Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 28th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 28th

1956Mahmoud Ahmadinejad, Aradan, Iran, President of Iran (2005-)

1914Jonas Salk, NYC, medical reseacher (polio vaccine)

1967Julia Roberts, Smyrna Georgia, actress (Mystic Pizza, Pretty Woman)

1955Bill Gates [William Henry], Seattle Wash, billionaire founder/CEO (Microsoft)

1466Desiderius Erasmus, Holland, humanist and theologian (The Praise of Folly), (d. 1536)

1937Lenny Wilkens, Brooklyn New York, NBA Point Guard and Head Coach (Seattle SuperSonics)

October 28th Birthdays
Date Event
1017
Henry III, Roman Catholic German emperor (1046-56) 
1466
Desiderius Erasmus, Holland, humanist and theologian (The Praise of Folly), (d. 1536) 
1510
Francis Borgia, Spanish duke and Jesuit priest (d. 1572) 
1585
Cornelius Otto Jansen, France, Roman Catholic reform leader 
1667
Maria Anna of Neuburg, second wife of Charles II of Spain (d. 1740) 
1689
Michel Mathieu, composer 
1691
Peder Tordenskjold, Norwegian naval hero (d. 1720) 
1697
Canaletto, Italian artist (d. 1768) 
1703
Antoine Deparcieux, French mathematician (d. 1768) 
1718
Ignacije Szentmartony, Croatian Jesuit missionary (d. 1793) 
1733
Ignaz Franz von Beecke, composer 
1767
Marie Sophie of Hesse-Kassel (or Hesse-Cassel), queen of Denmark and Norway (d. 1852) 
1780
Ernst Anschütz, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1789
Johann Schneider, composer 
1793
Eliphalet Remington, US gun maker 
1795
Leonardus A Lightenvelt, minister of RC Worship (1848 . .53) 
1798
Henri-Jerome Bertini, composer 
1801
Karl Georg Lickl, composer 
1804
Pierre F Verhulst, Belgium, mathematician (logistic curve) 
1805
John Thomson, composer 
1810
Adley Hogan Gladden, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1818
Ivan Turgenev, Russia, novelist/poet/playwright (Fathers & Sons) [OS] 
1820
John H. Hopkins, Still Alice 
1834
Dudley McIver DuBose, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1883 
1837
Tokugawa Yoshinobu, Japan's last shogun (d. 1913) 
1842
Anna Elizabeth Dickinson, orator (Joan of Arc of the Civil War) 
1842
Charles Boissevain, editor Dutch Algemeen Handelsblad (1885-1908) 
1845
Zygmunt Florenty Wróblewski, Polish physicist (d. 1888) 
1846
Auguste Escoffier, king of chefs & chef of kings 
1849
George Hale, When a Man Loves 
1854
Julia Bartet, Louis XI 
1855
Ivan V Mitshurin, Russian botanist (new types of fruit) 
1856
Franz Xavier Arens, composer 
1858
John Mason, Moral Suicide 
1864
Adolfo Camarillo, prominent land owner, horse breeder, and rancher (d. 1958 
1864
Robert Wayne, The Devil's Daughter 
1865
William H. Gardner, Look for the Silver Lining 
1866
Ramón del Valle-Inclán, Divinas palabras 
1870
Queenie Vassar, Primrose Path 
1872
Ralph Lewis, The Birth of a Nation 
1872
Mabel Terry-Lewis, Jamaica Inn 
1872
David Smith, Pampered Youth 
1874
Walter Downing, Two-Fisted Sheriff 
1875
Gilbert Hovey Grosvenor, American geographer and editor (d. 1966) 
1876
Albert E Michotte van den Berck, Belgian psychologist 
1876
Emily Rait, One Glorious Day 
1877
Joe Adams, American baseball player (d. 1952) 
1877
Kurt Stieler, Weh dem der lügt 
1878
Gaston Ravel, Le rosaire 
1878
Richárd Falk, The Colonel 
1878
Conrado del Campo, La nao capitana 
1879
Conrado del Campo y Zabaleta, composer 
1879
Channing H. Cox, 49th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1968) 
1880
Percy Waram, A Face in the Crowd 
1880
David Proctor, The Sign on the Door 
1880
Edgar Ratcliffe 'Teddy' Evans, Our Mutual Girl, No. 12 
1880
Hans Schomburgk, Eine weisse unter Kannibalen 
1881
Bruno Söderström, Swedish athlete (d. 1969) 
1881
Vin Coutie, Australian footballer 
1881
Agnes Bovien, En Mesalliance 
1882
Adeline O'Connor, God's Witness 
1882
Grigol Robakidze, Chakluli suli 
1882
Frank Cochrane, Dark Sands 
1883
Grayce Mills, Harvey 
1884
Miloje Milojevic, composer 
1885
Velimir Khlebnikov, Russian poet and playwright (d. 1922) 
1885
Oscar Smith, High C's 
1885
George M. Carleton, A Foreign Affair 
1885
Karl Attenberger, Triumph of the Will 
1885
Per Albin Hansson,  
1886
Grigory K Ordzhonikidze, [Sergo], Russian revolutionary politician 
1886
Ruth Gates, T.R.'s Surprise Party 
1886
Fleming Ward, The Invisible Bond 
1886
Nils Wahlbom, Raggen - det är jag det 
1887
Otto Fries, The Trail of the Lonesome Pine 
1887
Adrian Rosley, Roberta 
1888
Thomas J. Crizer, The Kid Brother 
1889
Juliette Béliveau, Quebec comedian (d. 1975) 
1889
Benno Vigny, Morocco 
1889
Juliette Béliveau, Le rossignol et les cloches 
