Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 7th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 7th

1943Michael Spence, American economist, Nobel Prize laureate

1879Leon Trotsky[Leib Bronstein], Bronshtein, Russian Empire, Russian revolutionary and Theorist [OS 26-10-1879], (d. 1940)

1913Albert Camus, Algeria, author (The Just-Nobel 1957), (d. 1960)

1975Marcus Luttrell, Houston Texas, United States Navy SEAL ("Lone Survivor")

1996Lorde [Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor], Auckland, New Zealand Singer (Royals)

15Agrippina the Younger [Julia Agrippina], Oppidum Ubiorum, Roman Empress (sister of Caligula, wife of Claudius, mother of Nero)

November 7th Birthdays
Date Event
15
Agrippina the Younger [Julia Agrippina], Oppidum Ubiorum, Roman Empress (sister of Caligula, wife of Claudius, mother of Nero) 
630
Constans II, Byzantine emperor (d. 668) 
994
Muhammad ibn Hazm, historian/jurist/author of Islamic Spain 
1598
Francisco Zurbarán, Spanish painter (d. 1664) 
1598
Francisco de Zurbarán, Sister Wendy at the Norton Simon Museum 
1619
Gédéon Tallemant des Réaux, French writer (d. 1692) 
1650
John Robinson, English diplomat (d. 1723) 
1656
Walraad the Younger, earl of Nassau-Ottweiler/gov of Nimegen 
1687
William Stukeley, English archaeologist (d. 1765) 
1692
Johannes G Schnabel, German author/surgeon (Insel Felsenburg) 
1706
Carlo Cecere, Italian composer 
1750
Friedrich Leopold Graf zu Stolberg, German poet (d. 1819) 
1758
Edouard viscount de Walckiers, South Netherland banker/politician 
1786
Francisco Andrevi y Castellar, Spanish choirmaster and composer of Italian parentage 
1797
Silas Horton Stringham, Rear Admiral (Union Navy), died in 1876 
1805
Thomas Brassey, English civil engineering contractor (d. 1870) 
1810
Fritz Reuter, German novelist 
1810
Ferenc Erkel, Bánk bán 
1811
Karel J Erben, Czech poet (Bouquet) 
1811
Karel Jaromír Erben, Greedy Guts 
1818
Emil du Bois-Reymond, German physician (d. 1896) 
1822
Edouard Gregoir, Belgian composer 
1828
Ludwig Deppe, composer 
1830
Sky Eagle, A White Indian 
1832
Andrew Dickson White, educator/1st president of Cornell 
1838
Auguste Villiers de l'Isle-Adam, French writer (d. 1889) 
1838
Auguste de Villiers de L'Isle-Adam, Kyvadlo, jáma a nadeje 
1839
Henry Holmes, composer 
1846
Ignaz Brull, composer 
1846
Henry Youngman, The Night That Sophie Graduated 
1851
Chris von der Ahe, German born entrepreneur (d. 1913) 
1852
Bohdan Borkowski, composer 
1854
Riley Chamberlin, The Evidence of the Film 
1855
Edwin H Hall, US physicist (Hall effect) 
1856
Semyon Zonovyevich Alapin, Vilna, tied for chess 1st place (1878) 
1858
Bipin Chandra Pal, Indian freedom fighter, (d. 1932) 
1858
Williband Hentschel, Prelude to War 
1860
Jean-Baptiste Eugène Estienne, French general (d. 1936) 
1860
Joseph Hocking, Prodigal Daughters 
1861
Jeff Milton, American lawman (d. 1947) 
1865
Bobbie Mack, The Student Prince in Old Heidelberg 
1866
Carl Emil Paul Lincke, composer 
1866
Paul Lincke, German composer/conductor/publisher (Frau Luna) 
1866
Paul Lincke, Titanic 
1867
Marie Skłodowska-Curie, Warsaw, discovered radium (Nobel 1903, 1911) 
1867
Maria Sklodowska-Curie,  
1872
Lucille La Verne, Abraham Lincoln 
1872
Sam Palo, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1872
Sam Polo, Captain Kidd 
1873
Frederick Ranalow, The Knight of the Burning Pestle 
1874
Joseph Willoughby, cricketer (2 Tests for South Africa 1895-96) 
1874
Joe Calder, The Barber Shop 
1874
John Wolcott Adams, Saved by Parcel Post 
1875
Mikhail Kalinin, Soviet politician (d. 1946) 
1875
Augusta Anderson, Rosa and the Author 
1875
Turl Wiener, Rund um den Prater 
1875
Mikhail Kalinin,  
1876
Culbert Olson, Fillmore Utah, (Gov-D-Cal) 
1876
Ted Arnold, cricketer (England all-rounder in 10 Tests 1903-05) 
1876
Charlie Townsend, English cricketer (d. 1958) 
1877
Henry Balfour Gardiner, composer 
1877
Ethylyn Chrisman, Bad Man Bobbs 
1878
Lise Meitner, Austrian/Swedish physicist (Protactinium) 
1878
John S. Daggett, Mary, Queen of Tots 
1878
Roy Applegate, Sally of the Sawdust 
1879
Eugeen Yoors, Flemish etcher/glass painter 
1879
Leon Trotsky[Leib Bronstein], Bronshtein, Russian Empire, Russian revolutionary and Theorist [OS 26-10-1879], (d. 1940) 
1879
King Baggot, I'll Fix It 
1879
Leon Trotsky, The Assassination of Trotsky 
1880
Joe May, The Invisible Man Returns 
1880
Peretz Hirschbein, Green Fields 
1880
Claude Whitten, What the Curate Really Did 
1881
Michelette Burani, Enter Madame! 
