Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 2nd

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 2nd

1967Thomas Muster, Leibnitz Austria, tennis star (1995 French Open)

1942Steve Sabol, Moorestown New Jersey, filmmaker (35 Emmy awards, founder of NFL Films)

1933John B. Gurdon, Dippenhall, Hampshire, English developmental biologist (Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine)

1890Groucho Marx, [Julius], NYC, comedian (Marx Bros, You Bet Your Life)

1904[Henry] Graham Greene, England, prolific novelist (Brighton Rock)

1800Nat Turner, Southhampton County Virginia, leader of major slave rebellion (1831)

1900Coco the Clown [Nicolai Poliakoff], Dvinsk, Famous Russian clown

1869Mahatma Gandhi [Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi], Porbandar Kathiawad India, pacifist and spiritual leader, (d. 1948)

1949Annie Leibovitz, Waterbury, Connecticut, photographer (Rolling Stones)

1968Jana Novotna, Brno Czechoslovakia, tennis star (1995 Aust/Wimbledon doubles)

October 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
1452
King Richard III, of England (1483-85) 
1470
Isabella of Naples, Duchess of Milan (d. 1524) 
1538
Saint Charles Borromeo, Italian cardinal (d. 1584) 
1595
Jacob Louys, Flemish engraver 
1616
A Gryphius, writer 
1616
Andreas Gryphius, Meditation on Time 
1644
François-Timoléon de Choisy, French writer (d. 1724) 
1646
Guillaume Poitevin, composer 
1704
Frantisek Ignac Antonin Tuma, composer 
1722
Leopold Widhalm, Austrian luthier (d. 1776) 
1737
Franz Schneider, composer 
1752
Samuel Story, Dutch admiral (Battle at Kamperduin) 
1756
Jacob van Strij, Dutch cartoonist/graphic artist 
1756
Josef Jawurek, composer 
1768
William Carr Beresford, 1st Viscount Beresford, British general and politician (d. 1854) 
1792
Philip Cipriani Hambley Potter, pianist/composer 
1800
Nat Turner, Southhampton County Virginia, leader of major slave rebellion (1831) 
1809
Anton Emil Titl, composer 
1817
Gunnar Wennerberg, composer 
1817
Gunnar Wennerberg, Swedish Portraits 
1819
George Washington Getty, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1901 
1821
Alexander Peter "Old Straight" Stewart, Lt Gen (Confederate Army) 
1822
Joannes Kappeyne van de Coppello, Dutch Internal minister (1877-79) 
1827
Edmund Jackson Davis, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1828
Charles Floquet, French statesman (d. 1896) 
1832
Edward Burnett Tylor, English anthropologist 
1832
Julius von Sachs, botanist/naturalist 
1833
Rev. William Corby, American Catholic priest (d. 1897) 
1835
Louis A Ranvier, French anatomist/historian 
1839
Hans Thoma, painter 
1847
Paul Ludwig Hans von Beneckendorf und Hindenburg, German president 
1847
Paul von Hindenburg, Hindenburg 
1851
Ferdinand Foch, France, Allied military commander and hero during WW I 
1851
Ferdinand Foch, Délivrance 
1852
William Ramsay, chemist 
1857
Marthinus T Steyn, pres of Orange-Free state (1896-1902) 
1861
Hal Wilson, The Unpardonable Sin 
1865
George Alison, A Daughter of Pan 
1866
Charles de Souzy Ricketts, artist 
1867
Bozena Slancíková-Timrava, The Death of Palo Rocka 
1868
Charles P. Kellogg, The Serpent's Tooth 
1869
Mahatma Gandhi [Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi], Porbandar Kathiawad India, pacifist and spiritual leader, (d. 1948) 
1869
Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi Talks 
1871
Cordell Hull, US Sec of State (1933-44), lowered tariffs (Nobel 1945) 
1871
Martha Brookes Hutcheson, American landscape architect (d. 1959) 
1871
Stijn Streuvels, De vlaschaard 
1871
Cordell Hull, The Pacific Boils Over 
1873
Pelham Warner, cricketer (England 1898-1912, later notable official) 
1873
Stephen Warfield Gambrill, U.S. Congressman for Maryland's 5th District (d. 1924) 
1874
W.E. Woodward, Evelyn Prentice 
1874
Eugenie Krix, Krates 
1875
Henry Fevrier, composer 
1875
Carl Hovey, Orient Express 
1875
Henri Février, L'agonie de Byzance 
1876
Jack W. Johnston, The Virginian 
1877
Charles R. Phipps, Thundering Hoofs 
1877
Vera Wilder, The Idle Class 
1878
Francois C Schlumberger, French physicist 
1879
Wallace Stevens, Reading Pa, poet (Ideas of Order) 
1879
Charles Meakin, Reckless Rosie 
1879
Wallace Stevens, Thirteen Ways... 
