Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 12th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 12th

1975Marion Jones, Los Angeles, California, track and field athlete/drug cheat (5 forfeited Olympic medals)

1968Hugh Jackman, Australian actor and singer (X-men, Real Steel)

October 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1008
Emperor Go-Ichijō of Japan (d. 1036) 
1350
Dmitry Donskoy, Grand Prince of Moscovy (d. 1389) 
1490
Bernardo Pisano, composer 
1537
Edward VI, Tudor, King of England (1547-53) 
1558
Archduke Maximilian III of Austria (d. 1618) 
1558
Jacques Sirmond, French scholar and Jesuit (d. 1651) 
1576
Thomas Dudley, English-born American colonial magistrate (d. 1653) 
1602
William Chillingworth, English religious leader (d. 1644) 
1686
Silvius Leopold Weiss, composer 
1710
Jonathan Trumbull, American politician and statesman (d. 1785) 
1712
William Shippen, American physician and statesman (d. 1801) 
1725
Etienne Louis Geoffroy, French pharmacist and entomologist (d. 1810) 
1742
Johan Peter Melchior, German sculptor 
1746
José Joaquim Emérico Lobo de Mesquita, Symphonia Colonialis 
1759
Frantisek Vaclav Tomes, composer 
1762
John W Janssens, gov-gen of Cape colony/Dutch-Indies 1811 
1763
John Ross, composer 
1792
Christian Gmelin, German chemist (d. 1860) 
1798
A J Pedro I van Alcantara, Kaiser of Brazil (1822-31)/king of Portugal 
1798
Charles Albert, King of Sardinia (1831-49) 
1801
Friedrich Frey-Herosé, Swiss statesman (d. 1873) 
1807
John Tideman, Dutch Remonstrant theologist 
1808
John Liptrot Hatton, composer 
1813
Lyman Trumbull, MC (Union) died in 1896 
1815
William Joseph Hardee, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1873 
1822
Joseph Haydn Potter, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1892 
1832
Walter T Watts-Dunton, England, lawyer/poet/writer (Aylwin) 
1840
Helena Modjeska, Poland, Shakespearian actress (Juliet)/anti-Russian 
1844
George W Cable, American writer (Northampton Years) 
1844
Charles King, The Indian Wars 
1845
Amintore Galli, composer 
1855
Arthur Nikisch, Szent-Miklos Hungary, conductor (Berlin Philharmonic) 
1855
August Sauer, Austria literature historian (Euphorion) 
1855
Jacobus of Looy, Dutch writer/painter (Death of My Cat) [or 9/12] 
1855
Arthur Nikisch,  
1857
James Bradbury Sr., Badgered 
1858
F.A. Turner, The Jack-Knife Man 
1858
Alice Charbonnet Kellerman, Venus of the South Seas 
1859
Maurice Donnay, Bargekeepers Daughter 
1860
Elmer A Sperry, inventor (gyrocompass) 
1862
Edward O'Neill, The Mirage 
1865
Arthur Harden, English chemist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 1940) 
1865
Arthur Harden,  
1865
Anton Kolm, Three Tales of Terror 
1865
Marie Hübnerová, Loupezník 
1866
Antonie Waldrop, painter/lithographer 
1866
James Ramsay MacDonald, (L) British PM (1924, 1929-35) 
1866
Ramsay MacDonald, BBC: The Voice of Britain 
1866
Axel Strøm, Kærlighedens Styrke 
1867
Alfred P. James, Everything's Rosie 
1868
Clifford Howard, Lady Robinhood 
1872
Ralph Vaughan Williams, Down Amp England, composer (Hugh the Drover) 
1872
Ralph Vaughan Williams, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1874
Jimmy Burke, American baseball player (d. 1942) 
1875
Aleister [Edward S] Crowley, (75 pseudonames), British occultist 
1875
Aleister Crowley, Aleister Crowley: The Wickedest Man in the World 
1876
Lyn Harding, Goodbye, Mr. Chips 
1876
Mark Lester, Car of Dreams 
1876
Jim Burris, The Symbol of the Unconquered 
1877
Lucy Payton, Jackstraws 
1878
Karl Buresch, Austria politician 
1879
James B. Lowe, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1879
Arthur Berthelet, Sherlock Holmes 
1879
Chris Smith, The Defiant Ones 
1880
Healey Willan, composer 
1880
Louis Hémon, French novelist (d. 1913) 
1880
Peter B. Kyne, 3 Godfathers 
1880
Sir Geoffery Lawrence, Nuremberg Trials 
1880
Roy S. Sensabaugh, Miss Crusoe 
1880
Louis Hémon, Maria Chapdelaine 
1881
Carlos Lopez Buchardo, composer 
1881
William Nigh, Berlin Wisconsin, director (Ape, Doomed to Die, Mr Wong) 
1881
William Nigh, Mr. Wong, Detective 
1881
Crauford Kent, Mutiny on the Bounty 
1881
Frank Thorne, The Thunderbolt 
1881
T.C. Jack, Tiger Bait 
1881
Julian Ballenstedt, Friedrich Schiller - Eine Dichterjugend 
1882
