Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 9th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 9th

1941Tom Fogerty, Berkeley California, American rocker (Creedence Clearwater Revival), (d. 1990)

1913Hedy Lamarr, Vienna Austria, actress (Ecstacy, Samson & Delilah)

1731Benjamin Banneker, Ellicott Md, black mathematician/surveyor (Wash DC)

1980Vanessa Minnillo, Angeles City, Pampanga, Filipino-born American TV personality (Entertainment Tonight)

1929Imre Kertész, Budapest, concentration camp survivor, writer, Nobel laureate (2002)

1936Mary Travers, Louisville Ky, folk singer (Peter Paul & Mary)

November 9th Birthdays
Date Event
1389
Isabella of Valois, queen consort of England (d. 1409) 
1414
Albrecht III Achilles, elector of Brandenburg (d. 1486) 
1467
Charles of Egmond, duke of Gelre/earl of Zutphen [or Nov 10] 
1522
Martin Chemnitz, German theologian (d. 1586) 
1541
Menso Alting, Dutch reformed vicar/theologist 
1656
Paul Aler, French jesuit/poet (Gradus ad Parnassum) 
1664
Johannes Speth, composer 
1697
Claudio Casciolini, composer 
1710
Reynier de Klerk, governor-general of Dutch-Indies, baptized 
1721
Mark Akenside, English poet and physician (d. 1770) 
1731
Benjamin Banneker, Ellicott Md, black mathematician/surveyor (Wash DC) 
1732
Julie de Lespinasse, French aristocrat, hostess and writer (d. 1776) 
1760
Henri-Philippe Gerard, composer 
1795
Walter Geikie, Scottish painter 
1799
Gustavus, Crown Prince of Sweden (d. 1877) 
1801
Gail Borden, Norwich New York, American Manufacturer and Inventor of condensed milk 
1802
Elijah P Lovejoy, American newspaper publisher/abolitionist 
1809
Albert Taylor Bledsoe, Asst Secy War (Confederacy), died in 1877 
1810
Thomas Bragg, Atty Gen (Confederacy), died in 1872 
1810
Bernhard von Langenbeck, German surgeon (d. 1887) 
1812
Paul Abadie, French master builder (renovated Notre Dame) 
1817
Edward Richard Sprigg Canby, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1818
Ivan Turgenev, Russia, novelist/poet/playwright (Fathers & Sons) [NS] 
1818
Ivan Turgenev, Lover's Prayer 
1820
Matthias de Vries, Dutch linguist (spelling) 
1821
Jean-Baptiste Theodore Weckerlin, composer 
1823
William Henry Forney, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1894 
1825
Ambrose Powell Hill, Lt Gen (Confederate 3rd Army Corp), died in 1865 
1832
Émile Gaboriau, French writer (d. 1873) 
1833
Sally Louisa Tompkins, nurse and philanthropist, only woman commissioned in Confederate army during US Civil War, born Mathews City, Virginia (D. 1916) 
1835
Davorin Jenko, composer 
1835
Emile Gaboriau, author (father of French detective novels) 
1835
Jean-Theodore Radoux, composer 
1835
Émile Gaboriau, Le petit vieux des Batignolles 
1837
Alfred Holmes, composer 
1837
Gerrit Jan van Heek, textile factory/politician 
1837
Captain Bates, Freaks Uncensored! 
1840
Joseph-Adolphe Chapleau, French Canadian lawyer (d. 1898) 
1841
[Albert] Edward VII, king of England (1901-10) 
1841
King Edward VII, Coronation of Their Majesties King Edward VII and Queen Alexandria 
1844
Hasse W. Tullberg, Konsum Stockholm Promo 
1850
Lewis Lewin, Germany, toxicologist/father of psychopharmacologist 
1853
Stanford White, American architect (d. 1906) 
1854
Joseph Miroslav Weber, composer 
1863
Anita Hendrie, The Golden Louis 
1863
Fred Terry, Chaplin 
1864
Dmitry Ivanovsky, Russian Botanist who discovered the organisms that came to be known as viruses 
1868
Andrea d' Angeli, composer 
1868
Emmanuel K de Bom, Flemish author (Wrakken) 
1868
Marie Dressler, [Leila M Koerber], Cobourg Ontario, actress (Dinner at 8, Min and Bill) 
1868
Marie Dressler, Dinner at Eight 
1869
Lou Conley, Indiscreet Corinne 
1871
Florence Sabin, American Scientist who was the first woman to graduate from Johns Hopkins and the first lifetime woman member of the National Academy of Sciences 
1871
Jess Dandy, His New Profession 
1871
Ivan Pelttser, Bolshaya zhizn 
1872
Bohdan Lepky, Ukrainian writer and poet (d. 1941) 
1873
Otfrid Foerster, German neurologist (d. 1941) 
1873
Arthur S. Kane, A Tailor-Made Man 
1874
Albert Francis Blakeslee, Geneseo New York, American Botanist 
1874
Caroline van Dommelen, De bannelingen 
1875
Hugh Lane,  
1875
Helge Kihlberg, Kronans kavaljerer 
1876
Marfa d'Hervilly, Prix de beauté 
1876
