Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 16th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 16th

1758Noah Webster, West Hartford, Connecticut, lexicographer (Webster's Dictionary), (d. 1843)

1854Oscar Wilde, [Fingal O'Flahertie Wills], Dublin, (Pic of Dorian Gray), (d. 1900)

1890Michael Collins, Sam's Cross County Cork, Irish revolutionary leader

1886David Ben-Gurion, Plonsk Poland, 1st Prime Minister of Israel (1948-53, 55)

1925Angela Lansbury, London England, actress (Jessica-Murder She Wrote)

1940Dave DeBusschere, Detroit Michigan, NBA foward (NY Knick)/last ABA commissioner

October 16th Birthdays
Date Event
1396
William de la Pole, 1st Duke of Suffolk, English soldier (d. 1450) 
1430
King James II of Scotland (d. 1460) 
1483
Gasparo Contarini, Italian diplomat and cardinal (d. 1542) 
1535
Niwa Nagahide, Japanese warlord (d. 1585) 
1605
Charles C Dassoucy, French writer/singer 
1663
Prince Eugene of Savoy, French-born Austrian general (d. 1736) 
1679
Jan Dismas Zelenka, composer 
1708
Albrecht von Haller, Switz, experimental physiology (Acad of Science) 
1710
Andreas Hadik, Austro-Hungarian general (d. 1790) 
1714
Giovanni Arduino, Italian geologist (d. 1795) 
1723
Johann Andreas Joseph Giulini, composer 
1725
József Gvadányi, A peleskei nótárius 
1726
Daniel Chodowiecki, Polish painter (d. 1801) 
1729
Pierre van Maldere, composer 
1751
Frederika Louisa of Hesse-Darmstadt, Queen of Prussia (d. 1805) 
1754
Morgan Lewis, Governor of New York (1804-07) (d. 1844) 
1758
Noah Webster, West Hartford, Connecticut, lexicographer (Webster's Dictionary), (d. 1843) 
1762
Paul Hamilton, Governor of South Carolina (1804-06) and U.S. Secretary of Navy (1809-12) (d. 1816) 
1765
Frederic Nicolas Duvernoy, composer 
1789
William Burton, Governor of Delaware (1859-63) (d. 1866) 
1795
William Buell Sprague, American clergyman and author (d. 1876) 
1802
Isaac Murphy, Governor of Arkansas (1864-68) (d. 1882) 
1806
William Pitt Fessenden, Secy Treas (Union), died in 1869 
1811
Gaetano Capocci, composer 
1815
Francis Lubbock, Governor of Texas (d. 1905) 
1816
William Preston, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1887 
1819
Austin F. Pike, American politician from New Hampshire (d. 1886) 
1821
Albert Franz Doppler, composer 
1825
Thomas Turpin Crittenden, Brig Genl (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1826
Piotr Studzinski, composer 
1827
Arnold Böcklin, The Isle of the Dead 
1830
Ferdinand van der Haeghen, Flemish librarian/bibliography 
1831
Karl Blasel, Der Unbekannte 
1832
George Crockett Strong, Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1832
Vicente Riva Palacio, Mexico, writer/diplomat 
1833
Denman Thompson, The Hazards of Helen 
1835
William Rufus Shafter, Major General Shafter 
1837
John Francis Barnett, composer 
1840
Kuroda Kiyotaka, Prime Minister of Japan (d. 1900) 
1841
Itō Hirobumi, Japanese samurai, Japanese Prime Minister and Resident-General of Korea (d. 1909) 
1849
Arnold Krug, composer 
1849
Charles Harford Lloyd, composer 
1851
James Ten Eyck, champion rower/coach (Ten Eyck Trophy namesake) 
1851
Dore Davidson, Welcome Stranger 
1852
Emil Sondermann, Die zweite Mutter 
1854
Karl J Kautsky, Austrian marxist/socialist 
1854
Oscar Wilde, [Fingal O'Flahertie Wills], Dublin, (Pic of Dorian Gray), (d. 1900) 
1854
Oscar Wilde, Dorian Gray 
1855
Camille Looten, Belgian priest/literature historian 
1855
Samedbey Mehmandarov, Russian general (d. 1931) 
1861
J. B. Bury, Irish historian (d. 1927) 
1863
Austen Chamberlain, British Foreign Secretary (Nobel 1925) 
1865
Elsworth Saunders, The Law of Nature 
1866
Pieter J Kromsigt, theologist/publicist (Troffel & Sword) 
1866
J.E. Grinstead, Sunset of Power 
1866
Hedwig Pauly-Winterstein, Anna Boleyn 
1868
Franz X Ritter von Epp, German general (China) 
1868
Franz von Epp, Victory of the Faith 
1870
Helge Rode, Danish poet/essayist 
1871
Isabel O'Madigan, The Egg and I 
1874
Mabel Love, In Another Girl's Shoes 
1874
Joel Jansson, Ådalens poesi 
1878
Carlos Pedrell, composer 
1878
Maxey Long, American athlete (d. 1959) 
1878
Sam Ask, The Outlaw and His Wife 
1879
Clem Bevans, Saboteur 
1879
Karl Etlinger, The Joyless Street 
1880
Carl Herlinger, Inside the Lines 
1880
Karl Herlinger, Give Me a Sailor 
1881
Sarah Padden, Anna Karenina 
1881
Henry J. Buxton, An Amateur Devil 
1881
Vilhelm Buhl, Vilhelm Buhl, fhv. statsminister 
1882
Harry Rapf, Brown of Harvard 
1883
Vasiliki Maliaros, Greek actress (d. 1973) 
1883
Vasiliki Maliaros, The Exorcist 
1884
Rembrandt Bugatti, Italian sculptor (d. 1916) 
1884
Sergey Dneprov, Vesenniy potok 
1885
Dorando di Desiderio Pietri, Italian marathoner (Olympic-DQ gold-1908) 
1885
Otto Al'Antila, Roinilan talossa 
