Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 8th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 8th

1847Bram Stoker, Irish theater manager/author (Dracula)

1431vlad III the Impaler, Wallachian prince (d. 1476)

1927Patti Page, [Clara Ann Fowler], Claremont Ok, singer (Tennessee Waltz), (d. 2012)

1923Jack Kilby, Jefferson City, Missouri, electrical engineer and Nobel laureate (handheld calculator, integrated circuit), (d. 2005)

30Nerva, Narni, Roman Emperor (96-98)

1900Margaret Mitchell, Atlanta, Georgia, author (Gone With the Wind), (d. 1949)

November 8th Birthdays
Date Event
30
Nerva, Narni, Roman Emperor (96-98) 
1342
Julian of Norwich, English saint (d. 1416) 
1431
vlad III the Impaler, Wallachian prince (d. 1476) 
1491
Teofilo Folengo, Italian poet (d. 1544) 
1572
Johan Sigismund, elector of Brandenburg/duke of Prussia 
1590
Francesco Gonzaga, composer 
1592
Domenico Mazzocchi, composer 
1622
Galenus Abrahamsz de Haen, Dutch baptist pastor (Lambs' War) 
1622
Karl X Gustaf, King of Sweden (1654-60) 
1647
Pierre Bayle, French/Neth theologist/philosopher/writer 
1656
Edmund Halley, English astronomer (comet of Halley) [OS=Oct 29] 
1657
Thomas Bullis, composer 
1693
Leonhard Trautsch, composer 
1706
Johann Ulrich von Cramer, German judge and philosopher (d. 1772) 
1710
Sarah Fielding, English writer (d. 1768) 
1715
Elisabeth C van Brunswick-Bevern, wife of Frederik II "the Great" 
1723
John Byron, British naval officer (d. 1786) 
1760
Jean-Baptiste Dumonceau de Bergendael, South Neth earl/general 
1768
Princess Augusta Sophia of the United Kingdom, (d. 1840) 
1770
Friedrich Witt, composer 
1777
Désirée Clary, queen of Sweden (d. 1860) 
1785
Friedrich Wilhelm Michael Kalkbrenner, composer 
1814
Girolamo/Jeromin de Rada, Albanian poet (Skanderbeku) 
1817
Claudius Wistar Sears, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1891 
1817
Theodoor J Canneel, Flemish painter 
1829
Samuel Wylie Crawford, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1892 
1830
Oliver Otis Howard, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1909 
1830
O.O. Howard, Major-General O. Howard, U.S.A., and Staff 
1831
Edward R L Bulwer-Lytton, English statesman and Viceroy of India (1876-1880) 
1836
Milton Bradley, American game manufacturer (d. 1911) 
1838
Rufus W. Peckham,  
1842
Eugen Gura, Ein Fest auf Hederlevhuus. Drama in einem Vorspiel und vier Akten 
1847
Bram Stoker, Irish theater manager/author (Dracula) 
1847
Jean Casimir-Perier, French politician (d. 1907) 
1847
Bram Stoker, Dracula 
1848
Gottlob Frege, Germany, mathematician/logician (Begriffsschrift) 
1849
Edward Julius Biedermann, composer 
1849
Digby Bell, Father and the Boys 
1850
Karel Komzak, composer 
1854
Johannes Rydberg, Swedish physicist (d. 1919) 
1855
James Williamson, A Photographic Contortion 
1858
Arthur Voegtlin, America 
1863
René [Raphael] Viviani, French historian/social premier (1914-15) 
1863
Mrs. Russ Whytal, The Mite of Love 
1863
René Viviani,  
1866
Herbert Austin, English automobile pioneer (d. 1941) 
1866
Charles Wilken, Glade dage 
1866
Känitz Simonsen, Had og Kærlighed 
1867
Ilmari Henrik Reinhold Krohn, composer 
1867
Sadakichi Hartmann, The Thief of Bagdad 
1867
Gyula Pekár, A kölcsönkért kastély 
1868
Felix Hausdorff, German mathematician (d. 1942) 
1868
Bud Ross, Ham and Eggs 
1868
Ákos Ráthonyi, A táncz 
1869
J. Bodewalt Lampe, Bugs Bunny and the Three Bears 
1876
Frank L Gillespie, Ark, founded Supreme Life Insurance Company 
1876
Fernando Gálvez, The Hypnotic Monkey 
1876
Charley Paterson, Lyckliga Vestköping 
1876
Leslie Stiles, Herself 
1877
Robert Homans, The Grapes of Wrath 
1877
Gustave Libeau, My Father and My Daddy 
1877
Agnes Fraser, The Women 
1878
Marshall Walter "Major" Taylor, world champion cyclist (1899) 
1878
Friedrich Paulmann, Othello 
1879
King Baggot I, St Louis MO, director (Tumbleweeds) 
1879
Mabel Trunnelle, The Master Passion 
1879
Mary Elizabeth Forbes, A Child in Judgment 
1879
Lucy Von Boden, A Song to Remember 
1881
Frank Speck, Brooklyn New York, American Anthropologist (Algonquin Tribes and Eastern Woodland Native Americans) 
1881
Robert Esnault-Pelterie, Paris, French Engineer and aviation pioneer who contributed to early heavier-than-air flight in Europe 
1881
George Duthie, Too Much Johnson 
1881
Jacob Fleck, Die Ahnfrau 
1882
Lazare Saminsky, composer 
1882
Harry Hayden, Till the Clouds Roll By 
1882
Ethel Clayton, Crooked Streets 
1883
Arnold Edward Trevor Bax, London England, composer (Farewell My Youth) (d. 1953) 
1883
Ethel Clayton, MO, actress (Hotel Continental) 
1883
Arnold Bax, Oliver Twist 
1884
Hermann Rorschach, Swiss psychiatrist (d. 1922) 
1884
John Frederick Ballard, When's Your Birthday? 
