Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 25th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 25th

1838Georges Alexandre-Cesar-Leopold Bizet, France, composer (Carmen)

1904[Herman] Denny Shute, Cleveland Ohio, American golfer and three-time major champion

1919Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Aryamehr, Shah of Iran (1941-79)

1881Pablo Picasso, Malaga Spain, artist (3 Dancers, Guernica), (d. 1973)

1954Mike Eruzione, Winthrop Massachusetts, American ice hockey player (Olympic Gold Medal 1980)

1948Dave Cowens, Newport Kentucky, NBA forward (Boston Celtics, Milwaukee Bucks)

October 25th Birthdays
Date Event
1102
William Clito, Count of Flanders (d. 1128) 
1330
Louis II of Flanders (d. 1384) 
1360
Louis, founder of house of Anjou 
1510
Renée of France, French princess and Duchess of Ferrara (d. 1574) 
1528
Seerp Galama, Dutch nobleman/soldier/politician 
1576
Thomas Weelkes, composer 
1683
Charles FitzRoy, 2nd Duke of Grafton, British politician (d. 1757) 
1692
Elisabeth Farnese, princess of Parma/queen of Spain 
1709
Georg Gebel, composer 
1709
John Wagenaar, Amsterdam merchant/historian, baptised 
1716
Petronio Maria Pio Sgabazzi, composer 
1721
Pierre Talon, composer 
1735
James Beattie, Scotland, poet/philosopher (Essay on Truth) 
1759
Baron Grenville, (Whig) British PM (1806-07) 
1759
Maria Fyodorovna of Russia, wife of Tsar Paul I of Russia (d. 1828) 
1772
Corneille Vander Planken, composer 
1782
Levi Lincoln, Jr., 13th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1868) 
1800
Thomas Babington Macaulay, England, poet/historian (Ivry, Naaseby) 
1802
Joseph Montferrand, Canadian logger and strong man (d. 1864) 
1803
Maria van Ackere-Doolaeghe, Flemish poetess (Daisies) 
1806
Max Stirner, [Johann C Schmidt], German philosopher (Der Einzige) 
1811
Évariste Galois, French mathematician (d. 1832) 
1814
Louis CPR van Orleans, French duke of Nemours 
1815
Ernesto Camillo Sivori, composer 
1815
Philipp Fahrbach, composer 
1818
Pavel Melnikov, Russian historian/author (V Lesach) [NS=Nov 6] 
1819
Zachariah Cantey Deas, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1882 
1824
Antonio Ghislanzoni, Aida 
1825
Johann Baptist Strauss, (the younger), Austria, composer (Waltz King) 
1825
Johann Strauss, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1837
Edward M. Alfriend, The Great Diamond Robbery 
1838
Georges Alexandre-Cesar-Leopold Bizet, France, composer (Carmen) 
1838
Georges Bizet, Trainspotting 
1843
Gleb Uspensky, Russia, author (Power of the Soil) 
1847
Archibald Clavering Gunter, A Florida Enchantment 
1848
Karl Emil Franzos, The President 
1856
Dragutin Gorjanovic-Kramberger, Croatian paleontologist (d. 1936) 
1856
Paul d'Ivoi, The Five Cents of Lavarede 
1857
Jeffreys Lewis, A Regular Girl 
1859
Stephanie H [Lapidoth-]Swarth, Dutch author (Lonely Flowers) 
1860
F.X. Svoboda, A Charming Man 
1864
Alexander Gretchaninov, Russian composer (d. 1956) 
1864
John Francis Dodge, American automobile pioneer (d. 1920) 
1866
Georg Alfred Schumann, composer 
1867
Józef Dowbór-Muśnicki, Polish general (d.1937) 
1869
August Otto Halm, composer 
1872
Franc-Nohain, L'heure espagnole 
1873
Nona Cooper, The Wizard of Oz 
1874
Emma Gramatica, Miracle in Milan 
1876
Clyde Fillmore, The More the Merrier 
1877
Henry Norris Russell, astronomer (Hertzsprung-Russell diagram) 
1878
Nico van Suchtelen, Dutch publisher 
1878
Mabel Bardine, When Sorrow Weeps 
1879
Jean Rogister, composer 
1879
Mayhew Lake, composer 
1879
Anna Chance, Chimmie Hicks and the Rum Omelet 
1879
Stepan Pisakhov, Laughter and Grief by the White Sea 
1879
Hylton Allen, The Hangman Waits 
1881
Pablo Picasso, Malaga Spain, artist (3 Dancers, Guernica), (d. 1973) 
1881
Pablo Picasso, Le mystère Picasso 
1882
Heinrich Max Ludwig, composer 
1882
Otýlie Benísková, Az se vrátís 
1882
Hans Müller, The Smiling Lieutenant 
1882
Tony Jackson, Father of the Bride Part II 
1884
Eduardo Barrios, Chile, novelist (The Love-Crazed Boy) 
1884
Helmi Lindelöf, Anna-Liisa 
1884
Victor Georg, Way Down East 
1885
J. Frank Glendon, A Tale of Two Worlds 
1885
Sam Lewis, King Kong 
1885
Robert Wüllner, Peter Voss, der Millionendieb 
1885
Moritz Bielawski, The Hostage 
1886
Leo G. Carroll, North by Northwest 
1886
Harrington Reynolds, Old English 
1887
Willem CN Andriessen, Dutch composer/pianist (Beethoven) 
1887
Edward Laemmle, The Drake Case 
1887
Cecil Elliott, Chinatown 
1887
Emma Gatewood, Episode #10.16 
1887
Terence O'Brien, The House Opposite 
1887
Eddie Barry, A Bashful Bigamist 
1888
Francois Pauwels, Dutch writer/attorney 
1888
Richard E Byrd, Virginia, admiral/polar explorer (1926) 
1888
Nils von Dardel, Swedish painter (d. 1943) 
1888
Richard E. Byrd, With Byrd at the South Pole 
1888
Lester Cuneo, Silver Spurs 
1888
Florence Bolles, Too Much Married 
1888
Józef Karbowski, Car Dymitr Samozwaniec 
1888
