
1953
Marcin Isajewicz, Wizja lokalna 1901 
1954
Dennis Eckersley, Oakland CA, pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1954
Stevie Ray Vaughan, Dallas TX, guitarist (Sky is Crying, Texas Flood) 
1954
Al Sharpton [Alfred Charles], Brooklyn, New York, minister and civil rights activist (Keepin' It Real) 
1954
Satyaraj, Chennai Express 
1954
Al Sharpton, The Untold Story of Emmett Louis Till 
1954
Catriona MacColl, The Beyond 
1954
Stevie Ray Vaughan, Unbreakable 
1954
Dale E. Grahn, Gladiator 
1954
Saeed Kangarani, The Cycle 
1954
Dennis Eckersley, Episode #6.186 
1954
George Rudy, Daerah jagoan 
1954
Jeff Randall, Grumpy Old Men 
1954
Susan Carman, Eat Me! 
1954
Barney Welch, Circus of the Dead 
1954
Pawel Sanakiewicz, Rycerz 
1954
Laura Maria, Minha Namorada 
1955
Angela Molina, Madrid Spain, actress (Streets of Gold, Half of Heaven) 
1955
Tommy Wiseau, The Room 
1955
Susanna Bonasewicz, Der weiße Kakadu 
1955
Carlos Cano de la Fuente, Days of Santiago 
1955
Lance Gunnin, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1955
Ralph Morgenstern, Episode dated 26 May 2006 
1955
Lorenz Claussen, Paul Is Dead 
1955
Ron Egloff, Seattle Seahawks vs. San Diego Chargers 
1955
Glenda Padgett, Dobie Spreads a Rumor 
1955
Francesco Guidolin, Episode #15.4 
1956
Hart Bochner, Toronto, actor (Aron-East of Eden, Supergirl, Die Hard) 
1956
Peter Frechette, Warwick RI, actor (Paint it Black, George-Profiler) 
1956
Peter Frechette, Inside Man 
1956
Hart Bochner, Die Hard 
1956
James Harness, Gold Rush Aftershow Special 
1956
Jane Vallis, Picnic at Hanging Rock 
1956
Toshihiro Hirano, Reiha Has Come 
1956
Yuriy Feting, Ulitsy razbitykh fonarey 
1956
Bill Lichtenstein, West 47th Street 
1956
Sylvia Sweeney, Celebrate! International Performing Arts for All 
1957
Tim Westwood, Pimp My Ride UK presenter and DJ 
1957
Blake Snyder, Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot 
1957
Constantin Chiriac, The Moromete Family 
1957
Roderic Noble, Nicholas and Alexandra 
1957
Catherine Neilson, White Hunter Black Heart 
1957
Frank Herrebout, Joyride 
1957
Tomoko Hoshino, Lost Paradise 
1957
Alece Pope, The Kindness of Strangers 
1957
Patrick Smith, The Pumpkin Karver 
1958
Karen Morton Palmdale CA, playmate (Jul, 1978) 
1958
Clyde Phillips Sr., Booky's Crush 
1958
Peter Tscherkassky, Outer Space 
1958
Karen Morton, History of the World: Part I 
1958
Glenn Steers, Big Bang 
1958
Emma Tyson, The Premonition 
1958
Jim MacQuarrie, Superhero Fight Club 
1958
Jay Kocen, The Personality Kid 
1958
Jim Autz, The Fabric of a Man 
1958
Wlodzimierz Czwartosz, I nie opuszcze cie az do smierci 
1959
Carmen Russo, Genoa Italy, Miss Teenage Italy (1972) 
1959
Frederick Stephen Couples, Seattle WA, PGA golfer (1983 Kemper Open) 
1959
Jack Wagner, rocker/actor (General Hospital, Melrose Place) 
1959
Greg Proops, American actor and comedian 
1959
Fred Couples, Seattle Washington, American golfer and Masters Champion (1992) 
1959
Jack Wagner, Nowhere to Land 
1959
Greg Proops, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1959
Marc Wallice, The Devil in Miss Jones 3: A New Beginning 
1959
Carmen Russo, Episode dated 12 January 1994 
1959
Fred Couples, Tin Cup 
1959
Henry Gründler, Episode dated 31 March 2006 
1959
John Kenrick, Buddy Ebsen 
1959
Bunmei Harada, Hatachi no binetsu 
1959
Stephen C. Betts, Lethal Justice 
1960
Cinzia De Ponti, [Fiordeponti], Pescara Italy (Miss Italy 1979) 
1960
Cinzia de Ponti, The New York Ripper 
1960
Diego Lerendegui, Where the Sun Sets 
1960
Zoltán Várnagy, Férfi és nö 
