Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 15th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 15th

1542Djalalud-Din Mohammed Akbar, Mughal Emperor in India (1556-1605)

1951Roscoe Tanner, Kiawah Island South Carolina, tennis player (Wimbledon Finals 1979)

1844Friedrich Nietzsche, Röcken bei Lützen, Prussia, German philosopher (Beyond Good and Evil), (d. 1900)

1955Victor Pecci, Asuncion Paraguay, tennis star

1920Mario Puzo, NYC, novelist (Godfather, Cotton Club, Earthquake), (d. 1999)

70 BCVirgil, (Publius Vergilius Maro) Andes, Cisalpine Gaul, Roman Republican poet (Aeneid), (d. 19 BC)

October 15th Birthdays
Date Event
70
Virgil, (Publius Vergilius Maro) Andes, Cisalpine Gaul, Roman Republican poet (Aeneid), (d. 19 BC) 
BC
AD
70
Publius Vergilius Maro, The Avenger 
1471
Konrad Mutian, German humanist (d. 1526) 
1542
Djalalud-Din Mohammed Akbar, Mughal Emperor in India (1556-1605) 
1550
Henry, earl of Nassau-Dillenburg/brother of William of Orange 
1608
Evangelista Torricelli, Italian physicist (d. 1647) 
1674
Robert Herrick, Mass, British poet (Together) 
1686
Allan Ramsay, Scottish poet (d. 1758) 
1701
Marie-Marguerite d'Youville, first native Canadian canonized (d. 1771) 
1711
Elisabeth Teresa of Lorraine, queen of Sardinia (d. 1741) 
1761
Peter Gronland, composer 
1762
Samuel Adams Holyoke, composer 
1775
Bernhard Henrik Crusell, composer 
1784
Thomas Hastings, composer 
1784
Thomas Robert Bugeaud, Marshal of France and duke of Isly (d. 1849) 
1784
Thomas Hastings, Support Your Local Sheriff! 
1785
Jose Miguel Carrera, president of Chile (1811-14) 
1795
Frederik Willem IV, king of Prussia (1840-61)/Germany (1849-61) 
1799
August Ferdinand Haeser, composer 
1814
Mikhail Lermontov, The Loneliest Planet 
1816
Amiel Weeks Whipple, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1818
Irvin McDowell, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1885 
1819
Marinus FAG Campbell, bibliography/literary 
1822
Alfred Meissner, Austrian physician/writer 
1825
Queen Marie of Prussia (d. 1889) 
1829
Asaph Hall, discovered satellites of Mars (Phobos & Deimos) 
1831
Helen Maria Hunt Jackson, author (Ramona) 
1832
Henry Harrison Walker, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1912 
1833
Klaas Kater, Dutch Christian Worker's Union Leader 
1836
Thomas Lafayette Rosser, Mjr General (Confederate Army), died in 1910 
1836
James Tissot, French artist (d. 1902) 
1840
Honoré Mercier, politician and premier of Quebec (d. 1894) 
1844
Friedrich Nietzsche, Röcken bei Lützen, Prussia, German philosopher (Beyond Good and Evil), (d. 1900) 
1844
Friedrich Nietzsche, A Divina Comédia 
1851
George F Moore, US theologist (Hebrews, Old Testament) 
1852
Wilhelm Posse, composer 
1856
R G Nivelle, French military man 
1856
Robert Nivelle,  
1856
Mary Plamondon,  
1858
Frank Valentine Van der Stucken, composer 
1858
John L Sullivan, Mass, heavyweight boxing champ (1882-92) 
1858
John L. Sullivan, The Corbett-Fitzsimmons Fight 
1859
Jaime de Magalhes Lima, Portuguese author/poet (Salmos do Prisoneiro) 
1862
Amelia Summerville, Getting Mary Married 
1865
Walther Amelung, German archaeologist 
1867
Charles Mackay, Without Fear 
1868
Emil Stettner, Heinrich Heines erste Liebe 
1868
Alberta Stedman Eagan, They Call It Sin 
1869
Francisco Largo Caballero,  
1871
Frederick Knight Logan, Truman 
1872
Wilhelm Miklas, Austrian president (d. 1956) 
1872
Carl Widen, The Elegy 
1874
Otallo Morales, composer 
1874
Prince Alfred of Edinburgh (d. 1899) 
1874
Charles Tenney Jackson, The Show 
1874
Douglas Z. Doty, Laughter 
1875
S.K. Shilling, A Broadway Scandal 
1876
Richard Willis, The High Hand 
1876
Manda Björling, Miss Julie 
1877
Helen Ware, Morning Glory 
1877
Hassard Short, The Moth 
1877
Ricardo León, El amor de los amores 
1878
Paul Reynaud, premier France (May-June 1940) 
1878
Paul Reynaud, A Man Alone 
1878
Rupert Sargent Holland, The Winning of Sally Temple 
1878
Frank Otto, Who Loved Him Best? 
