Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 24th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 24th

1947Kevin Kline, St Louis, actor (Sophie's Choice, Big Chill)

1932Robert Mundell, Kingston, Ontario, economist and Nobel laureate (1999)

1904Moss Hart, Bronx NY, playwright (You Can't Take it With You, Act 1)

1903Melvin Purvis, Timmonsville South Carolina, American FBI agent

October 24th Birthdays
<
Date Event
51
Domitian, Roman Emperor (d. 96) 
1378
David Stewart, Duke of Rothesay, heir to the throne of Scotland (d. 1402) 
1607
John Lievensz, painter/etcher/wood carver 
1632
Antony van Leeuwenhoek, Hol, naturalist (Philosophical Transactions) 
1675
Richard Temple, 1st Viscount Cobham, English soldier and politician (d. 1749) 
1710
Alban Butler, English Catholic priest and writer (d. 1773) 
1763
Dorothea von Schlegel, German novelist (d. 1839) 
1775
Bahadur Shah Zafar, Mandi 
1788
Sarah Josepha Hale, author (Mary Had a Little Lamb) 
1789
Jean C Baud, gov-gen of Dutch-Indies (1834-6) 
1789
Ramon Carnicer y Batlle, composer 
1794
Friedrich B Freiherr von Gagern, German/Dutch army commandant 
1796
August v Platen, writer 
1804
Wilhelm Eduard Weber, German physicist (d. 1891) 
1808
Ernst Friedrich Richter, composer 
1808
Carl Bernhard von Cotta, Meiningen, Germany, German geologist 
1811
Ferdinand Hiller, German pianist/composer/conductor 
1815
John Edwards, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1894 
1817
Hippolyte Mège-Mouriés, Draguignan, France, French chemist and inventor of margarine 
1830
Belva Bennett Lockwood, attorney (1st lady to argue in Supreme Court) 
1842
Josef Nesvera, composer 
1844
Karl Lueger, anti semitic mayor of Vienna 
1845
Russell Bassett, One of the Finest 
1854
Hendrik W Bakhuis Roozeboom, chemist (Heterogenen Gleichgewichte) 
1855
James S. Sherman, Vice President of the United States (d. 1912) 
1857
Ned Williamson, American baseball player (d. 1894) 
1863
Manuel Manrique de Lara y Berry, composer 
1863
Sarah Bindley, The Heart of a Texan 
1864
Ben Landeck, Tommy Atkins 
1865
James Gibson, An Innocent Crook 
1866
Alban Atwood, Beyond the Dreams of Avarice 
1867
Franco Leoni, composer 
1867
Wilhelm Tunelli, Ebberöds bank 
1868
Alexandra David-Néel, French explorer and writer (d. 1969) 
1872
Peter O'Connor, Irish athlete (d. 1957) 
1872
Walter Noble Burns, Billy the Kid 
1873
Edmund Taylor Whittaker, Southport, Lancashire, U.K., British mathematician (applied mathematics and the theory of special functions) 
1873
Jules Rimet,  
1874
Henry H. Knibbs, Tony Runs Wild 
1875
Konstantin Yuon, Russian painter (d. 1958) 
1875
Marion Fairfax, The Secret Game 
1875
Arthur Bergen, Yoshiwara, die Liebesstadt der Japaner 
1875
Konstantin Yuon, Kashtanka 
1877
Pavel Grigor'yevich, composer 
1877
Rika H E Hopper, Dutch actress (Anastasia) 
1877
Rika Hopper, Cesare 
1877
Harry Hallenberger, Arizona 
1878
Hermann Claudius, German folk poet (Meister Bertram) 
1878
Léon Courtois, Napoleon 
1878
Frank Coffyn, The Deadwood Coach 
1878
Theophan Ouchakoff, Phantom 
1879
B.A. Rolfe, Wings of Pride 
1881
Paulus B Barth, Swiss painter/lithographer 
1881
Julien Josephson, Heidi 
1881
James Ormont, The House of Mirrors 
1882
Sybil Thorndike, England, actress (Saint Joan) 
1882
Emmerich Kálmán, Siófok, Austria-Hungary, Hungarian composer of operettas 
1882
Sybil Thorndike, The Prince and the Showgirl 
1882
Emmerich Kálmán, Gloomy Sunday 
1883
Paul Scheurich, Robert and Bertram 
1883
Alois Dvorský, Lemonade Joe 
1883
Walter Buch, Triumph of the Will 
1884
Emil Fjellström, Rospiggar 
1885
Ernest Claes, Belgian author (Saints from Zichem) 
1885
Anna Thompson, All for Peggy 
1885
Ernest Claes, Whitey 
1886
Delmira Augustini, Uruguayan poet (El Libro Blanco) 
1886
Guy Bellis, The Little Princess 
1886
Harry Hilliard, Romeo and Juliet 
1886
George Goforth, Show People 
1886
Ottmar Ostermayr, Die Geierwally 
1887
Victoria von Battenberg, wife of Spanish king Alfonso 
1887
Octave Lapize, French cyclist (d. 1917) 
1887
Queen Victoria Eugenia, The Marriage of Princess Ena and Alphonse XIII, King of Spain 
1888
René Guissart, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1888
Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Shadows and Fog 
1888
John Bridges, Westward Bound 
1888
René Guissard, À vous de jouer Milord 
1888
Manetta Ryberg, Barbacka 
1888
H. Tipton Steck, Gun Law 
1889
Byron Morgan, Sons of the Desert 
1889
