Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 21st

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 21st

1980Kim Kardashian, American socialite

1942Judith Sheindlin, Brooklyn, New York, Jurist and Television personality (Judge Judy)

1833Alfred Bernhard Nobel, Stockholm, created dynamite & Peace Prizes, (d. 1896)

1772Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, England, poet (Rime of Ancient Mariner), (d. 1834)

October 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1449
George, Duke of Clarence, brother of Edward IV and Richard III (d. 1478) 
1527
Louis I, Cardinal of Guise, French cardinal (d. 1578) 
1570
Wolfgang Schonsleder, composer 
1574
Nicolo Rubini, composer 
1581
Domenico Zampieri, Italian painter (d. 1641) 
1582
Johan Ernst earl of Nassau-Siegen, military/son of Johan VII 
1650
Jean Bart, French captain/sea hero (Escape from Plymouth) 
1660
Georg Ernst Stahl, German scientist (d. 1734) 
1675
Emperor Higashiyama of Japan (d. 1710) 
1680
Francisco Jose Coutinho, composer 
1687
Nicolaus I Bernoulli, Swiss mathematician (d. 1759) 
1712
Sir James Steuart, British economist (d. 1780) 
1725
Franz Moritz Graf von Lacy, Austrian field marshal (d. 1801) 
1751
David Moritz Michael, composer 
1757
Pierre Augereau, Marshal of France and duc de Castiglione (d. 1816) 
1761
Louis AG baron de Bacler d'Albe, French cartographer/brigadier general 
1762
Herman W Daendels, brig-gen/gov-gen of Dutch-Indies (1807-11) 
1767
Francesco Ruggi, composer 
1772
Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, England, poet (Rime of Ancient Mariner), (d. 1834) 
1772
Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Rime of the Ancient Mariner 
1775
Guiseppi Baini, composer 
1790
Alphonse-Marie Louis de Lamartine, Macon France, writer (René) 
1790
Alphonse de Lamartine, Chi è senza peccato.... 
1803
George Wright, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1865 
1807
Hanri Reber, composer 
1807
Miguel Hilarion Eslava y Elizondo, composer 
1808
Samuel Francis Smith, Bandslam 
1821
Emilio Arrieta, Espérame en el cielo 
1822
Levinus Keuchenius, Dutch minister of Colonies (1888-90) 
1823
Pasqual Juan Emilio Arrieta y Corera, composer 
1827
Petrus PM Alberdingk Thijm, Dutch historian/writer 
1833
Alfred Bernhard Nobel, Stockholm, created dynamite & Peace Prizes, (d. 1896) 
1839
Georg von Siemens, founder (Deutsche Bank) 
1843
Mark M Antokolski, Russian/French sculptor (Peter the Great) 
1846
Edmondo de Amicis, Italian writer (Cuore) 
1846
Edmondo De Amicis, Times Gone By 
1847
Guiseppe Giacosa, Italian songwriter (libretti opera Puccini) 
1847
Giuseppe Giacosa, Quantum of Solace 
1851
George Ulyett, cricketer (great Yorkshire all-rounder 1873-93) 
1852
Louis N. Parker, Disraeli 
1858
Ramabai Dongre' Medhavi, India, social reformer 
1859
Francesc Macià,  
1861
William H. Turner, Traffic in Souls 
1861
Cruz e Sousa, The Balcony of the Nightingales 
1866
Lee Glowner, The Pilgrim 
1866
Emil Hoch, Stage Struck 
1867
Zygmunt Bartkiewicz, Nie damy ziemi, skad nasz ród 
1868
A.E. Witting, Dorothy Dares 
1869
Stina Berg, Säg det i toner 
1870
Townsend Whitling, Blanche Fury 
1872
William K. Ziegfeld, The Black Panther's Cub 
1873
George P Gooch, English historian/MP 
1874
Albert Aftalion, Bulgaria/French economist 
1874
Antonín Pech, Rudi na záletech 
1877
Floyd Buckley, The Perils of Pauline 
1877
Josephine Lovett, Annie Laurie 
1878
Gyula Krúdy, Sinbad 
1878
Valdemar Lund, Det største i verden 
1879
Marie Joseph Canteloube de Malaret, composer 
1879
Marie-Joseph Canteloube, In My Father's Den 
1879
Walter L. Hall, Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 
1880
Viking Eggeling, Symphonie diaganale 
1880
Lamberto Picasso, The Brothers Karamazov 
1881
Frank Richardson Pierce, Dead Man's Curve 
1882
Jesse J. Goldburg, The Drug Store Cowboy 
1883
Fred Radcliffe, The Submarine Eye 
1884
Janet Beecher, The Lady Eve 
1884
Claire Waldoff, Die Dame im Schaufenster 
1884
Max Mack, Der Andere 
1885
Egon Joseph Wellesz, Austria, composer/musicologist 
1885
Jan Altink, Dutch painter/co-founder (Ploeg) 
1885
Lucille Mulhall, The Cherokee Strip 
1886
Mary Waller, Experiments in Science 
1887
Larry Ceballos, The Gay Nineties 
1889
Emanuel Barton, The Return of Rin Tin Tin 
1890
Gerrit Engelke, German writer/poet (Love Letters) 
1890
Alex Melesh, Beyond Tomorrow 
1890
Miguel Ligero, El crimen de Pepe Conde 
1890
Iain MacNab, Artists and Their Work 
1890
Károly Escher, A szerelem mindent legyöz 
1891
John Metzelaar, Dutch/US (About Tropical Atl Visschen) 
1891
Ted Shawn, US dancer/choreographer (Dance We Must) 
1891
Ted Shawn, Don't Change Your Husband 
1891
Edith Wallén, Systrarna 
1892
Lydia Lopokova, The Selfish Giant 
