Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 14th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 14th

1906Hannah Arendt, Hanover Germany, political theorist and historian (Origins of Totalitarianism)

1974Natalie Maines, Lubbock, Texas, musician (Dixie Chicks)

1888Katherine Mansfield (Katherine Mansfield Beauchamp Murry), Wellington New Zealand, short story writer (Aloe, Garden Party)

1939Ralph Lauren, Bronx, New York, fashion designer (Chaps, Polo Ralph Lauren)

1644William Penn, English Philosopher, Quaker and founder of Pennsylvania (d. 1718)

1940Sir Cliff Richard, [Harry Webb], Lucknow India, English rock vocalist (Suddenly)

1956Beth Daniel, Charleston South Carolina, LPGA golfer (1990 Kemper Open)

1930Joseph-Desire Kuku NWZA Mobutu Sese Seko, President Zaire (1965-97)

October 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1257
King Przemysl II of Poland (d. 1296) 
1404
Marie of Anjou, queen of France (d. 1463) 
1493
Shimazu Tadayoshi, Japanese warlord (d. 1568) 
1499
Claude of France, wife of Louis XII of France (d. 1524) 
1542
Abul-Fath Djalal-ud-Din, 3rd Mogol emperor of India (1556-1605) 
1606
Johan Maetsuyker, Dutch governor-general of Ceylon (1653-78) 
1630
Sophia of Hanover, Princess Palatine and Electress of Saxony (d. 1714) 
1633
James Stuart, King James VII of Scotland / James II of England (d. 1688) 
1639
Simon van der Stel, Dutch governor of Cape colony (1679-99) 
1643
Bahadur Shah I, Mughal Emperor of India (d. 1712) 
1644
William Penn, English Philosopher, Quaker and founder of Pennsylvania (d. 1718) 
1687
Robert Simson, Scotland, mathematician 
1712
George Grenville, British PM (1763-65) 
1726
Charles Middleton, 1st Baron Barham, English sailor and politician (d. 1813) 
1730
Jean Joseph Rodolphe, composer 
1733
François Sebastien Charles Joseph de Croix, Count of Clerfayt, Austrian field marshal (d. 1798) 
1734
Francis Lightfoot Lee, US farmer/signer (Decl of Independence) 
1738
Giovanni Calisto Andrea Zanotti, composer 
1740
Joannes Siberg, Dutch governor-general of Neth Indies (1801-05) 
1753
Franz Anton Dimmler, composer 
1764
Charles-Henri Plantade, composer 
1774
Hubert MAJ van Asch van Wijck, Dutch politician 
1784
Ferdinand VII MF, king of Spain 
1789
Constant van Crombrugghe, Flemish monastery founder 
1790
Thursday October Christian (d. 1831) 
1796
Adolf Ganz, composer 
1801
Joseph AF Plateau, Belgium, physicist (blinded-stared at Sun 25 secs) 
1806
Preston King, U.S. Senator from New York (d. 1865) 
1827
James Sidney Robinson, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1892 
1827
Sir William George Granville Venables Vernon Harcourt, British Home Secretary and Chancellor of the Excheque 
1837
Ellison Capers, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1908 
1838
August Senoa, Cuvaj se senjske ruke 
1842
Joe Start, American baseball player (d. 1927) 
1844
Ede Tóth, The Exile 
1853
Ciprian Porumbescu, composer 
1853
Benedito Calixto, Amor e Boemia 
1855
George Edwardes, British composer (Gaiety Girl) 
1855
Betzy Kofoed, The Folly of Sin 
1857
Elwood Haynes, auto pioneer, built one of 1st US autos 
1859
Camille Chevillard, composer 
1861
Bjarni Thorsteinsson, composer 
1861
Artur Gavazzi, Croatian geographer (d. 1944) 
1861
Alois Mrstík, Marysa 
1864
Maurice de Plessys, French poet (Palace Occidental) 
1864
Stefan Zeromski, The Spring to Come 
1867
Masaoka Shiki, Japan, haiku & tanka poet/diarist (Salt Water Ballads) 
1868
Agnes Clementsson, Luffar-Petter 
1869
Joseph Duveen, England, art connoisseur (Elgin marbles) 
1871
Alexander von Zemlinsky, Vienna Austria, composer (Schneeman) 
1873
Jose Serrano Simeon, composer 
1873
Ray Ewry, Lafayette Ind, jumper (Olympics-10 gold-1900, 04, 06, 08) 
1873
Jules Rimet, president of FIFA (d. 1954) 
1873
Sam Livesey, The Private Life of Henry VIII. 
1873
Henri Delannoy, Verdun, visions d'histoire 
1873
Frans Engström, Sylvi 
1873
José Serrano, Best Seller 
1874
Margarete Susman, writer 
1874
Sam Rice, Ye Olde Saw Mill 
1874
William Balfour, A Son of the Hills 
1874
Georges Jomier, Heaven Can Wait 
1876
Tell Taylor, The Haunted Mansion 
1877
Francisco Villaespesa, The Lioness of Castille 
1878
Tom Santschi, The Abyss 
1878
William L. Thorne, Abraham Lincoln 
1878
Aladár Fodor, A pesti riporter 
1879
Miles Franklin, My Brilliant Career 
1880
Otto V Ekelund, Swedish poet/writer (Sak och sken) 
1880
Raymond Wells, The Lure of the South Seas 
1880
Coit Albertson, The Evil Dead 
1882
Charlie Parker, cricketer (legend Gloucs SLA, but 2-32 in only Test) 
1882
Éamon de Valera, NY, Irish politician and patriot, President of Ireland (1937-48, 51-54, 57-59). Died 1975 
1882
Eamon de Valera, The Hills of Ireland 
1882
Reginald Arkell, Charley Moon 
1883
Adrianus PHA de Kleyn, throat/nose/otologist (ear doctor) 
1883
Fritz Holl, So You Don't Know Korff Yet? 