1878
Franz Rauch, Die lustigen Vagabunden 
1879
Jane Darwell, [Patti Woodward], Palmyra MO, actress (Huckleberry Finn) 
1879
Sara Allgood, Dublin Ireland, actress (Blackmail, Storm in a Teacup) 
1879
Jane Darwell, The Grapes of Wrath 
1879
Jack Brammall, Terror Island 
1880
Arthur B. Reeve, The Amazing Exploits of the Clutching Hand 
1880
Edward H. Robins, It Happened in Paris 
1880
Marie Stopes, Married Love 
1881
P G Wodehouse, British-American writer (Stiff Upper Lip Jeeves) 
1881
P.G. Wodehouse, A Damsel in Distress 
1881
Lucile Taft, The Criminal's Thumb 
1881
William Temple, Message from Canterbury 
1882
Charley O'Leary, American baseball player (d. 1941) 
1882
Jack Nelson, The Post-Impressionists 
1882
Ballard MacDonald, Hoosiers 
1882
Kodo Nomura, Youth of Heiji Senigata 
1882
Leon Brun, Dzikuska 
1882
Kurt Mikulski, Nekrassow 
1883
Josef Reithofer, Der verarmte Edelmann 
1883
Stanislawa Chrzanowska, Year 1863 
1884
Arch Hoxsey, pioneer aviator (d. 1910) 
1884
Mina Willowbird, Life with Father 
1884
Dan Duffy, The Last of the Troubadours 
1885
Lajos Ujváry, Neither at Home or Abroad 
1885
Frank Hurley, Sagebrush and Silver 
1885
Gustaf 'Stålfarfar' Håkansson, One Summer of Happiness 
1886
Alexander Pollard, The Monster Maker 
1886
Louise Long, Zoo in Budapest 
1886
William R. Schmidt, All Quiet on the Western Front 
1887
S.S. Van Dine, The Kennel Murder Case 
1890
Arcady Dubensky, composer 
1892
Ina Claire, [Fagan], Washington DC, actress (Ninotchika) 
1893
Charles II, King of Romania (1930-40) 
1894
Moshe Sharett, second Prime Minister of Israel (d. 1965) 
1895
Alfred Neumann, German playwright (Devil) 
1896
Melville Cooper, Birmingham England, TV panelist (I Got a Secret) 
1898
Gunther Ramin, composer 
1898
Boughera El Ouafi, Algerian athlete (d. 1951) 
1900
Fritz Feld, Berlin Germany, actor (Jack Benny Show, At the Circus) 
1900
Mervyn LeRoy, movie producer (Devil at 4 O'Clock) 
1901
Bernard von Brentano, German writer (Big Cats) 
1901
Hermann Abs, director (Deutsche Bank)/Hitler's advisor 
1901
Robert Bromston Thesiger Daniell, soldier 
1902
Andrey Yakolevich Shtogarenko, composer 
1902
William Edmundson, Spokane Wash, vocalist (Southernaires) 
1903
Otto Bettmann, Lovesick 
1904
Julian Hodge, British financier/multi-millionaire (Hodge Group) 
1904
William MacAllister Weatherwax, It All Came True 
1904
Barbara Pierce, Lizzies of the Field 
1904
Willard Barth, Top Hat 
1904
Robert Shirley, The Wizard of Oz 
1904
Wolfgang Weyrauch, Auf der Lesebühne der Literarischen Illustrierten 
1905
Alexey Kozlovsky, composer 
1905
Charles P Snow, England, novelist/scientist (Death Under Sail) 
1905
Dag Ivar Wiren, composer 
1905
Edna Deanne Fuelling, dancer choreographer/drama teacher 
1905
C. P. Snow, British writer (d. 1980) 
1905
Jessie Keosian, Léon: The Professional 
1905
Carl E. Guthrie, House on Haunted Hill 
1905
C.P. Snow, Die Affäre 
1905
Aleksej Kozlovsky, Takhir i Zukhra 
1905
Hanna Mortkowicz-Olczakowa, Zagubione uczucia 
1906
Hiram Fong, Honolulu U.S. (Sen-R-Hawaii) 
1906
Alan Foster, Forged Documents 
1906
Godfrey Winn, Billy Liar 
1906
Victoria Spivey, Blue Jasmine 
1906
James Fawcett, Living on Love 
1906
Bontarô Miake, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1907
John "Cardinal" Dearden, US cardinal (1969-88)/archbishop of Detroit 
1907
Varian Fry, American journalist (d. 1967) 
1907
Dick Bernie, Ben Blue Show 
1907
Vladimer Mujiri, Mamatsi mtamsvlelebi 
1907
Lucie Lancaster, The Sentinel 
1907
Fay Gold, Do Not Open This Box 
1907
Sam Byrd, Follow Thru with Sam Byrd 
1907
Eugenie Amami, The Lady from the Sea 
1908
John Kenneth Galbraith, economist (Affluent Society-58 Hillman Award) 
1908
Maynard Holmes, Dancing Lady 
1908
Otávio de Faria, O Viajante 
1908
Ignazio Ferronetti, Due sosia in allegria 
1908
John Kenneth Galbraith, Fiscal Policy: Can We Control the Economy? 