1880
George Alexander Russell, composer 
1881
Fred Barlow, composer 
1882
Boris Shaposhnikov, Russian military commander (d. 1945) 
1882
Ethel Grey Terry, The Penalty 
1884
Ralph Arthur Roberts, Murder for Sale 
1884
Ralph V. Roberts, Der Tod und die Liebe 
1885
Ruth Bryan Rohde, US, (Rep), minister to Denmark 
1885
Fern Foster, McVeagh of the South Seas 
1885
Ruth Bryan Owen, Once Upon a Time 
1885
Sidney Easton, Murder on Lenox Avenue 
1885
Jean Peyrière, Midinettes 
1885
Edmund Karasinski, Niekochana 
1886
Pieter "Pierre" Balledux, stage manager/Dutch resistance fighter 
1886
B. Reeves Eason, Sharad of Atlantis 
1888
Florence Nash, The Women 
1888
William F. Moran, Blowing Bubbles 
1889
M. Hallward, The Squaw Man 
1890
Groucho Marx, [Julius], NYC, comedian (Marx Bros, You Bet Your Life) 
1890
Groucho Marx, Duck Soup 
1890
Boothe Howard, Undersea Kingdom 
1890
Anatol Winogradoff, Harry and Tonto 
1891
H V Porter, basketball pioneer, created fan shape backboard 
1891
Margaret Greene, The Marriage Bond 
1891
Pierre Etchepare, Lady Killer 
1892
Henry Victor, Freaks 
1892
James Craven, King of the Rocket Men 
1892
Violet Mersereau, The Broken Toy 
1892
Ross Saxon, The Milkman 
1893
Leroy B Shield, US pianist/producer/composer (Laurel & Hardy) 
1893
Julia Delgado Caro, Death of a Cyclist 
1893
Leroy Shield, Shanghai Knights 
1894
Rhea Haines, The Pursuit of the Phantom 
1894
Wilna Wilde, Pop Tuttle's Lost Nerve 
1894
Franz Gribitz, It All Started So Gaily 
1895
Bud Abbott, Asbury Pk NJ, comedian (Abbott & Costello) 
1895
Louis Lebeer, Dutch art historian 
1895
Bud Abbott, Africa Screams 
1895
Egon Jacobson, M 
1895
Hideya Iwaki, Nikkô no enzô 
1895
Hans Rodenberg, Little Red Riding-Hood 
1896
Fjodor I Panfjorov, Russian author (Volga) [OS=Sep 20] 
1896
Fritz Eberhard, [Hellmut Rauschenplat], W-German lawyer/resistor (Law) 
1896
Liaqat Ali Khan, Pakistan's first Prime Minister (d. 1951) 
1900
Coco the Clown [Nicolai Poliakoff], Dvinsk, Famous Russian clown 
1901
Christopher Clarkson, test Pilot 
1901
[Ignatius] Roy [D] Campbell, South African poet (Flowering Rifle) 
1901
Charles Stark Draper, Windsor Missouri, American Scientist and Engineer who headed the team that invented the Apollo Guidance Computer and inertial navigation technology for aircraft, space vehicles, and submarines 
1902
Dick Ket, Dutch painter/cartoonist 
1902
Leopold Figl, premier of Austria 
1904
Dermot Boyle, marshal (RAF) 
1904
Godfrey Baseley, radio executive 
1904
Shi Lal Bahadur Shastri, India premier (1964-66) 
1904
[Henry] Graham Greene, England, prolific novelist (Brighton Rock) 
1906
John Humphreys Whitfield, scholar of Italian language & literature 
1907
Alexander Robertus, organic chemist 
1907
Lord Todd, chemist 
1907
William Marshall, producer/director/actor/singer (Blackmail) 
1911
Stuart Rose, designer (British Post Office) 
1911
Jack Finney, American author (d. 1995) 
1911
Hermann Adler, Feldwebel Schmid 
1911
Tom Noel, The Come Back 
1911
Hans Wolff, Der Hofrat Geiger 
1911
Gabrielle Daye, 10 Rillington Place 
1912
Eric Wilson, VC/British Lt Col 
1912
Konstantine Pipinashvili, Ori okeanis saidumloeba 
1913
Vivian Ridler, printer (Oxford University) 
1913
Karl Miller, German footballer (d. 1967) 
1913
Alberto Talegalli, Le vacanze del sor Clemente 
1913
Erna Foxworth, The Boy in the Plastic Bubble 
1913
Hermínia Silva, Fado: Lisboa 68 
1913
Margaret Mary Jones, Whistle 
1913
William Ching, D.O.A. 
1914
Albe Vidakovic, composer 
1914
Bengt Viktor Johansson, composer 
1914
Charles Drake, Bayside NYC, actor (Air Force, Glenn Miller Story) 
1914
Jack Parsons, American rocket scientist, author, and occultist (d. 1952) 
1914
Bernarr Rainbow, historian of music education, organist, and choir master (d.1998) 
1914
Elna-Britta Wallman, 65, 66, and Me 
1914
Endre Senkálszky, Kínai védelem 
1914
Michel Nastorg, Circus Angel 
1915
Robert Russell "Chubby" Wise, musician 
1915
Ema Skálová, Nejlepsí zena mého zivota 
1915
Aleksey Alekseev, There Will Be No Leave Today 
1915
G.B. Poletto, The Leopard 
1915
Janet Barrett, Mr. Skeffington 
1916
László Váradi Balogh, Citizen X 
1916
George Siravo, Something in the Wind 
1917
Francis Jackson, organist & master of Music/York minister 
1917
William Marshall, Chicago IL, band leader (Pennsylvanians) 
1917
Charles Drake, American actor (d. 1994) 
1917
Christian de Duve, Thames Ditton, Surrey, cytologist and biochemist (Nobel, 1974), (d. 2013) 
1917
Tsutomu Shimomoto, Crest of Betrayal 
1917
Rosaleen Norton,  
1917
Alex Finlayson, D-Day the Sixth of June 
1917
Charles Drake, Harvey 
1918
Yakov Traynin, Povest o 'Neistovom' 
1918
Don Ripps, Smart Politics 
1918
Lars Orup, Jag skall aldrig mer dricka öl 
1918
Herb Voland, Airplane! 
