Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 27th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 27th

1932Sylvia Plath, Boston Massachusetts, American poet (Colossus, 3 Women, Bell Jar)

1939John Cleese, Weston-Super-Mare England, comedian (Monty Python)

1728James Cook, Yorkshire, England, captain/explorer, discovered Sandwich Islands

1956Patty Sheehan, Middlebury Vermont, LPGA golfer (1994 US Women's Open)

1940John Gotti, Bronx NY, mafia head of the Gambino family

1858Theodore Roosevelt, NYC, (R) 26th Pres (1901-09; Nobel 1906), (d. 1919)

October 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1156
Count Raymond VI of Toulouse (d. 1222) 
1401
Catherine of Valois, queen of Henry V of England (d. 1437) 
1728
James Cook, Yorkshire, England, captain/explorer, discovered Sandwich Islands 
1739
Franz Ignaz Kaa, composer 
1744
Mary Moser, English painter (d. 1819) 
1746
Georg Anton Kreusser, composer 
1759
Ferenc Kazinczy, A bor lelke 
1760
August W A Grave von Gneisenau, Prussian fieldmarshal 
1761
Matthew Baillie, Shotts Manse Lanarkshire, Scottish Physician (first systematic study of pathology in 1793) 
1762
Gijsbert K van Hogendorp, Dutch count/minister of Foreign affairs 
1763
William Maclure, Ayr, Scottish-American Geologist (first geological map) 
1775
Traugott Maximilian Eberwein, composer 
1782
Niccolo Paganini, Genoa Italy, composer/violin virtuoso (Princess Lucca) 
1782
Niccolò Paganini, Shine 
1800
Benjamin Franklin Wade, MC (Union), died in 1878 
1809
Peter "Peerke" Donders, Dutch RC missionary to Suriname 
1811
Isaac Merrit Singer, Pittstown New York, inventor (1st practical home sewing machine) 
1811
Stevens Thomson Mason, first Governor of Michigan (d. 1843) 
1814
Daniel H. Wells, Mormon leader and politician (d. 1891) 
1817
Antoni Katski, composer 
1828
Jacob Dolson Cox, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1900 
1829
Christopher Columbus Andres, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1838
John Davis Long, 32nd Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1915) 
1838
John Davis Long, Secretary Long and Captain Sigsbee 
1842
Giovanni Giolitti, 5x premier of Italy (1892..1921) 
1844
Klas Arnoldson, Sweden, politician/pacifist (Nobel 1908) 
1854
Sir William Smith, Scottish founder of the Boys' Brigade (d. 1914) 
1858
Theodore Roosevelt, NYC, (R) 26th Pres (1901-09; Nobel 1906), (d. 1919) 
1858
Theodore Roosevelt, Theodore Roosevelt 
1858
Prins Valdemar, De kongelige skal fotograferes 
1863
Henry Roser, The Kid 
1865
Charles Spencelayh, English painter (d. 1958) 
1865
Richard Field Carroll, Reclaimed: The Struggle for a Soul Between Love and Hate 
1869
Viola Allen, The White Sister 
1869
Emil Flohri, Egyptian Melodies 
1872
Emily Post, authority on social behavior/writer (Etiquette) 
1872
Emily Post, Behave Yourself 
1873
Henry Tate, composer 
1873
Philip Hubbard, East Is East 
1873
James J. Davis, Faith of Millions 
1875
Zara Backman, Bengts nya kärlek eller var är barnet? 
1875
Emil Kauppi, Laivan kannella 
1876
Jacqueline Royaards-Sandberg, actress (Un Soir Un Train) 
1876
Jacqueline Royaards-Sandberg, Un soir, un train 
1876
Patsy Dougherty, World Series Baseball Game 
1877
George Thompson, English cricketer (d. 1943) 
1877
Joseph Burlando, The Razor's Edge 
1877
Irena Solska, Komendant 
1879
Sebastian Cristillo, The Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap 
1879
Tom Cushing, Laugh, Clown, Laugh 
1879
Herbert Farjeon, The Wooing of Anne Hathaway 
1879
Adam Wieniawski, Straszny dwór 
1880
George Middleton, The Big Pond 
1882
C.E. Anderson, Cyclone Pete's Matrimony 
1882
A.O. Weitzenberg, Der Mann mit der eisernen Maske 
1882
Robert Richardson, Episode #2.20 
1883
Erik Schubert, Rembrandt 
1884
Walter C. Simon, From the Manger to the Cross; or, Jesus of Nazareth 
1884
Vilhelm Møller, Den afbrudte bryllupsnat 
1885
Sigrid Hjertén, Swedish modernist painter (d. 1948) 
1886
Nils Johannisson, Järnbäraren 
1887
Kitty de Legh, Ah, Wilderness! 
1887
Arvo Ylppö, 40 vuotta lasten hyväksi 
1887
George Odell, The Wolf and His Mate 
1888
Richard Eichberg, The Tiger of Eschnapur 
1888
Jack Sweeney, Smilin' Through 
1889
Enid Bagnold, novelist (Chalk Garden, 1956 Award of Merit) 
1889
Enid Bagnold, National Velvet 
1889
Armando Novello, Toto's Troubles 
1889
Jack Cohn, Mussolin Speaks! 