1885
Maria Melato, La principessa del sogno 
1885
Juliette Lind, Hennes Kungliga höghet 
1886
Armin T Wegner, writer 
1886
David Ben-Gurion, Plonsk Poland, 1st Prime Minister of Israel (1948-53, 55) 
1886
David Ben-Gurion, Ben Gurion Remembers 
1886
Raoul Aslan, Das andere Ich 
1886
Porfiri Podobed, The Extraordinary Adventures of Mr. West in the Land of the Bolsheviks 
1886
Lucyna Messal, Szczesliwa trzynastka 
1886
Harald Holst, De blaa drenge 
1887
Cia Fornaroli, Haydee 
1887
Bernard McConville, King of the Pecos 
1888
Eugene O'Neill, NYC, dramatist (Desire Under the Elms-Nobel 1936) 
1888
Paul Popenoe, American activist (d. 1979) 
1888
Eugene O'Neill, Long Day's Journey Into Night 
1888
Kasia Orzazewski, Call Northside 777 
1888
Zofia Mellerowicz, Pawel i Gawel 
1888
Remus Comaneanu, Cetatea Neamtului 
1889
Loie Bridge, Octavius and Me 
1890
Paul Strand, NYC, photographer (Native Land-1942) 
1890
Maria Goretti, Italian saint (d. 1902) 
1890
Michael Collins, Sam's Cross County Cork, Irish revolutionary leader 
1890
Paul Strand, Native Land 
1890
Michael Collins,  
1891
Wilfred Lytell, The Trail of the Law 
1891
Behzat Butak, Leblebici horhor aga 
1891
Jalmari Parikka, Aila, Pohjolan tytär 
1892
George Barnes, Rebecca 
1892
Leo F. Forbstein, Casablanca 
1892
Hanni Weisse, Vom Täter fehlt jede Spur 
1892
George Kotsonaros, The Shakedown 
1896
Edmond van Dooren, Flemish painter 
1897
Harrison Kerr, composer 
1897
Louis de Cazenave, France's oldest living man 
1898
Arthur H Dean, lawyer/advisor to FDR 
1898
William O Douglas, Maine, 81st Supreme Court justice (1939-75) 
1900
Lloyd Corrigan, SF, actor (Papa Dodger-Willy, Prof McKillup-Hank) 
1900
[Leon] Goose Goslin, baseball hall of famer (AL bat champ 1928) 
1900
Edward Ardizzone, artist and illustrator (d. 1979) 
1900
Primo Conti, Italian painter (d. 1988) 
1903
Mario Pilati, composer 
1903
Cecile de Brunhoff, French storyteller (d. 2003) 
1904
Reginald Dixon, Sheffield, Britain, theatre organist, (d. 1985) 
1905
Rex Bell, Chicago, cowboy actor (Cowboys & Injuns)/lt-gov (Nevada) 
1905
Wild Bill Elliott, Pattonsburg MO, actor (Beyond the Sacramento) 
1906
Dino Buzzati, writer 
1906
George Martin Lott Jr, tennis champ (1931 US Open runner-up) 
1907
Roger Vailland, French author (La Novice, Et Mourir de Plasir) 
1908
Enver Hoxha, post-war leader of Albania (1944-85) 
1908
Robert Ardrey, Khartoum 
1908
Enver Hoxha, Albaniya 
1908
Buf Nerbovig, The Phantom Tollbooth 
1908
Samuel Herrera, Border Incident 
1908
Viljo Someroja, Isä - metsämies 
1909
Earl Felton, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 
1909
Paul V. Lorton Sr., $40,000 
1909
Mária Mezei, Édes Anna 
1909
Palle Lauring, Familien Schmidt 
1910
William Leonard Reed, composer 
1910
Douglas Walton, Bride of Frankenstein 
1910
Keester Sweeney, Hang 'Em High 
1910
Charlotte Schellenberg, Biedermann und die Brandstifter 
1910
Evelyn Nair, Run, Girl, Run 
1910
Aileen Mills, Alf's Dream 
1910
Margit Szilvássy, 'C'est la guerre' (Ilyen a háború) 
1911
Molly O'Day, The Patent Leather Kid 
1911
Mafalda Figoni, Sunshine Follows Rain 
1912
Maidie Norman, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1912
Berry Kroeger, Gun Crazy 
1912
Gérard Landry, La Bête Humaine 
1912
Giovanni Nuvoletti, A Bay of Blood 
1912
Lotti Huber, Anita: Dances of Vice 
1912
Ivan Zhevago, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1912
Bolen Francis, Cinématographier ou la préhistoire du cinéma 
1913
Alice Pearce, NYC, comedienne/actress (Gladys Kravitz-Bewitched) 
1913
Cesar Bresgen, Austrian composer/organist 
1913
Matt Willis, A Walk in the Sun 
1913
Gino Bechi, The Lovers 
1913
James R. Savage, Spitfire 944 
1913
Kees Manders, The Godmother 
1913
Lesley Wareing, The Switchback 
1913
Qiong Liu, Fang mao zi 
1913
Cesar Bresgen, Ercole 
1914
Christian J Modeste, gypsey king 
1914
Merula Salaman, Twelfth Night 
1915
Judd Holdren, Zombies of the Stratosphere 
1915
Nancy Bird Walton, Flying Sheilas 
1916
George Turner, Australian author (d. 1997) 
1916
Yvonne Logan, A Clouded Name 
1916
Andrea Rizzoli, My Friends 
1916
Peggy Bolton, Stolen Moments 
1917
Alice Pearce, American actress (d. 1966) 
1917
Alice Pearce, On the Town 
1917
Rowena Cook, Kit Carson 
1917
Dorothy Greener, Cauliflower Cupids 
1917
Václav Kankovský, O princezne Jasnence a létajícím sevci 
1917
Wanda Wertenstein, Konkurs im. Wieniawskiego 
1917
Zezé Moreira, Futebol 
1918
Bill Nichols, (Rep-D-AL, 1967- ) 
1918
Rudy Diaz, Coogan's Bluff 
1918
Wood Romoff, In the Cards 
1918
Bobby Pirron, Shirts Up Knickers Down 
1918
Stoney Cooper, Country Music on Broadway 
1918
Henri Vernes, Bob Morane 
1918
Geori-Boué, La Malibran 
1919
Kathleen Winsor, American writer (d. 2003) 
