Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 13th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 13th

1821Rudolf Virchow, Schivelbein, Pomerania, Prussia, German politician/anthropologist/pathologist (cell pathology), (d. 1902)

1962Jerry Rice, Starkville Mississippi, NFL wide receiver (San Francisco 49ers)

1925Margaret Thatcher, Grantham England, (Tory) British PM (1979-90)

1971Sacha Baron Cohen, Hammersmith, London, comedian/actor (Ali G, Borat)

October 13th Birthdays
Date Event
1162
Leonora of England, Queen of Castile (d. 1214) 
1244
Jaques de Molay, Grand Master of the Knights Templars (d. 1314) 
1474
Mariotto di Bigio di Bindo Albertinelli, Italian painter 
1537
Jane Grey, Queen of England for 9 days 
1563
Francesco Caracciolo, Italian religious founder/saint (Caracciolini) 
1566
Richard Boyle, 1st Earl of Cork, Irish politician (d. 1643) 
1613
Luisa of Medina-Sidonia, queen of Portugal (d. 1666) 
1652
Johann Heinrich Kittel, composer 
1696
John Hervey, 2nd Baron Hervey, English statesman and writer (d. 1743) 
1713
Allan Ramsay, Scottish painter (d. 1784) 
1714
Pieter Burmann the Younger, Dutch philologist (d. 1778) 
1759
Ecco Epkema, Dutch linguist (Frisian, old-Frisian) 
1761
Dirk van Hogendorp, Dutch earl/general/minister of War [NS] 
1768
Jacques Félix Emmanuel Hamelin, French explorer (d. 1839) 
1769
Horace H Hayden, cofounded 1st dental college 
1783
Frantiszek Soltyk, composer 
1792
Moritz Hauptmann, composer 
1794
Anselm Huttenbrenner, composer 
1797
William Motherwell, Scottish civil servant/poet 
1808
Henry Haywood Bell, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1868 
1810
James Shedden Palmer, Commander (Union Navy), died in 1867 
1815
Jules Quicherat, French historian/archaeologist 
1820
John William Dawson, Canadian geologist (d. 1899) 
1821
Rudolf Virchow, Schivelbein, Pomerania, Prussia, German politician/anthropologist/pathologist (cell pathology), (d. 1902) 
1822
Karl Reinthaler, composer 
1823
Immanuel Faisst, composer 
1824
Henry Stephen Cutler, composer 
1826
Lafayette Curry Baker, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1853
Lillie Langtry, [Jersey Lily], vaudevillian actress (Lillie) 
1853
Maria E "Beppie" Bakker, Dutch actress/wife of Piet Vink Sr 
1853
Lily Langtry, His Neighbor's Wife 
1853
Marius Berggren, Et fremmeligt Barn 
1862
Mary Kingsley, English writer and explorer (d. 1900) 
1863
C-E Auguste Rateau, French mining engineer (Rateau steam turbine) 
1863
Tod B. Galloway, Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 
1871
Hilda Borgström, The Phantom Carriage 
1871
Johannes Guldbrandsen, Circus Queen 
1871
Roffredo Caetani, Cut and Run 
1872
Louise Closser Hale, Shanghai Express 
1872
Henry Kistemaekers, Un soir, au front 
1873
Norman Selby, Broken Blossoms or The Yellow Man and the Girl 
1874
J.G. Hawks, 'Blue Blazes' Rawden 
1876
Rube Waddell, American baseball player (d. 1914) 
1876
Rube Waddell, Game of Base Ball 
1877
Bernard Bosanquet, cricketer (pioneer of googly) 
1877
Stephen S. Norton, Shoes 
1878
Patrick Joseph Hartigan, Australian Roman Catholic priest (d. 1952) 
1879
Peter Van Anrooy, Dutch conductor/composer (Piet Hein Rhapsodie) 
1879
Louis Pitrolf De Beery, Karadjordje 
1880
Sasha Cherny, Russian poet (d. 1932) 
1880
Algernon Boyesen, The Greater Woman 
1881
George Bacovia, [Vasiliu], Romanian poet/composer/painter 
1881
Kálmán Csathó, Az én lányom nem olyan 
1882
Ethel Warwick, The Bigamist 
1882
Reed Heustis, The Strong Man 
1882
Ruggero Lupi, La straniera 
1883
Laurence Baskcomb, Drums 
1884
Ernie Crockett, Saturday Afternoon 
1884
Antonio Mediz Bolio, Deseada 
1885
Harry Hershfield, Abie Kabibble Outwitted His Rival 
1885
Dan Russo, Goodfellas 
1887
Jozef Tiso, Slovak politician (d. 1947) 
1887
Wheaton Chambers, The Prowler 
1887
Charles Stevenson, Grandma's Boy 
1887
Jozef Tiso,  
1888