1884
Jimmy Conlin, Camden NJ, actor (Sin of Harold Diddlebock) 
1884
Jimmy Conlin, Anatomy of a Murder 
1884
C.E. Richardson, Jesse James 
1885
Ivan Olson, Condoms 
1885
Jack Britton, Fighting Youth 
1885
Ivy Olson, World Series Games 1916, Boston vs. Brooklyn 
1886
Blanche Albane, L'illusion des yeux 
1886
Jørgen Lindendahl, Pigernes Jenser 
1887
Raymond Dandy, Kri-Kri fuma l'oppio 
1887
Ernst Sattler, Der Majoratsherr 
1888
Ernest Pingoud, composer 
1888
Katherine Mansfield (Katherine Mansfield Beauchamp Murry), Wellington New Zealand, short story writer (Aloe, Garden Party) 
1888
Joseph Breen,  
1888
Katherine Mansfield, The Garden Party 
1888
Mike Pingatore, The Fabulous Dorseys 
1889
Jean Canneel, Flemish sculptor 
1889
Clarence Muse, Shadow of a Doubt 
1889
Spencer Williams, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1889
Fred O'Donovan, When Love Came to Gavin Burke 
1890
Dwight D Eisenhower, Denison Tx, (R) 34th Pres (1953-1961)/Gen (WW 2) 
1890
Frank Conroy, Derby England, actor (Call of the Wild) 
1890
Dwight D. Eisenhower, Nazi Concentration Camps 
1890
Frank Conroy, The Naked City 
1890
Louis Delluc, Fièvre 
1890
Francis Gromon, The Painted Desert 
1891
Paul de Keyser, Flemish story teller/philologist/folklorist 
1891
Guglielmo Giannini, Grattacieli 
1892
Sumner Welles, US undersecretary/diplomat (Good neighbor policy) 
1892
Tito Strozzi, Prica o fabrici 
1892
May E. Romm, Spellbound 
1892
Vishnupant Govind Damle, Sant Tukaram 
1893
Lillian Gish, American silent film/stage actress (Birth of a Nation). Died 1993. 
1893
Lillian Gish, The Night of the Hunter 
1893
Bernard Nedell, Monsieur Verdoux 
1894
Sutan Ibrahim gelor Datuk Tan Malaka, founder (Indonesian Communist) 
1894
E.E.Cummings (Edward Estlin), Cambridge Massachusetts, poet (Tulips & Chimneys) 
1898
Cruys Voorbergh, Dutch actor/director (Flying Dutchman) 
1899
Alan Washbond, US, 2-man bobsled (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1900
Edwin McLeod, cricketer (played in NZ's 2nd-ever Test 1930) 
1901
Willem A Wagenaar, journalist/writer (Shanghai) 
1902
Stanley Coen, cricketer (South African batsman in two Tests 1927-28) 
1902
Learco Guerra, Italian cyclist (d. 1963) 
1904
Karel Srom, composer 
1906
Benita Hume, London England, actress (Vicky-Halls of Ivy) 
1906
Hannah Arendt, Hanover Germany, political theorist and historian (Origins of Totalitarianism) 
1906
Imam Hassan al Banna, Egyptian founder of the Muslim Brotherhood (d. 1949) 
1906
Eleonora Lorentz, Eroica 
1906
François Campaux, Ronde de nuit 
1907
"Red" McKenzie, jazz singer (played comb-with-tissue-paper) [or 1899] 
1907
Allan Jones, Scranton PA, actor/singer (A Day at the Races, Showboat) 
1907
Barend Barendse, Dutch sports reporter 
1907
Pert Kelton, Great Falls Mont, actress (Cavalcade of Stars) 
1907
Allan Jones, A Night at the Opera 
1907
Pert Kelton, The Music Man 
1907
James Bush, Hangmen Also Die! 
1907
Elmer Ellingwood, Pursued 
1907
Zanis Katlaps, Rainis 
1908
Ruth Hale, American playwright and actress (d. 2003) 
1908
Ruth Hale, In Time of Need 
1908
Fred Millican, The Stratton Story 
1909
Bernd Rosemeyer, German auto racer (Indy 500) 
1909
Kalervo Tuukkanen, composer 
1909
Dorothy Kingsley, American screenwriter (d. 1996) 
1909
Dorothy Kingsley, Angels in the Outfield 
1909
Philip Morant, Ring of Bright Water 
1909
Hal Boyer, Libel! 
