Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 29th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 29th

1953Denis Potvin, Vanier Ontario, NY Islander defenseman (Norris trophy)

1897[Paul] Joseph Goebbels, Rheydt, Germany, Nazi Reich Minister of Information and Propaganda

1971Winona Ryder, [Horowitz], Mn, actress (Heathers, Edward Scissorhand)

1938Ellen Johnson-Sirleaf, President of Liberia

1948Kate Jackson, Birmingham Ala, actress (Rookies, Charlie's Angels)

1959Mike Gartner, Ottawa Ontario, NHL right wing (Toronto Maple Leafs)

October 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1463
Alessandro Achillini, Italian physician/philosopher 
1507
Fernando Alvarez de Toledo, Spanish viceroy of Neth (1566-73) 
1513
Jacques Amyot, French humanist/translator/abbot of Bellozanne 
1562
George Abbott, English theologist/archbishop of Canterbury 
1656
Edmund Halley, astronomer (Halley's Comet) [NS=Nov 8] 
1682
Pierre François Xavier de Charlevoix, French historian (d. 1761) 
1690
Martin Folkes, English antiquarian (d. 1754) 
1704
John Byng, British admiral (d. 1757) 
1740
James Boswell, Scotland, Samuel Johnson's biographer 
1815
Daniel Emmett, American composer (d. 1904) 
1815
Ľudovít Štúr, Slovak politician, author of Slovak language (d. 1856) 
1815
Daniel Decatur Emmett, The Lone Ranger 
1816
Ferdinand II AFA, king of Portugal 
1822
Joost G Kist, Dutch lawyer/president of High Council (1885-97) 
1822
Mieczysław Halka Ledóchowski, Polish Catholic Cardinal (d. 1902) 
1824
Joseph Horace Lewis, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1904 
1827
Marcellin Berthelot, French chemist (d. 1907) 
1837
Abraham Kuyper, clergyman/Dutch premier (AR, 1908-12) 
1837
Harriet Powers, US, slave/writer (Creation of Animals) 
1844
Albert von Rothschild, Austrian banker 
1853
Josephine B Willson Bruce, US theorist (NACW) 
1855
Paul Bruchési, archbishop of Montreal (d. 1939) 
1857
Conrad Haebler, German historian (Early printers of Spain/Portugal) 
1859
Charles Ebbets, (namesake of Ebbets Field, Brooklyn) 
1861
Andrei Ryabushkin, Russian painter (d. 1904) 
1864
Will M. Cressy, Stateroom Secrets 
1866
Georg Engel, Die Herrin und ihr Knecht 
1867
A. Bromley Davenport, Jamaica Inn 
1870
Nicola Maldacea, Villa da vendere 
1871
Narziss Ach, German psychologist (Analyse des Willens) 
1872
Karl Görge, Die Straße 
1873
Guillermo Valencia, Colombia, poet/translator/statesman 
1873
Walter C. Kelly, The Virginia Judge 
1875
Marie, queen consort of Ferdinand I of Romania (1914-27) 
1875
Queen Marie of Rumania, Le lys de la vie 
1876
Leigh Whipper, Of Mice and Men 
1876
Hugo Döblin, Eerie Tales 
1877
Wilfred Rhodes, cricketer (Yorks & Eng SLA, played Tests 1899-1930) 
1877
Narcisa de Leon, Filipino film mogul (d. 1966) 
1877
Hermann Boßdorf, Der rote Unterrock 
1878
Alex E von Falkenhausen, German general (China, WW II) 
1878
Julia Swayne Gordon, Wings 
1878
Charles W. Mack, The Law of Duty 
1879
Franz JHMM von Papen, German diplomat/chancellor (1932) 
1879
Alva B. Adams, American politician (d. 1941) 
1879
Franz von Papen, Victory of the Faith 
1879
Paul Knepler, Hannerl und ihre Liebhaber 
1881
S.W. Williams, Wolf Pack 
1881
Enrico Pea, Gli orizzonti del sole 
1882
Jean Giraudoux, French writer (d. 1944) 
1882
Jean Giraudoux, Film socialisme 
1882
Solly Hofman, World Series Baseball Game 
1883
Dirk Verbeek, Dutch actor/director (Hofstad Stage) 
1883
William K. Wells, The Cohens and the Kellys in Africa 
1883
Mariya Yarotskaya, The Last Night 
1884
Edgar Ellis Benedict, Man and Beast 
1885
Douglas Dawson, A Regular Scout 
1885
Erling Drangsholt, Two Lives 
1886
Edythe Sterling, The Girl Who Dared 
1886
Jackson Rose, Dillinger 
1886
Thomas McMorrow, Bits of Life 
1887
Colin Williamson, Those Troublesome Boys 
1887
George Unholz, The Road to Hollywood 
1888
Márta Szentgyörgyi, Selim Nuno, a börzecézár 
1888
Rex Dunn, The Fresh Lobster 
1889
Anna Case, La Fiesta 
1889
Marie Meunier, Oranje Hein 
1889
David Saperton, Carnegie Hall 
1890
Claire Goll, writer 
1890
Maurice Genevoix, Vaincre à Olympie 
1890
Claire Goll, Poem: I Set My Foot Upon the Air and It Carried Me 
1890
Jaime Redondo, Fogo de Palha 
1891
Fanny Brice, NYC, singing comedienne (Ziegeld Follies, Baby Snooks) 
1891
Fanny Brice, The Great Ziegfeld 
1891
Tom B. Forman, Flash of a .45 
1892
James Cavanaugh, G.I. Joe: Retaliation 
1892
John Bohn, Come to Dinner 
