Today in History - Famous Birthdays - October 11th

← Sep Nov → October

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on October 11th

1884Eleanor Roosevelt, [Anna], New York, 1st lady (1933-1945)/crusader (Nobel 1931), (d. 1962)

1844Henry John Heinz, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, founded prepared-foods company (Heinz-57 varieties), (d. 1919)

October 11th Birthdays
Date Event
1335
Taejo of Joseon, ruler of Korea (d. 1408) 
1573
Jacob Boonen, South Netherlands clergyman/lawyer 
1593
Claes P "Nicolaas" Tulip, anatomy/mayor of Amsterdam (1654..71) 
1611
Hugues de Lionne, Marquess de Berry, French ambassador to Rome 
1616
Andreas Gryphius, German writer (d. 1664) 
1661
Melchior de Polignac, French diplomat/elect (Anti-Lucretius) 
1671
Frederik IV, king of Denmark/Norway (1699-1730) 
1671
Richard Moungler (d. 1730) 
1672
Pylyp Orlyk, Ukrainian Zaporozhian Cossack starshina, diplomat (d. 1742) 
1675
Samuel Clarke, English philosopher (d. 1729) 
1738
Arthur Phillip, admiral/1st governor New-South Wales 
1747
Marian Paradeiser, composer 
1758
Wilhelm Olbers, discovered asteroids (Pallas & Vesta) 
1768
Adriaan van den Ende, Dutch vicar/educationalist 
1782
Steen Steensen Blicher, Denmk, poet/short-story writer (E Binddstouw) 
1782
Steen Steensen Blicher, Elise 
1786
Stevenson Archer, American Congressman (d. 1848) 
1788
Simon Sechter, composer 
1803
Albartus Telting, Frisian poet (Frisianch Jierboeckjen) 
1806
Aleksandar I Karadjordjevic, monarch of Serbia (1842-58) 
1809
Orson Squire Fowler, American phrenologist (d. 1887) 
1814
Jean Baptiste Lamy, first Archbishop of Santa Fe (d. 1888) 
1815
Pierre Napoleon Bonaparte, Corsican representative of the people 
1820
Alfred Washington Ellet, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1895 
1821
Angelo Maurizio Gaspare Mariani, composer 
1821
George Williams, England, founder YMCA 
1825
C F Meyer, writer 
1825
Elkanah Brackin Greer, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1877 
1825
Conrad Ferdinand Meyer, Gustav Adolfs Page 
1835
Hunter Holmes McGuire, Med Director (Confederate Army), died in 1900 
1841
Freidrich Hegar, composer 
1844
Henry John Heinz, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, founded prepared-foods company (Heinz-57 varieties), (d. 1919) 
1856
Alfredo Testoni, Il cardinale Lambertini 
1857
Henri Cain, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1858
Frederick Kerr, Frankenstein 
1859
Georgia Woodthorpe, Kultur 
1859
Colin Campbell, Monte Cristo 
1861
Eille Norwood, The Boscombe Valley Mystery 
1863
Xavier Henry Napoleon Leroux, composer 
1865
Hans E Kinck, Norwegian philological/writer (Mot Karnaval) 
1866
James B. 'Pop' Kenton, You're Telling Me! 
1869
Gordon Frederic Norton, composer 
1869
Frederick Norton, Chu-Chin-Chow 
1871
Johan Oscar Smith, Norweigian religious leader (d. 1943) 
1872
Harlan Fiske Stone, NH, Supreme Court (1925-41) Chief Justice (41-46) 
1872
Emily Wilding Davison,  
1872
Jack Bolger, The Front Page 
1872
Harlan F. Stone,  
1874
Frank Brownlee, Beyond the Great Wall 
1874
Mary Heaton Vorse, The Sea Tiger 
1875
Stefan O Iosif, Romania, poet (Beautiful Irine) 
1875
Max Nadler, Die verkaufte Braut 
1876
G von Le Fort, writer 
1876
Chief Caupolican, Whoopee! 
1876
Gerard Alexander, Saving the Family Name 
1876
Reinhold Köstlin, Yoshiwara, die Liebesstadt der Japaner 
1876
Gertrud von Le Fort, Le dialogue des Carmélites 
1877
John Parsons Beach, composer 
1877
Oscar Loraine, Rhapsody in Blue 
1880
Jack Grey, Ups and Downs 
1880
Jean Logan, A Clouded Name 
1881
Stark Young, US critic/writer (So Red the Rose) 
1881
Hans Kelsen, Austrian legal theorist (d. 1973) 
1881
Sarah Edwards, It's a Wonderful Life 
1881
Stark Young, Uncle Vanya 
1881
Hans Otto, Der Monte Christo von Prag 
1881
Frede Skaarup, København, Kalundborg og - ? 