1919
Kathleen Winsor, Forever Amber 
1919
David Tomack, Imitation of Life 
1919
Albert Carrier, Scarface 
1920
Andrzej Munk, Passenger 
1920
Gert van den Bergh, The Naked Prey 
1920
John Dearth, Look Back in Anger 
1920
Gus Wayne, The Wizard of Oz 
1920
Sharon Douglas, Fog Island 
1920
Arthur Worsley, Jokers Wild 
1920
Donald McWhinnie, Rumpole and the Age for Retirement 
1920
Francisco Prósper, Robin and Marian 
1920
Iosif Golomb, Padal proshlogodniy sneg 
1921
Michael Conrad, Washington Hgts NY, actor (Delvecchio, Hill St Blues) 
1921
Matt Batts, San Anttonio, TX, MLB catcher (Red Sox), (d. 2013) 
1921
Robert Urquhart, The Curse of Frankenstein 
1921
Georges Wilson, Mesrine Part 2: Public Enemy #1 
1921
Dominic Cortese, Everyone Says I Love You 
1921
S.K. Ojha, Hulchul 
1921
Mario Molina Montes, Las golfas 
1922
Max Bygraves, London, actor (Tom Brown's School Days) 
1922
Robert Urquhart, actor (Dunkirk, Bulldog Breed, Dark Avenger) 
1922
Max Bygraves, Family Fortunes 
1922
E. Darrell Hallenbeck, One Spy Too Many 
1922
Jer Bulsara, Freddie Mercury, the Untold Story 
1922
Mario Prizek, Volpone 
1922
Bruce Satterlee, The Prisoner of Second Avenue 
1923
Linda Darnell, Dallas, Texas, American actress (Unfaithfully Yours, A Letter to Three Wives) 
1923
Bert Kaempfert, rocker 
1923
Linda Darnell, My Darling Clementine 
1923
Bert Kaempfert, About Schmidt 
1923
Frederick Bartman, The Bourne Identity 
1923
Bill Clauson, The Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap 
1923
Gloria Franklin, Lady of the Tropics 
1923
Hédi Dévai, Up the Slope 
1923
Yuri Kireyev, Nine Days of One Year 
1923
Lenny Hambro, Toys Are Not for Children 
1923
Walter Zacharius, The Company We Keep 
1924
Gerard Parkes, The Boondock Saints 
1924
Alan Hume, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1924
David Armstrong, New York, New York 
1924
Edgar J. Scherick, Sleuth 
1924
Joe Bailey, South Pacific 
1924
Pance Kamdzik, The Longest Journey 
1924
Yvette Eaton, Stalag 17 
1924
Jorge Mobaied, La caída 
1924
Mario Fioretti, The Band of Honest Men 
1925
Angela Lansbury, London England, actress (Jessica-Murder She Wrote) 
1925
Daniel J Evans, (Sen-R-WA, 1983- ) 
1925
Lorraine Sweeny, communications specialist 
1925
Michael Conrad, The Longest Yard 
1925
Angela Lansbury, Beauty and the Beast 
1925
Lenka Peterson, Another World 
1925
Etta Jagger, So Sad About Gloria 
1925
Jovan Radic, Guns of War 
1926
Stanley Simmons, Sam's Song 
1926
Morris D. Erby, THX 1138 
1926
Ingeborg Lapsien, Frau L 
1926
Yani Begakis, Meteor 
1926
Floyd Mahaney, The Last Picture Show 
1926
Paul Duke, Washington Week in Review 
1926
Lechoslaw Szuttenbach, The Deluge 
1927
Gus Yatron, (Rep-D-PA, 1969- ) 
1927
Lee Montague, London England, actor (Uncle Sasha-Holocaust) 
1927
Peter Brinson, dance educationalist 
1927
Günter Grass, German writer, Nobel Prize laureate 
1927
Lee Montague, Mahler 
1927
Günter Grass, The Tin Drum 
1927
György Révész, Trip Around My Cranium 
1927
Sirkka-Liisa Wilén, Kovanaama 
1927
Péter Pusztai, Seven Minutes 
1927
Aleksandr Aleksandrovskiy, Dialog 
1927
Rodolfo Cimino, Io, Canova 
1927
Mária Veszelei, Makra 
1927
Ursula Justin, Tanz in der Sonne 
1928
Mary Daly, American feminist 
1928
Ann Morgan Guilbert, American actress 
1928
Ann Morgan Guilbert, Grumpier Old Men 
1928
Fredric Abbott, Revenge of the Pink Panther 
1928
Nando Gazzolo, West and Soda 
1928
Aldo Piga, Terror-Creatures from the Grave 
1928
Ion Anghel, D-ale carnavalului 
1928
Phyllis Yuse, Gaslight 
1928
Mary Daly, Cherry Crush 
1928
Gerhard Wolf, Der geteilte Himmel 
1929
Bill Green, (Rep-R-NY, 1978- ) 
1929
Fernanda Montenegro, Brazilian actress 
1929
Fernanda Montenegro, Central Station 
1929
Jane Griffiths, The Durant Affair 
1929
Maria Mastalinska, Jej powrót 
1929
Walt Michaels, Super Bowl III 
1929
Nicholas von Hoffman, 60 Minutes 
1930
Carmen Sevilla, Spanish actress 
1930
Barbara Marx, The Journey to Kafiristan 
1930
Carmen Sevilla, Episode dated 18 December 2010 
1930
Marcos Betancourt, 12 Hours 
1930
Milton Teixeira, O Olho do Canhão 
1930
Jane Strangis, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1931
Charles W Colson, Boston Massachusetts, presidential adviser (Watergate figure), (d. 2012) 
1931
Rosa Rosal, Filipino actress and humanitarian 
1931
Frank Holms, Die Lindenwirtin vom Donaustrand 
1931
Rosa Rosal, Biyaya ng lupa 
1931
William Luce, Lucy & Desi: Before the Laughter 
1931
Don Adkins, Boggy Creek II: And the Legend Continues 
1931
Charles Colson, Faith in the Big House 
1931
James Chace, Episode dated 11 November 1998 
1931
Dave Sisler, Episode dated 4 September 1961 
1931
Hans Friderichs, Gier, Neid, Ungerechtigkeit - Scheitert der Kapitalismus? 
