Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 22nd

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 22nd

1917Joan Fontaine, Tokyo, Japan, British-American actress (Gunga Din, Ivanhoe, Rebecca), (d. 2013)

1968Shaggy [Orville Richard Burrell], Kingston, Jamaica, reggae rapper (Boombastic)

1913Robert Capa, Hungarian war photographer and photojournalist

1811Franz Liszt, Raiding Hungary, romantic composer/virtuoso pianist (Faust Symphony), (d. 1886)

October 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
1071
William IX, Duke of Aquitaine and poet (d. 1126) 
1197
Emperor Juntoku of Japan (d. 1242) 
1592
Gustaf Horn, Swedish soldier and politician (d. 1657) 
1686
Georg Balthasar Schott, composer 
1688
Nadir Shah of Persia (d. 1747) 
1689
King John V of Portugal (d. 1750) 
1698
Nicola Bonifacio Logroscino, composer 
1701
Maria Amalia of Austria, Holy Roman Empire Empress (d. 1756) 
1729
Johann Reinhold Forster, German botanist (d. 1798) 
1737
Vincenzo Manfredini, composer 
1752
Ambrogio Minoja, composer 
1761
Johann Christian Gottlob Eidenbenz, composer 
1765
Daniel Steibelt, composer 
1766
Hans CE Freiherr von Gagern, German advisor to Dutch king 
1770
Thomas Seebeck, Baltic German physicist (d. 1831) 
1790
Jan Ackersdijk, Dutch political economist 
1807
Magnus Huss, Swedish Physician who coined the word alcoholism and was the first to define it as a disease 
1809
Federico Ricci, composer 
1809
Volney E. Howard, American politician (d. 1889) 
1809
Federico Ricci, Crispino e la comare: 'Una volta un ciabattino' 
1810
Henry Bohlen, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1811
Franz Liszt, Raiding Hungary, romantic composer/virtuoso pianist (Faust Symphony), (d. 1886) 
1811
Franz Liszt, Shine 
1818
Leconte de Lisle, writer 
1821
Collis Potter Huntington, American railroad executive (d. 1900) 
1826
Guglielmo Quarenghi, composer 
1832
August Labitzky, composer 
1832
Leopold Damrosch, composer 
1838
Carl Fuchs, composer 
1843
Stephen Babcock, Oneida County New York, American Agricultural Chemist (Babcock test and father of scientific dairying) 
1845
Sarah Bernhardt, France, actress (Camille, Queen Elizabeth) 
1847
Jacobus Herculas [Uncle Koos] de la Rey, South African politician 
1853
Malcolm Watson, Sanctuary 
1854
James Allen Bland, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1858
Empress Augusta Victoria, Opening of the Kiel Canal 
1860
Jeanne Brindeau, Il focolare spento 
1861
Antony Mars, Chaste Susan 
1865
Kristjan Raud, Estonian painter (d. 1943) 
1865
Raymond Hitchcock, Sardines à la Carte 
1866
E. Phillips Oppenheim, The Amazing Adventure 
1867
Fred J. Butler, The Deathlock 
1868
Lillian Hayward, The Prima Donna's Mother 
1870
Ivan Bunin, Russia, poet/novelist (Gentleman from San Francisco-Nobel 1933) 
1870
Alfred Douglas, English partner of Oscar Wilde (d. 1945) 
1870
Ivan Bunin, Meshcherskie 
1870
Harue Ichikawa, Kiri no minato 
1872
Mikhail Rostovtsev, Devushka speshit na svidanie 
1872
Sara Ware Bassett, Captain Hurricane 
1873
Gustaf John Ramstedt, Finland-Swedish linguist and diplomat (d. 1950) 
1875
Rose Dione, Freaks 
1875
Harry Walden, The Mandarin 
1876
Karl B Adam, German theologist (Christ our Brother) 
1876
Cecilia Loftus, The Old Maid 
1877
Fritz Alberti, The Man Who Cheated Life 
1877
Burton Law, The Sea Lily 
1878
Erik Forslund, I Am with You 
1879
Detmar Poppen, The Great Library Misery 
1879
Frank La Forge, The Gay Desperado 
1880
Joe Carr, Ohio, NFL hall of famer/NFL president (1921-39) 
1880
Else Bötticher, Such a Boor 
1881
Clinton Davisson, American physicist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 1958) 
1881
Eddie Sturgis, After Midnight 
1881
John I. Dudley, Life Without Soul 
1882
Dorothy Phillips, The Heart of Humanity 
1883
Adolf A Joffe, Russian revolutionary/writer (Brest-Litovsk) 
1883
Viktor Jacobi, composer 
1883
Bill Carrigan, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1883
Viktor Jacobi, Girls' Fair 
1884
Aleksandre Digmelovi, Magdana's Donkey 
1885
Giovanni Martinelli, Montagnana Italy, opera singer (NY Met) 
1885
Lothar Windsperger, composer 
1885
John Sheehan, Trimmed in Furs 
1885
Gilberto Govi, Che tempi! 
1885
Giovanni Martinelli, Vesti la giubba 
1885
Friedrich Burau, Der Sinn des Lebens 
1886
Erik Bergman, Lutheran pastor (d. 1970) 
1886
Jay Hanna, The Tomboy on Bar Z 
1887
John Reed, journalist who reported on Mexican, Russian revolutions 
1887
John Reed, October (Ten Days that Shook the World) 
1887
Hamilton Smith, By Whose Hand? 