Jan Arnold Palous, Princezna z chalupy 
1889
Abel Gance, French film director (d. 1981) 
1889
Smoky Joe Wood, American baseball pitcher (d. 1985) 
1889
Abel Gance, Napoleon 
1889
Emil Brosig, Heinrich Heines erste Liebe 
1889
Aleksandr Orlov, Tri tolstyaka 
1889
Smokey Joe Wood, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1889
Egon Brosig, Hoffnung ist ein Ding mit Federn 
1890
Ernst Lothar, An Act of Murder 
1890
Erich Morawsky, Hochzeit auf Reisen 
1891
Father Coughlin, Roman Catholic priest and pro-Fascist radio broadcaster (d. 1979) 
1891
Father Coughlin,  
1891
Arthur Higgins, The Sentimental Bloke 
1892
Leo G. Carroll, English actor (d. 1972) 
1892
Nicholas Musuraca, Out of the Past 
1892
Nell Shipman, The Girl from God's Country 
1895
Levi Eshkol, [Sjkolnik], Israeli PM (MWP) (1963-69) 
1898
Sidney van den Bergh, Dutch businessman/politician 
1902
Henry Steele Commager, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, American historian (Atlas of Civil War) 
1902
Eddie Lang, American jazz guitarist (d. 1933) 
1903
Katharine Byron, U.S. Congresswoman (d. 1976) 
1903
Harry Shoulberg, American painter (d. 1995) 
1904
[Herman] Denny Shute, Cleveland Ohio, American golfer and three-time major champion 
1907
Sylvia Meredith, The Enemy Above 
1907
Yuriy Lukin, Fate of a Man 
1907
R.A. Winston, Dive Bomber 
1907
Julius Vegricht, Hostinec U kamenného stolu 
1908
Edmond Pidoux, Swiss writer (d. 2004) 
1908
Polly Ann Young, The Man from Utah 
1908
Manuel Mur Oti, A Man on the Road 
1908
Tauno Palo, Hilmanpäivät 
1908
Carmen Dillon, The Omen 
1908
Roza Sverdlova, Devushka s dalyokoy reki 
1908
Rhoda Donaldson, Lost Horizon 
1909
Philleo Nash, US Bureau of Indian Affairs (1961-67) 
1909
Whit Bissel, NYC, actor (Time Machine, General Kirk-Time Tunnel) 
1909
Whit Bissell, Hud 
1909
Harper Roisman, City of Angels 
1909
Dieter Borsche, Die große Versuchung 
1909
Paul Draper, The Time of Your Life 
1909
True Boardman, The Painted Hills 
1909
Jean-Paul Le Chanois, Papa, Mama, the Maid and I 
1910
William Higinbotham, American physicist (d. 1994) 
1910
Ignacio F. Iquino, El difunto es un vivo 
1910
Tyrus Wong, Tyrus 
1910
Russell Thaw, I Want to Forget 
1910
Ryôsuke Saitô, A Hen in the Wind 
1911
Margaret Lacey, Diamonds Are Forever 
1911
Claude Gillingwater Jr., Citizen Kane 
1911
Harold Lewis, Vertigo 
1912
Jack Kent Cooke, NFL team owner (Washington Redskins) 
1912
Minnie Pearl, [Sarah Ophelia Colley], Tenn, (Grand Old Opry, Hee-Haw) 
1912
Minnie Pearl, Minnie Pearl 
1912
Al Lewis, Our Miss Brooks 
1912
Sherman Marks, A Nice Little Dinner Party 
1912
Ignazio Balsamo, Outlaw Girl 
1912
Benito De Jesus, El regalo 
1912
Jack Kent Cooke,  
1912
Doreen Stephens, Episode #2.9 
1912
Jasper Russel, Cyborg 2087 
1912
Rupert Allan, Hollywood Uncensored 
1912
Federico Zardi, The Trojan Horse 
1913
Klaus Barbie, gestapo chief (Lyon) 
1913
Horace Grant Fletcher, composer 
1913
Klaus Barbie, Hôtel Terminus 
1913
Gloria Foy, Dancing Lady 
1913
Dmitri Franko, Krutoye Pole 
1913
Grant Fletcher, Julius Caesar 
1913
Alberto Fusi, Othello 
1914
John Berryman, American poet (Friends & Associates) 
1914
Maudie Prickett, The Story of Jack Referees Wrestling Match 
1914
George Pelling, 101 Dalmatians 
1914
Chic Otterstrom, Pinocchio 
1914
John Armstrong, Wake in Fright 
1914
Max Eckard, Die spanische Puppe 
1914
Zainab Sadriyeva, Ukhodya, ostayutsya 
1914
John Reed King, Missus Goes A-Shopping 
1914
Vladimír Cech, Mykoin PH 510 
1914
Josef Patocka, The Shadow of the Ferns 
1914
Edward Dorian, House of Whipcord 
1915
Ivan M. Niven, Canadian mathematician (d. 1999) 
1915
José Marrone, Alias Flequillo 
1915
Junji Masuda, Prince of Space 
1915
Holger Harrivirta, Joulupukin työpaja 
1916
Kate Wilkinson, Guiding Light 
1916
Tauno Lehtihalmes, Dolly and Her Lover 
1916
Grace Houston, Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein 
1917
Lee MacPhail, American baseball manager and league executive 
1917
Mary Elliott, Heavenly Music 
1917
Morton Lewis, Changing Gears 
1917
Ratomir Ivkovic, Autotransport Kraljevo 
1917
Lee MacPhail, 2008 MLB All-Star Game 
1918
Milton Selzer, General Hospital 
1918
Bijoya Ray, The Chess Players 
1918
Bobby Gimby, Behind the Candelabra 
1918
Francis Sanza, The Remarkable Life and Mysterious Death of General Patton 
1918
Chubby Jackson, A Great Day in Harlem 
1918
Paul Martin, Before the Sun Goes Down 
1919
Mohammad Reza Pahlavi Aryamehr, Shah of Iran (1941-79) 
1919
Rico Alaniz, The Magnificent Seven 
1919
Peter Howell, Shadowlands 
1919
Beate Uhse, Moral in Deutschland 
1919
Herman Boden, Siren of Atlantis 
1919
Wei Li, Life of a Beijing Policeman 
1919
Konrad Elfers, Pippi Longstocking 
1919
Zdenek Míka, Ten svetr si nesvlíkej 
1920
Megan Taylor, Ice-Capades 
1920
Florence Klotz, A Little Night Music 
1920
Guido Leoni, La supplente 
1920
Marine Tbileli, Bebia kvelasatvis 
1920
Morton C. Thompson, What's Up, Doc? 