Evald Terho, Asessorin naishuolet 
1890
Chicago Mainbocher, uniform designer (Red Cross, Girl Scouts, Waves) 
1890
Kathleen Lockhart Manning, composer 
1890
Heinz Herald, The Life of Emile Zola 
1891
Geertruida M W "Truus" Bakker, Dutch actress (The Two Orphans) 
1891
Rafael L Trujillo Molina, president/dictator of Dom Rep (1930-61) 
1891
Arthur Edeson, Casablanca 
1891
Rafael Trujillo, Casablanca 
1891
Pierre Bertin, The Great Promenade 
1891
Nila Mac, War Brides 
1891
Lojze Drenovec, Madamigella di Maupin 
1892
Kurt Huber, German philosopher/resistance fighter 
1892
Richard Hayward, A Night to Remember 
1892
Rafael Hernández, American Pie 2 
1894
Bibhutibhushan Mukhopadhyay, Bengali author (d. 1987) 
1896
Jack Warner, [Waters], London England, actor (Christmas Carol) 
1897
Lazar Weiner, composer 
1899
Ferhat Abbas, Algerian pharmacist/MP chairman (1962-63) 
1900
Elizabeth Hill, teacher of Salvonic languages 
1900
Karl Otto Runolfsson, composer 
1901
Gilda Gray, Polish-born American actress and dancer (d. 1959) 
1903
Melvin Purvis, Timmonsville South Carolina, American FBI agent 
1904
Moss Hart, Bronx NY, playwright (You Can't Take it With You, Act 1) 
1905
Elizabeth Poston, composer 
1905
Janet Morrison, Old Mother Riley at Home 
1905
Paul Csonka, The Tunnel of Love 
1905
Käthe Jöken-König, Jud Süß 
1906
Marie-Louise von Motesiczky, painter 
1906
Alexander Gelfond, Russian mathematician (d. 1968) 
1906
Zuolin Huang, Biao 
1906
Käte Schnitzer, Fiskebyn 
1906
Fred Pontin, Meeting Others 
1907
Vladimir Gerasimov, Ispytatelnyy srok 
1908
John Alwyne Kitching, zoologist 
1908
John Tuzo Wilson, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Canadian geologist (contributions to plate tectonics) 
1908
Preston Blair, Bambi 
1908
Mohammed Tawfik, Al-risâlah 
1908
J. Tuzo Wilson, The Underground Movie 
1908
Karel Máj, Duchácek to zarídí 
1909
Bill Carr, American athlete (d. 1966) 
1909
Maxwell Setton, Footsteps in the Fog 
1909
John Beck, Harvey 
1909
Frank Delmar, Little Big Man 
1909
Irving Burns, The Name of the Game 
1909
Elisabeth Frisk, Fridas visor 
1909
Frankie Zinzer, Blues in the Night 
1909
Frederick Elwyn Jones, The Struggle for Democracy 
1910
Zsuzsa Simon, Egy éj Velencében 
1911
Clarence M Kelley, FBI head 
1911
Sonny Terry, rocker 
1911
Paul Grégoire, French Canadian archbishop of Montreal (d. 1993) 
1911
Nathaniel Wyeth, Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania, USA, American chemist and inventor (created PET plastic beverage bottle) 
1911
Sonny Terry, Gangs of New York 
1911
Carl Nugent, The Gay Deceivers 
1911
Cecil F. Ford, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1911
Amanda Varela, The Gossiper 
1911
Dora Hibbert, Leave It to Me 
1911
Arkadi Rajkin, Lyudi i manekeny 
1911
John Pedrini, Robin and the 7 Hoods 
1912
Murray Golden, Requiem for Methuselah 
1912
Jimmy Woode, Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm. 
1912
Hudson Shotwell, Snow Gets in Your Eyes 
1912
Peter Gellhorn, The Star of Bethlehem 
1913
Molly Mary Hyde, cricketer 
1913
Tito Gobbi, Italian baritone (d. 1984) 
1913
Tito Gobbi, Rigoletto 
1913
Julie Cruze, Ham and the Hermit's Daughter 
1913
Akiko Shiraishi, Shingetsu fukagawa matsuri 
1913
Kenneth Konopka, The Bad One 
1913
Marie-Louise Sorbon, Walpurgis Night 
1913
Charles Heckelmann, Deputy Marshal 
1913
Jurgen Oesten, Silent Hunter III 
1914
Reginald Kernan, Greed in the Sun 
1914
Lakshmi Sahgal, Between Gandhi and Hitler 
1914
Alfred De La Fuente, Easy Money 
1914
A. Yansons, Dikaya sobaka Dingo 
1915
Jean Vallerand, composer 
1915
Tito Gobbi, Italian baritone (Figaro-Barber of Seville) 
1915
Bob Kane, American cartoonist (d. 1998) 
1915
Roger Milliken, American millionaire 
1915
Marghanita Laski, British Journalist and Novelist(d. 1988) 
1915
Bob Kane, The Dark Knight 
1915
Boyd 'Red' Morgan, Foxy Brown 
1915
Jeevan, Amar Akbar Anthony 
1915
Marghanita Laski, Little Boy Lost 
1915
Doreen Wilson, The Better Home Show 
1915
Marcel Malbos, Powrót do Vercors 
1915
Abe Osheroff, Dreams and Nightmares 
1915
Ardell Lytle, The Thing from Another World 
1916
Victor Kilian Jr., Gold Rush Maisie 
1916
Ray Singer, Love, American Style 
1916
Ramsay D. Potts, James Stewart: A Wonderful Life - Hosted by Johnny Carson 
1916
Janny Brandes-Brilslijper, The Last Seven Months of Anne Frank 
1916
Leonard Ackerman, Al Capone 
1916
Pierre Sancan, The Pit of Loneliness 
1916
Fritzy Merrick, Promises..... Promises! 
