Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 18th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 18th

1939Mike Ditka, Carnegie Pennsylvania, NFL coach/tight-end (Bears, Cowboys, NFL rookie year 1961)

1935Peter Boyle, Norristown Pennsylvania, American actor (Joe, Candidate, Everybody Loves Raymond)

1939Lee Harvey Oswald, New Orleans, Louisiana, assassin (JFK), (d. 1963)

1956Martina Navratilova, Revnice Czech, tennis (Wimbledon 1989,79,82-87)

1919Pierre Trudeau, Montreal Quebec, 15th Prime Minister of Canada

1960Jean-Claude Van Damme, Brussels Belgian, actor (Kickboxer, No Retreat)

October 18th Birthdays
Date Event
1127
Emperor Go-Shirakawa of Japan (d. 1192) 
1239
Stefanus V, prince of Transylvania/king of Hungary (1270-72) 
1405
Pius II, [Aenea S Piccolomini], Italian pope (1458-64) (Cynthia) 
1517
Manoel da Nóbrega, Portuguese Jesuit in Brazil (d. 1570) 
1547
Justus Lipsius, [Joost Lips], Dutch classic philologist/historian 
1569
Giambattista Marini, Italian poet (d. 1625) 
1595
Edward Winslow, Plymouth Colony founder (d. 1655) 
1611
Valentin Strobel, composer 
1634
Luca Giordano, Italian artist (d. 1705) 
1638
Lars Johnstown, [Lasse Lucidor], Swedish poet 
1653
Abraham van Riebeeck, Governor-General of the Dutch East Indies (d. 1713) 
1662
Matthew Henry, English non-conformist minister (d. 1714) 
1663
Prince Eugene of Savoy, Paris France, famous military commander for the Habsburg Monarchy against the Ottomans and the French 
1668
Johan Georg IV, elector of Saxony (1691-94) 
1668
Wierich PL earl von Daun, Austrian prince of Thiano/fieldmarshall 
1679
Ann Putnam, Jr., American accuser in the Salem Witch Trials (d. 1716) 
1697
Giovanni Canaletto, Venetian painter (Venicei Regatta on Grand Canal) 
1701
Charles le Beau, French historian (d. 1778) 
1706
Baldassare Galuppi, Italian composer (opera's buffa) 
1706
Baldassare Galuppi, L'Olimpiade 
1712
Jeremias van Riemsdijk, gov-general of Dutch Indies (1775-77) 
1741
Pierre Choderlos de Laclos, French general and author (d. 1803) 
1741
Choderlos de Laclos, Cruel Intentions 
1774
Adolfs Muller, writer 
1777
Heinrich von Kleist, Germany, dramatist/poet (Penthesilea) 
1777
Heinrich von Kleist, Age of Uprising: The Legend of Michael Kohlhaas 
1785
Thomas Love Peacock, English author (Headlong Hall) 
1789
Giovanni Tadolini, composer 
1794
Ferdinand Lukas Schubert, composer 
1804
Rama IV, [Phra Chomklao Chaoyuhua], king of Thailand (1851-68) 
1806
John Breckinridge Grayson, Brig Genl (Confederate Army), died in 1861 
1811
Hugh Thompson Reid, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1874 
1818
Edward Otho Cresap Ord, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1829
Charles Sidney Winder, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1829
Lucius Marshall Walker, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1830
Helen Hunt Jackson, Ramona 
1831
Frederik III NK of Hohenzollern, German Kaiser/king of Prussia 
1833
Johannes Habert, composer 
1836
Máximo Gómez, Crucible of Empire: The Spanish American War 
1837
Friedrich W Mengelberg, German sculptor/painter 
1844
Emille-Louis-Victor Mathieu, composer 
1850
Francis Thome, composer 
1854
Bill Murdoch, cricketer (great pioneer of Australian Test cricket) 
1854
Solomon A Andree, Swedish engineer/balloonist/Artic explorer 
1859
Henri Bergson, France, philosopher (Creative Evolution-Nobel 1927) 
1859
Paolo Orsi, Rovereto, Italian Archaeologist (Sicilian excavations) 
1859
Henri Bergson, Origins of the 21st Century 
1865
Arie de Jong, Dutch linguist (d. 1957) 
1865
Logan Pearsall Smith, American essayist and critic (d. 1946) 
1867
Anna Dodge, The Extra Girl 
1868
Ernst Didring, Swedish author (d. 1931) 
1868
Ingeborg Rasmussen, Guldgossen 
1868
Helen Reimensnyder Martin, Tillie 
1869
Edward Locke, The Climax 
1869
Johannes Linnankoski, The Song of the Scarlet Flower 
1870
D T Suzuki, Kanazawa Japan, Zen Buddhist scholar 
1870
Daisetz Suzuki, A Zen Life: D.T. Suzuki 
1870
Rosa Palmese, Kitty Foyle 
1871
Louis de Vries, Dutch actor (Ghetto) 
1871
Segundo de Chomón, Los guapos del parque 
1871
Louis de Vries, Blokkade 
1872
Josephine CMA, princess of Belgium/nun 
1873
Ivanoe Bonomi, Prime Minister of Italy (d. 1951) 
1875
James E K Aggrey, Ghana, US theologian/educationalist 
1875
Len Braund, cricketer (great England all-rounder in 23 Tests 1901-08) 
1877
Florence Dahl Walrath, humanitarian, founded Cradle society 
1877
Jules Cowles, Seven Chances 
1877
J.F. Briscoe, Fighting for Love 
1877
Rocco Galdieri, Fatalità 
1878
James Truslow Adams, historian (Pul-1921, Founding of New England) 
1879
Grzegorz Fitelberg, Polish composer 
1879
Brandon Beach, This Theatre and You 
1879
Wadsworth Camp, The Last Warning 
1879
Johanne Fritz-Petersen, Gillekop 
1879
Grzegorz Fitelberg, Janko Muzykant 
1879
Marcelle Charles Dullin, Misdeal 
1880
Vladimir Jabotinsky, Samson and Delilah 
1881
Paul Villé, The Wild Child 
1881
Quido Maria Vyskocil, Karnevalový pastel 
1881
Joseph A. Du Bray, Kismet 
1881
H.N. Clugston, In the Palace of the King 
1882
Lucien Petit-Breton, Argentine-French cyclist (d. 1917) 
1882
Maxwell Struthers Burt, I Want My Man 
1884
Rolf Prasch, Die Männer der Frau Clarissa 
1884
Emanuel Shinwell, Home Fires: Britain - 1940-1944 
1884
Lucas Manzano, La dama de las cayenas 
1884
Burt Shotton, 1949 MLB All-Star Game 
1885
Amleto Novelli, Quo Vadis? 