Juanita Evers, The Gold Watch 
1889
Douglass Dumbrille, Hamilton Ont, actor (Mr Deed Goes to Town) 
1889
Douglass Dumbrille, Mr. Deeds Goes to Town 
1889
Ira Schuster, Beginners 
1889
John Siras, Catch a Falling Star 
1889
M. Perry Horton, Turkey Trot Town 
1889
Ewald Daub, The Punch Bowl 
1890
Conrad Richter, writer (Light in the Forest) 
1890
Gosta Nystroem, composer 
1890
Conrad Richter, The Sea of Grass 
1890
Caryl S. Fleming, Beating Back 
1890
Anna Perrot Rose, Room for One More 
1890
Gösta Nystroem, Leva på 'Hoppet' 
1890
Ann Andrews, The Cheat 
1890
Joseph St. Amand, The Thief 
1891
Irene Rich, [Luther], Buffalo NY, actress (Beau Brummell, Champ) 
1891
Ludwig Weber, composer 
1891
Irene Rich, Angel and the Badman 
1891
Stanislawa Lubicz-Sarnowska, Niebezpieczny kochanek 
1892
Malcolm McGregor, Lady of the Night 
1892
Gertrude Howard, I'm No Angel 
1892
José Wedorn, Walzerparadies 
1893
George Moskov, The Big Combo 
1893
Tania, Capricious and Millionaire 
1894
Bruce Sievier, Sweet and Lowdown 
1894
Erik Ramdahl, Manden fra Mørket 
1895
Kurt Schumacher, German politicial chairman (SPD) [NS] 
1895
Vera [A Veronica] Bondam, actress 
1895
Mike Gazella, American baseball player (d. 1978) 
1895
Frank Gilroy, Mr. Moto Takes a Chance 
1896
Jack Shilkret, Paris on Parade 
1896
Mike Gazella, Alibi Ike 
1899
Marcelle de Manziarly, composer 
1900
Marius-Francois Gaillard, composer 
1900
Gerald Marks, American songwriter (All of Me) (d. 1997) 
1901
Benjamin Merkelbach, architect/city builder of Amsterdam 
1901
Edward Chapman, Harrogate England, actor (Promoter, Rembrandt) 
1902
Arna Bontemps, Louisiana, American poet (100 years of negro freedom) 
1902
Franco Giorgetti, Italy, cyclist (Olympic-gold-1920) 
1903
Jens Bjerre, composer 
1903
Patsy Moran, PA, actress (Children of the Wild) 
1904
Jutta Hecker, writer 
1904
Wilfred Pickles, Halifax England, actor (Billy Liar, Gay Dog) 
1907
Yves Allégret, French film director (d. 1987) 
1908
John Grant, British rear-admiral 
1908
Werner Reinowski, writer 
1909
Herblock, [Herbert L Block], Roosevelt, Utah, political cartoonist 
1910
Art[hur] Tatum, US jazz pianist/composer 
1910
Otto Joachim, composer 
1910
Ernest K. Gann, The High and the Mighty 
1910
Jean Howard, The Prizefighter and the Lady 
1910
Georges Friedland, Nine Boys, One Heart 
1910
Benno Gellenbeck, Die Räuber 
1910
Tex McCrary, 5/29/1950 
1910
Claes Gill, The Master and His Servants 
1910
Casey Onaitis, Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids 
1910
Grayson Rogers, Too Late the Hero 
1910
Otto Joachim, The Canadian Pavilion, Expo 67 
1911
Ticker Freeman, Paterson NJ, pianist (Dinah Shore Show) 
1911
Ashok Kumar, Indian actor (d. 2001) 
1911
Ashok Kumar, Bandini 
1911
Connie Georges, The Best of Benny Hill 
1911
Ticker Freeman, Episode #5.1 
1911
Joe Kaufmann, Sudden Fear 
1912
Hugo David Weisgall, Ivancice Moravia, composer (4 Impressions) 
1912
Cornel Wilde, The Naked Prey 
1912
Antonio Vilar, Disco rojo 
1912
Johannes Kai, The Black Abbot 
1912
Hugo Weisgall, Without a Trace 
1913
Frances Tustin, child psychologist 
1913
Lenore Bushman, The Love Wager 
1913
George Archambeault, The Magic Treasure 
1913
Turnley Walker, 5 Steps to Danger 
1913
Ellen Dosia, L'ange gardien 
1914
Walter Brooke, The Graduate 
1914
Marion Meadows, Viking Visitors to North America 
1914
Werner Hess, Es ist nicht leicht ein Gott zu sein 
1914
Louis B. Appleton Jr., It's Christmas Time in the City 
1914
Werner Hess, Der gehorsame Rebell 
1915
Cornel Wilde, NYC, actor (High Sierra, 5th Musketeer) 
1915
Terry Frost, English artist (d. 2003) 
1915
Ruth Warshawsky, Almost an Angel 
1915
Hugh James, Crusade in Europe 
1915
Harriette Haddon, You and Me 
1916
David Hollestelle, Dutch baritone (Great-Broadcast chorus) 
1916
John Stearns, Make Me Laugh 
1916
Polde Dezman, Valley of Peace 
1916
Sanford Spillman, Night Court U.S.A. 