1916
Ray Singer, The Gift of Life 
1916
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil,  
1916
Reginald Sutton, Lunch Hour 
1916
Shin Segawa, Shunrai 
1916
Jane Allen, Without Reservations 
1917
Marshall Goldberg, NFL halfback (Chicago Cardinals) 
1917
John Alvin, Somewhere in Time 
1917
Andrew Crawford, Operation Disaster 
1917
Ted Allbeury, Blue Ice 
1918
Lee Kheel, Jersey Guy 
1918
Brendan Dillon, The Dead 
1918
A.R. Tompel, Do Re Mi 
1918
Rafael Giron, Malaga 
1918
Frank Prehoda, Cape Fear 
1919
Frank Piasecki, American aeronautical engineer (d. 2008) 
1919
Rita Karin, Sophie's Choice 
1919
Felice Holman, Runaway 
1919
Robbins Barstow, Disneyland Dream 
1919
László Sólyom, Fekete macska 
1919
Earle Deems, Signal 30 
1919
Michal Bialkowicz, O-Bi, O-Ba - The End of Civilization 
1919
Miho Shimao, Dolce... 
1920
Louise H "Lous" Hensen, actress (Medea, Uncle Wanja) 
1920
Marcel-Paul Schützenberger, French mathematician (d. 1996) 
1920
Sári Feleki, Elkésett levél 
1920
Claude Rae, The Dead Zone 
1920
Ross McElwee Jr., Sherman's March 
1920
Fabio Inghirami, Knots 
1920
Tadeusz Tarnowski, ... gdziekolwiek jestes, panie prezydencie... 
1920
Lous Hensen, Mission Istaahan 
1920
Robin Scott, Die Fledermaus 
1921
R.K. Laxman, Wagle Ki Duniya 
1921
Pierre Grasset, Rififi 
1921
Sena Jurinac, Der Rosenkavalier 
1921
Murray Harris, Boys Town 
1922
Sid McCoy, Medium Cool 
1922
Horst Stern, Bemerkungen über Gemsen 
1922
Jan Vreeken, Ninette de Valois (mag ik mijn grijze mapje terug) 
1922
Giorgi Chelidze, Pirveli mertskhali 
1922
Nita Moyce, Nothing's Free 
1922
Tom Miller, Blow Out 
1922
Miodrag Sukijasovic, November 29, 1943 
1922
Aase Tarp, Babette's Feast 
1922
Erwin Bredow, Europas neue Musikparade 1958 
1923
Denise Levertov, American poet/essayist (Joy Beneath the Skin) 
1923
Reed van Delft, [Hendrika M Schwartz], actress (Golden draagkoets) 
1923
Don Garner, His Brother's Keeper 
1923
Robin Day, Episode dated 12 July 1989 
1923
Tadeusz Karwanski, Co mi zrobisz, jak mnie zlapiesz 
1923
Jan Gabrielsson, Horoskooppi 
1924
Jose Casanovas, composer 
1924
Piet Roozenburg, World champ checker player (1948 . . 55) 
1924
Mary Lee, Ridin' on a Rainbow 
1924
Graham Brown, Malcolm X 
1924
Harsukh Jagneshwar Bhatt, Tulsidas 
1924
Christine Glanville, Labyrinth 
1924
Zura Kikaleishvili, Veris ubnis melodiebi 
1924
Roger Thérond, Champs Élysées 
1924
Irene Grzywacz, 1987 Senior's Tournament Final Game 2 
1925
Jayaaram N Reddy, South African politician/banker 
1925
Ken "Slasher" Mackay, cricketer (exciting Aussie all-rounder) 
1925
Luciano Berio, Oneglia Italy, composer (Chemins) 
1925
Teri Keane, All My Children 
1925
Luciano Berio, Rondò 
1925
Marion van de Kamp, Nur ein Schluck 
1925
Paul Vaughan, The Nightmares Next Door 
1925
Betty Caulfield, A Husband for Mama 
1925
Al Feldstein, Tales from the Crypt 
1925
Willie Mabon, Sing Beast Sing 
1925
L.J. Teixeira da Fonseca, O Diabo Desceu à Vila 
1925
Jesse Vogel, Maddo buru sâti-fô 
1925
Chiaretta Gelli, Albergo Luna, camera 34 
1926
Y A Tittle, AAFC/NFL QB (Baltimore, SF, NY Giants, MVP 1963) 
1926
Rafael Azcona, Belle Epoque 
1926
Y.A. Tittle, Episode #4.129 
1926
Corrado Olmi, A Girl in Australia 
1926
Marlene Hazlett, Telefon 
1926
Jackie Salling, The Wages of Sin 
1926
Péter Kürthy, Professor Hannibal 
1926
Vladimir Gorelov, Wings 
1926
Eli Likar, Tistega lepega dne 
1927
Renato de Grandis, composer 
1927
Gilbert Bécaud, French composer and actor (d. 2001) 
1927
Jean-Claude Pascal, Bad Liaisons 
1927
Gilbert Bécaud, Donnie Brasco 
1927
Burr Smidt, Sunset Cove 
1927
Barbara Robinson, The Best Christmas Pageant Ever 
1927
David Bedell, Is There Another Civilization? 