Hermann Wolfgang Sartorius Waltershausen, German musicologist/composer 
1882
Harry Liedtke, The Merry Jail 
1882
Ezra Walck, At the Bottom of Things 
1882
Delphin, Zero for Conduct 
1883
Hugo von Kaweczynski, Stukas 
1883
Mercedes Pinto, El 
1884
Godfrey Tearle, English/US actor (39 Steps) 
1884
Maurice Cass, Charlie Chan at the Opera 
1884
Godfrey Tearle, The 39 Steps 
1884
Edna Luby, Shadows 
1884
Joseph Franz, The Gun Men of Plumas 
1884
Vojislav Jovanovic-Marambo, Nasi ocevi 
1885
Marie Blazková, U pokladny stál 
1886
Karl Dane, Copenhagen Denmark, actor (Son of the Sheik) 
1886
Karl Dane, The Big Parade 
1886
J.W. Lytle, King Kong 
1886
Fatty Voss, Fatty's Feature Fillum 
1886
George Noffka, Mare Nostrum 
1887
Paula von Preradović, Croatian-Austrian poet (d. 1951) 
1887
Lenore Shanewise, Kick the Can 
1887
Betty Fischer, Hundert Jahre Wiener Operette 
1890
Luis de Freitas Branco, composer 
1891
Edith Stein, German philosopher 
1892
Gilda dalla Rizza, Italian soprano (d. 1975) 
1893
Pall Isolfsson, composer 
1893
Velvalee Dickinson, American spy (d. 1980) 
1894
Charles Hodge, California, NYU professor (Answers for Americans) 
1894
Elisabeth A de Vreugd, chambermaid of Dutch queen 
1896
Eugenio Montale, Italy, poet/translator (Xenia-Nobel 1975) 
1902
Dirk A M Binnendijk, critic (Authoritarian Regimes in Transistion) 
1903
Grayson Kirk, Jeffersonville Ohio, educator 
1904
Ding Ling, Chinese writer (d. 1986) 
1904
Lester Dent, American writer (d. 1959) 
1904
Henri Guisol, Lola Montès 
1904
Lester Dent, Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze 
1904
Robert Martsch, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1904
Hilda Meacham, All Clear 
1905
Rick Ferrell, baseball Hall of Fame catcher 
1905
Joseph Kosma, La Grande Illusion 
1905
Nelson Welch, Waxwork 
1905
Ray Huffine, Cinderella 
1905
William Brisbane, Shall We Dance 
1905
Ragna Breda, Tante Pose 
1905
Peta Fordham, Robbery 
1905
Edward Kowalczyk, Samson 
1905
Betty Welsh, Circus Daze 
1906
Edmund Charles Wolf Myers, soldier/engineer 
1906
Joe Cronin, baseball (Pirates, Red Sox, Senators, MVP 1930, AL Pres) 
1906
Willy Hess, Swiss musicologist, composer and famous Beethoven scholar 
1906
Zari Elmassian, Naughty Marietta 
1906
Harry Frommermann, Kabarett-Programm Nr. 6 
1906
Anderl Heckmayer, Im Schatten des Karakorum 
1906
Joe Cronin, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1906
Ingeborg Grahn, The Prince from Arcadien 
1906
Herbert Alsen, Großstadtnacht 
1906
Daniel Saidenberg, Musical Moments from Chopin 
1906
Sarra Mokil, Volk i semero kozlyat 
1907
Wolfgang Fortner, composer 
1907
Craig Kelly, Dirty Harry 
1907
Desmond Davis, The Sand Castle 
1907
Adolf Steimel, Wir machen Musik 
1907
Tommy Tweed, Antiquity 1954 
1907
Wolfgang Fortner, Corinna 
1908
Ann Lane Petry, US journalist/author (Street) 
1908
Paul Engle, American writer (d. 1991) 
1908
Arthur Space, The Spirit of St. Louis 
1908
Eleanor Merriam, The Fury 
1908
Richard Bond, The Declaration of Independence 
1908
Gösta Knutsson, Peter-No-Tail 
1908
Alfredo Pareja Díez Canseco, Las tres ratas 
1909
Josephine Hutchinson, Seattle WA, actress (Story of Louis Pasteur) 
1909
Zellig S Harris, US linguist 
1909
Renata Vanni, A Patch of Blue 
1909
Jack Orrison, The Plainclothesman 
1909
Richard J. Bing, Para Fuera 
1909
Betty Marsh, A Modern Enoch Arden 
1909
Eddie Lund, The Tahitian 
1909
Everett Lehman, The Sting 
1910
Robert Fitzgerald, American poet and translator (d. 1985) 
1910
Bob Sheppard, American baseball announcer 
1910
Guy Rennie, Lenny 
1910
Norbert Glanzberg, Irreversible 
1910
Robert Fitzgerald, Agee 
1910
Marjorie Zuckswert, The Farmer's Daughter 
1910
Lygia Sarmento, O Jovem Tataravô 
1910
Hans-Waldemar Bublitz, Peter Schlemihl 
1911
Louis M de Guiringaud, French foreign minister (1976-78) 
1911
Vijay Merchant, cricketer (all-time great Indian batsman) 
1911
Bill Anderson, Old Yeller 
1911
Enrique Cahen Salaberry, The Day You Love Me 
1911
Ivan Fichev, Borba za shtastie 
1911
John B. Fetzer, Windows of Heaven 
1911
Mona Moray, The Bard of Broadway 
1912
Marla Shelton, Stand-In 
1912
Robert Mitchell, Forty Boys and a Song 
1912
Toña la Negra, Revancha 
1912
David Ffolkes, You Only Live Twice 
1912
Lola Morice, The Baddies 
1912
Rolf Unkel, Faust 
1912
Helena Kolody, A Babel da Luz 
