Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 23rd

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 23rd

63 BCMarcus Vipsanius Agrippa, Roman general (Battle of Actium) (or 64 BC)

1942Michael Crichton, Chicago, novelist (Andromeda Strain, Congo, Looker), (d. 2008)

1959Weird Al Yankovic [Alfred Matthew], California, parody singer (Eat It, UHF, Naked Gun)

1869John Heisman, Cleveland Ohio, American pioneering football coach/trophy namesake

October 23rd Birthdays
Date Event
63
Marcus Vipsanius Agrippa, Roman general (Battle of Actium) (or 64 BC) 
BC
AD
1503
Isabella of Portugal, queen of Spain and empress of Germany (d. 1539) 
1516
Charlotte de Valois, princess of France (d. 1524) 
1543
Juan de la Cueva, Spain, dramatist 
1634
Hedvig Eleonora of Holstein-Gottorp, Queen of Sweden (d. 1715) 
1654
Johann Bernhard Staudt, composer 
1698
Ange-Jacques Gabriel, French court architect (Palace de la Concorde) 
1705
Maximilian Ulysses Count Browne, Austrian field marshal (d. 1757) 
1713
Peter Burmannus Secundus, [Pieter Burman], Dutch classicist 
1715
Peter II Aleksejevitsj, Saint Petersburg, tsar of Russia (1727-30) 
1762
Samuel Morey, American inventor (d. 1843) 
1766
Emmanuel, marquis de Grouchy, French marshal (d. 1847) 
1767
H Benjamin Constant, [de Rebeque], French politician/writer 
1767
Benjamin Constant, Adolphe 
1771
Jean-Andoche Junot, French general (d. 1813) 
1773
Pietro Generali, composer 
1788
Sarah Hale, founder (Seaman's Aid Society of Boston) 
1790
Chauncey Allen Goodrich, American clergyman (d. 1860) 
1794
Joseph Panny, composer 
1796
Stefano Franscini, Swiss Federal Councilor (d. 1857) 
1797
John J Rochussen, governor-general of Dutch-Indies (1845-51) 
1801
Gustav Albert Lortzing, composer 
1801
Albert Lortzing, The Czar and the Carpenter 
1805
Adalbert Stifter, Austrian author (Nachsommer) 
1805
John Russell Bartlett, American linguist (d. 1886) 
1805
Adalbert Stifter, Bergkristall 
1813
Ludwig Leichhardt, German explorer (d. 1848) 
1815
João Maurício Wanderley, Brazilian magistrate and politician (d. 1889) 
1817
Pierre Athanase Larousse, French lexicographer (d. 1875) 
1819
Isac Baker Woodbury, composer 
1819
Isaac Baker Woodbury, Gone with the Wind 
1820
James Monroe Goggin, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1889 
1824
Thomas Gamble Pitcher, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1824
Charles Fechter, Monte Cristo 
1828
Turner Ashby, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1835
Adlai Stevenson, (D) 23rd VP (1893-97) 
1838
F. Hopkinson Smith, Desperate Youth 
1844
Louis Riel, Manitoba, leader of insurrection of Metis 
1844
Robert S Bridges, England, poet laureate (Eros & Psyche) 
1844
Sarah Bernhardt, Adrienne Lecouvreur 
1846
Alexander Andreyevich Archangel'sky, composer 
1847
Fanny Petersen, The President 
1848
Fritz Witte-Wild, The Eyes of the World 
1850
Sophus Bauditz, Historien om Hjortholm 
1851
Guillaume Couture, composer 
1852
Jean-Louis Forain, French etcher/lithographer 
1855
Eric Lewis, Brown Sugar 
1858
Calvert Carter, Wild and Woolly 
1859
Sam Marx, Monkey Business 
1859
Edgar Høyer, Leaves Out of the Book of Satan 
1861
Herbert Quick, Double Trouble 
1865
Neltje Blanchan, American writer (d. 1918) 
1867
Georges Monca, Le baromètre de la fidélité 
1868
Rama V, [Chulalongkorn], leader of Thailand (-1910) 
1868
Frederick Lanchester, Lewisham London, English Engineer who built the first British petrol automobile (1896) 
1869
Jacobus H "Koos" Speenhoff, Dutch singer 
1869
John Heisman, Cleveland Ohio, American pioneering football coach/trophy namesake 
1869
Koos Speenhoff, Geeft ons kracht 
1870
Francis Kelley, Catholic Bishop of Oklahoma (d. 1948) 
1872
Louis Møller, Slægternes Kamp 
1873
William D. Coolidge, American physicist and inventor (d. 1975) 
1874
Robert Dinesen, The Four Daredevils 
1874
Billie Bennett, Robin Hood 
1875
Gilbert N. Lewis, American chemist (d. 1946) 
1876
Franz Schlegelberger, German judge and politician (d. 1970) 
1876
Hyman Meyer, The Saturday Night Kid 
1879
Ernie Erdman, Goodfellas 
1879
Arthur Henry Gooden, The Lone Ranger 
1880
Una O'Connor, Belfast Ireland, actress (David Copperfield) 
1880
Una O'Connor, Witness for the Prosecution 
1881
Al Christie, Know Thy Wife 
1881
Svend Borch, Luksusrejen 
1882
Ewart Adamson, The Walking Dead 
1883
Andrzej Lomakowski, Zabawka 
1883
Gustavo Martínez Zuviria, Peach Blossom 
1884
Marguerite Foss, The Good-for-Nothing Brat 
1884
Paola Riccora, Giorno di nozze 
1884
Charles E. Davenport, Broken Barriers 
1885
Lawren Harris, Canadian painter (d. 1970) 
1885
József Daróczy, Férfihüség 
1886
Ernest Bourbon, Onesime, Clockmaker 
1887
Jimmy Aubrey, The Backyard 
1887
Armand Kaliz, Little Caesar 
1887
Herbert Oswald Carleton, Devil Monster 
1887
Samuil Marshak, Chipollino 
1888
Onésime Gagnon, Canadian politician (d. 1961) 
1888
Walter Hansen, Robin Hood, Jr. 