1908
Sol Baer Fielding, Jeopardy 
1909
Robert Trout, Wake County NC, newscaster (ABC) 
1909
Harry Redmond Jr., The Princess and the Pirate 
1909
Texas Jim Lewis, Swingin' in the Barn 
1909
Walter Talun, David and Bathsheba 
1909
Werner Lieven, The River Line 
1909
Robert Trout, Episode dated 21 August 1950 
1909
Mel Harder, When It Was a Game 2 
1909
Max Louw, Afsporet 
1909
Klych Berdiyev, Volshebnyy kristall 
1910
Xenophon Balaskas, cricketer (South African leg-spinner of 30's) 
1910
Sybille Schloß, Hunger in Waldenburg 
1911
James H[enry] Schmitz, Germany, sci-fi author (Lion Game) 
1911
Coby Ruskin, Fun Girls 
1911
Rauni Luoma, Niskavuoren Heta 
1911
Jean Davy, In Praise of Love 
1911
Manuel da Fonseca, Os Três da Vida Airada 
1911
Oskar Liigand, Elutuba 
1912
Bonnie Poe, Rambling 'Round Radio Row #9 
1912
Fregolente, Gargalhada Final 
1912
Martha Tibbetts, Ceiling Zero 
1912
Robert Clavel, Belle de Jour 
1912
Nellie Lutcher, Girl Time 
1912
Lon Doty, Square Dance Jubilee 
1912
Mikhail Zilov, A Noisy Household 
1913
William Swetland, The Jilting of Granny Weatherall 
1913
Thore Jederby, Kvinnan som försvann 
1913
Daisy Epley, Off the Grid 
1913
Bob Scrivner, The Woody Woodpecker Show 
1913
Irene Shirley, Start the Music 
1913
Derek Elphinstone, In Which We Serve 
1914
George Walcott, Fury 
1914
Lennart Wallén, The Seventh Seal 
1915
W Weyrauch, writer 
1915
Yitzhak Shamir, Israeli politician (Prime Minister 1983—84, 1986—1992, (d. 2012) 
1915
Jayant, Madhumati 
1915
Domenico Paolella, Le monache di Sant'Arcangelo 
1915
Arthur Hanson, They Came to Cordura 
1915
Alfonso Rosas Priego, El hijo de Pedro Navaja 
1915
Nita Raya, Chipée 
1915
Howard Hollander, Willard 
1915
Carl Szokoll, The Last Bridge 
1915
Nook Schreier, Ralph Marterie and His Orchestra 
1916
Arthur Trimble, Stop Barking 
1916
Karel Houska, Who Wants to Kill Jessie? 
1917
Arthur Schlesinger Jr, Ohio, historian (1946 Pulitzer-Age of Jackson) 
1917
Jan Miner, Boston Mass, actress (Crime Photographer) 
1917
Zoltán Fábri, The Fifth Seal 
1917
Jan Miner, Lenny 
1917
Michael Darbyshire, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1917
Alan Livingston, Sparky's Magic Piano 
1917
Arthur Schlesinger Jr., Noel Field - Der erfundene Spion 
1917
Emma Shenah, The Prophecy 
1917
Paul Tanner, The Giant Gila Monster 
1917
Ayako Hosho, Black Rose 
1917
Hugh McFarland, California Split 
1917
Imre Pálos, Éjszakai repülés 
1917
Eladir Porto, Abacaxi azul 
1917
Edward Apa, Sekret 
1918
Robert E. Lee, Inherit the Wind 
1918
Harold Gast, A Woman Called Golda 
1918
Robert E. Lee, Lady Godiva Rides 
1919
Edwin C Tubb, Brits sci-fi writer (Earth is Heaven, Earthfall) 
1919
Howard Frank Trayton Smith, diplomat/head (MI5) 
1919
Malcolm Ross, American balloonist and atmospheric physicist (d. 1985) 
1919
Marcella Valeri, His Days Are Numbered 
1919
E.C. Tubb, The Caterpillar/Little Girl Lost 
1919
Marjorie Seldon, Outsiders 
1919
Mihail Badiceanu, Zdravstvuyte, ya priyekhal! 
1919
Attilio Martella, Seduced and Abandoned 
1919
Julio Cleto, O Juiz da Beira 
1919
Hector Duff, Episode dated 5 June 2014 
1919
Chuck Stevenson, 1965 Indianapolis 500 
1919
Dmitriy Masanov, Odin iz nas 
1919
Russ Craft, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1919
Stefano D'Arrigo, Accattone 
1920
Mario Puzo, NYC, novelist (Godfather, Cotton Club, Earthquake), (d. 1999) 
1920
Henri Verneuil, French film director (d. 2002) 
1920
Mario Puzo, The Godfather 
1920
Patricia Jessel, The City of the Dead 
1920
Henri Verneuil, The Sicilian Clan 
1920
Robert Rockwell, Search for Tomorrow 
1920
Chris Economaki, Indianapolis 500 
1920
Kazimierz Iwor, Smierc prezydenta 
1920
Kari Suomalainen, Kari's 9 Presidents 
1920
Ugo Zatterin, Wir tanzen auf dem Regenbogen 
1920
Heribert Meisel, Hinein! Fussball - Weltmeisterschaft 1958 
1921
Angelica Rozeanu, Romanian table tennis player (World Champ 1950-55) 
1921
Gul Mahomed, cricketer (Indian & Pakistani batsman) 
1921
Allan Drake, Brother, Can You Spare an Act? 