Yard Van Staalduynen, Onschuldig Veroordeeld 
1877
Allama Iqbal, Pakistani poet/philosopher 
1877
Jesus Castillo, composer 
1877
Sergei US Aleksi, patriarch of Russian-orthodox church 
1877
Enrico De Nicola, Italian politician (d. 1959) 
1877
Forrest Halsey, One Night at Susie's 
1877
Burges Johnson, Saved by Parcel Post 
1877
Charles Berner, The Lemon Drop Kid 
1878
Marian Andruszewski, Pomszczona krzywda 
1879
Milan Šufflay, Croatian politician (d. 1931) 
1879
Albert De Winton, King of the Wild 
1879
Fernand Francell, The Call 
1880
Rudolph Karel, composer 
1880
James A. Fitzgerald, Ignorance 
1880
Yordan Yovkov, Shibil 
1881
Herbert T. Kalmus, The Viking 
1881
Marie Hamsun, Hamsun 
1881
George Clancey, The Cringer 
1882
Joe Hardstaff Sr, cricketer ("Hotstuff" in 1907-08 MCC tour of Aust) 
1882
Bach, Le train de huit heures quarante-sept 
1883
Edna May Oliver, [Nutter], Malden MA, actress (Little Women) 
1883
Edna May Oliver, David Copperfield 
1883
Franz Doelle, Shadows and Fog 
1884
Hector Abbas, actor/director (Rosa Lynd Company) 
1884
Hector Abbas, One of Our Aircraft Is Missing 
1884
Teuvo Puro, Hyökyaaltoja 
1884
Willie Hopkins, Swat the Fly 
1885
Velimir Khlebnikov, Russian writer (d. 1922) 
1885
Hermann Weyl, German mathematician (d. 1955) 
1885
Theodor Kaluza, German scientist (d. 1954) 
1885
Aureliano Pertile, Italian tenor (d. 1952) 
1885
Friedrich Honna, The Wedding Journey 
1886
Ed Wynn, [Isaiah Edwin Leopold], Phila Pa, comedian (Ed Wynn Show) 
1886
S. O. Davies, Welsh politician (d. 1972) 
1886
Ed Wynn, Alice in Wonderland 
1886
Peter Kjær, Den sidste Hurdle 
1886
Lothar Knud Frederik, Der Provinzonkel 
1887
Gertrude Astor, Lakewood OH, actress (Carnival Lady) 
1887
Muriel Aked, Bingley England actress (Happiest Days of Your Life) 
1887
Gertrude Astor, The Strong Man 
1887
Muriel Aked, Rome Express 
1887
Euday L. Bowman, Tower Heist 
1887
Kai Lind, Broder och syster 
1887
Elijah Zerr, Pidgin Island 
1887
George A. Grimmer, The Lost Combination 
1888
Jean Monnet, French economist/EG-pioneer/chairman (EGKS) 
1888
Mary Frey, Night of Terror 
1888
Jean Monnet, Town Meeting of the World 
1888
Otto Völckers, Nathan der Weise 
1888
Lydia Mead, The Cripple 
1889
Snub Pollard, Melbourne Australia, actor (Don't Shove, Arizona Days) 
1889
'Snub' Pollard, Limelight 
1889
Poul Knudsen, The Clown 
1890
George Regas, Greek actor (d. 1940) 
1895
Mae Marsh, Madrid NM, silent film actress (Birth of a Nation) 
1897
Ronald G W Norrish, British chemist (Nobel 1967) 
1898
Leonard Carmichael, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, American Psychologist and secretary of the Smithsonian Institution (1953-1964) 
1898
Owen Barfield, philosopher of language 
1901
John Norrie McArthur, malariologist/microscopist 
1902
Anthony Asquith, British director (Carrington V C (Court martial)) 
1903
Gregory Pincus, inventor (birth control pill) [or Apr 9] 
1903
Leon-Etienne Duval, archbishop/Cardinal 
1904
Viktor Brack, Nazi physician (d. 1948) 
1905
Erika Mann, German/US author (Other Germany)/daughter of Thomas Mann 
1905
James William Fulbright, (Sen-D-Mo) 
1905
Roger Edens, Funny Face 
1905
William Remick, The Angry Red Planet 
1905
Erika Mann, Confessions of Felix Krull 
1905
Friedrich Arndt, Episode #1.2 
1906
Arthur Rudolph, rocket engineer 
1906
Muggsy Spanier, The Legend of Bagger Vance 
1906
Belisario L. Randone, Service de nuit 
1906
Thomas Glynn, Return to Oz 
1906
Torben Madsen, Goya - los desastres de la guerra 
1906
Erik Lindström, Greve Öderland 
1907
Burrill Phillips, Omaha Nebraska, composer (Play Ball) 
1907
Louis Ferdinand of Prussia, prince 
1907
Prinz Louis Ferdinand von Preussen, Episode #6.1 
1907
Mieczyslaw Milecki, Westerplatte 
1907
Burrill Phillips, Nine from Little Rock 
1907
Nina Kazarinova, Eti... tri vernye karty... 
1908
Elsa Sigfuss, Lejlighed til leje 
1908
Shirley C. Burden, Look to Lockheed for Leadership 
1908
Paul Singh, Calcutta 
1908
Wilkie de Martel, The Ghosts of Hanley House 
1908
Jack Bruskoff, Down and Out in Beverly Hills 
1908
Gurdial Singh, Wee Willie Winkie 
1908
Nils Castegren, A Guest Is Coming 
1909
Hendrik van Randwijk, Dutch author/founder (Vrij Netherland) 
1909
Robert Douglas, [Finlayson], Bletchley England, actor (Adv of Don Juan) 
1909
Robert Douglas, Shazam! 