1888
Ernie Leadlay, Dick Tracy 
1888
Charles Withers, The Oily Bird 
1889
Helen Wallace, No Way Out 
1889
Lillian Peacock, Lemonade Aids Cupid 
1889
Walter J. Coburn, The Westerner 
1889
Anna Hillberg, Sigge Nilsson och jag 
1889
Tot Seymour, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1889
Gian Battista Mantegazzi, Bergführer Lorenz 
1890
Ennio Grammatica, I bimbi di nessuno 
1890
Lajos Boháty, Kutya van a kertben 
1890
Sol Emanuel, Ever in My Heart 
1892
Gummo [Milton] Marx, American actor and comedian (Marx Brothers) (d. 1977) 
1893
Jean Absil, Belgian composer (Peau d'Ane) 
1893
Ernest Julius Öpik, Kunda, Estonian Astronomer and Astrophysicist known for his studies of meteors and the structure and evolution of the cosmos 
1894
Rube Bressler, baseball player (d. 1966) 
1896
André Lévêque, French engineer (d. 1930) 
1899
Lilyan Tashman, Brooklyn NY, actor (Bulldog Drummond) 
1900
Douglas Jardine, cricketer (England's Bodyline captain) 
1902
Otmar Nussio, composer 
1902
Otto J Gombosi, Hungarian/US musicologist 
1903
Milford Dolliole, pioneer jazz drummer 
1904
Harvey Penick, American golfer (d. 1995) 
1904
Edmond Ardisson, Love and Death 
1904
Robert Tobey, Russian Roulette 
1904
Victoria Lincoln, Primrose Path 
1904
Ford Bond, Hold 'em Cowboy 
1904
Oliver Barbour, Captain Video and His Video Rangers 
1904
Joseph Leberman, Third Rail 
1905
Alexander Shamil'yevich Melik-Pashayev, composer 
1905
Felix Bloch, Swiss/US nuclear physicist (Nobel 1952) 
1905
Margery Withers, Secrets & Lies 
1905
Kay Griffith, Covered Wagon Days 
1905
Gertrude Ederle, Swim Girl, Swim 
1905
Aidan Roark, Stormy, the Thoroughbred 
1905
Harvey Manger, And Then There Were None 
1905
Jean Adrienne, Shipmates 
1905
Alexander Melik-Pashayev, The Grand Concert 
1906
Gertrude Ederle, NYC, swimmer (Olympic-gold-1924) 
1906
Miriam Gideon, composer 
1906
Jonathan Latimer, The Big Clock 
1906
Audrey Berry, Dick Whittington and his Cat 
1907
Jimmie Horan, Pippi Longstocking 
1907
Jack Allen, The Four Feathers 
1907
Bozidar Drnic, Mars na Drinu 
1907
Ralph B. Atkinson, The Alchemist in Hollywood 
1907
Alice Connors, Daughters Courageous 
1907
Annemarie Schradiek, Das Millionenspiel 
1907
Jean-Henri Chambois, Une affaire à suivre 
1907
Eva Rosita, Sea Goin' Sheiks 
1908
Ilya Mikhaylovich Frank, Saint Petersburg, Russian Physicist and Nobel Laureate (Cherenkov radiation) 
1908
Sally O'Neil, Battling Butler 
1908
Sylva Rossi, Olga 
1908
Urban Hansen, Vestamager - drømmenes land 
1909
Gina Petrushka, The Exorcist 
1909
Gloria Grey, A Girl of the Limberlost 
1909
Herbert Deans, The Atomic Mine Story 
1910
Hayden Rorke, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Dr Bellows-I Dream of Jeannie) 
1910
Sally O'Neil, Bayonne NJ, actress (Beggar's Holiday, Moth) 
1910
Hayden Rorke, Pillow Talk 
1910
Toni van Eyck, Was wissen denn Männer 
1910
Aino Räsänen, Soita minulle, Helena! 