1884
Steve Donoghue, Beating the Book 
1885
Hans Cloos, German geologist (d. 1951) 
1885
Tomoyuki Yamashita, Japanese general (d. 1946) 
1885
Emil Fahrenkamp, German architect (d. 1966) 
1885
Tomoyuki Yamashita,  
1887
Yury Alexandrovich Shaporin, composer 
1887
Yuri Shaporin, Tri pesni o Lenine 
1887
Chester Withey, Sunshine Dad 
1887
Oscar Tengström, Cross of Love 
1888
David Monrad Johansen, composer 
1888
Leokadia Pancewicz-Leszczynska, Love or a Kingdom 
1889
Frans Ekebom, Noidan kirot 
1891
Neil M. Gunn, The Silver Darlings 
1891
Paul F. Maschke, The Midnight Girl 
1892
Anna Demetrio, The Big Store 
1892
Elinor O. Peterson, The Inside of the White Slave Traffic 
1893
John Miljan, Lead City SD, actor (Possessed, Final Extra, Susan Lenox) 
1893
Clarence Williams, American composer (d. 1965) 
1893
Prajadhipok, Rama VII, king of Thailand (d. 1941) 
1893
J. Paul Fogarty, Betty Co-ed 
1893
Édouard Francomme, Le Cercle Rouge 
1893
Martin Matosevic, Ciguli Miguli 
1893
King Prajadhipok, Their Majesties the King and Queen of Siam Visiting the Famous Carlsberg Breweries at Copenhagen (Denmark) 
1894
Jacques Varennes, Diabolique 
1895
Hermann Schey, German/Neth singer 
1895
Photios Kontoglou, Greek writer, painter and iconographer (d. 1965) 
1895
John Decker, Cruise of the Zaca 
1895
Rózsi Bordás, Tüzoltó utca 25. 
1896
Bucky Harris, baseball manager (Phillies, Yankees) 
1897
Dorothy Day, New York, American journalist, social activist, and devout Catholic convert 
1898
Marie Prevost, Canadian actress (d. 1937) 
1900
Georges Lonque, composer 
1900
Margaret Mitchell, Atlanta, Georgia, author (Gone With the Wind), (d. 1949) 
1900
Mihailo Vukdragovic, composer 
1900
Albert F. Frey-Wyssling, Küssnacht, Swiss Botanist and pioneer of submicroscopic morphology and the discipline of molecular biology 
1901
Gheorge Gheorghiu Dej, Romania party leader/president 
1901
Szymon Laks, composer 
1902
Mihail A Suslov, Soviet-party ideologist [NS=Nov 22] 
1902
Walerian Josef Gniot, composer 
1904
Cedric Belfrage English-born writer (d. 1990) 
1905
Richard Nicholson, musician 
1907
Otto Brenner, German worker's union leader 
1908
Martha Gellhorn, American writer (d. 1998) 
1908
Harold Carpenter, The Carpenters: A Christmas Portrait 
1908
Heinz Klevenow, Preußen über alles... - Bismarcks deutsche Einigung 
1908
Günther Anders, The Haunted Castle 
1908
Mae Turner, Spirit of Youth 
1908
Nita Ney, Braza Dormida 
1909
Alberto Erede, Italian conductor 
1909
George Wells, Angels in the Outfield 
1909
Robert Terry, Murderers' Row 
1909
Sam Balter, Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man 
1909
Gwynne Shipman, Battle of Greed 
1909
Mary Wiggins, No Time for Love 
1909
Norman Lloyd, Moment in Love 
1909
Ivan Doncevic, Mirotvorci 
1909
Alberto Erede, New York Stories 
1909
Scotty Wiseman, Village Barn Dance 
1909
Jessie R. Ponitz, Mr. Majestyk 
1910
Joe Bassett, And When the Sky Was Opened 
1910
Menrad von Mulldorfer, Unknown World 
1910
Pearl Hoxie, The Hazards of Helen 
1910
Elfriede Brüning, Dr. Semmelweis 
1910
Erika Brüning, Der Hecht auf der Tanne 
1911
Carmen Llambí, Corazón 
1911
A. Paul Pollard, The Great Escape 
1911
Sora Eshontoraeva, Bay i batrak 
1911
Mikhail Chyornyj, V mirnye dni 
1911
Mildred Dein, Shack Out on 101 
1911
Hans Madin, Ediths Tagebuch 
1912
Jean-Louis Martinet, composer 
1912
Joseph Fattorini, businessman 
1912
June Havoc, General Hospital 
1912
Ernest Lenart, Walk on Water 
1912
Stylianos Pattakos, Colonels' Democracy 
1912
Paul Hopkins, Elmer Elephant 
1913
Robert Strauss, NYC, actor (Sgt Gruzewsky-Mona McCluskey) 
1913
June Havoc, American actress 
1913
Robert Strauss, Stalag 17 
1913
Denis Hills, Amin: The Rise and Fall 
1913
Micol Fontana, Atelier Fontana - Le sorelle della moda 
1913
Eileen O'Hearn, The Devil's Trail 
1913
Lou Ambers, The Crowd Roars 
1914
Lute T de Cock, student/resistance fighter 
1914
Norman Lloyd, Jersey City NJ, actor (Auschlander-St Elsewhere) 
1914
Norman Lloyd, Dead Poets Society 
1914
Francia Seguy, Dobermann 
1914
Peter Hey, Jesus von Ottakring 
1914
Frank Bassill, My Brother's Keeper 
1914
Edward Shuey, Rose Bowl 
1915
Johannes Wahl, Fra den gamle Købmandsgaard 
1915
Nikola Rajic, Ima ljubavi, nema ljubavi 
1915
Geoffrey Bell, Transfer of Skill 
1915