1882
Robert Nathaniel Dett, composer 
1882
Will Vesper, German author (Vom grossen Krieg) 
1882
Nathaniel Dett, Niagara Falls 
1883
Archibald T Davison, composer 
1883
Theodore Flynn, Cruise of the Zaca 
1883
Margaret Moffatt, The Spy in Black 
1883
Fred Feichter, Ladies Must Love 
1883
Dr. Fritz Stiedy, The 400 Million 
1884
Eleanor Roosevelt, [Anna], New York, 1st lady (1933-1945)/crusader (Nobel 1931), (d. 1962) 
1884
Friedrich C R Bergius, German chemist (benzine from brown coal, Nobel) 
1884
Robert Muller-Hartmann, composer 
1884
Sig Ruman, [Siegfried Rumann], Hamburg Germany 
1884
Sig Ruman, Stalag 17 
1884
Eleanor Roosevelt, Franklin D. Roosevelt 
1885
Alfred Haar, Hungary, mathematician 
1885
Francois Mauriac, France, novelist/poet/playwright (Nobel 1952) 
1885
Buster Brodie, There It Is 
1885
François Mauriac, Therese 
1885
James D. Ruffin, Within Our Gates 
1885
Anna Laughlin, Her Father's Daughter 
1886
Alexander Kahle, Citizen Kane 
1887
Oscar Shaw, The Cocoanuts 
1887
Harry Edwards, Carry Harry 
1887
Daisy Small, Poor Jake's Demise 
1887
Willie Hoppe, Columbia World of Sports 4801: The Willie Hoppe Story 
1887
Gus Taillon, Top o' the Morning 
1887
Harry Kearley, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1888
Piero Coppola, composer 
1888
Lowell Sherman, Bachelor Apartment 
1888
Lou Klein, If I Had My Way 
1889
Lucien Lelong, Lumières de Paris 
1889
Helmuth Orthmann, Evas Töchter 
1889
Vera Fjelstrup, The Morphine Takers 
1891
Antonius [Jacob LT] van der Veen Zeppenfeldt, Antillian Bishop 
1894
Albert Stoessel, composer 
1895
H Schiebelhuth, writer 
1896
Roman Jakobson, linguist/Slavic scholar (Fundamentals of Language) 
1897
Arvo Hannikainen, composer 
1897
George Preston Marshall, NFL team owner (Washington Redskins) 
1897
Nathan F Twining, USAF general (Neither Liberty nor Safety) 
1897
Russell Collins, New Orleans LA 
1899
A L "Oosh" Ochse, cricketer (no relation to A E South African fast bowler) 
1899
Eddie Dyer, American baseball player (d. 1964) 
1900
Cal Hubbard, NFL tackle (Giants, Packers, Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1901
Emil Hlobil, composer 
1902
Leon Belasco, Odessa Russia, actor (Lucky Partners, My Sister Eileen) 
1902
Jayaprakash Narayan, Indian freedom fighter and political leader (d. 1979) 
1903
Rolando Aguilar, Una aventura en la noche 
1903
Mindret Lord, The Virgin Queen 
1903
Slim Barnard, The Happy Wanderers 
1903
Robert McCrillis, The Molly Maguires 
1903
Paulo Roberto, Pega Ladrão 
1903
Charles Cabell,  
1904
Tita Merello, Los isleros 
1904
Anwar Wagdi, The Flirtation of Girls 
1904
Ann Wilner, Bride of the Monster 
1904
Ken'ichi Enomoto, Tora no o wo fumu otokotachi 
1904
Perc Launders, Something to Sing About 
1904
Ehmi Bessel, Hava, der Igel 
1904
Charles Mayon, The Trouble with Women 
1905
Fred Trump, American real estate developer, father of Donald Trump (d. 1999) 
1905
Jadwiga Chojnacka, Skarb 
1906
Earl "Dutch" Clark, Colo, NFL hall of fame QB (Spartans, Detroit) 
1906
Katherine Emery, Isle of the Dead 
1906
Bob Danvers Walker, Call Me Madam? 
1906
John Murray, Room Service 
1906
Ina De La Haye, Anastasia 
1906
Igor Savchenko, Taras Shevchenko 
1906
Vyacheslav Leshchyov, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1907
Rollin Moriyama, Foul Play 
1907
Peg Leg Bates, Episode #7.40 
1907
Tadeusz Wozniak, The Two Who Stole the Moon 
1907
Yasushi Nagata, Stray Dog 
1907
Elma Dangerfield, Radio Lover 
1907
Martin Rosen, Der Mann auf meinem Rücken 
1907
Charles Shrouder, Super Snoop 
1907
Kenneth M. Dodson, Away All Boats 
1908
Armen Carapetyan, composer 
1908
Cartola, City of God 
1908
Alexandru Sahia, Inghititorul de sabii 
1908
Betty Pedretti, The Raven 
1909
Valentin Vaala, Omena putoaa 
1909
Geneviève Callix, Saint Theresa of Lisieux 
1910
Eugene John Weigel, composer 
1910
Francis James Claude Piggott, soldier 
1910
Joseph Alsop, political newspaper columnist (Men Around the President) 
1910
Satoko Date, The Neighbor's Wife and Mine 
1910
Pedro Aleandro, Albéniz 
1910
Toshio Tokumitsu, Gosaku jiisan 
1910
Alberto Candeau, Placer sangriento 
1911
Ivory Joe Hunter, Lone Star 
1911
Tom McGinnis, Carnival of Souls 
1911
Hy Hirsh, Eneri 
1911
George MacFarland, Varsity Show 
1911
Mario Panzeri, Walk on Water 
1911
Armas Sten Fühler, Prozeßakte Louis Capet 
1912
Betty Noyes, Singin' in the Rain 
1912
Guy Deghy, Dark of the Sun 
1912
Eduard Linkers, The Marquise of O 
1912
Carol Shandrew, Ridin' Thru 
1912
William N. Graf, A Man for All Seasons 
1913
J J Pickle, (Rep-D-TX, 1963- ) 
1913
Sunny Skylar, Valentine's Day 
1913
Sherman H. Dryer, Catalina Caper 
1913
Aleksandr Borshchagovskiy, Three Poplars at Plyuschikha Street 
1913
Lil Yunkers, Happy Lads of the Fleet 
1913
Lilo Fürst-Ramdohr, Die Widerständigen. Zeugen der Weißen Rose 
1913
John Bryning, Rembrandt 
1913
Leah Axelrod, Etz O Palestina 
1913
Herbert von Boxberger, No Way Back 
1913
Joe Simon, Captain America: The Winter Soldier 
1913
Hal J. Moore, The Story of Seabiscuit 
1914
Edward J Day, US Postmaster General (1961) 
1914
Mickey Daniels, Mama Loves Papa 
1914
Elaine Lorillard, A Great Day in Harlem 
1915
T. Llew Jones, Christmas Reunion 
1915
Rauf Ulukut, Edi and Büdü 
1916
Milton Lustig, The Jerk 
1916
Joseph Zigman, Flash Gordon 
1916
Tom Blakeley, Island of Terror 
1916
Julian Kawalec, Glos ma prokurator 
1917
Franz Alphons Wolpert, composer 
1917
J. Edward McKinley, The Party 
1917
Michael Law, The Six Men 
1917
John Tunstall, 'I Know Where I'm Going!' 