1911
Ralph B. Serpe, Francesco 
1911
Martha Rountree, Meet the Press 
1911
Del Nodine, Earth vs the Spider 
1912
Billie Seward, Twentieth Century 
1912
Daniel Clérice, Descendez, on vous demande 
1912
Ed Friedman, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1912
Bedrich Prokos, Ball Lightning 
1912
Don Eddy, It Happened in Hollywood 
1912
Helle Gotved, Gotved og Helger 
1913
Bunny Beatty, Libeled Lady 
1913
Mort Briskin, Walking Tall 
1913
Lili Liliana, Kol Nidre 
1913
Bill Kirby, Julia 
1913
Belva Kibler, The Medium 
1914
Frank (Bruiser) Kinard, NFL, AAFC tackle (Bkln, NY Yankees) 
1914
Norma Shebbeare, Women in Love 
1914
Larry Rio, Once There Was a Traveling Saleswoman 
1914
Olga Lebzak, Pirogov 
1914
Tina Gurko, V poiskakh radosti 
1914
Jacques Provins, Le machin 
1914
Otto Koenig,  
1915
Ellinor Hamsun, Norge - et dikt i billeder 
1915
John Varley, In Which We Serve 
1915
Aapeli, Little Presents 
1915
Elisabeth Ried, My Friend Barbara 
1916
David Dortort, Bonanza 
1916
Patricia Ziegfeld Stephenson, Ziegfeld: The Man and His Women 
1916
Helen Verbit, Little Big Man 
1916
Wade Hemsworth, Blackfly 
1916
Robert Courtleigh, Atom Squad 
1916
James A. Verinis, The Memphis Belle: A Story of a Flying Fortress 
1916
Maria Rosseels, Death of a Nun 
1916
Dimitrye Parlic, The Magic Sword 
1916
Stefan Rydel, Black Cross 
1917
Robert Bray, Kalispell Mont, actor (Corey-Lassie, Stagecoach West) 
1917
Richard O. Linke, Return to Mayberry 
1917
Sascha Brastoff, The Three Stooges Scrapbook 
1917
George Crenshaw, Speaking of Animals at the County Fair 
1917
Julio Resende, Cântico Final 
1917
Ralph Morse, Moon Shot 
1918
James Daly, Wisc, actor (Medical Center) 
1918
Peggy Moran, actress (Double Date, Horror Island) 
1918
James Daly, Planet of the Apes 
1918
Augusta Dabney, General Hospital 
1918
Peggy Moran, The Mummy's Hand 
1918
Helen Nielsen, The Fifth Caller 
1918
Helen Rowland, Timothy's Quest 
1918
Ulrik Neumann, Ny og sørgelig vise 
1919
Manolis Andronicos, Bursa, Greek archaeologist who discovered ancient royal Macedonian tombs in northern Greece 
1919
Wiktor Grotowicz, Ashes and Diamonds 
1919
Don Marlowe, Squad Car 
1919
Dennis Monger, She Stoops to Conquer 
1919
Wally Lemm, Cleveland Browns vs. Houston Oilers 
1919
Per Holst, Hvem skal bestemme? 
1919
Edith Nisted Nielsen, Reptilicus 
1919
Clare Rendlesham, Two for the Road 
1920
Ted Fujita, Japanese meteorologist (d. 1998) 
1920
Rayford Barnes, The Wild Bunch 
1920
Vern Stephens, Flashing Spikes 
1920
Gianni Rodari, Chipollino 
1920
Ted Fujita, Twister 2: The Terror Continues 
1920
Bob Montana, Archie's Funhouse 
1921
Tom Manders, Dutch cabaret artist (Dorus) 
1921
Matti Oravisto, Sissit 
1921
Joe DiBella, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1921
Allegra Varron, The Rounders 
1921
Gloria Gaye, The Affairs of Martha 
1921
Tom Manders, Episode #2.1 
1922
Coleen Gray, Staplehurst Nebraska, actress (Apache Drums) 
1922
Stuart Sloan, war hero/test pilot 
1922
Coleen Gray, The Killing 
1922
Dorothy Gray, Three Russian Girls 
1922
Gerhard Bronner, Rosen für Marina 
1922
Miguel Lluch, Crónicas de un pueblo 
1922
Charles Larson, Incident of the Shambling Man 
1922
Ágnes Bálint, A szeleburdi család 
1922
Jean Barker, Episode #44.7 
1922
Ewell Blackwell, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1922
Bernard Peiffer, Rendezvous in July 
1922
Hannu Heikkilä, Lepakko 
1922
Fernando Labat, Crimen entre bastidores 
1923
Frank Sutton, Clarksville Tenn, actor (Sgt Carter-Gomer Pyle USMC) 
1923
Ned Rorem, Richmond Indiana, composer/author (Sky Music) 
1923
Frank Sutton, The Dummy 
1923
Harold P. Warren, Manos: The Hands of Fate 
1923
Ann Lefkowitz, The Lord's of Flatbush 
1923
Jessica Noad, The Stranger 
1923
Ned Rorem, Paul Bowles: The Complete Outsider 
1923
Wiktor Sadecki, Sedziowie. Tragedya 
1923
Leonard Freed, Amateur 
1923
Beate Sirota Gordon, MacArthur 
1923
Robert Mardian, Watergate 
1924
Paulo Renato, The Green Years 
1924
Chi Hsin, Yin juan nu xia 
1924
Arthur Brittenden,  
1924
Manny Curtis, Episode #3.7 
1924
Eric Guerin, Races to Remember 
1924
Maaria Eira, Onnelliset 
1925
Johnny Carson, Corning Iowa, comedian (Tonight Show, Who Do You Trust) 
1925
Manos Hadjidakis, Greek composer/conductor (Never on Sunday) 
1925
Nanni Loy, film director 
1925
Johnny Carson, The 52nd Annual Academy Awards 
1925
Manos Hatzidakis, Munich 
1925
Nanni Loy, Where's Picone? 
1925
Mariano Vidal Molina, Curse of the Devil 
1925
Reed Sherman, Big Daddy 
1925
Angèle Durand, Captain Bay-Bay 
1925
Radu Florescu, Vem var Dracula? 