1882
Hans Erdmann, Nosferatu 
1882
Allan Murnane, The Black Stork 
1882
Effie Conley, The Walk-Offs 
1882
Emilie Otterdahl, The Flying Circus 
1883
Elder Lightfoot Solomon Michaux, Newport New Va, TV preacher 
1883
William Wagner, Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm 
1884
Maude Truax, No Sale Smitty 
1884
Ilona Cs. Aczél, A nagymama 
1885
Elsie Jane Wilson, The Evil Women Do 
1885
Bert Hall, A Romance of the Air 
1886
Aaron Nimzowitsch, Latvian chess player (openings theorist) 
1886
Mark Aldanov, [Landau], Russian/French chemist/writer [OS=Oct 26] 
1886
Reinhold Schünzel, Notorious 
1887
Elena Hranova, Earth 
1887
Leo Wirth, Joseph in the Land of Egypt 
1888
Chandrasekhara Raman, India, physicist (Nobel 1930) 
1888
Karl Ritter, Patriots 
1888
Juliusz Kalinowski, Koniec Babiego Lata 
1888
Mariano Andreu, That Lady 
1889
George Davis, Netherlands, actor (Devil May Care) 
1889
Lord Tennyson III, cricketer (England batsman & captain) 
1889
George Davis, The Circus 
1889
Stewart Robbins, Sherlock Holmes 
1889
Owen Rutter, Once in a New Moon 
1889
Mikhail Troyanovsky, The Childhood of Maxim Gorky 
1890
Phil Spitalny, Big City Fantasy 
1893
Leatrice Joy, American actress (d. 1985) 
1895
Jakob Kaplan, French head rabbi (1955-81) 
1896
Herbert R O'Connor, Balt Md, (Sen-Md)/TV narrator (Crime Syndicate) 
1896
Esdras Minville, Quebec writer, economist and sociologist (d. 1975) 
1897
Ruth Pitter, British poet and 1st woman to receive the Queen's Gold Medal for Poetry in 1955 
1898
Raphaël Salem, Greek mathematician (d. 1963) 
1900
Efrem Kurtz, St Petersburg Russia, conductor (Houston Symph 1948-54) 
1902
Rob van der de Bas, [Barend Robberts], troubadour (Klucht of the Cow) 
1903
Albert Helman, [Lou Lichtveld], Suriname politician/novelist 
1903
Dean Jagger, Lima Ohio, actor (Albert Vane-Mr Novak, Elmer Gantry) 
1903
Konrad Lorenz, zoologist/ethologist (Man & His Ideas, Nobel 1973) 
1903
Lodewijk AM "Lou" Lichtveld, [Albert Helman], Suriname author 
1903
Grace Stafford, American actress (d. 1992) 
1904
Arthur Young, Radio Parade of 1935 
1904
Hideto Hayafusa, Daigaku no ryusenkei 
1905
William Alwyn, composer 
1905
Alice Day, The Smart Set 
1905
William Alwyn, A Night to Remember 
1905
Fernando Wagner, The Wild Bunch 
1906
Eugene Carson Blake, US sec-gen of World council of Churches (1966-72) 
1906
Jan Vercammen, Flemish author/chief inspector LO (Primary Education) 
1906
Margaret Barbara Lambert, British historian (Saar) 
1906
Louis Nicoletti, The Golf Game 
1906
Bob Carlson, Sleeping Beauty 
1906
Walter M. Scott, The Sound of Music 
1906
Susan Steel, The Jury 
1906
Viola Spolin, Alex in Wonderland 
1906
Red Ingle, Lolita 
1906
Katherine Lewis, Rowdy Ann 
1907
Maurits Mok, Dutch author/poet (Cheese & Bread Game) 
1907
Thomas Browne Henry, Earth vs. the Flying Saucers 
1907
Gerald Gibbs, The Avengers 
1907
Tom Hanlon, Jalopy 
1907
Leslie Loveridge, The Battle at Elderbush Gulch 
1907
Geno Senecic, Plavi 9 
1907
Dan Burley, Jivin' in Be-Bop 
1907
Thor L. Brooks, Kwaheri: Vanishing Africa 
1907
Mikhail Krasnyanskiy, Alisher Navoy 
1907
Vladimir Kenigson, The Canterville Ghost 
1908
Nacho Galindo, The Gay Cavalier 
1908
Theodore Lydecker, Angel and the Badman 
1908
Steve McNeil, Man's Favorite Sport? 