1889
Nina Agadzhanova, Battleship Potemkin 
1889
Rudolf Leonhardt, Diary of a Lost Girl 
1889
Madeline Matzen, In Wrong 
1889
Donald Clayton, The Fable of What Transpires After the Wind-Up 
1890
Dino Galvani, George Bizet, Composer of Carmen 
1891
Suzanne Rhoades, Confessions of a Wife 
1891
Norman McNeil, Turning the Tables 
1891
Ian Swinley, The Unwritten Law 
1892
Graciliano Ramos, Brazilian author/mayor of Palmeira 
1892
Victor E van Vriesland, Dutch poet/critic (Mirror of Dutch Poetry) 
1892
Jane Murfin, The Women 
1892
Eddie Conrad, Foreign Correspondent 
1892
Graciliano Ramos, Barren Lives 
1893
Johan G Dancer, Dutch poet (Meetings) 
1893
Gordon Richards, High Society 
1894
Antonius "Toon" Verhey, violin cellist/conductor (Residence-orch) 
1894
Fritz Sauckel, German Nazi General of Labor 
1894
Oliver Leese, British general (d. 1978) 
1895
John Boles, Greenville TX, singer/actor (Babes in Baghdad) 
1896
Edith Haisman, Titanic survivor 
1904
Erno Schwarz, Hungarian American soccer player (d. 1974) 
1906
Anton AM Struyken, minister of justice/governor Dutch Antilles 
1906
Earle Cabell, American politician (d. 1975) 
1907
Helmut Walcha, German organist (church music) 
1907
Moises F da Costa Gomez, premier Dutch Antilles 
1908
Lee Krasner, American painter (d. 1984) 
1909
Brother John Joseph Steren, Babe Ruth 
1909
Daniil Sagal, The New Moscow 
1909
Dmitriy Ponomarenko, Stozhary 
1909
Addison Hehr, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1909
Dale Pickett, Mister Roberts 
1910
Fred de Cordova, film/TV producer (Tonight Show) 
1910
Jack Carson, Manitoba Canada, actor (Star is Born, Mildred Pierce) 
1910
Jack Carson, Arsenic and Old Lace 
1910
Herschel Daugherty, Operation -- Annihilate! 
1910
Frederick De Cordova, The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 
1910
Maurice Duke, Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla 
1910
Sid Kuller, The Big Store 
1910
Hamako Watanabe, Roppa no shinkon ryoko 
1910
Aleksey Sazonov, Battle Beyond the Sun 
1910
Evan Englund, The White Reindeer 
1910
Henry Zane, Getting Gertie's Garter 
1911
Leif Erickson, California, actor (Invaders from Mars, On the Waterfront) 
1911
Leif Erickson, On the Waterfront 
1911
Daniel P. Mannix, The Fox and the Hound 
1911
Lynn Gilbert, Wild West Days 
1911
Nino Crisman, Le due madonne 
1911
Paavo Hukkinen, The Year of the Hare 
1912
Conlon Nancarrow, Texarkana Arkansas, composer (Soundings 4) 
1912
Madeleine Sologne, L'éternel retour 
1912
Conlon Nancarrow, Trimpin: The Sound of Invention 
1912
Howard Clewes, The Day They Robbed the Bank of England 
1912
Gösta Törner, Det var en gång... 
1912
Helvi Salo, Papin perhe 
1913
Will Price, Tripoli 
1913
Rory Mallinson, Dark Passage 
1913
Joe Medicine Crow, FUBAR: September 1944 - December 1944 
1913
Charles Stuart Blackton, The Littlest Scout 
1913
Boyd Raeburn, Columbia Thrills of Music: Boyd Raeburn and His Orchestra 
1913
André Salvador, La famille Cucuroux 
1913
Kornel Filipowicz, Szklana kula 
1913
Gero Priemel, Riesen deutscher Käferwelt 
1914
Dylan Thomas, Swansea Wales, poet (Child's Christmas in Wales) 
1914
Stanislaw Brunstein, artist 
1914
Dylan Thomas, Chelsea Walls 
1914
Barron Polan, The Wizard of Oz 
1914
Hermann Geiger, SOS Glacier Pilot 
1914
Jan Kott, Czarne zloto 
1915
Harry Saltzman, St Johns NB Canada, producer (Goldfinger) 
1915
Harry Saltzman, Goldfinger 
1915
Carl Greyson, The Ghost of Frankenstein/Mark of the Vampire 
1915
Vittorio Sanipoli, Touchez Pas au Grisbi 
1915
Joseph W. Spiezio, This Is Cinerama 
1915
Kalervo Kumpulainen, The Unknown Soldier 
1916
Bob de Lange, [Jacob Bernard], Dutch actor/director (Daniel) 
1916
Kazimierz Brandys, writer 
1916
Bob De Lange, Een mislukte foto 
1916
Ernestine Anderson, The Blue Hour 
1916
Kazimierz Brandys, Samson 
1917
Jack Plimsoll, cricketer (S Afr lefty quick, 3-143 in only Test 1947) 
1917
Oliver Tambo, co-founder (African National Congress) 
1917
Augustine Harris, British Bishop of Middlesbrough (d. 2007) 
1917
Steamboat Mokuahi, Beachhead 
1917
Arne Andersson, Father Bom 
1917
Pavel Tigrid, Episode dated 23 February 2001 
1918
Paul Dixon, Earling Iowa, Ohio talk show host (Paul Dixon Show) 
1918
Teresa Wright, NYC, actress (Eleanor Gehrig-Pride of the Yankees) 
1918
Álvaro Gálvez y Fuentes, Mexicanos al grito de guerra 
1918
Jens A. Poulsson, Kampen om tungtvannet 
1918
Teresa Wright, Shadow of a Doubt 
1918
Bill Balance, Fatal Witness 
1918
Paul Dixon, The Paul Dixon Show 
1919
Richard Belding, Murder by the Book 
1919
Norma Blancaflor, Kambal sa sinukuan 
1919
Sime Simatovic, The Bell-Towers of Lika 
1919
José-André Lacour, L'Enfer 
1919
Don Honeyman, Shooting War 
1919
Pamela Bower, Trent's Last Case 
1919
Ray Bartlett, Jackie Robinson 