1919
Geoffrey Luttrell, Lord-Lt of Somerset 
1919
Shirley Clarke, film director 
1919
Sir Jeffrey Darell, Royal Family at War 
1919
Frantisek Sec, Sumný Líberec 
1919
John Rovick, Sheriff John's Lunch Brigade 
1919
Shirley Clarke, Portrait of Jason 
1920
William Cramond, psychiatrist/vice-chancellor (Stirling University) 
1920
Specs Shea, Game 7 
1920
Frank 'Spec' Shea, The Natural 
1920
Jacob Hay, The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw 
1920
Lídia Vani, Brumas da Vida 
1920
Geoffrey Stuttard, Teaching and Social Work 
1920
Janina Kaluska-Szydlowska, Pingwin 
1920
Jack Tenner, The '70s 
1920
James Dobson, Flying Leathernecks 
1921
A Scott Crossfield, US Test pilot (XS-1) 
1921
Robert Runcie, [Kennedy], Liverpool England, Archbishop of Canterbury 
1921
Gil Barreto, Scarface 
1921
Scott Crossfield, Test Pilot 
1921
Bruce Montgomery, Carry on Nurse 
1922
Otmar Macha, composer 
1922
Thomas T Nkobi, S Afr ANC-leader (Alexandra-bus boycott 1957) 
1922
Wolfhart U Pannenberg, German theologist (Gingham Girl) 
1922
Otmar Mácha, Jan Amos Comenius 
1922
Margaret Landry, The Leopard Man 
1922
Mel Ferber, Beacon Hill 
1923
Jack Dellal, English immovables-goedbezitter/multi-millionaire, (d. 2012) 
1923
Hershel Williams, Medal of Honor with Ed Tracy: Hershel 'Woody' Williams 
1923
Telmo de Avelar, Episode dated 29 June 1970 
1923
Bob Kelly, Cop Hater 
1923
Peter Wyden, Day One 
1923
Milos Bukumirovic, Tuneli u Beogradskom zeleznickom cvoru 
1923
Silvia Morgan, ¿Crimen imposible? 
1923
Ernie Vincent, The Woman Chaser 
1923
Norman Beim, Alone in the Dark 
1923
Anton Peters, De paradijsvogels 
1923
John Robinson, The Big Will 
1924
Sam Wainwright, deputy chairman (British Post Office) 
1924
Hal DeJulio, Bill Russell: My Life, My Way 
1924
Frank Tauss, Raid on Entebbe 
1924
Tapan Sinha, Ek Doctor Ki Maut 
1925
Alois Pinos, composer 
1925
Brian Dilton, British lord justice of appeal 
1925
Phil Urso, Playing by Heart 
1925
Wren Blair, Bobby Orr 
1925
José Cardoso Pires, O Delfim 
1925
Ernest Newton, Hey There, It's Yogi Bear 
1925
Clay Felker, What's Going on Here? 
1925
Hubert Drapella, Znak Orla 
1925
José A. Martínez Suárez, Yesterday's Guys Used No Arsenic 
1926
Jan Morris, travel writer (Among the Cities, Hong Kong, Journeys) 
1926
Celina Kubicówna, Pan Anatol szuka miliona 
1926
Orvokki Mäkinen, Badding 
1926
Gene Drew, Sweet Georgia 
1926
Irms Pauli, The Treasure of the Silver Lake 
1926
Branko Reljic, Cep koji ne propusta vodu 
1926
Roger Midrolet, Meurtres à domicile 
1926
Muriel Hopkins, After Marcuse 
1926
Ingolf David, Flamberede hjerter 
1926
Vitaliy Leonov, Belyy Bim Chernoe ukho 
1926
Jan Morris, Thirty Years After 
1926
Tom Pevsner, The Longest Day 
1927
Uta Ranke-Heinemann, History of Hell 
1927
Boardman O'Connor, The Savage Bees 
1927
Leon Rausch, The Hi-Lo Country 
1927
Margot Leonard, Im Namen der Freiheit 
1927
Nino Korda, Lola 
1927
Ken Jones, Indiscreet 
1927
Jimmy Slyde, 'Round Midnight 
1928
Anthony Tippett, British chief of Fleet Support 
1928
Clay Felker, St Louis, journalist (NY Herald Tribune, Esquire) 
1928
George Emmett McFarland, Dallas, act (Spanky-Our Gang/Little Rascals) 
1928
James Porter, CEO (Commonwealth Institute) 
1928
Robin Duthie, CEO (Britoil) 
1928
Wolfhart Pannenberg, German theologian 
1928
Angela Whelan, The Manipulator 
1928
Leonard Malek, The Manipulator 
1928
Bob Weinstock, The Miles Davis Story 
1928
Derek Whitehurst, The Curse of Frankenstein 
1928
Ted Nichols, Scooby Doo, Where Are You! 
1928
Oswalt Kolle, Oswalt Kolle: Sex für Deutschland 
1928
Rudy Challenger, 'Sheba, Baby' 
1928
George 'Spanky' McFarland, General Spanky 
1929
John Zochonis, British multi-millionaire soap magnate 
1929
Kenneth Leighton, composer 
1929
Moses Gunn, St Louis Mo, actor (Amityville II, Good Times, Shaft) 
1929
Marika Vila, Nëntori i dytë 
1929
Tanaquil Le Clerq, Afternoon of a Faun: Tanaquil Le Clercq 
1929
Ryszard Markowski, Wiosna, panie sierzancie 
1929
Luis Morris, Molokai, la isla maldita 
1929
Robert Gothie, The Living Fossil 
1929
Moses Gunn, The NeverEnding Story 
1929
Robin Hardy, The Wicker Man 
1930
Gunter Kochan, composer 
1930
J M Ghorpade, cricketer (8 Tests for India 1952-59 with little impact) 
1930
Dave Barrett, Premier of British Columbia 
1930
Melinda Vasáry, Sleepless Years 
1930
Antonio Gala, Esa mujer 
1930
Raija Paalanen, Dolly and Her Lover 
1930
Günter Kochan, Einmal ist keinmal 
1931
Björn Lindroth, Conny och Tojan 
1931
Rauli-Pertti Sabelli, Pan tulee kaupunkiin 
1931
Jørgen Sønderhousen, Hvorfor? 