1921
Brian Malzard Foss, psychologist 
1921
Michael I, King of Romania (1927-30, 40-47) 
1921
Oscar Moreno, May bakas ang lumipas 
1921
Yasuyoshi Tokuma, Spirited Away 
1921
King Michael, Barbarossa: June-December 1941 
1921
Ivan Hetrich, Hiljadu stubova dalekovoda 
1921
Dominique Paladilhe, Les mésaventures de Jean-Paul Choppart 
1921
Ester de Abreu, As Aventuras de Um Detetive Português 
1921
Al Pellegrini, The Choppers 
1922
Abdurrahman Shala, Before the Rain 
1922
Brendan Cauldwell, Far and Away 
1922
Gunnel Broström, Wild Strawberries 
1922
Milt Moss, Patty Pits Wits, Two Brits Hits 
1922
Lida Piazza, The Case of the Demure Defendant 
1922
Ken Hodges, The Ruling Class 
1922
Mimi Nelson, Port of Call 
1922
Ivan Marincek, The Ninth Circle 
1922
Melchiade Coletti, Seven Dollars on the Red 
1922
Maurice Dodd, Episode #1.20 
1923
Bobby Thomson, HR hitter (Giants win the pennant) 
1923
Jean Duceppe, Quebec actor (d. 1990) 
1923
Nina van der Vet, De Cock en de eenzame dood 
1923
Gyula Oszvald, Bástyasétány hetvennégy 
1923
László Kanalas, Angi Vera 
1923
Christine Dhaen, Ruiters naar de zee 
1923
Hans-Henrik Ley, The Jungle Creature: Hugo 
1923
Floyd Schenk, How's Your Love Life? 
1923
Belita, Lady, Let's Dance! 
1923
Jean Duceppe, Mon oncle Antoine 
1923
Jacques Legras, Hibernatus 
1923
Bob Courtney, The Cape Town Affair 
1923
Bobby Thomson, Miracle Ball: The Hunt for the Shot Heard Around the World 
1923
Don Banks, The Evil of Frankenstein 
1923
Russ Meyer, Roogie's Bump 
1924
Billy Barty, Millsboro Pa, 3'9" actor (Under the Rainbow, Foul Play) 
1924
Billy Barty, Willow 
1924
Earl Palmer, Pretty Woman 
1924
Raoul Grassilli, Scorched Skin 
1924
Bobby Brown, Fastballs 
1924
Mary Malone, The Dagger of Kamui 
1924
Paul Rigby, Episode dated 31 July 1968 
1925
Yakov Rylskly, USSR, sabre team (Olympic-bronze-1956) 
1925
Glyn Houston, The Cruel Sea 
1925
Jackie Phelps, Hee Haw 
1925
Marvin Brody, A Guide for the Married Man 
1925
Teréz Bod, Angi Vera 
1925
Marianna Strelby, Wise Girl 
1925
Tripti Mitra, Jago hua savera 
1925
Matsuko Shiga, An Autumn Afternoon 
1925
Mihai Beciu, Trandafirul galben 
1925
Anne Gullestad, Episode #1.4 
1925
Tibor Liska, Breakout 
1925
Roy Hartsfield, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1925
Paul Van Dessel, Schau mal her... Antwerpen grüßt Hamburg 
1926
Biff McGuire, New Haven Ct, actor (Serpico, Heart is Lonely Hunter) 
1926
Galina Vishnevskaya, Leningrad, USSR, soprano opera singer, (d. 2012) 
1926
Ismail Gulgee, Pakistani painter 
1926
Biff McGuire, All My Children 
1926
Richard Jury, A House for All Seasons 
1926
Galina Vishnevskaya, Alexandra 
1926
William E. Greene, Episode #1.4 
1926
Alice Pálfy, Pleasant Days 
1926
Renee Orin, Sunshine Again 
1926
Lorna Pegram, The Future That Was 
1926
Jimmy Heath, Chico & Rita 
1926
Anita Välkki, Turandot 
1926
Claude Perdriel, Reporters 
1926
Bo Carpelan, Axel 
1926
Mark Reedall, Prizzi's Honor 
1927
Barbara Cook, Atlanta Ga, stage singer/actress (Music Man) 
1927
Franklin "Bud" Held, javelin world champ (1949, 51, 53-55) 
1927
Hedley Keith, cricketer (solid left-handed for South Africa in the 1950's) 
1927
Jorge Batlle Ibáñez, President of Uruguay 
1927
Barbara Cook, Thumbelina 
1927
Claude Heater, Tristan und Isolde 
1927
Steve Shagan, Primal Fear 
1927
Lauretta Masiero, The Voyage of Captain Fracassa 
1927
Sascha Burland, Dirty Little Billy 
1927
Mary Gonçalves, Asas do Brasil 
1927
Eugene Hoo, Charlie Chan in Honolulu 
1927
Jet MacDonald, The Silent Gun 
1927
Jet McDonald, Decoy 
1927
David Mansel Lewis, Heidi 
1928
Anthony Franciosa, [Papaleo], NYC, actor (Jeff-Name of the Game) 
1928
Jeanne Cooper, Minneapolis, actress (Kay-Young & Restless), (d. 2013) 
1928
Marion Ross, Albert Lea Mn, actress (Marion-Happy Days, Bkln Bridge) 
1928
Jeanne Cooper, The Boston Strangler 
1928