1885
Eugen Nilsson, Löjen och tårar 
1887
Fay Tunis, Carmen 
1887
Fred Annerly, The Man from Mexico 
1887
Tivadar Abonyi, Diadalmas élet 
1888
Paul Vermoyal, Les mouettes 
1888
Marian Dawson, A Political Party 
1888
Walt Robbins, Shanghaied 
1889
Fannie Hurst, novelist (Anatomy of Me) 
1889
Fannie Hurst, Imitation of Life 
1889
Carl Ferdinand Fischer, Das Liebes-ABC 
1890
[Agathe] Henriette [M de Beaufort], Dutch author (Rembrandt) 
1890
Olga Jensen, Dydsdragonen 
1891
Vaclav Kalik, composer 
1891
Milada Smolíková, Hrdinný kapitán Korkorán 
1891
Jack Edge, How's Your Poor Wife? 
1892
Leo G Carroll, Weedon England, actor (Topper, Man From Uncle) 
1892
Helen Carlyle, Models and Wives 
1893
Roy Del Ruth, DE, director (About Face, Babe Ruth Story, Star Show) 
1893
Sidney Holland, NZ, PM of NZ (1949-57) 
1893
Georges Ohsawa, Japanese founder of Macrobiotics (d. 1966) 
1893
Roy Del Ruth, Topper Returns 
1893
Raymond Friedgen, Killers of the Sea 
1893
Carlo Bentsen, Panserbasse 
1894
H. L. Davis, American author (d. 1960) 
1895
Raymond Brulez, Flemish author (Appearance at Kallista) 
1897
Isabel Briggs Myers, American psychological theorist (d. 1980) 
1898
George Cuzon, Amersham England, actor (Hooded Terror) 
1898
Lotte Lenya [Karoline Wilhelmine Charlotte Blamauer], Austrian singer and actress (The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone, From Russia with Love) 
1898
Raymond Glenn, Frankfort KY, actor (Raisin in the Sun, Carmen Jones) 
1901
Vladimir Grigor'yevich Zakharov, composer 
1902
Miriam Hopkins, Bainbridge GA, actress (Becky Sharp, These Three) 
1902
Pascual Jordan, German physicist (d. 1980) 
1903
Ambrose Thibodeaux, cajun accordionist 
1903
Emile Enthoven, composer 
1904
A. J. Liebling, American journalist (d. 1963) 
1905
Felix Houphouet-Boigny, pres of Ivory coast (1960-93) 
1906
James Brooks, US mural painter (Acquisition of Long Island) 
1907
Alexander Hardie Williamson, artist 
1907
Frank Ryan, Can't Help Singing 
1907
Ughetto Bertucci, Angelina 
1907
Herbert Körbs, The Captain from Cologne 
1907
Mihail Sebastian, Bezymyannaya zvezda 
1908
Helena McCarthy, Staggered 
1908
Boyd Bachmann, Hvad vil De ha'? 
1908
René Garriguenc, The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street 
1908
John Fleeting, Gone to the Dogs 
1908
Julian Harmon, Main Street Today 
1909
Norberto Bobbio, Italian philosopher and legal theorist (d. 2004) 
1909
Paddy Browne, Spy for a Day 
1909
Norberto Bobbio, Italy 
1909
Otto Ackermann, The Rose King 
1910
Albertus "Bert" Botterman, actor (Bridge Too Far) 
1910
Vojislav Vuckovic, composer 
1910
Bertus Botterman, A Bridge Too Far 
1910
Werner Wieland, Pianke 
1910
Winfred Van Atta, Shock Treatment 
1910
Eric Sandström, The New Country 
1911
Ned Davenport, Giant from the Unknown 
1911
Tokue Hanazawa, Kwaidan 
1911
Egon Karter, Het mysterie van de Mondscheinsonate 
1911
Gus Tyler, Unions and the Mob 
1912
Gerta Rozan, The Panther's Claw 
1912
Jos Simons, The Enemies 
1913
Robert Gilruth, American aviation and space pioneer (d. 2000) 
1913
Evelyn Venable, Death Takes a Holiday 
1913
Martin Blaine, The Fortune Cookie 
1913
Arne Skouen, Nine Lives 
1913
Margrit Aust, Hexen 
1913
Yu-Lan Chen, War and Peace 
1913
Zdzislaw Nardelli, Za wami pójda inni... 