1909
Kay Thompson, Funny Face 
1909
Leon Benson, Flipper's New Adventure 
1909
Paul Fennell, A Glutton for Mutton 
1909
Eddie Phillips, My Learned Friend 
1909
Peggy Thompson, King of the Newsboys 
1909
Gabriel Migliori, The Given Word 
1909
Jerzy Kaplinski, Zolnierz królowej Madagaskaru 
1910
Irving Klaw, Teaserama 
1910
Bob Baker, Border Wolves 
1910
Abu Seoud El-Ibiary, Shabab magnoun geddan 
1910
Chucho Monge, Sex and the City 
1910
Ed Preble, Without Stick or Sword 
1911
Tabish Dehlvi, Pakistani poet (d. 2004) 
1911
Antonio Román, Escuadrilla 
1911
Sathyan, Chemmeen 
1911
Richard Janaver, Episode dated 23 March 1990 
1911
William F. Calvert, Elmer Gantry 
1911
Dinah Silveira de Queiroz, A Muralha 
1911
Lu Säuberlich, Der amerikanische Traum 
1912
Herbert Brodkin, The Missiles of October 
1912
Beryl Orde, Sing as You Swing 
1912
Gilbert Reichert, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1913
Hedy Lamarr, Vienna Austria, actress (Ecstacy, Samson & Delilah) 
1913
Thelma Hulbert, English painter (Le Sacre du Printemps) 
1913
Patrick McAlinney, The Omen 
1913
Paulene Myers, The Sting 
1913
Agnes Anderson, The Shadow Strikes 
1913
Robert Lawrence, Spartacus 
1913
Jarmila Holmová, Cesta do hlubin studákovy duse 
1913
Elli Rex, The Achilles Heel Is My Weapon 
1913
Valeri Zhelobinsky, Marriage 
1914
Colin Gray, New Zealand fighter ace of the Second World War 
1914
Alan Caillou, Evel Knievel 
1914
Hedy Lamarr, Samson and Delilah 
1914
Gianni Puccini, Bitter Rice 
1914
Marcel Grignon, Fantomas 
1914
Basil Davidson, Freedom for Ghana 
1914
Diana Cotton, Little Friend 
1915
Sargent Shriver, MD, Dem VP candidate (1972)/directed Peace Corp 
1915
André François, French cartoonist (d. 2005) 
1915
Sargent Shriver, Episode dated 11 March 1962 
1915
S.U. Sunny, Kohinoor 
1915
Hanka Bielicka, Colonel Wolodyjowski 
1915
Bill Mason, History of the Motor Car 
1915
Johan Mittertreiner, Burning Love 
1916
Helen Beverly, Black Magic 
1916
Martha Settle Putney, The Women of World War II 
1916
Roger McGovern, There's Always Vanilla 
1916
John Shenaut, Shenaut: A Maestro's Life 
1917
Shelby Payne, The Big Sleep 
1917
Vincent Gironda, Jet Pilot 
1917
Tere Rios, The Flying Nun 
1917
Marvin Weldon, Slap Shot 
1917
Vic Roby, Concentration 
1917
Abdusalom Rakhimov, Rustam and Suhrab 
1918
Howard Shanet, Brooklyn NY, conductor (Night of the Tropics) 
1918
Spiro Theodore Agnew, (R) 39th VP (1968-75), resigns on tax evasion charges 
1918
Choi Hong Hi, Founder of Taekwon-Do (d. 2002) 
1918
Thomas Ferebee, Enola Gay bombardier over Hiroshima (d. 2000) 
1918
Spiro Agnew, America Revisited 
1918
Yvonne White, Bye Bye Birdie 
1918
Florence Chadwick, Channel Swimmer 
1918
Thomas Ferebee, Men Who Brought the Dawn 
1919
Sol K. Bright, The Curse of the King Kamehameha Club 
1919
Jerry Priddy, The Winning Team 
1919
Grant Hirabyashi, Final Justice: War Crimes Trials of World War II 
1920
Byron de la Beckwith, American assassin, white supremacist (d. 2001) 
1920
Whitey Hughes, Men in Black 
1920
Ira Wheeler, The Killing Fields 
1920
Peter M. Thompson, Monster a-Go Go 
1920
'Paddy' Barthropp, 'Laddie' Lucas 
1920
Dick Whitman, Game 3 
1920
Byron de la Beckwith, Southern Justice: The Murder of Medgar Evers 
1920
Milorad Djorgovic, Stan 
1920
Alfons Biber, Go Trabi Go 
1921
Ivo Rudolph Jarosy, film scholar/exhibitor 
1921
Silvio O Conte, (Rep-R-MA, 1959- ) 
1921
Viktor Chukarin, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-gold-1952, 56) 
1921
Pierrette Alarie, Canadian soprano 
1921
Matt Baranski, Fallen Champ: The Untold Story of Mike Tyson 
1921
Don King, We Stand Alone Together 
1921
Simone Berthier, The Truth 
1921
Robert E.A. Lee, Martin Luther 
1921
Mihály Gergely, Bálvány 
1921
Stan Drake, Blondie & Dagwood 
1922
Dorothy Dandridge, Cleveland, Ohio, American actress/singer/dancer (Porgy & Bess) 
1922
Raymond Devos, French humorist (d. 2006) 
1922
Imre Lakatos, Hungarian philosopher (d. 1974) 
1922
Dorothy Dandridge, Carmen Jones 
1922
Edwina Day, Cherubim & Seraphim 
1922
Stella Richman, Make It a Habit 
1922
Raymond Devos, Raymond Devos 
1922
Erich Ebert, One Can't Help Feeling Sorry 
1922
Ivan Malré, Ware für Katalonien 
1922
Nobuyo Tsuda, Crying Freeman 3: Shades of Death, Part 2 
1922
Slick Surratt, Shadow Ball 
1923
Alice [Davis] Coachman, Albany Ga, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1948) 
1923
Frantisek Vystrcil, O místo na slunci 
1923
Bernard Spindel, Episode dated 12 June 1955 
1923
Peter-Timm Schaufuß, Ich suche dich 
1923
Jack Scott, Episode #2.4 
1923
Roman Sykala, 150 na godzine 
1923
Elizabeth Hawley, The Science of Mountaineering 
1923
Silvija Hercigonja, Oci male Lore 
1923
Hank Mizell, I'll Be There 
1923
Maurizio Barendson, Flashback 
1923
Ruzica Cvingl, Buffet Titanic 
1923
Jaroslav Moucka, Marketa Lazarová 
1924
Robert Frank, Swiss Photographer 
1924
Joy Page, Casablanca 
1924
Robert Frank, Pull My Daisy 
1924
John Brabourne, Murder on the Orient Express 
1924
Monroe Arnold, Goodbye, Columbus 
1924
Riichirô Manabe, Godzilla vs. Megalon 
1924
Wilford L. Holcombe, The Horror of Party Beach 
1924
Gittan Gustafsson, Wild Strawberries 
1924
Ewa Pachonska, What Will My Wife Say to This? 