Marion Ross, Superhero Movie 
1928
Anthony Franciosa, Tenebre 
1928
Peter Whitbread, Heritage Africa 
1928
Gus Carlucci, The Longest Yard 
1928
Teresa Gutiérrez, Satanás 
1928
Irena Malarczyk-Kalita, Glód serca 
1928
Bohus Pastorek, Days of Betrayal 
1928
Armin Müller, Der Magdalenenbaum 
1928
Hans Schroeder, Unser Sandmännchen 
1928
Duke Vin, Duke Vin and the Birth of Ska 
1928
Peter Appleyard, Peter Appleyard Presents 
1928
Hal Bruno, 1992 Vice Presidential Debate 
1928
Hans Schroeder, Unser Sandmännchen 
1929
Peter Loader, cricketer (England quick in 13 Tests 1954-59, later WA) 
1929
Peter Rohmkorf, writer 
1929
Roger John Tayler, astrophysicist 
1929
Robin Parkinson, Twisted Nerve 
1929
Anil Chatterjee, The Big City 
1929
Nick Vanoff, White Dog 
1929
Sezer Sezin, Soför Nebahat ve kizi 
1929
Wally K. Berns, Raging Bull 
1929
Kazuo Ikehiro, Zatoichi's Flashing Sword 
1929
Ingrid, Episode dated 9 December 2008 
1929
Peter Rühmkorf, Abends, wenn der Mond scheint 
1929
Rachel Weinberg, La flambeuse 
1929
Klaus Roehler, Der 18. Geburtstag 
1929
Mira Slovak, The Green Girl 
1930
Audrey A. Blasdel, Funny Lady 
1930
Mica Milosevic, Azbuka zanimanja 
1930
Mari Ángeles Acevedo, En camas separadas 
1930
Italo Martinenghi, Three Supermen in Santo Domingo 
1930
Harold Brodkey, Robert Montgomery Presents 
1930
Robert Delford Brown, Mr. Mike's Mondo Video 
1930
Mark Tangner, On the Loose 
1930
Hubert de Montille, Mondovino 
1931
Annie Giradot, Paris France, actress (Gypsy, Jacko & Lise) 
1931
Jimmy McIlroy, Irish footballer and football manager 
1931
Annie Girardot, The Piano Teacher 
1931
Sabine Bethmann, Sharks and Little Fish 
1931
Ian Fordyce, How to Irritate People 
1931
Fernando García de la Vega, En un mundo nuevo 
1931
Betty Martin Mallin, Troll 
1931
Mitko Moskov, Wilna Zona 
1931
Takao Okamura, Otello 
1932
Lev Nikolayevich Smirenny, cosmonaut 
1932
Harry Gregg, Irish footballer and football manager 
1932
Theodor Pistek, Amadeus 
1932
Ken Letner, Strangers in Paradise 
1932
Alberto Argibay, Alias Big Shot 
1932
Tom Hodgins, The Treasure 
1932
Kaneko Iwasaki, The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity 
1932
Mary Schneider, Just Married 
1932
Jan Spáta, Respice finem 
1932
Harry Gregg, Spirit of '58 
1932
Georgi Kolganov, Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen 
1932
Hanno Coldam, Das Stacheltier - Träume sind Schäume 
1932
György Lendvai, Episode #1.1 
1933
Larry J Hopkins, (Rep-R-KY, 1979- ) 
1933
Ron Archer, cricketer (Aussie all-rounder mid-50's) 
1933
Roy Swetman, cricketer (England wicket-keeper late 50's) 
1933
Eugene "Porky" Lee, American child actor (d. 2005) 
1933
Brian Mills, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1933
David Toguri, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1933
Eberhard Esche, Spur der Steine 
1933
Aleksandr Gelman, My, nizhepodpisavshiyesya 
1933
Tadeusz Bartkowiak, Teddy Bear 
1933
Eugene 'Porky' Lee, Bored of Education 
1933
Peter Dennis, Shrek 
1933
Jack Haley Jr., That's Entertainment! 
1934
Roger Gentry, The Ramrodder 
1934
Alfred Reiterer, Schloß mit späten Gästen 
1934
Nelson Polsby, Hubert H Humphrey: The Art of the Possible 
1935
Russell Luis Schweickart, Neptune NJ, astronaut (Apollo 9) 
1935
Zdenek Pololanik, composer 
1935
Arlene Howell, Alias Bart Maverick 
1935
Willis Burks II, King of California 
1935
Russell Schweickart, For All Mankind 
1935
Zdenek Pololáník, The Joke 
1935
Sven Ove Gade, Dags dato Special: Mænd af ære? Om samarbejdspolitikken under besættelsen 
1936
Alan Smith, cricket wicket-keeper (England1962-63 Aust-NZ tour) 
1936
Sir Martin Gilbert, British historian 
1936
Masako Nozawa, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1936
Burt Brinckerhoff, Steambath 
1936
Virma González, Inspector Calzonzin 
1936
Martin Gilbert, Never Despair 
1936
Bruno Cirino, Libera, amore mio! 