1888
Robert Graves, Wife Trouble 
1888
Nat Salmon, Broken Chains 
1889
John L. Balderston, The Last of the Mohicans 
1889
Otto Landahl, A Cruise in the Albertina 
1889
Joe Citron, The Talk of the Town 
1890
Joseph N. Welch, The Bat 
1890
Ethel Ritchie, The Understudy 
1890
Ruth Lockwood, Oh, Say Can You Hear? 
1891
Fidelio Friedrich Finke, composer 
1891
Parker Fennelly, American comedian and actor (d.1988) 
1891
Parker Fennelly, The Trouble with Harry 
1891
William Eddritt, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1891
Porter Grainger, The Color Purple 
1892
Otto Himm, Big Moments from Little Pictures 
1892
Richard Johnston, The Lemon Drop Kid 
1894
Méi Lánfāng, Chinese opera performer (d. 1961) 
1896
Charles Glenn King, biochemist (discovered vitamin C) 
1898
Damaso Alonso, Spanish poet (Hijos de la ira) 
1898
Marcel Mihalovici, composer 
1900
Edward R Stettinius, US, foreign minister (1944-45)/diplomat 
1900
James Hall, Dallas TX, actor (Hell's Angels) 
1901
Charles Huggins, Canada, US physician 
1902
Frank Spedding, Hamilton Ontario, Canadian Chemist whose uranium extraction process helped make possible the first atomic bomb 
1903
George Beadle, US biologist (Nobel 1958) 
1904
Paul Arma, composer 
1905
Constance Bennett, NYC, actress (Easiest Way, Ladies in Love) 
1905
Joseph Kosma, composer 
1905
Karl Jansky, Czech, discoverer (cosmic radio emissions in 1932) 
1906
Cornelis L "Kees" van Baaren, Dutch composer (Willem Pijper) 
1906
Sidney Kingsley, US playwright (One in White, Darkness at Noon) 
1907
Henriette Wyeth, 1st lady of american art 
1907
Jimmy Foxx, baseball HR hitter (534, Detroit Tigers) 
1907
Jules Roy, Les chevaux du soleil 
1907
Günther Treptow, Giuseppe Verdi: Don Carlos 
1908
Helmut Gollwitzer, German theologist/antifascist 
1908
John Sutton, Rawalpindi India, actor (Tower of London, Return of Fly) 
1908
John Gould, American humorist, essayist, and columnist (d. 2003) 
1908
John Sutton, Jane Eyre 
1908
John Zaremba, Earth vs. the Flying Saucers 
1908
José Escobar, El cascabel de Zapirón 
1908
Ole Monty, Den store gavtyv 
1908
Pedro Terol, Windmills 
1908
Helen Fairweather, The Private Life of Helen of Troy 
1909
Litz Pisk, movement teacher 
1909
Germaine Montero, El Sur 
1909
Alfred Delcambre, Tundra 
1909
Lyne Clevers, Carnival in Flanders 
1909
Marjorie Gresley, The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp 
1909
Litz Pisk, Isadora 
1910
Harry Hickox, The Music Man 
1910
John McGuire, Stranger on the Third Floor 
1910
Tamara Desni, Fire Over England 
1910
Alejandro Ulloa, Es peligroso asomarse al exterior 
1910
Leonidas Ossetynski, The Man in the Glass Booth 
1911
Melba Snowden, An American in Paris 
1911
Ettore Casarotti, Cenere 
1911
Jaak De Voght, Muziek is schoon 
1911
Eldean Steuart, In the Conservatory 
1912
Frances Drake, American actress (d. 2000) 
1912
Frances Drake, Mad Love 
1912
Philip H. Lathrop, The Pink Panther 
1912
William Saracino, The Deer Hunter 
1912
Peer Guldbrandsen, The Son from Vingaarden 
1912
Dulcie Day, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 
1912
Jon Lennart Mjøen, Stevnemøte med glemte år 
1912
Eszter Rethy, Estélyi ruha kötelezö 
1912
Milutin Jasnic, Tudja zemlja 
1913
Annette Rogers, US sprinter (Olympic-gold-1932, 36) 
1913
Bo Dai, Huế, last Emperor of Vietnam (1926-45) and Chief of State of South Vietnam (1949-55) 
1913
Patricia "Boots" Mallory, US dancer/actress (Handle With Care) 
1913
Robert Capa, Hungarian war photographer and photojournalist 
1913
Tamara Desni, German-born British actress (d. 2008) 
1913
Hans-Peter Tschudi, Swiss Federal Councilor (d. 2002) 
1913
Eugene Deckers, The Lavender Hill Mob 
1913
Boots Mallory, Carnival Lady 
1913
Robert Capa, The 400 Million 
1913
Eddie Hyans, Jungle Woman 
1913
Sam Gordon, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1913
Christine Cabanne, The Flying Deuces 
1913
Rajnath, Mili 
1913
Jay Owen, Doctor I.Q. 