1914
Norman 'Chubby' Chaney, Pups Is Pups 
1914
Waldo Salt, Midnight Cowboy 
1914
Louise Lewis, General Hospital 
1914
Roberta Gale, Terror of the Plains 
1914
Kleopatra Harisijades, Beasts 
1915
Victor Sen Yung, SF California, actor (Hop Sing-Bonanza, Bachelor Family) 
1915
Victor Sen Yung, The Letter 
1915
Grande Otelo, Fitzcarraldo 
1915
Thomas Round, Trial by Jury 
1915
Ludovit Reiter, The Feather Fairy 
1916
Peter Shepherd, English contractor/multi-millionaire 
1916
Anthony Dawson, Dr. No 
1916
Sloan Simpson, The Pusher 
1916
Lee Halpern, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1916
Aili Montonen, Jälki-istunto 
1916
William Stegmeyer, Episode #1.1 
1916
Hal Levy, Daniel Boone, Trail Blazer 
1917
Jef van den Berg, De dame en de knecht 
1917
Holger Winge, Skanör-Falsterbo 
1917
Allen H. Miner, The Ride Back 
1917
Lucile Fairbanks, The Strawberry Blonde 
1917
Reynold Brown, Ben-Hur 
1917
Edith Trane, Fangen 
1917
Edith Thrane, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1917
Gene Ashley, The Lost Weekend 
1917
Albino Bernardini, Episode #1.4 
1918
Bobby Troup, Harrisburg Pa, pianist/actor (Emergency, Acapulco) 
1918
James Cameron Tudor, politician 
1918
Konstantinos Mitsottakis, premier of Greece (1990- ) 
1918
Willem J "Molly" Geertsema, Dutch liberal/interior minister) 
1918
Bobby Troup, MASH 
1918
Daniel B. Ullman, Mysterious Island 
1918
Emilio Vidal, Funny Dirty Little War 
1918
Gus Schirmer, The Muppet Movie 
1918
Konstantin Mitsotakis, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1918
Elso Valentini, Flame and the Flesh 
1919
Pierre Elliott Trudeau, (L) 15th Canadian PM (1968-79, 1980-84) 
1919
Anita O'Day (born Anita Belle Colton), Chicago, jazz singer 
1919
Ric Nordman, Canadian politician (d. 1996) 
1919
Camilla Williams, Danville, Virginia, operatic soprano, (d. 2012) 
1919
Pierre Trudeau, Montreal Quebec, 15th Prime Minister of Canada 
1919
Pierre Trudeau, Le confort et l'indifférence 
1919
Anita O'Day, Anita O'Day: The Life of a Jazz Singer 
1919
David José Kohon, Brief Heaven 
1919
Orlando Drummond, O Sarcófago Macabro 
1919
Dorothy Strongin, Basket Case 
1919
Roberto Gerardi, Marriage Italian Style 
1919
Camilla Williams, Aïda's Brothers and Sisters: Black Voices in Opera 
1919
Jerzy Hordynski, Kalosze szczescia 
1920
Melina Mercouri, Greek actress and political activist (d. 1994) 
1920
Melina Mercouri, Never on Sunday 
1920
Ulf Palme, Miss Julie 
1920
Ryucho Shunputei, None But the Brave 
1920
Willis Conover, Jazz at the Smithsonian: Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers 
1920
Bernard Birnbaum, A Day Called X 
1920
Alexander Young, Oh... Rosalinda!! 
1921
Jesse Helms, (Sen-D/R-North Carolina, 1973- ) 
1921
Ben Starr, The Facts of Life 
1921
Jesse Helms, Dear Jesse 
1921
Patricia Joudry, The Restless Years 
1921
Jonathan Ledford, The Amazing Transparent Man 
1921
Willard Levitas, Twelve Angry Men 
1921
Lars V. Werner, Vildmarkssommar 
1921
Józef Struminski, Godziny nadziei 
1922
Camillo Togni, composer 
1922
Little Orphan Annie, comic strip character 
1922
Richard Stankiewicz, US sculptor (1974 Akston Award, 1966 Brandeis) 
1922
Bengt Andersson, Snowroller - Sällskapsresan II 
1922
Gunde Johansson, Episode #5.8 
1922
Lidiya Dranovskaya, The Train Goes East 
1922
Lloyd Lawson, Today 
1922
Sergey Borisov, Sukiny deti 
1923
Suzanne Perlman, Hungarian/Dutch Antilian painter 
1923
Boris Sagal, The Omega Man 
1923
George Marshall Jr., How the West Was Won 
1923
Adonis Kyrou, The Roundup 
1923
Patsy Britten, Free Eats 
1923
Mario Verdon, Caro papà 
1923
Billie Love, Seven for a Secret - Never to Be Told 
1923
Paul N'Gei, Ivory Hunter 
1923
Kazimierz Mucha, Koks 
1923
Richard Ellison, Vietnam: Parts IX & X - Peace Is at Hand/Homefront USA 
1924
Allyn Ferguson, San Jose California, orchestra leader (Andy Williams Show) 
1924
Egil Hovland, composer 
1924
Frank Liedel, [Leo van Assche], Flemish writer (Kaperbrief) 
1924
Hugh Allan "Buddy" MacMaster, Canadian musician 
1924
Anna Manahan, Clash of the Titans 
1924
Georges Géret, Diary of a Chambermaid 
1924
Armando Crispino, Autopsy 
1924
Allyn Ferguson, Dune 
1924
Leslie Ruth Howard, The Mystery of Flight 777 
1924
Leif Liljeroth, Gripsholm 
1924
Eila Pehkonen, Ihmiset suviyössä 
1924
Gilbert Sarthre, Le ciel et la boue 
1924
Frank Liedel, De kapersbrief 
1924
Ottó Föld, Love 
1924
Buddy MacMaster, The White Stripes Under Great White Northern Lights 
1925
Wim van Gennep, Dutch singer/keyboardist (Heikrekels) 
1925
Ramiz Alia, political leader of Albania 
1925
Giuseppe Pellegrini, The Vampire and the Ballerina 
1926
Chuck Berry, St Louis, rocker (Roll over Beethoven) 
1926
Klaus Kinski, [Nikolas Naksynski], Poland, actor (Little Drummer Girl) 
1926
Thomas Millar, historian 
1926
Chuck Berry, Pulp Fiction 
1926
Klaus Kinski, Aguirre, the Wrath of God 
1926
John Morris, Young Frankenstein 
1926
Yoram Gross, Dot and the Kangaroo 
1926
David Giles, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: A Murder Is Announced 
1926
Desmond Jordan, Come Buttercup, Come Daisy, Come...? 