1889
Morris McKenny, Drums o' Voodoo 
1889
Garland Lincoln, Forced Landing 
1890
Andres Isasi, composer 
1890
Ernst Richter, Rosemary 
1891
Ormer Locklear, American movie stunt pilot (d. 1920) 
1891
Ormer Locklear, The Skywayman 
1892
Eduard J Dijksterhuis, Dutch mathematician/historian (Fall & Throw) 
1892
Ludwig Strauss, German/Israeli writer (Night Watch) 
1892
Dink Johnson, American musician (d. 1954) 
1893
Christopher K Ingold, English chemist 
1893
Otto E Huiswoud, [Frank Billings], editor-in-chief (Negro Worker) 
1893
Karl Farkas, Wonder Bar 
1893
Ethel Corcoran, Benjamin Bunter: Book Agent 
1893
Ferdinand Hart, Panic in Chicago 
1895
John Boles, Frankenstein 
1895
Ray Turner, The Patent Leather Kid 
1895
Herbert Butterfield, The House on Telegraph Hill 
1895
Doris Halman, Rocking Horse 
1896
Howard Hanson, Wahoo Nebraska, composer/conductor (Nordic) 
1897
Hans Speidel, nazi chief-staff/NATO-supreme commander 
1901
Eileen Shanahan, Irish Poet (d. 1979) 
1902
Elsa Lanchester, Lewisham London, actress (Bride of Frankenstien) 
1903
Evelyn A Waugh, London, author (Brideshead Revisited, Scoop) 
1904
Louis de Meester, composer 
1905
Harry Broadhurst, airman 
1907
Edith Head, fashion designer (MGM) 
1907
Lew Parker, actor (Lou Marie-That Girl) 
1907
John Harold Hewitt, Northern Irish poet (d. 1987) 
1909
Adolfs Skulte, composer 
1909
Claude Bourdet, human rights activist/journalist 
1909
Francis Bacon, Ireland, painter (Study for a Pope) 
1909
Francis Bacon, Francis Bacon 
1909
Hilde Seipp, Es lebe die Liebe 
1909
Claude Bourdet, Hôtel Terminus 
1909
Alfredo Nagib, As Aventuras de Berloque Kolmes 
1909
Adolf Skulte, Rainis 
1910
Arthur Altman, songwriter 
1910
Marie Dollinger, Germany, dropped bataan in 1936 Olympic sprint 
1910
Irene Kamp, The Beguiled 
1910
Alexander Shaw, Penicillin 
1910
Arthur Altman, Goodfellas 
1910
Ray Sturgess, Hamlet 
1910
Nelson Cavaquinho, Forbidden to Forbid 
1910
Else Brückner, David Wilson sammelt Spuren 
1911
Blazena Slavícková, Dobrodruzství sesti trampu 
1911
Milton Shifman, Madigan 
1912
Richard Doll, English epidemiologist (d. 2005) 
1912
Johnny Holiday, The Boston Teddy Bear Co. 
1912
Alfred Grant, Son of Ingagi 
1912
Richard Doll, The Smoking Years 
1913
Peter Glenville, actor stage/screen director (Hotel Paradiso, Becket) 
1913
Douglas Seale, Aladdin 
1913
Don Lusk, Tom & Jerry Kids Show 
1913
Peter Glenville, Becket 
1913
Victor Cutler, The Best Years of Our Lives 
1913
Nancy Caswell, The Kingdom of Love 
1913
Ruth Peterson, Charlie Chan in Paris 
1913
Wes Christensen, Stampede 
1913
John Morley, Too Many Wives 
1913
Yefim Uchitel, Leningrad v borbe 
1914
Jonas Salk, NYC, medical reseacher (polio vaccine) 
1914
Richard Lawrence Millington Synge, British bio-chemist (Nobel 1952) 
1914
Glenn Robert Davis, U.S. Congressman (d. 1988) 
1914
Dody Goodman, One Life to Live 
1914
Jonas Salk, Biography of the Millennium: 100 People - 1000 Years 
1914
Neyle Morrow, Shock Corridor 
1914
Carla Boehm, Kismet 
1914
Kurt Weitkamp, Die große Wäsche 
1914
Viveka Magnét, The Old Clock at Ronneberga 
1915
Dody Goodman, Columbus Ohio, comedienne (Mary Hartman!, Max Duggan) 
1915
Richard Michael Fraser, political Administrator 
1915
Alwyn Kurts, The Efficiency Expert 
1915
Gábor Pogány, Two Women 
1915
Jürgen Thorwald, Das Jahrhundert der Detektive 
1915
Maciej Sienski, Rydz-Smigly. Szkic do portretu ostatniego 
1916
Jessie Kesson, author 
1916
Pearl Hackney, Yanks 
1916
Jessie Kesson, Another Time, Another Place 
1916
Erich Mende, Wahlparty 65 
1916
Mikhail Mansurov, Khochu verit 
1917
Jack Soo, American actor (d. 1979) 
1917
Jack Soo, Thoroughly Modern Millie 
1917
Heloísa Helena, A Carne É o Diabo 
1917
Joe Page, Game 5 
1917
Ron Rawson, Strike It Rich 
1917
Ivan Sibl, The Pine Tree in the Mountain 
1917
Zygmunt Urbanski, Zakazane piosenki 
1917
Honor Frost, Treasures of the Sunken City 
1918
Harold Sheperdson, soccer trainer 
1918
Richard Sandford, The Jeffersons Go to Hawaii: Part 2 
1918
Tadeusz Kazmierski, Con amore 
1919
Bernhard Wicki, St Polten Austria, director/actor (Crime & Passion) 
1919
Bernhard Wicki, Paris, Texas 
1919
Ezzel Dine Zulficar, Stronger Than Love 
1920
Claramae Turner, Carousel 
1920
Bert Struys, Johan en de Alverman 
1920
Roger Lanzac, Episode dated 30 March 1971 
1921
Peggy Kirk Bell, LPGA golfer 
1921
H.A.L. Craig, The Message 
1921
Allan Linder, We at Solglantan 
1921
Chico O'Farrill, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1921
Fred Mayer, The Real Inglorious Bastards 
1921
Carlo Taranto, Where's Picone? 