1925
Leonard Stadd, If I Can't Sing, I'll Listen 
1926
Ted Manson, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1926
Stan Jones, Little Shop of Horrors 
1926
Donald Wilder, Meatballs 
1926
Jean Stubbs, Family Christmas 
1927
Edward Kienholz, US sculptor (Roxy) 
1927
Leszek Kolakowski, Polish philosopher (Conversations with the Devil) 
1927
Alvin Buckelew, Mike Fright 
1927
Tonino Ricci, Il dito nella piaga 
1927
Esko Hukkanen, The Wrestler 
1927
Rita Colton, Project X 
1927
Joe Geil, Clown Princes 
1927
Mizuho Suzuki, Akira 
1927
Sadi, Tijd om gelukkig te zijn 
1927
Niilo Heino, Suurta suklaanautintoa 
1927
Dezso Gyarmati, Puskás Hungary 
1927
Edward Kienholz, The Art Show of Ed Kienholz 
1927
Michel van der Plas, Psalm 8 
1927
Leszek Kolakowski, Visionen zum Millennium 
1927
Boleslaw Kamykowski, Knife in the Water 
1927
Ed Hughes, Chicago Bears vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1928
Alexander Tanev, composer 
1928
Bella Darvi, [Bayla Wegier], Sosnowiec Poland, actress (Racers) 
1928
Patrick Peter Sacco, composer 
1928
Günter Rohrbach, Das Boot 
1928
Jack Brown, The Big Chill 
1928
Yuriy Saulskiy, Ostrov pogibshikh korabley 
1928
Karl-Heinz Bender, Gäste im Haus 
1928
Artur Vojtetsky, Gospodi, prosti nas, greshnykh 
1928
Don Perkins, Jericho 
1928
Andrzej Strumillo, Wiano 
1928
Bella Darvi, Hell and High Water 
1928
Jerome Willis, Perfume: The Story of a Murderer 
1928
Marthe Mercadier, Soutien de famille 
1928
Hubert Fröhlich, Le Mans 
1928
Jennie Lee, Ding Dong 
1929
Merv Adelson, Who Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe? 
1929
Luis Alarcón, La fiera 
1929
Fritz Hollenbeck, Der Attentäter 
1929
Judit Rohonczy, Budapesti tavasz 
1929
Bohdan Wróblewski, Królowa aniolów 
1929
Hristo Neykov, Na malkiya ostrov 
1930
Gerard Blain, Paris France, actor (Hatari) 
1930
Gérard Blain, The American Friend 
1930
Maurice Sherbanee, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1930
Eiji Maruyama, Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex Solid State Society 
1930
Boozoo Chavis, Double Jeopardy 
1930
Unto Mononen, Hellsinki 
1931
Diana Dors, [Fluck], Swindon England, actress (Berserk!, Steaming) 
1931
Jim Bunning, Southgate, Kentucky, American baseball player and politician (perfect Game vs Mets 1965)/(Rep. Senator-Ky) 
1931
Diana Dors, Blonde Sinner 
1931
Bruno Corbucci, Django 
1931
Jim Bunning, Hank Aaron 
1931
Otto Sevcík, Stalingrad 
1932
Dimitra Arliss, actress (Rich Man Poor Man II) 
1932
Vasily Belov, Northern Krai, USSR, author (Business as Usual, Everything's Ahead), (d. 2012) 
1932
Dimitra Arliss, The Sting 
1932
Edward Grover, Serpico 
1932
Vasili Belov, Tseluyutsya zori 
1932
Dermot O'Brien, Episode #1.13 
1933
Tom Dewdney, cricket pace bowler (WI of 50's) 
1933
Peter Griffith, Halloween 
1933
Gary McFarland, The Devil Wears Prada 
1934
Tamar Simon Hoffs, Red Roses and Petrol 
1934
Rita Gardner, P.S. I Love You 
1934
János Mata, A gömbagyak bolygója 
1935
Chi Chi Rodriguez, Rio Piedras PR, PGA golfer (1972 Byron Nelson) 
1935
Zbigniew Rudzinski, composer 
1935
Ewan Hooper, Kinky Boots 
1935
Bruce Mars, Shore Leave 
1935
Sepp Gneissl, Gaudi in der Lederhose 
1935
Chi Chi Rodriguez, The Short Game 
1935
Shandor Kallosh, Island 
1935
Jimmy Dale, Bizarre 
1935
Péter Bösze, Episode dated 3 July 1980 
1935
James W. Hunter Jr., Robin Hood: Prince of Sherwood 
1935
Donald Mayo, The Contender 
1935
Zbigniew Rudzinski, Plyna tratwy 
1935
Roland Arblaster, Going Up? 
1936
Barry Sinclair, cricketer (21 Tests for NZ in the 60's, 3 centuries) 
1936
Philip Kaufman, director (Right Stuff, Henry & June) 
1936
Philip Kaufman, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1936
Mike Monty, Blood Debts 
1936
Pasi Rutanen, Vierailu Intiaan 
1936
Garnik Arazyan, Zakoldovannye 
1936
Mike Dmitrich, Collapse 
1936
Inge Mutschler, Der Mann aus Melbourne 
1936
Mati Põldre, Need vanad armastuskirjad 
1937
Deven Verma, Andaz Apna Apna 
1937
Albert Stratton, Wedlock 
1937
Ian Taylor, Temporal 
1937
Pierre Vassiliu, Périgord noir 
1937
Robert Schindler, Episode dated 13 April 2006 
1937
Howard Poyourow, Seems Like Old Times 
1938
John Heinz, (Sen-R-PA, 1977- ) 
1938
Jordan Christopher, Youngstown Ohio, actor (Secrets of Midland Heights) 
1938
Stan Haze, From Noon Till Three 
1938
Sunni Walton, Whose Mid-Life Crisis Is It Anyway? 