1916
Edu da Gaita, The Treasure of Zapata 
1917
Burr Tillstrom, Chicago Illinois, puppeteer (Kukla, Fran & Ollie) 
1917
Laraine Day, Roosevelt Utah, actress (Dr Kildaire, I've Got a Secret) 
1917
Robert Bray, Bus Stop 
1917
Jane Dulo, Soylent Green 
1917
Burr Tillstrom, The Carpenters at Christmas 
1917
George Osmond, Episode dated 12 May 1978 
1917
Denis Forman, Sir Denis Forman 
1918
Jack MacGowran, Dublin Ireland, actor (King Lear, Exorcist) 
1918
Robert Walker, Salt Lake City Utah, actor/writer (Bataan, Mme Curie) 
1918
Robert Walker, Strangers on a Train 
1918
Jack MacGowran, The Exorcist 
1918
Tom Melody, 2000 Years Later 
1918
Etienne Bierry, La maladie de Sachs 
1918
Viveka Linder, Sten Stensson kommer till stan 
1918
Evgeniy Agranovich, Vooruzhennoe soprotivlenie 
1919
Marion Hargrove, The Music Man 
1919
Delia Garcés, El 
1919
Eduardo Cansino Jr., The Great Adventures of Captain Kidd 
1919
Georg Schimanski, Masters of the Congo Jungle 
1920
Albert Hague, Berlin Germany, actor (Mr Shorofsky-Fame) 
1920
Nipsey Russell, Atlanta Ga, comedian (Car 54, Barefoot in the Park) 
1920
Laraine Day, American actress (d. 2007) 
1920
Jack Obringer, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1920
Anita Alvarez, Episode #2.25 
1920
Lydia Fiege, The Crucible 
1920
Stanley MacDonald, Entrepreneurs Anonymous 
1920
William W. Gray, Barefoot in the Park 
1920
William L. Guisewite, Cathy's Valentine 
1920
Laraine Day, Foreign Correspondent 
1920
Albert Hague, Fame 
1921
Harper MacKay, Boston Mass, orchestra leader (NBC Follies) 
1921
Yves Montand, France, actor/singer (Z, Napoleon, Grand Prix) 
1921
Yves Montand, The Wages of Fear 
1921
Bill Thomas, Touch of Evil 
1921
Lou Saban, O.J. Simpson: Juice on the Loose 
1921
Juan Carlos Lamas, Prisoner 1040 
1921
Harper MacKay, Cry Uncle 
1921
Bernabe Ordez, Waiting for Fidel 
1922
Alan Scott, Haddonfield NJ, TV host/songwriter (Spin the Picture) 
1922
Gilberto Mendes, composer 
1922
Alan Scott, Lola 
1922
Jay Folb, Hawkeye Get Your Gun 
1922
Roger Donley, The Pink Panther Show 
1922
Anisio Medeiros, Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands 
1922
'Sweetwater' Clifton, Go Man Go 
1922
Lawrence Werner, I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha 
1922
Alan Scott, Candid Camera 
1922
Arthur Mosquiera, When You're in Love 
1922
Gilberto Mendes, A Child from the South 
1922
Jozsef Schweitzer, Max 
1923
Servaas "Faas" Wilkes, Dutch soccer star (Xerxes/Fortuna/Inter Milan) 
1923
Cyril Shaps, English actor (d. 2003) 
1923
Cyril Shaps, The Pianist 
1923
Marilyn Hare, Hi, Neighbor 
1923
John C. Champion, The Texican 
1923
Rosemary Anne Sisson, The Black Cauldron 
1923
Meyer Dolinsky, Live Bait 
1923
Hans Knötzsch, Zur Kasse, bitte 
1923
Mikulás Ladizinský, The Shop on Main Street 
1923
Matty Azzarone, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1923
Inger Jacobsen, Kontorsjef Tangen 
1923
Robin Chandler Duke, American Foreign Aid and Family Planning 
1923
Mieczyslaw Ziobrowski, Sól ziemi czarnej 
1924
Terry Gibbs, Brooklyn New York, American orchestra leader (Steve Allen Comedy Hour) 
1924
Harry Schein, Happy Days 
1924
Wayne Mallory, The 7th Is Made Up of Phantoms 
1924
Terry Gibbs, Jazz on a Summer's Day 
1924
Orven Schanzer, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1924
Gina Presgott, Girls Behind Bars 
1924
Charlie Silvera, Don Larsen 
1924
Hasan Tasedelenler, The Unknown Love 
1924
Jerzy Kurczewski, Koniec nocy 
1925
Frank D Gilroy, American writer (Subject Was Roses) 
1925
Lenny Bruce, [Leonard Schneider], comedian, arrested on obsenity 
1925
Margaret Thatcher, Grantham England, (Tory) British PM (1979-90) 
1925
Gustav Winckler, Danish singer (d. 1979) 
1925
Margaret Thatcher, Tracking Down Maggie: The Unofficial Biography of Margaret Thatcher 
1925
Lenny Bruce, Lenny Bruce in 'Lenny Bruce' 
1925
Frank D. Gilroy, The Fastest Gun Alive 
1925
Ralph Rosenblum, Annie Hall 
1925
Gustav Winckler, Election Night 
1925
Vasil Vasilev, Termites 
1925
Heino Pars, Operaator Kõps seeneriigis 
1926
Ray Brown, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, American jazz double bassist 
1926
Walter "Killer" Kowalski (wrestler) Canadian Wrestler (d. 2008) 
1926
Walter 'Killer' Kowalski, The Wrestling Queen 
1926
John Herbert, Fortune and Men's Eyes 
1926
Sergio Capogna, Plagio 
1926
Sol Stein, The Case of the Fickle Fortune 
1926
Martin Tapák, Pacho, hybsky zbojnik 
1926
Tommy Whittle, The Last of the Blonde Bombshells 
1926
Cormel Daniel, The Amazing Transparent Man 
1926
Georges Weiss, William Tell 
1926
Caroline Benn, Charlotte's Web: Part 5 - The County Fair and After 
1926
Arne Lamberth, The Young Have No Time 
1926
Frederick D. Hawthorne, Fragrance 
1926
Rudy Behlmer, Captain Blood: A Swashbuckler Is Born 
1926
Ray Brown, The Hot Rock 
1927
Lee Konitz, The Little Gangster 
1927
Bob Smalhout, Episode #4.35 
1927
Rosemarie Isopp, Autofahrer unterwegs 
1927
Hermann Lanske, Wiener Blut 
1927
Jelisaveta Gobecki, Love Affair, or the Case of the Missing Switchboard Operator 
1927
Caetano Gherardi, Em Compasso de Espera 
1928
Ken Scott, Fantastic Voyage 
1928
Vasek Simek, Searching for Bobby Fischer 
1928
Billy Cook, Beau Geste 
1928
Giorgio Stegani, Adiós gringo 
1928
Lana Gogoberidze, Oromtriali 
1928
Fernando de Fuentes hijo, ¡El que no corre... vuela! 