Mary Grabhorn, Her Marriage Vow 
1915
Lamberto Gardelli, Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael 
1915
Simone Gerbier, Domino 
1915
Rita Michaels, Dial M for Murder 
1916
Frank McGuire, basketball coach (won 550 games in 30 college seasons) 
1916
June Havoc, Seattle Wash, actress (Willy, Panic, GE Theater) 
1916
Peter Weiss, Germany, Swedish author/dramatist/novelist (Marat/Sade) 
1916
Phyllis Lane, Unleashing Creativity 
1916
Miriam Brickman, A Bridge Too Far 
1916
Frank Herman, The Uncle Jimmy Weldon-Skipper Frank Show 
1916
Sam Segal, Body Heat 
1916
Zouzou Hamdy El-Hakim, The Mummy 
1916
Luana Strode, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1916
Peter Weiss, Marat/Sade 
1916
Norman MacDonnell, The Peace Officer 
1917
Virginia Jencks, Salt of the Earth 
1917
Aleksandr Abramov, Vedma 
1917
Alan Broadhurst, Sooty's Safari 
1918
Hermann Zapf, German designer 
1918
Bob Schiller, The Lucy Show 
1918
Claude Hitchcock, The Dirty Dozen 
1918
Roy Brimble, The Sharers 
1918
Hermann Zapf, Helvetica 
1918
Dudukhana Tserodze, The Legend of Suram Fortress 
1918
Hardi Tiidus, Episode #5.2 
1918
Horst Mönnich, Kopfgeld 
1919
P. L. Deshpande, Indian author (d. 2000) 
1919
Cy Grant, At the Earth's Core 
1919
Bessy Szende, Nyitott ház 
1919
Werner Eberlein, Der geteilte Himmel 
1920
Esther Rolle, American actress (d. 1998) 
1920
Eugênio de Araújo Sales, Brazilian cardinal 
1920
Esther Rolle, Driving Miss Daisy 
1920
Sitara Devi, Mother India 
1920
Myron Galloway, 99 Times Around the Block 
1920
Gustaf Unger, Table for Five 
1920
Edward Ludlum, Death Valley Days 
1920
Bertil Unger, Table for Five 
1920
Mirjam Tusek, I Have Two Mothers and Two Fathers 
1920
Wally Westlake, Game 4 
1921
Douglas Townsend, composer 
1921
Gene Saks, NY, actor/director (One & Only, Prisoner of 2nd Ave) 
1921
Jerome Hines, [Heinz], Hollywood California, basso (I am The Way) 
1921
Gene Saks, Nobody's Fool 
1921
Walter Mirisch, The Magnificent Seven 
1921
Jerome Hines, The Metropolitan Opera: Centennial Gala 
1921
Gastone Renzelli, Bellissima 
1921
Barbara Drapinska, Ostatni etap 
1921
Basil Rootes, Rumpole and the Alternative Society 
1921
Peter Vernon, Slash 
1921
John Jowett, There Was a Young Lady 
1921
Douglas Townsend, Paul Bowles: The Complete Outsider 
1921
Jack Fleck,  
1921
Krystyna Ciechomska, Nikodem Dyzma 
1921
Salih Özmutlu, Asfalt Riza 
1922
Christiaan Barnard, South African surgeon (perform 1st heart transplant) 
1922
Esther Rolle, Pompano Beach Fla, actress (Florida-Good Times, Maude) 
1922
Ademir Marques de Menezes, Brazilian footballer (d. 1996) 
1922
Peter Carew, Blue Velvet 
1922
Richard Bartlett, The Silver Star 
1922
Helen O'Hara, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1922
Christiaan Bernard, Episode #2.6 
1922
Paul Glawion, Der Mann, der sich Abel nannte 
1922
Eugene Baxter, Black Pearls 
1922
Irene Schay, Arthur Franz 
1922
Aldemir Martins, Iracema, a Virgem dos Lábios de Mel 
1923
Dmitri T Jazov, Russian minister of defense (1991 coup) 
1923
Jack Kilby, Jefferson City, Missouri, electrical engineer and Nobel laureate (handheld calculator, integrated circuit), (d. 2005) 
1923
Bob Harris, The Deer Hunter 
1923
Drahomíra Fialková, The Brothers Grimm 
1923
Józef Hen, The Boxer and Death 
1923
Ursula Krieg-Helbig, Senta auf Abwegen 
1923
Jack Jackson, State Fair 
1923
Francisco Petrônio, Senhora 
1924
Joe Flynn, Youngstown Ohio, actor (McHale's Navy) 
1924
Joe Flynn, The Rescuers 
1924
Munawar Sultana, Pheray 
1924
Norman Fields, Living in Oblivion 
1924
Johnny Bower, The Jumper 
1924
Ric Hardman, The Kansas City Massacre 
1924
Joaquín Pamplona, Tristana 
1924
Vito Durante, Top Banana 
1924
Frank Conti, A Bronx Tale 
1924
Helge Seppälä, Rauhantunnusteluja 
1924
Mario Faustinelli, The World of Topo Gigio 
1924
Richárd Bogár, Csudapest 
1925
Asunción Balaguer, Ojos que no ven 
1925
Gordon Löwenadler, Janne Vängman i farten 
1925
Nina Miranda, Ivor the Invisible 
1925
Lila Gittleman, Wanda 
1925
Ingvar Wahlén, Våld 
1925
Arturo Sergi, Simplicius Simplicissimus 
1926
Louis Mansi, The Italian Job 
1926
Kay Hawtrey, Videodrome 
1926
Ted Burnett, Star Wars 
1926
Peter van Pels,  
1926
Halina Dunajska, Greta 
1926
Lyudmila Arinina, Prazdnik Neptuna 
1926
Eberhard Itzenplitz, Die neuen Leiden des jungen W. 