1921
Roberta Jonay, The Emperor Waltz 
1921
Mario Zamparelli, Howard's Way 
1921
Erich Gerberding, Reise ins Ehebett 
1921
Hoimar von Ditfurth, Vor dem Menschen stirbt der Wald 
1921
Geri Rosse, In Society 
1922
Agustina Bessa-Luís, Portuguese writer 
1922
Robert Wells, Catch Me If You Can 
1922
Bernard Wiesen, Fear No More 
1922
Agustina Bessa-Luís, Abraham's Valley 
1922
R. Gilbert Clayton, Armageddon 
1922
Boubacar Joseph Ndiaye, Return to Gorée 
1922
Lorraine Gordon, Blue Note - A Story of Modern Jazz 
1922
Dawn Langley Simmons, Living with Uncle Sam: Sometimes When I'm Lonely I Long for Hastings 
1922
Roland Bourdin, If Paris Were Told to Us 
1923
Italo Calvino, Cuba, author (Winter's Night a Traveler) 
1923
Bert Madrid, Black Sunday 
1923
Vittorio De Seta, Un uomo a metà 
1923
Italo Calvino, Boccaccio '70 
1923
Bettina Moissi, Epilogue 
1923
Herdís Þorvaldsdóttir, The Sea 
1923
Ellsworth Hanna, Forrest Gump 
1923
Kuniko Igawa, Early Summer 
1923
Dagfin Malm, A Swedish Love Story 
1923
Norman Hargood, Murder She Said 
1923
Barbara Hallstone, The Lodger 
1924
Colin Romoff, NYC, orchestra leader (Andy Williams Show) 
1924
Lee A Iacocca, CEO (Chrysler Corp) 
1924
Nigel Green, South Africa, actor (Skull, Tobruk, Ipcress File) 
1924
Mark Lenard, Chicago, Illinois, American actor (Mr Spock's dad Sarek-Star Trek) 
1924
Marguerite Andersen, German writer 
1924
Nigel Green, The Ipcress File 
1924
Mark Lenard, Another World 
1924
Warren Miller, Steep & Deep 
1924
Colin Romoff, The Little Drummer Boy 
1924
Lee Iacocca, Liberty Weekend 
1924
José Quintero, The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone 
1924
Skip Webster, Covenant with Death 
1924
Jack Jordan, Best Foot Forward 
1924
Hedda Ippen, Es liegt was in der Luft 
1925
Mickey Baker, rocker 
1925
Gene Lesser, The Man Who Didn't Want Gold 
1925
Aurora Bautista, La tía Tula 
1925
Margaretha Krook, Persona 
1925
Tony Hart, Take Hart 
1925
Ivan Mistrík, Romeo, Julie a tma 
1925
Mickey Baker, Casino 
1925
Richard Oneto, The Lonely Lady 
1925
Peter Ellis, Lord Jeff 
1925
Ephraim 'Red' Schaffer, Elvis on Tour 
1926
Evan Hunter, [Ed McBain], American writer (Blackboard Jungle) 
1926
Jean Peters, Canton OH, actress (Viva Zapata!, Apache, Deep Waters) 
1926
Karl Richter, composer 
1926
Michel Foucault, French philosopher (History of Sexuality) 
1926
Paul-Michel Foucault, French philosopher (Les Mots et les Choses) 
1926
Tibor Zvezdanic, Fadip - Becej II 
1926
Geoffrey Colville, The Evil of the Daleks: Episode 2 
1926
Karl Richter, The Talented Mr. Ripley 
1926
James Akins, Power to the Producers 
1926
Richard J. Stumpf, Newman's Law 
1926
Jean Peters, Viva Zapata! 
1926
Jeffrey Hayden, K.I.T.T. the Cat 
1926
Evan Hunter, The Birds 
1926
Don Cerveris, Run Home, Slow 
1926
Mimi Chandler, Henry Aldrich Swings It 
1926
Fred Franklyn, The Fog 
1926
Michel Foucault, Moi, Pierre Rivière, ayant égorgé ma mère, ma soeur et mon frère... 
1927
Mary Perot Nichols, journalist 
1927
Oswald Moxley Gibbs, diplomat 
1927
Eileen Ryan, I Am Sam 
1927
Jeannette Charles, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1927
Eisuke Yoda, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1927
Roman Baranowicz, Tricks 
1927
Bill Henry, Game 5 
1927
Stefan Dziedzic, Sciana czarownic 
1928
Jim MacGeorge, Teenagers from Outer Space 
1928
Keith Fordyce, The New Year Starts Here 
1928
Ekrem Dümer, Tarzan Rifki 
1928
Stanley R. Hochman, Thrilla in Manila 
1928
Nel Veerkamp, Episode dated 15 October 2010 
1929
Art James, Concentration 
1929
Witold Sobocinski, Frantic 
1929
Enno Patalas, Der Fall Metropolis 
1929
Milorad Pavic, Byzantine Blue 
1929
Alena Kreuzmannová, When the Cat Comes 
1930
Phillipe Leroy, Paris France, actor (Night Porter, Leonardo da Vinci) 
1930
Fereydun M. Esfandiary, Iranian philosopher (d. 2000) 
1930
Steve Brown, I Remember Mama 
1930
Philippe Leroy, The Hole 
1930
Jon Ellison, H.M.S. Pinafore 
1930
Ichirô Nakatani, Yojimbo 
1930
Ned Ray McWherter, The Expert 
1930
Bernardo Valli, Numero uno in lista 
1930
Donald Neff, The Candidate 
1931
Avul Pakir Jainulabdeen Abdul Kalam, Eleventh President of India 
1931
Danielle Aubry, Bikini Beach 
1931
Hassan Hosny, El basha telmiz 
1931
Ken Miller, Blood Stalkers 
1931
Arnold F. Turner, Rain Man 
1931
Freddy Cole, The Cole Nobody Knows 
1931
Abdul Kalam, 50th National Film Awards 
1931
Donn Moomaw, The All American 
1931
Heinz Blankenburg, Die Hochzeit des Figaro 
1932
Jaan Raats, composer 
1932
Riekus Waskowsky, poet 
1932
Virginia Leith, The Brain That Wouldn't Die 
1932
Bob Ross, Don and Sandi and Harry and Snoopy 
1932
Dietrich Kuhlbrodt, Europa 
1932
Jaan Rääts, Viini postmark 
1933
Elizabeth Perry, The Brain of Colonel Barham 
1933
Claude Woolman, The Zanti Misfits 
1933
B.W. Sandefur, Nips and Tucks 
1933
Leroy 'Nicky' Barnes, Mr. Untouchable 
1933
Carol Meikle, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1933
Leonard Peikoff, Ayn Rand: A Sense of Life 
1934
Peter Haskell, Boston Mass, actor (Bracken's World, Rituals) 
1934
N. Ramani, Indian flutist 
1934
Peter Haskell, Child's Play 2 
1934
Slobodan Aligrudic, Do You Remember Dolly Bell? 
