Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 26th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 26th

1911Mahalia Jackson, New Orleans, gospel singer (Whole World in his Hands)

1914Jackie Coogan, Los Angeles California, actor (Uncle Fester-Addams Family), (d. 1984)

1947Hillary Rodham Clinton, Chicago, Illinois, First Lady (1993-2001), Senator (New York, 2001-2009), Secretary of State (2009-2013)

1973Seth MacFarlane, American animator

October 26th Birthdays
Date Event
1427
Archduke Sigismund of Austria (d. 1496) 
1473
Friedrich of Saxony (d. 1510) 
1483
Hans Buchner, composer 
1491
Zhengde, Emperor of China (d. 1521) 
1609
William Sprague, English co-founder of Charlestown, Massachusetts (d. 1675) 
1645
Aert de Gelder, Dutch painter (King David) 
1673
Dimitrie Cantemir, Romanians historian/monarch of Moldova (1710-11) 
1684
Kurt Christoph Graf von Schwerin, Prussian field marshal (d. 1757) 
1685
Domenico Scarlatti, Naples Italy, composer/harpsichordist 
1694
Johan Helmich Roman, Finnish/Swedish composer/conductor/violinist 
1719
Joaquin de Oxinaga, composer 
1740
Ernest Louis Muller, composer 
1757
Karl Leonhard Reinhold, Austrian philosopher (d. 1823) 
1758
Louis-Charles-Joseph Rey, composer 
1759
Georges Danton, France, revolutionary leader/min of Justice 
1768
Eustachy Erazm Sanguszko, Polish general and politician (d. 1844) 
1789
Joseph Mayseder, composer 
1791
Charles Sprague, Boston, banker/poet (Curiosity) 
1794
Konstantin Thon, Russian architect (d. 1881) 
1795
Nicolaos Mantzaros, composer 
1800
Helmuth K B von Moltke, Prussian general-fieldmarshal 
1802
King Miguel of Portugal (d. 1866) 
1804
Lorenzo Thomas, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1875 
1813
Henry Thomas Smart, composer 
1818
Stefano Golinelli, composer 
1823
Karl Weinhold, German sociologist 
1824
Arthur Middleton Manigault, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1830
Polibo Fumagalli, composer 
1830
Stephen Elliott Jr, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1866 
1837
James Lawlor Kiernan, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1869 
1843
Vasili V Vereshchagin, Russian painter (War & Peace) 
1845
Hendrick Waelput, Flemish composer/conductor (Forest, Stella) 
1849
Ferdinand Georg Frobenius, German mathematician (d. 1917) 
1853
C. Rybner, Abie's Irish Rose 
1854
August T C Kiehl, Dutch actor (Pearl of Zaandam) 
1854
C. W. Post, American entrepreneur (d. 1914) 
1854
August Kiehl, Op hoop van zegen 
1854
Sandor Ksaver-Djalski, Nocturno 
1855
Charles Post, who had a way with breakfast cereals (Post Cereals) 
1855
Sydney Rosenfeld, Children of Destiny 
1858
Mathilde Nielsen, Master of the House 
1859
Arthur Friedheim, composer 
1859
Antonio Grisanti, The Last Days of Pompeii 
1861
Richard D Sears, Boston, tennis champ, US Open (1881) 
1861
Theo Siegmund, Die vom anderen Ufer 
1862
Aleksandr Guchkov,  
1864
Joseph Moorat, composer 
1865
Benjamin Guggenheim, American businessman (d. 1912) 
1865
Rudolf Lettinger, The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
1865
C.M. Hallard, The Pauper Millionaire 
1866
Frank McGlynn Sr., Captain Blood 
1866
William Wauer, Am Abgrund 
1868
Fred Gamble, Oh, Daddy! 
1869
Washington Luís Pereira de Sousa, President of Brazil (d. 1957) 
1869
Alethea Luce, The Young Rajah 
1871
Hermann Lohr, composer 
1871
Guillermo Kahlo, father of Frida Kahlo (d. 1941) 
1871
Hermann Lohr, If I Had My Way 
1873
Thorvald Stauning, Denmark, PM (1924-26, 1929-42) 
1873
Thorvald Stauning, Folkets søn - Danmarks statsminister 
1873
Carlo Alberto Salustri, L'ultimo dei Cognac 
1874
Martin Lowry, British chemist (d. 1936) 
1875
H[arry] B[yron] Warner, London England, actor (King of Kings) 
1875
H.B. Warner, It's a Wonderful Life 
1875
Lewis Casson, Crime on the Hill 
1876
Phil Gastrock, Lone Hand Wilson 
1878
Schiøler Linck, Begravelsesherrerne 
1879
Sári Fedák, Mámi 
1879
Carl Otto Dumreicher, The Flying Circus 
1879
Oskar Sternad, Masquerade in Vienna 
1880
Andrei Bely, Russian writer (d. 1934) 
1880
Lee Tannehill, World Series Baseball Game 
1880
Knud Kristensen, Knud Kristensen, fhv. statsminister 
1881
Margaret Wycherly, London England, actress (Keeper of the Flame) 
1881
Margaret Wycherly, White Heat 
1881
Robert Cory, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1881
Ludwig Sachs, Ehekonflikte 
1882
Percy Standing, The Pardon 
1883
Napoleon Hill, American Writer and Philosopher (Think and Grow Rich)(d. 1970) 
1883
Paul Pilgrim, American athlete (d. 1958) 
1883
Joë Hamman, Le desperado 
1884
Walter Shumway, Greased Lightning 
1884
Paul Heidemann, The Wildcat 
1885
Lida Salin, Countess for a Night 
1886
Gustav Hermann Unger, composer 
1886
Mark Aldanov, [Landau], Russian/French chemist (Myslitel) [OS] 
1886
Rube Demarest, A Girl, a Guy, and a Gob 
1886
Rose Lee, Just Imagine 
1887
Édouard Bourdet, Weaker Sex 
1887
Jean Stapelveld, Wilton's Zoo 
1887
Charles Bedaux,  
1888
E Runar Schildt, Finnish writer (Segrande Eros) 
1888
Nestor Ivanovich Makhno, Ukrainian anarchist Insurrectionary leader (d. 1934) 