1893
Johannes F "Johan" Bakker Jr, Dutch actor 
1893
David Cavendish, Captain Blood 
1893
Richard Weil, Shine on Harvest Moon 
1893
James J. Geller, Rookie of the Year 
1894
Jack Pearl, Meet the Baron 
1894
Kate Gilnagh,  
1895
Jess Herring, A Midnight Bell 
1895
Barbara Tremain, A Piano for Mrs. Cimino 
1895
Julius Bernheim, Crash Donovan 
1895
Leigh Carson, Forty Guns 
1897
Hope Emerson, Hawarden Iowa, actress (I Married Joan, Peter Gunn) 
1897
[Paul] Joseph Goebbels, Rheydt, Germany, Nazi Reich Minister of Information and Propaganda 
1898
Emmanuel Bondeville, composer 
1899
Akim Tamiroff, Tiflis Russia, actor (For Whom the Bell Tolls) 
1901
Daniele Amfiteatrov, composer 
1903
Vivian Ellis, composer 
1905
Laurence Dowdall, lawyer 
1906
Fredric [William] Brown, US, sci-fi author (Martians Go Home) 
1907
Edwige Feuillère, French film actress (d. 1998) 
1908
Stewart Myles MacPherson, broadcaster 
1908
Stewart MacPherson, The 20 Questions Murder Mystery 
1908
Walter Dobschinski, Gala der Schallplatte 
1908
Sam Rosen, Star Spangled Girl 
1909
Douglass Montgomery, LA CA, actor (Forbidden, Harmony Lane) 
1909
Champion Jack Dupree, All Tied Up 
1909
Veli Tamminen, Oslon talviolympialaiset 
1909
Frank Wykoff, Big City 
1910
Alfred J Ayer, England, Neopositivist philosopher/logician 
1910
Eddie Cole, The Tiger Moth 
1910
A.J. Ayer, Discussion of Prejudice 
1911
Phillip Jack Oppenheimer, diamond trader 
1911
Ernani Bernardi, That's Right - You're Wrong 
1911
Davis Smith-Dorrien, At a Dance 
1912
Syl Lamont, Captain Newman, M.D. 
1913
Eddie Constantine, Alphaville 
1913
Leo Fuld, Episode dated 29 March 1952 
1914
Ben Gage, Friday's Child 
1915
Dennis Brookes, cricketer (one Test England v WI 1948, scored 10 & 7) 
1915
Corey Ellison, The Mark of Cain 
1915
Ralph D. Hogg, Passport to Pimlico 
1915
Evi Rauer, Perekond Männard 
1916
Big John Hamilton, McLintock! 
1916
Hadda Brooks, The Thirteenth Floor 
1916
Kendall McComas, Free Wheeling 
1916
Eleanor Lynn, The Magician's Daughter 
1916
John Griffin, Suddenly Single 
1916
Olga Nobre, Futebol em Família 
1916
Gladys Willar, Search for Beauty 
1916
Rita Veth, Belle 
1916
Núria Folch, Mercè Rodoreda, vida secreta 
1917
Eddie Constantine, US/French actor (Lucky Jo, It Lives Again) 
1917
Henry Carlsson, Sweden, soccer (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1917
Poldi Dur, Silhouetten 
1917
Henry Carlsson, Father Bom 
1917
Zofia Lapicka, Dom na pustkowiu 
1917
Harold Pullian, Rovin' Tumbleweeds 
1918
Bernard Gordon, American writer and producer (d. 2007) 
1918
Baby Peggy, Helen's Babies 
1918
Bernard Gordon, 55 Days at Peking 
1918
Sinasi Özonuk, Flash Gordon's Battle in Space 
1918
Talat Gözbak, Hayat kasirgalari 
1918
Pawel Hertz, Maria Konopnicka 
1918
Hal Sheiner, Target Zero 
1918
Horace E. Crouch, History Undercover: One Hour Over Tokyo 
1919
Félix Marten, The Grapes of Death 
1919
Pierre Doris, The Story of a Three-Day Pass 
1919
Darkul Kuyukova, Pervyy uchitel 
1919
Konrad Nalecki, Ród Gasieniców 
1919
Peter W. Loosli, Gute Abig, Signor Steiger 
1920
Baruj Benacerraf, Venezuelan-born immunologist, Nobel laureate 
1920
Catholicos Baselios Mar Thoma Didymos I, Indian Catholic 
1920
Kate Murtagh, Farewell, My Lovely 
1920
Hilda Bernard, Live-In Maid 
1920
Carmen de Lucio, Morena Clara 
1920
Fidela Magpayo, Hamon sa kampeon 
1921
Bill Mauldin, cartoonist (WW II Army grunts) 
1921
Ed Kemmer, Reading Pa, actor (Buzz Corey-Space Patrol) 
1921
William Henry Mauldin, NM, political cartoonist (Pulitzer-1945, 59) 
1921
David Leland, Hey Boy's Revenge 
1921
Wladyslaw Nagy, Dwie brygady 
1921
Ed Kemmer, Another World 
1921
Jess Hahn, The Trial 
1921
Bill Mauldin, The Red Badge of Courage 
1921
Fausto Tozzi, The Black Stallion 
1922
Francois H L Henrichs, sportscaster/actor (Spider) 
1922
Neal Hefti, Hastings Neb, orchestra leader (Kate Smith Show) 
1922
Neil Blaney, politician 
1922
Neal Hefti, Batman: The Movie 
1922
Derek Aylward, School for Sex 
1922
Sílvio Rocha, Ídolo de Pano 
1922
Jan van Raemdonck, The Conscript 
1922
René Metzemaekers, Zomercapriolen 
1923
Dietrich Manicke, composer 
1923
Carl Djerassi, Austrian chemist 
1923
Tom Clancy, The Killer Elite 
1923
Desmond Bagley, The MacKintosh Man 
1923
Arthur Skinner, I'm All Right Jack 
1923
Jack Stang, Radioactive 
1923
Carl Djerassi, Carl Djerassi - Die Mutter der Pille 
1923