1913
György Botond Bolics, Hóembert építünk 
1913
Dai Bao, America's Mandarin: 1954-1963 
1914
William F. Claxton, The Last Flight 
1914
Helen Christie, Lust for a Vampire 
1914
Leo C. Richmond, The Pit of Silence 
1914
Scott MacGregor, Taste the Blood of Dracula 
1914
Sylvia Dee, Girl, Interrupted 
1914
Molly David, Monkey Trouble 
1914
Miguel Macía, Time to Die 
1914
Constantino Esteves, O Miúdo da Bica 
1915
Harry Hickox, Big Springs Tx, (Herb-Please Don't Eat the Daisies) 
1915
Yitzhak Shamir, The Gulf War 
1915
Karla Olicová, Filosofská historie 
1915
Charles Tannen, The Grapes of Wrath 
1915
Jean Despeaux, The Murderer Lives at Number 21 
1916
Michael F Howard, British Major-General (Gold Stick to the Queen) 
1916
Sid Miller, Shenandoah Pa, actor (Donald O'Connor Texaco Show) 
1916
Sidney Miller, The 30 Foot Bride of Candy Rock 
1916
Jack Barton, Crossroads 
1916
Harry Walker, Test Pilot 
1916
Karel Dellapina, Murderous Doubts 
1917
Joan Fontaine, Tokyo, Japan, British-American actress (Gunga Din, Ivanhoe, Rebecca), (d. 2013) 
1917
Joan Fontaine, Rebecca 
1917
Harold Goodwin, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1917
Lon Massey, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch 
1917
José Condé, Rabo-de-Saia 
1918
Lou Klein, American baseball player (d. 1976) 
1918
Jimmy Hanley, The Blue Lamp 
1918
Jo Ann Sayers, Drunk Driving 
1918
Paul Edwin Roth, Die blaue Mütze 
1918
Charles P. Eisenmann, Honored Guest 
1918
Marc Decorte, Kapitein Zeppos 
1918
René de Obaldia, La difficulté d'être infidèle... 
1919
Doris Lessing, Kermanshah Iran, novelist (Golden Notebook), (d. 2013) 
1919
Kathleen Ankers, American scenic designer (d. 2001) 
1919
Doris Lessing, Adore 
1919
Kathleen Ankers, Late Night with David Letterman 
1919
Jan Verkoren, Arme ingenieur voor de rechter 
1919
Chia Chun Wu, Superdragon vs. Superman 
1919
Joseph Stemmer, The Big Bust-Out 
1919
Bogdan Zielinski, Grzeszny zywot Franciszka Buly 
1920
Harry Potts, soccer star/manager 
1920
Mitzi Green, Bronx NY, actress (Little Orphan Annie) 
1920
Timothy Leary, Harvard prof (LSD taker) 
1920
Timothy Leary, Walden 
1920
Mitzi Green, Lost in Alaska 
1920
B.M. Vyas, Do Ankhen Barah Haath 
1920
Victor Lima, Bonga, O Vagabundo 
1920
Celia Bertin, Episode dated 17 April 1957 
1920
Humberto Valdepeña, Derrumbe 
1920
Matthew Rapf, Ben Casey 
1921
Georges Brassens, French poet/cabaret singer 
1921
Alexander Kronrod, Russian mathematician (d. 1986) 
1921
Georges Brassens, 8 Women 
1921
Robert Dawn, Psycho 
1921
Franz Seitz, The Tin Drum 
1921
Bert Davey, Aliens 
1921
Bobby Specht, Ice Aces 
1921
Phyllis K. Robinson, Art & Copy 
1922
John H Chafee, (Sen-R-Rhode Island, 1976- ) 
1922
John Weidner, Brussels, Belgium, war hero 
1922
Ton Lensink, Dutch actor (Rituelen) 
1922
Juan Carlos Lorenzo, Argentine footballer (d. 2001) 
1922
Abel Franco, ¡Three Amigos! 
1922
Ton Lensink, Dokter Pulder zaait papavers 
1922
Bengt Järrel, Regementets ros 
1922
Bharati Devi, The Holy Island 
1922
John Huddleston, Gals, Incorporated 
1922
Assen Milanov, The Bandit 
1922
David Gould, Art and Design: After Samuel Palmer 
1922
Marvin L. Goldberger, The Trials of J. Robert Oppenheimer 
1922
Søren Weis, Cafe Paradise 
1922
Heinz Voss, Hotelboy Ed Martin 
1922
Ivan Fric, Prehlídka 
1923
Pete Pihos, NFL end (Phil Eagles) 
1923
Bert Trautmann, German footballer, (d. 2013) 
1923
Gabriel Barta, Dupa 20 de ani 
1923
Pete Pihos, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1923
Chris Alcaide, The Big Heat 
1923
John Wittig, Pelle the Conqueror 
1923
Hans Beerhenke, Angry Harvest 
1923
Bert Trautmann, Cup Fever 
1924
James Philbrook, I Want to Live! 