1888
Dick Hoblitzel, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1888
Runar Schildt, Stolen Death 
1888
Gabrielle Roanne, Le plus joli péché du monde 
1888
Alfred Schmid, The Fabulous Dorseys 
1889
Margaret Thompson, The Mills of the Gods 
1889
Walter Melrose, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1890
Alexander von Lagorio, Hell on Earth 
1892
Linnéa Hillberg, Med folket för fosterlandet 
1892
Joseph M. Verges, Let's Kill Timothy 
1892
Trude Lehmann, Adam und Eva 
1892
Kurt Grundmann, Hau drauf, Kleiner 
1894
John S Knight, WV, publisher (Knight-Rider) 
1898
Beryl Rubinstein, composer 
1900
Ibrahim Abbud, general/premier Sudan (1958-64) 
1900
Karin Boye, writer 
1902
Hugh Chilvers, cricketer (great leggie of 30's for NSW but not Aust) 
1902
Joseph Paul Sharkey Zukauskas, boxer 
1905
George Flahiff, Canadian Cardinal (d. 1989) 
1907
Giovanni Salviucci, composer 
1907
Johannes A Apon, Dutch actor (Kaukasische Krijtkring) 
1907
Jan Apon, Héél bijzonder bezoek 
1907
Lowell Barrington, Adam's Woman 
1908
Fred Graham, The Giant Gila Monster 
1908
Richard Häussler, Girls Behind Bars 
1908
Aníbal de Mar, ¡Olé... Cuba! 
1908
Boris Smirnov, War and Peace 
1908
Kaem Wong, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1908
Inga-Lill Åhström, Guilt 
1908
Miguel Otero Silva, Cuando quiero llorar no lloro 
1909
Dante Quinterno, Patoruzito 
1909
Robert Dalton, Secret Agent X-9 
1909
Lionel Hale, The Birmingham City Museum and Art Gallery 
1910
John "Cardinal" Krol, former archbishop (Philadelphia) 
1910
Clarence Hartzell, Those Endearing Young Charms 
1910
Isla Bevan, The Sign of Four: Sherlock Holmes' Greatest Case 
1910
Geneva Sawyer, The Little Princess 
1910
Stefan Figura, Lentulay Anna 
1911
Mahalia Jackson, New Orleans, gospel singer (Whole World in his Hands) 
1911
Sid Gillman, Minneapolis, Minnesota, NFL hall of fame coach/player (LA, San Diego, Houston) 
1911
Sorley MacLean Somhairle MacChaluim, poet 
1911
Mahalia Jackson, Precious 
1911
Dario Sabatello, Noi siamo due evasi 
1911
Sid Gillman, The Silent Kill 
1911
John Hinde, Dallas Doll 
1911
Galina Stepanova, Uchitelnitsa Kartashova 
1912
Don[ald] Siegel, Chicago IL, director (Escape from Alcatraz, Shootist) 
1912
Don Siegel, Dirty Harry 
1912
Tom Palmer, Days of Wine and Roses 
1912
Edwin Reimers, The Trouble with Tribbles 
1912
Sima Janicijevic, The Treasure of the Silver Lake 
1912
Thomas Palmer, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1912
Donald MacDougall, The League of Gentlemen 
1913
Stuart J[ames] Byrne, US, sci-fi author (Star Man, God Man) 
1913
Charlie Barnet, Bright and Breezy 
1913
Lee Oscar Bloomgarden, A Man's Errand 
1914
Jackie Coogan, Los Angeles California, actor (Uncle Fester-Addams Family), (d. 1984) 
1914
Jackie Coogan, The Kid 
1914
Joan Gardner, The Scarlet Pimpernel 
1914
Gerald Nevius, Dumbo 
1914
Madeleine Marie, Camille Claudel 
1914
John Masters, Bhowani Junction 
1914
Betty Helsengreen, The Story of a Mother 
1914
Claude Jeter, The Ladykillers 
1914
Aasta Voss, Godvakker-Maren 
1915
Golfredo Corradetti, conductor 
1915
Joe Fry, British racing driver (d. 1950) 
1915
Nathanael León, El agente viajero 
1915
Teresa Casal, El huésped del cuarto número 13 
1915
George Margo, Blackbeard 
1916
Francois Mitterand, Jarnac France, President of France (1981-95) 
1916
Vivian Nathan, Klute 
1916
François Mitterrand, François Mitterrand: Conversations avec un président 
1916
Robert Boon, Deaths-Head Revisited 
1916
Wolf Kaiser, Intrigue and Love 
1916
Hannes Keppler, Battle Squadron Lützow 
1917
Felix the Cat, cartoon character 
1917
Mario Biaggi, (Rep-D-NY, 1969-90) 
1917
Arthur Kardashian, Kim's Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Event - Part 2 
1917
Virgilio Teixeira, The 7th Voyage of Sinbad 
1917
Mario Biaggi, Episode #2.5 
1918
Bruno Carstens, Leichenfund im Jagen 14 
1918
William Hammerstein, 13 Stars for Channel 13 
1918
Snuffy Stirnweiss, Game 2 
1918
Betty Jordan, The Hawk 
1918
Eric Ericson, The Magic Flute 
1918
Ivor Francis, Alien Zone 
1918
Milutin 'Tine' Zivkovic, Ceo zivot sa harmonikom 
1919
Edward W Brooke, 1st black senator in over 80 yrs (Sen-R-Mass) 
1919
Shah Mohammad Reza Pahlavi, Der Polizeistaatsbesuch - Beobachtungen unter deutschen Gastgebern 
1919
Thomas Funck, Charlie Strapp and Froggy Ball Flying High 
1919
Edith Mills, The Hot Spot 
1919
James E. Myers, Born on the Fourth of July 
1919
Edward Brooke, Fear of a Black Republican 
1919
Frank Bourgholtzer, Episode dated 21 November 1980 
1919
Witold Borkowski, Sekret Enigmy 
1919
Gisela Mattishent, Spiel 
1920
T C Jones, PA, female impersonator 
1920
T.C. Jones, Head 
1920
Siegfried Müller, Kommando 52 
1920
Jutta Bornemann, Liebe, Schnee und Sonnenschein 
1920
Aarno Walli, In memoriam Charlie Parker 
1920
Sidney Ginsberg, The Switch or How to Alter Your Ego 
1921
George Houston, land economist 
1921
George Forrest, Northern Irish MP (d. 1968) 
1921
Frances Scott Fitzgerald Smith, F. Scott Fitzgerald and 'The Last of the Belles' 
1921
Edgar Justice, Someone's Watching Me! 