1892
Eloyce Gist, Verdict Not Guilty 
1892
Ray Fitzgerald, The Mummy's Curse 
1893
Bertha Mann, Behind the Mask 
1893
Edgar K. Bruce, The Coffin 
1894
Rampo Edogawa, Japanese author and critic (d. 1965) 
1894
Rampo Edogawa, Sôseiji 
1895
Alexander d'Arbeloff, entrepreneur 
1895
Shukichi Mitsukuri, composer 
1895
Edna Purviance, Paradise Valley NV, silent film actress worked with Charlie Chaplin (The Kid) 
1895
Edna Purviance, The Kid 
1895
Delos Jewkes, Dressed to Kill 
1898
Amedeo duke of Aosta, viceroy of Ethiopia/gov-gen of Ital East-Africa 
1898
Eduard Pütsep, Estonian wresler and Olympic medalist (d. 1960) 
1901
Gerhard von Rad, German old testament scholar (Deuteronomium) 
1902
Hilarion Rubio, composer 
1902
Lillian Bronson, Lockport NY, actress (Next Voice you Hear) 
1904
Edmond [Moore] Hamilton, US, sci-fi author (Danger Planet) 
1904
Patrick Kavanagh, Irish poet (d. 1967) 
1906
Lillian Asplund, last American Titanic survivor (d. 2006) 
1907
Nikos Engonopoulos, Greek painter and poet (d. 1985) 
1907
Jules Chevalier, French priest (b. 1824) 
1907
Harvey Clermont, Charro! 
1907
Gerhard Geisler, Dem Himmel näher 
1907
Lódia Silva, Noites Cariocas 
1907
Joe Yeates, It Always Rains on Sunday 
1908
Alexander Schneider, Vilna Lith, violinist (Budapest String Quartet) 
1908
Howard Ferguson, composer 
1908
Alexander Schneider, The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 
1908
Pierre Dux, Z 
1908
Tommy Riggs, The Queen's Birthday 
1908
Michel Hildesheim, Face of the Frog 
1908
Birger Lensander, Here's Your Life 
1908
Jorge Oteiza, Operación H 
1908
Harry Stewart, Fie, Fie, Fifi 
1909
Miguel Suárez, Feliz año, amor mío 
1909
Zagid Sabitov, On byl ne odin 
1910
Harijs Avens, Ekho 
1910
Sam Robins, The Corpse Vanishes 
1910
Dale Knight, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1910
Manci Rosner,  
1910
Wilfred H. Petitt, A Thousand and One Nights 
1910
Polina Kumanchenko, Na kievskom napravlyenii 
1911
Peter Graves, London, English actor (Derby Day/Admirable Crichton) 
1911
Vladimir Ussachevsky, Manchurian/US composer (Creation) [NS=Nov 3] 
1911
Peter Graves, The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella 
1911
Mary Blair, Cinderella 
1911
Helene Santley, The Case of the Crooked Candle 
1911
Vladimir Ussachevsky, Sinners Go to Hell 
1911
Adolf Forbert, Zakazane piosenki 
1911
Virginia Tallent, The Affairs of Martha 
1911
Olinda Mano, The Two Girls 
1912
Carlos Don Byas, US jazz saxophonist 
1912
Georg Solti, Budapest Hungary, conductor (Fidelio) 
1912
Terry Bishop, Daybreak in Udi 
1912
Georg Solti, Apocalypse Now 
1912
Don Byas, Abraham's Valley 
1912
Ludwik Perski, Oczekiwanie 
1913
John Bethune, The Paper Chase 
1913
Jack McElroy, Run for the Hills 
1913
Edmond Angelo, Breakdown 
1913
Dan Wurtzel, Mr. Moto's Last Warning 
1914
Martin Gardner, Scientific American math & puzzles columnist 
1914
Joe Haworth, The Lottery 
1914
Fransined, Jean de Florette 
1914
Joseph Mullendore, The Conscience of the King 
1914
Helena Busová, Batalión 
1914
Martin Gardner, The Prologue to Houdini Magic's Expert at the Card Table 
1914
Ulrich Sommerlatte, Rübezahl - Herr der Berge 
1914
Neville Horton, A Canterbury Tale 
1915
Frances Mercer, Vivacious Lady 
1915
Rodney Bell, The Phantom from 10,000 Leagues 
1915
Adele Palmer, The Quiet Man 
1915
Owen Bradley, The Family That Preys 
1915
Max Cole, Coming Out Under Fire 
1915
Stewart Nedd, Rehearsed Robberies 
1915
Henri Bourtayre, Now Where Did the Seventh Company Get to? 
1915
Sylvia McKaye, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1916
Andrea Checchi, Firenze Italy, actress (Attack & Retreat) 
1916
Tomojiro Ikenouchi, composer 
1916
Richard Bremerkamp, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1916
Hal Overell, Killdozer 
1916
Bill Bevens, The 1947 World Series: Part 2 
1916
Andrea Checchi, Two Women 
1917
Dizzy Gillespie, [John B], jazz trumpeter, a creator of modern jazz 
1917
William Dale Jennings, The Cowboys 
1917
Dizzy Gillespie, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1917
Frank Papish, The Kid from Cleveland 
1917
Mario Vanarelli, The Boss 
1918
Alan Dexter, Paint Your Wagon 
1918
James Magill, Trail of Robin Hood 
1918
Manuel Iglesias, Terror en el tren de medianoche 
1918
Buddy Raye, The Chocolate Soldier 
1918
Václav Voska, Mord in Frankfurt 
1918
Albertina Sisulu, Have You Heard from Johannesburg: Free at Last 
1919
Claire Sterling, journalist 
1919
Daniel John Chapman Cunningham, physiologist 
1919
Armando Francioli, Il cavaliere di Maison Rouge 
1919
Guy Lefranc, Dr. Knock 
1919
Josef Kadlec, Svet otevrený náhodám 
1920
Hy Averback, I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! 