1912
Vilho Ruuskanen, The Unknown Soldier 
1912
Óscar Alonso, Buenos Aires canta 
1913
William James Moyce, armaments scientist 
1913
Anthony Marlowe, Rich Ruby Wine 
1913
V.C. Desai, Gunjan 
1913
Leo Fleider, Titanes en el ring 
1913
Josefine Hawelka, Königin Josefine. Die Hawelkas und ihr Café 
1913
Lajos Katona, Hunyadi László 
1913
Dorothy Cumming, Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter 
1913
Murial Williams, As the World Turns 
1914
Walter Kohner, Joe and Ethel Turp Call on the President 
1914
Dawn Benedict,  
1914
John Cocoman, Episode #1.1 
1915
Bryant Washburn Jr., The Adventures of Frank Merriwell 
1915
Irena Orska, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1915
Louie Novikoff, Battle of the Champs 
1915
Mike Moser, Space Patrol 
1915
Géza Hirling, Makra 
1916
Alice Childress, American actress and playwright (d. 1994) 
1916
Lock Martin, The Day the Earth Stood Still 
1916
Alice Childress, A Hero Ain't Nothin' But a Sandwich 
1916
Rolf Lefebvre, Count Five and Die 
1916
Jeanne Roos, De tranen van Maria Machita 
1916
Gus Taute, Variety Girl 
1917
Hans Bentz van den Berg, Dutch actor (Last Train) 
1917
William Marshall, State Fair 
1917
Dorothy Crider, Faith, Hope and Mr. Flaherty 
1917
Han Bentz van den Berg, De laatste trein 
1917
Marshall Goldberg, Episode #12.6 
1917
Charles Wick, Snow White and the Three Stooges 
1917
Zdenek Urbánek, Citizen Havel 
1917
Richard Felix Fortin, Der Zauberlehrling 
1918
Emil Cossetto, composer 
1918
Frank Robert, Herman 
1918
Helmut Janatsch, Gin mit Tollkirsche 
1918
Steve Condos, Tap 
1918
Sid Avery, Rock Hudson 
1918
Emil Cossetto, Koncert 
1918
P.S. Ramakrishna Rao, Vipranarayana 
1918
Olle Tandberg, Father Bom 
1918
Michael Wycoff, Honeymoon Horror 
1918
Bob Nelson, Vale do Canaã 
1919
Andre Casanova, composer 
1919
Gilles Beaudoin, Quebec politician (d. 2007) 
1919
Mary Ainslee, Mad Youth 
1919
Doris 'Dorie' Miller,  
1919
William O. Harbach, Gypsy in My Soul 
1919
Italia DeNubila, Royal Wedding 
1919
Hon-Lam Pau, Year of the Dragon 
1919
Pekka Langer, Suss gott 
1919
Ingrid Foght, Söderpojkar 
1919
Arne Jensen, Træmanden 
1919
Aila Pennanen, Olympian Holiday 
1919
Françoise Parturier, Five Day Lover 
1920
Alice Childress, US playwright/actress (Wedding Band) 
1920
Christy Ring, Irish hurler (d. 1979) 
1920
Mario Landi, Patrick Still Lives 
1920
Raoul Billerey, Betty Blue 
1920
Emilio Vieyra, The Curious Dr. Humpp 
1920
Christopher Soames, The Referendum Result 
1920
Petar Neznakomov, Hitar Petar 
1920
Herbert Rüdiger, Ein Mann, der nichts gewinnt 
1920
Thory Bernhards, Episode #6.1 
1920
Steve Conway, The Girl on the Pier 
1920
Charles Albury, Men Who Brought the Dawn 
1920
Eric Shilling, The Gondoliers 
1921
Jaroslav Drobny, Czech, hockey (Oly-gold-1948), tennis (Wimb-1954) 
1921
Kenneth Griffith, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1921
Art Clokey, Gumby: The Movie 
1921
Peggy Diggins, Lady Gangster 
1921
Jacques Galland, Le Cercle Rouge 
1921
Pin Crespo, Mexico Never Sleeps 
1921
Sydney Dunn, Sydney Dunn 
1921
Leslie Horvath, Easy Living 
1921
Larisa Pashkova, Lyagushka-puteshestvennitsa 
1922
Borden Deal, Wild River 
1922
William Sullivan, Peace Is at Hand: 1968-1973 
1922
Pauline Clayden, The Sleeping Beauty 
1922
Hernâni Donato, O Caçador de Esmeraldas 
1923
Jean Nidetch, Brooklyn, nutritionist founder (Weight Watchers) 
1923
Goody Petronelli, American boxing trainer and manager 
1923
Jean Wallace, The Big Combo 
1923
Dorothy Bryce, Glacier Bay 
1923
John Bryson, The Getaway 
1923
Fernando Sabino, The Naked Man 
1923
Jean Nidetch, Episode dated 23 January 1973 
1923
Lars Barringer, På en bänk i en park 
1923
Goody Petronelli, Marvelous Marvin Hagler 
1924
Doris Grau, American actress (d. 1995) 
1924
Randy Stuart, All About Eve 
1924
Doris Grau, Babe 
1924
Mimis Plessas, O Astrapogiannos 
1924
Adrian Cairns, A Chance to Dance 
1924
Sofia W.D., Mystics in Bali 
1924
Alta Lee, Swing, Cowboy, Swing 
1924
Alfred Lehr, So ein Millionär hat's schwer 
1924
Mieczyslaw Tarnawski, Sposób bycia 
1924
Sergey Polezhaev, Siberiade 
1924
Madeleine Rosay, Querida Susana 
1924
Lucja Burzynska, Father, Son & Holy Cow 
1924
Kanika Bandyopadhyay, Nimantran 
1924
Hubert Trimmel, Erlebnis in der Unterwelt - 100 Jahre Erforschung der Dachsteinhöhlen 