1908
Ion Cantacuzino, Noi 
1908
Tapio Tapiovaara, Open the Way for Our Flags 
1909
Campbell Grant, Fantasia 
1909
Phil Schumacher, Coroner Creek 
1909
Norman Krasna, Indiscreet 
1909
Sadao Yamanaka, Priest of Darkness 
1910
Marion Darlington, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1910
Freddy Morgan, Million Selling Records 
1910
Donald Steward, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1910
Karl Tischlinger, Der Bauerndiplomat 
1910
Pearl Argyle, Things to Come 
1910
George R. Brown, Household Saints 
1911
Walter Shlomo Gross, journalist 
1911
Dick Stark, Episode #6.43 
1911
Kôkichi Takada, Zangiku monogatari 
1911
Nabi Rakhimov, Pod palyazhchym soltsem 
1911
Edwin Banks, The Classified Ad 
1912
Victor Beaumont, Where Eagles Dare 
1912
Lynda Grey, This Gun for Hire 
1912
Trude Marlen, Matrimonial Strike 
1912
Peter Wolff, Der brave Sünder 
1912
Hap Glaudi, Aunt Thede 
1912
Gene Testera, The Great Dictator 
1912
Ernst Lehner, Das große Spiel 
1913
Albert Camus, Algeria, author (The Just-Nobel 1957), (d. 1960) 
1913
Albert Camus, Far from Men 
1913
Alekos Sakellarios, Alloimono stous neous 
1913
Maria Lalande, A Rosa do Adro 
1913
Joe Hartman, No Way Out 
1914
R[aphael] A[loysius] Lafferty, US, sci-fi author (Devil is Dead) 
1914
Archie Campbell, Episode #5.21 
1914
John Welsh, Krull 
1914
Michael Gorrin, ..And Justice for All 
1914
Walter Seltzer, Soylent Green 
1914
Aleksandr Barushnoy, 713 prosit posadku 
1914
Geoffrey Blackburn, Little Black Dress 
1914
Anastasiya Georgiyevskaya, The Inspector-General 
1914
Ernst Kahler, Ihr letztes Rendezvous 
1914
Olavi Linnus, Men of Iron 
1915
Philip Morrison, American scientist (d. 2005) 
1915
Mark Evans, Goodbye, Farewell, and Amen 
1915
Jane Hamilton, Three Missing Links 
1915
Philip Morrison, Powers of Ten 
1915
Gene Lanham, The Judge 
1916
Joe Bushkin, NYC, jazz pianist (A Couple of Joes) 
1916
Joe Cobb, Thundering Fleas 
1916
Myra Jones, Psycho 
1916
Antonina Maksimova, Ballad of a Soldier 
1916
H. Louis Nichols, November 22nd and the Warren Report 
1916
Ai-Chi Tsai, Bai zei qi xu ji 
1916
Ruth Heinaman, Eight Girls in a Boat 
1916
Ian Niall, No Resting Place 
1917
Andras Mihaly, composer 
1917
Edith 'Little Edie' Bouvier Beale, Grey Gardens 
1917
Titos Vandis, The Exorcist 
1917
Johnnie Stewart, Top of the Pops 
1917
Lev Kerbel, Le Sculpteur de Lénine 
1917
Sabira Atayeva, Gibel Otrara 
1917
Howard Rumsey, Let's Get Lost 
1917
Tofiq Quliyev, Qaynana 
1917
Pyotr Chernov, Seriya 4 
1917
Iosif Boyarskiy, Magia Russica 
1917
András Mihály, Love 
1918
Billy Graham, Charlotte NC, Baptist evangelist (Crusades) 
1918
Maria Teresa de Noronha, Portuguese Fado singer (d. 1993) 
1918
Paul Aussaresses, French general 
1918
Billy Graham, My Hope America with Billy Graham 
1918
Dennis Ramsden, The Goose Girl 
1918
Zachary Charles, Gambling House 
1918
Bud Widom, The Green Slime 
1918
Paul Aussaresses, Torture?/Women in Combat/Ms. Swift 
1918
Jorma Ikävalko, Rovaniemen markkinoilla 
1918
Fred Cusick, Hockey's Greatest Era: 1942-1967 
1919
Aline Towne, Radar Men from the Moon 
1919
Kapitalina Eric, Siberian Lady Macbeth 
1919
Fern Eggen, White Heat 
1919
Ellen Stewart, Superstar in a Housedress 
1919
Jerzy Jesionowski, Miejsce dla jednego 
1919
Ernesto de Gali, Siete muertes a plazo fijo 
1920
David Oxley, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1920
Per-Axel Arosenius, Topaz 
1920
Elaine Morgan, Anne of Avonlea 
1920
Max Kampelman, Washington Week in Review 
1920
Joan Perucho, Museu d'ombres 
1920
Nándor Pagonyi, Sodrásban 
1921
Virginia Kaye, The Edge of Night 
1921
Lois Ranson, Cheers for Miss Bishop 
1921
Peter Gorski, Faust 
1921
Rune Turesson, Del 6 
1921
Lisa Ben, Dyketactics 
1921
Ekaterina Litvinenko, Sudba Mariny 
1921
Richard Wayman, Signal 30 
1921
Manuel Fernández Álvarez, Toda una vida 
1921
G.K. Stubbs, Somehow It Gets to Be Tomorrow 
1922
Al Hirt, New Orleans LA, jazz trumpeter (Greatest Horn in the World) 
1922
Al Hirt, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1922
Gabriel Jabbour, Madame Rosa 
1922
Percy Brandt, The Women on the Roof 
1922
Ernesto Duarte, Las tres coquetonas 
1923
Matthew Coady, journalist 
1923
Derek Francis, Scrooge 
1923
Gene Callahan, The Hustler 
1923
Tjadden Hällström, Täcknamn Coq Rouge 
1923
Paulette Rubinstein, What's Eating Gilbert Grape 
1923
Michele Guarini, A Game of Chess 
1923
Jay Berger, Coquette 
1923
Gianni Polidori, My Name Is Nobody 
1923
Hasse Tellemar, Gäst hos Hagge 
1923
Ove Sehested, Monstrosity 
1924
Wolf Mankowitz, British(?) playwright 
1924
Carlo Simi, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1924
Wolf Mankowitz, Casino Royale 
1924
Mel North, Spartacus 
1924
Joachim Hackethal, The Tin Drum 