1925
Sir Alistair Horne, British historian 
1925
Marc Leemans, Episode #3.11 
1925
Clem McSpadden, Dark Before Dawn 
1925
Alistair Horne, Right Is More Precious Than Peace 
1925
Peter Dalhoff-Nielsen, TV-aktuelt 
1925
Bill Bruton, Game 7 
1926
Dominguín, Spanish bullfighter (d. 1996) 
1926
Vicente Aranda, Libertarias 
1926
Johnny Beattie, Crossing the Line 
1926
Rachel Rosenthal, The New Age 
1926
Martin Benrath, Stalingrad 
1926
Hugh Leonard, Widows' Peak 
1926
Milan Holubár, Bílá spona 
1927
Carel W H Boshoff, South African head (Broederbond/Volkswag) 
1927
Ramón Centenero, Cotolay 
1927
Suma Lamonte, Episode dated 9 August 1977 
1927
Belén Amparán, Carmen 
1928
Anne Sexton, Newton Mass, poet (Live or Die; Pulitzer 1967) 
1928
Wim Bosboom, Dutch radio/TV host 
1928
Werner Veigel, Episode dated 16 July 1990 
1928
Nada Mladjenovic, Vreme ljubavi 
1928
Jerzy Golinski, The Third Part of the Night 
1928
Allan Wikström, Ett sommarbarn 
1928
Wim Bosboom, Eten 
1928
Giovanni Porcellana, Da Sodoma a Hollywood (Il festival del vizio) 
1928
Ilona Borska, Jak se zbavit Helenky 
1929
Alexandra Nikolayevna Pakhmutova, composer 
1929
Severn Darden, actor (Luv, President's Analyst, Saturday the 14th) 
1929
Marc Favreau, French Canadian humourist (d. 2005) 
1929
Imre Kertész, Budapest, concentration camp survivor, writer, Nobel laureate (2002) 
1929
Severn Darden, Battle for the Planet of the Apes 
1929
Eric Thompson, Song of the Wave 
1929
Yuriy Chulyukin, Kak stat schastlivym 
1929
Imre Kertész, Fateless 
1929
Marc Favreau, Le chapeau ou L'histoire d'un malentendu 
1929
Francisco Norden, A Man of Principle 
1929
Piero Cappuccilli, Un ballo in maschera 
1929
Matteo Spinola, The Battle of Algiers 
1929
Aleksandra Pakhmutova, The Girls 
1929
Michal Lekszycki, W te dni przedwiosenne 
1929
Denise Epstein, Hang Loose 
1930
Charlie Jones, Ft Smith Ark, sportscaster (Almost Anything Goes) 
1930
Charlie Jones, Without Limits 
1930
Paco Morán, Extraviados 
1930
Stan Bohrman, The China Syndrome 
1930
Helena Fernell, Victor 
1930
Claude Jasmin, Rope Around the Neck 
1930
Ivan Moravec, Under the Sand 
1931
Tommy Greenhough, cricketer (English leg-spinner in 4 Tests 1959-60) 
1931
Whitey Herzog, baseball manager (St Louis Cardinals) 
1931
Whitey Herzog, Episode dated 12 February 2009 
1931
L.M. Singhvi, A Parliament of Souls 
1931
Maretta Light, Waldo's Last Stand 
1932
Marian Christy, Ridgefield Ct, author (Invasions of Privacy) 
1932
Ryôji Hayama, Gangster Cop 
1932
Leonardo Bragaglia, La Gerusalemme liberata 
1932
Frank Selvy, The NBA Championship Playoff Game of April, 1962 
1932
János Nyíri, Ha már itt a tél 
1933
Jim Perry, It's Your Move 
1933
Robert Gillespie, At the Earth's Core 
1933
Louise Troy, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1933
Lucian Pintilie, The Oak 
1933
Renate Ewert, The Red Circle 
1933
Hamdy Ahmed, Souq al mot aa 
1933
Charlie Tamsitt, A Canterbury Tale 
1933
Red Witt, Game 6 
1933
George Witt,  
1933
Dick Sodja, One Potato, Two Potato 
1934
Carl Sagan, Bkln, astronomer/author/professor (Cosmos, Broca's Brain) 
1934
Ingvar Carlsson, PM of Sweden (1986-91, 94- ) 
1934
Ronald Harwood, [Horwitz], South African playwright (Dresser) 
1934
Carl Sagan, Contact 
1934
Ronald Harwood, The Pianist 
1934
Juan Luis Buñuel, Expulsion of the Devil 
1934
Olja Grastic, Lek od ljubavi 
1934
Ingvar Carlsson, Palme 
1934
S. Henry Cho, Episode dated 4 March 1971 
1935
Bob Gibson, Cardinal pitcher (Cy Young/NL MVP 1968) 
1935
Valerie Taylor, Jaws 
1935
Liane Hielscher, Die Supernasen 
1935
Mary Linda, Three Dolls and I 
1935