1920
Ruth Terry, Alexander's Ragtime Band 
1920
Danica Obrenic, The Magic Sword 
1920
William Eckart, Damn Yankees! 
1920
Willy Lustenhouwer, Episode dated 4 February 1968 
1921
Jarmil Burghauser, composer 
1921
Malcolm Arnold, Northampton England, composer (Bridge over River Kwai) 
1921
Robert Clothier, Piper Maru 
1921
Malcolm Arnold, The Bridge on the River Kwai 
1921
Bruce Beeby, The Long Stretch 
1921
Peggy Aitchison, The Great Muppet Caper 
1921
Carl Horn, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1921
Paul Nichols, Boys Town 
1921
Mitch Mitchell, The Child Stealers 
1921
Elena Dimitrova, Barierata 
1922
Liliane de Bettencourt, heir to L'Oreal 
1922
Chuck Faulkner, A Cry in the Dark 
1922
James A. Gleason, 12 Angry Men 
1922
Philip Broadley, Strong Poison: Episode One 
1922
Günther Deicke, A Diary for Anne Frank 
1922
Hone Tuwhare, Rain 
1922
Peter Demetz, Episode #1.41 
1922
Lana Azarkh, The Canterville Ghost 
1923
Marie Harmon, The El Paso Kid 
1923
Eva Maria Bauer, Tauchmanöver 
1923
Jean Gillespie, The Love Connection 
1923
Gregg Sherwood, The Golden Gloves Story 
1923
Mikhail Bushnov, Eyo poslednyaya lyubov 
1923
Hubert Kronlachner, Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt 
1923
Jesse Birnbaum, The Candidate 
1923
John Alexander, Idomeneo 
1923
Horst Herold, Todesspiel 
1924
Celia Cruz, Cuban singer, Queen of Salsa. (d. 2003) 
1924
Nikola Milic, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1924
Kauko Helovirta, The Year of the Hare 
1924
Nick Savian, Episode #1.1879 
1924
Shifty Henry, D.O.A. 
1924
Sten Gester, Invasion of the Animal People 
1924
Bill Lowery, Ray Stevens Live! 
1924
Joyce Randolph, 'Twas the Night Before Christmas 
1924
Celia Cruz, Amores Perros 
1924
Julie Wilson, The New Television Set 
1924
Michele Montau, Advise & Consent 
1924
Betty A. Griffin, Beverly Hills Cop II 
1925
Joyce Randolph, Detroit Mich, actress (Trixie-Honeymooners) 
1925
Louis J. Robichaud, Canadian premier of New Brunswick (d. 2005) 
1925
Steve Previn, Almost Angels 
1925
Norman Paris, David and Lisa 
1925
Jean-Pierre Jorris, Frontier(s) 
1925
Ramón Bravo, Tintorera: Killer Shark 
1925
Frank Mundus, Shark Hunter: Chasing the Great White 
1925
Jo Lustig, 84 Charing Cross Road 
1925
Gene Wyckoff, Buck Rogers 
1926
Leonard Rossiter, Liverpool England, actor (Britannia Hospital) 
1926
Marga Richter, composer 
1926
Leonard Rossiter, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1926
Fred Sadoff, Papillon 
1926
Melvin Simon, Porky's 
1926
Eberhard Fechner, Nachrede auf Klara Heydebreck 
1926
Aurélio Teixeira, Meu Pé de Laranja-Lima 
1926
Olivia Cenizal, Desperado 
1926
Sylva Schüler, Messeschlager Gisela 
1926
Karl-Heinz Pelser, From the Life of the Marionettes 
1926
Don Elliott, The Getaway 
1926
Don Elliott, Episode #4.29 
1926
Bob Rosburg, Back Nine at Cherry Hills: The Legends of the 1960 U.S. Open 
1926
Velizar Jankovic, Skopje '63 
1927
Nadine Judd, [Nadia Moore/Nerina], South African/British ballerina 
1927
Howard Zieff, My Girl 
1927
Ray Brenner, The Innocent 
1927
János Körmendi, Cat City 
1927
Fran Landesman, Bette Midler in Concert: Diva Las Vegas 
1927
Elizabeth Fernea, Living with the Past 
1927
Vladimir Arbekov, The Mystery of the Third Planet 
1927
Nadia Nerina, Episode #10.12 
1928
Edward "Whitey" Ford, New York City New York, hall of fame pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1928
Mario Pinto, the Andrade, writer/president MPLA (Angola) 
1928
Vern Mikkelsen, Parlier, CA, basketball player (Lakers, HOF), (d. 2013) 
1928
Whitey Ford, Episode #5.263 
1928
Doris McMahan, His Old Flame 
1928
Radner Muratov, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1928
Don Pon, Behind the Rising Sun 
1928
Stig Skoglund, Ur kärlekens språk 
1928
Vern Mikkelsen, Best NBA Teams 
1928
Ottó Hámori, Fiúk a térröl 
1929
Ursula K[roeber] Le Guin, US, sci-fi author (Tombs of Atuan) 
1929
Ursula K. Le Guin, Tales from Earthsea 
1929
Walter Hugo Khouri, Amor Estranho Amor 
1929
Pierre Bellemare, OSS 117: Lost in Rio 
1929
Claus Toksvig, Piet Heins univers 
1929