1931
Brigitte Ornstein, Taxi 13 
1931
Josef Konícek, Daisies 
1931
Dhimitër Lala, Anës së Drinit 
1931
Jean-Pierre Duclos, Mannequins of Paris 
1931
Keith Campbell, Eläintarhanajo 1955 
1931
Michel Moreau, Le million tout-puissant 
1931
Chieko Ichikawa, Gantz 
1931
Uwe-Detlev Jessen, Die goldene Gans 
1931
Robert Fuca, Gilligan's Island 
1931
Atanas Tasev, Ritzar bez bronya 
1931
Troy Nabors, Raising Arizona 
1931
Tim Kelly, The Brothers O'Toole 
1932
Maury Wills, baseball shortstop (LA Dodgers, NL MVP 1962) 
1932
Ruairí Ó Brádaigh, Longford, Ireland, paramilitary and political leader (Sinne Fein), (d. 2013) 
1932
László Székely, Ismeretlen ismerös 
1932
Boris Leonov, Krymskij serpantin, chast' 1 
1932
John Sharpe, Kiss Me and Die 
1932
Masanobu Deme, Station to Heaven 
1932
Hal England, Hang 'Em High 
1932
Lorrae Desmond, Dangerous Liaisons: Part 2 
1932
Maury Wills, Game 3 
1932
Gabriel Woolf, Knights of the Round Table 
1933
Dimiter Khristov, composer 
1933
Phill Niblock, composer 
1933
John B. Gurdon, Dippenhall, Hampshire, English developmental biologist (Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine) 
1933
Dana Comnea, Parasutistii 
1933
Ronnie Ross, Tommy 
1933
Michel Plasson, Little Women 
1933
Krystyna Maciejewska-Zapasiewicz, Koniec Babiego Lata 
1933
Karel Hála, Episode dated 10 March 2006 
1933
Waldo Von Erich, Episode dated 1 February 1975 
1933
Ragni Malmstén, Maailmanparantajat 
1933
Jorge Sousa Costa, Retalhos da Vida de Um Médico 
1933
Phill Niblock, The Magic Sun 
1933
Jeremy Johnson, Behind Locked Doors: The Triangle Fire 
1933
David Somerville, The Fall Guy 
1934
Duncan Thompson, keeper (Scottish National Portrait Gallery) 
1934
Geoff Millman, cricketer (England wicket-keeper in 6 Tests 1961-62) 
1934
Richard Scott, British high court judge 
1934
Earl Wilson, A City on Fire: The Story of the '68 Detroit Tigers 
1934
Lomer Akhvlediani, The Wishing Tree 
1934
John Zaccaro, Cornbread, Earl and Me 
1934
Wojciech Pokora, Poszukiwany - poszukiwana 
1935
Peter Frankl, pianist 
1935
Robert H Lawrence, Chicago Ill, USAF/astronaut 
1935
Hanita Hallan, Quiéreme con música 
1935
Paul Goma, A unsprezecea porunca 
1935
Helmut Goebbels,  
1935
Omar Sivori, Idoli controluce 
1935
Pilar Cañada, Episode dated 10 April 1968 
1935
Gisela Stein, Germany Pale Mother 
1935
Brian Degas, Barbarella 
1935
Heather Hewitt, That Thing You Do! 
1935
Noriko Ohara, Super Space Fortress Macross 
1935
Besim Sahatçiu, Tito e Kosova 79 
1936
Ian McLachlan, cricketer (Cambridge & S Aust bat, later Liberal MP) 
1936
Johnnie Cochran, attorney (OJ Simpson defense attorney) 
1936
Roger Sainsbury, bishop of Barking 
1936
Jimmy Coppola, The Jericho Mile 
1936
Tullio Pericoli, Il turco in Italia 
1936
Velimir Lukic, Sablazan 
1936
Connie Dierking, Trade Robberies 
1936
Fernando Sánchez Dragó, El faro de Alejandría 
1936
Stanislaw Brejdygant, Schindler's List 
1936
Sandra Seacat, You Don't Know Jack 
1936
David Gale, Re-Animator 
1937
Ed Gasper, Sweet Charity 
1937
Helga Schütz, Auftrag für morgen 
1937
Beate Hanspach, Lorenz im Land der Lügner 
1937
Edd Gasper, Revenge of the Nerd 
1937
Elizabeth Bader, Some of the People, Some of the Time 
1937
Irina Povolotskaya, The Scarlet Flower 
1937
Raymond Lundberg, Shame 
1937
László Horesnyi, Captain of the Forest 
1937
Vladimir Levin, The First Russian 
1937
Roberto Herlitzka, Good Morning, Night 
1937
Johnnie L. Cochran Jr., Bamboozled 
1938
Lloyd Turner, journalist 
1938
Rex Reed, Fort Worth Tx, movie critic/actor (Myra Breckinridge) 
1938
Waheed Murad, Pakistani film actor and director (d. 1983) 
1938
Alberto Basail, Last Images of the Shipwreck 
1938
Gugge Hedrenius, The Stone Face 
1938
Janet Day, Dr. Black, Mr. Hyde 
1938
Mikko Nousiainen, II osa 
1938
Michel Vocoret, Comment draguer toutes les filles... 