1932
Henry Jay Lewis, Los Angeles California, conductor/bass (LA Philharmonic 1955-59) 
1932
John Grant, British politician (d. 2000) 
1932
Joan H. Parker, Spenser: Ceremony 
1932
Francisco Negrão, Vidas Nuas 
1932
Hiroshi Nawa, Battles Without Honor and Humanity 
1932
Claude Léveillée, Jesus of Montreal 
1932
Jo Anna March, A Relative Thing 
1932
Jitka Novákova, Fruit of Paradise 
1932
Manfred Max-Neef, Disclosure & Identity 
1932
Rubens Barsotti, The Bedroom 
1932
Margreta Elkins, Norma 
1933
Cliff Twemlow, Dawn of the Dead 
1933
Erik Plooyer, A Question of Silence 
1933
Dick Friel, McQ 
1934
Jesse Glover, The Curse of the Dragon 
1934
West Buchanan, The Long Riders 
1934
Tom Clegg, Sharpe's Company 
1935
Sugar Pie DeSanto, US singer (Soulful dress) 
1935
Mike Connelly, 1967 NFL Championship Game 
1935
Michael Cohen, Self Portraits 
1936
Gerardo Gandini, composer 
1936
Andrei Chikatilo, Russian serial killer (d. 1994) 
1936
Akira Machida, Japanese judge 
1936
Peter Bowles, English actor 
1936
Irina Demick, The Longest Day 
1936
Peter Bowles, The Bank Job 
1936
Andrei Chikatilo,  
1936
Lynne Brimley, The Stone Boy 
1936
Nobuyo Ohyama, Doraemon: Nobita and the Wind Wizard 
1936
Sabiha Khanum, Shani 
1936
Robert Rudelson, Vixen! 
1936
Gerardo Gandini, Clouds 
1936
Agnaldo Timóteo, Vou Rifar meu Coração 
1937
Emile Ford, rocker 
1937
Tony Anthony, Clarksburg WV, actor (Treasure of 4 Crowns) 
1937
Tony Anthony, Blindman 
1937
Maria Machado, An American Werewolf in Paris 
1937
Gloria Gordon, Beneath the 12-Mile Reef 
1937
Kan Mukai, Tôkyô dîpu surôto fujin 
1937
Dianne Wager, The Green Mile 
1937
Luke McKissack, The Calistra Zipper Story 
1937
Alicja Boniuszko, The Ashes 
1937
George Kerr, Episode #1.1 
1937
Emile Ford, Episode #3.33 
1937
Tinatin Belousova, Mer taghi dzaynere 
1938
Nico (born Christa Päffgen; singer-songwriter, fashion model, actress) (d. 1988) 
1938
Carl Gunter Jr, Louisiana State Representative (d. 1999) 
1938
Nico, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1938
Sten Ljunggren, Talk 
1938
Pippa Rowe, Episode #1.100 
1938
Jorma Ojaharju, Jomppa - tuulten temmeltävä kasvatti 
1938
Charlie Bivins, Buffalo Bills vs. Boston Patriots 
1939
Pat Barrington, Orgy of the Dead 
1939
Nicola Filippelli, Schloß mit späten Gästen 
1939
Kaj Chydenius, Skin, Skin 
1939
Peter Jecza, Testimony 
1939
Henk van der Horst, Episode #1.2 
1939
Suely Franco, Darling Stranger 
1939
Boiko Kanev, Smachkan svyat 
1939
Carl Friberg, Killer on Board 
1939
Nico Haak, Episode #1.68 
1940
Barry Corbin, actor (Maurice-Northern Exposure) 
1940
Dave DeBusschere, Detroit Michigan, NBA foward (NY Knick)/last ABA commissioner 
1940
Barry Corbin, No Country for Old Men 
1940
Dave DeBusschere, New Jersey Turnpikes 
1940
Ivan Della Mea, Tepepa 
1940
Gilbert 'Magu' Sanchez Lujan, Los Four/Murals of Aztlan 
1941
Derek David Bourgeois, composer 
1941
Erkki Jokinen, composer 
1941
Tim McCarver, baseball catcher (Phils, Mets)/sportscaster (ABC, CBS) 
1941
Tim McCarver, BASEketball 
1941
David Ashford, Who is Benedetto Trovato? Regina v Starkie: Part 3 
1941
Victoria Toensing, Celsius 41.11: The Temperature at Which the Brain... Begins to Die 
1941
Hans Gratzer, Shadow of Angels 
1941
Oldrich Skácha, Leaving 
1941
Eva-Maria Bundschuh, Götterdämmerung 
1941
Umberto Scapagnini, Episode #15.7 
1941
Dieter O. Holzinger, 1938 - 1945 - Der Wiener Film im Dritten Reich 
1942
Dave Lovelady, rocker 
1942
Donna Di Martino, Sick in Bed 
1942
Idowu Philips, Aje metta 
1942
Kerry Kelly, Gene Kelly: Anatomy of a Dancer 
1942
Dominique Briand, Incendies 
1943
C Fred Turner, rock bassist/vocalist (Bachman-Turner Overdrive) 
1943
Christopher Mitchum, Big Jake 
1943
Paula A. Roth, Herzensbrecher 
1943
Charles Frederick Turner, The Campaign 
1943
Joe Dolan, Breakfast on Pluto 
1943
Werner Waldhoff, Winnetous Rückkehr 
1943
Aleksandr Parra, Mesto deystviya 
1944
Bob Cottam, cricketer (England fast-medium on 2 India/Pakistan tours) 
1944
Johnny Washbrook, Toronto, actor (Ken-My Friend Flicka) 
