Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 19th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 19th

1937Peter Max, Berlin, American psychadelic artist (Dynamite Chicken)

1899Miguel Asturias, Guatemala, poet/diplomat (Hombres de Maiz, Nobel 67), (d. 1974)

October 19th Birthdays
Date Event
1276
Prince Hisaaki, Japanese shogun (d. 1328) 
1433
Marsilio Ficino, Italian philosopher (d. 1499) 
1507
Viglius ab Aytta Zuichemus, [Aytta van Zwichem], Dutch priest 
1545
Giovanale Ancina, composer 
1582
Dmitry Ivanovich [Dmitry of Uglich], Russian Tsarevich and son of Ivan IV "the Terrible" (d. 1591) 
1605
Thomas Browne, British writer (Garden of Cyrus) 
1610
James Butler, 1st Duke of Ormonde, English statesman and soldier (d. 1688) 
1652
Louis Le Quointe, composer 
1658
Adolf Friedrich II of Mecklenburg-Strelitz (d. 1704) 
1680
John Abernethy, Irish Protestant minister (d. 1740) 
1684
Johann Christoph Fravenholtz, composer 
1688
William Cheselden, English surgeon and anatomist (d. 1752) 
1690
Giuseppi Maria Carretti, composer 
1718
Victor-François, 2nd duc de Broglie, Marshal of France (d. 1804) 
1720
John Woolman, American Quaker preacher and abolitionist (d. 1772) 
1721
Joseph de Guignes, French orientalist (d. 1800) 
1784
John McLoughlin, Hudson's Bay Co pioneer in Oregon Country 
1784
Leigh Hunt, British writer (Lord Byron) 
1792
Dirk Donker Curtius, Dutch attorney/minister of Justice (liberal) 
1810
Cassius Marcellus Clay, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1903 
1817
Tom Taylor, The Ticket of Leave Man 
1819
Joseph C Juglar, French physician/economist (Crises Commercial) 
1824
Frantisek Pivoda, composer 
1824
Rufus Saxton, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1908 
1828
Adolfo Fumagalli, composer 
1833
Adam Lindsay Gordon, The Sick Stockrider 
1834
Francis Channing Barlow, US lawyer/gen-major/co-founder (ABA) 
1844
Benjamin D. Cleveland, Down to the Sea in Ships 
1850
Annie S Peck, mountain climber/explorer/diplomat 
1851
Empress Myeongseong, Empress of Korea (d. 1895) 
1855
Robert H. Fordyce, Our Mutual Girl, No. 43 
1858
George Albert Boulenger, Belgian naturalist (d. 1937) 
1860
Affie Jarvis, cricketer (Australian WK of the late 19th century) 
1861
William J. Burns, The Anthony Case 
1862
Auguste Lumière, made 1st movie (Workers Leaving Lumière Factory) 
1862
Auguste Lumière, Bataille de neige 
1863
John Huston Finley, Ill, editor (NY Times (1937-38) 
1863
Gustav Frenssen, The Countess of Sand 
1865
Godfrey Cripps, cricketer (one Test South Africa v England 1892, 18 & 3) 
1866
Clarence Lucas, composer 
1867
Jack Drumier, Emblems of Love 
1868
Bertha Landes, 1st woman elected mayor of a major US city (Seattle) 
1869
Sándor Góth, Az anyaszív 
1871
Walter B Cannon, US physiologist (Wisdom of the Body) 
1871
Karol Adwentowicz, Przeor Kordecki - obronca Czestochowy 
1873
Barton King, cricketer (North America's greatest all-rounder) 
1873
Jaap Eden, Dutch World Champion cycling & speed skating 
1874
Oscar Radin, The Big Parade 
1874
Siegmund Popert, Lille Kalles dröm om sin snögubbe 
1876
Mordecai (3 finger) Brown, hall of fame pitcher 
1876
Mordecai Brown, World Series Baseball Game 
1877
Hubert Whitehead, The Circus Man 
1878
Alphonse Picou, Episode dated 25 December 1958 
1879
Joe Smith Marba, Bardelys the Magnificent 
1880
Scotty Mattraw, In Old Chicago 
1880
Jane Faber, Fantomas 
1881
Ferdinand Onno, Der Mann, der das Lachen verlernte 
1881
Jack Boyle, Meet Boston Blackie 
1882
Vincas Kreve-Mickievicius, Lithuania, poet/philologist/playwright 
1882
Sam Flint, Winds of the Wasteland 
1882
Samuel Ethridge, The Old Fashioned Way 
1882
Ellen Ræder, Dødsspring til hest fra cirkuskuplen 
1883
Lottie Briscoe, The Last Rose 
1883
Alexandre Mihalesco, The Passion of Joan of Arc 
1883
Olive Templeton, The Haunted House 
1883
Fritz Junkermann, Alfreds Techtelmechtel 
1884
Leopold McLaglen, Bars of Iron 
1884
Max Nemetz, Nosferatu 
1885
Charles Merrill, American investment banker (d. 1956) 
1885
Herbert Clifton, Ride, Tenderfoot, Ride 
1885
H.R. Macy, Tess of the Storm Country 
1886
Frances Hatton, Lovetime 
1887
Walker Thompson, The Symbol of the Unconquered 
1887
Edwin R. Coffin, An Angelic Attitude 
1888
Walter McGrail, Special Agent K-7 
1889
Uncle Art Satherly, entertainer (1968 Acad of Country Music Award) 
1889
Adolf Bouwmeester, De vier mullers 
1889
Erzsi Antal, Garszonlakás kiadó 
1889
Art Satherley, Jamie Merrett/Art Satherley/Roller Derby 
1890
William Trow, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1890
Konstanty Pagowski, Zakazane piosenki 
1891
Daphne Pollard, Our Relations 
1891
Hugh Cummings, Earthworm Tractors 
1892
Alexander A Alekhine, Russian/French chess champ (1927-35, 37-46) 
1892
Ilmari Hannikainen, composer 
1892
Rafael Negrete, Blood and Sand 
1892
Greta Berthels, Arnljot 
1892
Wolf Durian, Kai aus der Kiste 
1892
Ilmari Hannikainen, Viimeinen kesä 
1893
Bessie Breuer, In Name Only 
1894
Ben Hill, The Border Raiders 
1894
Hassan Mussalli, The Greater Woman 
1894
Park Ries, Extra! Extra! 