1924
Will Berthold, Court Martial 
1924
Tina Allori, The Woman Who Invented Love 
1925
Bill Parkhouse, cricketer (England batsman in 7 Tests 1950-59) 
1925
Fons Jansen, news reader/Dutch cabaretier (court jester of beliefs) 
1925
Guitar Gabriel Robert Lewis Jones, singer/guitarist 
1925
William Steinkraus, equestrian (Oly-gold/2 sil/br-52/56/60/64/68/72) 
1925
Denis Lazure, Quebec politician (d. 2008) 
1925
Charles Gordone, Angel Heart 
1925
Robert L. Horen, Weekend at Bernie's 
1925
Denis Lazure, 15 Nov 
1925
Jan Riesser, Blekitny krzyz 
1925
Bill Stewart, Protect and Survive 
1925
Essie Mae Washington-Williams, Episode #1.5 
1925
Lottie Brunn, Episode dated 31 May 1958 
1925
Ernesto Schoó, Cuatro caras para Victoria 
1925
Carlos Bastos, Meteorango Kid:: O Herói Intergalático 
1926
Hans Liebold, Germany, auto racer (Nardo, Italy) 
1926
Mickey Manners, The Greatest Spy on Earth 
1926
Fabio De Agostini, Nelle pieghe della carne 
1926
Carl Schlesinger, Farewell, Etaoin Shrdlu 
1926
Guido Robuschi, Caesar the Conqueror 
1926
Percy Savage, A Savage Life in Fashion 
1926
Clement Maloney, Personality Plus 
1927
Antonia Rey, Havana Cuba, actress (True Colors, Wise Guys) 
1927
Antonia Rey, Hair 
1927
Peggy Taylor, Tramp Steamer 
1927
William Claxton, Jazz Seen: The Life and Times of William Claxton 
1927
Edd Stavjanik, Zwischenfall in Antiochia 
1927
João Dias, Depois Eu Conto 
1927
Anne Blomberg, Make Way for Lila 
1927
Joe Olivier, Here I Am, Here I Stay 
1927
Jane Antoniazzi, Divorced 
1927
Lia Herskovits, Nagyhatalmú sündisznócska 
1928
Thomas Burnett Swann, US, sci-fi author (Day of Minotaur) 
1928
Al Held, US, painter/sculptor (hard edge-style) 
1928
Rangel Vulchanov, Lachenite obuvki na neznayniya voin 
1928
Jivan Gasparyan, Blood Diamond 
1928
Muriel Gould, Infinitely Polar Bear 
1928
Domna Samiou, Dytiki Kriti 
1928
Luiz Vieira, A Morte Comanda o Cangaço 
1928
Heinz Dunkhase, Der 90. Geburtstag oder Dinner for One 
1928
Jerzy Semkow, Jerzy Semkow 
1928
Günther Bauer, Immer die Radfahrer 
1928
Charline Flanders, Football Romeo 
1929
Robert Coles, Milton Mass, author (Anna Freud, Pulitzer 1973) 
1929
Magnús Magnússon, Icelandic television presenter (d. 2007) 
1929
Magnus Magnusson, Mastermind 
1929
Brian Cobby, Evita 
1929
Sylvain Levignac, Under the Cherry Moon 
1929
Robert Coles, Capturing the Friedmans 
1929
Kenneth A. MacDonald, Sabrina 
1929
Werner Uschkurat, Die letzte Reise des Kapitän Scott 
1929
Hurley A. Graffius, B.S. I Love You 
1930
Jack S Gottlieb, composer 
1930
Ennio Guarnieri, Ginger and Fred 
1930
Subrata Mitra, Pather Panchali 
1930
Corny Cole, The Pink Panther Show 
1930
Denis Brodeur, 100 Years of the Montreal Canadiens 
1930
Alicia Urreta, Isle of the Snake People 
1930
Gaston Rombauts, Benidorm Bastards 
1930
Jens Martin Knudsen, Mars 
1930
Erkki Pirinen, Kauppamiehet 
1931
Raoul Pleskow, composer 
1931
Sam Buffington, They Came to Cordura 
1931
Yvonne Gilan, Empire of the Sun 
1931
Yevgeni Karelov, Sluzhili dva tovarishcha 
1931
Gaston Subert, Mission: Impossible 
1931
Alicia Urueta, Ora sí tenemos que ganar 
1932
Dick Gregory, comedian/political activist/dietician (Bahamian Diet) 
1932
Dusan Makavejev, Belgrade Yugoslavia, director (Man is Not a Bird) 
1932
Jake Edwin Garn, (Sen-R-Utah, 1974- )/astronaut (STS 51D) 
1932
Mayer Joel Mandelbaum, composer 
1932
Ned Jarrett, Conover, North Carolina, American race car driver and announcer (50 Grand National victories) 
1932
John Glenister, Blunt 
1932
Ned Jarrett, Steel Chariots 
1932
Shingo Kanemoto, Kaibutsu-kun: Suna Majin wo Yattsukero no Maki/Kaibutsu-kun to Haniwa Kaijin no Maki 
1932
Ole Boje, Fem mand og Rosa 
1932
Mr. Chin, Karate for Life 
1932
Dick Gregory, Episode dated 6 March 1975 
1933
Broos van Erp, Dutch MP (VVD) 
1933
Guido Molinari, Canadian painter (d. 2004) 
1933
Suzanne Farrington, Vivien Leigh: Scarlett and Beyond 
1933
Robert Deubel, Girls Nite Out 
1933
Donald Mundell, South Pacific 
1933
Scilla Vannucci, Empty Eyes 
1933
Michael Ross Verona, Teacher's Pet 
1933
Leo J. Hatem, Loser Love 
1933
Torrie Zito, Frankie and Johnny 
1933
Guido Molinari, The Colour of Memory: Conversations with Guido Molinari 
1934
Richard Meier, American architect 
1934
Albert Shiryaev, Russian mathematician 
1934