1926
Giampiero Bona, Veruschka 
1926
Rosaline Haddon, Expresso Bongo 
1926
Jim Barrett, Andre: The Voice of Wine 
1926
Bogdan Baer, Labedzi spiew 
1927
Patti Page, [Clara Ann Fowler], Claremont Ok, singer (Tennessee Waltz), (d. 2012) 
1927
Ken Dodd, English comedian 
1927
Patti Page, Die Hard 2 
1927
Ken Dodd, Another Audience with Ken Dodd 
1927
Maggie Ross, Broadway Rhythm 
1927
Jørgen Reenberg, Europa 
1927
Khanh Nguyen, Hearts and Minds 
1927
Ivo Vinco, La Bohème 
1927
Vappu Jurkka, Fire-Eater 
1927
Chris Connor, Episode #1.76 
1927
Ingrid Bjöner, Elektra 
1927
Jerzy Krasicki, The Birthday 
1928
Lilli Holmer, Der kom en dag 
1928
Leonid Tarabarinov, Vizit vezhlivosti 
1928
Ruth West, F.I.S.T. 
1928
Edward Sieg, The Ring 
1929
Trevor McMahon, NZ cricket wicketkeeper (v India & Pak 1955-56) 
1929
António Castanheira Neves, Portuguese philosopher 
1929
Bobby Bowden, American football coach 
1929
Bobby Bowden, A Gift of Love: The Daniel Huffman Story 
1929
Bert Berns, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1929
Julien Bessette, Tomahawk 
1929
Oleg Borisov, Sluga 
1929
John Southworth, A Christmas Journey 
1929
Hansje Anderiesen, De Big van het regiment 
1929
Ron Hargrave, Dance with Me, Henry 
1929
Allen Waddell, Babes in Toyland 
1929
Sándor Palcsó, Vendégek 
1929
Ervin Abel, Noor pensionär 
1930
Bob Harris, Long Beach California, actor (Jim-Troubleshooters) 
1930
Edmund Happold, engineer 
1930
Ray Malavasi, Birthday Party/Ghostbreaker 
1930
Burt Slade, Murder in Coweta County 
1930
Lucjan Szolajski, Troche inny swiat 
1931
Morley Safer, Toronto California, TV newscaster (60 Minutes) 
1931
Darla Hood, Bored of Education 
1931
Paolo Taviani, Caesar Must Die 
1931
Morley Safer, 60 Minutes 
1931
Stu Linder, Rain Man 
1931
George Maciunas, Artype 
1931
Roger Ibáñez, L'affiche rouge 
1931
Eugeniusz Kaminski, Krótkie zycie 
1931
Jim Redman, Joey Dunlop 1952-2000 
1931
Francek Drofenik, Das Dorf an der Grenze 
1932
Richard E Lawyer, Los Angeles California, astronaut 
1932
Stephane Audran, Versailles France, actress (Just Before Nightfall) 
1932
Ben[jamin William] Bova, US, sci-fi author (Exiled from Earth) 
1932
Stéphane Audran, Babette's Feast 
1932
Nicholas Kepros, Amadeus 
1932
Simo Salminen, Pohjan tähteet 
1932
Pamela Lyne, Kate Winslet 
1932
Ben Bova, Repo Men 
1932
Tony DeZuniga, Jonah Hex 
1932
Bent Werther, Styrmand Karlsen 
1932
Felipe Mellizo, ¿Un mundo feliz? 
1932
Stanislaw Maslowski, Co mi zrobisz, jak mnie zlapiesz 
1933
Ayako Wakao, Street of Shame 
1933
Riccardo Bertoni, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1933
Vilma Szécsi, Monte Carlo 
1933
Claude Sainlouis, Chaleurs d'été 
1933
Sheldon Cohen, Episode dated 6 March 1969 
1934
Roberta Hazard, USN Admiral 
1934
Angayuqaq Oscar Kawagley, Brother Bear 
1934
Arlene Corwin, Juke Box Racket 
1934
Bogdan Zizic, The House 
1934
Vladimir Naumtsev, Kloun 
1935
Alain Delon, France, actor (Honor Among Thieves, Return of Zorro) 
1935
Alfonso López Trujillo, Colombian Cardinal Bishop 
1935
Alain Delon, Le Samouraï 
1935
Gary Jasgur, Fishy Tales 
1935
Stratos Dionysiou, The Love of Ulysses 
1935
Tom Stevens, My Wicked, Wicked Ways: The Legend of Errol Flynn 
1935
Barry Fincham, Pistole 
1935
Antonin Kubalek, Heaven Can Wait 
1935
Charles Ware, The Morris Minor 
1936
Edward George Gibson, Buffalo NY, astronaut (Skylab 4) 
1936
Viscount Mountgarret, [Butler], English large landowner 
1936
Virna Lisi, Queen Margot 
1936
Jane Aamund, Klinkevals 
1936
Zbigniew Kalemba, Czerwone i zlote 
1936
King Hill, New Orleans Saints vs. New York Giants 
1936
Joan-Carol Bensen, Grandmother's House 
1937
Vanya Kewley, Rastaman 
1937
Jan Kociniak, Wielka podróz Bolka i Lolka 
1937
Malcolm Taylor, Ros na Rún 
1937
Dragoslav Sekularac, Seki snima, pazi se 
1937
Paul Foot, Donald Crowhurst 
1937
Annette Vorbeck, The Young Have No Time 
1938
John Asprey, British jeweler/multi-millionaire 
1938
Pleuni Touw, Dutch actress (Black Rider) 
1938
Pleuntje "Pleuni" Cordon, actress (Dear Guys) 
1938
Richard Stoker, composer 
1938
Driss Basri, Moroccan Interior Minister (d. 2007) 
1938
Pleuni Touw, Bride Flight 
1938
Jonas Cornell, I Am Dina 
1938
Minja Subota, The Disobedient 
1938
Satch Sanders, Bill Russell: My Life, My Way 
1938
Nikita Dolgushin, Maniya Zhizeli 
1938
Andrzej Nowakowski, Innocent Sorcerers 
1939
Meg Wynn Owen, Pride & Prejudice 
1939
Elizabeth Dawn, Coronation Street: Viva Las Vegas! 