1920
Nanette Fabray, San Diego California, actress (Katherine-One Day at a Time) 
1920
K. R. Narayanan, 10th President of India 
1920
Charles Horvath, A Woman Under the Influence 
1920
Nanette Fabray, The Band Wagon 
1920
Phyllis Hill, General Hospital 
1920
Pat Comiskey, Old Faithful 
1920
Elísio de Albuquerque, Dona Violante Miranda 
1920
Brita Polttila, Osa VI Maisema taistelun jälkeen 1945-1950 
1921
Anestis Logothetis, composer 
1921
Warren Allen Smith, American encyclopedist 
1921
Muriel Landers, Doctor Dolittle 
1921
John Saunders, Episode #1.750 
1921
Benito Alazraki, Roots 
1921
André Gille, Stowaway in the Sky 
1921
Samuel Matlovsky, I, Mudd 
1921
Ned Hockman, Stark Fear 
1922
Carlos Andres Perez, president of Venezuela (1974-79/89-94) 
1922
George Young, soccer star 
1922
Ralph Kiner, HR hitter (Pittsburgh Pirates)/sportscaster (NY Mets) 
1922
Michel Galabru, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1922
Ruby Dee, American Gangster 
1922
Poul Bundgaard, The Last Exploits of the Olsen Gang 
1922
James Pritchett, Guiding Light 
1922
Ralph Kiner, Pride Against Prejudice: The Larry Doby Story 
1922
Marta Santaolalla, La vida empieza a medianoche 
1922
Manfred Winkler, Der Klang der Worte 
1922
Stanley Uys, The Leader, His Driver, and the Driver's Wife 
1922
Miklós Szabó, Fény a redöny mögött 
1922
Del Rice, Game 6 
1923
Roy Lichtenstein, NYC, Pop art painter (painted comic book panels) 
1923
Roy Lichtenstein, American artist (d. 1997) 
1923
Ned Wertimer, Los Angeles, California, actor (The Jeffersons), (d. 2013) 
1923
Ned Wertimer, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End 
1923
Glen Vernon, Bedlam 
1923
Roy Lichtenstein, Roy Lichtenstein 
1923
Peter Bryant, The Inside Chance 
1923
Peter Graham Scott, Night Creatures 
1923
Monique Darbaud, Massacre en dentelles 
1923
Dorothy Kloss, Still Kicking: The Fabulous Palm Springs Follies 
1923
Petko Bonchev, Na vseki kilometar 
1924
Alain Bombard, Paris, French Biologist, Physician, and Politician who sailed across the Atlantic Ocean in a small boat to test his theory that a shipwrecked person could survive without provisions 
1924
Ruby Dee, Cleveland, Ohio, American actress (A Raisin in the Sun, American Gangster) 
1924
Michel Galabru, Safi Morocco, actor (Judge & the Assassin) 
1924
Ronnie Taylor, Star Wars 
1924
Bonnie Lou, The Infidel 
1924
Claes Sylwander, Blomman från Hawaii 
1924
Desmond Dhooge, Paper Moon 
1924
Maya Turovskaya, Triumph Over Violence 
1924
Norman Beaver, Night Riders 
1924
Alain Bombard, L'hérétique 
1924
Wolfgang Lippert, Natürlich die Nelli 
1924
Renato Consorte, Act of Violence 
1925
Jane Connell, Oakland California, actress (Jane-Stanley, Bridget-Dumpling) 
1925
Mary Kay Steans, Glendale California, actress (Mary Kay & Johnny) 
1925
Warren M Christopher, US, lawyer/minister of Foreign affairs (1993- ) 
1925
Albert Medwin, American inventor 
1925
John Lehne, Serpico 
1925
Mary Kay Stearns, Mary Kay and Johnny 
1925
Monica Sims, The Verdict 
1925
Robert Brandt, Blonde in Bondage 
1925
Gianni Bonagura, Why 
1925
Ruth Stephan, Das kann doch unsren Willi nicht erschüttern 
1925
Warren Christopher, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1925
Paul Fox, Richard Whiteley: Television Man 
1925
Romulus Barbulescu, Shootings Under the Moonlight 
1925
Jo Dua, Maskerade 
1925
Jane Connell, Mame 
1925
Jiro Ono, Jiro Dreams of Sushi 
1926
H R Haldeman, former White House Chief of Staff (Watergate figure) 
1926
P G "Nana" Joshi, cricket wicketkeeper (Indian during 1950's) 
1926
H.R. Haldeman, American political personality (d. 1993) 
1926
David Morrell, The Dam Busters 
1926
Betsy Mazursky, Moscow on the Hudson 
1926
H.R. Haldeman, Watergate 
1926
Joe S. Weber, Code Red 
1926
Pablo Gago, La leyenda de Balthasar el Castrado 
1926
Christiane Coste, He Who Must Die 
1926
Robert Bohannon, A Foreign Affair 
1926
Takumi Shibano, Kagaku ninja tai Gatchaman 
1927
Dominick Argento, York Penn, composer (Colonel Jonathan the Saint) 
1927
Edward Ralph Keinholz, sculptor 
1927
Aleksandr Seryj, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1927
María Concepción César, The Adventures of God 
1927
Bernard Parmegiani, The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Miss Osbourne 
1927
Dominick Argento, The Aspern Papers 
1927
Tony Marsillo, Cops and Robbers 
1927
Mikhail Zayats, Vertikal 
1927
John Gee, Long Distance Information 
1928
Datta Gaekwad, cricketer (father of Anshuman, batted in 11 Tests 50's) 
1928
Kyle Rote, NFL halfback (NY Giants 1951-61) 
1928
Stefan Wewerka, German architect/sculptor 
1928
Maria Fernanda, Joana Angélica 
1928
Kyle Rote, Football's Mighty Mustang 
1928
Gilles Vigneault, Ce soir-là, Gilles Vigneault... 