1895
Louis Mumford, cultural historian/city planner/writer 
1895
Frank Durbin, last American veteran of the Battle of Verdun (d.1999) 
1896
Bob O'Farrell, American baseball player (d. 1988) 
1897
Salimuzzaman Siddiqui, Pakistani scientist and scholar (d. 1994) 
1899
Miguel Asturias, Guatemala, poet/diplomat (Hombres de Maiz, Nobel 67), (d. 1974) 
1900
Bill Ponsford, cricketer (great Australian batsman, HS 437 Vic v NSW) 
1900
Theodoro Valcarcel, composer 
1900
Roy Worters, Canadian ice hockey goaltender (d. 1957) 
1900
Erna Berger, German soprano (d. 1990) 
1901
Arleigh A Burke, Colo, admiral (WW II, Solomon Islands, Navy Cross) 
1903
Vittorio Giannini, composer 
1903
Tor Johnson, Swedish wrestler and actor (d. 1971) 
1907
Roger Wolfe Kahn, American bandleader (d. 1962) 
1908
Nils Geirr Tveitt, composer 
1908
Patrick Cairns "Spike" Hughes, British jazz musician/composer (Elegy) 
1908
Spike Hughes, Frankie and Johnny 
1908
Geirr Tveitt, A Arca do Éden 
1909
Robert Beatty, Ontario, actor (Amorous Mr Pawn, Where Eagles Dare) 
1909
Marguerite Perey, French physicist (d. 1975) 
1909
Robert Beatty, 2001: A Space Odyssey 
1909
Chandrabati Devi, Agni Pareeksha 
1909
Maryam Yakubova, Odinozhdy odin 
1909
Valeriy Lekarev, Serebristaya pyl 
1909
Alfred E. Sistig, Die Andere 
1909
Stein Grieg Halvorsen, The Bachelor Father 
1909
Andrey Frolov, The Winner 
1910
Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar, India, astrophysicist (Nobel 1983) 
1910
Dan Tobin, Woman of the Year 
1910
John Mills, Broadway Gondolier 
1910
Carmen Toscano, Memorias de un mexicano 
1910
Elza Gomes, All Nudity Shall Be Punished 
1910
George Britton, Tales of Hoffmann 
1910
Richard Q. McNaughton, The Circarc Gear 
1911
George Cates, NYC, orchestra leader (Lawrence Welk Show) 
1911
Hilde Spiel, writer 
1911
Winnie Collins, The Swingin' Mrs. Jones 
1911
George Cates, Mars Attacks! 
1911
Wilkie Cooper, Jason and the Argonauts 
1911
Ben Barzman, The Fall of the Roman Empire 
1911
Evelyn Kaye Klein, Moments of Charm 
1911
Bob Jones Jr., Wine of Morning 
1911
Piano Red, The Catcher 
1911
Roman Mann, Ashes and Diamonds 
1911
Phil Gersh, Jim Brown: All American 
1911
Hilde Spiel, Professional Foul 
1912
Arne Arnardo, Cirkus Fandango 
1913
Jean Urruty, France, Jai-Alai champion 
1913
Vasco Pratolini, Italian writer (Le ragazze di San Frediano) 
1913
Vinicius de Moraes, Brazilian poet and songwriter (d. 1980) 
1913
Víctor Manuel Mendoza, Susana 
1913
Rosamund John, Spitfire 
1913
Vasco Pratolini, Rocco and His Brothers 
1913
Vinicius de Moraes, V for Vendetta 
1913
Newell P. Kimlin, Bad Day at Black Rock 
1913
Piero Portalupi, A Farewell to Arms 
1914
Harold Gimblett, cricketer (legendary Somerset & England batsman) 
1914
Juanita Moore, Imitation of Life 
1914
Nicole Chollet, Bay of Angels 
1914
Janice Jarratt, Kid Millions 
1914
John Blackburn, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1914
Ray Linn Jr., 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 
1914
Johann Gaugisch, Die große Liebe 
1915
Farid al-Atrash, Syrian composer, musician, and actor (d. 1974) 
1915
Farid Al Atrache, Little Miss Devil 
1915
Martin Marootian, Screamers 
1915
Seth Banks, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1916
David Lewis, Pitts Pa, actor (Edward Quartermaine-General Hospital) 
1916
Emil Gilels, Odessa Russia, pianist (Brussels Competition-1938) 
1916
Karl-Birger Blomdahl, Sweden, opera composer (Herr von Hancken) 
1916
Toby Rowland, theatrical manager 
1916
David Lewis, The Apartment 
1916
Katharine Bard, Inside Daisy Clover 
1916
Emil Gilels, Leningrad Concert Hall 
1916
Jean Dausset, Reporters 
1916
Endre Vészi, Angi Vera 
1916
Karl-Birger Blomdahl, Sawdust and Tinsel 
1916
Philip Costa, Pagan Love Song 
1917
Ismael Rodríguez, Tizoc 
1917
Aleka Katselli, Electra 
1917
Peter Ducrow, A Vintage Year for Scoundrels 
1917
Robert Allen, If Looks Could Kill 
1918
Louis Althusser, French philosopher (For Marx, Strangled His Wife) 
1918