1938
Waheed Murad, Armaan 
1938
Visnja Djordjevic, Prica o vojniku 
1938
Lyudmila Krylova, Sverstnitsy 
1938
Boris Blank, The Career of Arturo Ui: New Version 
1938
Éric Demarsan, The Army of Shadows 
1938
Bruce Purchase, Richard III 
1938
Stig Björkman, Ingrid Bergman in Her Own Words 
1938
Rex Reed, People I Know 
1939
B K Kunderan, cricketer (Indian keeper-batsman of 60's) 
1939
Yuri Nikolayevich Glazkov, USSR, cosmonaut (Soyuz 24) 
1939
Jean Vallée, Chansons euro '70 
1939
Yoshisada Sakaguchi, The Record of the Lodoss War 
1939
Norma Blum, Episode dated 9 February 1976 
1939
Mirjana Bohanec, One Song a Day Takes Mischief Away 
1939
Gandhi MacIntyre, The Blood of Heroes 
1939
Lolly Vegas, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1940
Lord Davies, chairman (Welsh National Opera) 
1940
Gheorghe Gruia, Romanian handball player 
1940
Nanni Galli, Le Mans 
1940
Maria Koleva, L'état de bonheur... permanent 
1940
Wojciech Zeidler, Lasst uns frei fliegen über den Garten 
1940
László Gyõrffy, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1940
Sven Thunborg, The Master Detective Lives Dangerously 
1940
Bulat Galeyev, Theremin: An Electronic Odyssey 
1940
Herbert Riehl-Heyse, Schicki-Micki 
1940
Murat Soydan, Cemile 
1941
Ron Meagher, rocker 
1941
Zareh Baronian, Armenian theologian 
1941
John Sinclair, The U.S. vs. John Lennon 
1941
Les Lazarowitz, Taxi Driver 
1941
Sam Dastor, The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 
1941
Jackie Autry, Gene Autry: White Hat, Silver Screen 
1941
Butch Murray, Round Nine 
1941
Jeanne Betancourt, Are You My Mother? 
1941
Ron Meagher, Village of the Giants 
1941
Pentti Kallio, Manillaköysi 
1941
Valentin Sveshnikov, Ostorozhno, dveri otkryvayutsya 
1942
Steve Sabol, Moorestown New Jersey, filmmaker (35 Emmy awards, founder of NFL Films) 
1942
Asha Parekh, Upkar 
1942
Manfred Zapatka, The Free Will 
1942
Steve Sabol, Follies, Crunches and Highlights 
1942
Karl Sweetan, Paper Lion 
1942
Rolf Bührmann, Flaming Hearts 
1943
Anna Ford, British broadcaster/actress (Secret Policeman's Ball) 
1943
Henri SZEPS, Lausanne Switzerland, actor (Mother & Son) 
1943
Franklin Rosemont, American artist 
1943
Karsten Johansson, Manny & Lo 
1943
Eduardo Serra, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1943
William Margold, World of Sexual Fantasy 
1943
Henri Szeps, Travelling North 
1943
Paul Van Himst, Victory 
1943
Michael Cromien, Slither 
1943
Anna Ford, Episode #30.7 
1943
Joachim Hermann Luger, Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht 
1943
Djordje Novkovic, Episode #1.19 
1943
Ángel Haché, Un pasaje de Ida 
1943
Svetlana Balashova, Priklyucheniya Krosha 
1943
Bobby Crosby, The Saints Come Marching In 
1943
Mette Knudsen, Ta' det som en mand, frue! 
1944
Peter Hobson, headmaster (Giggleswick School) 
1944
Vernor [Steffen] Vinge, US, sci-fi author (Witling, True Names) 
1944
Larry Ward, Star Wars 
1944
Abdulah Sidran, When Father Was Away on Business 
1944
K.K. Mahajan, Chhoti Si Baat 
1944
Serena Michelotti, Chiedimi se sono felice 
1945
Don McLean, New Rochelle NY, singer/songwriter (American Pie, Vincent) 
1945
Frank Tejeda, (Rep-D-Texas) 
1945
Vladimir Ivanovich Kozlov, cosmonaut 
1945
Kevin Cooney, Dead Poets Society 
1945
Don McLean, Born on the Fourth of July 
1945
Regina Torné, Como agua para chocolate 
1945
Gail Mutrux, Rain Man 
1945
Laura Nicholson, Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine 
1945
Jorma Markkula, Ariel 
1945
Harald Glitz, Memo 
1945
Jean-Guy Noël, Ti-Cul Tougas, ou, Le bout de la vie 
1945
Mike Weger, Paper Lion 
1946
Jo-el Sonnier, Rayne La, country singer (Louisiana) 
1946
Roger Jett, Cumberland Maryland, actor (Smithereens) 
1946
Eric Peterson, Canadian actor 
1946
Eric Peterson, Earth 
1946
Marie-Georges Pascal, The Grapes of Death 
1946
Michael Henry Wilson, A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies 
1946
Mark Baker, Raggedy Ann & Andy: A Musical Adventure 
1946
Jo-El Sonnier, Steel Magnolias 
1946
Jonathan Summers, Rigoletto 
1946
Edward Cox, Episode #1.72 
1946
Roger Jett, Smithereens 
1946
Karlheinz Ciba, Schützlinge 
1946
Ken Marcus, Little Big Boy 
1946
Robert Prohaska, Androcles and the Bear 
1946
Bob Robertson, Greatest Right Fielders 
1946
Peter Henton, 4th Annual Visual Effects Society Awards 
1946
Jean-Jacques Aillagon, Episode dated 9 March 2003 
1947
Katsuhiro Tsubonô, Aladdin and the Magic Lamp 
1947
Miroslawa Kolodziejczyk, Pomni imya svoye 
1947
Mike McNamara, Free to Murder Again 
1947
Zuzana Burianová, Ruská ruleta 
1947
Hendra Cipta, Hukum karma 
1947
Ward Churchill, Images of Indians: How Hollywood Stereotyped the Native American 
1947
Paul Jackson, The Ron Clark Story 
1947
George Lam, Zai sheng ren 
1947
Dieter Pfaff, Der tote Taucher im Wald 
1948
Avery Brooks, Evansville Ind, actor (Spenser for Hire, Deep Space 9) 
1948
Chris LeDoux, Biloxi Miss, country singer (Ridin' for a Fall) 
1948
Donna Karan, Forest Hills NY, fashion designer (Coty Award-1977) 
1948
Robert Anderson, cricketer (NZ batsman 1976-78) 
1948
Trevor Brooking, English soccer player 
1948
Persis Khambatta, Bombay, India, actress (Star Trek, Megaforce) 
1948
Leslie Frankenheimer, Los Angeles, set designer (4 Emmy Awards), (d. 2013) 
1948
Trevor Brooking, Episode #1.2 
1948
Anna Mitgutsch, Land ohne Eigenschaften 
1948
Petr Stepánek, Piloti 
1948
Vincenzo Scanzano, Hang the DJ 
1948
Stanko Bogojevic, Cudo nevidjeno 
1948
Pedro Meyer, Episode dated 19 April 1987 
1948
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer, Blade Runner 
1948
Chris LeDoux, Speed Angels 
1948
John Romano, The Lincoln Lawyer 
1948
Avery Brooks, American History X 
1948
Persis Khambatta, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1948
Donna Karan, Haiti Untold 
1949
Annie Leibovitz, Waterbury, Connecticut, photographer (Rolling Stones) 
1949
Richard Hell, [Richard Myers], Lexington Ky, rock bassist (Television) 
1949
Jim Larranaga, 14th Annual ESPY Awards 
1949
Ricardo Barreiro, H.G.O. 