1928
Milka Babovic, Episode #7.1 
1928
Reijo Lås, Night or Day 
1929
Marino Iandioro, canned Tomato Pioneer 
1929
Flosi Ólafsson, When the Raven Flies 
1929
Bill George, 1963 NFL Championship Game 
1929
Jeff Hennessy,  
1929
Tita Cooley, Moebius Play 
1929
Georg Poulsen, Smedetang og smedesang 
1930
Bill George, NFL linebacker (Chicago Bears, LA Rams) 
1930
Jorge Grau, A Love Story 
1930
Myra Carter, 8MM 
1930
Docteur Max Récamier, Palais-Royal 
1930
Liliana Bonfatti, Il viale della speranza 
1930
Leo Baxendale, The Fun Factory 
1931
David Bryant, English world champion bowler/tv-host 
1931
Nawal el-Saadawi, Egyptian writer 
1931
Katherine Gaskin, Undercover Blues 
1931
Jack Ellena, The Manly Arts 
1931
Eddie Burris, Convoy 
1931
Gencho Simeonov, Opera za edin leshnik 
1932
Jean-Pierre Cassel, Paris France, actor (Trout) 
1932
Kathy Cornelius, LPGA golfer 
1932
Sylvia Plath, Boston Massachusetts, American poet (Colossus, 3 Women, Bell Jar) 
1932
Jean-Pierre Cassel, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1932
Sylvia Plath, The Bell Jar 
1932
Rudolf Donath, The Legend of Rita 
1932
Ronald Fair, Cornbread, Earl and Me 
1932
Noralv Teigen, Barn av solen 
1932
Dwane Day, That Certain Woman 
1933
Floyd Cramer, La, hall of fame pianist (Last Date, On the Rebound) 
1933
John Sturdy, scholar 
1933
David Bailey, Another World 
1933
Michael Stone, First Person 
1933
Floyd Cramer, An Education 
1933
Vladimir Zemlyanikin, Ulitsa molodosti 
1933
Andrzej Czeczot, Eden 
1933
Pumpsie Green, Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History 
1934
David Barclay, British hotel magnate/multi-millionaire 
1934
Frederick Barclay, British hotel magnate/multi-millionaire 
1934
Giorgos Konstadinou, Greek actor and director 
1934
Carolyn Craig, House on Haunted Hill 
1934
Leon Bernicoff, Episode #5.1 
1934
Elías Querejeta, By My Side Again 
1934
Giorgos Konstadinou, The Jerks 
1934
Akira Miyazaki, Bloom in the Moonlight 
1934
Lydia Tomescu, Die Suche nach einer verlorenen Insel 
1934
Robert Capia, The Beast 
1934
Barre Phillips, Route One USA 
1934
Yvan Jullien, A Man and a Woman 
1934
G.W. 'Dink' Read, The Vals 
1935
Frank Adonis, Raging Bull 
1935
Antoni Ribas, The Burned City 
1935
Lino Patruno, Crimson Dawn 
1935
Roland Oehme, Der Mann, der nach der Oma kam 
1935
Maurício de Sousa, Monica's Gang in an Adventure in Time 
1936
Joyce Chopra, Smooth Talk 
1936
Conchita Bautista, La pequeña cerillera 
1936
Dumitru Furdui, Mina Tannenbaum 
1936
Neil Sheehan, David Halberstam: The Coldest Winter 
1936
Zdenka Anusic, Covjek u sjeni 
1936
Maria Pompeu, A Rainha do Rádio 
1936
Lee Stange, Game 3 
1936
Ritva Kasurinen, Pekka ja intiaani 
1937
Lara Parker, American actress 
1937
Steve Sandor, Fire and Ice 
1937
Peter Lustig, Löwenzahn 
1937
Koichi Ose, Gekkô kamen 
1937
Alma Powell, American Graduate Day 2015 
1937
Lucky Hayes, The Truth About Jane 
1937
Pery Ribeiro, Vanished 
1937
Karl-Heinz Hoffmann,  
1937
Peter Scoones, Earth 
1938
Maurice Hinchey, (Rep-D-New York) 
1938
Diane Fawcett Walls, Farrah Fawcett: America's Angel 
1938
Edda Moser, Gustav Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 8 
1938
Tim Ralfe,  
1938
Maurice Hinchey, GasLand 
1938
Natalya Ryazantseva, Dolgie provody 
1938
Seija Haarala, Ruusubaletti 
1939
John Cleese, Weston-Super-Mare England, comedian (Monty Python) 
1939
John Cleese, A Fish Called Wanda 
1939
Dallas Frazier, Cars 
1939
Ruby Wright, Female Trouble 
1939
Joe Masiell, Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris 
1940
Anthea Joseph, music producer 
1940
Maxine Hong Kingston, US, author 
1940
John Gotti, Bronx NY, mafia head of the Gambino family 
1940
John Gotti, The Gambinos: The First Family of Crime 
1941
Dick Trickle, American auto racer, (d. 2013) 
1941
William Gay, That Evening Sun 
1941
Dick Trickle, 1996 Daytona 500 
1941
Patti Marie Ellis, The Christmas Story 
1941
Don Partridge, Breakfast on Pluto 
1941
Tony Ronald, 360 grados en torno a Marisol 
1941
Hartmut Welker, Lohengrin 
1941
Dave Costa, The D-List 
1941
Stuart Lippman, 12 Angry Men 
1941
Len St. Jean, New England Patriots vs. Chicago Bears 
1942
Lee Greenwood, Los Angeles, California, American country singer (God Bless the USA) 
1942
Phillip Catherine, rocker 
1942
Marie Göranzon, Mother of Mine 
1942
Bobby Fuller, Boys Don't Cry 
1942
Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Wtorek 
1942
Patricia Neary, Balanchine Lives! 