1917
Eino Poutiainen, Vaiennut viulu 
1917
Branko Pivnicki, Slavica 
1918
Jerome Robbins, [Rabinowitz], NY, choreographer (Tony-West Side Story) 
1918
Jerome Robbins, West Side Story 
1918
Olive Deering, The Ten Commandments 
1918
Linda Hayes, Conspiracy 
1918
Albert Lantieri, At Long Last Love 
1918
Anthony Rizzo, Our Cities Must Fight 
1918
Zvonko Strmac, Glembajevi 
1918
Fred Bodsworth, The Last of the Curlews 
1918
Ray Martin, Episode #1.8 
1918
Bobby Dukoff, Episode #5.9 
1918
György Bán, Kertes házak utcája 
1919
Art Blakey, Pitts PA, drummer (Billy Eckstine Band, Jazz Messengers) 
1919
Jean Vander Pyl, American voice actress (d. 1999) 
1919
Jean Vander Pyl, The Flintstones 
1919
Claire Mafféi, Antoine and Antoinette 
1919
Art Blakey, Revolutionary Road 
1919
George Rock, Million Selling Records 
1919
Eddie Hartman, Ship Ahoy 
1919
Ab Hofstee, Van de prins geen kwaad 
1919
Wally Peterson, Not So Dusty 
1919
Des Bettany, Country and Western Hour 
1919
Kay Bannerman, The Swingin' Maiden 
1920
Ralph Paul, Episode #19.1 
1920
John T. Dugan, Blind Journey: Part 1 
1920
Robert de Coy, Baby's First Paragraph 
1921
Linda Stirling, Zorro's Black Whip 
1921
Francisco Cavazos, La pulquería 
1922
Thomas Hal Phillips, The Brain Machine 
1922
Samuel Dos Santos, The Grand Moment 
1922
Georges Aminel, B.C. Rock 
1922
Wilma van Klaveren, Drie weken huisknecht 
1922
Bob L. Harris, Appaloosa 
1922
Jerry Stovin, Lolita 
1922
David Glyn-Jones, Cadence 
1922
Betty Lasky, Old Hollywood: Silent Stars, Deadly Secrets 
1922
Nino Milano, Song of Naples 
1923
Rosemary La Planche, Strangler of the Swamp 
1923
Yoland Guérard, Maria Chapdelaine 
1923
Tony White, Enemy Mine 
1924
Mal Whitfield, American athlete 
1924
Diana Webster, The Karate Kid, Part III 
1924
Richard Alan Simmons, Major Payne 
1924
Irby Mandrell, This Is Your Life 
1924
Haralambie Boros, Afacerea Protar 
1924
Vince Eli, Two for the Money 
1924
John Sheardown, Escape from Iran: The Hollywood Option 
1924
Richard B. Morros, Inner Sanctum 
1924
Lois Bootzin, Episode #9.7 
1925
Elmore Leonard, US writer (Glitz, Mr Majestyk, Touch, 52 Pick-Up), (d. 2013) 
1925
Elmore Leonard, Jackie Brown 
1925
Nancy Guild, Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man 
1925
Robert Patten, Twelve O'Clock High 
1925
Peter Phillips, The Ebony Tower 
1925
Ewa Kologórska, Przebudzenie 
1926
Earle Hyman, NC, actor (Russell-Cosby, Coriolanus) 
1926
John Dewes, cricketer (England opener late 40's early 50's) 
1926
Nhất Hạnh, Vietnamese Zen Buddhist monk 
1926
Earle Hyman, The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus 
1926
Duccio Tessari, A Pistol for Ringo 
1926
Sang-ok Shin, 3 Ninjas Knuckle Up 
1926
Russ Marker, Night Fright 
1926
Thich Nhat Hanh, The 5 Powers 
1926
Valerie Cardew, The Prisoner 
1926
Heinz Treuke, Zürcher Früchte 
1926
Claire Richards, Devil's Harvest 
1926
Eberhard Moebius, Das wandelnde Postamt 
1926
Yordan Matev, Tyutyun 
1926
Neville Wran, Mr Neal Is Entitled to Be an Agitator 
1926
Joe Ginsberg, Hank Greenberg 
1927
Princess Joséphine-Charlotte of Belgium (d. 2005) 
1927
Danny Dennis, Blackboard Jungle 
1927
James Prior, Path to Power 
1927
Tony Kinsey, Daredevil 
1927
Albert J. Schmaus, Martin 
1927
Jack W. Cash, Speed Zone 
1927
Joséphine-Charlotte Grandduchess of Luxemburg, A Royal Family 
1927
Jolana Hollá-Maziari, If I Had a Gun 
1928
Estelle Omens, Dog Day Afternoon 
1928
Yildiz Kenter, Big Man, Little Love 
1928
Margo Henderson, Episode dated 30 April 1967 
1928
Akira Suzuki, Tampopo 
1928
Sergio Véjar, Las mariposas disecadas 
1928
Fred La Rue, Watergate 
1928
Germán Pedro Ibáñez, Vitorino La Habana 99 
1928
Roald Pay, Babette's Feast 
1928
Ernst Ammann, Wir Schildbürger 
1928
Alfonso de Portago, Speed Week 
1929
Liselotte Pulver, Swiss actress 
1929
Liselotte Pulver, The Haunted Castle 
1929
Joan Bartlett, Episode dated 9 November 1958 
1929
Olga Tudorache, Michael the Brave 
1929
Vivian Matalon, Morning's at Seven 
1929
Hugh Jarrett, Resting Place 
1929
Aleksandr Kutepov, Yunost nashikh otsov 
1929
Alvin Lawson, Where Are All the UFO's? 