1921
Ray Nasher, Unforgettable: The Little Mo Connolly Story 
1921
Kalle Österlund, Mitä on 'kaatumatauti'? 
1922
K.L. Smith, Bad Day at Black Rock 
1922
Don Melvoin, Somewhere in Time 
1922
Takis Miliadis, Kounia pou se kounage... 
1922
Gyula Várdai, The Round-Up 
1922
Juli Lynne, Night in Paradise 
1922
Yevgeni Gankin, Belye rosy 
1922
Darcy Ribeiro, Uirá, Um Índio em Busca de Deus 
1922
Hans Peterson, Petter kommer igen 
1922
Irena Stelmach, Gwiazdy poranne 
1923
Jean Bartel, The Oscar 
1923
Hollis Jewell, The Grapes of Wrath 
1923
Clarence Ross, So You Want to Be a Muscle Man 
1923
Jindriska Smetanová, The Circle 
1924
Tom F Lewis, (Rep-R-Florida, 1983- ) 
1924
Bob Cobert, Burnt Offerings 
1924
Shaw Taylor, What a Carry On! 
1924
Ray Lennert, The Big No Rain 
1924
Lisa Jouvet, The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun 
1924
Irena Fensie, Il y a un train toutes les heures 
1924
Malcolm Farquhar, Countdown 
1925
Jan Wolkers, Dutch sculptor/novelist (Brief American) 
1925
Vuka Dundjerovic, Proslava 
1925
Jan Wolkers, Turkish Delight 
1925
Bob Edwards, And So Goodbye 
1925
Bohuslav Cáp, Honor and Glory 
1926
Yuri Aleksandrovich Letunov, Russia, cosmonaut 
1926
William A. Barry,  
1926
George Crum, Gala 
1926
Bernd Klodt,  
1926
Roman Wolyniec, Barrier 
1926
Fernand Daoust, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1926
Marilyn Nash, Monsieur Verdoux 
1926
Faye Marlowe, Hangover Square 
1926
Arnaud de Borchgrave, The World According to Bush 
1926
Vladimir Kashpur, Taksi-Blyuz 
1926
Robert Reeh, Rocket Attack U.S.A. 
1927
Tony Habeeb, Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers 
1927
William H. McDonald, The Postman Always Rings Twice 
1927
Benjamin Michalský, The Case of the Dissolute Beauty 
1927
Andrzej Holaj, Szyb nad lasem 
1928
Francisco Solano López, Argentine comics artists 
1928
Gianni Minervini, Mediterraneo 
1928
Ed Brown, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1928
Slobodan Markovic, Bokseri idu u raj 
1928
Francisco Solano-López, Imaginadores 
1928
Edwin Davis, All of Me 
1928
Erzsébet Mialkovszky, Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story 
1929
Georgette Amowitz, choreographer/educator 
1929
Hans Peter Haller, composer 
1929
Neal Matthews, Jr., American singer (The Jordanaires) (d. 2000) 
1929
George Skaff, Topaz 
1929
Marcel Hanoun, La nuit claire 
1929
Neal Matthews Jr., Buffalo Gun 
1929
Jytte Ibsen, Peter må vente 
1929
Roland Hemond, Hank Aaron 
1929
Yung-Hsiang Chang, Wang yang zhong de yi tiao chuan 
1930
John Arden, England, novelist/playwright (Left Handed Liberty), (d. 2012) 
1930
Yueh Sun, City on Fire 
1930
James Gubitosi, The Big Premiere 
1930
Shirley Abicair, East of Howerd 
1930
John Arden, Serjeant Musgrave's Dance 
1930
Nélia Paula, As Borboletas Também Amam 
1930
Jack W. Schoengarth, V 
1930
Yukio Fukamachi, Nagasaki burabura bushi 
1930
Aldo Biscardi, Novantottesimo minuto 
1930
Frantisek Filip, Nebát se a nakrást 
1930
Jean-Claude Méral, Die... We'll Do the Rest 
1930
Edward Tyminski, Teddy Bear 
1931
Hank Garrett, Monticello NY, actor (Car 54 Where Are You) 
1931
Hank Garrett, Serpico 
1931
Nikolay Valkov, Posledniyat rund 
1931
Detroit Junior, The Adventure of English 
1931
Arne Bergman, The Butt 
1931
Károly Szakonyi, A körtvélyesi csíny 
1932
Anthony C Beilenson, (Rep-D-California, 1977- ) 
1932
Chinadorai Deshmutu, India, field hockey player (1952) 
1932
Ronald Maccone, Goodfellas 
1932
Maurice Auzel, The Professional 
1932
Dumitru Rucareanu, Falansterul 
1932
Lajos Csordás, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1932
G. Donn Teal,  
1932
Gerhard Konzelmann, Talk Straight: The World of Rural Queers 
1933
Suzy Parker, San Antonio Tx, model/actress (Chamber of Horrors) 
1933
Takis Kanellopoulos, Glory Sky 
1933
José Moreno, Las golondrinas 
1933
Miranda Martino, Ancora una domanda 
1933
Diana Ingro, Naked Passion 
1933
Andrew O'Rourke, Westchester's Most Wanted 
1933
José de Sá Caetano, As Ruínas no Interior 
1934
Ulrich Plentzdorf, writer 
1934
Hans-Joachim Rödelius, German composer and musician (Cluster, Harmonia) 
1934
Jacques Loussier, Dark of the Sun 
1934
H. Bud Otto, WarGames 
1934
Hans-Joachim Roedelius, Y Tu Mamá También 
1934
George Fosgate, Bigfoot/Ouija boards 
1934
Ulrich Plenzdorf, Der Trinker 
1934
Rodney Hundley, Philadelphia 76ers vs. Washington Bullets 
1934
Herbert Raditschnig, GoldenEye 
1934
Ergash Karimov, Leningradtsy, deti moi... 