Donald E. Thorin, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 
1934
Pino Caruso, Malicious 
1934
José Loza, El vengador de Sinaloa 
1934
Richard Meier, Making the Modern 
1934
Eva Damien, Going Places 
1934
James 'Sugar Boy' Crawford, The Greatest Love 
1934
Sami Tunç, Bes idamlik adam 
1934
Frank Carey, Don't Play Us Cheap 
1934
Lucy Smith, Kvitt eller dobbelt 
1934
Alex Boeye, 20 jaar Gaston & Leo 
1934
Jochen Petersdorf, Zwischen Frühstück und Gänsebraten 
1935
Luciano Pavarotti, Modena Italy, operatic tenor (Oh Giorgio, 3 Tenors), (d. 2007) 
1935
Sam Moore, Miami Fl, rock vocalist (Sam & Dave-Soul Sister) 
1935
William Raspberry, Okolona, Mississippi, columnist (Pulitzer 1994), (d. 2012) 
1935
Luciano Pavarotti, Man on Fire 
1935
Sam Moore, Only the Strong Survive 
1935
Lawrence J. Cohen, Delirious 
1935
Peter Lombard, Radio Days 
1935
Sylvie Adassa, La servante du passeur 
1935
Yves Courrière, Le jugement des nazis 
1936
Tony Kubek, shortstop (NY Yankees)/sportscaster (NBC-TV, Madison Square Garden) 
1936
James Grant, Dead Alive 
1936
Pascale Audret, L'eau vive 
1936
Neil Travis, Dances with Wolves 
1936
Peter Lodynski, Episode dated 27 May 1971 
1936
Tony Kubek, 1970 MLB All-Star Game 
1936
Inge Brück, Das Sonnenparadies 
1936
Dann Byck, 'night, Mother 
1937
Robert Mangold, American artist 
1937
James MacKrell, Gremlins 
1937
Gawn Grainger, Love and Death on Long Island 
1937
Martha Vourtsi, Tora pou fevgo ap' ti zoi 
1937
Akshaya Mohanty, Jajabar 
1937
Liliya Evstigneeva, Potryasayushchiy Berendeev 
1937
Loris Tjeknavorian, Children of the Revolution 
1937
John Baker, Boy and Bicycle 
1937
Pál Mihály, A gyertyák csonkig égnek 
1938
Bob Miller, American NHL broadcaster 
1938
Nada Peternek, Covek sa cetiri noge 
1938
Nerses Hovhannisyan, Strange Games 
1938
Bonnie Consolo, A Day in the Life of Bonnie Consolo 
1938
Piergiorgio Farina, Il... Belpaese 
1938
Bob Miller, The Mighty Ducks 
1938
Larry Scott, Muscle Beach Party 
1938
Philippe Bruneau, Elle voit des nains partout! 
1938
Jean King, Elvis 
1938
Helga Schlack, And Saucy at That 
1939
Carolee Schneemann, Fox Chase Pennsylvania, American performance artist 
1939
Yuriy Vasilev, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1939
Paula Gosling, Cobra 
1939
Fúlvio Stefanini, Trap.com 
1939
James Crumley, The Far Side of Jericho 
1939
Vladimír Körner, Spring of Life 
1939
Peter Musäus, Frau W. 
1939
Dicky Zulkarnaen, Escape from Hellhole 
1939
Ben Ammi Ben Israel, 3 Days in Dimona 
1939
Jerry Hill, Super Bowl III 
1940
Daliah Lavi, Casino Royale 
1940
Esko Salminen, Mother of Mine 
1940
Gloria Bleezarde, Episode #17.21 
1940
Éva Tímár, Anna filmje 
1940
Lucia Poli, The Tiger and the Snow 
1940
Glenn Beckert, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1940
Jenõ Balaskó, American Torso 
1940
Francine Blistin, Le lit 
1940
Galina Stakhanova, Kindergarten 
1941
Craig A Washington, (Rep-D-Texas) 
1941
Michael Mansfield, English barrister 
1941
Heidi Vaughn, The Edge of Night 
1941
Frank Alamo, Get Him to the Greek 
1941
Tamás Vayer, Another Way 
1941
Peter Abrahamsen, When Svante Disappeared 
1941
John J. Martin, Lincoln 
1941
Yuri Romanenko, Sukiny deti 
1941
Michael Mansfield, Presumed Guilty 
1942
Daliah Lavi, Shavel Zion Israel, actress (Casino Royalle, Lord Jim) 
1942
Melvin Franklin, Montgomery Alabama, rocker (Temptations) 
1942
Eero Melasniemi, Skin, Skin 
1942
Carla Borelli, Another World 
1942
Melvin Franklin, Motown 25: Yesterday, Today, Forever 
1942
Daniel Vigne, The Return of Martin Guerre 
1942
Paolo Gioli, Rothkofilm 
1942
Lloyd A. Buswell, Star Trek: The Next Generation 
1942
Arthur Evans, Vito 
1942
Jim Alloway, Run, Fatboy, Run 
1942
Vladimir Fulgosi, Visovac 
1943
Lin Shaye, Insidious 
1943
Mary Jane Saunders, Father Is a Bachelor 
1943
Karel Cernoch, Petrolejové lampy 
1943
Heinrich Pachl, The Hidden Word 
1944
Angela Rippon, British television personality 
1944
Angela Rippon, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1944
Alex Funke, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1944
Alain Doutey, Frantic 
1944
Steve Mizerak, The Color of Money 
1944
Brad Wilder, The Truman Show 
1944
Christian Hay, La grande avventura di Scaramouche 
1944
Bruce Brewer, Porporino 
1944
Lefteris Voyatzis, Melodrama? 