1929
Ludek Hulan, If a Thousand Clarinets 
1929
Jack Nelson, Episode #1.3 
1930
Bill Fischer, baseball player 
1930
Harry Glass, German DR, 1st E German Olympic medalist (bronze-1956) 
1930
Sam Johnson, San Antonio, Texas, American politician (Rep-R-Texas) 
1930
JoJo D'Amore, The Shrimp Incident 
1930
Joan O'Hara, Far and Away 
1930
Zev Bufman, The Ten Commandments 
1930
Lucia Eames, 901: After 45 Years of Working 
1930
Zdravko Velimirovic, The Dervish and Death 
1930
Milena Asmanová, Escape from the Shadows 
1930
Sam Johnson, Return with Honor 
1930
LaVell Edwards, Jim McMahon 
1930
Dagobert Lindlau, Sunset-Boulevard 
1931
Dorothy Woolfolk, American comic book editor (d. 2000) 
1931
Nada Subotic, Protest 
1931
John Gower, Evita 
1931
Willie Pratt, Sensations of 1945 
1932
Dottie West, Nashville Tenn, country singer (Here Comes My Baby) 
1932
Dottie West, Dottie West 
1932
Richard Lugner, Lugners Go USA 
1932
Julen de Madariaga, The Basque Ball: Skin Against Stone 
1932
Boleslaw Wozniak, Speed 
1932
Gerhard Mensching, Was für eine verrückte Familie 
1932
Jan Szmanda, Hrabina Cosel 
1932
Anthony Beaumont-Dark, A Force to Be Reckoned With 
1933
Art Vasil, For the Love of Benji 
1933
John Glines, Episode #12.49 
1933
Miriam Hynková, Co je platno kázat 
1934
Shirley Monticue, The Case of the Dangerous Dowager 
1934
Hindo Kasimov, Solistat 
1934
Peggy Parnass, Nobody Loves Me 
1934
João do Vale, The Well Beloved One 
1935
Jan van Vlijmen, composer 
1935
Frederick Combs, The Boys in the Band 
1935
Joel Oliansky, The Competition 
1935
Dan Meaden, Never Say Never Again 
1935
Ole Dixon, Soldaterkammerater 
1935
Outi Nyytäjä, Hella W 
1935
Barry Lovett, Listen to the Lion 
1936
Billy Higgins, American jazz drummer (d. 2001) 
1936
Tom Zé, The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 
1936
Luana Lee, Episode #1.34 
1936
María Dulce, O Homem do Dia 
1936
Alberto Vázquez Figueroa, Rottweiler 
1936
Billy Higgins, Road to Perdition 
1937
Bobby Charlton, English soccer player 
1937
Georgi Vladimirovich Machinski, cosmonaut 
1937
R. H. W. Dillard, American poet 
1937
Ron Leibman, Garden State 
1937
Gail Brown, Another World 
1937
Bobby Charlton, Manchester United: Beyond the Promised Land 
1937
Andrzej Szajewski, Brylanty pani Zuzy 
1937
Akmurad Byashimov, Kto byl nichem... 
1937
Freddy V. Iversen, Wenn ihr wollt, ist es kein Märchen 
1937
Valeri Chechunov, Shutite? 