1934
Peter Marginter, Wolkenreiter & Sohn 
1935
Mary Black, Man of Steel 
1935
Mike Gray, The China Syndrome 
1935
Boris Grigorev, Petrovka, 38 
1935
Todor Todorov, Bash maystorat na ekskurziya 
1936
Bruce Belland, Chicago, singer (Tim Conway Hour) 
1936
Shelley Morrison, American actress 
1936
Shelley Morrison, General Hospital 
1936
Bruce Belland, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1936
Gene Lindsey, All the President's Men 
1936
Luke Walter, Goodfellas 
1936
Al Casey, The Wrecking Crew 
1936
Terezinha Morango, Garotas e Samba 
1936
Idalina de Oliveira, The Tyrannical Father 
1936
Christiane Herzog, Wetten, dass..? aus Hannover 
1937
Dave Gavitt, formed Basketball's Big East Conference (1979) 
1937
Luigi Perelli, La piovra 6 - L'ultimo segreto 
1937
Robert Bean, The Wild Ride 
1937
William Lubtchansky, Shoah 
1937
Ansis Epners, Dzambo, Kilimandzaro! 
1937
Dave Gavitt, Best College Basketball Players 
1938
Bernadette Lafont, Nimes France, actress (Perils of Gwendoline), (d. 2013) 
1938
Charles W Stenholm, (Rep-D-Texas, 1979- ) 
1938
Ralph Bakshi, animator (Lord of Rings, Fritz the Cat, Mighty Mouse) 
1938
Bernadette Lafont, The Mother and the Whore 
1938
Barry Malkin, The Godfather: Part II 
1938
Claude Poirier, Claude Poirier: Secrets judiciaires 
1938
Nina Spirova, Jugovizija 
1938
Brian Beck, X-Men 
1938
Alejandro Álvarez, Adventures in Time 
1938
Michael Ahnemann, A Wing and a Prayer 
1938
Tom Meschery, Greatest Performances 
1938
Ross Fichtner, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Cleveland Browns 
1938
Wilfried Scharnagl, Zapfenstreich für Guttenberg - Braucht das Land neue Helden? 
1938
Inga Adolfsson, Moon Over Hellesta 
1938
Wolfgang Behrendt, Botschafter der Musik 
1939
Vladimir Mikhailovich Beloborodov, cosmonaut 
1939
Michael Epp, Beaumarchais the Scoundrel 
1940
Mario Orosco, 1st victim of NYC's Zodiac killer (survives) 
1940
Tilo Prückner, The NeverEnding Story 
1940
Shelley Ames, The Case of the Decadent Dean 
1940
Krister Ekman, Maid in Sweden 
1940
Hans Wigren, Sally and Freedom 
1940
Domna Adamopoulou, Der Neue 
1940
David L. Ford, The Windsplitter 
1941
Harald Nielsen, Denmark, soccer player (Olympic-silver-1960) 
1941
Holger Meins, Oskar Langenfeld. 12 Mal 
1941
Peter Przygodda, Wings of Desire 
1941
Harald Nielsen, Zwei Matrosen auf der Alm 
1941
Jirí Krizan, Sekal Has to Die 
1941
Harald Nielsen, Episode dated 7 November 2007 
1941
Raul Roco, Ilaban mo bayan ko 
1941
Wolfgang Ziffer, Stowaways on the Ark 
1941
Uwe Günzler, Hessenreporter: Kommissar Brinkmann 
1941
Ada Voloshina, Dni lyotnye 
1942
Dietmar Polaczek, composer 
1942
John P "Jannie" Roux, South African sect to pres (Botha/De Klerk) 
1942
Bob Hoskins, British actor 
1942
Kenneth Johnson, V 
1942
Chelcie Ross, Drag Me to Hell 
1942
Bob Hoskins, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1942
Mohamed Khan, Factory Girl 
1942
Jonathan Williams, Le Mans 
1942
Betsy Ames, Wedding Crashers 
1942
Milton Nascimento, O Coronel e o Lobisomem 
1942
Anecy Rocha, The Lyre of Delight 
1942
Susan Hunt, The Clones 
1942
Stano Danciak, Lunacy 
1942
Zdenko Runjic, Servantes iz Malog Mista 
1942
Erzsi Gamma, Utószezon 
1942
Merethe Stagetorn, Fornemmelse for snyd 
1942
Mieczyslawa Kaut, Poradnik matrymonialny 
1943
Glen Ray Hines, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1943
Sári Faragó, A kánya 
1943
João Aguiar, Ines of Portugal 
1943
Andrzej Wójcik, Miedzy dzwiekiem a cisza. Wspomnienie o Witoldzie Lutoslawskim 
1943
Måns Hedström, The Iron Age 
1944
Mike Piano, rocker (Sandpipers) 
1944
Ries [M] Smits, economist/Dutch MP (CDA) 
1944
Angelika Waller, The Rabbit Is Me 
1944
Kenny Ascher, The Muppet Movie 
1944