1938
Lou Procopio, The Wild Angels 
1938
Larry Billman, Follow the Fleet: The Origins of Those Dancing Feet 
1939
Charlie Foxx, US songwriter/soul singer (Mockingbird) 
1939
Ellie Greenwich, rocker 
1939
Stanley Anderson, Spider-Man 
1939
Lorrie Richards, Trauma 
1939
Robert Opel, Uncle Bob 
1939
Elven Havard, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1939
Lee Pulford, The Blues Brothers 
1939
László Lugossy, Szirmok, virágok, koszorúk 
1939
Judy DuBose, Three Apples Fall 
1939
Ami Priyono, Bintang Kejora 
1940
Freddie Marsden, Liverpool, rock drummer (Gerry & The Pacemakers) 
1940
Pelé [Edson Arantes do Nascimento], Três Corações, Minas Gerais, Brazil, Brazilian footballer (Player of the Century - 1281 goals in 1363 games) 
1940
Pelé, Mike Bassett: England Manager 
1940
Pantelis Voulgaris, Petrina hronia 
1940
Jane Holzer, Spring Breakers 
1940
Ellie Greenwich, Forrest Gump 
1940
Richard Paulson, The Master Detective Lives Dangerously 
1940
Aleksandr Yanvaryov, Obratnoy dorogi net 
1940
Dobrilo Nenadic, Dorotej 
1940
John Blanton, The Prototype 
1941
Colin Milburn, cricketer (England bat whose career was cut short) 
1941
Igor Smirnov, Moldovan politician 
1941
Mel Winkler, American actor 
1941
Anna Palk, Horror on Snape Island 
1941
Knut Hinz, Kneipenbekanntschaft 
1941
Les Blair, London's Burning 
1941
Tom Wells, Turkeys Away 
1941
Lawrence Foster, Belle toujours 
1941
Chashi Nazrul Islam, Devdas 
1941
Winston Hill, Super Bowl III 
1941
Colin Milburn, Colin Milburn 
1941
Herbert Lübking, Tischtennis gegen Handball 
1941
Juan Tovar, Crónica de familia 
1941
Edda Renger, Triebtäter 
1942
Anita Roddick, English cosmetic manufacturer (Body Shop) 
1942
Michael Crichton, Chicago, novelist (Andromeda Strain, Congo, Looker), (d. 2008) 
1942
Michael Crichton, Jurassic Park 
1942
Jordan Christopher, Brainstorm 
1942
Anita Roddick, 1 Giant Leap 
1942
Ryszard Jaworski, A Joiner 
1942
Pedro de Moraes, Conjugal Warfare 
1942
Akiyoshi Sakai, Gatchaman 
1943
Melodie Johnson, Coogan's Bluff 
1943
Jackson Bostwick, TRON 
1943
Alida Chelli, They're a Weird Mob 
1943
Carlo Monni, Nothing Left to Do but Cry 
1943
Michael Peterson, Crime or Accident? 
1943
Václav Neckár, Closely Watched Trains 
1943
Salah El-Saadany, Concert in the Street of Happiness 
1943
Bud Watson, The Emerald Sun 
1943
Bernd Stephan, Carnapping 
1943
Yasuo Uragami, Grave of the Fireflies 
1943
Vivian Lee Dann, Mind Your Back, Professor 
1943
René Scholten, Wind with the Gone 
1944
Warren Burton, Chicago IL, actor (Jason Dunlap-Another World 
1944
Warren Burton, All My Children 
1944
Mike Harding, The Fool of the World and the Flying Ship 
1944
Dean Goodhill, The Fugitive 
1944
Stanislav Borodokin, Mishka, Malysh i drugie 
1945
Kim Larsen, Danish singer 
1945
Kim Larsen, Gasolin' 
1945
Lars Junggren, Boys 
1945
Aleksandar Mandic, Personal Affairs 
1945
Stevie Merike, Episode #1.9 
1945
Ernie Watts, The Color Purple 
1945
Solweig Lindström, Poppeas kröning 
1946
Gerda Lenten-Havertong, Surinam, Dutch singer/actress (Sesame St) 
1946
Miklos Nemeth, Hungary, javelin thrower (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1946
Mel Martinez, American politician 
1946
Dennis Rucker, An Officer and a Gentleman 
1946
Sophie Tatischeff, Jour de Fete 
1946
Louise Brooks, Voices of Witness Africa 
1946
Mel Martinez, Episode #4.11 
1946
Gerda Havertong, Polleke 
1946
Ron Yankowski, Minnesota Vikings vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1946
Miklós Németh, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1947
Greg Ridley, rocker 
1947
Miles Anderson, Vishwaroopam 
1947
Frank DiLeo, Goodfellas 
1947
Skip Martin, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1947
Kazimierz Deyna, Victory 
1947
Anthony De Fonte, Beverly Hills Cop 
1947
Mervi Kakarainen, Med limousin till mitt i ingenstans 
1947
Ulrike Schwarzenberger, Tafelspitz 
1947
Abdel-Aziz Rantissi, Episode dated 24 March 2004 
1947
George Golubenko, Ulybka Boga, ili Chisto odesskaya istoriya 
1947
Hans Dahlberg, Vi hade i alla fall tur med vädret 
1947
Greg Ridley, Pineapple Express 
1948
Hermann Hauser, Austrian-born entrepreneur 
1948
Brian Ross, American journalist 
1948
Tony Anselmo, American animator and cartoon voice actor 
1948
Brian Ross, Tragedy at the Elementary School 
1948
Sondra Fortunato, Mother's Day 
1948
Simon Bosanquet, The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 
1948
John Holliman, Contact 
1948
Thilo Rothkirch, Laura's Star 
1948
Belita Woods, 54 
1948
Simeon Rabinowitsch, Sibelius 
1948
Fedelma Cullen, The Abduction Club 
1948
Shinji Kubo, Erogotoshi: Tengoku no kaikan 
1948
Peter Rothkopf, Christiane F. 