1937
Jamshid Shah Mohammadi, My Lady 
1938
Peggy Steffans, Hallelujah the Hills 
1938
Dan Pita, Kira Kiralina 
1938
José Estrada, Los cacos 
1938
Darrall Imhoff, Mania 
1938
Maddalena Kerrh, Earthquake in Chile 
1938
David Abbott,  
1939
Franklin A Sonn, union leader (South African workers) 
1939
Maria Bueno, Sao Paulo Brazil, tennis player (Wimbledon 1959) 
1939
Woiciech Wiesidlowski Lowski, dancer 
1940
Caroline John, Love Actually 
1940
Dave Atkins, Hellraiser 
1940
Gloria Milland, Gunfight at High Noon 
1940
Pouri Baneai, Gheisar 
1940
Heidi Becker, Ein Leben für Do 
1940
Christoph Blocher, L'expérience Blocher 
1940
Eldor Urazbaev, Khagi-tragger 
1940
Magda Hap, Cat City 
1940
Zbigniew Batko, Siedmiomilowe trampki 
1941
Lester Bowie, American jazz trumpeter (d. 1999) 
1941
Charles Shyer, American film director 
1941
Charles Shyer, The Parent Trap 
1941
Eugenio, Episode dated 19 December 1993 
1941
Lester Bowie, The Little Gangster 
1941
Tatyana Nazarova, Den za dnyom 
1942
Amitabh Bachan, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, Indian actor and film producer (Deewar) 
1942
Malvin Whitfield, Bay City Tx, track star (Oly-3 gold/silv/br-48, 52) 
1942
Victor H Fazio, (Rep-D-California, 1979- ) 
1942
Amitabh Bachchan, The Great Gatsby 
1942
James Oliver Huberty,  
1942
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger, The Tunnel 
1942
Annika Hagström, Annika Hagström, Barbie 
1942
Michel van Laer, Pauline and Paulette 
1943
Frank Muyser, Dutch guitarist/saxophonist (Les Baroques) 
1943
Gene Watson, Palestine Tx, country singer (Heartaches, Love & Stuff) 
1943
Keith Boyce, St Peter, Barbados, cricketer (big-hitting WI all-rounder of 70's) 
1943
Per-Gunnar Alldahl, composer 
1943
John Nettles, The Killings at Badger's Drift 
1943
Niels Borksand, Uden en trævl 
1944
Rodney Marsh, athlete 
1944
Mike Fiore, American baseball player 
1944
Cindy Carol, Cape Fear 
1944
Catherine Schneider, Towards Zero 
1944
Ruth Anson, Desperately Seeking Paul McCartney 
1944
Rodney Marsh, Episode #7.16 
1944
Joan Gaspart, Episode dated 23 January 2014 
1944
Edwina Tanner, Sweet Charity 
1945
Slobodan Rundo, Reflections 
1945
Lary Simpson, Bad Company 
1945
Andrew Logan, The Alternative Miss World 
1945
Bob Stinson, Game 3 
1945
Ron Hallis, The Zimbabwean Marimba of Alport Mhlanga 
1946
Felton Perry, actor (Magnum Force, Sudden Death) 
1946
Gary Mallaber, Buffalo NY, rocker (Steve Miller Band-Abracadbra) 
1946
Sawao Kato, Japan, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1968, 72, 76) 
1946
Daryl Hall, [Hohl], Penn, rocker/songwriter (Hall & Oates-Sara Smile) 
1946
Oba Chandler, American convicted murderer 
1946
Daryl Hall, (500) Days of Summer 
1946
Bill J. Stevens, Munger Road 
1946
Josef Vajnar, Prague 
1946
Elinor Goodman, Channel 4 News 
1946
Bonnie Hinson, Moonshine Mountain 
1946
Dimitar Stankovski, Bal-Can-Can 
1947
Al Atkins, West Bromwich UK, English musician (Judas Priest) 
1947
Lucas Papademos, Greek economist 
1947
Thomas Boswell, American sports columnist 
1947
Torsti Nyholm, Born American 
1947
Thomas Boswell, The Curse of the Bambino 
1947
Juuichirô Takeuchi, Tomorrow 
1947
Patricia Underwood, Exposed 
1948
Ninetto Davoli, Arabian Nights 
1948
Jonathan Hadary, Guiding Light 
1948
Ray Mabus, Battleship 
1948
Judy Kaye, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1948
Sharon Johansen, The Jerk 
1948
Carlos Davis, Drop Dead Fred 
1948
Evangelina Sobredo, Three Days with the Family 
1948
Molly-Ann Leikin, All the Vice President's Men 
1948
András Kepes, Különös történetek 
1948
Sofocles Peppas, Starry Dome 
1948
David Rendall, Simon Boccanegra 
1948
Lauri Nebel, Rändaja 
1948
Victoria J. Lowe, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1948
Michael Abramson, The Who Live, Featuring the Rock Opera Tommy 
1948
Dennis Remer, Loved and/or Laid 
1948
Stephen Beckmeier, Foxes 
1949
Bobby Jones, baseball player 
1949
Greg Douglas, Oakland California, American rock guitarist/vocalist (Steve Miller Band-Abracadabra) 
1949
John Seidman, The Thomas Crown Affair 
1949
Stephen McNaughton, All My Children 
1949
Tom Capano, Body of Evidence: The Tom Capano Trial 
1950
Amos Gitai, actor (Neo-Fascist Trilogy, Golem, Arena of Murder) 
1950
Andrew Woolfolk, US pop musician (Earth, Wind & Fire-Shining Star) 
1950
Catlin Adams, Los Angeles California, actress (Ms Loomis-Square Pegs) 
1950
Patty Murry, (Sen-D Washington) 
1950
Thomas J Tauke, (Rep-R-IA, 1979- ) 
1950
Catlin Adams, The Jerk 
1950
Amos Gitai, September 11 
1950
Rene Bond, Country Cuzzins 
1950
Mark J. Goodman, Police Academy 6: City Under Siege 
1950
Dusan Vojnovic, Vojnici 
1950
Benedict Herrman, Peter Pan 
1950
María Ripalda, My Life in Ruins 
1950
Aleksandr Panteleyev, There Is No Happiness on Earth 
1950
Patty Murray, 14 Women 
1950
Andrew Woolfolk, Phil Collins: Live and Loose in Paris 
1950
Dunya Ramicova, The Cabinet of Dr. Ramirez 
1950
Despoina Karvela, Berkeley to apogevma 
1950
Josep Maria Bardagí, La Marató 2000 
1950
Jim Marchese, What Love Is 
1950
Jerzy Illg, The Century of Czeslaw Milosz 
1950
Conny Ling, Eva - den utstötta 
1950
Wojciech Nowicki, Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy 
1951
Wesley Magoogan, rocker 
1951
Brad Maule, General Hospital 
1951
Jackie Basehart, The Inglorious Bastards 
1951
Mukul Anand, Agneepath 
1951
Jon Miller, Philadelphia Phillies vs. Chicago Cubs 
1951
Jean-Jacques Goldman, Jean-Jacques Goldman - Tournée 98 en passant 
1951
Ja-ok Kim, Nobody's Daughter Haewon 
1951
Andreas Köbner, The Cat 
1951
Gorka Landaburu, El mundo que nos conmovió 
1952
Maureen Brennan, Beauty and the Beast 
1952
Norina Bobrovská, The Assistant 
1952
Egon Hofmann, Zwischenfall an der Grenze 
1952
Janusz Kedziora, Zmowa 
1952
Elimar Santos, Milena Toscano/Tânia Khalill/Elymar Santos 
1953
David Morse, Beverly Mass, actor (St Elsewhere, House, Inside Moves) 
1953
Bill Randolph, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1953
David Morse, The Green Mile 
1953
Robin Bextor, Crown and Country 
1953
Joni Beth Morris, Walk on the Wild Side 
1953
Zeljko Vukmirica, Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 
1953
János Bozsogi, István, a király 
1953
Carl-Mar Møller, Carl-Mar Møller 
1954
Tim Choate, Pearl Harbor 
1954
Sascha Hehn, Melody in Love 
1954
Danny Sugerman, The Doors: Soundstage Performances 
1954
Leon Coffee, Jericho 
1954
Vojislav Seselj, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1954
Atsuko Takahata, Like the Clouds, Like the Wind 
1954
Jean-Luc Duchaussoy, Haut les coeurs! 