1944
Johnny Washbrook, The Space Children 
1944
Elizabeth F. Loftus, My Amityville Horror 
1944
John Washbrook, The Golden Trap 
1944
Noëlle Chatelet, The Others 
1944
Jane Marsh, Episode #4.1 
1944
Ralph Burris, Batman Forever 
1945
Paul Monette, writer 
1945
Dave Hill, The Full Monty 
1945
John Boyer, Turnabout Intruder 
1945
Paul Monette, Tales of the Undead 
1945
D.D. Lewis, Super Bowl X 
1945
Pascal Sevran, Episode dated 17 June 2007 
1945
Rehn Scofield, The Hospital 
1945
Wilma Goich, Heartbreaker 
1945
Milos Vávra, Modus operandi 
1945
Curt Holzer III, Caged Heat 
1945
Ted Lindahl, Fanny and Alexander 
1946
Suzanne Somers, San Bruno California, actress (3's Company, Step by Step) 
1946
Suzanne Somers, American Graffiti 
1946
Tariq Yunus, Driven to Distraction 
1946
Michael Aquino, The Occult Experience 
1946
Travis Michael Holder, Surprise, Surprise 
1946
Eric Conger, Another World 
1946
Pamela Hall, Our Town 
1946
Daniel Hydrick III, The Notebook 
1946
Coral Kerr, H.R. Pufnstuf 
1947
Bob Weir, SF California, guitarist (Grateful Dead-Uncle Joe's Band) 
1947
David Zucker, Milwaukee WI, director (Airplane, Naked Gun, Top Secret) 
1947
Jeff Lieberman, Satan's Little Helper 
1947
Guy Siner, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1947
David Zucker, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1947
Bob Weir, The Dreamers 
1947
Ole Neumann, Father of Four 
1947
Patrick Teoh, Anna and the King 
1947
Ivan Dykhovichnyy, Prorva 
1947
Margherita Fumero, Cat and Dog 
1947
Terry Griffiths, 2015: Day One - Part 1 
1948
Michael Tylo, Detroit, actor (Guiding Light, Blade-Young & Restless) 
1948
Leo Mazzone, American baseball coach 
1948
Hema Malini, Indian Actress 
1948
Kimberley Farr, Missing 
1948
Hema Malini, Sholay 
1948
Michael Tylo, All My Children 
1948
Harry Wowchuk, Inception 
1948
Adrienne Kleiweg, A Bridge Too Far 
1948
Sigve Bøe, The Bothersome Man 
1948
Alison Chitty, Secrets & Lies 
1948
Dusty Henley, Finders Keepers 
1948
John A. Bascom, 16 Stones 
1948
Stanislaw Jaskulka, Requiem 
1948
Jim Norman, Contact 
1948
Rimko Haanstra, Een pak slaag 
1948
Adek Drabinski, Szuler 
1948
Susan Weis, Behind the Burly Q 
1948
Edwin Shirley, Becoming Queen 
1948
Rich Caster, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1949
David Greenwalt, Angel 
1949
Ed Brigadier, The Jane Austen Book Club 
1949
John Lansing, Hall of Fame 
1949
Crazy Mohan, Eega 
1949
Phyllis Kirklin, One False Move 
1949
Besim Kurti, Djali elastik 
1949
Don Hood, Game 2 
1949
Steven R. Heard, Living and Working in Space: The Countdown Has Begun 
1950
Noreen Kershaw, Episode #4.7 
1950
Janusz Polom, Por si no te vuelvo a ver 
1951
Alan Wheat, (Rep-D-Missouri, 1983- ) 
1951
Daniel Gerroll, London, actor (Big Business) 
1951
Daniel Gerroll, Chariots of Fire 
1951
Morgan Stevens, Up River 
1951
Peter Samuelson, Arlington Road 
1951
Marina Coffa, A Quiet Place to Kill 
1951
Patrick Dillon, Somewhere in the City 
1951
Yasuko Agawa, Terror of Mechagodzilla 
1952
Christopher Cox, (Rep-R-California) 
1952
Boogie Mosson, American musician (P Funk) 
1952
Ron Taylor, American actor (d. 2002) 
1952
Martha Smith, Animal House 
1952
Ron Taylor, Trading Places 
1952
Hannes Rossacher, Freddie Mercury, the Untold Story 
1952
Glynn Nicholas, The Tragic History of the Insurance Claim 
1952
Franz Mey, Gute Freunde 
1952
Coskun Sabah, Bir pazar günü 
1952
Cordell Mosson, Coffee and Cigarettes 
1953
Martha Smith, Cleve Ohio, actress (Animal House)/playmate (July 1973) 
1953
Susan Pedersen, US, 4 X 100m medley swimmer (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1953
Tony Carey, Fresno Ca, rocker 
1953
Paulo Roberto Falcão, Brazilian footballer 
1953
Sean Catherine Derek, Bananas Over Hefty/The Smurfs of the Round Table 
1953
Dietrich Adam, Mostly Martha 
1953
Fred Ridgeway, My Boy Jack 
1953
Tony Carey, Secret Admirer 
1953
Bruce Beesley, Radio Free Steve 
1953
Paulo Roberto Falcão, Mezzo destro mezzo sinistro - 2 calciatori senza pallone 
1953