Ulrich Bernsdorf, Charly's Bande 
1929
Enrique Meneses, La bolsa y la vida 
1929
Héctor Tizón, The Man Who Came to a Village 
1930
Doreen Cannon, teacher of acting (London) 
1930
William Joyce, The Parallax View 
1930
Hans-Jürgen Degenhardt, Justizmord 
1930
Julian Dziedzina, Koniec nocy 
1930
Doreen Cannon, Merry Maids of the Gay Way 
1930
Urszula Krzemieniecka, Sygnaly 
1930
Jan Lindeström, Raven's End 
1931
Jim Parks, cricketer (England batsman-keeper in 46 Tests 1954-68) 
1931
Vivian Pickles, Harold and Maude 
1931
Shammi Kapoor, RockStar 
1931
Nicole Courcel, Sundays and Cybele 
1931
Hugh Thomas, Spirits in the Wind 
1932
Gelly Mavropoulou, The 900 Under Marina 
1932
Feliks Kamov, Tretiy vypusk 
1932
Claude Bessy, Invitation to the Dance 
1932
Hung Min Chen, Dragon Inn 
1932
Gust Lancier, Het afscheid 
1932
Pál Csernai, Profis 
1933
Georgia Brown, [Lillian Getel], actress (Study in Terror, Fixer) 
1933
Georgia Brown, Tales That Witness Madness 
1933
Pat Keen, Without a Clue 
1933
Pascale Roberts, Marius and Jeannette 
1933
Dick Barrymore, The Last of the Ski Bums 
1933
Douglas Chamberlain, The Pirates of Penzance 
1933
Zdena Skvorecka, The End of a Priest 
1933
Matt Bennett, The Boston Strangler 
1933
Brian White,  
1933
Joan Hinde, Sir Harry Secombe 
1933
Roland Marchand, Divided Highways: The Interstates and the Transformation of American Life 
1934
Jerry Lewis, (Rep-R-California, 1979- ) 
1934
Arthur Boni, De Kleinzoon 
1934
Ababacar Samb-Makharam, Kodou 
1934
Ad Hoeymans, Stormwind 
1935
Richard Sinatra, Beast from Haunted Cave 
1935
Aldo Ralli, The Great Beauty 
1935
Jaroslaw Kuszewski, Mother Joan of the Angels 
1935
Jadwiga Baranska, Noce i dnie 
1935
Uel Deane, 10 Rillington Place 
1935
Iain Finlay, Episode #1.29 
1935
Derek Bell, Barry Lyndon 
1935
Costache Dumitru-Fony, Singuratatea florilor 
1935
Bobby Few, Mood Indigo 
1936
James H "Simon" Gray, English playwright (Butley) 
1936
Jack Taylor, The Ninth Gate 
1936
Simon Gray, Butley 
1936
Jimmy Leeward, Dragonfly 
1936
Maureen Duffy, Episode #1.1 
1936
Carl Baugh, Episode #1.7 
1936
Augusto Kretschmar, La muerte de Sebastián Arache y su pobre entierro 
1936
Raymond ZeBrack, A Kiss in the Dark 
1937
Norman Wright, rocker (Del-Vikings) 
1937
Edith Scob, Holy Motors 
1937
Irán Eory, Rubí 
1937
Craig Chudy, TRON 
1937
Rodolfo Ranni, A Place in the World 
1937
Duane Allen, Tango & Cash 
1937
Herman Makkink, A Clockwork Orange 
1937
Rani Dubé, Gandhi 
1937
Laureano Ruiz, L'escala de diamants 
1938
Leona Vespia, Episode #11.13 
1938
Janusz Hejnowicz, Wyjscie awaryjne 
1938
Gene Kelton, Bijou 
1938
Héctor Suárez, Al otro lado 
1939
Ian Lindsay, Horatio Hornblower: The Wrong War 
1939
Midori Satsuki, Tora-san Plays Daddy 
1939
Tamaki Katori, Sei kazoku 
1939
Serge Livrozet, Time Out 
1939
Andrzej Gasior, Jeszcze tylko ten las 
1939
János Varga, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1940
Don Ritter, (Rep-R-PA, 1979- ) 
1940
Frances FitzGerald, NYC, journalist/author (Fire in the Lake) 
1940
Geoffrey Boycott, cricketer (stoic England opener 1964-82) 
1940
Julie Parrish, Middlesboro Ky, actress (Good Morning World, Capitol) 
1940
Manfred Mann, [Michael Lubowitz], South Africa, rocker (Mighty Quinn) 
1940
Osamu Watanabe, Japan, featherweight (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1940
Rhoda Gemignani, General Hospital 
1940
Julie Parrish, The Nutty Professor 
1940
Manfred Mann, Kick-Ass 
1940
Anne-Wil Blankers, Leef! 
1940
Geoffrey Boycott, Crime 
1940
Galina Antipina, Passions 
1940
Ted Uhlaender, Game 7 
1941
Marina Ripa, Rome Italy, countess/writer (My First 40 Years) 
1941
Steve Cropper, TN, guitarist/songwriter (Booker T & MGs) 
1941
Steve Cropper, The Big Lebowski 
1941
Pat Ast, Heat 
1941
Koraljka Hrs, Bravo maestro 
1941
Marcell Jankovics, Fehérlófia 
1941
Marina Ripa di Meana, Cattive ragazze 
1941
Nigel Walters, The Murder at the Vicarage 
1941
Gerhard Schmitt-Thiel, Bibi Johns 
1941
Morgan Shepherd, Gingerdead Man Vs. Evil Bong 
1941
Dickie Pride, Episode #1.6 
1941
George Randazzo, Rocky Marciano 
1941
Vitali Doroshenko, Gde vy, rytsari? 