Joe DiMona, The Incredible Mr. Limpet 
1923
Maja Lazarov, The Climber 
1924
Zbigniew Herbert, writer 
1924
Don Crosby, Newsfront 
1924
Harold Flender, Paris Blues 
1924
Harlan Knudson, The Duchess and the Dirtwater Fox 
1924
Danielle Mitterrand, Episode dated 8 January 2006 
1924
Zbigniew Herbert, Drugi pokój 
1924
Zdzislaw Tymke, Kornblumenblau 
1924
Tadeusz Jakuczyn, Night Train 
1924
Ole Hoffmann, Den gamle præst 
1925
Betty Evans Grayson, Portland Or, softball pitcher (Hall of Fame 1959) 
1925
Geraldine Brooks, NYC, actr (Faraday & Co, Dumplings, Act of Murder) 
1925
Zoot Sims, Inglewood California, jazz saxophonist 
1925
Dominick Dunne, American author 
1925
Robert Hardy, English actor 
1925
Ben Chapman, Creature Feature: 50 Years of the Gill-Man 
1925
Dominick Dunne, Dominick Dunne: After the Party 
1925
Geraldine Brooks, Possessed 
1925
Robert Hardy, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1925
Paul Daneman, Zulu 
1925
Zoot Sims, Rushmore 
1925
Tom Batten, Crocodile Dundee II 
1925
Tommy Batten, Rationing 
1925
Georgi Shchukin, Kot v meshke 
1925
Marcel Cellier, A Place to Stay 
1926
Jon[athan Stewart] Vickers, Prince Albert, Canada, tenor 
1926
Margaret Sheridan, The Thing from Another World 
1926
Thomas Reiner, Blood and Black Lace 
1926
Jon Vickers, Otello 
1926
Ib Conradi, Smedestræde 4 
1926
Vladimír Ptácek, Larks on a String 
1926
Emil Georgiev, Animato 
1926
Heikki Heino, Kulkurin tyttö 
1927
Frank A Sedgman, tennis champ (US Open-1951) 
1927
Hugo Schiltz, Flemish politician 
1927
Hanna Wördy, Zwei Nasen tanken Super 
1927
Frank Sedgman, Kings of the Court 
1927
Dusan Stojanovic, Dani 
1927
Pablo Antoñana, Secrets of the Heart 
1928
Jack Donner, J. Edgar 
1928
Éva Spányik, Red Psalm 
1928
Karlyn May, The Irish Gringo 
1928
Walter Langer, Der Bockerer 2 
1928
Pat Green, Ulysses 
1929
Mort Drescher, The Whine Cellar 
1929
Richard Lupino, Midnight Lace 
1929
Mary Hartline, Super Circus 
1929
André Reybaz, Byzance 
1929
Lou Watt, The Munsters 
1929
Robert Nemiroff, To Be Young, Gifted, and Black 
1929
Yevgeny Primakov,  
1930
Peter Stampfel, rocker 
1930
Niki de Saint Phalle, French sculptor (d. 2002) 
1930
Natalie Sleeth, American composer (d. 1992) 
1930
Omara Portuondo, Cuban singer 
1930
Mariusz Dmochowski, The Scar 
1930
Basilio Martín Patino, Nine Letters to Bertha 
1930
Geraldo Del Rey, Black God, White Devil 
1930
Niki De Saint Phalle, Daddy 
1930
Guilherme Corrêa, Quando Elas Querem... e Eles Não 
1931
Franco Interlenghi, Italian actor 
1931
Franco Interlenghi, I Vitelloni 
1931
Steven P. Sardanis, Suspect 
1931
Vaali, Sivaji 
1931
Gerd Feldhoff, Tiefland 
1931
Rasa Strautmane, Osminozhki 
1931
Dermot Cathie, They Came from Beyond Space 
1931
Daniil Mendelevich, Ograblenie po... 
1931
Tibet,  
1932
Elizabeth Larner, Further Up Pompeii! 
1932
Velma Barfield,  
1932
Charlotte Knobloch, 70. Jahrestag Befreiung des KZ Dachau 
1932
R.B. Kitaj, Cézanne: Three Colours Cézanne 
1932
Armand Rocour, Les dédales d'Icare 
1932
Jim Frasher, The Silver Arrow 
1932
Füruzan, My Cinemas 
1933
William Harrison, Rollerball 
1933
Richard Perry Loving,  
1933
Milos Hlavica, Stoparka 
1933
Dirjana Dojic, Kapò 
1933
Edward M. Shonk, Pig in a Blanket 
1933
Brian Roycroft, The Mary Bell Case 
1933
Joseph Cassidy, Radharc 
1934
Karl Francis Hettinger, Onion Field survivor 
1934
Pim Jacobs, jazz pianist/Dutch TV host/actor (Gilas) 
1934
Ramon Sender, composer 
1934
Robert E Hughes, NYC, orchestra leader (Rich Little Show) 
1934
Prins Richard, Prinsessen og de ædle gangere 
1934
Merel Laseur, De Cock en de wraak zonder einde 
1934
Andrzej Iwinski, Darmozjad polski 
1935
David Allen, cricketer (England off-spinner of 60's) 
1935
Michael Jayston, Nicholas and Alexandra 
1935
Isao Takahata, Grave of the Fireflies 
1935
Peter Watkins, The War Game 
1935
Rian Garrick, The Flying Fontaines 
1935
Wilza Carla, Socorro! Eu Não Quero Morrer Virgem 
1935
David Allen, Grace & Favour: A Portrait of Gloucestershire CCC 
1936
Akiko Kojima, Japanese model 
1936
Pari Leventi, I zoi mou arhizei me sena 
1937
Michael Ponti, Freiburg Germany, pianist (Boston Competition 1964) 
1937
Hugh Futcher, Repulsion 
1937
Ayla Algan, O Beautiful Istanbul 
1937
Jane Sparkes, Rock-A-Bye 
1937
Tedd Dunn, The Magic Circle Club 
1938
Ellen Johnson-Sirleaf, President of Liberia 
1938
Peter Stampfel, Fairport Convention, Who Knows Where the Time Goes? 