1924
Gino Latilla, Presentimento 
1924
George Schweigmann, Episode #4.67 
1925
John Stratton, The Cruel Sea 
1925
William Wharton, Birdy 
1925
John Kohn, The Collector 
1925
Dave Margolin, Blade Runner 
1925
Ernst Mosch, Episode #1.2 
1925
Max Bößl, Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten 
1926
Joan Sutherland, Sydney Australia, operatic soprano (Met Opera) 
1926
Melissa Stribling, Horror of Dracula 
1926
Joan Sutherland, Carlito's Way 
1926
Gurudas Bagchi, Mahapith Tarapith 
1926
Mimi Weber, Episode #2.12 
1926
Graeme Allwright, A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries 
1926
Zbigniew Kornecki, Trwanie i przemoc. Rok 1884 
1927
Hiroshi Yamauchi, Kyoto Japan, owner (Seattle Mariners) 
1927
Ivor Emmanuel, Welsh singer and actor (d. 2007) 
1927
Ivor Emmanuel, Episode dated 23 October 1959 
1927
John Pearce, THX 1138 
1927
John Coates, Heavy Metal 
1927
Jim Hiltz, The Bullwinkle Show 
1927
Proyko Proykov, Zhoro, Sharo i Mara v 'Studio X' 
1927
Hiroshi Yamauchi, The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 
1927
Michal Gazda, Night Train 
1927
Michael Berechet, Piratii din Pacific 
1927
Pierre Bourgeade, La table d'émeraude 
1927
Rex Malcolm, Anthropology: A Study of People 
1927
Roland Kovac, Jonathan 
1927
Vladimir Berenstein, Neitralnye vody 
1927
Gertie Lindgren, Åke och hans värld 
1928
Richard G. Scott, LDS apostle 
1928
Norton Zinder, New York City, NY, biologist (genetic transduction), (d. 2012) 
1928
Wynn Pearce, The Korean Story 
1928
Elizabeth Hoytink, The Dress 
1928
Quique Camoiras, La corte de Faraón 
1928
Miguel Narros, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1928
Richard G. Scott, Special Witnesses of Christ 
1928
Lorraine Nelson,  
1929
Ruggero Mastroianni, film editor 
1929
Lila Kaye, An American Werewolf in London 
1929
Ruggero Mastroianni, Amarcord 
1929
Richard Viktorov, To the Stars by Hard Ways 
1929
Bill Gordon, Star Maps 
1929
Benny Andersen, Snøvsen 
1929
Ray Renfro, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1929
Jesús de Polanco, Episode dated 13 July 1994 
1929
Alla Goreva, The Mystery of the Third Planet 
1930
Peter Woods, newsreader 
1930
Rudy Boschwitz, (Sen-R-Mn, 1978- ) 
1930
Nancy Kilgas, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1930
Claude Pierson, Justine de Sade 
1930
Osamu Saka, Porco Rosso 
1930
Annet Nieuwenhuyzen, Zus & zo 
1930
Karla Runkehl, Genesung 
1930
Franco Morgan, Episode #1.2 
1930
Peter Woods, Eddie Monsoon, a Life 
1930
David Davis Jr., Grand Prix: Challenge of the Champions 
1930
Valentin Zheleznyakov, Assassination Attempt 
1930
Kazimierz Dziewanowski, Droga na zachód 
1931
Gerald Humel, composer 
1931
Gloria LeRoy, Barfly 
1931
Rio Fanning, Priest 
1931
Becky Bohanon, Foreign Correspondent 
1931
Torsten Mårtensson, Guttersnipes 
1932
Harry Lammertink, [Yrrah], Dutch cartoonist (Vrij Netherland) 
1932
Derek Vanlint, Alien 
1932
Ann-Marie Gyllenspetz, Ole dole doff 
1932
Per Milling, De pokkers unger 
1932
Gaspar de Utrera, Carrusel nocturno 
1932
Dick Stuart, Frank Robinson vs. Dick Stuart 
1933
George Tibbits, composer 
1933
Jackie Joseph, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1933
Ernesto Gómez Cruz, Midaq Alley 
1933
Joachim Engel-Denis, Das Zimmer 
1933
Erni Wilhelmi, Der Panamaskandal 
1933
Jorge Vico, Boyfriend in Sight 
1933
Mort Fallick, Love at First Bite 
1933
Sylvia Arslan, Great Stagecoach Robbery 
1933
Vladimir Volkoff, L'interrogatoire 
1933
Béla Bokodi, Falfúró 
1933
Andrzej Górny, Poznan 56 
1933
Milivoj Hubek, Milivoj Hubek: Amateur Film-maker 
1933
Werner Hamerski, Der Störenfried - Ermittlungen zu Oskar Brüsewitz 
1933
Allen LeRoy Frucci, Changing Course 
1934
Stephen L Neal, (Rep-D-NC, 1975- ) 
1934
Wendy Williams, The Black Velvet Gown 
1934
Ron Talsky, The Deep 
1934
Spencer Lam, Vampire Effect 
1934
Ted van Griethuysen, Everybody Loved Him 
1934
Jan Allan, Glaset i örat 
1934
Brett Borgen, Nedjma 
1934
Vyacheslav Voronin, Blagoslovite zhenshchinu 
1934
Annemarie Brodhagen, Bread and Roses 
1934
Jørgen Schmidt Nicolaisen, 19 Red Roses 
1935
Willibrordus S Rendra, Indonesia, poet (Ballad orang-orang tertjina) 
1935
Billy Green Bush, Five Easy Pieces 
1935
Judy Parfitt, Girl with a Pearl Earring 
1935
Elvira Quintana, Muñecos infernales 
1935
Franco Rossellini, Caligula 
1935
Lubomir Benes, The King and the Goblin 
1935
W.S. Rendra, Al kautsar 
1935
Dimitar Buynozov, A byahme mladi 
1935
Henry Millar Jr., Face/Off 
1936
Barry Newman, Boston Mass, actor (Amy, Deadline, Petrocelli) 
1936
Jaap Stobbe, Dutch actor (Dageraad) 
1936
Mary Allin Travers, Peter, Paul and Mommy, Too 
1936
Gwyneth Jones, Quartet 
1936
Jimmie Haskell, The Color Purple 
1936
Jaap Stobbe, Wat moet dat daar? 