1921
Azumafuji, Yagura daiko 
1921
Noemi Roos, Quiet Days in Clichy 
1921
Fernando Martínez, Pepe El Toro 
1921
Lucjan Owczarek, Powrót do Vercors 
1921
Lars Nordrum, The Summer Wind Blows 
1922
Gershon Kingsley, German composer 
1922
Butch van Breda Kolff, American basketball coach (d. 2007) 
1922
Simon Muzenda, Zimbabwe politician (d. 2003) 
1922
Jack Murdock, Rain Man 
1922
Gershon Kingsley, Brüno 
1922
Butch Van Breda Kolff, Wilt Chamberlain for Losing to Bill Russell 
1922
Jerry St. John, The Black Pirates 
1922
Marie Louise Fischer, Women in Hospital 
1922
Clifford Hanley, Seawards the Great Ships 
1922
Yuri Averin, Fate of a Man 
1922
Charles Schulthies, Westworld 
1922
Irina Marichkova, Memory 
1923
John Connell, Three Days of the Condor 
1923
Geary Steffin, Sonja Henie: Queen of the Ice 
1923
Tina De Mola, March's Child 
1923
Jacqueline Scott-Lemoine, Amok 
1923
Spyros Skouras,  
1923
István Kormos, Elsö nap az elsö bében 
1924
Alfonso Montalva Montecino, composer 
1924
Antonio Creus, Spanish racecar driver (d. 1996) 
1924
Suryakantham, Gundamma Katha 
1924
Edward Kean, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 
1924
Tony De Matos, Derrapagem 
1924
Lino Lionello Ghirardini, I tesori della Pilotta 
1925
Leonard Starr, comic strip cartoonist (Little Orphan Annie) 
1925
Wim Keja, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1925
Ian Hamilton Finlay, Scottish poet, writer, artist and gardener (d. 2006) 
1925
Judge Henry Dupree, The Killer Shrews 
1925
Marcel Vercoutere, The Exorcist 
1925
Trevor Hill, Stories from the Isle of Man: The Buggane of St. Trinian's 
1925
Leonard Starr, Exodus 
1925
Mary Icide, The Stork Club 
1926
Bowie Kuhn, baseball commissioner (1969-1984) 
1926
Bowie Kuhn, Howard Cosell: Telling It Like It Is 
1926
Milo Radulovich, Good Night, and Good Luck. 
1926
Gerd Oelschlegel, Sonderurlaub 
1926
Silvio Clementelli, The Naked Maja 
1926
Chauncey G. Parker III, Of Unknown Origin 
1926
Bernard Donnenfeld, Lady of Vengeance 
1926
Lauri Ahokas, Olet mennyt minun vereeni 
1927
Cleo Laine, Middlesex England, actress/singer (Flesh to a Tiger) 
1927
Cleo Laine, Cleo Laine 
1927
Dan Carlin Sr., Dead Poets Society 
1927
Roza Makagonova, Vernye serdtsa 
1927
Antonio Guidi, I legionari dello spazio 
1927
Sven Sjönell, Wild Strawberries 
1927
Hugo Schiltz, Episode #1.6 
1928
Wim van Heumen, coach of Dutch field hockey team 
1928
Ion Mihai Pacepa, Romanian general 
1928
Lawrie Reilly, Edinburgh, Scotland, footballer (Hibernian, 28 caps), (d. 2013) 
1928
Marcel Bozzuffi, The French Connection 
1928
Cassen, Placido 
1928
Yôko Sugi, Meshi 
1928
Larry Gallery, Anatomy of a Lover 
1928
Alf Bicknell, Beatles Diary 
1928
Didi, Pele Forever 
1928
Ronaldo Boscoli, Woman on Top 
1928
Murray Nolte, The Sound of a Stone 
1928
Gene Earl, Stir Crazy 
1928
Olga Uz, Cuando las mujeres mandan 
1928
Slawa Kwasniewska, Wodzirej 
1928
William Rodgers, Episode dated 27 February 2000 
1928
Daggen Dybberg, Skadeskutt 
1928
David Hammond-Williams, Highway 
1928
Tadeusz Proc, Vabank 
1929
1st child born in aircraft, Miami, Florida 
1929
Joan Plowright, Brigg England, actress (Brimstone & Treacle) 
1929
Narotam Puna, cricketer (Bombay NZ off-spinner v England 1966) 
1929
Marcel Bozzuffi, French actor (d. 1988) 
1929
John Hollander, American poet 
1929
Joan Plowright, 101 Dalmatians 
1929
Bruce Tegner, Good Times 
1929
Monica Arinell, Älskling på vift 
1929
Ilona Vámos, A cukrászkodók 
1930
Harry Gilbert Trythall, composer 
1930
John Henry Mayer, composer 
1930
Bernie Ecclestone, English motorsports impresario (F1) 
1930
Jack Hedley, For Your Eyes Only 
1930
Philip Saville, The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John 
1930
Bernie Ecclestone, Senna 
1930
Anjaan, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1930
Barbara Brecht-Schall, Der Held der westlichen Welt 
1930
Bruce Morton, The CBS Morning News 
1930
Barbara Berg, The Wayward Wife 
1930
John Mayer, Get Carter 
1930
Irmgard Düren, Der Herr aus Zürich 
1930
Elaine Fifield, The Show Parade 
1930