1938
Jaap van Donselaar, An Outsider 
1938
Wilbert McClure, Episode dated 9 December 2006 
1938
Ralph Bakshi, The Lord of the Rings 
1938
Ron Rich, The Fortune Cookie 
1938
Ruud van Hemert, Ik ook van jou 
1938
Ellen Johnson Sirleaf, Small Small Thing 
1939
Rob Nilsson, Heat and Sunlight 
1939
Pete Richert, Game 4 
1939
Sølve Grotmol, OL Salt Lake City 2002 
1939
Francesco Casaretti, Eat It 
1940
Connie Mack, (Rep-R-FL, 1983- /Sen-R-FL) 
1940
Galen Weston, English/Canadian industrial/multi-millionaire 
1940
Frida Boccara, French singer (d. 1996) 
1940
José Ulises Macías Salcedo, Catholic bishop 
1940
Jack Shepherd, The Golden Compass 
1940
Angela Douglas, The Four Feathers 
1940
José Manuel Cervino, La guerra de los locos 
1940
Frida Boccara, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1940
Dave Brigati, Hey, Let's Twist! 
1940
Cláudio Mamberti, Barrela: Escola de Crimes 
1940
Connie Mack,  
1941
Brian Yuile, cricketer (NZ slow left-armer took 34 wkts in 17 Tests) 
1941
Jerrold Freedman, Borderline 
1941
Hisayuki Toriumi, Area 88: The Blue Skies of Betrayal 
1941
Andy Russell, Super Bowl IX 
1941
Nena Delgado, Inspiración 
1941
Stephen Cohn, Freewheelin' 
1942
Johan Fleming Ramsland, British broadcaster 
1942
Bob Ross, American artist and television host (d. 1995) 
1942
Bob Ross, Wilderness Day 
1942
Luca Magnani, Children of Rome Open City 
1942
Gérard Klein, Frantic 
1942
Hod David Schudson, The Attic 
1942
Günfer Feray, Tosun Pasa 
1942
Antonín Sládek, So Bye-Bye 
1942
James Orange,  
1942
Vita Andersen, Brændende kærlighed 
1942
Georgiy Dmitriev, Aty-baty, shli soldaty... 
1943
Donald Simpson, film producer 
1943
Christopher Cain, Young Guns 
1943
Don Simpson, Top Gun 
1943
Margaret Nolan, Goldfinger 
1943
Melora Harte, Macross Plus 
1943
Helle Hertz, Rene hjerter 
1943
Müjdat Gezen, Bekci 
1943
Jean-Guy Moreau, The Sweater 
1943
Norman Hunter, I Love 1970's 
1943
Vladimir Osobik, Dikaya sobaka Dingo 
1943
Kari Suvalo, Konkurssi 
1943
Andrzej Berbecki, Lalka 
1943
Paavo Rusko, Näyttämö 
1944
Denny Laine, [Brian Hines], rock guitarist (Moody Blues, Wings) 
1944
Fausto Leali, Italian entertainer 
1944
Robbie van Leeuwen, Dutch guitarist (Shocking Blue) 
1944
Otto Wiesheu, German minister 
1944
Claude Brochu, Major League Baseball executive (Montreal Expos) 
1944
Michaj Burano, Ida 
1944
Jim Bibby, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1944
Hubert Czyzewicz, Terrarium 
1944
Denny Laine, Shrek the Third 
1944
Magdalena Zawadzka, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1944
Robbie van Leeuwen, Remember the Titans 
1944
Titta Karakorpi, 13th Rider 
1944
Andrei Yurenyov, Priklyucheniya Krosha 
1944
Ken Reaves, St. Louis Cardianls vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1944
Ana Frau, El Bola 
1944
Fausto Leali, Escort in Love 
1944
Nelson Motta, If I Were You 
1944
Arne Andersson, A Swedish Love Story 
1945
Melba Moore, [Beatrice], NYC, singer/actress (Ellis Island) 
1945
Melba Moore, All Dogs Go to Heaven 
1945
Kôhei Oguri, The Sting of Death 
1945
Kathy Riggins, The Hitch-Hiker 
1945
Leonard Lake,  
1945
Carlos Varela Veiga, CCCV (Cineclube Carlos Varela) 
1945
Martyn Clift, Omnibus 
1945
Gianni Pettenati, L'amore è come il sole 
1946
Anura Tennekoon, cricketer (Sri Lankan World Cup captain 1975-79) 
1946
Peter Green, [Peter Greenbaum], London, rocker (Fleetwood Mac) 
1946
Strinivasa Moodley, South African anti-apartheid activist 
1946
Lynn Carey, Radioactive Dreams 
1946
Pat Ryan, The Toxic Avenger 
1946
Bob Bingham, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1946
Peter Green, Jerry Maguire 
1946
Katsuhisa Hôki, Sword of the Stranger 
1946