1936
John White, Episode #1.756 
1936
Alvin Attles, Episode #1.2 
1936
Nathan C. Heard, Gordon's War 
1936
Raffaella Panichi, Sacred Heart 
1937
Stane Potisk, Galeb 
1938
Dee Clark, Arkansas, singer (Hambone, Nobody But You) 
1938
James Katt, pitcher/sportscaster (NY Yankees, Minnesota Twins) 
1938
Jim Kaat, American baseball player 
1938
Barry Newman, Vanishing Point 
1938
Joe Dassin, The Darjeeling Limited 
1938
Elisabeth Schwarz, The Baader Meinhof Complex 
1938
Dee Clark, Peggy Sue Got Married 
1938
Darryl Kavann, Carry on Cabby 
1938
Santy Josol, The Lord of the Rings 
1938
Jim Kaat, 1992 World Series: Atlanta Braves vs Toronto Blue Jays 
1938
Shirley Gill, Eyes of an Angel 
1938
Ian Balding, Clare Balding's Secrets of a Suffragette 
1938
Dejan Djurovic, Skola za zene 
1938
Tom Moore, Super Bowl XLIV 
1938
Aditi Sengupta, Rabindranath Tagore 
1939
Daniel Manneke, composer 
1939
Martin Davidson, Eddie and the Cruisers 
1939
Julia Hare, The Business of Love 
1939
Françoise Deldick, The Big Swag 
1939
Giovanna Coppola, The Woodchucks 
1939
Steven Pritzker, Keep Your Guard Up 
1939
Cliff Ralke, Magnum Force 
1940
Guido Provoost, Belgian historian 
1940
Mike Clark,  
1940
Ulf Darin, The Best Intentions 
1940
Mike Clark, Super Bowl VI 
1940
Dakin Matthews, True Grit 
1940
Beverly Adams, Torture Garden 
1940
Judy Knaiz, Hello, Dolly! 
1940
Frank Cousins, The Black Stallion 
1940
Dorina Lazar, Bless You, Prison 
1940
Karo Ardenti, Three-Step Dance 
1940
Joe Gilbert, Hootenanny Hoot 
1941
Jarmo Alonen, Hanjo 
1941
Angelo Scola, La notte dei foghi 
1941
Madeline Gins, For Example: A Critique of Never 
1941
Ulrich Schröder, Otto - Der Neue Film 
1942
Jean Shrimpton, British model/actress (Privilege) 
1942
Johnny Rivers, [Ramistella], NYC, singer (Secret Agent Man) 
1942
Dennis Holahan, Scarface 
1942
Jean Shrimpton, Privilege 
1942
Johnny Rivers, Wild Things 
1942
Leif Ericson, My Life as a Dog 
1942
Minori Terada, Castle in the Sky 
1942
Mariana Mihut, The Oak 
1942
Pedro Efe, The House of the Spirits 
1942
Isi ter Jung, Männer sind zum Lieben da 
1942
Nikolay Surchadzhiev, Wilna Zona 
1942
Helen Garner, Monkey Grip 
1943
Joni Mitchell, [Roberta J Anderson], Alberta Canada, singer (Clouds) 
1943
Judith Frost, British Columbia, artist (To Red, Dust Drawings) 
1943
Wensley Haydon-Baillie, English pharmaceutical manufacturer 
1943
Michael Byrne, English actor 
1943
Stephen Greenblatt, American literary critic 
1943
Boris Gromov, Russian general 
1943
Michael Spence, American economist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1943
Joni Mitchell, Love Actually 
1943
Michael Byrne, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1943
Calvin Chrane, Blind 
1943
Miguel Rellán, Revolución 
1943
Trudeliese Schmidt, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria 
1943
Bert Rürup, Der Drückerkönig und die Politik 
1943
Miroslav Mikuljan, Hocu zivjeti 
1943
Judith Forst, Hansel and Gretel 
1943
Paul Wolfrum, Carmen 
1944
James Dashow, Chicago, American/Italian composer 
1944
Jim Watkins, Phila, actor (Jerry-Magician) 
1944
Joe Niekro, baseball knuckler (NY Yankees) 
1944
Luigi Riva, Italian footballer 
1944
Ken Patera, American professional wrestler 
1944
Julian Christopher, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1944
Elia Enid Cadilla, Agua con sal 
1944
Joe Niekro, Game 3 
1944
Ratch Wallace, Act of the Heart 
1944
Tommy Hart, Chicago Bears vs. Washington Redskins 
1944
Anthony Slide, Le jardin oublié: La vie et l'oeuvre d'Alice Guy-Blaché 
1944
Johan Ooms, The Oath 
1944
Dimitrije Jovanovic, Caj u pet 
1944
Pekka Vennamo, Itse asiassa kuultuna - Pekka Vennamo 
1944
Barbara Mackenzie-Wood, Backstreet Justice 
1944
João Paulo Adour, Face to Face 
1944
Marianna Pecora, Ladies of the '80s 
1944
Carl Starling, Up Close & Personal 
1945
Earl Boen, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1945
Witold Adamek, A Short Film About Love 
1945
Alyce S. Carew, Bustin' Loose 
1945
Michael Jameson, Five Wild Kids 
1945
Dave Watson, Daytona 500 
1945
Antonio Barrio, The Little Polish 
1945
Cathleen Keller, Egypt: Land of Mummies 
1946
John Aylward, The Crazies 
1946
Anne Marit Jacobsen, I Belong 
1946
Frederick Bailey, Equalizer 2000 
1946
Jerzy Schejbal, Scratch 
1946
Mike Gregory, I Was There: When the Beatles Played the Cavern 
1946
Robert Cushman, Greed 
1946
Duke Meek, Retribution Road 
1947
Bob Anderson, English darts player 
1947
Yutaka Fukumoto, Japanese professional baseball player 
1947
Holmes Osborne, Donnie Darko 
1947
Kathleen Doyle, I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 
1947
Ron Leavitt, Married with Children 
1947
Daniela Giordano, Four Times that Night 
1947
Bernard Goetz, Bernhard Goetz 
1947
Maria Alves, Black Demons 
1947
Les Jankey, Reeker 
1947
Elisabeth Broderick, A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story 
1947
Sandy Sarjeant, Episode #1.27 
1947
Betty Broderick, Betty Broderick: A Woman Scorned 
1947
Louis Homyak, Flesh Eating Mothers 
1947
Seffy Rivlin, The Secrets 
1947
Bob Anderson, Episode #11.1 
1947
Maurizio Marchesi, Bambole, non c'è una lira! 