1941
Ron Davis, Game 5 
1942
Elvin Bishop, Tulsa OK, rock guitarist (Fooled Around & Fell in Love) 
1942
Les AuCoin, (Rep-D-OR, 1975- ) 
1942
Allan Grice, Australian racing driver 
1942
Judith Sheindlin, Brooklyn, New York, Jurist and Television personality (Judge Judy) 
1942
Judy Sheindlin, Judge Judy: Justice Served 
1942
Elvin Bishop, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1942
Yvonne Fair, Lady Sings the Blues 
1942
Larry Kane, KYW Eyewitness News 
1942
Miranda Caharija, The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler 
1942
Bill Curry, 2005 AutoZone Liberty Bowl 
1942
Nancy Slover, Zodiac 
1942
Alan Lynn Folsom, The Adventure of the 12th Floor Express 
1942
Mihály Hoppál, A sámánkutató 
1942
Laura Vartanyan, Baghdasar Divorces from His Wife 
1942
Søren Carlsbæk, Uden en trævl 
1942
Alush Shima, Gjeneral gramafoni 
1943
Frans LAJ Wolters, economist/Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1943
Paula Kelly, Jacksonville Fla, American dancer and actress (Liz-Night Court) 
1943
Ron Elliott, rocker 
1943
Tariq Ali, Pakistani author and historian 
1943
Paula Kelly, Soylent Green 
1943
Tariq Ali, The U.S. vs. John Lennon 
1943
Elena Sanaeva, Chuchelo 
1943
Chet Flippo, CMT Greatest Moments: Dolly Parton 
1943
Ron Elliott, Uncle Buck 
1943
Michel de Warzee, Ghislain Lambert's Bicycle 
1943
Vicki Tiel, Candy 
1943
Reinhard von Hacht, Viel Getu' um nichts 
1944
Janet Ahlberg, illustrator 
1944
Kulbhushan Kharbanda, Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India 
1944
Curtis Credel, Firestarter 
1944
Muzaffar Ali, Umrao Jaan 
1944
Raika Juri, Zorro 
1944
Butch Miller, Royal Rumble 
1944
Mayra Vilasis, Cuerdas de mi ciudad 
1944
Beau Charles, Satisfaction 
1944
Heinz Hellberg, Die liebe Familie 
1944
Harold Fritz, Medal of Honor with Ed Tracy: Harold A. Fritz 
1945
Everett McGill, Miami Beach FL, actor (Jezebel's Kiss, Silver Bullet) 
1945
Kathy Young, rocker (Thousand Stars in the Sky) 
1945
Nikita Mikhalkov, director (Dark Eyes, Slave of Love) 
1945
Nikita Mikhalkov, Burnt by the Sun 
1945
Everett McGill, Quest for Fire 
1945
Jim Connell, Wizards 
1945
Claude Bessey, The Decline of Western Civilization 
1945
Fred Latremouille, The Changeling 
1945
Leo Blitz, The Astronomers 
1945
Vojtech Steklac, Kacenka a strasidla 
1945
Bill Carter, Dying for Dollars 
1945
Michael White, Episode #2.6 
1946
Lee Loughnane, rocker (Chicago) 
1946
Jim Hill, American sportscaster 
1946
Lux Interior, American singer (The Cramps) 
1946
Jim Hill, Rocky III 
1946
Lux Interior, The Social Network 
1946
Lee Loughnane, Now More Than Ever: The History of Chicago 
1946
Gordon De Vol, Harold and Maude 
1946
Otto Clemens, Ameisen - Die heimliche Weltmacht 
1946
Anita Mann, Mystery Men 
1946
Fred Pierce, Blast from the Past 
1946
John W. Morgan, King Kong 
1946
Michael Hansen, Kein Pardon 
1946
Nicole Josy, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1947
Younis Ahmed, cricketer (batted for Pakistan in 1969 & again in 1987) 
1947
David Powledge, Million Dollar Baby 
1947
Mladen Vranesevic, Oktoberfest 
1947
Skip Butler, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers 
1947
Mimoza Bazova, Dishay, choveche 
1947
Doeschka Meijsing, Episode #3.38 
1947
Riccardo Fogli, Steve + Sky 
1947
Gary Cunningham, Discovery Goes to New Zealand 
1947
Phil J. Macias, I Won't Dance 
1947
Wanda Ziembicka, Opetanie 
1947
István Sárközi, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1947
Hirohisa Soda, Gatchaman 
1948
Moses J "Moss" Mayekiso, South African union/SACP-leader 
1948
Shaye Cohen, Historian and Professor at Harvard University 
1948
Tom Everett, American actor 
1948
Tom Everett, xXx 
1948
Dick Christie, Any Which Way You Can 
1948
Bill Russell, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1948
Blanca Sánchez, Bad Education 
1948
Keith Bugos, Kenny Rogers: The First 50 Years 
1948
Dee Dee Glass, Sacred Hearts 
1948
Brady Westwater, Blue Blooded Steele 
1949
Benjamin Netanyahu, Israeli prime minister 
1949
Jonathon Silver, entrepreneur/arts patron 
1949
Shulamit Ran, composer 
1949
Michel Brière, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1971) 
1949
LaTanya Richardson Jackson, U.S. Marshals 
1949
Benjamin Netanyahu, The Secret Life of Uri Geller 
1949
Lyubov Polishchuk, Vavilon XX 
1949
Frank-Thomas Mende, Episode #1.4407 
1949
Meg Bussert, Camelot 
1949
Mike Keenan, NHL: All-Access! 