1924
Blake Butler, Episode #1.5 
1924
André Chaumeau, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1924
Lily Weiding, The Green Butchers 
1924
Erik Borge, A Handful of Time 
1924
Jean Bretonnière, Naughty Girl 
1924
Sigfred Aagaard, I morgen er det slut 
1924
Dimitar Petrov, S detza na more 
1924
Teresa Cunillé, Alícia i el lloro 
1924
Jennings Cobb, The Challenge of Rin Tin Tin 
1924
Jacques Kaplan, Round Trip 
1924
Sabina Chrominska, Gra o wszystko 
1925
Robert Rauschenberg, Port Arthur Tex, painter (Gloria) 
1925
Dory Previn [Dorothy Veronica Langan], Rahway, New Jersey, singer-songwriter (Mythical Kings, Iguanas), (d. 2012) 
1925
Dory Previn, Playing by Heart 
1925
Robert Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg: Man at Work 
1925
Klaus Georgi, The Breakdown 
1925
Evgeniy Vinokurov, Po zakonam voyennogo vremeni 
1925
Frankie Maiolo, Delusion 
1925
Ulla Hodell, 'Swing it' magistern 
1926
Jan A de Jonge, Dutch historian 
1926
Tim Condren, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves 
1926
Spartak Mishulin, White Sun of the Desert 
1926
Claude Joseph, Fantastic Planet 
1926
Ivor Raymonde, The Crying Game 
1927
Helenard J "Allan" Hendrickse, leader of S Afr Labour Party 
1927
Ray Stern, mother of radio personality Howard Stern 
1927
James Grout, The Abominable Dr. Phibes 
1927
Ray Stern, U.S. Open Sores 
1927
Marie Selland, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1927
Sylvia Short, I Still Know What You Did Last Summer 
1927
Carlos Estrada, La tía Tula 
1927
Ljubomir Radicevic, Ljubav i moda 
1927
Lou Byrne, The Americanization of Emily 
1927
Marion Jim, The King and I 
1927
Tadeusz Mikolajek, Amnestia 
1928
Nelson Pereira dos Santos, Brazilian movie director 
1928
Nelson Pereira dos Santos, Barren Lives 
1928
Pim Lambeau, Nothing to Lose 
1928
Clare Fischer, Clare Fischer: Keep It in the Family 
1928
Dominic Behan, The Folk Singer 
1928
Elaine Grollman, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1928
Paul Graeff, A Tree Grows in Brooklyn 
1928
Zofia Petri, Agent nr 1 
1928
Lev Rogozin, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp 
1929
Dory Previn, Rahway NJ, pop singer (Love Be My Cover) 
1929
Giorgio Gaslini, composer 
1929
Lev Yashin, Soviet-Russian football goalkeeper (Soviet Union 1954-1967) 
1929
Giorgio Gaslini, Deep Red 
1929
Adrian Cooper, This Little Ship 
1929
Michael Birkett, The Innocents 
1929
Arnim Mühlstädt, Feuer unter Deck 
1929
Roger Fournier, Au revoir à lundi 
1929
Lev Yashin,  
1929
Connie Van Ess, Stigma 
1929
Andrzej Chmielarczyk, Chopin. Pragnienie milosci 
1929
Rasim Crnovrsanin, Stari zvuci 
1929
Edmund Corthell, For Pete's Sake! 
1930
Vilen Kalyuta, Burnt by the Sun 
1930
Brad Radnitz, An Elementary Case of Murder 
1930
José Guardiola, Episode #5.10 
1930
Harry Hornig, Pankoff 
1930
Antra Liedskalnina, Akmens un skembas 
1931
Hikaru Hayashi, composer 
1931
Ann Rule, Small Sacrifices 
1931
AJ Carothers, The Secret of My Succe$s 
1931
Hikaru Hayashi, Onibaba 
1931
William Hanley, Something About Amelia 
1931
Hugo Hutzelsider, Er det så svært? 
1931
Wilhelm Dieter Siebert, Anita: Dances of Vice 
1932
Barboura Morris, A Bucket of Blood 
1932
Sheila Allen, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 
1932
Misako Watanabe, Kwaidan 
1932
Julio Capote, The White Rose 
1932
Kerstin Dunér, Fridolfs farliga ålder 
1932
Jaakko Haapanen, Rautatie 
1932
Simone Johnston, The Travellers: This Land Is Your Land 
1933
Donald Herod Peterson, Winona Mississippi, Col USAF/astronaut (STS 6) 
1933
Helmut Senekowitsch, Austrian footballer (d. 2007) 
1933
Nonnie Griffin, Wild Life 
1933
Mitsuko Kusabue, And Then 
1933
Ivan Nestorov, I Am David 
1933
Igor Dobrolyubov, Belye rosy 
1934
Donald McIntyre, Auckland NZ, Bass-Baritone (Wotan-Das Rheingold) 
1934
Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich, D'artagnan and Three Musketeers 
1934
Donald McIntyre, Das Rheingold 
1934
Lech Komarnicki, Romans Teresy Hennert 
1935
Judy Devlin Hashman, 10 time badminton champ (1957-67) 
1935
David Andrews, EastEnders 
1935
Michel Mardore, The Savior 
1935
Tihomir Petrovic, Vidim ti ladju na kraju puta 
1935
Richard Drewitt, An Audience with Dame Edna Everage 
1935
Marcus Conradt, Peter Strohm 
1935
Dan Sullivan, Two on the Aisle 
1936
Neville E Alexander, South african (10 years in Robbeneiland Jail) 
1936
Gary Vinson, High School Caesar 
1936
Georgie Nokes, It's a Wonderful Life 
1936
Bobby Seale, Merritt College: Home of the Black Panthers 
1936
Shelby Lyman, Bobby Fischer Against the World 
1936
Jürgen Wölffer, Der Mann, der sich nicht traut 
1936
Rolando Boldrin, Doramundo 
1936
Wolfgang Sieg, Karniggels 
1936
John Blashford-Snell, Conquest of the Blue Nile 
1936
Lauri Väärä, Goodbye, Mr. President 
1936
Jacques Berndorf, Brennendes Schweigen 
1937
Tadeas Salva, composer 
1937
Manos Loïzos, Greek composer (d. 1982) 
1937
Alan Ladd Jr., Braveheart 
1937
Enzo Cerusico, Zorro 
1937
Manos Loïzos, My Life in Ruins 
1937
Joël Barbouth, Gandahar 
1937
Christopher Kenworthy, Keep on Running 
1937
Sergio Montanari, Django 
1938
Christopher Lloyd, Stamford Ct, actor (Taxi, Back to the Future) 
1938
Derek Jacobi, London, actor (Lanner-Strauss Family, Dead Again) 
1938
Derek Jacobi, Gladiator 
1938
Timos Perlegas, Living Dangerously 
1938
Heidi Genée, Grete Minde 
1938
Alisa Feodoridi, Padal proshlogodniy sneg 
1938
Rudolf Furmanov, Tsirk sgorel, i klouny razbezhalis 
1938
Claus Hipp, Episode dated 24 September 2007 
1938
Juca Chaves, A Virgem prometida 
1938
Christopher Lloyd, Back to the Future 
1938
Anna Ferguson, Scary Movie 4 
1939
Joaquim Chissano, president of Mozambique (1986- ) 
1939
Ray Jones, rock bassist (Billy J Kramer & The Dakotas) 
1939
Tony Roberts, NYC, actor (Annie Hall, Edge of Night, Lucie Arnaz Show) 
1939
George Cohen, English footballer 
1939
Tony Roberts, Annie Hall 
1939
Susumu Kurobe, Ultraman: Monster Big Battle 
1939
Mida Stevanovic, Life of a Shock Force Worker 
1939
Jean-Claude Guiguet, Fine Manners 
1939
Joe Berger, Eis 
1939
George Cohen, Wags of '66 
1940
Sheila Leighton, Girls Are for Loving 
1940
Claude Mann, The Army of Shadows 
1940
Zofia Marcinkowska, Nikt nie wola 
1940
Ashley Jackson, The Loxley Lozenge 
1940
José Colángelo, El patio de la Morocha 
1941
Charles Keating, London England, actor (Carl Hutchins-Another World) 
1941
Charles Keating, All My Children 
1941
Max Apple, Roommates 
1941
Stepan Oleksenko, Hamlet 
1941
Wilbur Wood, Knuckleball! 