Maija-Liisa Ström, Mun mummoni muni mammani 
1947
Richard Dreyfuss, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Jaws, Nuts, Mr Holland's Opus) 
1947
Helen Coonan, Australian politician 
1947
Richard Dreyfuss, Jaws 
1947
Coline Serreau, 3 hommes et un couffin 
1947
Mary Charlotte Wilcox, Love Me Deadly 
1947
Getchie Argetsinger, Toodle-Fucking-Oo 
1947
Jerzy Fedorowicz, Four Nights with Anna 
1947
Heidi Melinc, India 
1948
Kate Jackson, Birmingham Ala, actress (Rookies, Charlie's Angels) 
1948
Ricky Reynolds, rocker 
1948
Kate Jackson, Loverboy 
1948
Jag Mundhra, Bawandar 
1948
Thomas Thieme, The Lives of Others 
1948
Hildegard Kuhlenberg, Impossibly Yours 
1948
Billy Johansson, Kitchen Stories 
1948
Denis Poncet, Murder on a Sunday Morning 
1948
Wieslaw Saniewski, Immensity of Justice 
1948
Leszek Galysz, Jacek i Placek 
1949
Paul Orndorff, wrestler (WCW/SMW/NWA/WWF, Mr Wonderful) 
1949
James Williamson, American guitarist 
1949
David Paton, Happy Gilmore 
1949
James Williamson, Almost Famous 
1949
R. Payne Cabeen, Heavy Metal 2000 
1950
Deborah Reed, Troll 2 
1950
Paul Orndorff, WrestleMania 2 
1950
Liliane Dorekens, Injurious Nightmare 
1950
Hank Stanton, The Bully 
1950
Lidiya Konstantinova, Mig udachi 
1950
Jonathan Slaff, Beer 
1951
Dirk Kempthorne, (Sen-R Idaho) 
1951
Guy Gelso, rock drummer (Zebra) 
1951
Rick Bordia, rock guitarist (Mink Deville) 
1951
Tiff Needell, Journey to Le Mans 
1951
Anne Alvaro, The Taste of Others 
1951
Ichirô Ogura, Musuko 
1951
Richard Marriott, Nosferatu 
1951
Frank Abe, Conscience and the Constitution 
1951
Claudine Kaufmann, Le Cercle Rouge 
1951
Yaroslav Gavrilyuk, Grachi 
1951
Eliete Negreiros, Chiquinha Gonzaga 
1951
Lasse Saaristo, Tykkimies Kauppalan viimeiset vaiheet 
1951
Dirk Kempthorne, Episode #25.39 
1952
Arnell Carmichael, rock keyboardist (Raydio) 
1952
Beth Solomon, LPGA golfer 
1952
Valeri I Tokarev, Russian colonel/cosmonaut 
1952
Peter Bond, Glücksrad 
1952
Fiorella Infascelli, La maschera 
1952
Bruce Y. Kuroyama, The Dark Knight Rises 
1952
Mario Galvano, La nena 
1952
Elke Lang, Zeit der Empfindsamkeit 
1952
Paul C. Babin, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1953
Denis Potvin, Vanier Ontario, NY Islander defenseman (Norris trophy) 
1953
Chris Lebenzon, Sleepy Hollow 
1953
David W. Leitner, Trembling Before G-d 
1953
Bill Shick, How Long Has This Been Going On? 
1953
Denis Potvin, NHL: New York Islanders 10 Greatest Games 
1953
Claudete Troiano, Mulheres 
1953
Jack Robert Ramsey, Possums 
1953
Jorge Carrero, Cold Winter Sun 
1954
Anita Meijer, Dutch singer (Just a Disillusion) 
1954
Herman Ronald Frazier, Phila, 400m/4x400m runner (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1954
Scott Jaeck, An Early Frost 
1954
Tomoko Ai, Terror of Mechagodzilla 
1954
Alex Hajdu, The Mist 
1954
Juan Francisco Urrusti, La vieja que arde 
1954
Michael Molthen, The Yellow Valley 
1954
Anita Meijer, Nationaal songfestival 
1954
Stephen Luscombe, Flight of the Navigator 
1954
Ruslan Aushev, Beslan: Three Days in September 
1954
Glenn M. Higa, The Simpsons Movie 
1954
Stanislaw Banas, Big Animal 
1954
Steven Fromewick, It's My Turn 
1955
Kevin DuBrow, rocker 
1955
Roger O'Donnell, English musician (The Cure) 
1955
Boy Abunda, Filipino journalist and television personality 
1955
Kevin DuBrow, The Wrestler 
1955
Jim Hillin, Spider-Man 2 
1955
Roger O'Donnell, American Psycho 
1955
Daniel Popovic, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1955
J.T. Smith, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Phoenix Cardinals 
1956
Wilfredo Gómez, Puerto Rican boxer 
1956
Cindy Costner, Dances with Wolves 
1956
Masayuki Suo, Shall We Dance? 