Bob Gibson, St. Louis Cardinals: Baseball Heaven 
1935
Michael Rhodes, The Adventure of Caesar's Last Sleep 
1935
Rita Meirane, Povest o latyshskom strelke 
1935
Peter Krause, Berlin um die Ecke 
1936
Mary Travers, Louisville Ky, folk singer (Peter Paul & Mary) 
1936
Daniel Robert Graham, American politician 
1936
Teddy Infuhr, American former child actor (d. 2007) 
1936
Stephanie Rothman, Terminal Island 
1936
Roberto 'Flaco' Guzmán, Muelle rojo 
1936
Teddy Infuhr, The Bishop's Wife 
1936
Danny Sims, Marley 
1936
Mikhail Tal, Grossmeyster 
1936
David Rimoin, Under the Rainbow 
1936
Bob Graham, Bob Graham/Nicholas Wade 
1937
Roger McCough, British poet 
1937
Clyde Wells, Canadian politician 
1937
Geraldo Vespar, Ciranda, Cirandinha 
1937
Cliff Bole, Bad Blood 
1937
Maricarmen Vela, Se solicita ayudante 
1937
Roger McGough, The World of Eric Carle 
1937
Miks Zvirbulis, Bailes 
1937
Martin Schwab, Glaube und Heimat 
1937
Gilda Lousek, Sábado a la noche, cine 
1937
Maciej Prus, Pozegnanie jesieni 
1938
Ti-Grace Atkinson, American feminist author 
1938
Bill Martin, So I Married an Axe Murderer 
1938
John Touchstone, Across Five Aprils 
1938
Su'ad Makkawi, The Beauty's Cheek 
1938
Claude Durand, Greed in the Sun 
1938
Claude Durand, Episode dated 4 May 2010 
1939
Paul Cameron, American psychologist 
1939
Marco Bellocchio, Vincere 
1939
Steve Stevens, High School Caesar 
1939
Ulrich Schamoni, It 
1939
Manfred Reddemann, Battle of Britain 
1939
Björn Engholm, Livets Lirare 
1939
Mala, Armaan 
1939
Suymenkul Chokmorov, Dersu Uzala 
1939
David L. Emmons, Leap of Faith 
1939
Mike Sean Wright, Blücher 
1940
Sergio Cervetti, composer 
1940
Mario Roccuzzo, The Majestic 
1940
Reynaldo Villalobos, A Bronx Tale 
1940
Peter Butler, Brazil 
1940
Rodney Fox, Hunt for the Great White Shark 
1940
Guy-Claude François, Brotherhood of the Wolf 
1940
Igor Shevtsov, Sukiny deti 
1941
Tom Fogerty, Berkeley California, American rocker (Creedence Clearwater Revival), (d. 1990) 
1941
Tom Fogerty, Creedence Clearwater Revival Live in London 
1941
Patti Zimmitti, Good Will Hunting 
1941
Dennis St. John, The Jazz Singer 
1941
Sally Dennison, RoboCop 
1941
Bruce Gossett, Los Angeles Rams vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1941
Judith Tresize, The Wild Ride 
1941
Imre Dózsa, A cédrus 
1942
Stuart Lipton, English real estate developer/multi-millionaire 
1942
Thomas Daniel Weiskopf, Massillon OH, PGA golfer (British Open 1973) 
1942
Terre Thomas, My Sister's Keeper 
1942
Gianni Brezza, Django, Prepare a Coffin 
1942
Gloria Govrin, A Stravinsky Portrait 
1942
Tom Weiskopf, Episode dated 16 August 1973 
1942
Tove Hyldgaard, Episode #2.19 
1942
Frantisek Desset, Zivot na uteku 
1942
Chuck Hurston, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1943
John Shepherd, cricketer (WI all-rounder 1969-71, later in South Africa) 
1943
Lee Graziano, Chicago Ill, rock drummer (American Breed) 
1943
Pamela McMyler, Halloween II 
1943
Charles E. Sellier Jr., Ancient Secrets of the Bible 
1943
Svante Grundberg, Seeds of the Fall 
1943
Roy Jefferson, Super Bowl VII 
1943
Gar Campbell, Fright Night Part 2 
1944
Bill Hendon, (Rep-R-NC, 1981-83, 85-87) 
1944
Phil May, rocker (Pretty Things) 
1944
Phil May, London Boulevard 
1944
Herbert Wimmer,  
1944
Torquato Neto, Três Irmãs 
1944
Craig Ludwin, To Kill an Angel 
1945
Roger Lee Jones, WV, child molester (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1945
Charles Robinson, Beowulf 
1945
Jörg Grünler, Krücke 
1945
Renaud Verley, The Damned 
1945
Stuart Sherman, Berlin-Tour 
1945
Janina Berman, Lintu 
1945
Zsuzsa Cserje, Nápolyt látni és... 