1934
Flávio Migliaccio, Todas as Mulheres do Mundo 
1934
Poul Borum, People Meet and Sweet Music Fills the Heart 
1934
Hywel Teifi Edwards,  
1934
Wilhelm Hudelmaier, Die Schlecker-Entführer 
1935
Bobby Joe Morrow, Brownsville TX, sprinter (Olympic-3 gold-1956) 
1935
Hans Croiset, Dutch theatre director/actor (Witte Waan) 
1935
Murdo Alexander MacLeod, minister 
1935
Barry McGuire, American singer 
1935
Carol Coombs, It's a Wonderful Life 
1935
Barry McGuire, The President's Analyst 
1935
Willie O'Ree, Everybody Hates Gretzky 
1935
Michael B. Seligman, The 76th Annual Academy Awards 
1935
Yukio Ninagawa, Affair in the Snow 
1935
Hans Croiset, Bon Voyage 
1935
Stoddard W. Kerby, The Curse of King Tut's Tomb 
1935
Ulla-Britt Svensson, Seventh Heaven 
1935
Solveig Svensson, Restaurant Intim 
1936
Kari Rydman, composer 
1936
Michel Aumont, A Sunday in the Country 
1936
Kari Rydman, The Diary of a Worker 
1936
Seppo Lappalainen, A Man Without a Wife 
1936
Robert Crause Baden-Powell, Scouting for Boys 
1937
Anthony Hopkins, clinical neurologist 
1937
Barry McGuire, Oklahoma City, singer (Eve of Destruction) 
1937
Linda Lavin, Portland Maine, actress (Alice, Barney Miller) 
1937
Linda Lavin, The Intern 
1937
Chesty Morgan, Double Agent 73 
1937
Rajababu, Evariki Vare Yamuna Theere 
1937
Karl-Heinz Schulze, Soft Skills for Female City Guides 
1937
Marek Kepinski, Secret 
1938
Fela Ransome/Anikulapo Kuti, Nigerian singer/saxophonist (d. 1997) 
1938
Marvin E "Marv" Johnson, US gospel/R&B singer (Move 2 mountains) 
1938
Rafael Aponte-Ledee, composer 
1938
Fela Kuti, The Visitor 
1938
Arlete Montenegro, O Conto do Vigário 
1938
Karyn von Ostholt, Honig im Kopf 
1938
Jadwiga Skupnik, Wyjscie awaryjne 
1938
Marv Johnson, Teenage Millionaire 
1938
Eila Arjoma, Lähtö ennen joulua 
1938
Brice Marden, Chuck Close 
1939
Carmelo Bossi, Italy, light middleweight boxer (Olympic-silver-1960) 
1939
Toni Sawyer, The Thirteenth Floor 
1939
Anna Maria Gherardi, Stealing Beauty 
1939
Ramakrishna, Pilla? Piduga? 
1939
Ole John, The Perfect Human 
1939
Larry Sneegas, Carnival of Souls 
1939
Preben Østerfelt, Farlig leg 
1939
Bert Wilson, Store Front New York 
1939
John Connoughton, Miracle in the Rain 
1940
Peter Doherty, Australian immunologist, Nobel laureate 
1940
Raymond O'Keefe, Nine to Five 
1940
Peeter Jakobi, Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale 
1940
Kari Sylwan, Cries & Whispers 
1940
Miklós Tolnay, Éjszaka 
1940
Kay Noble, The Wrestling Queen 
1940
Janusz Fifowski, Chopin. Pragnienie milosci 
1940
Larisa Burkova, Mama vyshla zamuzh 
1940
Benno Ohnesorg, Der Polizeistaatsbesuch - Beobachtungen unter deutschen Gastgebern 
1941
Annette Cabot, Heights of Danger 
1941
Heide Keller, Die erste Reise: Karibik 
1941
Li Tung, Black Tavern 
1941
Ingemo Engström, Flight North 
1941
Janez Povse, Nas clovek 
1942
Don Stevenson, Seattle Wash, rock drummer (Moby Grape) 
1942
James A Leach, (Rep-R-Iowa, 1977- ) 
1942
Henry Olek, All of Me 
1942
Chris Andrews, Pirate Radio 
1942
Kyoko Enami, Jongara 
1942
Eric Charden, Episode dated 22 April 2012 
1942
Jose Roberto Noronha, Elas 
1942
Don Stevenson, Gross Misconduct 
1942
Milt Morin, New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns 
1942
Rodger Fields, Blank Check 
1942
Claudio Trionfi, China Is Near 
1942
Jim Leach, The Secret Government: The Constitution in Crisis 
1942
Carlos Nuñez Cortés, Mastropiero que nunca 
1943
Penny Marshall, The Bronx, New York, American actress (Odd Couple, Laverne & Shirley) 
1943
Penny Marshall, The Hard Way 
1943
Daria Cassini, Bagnomaria 
1943
Christopher Rozycki, Truly Madly Deeply 
1943
Sharon Clark, Lifeguard 
1943
Monika Gabriel, Berlin um die Ecke 
1943
Gisela Monot, The Family Jewels 
1943
Francesco D'Adda, An Average Little Man 
1943
Gene Amondson, Don't Come Knocking 
1944
Mac Collins, (Rep-R-Georgia) 
1944
Sali Berisha, President of Albania 
1944
Haim Saban, Egyptian-born American media proprietor 
1944
Haim Saban, Dragon Ball Z 
1944
Barbara Corday, Cagney & Lacey 
1944
Ed Garner, Beach Party 
1944
Robert Linkletter, Disneyland '59 
1944
Tony Bastable, Database 
1944
Thomas L. Roysden, Blade Runner 
1944
Mia Van Roy, Minder dood dan de anderen 
1944
Lena Hansson, Swedish Wedding Night 
1944
David Trimble, Endgame in Ireland 
1945
Jim Palmer, New York City, New York, American baseball player (Baltimore Orioles 1965-1984) 
1945
Steven Camacho, cricketer (WI batsman early seventies) 
1945
Jere Burns, American actor 
1945
Ray Jewers, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1945
Jim Palmer, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1945
Goldie Glitters, Tricia's Wedding 
1945
Manuel Aranguiz, Human Trafficking 
1945
Joost Nuissl, Episode dated 6 August 1991 
1945
Jaakko Kytömaa, Toinen erä 
1945
Ladislav Jakim, Black Peter 
1945
Jacques Marseille, Episode dated 17 December 2009 
1945
Grazyna Kedzielawska, Michal 
1946
Richard Carpenter, New Haven Ct, vocalist (Carpenters-Close to You) 
1946
Victor Banerjee, Calcutta India, actor (A Passage to India) 
1946
Stewart Stevenson, Scottish politician 
1946
Marsha A. Hunt, Dracula A.D. 1972 
1946
Dennis Hof, Cathouse: Three Ring Circus 
1946
Victor Banerjee, A Passage to India 
1946
John Getz, Blood Simple. 