Michel Descombey, Le trésor des Hollandais 
1930
Gustaw Kron, Zamach stanu 
1931
Analía Gadé, Long Vacations of 36 
1931
Ilarion Ciobanu, Michael the Brave 
1931
Keith Perry, Keeping the Faith 
1931
János Csányi, Meteo 
1931
Harold R. Battiste Jr., Episode #2.4 
1931
Myrian Muniz, Sea of Roses 
1931
Charles Rydell, School Play 
1932
Suzy Parker, Funny Face 
1932
Ray Hemphill, This Property Is Condemned 
1932
John William Corrington, I Am Legend 
1932
Geoffrey Reeve, Shadow Run 
1932
Gerhart Baum, Wir wollten die Republik verändern - Der Liberale Gerhart Baum 
1932
Marina Rogova, Three from Prostokvashino 
1933
Garrincha, Brazilian footballer (d. 1983) 
1933
Garrincha, Pelé, Garrincha, Dieux du Brésil 
1933
Zivorad 'Zika' Lazic, Pijacna ljubav 
1933
Jack Nakano, Macbeth 
1934
Jim Beatty, track runner (1st sub 4 minute indoor mile) 
1934
Johnny Western, Stand by Me 
1934
Sylvie Joly, Get Out Your Handkerchiefs 
1934
Yumei Wang, In-Laws 
1934
Ludwig Schütze, Captain Sindbad 
1934
Jim Katcavage, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1934
Yuling Tao, Meet in Pyongyang 
1934
Vera Kamis, The Silent Partner 
1934
Thomas Markus, The Angry Breed 
1934
André de la Varre Jr., Switzerland and the Alps 
1935
Folke Rabe, composer 
1935
Alan Clarke, Scum 
1935
Davee Decker, Diary of a Nudist 
1935
Herman Boone, Willie Jeffries 
1935
Paul Wynter, Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules 
1935
Luis Bayardo, El caminante 
1935
Bob Veale, Game 2 
1935
Folke Rabe, På spaning efter en prins som flytt 
1935
Pat O'Connor, Annie Hall 
1936
Charlie Daniels, Wilmington NC, singer (Devil Went Down to Georgia) 
1936
Horst Antes, German painter 
1936
Ted Hawkins, singer/guitarist 
1936
Carl Davis, American-born musical conductor and composer 
1936
Joe Spinell, Rocky 
1936
Charlie Daniels, Urban Cowboy 
1936
Nino Castelnuovo, The English Patient 
1936
Carl Davis, The General 
1936
Donna Anders, Werewolves on Wheels 
1936
Virginia Gordon, Hot Spur 
1936
Ted Hawkins, Corrina, Corrina 
1936
Anja Haahdenmaa, Roinilan talossa 
1936
Maria Esmeralda, Irmãos Coragem 
1936
Petre Veniamin, Amen. 
1937
Lenny Wilkins, NBA player/coach (Seattle, Cleveland, Atlanta) 
1937
Lenny Wilkens, Brooklyn New York, NBA Point Guard and Head Coach (Seattle SuperSonics) 
1937
George 'Buck' Flower, Back to the Future 
1937
Mel A. Bishop, Killer Klowns from Outer Space 
1937
Graham Bond, Gonks Go Beat 
1937
Lenny Wilkens, Mania 
1937
Henry Shipes, Vernon, Florida 
1938
Peter Carlstein, cricketer (South African Test batsman 1958-64) 
1938
David Dimbleby, English television commentator 
1938
Anne Perry, English-born novelist 
1938
Howard Blake, Flash Gordon 
1938
Anne Perry, The Cater Street Hangman 
1938
David Dimbleby, A Picture of Britain 
1938
Valeria Fabrizi, Notte prima degli esami 
1938
Ras Rastoder, In the Land of Blood and Honey 
1938
Bill Andes, Days of Our Lives 
1938
Dina Sfat, The Jew 
1938
Oscar Barney Finn, Stolen Moments 
1938
Elzbieta Will, Dziady 
1938
Vera Szumrák, A cédrus 
1938
Steve Stonebreaker, Baltimore Colts vs. Green Bay Packers 
1938
Kari Sørby, Et solsymbol 
1938
Fabià Puigserver, Laia 
1939
Jane Alexander, [Quigley], Boston, actress (Betsy, Kramer vs Kramer) 
1939
Miroslav Cerar, Yugoslav gymnast 
1939
Jane Alexander, The Ring 
1939
Kedric Wolfe, Mr. Boogedy 
1939
Sara Dylan, Renaldo and Clara 
1939
Curtis Lee, Flipped 
1939
Renate Zillessen, Elsa Brändström 
1939
Giuseppe Viola, Cattivi pensieri 
1940
Gennadi Mikhailovich Strekalov, cosmo (Soyuz T-3, T-8, T-11, TM-21) 
1940
Susan Harris, American television writer and producer 
1940
Susan Harris, The Golden Girls 
1940
Les Thatcher, WWE: McMahon 
1940
Riemer van der Velde, Episode dated 20 April 2005 
1940
Tomasz Malinowski, Sto dni 
1940
Ljiljana Jojic, Priko sinjeg mora 
1941
Curtis Lee, rocker 
1941
Glenn Moore, rocker 
1941
Hank Marvin, England, [Brian Rankin], rocker 
1941
John Hallam, Irish actor 
1941
John Hallam, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1941
Rosemary Nicols, No Trams to Lime Street 
1941
Hank B. Marvin, Wonderful to Be Young! 