1928
Gabriel Laub, Polish writer 
1928
Ken Hough, cricketer (NZ pace bowler in two Tests v England 1959) 
1928
René Roussel, Bayard 
1928
Mohammad Beheshti, For Liberty 
1928
Gabriel Laub, Der Mord danach 
1929
George H Crumb, Charleston WV, composer (Pulitzer 1968-Echoes of Time) 
1929
James Brosnan, baseball player/writer (Long Season) 
1929
Yordan Radichkov, Bulgarian writer (d. 2004) 
1929
Hubert Aquin, French-Canadian novelist and activist (d. 1977) 
1929
Jean Allison, Devil's Partner 
1929
Clifford Rose, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 
1929
Buddy Swan, Citizen Kane 
1929
Santanón, El gato con botas 
1929
Hideo Takamatsu, The Last Emperor 
1929
Sos Sargsyan, Solaris 
1929
George Crumb, The Exorcist 
1929
Yordan Radichkov, Privarzaniyat balon 
1929
Miguel Córcega, El privilegio de amar 
1929
Hubert Aquin, Courtship 
1929
Sisko-Liisa Heinonen, Episode #1.1 
1929
Ljubo Jelcic, Jugovizija 
1929
Jim Brosnan, Ball Four 
1930
Big Bopper, [JP Richardson], Sabine Pass Tx, vocalist (Chantiily Lace) 
1930
Johan Galtung, Norway, polemologist (Meaning of Nonviolence) 
1930
Raj Bagri, Indies/British merchant in metal 
1930
Sultan Ahmad Shah, King of Malaysia 
1930
Jack Angel, Toy Story 
1930
The Big Bopper, American Graffiti 
1930
Brian Peck, The Space Pirates: Episode 1 
1930
Stanley Styne, Gidget 
1930
María del Carmen Goñi, Los Chiripitifláuticos 
1930
Bohdan Mikuc, Hubal 
1930
Vitali Makarov, Kogda opazdyvayut v ZAGS... 
1930
Danuta Halladin, Moja ulica 
1931
Sofia Gubaidulina, Russian composer (Stimmen Verstummen) 
1931
Maggie Pierce, Tales of Terror 
1931
Ken Utsui, Evil Brain from Outer Space 
1931
Ron Tomme, Love of Life 
1931
Jeanne Avery, Female Animal 
1931
Sofiya Gubaydulina, Mary Queen of Scots 
1931
Colomba, Tocá para mí 
1931
Dan Dorfman, American Swing 
1931
Romeo De Santis Jr., Stand by Me 
1932
Pierre-Gilles de Gennes, French physicist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 2007) 
1932
Robert Mundell, Kingston, Ontario, economist and Nobel laureate (1999) 
1932
Stephen R. Covey, The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People 
1932
Adrian Mitchell, Man Friday 
1932
Ziraldo, An Extremely Nutty Teacher 
1932
Robert Mundell, The Bank of Danny 
1932
Willem Wagter, Leve de muziek 
1932
János Parti, Rome 1960: Games of the XVII Olympiad 
1932
Pierre-Gilles de Gennes, Les palmes de M. Schutz 
1933
Norman Rush, American writer 
1933
John Winston, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1933
Enzo Robutti, The Godfather: Part III 
1933
J.J. Johnston, Fatal Attraction 
1933
Reg Kray, The Krays: The Final Word 
1933
Draga Olteanu Matei, Uncle Marin, the Billionaire 
1933
Ron Veto, The Gar Story 
1933
Darah Marshall, Teenage Cave Man 
1933
Robert W. Christiansen, The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman 
1933
Suna Pekuysal, Insaat 
1933
Bruno Cesari, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1934
Arvind Apte, cricketer (brother of Madhav Scored 8 & 7 in one Test) 
1934
Margie Masters, LPGA golfer 
1934
Tony Walton, Murder on the Orient Express 
1934
Peter Behn, Bambi 
1934
Bruce Barry, Patrick 
1934
Sammy Petrillo, Bela Lugosi Meets a Brooklyn Gorilla 
1934
Hans Kraemmer, +0043- 
1934
Denny Arnold, X-Men 
1934
Ron Landry, Reach for the Sky 
1934
Lubomír Bryg, Melouch 
1934
Wally Herbert, Across the Top of the World 
1934
Tino Duran, San Antonio: Maximum Justice 
1935
Günter Ost, Karla 
1935
Karen Blanguernon, The Bread of Those Early Years 
1935
Rosamaria Murtinho, Pegadas de Zila 
1935
Anaid Iplicjian, Tonio Kröger 
1935
Lena Söderblom, Miss April 
1935
Paddy Frost, For Richer, for Poorer... 