1946
Richard Carpenter, Dark Shadows 
1946
Asher Brauner, General Hospital 
1946
James B. Campbell, Back to the Future 
1946
Claus Jespersen, Good and Evil 
1946
Yu-Kun Teng, Huang tian hou tu 
1946
Dylcia Pagan, Realidades 
1946
Tatyana Rogozina, Zashchitnik Sedov 
1946
Essex Johnson, Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1947
Lynn Lowry, E St Louis Ill, actress (Cat People, Crazies) 
1947
Jean-René Ouellet, The Score 
1947
Tessa de Loo, Twin Sisters 
1947
Jaroslav Erno Sedivý, Mordochor 
1947
Erika Sárközi, Mindennapi kenyerünk 
1947
Walter Boudreau, Robe de guerre 
1947
László Fazekas, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1947
Lynn Lowry, Shivers 
1947
Jan Niklas, Anne Frank: The Whole Story 
1947
Diarmuid Lawrence, Emma 
1948
Aleksandr S Puchkov, Russian colonel/cosmonaut 
1948
Paul Rossilli, General Hospital 
1948
Chris De Burgh, American Psycho 
1948
Gerardo Amato, Passion of Love 
1948
Kristine Arras, The Memory of a Killer 
1948
Konrad Sabrautzky, Der neue Mann 
1948
Ivan Gavrilyuk, Iduschie za gorizont 
1948
Rush Holt, The Outing of Valerie Plame/Whose Life Is It Anyway?/Prince Charles 
1948
Palle Kirk, Harry og kammertjeneren 
1948
Charles Moore, Love Relations 
1949
Livia Ginise, Days of Our Lives 
1949
Joni Eareckson Tada, Bono Said WHAT About Jesus?! 
1949
Michael Köhlmeier, Terroranschlag 9/11 - Mythen und Wahrheit 
1949
François Silvant, Bien dégagé derrière les oreilles 
1949
Stefan Paska, W domu 
1949
Jesús Delaveaux, Vidas prestadas 
1950
Chris De Burgh, [Davidson], Argent/Irish rock vocalist (Lady in Red) 
1950
Koos van der Vaart, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1950
Candida Royalle, Three Daughters 
1950
Kazuaki Ito, Tokyo Godfathers 
1950
Charles Ciup, Galileo's Cannonball 
1950
Malou Berg, Repmånad eller Hur man gör pojkar av män 
1951
Frank Dimino, Wash DC, rock vocalist (Angel) 
1951
Roscoe Tanner, Kiawah Island South Carolina, tennis player (Wimbledon Finals 1979) 
1951
Peter Richardson, The Pope Must Diet 
1951
Mitchell Page, Angels in the Outfield 
1951
Anne Karine Strøm, Melodi grand prix 
1952
Chaz Ebert, Life Itself 
1952
Lydia Lei, Doctor Detroit 
1952
Kunihiko Yuyama, Poketto Monsutâ 
1952
Peter Alexander, Alex 
1952
Manuel Jiménez, Town & Country 
1952
Alan Beaven, Flight 93 
1953
Larry Miller, NYC, comedian/actor (Larry-Pursuit Of Happiness) 
1953
[Toriano] Tito Jackson, singer (Jackson 5-ABC, Never Can Say Goodbye) 
1953
Betsy Clifford, Canadian alpine skier 
1953
Tito Jackson, Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon 
1953
Larry Miller, Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 
1953
Joe Klecko, Smokey and the Bandit II 
1953
David Olsen, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen 
1953
Yllka Mujo, Taulanti kërkon një motër 
1953
Günther Oettinger, Supawahltag in drei Ländern - erstes Zeugnis für Merkls Koalition? 