1942
Helmut Nadolski, Rekolekcje 
1942
Mariusz Leszczynski, Swiatynia Melitele 
1942
Valeri Loginov, Tainstvennyy uznik 
1943
Carmen Argenziano, The Godfather: Part II 
1943
Lee Greenwood, (500) Days of Summer 
1943
Christian Brückner, Inglourious Basterds 
1943
Edmund Genest, One Life to Live 
1943
Rudi Hansen, Father of Four 
1943
Sherman Kelly, A Walk to Remember 
1943
Roza Anagnosti, Mësonjëtorja 
1943
Roland Schäfer, Der Mann von der Botschaft 
1943
Al Nelson, Philadelphia Eagles vs. New York Giants 
1943
Les Daniels, Legends of the Dark Knight: The History of Batman 
1944
Clive McLean, Alice 
1944
Marilou Mermans, Sweet Jam 
1944
Nikolay Karachentsov, Kriminalnyy kvartet 
1944
John Stoneham Sr., Total Recall 
1944
Blondell Cummings, Retracing Steps: American Dance Since Postmodernism 
1944
Stuart Kale, La finta giardiniera 
1944
Ruth Herz, Das Jugendgericht 
1944
Katja Levstik, Boles 
1945
Carrie Snodgress, Park Ridge Ill, actress (Diary of Mad Housewife) 
1945
Peter Martins, Copenhagen, dancer-choreographer 
1945
Luis Inácio Lula da Silva, President of Brazil 
1945
John Kane, actor/writer 
1945
Carrie Snodgress, Pale Rider 
1945
Dick Dodd, Riot on Sunset Strip 
1945
Lula, Entreatos 
1945
Jean Guizerix, Babilée '91 
1945
John Williams, 1971 AFC Championship Game 
1945
Mike Lum, Game 3 
1945
Kaan Batun, Malkoçoglu vs. the Kings 
1945
Vladimir Ivanov, Mr. Propaganda 
1946
Leslie Byrne, (Rep-D-Virginia) 
1946
Peter Martins, Danish actor(?) 
1946
Steven R Nail, Canton Ill, USAF/astr (STS 51-G, 61-A, 37, 55) 
1946
Terry J Hart, Pittsburgh Penn, astronaut (STS 41C) 
1946
Ivan Reitman, Ghostbusters 
1946
Peter Martins, The Turning Point 
1946
Kenneth Turan, All Our Variant Futures 
1946
Roger Sellberg, Hunden 
1946
Katalin Kondor, Ökölharc a rádióban 
1946
Andrzej Urbanczyk, Wodzirej 
1946
Mihail Venkov, Izborat na Veneta 
1947
Terry Anderson, AP correspondent/US hostage held in Lebanon (1985-91) 
1947
Angus MacInnes, Star Wars 
1947
David Burr, General Hospital 
1947
Piotr Andrejew, Czule miejsca 
1947
László Szacsvay, The District 
1947
Ryszard Lepióra, Snorks 
1947
Zbigniew Napiórkowski, Konopielka 
1947
Rogério Vidigal, Mirandela, Ficarás Nela 
1947
Xoán Rubia, Episode dated 9 July 2010 
1948
Byron Allred, Logan Ut, rocker (Steve Miller Band) 
1948
Byron Allred, Night of the Comet 
1948
Bernie Wrightson, Heavy Metal 
1948
Petar Despotov, Boyanskiyat maystor 
1948
José Miguel Wisnik, Foreign Land 
1948
Helle Bygum, Dronningen og prinsen med Frederik og Mary i Grønland 
1948
Ingela Agardh, Som krossat glas i en hårt knuten hand 
1948
Jennifer Alward, David's Mother 
1949
Garry W Tallent, rocker (E Street Band) 
1949
Jack Daniels, Choctaw Oklahoma, country singer (Highway 101-Cry Cry Cry) 
1949
Jose J P Hageman, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1949
Mike Kopetski, (Rep-D-Oregon) 
1949
Clifford Antone, American businessman (d. 2006) 
1949
Randolph Dobbs, The World's Greatest Lover 
1949
Bodo Steiger, Der Fan 
1949
Clifford Antone, Death Proof 
1949
Garry Tallent, Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band: Born in the U.S.A. Live 
1949
Larry Westover, Killpoint 
1949
Calle Carlswärd, Hockeyklubban 
1949
Takao Horiuchi, Cape Nostalgia 
1949
Gábor Heilig, A megbolondult mikrofon 
1949
Jim Burton, Game 7 
1950
Fran Lebowitz, author/actress (Resident Alien) 
1950
Fran Lebowitz, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1950
James L. Conway, Broken Bow: Part 1 
1950
Sue Lloyd-Roberts, The Deal 
1950
A.N. Wilson, Return to Betjemanland 
1950
Kirsi Neuvonen, Solveigin laulu 
1951
Jayne Kennedy-Overton, Wash DC, actress (Penitentary) 
1951
K K Downing, rock guitarist (Judas Priest-Breakin' the Law) 