1949
Gustavo Gómez, A Successful Man 
1949
Dale Brady-Wilson, Songcatcher 
1949
Greg Pryor, Game 2 
1949
Johnny Eimen, The Fugitive 
1949
Jukka Voutilainen, Pankit tilillä 
1949
G. Larry Butler, Frankenstein vs. the Creature from Blood Cove 
1949
Richard Hell, Pump Up the Volume 
1949
Jennifer Ashley, Horror Planet 
1949
Annie Leibovitz, Episode dated 9 December 2008 
1950
Michael Rutherford, English pop bassist and rocker (Genesis-Against All Odds, Mike & Mechanics) 
1950
Ian McNeice, English actor 
1950
Stefan Despodov, Az grafinyata 
1950
Philip Gelatt, Maria 
1950
Horacio Romairone, No toca botón 
1950
Miklós Szurdi, Hatásvadászok 
1950
Ralph Schicha, My iz budushchego 
1950
Mike Rutherford, American Psycho 
1950
Sandy Ratcliff, Family Life 
1950
Ian McNeice, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1951
Romina Power, LA CA, daughter of Tyrone Power/actress (Justine) 
1951
Sting, [Gordon Sumner], rock vocalist (Police-Roxanne)/actor (Dune) 
1951
Cor van der Linden, Sjors en Sjimmie op het Pirateneiland 
1951
Claudine Chatel, The New Girlfriend 
1951
François Abou Salem, Miral 
1951
Cindy Benson, My Girl 2 
1951
Krasimir Rankov, Yesterday 
1951
Debra Leigh, Mini Park 
1951
Bob Badami, Pearl Harbor 
1951
Claudio Fragasso, Troll 2 
1951
Romina Power, Sommer in Israel - Musik zwischen Orangenhainen und Wüste 
1951
Sting, Léon: The Professional 
1951
Jeffrey Garrett, Drive 
1951
Shukri Kaçaniku, Donkeys of the Border 
1951
Sándor Tatai, Pejkó 
1952
George Meegen, England, walked 19,019 miles from Argentina to Alaska 
1952
John Otway, rocker 
1952
Steve Penrod, race horse trainer 
1952
Wahed Wafa, Afghan singer 
1952
Robin Riker, Alligator 
1952
Roger Christiansen, The One with the Pediatrician 
1952
Janusz Olejniczak, The Pianist 
1952
Alan Semok, Dummy 
1952
John Otway, O Mary This London 
1953
J. Patrick Sullivan, Women of San Quentin 
1954
Greg Jennings, Oklahoma City Oklahoma, country singer (Restless Heart-Wheels) 
1954
Lani O'Grady, Walnut Creek California, actress (Mary-8 is Enough) 
1954
Lorraine Bracco, Brooklyn New York, actress (Sopranos, Goodfellas) 
1954
Lani O'Grady, Days of Our Lives 
1954
Lorraine Bracco, Goodfellas 
1954
Belinda Mayne, Krull 
1954
Paul Thomas Arnold, Best Regards 
1954
Goderdzi Chokheli, Lukas sakhareba 
1954
Robert Fischer, The Cinema and its Double - Rainer Werner Fassbinder's 'Despair' Revisited 
1954
Alberto Rosenblit, Cabocla 
1954
Claude Budin-Juteau, Femme 
1954
Roman Skamene, Zaklete rewiry 
1954
Béla Spindler, Fateless 
1954
Viktor Bunakov, The Thief 
1954
Chris Wolff, Episode #1.224 
1954
Walter Hynes,  
1954
Anna Gaedcke, Being Killed 
1954
Miguel Gonzales, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1954
Marcel Vasinka, Víkend bez rodicu 
1955
Gary Streeter, MP 
1955
Kathryn Morrison Long Beach CA, playmate (May, 1978) 
1955
Philip Oakey, Sheffield, rock vocalist (Human Leauge-Only Human) 
1955
Phil Oakey, Ocean's Thirteen 
1955
Robert Parucha, Santa Barbara 
1955
Rosina Malbouisson, Karina, Objeto do Prazer 
1955
Jeff Gianola, The Hunted 
1955
Per Fritzell, Leaps and Bounds 
1955
Calogero Salvo, Juan Félix Sánchez 
1955
Guillermo Méndez Guiú, Perras 
1955
Qristina Ribohn, Club Goa 
1955
Ezra Johnson, New York Jets vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1955
Jutta Bokor, Három a kislány 
1956
Freddie Jackson, US R&B singer/songwriter (Rock Me Tonight) 
1956
Murphy Morobe, South Afr UDF leader (spent 3 yrs in Robbeneiland Jail) 
1956
Charles Adler, Aladdin 
1956
Charles Seabrook, Forrest Gump 
1956
Mike Scully, The Simpsons Movie 
1956
Freddie Jackson, King of New York 
1956
Rich Christiano, Time Changer 
1956
James Lally, The Birdcage 
1956
Dave Christiano, Late One Night 
1956
Javier Gómez, Pedro el escamoso 
1956
Allen Woody, The Perfect Storm 
1957
John Neuman Cook, Toledo OH, PGA golfer (1981 Bing Crosby) 
1957
Kimberly Herrin, Santa Barbara California, playmate (March, 1981) 
1957
Kymberly Herrin, Ghostbusters 
1957
John Mighton, Good Will Hunting 
1957
Brian Regan, Soccer AM 
1957
Chip McAllister, The Greatest 
1957
Bruce Allen Dawson, The Dark Knight 
1957
Pálmi Gestsson, Ikíngut 
1957
Graham Tardif, Bad Boy Bubby 
1957
Roberto Gervitz, Feliz Ano Velho 
1957
John Cook, Tin Cup 