1909
Kalervo Tuukkanen, Hello, Mr. Kivi 
1909
Bernd Rosemeyer, Deutsche Siege in drei Erdteilen 
1909
Kunitaro Kawarazaki, Sengoku gunto-den - Dai ichibu Toraokami 
1910
Jef Keuleers, Belgian worker's union leader 
1910
John Wooden, basketball coach (UCLA-10 national championships) 
1910
John Wooden, The UCLA Dynasty 
1910
Dave Kahn, Animal House 
1910
Louis Ferrari, You Are So Beautiful 
1910
Arthur Trask, No Blue Skies 
1910
Finn Hagle, Kranes konditori 
1910
Jirí Sternwald, Transport z raje 
1910
Rolf Liebermann, A Stravinsky Portrait 
1911
Lê Ðức Thọ, Vietnamese revolutionary general, politician and negotiator in Paris (1975) 
1911
Thor Putnam, Cinderella 
1911
Leo Katcher, The Naked Street 
1911
Karol Szczecinski, Powódz 
1911
Zhigang Feng, Prince Kang Crosses the River on a Clay Horse 
1911
Gerry Massy-Collier, The Angry Silence 
1911
Duc Tho Le, Episode dated 29 April 1985 
1912
Helmut Schelsky, German sociologist (Sociology of Sex) 
1912
Jack Crapp, cricketer (England batsman 1948-49) 
1912
Jack Young, cricketer (Middlesex & England slow left-armer post-WW2) 
1912
Betty Kimball, Over the Hills 
1912
Mario Passante, The Nights of Cabiria 
1912
Wing, Deviled Hams 
1912
Nucu Paunescu, Prin cenusa imperiului 
1912
Bill Yrigoyen, They Died with Their Boots On 
1912
Alex Ball, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1912
J.Z. Novak, Medved a strasidla 
1912
Wei Cui, Shi xiong di 
1912
Gennaro Beneduce, L'ultimo guappo 
1912
Harry Dahlgren, Drra på - kul grej på väg till Götet 
1913
Ginty Lush, cricketer (NSW quick of the 30's who didn't play for Aust) 
1913
Victor Trumper Jr, cricketer (son of Mr & Mrs Trumper NSW 1940-41) 
1913
Larry Russell, Naked Lunch 
1913
Max Strassberg, Venus im Licht 
1913
Margaret Bonham, Isobel 
1913
Helmut Koniarsky, Biedermann und die Brandstifter 
1914
Brendan Gill, critic 
1914
Dick Durrance, American skier (d. 2004) 
1914
Michael D. Moore, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1914
Woody Chambliss, The Devil's Rain 
1914
Norma Ransome, Jaime's Shield: Part 2 
1914
Kay Bell, The Ten Commandments 
1914
Penn Jones Jr., The Assassination of JFK 
1914
Vladimír Novotný, The Shop on Main Street 
1914
William Capitan, College Holiday 
1914
Bill Paton, Peeping Tom 
1914
John K. Lattimer, Peter Jennings Reporting: The Kennedy Assassination - Beyond Conspiracy 
1914
Betty Blattner, If.... 
1914
Wesley Hyde, The World Still Sings 
1915
Jean Gillie, Decoy 
1915
Helvio Botana, La procesión 
1915
Ken Heintzelman, Game 3 
1915
Max Macon, Whistling in Brooklyn 
1915
Loris Francesco Capovilla, Tommaso 
1916
C Everett Koop, surgeon general (1981-89) 
1916
Jack Arnold, Creature from the Black Lagoon 
1916
C. Everett Koop, AIDS: Everything You and Your Family Needs to Know... But Were Afraid to Ask 
1916
Muriel Frances Dana, Can a Woman Love Twice? 
1916
Joen Arliss, Hold for Gloria Christmas 
1917
James Fawcett, Farrah's Story 
1917
Tony Tani, Dare yori-mo kane o aisu 
1917
Louis Viret, The Sucker 
1918
Doug Ring, cricketer (Australian leggie of the late 40's early 50's) 
1918
Marcel Chaput, French Canadian politician (d. 1991) 
1918
Frances E. Nealy, Ghostbusters 
1918
Jacqueline Porel, Love and the Frenchwoman 
1918
Rune Hagberg, ...och efter skymning kommer mörker 
1918
Luis del Llano Palmer,  
1918
Justyna Kreczmar, Twarza w twarz 
1918
Marcel Chaput,  
1919
Edward L Feightner, US rear-admiral (WW II-Santa Cruz Islands) 
1919
Armin Dahlen, Ein Schock! 
1919
Shaun Sutton, The Striking Force 
1919
Mary Carrillo, The Little Apartment 
1919
Buddy Anderson, The Crossing Guard 
1919
Edwin S. Hall, Duel 
1919
Tom Sloan, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1919
Julián Marín, Aquel viejo molino 
1920
Iggie Wolfington, All My Children 
1920
Nina Popelíková, Certova nevesta 
1920
Cécile Ossbahr, Two Women 
1920
Josef Kábrt, The Spectre's Bride 
1920
Marcelle Fortier, The Walls of Night 
1921
Rade Markovic, The Meeting Point 
1921
Luciano Lama, Lama e... 'un affresco' di Ben Shahn 
1922
Yumeji Tsukioka, Late Spring 
1922
Bohdan Kosinski, Na torach 
1922
Robert Chapatte, Stade 2 
1922
Iosif Gerasimov, Stuk v dver 
1922
Kieran Turney, Three Wise Brides 
1923
Nicholas Fisk, Monster Maker 
1923
Georges Bréhat, A Farewell to Arms 
1923
Aleksandar Milovic, Kapò 
1923
Sengoro Shigeyama, Sanada Yukimura no bouryaku 
1923
Joel Barnett, Episode dated 25 June 2006 
1923
Sylwia Zakrzewska, Guests Are Coming 
1923
George Latshaw, Quillow and the Giant 
1924
Robert Webber, Santa Ana California, actor (79 Park Avenue) 
1924
Gunnel Linde, Lita på det oväntade 
1924
Jaroslav Rozsíval, Tazní ptáci 
1924
Robert Webber, 12 Angry Men 
1924
Gil Delamare, Fan-Fan the Tulip 
1924
Raja Nawathe, Gumnaam 
1925
Louis Cohen, physicist 
1925
Phillip Tobias, Durban, Natal, South Africa, palaeoanthropologist and 3 x Nobel Prize nominee(hominid fossil sites), (d. 2012) 
1925
Stephen Ferry, The Wild Bunch 
1925
Marty Zagon, The Cable Guy 
1925
Carlo Fermariello, Hands Over the City 
1925
Gerald Shepard, Five Easy Pieces 
1925
Cyrus Harvey, Five Easy Pieces 
1925
Stephen R. Ferry, In the Heat of the Night 
1925
Friso Wiegersma, Red Sien 
1925
Danny Epstein, The Electric Company 
1925
Ralph Zumbano, Quebrando a Cara 
1926
Bill Justis, rocker 
1926
Willy Alberti, [Carel Verbrugge], singer/actor (Riffin in Amsterdam) 
1926
Frances Helm, The Edge of Night 
1926
Bill Justis, Great Balls of Fire! 