1941
Sylvia Kuumba Williams, Obsession 
1941
Doris Wells, Oriana 
1941
Marcelino Rivera, Wise Guys 
1941
Vesa Tapola, Uuno Turhapuro muuttaa maalle 
1941
Noboru Hamada, Violent Cop 
1941
Sándor Csikós, Sodrásban 
1941
Jacques Anton, Dust in the Sun 
1941
Ian Stirling, Nightmare 
1942
Kees Verkerk, skater World Champion (1967)/(Olympics-gold-68) 
1942
Sharron Moran, LPGA golfer 
1942
James Murtaugh, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1942
Katherine Justice, Guiding Light 
1942
Terence Donovan, The Man from Snowy River 
1942
Diane Nance, The Great Gatsby 
1942
María José Valero, The House That Screamed 
1943
Conny Froboess, German singer 
1943
Charo López, Spanish actress 
1943
Savannah Smith Boucher, Nursie 
1943
Cornelia Froboess, Veronika Voss 
1943
Charo López, Secrets of the Heart 
1943
Valeri Zubarev, The Girl and the Echo 
1943
Curt L. Malmsten, The Emigrants 
1943
Július Matula, Nebojsa 
1943
Carlos Noguera, Juegos bajo la luna 
1944
Coluche, [Michel Colucci] France, comedian (My Best Friend's Girl) 
1944
Dennis Franz, Maywood Ill, actor (Buntz-Hill Street Blues, NYPD Blue) 
1944
Anton Schlecker, German billionaire 
1944
Ian Marter, Genesis of the Daleks: Part One 
1944
Coluche, So Long, Stooge 
1944
Dennis Franz, Die Hard 2 
1944
Alyce Faye Eichelberger, Silhouettes: The James Bond Titles 
1944
John Stanton, Darkness Falls 
1944
Carole Kai, Death Moon 
1944
Marián Labuda, The Garden 
1944
Gerry Anderson, A City Dreaming 
1944
Keizô Kanie, Fall Guy 
1944
Claus Borre, Sport2003 
1944
Anton Schlecker, Die Schlecker Story - Karriere, Kosmetik und Konkurs 
1945
Dennis Lillie [sic], cricketer (Queensland leg-spinner 1965-66/80-82) 
1945
Wayne Fontana, Manchester England, rocker (Groovy Kind of Love) 
1945
Wayne Fontana, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1945
Simon Brett, A Shock to the System 
1945
Alan Titus, New York City Opera: The Barber of Seville 
1945
George Baker, Parineeta 
1945
Elton Dean, Stamping Ground 
1945
Sandy Berger, Presidential Cover Ups 
1945
Csaba Varga, Augusta Feeds Her Child 
1945
Tuomo Häkkilä, Punainen viiva 
1946
Wim Jansen, Dutch footballer and coach 
1946
John Hewson, Australian politician 
1946
John Hewson, Episode #1.475 
1946
Wim Serlie, Regret! 
1946
Aleksandr Tolkachov, The Island 
1946
Louise Deschâtelets, Il est né le divin enfant 
1946
Benjamin Rivera, Friday 
1946
Robert Allan Curtis, Alien Nation 
1946
Michael A. Dopita, The Astronomers 
1946
Sergey Sazontev, Zaliv schastya 
1946
Raimo Viitanen, The Rose of the Rascal 
1946
Roy Rogers Jr., State Fair U.S.A. 
1946
Wade Nichols, The Edge of Night 
1946
Josele Román, Bear Cub 
1946
Velko Nedelkovski, Dobro ve najdovme 
1946
Valérie Boisgel, Le tango de la perversion 
1947
Tom Fitzsimmons, SF California, actor (Franklin-Paper Chase) 
1947
David Dixon, Escort Girls 
1947
Tom Fitzsimmons, All My Children 
1947
David Halper, Beaver's Old Friend 
1947
Rose Alaio, One Life to Live 
1947
Busi Mhlongo, Long Street 
1947
Dave Foley, Buffalo Bills vs. Detroit Lions 
1947
Charlie Horváth, Fejlövés 
1947
Helena Takalo, Se on valkoista - Valion mainonnan historia 
1948
Ricki Lee Reynolds, country singer (Black Oak Arkansas) 
1948
Telma Hopkins, Louisville, singer (Tony Orlando, Family Matters) 
1948
Valeri Viktorovich Baberdin, Russian colonel/cosmonaut 
1948
Telma Hopkins, The Love Guru 
1948
Tom Hompertz, Lonesome Cowboys 
1948
Denise Courtemarche, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1948
Krzysztof Materna, Bardzo ostry dyzur 
1948
Steven Burch, American Flyers 
1948
Signar Kristoffersen, Carl Gustav, gjengen og parkeringsbandittene 
1949
Bruce Jenner, Mt Kisco NY, decathalete (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1949
Robert Mellors, gay activist 
1949
Tracy Reed, Running Scared 
1949
Caitlyn Jenner, I Am Cait 
1949
Ronnie Mund, Howard Stern's Butt Bongo Fiesta 
1949
Jerry Harvey, China 9, Liberty 37 
1949
Geneviève Lefebvre, Manuela's Loves 
1949
Aviva Joel, Das Arche Noah Prinzip 
1949
Tadeusz Bros, Rower Blazeja 
1949
Alcides Nogueira, JK 
1950
Sihem Bensedrine, Tunisian human rights activist 
1950
Ludo Delcroix, Belgian cyclist 
1950
Galina Jovovich, The Man of No Return 
1950
Audrie Neenan, The Departed 
1950
Dragan Marinkovic, Take a Deep Breath 
1950
Caroline Huppert, Pour Djamila 
1950
Mark Vieira, Concerto Macabre: The Films of John Brahm 
1950
Annette Humpe, Episode #1.219 
1951
Ron & Don Gaylon, midwest US, siamese twins (Jerry Springer Show) 
1951
Joe R. Lansdale, Bubba Ho-Tep 
1951
Peter Hitchens, Episode #3.8 
1951
Judy Doorman, Alle tijd 
1951
Renato Cecchetto, Parenti serpenti 
1951
Jun Etô, Preparation for the Festival 
1951
Samuel C. Crutcher, Back to the Future 
1951
Donnie Galyon, Being Different 
1951
Vilmos Gryllus, Hungarian Folk Tales: The Tale of the Slothful Boy 
1951
Bozena Michalska, Sexmission 
1951
Frigyes B. Marton, Pumpheads 
1951
Alan Greenberg, John Wooden 
1951
Pío García-Escudero, El Senat: per a què serveix? 