1935
Marek Piwowski, A Trip Down the River 
1935
Mark Tully, Karachi to the Khyber Pass 
1935
Luis Andrade, Gente Fina É Outra Coisa 
1935
Gary Herman, The Hitter 
1935
Veli-Matti Kaitala, The Unknown Soldier 
1935
Charles Alexander, Best MLB Teams 
1936
Annelien Kappeyne van de Coppello, Dutch politican (VVD) 
1936
Bill Wyman, England, rocker (Rolling Stones-Under My Thumb) 
1936
David Nelson, NYC, actor (Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet) 
1936
Rainer Kunad, composer 
1936
S. William Hinzman, Night of the Living Dead 
1936
David Nelson, Cry-Baby 
1936
Bill Wyman, Gimme Shelter 
1936
Barbara Wilson, Invasion of the Animal People 
1936
Jacco van Renesse, De zwarte kogels 
1936
Ivica Ivanec, Americka jahta u Splitskoj luci 
1936
Jimmy Dawkins, Jesus vender tilbage 
1936
Ryûji Nakagi, Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence 
1936
Nadezhda Treshchyova, Hedgehog in the Fog 
1936
Jüri Arrak, Õpetaja 
1937
Miguel Angel Coria, composer 
1937
Jeanine Ann Roose, It's a Wonderful Life 
1937
Paul Rapp, Mean Streets 
1937
Santo Farina, Twelve Monkeys 
1937
Dirk Alvermann, Ein Arbeiterclub in Sheffield 
1937
Winfried Wagner, Tears of Stone 
1937
Alexander Postler, Higher Principle 
1937
Lutz Büscher, Die Baronin - Fontane machte sie unsterlich 
1937
Lilla Ivanics, Aranymadár 
1938
Fred E Finn, SF California, pianist (Mickie Finn's) 
1938
David Banks, The Never-Never Affair 
1938
Michael Graydon, Sir Michael Graydon 
1938
Fred E. Finn, The Mickie Finns Finally Present How the West Was Lost 
1938
Jimmy Williams,  
1938
Venedikt Yerofeyev, Moskau - Petuschki 
1938
Rupert Lycett-Green, The Last Impresario 
1938
Richard Normoyle, 3 Nuts in Search of a Bolt 
1938
Walter Kappacher, Der stille Ozean 
1938
Odean Pope, Pipes of Peace 
1939
Uri Sharvit, composer 
1939
F. Murray Abraham, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1939
Brigitte Beier, Die Hochzeit von Länneken 
1939
Keg Johnson, Hospital Mates 
1939
Antal Flórián, Az eröd 
1939
Madalena Iglésias, Lisboa à Noite 
1939
Lesya Dichko, Klimko 
1939
Víctor Hugo Vieyra, Por siempre tuyo 
1939
Holly Harp, Two People 
1940
David Sainsbury, English billionaire/founder (Dutch Soc-Dem) 
1940
F Murray Abraham, Pittsburgh PA, actor (Amadeus, Mad Man) 
1940
Pat Manning, Lust on the Orient Xpress 
1940
Barry Davies, LMA Manager 2007 
1940
David Lind,  
1940
Giacomo Bulgarelli, Tifosi 
1940
Jørgen Boberg, Episode #10.10 
1940
Dan Shillon, One Day in September 
1940
Daniel Meltzer, Poultice for Convulsive Treacles 
1940
Dezsö Kapás, Emberrablás magyar módra 
1941
Frank AM Aendenboom, Flemish actor (Lion of Flanders) 
1941
William H. Dobelle, American biomedical engineer 
1941
Frank Aendenboom, Vrijdag 
1941
Michael Karm, Annie Hall 
1941
David Lipscomb, Monty Python Live at the Hollywood Bowl 
1941
Ray Teret, Fun Factory 
1941
William Dobelle, Episode #4.10 
1942
Margaret Blye, The Italian Job 
1942
Frank Delaney, The Celts 
1942
David Munro, The Italian Job 
1943
Jose Serrano, (Rep-D-New York) 
1943
Martin Campbell, Casino Royale 
1943
Carlo Simoni, Adua 
1943
Simeon Shterev, Nashiyat Shoshkanini 
1943
Maarten van Rossem, Naarden 
1943
Paroni Paakkunainen, One-Way Ticket to Mombasa 
1943
Jose Serrano, The War on Democracy 
1943
Rafal Sikora, The Water Babies 
1943
Keith Digby, Trunk: The Movie 
1943
Svend Aage Gotfredsen, Majorens oppasser 
1944
Ted Templeman, rocker 
1944
Viktor Prokopenko, Ukranian footballer and coach (d. 2007) 
1944
Dennis Benda, The Last of the Mohicans 
1944
Vladimir Andric, Pesnik 
1944
Étienne O'Leary, Chromo sud 
1944
Randy Beisler, Minnesota Vikings vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1945
Anthony Christian, English artist 
1945
Gérald Larose, Quebec labour union executive 
1945
Dana Gladstone, The Presidio 
1945
Andrey Martynov, A zori zdes tikhie 
1945
John Henry Kurtz, The Cosby Mysteries 
1945
Manie van Rensburg, Taxi to Soweto 
1945
John Bok, Politická strelnice 1 
1945
Tony Crean, Hit and Run 
1946
Jerry Edmonton, Canada, rock drummer (Steppenwolf) 
1946
Jefferson Richard, Get Carter 
1946
Josef Köstlinger, The Magic Flute 
1946
Jerry Edmonton, Episode #2.8 
1946
Catherine Keijl, Catherine 
1946
Anda Calugareanu, An Orphan Boy Loved an Orphan Girl 
1946
Patrick Grandperret, Murderers 
1946
Erkki Saarela, The Undressing 
1946
Annyce Holzman, Re-Animator 
1946
R.J. Robertson, Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time 
1946
Pernille Grumme, Bornholms stemme 
1946
Bev Harrell, Episode dated 15 April 1975 
1946
María de la Luz Álvarez, Tierra sin mal 
1947
Edgar Broughton, rocker 
1947
Kevin Kline, St Louis, actor (Sophie's Choice, Big Chill) 
1947
Kevin Kline, A Fish Called Wanda 
1947
Jon Martin, Kamikaze Hearts 
1947
Simon Molloy, Mrs McGinty's Dead 
1947
Carol Culver, Grease 
1947
Boris Frumin, Black and White 
1947
Guido Jonckers, Familie Verburgh (met een h) 
1947
Marin Babic, Neli ti rekov 
1947
Gregg Bond, The Natural 
1948
Dale "Buffin" Griffin, rock drummer (Mott The Hoople) 
1948
Kweisi Mfume, (Rep-D-Maryland)/CEO (NAACP) 
1948
Paul and Barry Ryan, British composers-singers 
1948
Elga Weinberger, Messerköpfe 
1948
Dezsõ Singer, A világ legrosszabb gyereke 
1948
Marek Siudym, King Ubu 
1948
Zsuzsa Csák, Egy fiú börönddel 
1948
James Whitmore Jr., The Zeppo 
1948
Kristi Zea, The Silence of the Lambs 
1948
Barry Ryan, Episode #1.29 
1948
Paul Ryan, Episode #1.29 
1948
Kweisi Mfume, The Remarkable Journey 
1948
Dave Rose, Housebound 
1948
Ken Kessel, Batman: Under the Red Hood 
1948
Merho, Kiekeboe: Het witte bloed 
1948
Ezio Mauro, Viva Zapatero! 