Robert Charles Evans, mountaineer/doctor 
1918
Bob Sweeney, Starman 
1918
John Clifford, Carnival of Souls 
1918
Fiorenzo Carpi, Zazie dans le métro 
1918
Jason H. Bernie, To Serve Man 
1918
Jack Segal, The Box 
1918
Aleksandr Galich, Vas vyzyvaet Taymyr 
1918
Robert S. Strauss, A Firing Line Special: The Republican Presidential Candidates 
1919
Micheline Francey, Le Corbeau: The Raven 
1919
Józef Lodynski, How I Unleashed World War II 
1919
Georg Adelly, Sverige åt svenskarna 
1919
Helena Futtari, Sillankorvan emäntä 
1919
Mikulás Huba, Posledná bosorka 
1920
LaWanda Page, Cleve Ohio, actress (Aunt Esther-Sanford & Sons) 
1920
Pandurang Shastri Athavale, Indian philosopher (d. 2003) 
1920
LaWanda Page, Friday 
1920
Harry Alan Towers, The Mangler 
1920
Franz Muxeneder, The Good Soldier Schweik 
1920
Fioretta Dolfi, L'avventura di Annabella 
1920
Jack Bear, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1921
George Nader, Pasadena California, actor (Robot Monster, Away All Boats) 
1921
Gunnar Nordahl, Sweden, soccer player (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1921
George Nader, Robot Monster 
1921
Bern Bennett, Password All-Stars 
1921
Bill Bright, Episode dated 15 February 2001 
1921
Géza Anda, While We're Young 
1921
Gunnar Nordahl, Sunday Heroes 
1921
Jules Power, Mr. Wizard 
1921
Aleksandar Augustincic, Iza kazalisne rampe 
1921
Ray Gallagher, Enola Gay and the Atomic Bombing of Japan 
1922
Jack Anderson, Long Beach, California, journalist (Wash Post) 
1922
Sutton Roley, Garrison's Gorillas 
1922
Dias Gomes, The Given Word 
1922
Jack Anderson, Episode #5.24 
1922
John Pauls-Harding, Das Fräulein und der Vagabund 
1922
Ethel Mårtensson, Skåningar 
1922
Ruth Gay, The Lord of the Rings 
1922
Warren Coffman, Final Justice: War Crimes Trials of World War II 
1923
Beverly Pratt, Broadway Rhythm 
1923
Beverly Fix, The Queue 
1923
Nina Rudneva, A esli eto lyubov? 
1923
Francisco Ariza, Espi... ando 
1923
Maj-Britt Rönningberg, Fattiga riddare 
1924
William Obanhein, Alice's Restaurant 
1924
Lee MacGregor, Twelve O'Clock High 
1924
Leslie Randall, Billy Liar 
1924
Fay Alexander, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1924
Sahin Tek, Zavalli Necdet 
1924
Albert Hibbs, Episode #9.18 
1924
Pál Somogyvári, Búcsú a kikötöben 
1924
Lee Gusta, Let's Kill All the Lawyers 
1925
Bernard Hepton, Bradford England, actor (6 Wives of Henry VIII) 
1925
Victor Zorza, journalist/Russian specialist 
1925
Gene Hardy, Stripped Cars 
1925
Barbara Brier, An Old-Fashioned Girl 
1925
Ferenc Katona, Story of My Foolishness 
1925
John Coe, Coogan's Bluff 
1925
Eddie Layton, The American Ruling Class 
1925
Zvonimir Bajsic, God 
1925
Emilio Massera,  
1925
Bernard Hepton, Gandhi 
1925
Peter Martyn, Episode #1.13 
1925
Joe Jamail, A Lawyer Walks Into a Bar... 
1926
Joel Feinberg, American moral philosopher (d. 2004) 
1926
Arne Bendiksen, Norwegian singer and songwriter 
1926
Ralph Lee, The Stripper 
1926
Edward Lewis Wallant, The Pawnbroker 
1926
Arne Bendiksen, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1926
Hal Venho, Flesh and Blood 
1926
Frank Hunt, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1926
Dick Wagner, Birddog 
1926
Ralph Hoopes, Riders of the Sage 
1926
Hardo Friemel, Der Jungfrauenkrieg 
1927
Pierre Alechinsky, Belgian painter/director (Cobra) 
1927
Jane Arden, Separation 
1927
Buff Cobb, All Around the Town 
1927
Philippe Mareuil, Rendezvous in July 
1927
Giga Lortkipanidze, Tetri bairagebi 
1927
Birgitta Hellerstedt, Solkatten 
1927
Venable Herndon, Alice's Restaurant 
1927
Gheorghe Sibianu, Prostia omeneasca 
1927
Edward Feille Jr., Episode #9.8 
1927
Jorge Bellizzi, Cásese primero y pague después 
1927
Barbara Winklowa, Tadeusz Boy-Zelenski 
1928
Buff Cobb, Florence Italy, actress (Masquerade Party) 
1928
Lou Scheimer, The Secret of the Sword 
1928
Anita Aros, Connee Boswell and Ada Leonard 
1928
Zev Braun, The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane 
1928
Ted Mark, The Man from O.R.G.Y. 