1957
Luis Ángel Lago Lage, Episode dated 12 March 2008 
1958
Jeffrey Weissman, Back to the Future Part II 
1958
Lauren Sinclair, Face/Off 
1958
Robbie Nevil, No Strings Attached 
1958
Greg Besnak, Midnight 
1958
Alain Soral, Confession d'un dragueur 
1958
Eric A. Hulett, The Running Man 
1958
Wayne Toups, Steel Magnolias 
1958
Emese Simorjay, A három kövér 
1958
Maciej Dutkiewicz, Fuks 
1958
Brett Miller, New York Jets vs. Indianapolis Colts 
1959
Joe Deegan, jockey 
1959
Stephen McWilliam, Part 12 
1959
Gail Grate, L.A. Story 
1959
Alexandra Kazan, Les braqueuses 
1959
Tom Mazzocco, The Little Mermaid 
1959
Sirpa Taivainen, Kesätöitä 
1959
Ralf Stegner, Episode dated 3 June 2012 
1959
Efrain Amaya, Shipbreakers 
1959
Scott Skelton, Art of Darkness: A Night Gallery Retrospective 
1959
Romualdas Lileikis, The Shadow of Heaven 
1959
Luiz Fernandez, Les guignols, les dix premières années 
1960
Django Bates, jazz musician 
1960
Glenn Anderson, Vancouver, NHL right wing (Edmonton Oilers) 
1960
Al Connelly, Canadian Musician/Songwriter 
1960
Terence Winter, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1960
Shinji Aramaki, Appleseed Saga: Ex Machina 
1960
Massimo Gramellini, Episode dated 18 November 2012 
1960
Sergio Ercolessi, The Passion of the Christ 
1960
Glenn Anderson, Episode #1.7 
1960
Dereck Whittenburg, Survive and Advance 
1960
Todd Wieland, Erotic Obsessions 
1960
Graeme Baker, A Time and a Place 
1960
Django Bates, Play Your Own Thing: A Story of Jazz in Europe 
1960
Heike Thiem-Schneider, The Red Cockatoo 
1960
Jørgen Thorup, Episode dated 14 November 2012 
1961
Alan Wells, cricketer (England Test batsman v WI in one Test 1995) 
1961
Pablo Arraya, Argentina, tennis star 
1961
Robbie Nevil, rocker (A Place Like This) 
1961
Kevin Booth, Bill Hicks: Sane Man 
1961
Lawreen E. Kayl, Alien Raiders 
1961
Richard Van Slyke, Search for Tomorrow 
1961
Luís Soveral, Body Rice 
1961
Michael Pietrobon, Fujita: A Life in the Storm 
1961
Scott R. Murray, MLB 2003 
1961
Josep Manel Silva, Episode dated 25 February 2014 
1961
Peter Balogh, The Last Legion 
1962
Esai Morales, Brooklyn NY, actor (Bad Boys, La Bamba) 
1962
Mark Rypien, quarterback (St Louis Rams) 
1962
Sigtryggur Baldursson, Icelandic drummer (The Sugarcubes) 
1962
Aziz M. Osman, Malaysian actor and director 
1962
Claude McKnight, Do the Right Thing 
1962
Mark Rypien, Super Bowl XL 
1962
Brenda Ryan, Godzilla 
1962
Andrey Ankudinov, Samolyot letit v Rossiyu 
1962
Piotr Sedzikowski, Zywot Michala 
1962
Roberto Gutierrez Frías, WCW World War 3 
1962
Jeff Bennett, Enchanted 
1962
Joe Lara, American Cyborg: Steel Warrior 
1962
Bebi Dol, Jugovizija 
1962
Andrew Polk, Love Is Strange 
1962
Elizabeth Sandifer, Sexual Outlaws 
1962
Fredi Walker-Browne, Thin Ice 
1962
Aziz M. Osman, Leftenan Adnan 
1963
Libby Wilson, Brisbane Qld, golfer (1988 - Singapore Open) 
1963
Anders Engström, Isabella 
1963
Gwen Hughes, Love Thang 
1963
Toshiya Ueno, Renzoku onanie: midareppanashi 
1963
Pia Bovin, Wallah Be 
1963
Kevin Law, Hollywood Homicide 
1963
Glenn Pocorni, Episode #5.9 
1964
Michael Brooks, NFL linebacker (NY Giants) 
1964
Sheila Echols, Memphis Tn, 4x100m runner (Olympic-gold-1988) 
1964
Sherry Arnett, St Louis Mo, playmate (Jan, 1986) 
1964
Nora O'Brien, Outbreak 
1964
Evgeniy Sidikhin, A Woman in Berlin 
1964
Sherry Arnett, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1987 
1964
Katty Kowaleczko, Mamá ya crecí 
1964
Shinji Nishikawa, Sexy Rangers 
1964
Henry Hanikka, Rumble 
1964
Robert Stewart, The Hitcher 
1964
Stephen Bourne,  
1964
Michael Brooks, Super Bowl XXIV 
1964
Gary Green,  
1964
R. Scott Loughran, Unaired Premiere Episode 
1965
Darren Cahill, Australia, tennis star 
1965
Francesca Dellera, [Cervellera], Rome Italy, actress (Capriccio) 
1965
Jill Powell, Jacksonville Fla, actress (Marcy-As The World Turns) 
1965
Robert Goff, NFL defensive tackle (NO Saints) 
1965
Roger Dube, hockey forward (Team France 1998) 
1965
Tom Moody, cricket batsman (Australian 1989-92 Ton in 26 mins) 
1965
Francesca Dellera, The Flesh 
1965
Richard Ashton, The Fifth Element 
1965
Mauri Sumén, Leningrad Cowboys Go America 
1965
Thomas A. Miller, Saving Venice: Film at Eleven 
1965
Ellen Harvey, Primo? 