1956
Etsuko Shihomi, Sister Street Fighter 
1956
Janet Land, Silent Hill 
1956
Kelly Morgan, Gunsmoke: One Man's Justice 
1956
Wilfredo Gomez, Amok 
1956
David Bush, Malèna 
1956
Barbro 'Babben' Larsson, Charkuteri 
1956
Daniel S. Noga, Into the Storm 
1956
Efi Wizen, Taxandria 
1956
Dennis Rayburn, Trekkies 2 
1956
Zoran Stanisic, The Tour 
1957
Dan Castellaneta, American voice actor, Best known as the voice of Homer Simpson 
1957
Scott Thomson, Twister 
1957
Ken Sladyk, Taylor Made 
1957
Dan Castellaneta, The Simpsons Movie 
1957
Glen MacPherson, Rambo 
1957
Toni Childs, Thelma & Louise 
1957
Gilles Desjardins, The Orphan Muses 
1957
Ricardo T. Jose, Crucible of Empire: The Spanish American War 
1957
Massimo Donà, Se hai una montagna di neve, tienila all'ombra 
1958
David Remnick, American writer and editor of The New Yorker 
1958
Groovin' Gary, The Beaver Trilogy 
1958
David Remnick, Episode dated 12 July 2002 
1958
Velimir Cokljat, Episode #1.1 
1958
Ben Van Ostade, Erased 
1958
Charlie Brown, Super Bowl XVIII 
1958
Teppo Turkki, 88 
1958
Paolo Sassanelli, Days and Clouds 
1958
Ann-Marie MacDonald, Counterfeit Culture 
1959
Finola Hughes, London, actress (Anna-General Hospital, Staying Alive) 
1959
Jesse Barfield, Ill, outfielder (Blue Jays, Yankees, 1986 HR leader) 
1959
Mike Gartner, Ottawa Ontario, NHL right wing (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1959
Tamar Baruch, actress (Small Truth, Q & Q) 
1959
Finola Hughes, Like Crazy 
1959
Nicole Conn, Elena Undone 
1959
Tamar Baruch, To the Wonder 
1959
Michael Morgan, Homework 
1959
Geoffrey Edwards, Trail of the Pink Panther 
1959
Alison Richards, F-Stops 
1959
Lídia Brondi, Vale Tudo 
1959
Stephen Marzella, Fear Her 
1959
Maritza Martin Munoz,  
1959
April Fleser, Miss Partridge, Teacher 
1959
Aleksandra Szadkowska, Labedzi spiew 
1959
Jesse Barfield, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Mark Nichols, New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions 
1959
Morris Eckhouse, Baseball Parks 
1959
Ninyin Cardona, Sopa de Cabra, l'última cançó 
1960
Michael Carter, Dallas Tx, shot putter (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1960
Dieter Nuhr, Nuhr so 
1960
Márcia Porto, Viva o Gordo 
1960
Trish Dunn, Beg, Barter, Steal 
1960
Joan Carles Gustems, Informativos 
1960
Maria Leitner, Episode #14.37 
1960
Michael Carter, Super Bowl XXIV 
1960
Michael Bremer, Cyber Seduction: His Secret Life 
1961
Cornelia Oschkenat, German DR, hurdler (50m indoor) 
1961
Joel Otto, Elk River MN, NHL center (Phila Flyers, Team USA Oly-1998) 
1961
Randy Jackson, Gary In, rocker (Jackson 5-ABC) 
1961
Nathaniel Crosby, Goldilocks and the Three Bears 
1961
Thomas Crawford, Catch Me If You Can 
1961
Regina Sattler, Arkadien 
1961
Aleksey Gorbunov, 12 
1961
Erik Malkovich, 12 Years a Slave 
1961
Denis Evstigneev, Taksi-Blyuz 
1961
Bettina Flitner, Ich 
1961
Joel Otto, Flames 88-89 
1961
Amela Milunovic, Nastojanje 
1962
Karly Rothenberg, Kicking & Screaming 
1962
Andrea Brown, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1962
Mitchell Sakamoto, The Kids 
1962
René Pollesch, Stadt als Beute 
1962
Myrna Goossen, Aperitivo 
1962
Einar Örn Benediktsson, Blindsker: Saga Bubba Morthens 
1962
Werner Wultsch, Landpartie 
1963
Tim Minear, Out of Gas 
1963
Damian Chapa, Under Siege 
1963
Richard Langin, The Pyramid 1 
1963
Suki Medencevic, The Pixar Story 
1963
Michael Willson, Gladiators 
1963
Joshua Finkel, The Kid 
1963
Christophe Alévêque, On a tout essayé 
1963
Bram Bakker, Episode #1.22 
1963
Flávio Lemos, Somos Tão Jovens 
1963
Chris Edwards, Bell Manor 
1963
Mark Hedges, 1408 
1964
Greg Montgomery, punter (Baltimore Ravens) 
1964
Jackie Pereira, Perth Australia, field hockey center/forward (Oly-96) 
1964
May Allison, Toronto Ontario, marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1964
Yasmin Le Bon, Gas, Food Lodging 
1964
Dawn DeNoon, Alternate 
1964
Laura Koffman, Concerto 
1964
J.J. Harting, Optical Illusions 
1964
Luciana Littizzetto, Manuale d'amore 
1964
Sabine Noethen, Show #76 - Brautentführung im Studio 
1964
Darryl Cloyd, Armed for Action 
1964
Snjezana Kordic, Episode #14.36 
1964
Roderick Veelo, Episode #6.29 
1964
Greg Montgomery, Baltimore Ravens vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1965