1951
Carlos Frenk, Mexican/British cosmologist 
1951
Nancy Jacobs, American politician 
1951
Jayne Kennedy, Body and Soul 
1951
Katie O'Pace, Log 165: Once a Cop 
1951
K.K. Downing, Bad Teacher 
1951
Tina Johnson, Search for Tomorrow 
1951
Sándor Sörös, Hamis a baba 
1951
Carlos Frenk, Everything and Nothing 
1951
Yordano, Por estas calles 
1952
Roberto Benigni, Italian director and actor 
1952
Ted Wass, The Grasshopper Experiment 
1952
Roberto Benigni, Life Is Beautiful 
1952
Peter Vuckovich, Major League 
1952
Brigitte Engerer, Jusqu'au bout de la passion 
1952
Hazell Dean, Episode #8.8 
1952
Skip Harris, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1952
R.T. Freeman, Rambo III 
1952
Zsuzsa Szilágyi, Ha a zenekar is úgy dolgozna 
1952
Francis Fukuyama, Francis Fukuyama 
1952
Topi Sorsakoski, Estradilla: Topi Sorsakoski - kulkukoira 
1953
Michael Baker, Memphis Tn, Lt Cmdr USN/astronaut (STS 43, 52, 68, 81) 
1953
Peter Firth, Bradford England, actor (Equus, Lifeforce, Tess) 
1953
Robert Picardo, Phila, actor (Frame Up, Gremlins 2) 
1953
Mirjana Kicovic, Black Cat, White Cat 
1953
Peter Firth, The Hunt for Red October 
1953
Robert Picardo, Gremlins 2: The New Batch 
1953
Bob Supan, The Wheel of Time 
1953
Christine Lamer, Elephantrio 
1953
Christian Steffensen, A Place Nearby 
1953
U.L. Washington, Game 3 
1953
Harvey Schwartz, Cinemania 
1954
Chris Tavare, cricketer (England opener & occasional scorer of runs) 
1954
Jan Duursema, American comic book artist 
1954
Anuradha Paudwal, Mohabbatein 
1954
Frank Crudele, My Name Is Tanino 
1954
Wookie Mayer, Requiem für etwas, das sehr klein ist 
1954
Manuel Boursinhac, The Code 
1954
Andrea Nürnberger, My Russia 
1954
Niki Spengler, Schaakmat 
1954
Farid Mostafavi, Under the City's Skin 
1954
John Orth, Barricade 
1954
Mike Kelley, The Source 
1954
Mike Kelley, After Modernism: The Dilemma of Influence 
1955
Debra Bowen, American politician 
1955
Charo Santos-Concio, Kisapmata 
1955
Michael Shamus Wiles, Fight Club 
1955
Lenny Wilson, Primal Fear 
1955
Marina Shimanskaya, Beregite zhenshchin! 
1956
Patty Sheehan, Middlebury Vermont, LPGA golfer (1994 US Women's Open) 
1956
Jaq D. Hawkins, British author, occultist and lecturer 
1956
Veronica Hart, Magnolia 
1956
Karey-Louis Scott, The Loch Ness Horror 
1956
Denise Channing, Dance of the Goblins 
1956
Melina Boteli, Enan elliniko 
1956
Wendi Mirabella, Chastity Bites 
1956
Krzysztof Wiech, Dwa ksiezyce 
1956
Matt Cavanaugh, Baltimore Ravens vs. Houston Texans 
1957
Glen Hoddle, English soccer ball player (Tottenham) 
1957
Jeff East, Kansas City, Missouri, American actor (Huckleberry Finn, Superman) 
1957
Ming-liang Tsai, What Time Is It There? 
1957
Peter Marc Jacobson, The Nanny 
1957
Jeff East, Superman 
1957
Glenn Hoddle, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1957
Cilly Dartell, Episode #6.20 
1957
Larry Francer, Ernest Saves Christmas 
1957
Pia Frankenberg, Ain't Nothin' Without You 
1957
Sheryl Brown, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter 
1958
Hazell Dean, rocker (Always Doesn't Mean Forever) 
1958
Simon Le Bon, rock vocalist (Duran, Duran-Hungry Like the Wolf) 
1958
Lee Carter, Alabama Judge of the 25th Judicial Circuit 
1958
Simon Le Bon, Donnie Darko 
1958
Randy Whipple, Ransom Money 
1958
Felix Wurman, Everyone Says I Love You 
1958
Stephen McDonough, Bank Robber 
1958
Maura Vaughn, Do You Believe in Miracles? 
1958
Manu Katché, Peter Gabriel's Secret World 
1958
Wilt Nimbus, El mercenario II 
1958
Brian MacLellan, Flames 88-89 
1958
Donnell Thompson, New York Jets vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1959
Plamen Gerasimov, He Who Travels Alone... 