1944
Ton Koopman, Robot & Frank 
1944
Tamara Urzhumova, Roman imperatora 
1944
Vladislav Barkovskiy, The Bourne Supremacy 
1944
Jack Marin, Don't Kill My Child 
1945
Aurore Clément, French actress 
1945
Aurore Clément, Apocalypse Now 
1945
Dusty Rhodes, WrestleMania 22 
1945
Robert Boris, Electra Glide in Blue 
1945
Wolfram Berger, Suzie Washington 
1945
Claude Lemesle, Skylab 
1945
Anatoliy Egorov, Drama iz starinnoy zhizni 
1946
Ashok Mankad, cricketer (son of Vinoo, batted for India 1969-78) 
1946
Betty Jane Royale, The Trouble with Angels 
1946
Dalton Cathey, Breakin' 
1946
Alex Baker, Soft for Digging 
1946
Drew Eshelman, The Right Stuff 
1946
Richard Sheirer, Episode dated 11 September 2010 
1946
László Sárosi, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1947
Chris Wallace, Chicago Illinois, newscaster (NBC Weekend News) 
1947
George Lam, Hong Kong singer 
1947
Randy West, Miami Spice 
1947
Chris Wallace, Meet the Press 
1947
Julie McWhirter, The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones 
1947
Michael Maien, Wälsungenblut 
1947
Noriko Tatsumi, Dorei mibôjin 
1947
Michel Nedjar, À quoi rêve l'araignée? 
1947
Andrzej Malec, Trzeba zabic te milosc 
1948
Rick Parfitt, Surrey England, pop guitarist/singer (Status Quo-Wanderer) 
1948
Eli Danker, Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing 
1948
Catherine Jourdan, Le Samouraï 
1948
Rick Parfitt, Episode #1.7 
1948
Laura Cox, Just Visiting 
1948
Stefano Antonucci, The Voice of the Moon 
1948
Kaie Mihkelson, The Class 
1948
Doug Botnick, Red Rock West 
1948
Viktor Panchenko, Prazdnik pechyonoy kartoshki 
1948
Mikhail Titov, How the Cossacks Played Football 
1948
István Torontáli, 100 Folk Celsius: Amerikai országút 
1949
Ilich Ramírez Sánchez, Venezuelan international terrorist 
1949
Stan Hansen, American professional wrestler 
1949
Richard Price, Clockers 
1949
Stan Hansen, Halloween Havoc 
1949
Ilich Ramirez Sanchez, Carlos the Jackal 
1949
Edgar Navarro, I Remember 
1949
Scott Gordon, (1986-11) 
1949
Carol Donahue, Deadly Relations 
1949
Marlui Miranda, Hans Staden 
1949
Jirô Kôno, Moomin 
1950
Susan Anton, Oak Glen California, actress (Golden Girl, Spring Fever) 
1950
Robin Askwith, English actor 
1950
Dave Freudenthal, American politician 
1950
Kaga Takeshi, Japanese actor 
1950
Pieter Kroon, Happy Days Are Here Again 
1950
Dave Freudenthal, Episode dated 29 June 2008 
1950
Robin Askwith, U-571 
1950
Susan Anton, Cannonball Run II 
1950
Michael Bofshever, Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 
1950
Caroline Ellis, Episode #1.10 
1950
Takeshi Kaga, Death Note: The Last Name 
1950
Pilar Pilapil, Kung mawawala ka pa 
1950
Stefano Patrizi, Conversation Piece 
1950
Ari Pöntinen, Uhkaava ilmapiiri varjostaa Hannan paluuta 
1950
Robert Kranenborg, Episode dated 31 March 2004 
1951
Bernie Ruoff, West Germany, CFL kicker (Winnipeg, Hamilton) 
1951
Ed Royce, American politician (Rep-R-California) 
1951
Sally Little, Cape Town South Africa, LPGA golfer (1982 Dinah Shore) 
1951
Don Dacus, Hair 
1951
Peter Flannery, Funny Bones 
1951
Ron Hajak, V 
1951
Ali Woodson, Little Richard 
1952
Danielle Proulx, Quebec actress 
1952
Ronalda Douglas, Now You See It... 
1952
Danielle Proulx, C.R.A.Z.Y. 