1926
Bobby Beers, South of Santa Fe 
1926
Mauri Jaakkola, The Harvest Month 
1927
George C. Scott, Wise, Virginia, American actor/director (Patton, Dr. Strangelove) 
1927
Ramesh Divecha, cricketer (eleven wickets for India in early 50's) 
1927
George C. Scott, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1927
Richard Clucas, Gone with the Wind 
1927
Karin Kraaykamp, Nationaal songfestival 
1927
Jeanette Noeson, Nothing Sacred 
1927
Marv Rotblatt, Jews and Baseball: An American Love Story 
1927
Gabriella Lakatos, Városbújócska 
1927
Sergei Yurtajkin, Rys vykhodit na tropu 
1927
Hans Schäfer, German Fried Movie 
1927
Stanley Lloyd, McVicar 
1927
Fred Silva, Super Bowl XIV 
1927
Éva Szentirmai, Állami áruház 
1928
Keith Jackson, Carrolton Ga, sportscaster (ABC Monday Night Football) 
1928
R H "Deepak" Shodhan, cricketer (century on Test debut for India) 
1928
John Collin, Tess 
1928
Keith Jackson, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1928
John McCurry, Fritz the Cat 
1928
Ferenc Baracsi, Angi Vera 
1928
Barbara O'Connor, There's Something About Mary 
1928
Bill Austin, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1928
Dick Taverne, Bookstand 
1929
Violeta Barrios de Chamorro, president of Nicaragua (1990- ) 
1929
Hillard Elkins, Alice's Restaurant 
1929
Violeta Chamorro, The World Is Watching 
1929
Svatopluk Matyás, Operation Bororo 
1929
Alba Solís, Carne 
1929
Wera Küchenmeister, Between Day and Night 
1929
Jean-Pierre Fourcade, Chirac 
1929
Kees Fens, Episode dated 23 April 2003 
1929
Paula Sowl, Springfield Rifle 
1930
Frank Carlucci, National Security Adviser/Sec of Defense (1987-89) 
1930
David Tomblin, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1930
Michel Drach, The Red Sweater 
1930
Toma Kuruzovic, The Red Colored Grey Truck 
1930
Robert M. Fresco, Tarantula 
1930
Barry McDaniel, The Canterville Ghost 
1930
Erwin Dumbrille, Summer's End 
1930
Jerrie Fowler, Home Alone 
1930
Frank Carlucci, The World According to Bush 
1931
Catharina I "Ien" Dales, Dutch Internal minister (1989-94) 
1931
Ron Dick, Memphis Belle 
1931
Phil Mottram, Rockshow 
1931
Chris Albertson, Haack: The King of Techno 
1931
Kjell Lilja, Lägg manken till 
1931
Sveta Lukic, Siberian Lady Macbeth 
1931
Andy Carey, Mantle 
1931
Lowell Fenner, Rosewood 
1932
Vytautas Landsbergis, Lithuanian politician 
1932
Neil North, Billy Elliot 
1932
Jiri Nemec, A Report on the Party and the Guests 
1932
Anani Yavashev, Chetvartoto izmerenie 
1932
Ritva Auvinen, Viimeiset kiusaukset 
1932
Vantzeti Radev, Tzyar 
1933
Forrest Gregg, NFL tackle (Green Bay Packers, Dallas Cowboys) 
1933
Forrest Gregg, Pony Excess 
1933
Lene Grønlykke, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1933
Alfredo Giacomotti, Tosca 
1933
Jacques Charpentier, Molière 
1933
Ludovico Scarfiotti, Grand Prix 
1933
Ben Bagley, Chafed Elbows 
1934
Inger Stevens, Stockholm Sweden, actress (Katy-Farmer's Daughter) 
1934
Calvin Lockhart, Bahamian actor (d. 2007) 
1934
Chuck Swindoll, American evangelist 
1934
Calvin Lockhart, Wild at Heart 
1934
Inger Stevens, Hang 'Em High 
1934
Barbara Hines, Who Was That Lady? 
1934
Sergio Bustamante, Santa Sangre 
1934
Jean-Pierre Desagnat, OSS 117 - Double Agent 
1934
Jessie Mae Hemphill, Black Snake Moan 
1934
Kir Bulychyov, Gostya iz budushchego 
1934
Marlene Morel, No Rancho Fundo 
1934
Åke Cato, Episode #1.10 
1934
Richard Fujitani, Force of the Ninja 
1935
John B Coleman, Boston, hotel magnate (Ritz Carlton) 
1935
Jorge Cervello, composer 
1935
Peter Boyle, Norristown Pennsylvania, American actor (Joe, Candidate, Everybody Loves Raymond) 
1935
Peter Boyle, Taxi Driver 
1935
Robert Paget, The Choppers 
1935
Gary Geld, All the Boys Love Mandy Lane 
1935
Jana Werichová, A Pound on Demand 
1936
Milton Rodríguez, Massacre in Dinosaur Valley 
1936
Raf Mattioli, Violent Summer 
1936
Wieslawa Borecka, Europa 
1936
George Leverett, Dallas: The Early Years 
1937
Ludmil Staikov, Time of Violence 
1937
Lettie Oosthoek, Flodder 
1937
Boyd Dowler, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1937
Ronnie Hansen, Border Incident 
1937
Dieter Leipold, Intuition in der Arbeitswelt 
1937
Bohumila Zelenková, Jak se budí princezny 
1937
Florence Kneler, Insomnies de monsieur Plude 
1937
Catarina Ligendza, Der fliegende Holländer 
1938
Ronnie Bright, rocker (Coasters) 
1938
Dawn Wells, American actress 
1938
Dawn Wells, The Town That Dreaded Sundown 
1938
Barbara Baldavin, Shore Leave 
1938
Tadeusz Kwinta, Monidlo 
1938
Eva Möller, The Adventures of Picasso 
1938
Bobby Knoop, Seattle Mariners vs. California Angels 
1938
Enn Säde, The Heart of the Bear 
1938
Ivan Vekic, Battle for Vukovar 
1938
Guy Roux, Episode dated 21 May 2006 
1939
Lee Harvey Oswald, New Orleans, Louisiana, assassin (JFK), (d. 1963) 
1939
Mike Ditka, Carnegie Pennsylvania, NFL coach/tight-end (Bears, Cowboys, NFL rookie year 1961) 
1939
Flavio Cotti, member of the Swiss Federal Council 
1939
Earl Jolly Brown, Live and Let Die 
1939
Lee Harvey Oswald, Who Was Lee Harvey Oswald? 