1936
Willem Wilmink, Afscheid 
1936
Viktor Turov, Dykhanie grozy 
1936
James Whittle, An Enemy of the People 
1936
Michael Kammen, In the Beginning 
1937
Zdenko Gasparovic, The Nutcracker Prince 
1937
Roberto Menescal, Bye Bye Brasil 
1937
Walter Capiau, Episode #1.145 
1937
Rachel Salik, La fonte de Barlaeus 
1937
Jauqeline Menyhárt, Gerolsteini kaland 
1937
Julian Schutting, Genug der entstellten Wahrheit 
1937
Washington Rodrigues, O Diabo Mora No Sangue 
1938
Robert Webster, Berkeley Cal, diver (Oly-gold-1960, 64) 
1938
Gordon Wescourt, Finders Keepers, Lovers Weepers! 
1938
Tamara Syomina, Voskreseniye 
1938
Claude Minière, Seize minutes vingt secondes 
1938
Rudolf Tyurin, Proshchanie 
1939
Robin Spry, Canadian filmmaker and producer (d. 2005) 
1939
Zelmo Beaty, Hillister, TX, basketball player (St Louis Hawks, Utah Stars), (d. 2013) 
1939
Terry Gill, Crocodile Dundee 
1939
Nikos Nikolaidis, Singapore Sling 
1939
Robin Spry, Hitting Home 
1939
Susanna Ringbom, Turturduvans röst 
1939
Elena María Tejeiro, Españolas en París 
1939
Aleksander Gawronski, Wielkie rzeczy: Siec 
1939
Gloria Petroff, Two Lost Worlds 
1939
Ewa Miodynska, Bezkresne laki 
1939
Reggie Carolan, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1939
Zelmo Beaty, 1968 NBA All-Star Game 
1939
Uwe Gronostay, Eyes Wide Shut 
1939
Seitarô Hara, Dash!! Kappei 
1939
Lyudmila Dolgorukova, Day Watch 
1939
Robert Cogoi, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1939
Vitaliy Komissarov, VChK 
1940
Bobby Knight, college basketball coach (Indiana, Olympic-gold-1984) 
1940
Jimmy Herman, Dances with Wolves 
1940
Fella Edmonds, The Stolen Airliner 
1940
Bobby Knight, Anger Management 
1940
Richard Caine, General Hospital 
1940
Igor Shapovalov, Shtemp 
1940
Anthony Walsh, Citizen Cohn 
1940
Sezen Cumhur Önal, Unforgiven 
1941
Anne Tyler, American writer (Accidental Tourist) 
1941
Bobby Keetch, soccer player/entrepreneur 
1941
Helen Reddy, Melbourne Australia, rock vocalist (I Am Woman) 
1941
Gordon Tootoosis, Legends of the Fall 
1941
Helen Reddy, My Best Friend's Wedding 
1941
Anne Tyler, The Accidental Tourist 
1941
Valorie Armstrong, One Life to Live 
1941
Lynda Benglis, Herb & Dorothy 
1941
Anne Emirian, Gamblers 
1941
Sebastiano Vassalli, Non chiederci la parola 
1941
Roger Bernstein, Inside Out 
1941
Michael Werner, The Harrad Experiment 
1942
Gloria Katz, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 
1942
Elsbeth Sigmund, Heidi 
1942
Katalin Ladik, Berberian Sound Studio 
1942
Jaime Barbini, Mi abuelo, mi papá y yo 
1942
George Reinhart, Das Boot ist voll 
1942
Ortrun Wenkel, Das Rheingold 
1942
Thomas H. Connell, Bellini's I Puritani 
1942
Bill Wells, Rocky IV 
1942
Zbigniew Rebzda, Powrót wabiszczura 
1943
Roy Lynes, England, rock organist (Status Quo) 
1943
Selly Fernandes, Curacao poetess (Winking with Selly) 
1943
Orso Maria Guerrini, The Bourne Identity 
1943
Charlie Smalls, The Wiz 
1943
Marta Bianchi, Made in Argentina 
1943
Tom Brent, The Gruesome Twosome 
1943
Zbigniew Lew-Starowicz, Desire for Beauty 
1943
Giuliano Ciannella, Otello 
1944
Jon Anderson, English rock singer for Yes 
1944
Kathy "Taffy" Danoff, Wash DC, vocalist (Starland Vocal Band) 
1944
James Carville, American political stategist and commentator 
1944
James Carville, Old School 
1944
Jon Anderson, Almost Famous 
1944
Héctor Colomé, Dark Blue Almost Black 
1944
Taffy Nivert, Butterflies Are Free 
1944
Brian Brennan, Doin' Time 2069 2: The Escape 
1944
Fred Housego, Episode #1.2 
1944
Kati Kovács, The Girl 
1944
Eija Nousiainen, Restless 
1944
Richert Easley, Outrageous! 