1959
Randy Steinmeyer, Public Enemies 
1959
E. Milton Wheeler, Rookie of the Year 
1959
Borut Veselko, Operacija Cartier 
1959
Vladimir Shpudejko, Tam vdali, za rekoy 
1959
Pavel Kikincuk, Slunce, seno, jahody 
1959
Rick Carlisle, Episode dated 2 December 2013 
1959
Ivo Peitchev, The Fourth Kind 
1959
Brian Pockar, Romeo and Juliet on Ice 
1959
Malgorzata Kaczmarska, Three Colors: White 
1959
Perry Kiefer, The Red Shoes 
1959
Jesús Escosa, Beloved/Friend 
1960
Tom Nieto, American baseball player 
1960
Shelly Juttner, Freaky Friday 
1960
Brandon Hall, Conundrum 
1960
Oleg Bryak, Katia Kabanova 
1960
Momiji Yamamura, Lt. Kariya Series 13 
1960
Grzegorz Plocha, Gra w slepca 
1960
Eric Vigner, Elvire-Jouvet 40 
1961
Rick Gibson, Calgary Alta, Canadian Tour golfer (1990 CPGA) 
1961
Joanna Scanlan, Notes on a Scandal 
1961
Margaret Mazzantini, Don't Move 
1961
John C. McDonnell, The One with Joey's Big Break 
1961
Katelijne Verbeke, Come as You Are 
1961
David Chilton, Episode dated 17 September 2014 
1961
Yves Verhoeven, A Secret 
1961
Anna Lynn Reeves, The Watcher 
1961
Regine Hackethal, Der Glockenkrieg 
1961
Tj Richter, Blood Junkie 
1961
Yun Xiang, I Not Stupid 
1961
Bill Swift, San Francisco Giants vs. Houston Astros 
1962
Marco Bacuzzi, Species: The Awakening 
1962
Erik de Bruyn, Wild Mussels 
1962
Russ Anderson, One Life to Live 
1962
Thomas Balou Martin, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive 
1962
Ikkei Watanabe, Suspect X 
1962
Monika Józwik, Labirynt 
1962
Andrew R. Gardiner, The Hot Chick 
1962
Arn-Henrik Blomqvist, Malbik 
1962
Lasse Almebäck, My Name Was Sabina Spielrein 
1963
Deborah Moore, London England, actress (Danielle-Day of Our Lives) 
1963
Marla Maples, [Trump], Dalton Ga, actress (Will Rogers Follies) 
1963
Deborah Moore, Die Another Day 
1963
Marla Maples, Executive Decision 
1963
Bobby Eilbacher, Days of Our Lives 
1963
Christo Dimassis, Inside Irvin 
1963
Marcelia Cartaxo, Madame Satã 
1963
Farin Urlaub, Show #792 - Besuch vom Nietzsche-Entchen 
1963
Avi Belleli, My Lovely Sister 
1963
Sorious Samura, Addicted to Aid 
1963
Barbara Krieger, Nymphomaniac: Vol. I 
1963
Bip Roberts, 1997 World Series 
1963
Greg Richards, SportsCenter 
1963
Madelon Spaan, Hart Van Nederland 
1963
Martin Lima de Faria, The Stranger 
1963
Diana Aneviciute, Defiance 
1963
John Fithian, The Blockbuster Imperative 
1964
Jill Hetherington, Brampton Ontario, tennis player (Olympics-96) 
1964
Mark Taylor, cricketer (genius Australian captain since 1994) 
1964
Mary Meagher-Plant, 100m butterfly swimmer (Oly-3 gold/silv/br-84, 88) 
1964
Mark Taylor, All-Star Twenty20: All*Stars vs Australia 
1964
Petr Zimmermann, Episode dated 14 January 2005 
1964
Thomas Paul Croce, Bloodsport 
1964
Beth Ringwald, Sixteen Candles 
1964
Frederico Serra, Blood Curse 
1964
Brad Rushing, Pony 
1964
Carole Alderson, Police Academy 
1964
Casper van Bohemen, De Jimmy Hopper Show 
1964
Andrzej Mastalerz, Europa Europa 
1964
Egil Birkeland, It's Only Make Believe 
1964
Darren Balsley, San Diego Padres vs. San Francisco Giants 
1965
Krista Blomquist, New Haven Conn, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-7th-1995) 
1965
Matt Chesse, World War Z 
1965
Michael O'Connor, The Last King of Scotland 
1965
Vincent McDoom, Paris selon Moussa 
1965
Martin Ansolabehere, The Powerpuff Girls Movie 
1965
Trent Cougar, White Trash 
1965
Scott Stewart, Sling Blade 
1965
Grant Larson, Romeo & Julian: A Love Story 
1965
Jorge 'Maromero' Páez, Old Shoes 
1965
David Lauer, WWF Raw 
1965
Jody Ashworth, Man in the Chair 
1965
Shino Kakinuma, Videl Is Worn Ragged, Gohan's Anger at Its Limits!! 
1965
Johnny Müller, Nazi Goreng 
1965
Fury Dolly, Undercover 
1965
Vaughan V. Baker, The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 
1966
Brad Lauer, Humboldt, NHL right wing (Pitts Penguins) 
1966
Grant Kenny, Norfolk Island NSW, Australasia golfer 
1966
Timm Rosenbach, NFL quarterback (NO Saints) 
1966
Matt Drudge, American blogger 
1966
Marcos A. Ferraez, My Sister's Keeper 
1966
Marjolein Beumer, Soof 
1966
Matt Drudge, Drudge 
1966
Larry Yampolsky, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1966
Katrin Pollitt, Lore 
1966
Masanobu Takashima, Godzilla vs. Biollante 
1966
Nathalie Loriers, The Artist 
1966
Eddie Moran, One Life to Live 
1966
Minoru Tanaka, I Love You 
1966
Timm Rosenbach, 2003 Pacific Life Holiday Bowl 
1966
Jason Watt, Life After Dogtown 
1966
Guy Harrison, Into Temptation 
1967
Jaren Jackson, NBA guard/forward (Houston Rockets, San Antonio Spurs) 
1967
Scott Weiland, American singer (Stone Temple Pilots and Velvet Revolver) 
1967
Scott Weiland, Fantastic Four 
1967
Joey Starr, Polisse 
1967
Howard Young, Mission: Impossible III 
1967
Federica Panicucci, Ma quant'è dura la salita 
1967
Nuno Miranda, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 
1967
Matthias Klemme, Good Bye Lenin! 