Mike Dawson, St. Louis Cardinals vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1953
Jan Rózewicz, Biale malzenstwo 
1954
Stephen Mellor, American actor 
1954
Corinna Harfouch, Downfall 
1954
Lorenzo Carcaterra, Sleepers 
1954
Alain L'Yle, Romance 
1954
Jon Johnson, Independence Day 
1954
Steve Mellor, Sleepless in Seattle 
1954
José Manuel Novoa, Eyengui, el dios del sueño 
1954
Bill Hughes, Happy Birthday Oscar Wilde 
1954
Hiske van der Linden, The Assault 
1954
Gérard Preszow, Au-delà de Gibraltar 
1955
Ellen Dolan, Monticello IO, actress (Guiding Light, Margo Hughes-ATWT) 
1955
Søren Pilmark, Flickering Lights 
1955
Ellen Dolan, Guiding Light 
1955
Deven Chierighino, Ray 
1955
Lynn Cain, Los Angeles Rams vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1955
Yegor Dyakov, School Play 
1955
Danny McIntosh, The Line, the Cross & the Curve 
1955
Leonid Desyatnikov, Prisoner of the Mountains 
1955
Asja Pavlovic, My Father's Angel 
1955
Maureen Traynor, In the Qube 
1955
Shayna Jo, Wet Mask 
1956
James H Newman, Trust Territory of Pacific, PhD/Astronaut (STS 51, 69) 
1956
Johnny Chavis, American football coach 
1956
Jim Youngs, Footloose 
1956
Ho Chow, Saw II 
1956
Russell Latham, The Young and the Restless 
1956
Janet Aldrich, Liberty Road 
1956
Rik Torfs, Episode #5.21 
1956
Dasi Elnathan, Death Match 
1957
Sarah Sellers, Auditions No. 2: New Orleans 
1957
Kelly Marie, Imagine Me & You 
1957
Mariusz Pujszo, Kings for a Day 
1957
Stefan Spreer, Enthüllung einer Ehe 
1957
Randy Dusay, Choose Me 
1958
Tim Robbins, West Covina CA, actor (Bull Durham, Shawshank Redemption) 
1958
Eleftheria Arvanitaki, Greek singer 
1958
Tim Robbins, The Shawshank Redemption 
1958
Gilles Legrand, You Will Be My Son 
1958
Simon James, Moneyball 
1958
Tom Lindholm, Keinuttajat 
1958
Joe D'Alessandro, The Hunger Games 
1958
Raymond Ley, Meine Tochter Anne Frank 
1958
Sergey Danielyan, Wolfhound 
1958
Jay Corcoran, Undetectable 
1958
Giorgio Algranti, La bella vita 
1959
Gary Kemp, London, rock guitarist (Spandau Ballet-True) 
1959
Erkki-Sven Tüür, Estonian composer 
1959
Gary Kemp, Crazy, Stupid, Love. 
1959
Andres Veiel, If Not Us, Who? 
1959
Cédric Noël, Jesus of Montreal 
1959
Jenny Arata, The Thirteenth Year 
1959
Hiroko Hayashi, Henshin Ninja arashi 
1959
Tom Bilde, Lars Lilholt Band - De lyse nætters orkester 
1959
Natalya Batrak, Heart's Boomerang 
1959
John Whittingdale, Jimmy Savile: What the BBC Knew 
1959
Kevin McReynolds, Kansas City Royals vs. Cleveland Indians 
1959
Brian Harper, Minnesota Twins vs. Chicago White Sox 
1959
Manami Komori, The Tokyo Project 
1959
Erkki-Sven Tüür, Life Without Gabriella Ferri 
1960
Val Skinner, Hamilton MT, LPGA golfer (1995 Sprint Championship) 
1960
Bob Mould, American musician 
1960
Birgitte Simonsen, Midsummer 
1960
Dawn Abraham, Deadly Prey 
1960
Sergio Muñoz Güemes, Luces de la noche 
1960
Liz Stuart, Happy Tree Friends, Volume 3: Third Strike 
1960
Leila Pinheiro, Alma Gêmea 
1960
Guy LeBlanc, The Butterfly Effect 
1960
Graeme Sharp, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1961
Billy Taylor, Monticello FL, pitcher (Oakland A's) 
1961
Chris Doleman, defensive end (San Francisco 49ers) 
1961
Wilfried Brookhuis, soccer player (NEC) 
1961
Randy Vasquez, American actor 
1961
Marc Levy, French novelist 
1961
Randy Vasquez, Beverly Hills Cop 
1961
Kim Wayans, Pariah 
1961
Marc Lévy, Just Like Heaven 
1961
Veronika Zilková, Greedy Guts 
1961
Angela Powell, He Who Steals My Friends 
1961
Bob Mould, The Daily Show 
1961
Vyacheslav Butusov, Brother 
1961
Fanny Gjörup, Femte delen 
1961
Claus Gerling, Wings of Desire 
1961
Scott O'Hara, The Other Side of Aspen II 
1961
Jorge Rial, Episode #4.1 
1961
Chris Doleman, Green Bay Packers vs. Minnesota Vikings 
1961
Glenn Dawes, Ronny & Cindy 
1962
Flea, [Michael Balzary], bassist (Red Hot Chili Peppers) 
1962
Laura Coenen, Neenah Wisc, team handball goalie (Olymp-1988, 92, 96) 
1962
Manute Bol, NBA center (Golden State Warriors) 
1962
Tamara McKinney, Lexington KY, slalom skier (Olympic-4th-1984) 