1954
Wim Daniëls, Episode #8.122 
1954
Cindy Liffick, Lillian 
1954
J.D. Ellis, Waitress! 
1955
Michael Joy, Joan of Arc 
1955
Linda Boone, G-d in Hollywood with 1st Annual Ascend Conference for Remarkable Women 
1955
Davor Zmegac, The Golden Years 
1955
Megumi Asaoka, Shinano no Columbo 
1955
Sally Magnusson, Episode #4.10 
1955
Kyôko Tongû, Demon City Shinjuku 
1955
Bill Bushnell, A Chorus Line 
1955
Hans-Peter Briegel, Final: Italy vs West Germany 
1956
Nicanor Duarte Frutos, President of Paraguay 
1956
Debra Martin Chase, The Princess Diaries 
1956
Stephen Spinella, Milk 
1956
Alan Berliner, Nobody's Business 
1956
Victor Glynn, Underdogs 
1956
Ann Hjort, ID:A 
1956
Christian Lugerth, Trabanten 
1957
Dawn French, Welsh comedian and TV actress (Supergrass, French & Saunders, The Vicar of Dibley) 
1957
Blair Cunningham, Memphis Tn, rock drummer (Haircut 100) 
1957
Jon Moss, rock drummer (Culture Club) 
1957
Paul Bown, English actor 
1957
Paul Sereno, American paleontologist 
1957
Eric Keenleyside, Godzilla 
1957
Dawn French, Coraline 
1957
Paul Bown, Jude 
1957
Tramaine Hawkins, The Walter Hawkins Tribute Concert 
1957
Keith Armstrong, Episode #1.3 
1957
Donald Rawley, Vice Squad 
1957
Lobão, A Mulher Invisível 
1957
Blair Cunningham, Paul Is Live: In Concert on the New World Tour 
1957
Peter Rúfus, Piloti 
1957
Judit Mészáros, Red Letter Days 
1958
Nick Taylor, Reign Over Me 
1958
Scott Irish, Il vizio preferito di mia moglie 
1958
Cecilia Toussaint, Frida Still Life 
1958
Totia Meireles, Episódio 8 
1958
Ziggy Zanger, Cuginetta... amore mio! 
1958
Sasha Samuels, Who's Your Mommie? 2 
1958
Kumija Kim, Lost Paradise 
1958
Ron Goldstein, The Hunchback of Notre Dame II 
1958
Eric Coiffier, Hors normes 
1958
Pekka Ruuska, Return to Plainlands 
1959
Bob Inglis, (Rep-R-South Carolina) 
1959
Michiel Schapers, Netherlands, tennis star 
1959
Bob Inglis, Merchants of Doubt 
1959
Rick Engelkes, Verliefd op Ibiza 
1959
Bernarda Oman, Glembajevi 
1959
Neumann, Suomirock II 
1960
Curt Ford, baseball player 
1960
Joe Nash, NFL defensive tackle (Seattle Seahawks) 
1960
Nicola Bryant, Blackadder's Christmas Carol 
1960
Michael Carøe, Klown 
1960
John Ortmann Jr., Blade 
1960
Joe Nash, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1960
Christina Lim, The War: Nisei Soldiers 
1960
Ruben Beltran, Dying for Change 
1961
Steve Young, NFL quarterback (SF 49ers, NFL Player of Year '92) 
1961
Neil Buchanan, English television presenter 
1961
Amr Diab, Egyptian singer 
1961
Hany Abu-Assad, Paradise Now 
1961
Neil Buchanan, Finders Keepers 
1961
Ali Asad, A Lonely Place to Die 
1961
Amr Diab, The Dictator 
1961
Steve Young, Tyler: A Real Hero 
1961
Bruce Toms, Forever Eden 
1961
Carol Costello, Episode dated 26 April 2005 
1961
Artour Aristakisian, Palms 
1961
Alfred Dorfer, India 
1961
Mustafa Presheva, G.O.R.A. 