1951
Ronnie Galyon, World's Oldest Conjoined Twins Move Home 
1952
Annie Potts, Nashville TN, actress (Mary Jo-Designing Women) 
1952
Flavian Aponso, cricketer (rebel Sri Lankan 1982, Neth World Cup 1996) 
1952
Tommy Dobeck, rock drummer (Michael Stanley Band) 
1952
Annie Potts, Toy Story 
1952
Tony Grisoni, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1952
János Csernák, Szerelmek 
1952
Barbara Ellen Lyle, Peeper Two 
1952
Tutie Kirana, Gie 
1952
Svetlana Sukhovej, Babye tsarstvo 
1952
Gary Schikora, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1953
Pierre Boivin, Canadian businessman and hockey executive 
1953
Desmond Child, Moulin Rouge! 
1953
Feliks Parnell, Jonas 
1953
Dalia Storyk, Ilga kelione prie juros 
1953
Phillip Allen, A Fair to Remember 
1954
Christopher Man, Korg: 70,000 B.C. 
1954
Kiril Variyski, Yo ho ho 
1954
Sammy Stewart, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1955
Bill Gates [William Henry], Seattle Wash, billionaire founder/CEO (Microsoft) 
1955
Jeff Stewart, Rubber 
1955
Bill Gates, The Impatient Optimist 
1955
Yves Simoneau, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee 
1955
Digby Jones, 21/04/2015 10:30pm 
1955
Indra Nooyi, Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement 
1955
Ivica Mudrinic, Ne zaboravi me 
1955
Martin Sne, I Adams verden 
1955
Fred Smith, Sports Greats: One on One with David Hartman 
1955
Frank Comerford, Sports Greats: One on One with David Hartman 
1955
Charlie Tammaro, The Squid and the Whale 
1956
Mahmoud Ahmadinejad, Aradan, Iran, President of Iran (2005-) 
1956
Dave Wyndorf, American singer (Monster Magnet) 
1956
Mark Rowen, Indiana Jones: Making the Trilogy 
1956
Mahmoud Ahmadinejad, The Alternative Christmas Message 
1956
Simon Leadley, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1956
Carlos Sotomayor, No tengo madre 
1956
David Wyndorf, Soldier 
1956
Didier Bénureau, Les visiteurs 
1956
Alejandro Jornet, Arroz y tartana 
1956
Montse Pérez, Héroes 
1956
Ágnes Csere, Diary for my lovers 
1956
Bruce Troxell, The Creator's Game 
1957
Stephen Morris, English pop drummer (Joy Division-Atmosphere) 
1957
Betsy Aidem, You Can Count on Me 
1957
Simon Rhee, Inception 
1957
Christian Berkel, Inglourious Basterds 
1957
Julie Osburn, Another World 
1957
Stephen Morris, Donnie Darko 
1957
Diogo Vilela, O Coronel e o Lobisomem 
1957
Ahmet Kaya, The Edge of Heaven 
1957
Eric Thomas, Edge of Honor 
1957
Florence Arthaud, Episode dated 21 December 2002 
1957
Zack Wamp, Episode dated 19 November 2008 
1957
Tadeusz Ostrowski, Day of the Wacko 
1958
Jay Don Blake, St George UT, PGA golfer (1991 Shearson Lehman Open) 
1958
William Reid, Lost in Translation 
1958
Tom Myers, Baseball and Glory 
1958
Runi Lewerissa, Fremmed Landskab 
1958
Concha García Campoy, Episode #2.63 
1958
Ernst Middendorp,  
1959
Neville Henry, rocker (Blow Monkeys-Wicked Ways) 
1959
Rogério Samora, O Delfim 
1959
Cormac Wibberley, National Treasure: Book of Secrets 
1959
Toshio Masuda, Naruto 
1959
Randy Wittman, Episode dated 24 April 2014 
1959
Ian Handford, The Big Pickle 
1959
Robert J. Baker, Go Figure 
1959
Michael Landers, Time Served 
1959
Jaroslaw Dunaj, Godzina 'W' 
1960
Mark Derwin, Park Forest Ill, actor (AC Mallet-Guiding Light) 
1960
Robert Pukalovic, hockey defenseman (Team Slovakia 1998) 
1960
Landon Curt Noll, Astronomer, Cryptographer and Mathematician: youngest to hold the world record for the largest known prime 3 times 
1960
Mark Derwin, One Life to Live 
1960
Tony Montana, Uninhibited 
1960
Serik Aprimov, Aksuat 
1960
Ivana Andrlová, Podnájemníci 
1960
Jasmina Avramovic, Dosije 128 
1960
Matthias Lempert, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1960
Péter Szokol, Episode #1.1 
1960
Takashi Shimada, Kinnikuman nisei: Muscle ninjin sôdatsu! Chôjin dai-sensô 
1960
Aleksey Shelygin, Boy s tenyu 
1961
Conte Mark Matal, The Big Lebowski 
1961
Gioia Scola, The Raiders of Atlantis 
1961
Patricia Paradise, Illusion Infinity 
1961
Bob Melvin, Episode dated 3 April 2009 
1961
Andreas Goebel, Coming Home 
1961
Tadeusz Piróg, Nienormalni 
1961
Tim Curran, History's Lost & Found 
1961
István Kemény, Cséplö Gyuri 
1962
Bobby Tate, fictional character on Soap 