1949
Michael 'Wurzel' Burston, British musician (Motörhead) 
1949
Nick Tosches, American writer 
1949
Edith Diaz, Sister Act 
1949
Paul A. Hutton, Quanah Parker: The Last Comanche 
1949
Würzel, Motörhead: The Birthday Party 
1949
Harald Großkopf, Die Berührte 
1950
Harry Sacksioni, Dutch guitarist (Around the Corner) 
1950
Wolf Muser, Madrigal 
1950
Margrét Ákadóttir, No Such Thing 
1950
Naser Ghofranifar, Before the Storm 
1950
Donny George, Defying Deletion: The Fight Over Iraq's Nineveh Plains 
1950
Jim Hooks, Dallas Cowboys vs. Detroit Lions 
1951
Michael Rupert, Denver Colorado, actor (Pasadena Playhouse) 
1951
Charly García, Argentine singer 
1951
Fatmir Sejdiu, President of Kosovo 
1951
Stephen Shortridge, Say Anything... 
1951
Michael Rupert, A Boy and His Dog 
1951
Ángel de Andrés López, Tapas 
1951
Lisby Larson, One Life to Live 
1951
Thomas Born, Der Clown 
1951
Sarge McGraw, Wyatt Earp 
1951
Sander Johnson, The Ice Pirates 
1951
Charly García, 2 + 2 
1951
Eric Lowen, Blue Valentine 
1951
MariAnne Häggander, Der Prinz von Homburg 
1951
Will Mason, Just for Kicks 
1951
Gerd Kische, Aktion Leder 
1951
Will Mason,  
1952
Pierre Moerlen, French drummer and percussionist (d. 2005) 
1952
Steven Tandy, The Horseman 
1952
Carlos Dorremochea, Planta 4ª 
1952
Razame de la Crackers, World Trade Center 
1952
Ken Tipton, Special 
1952
Charlotte McGinnis, Hardcore 
1952
Preston Oliver, The Iron Giant 
1952
Þröstur Guðbjartsson, Schwarz und ohne Zucker 
1952
Andy Rosen, Killer Klowns from Outer Space 
1952
Winicjusz Chróst, To tylko rock 
1952
Ronald Collins, Youth in Revolt 
1952
Pierre Moerlen, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1952
Alfonso Álvarez Cáccamo, O bosque de Levas 
1953
Alex Gibney, Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief 
1953
Ira Steven Behr, Past Tense: Part 2 
1953
Joseph Merhi, Intent to Kill 
1953
Cole Tucker, Link 2 Link 
1953
Yelena Metyolkina, To the Stars by Hard Ways 
1953
Pauline Black, Funny Man 
1953
Mariola Kukula, Pornography 
1953
Kati Almeida Braga, Outros (Doces) Bárbaros 
1953
Olga Yukina, Korolevstvo krivykh zerkal 
1953
Tatyana Yukina, Korolevstvo krivykh zerkal 
1953
Michael Mertens, Some Kind of Wonderful 
1953
Steve Towle, New York Jets vs. Miami Dolphins 
1954
Ang Lee, Taiwanese-born American director (The Wedding Banquet, Brokeback Mountain) 
1954
Ang Lee, Life of Pi 
1954
Tim Iacofano, Day 4: 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. 
1954
Evelina Meghnagi, The Passion of the Christ 
1954
Mats Lindblom, The Vampire Scam 
1955
Graeme Revell, Sin City 
1955
Annie Hulley, The Yorkshire Ripper: Mind of a Killer 
1955
Aleksandra Pleskonjic, Vukovar Poste Restante 
1955
Mae McKenna, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1955
Ryôko Sakaguchi, The Inugami Family 
1956
Betsy Nagelsen, St Petersburg FL, tennis star 
1956
Darrell Pace, Cin Ohio, archer (Oly-2 gold/silver-1976, 84, 88) 
1956
Dwight Yoakam, Pikeville Ky, country singer (Honky Tonk Man) 
1956
Rubee Tuesday, Cause for Alarm and Other Tales 
1956
Teighlor, Episode #1.1 
1956
Gil Rossellini, Kill Gil Volume 1 
1956
Tod Scott Brody, The First Wives Club 
1956
Betsy McCormack, Steffi Graf 
1956
Yelena Borzova, Dykhanie grozy 
1956
Mark Nichols, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1956
Katrin Saß, Good Bye Lenin! 
1956
Dwight Yoakam, Panic Room 
1956
Dianne Reeves, Good Night, and Good Luck. 
1957
Louann Fernald San Antonio TX, playmate (Jun, 1979) 
1957
Sue Ertl, LPGA golfer 
1957
Elizabeth D'Onofrio, The Chocolate Fetish 
1957
Martin Luther King III, 19th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1957
Louann Fernald, Playboy Playmates: The Early Years 
1957
Jeff Quinn, Big Guns 
1957
Earl Perque, Captain America: The Winter Soldier 
1957
Marita Ragonese, Leere Worte 
1957
Ferenc Borbiczky, Sújtólég 
1957
Gregg Stuart, Titanic 
1957
Dave Shouse, Chicago Cab 
1958
Michael Eric Dyson, American activist, professor, author 
1958
Jonathan Wolff, The King of Queens 
1958
Thierry van Werveke, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1958
Michael Eric Dyson, When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts 
1958
Peter LeMarc, Mamy Blue 
1958
Erik Koningsberger, Darlings! 