1928
Berto Pisano, Burial Ground: The Nights of Terror 
1928
Edward Rauch, Teddy Bear 
1929
Joyce Mackenzie, Broken Arrow 
1929
Alice Allyn, Operation Dames 
1929
Suresh, Yasmin 
1929
Paquita Rico, ¡Viva lo imposible! 
1929
Harold Bradley, Daylight 
1929
Bernie Baum, Black Hawk Down 
1929
Alfonz Bartha, Pásztoróra 
1929
Veli Palonen, Isän vanha ja uusi 
1930
Peter J Clase, South African minister of Education/Culture (1985- ) 
1930
Bruce Geller, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1930
Michel Robin, Amélie 
1930
Paul Kent, Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan 
1930
Shirley Whitney, The Sniper 
1930
István Mester, Episode #1.22 
1930
Teresa Lubkiewicz-Urbanowicz, Boza podszewka 
1931
Ed Matthews, Hall of Famer/Milwaukee Brave/HR hitter (512) 
1931
Janice Elliott, novelist 
1931
Eddie Mathews, American baseball player (d. 2001) 
1931
Raymond Kopa, French footballer 
1931
Franz Rudnick, Marianne & Juliane 
1931
Mitsuzô Ishii, Ooru naito ronga 3: Sanji 
1931
Raymond Kopa, Puskás Hungary 
1931
Eddie Mathews, Eddie Mathews vs. Hank Aaron 
1931
Dritëro Agolli, I teti në bronz 
1932
Jack Colvin, American actor (d. 2005) 
1932
Dusan Makavejev, WR: Mysteries of the Organism 
1932
Judy Balaban, Post-War Cinema 
1932
Liliane Montevecchi, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1932
Ivan Vandor, The Passenger 
1932
Gino Giudice, Charlotte's Web 
1932
Nick Beck, Shotgun Freeway: Drives Through Lost L.A. 
1933
Adam Kaczynski, composer 
1933
Raynald Frechette, Quebec politician and judge (d. 2007) 
1933
Mark Zakharov, Ubit drakona 
1933
Carol Monpere, Pink Lightning 
1933
Monica Meyer, South Pacific 
1934
Nana Mouskouri, Crete Greece, singer (Try to Remember) [or 10/10/36] 
1934
Jack Colvin, Child's Play 
1934
Saveliy Kramarov, 2010 
1934
Nana Mouskouri, Episode dated 23 May 1974 
1934
Héctor Gómez, El Crimen Perfecto (The Perfect Crime) 
1934
Dieter Wien, Fritz Bollmann will nicht angeln 
1934
Dieter Franke, Gevatter Tod 
1934
Maria Luíza Castelli, O Bem Dotado - O Homem de Itu 
1934
Papil Panduru, Spinoase-s caile iubirii 
1934
Alain Margoni, Les maîtres du pain 
1934
Hanne Ribens, Hanne 1961 
1934
Roland Gräf, Das Haus am Fluß 
1934
Mieczyslaw Nowakowski, Po upadku. Sceny z zycia nomenklatury 
1935
Philippine J Aeckerlin, Dutch actress (Oh Venus, Daddy Longlegs) 
1935
'Cousin Brucie' Morrow, Dirty Dancing 
1935
Pete Escovedo, Chasing Papi 
1935
Louis LaRusso II, The Closer 
1935
Rauha Valkonen, Kivenpyörittäjän kylä 
1935
Charles Alverson, Jabberwocky 
1935
Rauno Ketonen, Oikeusjuttu 
1936
Cliff Gorman, Jamacia NY, actor (Boys in the Band, Angel) 
1936
Elizabeth Furse, (Rep-D-Oregon) 
1936
John Menzies, Scottish publisher/banker/multi-millionaire 
1936
Cliff Gorman, Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 
1936
Judy Bamber, A Bucket of Blood 
1936
Jim McMullan, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1936
Judi Meredith, Jack the Giant Killer 
1936
Christine Nöstlinger, Konrad 
1936
Vivi Haug, Long Flat Balls 
1936
Denise Huot, The Majorettes 
1936
Britt Olofsson, Fröken Rosita 
1936
Kamala Mukherjee, Devdas 
1936
Åke Hartwig, Pippi in the South Seas 
1937
Sami Frey, Band of Outsiders 
1937
William Jordan, Kingpin 
1937
Jimmy Lynch, The Human Tornado 
1937
Frej Lindqvist, Garaget 
1937
Carl Mannin, Casino Royale 
1937
Rudolf Seiters, Wetten, dass..? aus Emden 
1938
Jim McMullan, Long Beach NY, actor (Dr McDaniel-Ben Casey) 
1938
Mahboob Shah, cricketer (Pakistani Test umpire on intl panel) 
1938
Hugo Young, English journalist (d. 2003) 
1938
Christiane Hörbiger, Schtonk! 