1949
Robert Bacigalupi, The Time of Your Life 
1949
Ian Nicolson, Duel with An Teallach 
1949
László Nagy, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1949
Shucheng Chen, Episode #1.20 
1950
David H G viscount Lascelles, grandson of English princess Mary 
1950
Ronald E McNair, Lake City SC, astr (STS 41B, 51L-Challenger disaster) 
1950
Ron McNair, For All Mankind 
1950
Diane Lensink, De Anna 
1950
Anderson Matthews, The Hard Way 
1950
Conny Mus, Episode dated 18 April 2001 
1950
Joseph Izzo, Lockdown 
1950
Robert Lintner, The Majorettes 
1951
Philip Kwok, Hard Boiled 
1951
Gregory Crosby, Sadako and the Thousand Paper Cranes 
1951
Sigmund Gottlieb, Brennpunkt 
1951
Heidi Helen Davis, Montana 
1952
Brent Mydland, Munich Germany, rock keyboardist/vocalist (Grass Roots) 
1952
Patti Davis [Patricia Ann Reagan], singer/actress/writer, Ronald and Nancy's daughter 
1952
Trevor Chappell, cricketer (bro of several Aussie underarm bowler) 
1952
Allen Hoey, American poet and novelist 
1952
Matt Landers, Die Hard 
1952
Patti Davis, Tango & Cash 
1952
Amy Ephron, Bela Donna 
1952
Sergio DeFassio, Salud, dinero y amor 
1952
Shere Thu Thuy, All My Children 
1952
Mehdi Charef, Tea in the Harem 
1952
Jim Fitzpatrick, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1952
Alejandro Fernández Mouján, Pulqui, un instante en la patria de la felicidad 
1952
Frank Crandell, The Like Girl 
1952
Oldrich Navrátil, The City of the Sun 
1952
Miroslav Zbirka, Fanstory 
1952
Brent Mydland, Grateful Dead: Ticket to New Year's Eve Concert 
1952
Ivan Danilov, Laughter and Grief by the White Sea 
1952
Trevor Chappell, Episode #1.1 
1952
Iván Diószeghy, Fõnícia Takarék 
1953
Charlotte Caffey, rock guitarist/keyboardist/vocalist (Go-Go's) 
1953
Eleonora Giorgi, Rome Italy, actress (Nu de Femme, To Forget Venice) 
1953
Keith Green, American musician (d. 1982) 
1953
Peter Mandelson, British politician 
1953
Eleonora Giorgi, Inferno 
1953
Henning Sprogøe, Filmquiz 
1953
Charlotte Caffey, Fahrenheit 9/11 
1953
Keith Green, Della 
1953
Robert Meyer, Die Ameisenstraße 
1953
Peter Mandelson, Live Forever 
1954
Brian Tobin, Canadian premier of Newfoundland 
1954
Amanda Hampson, The Olive Sisters 
1954
Kazue Tsunogae, Laundry 
1954
Ryszard Szebesta, Troche wielkiej milosci 
1954
Daniela Vacková, Slona róza 
1954
Brian V. Tobin, Breaking Point: Canada/Quebec - The 1995 Referendum 
1954
Giorgio Surjan, La donna del lago 
1955
Eric Faulkner, Edinburgh Scotland, rock guitarist (Bay City Rollers) 
1955
Rich Mullins, American musician (d. 1997) 
1955
Frederick Johnson, All My Children 
1955
Jeffrey M. Mitchem, America's Pyramids 
1955
Darius Khondji, Se7en 
1955
Catherine Hardwicke, Twilight 
1955
Paul Greco, American Reunion 
1955
Milos Radovic, Moja porodica 
1955
Rich Mullins, The Gospel 
1955
Brian Banks, Stand by Me 
1955
Geofrey Darrow, The Matrix 
1955
Eric Faulkner, The Bay City Rollers Meet the Saturday Superstars 
1955
Valeriy Degtyar, Dikarka 
1956
Carrie Fisher, Beverly Hills, actress (Princess Lelia-Star Wars) 
1956
Carrie Fisher, Star Wars 
1956
Phil Zenderland, Scarecrows 
1956
Toshiyuki Nagashima, Distant Thunder 
1956
Ghita Beckendorff, Hamsun 
1956
Joris Van Dael, Het Vonnis 
1956
Anu Panula, Hiding cot 
1956
Peter Kapetan, Confessions of a Shopaholic 
1957
Julian Cope, [Kevin Stapleton], Welsh pop musician (Eve's Volcano) 
1957
Steve Lukather, US rock singer/guitarist (Toto-Africa) 
1957
Wolfgang Ketterle, German physicist, Nobel laureate 
1957
Shea Farrell, While You Were Sleeping 
1957
Steve Lukather, Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 
1957
Lyle Workman, Superbad 
1957
Savo Radovic, The Elusive Summer of '68 
1957
Rolf Berg, Round Midnight 
1957
Marcus Kelly, Stalled 
1957
Vinodini, Swami Ayyappan 
1957
Valentin Tanev, Footsteps in the Sand 
1957
Julian Cope, Return of the Living Dead II 
1958
Julio Medem, Sex and Lucia 
1958
Udo Wachtveitl, The Shared Happiness 
1958
Christina Saffran, Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure 