1944
Björn Json Lindh, The Hunters 
1944
Peter Wrona Jr., Parenthood 
1944
Haruhiko Kuroda, BOJ: Nichigin sousai kaiken - Bukka joushou no tenbou 
1945
David Norman Schramm, physicist 
1945
Leigh Christian, Beyond Atlantis 
1945
David S. Ward, The Sting 
1945
Aparna Sen, Mr. and Mrs. Iyer 
1945
Krzysztof Piesiewicz, Heaven 
1945
Toni Edelmann, Bagatelli Pomppalero 
1945
Keaton Yamada, Chôdenji robo Kon-Batorâ bui 
1945
Phil Volk, Good Old Days Part II 
1945
Tessa Watts, INXS: Live Baby Live 
1945
Romuald Szeremietiew,  
1945
Peter Ledger, Babylon 5: The Gathering 
1946
Peter Lieberson, composer 
1946
Frank M. Benard, The Young and the Restless 
1946
Stephan Remmler, Il Divo 
1946
Dusan Jamrich, Chlapi neplacu 
1946
Edith Leyrer, Egy erkölcsös éjszaka 
1946
Stanley Robinson, Psycho IV: The Beginning 
1946
Vitan Mal, A Summer in a Sea Shell 
1946
Peter McHugh, Special: Crisis in the Gulf 
1946
Peter Lieberson, Concerto at Work 
1946
Jorge Orrico, Estrella del sur 
1946
Elías Figueroa, Viola Chilensis 
1947
Glenn Tipton, rock guitarist (Judas Priest-Breakin' the Law) 
1947
John Hall, rocker 
1947
Bobby Rhodes, Demons 2 
1947
Monie Ellis, Gidget Gets Married 
1947
Glenn Tipton, Bad Teacher 
1947
Madeleine Cannon, Upstairs, Downstairs 
1947
Bob Tallman, Flicka 
1947
Coco Robicheaux, Hotshots 
1947
Maïté Nahyr, Boy Meets Girl 
1947
Anthony Santa Croce, Tremors 3: Back to Perfection 
1947
Shin'ya Ohwada, Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack 
1947
Jan Kanyza, Gagman 
1947
Thomas Natschinski, Heißer Sommer 
1947
Svetlana Kuzmina, Derevya na asfalte 
1947
Jim Nash, The Living End 
1948
Dan Gable, Waterloo Iowa, 68kg freestyle wrestler (Oly-gold-72) 
1948
Dan Issel, NBA coach/player (27,482 points, Denver Nuggets) 
1948
Dave Cowens, Newport Kentucky, NBA forward (Boston Celtics, Milwaukee Bucks) 
1948
Rob Halford, Engl metal singer (Judas Priest-Sin After Sin) [or 8/25] 
1948
Daniel Mark Epstein, American poet and biographer 
1948
Ata Johnson, The Rock 
1948
Dan Gable, The Unreal Story of Professional Wrestling 
1948
Bill Kovacs, TRON 
1948
Dan Issel, Sixth Man: Bluesanity 
1948
Dave Cowens, NBA Awesome Endings 
1948
Daniel Mark Epstein, Sister Aimee 
1949
Brian Kerwin, Chicago Ill, actor (Chisholms, King Kong Lives, Lobo) 
1949
Walter Hyatt, Musician 
1949
Réjean Houle, Canadian ice hockey player 
1949
Ross Bagdasarian Jr., The Chipmunk Adventure 
1949
Brian Kerwin, 27 Dresses 
1949
Dennis McCord, Episode dated 19 November 1983 
1949
David Loehr, James Dean: Forever Young 
1949
Jirí Schmitzer, Jako nikdy 
1949
Katharina M. Trebitsch, Mein Leben - Marcel Reich-Ranicki 
1949
Caco Senante, Todo por la pasta 
1949
Ireneusz Engler, Prosto w oczy 
1950
John Matuszak, Milwaukee Wisc, NFLer (Raiders)/actor (Hollywood Beat) 
1950
Walter Hyatt, Clay Pigeons 
1950
Mark L. Taylor, Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 
1950
John Matuszak, The Goonies 
1950
Soledad St. Hilaire, Ocean's Thirteen 
1950
Chris Norman, Selbstgespräche 
1950
Yona Elian, Desperado Square 
1950
Abdelkrim Bahloul, The Sun Assassinated 
1950
Bill Humphreys, Just Say Love 
1950
Stephen Caras, Choreography by Balanchine: Part 1 
1950
David Marsh, The Incredible Shrinking Woman 
1950
Albert Järvinen, Ganes 
1950
Georg Brintrup, Enzo Cucchi 
1950
Chuck Roberts, Episode dated 21 June 2007 
1951
Ransom Wilson, Tuscaloosa Alabama, flutist (Soliste NY) 
1951
Richard Lloyd, American guitarist (Television) 
1951
Carl Magnus Dellow, Dö en smula 
1951
Joop Alberda, Episode #1.93 
1951
Al Cowens, Game 4 
1951
Lyudmila Efimenko, Swan Lake: The Zone 
1951
Greg Stemrick, Houston Oilers vs. New England Patriots 
1952
Ioannis Kyrastas, Greek footballer and manager (d. 2004) 
1952
Shelley Smith, Battle of the Network Stars VII 
1952
Juin Banerjee, Ae Korechho Bhalo 
1952
Mark Syers, Pacific Overtures 
1952
Dave Cooke, God's Outlaw 
1952
Roy Smalley, Hank Aaron 
1952
Ágnes Háy, Egy különc úr naplója 
1952
Lelia Gonzalez, The Dark Side of the Heart 
1953
Mark Will McNulty, Bindwa Zimbabwe, PGA golfer (1982 Danny Thomas-4th) 
1953
Muffin Spencer-Devlin, Piqua OH, LPGA golfer (1985 MasterCard Pro-Am) 
1953
Nora Chavooshian, After Hours 
1953
S. Newton Anderson, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1953
Armando Manfredi, Sara tra cielo e mare 
1953
Andrey Mirchovski, Yan Bibiyan 
1954
Mike Eruzione, Winthrop Massachusetts, American ice hockey player (Olympic Gold Medal 1980) 
1954
Ed Powers, Crank: High Voltage 
1954
Yuriy Arabov, Faust 
1954
Hannes Hellmann, Life Is Beautiful 
1954
Laura Lacz, Druga milosc 
1954
Mike Eruzione, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1954
Tito Landrum, Game 6 
1954
Vivienne Avramoff, Methos 
1954
Victor Delorenzo, Aswang 
1955
Danny Darwin, Bonham Texas, pitcher (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1955
Robin Eubanks, American jazz trombonist 
1955
Glynis Barber, English actress 
1955
Glynis Barber, Hammer of the Gods 
1955