Helen Burnett, Backfire 
1944
Emanuel Cleaver, HouseQuake 
1944
Jim McCann, John Sheahan: A Dubliner 
1944
Ed Clein, The Fourth King 
1944
Gary Littrell, Medal of Honor with Ed Tracy: Gary L. Littrell 
1944
John Elliott, Super Bowl III 
1944
Rousy Dundakov, Avantazh 
1944
Jan F. Obermayer, Kdopak by se beatu bál 
1945
Pat Conroy, American writer (Great Santini, Prince of Tides) 
1945
Jaclyn Smith, Houston, Texas, American actress (Charlie's Angels, The Bourne Identity) 
1945
Demetris Th. Gotsis, Greek poet and author 
1945
Jaclyn Smith, The Bourne Identity 
1945
Pat Conroy, The Prince of Tides 
1945
Les Gibbard, The Princess and the Goblin 
1945
Bernard Dubois, Paris vu par... 20 ans après 
1945
John Romeril, One Night the Moon 
1945
Terence Marinan, The Fan 
1945
Jandek, Toronto Sunday 
1945
Jane Chance, Beyond the Movie: The Lord of the Rings 
1945
Dan Deitch, The Death Collector 
1945
Guy Brunet, Le monde magique des frères Lumière 
1946
Ivan Reitman, director/producer (Private Parts, Ghostbusters, Dave) 
1946
Keith Hopwood, rock guitarist (Herman's Hermits) 
1946
Maureen Anderman, actress (Once Upon a Family, Rupture Fatale) 
1946
Pat Sajak, Chicago, TV host (Wheel of Fortune, Pat Sajak Show) 
1946
Holly Woodlawn, Puerto Rican actress 
1946
Paul Berlier, A Christmas Too Many 
1946
Holly Woodlawn, Trash 
1946
Pat Sajak, Episode #1.68 
1946
Maureen Anderman, One Life to Live 
1946
Keith Hopwood, The BFG 
1946
Bruno Rubeo, Platoon 
1946
Dinu Tanase, Apa ca un bivol negru 
1946
David Rea, The Expendables 
1946
Bobby Johnson, American Hot Wax 
1947
Trevor Joyce, Irish poet 
1947
Ian Ashley, British racing driver 
1947
Hillary Rodham Clinton, Chicago, Illinois, First Lady (1993-2001), Senator (New York, 2001-2009), Secretary of State (2009-2013) 
1947
Hillary Clinton, The Visible Vote '08- A Presidential Forum 
1947
Philip Sayer, Xtro 
1947
Tom Osmond, The Gift of Love 
1947
Ronnie Shark, Bijou 
1947
Jim Clack, Super Bowl IX 
1947
Vyacheslav Krishtofovich, Rebro Adama 
1947
Olga Mateshko, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1947
Ene Järvis, Lilleäri 2 
1947
Christian Ude, Die UdeDoku 
1947
Alberto Franceschini, Il sol dell'avvenire 
1947
Ricardo Asch, Attack: Andre Agassi & Nick Bollettieri 
1948
Marshall Colt, New Orleans La, actor (Eric-Lottery) 
1948
Marshall Colt, Flowers in the Attic 
1948
Peter Rnic, Green Street Hooligans 
1948
Dominique Garny, Wedding Trough 
1948
Allan Warren, Queen of the Blues 
1948
Alicja Jachiewicz, General Nil 
1948
Nemanja Petrovic, A Serbian Film 
1948
Teddy Guzmán, Isabella 
1948
Toby Harrah, Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks 
1948
Diego Morreale, The Most Beautiful Wife 
1948
Marvin Schroeder, The Patriot 
1948
Mario Rossi, Rebus 
1949
Kevin Sullivan, wrestler (WCW/ECW/SMW/NWA/Georgia/CWFI) 
1949
Brodie Greer, Terror Squad 
1949
Ray Toler, Home Alone 
1949
Maurice Gran, The New Statesman 
1949
Kevin Sullivan, Clash of the Champions XXIX 
1949
Mike Hargrove, 1997 World Series 
1949
Derek Lamden, Baby Love 
1949
Corina Chiriac, Aventuri la Marea Neagra 
1949
Steve Rogers, 1982 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Scott Palmer, WPVI Action News 
1949
Géza Kecskés, A járvány 
1949
Wojciech Droszczynski, Zycie nad rozlewiskiem 
1950
Chuck Foreman, NFL running back (Minnesota Vikings) 
1950
T E Srinivasan, cricketer (Indian opening batsman 1981) 
1950
Dan Gilvezan, The Transformers: The Movie 
1950
Deborah Duke, Sweet Home Alabama 
1950
Pavel Trávnícek, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1950
Ana María Cores, Cuando vuelvas a mí 
1950
Chuck Foreman, Super Bowl XI 
1950
David Berman, Someone to Watch Over Me 
1950