Andy Beal, Germany, Canadian Tour golfer (1989 West of England Pro) 
1965
Greg Davis, NFL kicker (Arizona Cardinals) 
1965
Steven Sweet, Wadsworth Ohio, heavy metal artist (Warrant-Cherry Pie) 
1965
Will De Los Santos, Spun 
1965
Petronella Barker, The Bothersome Man 
1965
Deena Duos, Girls Around the World 20: Deena Duos and Friends 
1965
Masahiro Takashima, Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II 
1965
Xiaoxu Chen, Jia Chun Qiu 
1965
Lee Bang, Star Trek: The Next Generation - A XXX Parody 
1965
Peter Timmins, The Boys Club 
1965
Danny Martin, The Hunt 
1965
Greg Davis, Oakland Raiders vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1965
Bob Mori, Pulse 
1966
Tyler Collins, A Rage in Harlem 
1966
Drew Rosenhaus, The U 
1966
Linda Schragger, Reunion 
1966
Ann-Marie Shimer, Salt Lake 2002: Stories of Olympic Glory 
1966
Tarja Kirjatankki, Elli 
1966
Patrick Minks, Men Who Save the World 
1966
Guillaume Renberg, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1966
Rock De Augustine,  
1966
Lisa Lindvall, Safe House 
1966
Lee D. Potter,  
1967
Greg Gohr, Santa Clara California, pitcher (Detroit Tigers) 
1967
Joely Fisher, Los Angeles California, actress (Paige-Ellen) 
1967
Beth Chapman, Star of Dog the Bounty Hunter 
1967
Rufus Sewell, English actor 
1967
Beth Smith, Meet the Chapmans 
1967
Joely Fisher, The Mask 
1967
Rufus Sewell, Dark City 
1967
Michael Wandmacher, Piranha 3D 
1967
Alyssa Bresnahan, The Wrestler 
1967
J.W. Myers, A Christmas Tree Miracle 
1967
Igor Pervic, Noc u kuci moje majke 
1967
Chris Gailus, Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer 
1967
Sarah Baker, Kissing the Gunner's Daughter: Part One 
1967
Paris, End of Watch 
1967
Ludo Vici, Deine besten Jahre 
1967
Oscar Jackson, Enter the Black Dragon 
1967
Frédéric Jessua, A Real Life 
1967
Oliver Smith, Deadly Serious Smith 
1968
Grayson McCouch, NYC, actor (Morgan Winthrop-Another World) 
1968
Johann Olav Koss, speed skater (Olympics-3 gold-1994) 
1968
Tsunku, Japanese music producer 
1968
John Farley, The Waterboy 
1968
Sean Albertson, Warrior 
1968
Dave Hoffman, Larry Hagman: One More Shot 
1968
Andrea Dorfman, Parsley Days 
1968
Teodora Stankovic, Who the Fuck Is Milos Brankovic? 
1968
Allen Dula, El americano 
1968
Johann Olav Koss, Right to Play 
1968
Vadim Sokolovsky, Kniga masterov 
1968
Karin Giphart, Episode dated 15 April 2005 
1968
José Luis Rueda, Tío Luis 
1968
Melissa Strizzi, Ripley's Game 
1968
Steven Krul, The Maze Runner 
1968
Grayson McCouch, Armageddon 
1969
Peter Breen, Brockton Mass, dance skater 
1969
Giorgos Donis, Greek footballer 
1969
Eleni Menegaki, Greek TV presenter 
1969
Serenity, Double Feature 
1969
Jason Chong, Little Fish 
1969
Dante Tomaselli, Horror 
1969
Mirco Nontschew, Seven Dwarfs 
1969
Doug Martinez, A Walk to Remember 
1969
Andy Lambros, Fatso 
1969
Eleni Menegaki, Kafes me tin Eleni 
1969
Ali Velshi, CNN Breaking News: Terror Attempt on U.S. Airliner 
1969
DJ Sammy, Put the Needle on the Record 
1969
Roni Size, Blade II 
1969
Hie-ra Ha, Foolish Lover 
1969
Carlo Scaduto, Inception 
1969
Lynn Tanner, Demonicus 
1970
Charles Swann, WLAF cornerback (Scotland Claymores) 
1970
Chris Thorpe, Waukegan Ill, doubles luger (Olympics-1994) 
1970
Dan Ratushny, Nepean, NHL defenseman (Florida Panthers) 
1970
Edwin van der Sar, Dutch soccer goalkeeper (Ajax) 
1970
Marquez Pope, NFL cornerback (SF 49ers) 
1970
Phillip Cocu, Dutch soccer player (Vitesse, PSV) 
1970
Michael Daingerfield, Catwoman 
1970
Christopher Wiehl, What Boys Like 
1970
Dilip Shankar, Life of Pi 
1970
Allen Wolf, In My Sleep 
1970
Joe Caniano, A Second Helping 
1970
Edwin van der Sar, Episode #5.27 
1970
Zelda La Grange, Invictus 
1970
Jason Smiley, Primevil 
1970
Henrique Vera-Villanueva, Manga Latina: Killer on the Loose 
1970
Greg Young, Round 4 Double Date 
1970
Phillip Cocu, Round of 16: Portugal vs Netherlands 
1970
Cannon Smith, Terry Tate, Office Linebacker 
1970
Jason Cienkus, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1970
Marquez Pope, Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1970
Manfred Andrej Hagbeck, Stamp 
1970
Michael Broome, Design on a Dime 
1970
T.J. Moore, The Dangers of Deborah 
1971
Greg Blewett, cricketer (Aust batsman, century on Test debut 1995) 
1971
Matthew Hayden, cricketer (heavy scorer for Queensland, Aust 1994-96) 
1971