1958
John Forsen, Violin Masters: Two Gentlemen of Cremona 
1958
Jie Deng, Zai xiang liu luo guo 
1958
Pilar Rahola, Episode #3.36 
1958
Kyôko Okada, In the Realm of the Senses 
1958
Herman den Blijker, Episode #2.151 
1959
George Bell, Dom Rep, outfielder (Blue Jays, 1987 AL MVP) 
1959
Tony Ganios, American Actor 
1959
Ken Watanabe, Japanese actor 
1959
Tony Ganios, Die Hard 2 
1959
Ken Watanabe, Inception 
1959
Tamara De Treaux, Ghoulies 
1959
Matti Onnismaa, Drifting Clouds 
1959
Florence Aubry, Travolto dagli affetti familiari 
1959
Michael Swiney, The General's Daughter 
1959
W. Mel Martins, Black Silence 
1959
Gabriele Rothmüller, Der Watzmann ruft 
1959
George Bell, Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball 
1959
Åslaug Haga, Episode #27.13 
1959
George Bell, Game 4 
1959
Martin Bril, Episode #4.74 
1959
Rocío García Gaytán,  
1960
Lionel Washington, NFL cornerback (Denver Broncos) 
1960
Melora Walters, The Butterfly Effect 
1960
Byron Pitts, The Life and Death of Clay Hunt/China's Real Estate Mogul/China's Real Estate Bubble 
1960
Zoltán Varga, A varázsló álma 
1960
Franklin Stubbs, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1960
Lionel Washington, Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers 
1960
Elvis Patterson, Super Bowl XXVIII 
1960
Olive Sullivan, Cleveland in My Dreams 
1960
Carol Najera, Beverly Hills: Brothers in Arms 
1961
Mark Finch, film festival organiser 
1961
George F. Miller, Unfaithful 
1961
René Casados, El tonto que hacía milagros 
1961
Mike White, The Fast and the Furious 
1961
Mia Gundersen, Tribunefeber 
1961
Buck Meadows, French Connections Part One: Temptation 
1961
Marina Krogull, Der Prinz hinter den sieben Meeren 
1961
Mark Finch, The Living End 
1961
Michel Pagès, Foul Play 
1961
Paul Bisch, Hägar the Horrible 
1962
Don Fardon, Toowoomba QLD, Australasia golfer 
1962
David Campese, Australian rugby union footballer 
1962
Ethan Van der Ryn, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1962
Miki Itô, The Twilight Samurai 
1962
Roberto Blandón, Jéssica, tóxica 
1962
Steven M. Blasini, Fantastic Four 
1962
Sean Mitchell, This Is the Disk-O-Boyz 
1962
Philippe Alard, Villégiature 
1963
Jason Kliot, Awake 
1963
Nina Menkes, Phantom Love 
1963
Allie Raye, Minority Report 
1963
Marisa Orth, Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 
1963
Thérèse Brunnander, Together 
1963
Paul Greenberg, Chicago 
1963
Julian James, Sound of Noise 
1964
Jon Carin, American musician (Pink Floyd, The Who) 
1964
Paul McCarthy, Through the Looking Glass 
1964
Dana Landsberg, Aladdin and the King of Thieves 
1964
Jon Carin, Rat Race 
1964
Glòria Serra, Ciutat oberta 
1964
Garry Dawson, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1964
Sonia Kalvert, The Basketball Diaries 
1964
Annemiek Schrijver, Episode #1.108 
1964
Peter Barossi, Resident Alien 
1964
Kenneth Kreutzmann, Episode #1.1 
1964
Ricardo Severo, The Strongest 
1965
Alison Munt, Cairns Australia, LPGA golfer (1992 Jamie Farr-21st) 
1965
Chima McLean, Vancouver BC, Canadian Tour golfer (1991 Conestoga) 
1965
Chris Duplanty, Palo Alto California, water polo goalkeeper (Olympics-96) 
1965
Ion Andoni Goikoetxea, Spanish footballer 
1965
Leslee Bremmer, School Spirit 
1965
Nick Vidar, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1965
Cristina Cavalinhos, O Meu Sósia E Eu 
1965
Tamara Soletic, On Shaky Ground 
1965
Michael Bollea, FMW: Legend Dawns 
1965
Scott Vick, WCW/NWO Fall Brawl: War Games 
1965
Saverio D'Ercole, Coco Chanel 
1965
Evan Harris, The Burning Issue: The Right to Die 
1965
Jonathan Egstad, Titanic 
1965
Birgit Herdlitschke, Listen with Pain 
1965
Rosa Estaras, La guerra invisible 
1966
Jonas B, Svensson Sweden, tennis star 
1966
Thomas Louis Tolles Jr, Ft Myers FL, PGA golfer (1995 Bob Hope-3rd) 
1966
Alain de Catuelan, Kiss of the Dragon 
1966
Chris Hamrick, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1966
Satu Ruotsalainen, Finaali 
1966
Howard Flamm, Shut Up and Kiss Me! 