1926
Willy Alberti, Rififi in Amsterdam 
1926
Calvin Greenfield, Strangers Kiss 
1926
Stepánka Ranosová, Dárek, na který nezapomenu 
1926
Conrad Drzewiecki, Mocne uderzenie 
1926
Rafael Monroy, Clandestino destino 
1927
Roger Moore, London England, actor (Alaskans, Maverick, Saint) 
1927
Roger Moore, For Your Eyes Only 
1927
Chuck Dorsett, American Graffiti 
1927
Hap Holmwood, A Nice Little Dinner Party 
1927
Grace McCarthy, Inventing Grace, Touching Glory 
1927
Herbert Strabel, The NeverEnding Story 
1927
Jürgen Krumwiede, Abu Kasems Pantoffeln 
1927
Zoltán Faragó, Dorottya 
1927
Miguel Herrera, Panic 
1927
Enrique Lafourcade, Little White Dove 
1928
Gary Graffman, NYC, pianist (Leventritt Award) 
1928
Frank E. Resnik, American business executive (d. 1995) 
1928
Edith Hancke, The Captain from Köpenick 
1928
Héctor Rial, Micaela 
1928
Harvey Kirck, From the Hip 
1929
Alfredo Santos Buenaventura, composer 
1929
Yvon Durelle, Canadian boxer (d. 2007) 
1929
Norbert Gastell, So'n helles Zeug wie Salz 
1929
Nagatoshi Sakamoto, Wife to Be Sacrificed 
1929
Ferenc Nyerges, The Porcelain Doll 
1929
Gyula Bornyi, Csak semmi pánik... 
1929
Lajos Galambos, Isten és ember elött 
1929
André d'Allemagne, Le RIN 
1929
Grace Bohanon, A Damsel in Distress 
1929
Kurt Mejstrik, König und Kadett 
1929
Amelita Pita, Kubaner küssen besser 
1930
Joseph-Desire Kuku NWZA Mobutu Sese Seko, President Zaire (1965-97) 
1930
Robert Parker, US saxophonist/soul singer (Barefootin') 
1930
Mobutu Sese Seko, When We Were Kings 
1930
Veijo Pasanen, Pruuno Karppisen sota ja rauha 
1930
Boguslaw Sochnacki, Przygoda noworoczna 
1930
Syed Mustafa Siraj, Faltu 
1930
Alan Williams, The Election Results 
1930
Heinz Saxburger, Isfugle 
1931
Rafael Puyana, Bogota Colombia, baroque harpsichordist (NY debut 1957) 
1931
Nikhil Banerjee, Indian classical musician (d. 1986) 
1931
Richard Stratton, Return with Honor 
1931
Bob Synes, Fox's Fun House 
1931
Lydia Echevarria, The Caller 
1931
Ramón Reparaz, The Priest 
1931
Mary Hardy, Episode dated 4 November 1972 
1931
Dusko Gojkovic, Jazz im Zelt - Paul Kuhn & the best 
1931
Dave Diles, Indianapolis 500 
1932
Anatoly Larkin, Russian-American physicist (d. 2005) 
1932
Enrico di Giuseppe, American tenor (d. 2005) 
1932
Jacqueline Beer, Pillow Talk 
1932
Enrico Di Giuseppe, Foul Play 
1932
Wolf Vostell, Sun in Your Head 
1932
Don Guidice, Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment 
1932
Edmund Ogrodzinski, Wszystko dla syna. Rok 1905 
1932
James Pryor, Francis in the Navy 
1933
Pierre Fabre, Birgit Haas Must Be Killed 
1933
Gunnel Nilsson, Guttersnipes 
1933
Santos Manuel, The Jew 
1933
Antal Végh, Állványokon 
1934
Mikhail Kozakov, The Red and the White 
1934
Kerstin Tidelius, Adalen 31 
1934
Bernard Hoffer, The Return of the King 
1934
Llukan Bushi, Nëntori i dytë 
1934
Tom Cheney, Game 6 
1935
La Monte Young, Bern Idaho, composer (Composition in 1990) 
1935
Derek Cracknell, A Clockwork Orange 
1935
Gretchen Wayne, Episode #9.15 
1935
Charles Young, The Ride 
1935
Bríet Héðinsdóttir, Cold Fever 
1935
La Monte Young, John Cale 
1935
Alex Glasgow, Maths-in-a-Box 
1935
Ralph Dupas, New Orleans Uncensored 
1936
Carrie Nye, Guiding Light 
1936
Emma Danieli, The Last Man on Earth 
1936
Linda Lorimer, The Clock King's Crazy Crimes 
1936
Dorothy Johnson, Life Begins at 17 
1936
Barbara Sass, Temptation 
1936
Tim Harvey, Mary Shelley's Frankenstein 
1936
John Mauldin, The Magic Sword 
1936
Margo Epper, The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean 
1936
Tony Russo, The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers 
1936
Beverly Grant, Naissant 
1936
Czeslaw Stopka, Am Ende kommen Touristen 
1936
Jim Elk, Camp Fear 
1936