1941
Leo Brant, Jeanne 
1941
Rich Pulin, Think Tank 
1941
Valeri Kikta, Vasilisa Mikulishna 
1941
Jan Schánilec, The Bridge at Remagen 
1942
Annette Funicello, Utica NY, actress (Mickey Mouse Club) 
1942
Robin John Maconie, composer 
1942
Bobby Fuller, Baytown, Texas, American rock vocalist/guitarist (Bobby Fuller Four) 
1942
Annette Funicello, Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse 
1942
Robert Lesser, Die Hard 
1942
John C. Broderick, The Warrior and the Sorceress 
1942
Paolo Giusti, Dirty Hands 
1942
Pedro Morales, WrestleMania 2 
1942
Herndon Ely, Injun fender 
1942
Stewart Brotman, The Saints Come Marching In 
1942
Birthe Kirk, Episode #11.1 
1942
João Mota, O Mal-Amado 
1942
Kaarin Raid, 'Hukkunud Alpinisti' hotell 
1943
Allen James Coage, NYC, HW judo (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1943
Catherine Deneuve, [Dorleac], Paris, actress (Repulsion, Hunger) 
1943
Paul Zukofsky, Brooklyn NY, violinist (Cappricio) 
1943
Robert Long, [Leverman], Dutch singer/actor (Vroeger Kon je Lachen) 
1943
Jan de Bont, Dutch film director 
1943
Catherine E. Coulson, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1943
Jan de Bont, Die Hard 
1943
Catherine Deneuve, Dancer in the Dark 
1943
Allen Coage, Stampede Wrestling 
1943
Drew Dawson, Emmerdale 
1943
Robert Long, One Could Laugh in Former Days 
1943
Zeynep Tedü, Çileli dünya 
1943
Hans Hartz, WWF Club 
1943
Wolfgang Thierse, Jakob Mierscheid, MdB 
1943
Urszula Dudziak, Eden 
1943
Blas Emilio Atehortúa, Oedipo alcalde 
1944
David Allen, Ghostbusters II 
1944
Doris Kunstmann, Funny Games 
1944
Hansjürgen Hürrig, Solo Sunny 
1944
Nick Macdonald, Break Out! 
1944
Krasimir Kostov, Yesterday 
1944
Sergey Pizhel, Proshchalnaya gastrol' 'Artista' 
1945
Leslie West, [Weinstein] rocker (Mountain-Mississippi Queen) 
1945
Yvan Ponton, Canadian actor and television host 
1945
Leslie West, Pineapple Express 
1945
Yvan Ponton, Slap Shot 
1945
Buzz Potamkin, The Berenstain Bears 
1945
Andrzej Piszczatowski, Episode #1.49 
1945
Stella Grace, Rudolph Valentino: The Great Lover 
1946
Eddie Brigati, Garfield NJ, rock vocalist (Rascals) 
1946
Richard Loncraine, director (Missionary, Deep Cover, Bellman & True) 
1946
Kelvin MacKenzie, British media tycoon 
1946
Claude Charron, French-Canadian politician and TV personality 
1946
Richard McGonagle, General Hospital 
1946
Virginia Ann Lee, General Hospital 
1946
Barrie Youngfellow, It Came Upon the Midnight Clear 
1946
Catherine Ferrar, Days of Our Lives 
1946
Pamela Brighton, 1916: Joining Up 
1946
Edward Brigati, Apollo 13 
1946
Hiroko Maruyama, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1946
Yûko Maruyama, Kiki's Delivery Service 
1946
Robertino, I giardini del diavolo 
1946
Edo Douma, Parre 
1946
Roberto Loreti, La Bolognese 
1946
Andrzej Gryczynski, Vabank II czyli riposta 
1946
Kelvin Mackenzie, Episode #3.5 
1946
Claude Charron, René Lévesque, héros malgré lui 
1946
Elizabeth Connell, Lohengrin 
1946
Søren Gorm Hansen, Zacharias Carl Borg 
1947
Edward F Feighan, (Rep-D-OH, 1983- ) 
1947
Lee Meredith, [Judith Lee Sauls], River Edge NJ, actress (Producers) 
1947
Neil Burton Rolnick, composer 
1947
Raymond Bachand, French-Canadian politician and businessman 
1947
Haley Barbour, American politician, governor of Mississippi 
1947
Lee Meredith, The Producers 
1947
Marietto, It Started in Naples 
1947
William Girdler, 'Sheba, Baby' 
1947
Susan Wright, Crazy as a Soup Sandwich 
1947
Ed Welch, The Thirty-Nine Steps 
1947
Elaine Fulkerson, A Woman for All Men 
1947
Frances Yip, Tie ban shao 
1947
Haley Barbour, Episode dated 27 August 2006 
1947
Lynda Milligan, Wait Up Harriet 
1948
John Peterson, US, Middleweight (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1948
Mike Hendrick, cricketer (England seam bowler in 30 Tests 1974-81) 
1948
Lynette Fromme, American who attempted to assassinate US President Gerald Ford 
1948
Christopher Curry, Starship Troopers 
1948
Arsène Wenger, Thierry Henry: Legend 
1948
Agneta Fagerström-Olsson, Knockout 
1948
François Leccia, This Special Friendship 
1948
Lynn Dolin Mann, The Little Mermaid 
1948
Eiko Yanami, Female Convict Scorpion Jailhouse 41 