1967
Terrence Smith, Borderland 
1967
Dean Hovey, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 
1967
Jason Finn, Forbidden Island 
1967
Terrence Smith-Purdis, Lizzie 
1968
Antoinette Lucas, Crozier VA, field hockey midfielder (Oly-96) 
1968
Kata Karkkainen, Helsinki Finland, playmate (Dec, 1988) 
1968
Vinny Samways, English footballer 
1968
Sean Holland, Clueless 
1968
Dileep, Meesha Madhavan 
1968
Mark David, Newsies 
1968
Kyle McKenna, Link 2 Link 
1968
Matt Berman, The Wedding Pact 
1968
Katariina Souri, Me and Morrison 
1968
Cristina Pérez, Girls in the Hood 
1968
John Langridge, Away 
1968
Greg Bulmash, Episode dated 27 November 1987 
1968
Sophie Mirabella, Spin, Selling & Slogans 
1968
Gennadi Svir, Iz ada v ad 
1968
Douglas Cranfield, Back to One 
1969
Annie Patterson, composer 
1969
Corey Foster, Ottawa, NHL defenseman (Pitts Penguins) 
1969
John Kasay, NFL kicker (Carolina Panthers) 
1969
Brian Woodward, Traffic 
1969
Peter O'Meara, Resident Evil: Extinction 
1969
Channon Roe, Boogie Nights 
1969
Paul Tassone, Saving Mr. Banks 
1969
Gavin Blyth, Coronation Street: Out of Africa 
1969
Anthony Caron-Delion, Gladiator 
1969
Aleksandr Novikov, Vicissitudes of Life 
1969
Eddie Magana, The Yellow Truth 
1969
John Kasay, Super Bowl XXXVIII 
1969
Noel Allan-Hughes, Lake Placid 
1970
Bert Emanuel, wide receiver (Atlanta Falcons) 
1970
Vernon Lewis, NFL cornerback (NE Patriots) 
1970
Felix Bwalya, Zambian boxer 
1970
Adrian Erlandsson, Swedish drummer (Cradle of Filth) 
1970
James Logan, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1970
Cynthia Silver, The Green 
1970
Machteld Timmermans, F.C. De Kampioenen: Kampioen zijn blijft plezant 
1970
Twiggy Bossuyt, Madonna's Pig 
1970
Eisuke Tsuda, Frozen 
1970
James Aidan, Peter's Price 
1970
Heydi Nunez Gomez, Show #607 - Nachhilfe Deutsch: die 50 bekanntesten Phobien 
1970
Nancy Anka, 5.5.5 
1970
Tarcy Su, God Man Dog 
1970
Autumn Blaze, Bi-Vanity 
1970
Kweli Calderon, Takers 
1970
David J. Rowe, Beauty and the Beast 
1970
Rick Wiessenhaan, Shadow of the Vampire 
1970
Chris Diani, Creatures from the Pink Lagoon 
1970
Shannon Archuleta, Just One Night 
1970
Hugues Peysson, L'histoire de 'Ridicule' 
1971
Liz Pagano, Seattle Wash, WPVA volleyballer (National-13th-1994) 
1971
Matt Brown, WLAF guard (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1971
Mike Ricci, Scarborough, NHL center (Colorado Avalanche) 
1971
Zaddick X Longenbach, Greenwalds Pa, fencer-foil (Olympics-96) 
1971
Theodoros Zagorakis, Greek footballer 
1971
Jade Arcade, American comics artist and writer 
1971
Jorge Soto, Peruvian footballer 
1971
Alaine Kashian, Where in Time Is Carmen Sandiego? 
1971
B. Luciano Barsuglia, Aaron's House 
1971
Reema, Love Mein Gum 
1971
Niño Muhlach, Tahan na Empoy, tahan 
1971
Danny Diess, The Bus 
1971
Juan Carlos Alarcón, Amantes 
1971
Mike Ricci, The Rocket: The Legend of Rocket Richard 
1971
Alexander Dunlop, Haunted Highway/Kentucky UFO Chase 
1971
Anthony Miller, Space Jam 
1971
Karma Ritchie, Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts 
1971
Yeon-su Oh, Son of a General III 
1971
Dustin Amy, Miss Congeniality 
1971
Theodoros Zagorakis, 2004 UEFA European Football Championship 
1971
Jack S. Kimball, Michael Landon, the Father I Knew 
1971
Teresa Murphy, Shadow 
1971
Ceyhan Genc, Ecliptica Welcome Mexico 
1971
Cyril Allouche, Un mari, c'est un mari 
1972
Brad Radke, Eau Claire WI, pitcher (Minnesota Twins) 
1972
John Steel, Auckland NZ, 100m/200m swimmer (Olympics-96) 
1972
Maria Mutola, Maputo Mozambique, 800m runner (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1972
Lee Clark, English footballer 
1972
Elissa (singer), Lebanese singer 
1972
Marika Krook, Finnish singer (Edea) 
1972
Gaetano Jones, 3-Day Weekend 
1972
Marika Krook, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1972
Celina Wieczorek, Georgian Grapes 
1972
Andrea Davis, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 
1972
Nate Foll, Van Wilder 
1972
Brad Radke, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1972
Carolina Pacheco, The True Story of Alexander the Great 
1972
Frank Matthée, Susi Müller, Palina Rojinski 
1972
J.C. Oden, True Love 
1972
James Tavella, Sketches of Frank Gehry 
1973
Alison "Ali" Malyn Shumate, Union City Tenn, Miss America-Tenn (1996) 
1973
Monica Louwerens, Greenville Miss, Miss America (Miss-Top 10-1996) 
1973
Monica Louwerens, Chapter Fourteen 'Distractions' 
1973
Semmy Schilt, Transporter 3 
1973
Stevie, The Fear of Speed 
1973
Nicole Seymour, Retrospective 
1973
Christopher John Kapanke, Personals II: CasualSex.com 
1973
Jessica Andersson, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1973
Jose Casillas, The Noble Family 
1973
Maritza Franco, Million Dollar Baby 
1973
Kaya Hirasawa, Meiô! Fukkatsu no Daishô 
1973
Jonathan O'Beirne, Bananas in Bedlam 
1973
Jason Johnson, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Philadelphia Phillies 
1973
Jamahl Marsh, My Great Great Aunt on My Stepfather's Side Through Marriage 
1973
Michael Dolan, The Sacrifice 
1973
Justin Coombes-Pearce, Sleepwalker 
1974
Juan Viedna Schenkhuizen, soccer player (Ajax, NEC)