1939
Frances Martin, Many Passed By 
1939
Martin Fido, Great Train Robbery 
1939
Ted Boy Marino, Dois na Lona 
1939
Mike Ditka, Blood Equity 
1940
Cynthia Weil, New York NY, American songwriter 
1940
H.B. Halicki, Gone in Sixty Seconds 
1940
Cynthia Weil, American Beauty 
1940
Jacques Higelin, Jacques Higelin 
1940
Talitha Pol, Return from the Ashes 
1940
Hal McCoy, Major League Baseball for keeping Pete Rose out of the Hall of Fame 
1940
Gyõzõ Kulcsár, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1940
Uzi Even, Israel's Secret Weapon 
1941
Allison Parks, Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year India Allen 
1941
Billy Cox, Jimi Hendrix: Live at Woodstock 
1941
Tim Bell, The Exercise of Power 
1941
Marianne Hoffmann, Bedroom Stewardesses 
1941
Martha Burk, Martha Burk 
1942
Willie Horton, baseball slugger (Detroit Tigers) 
1942
Larry Pickering, Australian newspaper cartoonist 
1942
Bert Stratford, The Ten Commandments 
1942
Ron Anderson, All Time Favorites 
1942
Gordana Les, The Wounds 
1942
Willie Horton, A City on Fire: The Story of the '68 Detroit Tigers 
1942
Svatopluk Karásek, 13. komnata Svatopluka Karáska 
1942
Tatjana Lucic, Igre na skelama 
1943
Russ Giguere, Portsmouth NH, rock guitarist/vocalist (Association) 
1943
Birthe Rønn Hornbech, Danish politician 
1943
Cornelia Sharpe, Serpico 
1943
William Roberts, Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 
1943
Peter Best, Crocodile Dundee 
1943
Julián Pastor, Hell Without Limits 
1943
Giorgos Armenis, Trilogy: The Weeping Meadow 
1943
Lee Lund, The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas 
1943
Juan Tamariz, Chantatachan 
1943
John Steven Lasher, The Bounty 
1943
Paul Speaks, Sing for Me 
1944
Katherine Kurtz, UK, sci-fi author (Deryni Rising, Saint Camber) 
1944
Bomber Moran, Pieta 
1944
Nelson Freire, Prom 45: From the New World 
1944
Ulf-Jürgen Wagner, The White Rose 
1944
Marie Bégin, Beyond Forty 
1945
Christopher Shays, (Rep-R-Connecticut) 
1945
Huell Howser, American TV host 
1945
Yıldo, Turkish famous showman and football player 
1945
Huell Howser, Huell Howser Special Event 
1945
Norio Wakamoto, Metropolis 
1945
Jean Clark, Volcano 
1945
Yildo, Kutsal Damacana 
1945
Flemming Arnholm, Royalt besøg i Stubbekøbing 
1945
Sam Galbraith, Episode dated 30 October 2003 
1945
Christopher Shays, Last Party 2000 
1945
Stanislaw Kwasniak, The Beginner 
1945
Gunther Beth, Die Rechnung wird nachgereicht 
1945
Nancy Lee Kane, Sister Kenny 
1945
Stanislaw Pieniak, Opowiesc o czlowieku, który wykonal 552% normy 
1946
James Robert Baker, American novelist, screenwriter 
1946
Howard Shore, Canadian film composer 
1946
Howard Shore, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1946
Barry Gifford, Lost Highway 
1946
Gary Basey, King Cole's Party 
1946
Joe Egan, Reservoir Dogs 
1946
Frank Beamer, Episode dated 14 October 2009 
1946
Enrico Pappalardo, Il cane di terracotta 
1946
Andrea Zsadon, Az élet muzsikája - Kálmán Imre 
1946
Rolf Lindström, The Simple-Minded Murderer 
1946
Pablo Guerrero, What You Never Knew 
1946
Troy Roberts, The Last House on the Left 
1946
Chiu-Yen Chen, His Matrimony 
1946
Giacomo Marramao, Cavalli si nasce 
1947
Joe Morton, NYC, actor (Hal-Grady, Abel Marsh-Another World) 
1947
John Johnson, NBA (Seattle SuperSonic) 
1947
Laura Nyro, Bronx, singer/songwriter (Eli's Coming, Stoney End) 
1947
Luc Journet, Belgian physician (Order of Zonnetempel) 
1947
Job Cohen, Dutch politician, mayor of Amsterdam 
1947
Paul Chuckle, British comedian 
1947
Joe Morton, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1947
Paul Chuckle, Driving Ambition 
1947
Laura Nyro, Final Destination 
1947
Peter Sämann, Morgengrauen 
1947
Lance Julian, Titanic 
1947
Job Cohen, Episode #1.135 
1948
Isabel E Allen, biostatician 
1948
Ntozake Shange, American author 
1948
Mark La Mura, All My Children 
1948
Harriet Hall, Foxfire 
1948
Scott Swanson, The Butterfly Effect 
1948
Lynette Davies, The Christmas Stallion 
1948
Francine Lefrak, Shot Through the Heart 
1948
Flemming Jensen, Afsted - Mette Wuns 
1948
Ntozake Shange, For Colored Girls 
1948
Jim Carter, New York Jets vs. Green Bay Packers 
1948
Sandy Edmonds, Episode dated 4 December 1969 
1948
Jolanta Wesolowska, Sztuka kochania 
1948
Laurent Gagliardi, La demoiselle sauvage 
1948
Nancy Duiguid, Reds 
1948
Hal Whitby, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1949
Gary Richrath, Peoria IL, rock guitarist (REO Speedwagon) 
1949
Joe Egan, British musician (Stealers Wheel) 
1949
George Hendrick, baseball player 
1949
Andrew Piddington, The Killing of John Lennon 
1949
George Hendrick, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1949