1965
Gerardo Reyero, Mito Azteca 
1965
Robert L. Goff, The 6th Day 
1965
Steven Dieveney, Adrenaline Cowboys: 8 Seconds to Glory 
1965
Michael Weir, Beefcake 
1965
Alec Kamp, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1965
Tom Moody, Sky Sports Cricket 
1965
Josef Polásek, Polski film 
1965
Jesse Cortez, After Sundown 
1965
Robert Goff, New Orleans Saints vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1965
Jim Pearson, A Bright Shining Lie 
1965
Stafan Vladar, Noseland 
1966
Yokozuna, [Rodney Anoia], wrestler (WWF/NJPW/AWA, Wild Samoan Kokina) 
1966
Carlos Cuarón, Y Tu Mamá También 
1966
Rodney Anoai, WrestleMania IX 
1966
David Wu, Farewell My Concubine 
1966
Lydia Velezheva, Idiot 
1966
Claudia Lössl, Kleines Arschloch 
1966
Chip Arndt, Cheaters Never Win - and They Cheated! 
1966
Mousse T., Any Given Sunday 
1967
Thomas Muster, Leibnitz Austria, tennis star (1995 French Open) 
1967
Gillian Welch, New York, singer-songwriter (Time, Revival) 
1967
Frankie Fredericks, Namibian athlete 
1967
Bud Gaugh, American musician (Sublime) 
1967
Antony Robinson, I'm Alan Partridge 
1967
Monique van Opstal, Episode dated 11 May 2006 
1967
Dave Goldberg, Lethal Medicine/Sheryl Sandberg/God's Architect 
1967
Thomas Muster, Die Nacht der Stars 
1967
Candide Franklyn, The Da Vinci Code 
1967
Floyd Gaugh, Knocked Up 
1967
Lew Temple, Unstoppable 
1967
Suki Kaiser, The Virgin Suicides 
1967
Mike Ching, Inception 
1967
Jim Hanna, War of the Worlds 
1968
Craig Kanada, Portland OR, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE SC Classic-3rd) 
1968
Glen Wesley, Red Deer, NHL defenseman (Hartford Whalers) 
1968
Jana Novotna, Brno Czechoslovakia, tennis star (1995 Aust/Wimbledon doubles) 
1968
Mark James Crear, SF, 110m hurdler (Olympics-silver-96) 
1968
Victoria Derbyshire, British radio presenter 
1968
Jeff Martin, Canadian singer/songwriter 
1968
Christian Sell, After Hours 
1968
Gerard Bidstrup, Anna 
1968
Karen Dunkerton, Young Talent Time 
1968
Eurico Lopes, Crime e Botox 
1968
Roger A. Fratter, Abraxas: Black Magic from the Darkness 
1968
Victoria Derbyshire, Episode dated 17 February 2014 
1968
Lucy Cohu, Becoming Jane 
1968
Joey Slotnick, Hollow Man 
1969
Marcus Robertson, NFL safety/cornerback (Houston/Tenn Oilers) 
1969
Matthew Walbeck, Sacramento CA, catcher (Minnesota Twins) 
1969
Mitch English, American actor 
1969
Damon Gough, English singer 
1969
Jun Akiyama, Japanese professional wrestler 
1969
Marcus Robertson, St. Louis Rams vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1969
Matt Walbeck, New York Yankees vs. Anaheim Angels 
1969
Samantha Elena Roberts, Battuage 
1969
Anne Gesthuysen, Episode dated 19 July 2011 
1969
Murat Garibagaoglu, Bu Son Olsun 
1969
Greg Emmerth, Queerspiracy! 
1969
Karin Korchinski, The Bourne Legacy 
1969
Jun Akiyama, NJPW Samurai TV 
1969
Yuka Tokumitsu, Yume no crayon oukoku 
1969
Juantxo Grafulla, Son of Cain 
1969
Roger Mazzeo, Capri 
1969
Jeff Martin, Trailer Park Boys: The Movie 
1969
Aleksandra Justa, Struggle 
1969
Mami Yamase, The Pale Hand 
1969
Adam Hammel, New York Undercover 
1969
Roland Selmeczi, Glass Tiger 
1969
Damon Gough, About a Boy 
1969
Mitch English, The Daily Buzz 
1969
Dan Montgomery Jr., Club Dread 
1969
Natasha Little, Mr. Nobody 
1970
Eddie Guardado, Stockton CA, pitcher (Minnesota Twins) 
1970
Kelly Ripa, actress (Hayley Vaughan-All My Children) 
1970
Colin Rivas, Galician artist 
1970
Maribel Verdú, Spanish actress 
1970
Eddie Guardado, 2002 MLB All-Star Game 
1970
Martin Sköld, In 
1970
Hiroyuki Satô,