1939
Derek Scott, Life with Father 
1939
Laila Kinnunen, Laila 
1939
Jarno Hiilloskorpi, Tie pimeään 
1939
Elk Alves, Meu Japão Brasileiro 
1939
Aliakper Gasan-Zade, The Italian 
1939
Dragutin Klobucar, Slucajni zivot 
1940
Lawrence P. Casey, Good Guys Wear Black 
1940
John Santucci, Thief 
1940
Janet Dey, Laserblast 
1940
Channing Wilroy, Pink Flamingos 
1940
Patrizia De Clara, 1900 
1940
Asja Lamtiugina, Meta 
1940
Paulo Pontes, A Grande Família 
1940
Herb Paterra, Detroit Lions vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1940
Joe Nossek, Game 7 
1941
Nerys Hughes, Kinda: Part One 
1941
Mickey Little, Gun Crazy 
1941
Julian Józef Antonisz, Jak dziala jamniczek 
1941
Anthony J. Cirone, Metallica: S&M 
1941
Simon Standage, Dido & Aeneas 
1941
Meg Packham, A Difficult Patient 
1941
Lidiya Savchenko, The Thief 
1941
Jorma Koivumäki, It's Up to Us 
1941
Earl Harris, Fanatic 
1942
Aleksandr Yakovlevich Kramarenko, Russia, cosmonaut 
1942
Angel Cordero Jr, jockey (won over 6,000 races) [or May 8] 
1942
Gerald Alston, US singer (Manhattans-Crazy) 
1942
Margaret Ladd, The Whales of August 
1942
Libby George, Choose 
1942
Su Douglas, London to Brighton 
1942
Sigrid Göhler, Gesichter im Zwielicht 
1942
Kurt Gloor, The Inventor 
1942
Angel Cordero, Episode dated 19 August 2005 
1942
Fernando Sorrentino, Boundaries 
1942
Sandro Mazzola, Javier Zanetti capitano da Buenos Aires 
1942
Jan Magdolen, She Kept Asking for the Moon 
1942
Sharon Claveau, Angie 
1943
Martin Peters, British soccer player 
1943
Boaz Davidson, Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing 
1943
Juan Ferrara, The Holy Mountain 
1943
Stephanie Edwards, Maurie 
1943
Martin Peters, Up the Hammers 
1943
Kanako Michi, Day-Dream 
1943
Bernard Letrou, The Rape of the Vampire 
1943
Markku Niemelä, Jätskiä ja juottovasikkaa 
1943
Zoltán Imre, Júdea helytartója 
1943
David Lee, Super Bowl III 
1944
Bonnie Bramlett, rock vocalist (Delandy & Bonnie) 
1944
Rodney Desborough Slater, rocker (Bonzo Dog Band) 
1944
Bonnie Bramlett, Juno 
1944
Ed Kranepool, Big Shots 
1944
Staffan Ling, Episode #1.24 
1944
Wenji Teng, Rhapsody of Spring 
1944
Jörg Panknin, Vierzehnte Folge 
1944
Paul Waigner, Murder in Three Acts 
1944
Scout Cloud Lee, Double Tribal, Double Trouble 
1944
Alexander Tilley, Life Classes 
1944
István Nemere, A Fantasztikus nagynéni 
1944
Hubert-Yves Rose, La ligne de chaleur 
1944
Robert Nix, Lost in Translation 
1945
Arnold Rosner, composer 
1945
David Jessel, British TV-reporter 
1945
Judith Lang Zaimont, composer 
1945
Tony Mann, Aust cricket leggie (1977 century as nightwatchman v India) 
1945
Angela Scoular, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1945
Edie Baskin, Days of Heaven 
1945
Luba Goy, Wild Life 
1945
Diran Meghreblian, The World Is Not Enough 
1945
Antônio Marcos, Pais Quadrados... Filhos Avançados 
1945
Mikhail Gornostal, Prince Daniil Galitsky 
1945
Vladimir Filippov, Come Look at Me 
1946
Roy Wood, Birmingham England, rock vocalist/cellist (ELO) 
1946
Jill Banner, Spider Baby or, The Maddest Story Ever Told 
1946
Robert Burton, Trilogy of Terror 
1946
Roy Wood, Hot Fuzz 
1946
John Farrar, Grease 
1946
Tugo Stiglic, A Summer in a Sea Shell 
1946
Monika Dannemann, Jimi Hendrix 
1946
Guus Hiddink, Episode #5.188 
1946
Peter Tupy, Blipverts 
1946
Stefan Weber, Stefan Weber Superstar 
1946
Valery Buldyk, Lobotomiya 
1946
Mikhail Nikitin, Moy boevoy rashchyot 
1947
Margaret Rhea Seddon, Murfreesboro Tenn, MD/astro (STS 51D, 40, SK:58) 
1947
Minnie Ripperton, Chicago, singer (Loving You) 
1947
Minnie Riperton, Jackie Brown 
1947
Di Trevis, Einstein's Big Idea 
1947
David Chappe, Beowulf 
1947
Hervé Cristiani, Episode dated 16 June 2007 
1947
Nakib Abdagic, Remake 
1947
Yevgeni Markovsky, Vechnyy muzh 
1947
Alphonsus Hann,  
1948
Dale A Gardner, Fairmont Minn, Cmdr USN/astronaut (STS 8, STS 51A), (d. 2014) 
1948
David J. Burke, Edison 
1948
Li Ching, Duo qing jian ke wu qing jian 
1948
Robert A. Webb, Thursday Night Special 
1948
Ching Lee, The New One-Armed Swordsman 
1948
Greg Robblee, April's Return/Super Mom/I'll See You Again 
1948
Elizabeth Gale, The Yeomen of the Guard 
1948
David Stoddard, 127 Hours 
1948
Aleksandr Bespalyy, Gorod Zero 
1948
Tom Quinn, Shoulda Coulda Woulda 
1949
Al Berger, rocker 
1949
Bonnie Raitt, Burbank CA, country singer (Green Light, The Glow) 
1949
Wayne LaPierre, Executive Vice Presidenf of the National Rifle Association. 