Alice Thorlacius, Isfugle 
1949
Claus Hagen Petersen, Dan Turèll - en samtale med Claus Hagen Petersen 
1949
Aleksandr Didenko, Zagovor skurlatayev 
1949
Ed Farmer, 1980 MLB All-Star Game 
1950
Merry Martin, Camden Mich, actress (Leslie-Peter Loves Mary) 
1950
Patrick L Swindall, (Rep-R-GA, 1985- ) 
1950
Sheila White, London England, actress (I Claudius) 
1950
Om Puri, Indian actor 
1950
Wendy Wasserstein, American playwright (d. 2006) 
1950
Om Puri, East Is East 
1950
Dana Dillaway, One for the Angels 
1950
Sheila White, Oliver! 
1950
Ramon Hervey, Vanessa Williams 
1950
Wendy Wasserstein, The Object of My Affection 
1950
Marek Kondrat, Day of the Wacko 
1950
Santi Pons, Fausto 5.0 
1950
Gerald Home, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1950
Patrick Swindall, Episode dated 14 April 2008 
1950
Tania Johari, The lost time 
1950
Merry Martin, Wilma's Uncle Charlie 
1950
Robert D. North, Men Don't Leave 
1951
Pam Dawber, Detroit, actress (Mindy-Mork & Mindy, My Sister Sam) 
1951
Terry McMillan, American author 
1951
Pam Dawber, Stay Tuned 
1951
Terry McMillan, Waiting to Exhale 
1951
Stephan Schwartz, Victoria 
1951
Andy Hassler, Game 5 
1951
Douglas Walker, Shame 
1952
Roy Dias, cricketer (pioneering Sri Lankan Test batsman) 
1952
Bảo Ninh, Vietnamese novelist 
1952
Jerry Royster, American baseball player 
1952
Chuck Lorre, The Big Bang Theory 
1952
Michael Pan, Auskünfte in Blindenschrift 
1952
Glen McDougal, Water for Elephants 
1952
Jerry Royster, Milwaukee Brewers vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1952
Carlo Massarini, Episode #15.29 
1953
Rick Macy, An Evening with My Comatose Mother 
1953
Stephen Sayadian, Dr. Caligari 
1953
Loes Luca, Yes Nurse! No Nurse! 
1953
Vickie Winans, Live in Detroit 
1953
Julien Jalaleddin Weiss Kanun, Turquie: la danse du ciel 
1953
Brian David Mitchell,  
1954
Liz Burch, Australian actress 
1954
Bob Weinstein, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1954
Arliss Howard, Full Metal Jacket 
1954
Liz Burch, Borrowed Time 
1954
Ramona, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1954
Heinrich Dahms, Schoft 
1954
Michael X. Martin, Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace 
1954
Yûji Mitsuya, Ranma ½ 
1954
Giorgi Beridze, Absurdistan 
1954
José Miguel Piñera, Rojo VIP 
1954
Mark Ludwig, Twilight Zone: The Movie 
1954
Alkisti Protopsalti, Uranya 
1955
Timmy Mallett, British TV presenter 
1955
David Twohy, American movie director and screenwriter 
1955
Rita Verdonk, Dutch politician 
1955
David Twohy, The Fugitive 
1955
Timmy Mallett, Wide Awake Club 
1955
Jean-Marc Savelli, Tino Rossi: un demi-siècle de chanson 
1955
Lindsley Parsons III, To Be or Not to Be 
1955
Hiromi Gô, Saraba natsuno hikariyo 
1955
Vanessa Briscoe, Motherhood 
1955
Rocco Cesareo, Il popolo degli uccelli 
1955
Jean-Pierre Hautier, Finale nationale du concours eurovision de la chanson 
1955
Rita Verdonk, Episode #3.15 
1955
Gabriele Vacis, Uno scampolo di paradiso 
1955
Ági Ungvár, Pumpheads 
1956
Martina Navratilova, Revnice Czech, tennis (Wimbledon 1989,79,82-87) 
1956
Craig Bartlett, American animator 
1956
Jim Talent, Des Peres, Missouri, American politician (Rep-R-Missouri) 
1956
Craig Bartlett, Hey Arnold! The Movie 
1956
Martina Navratilova, Coming Out 
1956
Giorgos Kimoulis, Loaf and Camouflage 
1956
Michael Lesch, Der Fahnder 
1956
Godfrey Townsend, The John Entwistle Band: Live 
1956
Bill Golodner, Bobby G. Can't Swim 
1956
Greg Marian, The Magic Circle Club 
1956
Victor Dekker, Lena 
1956
Jaana Raski, The White Dwarf 
1956
Costas Gus Apostolou,  
1956
Jim Talent, Episode dated 8 October 2006 
1957
Jon Lindstrom, Medford Ore, actor (Kevin Collins-General Hospital) 
1957
Doug Isaacson, Alaskan politician 
1957
Leslie Ann Tristano, The Flesh Merchant 
1957
Rosane Gofman, O Beijo, a Foto e o Empréstimo 
1957
Tom Egbers, Episode #11.39 
1957
Jochen Hülder, Nichts als die Wahrheit - 30 Jahre Die Toten Hosen 
1957
Sándor Sasvári, Offenbachs Geheimnis 
1957
Jon Lindstrom, Must Love Dogs 
1957
Catherine Ringer, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec 
1957
Linda Roberts, The New Neighbors 
1957
Peter Ily Huemer, Kiss Daddy Goodnight 
1957
Peter Gullerud, The Little Mermaid 
1958
Hal Haenel, St Louis Mo, star yachter (Olympics-8th-1988, 92, 96) 
1958
Kjell Samuelsson, Tyngsryd Swe, NHL defenseman (Phila Flyers) 
1958
Corinne Bohrer, American actress 
1958
Thomas Hearns, American boxer 
1958
Corinne Bohrer, Vice Versa 
1958
Thomas Hearns, The Tale of Hagler: Hearns 
1958
Beate Jensen, Lovers of the Arctic Circle 
1958
Milton Clark Jr., The Prince of Tides 
1958
Piet Buyse, Episode #3.93 
1958
Andrzej Ozga, Przypadki Piotra S. 