Andrzej Antkowiak, Kopernik 
1936
Hans Kraaij Sr., Voetbal insite 
1937
Carroll Ballard, Fly Away Home 
1937
Lal Baum, The Questor Tapes 
1937
Luc Moullet, Essai d'ouverture 
1937
Loren Ewing, Devil in the Flesh 
1937
Viktor Murganov, War and Peace 
1938
John Dean III, former White House counsel (Watergate figure) 
1938
Empress Farah Diba of Iran 
1938
Essex Smith, Halloween III: Season of the Witch 
1938
Empress Farah, The Queen and I 
1938
John Dean, The U.S. vs. John Lennon 
1938
Pierre Schori, Palme 
1938
Boguslaw Stokowski, Sons and Comrades 
1939
Hugh Delane Thompson, Shreveport LA, PGA golfer (1991 MONY Syracuse) 
1939
Ralph Lauren, Bronx, New York, fashion designer (Chaps, Polo Ralph Lauren) 
1939
Ralph Lauren, Annie Hall 
1939
Richard O'Barry, The Cove 
1939
Helmut Kircher, Battle of Britain 
1939
Mohamed Radi, Human & Jinn 
1939
Rainer Bär, Der Tod des Pelikans 
1940
Christopher Timothy, British actor (All Creatures Great & Small) 
1940
Sir Cliff Richard, [Harry Webb], Lucknow India, English rock vocalist (Suddenly) 
1940
Jesse Carlyle Snead, Hot Springs VA, PGA golfer (1972 Phila Classic) 
1940
Pat Finley, Asheville NC, actress (Ellen Hartley-Bob Newhart Show) 
1940
Cliff Richard, An Audience with Cliff Richard 
1940
Christopher Timothy, Horse Sense 
1940
Pat Finley, The Rockford Files: Godfather Knows Best 
1940
Ira Miller, Rain Man 
1940
Peter Stringfellow, Episode #17.107 
1940
Les Serdyuk, Solomennye kolokola 
1940
Dan Birdwell, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Tommy Harper, Greatest First Baseman 
1941
Jim Courter, (Rep-R-NJ, 1979- ) 
1941
Art Shamsky, American baseball player 
1941
Livia Giampalmo, Evelina e i suoi figli 
1941
Kitty Menendez,  
1941
Art Shamsky, Big Shots 
1941
Lee Lawson, One Life to Live 
1941
Jerry Glanville, Big Game XXVIII: Road Runner vs. Coyote 
1941
Phyllis Gretzky, Wayne Gretzky: Above and Beyond 
1941
Werther van der Sarren, Zomerrust 
1941
Inger Öjebro, Små citroner gula 
1941
Jacques Gencel, Here Comes the Groom 
1941
Peter Ducke, Episode dated 11 November 2011 
1941
Kees Holierhoek, Soldier of Orange 
1941
Anton Pelinka, Adele's Wish 
1942
Billy Harrison, Belfast Ireland, rock guitarist (Them) 
1942
Carlos Bonavides, Estamos unidos 
1942
Suzzanna, The Queen of Black Magic 
1942
Sean G. Griffin, Shogo: Mobile Armor Division 
1942
Roberto Della Casa, To Rome with Love 
1942
Péter Nádas, Memories of a River 
1943
Anthony Iannaccone, composer 
1943
Lance Rentzel, NFL receiver (Minn, LA)/ex-husband of Joey Heatherton 
1943
Noreen Corcoran, Quincy Mass, actress (Kelly-Bachelor Father) 
1943
Dyanne Thorne, Ilsa: She Wolf of the SS 
1943
Lois Hamilton, Stripes 
1943
Lance Rentzel, Washington Redskins vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1943
Paul Hunt, Merlin 
1943
Andrzej Przedworski, Vabank II czyli riposta 
1943
Charles A. Bangert, The Body Human: The Living Code 
1944
Udo Kier, Germany, actress (Warhol Dracula, Warhol Frankenstein) 
1944
Udo Kier, Blade 
1944
Flora Plumb, Malibu Beach 
1944
Serif Gören, Yol 
1944
Benjamin R. Rixson, Shaft 
1944
Bodil Mårtensson, The Score 
1944
Jürgen Barz, Top Hat 
1944
Vadim Spiridonov, Batalyony prosyat ognya 
1944
Néstor Lescovich, Yo la recuerdo ahora 
1944
Otakar Kosek, Lukás 
1944
Zelimir Mesaric, Lov 
1944
Ulla Olsson, Exodus 
1944
Donald Mark, Russell Madness 
1945
Colin Hodgkinson, English musician (Whitesnake) 
1945
Lesley Joseph, Episode #1.6 
1945
Gareth Forwood, Gandhi 
1945
Karin Brandauer, Verkaufte Heimat - Teil 2 - Leb' wohl, du mein Südtirol 
1945
Alvin Kupperman, The Class Clown 
1945
Daan Jippes, Aladdin 
1945
Stanislav Dobrina, U raljama zivota 
1945
Lidiya Kryukova, Russian Ark 
1945
Konstantin Smirnov, Chtoby byt schastlivym! 