1928
Dusan Petrovic, Velike pare 
1928
Sakae Koike, Rhapsody in August 
1928
Denis Cameron, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 
1929
Balbir Singh, India, field hockey player (Olympic-gold-1948-56) 
1929
Dumitru Capoianu, composer 
1929
Luciano Ercoli, Le foto proibite di una signora per bene 
1929
Raul Solnado, América 
1929
Dumitru Capoianu, De-as fi... Harap Alb 
1929
Henri Cueco, Conversations with My Gardener 
1929
Carmel Altomare, Gravesend 
1929
Jack Norén, Kvinnan som försvann 
1930
Tom ap Rees, botanist 
1930
Jody Lawrance, Ten Tall Men 
1930
Kate Manx, Private Property 
1930
Mavis Nicholson, Episode dated 17 March 1977 
1930
Leon Whiteson, Blood of the Lamb 
1930
Miroslaw Bartoszek, Bitwa o Kozi Dwór 
1930
Charlie Sumner,  
1931
Laszlo Kalmar, composer 
1931
John le Carré, English novelist 
1931
John le Carré, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 
1931
Manolo Escobar, Episode dated 25 January 1993 
1931
Rubens de Falco, Pixote 
1932
Lloyd Haynes, South Bend Indiana, actor (Pete Dixon-Room 222) 
1932
Robert Reed, Highland Park Ill, actor (Mike-Brady Bunch, Nurse) 
1932
Robert Reed, The Boy in the Plastic Bubble 
1932
Colette Clark, K: Kenneth Clark 1903 - 1983 
1932
Lucile Saint-Simon, Les Bonnes Femmes 
1932
Gerd Käfer, Das perfekte Promi-Dinner in Kitzbühel 
1933
Brian Booth, cricketer (dual Australian cricket/hockey international) 
1933
Wilfried Dietrich, German FR, super-heavyweight (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1933
Fred Emery, Election 92 
1933
Else Valk, O, kijk mij nou 
1933
Cynthia Kelly, Bring Back the Magic 
1933
Stefánia Jurásová, Der Mann im Salz 
1934
David Guard, rocker (Kingston Trio) 
1934
Des Hoare, cricketer (Australian quickie in Test in 1961 v W Indies) 
1934
Jakubu Gowon, army staff chief/president of Nigeria (1966-75) 
1934
Eva-Maria Hagen, Dinosaurier 
1934
Dave Guard, Premiere 
1934
Glória Menezes, The Given Word 
1934
Yakubu Gowon,  
1935
Jim Reeves, rocker 
1935
Tom Signorelli, Thief 
1935
Jef Demedts, Pauline and Paulette 
1935
Vasili Panin, At the Dawn of Our Youthful Years 
1935
Giuseppe Pascali, Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Il conte di Montecristo 
1935
Irena Tamosiunaite, Laimingas laimes nerades 
1936
Johnetta Betsch Cole, educator/president (Spellman College)/(Sen-D-KY) 
1936
Tony Lo Bianco, Brooklyn NY, actor (Ann Jillian Story, Hizzoner!) 
1936
James Bevel, American activist 
1936
Tony Lo Bianco, The French Connection 
1936
Shelby Grant, Fantastic Voyage 
1936
Sylvia Browne, Episode #1.8549 
1936
Andreas Douzos, Alloimono stous neous 
1936
James Bevel, 4 Little Girls 
1936
Werner Zimmer, Episode #1.34 
1936
Eduard Goryachij, Epilog 
1937
Nicholas Palmer, television writer/producer 
1937
Peter Max, Berlin, American psychadelic artist (Dynamite Chicken) 
1937
Sean Garrison, NYC, actor (Up Periscope, Splendor in the Grass) 
1937
Marilyn Bell, Canadian swimmer 
1937
Sean Garrison, Splendor in the Grass 
1937
János Rózsa, Vasárnapi szülök 
1937
Julie Yeh Feng, Xie jian mu dan hong 
1937
Nicholas Palmer, Working Arrangements 
1937
József Lörincz, Lovefilm 
1937
Urszula Nowacka, Ostatni prom 
1937
Charles Kennedy, Pale Male 
1938
Ton Regtien, Dutch student leader 
1938
Karin Kernke, The Head 
1938
Marisa Urban, O Engano 
1938
Eugenio Montejo, 21 Grams 
1938
Renata Adler, Secret Societies 
1938
Peter Workman, Canada 
1939
Noel Blanc, Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 
1939
Tian-Ming Wu, The King of Masks 
1939
Pál Sándor, Strange Masquerade 
1939
Gladys Zender, Episode #1.5 
1939
Antti Korhonen, A Clear Winter's Day 
1939
Benita Valente, Carnegie Hall: The Grand Reopening 
1939
Tommy Ambrose, Mama's Going to Buy You a Mockingbird 
1940
Jerzy Kulej, Poland, light welterweight boxer (Olympic-gold-1964, 68), (d. 2012) 
1940
Michael Gambon, English actor (Singing Detective, Paris at Night) 
1940
Michael Gambon, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1940
Paulo César Peréio, Iracema - Uma Transa Amazônica 
1940
Anthony B. Unger, Don't Look Now 
1940
Keith McCormack, Forrest Gump 
1940
Pertti Salolainen, Episode dated 8 December 2009 
1940
Jerzy Kulej, Przepraszam, czy tu bija? 
1940
Anita Kajaste-Bennwik, The Walls of Freedom 
1941
Simon Ward, London England, actor (4 Musketeers, 4 Feathers), (d. 2012) 
1941
Jo Bolling, Falscher Stolz 
1941
Taisto-Bertil Orsmaa, Katso naamion taa 
1941
Pepetela, Vidas Ocultas 
1941
Sören Eriksson, The Children from Blue Lake Mountain 
1941
Simon Ward, Young Winston 
1941
Mayf Nutter, Stay Hungry 
1941
Zhanna Bolotova, Wings 
1942
Andrew Vachss, American author and attorney 
1942
Janine Perreau, Invaders from Mars 
1942
Yolanda Corbett, Final Destination 
1942
Ron Shock, Totally Baked: A Pot-U-Mentary 
1942
Ralph Wingens, Plan Delta 
1942
Gilbert Paquette, 15 Nov 
1942
Carlo Rossella, Forza Italia! 