Gale Anne Hurd, The Terminator 
1955
Lito Lapid, Lapu-Lapu 
1955
Matthias Jabs, Forever and a Day 
1955
Peter Jecklin, The Circle 
1955
Adrienne Byrne, Memoirs of a Survivor 
1955
André Vermeulen, Eurosong Bizz 
1955
Dennis Winston, Fighting Back: The Story of Rocky Bleier 
1955
Robin Eubanks, Jungle Fever 
1955
Dirt Winston, New Orleans Saints vs. New York Giants 
1955
Danny Darwin, Texas Rangers vs. Chicago White Sox 
1956
Matthias Jabs, rock guitarist (Scorpions-Wind of Change) 
1956
John Michie, To Walk with Lions 
1956
Darlene Mowry, Seventeen Again 
1956
Paul Regina, It's My Party 
1956
Danny Gans, Bull Durham 
1956
Laura Malone, Another World 
1956
Kevin Marxen, University Heights 
1956
David Logan, San Francisco 49ers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1956
Curtis Crabbe, Molokai 
1956
Achim Poulheim, Berlin '36 
1956
Jamie Livingston, Letters Not About Love 
1957
Robbie Macintosh, rock guitarist/vocalist (Pretenders) 
1957
Bodo Bach, Episode dated 10 July 2015 
1957
Massimo Olcese, 500! 
1957
Nancy Cartwright, The Simpsons Movie 
1957
Joe Mancini, The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 
1957
Atsushi Ohnita, Rebirth of Mothra III 
1957
Robbie McIntosh, Iron Man 2 
1958
Dipak Patel, cricketer (in Kenya New Zealand off-spin all-rounder) 
1958
Kornelia Ender, Halle GDR, swimmer (Olympic-4 gold-1972, 76) 
1958
Mark Miller, Dayton Ohio, actor (Search for Grace, Love Field) 
1958
Phil Daniels, Chicken Run 
1958
Lenore Smith, The Man Who Sued God 
1958
Simon Gipps-Kent, Lost Hearts 
1958
Gábor Németh, Red Heat 
1958
Kjell Inge Røkke, Episode dated 24 October 1996 
1958
David Woodley, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Greg Page, Knockout Punch 
1959
Collette Sunderman, Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island 
1959
Christina Amphlett, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1959
Lynn Toler, Carrie Preston/Judge Lynn Toler/Foreigner 
1959
Miro Noga, Hanele 
1959
Bevis Faversham, Santa Claus vs. The Taliban Time Travellers from Outer Space 
1959
Michael Odhag, The Guy in the Grave Next Door 
1960
Kelli McMullen-Temple, Columbus OH, Canadian equestrian (Olympics-96) 
1960
Scott Anthony Haneline, Indianapolis, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1960
Tom Eplin, Hayward California, actor (Jake McKinnon-Another World) 
1960
Osvaldo Ríos, Elsa & Fred 
1960
Sang-soo Hong, In Another Country 
1960
Anh Duong, Scent of a Woman 
1960
Tom Eplin, Another World 
1960
Max Freeman, The Insurance 
1960
Mex Urtizberea, Episode dated 3 November 2014 
1960
Stephen McLaughlin, X-Men 
1960
Jeff Hughes, The Profit 
1960
Kay Pavlou, Mary 
1960
Marnix van Rij, Episode dated 21 May 2002 
1960
Slobodan Petranovic, Tesna koza: Novogodisnji special 
1961
Chad Smith, The Fighter 
1961
Rich Bokides, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1961
Pat Sharp, Episode #11.11 
1961
Mike Hardy, The Falls 
1961
Ray Gelato, No Reservations 
1961
Epp Eespäev, The Firewater 
1961
Ward Burton, 1996 Daytona 500 
1961
Sándor Terhes, Transmission 
1961
Akihiko Ishizumi, Ponyo 
1961
Metti Nordin, Veljet 
1961
Mary Charlotte Thurtle, Under Arpaio 
1961
John Sivebæk, Kick'n Rush 
1962
Nick Hancock, British television presenter 
1962
Darlene Vogel, American actress 
1962
David Furnish, Elton John: Tantrums & Tiaras 
1962
LaReine Chabut, What Price Gloria? - October 16, 1961 
1962
Darlene Vogel, Back to the Future Part II 
1962
Steve Gainer, Mysterious Skin 
1962
Nick Hancock, They Think It's All Over 
1962
Lorrie Lovett, Droid 
1962
Katarzyna Gniewkowska, Insatiability 
1962
Sung-gang Lee, My Beautiful Girl, Mari 
1962
Valérie Vogt, La dérade 
1962
Craig Counard, Playback 
1962
Dominique Légitimus, Antilles sur Seine 
1962
Melinda Mendel, 8MM 2 
1962
Jerzy Hamkalo, Pozegnanie z Maria 
1962
Dean Perlmutter, The Five Senses 
1962
Tomasz Smigielski, Big Bang 
1962
Hartmut Kunze, So schnell Du kannst 
1963
Tracy Nelson, California, American actress (Glitter, Square Pegs, Father Dowling) 
1963
Melinda McGraw, The Dark Knight 
1963
Tracy Nelson, Down and Out in Beverly Hills 
1963
Stina Rautelin, Spår i mörker 
1963
Lisa Fuson, Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire 
1963
Mike Müller, Tell 
1963
Meina Xu, Treasure of the Lost Desert 
1963
Bruce Barlow, From Beyond 
1963
Dominic Dromgoole, Shakespeare's Globe: Romeo and Juliet 
1963
John Leven, Europe: Live at Sweden Rock - 30th Anniversary Show 
1963
Tony Matthews, Astro Boy 
1964
Barb Broen-Ouellette, Edmonton Alberta, volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1964
Johan de Kock, Dutch soccer player (Roda JC) 
1964
Melinda McGraw, Nicosa Cyprus, actress (Macenzie-Pursuit Of Happiness) 
1964
Michael Boatman, Colo Springs Colo, actor (Carter-Spin City) 
1964
Nick Thorp, rocker 
1964
Pat Swilling, NFL defensive end/linebacker (Oakland Raiders) 
1964
Nicole, German singer 
1964
Kevin Michael Richardson, American actor 
1964
Peter Van den Begin, Allez, Eddy! 