1938
Shirley Caesar, The Fighting Temptations 
1938
Christel Bodenstein, The Singing Ringing Tree 
1938
Dalene Matthee, Fiela se Kind 
1938
Konstantin Khudyakov, Na Verkhney Maslovke 
1938
Achim Wolff, Salto postale 
1938
Enzo Dara, La Cenerentola 
1938
Jacques Raymond, Eurosong 1993 
1938
Michael Smuin, Dracula 
1938
Fumie Noguchi, Hachi-ko 
1939
Melinda Dillon, Hope Ark, actress (Close Encounters, Slap Shot) 
1939
T. J. Cloutier, American poker player 
1939
Melinda Dillon, A Christmas Story 
1939
Roger Ordish, Pilot 
1939
Pietro Biondi, The Embalmer 
1939
Howard Decker, Running Scared 
1939
Leonid Nevedomsky, Po dannym ugolovnogo rozyska 
1939
Aleksey Anisimov, Kazachya byl 
1939
Eike Wilm Schulte, Wagner: Tristan und Isolde 
1939
T.J. Cloutier, World Series Legends: Part 3 
1940
Chris Farlowe, rocker 
1940
Pharoah Sanders, American saxophonist 
1940
Klaus Lemke, Amore 
1940
Master Hee Il Cho, Best of the Best 
1940
Andy Cameron, Episode dated 9 March 1978 
1940
Chris Farlowe, Ready Steady Goes 
1940
Dave Smith, The Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story 
1940
Ingeborg Nyberg, Sjutton år 
1940
Pharoah Sanders, It's Kind of a Funny Story 
1940
Ramón Pons, Broken Embraces 
1940
Florence Oliver, Finish Line 
1941
John Snow, cricketer (fiery England quickie Unpopular with Aussies) 
1941
Paul Simon, Newark NJ, singer/actor (Kodachrome, 1 Trick Pony) 
1941
Paul Simon, Forrest Gump 
1941
Neil Aspinall, George Harrison: Living in the Material World 
1941
Robert Hunter, Pirate for the Sea 
1941
Herman Wallace, Herman's House 
1941
John Snow, Two Gentlemen Sharing 
1942
Jerry Jones, owner/GM (Dallas Cowboys) 
1942
Pamela Tiffin, [Pamela Wonso], Oklahoma City OK, actress (Viva Max!) 
1942
Bob Bailey, American baseball player 
1942
Pamela Tiffin, One, Two, Three 
1942
Rutanya Alda, The Deer Hunter 
1942
Lisa James, A Force of One 
1942
Jerry Jones, Hard Knocks 
1942
László Dózsa, 80 Hussars 
1942
Wolfgang Lesowsky, Gustav Mahler: To Live, I Will Die 
1942
Richie Kotite, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1942
Sven-Erik Magnusson, Episode #36.1 
1942
George Lee Andrews, Sondheim: A Celebration at Carnegie Hall 
1942
Aykut Oray, Sellâle 
1942
Rudy Geldhof, De bossen van Vlaanderen 
1942
Bob Bailey, Kansas City Royals vs. Boston Red Sox 
1942
Jan Kanty Pawluskiewicz, Papusza 
1943
Mike Barnicle, American newspaper columnist 
1943
Mike Barnicle, Buddy/Life Goes on Girl/It Pays to Advertise? 
1943
Horst Söhnlein, Kleine Front 
1943
Erdmute Schmidt-Christian, Jadup und Boel 
1943
Rob Townsend, Lady in a Trap 
1943
Jim Poynter, The Matrix Reloaded 
1943
Ian Edwards, Episode #1.2 
1944
Buddy Allin, Bremerton WA, PGA golfer (1980 NZ Open) 
1944
Robert Lamm, NYC, rocker (Chicago-If You Leave Me Now) 
1944
Robert Lamm, American Hustle 
1944
Agathe Aëms, Les petits matins 
1944
Jean-Claude Bouttier, Bolero 
1944
Jörg Berger, Ist Krebs bald besiegbar? 
1944
Lyell Cresswell, Orpheus and Eurydice 
1945
Karen Akers, NYC, singer (On Stage at Wolf Trap) 
1945
Christophe, French singer 
1945
Dési Bouterse, Surinam politician 
1945
Karen Akers, The Purple Rose of Cairo 
1945
Christophe, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1945
Stephen R. Sheridan, The Bourne Identity 
1945
Tatyana Golikova, Moskva, lyubov moya 
1945
Desi Bouterse,  
1945
Bendt Hildebrandt, Headhunter 
1945
Clement Price, Slavery and the Law 
1945
Vittorio Holtier, Mere rosii 
1945
Keith Gallasch, Stir 
1946
Bram Vermeulen, Dutch singer (Neerlands Hoop) 
1946
Demond Wilson, Valdosta GA, actor (Sanford & Son, Baby I'm Back) 
1946
Edwina Currie, British politician 
1946
Demond Wilson, The Piano Movers 
1946
Kathy Lutz, The Amityville Horror 
1946
Edwina Currie, London and South East 
1946
Dorothy Moore, Phenomenon 
1946
Gilbert Roussel, À l'est du Rio Concho 
1946
Bram Vermeulen, Een belangrijke wedstrijd 
1946
Michael Kaplan, The Deserter 
1946
Natalya Medyuk, Kloun 
1947
Sammy Hagar, Monterey CA, rock vocalist (Van Halen-Jump) 
1947
Jerry Trupiano, American sports broadcaster 
1947
Avi Lerner, The Expendables 
1947
Susan Blommaert, Edward Scissorhands 
1947
Sammy Hagar, Back to the Future Part II 
1947
Richard Glasser, Scream 4 
1947
Frieda Pittoors, Girl 
1947
Jerry Trupiano, Still We Believe: The Boston Red Sox Movie 
1947
Alan Wakeman, Caught on a Train 
1947
Zsuzsi Mari, Szerelmes biciklisták 
1948
Lacy J Dalton, Bloomsburg Pa, country singer (Crazy Blue Eyes) 
1948
John Ford Coley, American musician 
1948
Ted Poe, American politician 
1948
William Zappa, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1948
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan, Blood Diamond 
1948
John Ford Coley, Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues 
1948
Jim Samuels, The Jacksons 
1948
Joe A., Diary of a Porn Virgin 
1948
Andrzej Blaszczyk, Ballada o niepokonanym Jasiu 
1948
Roberta Zimber, Hefty's 
1949
Craig McGregor, rocker (Foghat) 
1949
Tom Mees, American sports broadcaster (d. 1996) 
1949
Patrick Nève, Belgian racing driver 
1949
Marisol Malaret, Miss Universe 1970 
1949
Babaloo Mandel, Parenthood 
1949
Silvia Pasquel, Discotec fin de semana 
1949
Gil Rogers, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1949
Marisol Malaret, Miss Universe 2001 
1949
Leona Mitchell, Turandot 
1949
Martine Havet, Les Misérables 
1949
Rick Vito, Firewall 
1949
William D. McLane, The Pacifier 
1949
Gerd Dudenhöffer, Tach Herr Dokter - Der Heinz Becker Film 
1949
Katariina Lahti, Antti the Treebranch 
1949
Tom Mees, SportsCenter 
1950
Annegret Richter-Irrang, German FR, sprinter (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1950
Ellen Brusse, [Elizabeth Wenmakers], Dutch TV hostess 
1950
Peter Bourke, Human Nature 
1950
Pascale Rivault, Lady Chatterley's Lover 
1950
John Copeland, Babylon 5: The Gathering 
1950
Tsutomu Isobe, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1950
Hugues Le Bars, Chocolat amer 
1950
Volker Vogel, La belle Hélène 
1950
Brad O'Hare, Guiding Light 
1950
Raimundo Fagner, Esperança 
1950
Simon Nicol, Fairport Convention, Who Knows Where the Time Goes? 