Anne Baerenz, Mann ist Mann - Auch wenn er im Bett sitzt und hustet 
1951
Bootsy Collins, Cin, rocker (Parliaments-We Got the Funk) 
1951
Maggie Roche, rocker (Roches) 
1951
William "Bootsy" Collins, US bassist (Psychotic bump school) 
1951
Bootsy Collins, Night at the Museum 
1951
Julian Schnabel, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly 
1951
Aleksandr Lobanov, Episode dated 19 October 2010 
1952
Andrew Motion, English poet and Poet Laureate 
1952
Lazar Ristovski, Casino Royale 
1952
Rondi Reed, The Astronaut's Wife 
1952
David Was, See No Evil, Hear No Evil 
1952
Tom Condon, Two Days in April 
1952
Angela Stresemann, Christines Schwester 
1952
Andrew Motion, Bright Star 
1952
Andy Richards, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1952
Pirula Expósito, A síndrome Cacareco (A verdade na cara) 
1952
Slavica Jovanovska, Sudijata 
1952
György Korcsmáros, Episode #1.9 
1952
Leszek Benke, Bestia 
1953
Jennifer Roberson, US, sci-fi author (Shapechangers, Sword-Maker) 
1953
Julian Keith Strickland, Athens Ga, drummer (B-52's-Rock Lobster) 
1953
Lauren Tewes, Trafford Pa, actress (Julie McCoy-Love Boat) 
1953
Rosa Monckton, notable charity fundraiser 
1953
Maureen Teefy, Grease 2 
1953
Roger Allam, V for Vendetta 
1953
Lauren Tewes, The Doom Generation 
1953
Robert Westenberg, One Life to Live 
1953
Curt Sobel, Ray 
1953
Keith Strickland, Knocked Up 
1953
Hope Hanafin, (500) Days of Summer 
1953
Yuri Yamashina, Rape! 13th Hour 
1953
Kerry Casserly, All That Jazz 
1953
Krzesimir Debski, With Fire and Sword 
1953
James White, Minnesota Vikings vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1953
Louis Breeden, Super Bowl XVI 
1953
Marek Trojanowski, Wilczyca 
1953
Ilse Bloem, Ver van familie 
1953
János Vészi, Adásunkat megszakítjuk 
1954
D W Moffett, Highland Park IL, actor (Fine Things, Lisa, Chicago Sons) 
1954
Vassilis Hatzipanagis, Greek footballer 
1954
James Pickens Jr., Another World 
1954
D.W. Moffett, Falling Down 
1954
Cynthia Sophiea, The Safe 
1954
Cindy Foster Jones, Weekend at Bernie's 
1954
Gregory Terlecki, The Greatest Game Ever Played 
1954
Debra Middleton, The Hollywood Knights 
1954
Olivia Bucio, Cecilia, prohibida 
1954
Gavin de Becker, The Making of 'The Larry Sanders Show' 
1954
Adam Mars-Jones, Episode dated 3 September 2010 
1954
Marina Torpin, It Came from the Sky 
1955
Stephen K Robinson, Sacramento California, PhD/astronaut (STS 85, sk:95) 
1955
Ole Stephensen, Hundeliv 
1955
Rod Kirkham, Young Talent Time 
1955
Baltasar Garzón, Journal intime des affaires en cours 
1955
Steven Robinson, Beyond the Moon: Failure Is Not an Option 2 
1955
Ekrami, Ragol Fakad Aklah 
1956
Stephen Gumley, Australian businessman 
1956
Rita Wilson, American actress 
1956
Rita Wilson, Sleepless in Seattle 
1956
Matthew W. Mungle, Inception 
1956
Linden Soles, Contact 
1956
Agnieszka Kotulanka, Episode #11.269 
1956
Neil Giuliano, Outrage 
1957
Bob Golic, American football player 
1957
Bob Golic, Home & Family 
1957
Julie Dawn Cole, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1957
Pamela Villoresi, The Great Beauty 
1957
Nikolaus Leytner, Half a Life 
1957
Al Gomez, Edges of Darkness 
1957
Bernard McGuirk, Imus in the Morning on MSNBC 
1957
Mike Watkiss, The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom 
1957
Giovannella Grifeo, In the Name of the Pope King 
1957
Hugh Dallas, A Shot at Glory 
1957
Kenan Hudaverdi, Dirty Pretty Things 
1957
Dieter Chmelar, Episode #6.6 
1957
Lidia Kucza, Przeznaczenie 
1957
Weizhong Wang, Million Star 
1957
Ryûzô Tanaka, Musuko 
1958
Pascale Ogier, Full Moon in Paris 
1958
Grace Guggenheim, Berga: Soldiers of Another War 
1958
Fabienne Larouche, Le piège américain 
1958
Kelly Moran,  