1949
Robert Pickton, Canadian charged with the first degree murder of twenty-six women 
1949
Diane Sommerfield, Days of Our Lives 
1949
Preston L. Holmes, Malcolm X 
1949
Miklós Bosnyák, For Some Inexplicable Reason 
1949
Katerina Frýbová, The Cave of the Golden Rose 
1949
Chester Marcol, New England Patriots vs. Green Bay Packers 
1949
Thomas Bauer, Heiliger Zorn 
1949
Stan White, New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions 
1950
Terry Buffin, rock drummer (British Lions) 
1950
Steven Greenberg, American composer 
1950
Rawly Eastwick, American baseball player 
1950
May Pang, Imagine: John Lennon 
1950
Gábor Szabó, Tirza 
1950
Steven Greenberg, Shrek 
1950
Dragomir Stojanovic, Born to Be a Warrior 
1950
Rawly Eastwick, Catchers 
1951
Todd Crespi, Frankfurt Germany, actor (Magician) 
1951
Todd Crespi, Pilot 
1951
Meredith Hunter, Gimme Shelter 
1951
Jana Schneider, Alone in the Dark 
1951
István Orosz, Mind the Steps! 
1951
Chris von Rohr, Gone Girl 
1951
Dorothy Buhrman, Starhops 
1951
Harald Wandel, Kennen Sie Urban? 
1951
Peter den Oudsten, Episode #4.155 
1951
Jim Laslavic, 1981 Dolphins/Chargers 
1952
Alan Hunter, Episode #1.1040 
1952
Maarten Spanjer, Spetters 
1952
Jon St. Elwood, 48 Hrs. 
1952
Yôko Natsuki, New Female Prisoner Scorpion: Special Cellblock X 
1952
Matti Olavi Ranin, Markku piinaa Suvia 
1952
Omar Moreno, El hombre de la mandolina 
1952
Doreen Lawrence, Unity: A Concert for Stephen Lawrence 
1952
Omar Moreno, Game 3 
1952
Valeri Kislenko, Shla sobaka po royalyu 
1953
Billy Thomas, Ft Meyers Fla, singer (McBride & Ride-I Count on You) 
1953
James di Donato, twin who swam the butterfly 406 miles 
1953
Jonathan di Donato, twin who swam the butterfly 406 miles 
1953
Eva Mottley, Who's a Pretty Boy? 
1953
Szu Shih, Wu Tang Clan 
1953
Hiroshi Takemura, Transformers: Chôjin Master Force 
1953
Wanda Rózycka-Zborowska, Ziarnko 
1953
Christoph Daum, Show #15 
1954
Doug Davidson, Glendale CA, actor (Paul Williams-Young & Restless) 
1954
Jaap J Feenstra, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1954
Perry Lee "Tiny" Tavares, rocker 
1954
Brad Sherman, American politician 
1954
Thomas J. Mulcair, Quebec politician 
1954
Mike Rounds, American politician 
1954
Jozef Ráž, Slovak musician 
1954
Doug Davidson, Episode #1.8602 
1954
Douglas Brian Martin, The Addams Family 
1954
Wendy Neuss, A Christmas Carol 
1954
Steven M. Martin, The Addams Family 
1954
Malcolm Turnbull, Malcolm Turnbull 
1954
Cindy Breakspeare, Marley 
1954
Odilon Wagner, Por Amor 
1954
Carter Vinnegar, The Learning Tree 
1954
Brad Sherman, Dan Senor 
1954
Fernando Vázquez, Episode dated 25 February 2014 
1954
Joe Micheletti, XIX Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony 
1954
Marianna Kushnerova, Stantsionnyy smotritel 
1955
Ghulam Parkar, cricketer (Indian batsman v England 1982) 
1955
Robert Clotworthy, The Emperor's New Groove 
1955
Karen Austin, Summer Rental 
1955
Charley Lang, Kent State 
1955
Marco Bechis, Garage Olimpo 
1955
Bron Roylance, Back to the Future Part II 
1955
Marco Mete, Vantage Point 
1955
Steven Dorfman, Jeopardy! 