1948
Janusz Witkowski, Tanie pieniadze 
1948
Krzysztof Pakulski, Blind Chance 
1949
Manfred Burgsmuller, WLAF kicker (Rhein Fire) 
1949
Stiv Bators, American musician (The Dead Boys) (d. 1990) 
1949
Vasilios Magginas, Greek politician 
1949
Arsène Wenger, French football manager 
1949
Stiv Bators, The Hidden 
1949
Pol Goossen, Ben X 
1949
Pamela Norman, The Mango Tree 
1949
Yoneko Matsukane, The Wonderful Adventures of Nils 
1949
Gonzalo Herralde, The Murder of Pedralbes 
1949
Ratomir Vasiljevic, Zona Zamfirova 
1949
Slavica Djordjevic, The Misfit Brigade 
1950
Jeannie Russell, The Three F's 
1950
Koos van der Knaap, Amsterdamned 
1950
Bruce Dobos, No Way Out 
1950
István Mikó, Cat City 
1950
Ruthie Robinson, Cave-In 
1950
Nikolay Tyurin, The Edelweiss Pirates 
1950
Marek Bykowski, Czas surferów 
1950
Bill Owens, Shouting Fire: Stories from the Edge of Free Speech 
1950
Inna Vorobyova, Probeg 
1950
Jouko Keskinen, Murhatun hovimestarin tapaus 
1951
Anitta Niemi, Harmaalla vyöhykkeellä 
1951
Tom Toles, Episode dated 11 January 2015 
1951
Gary McCormick, Heartland 
1951
Don Deforest Paul, Apocalypse Oz 
1951
Tim Ford, Pinball Passion 
1951
Dennis Johnson, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Washington Redskins 
1952
Jeff Goldblum, Pitts Pa, actor (Fly, Jurassic Park, Independence Day) 
1952
John Howard, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1952
Julie Dash, Daughters of the Dust 
1952
Jeff Goldblum, Jurassic Park 
1952
Charles S. Haas, Gremlins 2: The New Batch 
1952
Jappe Claes, Het Vonnis 
1952
Greg Hawkes, Bachelorette 
1952
Denise Bandeira, Cobras & Lagartos 
1952
Yoshiki Tanaka, The Heroic Legend of Arislan 
1952
Meltem Savci, Nihavend mucize 
1952
Kirsti Manninen, Kansan mies 
1952
Andrzej Supron, Szycie na goraco 
1953
Roy Ristie, Suriname/Neth radio host (Apintie, Kankantrie) 
1953
Michel Boulanger, 300 
1953
Hans-Erich Viet, Geiselfahrt ins Paradies 
1954
Carla Dunlap, Newark NJ, bodybuilder (Pumping Iron 2) 
1954
Kitty Swink, Pirates of Silicon Valley 
1954
Laura Lyons, Tintorera: Killer Shark 
1954
Carla Dunlap, Women of Iron 
1954
Rick Schmidlin, The Fly 
1954
Jamie Quirk, 2008 MLB All-Star Game 
1954
Graham Joyce, Black Dust 
1954
Guusje Eybers, Oysters at Nam Kee's 
1954
Jomar Cidoni, The Honeymooners: Confusion - Italian Style 
1954
Randall Balmer, Let's Talk About Sex 
1954
Juozas Javaitis, The Century of Czeslaw Milosz 
1954
Carla Gutenkauf-Grün, Mondo veneziano 
1955
Bill Condon, Dreamgirls 
1955
Valerie Marron, The Image 
1955
Marcia Firesten, Bottle Shock 
1955
Adam Stern, Runaway Jury 
1955
Gary Green, 1985 NFC Championship Game 
1955
Patrick Lambert, A Good Marriage 
1956
Frank DiPino, American baseball player 
1956
Philippe Le Guay, Bicycling with Molière 
1956
Marvin Bush, 911 Mysteries Part 1: Demolitions 
1956
Keenan Shimizu, Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1956
Bart Klever, The Sea That Thinks 
1956
Judith Blazer, Guiding Light 
1956
Harry Markopolos, The Man Who Knew/The War Next Door/Bobby Jindal 
1956
István Forró, The District 
1956
Frank DiPino, St. Louis Cardinals vs. New York Mets 
1957
Pär Sundberg, Pippi in the South Seas 
1957
Chris Peppler, Swallowtail Butterfly 
1957
Scott McGregor, 1915 
1957
Joey Kennedy, A Lance of Straw 
1957
Stuart Bentley, 32 
1957
Kevin McKedy, The Remarkable Life and Mysterious Death of General Patton 
1957
Romuald Cieslak, Inna wyspa 
1958
Bobby Blotzner, rock drummer (Ratt-Round & Round) 
1958
Ted Rae, Beetlejuice 
1958
Eric Sanders, 1981 NFL Draft 
1958
Anikó Strasszer, Cigánykerék 
1958
Keena Turner, Definition 
1958
Keena Turner, 1988 NFC Championship Game 
1959
Todd Graff, NYC, actor (Five Corners, Dominic & Eugene) 
1959
Arto Salminen, Finnish writer (d. 2005) 
1959
Marc Shaiman, American composer 
1959
Marc Shaiman, Hairspray 
1959
Todd Graff, Bandslam 
1959
Marc Lawrence, Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous 
1959
Mary E. Fry, Midlife 
1959
On-On Yu, Robin-B-Hood 
1959
Stefan Kurt, 4 Minutes 
1959
Tony Alameda, The Dark Knight Rises 
1959
Lyubov Rudenko, Kolobrod 
1959
Ron Bard, Hyenas 
1959
Chet Welch, I Should Be Carried on the Chariot-Type Thing! 