1947
Ana Maria Moretzsohn, Sabor da Paixão 
1947
Gavrosh Haxhihyseni, Kosova: Desperate Search 
1948
Alex Ribeiro, Brazilian racing driver 
1948
Gerry Lopez, Big Wednesday 
1948
Garrett M. Brown, Kick-Ass 
1948
James Houghton, A Case of the Stubborns 
1948
Jack Hallett, The Business of Strangers 
1948
Stephen Bruton, Crazy Heart 
1948
Juan Vitali, Apartment Zero 
1948
Praveen Nischol, Ram Gopal Varma's Indian Flames 
1948
Buck Martinez, Game 2 
1948
Kalle Pursiainen, Äiti ja Seija 
1948
Norman Henry Mamey, Lifeguard 
1948
Patricia Gregory, My Stepmother Is an Alien 
1948
Graeme Farmer, Seeing Is Believing 
1948
Jeffie Legend, Lebensborn 
1948
Gary Henderson, Burn After Reading 
1948
Lukasz Pijewski, Sasiedzi 
1948
Vyacheslav Leonov, Khleb - imya sushchestvitelnoe 
1948
Adam Halber, Nothing But Fear 
1948
Bill Davis, Bush Mechanics 
1948
Mogens Rubinstein, Pengemagasinet 
1948
Marco Fusco, Every Dumped Boyfriend Is Lost 
1948
Artur Santana, Olhos de Água 
1948
Martin Simek, Episode #1.15 
1949
Steven Stucky, American composer 
1949
Su Pollard, Camping Holiday 
1949
Billy Booth, Honey's Money 
1949
Bennet Guillory, The Color Purple 
1949
Queen Aishwarya Rajya Laxmi Devi Shah, Episode #3.1 
1949
Marilyn Pasekoff, Osmosis Jones 
1949
Riccardo Sesani, Un caso d'amore 
1949
Michaela Vítková, Utz 
1950
Alexa Canady, 1st black woman neuro-surgeon/educator 
1950
Augusto Gen'un Alcalde, Buenos Aires, 1st South American Zen teacher 
1950
Laura Zucker, L.A. Holiday Celebration 
1950
Marvin Yxner, 1919-1921: Stugbackens blomma 
1950
Julio Arrieta, El resultado del amor 
1950
Marshall Fine, Do You Sleep in the Nude? 
1950
Yoko Namikawa, Way Out, Way In 
1950
Imre Csiszár, Valahol Magyarországon 
1950
Mari Bjørgan, Brødrene Dal og spektralsteinene 
1950
Lindsay Duncan, About Time 
1950
Janno Põldma, On the Possibility of Love 
1951
Dan Duva, boxing promoter/producer (Howard Stern New Years Party) 
1951
Lawrence O'Donnell, Olympus Has Fallen 
1951
Yuri Stepanov, Snatch. 
1951
Wallace Francis, Atlanta Falcons vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1951
Haruka Takachiho, Dirty Pair 
1951
José Ignacio Pérez Sáenz, Episode dated 16 February 1995 
1952
David Petraeus, Commanding General of Multinational Force Iraq 
1952
David Petraeus, America's Secret Killers 
1952
Lubomír Paulovic, The Peacemaker 
1952
Phillip Hartl, Moulin Rouge! 