1958
Robert Erdész, Bánk bán 
1959
Kirby Chambliss, Aerobatic pilot and Red Bull Air Racer 
1959
Milčo Mančevski, Macedonian film director and screenwriter 
1959
John Nord, former American pro wrestler 
1959
Steve Swayne, Dartmouth Professor 
1959
Chris 'Mad Dog' Russo, Episode #19.49 
1959
José Wallenstein, Alice 
1959
Bruno Lochet, The Secret of the Grain 
1959
Karen Foulkes, Will the Real Jan Brady Please Stand Up? 
1959
Jack Langhorn, The Life and Times of Edwin Alonzo Boyd 
1959
John Nord, Summerslam 
1959
Don Pearson, Angel in Chains 
1959
Kirby Chambliss, Hydro Circus 
1960
Doug Lidster, Kamloops, NHL defenseman (NY Rangers) 
1960
Emily Arth, Evanston Ill, playmate (Jun, 1988) 
1960
Erin Moran, Burbank, California, American actress (Happy Days, Joanie Loves Chachi) 
1960
Jean-Claude Van Damme, Brussels Belgian, actor (Kickboxer, No Retreat) 
1960
John Schwartzman, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1960
Erin Moran, Galaxy of Terror 
1960
Jean-Claude Van Damme, Double Impact 
1960
Tim Clemente, Now You See Me 
1960
Michael Taylor Donovan, Damaged Goods 
1960
Emily Arth, Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss June 1997, 1994, 1991, 1988 
1960
Dragan Djordjevic, The Life and Death of a Porno Gang 
1960
Riku Mattila, 22-Pistepirkko: Big Lupu 
1960
Dugald Stermer, Stuart Little 
1960
Richard J. Landon, Jurassic Park 
1960
Ketil Reitan, Part 6 
1961
Eric Jespersen, Port Alberni BC, star yachter (Olympics-bronze-92, 96) 
1961
Gladstone Small, cricketer (in Barbados England quickie with no neck) 
1961
Wynton Marsalis, New Orleans La, jazz trumpeter (Grammy 1983) 
1961
Wynton Marsalis, Baroque Duet 
1961
Rick Moody, The Ice Storm 
1961
Bill Devlin, Rectuma 
1961
Gerry Red Wilson, Radio Daze 
1961
Kamil Krejcí, Quantum of Solace 
1961
Eduard Klezla, Velké finále 
1961
Philip Rowe, The Time Machine 
1962
Jody Anschutz, Minneapolis, LPGA golfer (1987 du Maurier Ltd Classic) 
1962
Vincent Spano, Brooklyn NY, actor (Alphabet City, Maria's Lovers) 
1962
Vincent Spano, Alive 
1962
Christine Sockol, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1962
Ray Underhill, The Search for Animal Chin 
1962
Oleg Sharovarov, The Lover 
1962
Eve Applebaum, Private Parts 
1962
Juan Fessler, El Factor Emocional 
1962
Theo Rietkerk, Episode #4.42 
1962
Ken Goldstein, Daylight 
1963
Pascal Brunner, Une famille en or 
1963
Stephen J. Rose, Traffic 
1963
Dmitriy Alekseev, Uvidet Parizh i umeret 
1963
Tenney Walsh, Revenge of the Nerd 
1963
Kyle Stone, Agent Orange 
1963
Birgitte Stærmose, Small Avalanches 
1963
Brian Kenny, When in Rome 
1963
Jolanta Pietek-Górecka, A Tale of Adam Mickiewicz's 'Forefathers' Eve' 
1964
Etsuko Inoue, Japan, tennis star 
1964
George Ferris, cricketer (Leewards fast bowler) 
1964
Maria Rangel, General Hospital 
1964
Dan Lilker, Seed to Son 
1964
Chantal DesRoches, Le sable 
1964
Saskia Rinsma, Finnemans 
1964
Gerard Casey, A Man's Life 
1964
Stephen Woods, This Is Personal: The Hunt for the Yorkshire Ripper 
1964
Normand Lacombe, The Boys on the Bus 
1964
Mike Everleth, The Casual Observer 
1965
Fayette Purser, Sydney Australia, golfer (NSW State Rep 1987-88) 
1965
Curtis Stigers, American jazz vocalist and saxophonist 
1965
Ralph Eggleston, Monsters, Inc. 