1959
Scott Robinson, Max Rules 
1959
Lawrie Sanchez, Grandstand 
1959
Bruno Nacinovich, Andjele moj dragi 
1959
Arto Salminen, The Storage 
1959
Alexander Lhotzky, Revanche 
1960
Darryl Jenifer, American bassist (Bad Brains) 
1960
Shigeru Muroi, Whisper of the Heart 
1960
Umit Celebi, Happy End 
1960
Sally Jenkins, Dare to Dream: The Story of the U.S. Women's Soccer Team 
1960
Chico Adnet, Apolônio Brasil, Campeão da Alegria 
1960
Cris Kirkwood, Nirvana 
1960
Ulrich Reitz, Hoher Preis für Sprit und Strom: Können wir uns unseren Energiehunger noch leisten? 
1961
Barbara Potter, Ct, tennis player (changed shirt on Wimbledon Court) 
1961
Donna Wynd, Auckland NZ, 1k sprint cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1961
Leonard Marshall, NFL defensive end (NY Giants, NY Jets) 
1961
Sanath Kaluperuma, cricketer (four Tests for Sri Lanka 1984-88) 
1961
Robert Torti, American actor 
1961
Robert Torti, She's the Man 
1961
Takaaki Ishibashi, Major League II 
1961
Sally Layd, Cafe Flesh 2 
1961
Todd Alcott, Antz 
1961
Todd Oldham, Curve 
1961
Stephen Mouton, Freudian Eyebrow 
1961
Harvey Reed, See How She Runs 
1961
Troy Steele, Leather Training Center 2 
1961
Luis Zendejas, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1961
Leonard Marshall, Super Bowl XXV 
1962
Derrick Waldroup, Chicago Ill, 198 lbs greco-roman wrestler (Oly-96) 
1962
Gayle Stammer, Livermore California, beach volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1962
Jonathan D. Guerra, Born on the Fourth of July 
1962
Mirko Fodor, Dora 
1962
Andrea Kruis, Jan, Jans en de kinderen 
1962
Suzanne Snyder, Weird Science 
1962
Bob Odenkirk, Nebraska 
1962
Sabine Urig, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1962
Michael Tolochko, Iron Man 
1962
George R. Snider III, Burning Annie 
1963
Brian Boitano, Mountainview California, figure skater (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1963
Cherie Witter, Everett Wash, playmate (February, 1985) 
1963
John David Bland, Tank Girl 
1963
Brian Boitano, Brian Boitano Skating Spectacular Starring Barry Manilow 
1963
Steven Goldstein, The Untouchables 
1963
Stuart Nixon, Air Force One 
1963
Benedicte Adrian, Lenge leve livet 
1963
Dennis Hunter, Beef's Cream 
1963
Anne Kathleen Murphy, Trekkies 
1963
Kevin Kennedy, Pups 
1963
Sophie Lebeau, Immortals 
1963
Larisa Sadilova, With Love, Lilly 
1964
Toby Mac, American singer and songwriter 
1964
Connie Angland, Men in Black 
1964
Toby McKeehan, The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 
1964
Lionel Abelanski, Atonement 
1964
Ricky Fellen, Car Wash 
1964
Blake McCormick, Switching Goals 
1964
Drazen Petrovic,  
1964
Tobias Lauterberg, Valkyrie 
1964
Andrew Hale, My Shout 
1964
Ileana Wilson, The Wedding 
1964
Othello Khanh, Sai Gon nhat thuc 
1964
Malgorzata Ostrowska-Królikowska, Calls Controlled 
1964
João Carneiro, Até Amanhã, Camaradas 
1964
Craig Levein, The Championship 
1964
Victor Lou, Return of the Killer Tomatoes! 