1942
Analy Alvarez, Lua Cheia 
1942
Olimpiusz Olszewski, Don't Smoke 
1943
Michael Findlay, cricket wicket-keeper (WI early 70's) 
1943
Robert Morris, composer 
1943
Robin Greville Holloway, composer 
1943
Takis Ikonomopoulos, Greek footballer 
1943
Adolfo Aristarain, A Place in the World 
1943
Lorna Wilde, The Body Stealers 
1943
Janusz Kapuscinski, Zerwane cumy 
1943
Sandy Alomar, Episode #1.1 
1944
George McCrae, US singer (Lead Me On, Rock Your Baby) 
1944
Keith Adrian, [Johnson], Indies/Dutch actor (Intrepid Mr Twist) 
1944
Peter Tosh [Winston Hubert McIntosh], Jamaica, reggae musician (Mystic Man, Mama Africa) 
1944
Desmond Barrit, A Christmas Carol 
1944
Peter Tosh, Pineapple Express 
1944
Yeong-su Oh, Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring 
1944
Troels II Munk, Truly Human 
1944
George McCrae, Boys Don't Cry 
1944
Clemens Klopfenstein, Das Schweigen der Männer 
1944
Candy Conkling, Telephone Hour 
1944
Gabi Kubach, Trauma 
1944
Ronald Clark O'Bryan,  
1944
Salim Nasir, Ajab Khan Afridi 
1945
Ahmed Abel-Wadoud Karadawi, academic/activist 
1945
Divine, [Harris Glenn Milstead], Balt MD, actress (Pink Flamingo) 
1945
Harris Glenn Divine, Baltimore MD 
1945
John Lithgow, Rochester NY, actor (Harry & Hendersons, Pelican Brief) 
1945
Keith Reid, rocker (Procol Harum) [or 10/10/46] 
1945
Patricia Ireland, feminist/president (National Organization of Women) 
1945
Divine, American actor (d. 1988) 
1945
Divine, Pink Flamingos 
1945
John Lithgow, Interstellar 
1945
Jeannie C. Riley, Episode #3.18 
1945
Virl Osmond, Inside the Osmonds 
1945
Gloria Jones, Phenomenon 
1945
Sharon Redd, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 
1945
Steven Cuitlahuac Melendez, Happily Ever After 
1945
Robert Scott Correll, Them! 
1945
Yanosh Cuglove, Juno 
1945
Raimo Vistbacka, Episode #13.30 
1945
Patricia Ireland, Last Party 2000 
1945
Claus Pedersen, Stenbroens helte 
1945
Eva Vekas, Sus domesticus 
1945
Walter Turney, Line to the Wall 
1945
Carol Kidd, Swiri 
1946
Bob Holland, cricketer (Australian leg-spinner at age 38) 
1946
Philip Pullman, English writer 
1946
Kenneth Washington, Westworld 
1946
J.S. Cardone, The Covenant 
1946
Philip Pullman, The Golden Compass 
1946
Rick Catizone, Evil Dead II 
1946
Kendo Nagasaki, When Wrestling Was Golden: Grapples, Grunts and Grannies 
1946
Keith Reid, Oblivion 
1946
Jürgen Croy, Aktion Leder 
1946
Robert Hue, Episode dated 6 May 2001 
1946
Aleksey Kutuzov, Zolotoy grammofon 2008 
1946
Konstanty Szwemberg, Ida 
1946
Milos Rejchrt, The Joke 
1947
Wilbert Hart, US singer (Four Gents, Delfonics-Didn't I) 
1947
Giorgio Cavazzano, Italian comic strip artist 
1947
Kundan Shah, Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa 
1947
Ildikó Bánsági, Mephisto 
1947
Yank Azman, Gotti 
1947
Gittan Wernström, Skeppsbrutna 
1947
Wilbert Hart, End of Watch 
1947
Lorenzo Urbiztondo, Adorables mentiras 
1947
Arja Tiainen, Mona and the Time of Burning Love 
1947
Jim Mitchell, Atlanta Falcons vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1947
András Vámosi, Goldberg variácók 
1947
Jim Mitchell, Nile Kinnick 
1947
Giorgio Cavazzano, Ainhoo degli icebergs 
1948
Chester Biscardi, composer 
1948
Patrick Simmons, guitarist/vocal (Doobie Brothers-Minute by Minute) 
1948
Mimi Gibson, 101 Dalmatians 
1948
Pat Klous, Fear of Cheesecake 
1948
Dave Mallow, Castle in the Sky 
1948
Michael Harrelson, Match.Dead 
1948
Greg Malone, Codco 
1948
Valeriu Jereghi, Iona 
1948
Patrick Simmons, The Happening 
1948
Pit Weyrich, Der Fahnder 
1948
Reiner Jonas, Befreiung aus der Rosenstraße 
1948
Kawai Okada, Leng mian hu 
1949
Lynn Dickey, American football player 
1949
Jamie McGrigor, British politician 
1949
Leigh Webb, The Hitcher 
1949
John Celestri, Happily Ever After 
1949
Lynn Dickey, Green Bay Packers vs. Chicago Bears 
1949
Michael Davis, The Producers 
1950
George Fenton, Gandhi 
1950
Dave Dalby, Super Bowl XVIII 
1950
Ágnes Vári, Love, Emilia 
1950
Rick Byas, Seattle Seahawks vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1951