1962
Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Russian baritone 
1962
David 'Shark' Fralick, Uncle Sam 
1962
Kenneth Lonergan, Analyze This 
1962
Christian Stolte, Public Enemies 
1962
Pamela Bach-Hasselhoff, The Young and the Restless 
1962
Flea, The Big Lebowski 
1962
Tiffany Storm, The Candidates Are Tied 
1962
Manute Bol, Celebrity Boxing 2 
1962
Durga McBroom, Flashdance 
1962
Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Tchaikovsky's Eugene Onegin 
1962
Lee Hurst, Salvage Squad 
1962
Cory Patrick Brown, Drifting School 
1962
Jorge Dueñas, Retransmisión de los Juegos Olímpicos de Londres 2012 
1962
Tat Wah Fok, Armour of God 2: Operation Condor 
1962
Eleftheria Arvanitaki, Loaf and Camouflage 
1962
Chris Dusauchoit, Dieren in nesten 
1963
Missy Hyatt, Atlanta Ga, wrestling manager (WCW, ECW) 
1963
Louise Foley, Harper Valley P.T.A. 
1963
Elie Semoun, Asterix at the Olympic Games 
1963
Missy Hyatt, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1963
Ingo Dubinski, Episode dated 28 July 1999 
1963
Dean Bruggeman, Knock Her Socks Off 
1963
Bingjian Liu, Men and Women 
1963
Xing Sun, The Lovers 
1963
Martin Mor, Episode #7.11 
1963
Phill Cross, 1 in 3 
1963
Ron Meneses, Crocodile Tears 
1964
Kay Cockerill, San Jose CA, LPGA golfer (1995 Friendly's Classic-32nd) 
1964
Jin-yeong Jeong, The King and the Clown 
1964
Antje de Boeck, Daens 
1964
John Youmans, Automaton Transfusion 
1964
Sharon Hacohen, My Father My Lord 
1964
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson, 300 
1964
Dave Dibdin, 50/50 
1964
Forbes Cowan, Gladiator 
1964
Bogdan Ferenc, Szwedzi w Warszawie 
1964
Coral Bistuer, Episode #3.11 
1964
J.D. Brookhart, 2005 Motor City Bowl 
1965
German Titov, Moscow Russia, NHL center (Calgary Flames, Oly-Silver-1998) 
1965
Lisa Bonder, Columbus Ohio, tennis star 
1965
Tom Petrone, Play Hooky 
1965
Simon Bartholomew, Happy Feet 
1965
Shigeko Suzuki, Shigeko Suzuki 
1965
Joseph Mallozzi, Dark Matter 
1965
Ann Eleonora Jørgensen, Italian for Beginners 
1965
Reb Braddock, Curdled 
1965
Rick Wilson, WCW/NWO World War 3 
1965
Tom Tolbert, Like Mike 
1965
Andrea Goldberg, Igualita a mi 
1966
Donovan Right, CFL linebacker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1966
Gerhard Puschnik, hockey forward (Team Austria 1998) 
1966
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Princess Mononoke 
1966
Bassem Samra, El Medina 
1966
Tony Grillo, The World of Stainboy 
1966
Jeff Coatney, Fits & Starts 
1966
Will Plunkett, Without Evidence 
1966
Francis Amat, 25 Carat 
1966
Attila Avass, Oscar Wilde: Salome 
1966
Sarah Port, Little Girls Don't 
1966
Stefan Reuter, UEFA Cup Final 2002 
1966
Michael Fouther, Alton & Kenya's Outrageous Wedding 
1966
Amaral, King of Tokyo: O Filme 
1967
Joe Murphy, London, NHL right wing (Chicago Blackhawks) 
1967
Michael York, Australian field hockey fullback (Oly-silver-92, 96) 
1967
Davina McCall, British television presenter 
1967
Davina McCall, The Vault 
1967
Jamie Lumley, Unfinished Song 
1967
Rui Luís Brás, My Engine's Fragile Sound 
1967
Luiz Laffey, O Casamento de Romeu e Julieta 
1967
Julio Augustin, Center Stage 
1967
Joe Murphy, Sudden Death 
1967
Anna Voronova, Six Degrees of Celebration 
1968
Randall Batinkoff, actor (For Keeps) 
1968
Robert van Oosterom, cricket opening batsman (Holland 1996 World Cup) 
1968
Scott Donie, Vicenza Italy, diver (Olympics-4th-96) 
1968
Elsa Zylberstein, French actress 
1968
Ron Roggé, The Animal 
1968
Elsa Zylberstein, I've Loved You So Long 
1968
Todd Stashwick, You, Me and Dupree 
1968
Randall Batinkoff, Kick-Ass 
1968
Ilya Lagutenko, Kung Fu Panda 
1968
Carlos Casagrande, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1968
Ji-ru Sung, H 
1968
Gregory C. Haynes, The Flyboys 
1968
Christina Valenti, Le bambole del führer 
1968
Raphael Jourdan, Holy Motors 
1968
Dalton Borralho, Episode #1.27 
1968
Danne Hoffmann, Bibi Blocksberg und das Geheimnis der blauen Eulen 
1968
Jan Dalchow, Precious Moments 
1968
Gabriel Varalla, Cabo Polonio: Entre o céu e o mar 