1949
Wincey Willis, Derbyshire: Peak District 
1949
Beano, Wicked 
1949
Anders Palm, Sleepwalker 
1949
Angela Satterwhite, The Power of the Press 
1949
Wayne LaPierre, At the Center of the Storm/Armed and Dangerous 
1949
Donna Lou Miller, Crazy People 
1949
Markku Suominen, Narrien illat 
1949
Gabriele Krone-Schmalz, Show #204 - Karneval mit Li und Wang 
1949
Bostjan Vrhovec, Zabranjena ljubav 
1949
Bonnie Raitt, Urban Cowboy 
1949
Julian Barnes, Pacific Rim 
1950
Mary Hart, Moonlighting (Pilot) 
1950
Jayne Marie Mansfield, Jayne Mansfield 
1950
Philip Sedgwick, Mirage at Zabul Province 
1950
Paul Joseph McKenna, Midnight Run 
1950
Boobie Clark, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Houston Oilers 
1950
David Gernaey, Stryker's War 
1951
Larry Burnette, rocker (Firefall) 
1951
Mary Hart, Sioux Falls SD, TV hostess (Entertainment Tonight) 
1951
Alfredo Astiz, Argentine general 
1951
François Petit, Mortal Kombat 
1951
Susan Melvin, The Wacky World of Mother Goose 
1951
Gerald Alston, Motown Returns to the Apollo 
1951
Stas Namin, Free to Rock 
1951
Rupert Allason, Secret Weapons of the Third Reich 
1951
Minoru Inaba, Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai 
1951
Karen Lee Bowman, A Tale of Two Hamsters 
1951
Andrey Bronnikov, Tsar 
1952
Alfre Woodard, Tulsa, Oklahoma, American actress (Primal Fear, Cross Creek) 
1952
Christie Ann Hefner, daughter of Hugh Hefner, CEO (Playboy) 
1952
Jan Raas, Dutch bicyclist 
1952
Jerry Remy, American baseball player, color commentator 
1952
John Denny, American baseball player 
1952
Christie Hefner, Hugh Hefner: American Playboy Revisited 
1952
Alfre Woodard, Primal Fear 
1952
John Denny, God Where Are You? 
1952
Herson Capri, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1952
Jerry Remy, 27 
1952
Isabel Branco, Blood Curse 
1952
Bobby Goss, The Learning Tree 
1952
Silli Togni, Amore, non uccidermi 
1953
John Musker, American animation director 
1953
John Musker, Aladdin 
1953
Mark Suozzo, American Splendor 
1953
Ayoka Chenzira, Alma's Rainbow 
1953
Sergey Astakhov, Brother 
1953
Marco Balestri, Episode #5.1 
1953
Michael C. Newsome, Christ in Wood 
1953
Sandro Ghiani, The Taming of the Scoundrel 
1953
Dominik Wieczorkowski-Rettinger, La ballata dei lavavetri 
1953
Gilda Guilhon, Agüenta, Coração 
1954
Rickie Lee Jones, Chicago, singer (Chuck E's in Love) 
1954
David Bret, Anglo-French biographer and broadcaster 
1954
Michael D. Brown, U.S. Federal Emergency Management Agency director 
1954
Kazuo Ishiguro, British author 
1954
Jeanette McGruder, American musician (P Funk) 
1954
Jean-Pierre Suchet, The Ninth Gate 
1954
Kseniya Prytkova, Osminozhki 
1954
Sal Lopez, Full Metal Jacket 
1954
Kazuo Ishiguro, Never Let Me Go 
1954
Chuck Cooper, Chapter 27 
1954
Rickie Lee Jones, Jerry Maguire 
1954
Tapio Liinoja, The Swan and the Wanderer 
1954
Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, I Love Poland 
1954
Michael Brown, Michael Brown 
1954
Kiope Raymond, Like Once Lili Marleen 
1954
Richard Lee Jones, The Patriot 
1954
Jimmie Giles, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1955
Martin Walsh, V for Vendetta 
1955
Gigi Oeri, Cloud Atlas 
1955
Staffan Bruun, Episode #10.15 
1955
Antonín Kinský, Forgotten Light 
1955
Ila Loueranta, Juice & Grand Slam: Nivalasta poikki 
1955
Shunsuke Takamiya, Arienêttebayo! Serebu ninpou Kinton no jutsu 
1956
Beverly Klass, LPGA golfer 
1956
Randi Brooks, NYC, actress (Man With 2 Brains, Tightrope) 
1956
Steven Miller, American record producer 
1956
Richard Curtis, British screenwriter 
1956
Randi Brooks, Tightrope 
1956
Richard Curtis, Love Actually 
1956
Alan Frew, GravyTrain 
1956
Leonid Kayurov, Vakansiya 
1956
Roy Simmons, Super Bowl XVIII 
1956
Jan Douwe Kroeske, Marian (Arnhem) 
1957
Yohan Gunasekera, cricketer (2 Tests for Sri Lanka 1983) 
1957
Porl Thompson, British musician (The Cure) 
1957
Alan Curbishley, English football manager 
1957
Gigi Bermingham, Save the Date 
1957
Susie McEntire, Reba McEntire: Country Diva 
1957
Charlotta Larsson, A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence 
1957
Porl Thompson, 50 First Dates 
1957
Hardi Volmer, Living Images 
1957
Randy Holleschau, Changing Hearts 
1957
Alan Curbishley, Episode #3.2 