Annie Golden, Brooklyn NY, actress (Forever Lulu, Hair) 
1951
Demetrios Christodoulou, Greek mathematical physicist, recipient of the Bôcher Memorial Prize 
1951
Annie Golden, Hair 
1951
Cathryn Hartt, Futureworld 
1951
Floyd Vivino, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1951
William Parker, The Legacy 
1951
Ligia Diniz, Amor Bandido 
1951
Baikenzhe Belbayev, Nomad: The Warrior 
1952
Alexander Leibkind, Germany, judo (Oly-76)/WLAF GM (Rhein Fire) 
1952
Veronica Judith Sainz Castro, Mexico, spanish singer/actress (Nana) 
1952
Julius R. Nasso, Narc 
1952
Verónica Castro, Chiquita pero picosa 
1952
Pilar Alcón, USA, violación y venganza 
1952
Charlie Chase, Episode dated 17 July 2011 
1952
Floyd Mayweather Sr., Episode dated 1 May 2009 
1952
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1952
Edo Zanki, Episode #1.197 
1952
Don Johanson, The Dying Gaul 
1952
Morris Bradshaw, Oakland Raiders vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1952
Phillip Zaret, It's Not Easy Being a Wolf Boy 
1953
Olivier Pierre, Victor Victoria 
1953
Hetty Heyting, Een lot uit de loterij 
1953
Lionel Hollins, Lionel Hollins/Jeff Chadiha/ 
1953
Ágnes Lukin, Ötvenéves találkozó 
1953
William Bennett, Shatter Dead 
1953
Claudette Young, Assemblies of God 
1953
Gennadiy Bogachyov, Twelfth Night 
1954
Joe Bryant, American basketball player 
1954
Sam Allardyce, English football manager 
1954
Deborah Blum, American writer 
1954
Bill Martin Williams, Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter 
1954
Brian Bradley, To Live and Die in L.A. 
1954
Priya Tendulkar, Ankur 
1954
Joe Bryant, Fathers of the Sport 
1954
Sam Allardyce, Episode #43.19 
1954
William Broderick, Rising Up: The Story of the Zombie Rights Movement 
1954
Iaçanã Martins, Amigo É Pra Essas Coisas 
1954
Rich Frankel, Sting ...All This Time 
1955
Lonnie Shelton, NBA forward (NY Knick, Seattle Supersonics) 
1955
Pat Klous, Hutchinson Ks, actress (Marcy-Flying High, Judy-Love Boat) 
1955
Melpo Kosti, Greek actress 
1955
Sabine Haudepin, Jules and Jim 
1955
Dan Gutman, The Winning Season 
1955
Greg Korin, Macbeth 
1955
Paul Finnigan, M-Theory 
1955
Oleg Kovachev, Ritzar bez bronya 
1955
La Salle Ishii, Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari kôen mae hashutsujo: The Movie 
1955
Lonnie Shelton, The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh 
1955
Melpo Kosti, Enas kafes akoma 
1956
Nino DeFranco, rocker (DeFranco Family) 
1956
Sue Barker, tennis pro (French Open 1976) 
1956
Bruce Weber, American Basketball Coach 
1956
Sunny Deol, Indian actor 
1956
Didier Theys, Belgian racing driver 
1956
Steve Doocy, House Party with Steve Doocy 
1956
Dominique Bouilleret, Karnaval 
1956
Roberta Manfredi, Helsinki-Naples All Night Long 
1956
Grover Norquist, Grover Norquist 
1956
Fabio Traversari, The Legend of 1900 
1956
Rick Kohlschmidt, The Lion King 
1956
Thierry Beccaro, Un fil à la patte 
1956
Krystian Makston, Warsaw 
1957
Karl Wallingher, Prestatyn Wales, rocker (World Party) 
1957
Ray Richmond, American columnist and critic 
1957
Doug Kirby, American author and travel guide 
1957
William O'Leary, Hot Shots! 
1957
Gilbert von Sohlern, Joyeux Noel 
1957
Rod Stryker, Body Slam 
1957
Karl Wallinger, Armageddon 
1957
Ray Richmond, Full House 
1957
Doug Spilatro, The Avengers 
1957
Samir Chanda, Rang De Basanti 
1957
Don Priess, Miracle on Ice 
1957
Doug Kirby, In a Nutshell: A Portrait of Elizabeth Tashjian 
1958
Antoine Trousers, rock drummer/singer (Dike-Bleeding Heart) 
1958
John Bloom, [Joe Bob Briggs], drive-in movie critic 
1958
Tiriel Mora, Australian actor 
1958
Lou Briel, Puerto Rican singer and actor 
1958
Tiriel Mora, King Kong 
1958
Susan Garibotto, The Suitcase 
1958
Alexander Held, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1958
Michael Steele, Episode dated 7 December 2008 
1958
Laurie Johnson, Walk the Line 
1958
Sarim Fassi, Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra 
1958
Susanne Häusler, The Most Important Thing ... 