1965
Marvin Washington, NFL defensive end (NY Jets, SF 49ers) 
1965
Otis Smith, NFL cornerback (NY Jets) 
1965
John Wesley Harding, American musician 
1965
Eve Vorley, Lesbian Student Nurses 
1965
Valeria Golino, Rain Man 
1965
Dmitri Iosifov, The Adventures of Buratino 
1965
Ruby Moreno, All Under the Moon 
1965
Robert Anthony Marcucci, The Sure Thing 
1965
Hue Jackson, Episode dated 1 December 2011 
1965
A.L. Kennedy, Stella Does Tricks 
1965
Lotte Feder, Episode #2.8 
1965
John Wesley Harding, High Fidelity 
1965
Pilar Sordo, Pilar Sordo 
1965
Katsumi Yamada, Ninja Warrior 24 All Star Preview Special 
1965
Jennifer M. Savoie, A Bronx Tale 
1965
Anthony Fuller, Ordained 
1965
Marvin Washington, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1965
Otis Smith, Super Bowl XXXVI 
1966
Blair Hartland, cricketer (NZ opener) 
1966
Valeria Golino, Naples Italy, actress (Rain Man, Little Flames) 
1966
Ramona Rahman, Fenomena 
1966
Stephen Sikder, Sea Wolf 
1966
Keoki, Better Living Through Circuitry 
1966
Renia Louizidou, A Touch of Spice 
1966
Szabolcs Bede Fazekas, Liza the Fox-Fairy 
1966
Vyacheslav Ross, Siberia, Monamour 
1966
Melinda Dilger, Leroy & Stitch 
1966
Itaal Shur, Love Actually 
1966
Sosthen Hennekam, A qualcuno piace carta 
1967
Rita Guerra, Portuguese singer 
1967
Ron Tugnutt, Canadian ice hockey player 
1967
Carlos Mencia, Honduras-born American comedian 
1967
Tony Grant, The Last Punch 
1967
Carlos Mencia, That's F**king Historical 
1967
Janet Jacme, Defying the Odds 
1967
Paul Kynman, First Knight 
1967
Ana Beatriz Nogueira, Vera 
1967
Marc Hoang, Kiss of the Dragon 
1967
Tim Otholt, Video Game High School 
1967
Oona King, Episode dated 30 September 2010 
1967
Rita Guerra, Episode #1.85 
1967
Henrietta Whitsun-Jones, The Master Blackmailer 
1967
Chad Slater,  
1967
Vince Hornsby, Sevendust: Retrospect 
1967
Jun'ya Ishigaki, Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa 
1967
Paul Tifford Jr., The Little Samaritan 
1968
Keith Osik, Port Jefferson NY, catcher (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1968
Shelby Lynne, Quantico Va, country singer (If I Could Bottle This Up) 
1968
Stephane Quintal, Boucherville, NHL defenseman (Montreal Canadiens) 
1968
Warry van Wattum, Dutch soccer player (Dordrecht '90, FC Groningen) 
1968
Shaggy [Orville Richard Burrell], Kingston, Jamaica, reggae rapper (Boombastic) 
1968
Jay Johnston, American actor and comedian (Mr. Show) 
1968
Bobby Fite, Explorers 
1968
Shelby Lynne, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1968
Jay Johnston, Men in Black II 
1968
Shaggy, Scooby-Doo 
1968
David Chattam, 21 Grams 
1968
Roma Roth, The Music in Me 
1968
George Arrendell, Everybody's Famous! 
1968
James Cotner, Darker Every Day 
1968
Fabrice Colson, Un seul corps 
1968
Stéphane Quintal, The Rocket: The Legend of Rocket Richard 
1968
Raff Anoushian, Coefficient of Drag 
1968
Jessie Cody, Dragon Ball Z 
1968
Johannes Bausch, Sometimes in April 
1968
Bart Raes, Stadion 
1968
Mike Rabehl, Skin Deep 
1969
Cuty [Yumi] Suzuki, Kawaguchi Japan, wrestler (Japan) 
1969
Kevin Carrasco, S P de Macoris Dom Rep, pitcher (Cin Reds) 
1969
Spike Jonze, American director and film producer 
1969
Helmut Lotti, Belgian singer 
1969
Lisa Lipps, Harem Hooters 
1969
Spike Jonze, Her 
1969
Jim Jepson, Promise Not to Tell 
1969
Todd Traina, What Maisie Knew 
1969
Benjamin Brat, Not the Bradys XXX 
1969
Jason Feinberg, E! News Live 
1969
Summer Leigh, Femalien 
1969
Dion Flynn, In the Dark 
1969
Helmut Lotti, Helmut Lotti: My Tribute to the King 
1969
Seung-shin Lee, Oldboy 
1969
Frayne Rosanoff, Python 
1969
Gemma Termes Prat, Parchís entra en acción 
1969
Cutey Suzuki, Bimbari hai sukuru 
1969
Adam Stone, Let the Right One In 
1969
Tommy Harrington, Chroma 
1969
Tomasz Preniasz-Strus, Man of the Crowds 
1969
Hector Carrasco, New York Mets vs. Washington Nationals 
1969
Ronda Steller, Vixen Highway 
1970
Coleman Rudolph, NFL defensive end (NY Giants) 
1970
Steve Campbell, Buffalo NY, tennis star 
1970
Winston Bogarde, soccer player (Sparta/Ajax) 
1970
Coque Malla, [REC] 3: Genesis 
1970
Craig Fong, The Malay Chronicles: Bloodlines 
1970
Aleksandr Demidov, What Men Talk About 
1970
Matías Camisani, Gasoleros 
1970
David Rodwin, The Squawker 
1970
Torben Müller, Aghet - Ein Völkermord 
1970
Jason Moore, Pitch Perfect 
1970
Amy Redford, Sunshine Cleaning 
1971
Amanda Coetzer, Hoopstad South Africa, tennis star (1996 Aust semi) 
1971
Anthony "Pig" Miller, NBA forward (LA Lakers, Atlanta Hawks) 
1971
Mitchel van der Gaag, Dutch soccer player (PSV, Motherwell) 
1971
Timothy Christopher Carswell, Christchurch NZ, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1971
Rachel Campos-Duffy, The Challenge 
1971
Rocky Stone, Toy Mountain Christmas Special 
1971
Xenia Lach-Nielsen, The Boys from St. Petri 
1971
Sarah Litzsinger, Knots 
1971
Tudor Smoleanu, Chasing Rainbows 
1971
Amanda Coetzer, Anna Kournikova 
1971
Adam Grabel, The New Rachel 
1971
Rafael Bittencourt, Global Metal 
1971
Chema Martínez, Episode dated 22 May 2014