1953
Sylvie Chesneau, The Mummy 
1953
Elzbieta Zawadowska-Kittel, Trójkat bermudzki 
1953
Joe Santry, A Hall for Heroes: The Inaugural Hall of Fame Induction of 1939 
1953
Walter Jon Williams, All Great Neptune's Ocean 
1953
Malgorzata Mikulska, Drewniany rózaniec 
1954
Jere Burns, Cambridge MS, actor (Something So Right, Kirk-Dear John) 
1954
Kip Byrne, Detroit Mich, Canadian Tour golfer (Mich State Jr-1970-71) 
1954
Jere Burns, Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles 
1954
Candy All, Hit Man 
1954
Marjolein Sligte, Feestavond 
1954
María Eugenia Fernández de Castro, Cayetana de Alba 
1954
Dave Lewis, Dallas Cowboys vs. Detroit Lions 
1955
Cathy Ladman, comedienne (Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead) 
1955
Kristine Winder, Vancouver BC, playmate (Oct, 1977) 
1955
Tanya Roberts, [Leigh], Bronx NY, actress (Charlie's Angels, Sheena) 
1955
Victor Pecci, Asuncion Paraguay, tennis star 
1955
Kulbir Bhaura, British field hockey player 
1955
Tanya Roberts, A View to a Kill 
1955
Cathy Ladman, White Oleander 
1955
Simon Fields, Serendipity 
1955
Delilah Loud, An American Family 
1955
Ewa Blaszczyk, Dekalog, dziewiec 
1955
Al Dobalo, How to Be a Loan Shark 
1955
Pino Campagna, Episode #16.2 
1955
Michael J. Narvaez, Lost Revolution 
1956
René van 't Hof, Matterhorn 
1956
Stephen Altman, Ray 
1956
Jessica Sexton, Jerseylicious 
1956
Claus Vinçon, Der Schützenkönig 
1957
Mira Nair, Indian director 
1957
Stacy Peralta, American director 
1957
Stacy Peralta, Dogtown and Z-Boys 
1957
Michael Caton-Jones, The Jackal 
1957
Mira Nair, Monsoon Wedding 
1957
Camilla More, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter 
1957
Carey More, Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter 
1957
Jayne Modean, House II: The Second Story 
1957
Michelle Loud, An American Family 
1957
Andreas Pflüger, The Ninth Day 
1957
TJ Nibbio, Andre from Marseille 
1957
Orin Shemin, The Blur of Insanity 
1958
Jayne Modean, Hartford Ct, actress (Nurse Hooter-Trauma Center) 
1958
Renée Jones, Days of Our Lives 
1958
Giuseppe Oristanio, Kananga do Japão 
1958
Mariem Hassan, Life is Waiting: Referendum and Resistance in Western Sahara 
1958
Virpi Hämeen-Anttila, The Year of the Wolf 
1958
Dusanka Ristic, Blanka Kolak's Love 
1959
Sarah Magaret Fergusson, [Fergie], London England, Duchess of York 
1959
Emeril Lagasse, American chef 
1959
Todd Solondz, American film director 
1959
Sarah Ferguson, The Duchess in Hull 
1959
Todd Solondz, Happiness 
1959
Emeril Lagasse, South Florida Favorites 
1959
Kellie Flanagan, Miri 
1959
Masako Katsuki, Appleseed 
1959
Péter Rudolf, Glass Tiger 
1959
Éva Oláh Bódy, Vérszerzödés 
1959
Ove Sellberg, Den ofrivillige golfaren 
1960
Michael Lewis, Moneyball 
1960
Slavko Stimac, Underground 
1960
Harry Teinowitz, Risky Business 
1960
Leonard Short, The Diabolical 
1960
Amanda Schofield, GoldenEye 
1960
Jan Vancaillie, Manneken Pis 
1960
Lolita Morena, Concours eurovision 
1960
Jeremie Blanc Shapira, Monkeys, Go Home! 
1960
Alexandra Foamete, Asphalt Tango 
1960
Pedro Luis, Passione 
1960
Carol Hunter, Musical Theater of Hope 
1960
Vladimir Sidorov, V moey smerti proshu vinit Klavu K. 
1960
Humberto López, The Return of a Man Called Horse 
1961
Renee Summers, Great Sexpectations 
1961
Serge Soric, Breaking and Entering 
1961
Ferenc Lengyel, Parkoló 
1961
Mitch Brian, The '70s 
1961
Takenori Sentô, Ring 
1961
Dale Thomas, Snow Beast 
1961
William Munroe, Inception 
1961
Steve Wigley, The Premiership 
1961
Stephone Paige, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Denver Broncos 
1961
David G. Knappe, Bee People 
1961
Matt Price, The More Things Change: Part 1 
1961
Idrees S. Jenkins, Demon Under Glass 
1961
Hans Ubbink, Verliefd op Ibiza 
1962
Susan DeMattei, SF California, cyclist (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1962
Isabelle Doval, Laughter and Punishment 
1962
Morten Abel, Movie 43 
1962
Dana Giacchetto, Condo Painting 
1962
Marisa Haque, Kamp tawanan wanita 
1962
Richard Halpern, Repossessed 
1962
René Korenar, The Tunnel 
1962
Myeong-Gil Choi, Jangmibit insaeng 
1962
Jaroslaw Szoda, All Will Be Well 
1962
Sergei Kokovkin, Hard to Be a God 
1962
Lee Williams, New York Jets vs. Houston Oilers 
1962
Scott H. Mallon, Jerks 
1963
Angela Rock, Lakewood CA, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-1992) 
1963
Stanley Menzo, Suriname/Dutch soccer goaltender (Ajax/PSV) 
1963
Dave Lounder, Visions of Violence 
1963
Bob Harris, Last Laugh 
1963
Ennio Torresan, Kung Fu Panda 
1963
Francisco Casavella, Volverás 
1963
Anders Lund Madsen, Taxi 
1963
Danuta Borsuk, Suicide Room 
1963
Aleksey Zernov, Composition for Victory Day 
1963
Waleska Martinez, Flight 93 
1963
Adam A. Labaud Jr., D2: The Mighty Ducks 
1963
Anri Inoue, Dosukebe kaseifu: Kahanshin nugui 
1963
Valerio Staffelli, Nirvana 
1963
Paul Spataro, Listen to Your Heart 
1964
Roberto Vittori, Italian astronaut 
1964
Dane Andrew, Worst in Show 
1964
Jimmy Star, Croaker 
1964
Thomas Helmig, Helmigs Dream Tour 
1964
Warren Scott, Sex Freaks 
1964
Tibor Gazdag, Zsiguli 
1964
Erin O'Brien, One Life to Live 
1964
Lili Gion, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1965
Daniel Held, Milwaukee Wisc, 10k runner 
1965
Stephen Tompkinson, Brassed Off 
1965
Susan Visser, Gooische vrouwen 
1965
Brian La Rosa, Congo 
1965
Rom Barkhordar, Mortal Kombat: Armageddon 
1965
Denise Fraga, The Best Things in the World 
1965
Mark Pfau, Hardly Newz 
1965
Loreto Mauro, True Friends 
1965
Marina Migunova, Zerkala 
1965
Miho Fukuya, Grass Labyrinth 
1965
Jeff Key, Semper Fi: One Marine's Journey 
1965
Jeffery Blanchard, Slave Girls from Beyond Infinity 
1965
Chris Hill, Curse of the Golden Flower 
1966
Douglas Vipond, British pop drummer (Deacon Blue-Raintown) 
1966
Jeffrey Jacquet, Bay City Texas, actor (Mork & Mindy, Whiz Kids) 
1966
Jorge Campos, Mexican footballer 
1966
Brenda Starr, Mariah Carey: Around the World 
1966
Eric Benét, Glitter 
1966
Jeffrey Jacquet, Return from Witch Mountain 
1966
Sharon Tay, Nightcrawler 
1966
Troels Lyby, The Idiots 
1966
Kitty McGeever, Episode #1.6479 
1966
François Négret, Au revoir les enfants: Goodbye Children 
1966
Dougie Vipond, The Glasgow Girls' Stories 
1966
Fletcher Beasley, Silent Hill 
1966
Alan Harris, Dean Spanley 
1966
Jorge Campos, 7 Años de Matrimonio 
1966
Ingeborg Sergeant, Schuif af 
1966
Stella Star, Missy Impossible 
1966
John Stiles, The Smalls... er Whatever 
1966
Edward Peghin, Stirring Up Dust 
1966
Myke Hideous, Living the American Nightmare 
1966
Rainer Hillebrecht, Zwischen Gestern und Morgen 
1967
Carlos Garcia, Venezuela, infielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1967
Götz Otto, Tomorrow Never Dies 
1967
Dori Whitaker, Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too 
1967
J.P. Luijsterburg, The Heineken Kidnapping 
1967
Douglas Reese, Kids Are People, Too 
1967
Dylan Ross, Kelly Simon: Bed and Bondage 
1967
Grant Grueninger, Fis Mol 
1967
Shin Suzuki, Requiem of Darkness 
1967
Carlos Garcia, 1994 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
George Koonce, NFL linebacker (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1968
Meredith Rainey, Brooklyn NY, 800m runner 
1968
Jyrki 69, Finnish musician The 69 Eyes 
1968
Didier Deschamps, French footballer 
1968
Matteo Garrone, Gomorrah 
1968
Vanessa Marcil, The Rock 
1968
Taimie Hannum, Call Girl Wives 
1968
Don Ackerman, Glitter 
1968
Didier Deschamps, Les yeux dans les Bleus 
1968
Ling Yue, Qing qing he bian cao 
1968
Elzbieta Jedrzejewska, Pigs 
1968
George Koonce, 1995 NFC Championship Game 
1968
Joyce Pitti, La via degli angeli 
1968
Francesca Alotta, 1993 
1968
Harris Fellman, Charmed Life 
1969
Curtis Cotton, NFL/WLAF cornerback (Oak Raiders, Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1969
Vítor Baía, Portuguese footballer 
1969
Dominic West, British actor 
1969
Paige Davis, Christmas Special 
1969
Dominic West, 300 
1969
Allen Lee Haff, America's Cutest Puppies 
1969
Kimberly Schlapman, Episode dated 10 October 2015 
1969
Derrick L. McMillon, Straight Outta Compton 
1969
Malle Jensen, Pulp Fiction 
1969
Matt Biffa, Snatch. 
1969
Sevy Di Cione, Haunted Forest 
1969
David Kazishvili, Udzinarta mze 
1969
Peter Bosch, (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 
1969
Lisa Clark, Salt 
1969
Masahiko Kobe, New York Special: Rock Crab 
1969
Shayne Worcester, Reindeer Games 
1969
Charles Rhine, Star Wars: Revelations 
1969
Laurent Constanty, New York, I Love You 
1970
Cooper Harris, CFL linebacker (Hamilton Tiger Cats) 
1970
Lonnie Palelei, guard (NY Jets) 
1970
Eric Benét, American singer 
1970
Ginuwine, Men in Black 
1970
Zak Orth, Romeo + Juliet 
1970
Zeb Atlas, Zeb Atlas 
1970
Jenna Byrne, The Wedding Singer 
1970
Kevin Kliesch, Tangled 
1970
Tara Carnes, Fallen 
1970
Geir Henning Hopland, Plassmangel 
1970
Biljana Srbljanovic, Otvorena vrata 
1970
Leo Masters, Genderella 
1970
John Schuman, Stake Land 
1970
Skylor Capri, Initiations 2 
1970
Tracie Hodgdon, Tiny Explosions 
1970
Matt Stern, Episode #1.1 
1970
El Koala, Sensación de Bieber 
1970
Luísa Costa Gomes, The End of the World 
1970
Jeffrey Lund, Boss'n Up 
1970
Lea Boysen, Life's Greatest Miracle 
1971
Angelia Savage, Miss USA-Florida (1997, top 6) 
1971
Bernardo Harris, NFL linebacker (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1971
Roland McGhee, Flint Michigan, long jumper 
1971
Andy Cole, British footballer