1961
John Henry, Cop Land 
1961
Gilda, Capítulo 1 
1961
Diane Hatz, Amazing Journey: The Story of The Who 
1961
Dirk Meynendonckx, Episode #1.2636 
1961
Sherri Kohl Owles, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 
1961
Joel Hallikainen, Estradilla: Joel Hallikainen 
1962
Eric Johnson, Seaside OR, Nike golfer (1993 NIKE Louisiana Open-3rd) 
1962
Joan Cusack, Evanston Illinois, actress (SNL, Addams Family Values) 
1962
Leslie Landon, Los Angeles California, actress (Etta Plum-Little House on Prairie) 
1962
Martin Bayless, NFL safety (KC Chiefs) 
1962
Philip Newport, cricketer (England pace bowler in 3 Tests 1988-91) 
1962
Nicola Bryant, English actress 
1962
Joan Cusack, Working Girl 
1962
Leslie Landon, Little House: The Last Farewell 
1962
Hollis McCarthy, Across Five Aprils 
1962
Elisa Heinsohn, Friends and Family 
1962
Scott Leonard, A Rodent Ran Through It 
1962
Andy McCoy, The Real McCoy 
1962
András Szöke, Helyfoglalás, avagy a mogyorók bejövetele 
1962
Annemarie van de Mond, HannaHannaH 
1962
Anna Haaranen, The Swan and the Wanderer 
1962
Serge Morache, The Jackal 
1962
Alexander Postler, Operace Silver A 
1962
Martin Bayless, 1993 AFC Championship Game 
1962
Alan Rosenfeld, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 
1963
Ronny Rosenthal, Israeli footballer 
1963
Prince Faisal bin Al Hussein of Jordan 
1963
Marcus Graham, Mulholland Dr. 
1963
Ali Cifteci, Snackbar 
1963
Sam Houston, Royal Rumble 
1963
Katarzyna Chrzanowska, Adam i Ewa 
1963
Pia Bergendahl, Beneath the Surface 
1963
Eric Soubelet, Special Forces 
1963
Gary Anello, Psychic Detective Parts 2 and 3 
1963
Rein Kolpa, 3 musketiers - De musical 
1963
Jordi Villacampa, Episode #2.28 
1964
Michael J. Nelson, American actor 
1964
Michael J. Nelson, Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie 
1964
Kent Williams, Dragon Ball Z 
1964
Hae-sung Song, Pairan 
1964
Ricardo Cepeda, Sinungaling mong puso 
1964
Jessica Haston, Poison 
1965
Chris Spielman, NFL linebacker (Detroit Lions, Buffalo Bills) 
1965
Sean Patrick Flanery, actor (Young Indiana Jones, Powder) 
1965
Alexander Hacke, German musician (Einstürzende Neubauten) 
1965
Ronit Roy, Udaan 
1965
Lennie James, Snatch. 
1965
Sean Patrick Flanery, The Boondock Saints 
1965
Thure Riefenstein, Dark Blue World 
1965
Scott Benjaminson, Rudy 
1965
Tim Kent, Two Persons Max 
1965
Alexander Hacke, Head-On 
1965
Sam Fatu, Body Slam 
1965
John Bowles, Young Talent Time Tells All 
1965
Chris Spielman, 2013 Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl 
1965
Chantal Fontaine, King of the Airways 
1965
Bruno Cathomas, Viehjud Levi 
1965
Orlando Hernández, Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 
1965
Ivo Uukkivi, City Unplugged 
1965
Eva Cízkovská, Discopríbeh 2 
1965
Daniel Doble, Daft Punk's Electroma 
1965
Tony Woods, New York Giants vs. Washington Redskins 
1965
Dariusz Starczewski, Oblawa 
1966
Gregg Olson, Omaha NE, pitcher (Balt Orioles, Detroit Tigers) 
1966
Luke Perry, Mansfield Ohio, actor (Dillon-Beverly Hill 90210) 
1966
Shawn Chambers, Royal Oaks MI, NHL defenseman (Team USA, NJ Devils) 
1966
Solofa Fatu, aka Rikishi, American professional wrestler 
1966
Shawn Ryan, The Shield 
1966
John Scott, Eagle Eye 
1966
Luke Perry, The Fifth Element 
1966
Pavel Reznícek, Kdopak by se vlka bál 
1966
Solofa Fatu Jr., Fully Loaded 
1966
Donita, Raw 
1966
Pau Donés, Episode #1.9 
1966
Christopher Rubeo, Hale Bopp 
1966
Thomas Rostock, So Beautiful 
1966
Oded Levy, Merlin 
1966
Gregg Olson, Milwaukee Brewers vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1966
Eckart Gadow, Elephant Heart 
1967
Bruce Dickson, CFL linebacker (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1967
Charles Ogletree, Greenville NC, tornado yachter (Olympics-8th-1996) 
1967
Dennis Vaske, Rockford, NHL defenseman (NY Islanders) 
1967
John Lovell, Baton Rouge LA, tornado yachter (Olympics-8th-1996) 
1967
Rob Selby, NFL guard (Arizona Cardinals) 
1967
Sean Moynihan, Burlington Vt, actor (Powell-One Life to Live) 
1967
Tony Chimel, American professional wrestling announcer 
1967
Artie Lange, American actor and comedian 
1967
David Starr, American race car driver 
1967
Tazz, American professional wrestler and commentator 
1967
Artie Lange, Artie Lange: The Stench of Failure 
1967
Justin Sterling, Janine Loves Jenna 
1967
Fabio De Luigi, The Worst Week of My Life 
1967
Gianmarco Tognazzi, Ultrà 
1967
Peter Senerchia, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1967