1962
Daphne Zuniga, SF CA, actress (Jo Reynolds-Melrose Place, Spaceballs) 
1962
Peter Cantrell, cricketer (Queensland opening bat, Neth WC 1996) 
1962
Erik Thorstvedt, Norwegian footballer 
1962
Scotty Nguyen, professional poker player 
1962
Daphne Zuniga, Spaceballs 
1962
Linus Huffman, Marked for Death 
1962
Fernando Vendrell, O Grande Kilapy 
1962
Erik Thorstvedt, Episode #2.4 
1963
Eros Ramazotti, Italian pop musician/songwriter (Adesso Te) 
1963
Kevin Dineen, Quebec City, NHL right wing (Hartford Whalers) 
1963
Lauren Holly, Bristol PA, actress (Picket Fences) 
1963
Lisa Bettio, Cleveland, WPVA volleyballer (Ft Myers Beach-17th-1992) 
1963
Robert Bailey, cricketer (England batsman in four Tests 1988-90) 
1963
Veronica Gamba, Buenos Aires Arg, playmate (November, 1983) 
1963
James Miller, the "Fan Man" (d. 2002) 
1963
Sheryl Underwood, Darren Carter/Gina Yashere/Damon Williams 
1963
Lauren Holly, Dumb & Dumber 
1963
Sherri Alexander, As the World Turns 
1963
Eros Ramazzotti, Only You 
1963
Marcelo Gomes, Cinema, Aspirins and Vultures 
1963
Veronica Gamba, A Night in Heaven 
1963
Patricia Barzyk, The Satin Slipper 
1963
Martin Ontrop, The Book Thief 
1963
Kanako Kishi, Chikan densha: OL ai to seiyoku no hibi 
1963
Queco Novell, Episode #11.14 
1963
Debbie Dobbins, The Bikini Open 8 
1963
Iwona Katarzyna Pawlak, Nad Niemnem 
1963
Dana Mazzola, A Midnight Clear 
1963
Serina Nishikawa, Dan Oniroku shoujo mokuba-zeme 
1963
Steven F. Hasson, Into the Storm 
1963
Martina Elbert, Durch dick und dünn 
1963
Kevin Dineen, Children Are Too Young to Die 
1963
Scott Bond, The Rise 
1963
Colla Marsman, Leedvermaak 
1963
David Leonard Gonzalez, Subterranean Sounds 
1964
Lenny Harris, Miami FL, infielder (Cin Reds) 
1964
Paul Wylie, figure skater (Olympic-silver) 
1964
Griffin O'Neal, April Fool's Day 
1964
Mouss Diouf, Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra 
1964
Juan Darthés, Patito feo 
1964
Stephen McPherson, Eva Longoria Parker 
1964
Joy Augustine, Tere Mere Sapne 
1964
Paul Wylie, Nancy Kerrigan Special: Dreams on Ice 
1964
Kôtarô Tanaka, Habatake! Chôjin yo 
1964
Fabio Boccanera, Un paio di scarpe per tanti chilometri 
1964
Lenny Harris, 2000 Official World Series 
1964
Ryan Effner, A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child 
1964
Jim Stubblefield, Forrest Gump 
1964
Zélia Duncan, Cheias de Charme 
1964
Ádám Lux, Szeretlek, Faust 
1964
Hrvoje Zalar, Episode #2.10 
1965
Eric Floyd, NFL guard (Arizona Cardinals) 
1965
Jami Gertz, Chicago, actress (Less the Zero, Crossroads, Solarbabies) 
1965
Mark Carrier, NFL wide receiver (Carolina Panthers) 
1965
Luigi Miraglia, Italian Latinist 
1965
Jami Gertz, Twister 
1965
Adam Bitterman, Things Change 
1965
Alecia Knight, Gag Factor 9 
1965
Charles David Denler, Buddha Wild: Monk in a Hut 
1965
Andie Ximenes, Old Friends and Dead Ends 
1965
Joe Lemmon, Night of the Templar 
1965
David Lowe, The Ugly Truth 
1965
Curtis Bowden, Masters of Horror 
1965
Mark Carrier, Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers 
1965
Roberta Nanni, Vera Bes 
1965
Olaf Hais, The Red Cockatoo 
1965
Piotr Semka,  
1965
Louis Lesko, Wasted 
1965
Rob Elser, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1966
Andy Richter, Yorkville IL, writer/sidekick (Conan O'Brien) 
1966
Benoit Hogue, Repentigny, NHL center (Dallas Stars) 
1966
Juan Guzman, Santo Domingo Dom Rep, pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1966
Kaylynn Hick, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1966
Lauren Holly, actress (All My Children, Maxine-Picket Febces) 
1966
Steve Atwater, NFL safety (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1966
Tim Bogar, Indianapolis IN, infielder (NY Mets) 
1966
Aris Spiliotopoulos, Greek politician 
1966
Chris Bauer, Face/Off 
1966
Andy Richter, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 
1966
Maren Schumacher, Ein Mann für jede Tonart 
1966
Alois Moyo, Iron Sky 
1966
Scott Schneider, Inception 
1966
Ruth Tyler, Stacked & Packed Volume 1 
1966
Petra Ehlert, The Legend of Rita 
1966
Steve Atwater, Super Bowl XXXII 
1966
Jennifer Schaudies, Slacker 
1966
Jaroslaw Sokolów, Retrieval 
1966
Jacob Arild Binzer, Store planer! 