1952
Cristy Dawson, Earth Girls Are Easy 
1952
Bob Gossom, Midnight Madness 
1952
Norbert Loh, Episode #1.154 
1952
Agneta Ahlin, Hälsoresan - En smal film av stor vikt 
1952
Crystal Lander, Gray Rape 
1952
Valeriy Kondratev, Shkura belogo medvedya 
1952
Antti Hytti, Kuutamosonaatti 
1952
Pál Lovas, Uramisten 
1953
Serge Lepeltier, French politician 
1953
David Threlfall, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1953
Daniel Louis, The Barbarian Invasions 
1953
Aleksandr Atanesyan, Bastards 
1953
Paula Guedes, Land of My Dreams 
1953
Randall Boffman, Syriana 
1953
Lajos Parti Nagy, Taxidermia 
1953
Michele Deradune, Snake Tales 
1954
Tom Blomberg, Dutch radio host/producer (Evening Rush Hour) 
1954
Fabio Sartor, The Passion of the Christ 
1954
Les Dennis, Intimate Relations 
1954
Cheryl Rixon, Used Cars 
1954
Massimo Ghini, Tutta la vita davanti 
1954
Chano Piñeiro, Mamasunción 
1954
Hanna Skowronska-Zbrowska, Glos 
1954
Dionissis Tsaknis, 6 me exi 
1955
Pat Dinizio, rock vocalist (Smithereens) 
1955
Ante Gotovina, Croatian general 
1955
Jane Siberry, Canadian musician 
1955
Brigitte Lahaie, Calvaire 
1955
Lou Volpe, Jersey Boys 
1955
Jane Siberry, As Good as It Gets 
1955
Aggie MacKenzie, Philthy Philharmonic 
1955
Russell Calabrese, The Jungle Book 2 
1955
Pat DiNizio, I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 
1955
Larry C. Tankson, Batman Begins 
1955
Alessandro Rossi, Sangue in facoltà 
1955
Dominique Loreau, Jumping Into Life 
1956
David Vanian, British singer, (The Damned) 
1956
David Vanian, Batman Forever 
1956
William A. Baker, The Truth About the War in Heaven: Weapons of Our Warfare 
1956
Renata Palys, Johnnie Waterman 
1956
Bryan Bantry, Eventual Wife 
1956
Silvia Glauder, Stefan Weber Superstar 
1956
Pam Golum, Stefan Weber Superstar 
1956
Masaki Katô, Dora-heita 
1956
Anna Sobik, Dulscy 
1957
Kristen Bjorn, British film director 
1957
Rémi Laurent, La Cage aux Folles 
1957
Clémentine Célarié, Betty Blue 
1957
Kristen Bjorn, ManWatcher 
1957
Annik Honoré, Control 
1957
Sergio Mallandro, Papo de Mallandro 
1957
Sunny Joseph, Butterfly Dreams 
1957
Pekka Ruohoranta, Venny 
1957
Károly Kassai, The Seventh Brother 
1957
Jeffrey LaBerdia,  
1958
Jeff Keith, rock vocalist (Tesla-Psychotic Supper) 
1958
Bryn Merrick, British musician, (The Damned) 
1958
Veronica Brazil, Switch Hitters 8 
1958
Jeff Keith, Last Action Hero 
1958
Jon Richard Platten, Halloween 5 
1958
Hara Patnaik, Sathire 
1958
Lisa Nilsson, Thanks for Sharing 
1958
Frederick Allen, Unnatural Causes 
1958
Donald Duncan, The Cheetah Girls: One World 
1958
Reijo Mäki, Vares: Private Eye 
1959
Abigail Kingsley Alling, NYC, executive (Biosphere 2) 
1959
Anna Escobedo Cabral, 42nd Treasurer of the United States 
1959
Wilnelia Merced, Episode #1.2 
1959
Tadeusz Wlostek, Kanalia 
1959
Mitsuru Hongo, Forced Departure 
1959
René Magul, Crash Test Dummies 
1960
Lionel Washington, cornerback (Oakland Raiders) 
1960
Stephen Brent Lowery, Birmingham AL, PGA golfer (1994 Sprint) 
1960
Hiroyuki Sanada, The Wolverine 
1960
Brittany Stryker, All for His Ladies 
1960
Bill Murphey, Todd and Anne 
1960
Milan Milosavljevic, Sovinisticka farsa 2 
1960
Sara Beasley, Wednesday's Child 
1960
Lulu Gargiulo, Reno 911!: Miami 
1960
Marie-Jo Therio, Full Blast 
1960
John W. Parenteau, Seth 
1960
Pe Werner, Pe Werner - Herzkönigin 
1960
Michael Grosse-Brömer, Spionieren für die Amerikaner - Hat die deutsche Regierung da mitgemacht? 
1960
Tom Hamberg, Friends, Comrades 
1961
Richard Genelle, Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie 
1961
Kris Bergen, DeepStar Six 
1961
Maurizio Nardi, Apocalypto 
1961
Keith Pruitt, As the World Turns 
1961
Tommy Wilde, Head Bangers 
1961
Karin Braun, Der Italiener 
1961
Chris Foerster, Cleveland Browns vs. Miami Dolphins 
1962
Dhammika Ranatunga, cricketer (bro of Arjuna Sri Lankan batsman 1990) 
1962
Sid Fernandez, Honolulu Hawaii, pitcher (NY Mets, Philadelphia Phillies) 
1962
Carlos Bernard, American actor 
1962
Chris Botti, American jazz musician 
1962
Branko Crvenkovski, Macedonian President 
1962
J.J. Gordon, Mère Ubu 
1962
Deborah Foreman, Valley Girl 
1962
Carlos Bernard, Alien Raiders 
1962
Kelly Siegler, Second Thoughts 
1962
Chris Botti, Twenty Feet from Stardom 
1962
Sally Murphy, Scent of a Woman 
1962
Colton Ford, The Next Best Thing 
1962
Chrisanne Eastwood, On Q Live 
1962
Cassandra Curves, The Black Bamboo 
1962
Patrick Bosso, Welcome to the Sticks 
1962
Twila Tanner, Double Tribal, Double Trouble 
1962
Ervin Randle, Detroit Lions vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1962
Sid Fernandez, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1962
Pablo Rovito, Bajo bandera 
1962
Luca Carboni, Doppia rapina 
1963
Michael Zordich, NFL strong safety (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1963
Randy Wood, Princeton, NHL left wing (Dallas Stars) 