Deborah McAndrew, Episode #1.3570 
1967
Javier Muñoz, Sicarivs: La noche y el silencio 
1967
Tony Chimel, WWE: Summerslam 
1967
Pat McArdle, Trapped 
1967
Gladys del Pilar, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1967
Thomas D.G. Johnson, The Chocolate War 
1968
Amy Louise Taylor, [Kallested], actress (Silent Night Deadly Night 5) 
1968
Claude Lapointe, Lachine, NHL center (Calgary Flames) 
1968
Cynthia Johnston, Calgary Alberta, basketball forward (Olympics-96) 
1968
Jane Krakowski, American actress 
1968
Lynn Struiksma, The Prestige 
1968
Victoria Andrews, Elements of Desire 
1968
Alvaro Domingo, La otra conquista 
1968
Gaurav Seth, A Passage to Ottawa 
1968
Amy LaBossiere, Revolutionary Road 
1968
Fabio Scarselli, Cantarella 
1968
Cuca Lazzarotto, Disk MTV 
1968
Jorge Vercilo, Tropicaliente 
1968
Jane Krakowski, Ice Age 
1968
George Ratliff, Joshua 
1968
Chandrachur Singh, Josh 
1968
Tiffany Grant, Blue Seed 
1968
Jason McHugh, Cannibal! The Musical 
1968
Derek Lowe, Romeo Must Die 
1969
Cal Dixon, NFL center/guard (NY Jets) 
1969
Mike Kerr, WLAF defensive end (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1969
Prince Constantijn, CF Aschwin, of Netherlands 
1969
Ty Murray, rodeo cowboy(5-time all-around world champion) 
1969
Ty Murray, Episode dated 15 April 2009 
1969
Rick Thorne, xXx 
1969
Stephen Moyer, Strange Love 
1969
Suzanne Geiger, The Fugitive 
1969
Iván Benjumea-Rey, Marshland 
1969
Marie-Hélène Thibault, Gerontophilia 
1969
Allen Simpson, Oh. Shit. Zombies. 
1969
Siobhan Harper Ryan, Guardians of the Galaxy 
1969
Toby Buckland, Great British Garden Revival 
1969
Bob Peterson, Elliott Wilson 
1969
Dan Hapstak, Clerks 
1969
Jennifer Dryden, Ben 10: Alien Swarm 
1969
Yuri Chechi, Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad 
1969
Jacek Lagwa, Gwiazdor 
1969
Prins Constantijn, Episode dated 27 May 2011 
1969
Grzegorz Lewandowski, Hyena 
1970
Chidi Ahanotu, NFL defensive end/defensive tackle (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1970
Kelly Sims, WLAF cornerback (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1970
Nicole Jeray, Cook County IL, LPGA golfer (1995 Sprint Champ-22nd) 
1970
Andy Marriott, English footballer 
1970
Constance Zimmer, American actress 
1970
Constance Zimmer, Entourage 
1970
Charles Arthur Berg, Wristcutters: A Love Story 
1970
Edo Brunner, Dennis P. 
1970
Leslie Culton, Hookers in a Haunted House 
1970
Won-hie Lim, Three... Extremes 
1970
Fabiana Medina, La toma de la embajada 
1970
Björn Jörundur Friðbjörnsson, Angels of the Universe 
1970
Robert Niblett, Zombie Prom 
1970
Luther M. Mace, On the Low 
1970
Kevin Paul, The Flight That Fought Back 
1970
Adam Blank, From Prison to Home 
1970
Chidi Ahanotu, Super Bowl XXXVI 
1970
Tom Burns, Tales of Poe 
1971
Chann McRae, Albany Ga, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1971
Natalie Jay, Hendon England, actress (Baywatch) 
1971
Petra Haden, American musician (The Rentals) 
1971
Tanya Haden, Kung Fu Panda 
1971
Jason Ellis, xXx 
1971
MC Lyte, Limitless 
1971
Mark Wakeling, Quantum of Solace 
1971
Aman Verma, Baghban 
1971
Petra Haden, Chasing Amy 
1971
Rachel Haden, Bernie 
1971
Natalie Banus, Frogmen 
1971
Gabriel Gornell, Bamboozled 
1971
Daniel B. Martin, Welcome Home 
1971
Mark Alkofer, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1971
Ana Maria Telega, Episode #1.14 
1971
Vell Smith, Loves Her Gun 
1971
Siobhan Benita, Vote 2012 
1972
Brigitte Soucy, Moncton New Brunswick, volleyballer (Olympics-96) 
1972
Cherokee Parks, NBA center (Dallas Mavericks, Minn Timberwolves) 
1972
Kyoko Ina, Tokyo Japan, figure skater (1993 North Atlantic Sr champ) 
1972
Troy Corbett, cricket pace bowler (Victorian lefty since 1994-95) 
1972
Claudia Black, Australian actress 
1972
Claudia Black, Pitch Black 
1972
J.J. Sacha, Bewitched 
1972
James Robert Tanner Jr., Episode dated 18 December 1976 
1972
Ken Policard, The Angel Investor 
1972
Kyoko Ina, Holiday Celebration on Ice 2005 
1972
Eric Robbins, Red Rover 
1972
Rob Locke Jones, Killer: A Journal of Murder 
1972
María Soledad Mercère, Hunabku 
1972
Cherokee Parks, I Hate Christian Laettner 
1972
Isis Gee, Taniec z gwiazdami VI 
1972
Marc Daly, RE: The Number One 
1973
Sharon Dominguez, Miss Belize Universe (1997) 
1973
Takeshi Kaneshiro, actor/model 
1973
Steven Pressley, Scottish footballer 
1973
Mike Smith, American guitarist (Snot, Limp Bizkit) 
1973
Takeshi Kaneshiro, House of Flying Daggers 
1973
Linda Hardy, Immortal (Ad Vitam)