1958
Sonja Claes, Episode #4.3 
1958
Margarita Freeman-Areizaga,  
1958
Stefan Chazbijewicz, Podróz na wschód 
1958
Michael Dyson, Hijacking Catastrophe: 9/11, Fear & the Selling of American Empire 
1958
Bob Lindley, '39 Bugatti 
1959
Weird Al Yankovic [Alfred Matthew], California, parody singer (Eat It, UHF, Naked Gun) 
1959
Sam Raimi, actor (Indian Summer, Thou Shalt Not Kill Except) 
1959
Nancy Grace, Hancock 
1959
'Weird Al' Yankovic, UHF 
1959
Sam Raimi, The Evil Dead 
1959
Andrew Hill Newman, Lethal Weapon 3 
1959
Frédéric Andréi, Diva 
1959
Ross Leslie, Relic Hunter 
1959
Gabriel Goity, The Puzzle 
1959
Gordana Bjelica, Orkestar jedne mladosti 
1959
Julio Escalero, Nacho Libre 
1959
Ikang Fawzi, Lady Terminator 
1959
Gordana Slivka, Episode #1.44 
1959
Gábor Kisszabó, Pop pokol 
1960
Wayne Rainey, American motorcyclist 
1960
Randy Pausch, American computer science professor, author 
1960
Randy Pausch, Star Trek 
1960
Darryl Seamen, Miss Popularity 
1960
Mirwais Ahmadzaï, Snatch. 
1960
Dorota Zieciowska, Superman IV: The Quest for Peace 
1960
Wayne Rainey, Faster 
1960
Francine Winddance Twine, Just Black? 
1960
Buddy Fitzpatrick, The Business of Strangers 
1960
Katoucha, Ya bon les blancs 
1960
Patrick Adenauer, Zwischen Linksruck und Reformdruck - Neue Ideen für eine alte Gesellschaft? 
1961
Laurie Halse Anderson, American writer 
1961
Don and Ron Harris, American professional wrestlers 
1961
Andoni Zubizarreta, Spanish footballer 
1961
Sean McDermott, Guiding Light 
1961
Piotr Snieg, Pigs 
1961
Ron Harris, Episode #1.9 
1961
Dale Davis, All or Nothing 
1961
Kren Clausen, Classic Albums: Jimi Hendrix - Electric Ladyland 
1961
Don Harris, Episode #1.9 
1961
Gregg Joseph Monk, A Civil Action 
1961
Simon Happ, Der Wixxer 
1961
Tamás Jakab, Glamour 
1961
David Kitay, Scary Movie 
1961
Laurie Halse Anderson, Speak 
1961
Moacyr Góes, Dom 
1962
Beatie Edney, London England, actress (Diary of a Mad Old Man) 
1962
Christo van Rensburg, South Africa, tennis star 
1962
Daria Scagliola, Italian/Dutch photographer (vuurtorenpostzegels) 
1962
Doug Flutie, CFL/NFL quarterback (Argonauts, Generals, Bears, Pats) 
1962
Jaime Yzaga, Peru, tennis star 
1962
Mike Tomczak, NFL quarterback (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1962
Beatie Edney, Highlander 
1962
Chris Kentis, Open Water 
1962
Doug Flutie, Second String 
1962
David Giardina, Taffy Was Born 
1962
Mike Tomczak, Still Champions 
1962
Tracy Meltzer, GLOW: The Story of the Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling 
1962
Karen L. Testerman, Crazy Horse 
1963
David Bedard, Montreal QUE, 3m springboard diver (Oly-84, 88, 92, 96) 
1963
Katherine Hushaw, Anaheim Ca, playmate (Oct, 1986) 
1963
Marta Kober, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1963
Katherine Hushaw, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1988 
1963
Cherie Witter, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1987 
1963
Bianca Byington, Turbulence 
1963
Gordon Korman, Born to Rock 
1963
Dan the Song Parody Man, Supertwink 
1963
Thomas Di Leva, Imorron och imorron och imorron 
1963
Richard R. Snedden Sr., George Washington 
1963
Lincoln Peirce, Super John Doe Junior 
1963
Ljiljana Petrovic, The Trap 
1963
Vince Donoho, Blood and Bone 
1963
Cora Gwynn, Clouds 
1963
Thomas Kornmann, Heroes Like Us 
1963
Hotwife Kay, Fuck My Old Ass 6 
1963
Paul Stewart, Predator 
1963
Marc Littlejohn, Postal Worker 
1963
Laura Sacks, End of the Line 
1963
Peter K. Orr, Zodiac 
1963
Eric Shanower, Because of the Wonderful Things It Does: The Legacy of Oz 
1964
Robert Trujillo, Metallica Through the Never 
1964
David Sobolov, Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare 
1964
Barbie Dahl, A Passage thru Pamela 
1964
Tsutomu Shimomura, Takedown 
1964
Elena Shevchenko, Sympathy Seeker 
1964
Camilla Henemark, Annika Hagström, Barbie 
1964
John Colley, Eastern Promises 
1964
Franziska Matthus, Arme Schweine 
1964
César Meneghetti, Sogni di cuoio 
1964
Michelle O'Brien, Indecent Proposal 
1964
Dawn Hopson, Gimme an 'F' 
1964
Jacqueline M. Granger, Kismet to Zero 
1964
Brent Williams, New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins 
1965
Al Leiter, Toms River NJ, pitcher (Florida Marlins, NY Mets) 
1965
Augusten Burroughs, American writer 
1965
Augusten Burroughs, Running with Scissors 
1965
Joshua Fardon, Conspiracy Theory 
1965
Terrence Flack, The Legend of Black Annie 
1965
Al Leiter, MLB Tonight 
1965
Johanna Bodor, A másik ember 
1965
Richard Jordan, La nariz de Cleopatra 