1958
Roberto Malandrino, Il segreto del successo 
1959
Peter Appel, Léon: The Professional 
1960
Dan Woodgate, London, England, rock drummer (Madness, Voice of Beehive) 
1960
Dawn Coe-Jones, Campbell River BC, LPGA golfer (1992 Kemper Open) 
1960
Jennifer Holliday, Houston Texas, singer/actress (Dream Girls) 
1960
Jonathan FeBland, English musician and artist 
1960
Beate Eriksen, Victoria 
1960
Masamitsu Hidaka, Poketto Monsutâ 
1960
Greg Poppleton, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 
1960
Brigitte Barry, The Man from Nowhere 
1960
Rex Brown, Two Wheel Oklahoma 
1960
Dan Woodgate, Shark Tale 
1960
Mark Davis, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1960
Jennifer Holliday, My Favorite Broadway: The Leading Ladies 
1960
Nicole Picard, Deadtime Stories 
1960
Anna Hruby, Poor Man's Orange 
1960
David Harris, The Thin Blue Line 
1961
Tim Belcher, Sparta Ohio, baseball pitcher (Detroit Tigers, KC Royals) 
1961
Kevin O'Callaghan, Victory 
1961
Burkhard Kosminski, Night Train to Venice 
1961
Erika Asô, Something Like It 
1961
Loro Jones, Canavial de Paixões 
1961
Steve Sawyer, The Object of Beauty 
1961
Ulrik Appel-Græm, Robbie Williams live i Horsens 
1961
Tim Belcher, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1962
Evander Holyfield, Atmore Ala, boxer (Oly-bronze-1988)/champ (1990-92) 
1962
Ruud Bread, soccer player (NAC) 
1962
Tracy Chevalier, American author 
1962
Evander Holyfield, Champs 
1962
Terrie Kalbus, Phantasm 
1962
Valerie Stevenson, There Goes the Neighborhood 
1962
Antonio Monda, Dicembre 
1962
David R. Knight, The Gallery 
1962
Tracy Chevalier, Girl with a Pearl Earring 
1962
Robert Locke, The Cowering Inferno 
1962
Lise Stegger, We Shall Overcome 
1962
Pavel Novikov, Obitaemyy ostrov 
1962
Lieven Verstraete, Episode #3.34 
1962
Lou Briel, Teatrimundo 
1962
Teri Gill, Coach Carter 
1962
Michael Heim, Urlaubsfahrt ins Glück 
1963
Brian H Henniger, Sacramento CA, PGA golfer (1994 Deposit Guaranty) 
1963
Jim Dombrowski, NFL guard (NO Saints) 
1963
Laurens BBM, Belgian prince/son of Albert II & Paola 
1963
Prince Laurent of Belgium, Château de Belvédère, Laeken, son of King Albert II and Queen Paola 
1963
Kool Keith, Office Space 
1963
Roger DeWitt, Heidi's Song 
1963
Vinci Vogue Anzlovar, Poker 
1963
Mike Gann, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1963
Katarzyna Zak, The Collector 
1963
Jim Dombrowski, Bamiature Golf 
1964
Webster Slaughter, NFL wide receiver (KC Chiefs) 
1964
Jorge Luis Gonzales, Cuban-born American boxer 
1964
Ty Pennington [Gary Tygert Burton], Atlanta, Georgia, American television host (Extreme Makeover: Home Edition) 
1964
Ty Pennington, Wild Hogs 
1964
Agnès Jaoui, The Taste of Others 
1964
David Lascelles, Richard III 
1964
Leilani Lei, MILFTugs.com 1 
1964
David Lascelles, Chatroom 
1964
Laurent Vachaud, Arsène Lupin 
1964
Guennadi Tchijov, Wind from the Past 
1964
Webster Slaughter, 1986 AFC Championship Game 
1964
Paul Mitton, The Matrix Revolutions 
1964
Ted Bales, Broads for Broader Horizons 
1964
Tiberio Timperi, Toilette 
1964
Mami Nomura, The Shogunate's Harem 
1964
Sergej Hudák, Zelary 
1964
Kurt Johnson, Horrorween 
1964
Daniel Drigot, Il cielo cade 
1964
Carmen Andrés, Episode #3.105 
1964
Peter-Jan van der Burgh, American Dreams 
1965
Brad Daugherty, NBA center (Cleveland Cavaliers) 
1965
Lucio Topatigh, hockey forward (Team Italy 1998) 
1965
Maria Lee Ostapiej, La Mess California, Miss Calif-America (1991) 
1965
Tracy Griffith, Sleepaway Camp III: Teenage Wasteland 
1965
Paul T.T. Easter, Stagger 
1965
Barbara Philipp, The Reader 
1965
Brad Daugherty, 1986 NBA Draft 
1965
Alicia DiMarco, Rock N Porn 
1965
Randolf Turrow, Man in the Chair 
1965
Mia Martin, Episode #1.672 
1965
Milford Thomas, Claire 
1965
Marzena Kipiel-Sztuka, Tricks 
1965
Peter Jännert, Gefährliche Liebschaft 
1965
Merle Jääger, The Class 
1965
Vitaliy Vashedskiy, Episode dated 8 September 2010 
1966
Amy Linker, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Lewis & Clark, Lauren-Square Pegs) 
1966
Anna Clark, San Francisco Ca, playmate (Apr, 1987) 
1966
Dave Veres, Montgomery AL, pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Jon Favreau, actor/writer (Swingers) 
1966
Roger R. Cross, Jamaican-born actor 
1966
Amy Linker, D.A.R.Y.L. 