Winona Ryder, [Horowitz], Mn, actress (Heathers, Edward Scissorhand) 
1971
Daniel J. Bernstein, American professor 
1971
Matthew Hayden, Episode #9.16 
1971
Kirstn Hawson, Baggage 
1971
Joe Gooch, Red Alert 
1971
Maria Talabucon, Pre 
1971
Bill Shiffbauer, Black Dahlia 
1971
Lisa Bresner, Misako 
1971
Diego Saladino, Va plomo 
1971
Sascha Bandermann, Doppelpass 
1971
Winona Ryder, Edward Scissorhands 
1971
Michael Blieden, Melvin Goes to Dinner 
1971
Jean-Pierre Martins, La Vie en Rose 
1971
Mark Stevens, Episode #1.961 
1971
Kimberly Reeves, 100 Girls 
1971
Robert Dölle, The Young Schiller 
1971
Ewa Szawlowska, Areszt 
1971
Greg Blewett, Australia vs England: 1st Twenty20 International 
1972
Rhonda Blades, WNBA guard (NY Liberty) 
1972
Takafumi Horie, Japanese entrepreneur 
1972
Gabrielle Union, American actress 
1972
Tracee Ellis Ross, American actress 
1972
Gabrielle Union, Bad Boys II 
1972
Tracee Ellis Ross, Daddy's Little Girls 
1972
Brett Kelly, Spacemen, Go-go Girls and the Great Easter Hunt 
1972
Florencia Raggi, La antena 
1972
Christian Sandström, Sanansaattaja 
1972
Ivan Tomic, Where Have You Gone 
1972
Mattias Frik, Selbstmord 
1972
Oorala Yamada, House of 1000 Corpses 
1972
Will Greenwood, Living with Lions 
1973
Adam Bacher, cricketer (nephew of Ali S Afr Test batsman 1996- ) 
1973
Robert Pirès, French footballer 
1973
Kylie Furneaux, The Avengers 
1973
Trevor Lissauer, Eden's Curve 
1973
Rodrigo Cachero, Vantage Point 
1973
Fernando Huc, The Last Act 
1973
Pierre Png, Chicken Rice War 
1973
Robert Pirès, Les yeux dans les Bleus 
1973
Vonetta Flowers, Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games 
1973
Hillary Straga, Scents and Sensibility 
1973
Jordan Pitchon, Roughnecks: The Starship Troopers Chronicles 
1973
Bogdan Brzyski, Our God's Brother 
1973
Jacek Pluta, Lincz 
1974
Mike Crawford, linebacker (Miami Dolphins) 
1974
R A Dickey, Nashville Tenn, baseball pitcher (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1974
Renata Hornofova, Miss Universe-Czech Republic (1996) 
1974
Michael Vaughan, English cricketer 
1974
Cecilie Thomsen, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1974
Yurdaer Okur, Reaksiyon 
1974
R.A. Dickey, The Warlord/The Knuckleballer/Marfa, Texas 
1974
Akashdeep Saigal, The Unbeatable 
1974
David Cuthbertson, Rise 
1974
Willo Schröer, Black Out 
1974
Evgeniya Chirkova, Vezuchaya 
1974
Michael Vaughan, Get Cracking 
1974
Nick Kilroy, Human Traffic 
1975
Kelly Lin, Chinese actress 
1975
Kelly Lin, Sparrow 
1975
Joy Osmanski, Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel 
1975
Aksel Hennie, Headhunters 
1975
Michael Schur, Parks and Recreation 
1975
Duane Graves, The Wild Man of the Navidad 
1975
Alexis Tyler, Atk 18 and I Like It 
1975
Crispin Dickson Wendenius, The Children of Noisy Village 
1975
Andy Ussach, WrestleMania XXIV 
1975
Dan Svátek, The Damned 
1975
Antje Hochholdinger, Der Fluch des schwarzen Ritters 
1975
Crystal Austen, Felicity 
1975
Tzak Berkman, Ha-Tzel, Shel Hachiuch Shelchah 
1975
Tom Bourdon, My Porn Star 
1975
Karim Garcia, Pedro Martínez 
1975
Howard Sumner, Return to Sender 
1975
Lucy Abbott, Motoring Wheel Nuts 
1975
Mark Jenkins, Undergrads 
1975
Beau Bernarda, The Man Who Knew Belle Starr 
1975
Sage Brucia, Have You Heard from Johannesburg?: Apartheid and the Club of the West 
1975
John Buell, Under the Boardwalk: The Monopoly Story 
1976
Claudia Dopf, Miss Peru Universe (1997) 
1976
Mohsen Emadi, Iranian Poet 
1976
Milena Govich, A Novel Romance 
1976
Jamie Deeks, Reaction Time 2 
1976
Rowan Maher, Olympus Has Fallen 
1976
Maria Blicharska, The Mole 
1976
Haguy Wigdor, Munich 
1976
Shawn P. Mitchell, Alexander 
1976
Katherine Kupiecki, Spirits of St. Paul: The Gangster Era 
1976
Angel Austin, The Greatest Big Bust Video Volume 2 
1976
Joe Davenport, Indianapolis Colts vs. Denver Broncos 
1976
Sara Öhman, The Hunters 
1976
Andreas Benedikt, Aoeo 
1976
Robert Njonjo, American Gangsters 
1976
Regan, Frankenstein Reborn 
1977
Brendan Fehr, Canadian actor 
1977
Brendan Fehr, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1977
Kevin Mundy, Better Than Chocolate 
1977
Jon Abrahams, Meet the Parents 
1977
Magdalena Górka, Paranormal Activity 3 
1977
Emilian Oprea, Why Me? 
1977
Julio Camejo, Sex Project 
1977
Annemarie Warnkross, Pura vida Ibiza