1965
Tony Cimber, You Gotta Know When to Fold Them: Part 2 
1965
Andrea Del Boca, The Bubbleman of My Life 
1965
Curtis Stigers, The Bodyguard 
1965
Klaus Große Darrelmann, Inglourious Basterds 
1965
Maria Ceiça, If I Were You 
1965
Silvia Laubenbacher, Sam 
1965
Brian Keith Miller, Last Comic Standing 
1965
Kay Delventhal, Cloud Atlas 
1965
Addo Kruizinga, Afrekening 
1965
Ed Pierce, The Big Date 
1965
Daniela Ryan, Arlington Road 
1965
Christene Browne, Another Planet 
1966
Alan Mills, Lakeland Florida, pitcher (Baltimore Orioles) 
1966
Angela Visser, Neth, Miss Universe (1989) 
1966
Denise Philbrick, LPGA golfer 
1966
Jerod Swallow, Ann Arbor Mich, American ice skater (1997 Nationals) 
1966
Kristine Middeler, Felicity Oh, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13th-1994) 
1966
Stéphane Brizé, Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé 
1966
Sam Sorbo, Twenty Bucks 
1966
Angela Visser, Killer Tomatoes Eat France! 
1966
Gjertrud L. Jynge, Salige er de som tørster 
1966
Dave Price, The Thanksgiving Day Parade on CBS 
1966
Slavi Trifonov, Episode dated 18 February 2009 
1966
Valery Prosvirov, Lessons of Fate. The Wisdom. 
1966
Jerod Swallow, Halloween on Ice 
1966
Marin Lysholm Jepsen, Tree of Knowledge 
1966
German Sterligov, Kreml, Kaviar und Milliarden - Russlands neue Zaren 
1966
Alan Mills, Houston Astros vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1967
Gary John Anderson, Wanganui NZ, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1967
Eric Stuart, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1967
Lucky Yates, Bloody Ferlin 
1967
Maria Bravo, Carlita's Secret 
1967
Stefan Banica Jr., The Graduates 
1967
Alexander Williams, The Lion King 
1967
Jim Fleigner, Rounding First 
1967
Andreas Nickl, West 
1967
Ginger Coyote, Tweek City 
1967
Gülhan Elmalioglu, Strawberry Pasta 
1967
Andrea Salvetti, Milano 
1967
Monica Donati, Tom at the Farm 
1968
Denisa Szabova, Bratislava Czech, tennis star (1987 Futures-GER) 
1968
Michael Stich, Germany, tennis star 
1968
Narendra Hirwani, cricketer (Ind leggie 16 wickets v WI on debut 1988) 
1968
Stuart Law, cricketer (prolific Queensland batsman, Australia 1995) 
1968
Lisa Chappell, Coffin Rock 
1968
Rhod Gilbert, Rhod Gilbert and the Cat That Looked Like Nicholas Lyndhurst 
1968
R. Ellis Frazier, Across the Line: The Exodus of Charlie Wright 
1968
Rob Marsala, 48 Shades 
1968
Cristian Iacob, Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 
1968
Alexandra Wilcke, Kommt Mausi raus?! 
1968
Torsten Dewi, Lost City Raiders 
1968
Melanie Bell, Meet Joe Black 
1968
Basil White, Divine Intervention 
1968
David Grein, Protesters 
1968
Michael Stich, Episode #3.2 
1968
Péter Szokolai, Glass Tiger 
1969
Anthony Avent, NBA forward (Vancouver Grizzlies) 
1969
Nelson Vivas, Argentine former footballer 
1969
Marco Hofschneider, Europa Europa 
1969
Milcho Manchevski, Before the Rain 
1969
Sergio Moure, Thesis on a Homicide 
1969
Spencer Chandler, The Canterville Ghost 
1969
Reiko Yasuhara, Tokyo Mafia 
1969
Álvaro Henríquez, Sexo con amor 
1969
Lefteris Haritos, Amyna zonis 
1969
Devin DiGonno, Carrier 
1969
Vince Gatton, Knight Hunters: Weiß Kreuz 
1969
Volker Neumüller, 5. Mottoshow - Deutsch vs. Englisch 
1969
Doran George, Untitled Impound 
1969
Anthony Avent, Band of Pirates: The Story of Seton Hall's Magical Run to the 1989 NCAA Championship Game 
1969
Benjamin Sitzer, Puppet Master 5: The Final Chapter 
1970
Bob Kennedy, Bloomington Indiana, 5k runner 
1970
Camille Spitaleri, Mountain View Ca, female infielder (Silver Bullets) 
1970
Mark Schenning, Dutch soccer player (Go Ahead Eagles) 
1970
Shane Bonham, NFL defensive linesman (Detroit Lions) 
1970
José Padilla, American former gang member and alleged supporter of terrorism 
1970
Marc Recha, Pau and His Brother 
1970
Steve Parlavecchio, Bandwagon 
1970
David Recha, August Days 
1970
Lars Lindberg Christensen, Hubble: 15 Years of Discovery 
1970
Nele Hollinderbäumer, Banklady 
1970
Steve Akerman, Me la banco 
1970
Gianni Palermo, Extraordinary 
1970
Mike Starink, Liefde op het eerste gezicht 
1970
Andreas Knop, Kleiner Satellit 
1970
Philip Rogan, Life in the Middle 
1970
Doug Mirabelli, Knuckleball! 
1970
Andrew Cyman, Living with Diabetes 
1971
Bob Whitfield, NFL tackle (Atlanta Falcons) 
1971
Emmett Waldron, WLAF linebacker (Scottish Claymores) 
1971
Karen J McNenny, Missoula Montana, Miss Montana-America (1991) 
1971
Tammy Harris, Williamstown NY, Miss America-New York State (1997) 
1971
Rachel Sorsa, Halloween Party 
1971
Teoman Kumbaracibasi, Toss-Up 
1971
Ashley Lauren, House of Dreams 
1971
Jack van Landingham, Street Vengeance