1965
Ümit Belen, Daginik yatak 
1965
Tomasz Tywonek,  
1965
Craig Repass, Wagons East 
1965
Mick Barber, Devilwood 
1965
Percy Phelps, Red Nights 
1965
Vincent Ricciardi, Enjoy Yourself 
1966
Alex Zanardi, Italian race car driver 
1966
Cheyne Collins, Official Silence of the Lambs Parody 
1966
Yvonne Perry, Guiding Light 
1966
Alex Zanardi, Alex Zanardi: Life Goes On 
1966
Mark E. Mobley, Secretary 
1966
David Thomas, The Girl Who Wants It So Bad 
1966
Ekaterina Zaletaeva, Demobbed 
1966
Teréz Rudolf, Három szerelem 
1966
Angus Laing, Stan Helsing 
1966
Finlay Cowan, Alexander 
1967
Jaime Yzaga, Lima Peru, tennis star 
1967
Michael Philbrick, CFL defensive tackle (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1967
Dale Crover, American musician (Melvins, The Men of Porn, Altamont) 
1967
Walter Flanagan, Clerks 
1967
Jeff Parker, Pilot 
1967
Bill Fisher, Hang and Bang 
1967
Thomas M. Ficke, Milk 
1967
Abraham Paul Sarkis, The Golden Egg 
1967
Barbara Pastrovich, Gangs of New York 
1967
Judith A. Moose, Woman's Story 
1967
Kenji Goto Jogo, Sôryoku hôdô! The News 
1967
Andrea Bényei, The Breed 
1967
Kai Maria Steinkühler, Wettbewerber 
1967
Fumie Muroi, Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai 
1967
John Harris, Reluctant Justice 
1967
Frédéric-Guillaume Lefebvre, Highlander 
1968
Bettina Fulco Villella, Mar Del Plata Arg, tennis star (1993 Futures) 
1968
Kendall Gammon, NFL center (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
Kevin Henry, NFL defensive end (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1968
Maggie Philgence, St Lucia Castries VI, WPVA (Oly Fest-gold-91) 
1968
Gesine Cukrowski, Feardotcom 
1968
Travis Davis, Friday the 13th 
1968
Bernadette McDaid, Timewatch 
1968
T.L. Westgate, TechSquad 
1968
Marcin Meller, Pokolenie '89 
1968
François Pulliat, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1968
Kevin Henry, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1968
Ali Ghaemmaghami, The Color of Paradise 
1968
Adriano, Big Brother Brasil 
1968
John Rainone Jr., Disgruntled 
1968
Kendall Gammon, 1992 NFL Draft 
1968
Laurel Eby, The Dumpster 
1968
Brian Logan, Click, Click, Boom 
1969
Brooke Theiss, California, actress (Wendy-Just the 10 of Us, Good & Evil) 
1969
Kristine Bailey, Livonia Mich, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13th-1995) 
1969
Brooke Theiss, A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master 
1969
Dolly Buster, Sex war gestern - Pornostars nach ihrer Karriere 
1969
Andi Carnick, Fight Club 
1969
Razvan Radulescu, 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days 
1969
JD Roberto, Shark Chasers 
1969
Jem Morton, Batman Begins 
1969
Ahmed Rashwan, Basra 
1969
Christian Schwarzer, Projekt Gold - Eine deutsche Handball-WM 
1969
Fernando Dacosta, A esmorga 
1969
Tim Pyle, Fantastic Four 
1970
Grant Imahara, American TV Mythbuster 
1970
Jasmin St. Claire, Stay Heavy TV 
1970
Grant Imahara, Jaws Special 
1970
Steve Wilder, Iron Man 3 
1970
Linzi Hateley, Les Misérables 
1970
Joanna Jedrejek, Day of the Wacko 
1970
Juha Varis, Private Jokinen's Marriage Leave 
1970
Milana Misic, Episode #6.1 
1970
Michael Gabriel Goodfriend, Mr. Monk and the Three Julies 
1970
Justin Williams, Test Group 
1970
Tom Salyers, Random Acts of Truth and Other White Lies 
1970
Andy Cobb, No Pain, No Gain 
1970
Darren Iles, They Nest 
1971
Alai Kalaniuvalu, NFL guard (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1971
Julian Coutts, The Crucible 
1971
Victoria Haralabidou, Brides 
1971
Lolita Cortés, Frida Still Life 
1971
Piotr Kajstura, When They Could Fly 
1971
Todd Clark, Alien Underdogs 
1971
Phil Dankner, Handyman 
1972
Daryl Price, defensive end (San Francisco 49ers) 
1972
Patrise Alexander, linebacker (Washington Redskins) 
1972
Tiffeny Milbrett, Portland Oregon, soccer forward (Olympics-96) 
1972
Kate del Castillo, The Book of Life 
1972
Dominika Paleta, Embalsamante 
1972
Fritha Goodey, About a Boy 
1972
Attila Szász, Now You See Me, Now You Don't 
1972
Jimmy Wayne, Episode dated 30 July 2009 
1972
Mantha McEwan,  
1972
Wizzy Molineaux, Dark City 
1972
Tiffeny Milbrett, All About Adam 
1972
Andrea Larsson, Episode #3.16 
1972
K.E. Tang, Sweetzer 
1973
Blaine McElmurry, NFL defensive back (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1973
Mac Cozier, soccer forward (Olympics-gold-96) 
1973
Shawn Wooden, free safety (Miami Dolphins) 
1973
Sjoerd Sanders, soccer player (PSV/MVV) 
1973
Christian Dailly, La triche 
1973
Vivian Bang, Yes Man