1961
Mario Joyner, Bee Movie 
1961
Maxx Payne, Rogue Trip: Vacation 2012 
1961
Peter Thibeaux, Ewoks: The Battle for Endor 
1961
Patrick Henry Murphy Jr., The Hunt for the Texas 7 
1961
Marcus Giamatti, Pirates of Silicon Valley 
1962
Rick Todd, Toronto, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 Ben Hogan Dakota) 
1962
Tommy Lee, American musician (Mötley Crüe) 
1962
Tommy Lee, Knocked Up 
1962
Francis Greenslade, Keeper 
1962
Hesham Abdel Hamid, His Excellency the Minister 
1962
Juan Antonio Ruiz, Dos de sonrisas y una de lágrimas 
1963
Dan Goldie, Sioux City IO, tennis star 
1963
Patrick Flatley, Ontario, right winger (NY Islanders, Oly-4 gold-1988) 
1963
Marion Peck, American artist and painter 
1963
Camilla Malmquist, Sebastians Verden 
1963
Charlotte Sachs Bostrup, Lost Generation 
1963
Karen Böhne, Über Wasser 
1963
André Robitaille, Monsieur Lazhar 
1963
Carl Achleitner, Brigitta 
1963
Nastja Arcel, King's Game 
1963
Patrick Flatley, Hockey Night in Canada 
1963
Oliver Trautwein, The International 
1964
Clive Owen, British actor 
1964
Clive Owen, Children of Men 
1964
Carin C. Tietze, Regular Guys 
1964
Cala Craves, American Bukkake 7 
1964
William Winckler, Frankenstein vs. the Creature from Blood Cove 
1964
Joaquin Montalvan, Life in a Day 
1964
Robin Fredriksz, 50 First Dates 
1964
Rick Burgess, Episode dated 29 March 2012 
1964
Christine Akrey, Renaissance Man 
1964
Thomas Lawincky, The Pianist 
1964
Jonna Järnefelt, Pelikaanimies 
1964
Jox Berasategui, Flowers 
1964
Arwen Tedhams, Teenage Catgirls in Heat 
1964
Solomon Wilcots, NFL Replay 
1964
Steve Horowitz, Super Size Me 
1964
Lorenz Haarmann, Silvester Countdown 
1964
Marisa Grinstein, La Sicaria 
1964
Todd Phillips, Femme Fontaine: Killer Babe for the C.I.A. 
1964
Scott Stamper, Lynch Mob 
1965
Tom Bresnahan, The Kingdom 
1965
Clare Cathcart, Hotel Splendide 
1965
Dean Measor, Body Melt 
1965
Adriana Calcanhoto, Turistas 
1965
Jan-Ove Waldner, Episode #2.1 
1966
Darrin Fletcher, Elmhurst IL, catcher (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Frank Hannon, rock guitarist (Tesla-Psychotic Supper) 
1966
Natalie Raitano, Ganked 
1966
Damian Wyvill, Australia 
1966
Beate Maes, Rochade 
1966
Frank Hannon, Last Action Hero 
1966
Darrin Fletcher, Texas Rangers vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1966
Alita Holly, Ghostbusters 1999 
1966
Ann Rotolante, True Nature 
1966
Tracy Smith, Once in a Blue Moon 
1966
Zaza Chachkhiani, The Doukhobors 
1967
Rob Liefeld, American comic book writer and artist 
1967
Denis Villeneuve, Incendies 
1967
Rob Liefeld, X-Force 
1967
Akihiro Noguchi, Drive 
1967
Tiara Jacquelina, A Legendary Love 
1967
Fred Stuhr, Sepultura: We Are What We Are 
1967
Steven Hillyer, The Event 
1967
Vincent Navarra, Trittico di Antonello 
1967
Kirsti Väänänen, Raid 
1967
Stephen Coren, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1967
Arthur Apicella, The Joes Strike Back: Premiere 
1967
Byron Thompson, Inside 'Diamonds Are Forever' 
1967
Stephanie Smith, Boomerang 
1967
Valeria Silvestri, The Windy City 
1967
Jeff Davidson, Buffalo Bills vs. New England Patriots 
1967
Jennifer Campbell, The Airport 
1967
Eriq Ebouaney, Kingdom of Heaven 
1968
Greg Foster, NBA center (Utah Jazz) 
1968
Marco Roelofsen, soccer player (SC Heerenveen) 
1968
Paul Crichton, English footballer 
1968
Spiro Papadatos, Kiss: The Second Coming 
1968
Nicki von Tempelhoff, The Experiment 
1968
Serge Desrosiers, Dans une galaxie près de chez vous - Le film 
1968