1950
Katherine Ciesinski, The Aspern Papers 
1950
Ellen Brusse, In beeld 
1950
Wilhelm Agrell, DC3:ans sista resa 
1950
Dick Pole, Game 5 
1950
Peeter Lilje, Lurich 
1950
Rolf Rüssmann, Episode dated 17 February 2006 
1951
John Ford Coley, rocker (England Dan & John Ford Coley) 
1951
Olympia-Ann Sylvers, rocker 
1951
Lucy Grantham, The Last House on the Left 
1951
Antonis Kafetzopoulos, Plato's Academy 
1951
Mario Lirette, Jamais deux sans toi 
1951
Stephen Bayley, Das Auto: The Germans, Their Cars and Us 
1951
Gregory Yurisich, The Mikado 
1951
Frank LaCorte, Game 5 
1952
Beverly Johnson, model/actress (Ashanti Land of No Mercy) 
1952
Michael "Rich"ard Clifford, Cal, Army/Astronaut (STS 53, 59, 76) 
1952
Beverly Johnson, Michael Jackson: Liberian Girl 
1952
John Lone, The Last Emperor 
1952
Pippa Guard, An Unsuitable Job for a Woman 
1952
Thierry Michel, Mobutu, roi du Zaïre 
1952
Duncan Gibbins, Eve of Destruction 
1952
John Misto, A Country Practice 
1952
Bob Ingersoll, Made in Cleveland 
1952
Henri Padovani, Rock'n'roll... Of Corse! 
1952
Bryan Allen, The Flight of the Gossamer Condor 
1952
Greg Latta, Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions 
1953
Bill Schuette, (Rep-R-MI, 1985- ) 
1953
Pat Day, American jockey 
1953
Michele Panelli-Venetis, Jurassic Park 
1953
Mark Lowenthal, My Life 
1953
Melodee Spevack, Magic Knight Rayearth 
1953
Elisabeth Sand, Reprise 
1953
Carlitos Paez, Stranded: I've Come from a Plane That Crashed on the Mountains 
1953
Suzanne Wilson-Fellows, Sleeping with the Enemy 
1953
Hans Trentelman, Twin Sisters 
1953
Barbara Lovell, Apollo 13: To the Edge and Back 
1953
Pat Day, Thunder and Reins 
1953
Mick Baran, WarGames 
1954
Mordechai Vanunu, Israeli nuclear technician 
1954
George Frazier, American baseball player 
1954
Claude Ribbe, French historian 
1954
Stephen Gallagher, Eleventh Hour 
1954
Jorge Paixão da Costa, The Mystery of Sintra 
1954
Tom Doty, Bullets, Blood & a Fistful of Ca$h 
1954
Richard S. Steele, NCIS 
1954
Monika Kälin, Girls After Midnight 
1954
Robert Sky McDougall, Ella and Me 
1954
Akio Kaneda, Watashi wa kusshinai 
1954
Dana Turner, Cruel and Unusual 
1954
George Frazier, Game 3 
1954
Mordecai Vanunu, Episode dated 9 March 2006 
1954
Wolfgang Fellner, Okay 
1955
Priscila Camargo, Direito de Amar 
1955
Smita Hai, The Cheetah Girls: One World 
1955
Hiroshi Takase, Death Note 
1955
Katerina Vlková, Meluzína 
1955
Patrick Dewael, 30 jaar AB 
1956
Anura Ranasinghe, cricketer (Sri Lankan batsman in 3 Tests 1982) 
1956
Chris Carter, American television producer 
1956
Chris Carter, The X-Files 
1956
Patti Negri, Deadline Knows 
1956
Daliléia Ayala, Dr. Frank na Clínica das Taras 
1956
Michael Kevis, Killer Image 
1956
Ari Hiltunen, The Time of Skin 
1957
Marc Macaulay, Bad Boys 
1957
Reggie Theus, Light It Up 
1957
Miguel Galván, Dance with the Devil 
1957
Arturo Brachetti, Paolo Poli 
1957
Manuela Viegas, Haircut 
1957
Alison Hyder, Misconception 
1957
Richard Strahle, My Samurai 
1957
Dennis Palmer, Anti-Arktikos 
1957
Péter Forgács, Alpesi történet 
1958
Barb Bunkowsky-Scherbak, Toronto ON, LPGA golfer (1984 Chrysler) 
1958
Dwayne Evans, Phoenix Az, 200m runner (Olympic-bronze-1976) 
1958
Joseph Richard Sylvers, rocker 
1958
Maria Cantwell, (Rep-D-Washington) 
1958
Jair-Rohm Parker Wells, American musician and composer 
1958
Charity James, Anastasia 
1958
Ana Bertha Espín, His Most Serene Highness 
1958
Monsita Ferrer, Mother's Day 
1958
Shelby Stone, Lackawanna Blues 
1958
Rusty White, The Smallest Oceans 
1958
Derri Daugherty, Lost Dogs... Via Chicago 
1958
Maria Cantwell, Episode dated 30 April 2006 
1958
Jodi Sally, Episode dated 30 April 2006 
1959
Marie Osmond, Ogden Ut, singer/actress (Paper Roses, Goin' Coconuts) 
1959
Wayne Pygram, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1959
Marie Osmond, Ripley's Believe It or Not! 