1957
Brandon Wilde, Heroes 
1958
Terry Lee Miall, England, rock drummer (Adam & The Ants) 
1958
Don Byron, American clarinetist 
1958
Jeff Speakman, The Perfect Weapon 
1958
Phil Fondacaro, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1958
Aden Gillett, Shadow of the Vampire 
1958
William Lee, The Departed 
1958
Terry Lee Miall, I Love 1981 
1958
João Mário Grilo, Longe da Vista 
1958
Joe Shrand, Zoom 
1958
Don Poole, Spider-Man 3 
1958
Rosemary McGrotha, La petite amie 
1958
Torben Skjødt Jensen, Carl Th. Dreyer: My Métier 
1958
Tony Grocki, Miller's Crossing 
1958
Jim Fahnhorst, Super Bowl XXIII 
1958
Don Byron, Serendipity 
1958
Ed Lohrer III, The Silence of the Lambs 
1958
John Brancato, Champions on Ice 
1959
Simon Davis, Victorian cricket pace bowler (Test v NZ 1986, no wkts) 
1959
Don McManus, The Shawshank Redemption 
1959
David Sherrill, Buffy the Vampire Slayer 
1959
Chi Chi LaRue, Link: The Evolution 
1959
Bennett Yellin, Dumb & Dumber 
1959
Michael James, The Fugitive 
1959
Tom Novembre, An American Werewolf in Paris 
1959
Mikhail Belinson, The Black Madonna 
1959
Evdokiya Germanova, Kiks 
1959
Timo Toikka, Punainen huone 
1959
Lisa E. Falk, Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 
1959
Annemarie Berthiaume, The Day After Tomorrow 
1959
Eyal Peled, Jenin Diary: The Inside Story 
1960
Oleg Menshikov, Russian actor 
1960
Michael Nyqvist, Swedish actor 
1960
Anne Dorval, Mommy 
1960
Megan Cavanagh, Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 
1960
Oleg Menshikov, Burnt by the Sun 
1960
Michael Nyqvist, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1960
Karin Argoud, Tough Girl 
1960
Elizabeth Avellan, Sin City 
1960
Steve Nallon, Rory Bremner 
1960
Duncan McKenzie, Train 48 
1960
Anna-Lena Ebenståhl, Elvis! Elvis! 
1960
Dariusz Krysiak, The Pianist 
1961
Leif Garrett, Hollywood Cal, singer/actor (Devil x 5, 3 for the Road) 
1961
John Costelloe, Doubt 
1961
Leif Garrett, The Outsiders 
1961
Scott Alan Smith, Stargate 
1961
Jeffrey Day, Blue Skies 
1961
Martin Durinda, Hostel 
1961
Egil Ødegård, The Deep 
1961
Sonsoles Espinosa, XIX premios Goya 
1961
Micky Adams, The Premiership 
1961
Eric Martin, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Miami Dolphins 
1962
Ron Johnson, Australian baseball hitting coach (Olympics-1996) 
1962
Julieta Rosen, The Mask of Zorro 
1962
Tamara Landry, Tango & Cash 
1962
Jon Stephen, Immortality 
1962
Aleksei Ananishnov, Mother and Son 
1962
Michael Cameron, Marker 
1962
Poul Guldborg, Rene ord for pengene 
1962
Michael Agar, Four Jacks 
1962
Kevin Oakley, The Iron Giant 
1962
Marty Scully, The Wild Thornberrys Movie 
1962
Mike Moroz, Cannibalism: A New Taste in Style 
1963
Dwight Smith, Tallahassee FL, outfielder (Atlanta Braves) 
1963
Paul Butcher, NFL linebacker (Carolina Panthers) 
1963
Lene Hefner, Zazel: The Scent of Love 
1963
Mac Kenny, Murphy's Law 
1963
Eric B., American Psycho 
1963
Paul McKenna, Your Perfect Body 
1963
Russell Malone, Jazz Seen: The Life and Times of William Claxton 
1963
Robert Peralta, Happy, Texas 
1964
Chuck Cecil, NFL safety (Houston Oilers) 
1964
Pierre Salvadori, Priceless 
1964
Steve Caballero, Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 
1964
Yule Caise, Recess 
1964
Rodney Wilson, Work 
1964
Ted Matthews, Shock, Part 2 
1964
Sheldon Hall, Something to Do with Death 
1964
Chih-hsi Li, Gui zhang fu 
1965
Bart Latuheru, soccer player (Vitesse) 
1965
Jeff Blauser, Los gatos CA, infielder (Atlanta Braves) 
1965
Mike Peluso, Pengilly Canada, NHL left wing (NJ Devils) 
1965
Craig Chester, American actor and screenwriter 
1965
Carolina Vespa, Asuntos pendientes 
1965
Mike Peluso, Pilot 
1965
Jeff Blauser, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1965
Jahn 'Mini' Ivar Jakobsen, Miniportrettet 
1965
Trav S.D., Ken Sipillary: Faith, Hope & Love 
1965
Agnieszka Kumor, Emmène-moi 
1965
Jedrzej Kodymowski, Sztos 
1965
Ulrich Wohlleben, Hut in the Woods 
1965
Craig Chester, Adam & Steve 
1965
Erin Everly, Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Videos 
1965
Bruce Somers, Somersize Part 1, Suzanne Somers: Eat Great, Lose Weight 
1965
Alexander Newley, Can Heironymus Merkin Ever Forget Mercy Humppe and Find True Happiness? 