1955
Cheryl Studer, Aida 
1955
Carolyn Williams, A la diestra del cielo: Silvio, un cantaor rockero 
1955
Charles Lang, Phoenix 
1956
Dale Maharidge, American author 
1956
Tony Peck, Sliver 
1956
Dale Maharidge, Citizenfour 
1957
Ron Gardenhire, German-born American baseball manager 
1957
John Kassir, American actor and comedian 
1957
John Kassir, Pocahontas 
1957
Sarah Greene, Episode dated 12 December 1995 
1957
Mark Bringelson, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1957
Art Monterastelli, Rambo 
1957
Ricardo Preve, Chagas, un mal escondido 
1957
Wolfgang Müller, The Origin Story: Part 1 
1957
Layth Abdulamir, The Executioner's Tear 
1957
Gábor Halász, Sose halunk meg 
1957
Ron Gardenhire, Episode dated 26 September 2008 
1957
Marjon van Royen, Episode #9.11 
1957
Timo Reinikka, Paluu Tuonelasta 
1958
Mathilde Santing, Dutch rock singer (Breast & Brow) 
1958
Pam Gietzen, LPGA golfer 
1958
Daniel Abineri, International Velvet 
1958
Vladimir Penev, Zift 
1958
Margit Geissler, Nackt und heiß auf Mykonos 
1958
Nathalie Gadouas, Premier juillet, le film 
1958
Simon Gallaher, H.M.S. Pinafore 
1958
Mathilde Santing, Episode #1.23 
1958
Eddy Keur, Cash & Carlo 
1958
Chris Corens, De runensteen 
1958
Nikusha Shengelaia, Khareba da Gogia 
1958
Carlos Mesta, Taxista 
1958
Krzysztof Krupinski, Bohater roku 
1958
Magda Catone, Human 
1958
Marcin Lomnicki, King of Devil's Island 
1958
Gottfried Würcher, Die Stars aus Kärnten - 30 Jahre Nockalm Quintett 
1958
Isabel Campelo, Festival RTP da Canção 1993 
1958
Marian Florek, Episode #1.395 
1958
Josh Bernoff, Episode dated 20 May 2005 
1959
Milan Jancík, Episode dated 20 January 2006 
1959
Martin Dohnal, The Inheritance or Fuckoffguysgoodday 
1959
Brad Johnson, Always 
1959
Anthony Waller, An American Werewolf in Paris 
1959
Rowland S. Howard, Autoluminescent: Rowland S. Howard 
1959
Dan Didio, Batman Returns Heroes: Alfred 
1959
Annette Colbert-Latham, New Black Gold: The Story of Oklahoma City Eastside 
1959
McCracken Poston, Path of Destruction/Royal Wedding 
1959
Anders Björne, Beautiful Fall 
1959
Junior Ortiz, Kansas City Royals vs. Cleveland Indians 
1959
Yakov Kreizberg, Don Giovanni 
1960
Carolien de Windt, Suriname/Dutch singer (Mai Tai) 
1960
Ian Baker-Finch, Nambour Queensland, PGA golfer (1991 British Open) 
1960
B.D. Wong, American actor 
1960
Jaime Garzón, Colombian journalist and comedian (d. 1999) 
1960
Joachim "Jo" Winkelhock, German race car driver 
1960
BD Wong, Jurassic Park 
1960
John Thaddeus, One Life to Live 
1960
Marc Alexander, Martin and Lewis 
1960
Dave Bean, Last Resort 
1960
Christoph Schlingensief, Blackest Heart 
1960
Wolfgang Güllich, Cliffhanger 
1960
Susie Smith, Want to See the Elephant Dung? 
1960
Miky Bretón, Al filo de la vida 
1960
Steve Fish, North & South 
1960
Jim Peplinski, Calgary Flames: From Moscow to Calgary 
1960
Donna Baron, Mama is boos! 
1960
Tyrone Keys, The Super Bowl Shuffle 
1960
David O'Shields, America's Lost Landscape: The Tallgrass Prairie 
1960
Stefan Larsson, Old Men in New Cars: In China They Eat Dogs II 
1960
Aaron Tatmon,  
1961
Rafael Belliard, Pueblo Nuevo Dom Rep, infielder (Atlanta Braves) 
1961
Russell Swanson, Sydney NSW, Australasia golfer 
1961
Susan Leigh Still, Augusta Ga, lt cmdr USN/astronaut (STS 83, 94) 
1961
Mary Bono, American politician 
1961
Dave Meltzer, American wrestling journalist 
1961
Mary Bono, Week 2 
1961
Jana Karaivanova, Stakleni topcheta 
1961
Dave Meltzer, Beyond the Mat 
1961
María del Sol, Leer y escribir 
1961
Filipa Trigo, Gente Fina É Outra Coisa 
1961
Paul A. Borgman, The Deserter 
1961
Rafael Belliard, New York Mets vs. Atlanta Braves 
1962
B D Wong, SF CA, actor (Freshman, Mystery Date) 
1962
Jay Novacek, NFL tight end (Dallas Cowboys) 
1962
Mark Morettini, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 
1962
Riccardo Rossi, Escort in Love 
1962
Jay Novacek, Super Bowl XXVII 
1962
James Mou, The Dark Hours 
1962
Giovanni Sollima, The Best of Youth 
1962
Lotta Geffenblad, Aston's Stones 
1962
Abel Antón, Episode dated 7 August 2007 
1962
Brad Shoemaker, The Horse Whisperer 
1962
Dave Blaney, 2008 NASCAR Daytona 500 
1963
John Hendrie, Scottish footballer 
1963
Tim Duquette, Banged Up 
1963
Søren Fauli, De skrigende halse 
1963
Stephen Sfetku, Jurassic Park 
1963
Rosana Arbelo, Episode #4.17 
1963
Mark Smith, Swingers 
1963
Mark Grant, No Brainer 
1963
Jin-a Kim, Diary of King Yonsan 
1964
Griffin O'Neal, actor (April Fools Day, Wraith) 
1964
Patrick Hunter, NFL cornerback (Arizona Cardinals) 
1964
Paul Vigay, Signs 
1964
Nathalie Simon, Episode dated 29 June 2013 
1964
Patrick Hunter, 1986 NFL Draft 
1964
William Eric Kreth, Heat and Sunlight 
1964
András Sváby, Glass Tiger 2 
1964
Darrin Gauthier, Corn-a-mental 
1964
Marcelo Turrisi, El sueño de los héroes 
1964
Raphael Ojeda-Cubello, El príncipe azul 
1964
Stephanie Rage, Party Animals 
1964
Josh Carmichael, Tumbleweeds 
1964
Ray Benzino, Memphis Bleek, Benzino 
1964
Alice Fries, Flowers in the Attic 
1964
Duane Sharp, Road to Perdition 
1964
Peter Thyssen, Keifantastische Mensen 
1964
Luc Thuillier, Monsieur Hire 
1964
Stephen Donnelly, Taking Care: What Is an Enviroment? 