1966
Freddy Scherer, Gotthard - Lipservice-Tour 2005 
1967
Bill Berg, St Catharines, NHL left wing (NY Rangers) 
1967
Gavin Brian Lovegrove, Auckland NZ, javelin (Olympics-96) 
1967
John Flaherty, NYC, catcher (San Diego Padres) 
1967
Stanley Richard, NFL safety (Washington Redskins) 
1967
Paul Ince, English footballer 
1967
Chuck Speed, DOA: Dead or Alive 
1967
Erika L. Heard, The Ditchdigger's Daughters 
1967
Dorota Berny, Vinci 
1967
Stanley Richard, Super Bowl XXIX 
1967
Matthew Hastings, Bloodsuckers 
1967
Brenda You, Heartbreakers Confronted 
1967
Paul Ince, The Treble 
1967
Dominique Milano, The Plotters 
1967
John Flaherty, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1968
Francois Gravel, hockey goaltender (Team France 1998) 
1968
Yolanda Ventura, Parchís entra en acción 
1968
Celia Newman, The Legend of Billie Jean 
1968
Simon Alberry, Mad Max: Fury Road 
1968
Lori Pleasure, Bikini Beach Home Run Derby 
1968
Daniel Petersen, Wer zuerst lacht 
1968
Trev Broudy, Splinter Cell: Double Agent 
1968
Gene Kato, Neon Genesis Evangelion 
1968
Martin Rivest, Battlefield Earth 
1968
Fiorenza Tessari, Phenomena 
1968
Gerhard Pretting, Protest 
1968
Anders Pemer, Långt ifrån lagom 
1968
Sylvain Gillet, Smarten Up! 
1968
John Connolly, Sevendust: Retrospect 
1969
John McMullen, Santa Rosa California, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 NCAA-15th) 
1969
Mo Lewis, NFL linebacker (NY Jets) 
1969
Tracy Yarbrough, Miss Idaho USA (1996) 
1969
Mo Lewis, American football player 
1969
Michael Kopelow, Point Break 
1969
Nathan Anderson, Godzilla 
1969
Jonathan Glatzer, What Goes Up 
1969
Majid Farahani, Do rooye sekke 
1969
Kimiko Matsuzaka, Daikyonyû: Kaikan shibori 
1969
Denijal Hasanovic, Retrieval 
1969
Jean-Baptiste Bolcato, Naughty Bear 
1969
Philip R. Frey, Come Again? 
1969
Lars Erik Sellmark, Art's Promised Land 
1969
Jakob Kjeldbjerg, Episode #1.3 
1969
Thomas Holbrook, Severed Dreams 
1969
Mo Lewis, 1998 AFC Championship Game 
1969
Max, Chela ouate 
1969
Artur Czerwinski, Episode #1.700 
1970
Lance Teichelmann, WLAF defensive tackle (Rhein Fire) 
1970
Marc Wilkins, Mansfield OH, pitcher (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1970
Damon Whitaker, Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 
1970
Louis Koo, Drug War 
1970
John N. Morales, War of the Worlds 
1970
Cody Flynn Alexander, Zac Efron 
1970
Sean Morelli, The Corpse Grinders 2 
1970
Aza Declercq, Gridlock 
1970
Paul Nixon, Episode dated 10 July 2013 
1970
Corey Nakatani, Zenyatta 
1970
Rob Pierce, Demon Under Glass 
1970
Raisa Vattulainen, Sallan sohvalla - suomalaisen psykiatrian menestystarina 
1970
Corey Nakatami, 17th Annual American Century Championship 
1971
Astrella Leitch, Celeste rocker, Donovan's daughter 
1971
Damien Martyn, cricketer (WA & Australian middle-order batsman) 
1971
Jade Jagger, Paris France, daughter of Mick & Bianca Jagger 
1971
Rebecca Lynn Gray, Indianapolis Indiana, Miss America-Indiana (1996) 
1971
René Ponk, soccer player (FC Utrecht) 
1971
Shane Hannah, NFL guard (Dallas Cowboys) 
1971
Nick Oliveri, American musician 
1971
Paul Norman Telfer, Scottish footballer 
1971
Leanna Heart, The Psychosexuals 
1971
Stuart Bunce, First Knight 
1971
Jade Jagger, Marc Jacobs & Louis Vuitton 
1971
Tammi Sutton, Killjoy 2: Deliverance from Evil 
1971
Jonathan Sharp, Loving 
1971
Astrella Celeste, Episode #32.3 
1971
Verónica Fernández, El Bola 
1971
Weide Huang, Investiture of the Gods 
1971
Robert Harvey, The Fanglys 
1971
Dejan Toncic, Obituary for Escobar 
1971
Erryn Cleaver, The Civilization of Maxwell Bright 
1971
Rita Braun, Nyers világ 
1971
Jason Ahles, El matador 
1971
Pedro Ramos e Ramos, Quinta das Celebridades 
1972
Orlando Thomas, NFL safety (Minnesota Vikings) 
1972
Felicity Andersen, Australian actress 
1972
Saffron Burrows, English actress 
1972
Masakazu Morita, seiyu and actor 
1972
Matthew Friedberger, American musician (The Fiery Furnaces) 
1972
Evhen Tsybulenko, Ukrainian professor of international law 
1972
Fabrice Du Welz, Calvaire 
1972
Evgeny Afineevsky, Oy Vey! My Son Is Gay!! 
1972
Masakazu Morita, Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse 
1972
Aleksandar Stojkovic, The Enemy 
1972
Kôji Kawano, Love My Life 
1972
Felicity Andersen, Trail of Passion 
1972
William Applegate Jr., Skyscraper 
1972
Maria Ross, Nothing Lasts Forever 
1972
Ilaria Latini, My Best Friend 
1972
Neil Wilson, In the Red 
1972
Orlando Thomas, 1995 NFL Draft 
1972
Kristie Alshaibi, Other People's Mirrors 
1973
Dan Neil, NFL guard (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1973
Derrick Beatty, CFL defensive back (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1973
Lera Auerbach, Russian composer 
1973
Charlie Lowell, American Musician 
1973
Sasha Roiz, The Day After Tomorrow 
1973
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj, WALL·E 
1973
Beverley Turner, Episode #1.59