1953
Lucinda Green, English equestrian 
1953
Ottfried Fischer, Superstau 
1953
Rose Portillo, Exorcist II: The Heretic 
1953
Lukasz Wylezalek, Darmozjad polski 
1953
János Xantus, Another Way 
1953
Lucinda Green, Sydney 2000 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Gold from Down Under 
1953
David C. Crosthwait, Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker 
1954
Kamal Haasan, Indian actor 
1954
Gil Junger, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1954
Kamal Haasan, Vishwaroopam 
1954
Jeff Broadstreet, Night of the Living Dead 3D: Re-Animation 
1954
Isabelle Lacamp, Je vous aime 
1954
Guy Gavriel Kay, Regina vs. Truscott 
1954
Roberto Rochín, Ulama 
1955
Detlef Ultsch, German judoka 
1955
Kitty Bruce, Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth 
1955
Lisa Britt, Sudden Impact 
1955
Carmelo Zappulla, Laura... a 16 anni mi dicesti sì 
1955
Samir Bannout, Evolution of Bodybuilding 
1955
Bruno Barroso, Já Não Se Faz Amor Como Antigamente 
1955
Egidio Termine, Per quel viaggio in Sicilia 
1955
Jerzy Dominik, Three Colors: White 
1955
Lisa Hayes, Landscape 
1955
Rick Robinson, Back to the Future Part II 
1955
Norbert Eder,  
1956
Denise Jannah, [Zeefuik], Suriname jazz singer (Farmer's Market) 
1956
Judy Tenuta, Chicago, Illinois, American comedian 
1956
Judy Tenuta, Chantmania: The Benzedrine Monks of Santo Damonica 
1956
Beatriz Flores Silva, In This Tricky Life 
1956
Pedro Plascencia, Lo que importa es vivir 
1956
Stuart Shostak, Lucy Makes a Hit with John Ritter 
1956
Rodolfo Valss, Gala 1 
1956
Tomás Julínek, Episode dated 2 December 2005 
1956
Hélène Odier, Les Misérables 
1957
Christopher Knight, NYC, actor (Peter-Brady Bunch) 
1957
Jonathan Palmer, formula-1 racer 
1957
Kathy McMillan, long jumper (Olympic-silver-1976) 
1957
Christopher Knight, Another World 
1957
King Kong Bundy, WrestleMania 2 
1957
Göran Ragnerstam, Kopps 
1957
Jellybean Benítez, Carlito's Way 
1957
Tony Schiavone, Halloween Havoc 
1957
Sheila Mullen, Hedgebrook: Women Authoring Change 
1957
Massimo Ciavarro, Un'australiana a Roma 
1957
Vicki Arkoff, Mercury Rising 
1957
Holley Anthony, Class of '61 
1958
Jack Wyngaard, dancer 
1958
Lori Saldaña, American politician 
1958
Kevin Huvane, Zero Dark Thirty 
1958
Jon Scott, Episode dated 9 November 2015 
1958
Ron Fellows, Los Angeles Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1958
Emilio Nunez,  
1958
Larry Berg, Golf, I Hate the Game! 
1959
Billy Gillispie, American basketball coach 
1959
Alexandre Guimarães, Costa Rican football manager 
1959
Henrik Ruben Genz, Terribly Happy 
1959
Emerson Style, Granny Cocksuckers 7 
1959
Ankica Dobric, Kamenita vrata 
1959
Teresa Swift, Charlie Wilson's War 
1959
Vera Russwurm, Beweisstück 30 
1959
Job Redelaar, 12 steden, 13 ongelukken 
1959
Matz Hammarström, Episode #10.2 
1959
Leo Barker, Super Bowl XXIII 
1959
Vilma Luik, The Adventurer 
1959
Michael Gööck, Missing Allen: The Man Who Became a Camera 
1960
Tommy Thayer, American guitarist (Kiss) 
1960
Tommy Thayer, Kiss: The Second Coming 
1960
John Wildman, My American Cousin 
1960
Elisabeth Helander, You, the Living 
1960
Ann Burbrook, Me Myself I 
1960
Patrick Cochran, Across Five Aprils 
1960
Javi Herrero, Episode #3.17 
1960
Michael Neeley, Firestorm Rising 
1960
María Pineda, Episode dated 10 April 2014 
1960
Ken Coffey, Super Bowl XVIII 
1960
Armando Coll, Caracas Onto Death 
1961
Mintcho Pachov, Bulgaria, 67.5kg weightlifer (Olympic-bronze-1980) 
1961
Dee Hepburn, Gregory's Girl 
1961
Dschingis Bowakow, Pola X 
1961
Gordon MacArthur, Episode #1.995 
1961
Billy Monaghan, The Suicide Club 
1961
Paul H. Maritsas, John Carter 
1961
Christina Koerber, Spoken Word 
1961
Erik Bannenberg, De tranen van Maria Machita 
1961
Mark Hateley, Teacher of Outlaws 
1961
Ernesto Camara, Eve's Dropping In 
1961
Sergei Aleinikov, Finale van het E.K. '88 
1962
Arend Bouwmeester, Dutch saxophonist (Bob Color) 
1962
Wayne Norman Phillips, Vic opener cricketer (Test for Aust v Ind 1992) 
1962
Tracie Savage, Friday the 13th Part III 
1962
Bill Allen, Rad 
1962
Dirk Shafer, Circuit 
1962
James A. House, Gospel Good, Gospel Bad, Gospel Ugly 
1962
Tommy Samona, Transformers 
1962
Albert Rodriguez, Casi casi 
1962
Donna Harrison, What Are You Afraid Of? 