1945
Henryk Sobiechart, Dom swietego Kazimierza 
1945
Alcione Araújo, Under One Roof 
1946
Richard Andrew Jones, Boyhood 
1946
Gustavo Corredor, Episode #1.1 
1946
Benny Mardones, Get Hard 
1946
Josef Broukal, Kill Daddy Good Night 
1946
Doina Repanovici, The Cave 
1946
Bruce Long, Take Off 
1946
Marina Warner, Asylum 
1946
Lennart Pasborg, Erik Bruhn: I Am the Same, Only More 
1946
Carlos Torres Vila, Las vacaciones del amor 
1947
Robert David Hall, American actor 
1947
Robert David Hall, Starship Troopers 
1947
Herbert Wright, The Last Outpost 
1947
Terry Kelman, Stop That Train 
1947
Becki Davis, Tightrope 
1947
Raffaele Nigro, The Bride's Journey 
1947
Furnell Chatman, Channel 4 News 
1947
Llewellyn Harrison, Fly by Night 
1948
Alan Gratzer, Syracuse NY, rock drummer (Reo Speedwagon) 
1948
Bille August, director (Best Intentions, Twist & Shout) 
1948
Sharon Stouder, US, 100m butterfly swimmer (Olympic-gold-1964), (d. 2013) 
1948
Michel Pagliaro, Quebec singer 
1948
Henrik S. Järrel, Swedish politician 
1948
Bille August, The House of the Spirits 
1948
Kelly Harmon, Jonathan Livingston Seagull 
1948
Laurent Heynemann, The Old Lady Who Walked in the Sea 
1948
Alan Gratzer, FM 
1948
Luiz Felipe Scolari, The Team 
1948
Mikhail Remizov, The Man of No Return 
1948
Joe Bouchard, Salvation 
1948
Henrik S. Järrel, The Jönsson Gang & Dynamite Harry 
1948
Tony Mazzadra, Trick Baby 
1948
Caloi, Ánima Buenos Aires 
1949
Paola Senatore, Eaten Alive! 
1949
Jairo Varela, Blood and Wine 
1949
Malgorzata Rogacka-Wisniewska, Sexmission 
1949
Betsy Beard, Once Upon a Brothers Grimm 
1949
Mariya Trayanova, Nyakude v Bulgaria 
1950
Johannes Schmölling, The Squid and the Whale 
1950
Tetsuro Kashibuchi, Spiral 
1950
Pasi Kaunisto, Episode #1.14 
1951
Hetty de Boer-Jongkind, founder (Vakvereniging Medical Astrology) 
1951
Lou Ferrigno, Brooklyn New York, American body builder/actor (Incredible Hulk) 
1951
Bill Mantlo, American comic book writer 
1951
Lou Ferrigno, The Incredible Hulk 
1951
Peaches Jones, Mod Squad 
1951
Pete McCarthy, Alas Smith & Jones 
1951
Chi-Wing Lau, Police Story 
1951
Larry McCarren, With Love & Respect: A Reunion of the Lombardi Green Bay Packers 
1951
Li-Feng Li, Ting yuan shen shen 
1951
Jacek Romanowski, Tydzien z zycia mezczyzny 
1952
Sherrod Brown, (Rep-D-Ohio) 
1952
John Megna, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1952
Stephen Quadros, Cradle 2 the Grave 
1952
Craig Armstrong, The Lord of the Rings 
1952
Enrique Renteria, Dark Cities 
1952
Steven Castaneda, Small Wonder 
1952
Jim Riggleman, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1952
Peter Hahne, Show #343 
1953
Gaétan Hart, Canadian boxer 
1953
Catherine Olim, The Others 
1953
Ti Ai, Yuan fu yin wa feng sha shou 
1953
Dori Salois, Manhunt for Claude Dallas 
1954
Dennis Stratton, London England, rock guitarist (Iron Maiden) 
1954
Sue Upton, English actress and dancer 
1954
Sue Upton, WonderGran Meets Dr. Jackal and Mr. Hide 
1954
Terry Luce, Hot Bath an' a Stiff Drink 
1954
Morten Røhrt, When the Light Comes 
1954
Mark Morales, In the Line of Duty: The Price of Vengeance 
1954
Dietrich Thurau, Episode #1.64 
1955
Bob Nault, French Canadian politician 
1955
Karen Dotrice, British actress 
1955
Fernando Meirelles, Brazilian film director 
1955
Fernando Meirelles, City of God 
1955
Karen Dotrice, Mary Poppins 
1955
Klaus Telscher, La reprise 
1955
Don Schiff, Grouping Up 
1955
Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Verden er så stor, så stor 
1956
Barbara Bernstein, ...And Your Name Is Jonah 
1956
Tyler Coppin, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1956
Roni Kaldaron, Killing Kasztner 
1957
Skip Hollandsworth, Bernie 
1957
Manuel Teil, Amores Perros 
1957
Ellen McLaughlin, Junior 
1957
Eric Sievers, New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins 
1957
Heikki Salo, Herra Heinämäki ja Leijonatuuliviiri 
1957
Aleksandr Brezhnev, Mama dlya mamontyonka 
1958
Eva Herman, Episode dated 4 August 2006 
1958
Susanne Huber, Dominikanische Republik 
1958
Teddy Higuera, 1986 MLB All-Star Game 
1959
Karin Mundinger, Toronto Canada, LPGA golfer (1985 Singapore Open-2nd) 
1959
Tony Phillips, Atlanta GA, outfielder (Chicago White Sox) 
1959
Thomas Quasthoff, German singer 
1959
Tony Slattery, British actor 
1959
Nick Hamilton, American wrestling referee 
1959
Sito Pons, Spanish motorbike racer 
1959
Tony Slattery, The Crying Game 
1959
Mickey G., Double Feature 
1959
Miroslav Táborský, Hostel 
1959
Donnie McClurkin, The Fighting Temptations 
1959
Nick Patrick, WWF Raw 