1966
Jon Favreau, Iron Man 
1966
Patrick McGuinn, I, Scorpio 
1966
Tatjana Pujin, We Are Not Angels 
1966
Anna Clark, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1988 
1966
Gorcin Stojanovic, Premeditated Murder 
1966
Kitty Lai, Yi tian tu long ji 
1966
Julie Mabry, Twelve Monkeys 
1966
Dave Veres, Game 5 
1966
Joe Lopez, Annotated 
1966
Monique Dykstra, Superman Returns 
1966
Amy Amani, The Adventures of Abakin 
1966
Diederik Stapel, Episode #1.4 
1967
Amy Carter, Pres Carter's daughter/peace activist 
1967
Yoko Shimomura, Japanese composer 
1967
Helen Coxe, Julie & Julia 
1967
Amy Carter, The Swindler/White House Diary: Jimmy Carter/Football Island 
1967
Yôji Matsuda, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 
1967
Stefano Pesce, From Zero to Ten 
1967
Erik Goossens, Episode #1.507 
1967
Francesco Bonelli, Con rabbia e con amore 
1967
Pavel Komarov, Na Deribasovskoy khoroshaya pogoda, ili Na Brayton-Bich opyat idut dozhdi 
1968
Sinitta, Seattle, Washington, British-American singer (So Macho, Toy Boy) 
1968
Rodney Carrington, Beer for My Horses 
1968
Kacey Ainsworth, Hip Hip Hooray 
1968
Blake Harper, Echoes 
1968
Tobias Falk, Battlefield: Bad Company 2 
1968
Steve Romanko, Titanic 
1968
Helena Fernandes, In Therapy 
1968
Phillip Lester, Othello 
1968
Gareth Von Kallenbach, Drugs 
1968
Ray Grinberg, Born of Hope 
1968
John Duino, The Patriot 
1968
Slav Tanev, The Island 
1969
Zdeno Ciger, Martin Slo, NHL left wing (Edmonton Oilers) 
1969
Erwin Sánchez, Bolivian footballer 
1969
DJ Sammy, Spanish DJ 
1969
John Edward, American TV Psychic 
1969
Anna Galvin, The Boy Who Cried Werewolf 
1969
Vanessa Marshall, Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty 
1969
John Edward, Episode dated 21 November 2003 
1969
Trey Parker, South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut 
1969
Roger R. Cross, X2 
1969
Helen Childress, Reality Bites 
1969
Max Bartoli, Blast Off! 
1969
Chris Carlson, Peacock 
1969
Robert Zimmer Jr., Sunset Beach 
1969
Giles Livesey, Shaun of the Dead 
1969
Seth Gecko, Gangbang Girl 32 
1970
Benita Brooks, Miss Alabama USA (1996) 
1970
Chamara Dunusinghe, cricket wicketkeeper (Sri Lanka 1995) 
1970
Chris Kattan, American comedian and actor 
1970
Andy Comeau, One Hour Photo 
1970
Chris Kattan, A Night at the Roxbury 
1970
Emma Jesson, Episode dated 9 January 2013 
1970
Alexis Christoforous, Episode dated 23 January 2008 
1970
Ken McGaugh, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1970
Marcelo Melingo, Andres Doesn't Want to Take a Nap 
1970
Mariana Garza, Derecho de fe 
1970
Sang-min Park, Tube 
1970
Vince Del Tito, Young Talent Time 
1970
Karina Mazzocco, Episode dated 20 October 2010 
1970
Umoja Butler, My Own American Girl 
1970
Mario Rade, Red Dust 
1970
Pertti Salovaara, Moottori-ilta Pasilassa 
1970
Karsten Kastelan, Boogeyman 
1971
Tava Smiley, General Hospital 
1971
James Hook, Inside Man 
1971
Sveinn Geirsson, Noi the Albino 
1971
Tomoyuki Kôno, Climbing Silver 
1971
Wes Halula, Midnight Clear 
1971
Shawn McIver, Seg/me/nts 
1971
Nanaïs Denecker, Paris mirage 
1972
Glen Anthony Mitchell, Hamilton NZ, road race cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1972
Marc Newfield, Sacramento CA, outfielder (San Diego Padres) 
1972
Megan Still, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1972
Otto Steffers, Louisville KY, field hockey defender (Olympics-96) 
1972
Reggie Rusk, cornerback (Tampa Bay Buccaneers) 
1972
Pras, American musician 
1972
Pras Michel, The Other Guys 
1972
Shane Woodson, Resident Evil: Extinction 
1972
Matt Granger, Man of Steel 
1972
Tony Crane, Wishmaster 
1972
Dom Baldwin, Lolani 
1972
Matt Lewis, Three Days to Vegas 
1972
Sayaka Aoki, The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya 
1972
Tinieblas González, The Raven... Nevermore 
1972
Carolyn Bishop, Profile for Murder 
1972
Andrea Michelle, Meet the Cleavers 
1972
Keith Foulke, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1972
Strahinja Vukovic, Dobre namere 
1972
Andreas Hoivold, Episode #6.1 
1972
Pit Beirer, Sportler des Jahrhunderts 
1972
Ivan Domínguez, Automàtics 
1972
Joe McEwing, 2000 Official World Series 
1972
Mónica Azón, Retransmisión de los Juegos Olímpicos de Londres 2012 
1972
Amanda Uber, I Am Legend 
1973
Robert Tate, wide receiver (Minnesota Vikings) 
1973
Shi Ting Wang, Tainan Taiwan, tennis star (1994 Taipei) 
1973
Brian Avery, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1973
Sean De Veritch, Please Don't Hit Me, Mom 
1973
Manoj Sharma, Chal guru ho ja shuru 
1973
My Bodell, Fishy 
1973
Patrick Murphy, CSNY/Déjà Vu 
1973
Sean K. Robb, Naked News 
1973
Ruben Brown, Wolf in a Holy Place: The Varg Veum Story 
1973
Robert Tate, San Francisco 49ers vs. Arizona Cardinals 
1973
Paulo Brunetti, No 
1973
Sara Louise Rose,  
1974
Percy Ellsworth, safety (NY Giants) 
1974
Joy Bryant, The Bronx, New York, American actress (Parenthood, Antwone Fisher) 
1974
Joe Wehmeyer, Interstellar