Bianca Krijgsman, De Nieuwe Wereld 
1968
Elisabetta Ferracini, Carlo Pisacane 
1968
Bryan Donnell, Countdown to Zero 
1968
Dave 'Chewie' Guerrie, Digimon: The Movie 
1968
Nina Flebbe, Real World 
1968
Karien van Gennip, Episode dated 8 December 2003 
1968
Greg Foster, Forget Paris 
1969
Carl Thomas, NBA guard (Cleveland Cavaliers) 
1969
Eddie Sutter, NFL linebacker (Cleveland Browns, Atlanta Falcons) 
1969
Mike Saunders, CFL running back (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1969
Shane Butterworth, actor (Timmy-Bad News Bears) 
1969
Stephen Scahill, Featherston NZ, Australasia golfer 
1969
Travis Hill, NFL linebacker (Carolina Panthers) 
1969
Gwen Stefani, Fullerton, California, singer (No Doubt) 
1969
Tetsu, Japanese bassist (L'Arc~en~Ciel) 
1969
Gwen Stefani, 50 First Dates 
1969
Janel Moloney, Bang Bang You're Dead 
1969
Emily Cline, In the Company of Men 
1969
Kubbi, Shenika's Redemption 
1969
Shane Butterworth, Exorcist II: The Heretic 
1969
Yuriko Ishida, From Up on Poppy Hill 
1969
Jesse Grey Walken, Get a Job 
1969
Claudia D'Corazon, The World's Biggest Gang Bang III - The Houston 620 
1969
Jeremy Mayer, The Drew Carey Show 
1969
Mala Chapple, 30 Days 
1969
Tadeusz Ratuszniak, Warsaw '44 
1969
Max Papis, Driven 
1970
Justine Sowry, Australian field hockey goalie (Olympics-96) 
1970
Manny Martinez, San Pedro DE, outfielder (Seattle Mariners) 
1970
Roger Bailey, Chattahoochee FL, pitcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1970
Tyji Armstrong, NFL tight end (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1970
Frank Major, Anal Empire 5 
1970
Tôru Kizu, Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno 
1970
Lashan Browning, Return to Paradise 
1970
Robert Boris, Valentine's Day Massacre 
1970
Jesus M. Rodriguez, Sunset Junction, a Personal Musical 
1970
Chad S. Hawks, Spy Fox: Dry Cereal 
1970
Zeynep Cassalini, Yer çekimli asklar 
1970
Tika Panggabean, Red CobeX 
1970
T. George McArdle, The Defensive Unoriginal Dude 
1970
Bjoern S. Berger, Young Goethe in Love 
1970
Matthew R. Shields, Yes And 
1971
Reggie Givens, CFL linebacker (Toronto Argonauts) 
1971
Wil Cordero, baseball player 
1971
Kevin Richardson, American singer (Backstreet Boys) 
1971
Darko Mitrevski, The Third Half 
1971
Sean Duffy, The Real World You Never Saw: Boston + Seattle 
1971
Galit Giat, Be-Od 20 Shana 
1971
Meghna Malik, Like Stars on Earth 
1971
Yuliya Dellos, Kamenskaya: Shestyorki umirayut pervymi 
1971
James Francis, Velvet Goldmine 
1971
Mike Loder, Brownie Points 
1971
Tomasz Steciuk, The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings 
1971
Olivier Macarez, Les certitudes de Sophie 
1971
Wil Cordero, 1994 MLB All-Star Game 
1971
Kevin Scott Richardson, The Concert for New York City 
1971
Tariq Trotter, Superbad 
1971
Paul Poet, Empire Me: New Worlds Are Happening! 
1972
Christian Peter, defensive tackle (NY Giants) 
1972
Denny Vaughn, orchestra leader (Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour) 
1972
Michael Nylander, Stockholm Swe, NHL center (Calgary Flames) 
1972
Sandy Martinez, Villa Mella Dom Rep, catcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1972
Garrett Dutton, American musician (G. Love and Special Sauce) 
1972
Lajon Witherspoon, American singer (Sevendust) 
1972
Ju-hyuk Kim, Love Me Not 
1972
David Garry, Joe Dirt 
1972
Garrett Dutton, Cellular 
1972
Aijaz Aslam, Mehndi 
1972
Lajon Witherspoon, Dude! Where's My Music? 
1972
Anna Gourari, Invincible 
1972
Terry McCrea, Gods and Generals 
1972
Mark Leuchter, Road to Nowhere