1963
Lane Frost, American professional bull rider, (d. 1989) 
1963
Satoshi Kon, Japanese anime director 
1963
Alan McDonald, Northern Irish footballer, (d. 2012) 
1963
JoAnn Willette, A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge 
1963
Satoshi Kon, Tokyo Godfathers 
1963
Dave Legeno, Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 
1963
Kelly Galindo, Return of the Boogeyman 
1963
Tara Newley, When Shoulderpads Ruled the World 
1963
Avra Douglas, Episode #1.22 
1963
Lane Frost, My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys 
1963
Franz Rodenkirchen, Nekromantik 
1963
Rodney Whittenberg, Return to Sleepaway Camp 
1963
Alan McDonald, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1963
Luis Polonia, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1963
Mike Zordich, St. Louis Rams vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1964
Darrick Heath, Hempstead NY, team handball left back (Olympics-1996) 
1964
Fanie De Villers, cricketer (great South African pace bowler 1993- ) 
1964
Jo Ann Willette, actress (Constance-Just 10 of Us, Real Genius) 
1964
Sandra Elise Williams, The Notebook 
1964
Xavier Grobet, Focus 
1964
Francisco Gattorno, Strawberry and Chocolate 
1964
Urs Remond, Anruf aus dem Jenseits 
1964
Siggi Mueller, Tour De Force 
1964
Phil Hall, Bikini Bloodbath Christmas 
1964
Piet-Hein Bakker, Fear Factor 
1964
Chad Wolfe, Sex Inferno 
1964
Lee Ingalls, Ambrose Bierce: Civil War Stories 
1964
Connie Robinson, The Message 
1965
Chris Chandler, NFL quarterback (Houston Oilers, Atlanta Falcons) 
1965
J Daigneault, Montreal, NHL defenseman (Pitts Penguins) 
1965
Larry Silveira, Walnut Creek CA, Nike golfer (NIKE Knoxville Open-2nd) 
1965
Todd Krygier, Chicago Heights, NHL left wing (Anaheim, Washington) 
1965
Scott O'Grady, American military officer 
1965
Dan Abnett, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1965
Bob Schneider, Miss Congeniality 
1965
Hank Hightower, Night Walk: A Bedtime Story 
1965
Andy Dill, Mens Room: Bakersfield Station 
1965
Anja Niedringhaus, Episode #1.507 
1965
Jill Powell, As the World Turns 
1965
Mikhail Yegorov, Uroki frantsuzkogo 
1965
Steve Head, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze 
1965
Chris Chandler, Super Bowl XXXIII 
1965
Martin Kopulsky, Angel 
1966
Mel Rojas, Haina Dom Rep, pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Wim Jonk, Dutch soccer star (Ajax) 
1966
Brian Kennedy, Northern Irish musician and author 
1966
Jonathan Crombie, Anne of Green Gables 
1966
Aleksey Kortnev, Gadkie lebedi 
1966
Exavier Wray, Night of the Living Bi-Dolls 
1966
Brian Kennedy, The Music of Northern Ireland 
1966
Inge Moerenhout, De bus 
1966
Malu Bierrenbach, Quarta B 
1966
Wim Jonk, Studio Sport 
1967
Becky Iverson, Escanaba MI, LPGA golfer (1995 Friendly's Classic) 
1967
György Ferenczi, Nekem lámpást adott kezembe az Úr, Pesten 
1967
Jake White, Teddy 
1967
Gillian Welch, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1967
Harald Schrott, The Legend of Rita 
1967
Jodi Lennon, Sidetracked 
1967
Devin Crowley, Show Me the Aliens! 
1967
Lucille Werner, Pointless 
1967
Chard Hogan, Los Enchiladas! 
1967
Anthony Allen Barlow, Fight Club 
1967
Pete Nilson, Blade II 
1967
Svebor Kranjc, Zov 
1967
Dylan Skolnick, Sharp and Sudden 
1968
Adam Rich, NYC, actor (Nicholas-8 is Enough, Code Red, Gun Shy) 
1968
Charles Anthony, CFL defensive back (Toronto Argonauts) 
1968
Leon Lett, NFL defensive tackle (Dallas Cowboys) 
1968
Mike Trombley, Springfield MA, pitcher (Minnesota Twins) 
1968
Bill Auberlen, American race car driver 
1968
Hugh Jackman, Australian actor and singer (X-men, Real Steel) 
1968
Matthew Walker, Halloween 5 
1968
Adam Rich, Tukiki and His Search for a Merry Christmas 
1968
Hugh Jackman, The Prestige 
1968
Mark Donovan, In Bruges 
1968
Sophie von Kessel, Day of Disaster 
1968
Daniel C. McFadden, The Dark Knight 
1968
Adam Alsing, Big Brother 
1968
Leon Lett, Super Bowl XXVII 
1968
Jane Biddix Smith, Empty Cradle 
1968
Michael A. Saumure, Blood, Guts, Bullets and Octane 
1968
Lucas Omes Prolongo, The Legend of Hawk's Path 
1968
Melonie Newman, Rock Band 
1968
Carsten Müller, Die Entschuldigung 
1969
Alison Peek, Australia, field hockey halfback/midfielder (Olympics-96) 
1969
Dave Chaytors, CFL defensive tackle (BC Lions) 
1969
David Collins, Bethpage NY, rower (Olympics-bronze-1996) 
1969
Jose Valentin, Manati Puerto Rico, infielder (Milwaukee Brewers) 
1969
Kimberly Ann Grimm, Mt Lake Park Md, Miss Maryland-America (1991) 
1969
Nancy Ann Kerrigan, Woburn Mass, figure skater (Olympics-silver-1994) 
1969
Terry Ray, NFL strong safety (NE Patriots) 
1969
Martie Maguire, American musician (Dixie Chicks) 
1969
Todd Babcock, Gods and Monsters 
1969
Martie Maguire, Shut Up & Sing 
1969
Judit Mascó, Episode #1.13 
1969
Amanda Harvey, The Right Hook