1962
Karel, Karel: Life in Segments 
1962
Bettina Hoy, Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad 
1962
Kay van de Linde, Episode #1.34 
1963
John Barnes, British soccer player 
1963
Michael Heidt, Calgary Alberta, hockey defenseman (Team Germany) 
1963
Shelly Miller, Youngstown Oh, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-25th-1994) 
1963
Todd McKee, actor (Ted-Santa Barbara, Bold & Beautiful) 
1963
C.K. Steefel, Frankenhooker 
1963
Franck Dubosc, Camping 
1963
Todd McKee, Episode #1.376 
1963
Rita Considine, Episode dated 29 December 2000 
1963
John Barnes, Bend It Like Beckham 
1963
Dwain A. Perry, Gladiator 
1963
Ariel Genet, La nuit porte jarretelles 
1963
Larry T. Black, Deadwood 
1963
Yûki Matsumura, Saraba Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown 
1964
Dana Plato, Maywood California, actress (Kimberly-Diff'rent Strokes) 
1964
Liam O'Maonlai, Irish vocalist/pianist (Hothouse Flowers-I'm Sorry) 
1964
Gill Holland, American producer 
1964
Sandra 'Pepa' Denton, Good Hair 
1964
Fred Wolf, Grown Ups 2 
1964
Shannon Whirry, Me, Myself & Irene 
1964
Michael Papajohn, Nightcrawler 
1964
Troy Byer, John Q 
1964
Dana Plato, Different Strokes 
1964
Peter Flinth, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1964
Garret Sato, The Wolverine 
1964
Kenneth Lampl, Kandisha 
1964
Jean Chatzky, Money Matters with Jean Chatzky 
1964
Daniel Hajdu, Die Bertinis 
1964
Liam O'Maonlai, The Irish in America: Long Journey Home 
1964
Nan Xing Li, Episode #1.2 
1964
Marc Ian Sklar, Brotherhood of Blood 
1964
Michele La Ginestra, The Immature 
1964
Melissa Brown, Baby Geniuses 
1964
Esther Feldman, Los exitosos Pells 
1964
Pawel Wisniewski, Syzyfowe prace 
1964
Juan Pedro Valentín, Episode dated 6 March 2001 
1965
Sigrun Wodars, German athlete 
1965
Lisa Robertson, Episode #1.14 
1965
Joe Campana, Madagascar 
1965
Gene Arrington, Sabrina and the Kiss 
1965
Kevin Wilk, Run Till You Fall 
1965
Charlotte Wisøfeldt, Episode #4.12 
1965
Todd Taylor, Breaking and Entering 
1966
Andy Tomberlin, Monroe NC, outfielder (NY Mets) 
1966
Lisa Canning, Virgin Islands, hostess (Entertainment Tonight) 
1966
Murphy Logo Su'a, cricket pace bowler (NZ left-arm of Samoan parents) 
1966
Billy Gallo, Crash 
1966
Lisa Canning, General Hospital 
1966
Calvin Borel, 50 to 1 
1966
Radmar Agana Jao, Minority Report 
1966
Martha Mariana Castro, El Dr. Elias y la muerte 
1966
Nathalie Gauthier, Voodoo Dolls 
1966
Yasmin Syed, Halfway to Haugesund 
1966
John Connell, All the Kind Strangers 
1966
Tomi Riionheimo, Tango Finlandia 
1966
Jennifer McCauley, The Merchants of Cool 
1967
Sharleen Spiteri Scottish singer and songwriter (Texas) 
1967
Oksana Fandera, Brothel Lights 
1967
Anthony Turk, The Marriage Undone 
1967
Alvin Chea, The Ides of March 
1967
En-chun Chiao, Legend of the Snake Spirits 
1967
Ralf Gebhart, Ring*Con 2004 
1967
David Guetta, Despicable Me 2 
1967
Julie Pinson, Port Charles 
1967
Careena Collins, Farmer's Daughters: The Movie 
1967
Sharleen Spiteri, Love Actually 
1967
Chris Case, Hunter 
1967
Alan Stocks, Birthday Girl 
1967
Anousha Zarkesh, Tomorrow, When the War Began 
1967
Olaf Schubert, Episode #1.4 
1968
Russ Springer, Alexandria VA, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1968
Greg Tribbett, American musician (Mudvayne) 
1968
Mark Preston, Australian engineer 
1968
Marina Albuquerque, Virados do Avesso 
1968
Chris Murphy, The Girl Next Door 
1968
Hawk McAllister, Flesh & Blood 
1968
Duane Willoughby, Zombie Dickheads in Time Insensitive 
1968
Russ Springer, Philadelphia Phillies vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1968
Bob Condella, Kalifornia 
1968
Sabrina Gandolfi, Episode #16.28 
1968
Rae Robertson, Scenes Missing 
1968
Darren Lewis, Chicago Bears vs. Houston Oilers 
1969
Michelle Morse, Ft Rucker Ala, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-13th-1995) 
1969
Tanya Dubnicoff, Winnipeg Manitoba, cyclist (Olympics-6th-92, 96) 
1969
Hélène Grimaud, French pianist 
1969
Michelle Clunie, American actress 
1969
Nandita Das, Earth 
1969
Michelle Clunie, The Usual Suspects 
1969
Jess Hill, The Night Before Christmas 
1969
Nicole Burke, Bubble Boy 
1969
Enikö Nagy, Varázslatos pillanatok 
1969
Eric Presley, South of Pico 
1969
Hélène Grimaud, Show #77 
1969
Tony Moreira, Wheel of Fortune 
1969
Bryant Harrison McGill, Wheel of Fortune 
1969
Jason Moritz, Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator' 
1969
James Hussiere, 5 Dead on the Crimson Canvas 
1970
Andre Hastings, NFL wide receiver (Pittsburgh Steelers, NO Saints) 
1970
Kris[ten] Fillat, San Diego California, field hockey forward (Olympics-96) 
1970
Marc Rosset, Geneva Switz, tennis star (1992 French Doubles) 
1970
Neil Hannon, Northern Irish musician (The Divine Comedy) 
1970
Andy Houston, American NASCAR driver 
1970
Morgan Spurlock, American director and producer 
1970
Morgan Spurlock, Super Size Me 
1970
Chris Winters, Check Please 
1970
Neil Hannon, Amélie 
1970
Darlene Caamano Loquet, Dan in Real Life 
1970
Heather Baker, Big Sister 2000 
1970
Ana Cecília Costa, Capitães da Areia 
1970
Anthony Mingilino, The Hangover 
1970
Coquie Hughes, The Lies We Tell But the Secrets We Keep 
1970
Gary Kendell, Step Up 2: The Streets 
1970
Tim Sherrod, Universal Remote 
1970
Vilis Daudzins, Dream Team 1935 
1970
Steve Pfiester, Fat March