1958
Bill Jenkins, Hoop Dreams 
1958
Andrey Gusev, Besstrashnyy ataman 
1958
Lala Deheinzelin, O Corpo 
1958
Frank Wills, Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1958
Jiho, L'annexion de l'Occitanie par Groland (Journal du Fifigrot 2014) 
1959
Evo Morales, President of Bolivia 
1959
François Chau, Cambodian actor 
1959
Brian Bovell, British actor 
1959
François Chau, Rescue Dawn 
1959
Dana Kimmell, Friday the 13th Part III 
1959
Brian Bovell, Love Actually 
1959
Marilyn Jess, Emmanuelle IV 
1959
Evo Morales, Maradona by Kusturica 
1959
Lika Kavjaradze, The Wishing Tree 
1959
Dominic Messina, Surrender 
1959
Paul Farmer, I Am Because We Are 
1959
Perry Digweed, Mean Machine 
1959
Dariusz Jakubowski, Fuks 
1959
Jaime Lerner, Dyonélio 
1959
Zoya Belokhvostik, Vals zolotykh teltsov 
1960
Brian Hansen, NFL punter (NY Jets) 
1960
June Brigman, American comic book artist 
1960
Patrick Breen, Men in Black 
1960
Ingrid Anderson, Hercules 
1960
Neil Young, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 
1960
Carlo Lucarelli, Sleepless 
1960
Bert Visscher, Kopspijkers 
1960
Brian Hansen, New York Jets vs. New England Patriots 
1960
Matthew Horton, The Second Jungle Book: Mowgli & Baloo 
1960
David Lauren, The Big Blue Marble 
1961
Mark Bucek, Winter Pak FL, Nike golfer (1994 Gary Player Tour) 
1961
Dylan McDermott, Waterbury, Connecticut, American actor (The Practice, American Horror Story) 
1961
Dylan McDermott, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1961
Nikolaj Scherfig, Episode #1.4 
1961
Victor A. Haddox, American Beauty 
1961
Cyrus David, Episode #1.672 
1961
Chris Cowan, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1961
Manel Estiarte, Stoichkov 
1962
Carey Elwes, London England, actor (Glory, Princess Bride) 
1962
Roger Kingdom, Vienna Ga, 110m hurdler (Olympic-gold-1984, 88) 
1962
Cary Elwes, The Princess Bride 
1962
Keith Amos, General Hospital 
1962
Catharina Alinder, Chock 5 - Helljus 
1962
Bruce Simmons, 1992 Tournament of Champions Final Game 2 
1962
Wilbert Suvrijn, Finale van het E.K. '88 
1962
Steve Wren, Episode #1.21 
1962
Marek Sobocinski, Pulkownik Kwiatkowski 
1963
Kerri Lynne Rosenberg, Burlington Ia, Miss Iowa-America (1991-top 10) 
1963
Natalie Merchant, US singer/songwriter (10,000 Maniacs) 
1963
Tony Casillas, NFL defensive tackle (NY Jets, Dallas Cowboys) 
1963
Ted Demme, American film and television director (d. 2002) 
1963
Tom Cavanagh, Ottawa, Ontario, Canadian actor/producer (Ed, Scrubs) 
1963
Tony Casillas, Brian and the Boz 
1963
Ajamu Ikwe-Tyehimba, The Homecoming: A Short Film About Ajamu 
1963
József Jámbor, Fateless 
1963
Natalie Merchant, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1963
Ted Demme, Blow 
1963
Tom Cavanagh, Bang Bang You're Dead 
1963
Carol Duboc, Be Cool 
1964
Lawson Duncan, Asheville NC, tennis star 
1964
Vencie Glenn, NFL safety (NY Giants) 
1964
Constance L. Hoy, Dead Man 
1964
Hani Ramzi, Divorce Attorney 
1964
Rebecca de Alba, Premios Fox Sports 6ta Edición 
1964
Irving São Paulo, A Muralha 
1964
Sven Väth, Sven Väth: King of Techno 
1964
Vencie Glenn, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
Kikka, Eurovision laulukilpailu 1992 - Suomen karsinta 
1964
Eric Felberg, Billa 2 
1964
Chris Johnson, Hell's Fury: Wanted Dead or Alive 
1965
Gil Heredia, Nogales AZ, pitcher (Texas Rangers) 
1965
Ken Rutherford, cricketer (NZ Test batsman & latterly capt) 
1965
Kim Cooper, Australian softball 3rd baseman/shortstop (Olym-bronze-96) 
1965
Mark McLoughlin, CFL kicker (Calgary Stampeders) 
1965
Wayne Martin, NFL defensive tackle (NO Saints) 
1965
Aaron Kwok Fu-Shing, Hong Kong singer 
1965
Kelly Rowan, Canadian actress and producer. 