1965
Walter Michiels, De nieuwe truitjes 
1965
Andrew White, Contagion 
1965
Horacio Villalobos, Episode #1.703 
1965
David Mitchell, Darklands 
1965
Dianah Wynter, Intimate Betrayal 
1966
Michael Soles, CFL fullback (Montreal Alouettes) 
1966
Ulrich Cruden, soccer player (NEC) 
1966
Gordon Ramsay, British chef and reality television personality 
1966
Bradley Gregg, Stand by Me 
1966
Gordon Ramsay, Amy's Baking Company 
1966
Mary Ann Hermansen, The Running Man 
1966
Marco Pontecorvo, Letters to Juliet 
1966
Patricia Joseph, Scary Movie 
1966
Yuthlert Sippapak, Rahtree: Flower of the Night 
1966
Darbi Worley, The Krone Experiment 
1966
Laura Brey, Elizabeth 
1966
Amy Serrano, The Sugar Babies 
1966
Ciprian Dumitrascu, The Whistleblower 
1966
Jeff McDonald, The Life and Hard Times of Guy Terrifico 
1966
Maciej Pisarek, Solo 
1966
Agustin Navarro, Secuestro sangriento la realidad de México 
1967
Courtney Thorne-Smith, actress (Day by Day, Lucas, Summer School) 
1967
Henry Rodriguez, Santo Domingo Dom Rep, outfielder (Montreal Expos) 
1967
Jay Taylor, NFL cornerback (KC Chiefs) 
1967
Kim Dugger, Wichita Kansas, Miss Kansas-America (1991) 
1967
Mark Zollitsch, Orono Maine, kayak (alt-Olympics-96) 
1967
Rhonda Kottke, Minneapolis Minn, WPVA volleyballer 
1967
Kamar de los Reyes, Salt 
1967
Courtney Thorne-Smith, Lucas 
1967
Danyi Deats, River's Edge 
1967
Greg Watanabe, Only the Brave 
1967
Bert Pot, Godforsaken! 
1967
Tomm Gillies, Blue 
1967
Kim Dugger, 70th Annual Miss America Pageant 
1967
Eric Anthony, Colorado Rockies vs. Los Angeles Dodgers 
1967
José Luis Caminero, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1967
Asako Dodo, Sota's Brave Confession of Love 
1967
Henry Rodriguez, 1996 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
Jose Offerman, San Pedro de Macoris, infielder (KC Royals) 
1968
Keith Jones, Brantford, NHL right wing (Washington Capitals) 
1968
Michelle Kline, Circle Pines Minn, speed skater (Olympics-1994) 
1968
Parker Posey, Balt Md, actress (Tess Shelby-As the World Turns) 
1968
Zara Whites, Dutch actress 
1968
Sergio Porrini, Italian footballer 
1968
Bruno Gunn, Guiding Light 
1968
Zara Whites, L'intesa 
1968
Parker Posey, The House of Yes 
1968
Pip Lilly, Thumbs Up 
1968
Dorte Rømer, Breaking the Waves 
1968
Robert Minsk, Poseidon 
1968
Zahava Ben, Kdam Erovizion 
1968
Jay Kopita, Flyer 
1968
David S. Kaufman, Jack Frost 
1968
Jill Petillo, Realitywarp 
1968
Dean Holdsworth, Episode #1.2 
1968
Ying Wong, Mr. Vampire 
1968
Keith Jones, NHL on Versus 
1969
Devon McDonald, NFL linebacker (Indianapolis Colts) 
1969
Ricardo McDonald, NFL linebacker (Cincinnati Bengals) 
1969
Roxana Zal, American actress 
1969
Roxana Zal, River's Edge 
1969
Ingrid Vandebosch, Taxi 
1969
Joe Duer, Charlie's Angels 
1969
Larry Lam, The Last Samurai 
1969
Gardo Versoza, Woman of Breakwater 
1969
James Price, The Gang Gets Whacked: Part 1 
1969
Boris Terral, The King Is Dancing 
1969
Johnny Fender, Pornstar Superheroes 
1969
Jaime Romandia, Silent Light 
1969
Giuliano Taviani, Caesar Must Die 
1969
Katalin Lesznyák, Gyilkos játszma II. 
1969
Melissa Givey, Philadelphia 
1969
Ricardo McDonald, Chicago Bears vs. Green Bay Packers 
1969
Natalya Garanina, Vendetta 
1969
J.D. Larabee, Uncle Pete's Play Time 
1969
Olivier Ferrand, Shades of Day 
1969
Robert Nittolo, Knight Club