1968
David Smith, Metroland 
1968
Ekaterina Korabelynik, Chastnyy detektiv, ili operatsiya 'Kooperatsiya' 
1969
Darren McKenzie-Potter, Auckland NZ, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1969
Doug Hocking, CFL linebacker (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1969
Gregory Metcalf, Ellensburg Wash, 3k steeplechase 
1969
Spencer McLennan, CFL safety (Montreal Alouettes) 
1969
Wendy Wilson, Los Angeles Ca, rock vocalist (Wilson Phillips-Hold On) 
1969
Roy Hargrove, American jazz trumpeter 
1969
Terri J. Vaughn, American actress 
1969
Takao Ōmori, Japanese professional wrestler 
1969
Terri J. Vaughn, Friday 
1969
Wendy Wilson, Chris Klein/Wilson Phillips 
1969
Scott Stokdyk, Spider-Man 
1969
Glenn Kohan, The Blue Lagoon 
1969
Danijela Mihajlovic, Ice 
1969
Jack Rourke, Episode #1.6921 
1969
Jacqueline Dalabona, Os Maias 
1969
Randi Hart, Anal Hellraiser 2 
1969
Ingrid Fernández de Castro, Darkness 
1969
Robert Hoffmeister, Iron Man 3 
1969
Roy Hargrove, The Central Park Five 
1969
Bettina Müller, Frühstücksfernsehen 
1969
Takao Omori, Royal Rumble 
1969
Robert Chynoweth, Why Don't You Dance 
1970
Adrian Murrell, NFL running back/kick returner (NY Jets) 
1970
Mehmet Scholl, German footballer 
1970
Kazuyuki Fujita, Japanese professional wrestler and mixed martial arts fighter 
1970
Tom Williams, Grand Final 
1970
Anna Nolan, Episode #2.110 
1970
Tommi Raitolehto, Pelikaanimies 
1970
Marco Rossi, Idol Country 
1970
Hairy Mary, Voluptuous Xtra 1 
1970
Mehmet Scholl, Folge 10 
1970
Adrian Murrell, Dallas Cowboys vs. New England Patriots 
1970
Caroline Héroux, Taking the Plunge 
1970
Stewart Shields, It's a Miracle 
1971
David Johnson, cricketer (Karnataka fast bowler, India 1996-) 
1971
Greg Jeffries, NFL cornerback (Detroit Lions) 
1971
Kathryn J Taylor, Miss USA-Kansas (1997) 
1971
Simon Shanks, NFL inside linebacker (Arizona Cardinals) 
1971
Toni Foster, WNBA forward/center (Phoenix Mercury) 
1971
Chad Gray, American singer 
1971
Paul Sparks, Mud 
1971
Greer Robson-Kirk, Starlight Hotel 
1971
Josef Brandmaier, The Illusionist 
1971
Jonathan Karsh, Catfish: The TV Show 
1971
Craig Phillips, TV's Funniest Music Moments 
1971
Chad Gray, Saw II 
1971
Maria Isabella Kirkitadse,  
1971
Ondrej Sokol, Krásno 
1971
Yordi Rosado, Episode dated 1 October 2013 
1971
Damon DiMarco, Taken 
1971
Schantelle Cason, Jellysmoke 
1971
Michael von der Heide, Somewhere in Between 
1971
Pierluigi Iorio, Shadows in the Sun 
1971
Alen Yen, Killer Elephants 
1971
Greg Jeffries, 1993 NFL Draft 
1971
Jose E. Cruz Jr., Solace 
1971
Kimberly Lollar, La Cucaracha 
1971
Rick Adams,  
1972
Darius Kasparaitis, Elektrenai Lit, NHL defenseman (Islanders, Pitts) 
1972
Darren Balmforth, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1972
Kordell Stewart, NFL quarterback/wide receiver (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1972
Stephen O'Connor, Irish amateur snooker champ (1990) 
1972
Rifka Lodeizen, Simon 
1972
Kordell Stewart, Episode dated 28 December 2011 
1972
Jerry LaMothe, Amour Infinity 
1972
Pablo Martín, Dora, la celadora 
1972
Cynthia Stegner, Escape from Witch Island 
1972
Adrianne Frost, Ticking Clock 
1972
Sasha Gelbart, Mixed Signals 
1972
David Latour, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 
1972
Chareva Naughton, Fat Head 
1972
Mie Nanamori, Kamen Rider Kuuga 
1972
Anthony Morizio, Foul Ball 
1972
Nicole Garcea, Piranha 3D 
1972
Artur Demenev, Utomlennye solntsem 2 
1972
Debra Beth Weinfeld, Never Back Down 
1972
Aaron Stewart, X2 
1972
Catherine Wheatley, Dawn of the Dead 
1972
Darius Kasparaitis, Brother 2 
1972
Marta Waldera, Time to Die 
1973
Peter Polaco, American professional wrestler 
1973
David Unsworth, English professional footballer 
1973
Philipp Hochmair, The Experiment 
1973
Curtis Fernandez, The Astronaut 
1973
Jennifer Cole, The Celebrity Look-Alike Show 
1973
P.J. Polaco, ECW Massacre on 34th St. 
1973
Lawrence Hollie, Solipsist's Dispatch 
1973
Alex Zorbas, The Four Feathers