1959
Hubert, How to Be Single in Rio 
1959
Negro García López, Episode dated 1 June 2012 
1959
Thomas Quasthoff, Gala from Berlin 2008 
1959
Andy Kershaw, Record Breakers 
1959
Edward Felt, Flight 93 
1959
Ulrike Tasic, Ich hab dich im Blick 
1960
Joëlle Ursull, a Guadeloupean singer 
1960
Stephen L. Price, Jumanji 
1960
Fernando Gaitán, Ugly Betty 
1960
Pascal Persiano, Voices from Beyond 
1960
Demetra Plakas, Serial Mom 
1960
Richard Farleigh, Episode #9.125 
1960
Eri Ishida, Aya 
1960
Aleksandr Morfov, Kozijat rog 
1960
Joan Chell, La Femme Nikita 
1960
Andreas Brehme, Österreich gegen Deutschland 
1960
Bert Neumann, Sun Alley 
1961
Jill Dando, British television presenter (d. 1999) 
1961
Dana Hee, Batman & Robin 
1961
Rogier Stoffers, School of Rock 
1961
Jill Dando, Episode dated 13 April 1993 
1961
John Stokes, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1961
Werner Wölbern, Labyrinth of Lies 
1961
Lisa McRee, Good Morning America 
1961
Nancy Gilliam, VI Degrees 
1961
Kôsuke Suzuki, Blood 
1961
Antoni Bassas, Tres pics i repicó 
1962
Teryl Rothery, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canadian actress (Stargate SG-1) 
1962
Teryl Rothery, Ranma ½ 
1962
Alexi Carrington, I Just Fucked Your Mother 
1962
Nathaniel Kahn, My Architect 
1962
Eric A. Stillwell, Star Trek: Insurrection 
1962
Michelle M. Miller, Outbreak 
1962
John S. Battle, Eddie 
1962
Drasko Djurovic, Born Tomorrow 
1962
Shauna Shapiro Jackson, You May Not Kiss the Bride 
1962
Anton Rupprecht, Bride of Chucky 
1962
Dion James, New York Yankees vs. Texas Rangers 
1963
Anthony Bowie, NBA guard (NY Knicks, Orlando Magic) 
1963
Fulvio Fantoni, Italian bridge player 
1963
Erin Blunt, The Bad News Bears 
1963
Ken Streutker, Sniper 3 
1963
Nicholas Bunin, Fame 
1963
Dion Strowhorn Sr., Over the Edge 
1963
Riccardo Rossi, Torneranno i prati 
1963
Rostislav Ctvrtlík, Faust 
1963
Biagio Antonacci, 1993 
1963
Michael W. Driesch, Die Eylandt Recherche 
1963
Pär Jennel, City of My Dreams 
1964
John Joseph Thomas, Arcadia California, actor (Young Dan'l Boone) 
1964
Leah Pells, Vancouver BC, 1.5k runner (Olympics-96) 
1964
Robert Duncan McNeill, American actor 
1964
Robert Duncan McNeill, All My Children 
1964
Sonja Kirchberger, Sommernachtstod 
1964
Jongiorgi Enos, Brigham City 
1964
Peter Quartaroli, The Scorpion King 
1964
Oda Spelbos, Vincent & Theo 
1964
Tommy Woelfel, Cowboys and Iranians 
1964
John Joseph Thomas, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1964
Charles Schner, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 
1964
Florence Dauchez, + Clair 
1964
Nancy-Rae Aaron, The Journey of Natty Gann 
1964
Mayo Sanchez, Miami Vice 
1964
Christopher Seivard, Margin Call 
1964
Simona Postlerová, Milostivé léto 
1964
Deborah York, Rinaldo 
1965
Todd Gill, Cardinal, NHL defenseman (Toronto Maple Leafs) 
1965
Bryn Terfel, Welsh baritone 
1965
Karoline Eichhorn, A Map of the Heart 
1965
Christina Rouner, Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus 
1965
Bryn Terfel, Cecilia & Bryn at Glyndebourne 
1965
Michael Bard Bayer, I Married a Monster 
1965
Rick Nieman, Episode #3.39 
1965
Malgorzata Krzysica, Szczesliwy wypadek 
1965
David Kigler, OMG, I'm a Robot! 
1966
Stefen Edberg, Sweden, tennis star 
1966
Virgil Robertson, CFL defensive end (BC Lions) 
1966
Justin Rhodes, Too Big for His Britches 
1966
Rainer Trautmann, Seven Dwarfs 
1966
Alberto Ponce, Chronicle of an Escape 
1966
Scott Hasty, Forgotten Stars: The Jerry and Delbert Story 
1966
Lina Martins, The English Patient 
1966
Lori Lively, Free Enterprise 
1966
Patrice Jennings, Society 
1966
Ingo Frenzel, The Physician 
1966
Kevin Jackson, Furious 7 
1966
Olivier Trémolet, Smoking/No Smoking 
1967
Scott Bianco, Kamloops BC, 90 kg freestyle wrestler (Olympics-96) 
1967
Ricky Otto, English footballer 
1967
Joanna Riding, Into the Woods 
1967
Marcellas Reynolds, Silver Screen Style 
1967
Pim van Hoeve, Liever verliefd 
1967
Alex Infascelli, Almost Blue 
1967
Michael Walls, The 6th Day 
1967
Auguszta Tóth, GlassTiger 3 
1967
Paul Martin, Under Arrest 
1967
Sergio Criscolo, El exterior 
1967
Carlos Burle, Retratos Do Mar 
1967
Tony Verley, Echo: A Rock and Roll Tragedy 
1968
David Jones, WLAF tight end (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1968
Jeff Brady, NFL linebacker (Minnesota Vikings) 
1968
Nazzareno Carusi, Italian pianist 
1968
John DiRenzo, The Listing 
1968
Erol Sander, Alexander 
1968
Tate Chalk, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 
1968
Tracy Lee Bell, Lucky Strike 