1959
Roberto Benabib, Pilot 
1959
Martin Dewitte, Bros Before Hos 
1959
Scott McPherson, Marvin's Room 
1959
Melek Gençoglu, Medcezir 
1959
Lalo García, 7.5 Steps 
1959
Doug MacLeod, Chris's Backyard 
1960
Greg Derr, Marshfield Mass, free pistol (Olympics-1996) 
1960
Joey Belladonna, Oswego NY, heavy metal vocalist (Anthrax-Protest) 
1960
Tim Brewster, American football coach 
1960
Ari Fleischer, former White House press secretary 
1960
Peter Keisler, acting United States attorney general 
1960
Andrea Albani, El pico 2 
1960
Jun Hashizume, Godzilla vs. Space Godzilla 
1960
Katsuhisa Namase, Kamikaze Girls 
1960
Tim Hansen, Brother John 
1960
Michael B. Schwartz, Cool Blue 
1960
George Pratt, See You in Hell, Blind Boy 
1960
Gordana Simic, Velizar 
1961
Derek Harper, NBA guard (NY Knicks, Orlando Magic) 
1961
Abderrahmane Sissako, Timbuktu 
1961
Rachel de Thame, Episode #8.1 
1961
Andy D'Addario, Wedding Crashers 
1961
Glenn 'Doc' Rivers, Episode dated 29 April 2010 
1961
Derek Harper, Space Jam 
1961
Barbara Szeliga, The Spring to Come 
1961
Ken Feragen, Everyman's War 
1961
Isa Albuquerque, Histórias do Olhar 
1962
Jerry Rice, Starkville Mississippi, NFL wide receiver (San Francisco 49ers) 
1962
Kelly Preston, Honolulu HI, actress (Mischief, Twins, A Tigers Tale) 
1962
T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh, Jackie Brown 
1962
Jerry Rice, Going Pro 
1962
Kelly Preston, Jerry Maguire 
1962
Per Sandberg, Under the Sun 
1962
Gert Embrechts, Allez, Eddy! 
1962
Leonel Pedraza, The Shield 
1962
Tibor Kocsis, Új Eldorádó 
1962
Marco Giacalone, Cloud Atlas 
1962
Michael T. Good, Hubble 3D 
1962
Margareth Menezes, Ó Paí, Ó 
1963
Colin Channer, Jamaican writer 
1963
Tim Conway Jr., Beverly Hills Vamp 
1963
Anne Bennent, Séraphine 
1963
Isabelle Gélinas, Passés troubles 
1963
Niel Wray, 24 
1963
Richard Garcia, Runaway Train 
1963
Thomas Dörflein, Knut und seine Freunde 
1963
Nikolay Boklan, Zoloto partii 
1963
António Figueirinhas, Crianças SOS 
1963
Hiro Kanagawa, Godzilla 
1963
Chip Foose, In the Beginning: Part 1 - Prewar Street and Dry Lakes Racing 
1964
Chris Gwynn, LA CA, outfielder (San Diego Padres) 
1964
Niè Hǎishèng, Chinese astronaut 
1964
Christopher Judge, American actor 
1964
Christopher Judge, The Dark Knight Rises 
1964
Matt Walsh, Ted 
1964
Allen Covert, Grandma's Boy 
1964
Tim Firth, Confessions of a Shopaholic 
1964
Masaya Onosaka, Millennium Actress 
1964
Brett A. Moore, Eleven Days in Hell 
1964
João Didelet, I'll See You in My Dreams 
1964
Marco Travaglio, Passione sinistra 
1964
Dario Ballantini, The First Beautiful Thing 
1964
Chris Petersen, Chris Petersen/Petros Papadakis 
1964
Alexandra Sedas, Fome e Fastio 
1964
Chris Gwynn, Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres 
1964
Rich Hosek, Twisted 
1965
Cherelle, rocker (Affair-First Bite) 
1965
Linda Brenneman, Wheat Ridge Colo, cyclist (Olympics-11th-96) 
1965
Rob Schneider, actor (Saturday Night Live, Men Behaving Badly) 
1965
Johan Museeuw, Belgian cyclist 
1965
Bill Odenkirk, How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back 
1965
Sara Sugarman, Sid and Nancy 
1965
Greg Orvis, Any Given Sunday 
1965
Harris Faulkner, Episode dated 1 November 2015 
1965
Philippe Torreton, District 13: Ultimatum 
1965
Jackie Jordan, The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter 
1965
Cécile Vargaftig, Looking for Cheyenne 
1965
Aleksandra Konieczna, Changes 
1965
Conor McCourt, The McCourts of Limerick 
1966
Hiroyuki Okiura, Ghost in the Shell 
1966
Robert Seeliger, The Ghost Writer 
1966
José Ángel Llamas, Tentaciones 
1966
John Regis, Washed Up 
1966
Javier Lopez Cantu, Totally Connected 
1967
Derrick Moore, NFL running back (Az Cardinals, Carolina Panthers) 
1967
Javier Sotomayor, Cuban jumper (world record 1989) 
1967
Trevor Hoffman, Anaheim CA, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1967
Steve Vickers, English footballer 
1967
Kate Walsh, American actress 
1967
Kate Walsh, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1967