1964
Michael Boatman, Hamburger Hill 
1964
Kevin Michael Richardson, Lilo & Stitch 
1964
Maxi Mounds, Mega-Boob Olympics 
1964
Kevin Tsujihara, The Good Life 
1964
Nicole Hohloch, Episode #1.192 
1964
Nicholas Bernard Thorpe, American Psycho 
1964
Angela Roberts, Open Season 
1964
Duncan Pettigrew, I'll Take You There 
1964
Lou Pacheco, Silver Linings Playbook 
1964
Greg Wilson, Spider-Man 
1964
Thierry Boscheron, Tête de gondole 
1964
Pat Swilling, 1986 NFL Draft 
1965
Derrick Rostagno, Los Angeles California, tennis star 
1965
Leigh Ann Mills, Melbourne FL, LPGA golfer (1985 Mazda Champions) 
1965
Nick Thorpe, rocker (Curiosity Killed the Cat-Keep Your Distance) 
1965
Steve Decker, Rock Island IL, catcher (SF Giants) 
1965
Warren Ayres, cricketer (Victorian right-handed batsman since 1987-88) 
1965
Þorsteinn Bachmann, Icelandic actor 
1965
2 Cold Scorpio, American professional wrestler 
1965
Mathieu Amalric, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1965
Jonathan Dixon, Star Trek Into Darkness 
1965
Þorsteinn Bachmann, Either Way 
1965
Rainer Strecker, Westler 
1965
Gabriela Toscano, Tangos, the Exile of Gardel 
1965
David Tyler, The Sum of All Fears 
1965
Andy Kane, Episode #1.1 
1965
Charles Scaggs, IWA Mid South: 500th Show 
1965
Adriana Bocalón, Granja Brigante, 18:23 horas 
1965
Alex de Gutierre, Shelf Life 
1965
Maury Travis,  
1965
Luis Jara, Episode dated 5 February 2015 
1965
Nils Koppruch, Soap and Water 
1966
Wendel Clark, Kelvington, NHL left wing (Toronto, NY Islanders) 
1966
Perry Satullo, American professional wrestler 
1966
Keisha, Beer League 
1966
Matija Prskalo, How the War Started on My Island 
1966
Perry Saturn, WWF Judgment Day 
1966
Ian Collins, Episode dated 8 July 2010 
1966
Mia Farrell, Head in the Clouds 
1966
Tiina Puumalainen, Me olemme taas 
1966
Wendel Clark, The Passion Returns: The 1992-93 Toronto Maple Leafs 
1966
Narcisa Tamborindeguy, Episode #2.6 
1966
Christopher Kindred, OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars 
1966
Paulo van Vliet, Two Eyes Staring 
1967
Anthony Johnson, NFL fullback (Chic Bears, Carolina Panthers) 
1967
Kelly Chase, Porcupine Plain Ca, NHL right wing (Hartford Whalers) 
1967
Mazhar Hussein, cricketer (UAE batsman World Cup 1996) 
1967
Latin Lover, Gran final: Part 1 
1967
Erick S. Dyke, Duke Nukem: Time to Kill 
1967
Anthony Johnson, 1990 NFL Draft 
1967
Kelly Chase, Episode #1.6 
1967
Oliver Brandl, Equilibrium 
1967
Andrew Fraser, Everything or Nothing 
1967
Eric Wade, Xyzfear 
1967
William Harvey,  
1968
Corey Miller, NFL linebacker (NY Giants) 
1968
Lisa Trusel, Cal, actress (Lizette-Father Murphy, Days of our Lives) 
1968
Lisa Trusel, Days of Our Lives 
1968
Vesna Tominac, The Border 
1968
Joseph Longo, A Neighborhood Story 
1968
Buddy Jones, Hot Times in Little Havana 
1968
Tom Lenaerts, De parelvissers 
1968
Sean Sasser, A Tribute to Pedro Zamora 
1968
Phill Curr, Batman Begins 
1968
Patricia Paquin, Passage mouvementé d'Alain 
1968
Speech, Definitely, Maybe 
1968
Marco Damilano, Raining Cows 
1968
Corey Miller, 1991 NFL Draft 
1968
Frédéric Benzaquen, Missy Pissy 
1969
Corey Harris, NFL cornerback (Seattle Seahawks, Miami Dolphins) 
1969
Eric Guliford, NFL wide receiver (Carolina Panthers, NO Saints) 
1969
Josef Beranek, Litvinov Cze, NHL center (Vancouver Canucks, Oly-G-98) 
1969
Larry Thomas, Miami FL, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1969
Oleg Salenko, Russian former footballer 
1969
Nika Futterman, The Boxtrolls 
1969
Kevin Kolack, Blue Ruin 
1969
Andrew Seklir, Battlestar Galactica: Razor 
1969
Matt Kennedy, Bloodlust