1945
Marc Seaton, The Chase 
1945
Marcelo Grande, Mal de amores 
1945
Danny Guerrero, Corrina, Corrina 
1945
Erkki Peltomaa, The Year of the Hare 
1945
Yuriy Orlov, Sleduyu svoim kursom 
1946
Justin Hayward, England, vocalist (Moody Blues-Nights in White Satin) 
1946
James Robert "Radio" Kennedy, American football coach 
1946
Craig Venter, American biologist 
1946
Al Oliver, American baseball player 
1946
Dan McCafferty, Scottish musician (Nazareth) 
1946
Katy Manning, The Green Death: Episode One 
1946
Michael Sloan, The Equalizer 
1946
James Robert 'Radio' Kennedy, Radio 
1946
Justin Hayward, Casino 
1946
Joey de Leon, Sheman: Mistress of the Universe 
1946
Pavel Chukhray, The Thief 
1946
Jean-Marc Vasseur, Gentleman Detective 
1946
Paul Witteman, Episode dated 16 April 2006 
1946
Limm Sueii, Dino Crisis 
1946
J. Craig Venter, Surviving Progress 
1946
Wade Key, San Francisco 49ers vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1946
Al Oliver, 100 Years of the World Series 
1946
Peter Flack, Britt Yngves 
1946
Leszek Kowalewski, A Trip Down the River 
1946
Frank Duffy, Kansas City Royals vs. Boston Red Sox 
1946
William Bartman, O'Hara's Wife 
1946
Andrzej Kowalski, Paciorki jednego rózanca 
1946
Gene Kidwell, The Emperor's New Clothes 
1947
Charlie Joiner, Many La, NFL receiver (Houston, Cincinnati, San Diego) 
1947
Lukas Resetarits, Austrian cabaret artist 
1947
Lukas Resetarits, Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus 
1947
Joe Massengale, Stir Crazy 
1947
Josip Peruzovic, WrestleMania VI 
1947
Bruno Masure, Episode dated 10 January 1993 
1947
Moshe Ish-Kassit, Sababa 
1947
Mikho Borashvili, Tsarieli sivrtse 
1947
Raymond Clausen, Raymond Clausen 
1947
Norman Harris, A Single Man 
1947
Bob Kuechenberg, Super Bowl VII 
1948
Harry Anderson, American actor 
1948
David Ruprecht, American game show host 
1948
Engin Arık, Turkish nuclear physicist (d. 2007) 
1948
Gerard Murphy, Batman Begins 
1948
David Ruprecht, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1948
Christopher Rage, My Masters 
1948
Marcia Barrett, The Ultimate Pop Star 
1948
Charlie Joiner, San Diego Chargers vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1948
Geoff Beames, Why Didn't They Ask Evans? 
1948
Ed Figueroa, Game 2 
1949
Katy Manning, English/Australian actress 
1949
Katha Pollitt, American writer 
1949
Françoise Pascal, The Iron Rose 
1949
Tom Leopold, Club Paradise 
1949
Damian Lau, The Heroic Trio 
1949
Dave Schultz, Broad Street Bullies 
1950
Sheila Young Ochowicz, Birmingham Mich, speed skater (Oly-gold/sil-76) 
1950
Jacek Kasprzycki, Impresje - Piet Mondrian 
1950
Kurt Jara, Episode dated 9 April 2005 
1950
Eduardo Gudim, Touchy 
1950
Joey Travolta, Beverly Hills Cop III 
1950
Claudia Mores, Viaje de una noche de verano 
1950
Alda D'Eusanio, Episode #16.32 
1951
Marcia Barrett, St Catherine's Jamaica, rock vocalist (Boney M) 
1951
John Sumner, District 9 
1951
Mona Campbell, Tisha Campbell-Martin 
1951
Robin Karfo, Eddie and the Cruisers 
1951
Steve Gluck, The Chilling 
1951
Andrew Taylor, The Office of the Dead 
1952
Daisy Eshuijs, singer/pianist/composer (Eye to Eye) 
1952
Harry Anderson, Newport RI, actor (Judge Harry Stone-Night Court) 
1952
Margriet Eshuijs, Dutch singer/pianist 
1952
Nikolai Adrianov, USSR, gymnast (Olympic-4 gold/2 silver/bronze-1976) 
1952
Rick Aviles, Waterworld 
1952
Harry Anderson, Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme 
1952
Russell Williams II, Training Day 
1952
Dan Spivey, WrestleMania 2 
1952
Juliet Law Packer, All My Children 
1952
Kaija Saariaho, Prom 5: Strauss, Saariaho & Sibelius 
1952
Steve Rothman, Ken Miller 
1952
Margriet Eshuijs, Episode #1.3 
1952
Jon Krigsholm, Operaatio Interheil 
1952
Peach Weber, Leo Sonnyboy 
1952
Judit Csoma, Fekete fehér 
1953
Greg Evigan, South Amboy NJ, actor (BJ-BJ & the Bear, Melrose Place) 
1953
Marcel R Zeeuw, Suriname lt-colonel (coup 1982) 
1953
Olga Nikolayevna Klyushnikova, Russia, cosmonaut 
1953
Roland Butcher, cricketer (1st black to play for England 1981) 
1953
Shelley Ackerman, American astrologer, writer, singer 
1953
Greg Evigan, TekWar 
1953
Richard Christian Matheson, It Waits 
1953
Debbie Megowan, Days of Wine and Roses 
1953
Willi Thomczyk, If It Don't Fit, Use a Bigger Hammer 
1953
Werner Koj, Der Schützenkönig 
1953
Allen Ross,  
1953
Kiko Garcia, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1954
Carole Malone, English newspaper columnist 
1954
Elizabeth Sung, Memoirs of a Geisha 
1954
Carole Malone, Episode #11.48 
1954
Willie Aikens, Game 6 
1954
Ray Williams, After the Sweat Dries 
1954
Milos Mitrovic, Suva planina 2 
1954
Kjell Morin, Handcuff King 
1955
Deborah Amelon, Exit to Eden 
1955
Dick 'Chinx' Chingaira, Flame 
1955
Joel Gilman, Episode #1.3 
1955
Anatoli Guryev, Babij Jar 
1956
Beth Daniel, Charleston South Carolina, LPGA golfer (1990 Kemper Open) 
1956
Arleen Sorkin, Batman: Arkham Asylum 
1956
Bruce MacVittie, Million Dollar Baby 
1956
Basile de Bodt, Subway 
1956
Sali Allmuça, Dora e ngrohtë 
1956
Stanley Roma, Digging with Earnest 
1956
David Lemos, Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt 
1956
Beth Daniel, Nancy Lopez 
1956
Martin Millar, Suzy, Led Zeppelin and Me 
1957
Gregory T Linteris, Demarest NJ, PhD/astronaut (STS 83, 94) 
1957
Karen Permezel, LPGA golfer 
1957
Michel Després, Quebec politician 
1957
Catherine Johnson, Mamma Mia! 