1965
Aaron Kwok, The Storm Riders 
1965
Joachim Paul Assböck, The Pianist 
1965
Kelly Rowan, Another World 
1965
Joe Basile, Terminator Salvation 
1965
Humberto Tan, Nationaal songfestival 
1965
Stephen Rosenbaum, Forrest Gump 
1965
Patrick Clarke, Beyond the Pale 
1965
Doris Nomathande Dixon, Boyz n the Hood 
1965
Dan Durda, How the Earth Was Made 
1965
Anders Peter Bro, Legionnaire 
1965
Julius O'Riordan, Kevin & Perry Go Large 
1965
Clint Thorne, Iron Man 
1965
Olivier Rausin, Mr. Nobody 
1965
Wayne Martin, New Orleans Saints vs. Jacksonville Jaguars 
1965
Thanos Anastopoulos, Correction 
1965
Gil Heredia, Texas Rangers vs. Oakland Athletics 
1965
Arturo Arribas, Munich 
1965
Nathan Holsey, Laps 
1966
Alex Pastoor, Dutch soccer player (FC Volendam) 
1966
David Miley, Milwaukee WI, Nike golfer (1992 Cleveland Open) 
1966
Olga Bicherova, gymnastics (won title at 15 yrs 33 days) 
1966
Jeanne Zelasko, American sportcaster 
1966
Steve Valentine, British actor 
1966
Masaharu Iwata, Japanese composer 
1966
Jane Hajduk, The Shaggy Dog 
1966
Steve Valentine, A Christmas Carol 
1966
Jeanne Zelasko, Fox Sports News 
1966
Viva Tsvetnova, Calendar 
1966
Dallas Poll, Avatar 
1966
Markus Wade, X-Men 
1966
Marcela Muniz, If I Were You 
1966
Masaharu Iwata, Tekken 6 
1967
Bobby Houston, NFL linebacker (NY Jets) 
1967
Shelly Stokes, Sacramento California, softball catcher (Olympics-gold-96) 
1967
Keith Urban, New Zealand singer 
1967
Kristian Widmer, Inside Out 
1967
Combat Toyoda, FMW: Torn to Shreds 
1967
Keith Urban, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1967
Geoff Callan, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1967
Kirsten Imrie, Playboy Celebrity Special: Kirsten Imrie 
1967
Joël Cantona, Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra 
1967
Masaru Yamashita, Bakudan jikake no inu 
1967
Pete Migliaccio, Luvrgrl 
1967
Douglas Alexander, Election 2010 
1967
Michela Vittoria Brambilla, Odiens 
1967
Bobby Houston, 1990 NFL Draft 
1967
Diane Franey, The Mummy 
1967
Valentina Martino Ghiglia, Samba 
1967
Mads Lebech, Episode dated 23 May 2013 
1968
Chris Oldham, NFL cornerback (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
Nico John Hoogma, soccer player (FC Twente) 
1968
David Eick, Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome 
1968
Axel Daeseleire, The Intruder 
1968
Mark Swinton, Madea's Big Happy Family 
1968
Paul Chronnell, Airborne 
1968
Miyuki Imori, Shaso 
1968
Joseph F. Alexandre, Warriors of the Discotheque: The Feature length Starck Club Documentary 
1968
Michael Knight, The Hole 
1968
Boris Greguric, Nasa mala klinika 
1968
Chris Oldham, Super Bowl XXX 
1968
Malou Magnusson, Training Day 
1968
Eric Waddell, Color Me Gay 
1968
José R. Varona, 22 Jump Street 
1968
Sergio Chaves, Amazon 
1969
Mark Sweeney, Framington Mass, outfielder (St Louis Cardinals) 
1969
Mike Pritchard, Shaw Air Force Base, South Carolina, NFL wide receiver (Denver Broncos, Seattle Seahawks) 
1969
Robert Maillet, Sherlock Holmes 
1969
Kate Forster, Mulholland Dr. 
1969
Gregory J. Pace, The Confession 
1969
Kiki Fatmala, Kenikmatan tabu 
1969
Jean Mach, 8th Wonderland 
1969
Leola Westbrook, Making the Band 2 
1969
James Andrew Clark, Time Warp 
1969
Mark Sweeney, Rookie Seasons 
1969
Dave Cruser, Love Is in the Air 
1969
Jonathan Engel, Dear Jimmy 
1969
Mike Pritchard, Seattle Seahawks vs. Green Bay Packers 
1969
Jo Blackstone,  
1969
David Soares, Gafla 
1970
Bert Emanuel, NFL wide receiver (Atlanta Falcons) 
1970
Jessie Armstead, NFL linebacker (NY Giants) 
1970
Randall Evans, Franklin Virginia, 100m/200m runner 
1970
Tom Vano, Plainfield NJ, field hockey goalkeeper (Olympics-96) 
1970
Dian Bachar, American actor 
1970
Raveena Tandon, Indian actress 
1970
Trevor White, The Dark Knight Rises 
1970
Dian Bachar, BASEketball 
1970
Lisa Ryder, Jason X 
1970
Richard Griffin, Frankenstein's Hungry Dead 
1970
Tony Carrera, Le chien fou 
1970
Ryûji Harada, The Firefly 
1970
Karl Gerhardt, Graveyard Alive 
1970
Jessie Armstead, The Sum of the Parts 
1970
Mihalis Marinos, The Island 
1970
Mark D. Headen, Pucked 
1970
Bert Emanuel, Minnesota Vikings vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1970
Erika Shima, Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody 
1971
Cinnamon Woods, Anderson Ind, diver (Olympics-96) 
1971
Ronnie Irani, cricketer (Essex all-rounder, England 1996) 
1971
Anthony Rapp, American singer and actor 
1971
Rosemarie DeWitt, Poltergeist 
1971
Anthony Rapp, A Beautiful Mind 
1971
Martin Askew, Snow in Paradise 
1971
Jim Butcher, Birds of a Feather 
1971
Javier Holgado, Episode #2.14 
1971
James Doherty, I Shaved My Legs for This 
1971
Myles Hainsworth, Hatley High 
1971
Audley Harrison, Episode dated 24 October 2001 
1971
Stephanie Wimmer, Room 27 
1971
Fang Yu, Temptation of an Angel 
1971
Steven Ma, Luk ding gei 
1971
Ronnie Irani, Episode #38.35 
1971
Simon Wookey, Fly Away Home 
1971
Vijay Iyer, Teza 
1972
Jessica Sharzer, Speak 
1972
Rupert Wyatt, Rise of the Planet of the Apes 
1972
Debbie Kopacz, Grave Danger 
1972
Saba, About a Week 
1972
Riaz, Daruchini Dip 
1972
Brian Machleit, The Dark Knight Rises 
1972
Bradley Sheppard, Episode #8.18 
1972
Keith Garsee, Funny News Network 
1972
Josh Levy, Armageddon 
1972
Miwako Kawai, The Pillow Book 
1972
Jo Hedwig Teeuwisse, Black Book 
1972
Jared Lipworth, The World's Biggest Bomb 
1972
Derek Plaza, Fight Club 
1973
Brian Smith, Cedar Rapids Iowa, speed skater (Olympics-1994) 
1973
Robert Petrovicky, Kosice CZE, NHL forward (Team Slovakia, Dallas)