1966
Juan Guzman, New York Mets vs. Baltimore Orioles 
1966
Vladimir Begma, Nomad: The Warrior 
1966
Tim Bogar, Cincinnati Reds vs. Houston Astros 
1967
James Joseph, NFL running back (Cin Bengals) 
1967
Julia Roberts, Smyrna Georgia, actress (Mystic Pizza, Pretty Woman) 
1967
Sophie, Hereditary Princess of Liechtenstein 
1967
Kevin Macdonald, Scottish film director 
1967
Julia Roberts, Notting Hill 
1967
Kevin Macdonald, The Last King of Scotland 
1967
Monica Chan, Full Alert 
1967
John Romero, Quake 
1967
André Eisermann, Brother of Sleep 
1967
Margaret Kilgallen, Beautiful Losers 
1967
Carlos Campos, Strange Days 
1967
Louis Campos, The Birdcage 
1967
Andrew Macneil, The Day of the Roses 
1967
Tatjana Bonnet, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1967
Jan Weiler, Maria, He Doesn't Like It 
1967
Yoko Kikuchi, Agent Aika 
1967
Linda Crowder, Dream for an Insomniac 
1967
Gabriella Kéner, Kártyaaffér hölgykörökben 
1968
Aleksandr Koreshkov, hockey forward (Team Kazakhstan Oly-1998) 
1968
Chris Oldham, cornerback (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
Ernie Mills, NFL wide receiver (Pittsburgh Steelers, Carolina Panthers) 
1968
Glenn Clear, soccer player (Vitesse) 
1968
Rodney Thomas, NFL running back (Houston Oilers) 
1968
Shawna Molcak, Cardston Alberta, basketball guard (Olympics-96) 
1968
Stan Thomas, NFL tackle (Houston Oilers) 
1968
Marc Lièvremont, French rugby union footballer and coach 
1968
Patrice Lucien Cochet, Better Luck Tomorrow 
1968
Hyeon-jun Shin, Out Live 
1968
Rosanna Rocci, Episode #1.356 
1968
Marjaana Maijala, Mother of Mine 
1968
Philippa Day, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1968
Gareth Clarke, 28 Weeks Later 
1968
Chris Broussard, Episode dated 15 April 2014 
1968
Glenn Helder, Episode #2.17 
1968
Ernie Mills, Super Bowl XXX 
1968
Ming-Wei Kao, Nu huan 
1968
Joseph Tartaglia, Punctuality 
1969
Denny Fercho, Ventura California, team handball circle (Olympics-1996) 
1969
Pete Shufelt, WLAF linebacker (Rhein Fire) 
1969
Troy Ridgley, WLAF defensive tackle (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1969
Ben Harper, American musician 
1969
Carrie Hilton, 300 
1969
Ben Harper, The Fighter 
1969
Bill McAdams Jr., Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 
1969
Mark A. Nash, Scalene 
1969
Javier Grillo-Marxuach, How to Make a Quilt Out of Americans 
1969
Petra Karjalainen, Daughters of Jemenja 
1969
Michael Rotschopf, Passion 
1969
Carlos Serrano Azcona, Japón 
1969
Geno Lenardo, I, Frankenstein 
1969
Stefan Beese, Asylum Days 
1969
Cosmin Sofron, Liceenii în alerta 
1969
David-Michael Petragnani, Night Falls Fast 
1969
Tara Young, Clouds 
1969
Andrew Jon Thomson, Dopamine 
1969
René Richter, 180 ° 
1969
Lise Roure, Taxi 3 
1970
Bracey Walker, NFL safety (Cin Bengals, Miami Dolphins) 
1970
Rob Hitchcock, CFL defensive back (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1970
Stefan Knoesel, Tauerngold 
1970
Greg Eagles, Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 
1970
Elena Fernández, Butterfly 
1970
Tina-Desiree Berg, Magma: Earth's Molten Core 
1970
Ayad Akhtar, The War Within 
1970
Darrin Brown, Cinderella Man 
1970
Leonor Silveira, A Talking Picture 
1970
Christof Unterberger, Phantom 
1970
Yashoda Wimaladharma, Butterfly Symphony 
1970
Christian Skolmen, Buddy 
1970
Bracy Walker, 1994 NFL Draft 
1970
Korey J. Cauchon, Spider-Man 2 
1970
Anthony Bonsante, The Contender Rematch: Mora vs. Manfredo 
1970
Gail Lynn, Protecting the King 
1970
Watt Key, Alabama Moon 
1970
Yildiz Kaplan, Ayri Dünyalar 
1970
Cornelius Schultze-Kraft, The Tell-Tale Vibrator 
1970
Chris Halper, I Heart Shakey 
1970
Itai Lev, A Five Minutes Walk 
1971
John Coker, NBA center (Phoenix Suns) 
1971
Nicole Green, Springfield Ohio, 400m runner 
1971
Tracy Hanson, Coeur D'Alene ID, LPGA golfer (1995 GHP Heartland-4th) 
1971
Miguel Gaudêncio, Down, But Not Out! 
1971
Damon Andrews, Sandman