1964
Darrell Dubovsky, Drive 
1964
Kristin Fiedler, Heidi: A Girl of the Alps 
1965
Donald Frank, NFL cornerback (Minnesota Vikings) 
1965
Vernice Smith, NFL guard (Washington Redskins, St Louis Rams) 
1965
Kyriakos Velopoulos, Greek politician 
1965
Mike Tsar, Heist 
1965
Gerson Sanginitto, Area Q. 
1965
Paul Vates, The Killing Zone 
1966
F P Santangelo, Livonia MI, outfielder (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Shawn Lee, NFL defensive tackle (San Diego Chargers) 
1966
Roman Abramovich, Russian oil magnate 
1966
Matthew Warchus, Pride 
1966
Conrad Pla, Riddick 
1966
Zahn McClarnon, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron 
1966
Wendi Winburn, Amazons and Gladiators 
1966
Roman Abramovich, Russian Godfathers 
1966
Neil Laird, Last Defense 
1966
Oksana Stashenko, Bummer 
1966
Andrea Bonelli, La primera vez que te pedí algo 
1966
Anke Schwiekowski, Mit sechzehn bin ich weg 
1966
Hasan Ali Mete, Kebab Connection 
1966
Riccardo Onorato, La piovra 6 - L'ultimo segreto 
1966
Ragip Savas, Killing the Shadows 
1966
Ashe Starr, Wings of the Crow 
1966
Simon Danczuk, Episode dated 3 September 2014 
1966
Shawn Lee, Super Bowl XXIX 
1966
Rhonda Merrick, The Brilliant Book 
1967
Ian Bishop, cricketer (West Indian fast bowler) 
1967
Adam Tomei, Flight 
1967
Rick Ravanello, The Cave 
1967
Jacqueline McKenzie, Deep Blue Sea 
1967
Beverly Ulbrich, Doggie B 
1967
Heather Rankin, The Hanging Garden 
1967
Esther McVey, Episode dated 23 July 2000 
1967
Tiffany Heft, The Fantasticks 
1967
Ian Bishop, Match 1: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Delhi Daredevils 
1967
Elwira Pluta, Hi, Tereska 
1967
Teresa-Jayne Hanlon, Beneath Clouds 
1967
Neal Boushell, Homeland Insecurity 
1967
F.P. Santangelo, Houston Astros vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1968
Adrian Dale, cricketer (prolific Glamorgan & England A batsman) 
1968
Francisco Claver, Spain, tennis star 
1968
Ken Ryan, Pawtucket RI, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1968
Robert Wilonsky, American journalist 
1968
Tommy O'Haver, An American Crime 
1968
Mark Walton, Tarzan 
1968
Sal Governale, Artie Roast Mayhem 
1968
Kiff Scholl, Scream of the Bikini 
1968
Evan Jacobs, Titanic 
1968
Denise Tunnell, Big Fish 
1968
Robert Wilonsky, Rat People: Friends and Foes 
1968
Jasmine Bazoukis, Die neue Küche 
1968
Janice Tunnell, Furious 7 
1968
Duncan McPherson, Zombie Planet 2: Adam's Revenge 
1968
Stefan Gunnarsson, Episode #16.9 
1968
Chris Lavin, Beware 
1969
Arthur Rhodes, Waco Texas, pitcher (Baltimore Orioles) 
1969
Kelvin Pritchett, NFL defensive tackle (Jacksonville Jaguars) 
1969
Morena Corwin, Seoul, Korea, playmate (Sep, 1992) 
1969
Adela Noriega, Mexican actress 
1969
Toddy Walters, South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut 
1969
Christina Chambers, As the World Turns 
1969
Kate Miller, Stolen 
1969
Adela Noriega, Guadalupe 
1969
Morena Corwin, Playboy: Asian Exotica 
1969
Alison Tucker, A Night Full of Rain 
1969
Nicole London, Swinging in the Rain 
1969
Adrián Navarro, Sidewalls 
1969
Katalin Gödrös, Mutants 
1969
Mitsuhiro Oikawa, The Clone Returns Home 
1969
Sunao Yoshida, Flight Night 
1969
Kelvin Pritchett, Super Bowl Fever 
1969
Arthur Rhodes, Colorado Rockies vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1969
Claudio Lardo, Volevo solo vivere 
1970
Alonza Bevan, London, bassist/tabla (Kula Shaker) 
1970
Lamont Hollinquest, NFL linebacker (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1970
Todd Riech, Polson Montana, javelin thrower 
1970
Walter Dunson, NFL running back/kick returner (Arizona Cardinals) 
1970
Rob Leslie-Carter, British Engineer and Project Manager 
1970
Raúl Esparza, My Soul to Take 
1970
Zenza Raggi, The Angels' Melancholia 
1970
Jackie Debatin, Skeleton Man 
1970
Thomas Mikusz, Red Dead Redemption 
1970
Ginevra Hollander, Ass philosofy 2 
1970
Chad Knight, The Other Side of Aspen 3: Snowbound