1957
Houston Nutt, The Blind Side 
1957
Bob Greene, Oprah 
1957
Jaana Kahra, Sisters Apart 
1957
Frénk van der Linden, Episode #7.127 
1958
Thomas Dolby, Cairo Egypt, rock vocalist (She Blinded Me With Science) 
1958
Tayfun Bademsoy, Beyond the Sea 
1958
António Fonseca, Florbela 
1958
Sonja Mihajlova, Sava Mihajlov 
1958
Ola Tuominen, Kolmetoista mehiläistä 
1958
Peter Kloeppel, Show #852 - Die Sat.1 Feuernacht 
1958
Rainer Fabich, Die Nacht des Marders 
1958
Kaoru Ikeya, Enan no musume 
1958
Thomas Dolby, Mission: Impossible III 
1959
A J Pero, Staten Is, drummer (Twisted Sister-Not Gonna Take It) 
1959
Dragan Nikolic, Ortaci 
1959
Alexei Kasatonov, Red Army 
1959
A.J. Pero, Twisted Sister: We're Not Gonna Take It 
1959
Alek Goosse, The Color of Freedom 
1959
Fabio Ferrari, People of Rome 
1959
Roberto Lamarca, Guerra de mujeres 
1959
Michael Häfner, Die goldene Gans 
1959
Gustavo Montesano, Episode dated 1 June 2007 
1959
James Malsbury,  
1960
John Aalberg, Orland Norway, US cross country skier (Olympics-1994) 
1960
Steve Cram, English runner (world record mile/2 km) 
1960
Jennifer Convy, Episode #1.683 
1960
Joan Baker, M.D. Geist 
1960
Carla Camurati, A Mulher Fatal Encontra O Homem Ideal 
1960
Eric Amundsen, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1960
Marcos Breda, Sargento Garcia 
1960
Akim Anastopoulo, The Dentist 
1960
Jennifer Dale Sammons, A House Is Not a Home 
1960
Steve Cram, 28th London Marathon 
1960
Takashi Ishihara, Ranma ½: Nettô-hen 
1960
Charles Cotayo, Decapolis II 
1960
Veronika Putz, Beastie Girl 
1960
Leena Virtanen, Gimme Some Respect 
1960
Mikael Brodin, Let the Right One In 
1960
Kiko Zambianchi, Porto dos Milagres 
1960
Piotr Zawadzki, Poznan 56 
1960
Myrian Harmon, Roller Boogie 
1961
Melanie Wilson, actress (Jennifer-Perfect Strangers) 
1961
Isaac Mizrahi American fashion designer 
1961
Bates Wilder, Shutter Island 
1961
Melanie Wilson, Prayers for Bobby 
1961
Isaac Mizrahi, It's in the Cards 
1961
Parmeet Sethi, Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge 
1961
Marco Kyris, National Treasure 
1961
Don Dowe, Bruce Almighty 
1961
Dominic Wright, Song for a Raggy Boy 
1961
William Lee, Code Black 
1961
Regina Lialeikite, Khotite - lyubite, khotite - net... 
1961
Pavel Dralov, Son v nachale tumana 
1962
Shahar Perkiss, Israel, tennis star 
1962
Jaan Ehlvest, Estonian chess player 
1962
Ron Wolfley, Episode dated 29 July 2011 
1962
Andy Bonanno, To Live Is to Die 
1962
Joanna Palucka, Wlasny punkt widzenia 
1962
Böðvar Bjarki Pétursson, Hens' Party 
1962
Chris Thomas King, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1962
Trevor Goddard, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1962
Ron Pitts, Independence Day 
1962
John O'Hare, Long Road to Heaven 
1962
Phillip Agassi, Andre Agassi 
1962
Andrzej Zielinski, The Pianist 
1962
Michael Althen, Munich: Secrets of a City 
1962
Tony Paige, Episode dated 8 April 2005 
1963
Keith Byars, NFL running back (Miami Dolphins, New England Patriots) 
1963
Yim Jae-beom, South Korean singer 
1963
Lori Petty, A League of Their Own 
1963
Maria Lundqvist, Mother of Mine 
1963
Alessandro Safina, Episode dated 25 September 2003 
1963
Helen O'Reilly, The Legends' Last Stand 
1963
Jürgen Rißmann, Snowman's Land 
1963
Lou Weinert, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles 
1963
Andchana, Le désir dans la peau 
1963
Andrew Casey, Forrest Gump 
1963
Massimiliano Amato, Sotto il mio giardino 
1963
Dmitriy Persin, The Offsiders 
1963
Fredrik Myrberg, Hämndens pris 
1963
Mercedes Licer, Episode dated 18 June 2011 
1963
Keith Byars, Super Bowl XXXI 
1963
Monica Bonetto, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1963
Athena Wong, Taken 
1964
Joe Girardi, Peoria IL, catcher (NY Yankees) 
1964
Pieter Axe, soccer player (FC Utrecht/SC Heerenveen) 
1964
Olu Oguibe, American artist 
1964
David Kaye, Up 
1964
Adam Hollander, Halloween 
1964
Dara McGarry, Meet the Robinsons 
1964
Jim Rome, Two for the Money 
1964
Eddie McGuire, Who Wants to Be a Millionaire 
1964
Pere Ponce, Snow White 
1964
Alexandre Frota, Killed the Family and Went to the Movies 
1964
Joe Girardi, Game 3 
1964
Gabriella Labate, Il ritorno del Monnezza 
1964
Paul Palmer, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1964