Meilani Paul, The Butterfly Effect 
1967
Galina Tyunina, Night Watch 
1967
Natalie Nucci, General Hospital 
1967
Vincent Pagano, A Wake in Providence 
1967
Trevor Hoffman, Episode dated 26 May 2009 
1967
Zarah Lee, Butt Banged Hitch-Hiking Whores 
1967
Vin Deacon, The Next She-Male Idol 3 
1967
Petri Hiltunen, Prince of the Rockies 
1967
Laura Cappato, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1967
Chris Peeler, 10 Years of Tomb Raider: A GameTap Retrospective 
1967
Hannu Lintu, Maestro 
1967
Simon Williams, The Poet 
1967
Kevin Wohler, Death of the Reel 
1968
David Alcoriza, Lodi California, double trap (Olympics-1996) 
1968
Julio Valera, San Sebastian Puerto Rico, pitcher (KC Royals) 
1968
Tisha Campbell, Newark NJ, actress (Gina-Martin, House Party) 
1968
Carlos Marin, Spanish baritone (Il Divo) 
1968
Alex Ferns, Joyeux Noel 
1968
Tisha Campbell-Martin, Little Shop of Horrors 
1968
Justin Dix, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1968
Roger Sampson, Revelations 
1968
Joseph Steven Yang, Deface 
1968
Carlos Marín, Il Divo: Encore 
1968
Marie Adam, Love, etc. 
1968
Pedro Telémaco, Bad Boys II 
1968
Corey Hels, Kung Fu Panda 
1968
Arnaud Gidoin, L'homme qui voulait passer à la télé 
1968
Anderson Jones, Married... with Children 
1968
Rodrigo Arantes do Amaral, JK 
1968
Sia Korthaus, Der Zimmerspringbrunnen 
1969
Cady McClain, Burbank California, actress (Dixie Martin-All My Children) 
1969
Rhonda Mapp, WNBA center/forward (Charlotte Sting) 
1969
Tim Crabtree, Jackson MI, pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1969
Tushka Bergen, Swing Kids 
1969
Cady McClain, Home Movie 
1969
Nancy Kerrigan, Nancy Kerrigan Special: Dreams on Ice 
1969
Lori Morrissey, Virtual Encounters 
1969
Pamela Kay, The Maze Runner 
1969
Rhett Akins, Country Strong 
1969
Liisa Kuoppamäki, Stripping 
1969
Peter Eriksson, We Are the Best! 
1969
John Kirkman, Girl, Interrupted 
1969
Verónica Ortiz, Mariú 
1969
Justin Miller, The Constant Gardener 
1969
Daniela Mastroianni, Baile Perfumado 
1969
Mircea Gheorghiu, In the Name of Honour 
1969
Damian Miller, 2001 World Series 
1969
Rick Maslan, Episode #14.6 
1969
Natalya Surkova, Raspoutine 
1969
Horacio Cabak, 1, 2, 3, Out 
1969
Andrei Bushkov, The Art of Russian Skating 
1969
Robert Vanzant, Auditions: NYC/San Juan 
1970
Ann Grossman, Grove City Ohio, tennis star (1994 LA finalist) 
1970
Eric Gant, WLAF running back (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Steve Matthews, NFL/WLAF quarterback (KC Chiefs, Scottish Claymores) 
1970
Serena Altschul, American reporter 
1970
Mel Jackson, American actor and R&B musician 
1970
Paul Potts, British Opera singer and winner of Britain's Got Talent 
1970
Mel Jackson, Deliver Us from Eva 
1970
Paul Potts, Episode dated 5 September 2007 
1970
Darren K. Hawkins, Rose 
1970
Valentine Miele, Tromeo and Juliet 
1970
Cherie, Hercules 
1970
Carey Bennett, My Screwup 
1970
Lance Gear, 2nd Gear 
1970
Mike Droese, Episode #12.8 
1970
Richie Nieto, Shallow Ground 
1970
Robert Coffie, A Grave Mistake 
1970
Michael Isabell, Taxi to the Dark Side 
1970
Gigi Fu, Ka xin gui fang shu jia 
1970
Joe Wack, Girlfriends 
1970
Scott Allan Skelton, Night Trap 
1970
Shawn Palmer, Episode VI: It's a Trap 
1970
Albert C. Chevalier, Pastor Jones 
1970
Cheri, Add a Gag 
1971
Hitesh Modi, cricketer (Kenyan left-handed batsman 1996 World Cup) 
1971
Irv Smith, NFL tight end (NO Saints) 
1971
Jay Williams, defensive end (St Louis Rams) 
1971
Sean O'Donnell, Ottawa, NHL defenseman (LA Kings) 
1971
Sacha Baron Cohen, Hammersmith, London, comedian/actor (Ali G, Borat) 
1971
Billy Bush, American TV host 
1971
Kira Reed Lorsch, Hot Chick Eye 
1971
Jason Friedberg, Scary Movie 
1971
Luis Tosar, Cell 211 
1971
Sacha Baron Cohen, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan 
1971
Nicole Cannon, Always Something Better 
1971
Natsuko Kayama, Jukujo ramen: Otsuyu wa atsu-atsu 
1971
Patricia Childress, As She Sees It 
1971
Sebastian Fitzek, The Child 
1971
Takami Yoshimoto, Minazuki