1968
Janice de Belen, Shake, Rattle & Roll 2 
1968
Luis Mesa, Yo soy Betty, la fea 
1968
Axel Schulz, Show #305 - Live von der IFA 
1968
Jeff Brady, Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers 
1968
Danila Perov, Den i vsya zhizn 
1968
Raffaele Buranelli, Amoreodio 
1968
Deborah Rawlings, Walk the Line 
1968
Gustavo Fabián Aonso, Los chicos desaparecen 
1968
Kelly Jaquiss, You Can't Buy Love 
1968
Dervon 'Von' Herron, Friday After Next 
1968
Allan Michael Nielsen,  
1969
Angel Miranda, Arecieo Puerto Rico, pitcher (Milwaukee Brewers) 
1969
Pepa, rocker (Salt 'n' Pepa-Shake Ya Thang) 
1969
Allison Wolfe, American musician (Bratmobile, Cold Cold Hearts, Partyline) 
1969
Ramona Milano, Pushing Tin 
1969
Roxanne Shanté, Lean on Me 
1969
Rocky Verma, Kick 
1969
Leesa Castaneda, No Charge 
1969
Brooke Wilson, The Ghosts of Christmas Past 
1969
Anderson Muller, Olga 
1969
Jeff Lang, Episode #3.7 
1969
Robert Hembrook,  
1969
Cybele O'Brien, The Abyss 
1969
Sonny Dykes, 2011 San Diego County Credit Union Poinsettia Bowl 
1969
Carol Hatley, Bleeding June 
1969
Corey Simpson, The Enemy Next Door 
1970
Bill Guerin, Wilbraham MA, NHL right wing (NJ Devils, Oilers) 
1970
Chad Ogea, Lake Charles LA, pitcher (Cleveland Indians) 
1970
Chantal Brunner, Wellington NZ, long jumper (Olympics-96) 
1970
Melanie Roche, Australian softball pitcher (Olympics-bronze-96) 
1970
Susan Tedeschi, American musician 
1970
Scarface, American rapper 
1970
Domino (Hip Hop Producer), American Hip Hop Producer 
1970
Chris Jericho, MacGruber 
1970
Jordan Black, Bridesmaids 
1970
Susan Tedeschi, Bug 
1970
Samantha De Grenet, Ragazzi della notte 
1970
Chad Ogea, Game 1 
1970
Hudson Smith, Hell's Kitchen 
1970
Tomohiro Okada, Setsunaku motomete: OL-hen 
1970
Jeffrey Gish, Class of Nuke 'Em High 
1970
Jimmy Hitchcock, Bill Parcells 
1971
David Robert Duval, Jacksonville FL, PGA golfer (1995 Bob Hope) 
1971
Jimmy Hitchcock, NFL cornerback (NE Patriots) 
1971
Michael Barber, NFL linebacker (Seattle Seahawks) 
1971
Steve Rhem, NFL wide receiver (NO Saints) 
1971
Melinda Kinnaman, Swedish actress 
1971
Jason Antoon, Minority Report 
1971
Melinda Kinnaman, My Life as a Dog 
1971
Big Pun, How Stella Got Her Groove Back 
1971
Dana Sironi, Beer League 
1971
Rudy Soedjarwo, Ada apa dengan cinta? 
1971
David Duval, Episode dated 23 June 2009 
1971
Mizuki Sano, Episode dated 27 July 2013 
1971
Christoph Schulz, Blauäugig 
1971
Manolo Alvarez, MTV Movie Awards Mexico 2004 
1971
Alexandre Brillant, Arzak Rhapsody 
1972
Laxmi Poruri, Guntur India, tennis star (1994 Futures-College Park) 
1972
Mark Fields, NFL linebacker (NO Saints) 
1972
Ron Rice, NFL cornerback/safety (Detroit Lions) 
1972
Victoria Keil, Miss Universe-Cook Islands (1996) 
1972
Eric Dane, American actor 
1972
Doug Russell, American radio personality 
1972
Eric Dane, Marley & Me 
1972
Shawn Fitzgibbon, Mystic River 
1972
Lea Mornar, Don't Look for Me 
1972
Corin Tucker, The Horse Whisperer 
1972
Chad Ortis, Rigged 
1972
Florentino Fernández, 1000 
1972
Lasse Lindroth, Moneyman 
1972
Alexander Mazza, Mister Perfect - Der Männer Test 
1972
Yôichirô Saitô, Eureka 
1972
Jose Quiroz, San Franpsycho 
1972
Evan Crook, Enchanted 
1972
Mark Fields, 1995 NFL Draft 
1972
Tsuyoshi Shimada, Deep Red Love 
1972
Randy Epstein, WJRT Television 
1973
Fred Lindberg, Australian baseball pitcher (Olympics-1996) 
1973
Zisis Vryzas, Greek footballer 
1973
Nick Lachey, American singer 
1973
Gabrielle Miller, Canadian actress 
1973
Alyson Court, Resident Evil: Degeneration 
1973
Gabrielle Miller, Down River 
1973
Nick Lachey, The Nick & Jessica Variety Hour 
1973
Rinat Khismatouline, La foresta di ghiaccio 
1973
Belén Esteban, El camino que lleva a Belén 
1973
Ridd Sorensen, My Little Pony: Equestria Girls 
1973
Rudy Van Zyl, Criminal Minds 
1973
Lori Rivers, No Man's Land 32 
1973
Neal Acosta, Episode #9.7 
1973
Ezra Franklyn, Death Race 
1973
Filberto Ascencio, Lipgloss Explosion! 
1973
Jamie Douglas, Lucky - or Not? 
1973
Brian Sandmand Mortensen, R 
1973
Maija Vilkkumaa, Maija Vilkkumaa 
1973
Joy Saez, Courage Doesn't Ask 
1974
Dah-ve Chodan, actress (Tia-Uncle Buck) 
1974
Traci Toguchi, Honolulu Hawaii, Miss America-Hawaii (1996) 
1974
Alessandro Del Piero, Italian footballer 
1974
Joe C., American rapper (d. 2000) 
1974
Uncle Kracker, American singer and rapper 
1974
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla, Ender's Game 
1974
Christoph Warrack, The Survivor 
1974
John Fisher, How I Spent My Summer Vacation 
1974
Jose Rosado, 1999 MLB All-Star Game