Claudio Torres, La muerte y la brújula 
1964
Stuart Ross,  
1964
Stuart W. Ross, Decoding Annie Parker 
1964
Eve Hietamies, Kirje isältä 
1964
Myriam Roulet, Le voyage en douce 
1965
Karyn White, singer 
1965
Jüri Jaanson, Estonian rower 
1965
Constantine Koukias, Australian composer 
1965
Steve Coogan, Philomena 
1965
Karyn White, Episode #18.8 
1965
Omar Chagall, Frida 
1965
Vyacheslav Razbegaev, Grozovye vorota 
1965
Patrick Antosh, Antiviral 
1965
Yelena Vnukova, Dikiy plyazh 
1965
Malgorzata Osiej-Gadzina, Dendrologium 
1965
Aleksey Devotchenko, Zolotoy telyonok 
1966
Edward Kerr, Confessions of a Sexist Pig 
1966
C.M. Talkington, Love and a .45 
1966
Bridget Michele, Pilot 
1966
Brock Burnett, Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas 
1966
Larry Meistrich, Sling Blade 
1966
Dede Yusuf, Clowns of the City 
1966
Monty Walden, War 
1966
Henry Farnam, Chess Lessons 
1967
Arleen Sorkin, actress (Days of Our Lives, America's Funniest Videos) 
1967
Dave Hajek, Roseville CA, infielder (Houston Astros) 
1967
Sylvain Lefebvre, Richmond, NHL defenseman (Colorado Avalanche) 
1967
Pat Kelly, American baseball player 
1967
Stephen A. Smith, American sports journalist 
1967
Savanna Samson, The Devil in Miss Jones 
1967
Stephen A. Smith, Episode dated 10 January 2007 
1967
Lola Marceli, La spagnola 
1967
In-Pyo Cha, Crossing 
1967
Luke Scully, The Time Machine 
1967
Bren Cook, X-Men: First Class 
1967
Heidi Hauge, Episode #21.56 
1967
Timothy Scott Ralston, The Hunger Games 
1967
Teemu Mäki, Markiisi de Sade: Justine 
1967
Lionel Melet, Trocadero Lemon Blue 
1967
Sergio Ulloa, Down to the Bone 
1967
Kirsi Piha, Presidentintekijät 
1967
John Scurfield, Carving the White 
1968
Dwayne Schintzius, NBA center (Indiana Pacers) 
1968
Gene Williams, NFL guard/tackle (Atlanta Falcons) 
1968
Rashid Latif, cricketer (Pakistani wicket-keeper) 
1968
Wanda Guyton, WNBA forward (Houston Comets) 
1968
Matthew Le Tissier, English footballer 
1968
Johnny Goudie, American musician 
1968
Robert C. Cooper, Stargate: Atlantis 
1968
Annie Body, Love with a Twist 
1968
Elizabeth Gast, The Life of David Gale 
1968
Dwayne Schintzius, Eddie 
1968
Matt Le Tissier, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1968
Deana Demko, The Ghosts of Angela Webb 
1968
Jason Plato, Movies' Greatest Cars 
1968
D.A. Hänks, Lighter Than Heir 
1968
Natalya Vasilyeva, Tango vtroyom 
1968
Jay Ferguson, The Girl Next Door 
1968
David Meadows, Daily Grind 
1968
Omar, Soul Food 
1968
Margitta-Janine Lippok, Rohe Ostern 
1968
Gene Williams, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1968
Gustave Lund, Behind Blue Skies 
1969
Mark Verhoeven, Dutch soccer player (MVV/NEC) 
1969
P J Brown, NBA center/forward (NJ Nets, Miami Heat) 
1969
David Strickland, American actor (d. 1999) 
1969
David Strickland, Forces of Nature 
1969
Robert Beyer, The Book Thief 
1969
Wally White, The Final Concert 
1969
Bill Cassinelli, Scary Tales 
1969
Belinda Cusmano, Vanity Fair 
1969
Kôsuke Okano, Kite 
1969
Borbála Péterffy, Napszúrás 
1969
Chris Parry, Big Helium Dog 
1969
Paulo, Ídolos 
1969
Paulene Reed, Dirty Deeds 
1969
Claudia Kühn, Tastes Like Tuna 
1969
J. Lee Goddard,  
1969
Cage Copher, Sweet November 
1969
Guillaume Casset, La vache qui voulait sauter par dessus l'église 
1970
Daniela Pestova, [Chameleon], Prague Czech, model (1995 SI/L'Oreal) 
1970
Jim Jackson, NBA guard (Dallas Mavericks, Phila 76ers) 
1970
Nina Kemppel, Anchorage Alaska, cross country skier (Olympics-1994) 
1970
Jon Seda, Puerto Rican actor 
1970
Pär Zetterberg, Swedish football player 
1970
Nathaniel Kunkel, 16 Blocks 
1970
Julia Leischik, Vermisst 
1970
Anthony Estrella, The Departed 
1970
Indraneel Bhattacharya, One Night with the King 
1970
Robert McPhalen, Batman Returns 
1970
Takako Katô, Audition 
1970
William García Silva, Exorcismo Documentado 
1970
Jorge Villamizar, Maria Full of Grace 
1970
Signe Ryge Petersen, Episode #1.6 
1970
Fernando Baez, Washington Heights 
1970
Margaret Ware, Digging with Earnest 
1970
Massimiliano Griner, Distretto di polizia 
1970
Sergio Di Pasquale Luci, Visions of the Palio 
1970
Ulises De la Orden, Río arriba 
1970
Declan Joyce, Now Here 
1970
Paul Fitzgerald, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty