Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 6th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 6th

1861James Naismith, Almonte, Canada, inventor (basketball, football helmet), (d.1939)

1854John Philip Sousa, Washington DC, march king (Stars & Stripes Forever)

1887Walter Johnson, Humboldt Kansas, Washington Senator pitcher (1907-27) (414-218)

1988Emma Stone, Scottsdale, Arizona, American actress (Superbad, The Amazing Spider-Man)

November 6th Birthdays
Date Event
1391
Edmund de Mortimer, 5th Earl of March, English politician (d. 1425) 
1479
Johanna, the Insane, Queen of Castile (1504-20) 
1494
Suleiman I (the Magnificent), Ottoman Sultan (d. 1566). Longest reigning Sultan from 1520 till death in 1566. 
1550
Karin Månsdotter, Queen of Sweden (d. 1612) 
1558
Thomas Kyd, English dramatist (Spanish Tragedy) 
1566
Julien Perrichon, composer 
1607
Sigmund Theophil Staden, composer 
1613
Luis de Garay, composer 
1659
Theodor Schwartzkopff, composer 
1661
Charles II, last Habsburg king of Spain (reigns 1665-1700) 
1671
Colley Cibber, England, dramatist/poet laureate (Love's Last Shift) 
1671
Colley Cibber, Richard III 
1692
Louis Racine, French poet (d. 1763) 
1746
African-American abolitionist and clergyman Absalom Jones born into slavery in Delaware 
1753
Jean-Baptiste Sebastien Breval, composer 
1753
Mikhail Kozlovsky, Russian sculptor (d. 1802) 
1757
Louis-Abet Deffroy de Reigny, composer 
1771
Alois Senefelder, inventor (lithography) 
1779
Michal Bogdanowicz, composer 
1796
George Back, English sea officer/explorer (North Canada) 
1800
Eduard Grell, composer 
1814
Adolphe Sax, Belgium musician/inventor (saxophone) 
1818
Pavel Melnikov, Russian historian/author (V Lesach) [OS=Oct 25] 
1822
Gordon Granger, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1876 
1833
Jonas Lie, Norwegian author (d. 1908) 
1833
Jonas Lie, Troll 
1836
Francis Ellingwood Abbot, Boston, theologian (Scientific Theism) 
1838
John Grant Mitchell, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1894 
1841
Nelson W. Aldrich, U.S. Senator from Rhode Island (d. 1915) 
1841
Armand Fallières, French president (d. 1931) 
1841
Armand Fallières, Le voyage du président Fallières en Angleterre 
1851
Charles Dow, American journalist and economist (co-founded Dow Jones/1st editor of Wall St Journal) (d.1902) 
1851
Charles A. Stevenson, Shore Acres 
1854
John Philip Sousa, Washington DC, march king (Stars & Stripes Forever) 
1854
John Philip Sousa, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1855
Eduard Yosif Kotek, composer 
1855
Ezra Seymour Gosney, American philanthropist and eugenicist (d. 1942) 
1856
Nicholas Nikolajevitsj, ruler of Russia 
1858
Madison C. Peters, The Way of the Cross 
1860
Ignacy Jan Paderewski, Higher and Higher 
1861
James Naismith, Almonte, Canada, inventor (basketball, football helmet), (d.1939) 
1865
James Welch, The New Clown 
1865
Holman Francis Day, The Rider of the King Log 
1866
Johannes Jørgensen, Johannes Jørgensen 
1867
Marie Bregendahl, Danish author (Holger Hauge og hans Hustru) 
1868
Volmer Hjorth-Clausen, Detektivens barnepige 
1868
Frederick Fenn, Suds 
1868
John Forsell, My Life for Zarah Leander 
1873
Everett Shinn, Soul-Fire 
1875
Pompeo Aloisi, Italian baron/diplomat/senator 
1875
Amadeu Amaral, Alma do Brasil 
1876
George G. McMurtry, The Lost Battalion 
1876
Charles Millsfield, Spook Busters 
1877
William Dillon, Tin Pan Alley 
1877
Edwin Wallock, The Ace of Hearts 
1877
Ernest Martin Hopkins, Cavalcade of the Academy Awards 
1878
Ernest Irving, English composer 
1878
Ernest Irving, Kind Hearts and Coronets 
1879
Eugen Varga, Hungarian/Russian economist/politician 
1880
Robert Musil, Austrian novelist (d. 1942) 
1880
Chris van Abkoude, Dutch-American writer and novelist (d. 1959) 
1880
Robert Musil, Young Torless 
1880
Chris van Abkoude, Little Crumb 
1881
Jan Duggan, A Damsel in Distress 
1881
Marcel Maupi, The Baker's Wife 
1881
Nascimento Fernandes, Os Crimes de Diogo Alves 
1882
Thomas H. Ince, The Coward 
1882
Eric Wilton, Johnny Apollo 
1882
Victor L. Ackland, You Never Can Tell 
1883
Hubert Bath, British film composer and music director 
1883
Albert Bolender, The Legend of Marilyn Monroe 
1883
Cecil Mack, The Great Gatsby 
1883
Hubert Bath, The 39 Steps 
1883
Boris Gorin-Goryainov, The Czar Wants to Sleep 
1884
Ludomir Rozycki, Polish composer/conductor (Meduza, Eros i Psyche) 
1884
Gus Shindle, Adventures of Red Ryder 
1884
Ludomir Rózycki, Moralnosc pani Dulskiej 
1885
Emiel Poetou, Flemish sculptor 
1885
Henri Niel, Quai des Orfèvres 
1886
Gus Kahn, Goodfellas 
1887
Walter Johnson, Humboldt Kansas, Washington Senator pitcher (1907-27) (414-218) 
1887
Walter Johnson, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1887
Archibald Batty, The Four Feathers 
1887
Harry E. Webb, A Boy Called Nuthin': Part 1 
1889
Suzanne Revonne, Le devoir d'abord 
1889
Nat Vincent, A Prairie Home Companion 
1889
Henriette Blazer, Bleeke Bet 
1890
John 'Skins' Miller, The Men 
1890
Ben Holmes, Lightning Strikes Twice 
1890
Dong Yuen Jung, Polo Joe 
1891
Kathryn Scola, Baby Face 
1891
Trem Carr, Swing Parade of 1946 
1891
Willard M. Reineck, The Lone Ranger and the Lost City of Gold 
1892
John Alcock, English pilot (1st non-stop flight across Atlantic Ocean) 
1892
John Sigvard "Ole" Olsen, Wabash Ind, comedian (Olsen & Johnson) 
1892
Harold Ross, American editor (d. 1951) 
1892
Ole Olsen, Thousands Cheer 
1893
August Defresne, Dutch playwright/director (Uninhabited Island) 
1896
Jim Jordan, Peoria IL, radio comedian (Fibber McGee) 
1901
Juanita Hall, Keyport NJ, actress (Capt Billy) 
1903
June Marlowe, American actress (d. 1984) 
1904
Selena Royale, NYC, actress (Date With Judy, Misleading Lady) 
1906
Francis Lederer, Prague Czech, actor (Diary of a Chambermaid) 
1906
James D. Norris, sportsman and businessman (Chicago Black Hawks) (d. 1966) 
1908
Fanny Leys, Flemish author (Ontwijding) 
1908
Tony Canzoneri, Sport Slants 
1908
Dorothy Brown, School Boy's Memories; or, Kids at School 
1909
Heinz Rottger, composer 
1909
Henk Bijvanck, composer 
1909
John Doehring, Pro Football 
1909
Jens Schrøder, The Girl and the Playboy 
1909
Nersès Bartau, Tu m'as sauvé la vie 
1910
Arthur Cohn, composer 
1910
Irene Ware, The Raven 
1910
Erik Ode, Eine Kugel für den Kommissar 
1910
Elmer Plummer, Fantasia 
1910
Lea Joutseno, Vuokrasulhanen 
1910
Milutin Mirkovic, Nikoletina Bursac 
1910
Jimmy Vandiveer, Postal Inspector 
1910
Betty Söderberg, Alarm 
1910
Miguel Reale, Soldado de Deus 
1911
Stephen Bosustow, Mister Magoo 
1911
Jay Ose, The Flim-Flam Man 
1911
Dolly Mollinger, The Beachcomber 
1911
Jacqueline Piatigorsky, An Afternoon with Gregor Piatigorsky 
1911
Pavel Lisitsian, Armenian Film-Concert 
1911
George Tapps, Frank DeVol and His Orchestra 
1911
Ben Rinaldo, Dark Manhattan 
1912
Toke Townley, The Chalk Garden 
1912
Hans Küpper, Die goldene Gans 
1912
Norma Brown, Bonnie and Clyde 
1912
Vashti McCollum, The Lord Is Not on Trial Here Today 
1912
Freddy Scorticati, ¡Tango! 
1912
Lennart Pilotti, Pistol 
1913
Martin Goldsmith, Detour 
1913
Murdo MacKenzie, Dancer in the Dark 
1913
Ágoston Kollányi, Álmodik az állatkert 
1913
Andy Gibson, Sinatra 
1914
Jonathan Harris, actor (Dr Zachary Smith-Lost in Space) 
1914
Jonathan Harris, Toy Story 2 
1914
Leonard Miall, The Way We Went Wild 
1915
Ann Casson, Number 17 
1915
Bibhuti Laha, Chhadmabeshi 
1915
Dinkar D. Patil, Shivrayachi Soon Tararani 
1915
Bernard Charlan, The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe 
1915
Marc Mendelson, Jan Cox, a Painter's Odyssey 
1916
Ray Conniff, Attleboro Mass, chorus director (Ray Conniff Singers) 
1916
Ray Conniff, The Help 
1916
Joyce Heron, Rumpole of the Bailey 
1916
Joe Bushkin, L.A. Confidential 
1916
Sidney Dubin, Shoot the Works 
1917
Harlan Warde, The Monster That Challenged the World 
1917
Marie Bryant, They Live by Night 
1917
Norman Barrs, Hostile Witness 
1917
Karan Dewan, Bahar 
1917
Francine Bessy, L'homme de la nuit 
1918
Ronnie Brody, England, actor (Superman 3, What's Up Nurse, Ritz) 
1918
Ronnie Brody, Superman III 
1918
Maurice Marks, The Bad News Bears 
1919
Alan Lisette, cricketer (NZ slow left-armer vs West Indies 1956) 
1919
Chuck Green, Pound 
1919
Chic Murray, Saigon: Year of the Cat 
1919
Sophia de Mello Breyner Andersen, O Despertar da Primavera 
1920
John Smith, CEO (Liverpool FC) 
1920
Quentin Lawrence, The Crawling Eye 
1920
Kenneth Kessler, The Rebel Set 
1920
Nicola Rossi-Lemeni, Come teatro 
1920
Hélène Hagelstam, Förlåt, fel nummer 
1920
Marguerite Morrissey, The Runner Stumbles 
1921
Geoff Rabone, cricketer (gifted all-rounder for NZ in 1950's) 
1921
James Jones, Robinson Ill, novelist (From Here to Eternity) 
1921
James Jones, The Thin Red Line 
1921
Drahoslav Holub, Jak jsme zacínali 
1921
Hilkka Kesti, Prinssi Maxie 
1921
József Konrád, Episode #1.4 
1921
Julius Hackethal, Episode dated 9 April 1977 
1922
Lars Edlund, composer 
1922
Dora Lopes, Metido a Bacana 
1922
Ronald Blythe, Akenfield 
1922
Artur Miedzyrzecki, Kierunek - Nowa Huta! 
1923
Aleksandra Chudina, USSR, track jumper (Olympic-2 silver-1952) 
1923
Clay Jones, gardener 
1923
Renato Capecchi, Italian violinist/baritone 
1923
Donald Houston, Where Eagles Dare 
1923
Sam O'Steen, Chinatown 
1923
Dan Palmquist, Carnival of Souls 
1923
Tatjana Lukjanova, Peasants 
1923
Ken Wilhoit, The Entity 
1923
Antonije Isakovic, Dve noci u jednom danu 
1923
Géza Molnár, Episode #1.1 
1924
Jeanette Schmid, Austrian professional whistler, AKA Baroness Lips von Lipstrill (d. 2005) 
1924
Ted Hartley, High Plains Drifter 
1924
Dorothy Meyer, Cobra 
1924
Dick Cathcart, Episode #1.24 
1924
Baroness Lips von Lipstrill, Bellaria - So lange wir leben! 
1924
Otto Höpfner, Schlager beim Wort genommen 
1924
Harlon Block, To the Shores of Iwo Jima 
1924
Barbara Klukowska, Ktokolwiek wie... 
1925
Dirk de Vroome, [Red Giant], SS'er 
1925
Michel Bouquet, Toto the Hero 
1925
Djordje Jelisic, Pop Cira i pop Spira 
1925
Jean Aurel, The Hole 
1925
Andrew Mitchell, Are You Being Served? 
1925
Antoine Baud, Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard 
1925
Antonello Falqui, Fatti e fattacci 
1925
Beichô Katsura, Pom Poko 
1925
Stanislaw Olejarnik, Akcja 'Brutus' 
1926
Brian Abel-Smith, professor of Social Adminstration 
1926
Jacqueline Mackenzie, Bird in Hand 
1926
Haradhan Bannerjee, Barfi! 
1926
Lionel Thomson, The Clan of the Cave Bear 
1926
Olga Siklós, Kézröl kézre 
1927
Roland Alexandre, House of Ricordi 
1927
Zygmunt Chychla, Sprawa do zalatwienia 
1927
Herald Price Fahringer, Porn: Business of Pleasure 
1928
Peter Matz, Pitts Pa, orchestra leader (Hullabaloo, Carol Burnette Show) 
1928
John Lasell, As the World Turns 
1928
Peter Matz, Torch Song Trilogy 
1928
Lotte Hass, The Girl on the Ocean Floor 
1928
Marianne Christina Schilling, Snow White 
1928
Harold Rice Fahringer, Naked States 
1928
Hüseyin Güler, Katma Deger Saban 
1928
Siegfried Kilian, Der kleine und der große Klaus 
1929
June Squibb, Nebraska 
1929
Philippe Bouvard, Les grosses têtes 
1929
Juan Carlos Gené, Knocks at My Door 
1929
Carlos Gassols, October 
1929
Jack Micheline, The Source: The Story of the Beats and the Beat Generation 
1929
Vito Molinari, Macario, storia di un comico 
1929
Ferruccio Soleri, Der Übergang über den Ebro 
1929
Tom Olsson, Goransson's Boy 
1930
Raymond Baervoets, Belgian composer (Metamorphoses) 
1930
Donald Churchill, A Bit of a Lift 
1930
Mark McCormack, Playing the Field: Sports and Sex in America 
1930
Leon Metz, Trailblazers & Scouts 
1930
Burton Sharp, Se7en 
1930
Derrick Bell, Cosmic Slop 
1931
Mike Nichols, [Peschowsky], director (Catch 22, Biloxi Blues) 
1931
Tsvetan Tsvetanov, composer 
1931
Peter Collins, English race car driver (d. 1958) 
1931
Gilbert R. Hill, Beverly Hills Cop 
1931
Mike Nichols, Closer 
1931
Aleksandr Shvorin, The Cranes Are Flying 
1931
Tony Spalla, A Night to Dismember 
1931
Gösta Bergqvist, Flossie 
1931
Joanna Carrington, Carrington 
1931
Hamlin Hill,  
1931
Julia Koschka, Alraune 
1932
Stonewall Jackson, rocker 
1932
Stonewall Jackson, Pilot 
1932
Predrag-Cune Gojkovic, Tri majstora 
1932
B. de Paiva, Bezerra de Menezes: O Diário de um Espírito 
1933
Joseph Pope, US singer (Hey Girl Don't Bother Me) 
1933
Knut Johannesen, Norway, 5K/10K speed skater (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1933
Gordon Wharmby, Potts in Pole Position 
1933
Bob Kaliban, Drawing Power 
1933
Ed Maxcy, Side Effects 
1934
Carolyn Stellar, Cry Blood, Apache 
1934
My Lee Haulani, Elephant Walk 
1934
Fernando Alvim, Boa Noite Alvim 
1934
Patrick Ledoux, Klann - grand guignol 
1934
Hans Janitschek, Calling Hedy Lamarr 
1935
Judy Lewis, General Hospital 
1935
Roseline Rubens, Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown (and Don't Come Back!!) 
1935
Leslie Lee, The Killing Floor 
1935
Mandus de Vos, De kantoortuin 
1935
Leonardo Velázquez, Bajo la metralla 
1935
Arnaldo Niskier, Cavé, um Passado Brilhante, um Futuro Radiante 
1935
Monica Mihanovich, Episode #1.1 
1936
David Ward-Steinman, composer 
1936
K Schippers, [Gerard Stigter], Dutch author 
1936
Mikhail Vladimirovich Sologub, Russian cosmonaut 
1936
Jacques Charrier, The Third Lover 
1936
Francesca Bellini, Who's Minding the Store? 
1936
Emil Loteanu, Queen of the Gypsies 
1936
Karola Csürös, Episode #1.331 
1936
Elana Schreiner, Ma and Pa Kettle 
1936
Claudia Gerstäcker, Frau Brückl muß sich umstellen 
1936
Leonard Pietraszak, Vabank 
1936
Jerry Stanford, Back to the Future 
1936
Leo Goeke, Satyagraha 
1936
Gayle Young, The Nutcracker 
1936
Estrid Balslev, Mit liv er for kort 
1936
Kázmér Simon, Nem ér a nevem 
1936
Barbara Heller, Da capo - al fine 
1936
K. Schippers, Cinéma Invisible - The Book 
1937
Bas de Gaay Fortman, Dutch MP (PPR) 
1937
Edwin Roxburgh, composer 
1937
Joe Warfield, American actor 
1937
Joe Warfield, Hard Target 
1937
Garry Gross, Last Summer in the Hamptons 
1937
Daniel Dicenta, The Cuenca Crime 
1937
Jacques Ardouin, The Party 
1937
Adalbert Plica, Nachbeben 
1937
Jean Cousineau, Mon oncle Antoine 
1937
Eugene Pitt, Doo Wop Cavalcade: The Definitive Anthology 
1937
Heikki Ylikangas, Verner Lehtimäki - Punapäällikön elämä 
1937
Esko Salminen, The Finnish-Soviet Propaganda War 1941-1944 
1938
P J Proby, [James Marcus Smith], Houston Texas, American rocker 
1938
Mack Jones, American baseball player (d. 2004) 
1938
Jim Pike, American singer (The Lettermen) 
1938
Dumitru Rusu, Romanian painter 
1938
Patricia Shakesby, Casting the Runes 
1938
P.J. Proby, Episode #1.8 
1938
Jürgen Brauer, Gritta von Rattenzuhausbeiuns 
1938
Maria Bossers, Plechtige communie 
1938
Yuri Smirnov, Bumbarash 
1938
Svetlana Makarova, Pisma k zhivym 
1938
Vladimir Zharikov, Episode #1.2 
1938
Danielle Oderra, Le petit monde de Laura Cadieux 
1938
Krzysztof Swietochowski, Godnosc 
1939
Leonardo Quisumbing, Filipino Supreme Court jurist 
1939
James Kiernan, With Friends Like These 
1939
Leonard Mountain Chief, The Patriot 
1939
Ernie Wright, Kansas City Chiefs vs. Cincinnati Bengals 
1939
Karin Stoltenfeld, Grabenplatz 17 
1940
Ruth Messinger, Manhattan Borough President and President of the American Jewish World Service 
1940
Dieter F. Uchtdorf, LDS apostle 
1940
Andrés Resino, Lovers of Devil's Island 
1940
Alla Surikova, A Man from Boulevard des Capucines 
1940
Ewa Andrzejewska, Edges of the Lord 
1940
Dieter F. Uchtdorf, On the Lord's Errand: The Life of Thomas S. Monson 
1940
John Giles, Episode dated 12 January 1992 
1941
Doug Sahm, San Antonio Texas, country singer (Texas Tornadoes-Dinero) 
1941
Guy Clark, Rockport Tx, country singer (Heartbroke) 
1941
James Bowman, English contratenor 
1941
Peter Jones, Einstein Revealed 
1941
Guerrino Crivello, Fantozzi Against the Wind 
1941
James Bowman, Big Nothing 
1941
Doug Sahm, Idiocracy 
1941
Hannelore Bey, Darf ich Petruschka zu dir sagen? 
1941
Matti 'Mölli' Keinonen, Episode dated 14 August 1972 
1941
Mario Claudio, Noites de Anto 
1941
Gregory Abels, George Washington II: The Forging of a Nation 
1941
Dragisa Lukic, U golemom Becu 
1941
Dawson France, Winstanley 
1942
Judith Scarpone, Harriet: The Musical 
1942
Ken Patera, Survivor Series 
1942
Heinz-Uwe Haus, Ein bißchen Alibi 
1942
Jean-Claude Biette, Saltimbank 
1942
Maurice Emanuel, Vice Squad 
1942
David Chance, Foreclosure City 
1943
Michael Schwerner, civil rights worker, murdered in 1964 
1943
Ian Turpie, Press Your Luck 
1943
Nigel Lesmoir-Gordon, The Colours of Infinity 
1943
Lucélia Maquiavelli, O Homem do Pau-Brasil 
1943
Nadine Denize, Dialogues des Carmélites 
1943
Roselyn Parker, Count Dracula 
1944
Bill Henderson, Vancouver BC, rock vocalist/guitarist (Chilliwack) 
1944
Takashi Koizumi, Letter from the Mountain 
1944
Timothy Block, Frequencies 
1944
Wild Man Fischer, Derailroaded 
1944
George Bamford, Kvindesind 
1944
Ara Gabrielyan, Raz na raz ne prikhoditsya 
1945
Robert J Mrazek, (Rep-D-NY, 1983- ) 
1945
Maarita Mäkelä, Hot Cat? 
1945
Wanda Barzee,  
1945
Isadora de Farias, Pixote 
1945
Irina Malikova, Krasivo zhit ne zapretish 
1945
Jodle Birge, The Fight for the Red Cow 
1945
Roger Finnie, St. Louis Cardianls vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1945
Wlodzimierz Precht, Big Bang 
1945
Gary A. Kilgore, Dance with the Devil 
1945
Jerry Serempa, The Plastic Dome of Norma Jean 
1945
Nelleke Noordervliet, Episode dated 3 November 2004 
1946
Sally Field, Pasadena California, we really like her (Gidget, Flying Nun) 
1946
Fred Penner, Canadian children's entertainer 
1946
Kathryn Grody, Reds 
1946
Sally Field, Forrest Gump 
1946
Fred Penner, Fred Penner's Place 
1946
Judi Rolin, As the World Turns 
1946
Mary Grover, Carousel 
1946
Anatoliy Vasilev, Ekipazh 
1946
Susie Orbach, Tall Girls 
1946
Eddie DeBartolo, Dream for an Insomniac 
1946
Jürgen Bartsch, The Child I Never Was 
1946
Ber Huiskens, Donna zoekt haar vader 
1946
Michael Waltman, Van Wilder 
1946
Aleksander Eelmaa, Tuul 
1946
Mike Keefe, Paul Conrad: Drawing Fire 
1946
Lars Hemingstam, The Laser Man 
1946
Béla Tolcsvay, Nyolc évszak 
1947
Doug Young, rocker (Flash In The Pan) 
1947
Edward Yang, director (Tewrrorizers) 
1947
George Lawrence James, NJ, 4X400m relayer (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1947
George Young, Glasgow, Scotland, rock guitarist (Easybeats, AC/DC) 
1947
Jack Arnold, character on Wonder Years 
1947
John Wilson, rock drummer (Them) 
1947
Jim Rosenthal, English sports presenter 
1947
Edward Yang, Yi Yi 
1947
Carolyn Seymour, Congo 
1947
Vivienne Maya, A Clockwork Orange 
1947
Bobby Beausoleil, Lucifer Rising 
1947
Jim Rosenthal, F1 2000 
1947
Marcia Savella, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1947
Masashi Hirose, My Neighbor Totoro 
1947
Douglas Mounce, That Summer! 
1947
Larry James, Back to the Track, Jack 
1948
Glenn Frey, Detroit Mich, rock vocalist (Eagles-Take it Easy) 
1948
Glenn Frey, Ghostbusters II 
1948
Jacqueline Voltaire, The Holy Mountain 
1948
George Young, RocknRolla 
1948
Vic Dunlop, Breakfast of Aliens 
1948
Sidney Blumenthal, Tanner '88 
1948
Barry Kieselstein-Cord, Trust Fund Babies 
1948
Rushton Moreve, Reservoir Dogs 
1948
John Blake,  
1949
Brad Davis, Tallahassee Fla, actor (Roots, Chiefs, Midnight Express) 
1949
Nigel Havers, English actor (Dr Latimer-Don't Wait Up) 
1949
Arturo Sandoval, Cuban-born trumpeter 
1949
Joseph C. Wilson, Vice Chairman of Jarch Capital, LLC 
1949
Ernest Thompson, On Golden Pond 
1949
Arturo Sandoval, Rango 
1949
Franchelle Stewart Dorn, Another World 
1949
Joseph Wilson, A Spy Speaks Out/Aging in the 21st Century/Star of Starbucks 
1949
Olga Delia Mateescu, Why Me? 
1949
Rory Block, The Care Bears Family 
1949
Gianfranco Capitta, La passione di Laura 
1949
Charley Trujillo, Soldados: Chicanos in Viet Nam 
1949
P.J. West, Mark of the Astro-Zombies 
1949
Nigel Havers, Chariots of Fire 
1949
Brad Davis, Midnight Express 
1950
Ernest Thompson, Bellows Fall Vt, actor (Sierra, Westside Medical) 
1950
Jane Lind, Salmonberries 
1950
Douglas Rye, Hard Target 
1950
Mario Pacheco, The Devil's Advocate 
1951
Peter Althin, Swedish politician and attorney 
1951
John Falsey, American television writer and producer 
1951
John Falsey, Northern Exposure 
1951
Daniel Trent, My Blue Heaven 
1951
Andy Friendly, Entertainment Tonight 
1951
Helle Fastrup, The Circus Casablanca 
1951
Jan Kasal, Episode dated 10 December 2004 
1951
István Fabók, Hippolyt 
1952
Michael Cunningham, American writer 
1952
Gary Goetzman, The Silence of the Lambs 
1952
Michael Cunningham, The Hours 
1952
Debra Tate, Sharon Tate - Das Ende der Unschuld 
1952
Jakov Sedlar, Jerusalemski sindrom 
1952
Michael Hogben, Auction Man 
1952
James M. Jaffee, A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story 
1952
Adrienne Andersen, Suckers 
1952
Franciszek Utko, Nad Niemnem 
1952
Igor Yurgens, Khodorkovsky 
1952
Pawel Rakowski, Chopin. Pragnienie milosci 
1953
Ron Underwood, Tremors 
1953
Theresa Tilly, The Evil Dead 
1953
Paul Perri, Freeway 
1953
Kate Forte, The Great Debaters 
1953
Liddy Clark, A Test of Love 
1953
Tony Parsons, Pre-Punk: 1972 - 1976 
1953
Györgyi Fabó, Róbert Mágus! 
1953
Kaefan Shaw, Labyrinth 
1953
Bentein Baardson, Sweetwater 
1953
John Candelaria, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1953
Michael Meert, The Flamenco Clan 
1954
Catherine Crier, Dallas, Texas, American journalist and author (The Case Against Lawyers, A Deadly Game) 
1954
Catherine Crier, CNN & Company 
1954
Karin Fossum, The Girl by the Lake 
1954
Guilherme de Almeida Prado, A Dama do Cine Shanghai 
1954
Vera Mancini, The Twelve Labours 
1954
Mango, Episode #16.8 
1955
Maria Shriver, Chicago, newscaster (Sunday Today) and ex-wife of Arnold Schwarzenegger 
1955
Alec Murphy, Beauty and the Beast 
1955
Christine Reinhart, Magie der Liebe 
1955
Harry McDevitt, Camera Shy 
1955
Catherine Asaro, Evacuate Earth 
1955
Anders Malmberg, Melodifestivalen 1992 
1955
Kaki Hunter, Porky's 
1955
Maria Shriver, Dateline NBC 
1955
Christopher Lowell, It's Christopher Lowell 
1955
Danica Ristovski, Devil's Town 
1955
Mike Edmonson, The Avengers 
1955
Peta Doodson, The Bank 
1956
Graeme Wood, cricketer (Australian lefty opening batsman 1978-88) 
1956
Brad Dechter, The Dark Knight 
1956
Vyacheslav Kayukov, Quest for a Heart 
1956
Luis Venosa, Where the Sun Sets 
1956
Marc Dutroux,  
1957
Klaus Kleinfeld, German industrialist 
1957
Siobhán McCarthy, Irish singer and actress 
1957
Lori Singer, Corpus Christi Texas, actress (Fame, V, Footloose) 
1957
Cam Clarke, Big Hero 6 
1957
Lori Singer, Footloose 
1957
Gregory Singer, Finding Forrester 
1957
Joseph Paul Moore, Romancing the Stone 
1957
Siobhan McCarthy, Fait Accompli 
1957
Leonardo Petrillo, Il mio miglior nemico 
1957
Marc Reshovsky, Set It Off 
1957
Keith Van Horne, Super Bowl XX 
1957
Astrid Thors, Itsenäisyyspäivän vastaanotto 
1957
Klaus Kleinfeld, Belle Harbor/3 Million Open Jobs/McCullough 
1958
Trace Beaulieu, American actor 
1958
Trace Beaulieu, Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie 
1958
Ingrid Lacey, In Love and War 
1958
Jean Brassard, The Fault in Our Stars 
1958
Evanthia Reboutsika, My Father and My Son 
1958
Mark Haynes, 1980 NFL Draft 
1958
Elliott Kerman, A Rodent Ran Through It 
1958
Terry Austin, George of the Jungle 
1959
Teri Peterson, Santa Monica Cal, playmate (July, 1980) 
1959
Damon Welch, Raquel Welch: Beyond the Fantasy 
1959
Uwe Janson, The Sinking of the Laconia 
1959
Eric Stone, The Other Side of Aspen 4: The Rescue 
1959
Teri Peterson, The House of God 
1959
Nobuo Tobita, Ocean Waves 
1959
Eric Seidel, Lucky You 
1959
Aafke Bruining, Come as You Are 
1959
Ales Verbic, Morana 
1959
Mascara Sagrada, Máscara Sagrada vs. la mafia del ring 
1959
Ron Moerenhout, Episode #2.5 
1959
Gustavo Nocetti, Otario 
1960
Lance Kerwin, Newport Beach Ca, (James at 15, The Loneliest Runner) 
1960
Michael Cerveris, American actor 
1960
Lance Kerwin, Salem's Lot 
1960
Michael Cerveris, The Mexican 
1960
Eddie Korbich, Quiz Show 
1960
Sara Heldt, The Guy in the Grave Next Door 
1960
Stefano Arquilla, Diritto di vivere 
1960
Agata Siecinska, Julek 
1960
Tulikki Tähtelä, Jumalia ei uhmata 
1960
Albert Castillón, Episode dated 22 June 2007 
1960
Srdjan Pesic, Stand By 
1960
Bob Landau, Major League II 
1960
Gerald Riggs, Super Bowl XXVI 
1961
Florent Pagny, French songwriter and singer 
1961
Kazuhiko Aoki, Japanese game creator 
1961
Craig Goldy, guitarist for the band Dio 
1961
Lance Miccio, Gonzo Utopia 
1961
Wayne Thomas Yorke, Meet the Fockers 
1961
Florent Pagny, Florent Pagny: Été 2003 à l'Olympia 
1961
Jaime Pujol, Perdona si te llamo amor 
1961
Ronnie Janot, Shattered Glass 
1961
Greg Garrett, Unforgiven: Deconstructing an Anti-Western 
1961
Miho Hirata, The Enchantment 
1961
Roger Steinmann, The Flood Disaster 
1961
Daniele Gatti, La Bohème, Oper in vier Bildern 
1961
Teofilo Chacin, La mochila 
1961
Benny Philips, Ad Fundum 
1962
Aznil Nawawi, Malaysian host, actor and singer 
1962
Patrick Richwood, Pretty Woman 
1962
Eric Leighton, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1962
Frank DeCaro, Frank DeCaro's Out at the Movies Fabulous Big 'O' Buffet 
1962
Annette Zilinskas, The Chipmunks: Rockin' Through the Decades 
1962
Nick Heckstall-Smith, Skyfall 
1962
Robert Lee, Murder in the First 
1962
Megumi Ogawa, Sasurai no koibito: memai 
1962
Georg Uecker, Parteigründung 
1962
Hua Rong Weng, The Guys from Paradise 
1962
Rahman Dalrymple, Crimes in Time 
1962
Oleg Kalashnikov, Trista let spustya 
1963
Jean-Marc Chouinard, Montreal Quebec, epee (Olympics-96) 
1963
Rozz Williams, American musician (Christian Death) (d. 1998) 
1963
Tsuyoshi Ihara, Letters from Iwo Jima 
1963
Jonna Lee, Another World 
1963
Phineas Newborn III, Breakin' 
1963
Christopher Luscombe, Rocky Horror Show Live 
1963
Rainer Sellien, The Reader 
1963
Branka Pujic, The Brothers Bloom 
1963
Rozz Williams, Pig 
1963
Bernadette Hunt, Gladiators 
1963
Bruno Squarcia, Retrato de mujer con hombre al fondo 
1963
Barbara Eligmann, Die unglaublichen Kräfte der Natur 
1963
Peter Welz, Burning Life 
1964
Erik Kramer, NFL quarterback (Chic Bears) 
1964
Kerry Conran, American filmmaker 
1964
Corey Glover, American musician (Living Color) 
1964
Greg Graffin, American singer (Bad Religion) 
1964
Kerry Conran, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow 
1964
Brad Grunberg, Spider-Man 
1964
Arkie Whiteley, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1964
Corey Glover, Platoon 
1964
Tara MacGowran, Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: The Murder at the Vicarage 
1964
Coleman Lannum, Devil's Deal 
1964
Miho Ninagawa, Marebito 
1964
Martin Tillman, The Dark Knight Rises 
1964
Greg Graffin, Clerks 
1964
Inés Estévez, Life According to Muriel 
1964
Jurian Hughes, Session 9 
1964
Erik Kramer, Damn Bundys 
1964
Arne Duncan, Detroit's Dropout Factories 
1964
David W. Dale, Iron Man 
1964
Maurizio Molella, Episode #54.5 
1964
Barbara Ohren, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 
1965
Brian Givens, Lompoc CA, pitcher (Milwaukee Brewers) 
1965
Robert Oberrrauch, hockey defenseman (Team Italy 1998) 
1965
Gregory George Frank, The Escape 
1965
Hae-hyo Kwon, In Another Country 
1965
Ilaria Fraioli, Good Morning Heartache 
1965
Jolanda Jones, This Has Never Happened Before! 
1965
François Prévost, What Remains of Us 
1965
Rafael Gutiérrez, Episode #1.1 
1965
Balázs Mihályfi, Kontroll 
1965
Olga Lebedeva, Ankor, eshchyo ankor! 
1965
Andrew Adeane, Space Nuns 
1965
Lisa Azuelos, LOL 
1965
David Pressman, Tropic Thunder 
1965
Valérie Benguigui, What's in a Name? 
1966
Lisa Fuller, Los Angeles California, actress (Dawn-General Hospital) 
1966
Peter DeLuise, Hollywood CA, actor (21 Jump Street, seaQuest DSV) 
1966
Paul Gilbert, American guitarist and singer 
1966
Christian Lorenz, German keyboardist (Rammstein) 
1966
Vince Colosimo, The Great Gatsby 
1966
Lisa Fuller, General Hospital 
1966
Peter DeLuise, 16 Wishes 
1966
Giovanni Guidelli, The Tourist 
1966
Christine Rodriguez, Batman & Robin 
1966
Scott Duncan, New Suit 
1966
Kae Araki, Sailor Moon Super S the Movie: Black Dream Hole 
1966
Paul Gilbert, Mr. Big: Lean Into It 
1966
Zoya Buryak, Zivot a neobycejna dobrodruzstvi vojaka Ivana Conkina 
1966
Steffen M. Wild, Independence Day 
1966
Pavel Zahag, Virtualia Episode Three: Dark Side 
1966
Wil Rees, Spider-Man 
1966
Luiz Henrique Nogueira, Episode dated 19 November 2007 
1966
Martin Posta, Cleopatra 
1966
Samuel Tai, The Source of Love 
1966
Satoko Iwasaki, The Ballad of Narayama 
1966
Anthony Cafiso, Aunt Mary 
1967
Dennis Brown, NFL defensive end (SF 49ers) 
1967
Jackie Auzias de Turenne, Seattle, WPVA volleyballer (Natl-17th-1995) 
1967
Jana McCoy, Portales NM, Miss NM-America (1991) 
1967
Rebecca Schaeffer, Eugene Oregon, actress (Patti-My Sister Sam) 
1967
Shuzo Matsuoka, Tokyo Japan, tennis star (1995 USTA/Binghampton) 
1967
Rebecca Schaeffer, One Life to Live 
1967
Emmanuelle Bercot, Polisse 
1967
Fujiko Takimoto, The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 
1967
Andrea Boardman, Episode dated 18 December 1994 
1967
Abbey Gale, Willie Wanker at the Fudge Packing Factory 
1967
Zane Daudzina, Episode #1.5 
1967
Sebastian Strasser, Happy End 
1967
John Weeks, Grindhouse 
1967
Dennis Brown, Super Bowl XXIX 
1967
Shûzô Matsuoka, Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad 
1967
Jeffery Allen Morris, Snakes and Arrows 
1968
Alfred Williams, NFL defensive end (SF 49ers, Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1968
Chad Curtis, Marion IN, outfielder (NY Yankees, Detroit Tigers) 
1968
Edward Linskens, soccer player (PSV) 
1968
Kelly Rutherford, Elizabethtown Kentucky, actress (Generations) 
1968
Vlast Plavucha, hockey forward (Team Slovakia 1998) 
1968
Jerry Yang, Chinese American entrepreneur (Yahoo!, Inc.) 
1968
Vidal Peterson, Something Wicked This Way Comes 
1968
Kelly Rutherford, Scream 3 
1968
Jerry Yang, Yahoo Search Scramble 
1968
Eric Singleton, Modern Talking - The Video 
1968
Chad Curtis, Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Texas Rangers 
1968
Christopher Mangum, Let the Fire Burn 
1968
Liviu Lucaci, Teenage Space Vampires 
1968
Kent Estep, Ghost Rider 
1968
Kjetil Rekdal, Episode #2.13 
1968
Alfred Williams, Super Bowl XXXII 
1969
Bryan Abrams, Oklahoma City, singer (Color Me Badd-I Want to Sex You Up) 
1969
Don Wengert, Sioux City IA, pitcher (Oakland A's) 
1969
C.J. de Mooi, Episode dated 14 September 2006 
1969
Manou Lubowski, The Hunt for the Hidden Relic 
1969
Emmanuel Benbihy, Paris, je t'aime 
1969
Leona Cavalli, Up Against Them All 
1969
Kokkorn Benjathikoon, The Iron Ladies 
1969
Valerie Meachum, Death Becomes Them 
1969
Ana Carbatti, Laços de Família 
1969
Sárka Grossová, Episode dated 3 December 2004 
1969
Kelly Nathe, Mystery Science Theater 3000 
1969
Michael Kleiman, The Hangover 
1969
Aleksey Kazakov, The Rider Named Death 
1969
Kazushige Iwamoto, Nagisa 
1969
Sarbjit Athwal, Episode dated 20 June 2013 
1970
Eric Mueller, KC MO, rower (Olympics-silver-1996) 
1970
Ethan Hawke, Austin Texas, actor (Dad, Dead Poets Society, Explorers) 
1970
Maa Tanuvasa, NFL defensive tackle (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1970
Patrick Burke, CFL cornerback (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1970
Rich Braham, tackle (Cincinnati Bengals) 
1970
Ethan Hawke, Gattaca 
1970
Jonna Liljendahl, You're Out of Your Mind, Maggie 
1970
Geoff Rodkey, Daddy Day Camp 
1970
Dean Murphy, Strange Bedfellows 
1970
Sebastián Estevanez, Superclásico 
1970
Femke Wolting, Cub 
1970
Leopoldo Laborde, A Beautiful Secret 
1970
Melissa Bridge, Troll 2 
1970
Petra Winckelmans, Episode #1.1208 
1970
Tom Hastings,  
1970
Lothar Berger, Episode #1.755 
1970
Rich Braham, 1994 NFL Draft 
1971
Derrick Alexander, NFL wide receiver (Cleveland Browns, Baltimore Ravens) 
1971
Matty Rich, Straight Out of Brooklyn 
1971
Ian Stanley, Out 
1971
Bruce Blauer, The Sound of Silence 
1971
Elliott J. Brown, Reed 
1971
Aleksandr Nosik, Hamilton: I nationens intresse 
1971
Michael J. Cargill, Chappelle's Show 
1971
Sofia de Portugal, Programa da Maria 
1971
Cleopatra, Episode dated 14 July 2000 
1971
Derrick Alexander, Minnesota Vikings vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1971
Josep Maria Ibern, Episode #7.17 
1971
Julie Matlin, Screamers 
1971
Bubba Trammell, 2000 Official World Series 
1971
Laura Flessel, Episode dated 10 May 2003 
1971
Daniel Senor, Dan Senor 
1972
Anthony Brown, NFL tackle (Cin Bengals) 
1972
Vicki Movessian, ice hockey defenseman (USA, Oly-98) 
1972
Garry Flitcroft, English footballer 
1972
Thandie Newton, English actress 
1972
Deivi Cruz, American baseball player 
1972
George Hertzberg, Taken 
1972
Rebecca Romijn, X2 
1972
Thandie Newton, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1972
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey, Inglourious Basterds 
1972
Nicolas Ronchi, Polisse 
1972
Todd Quillen, Straight Outta Compton 
1972
Ismael Beiro, Episode dated 26 April 2008 
1972
Christopher Selby, Jeepers Creepers 
1972
Manuela Mancini, Nightswimming 
1972
Sebastian Hölz, Das Erfolgsgeheimnis 
1972
Fatih Cevikkollu, Tattoo 
1972
Bill Tomlinson, Shaft of Light 
1972
Ivan Mulkeen, Thief 
1972
Deivi Cruz, St. Louis Cardinals vs. San Francisco Giants 
1973
Taje Allen, kicker (St Louis Rams) 
1973
Nell McAndrew, British model 
1973
Susan Downey, Iron Man 2 
1973
Nell McAndrew, Dale's Wedding 
1973
Lori Martini, Caught 
1973
Guillaume Podrovnik, Pif, l'envers du gadget 
1973
Jeremy Newberger, Évocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie 
1973
Laura Arvizu, All Is Lost 
1973
Lily Redd, Women Seeking Women 49 
1973
Afam Okereke, Heavy Rain 
1973
Peter Johansson, Tea vs. Coffee & Fewer Channels 
1973
Rumi Shishido, Nana 
1973
Rafael Diaz-Wagner, Porkchop and a Glass of Water 
1973
Kajsa Linderholm, Let the Right One In 
1973
Kevin Patrick Robbins, Blue Line Sure 
1973
Justin Speier, Anaheim Angels vs. Detroit Tigers 
1973
Laura Soria, Hasta aquí hemos llegao (desde el Vaticano, con amor) 
1973
Szu Ting Moy, Windwill Town USA the Fighter 
1973
Sibel Guvenc, In the Penal Colony 
1974
Frank Vandenbroucke, Belgian cyclist 
1974
Josh Holland, Port Charles 
1974
Zoe McLellan, Dungeons & Dragons 
1974
Ryan Page, Blood Into Wine 
1974
Jason Dolan, Enter Nowhere 
1974
Meredith Inglesby, Falling 
1974
La Tigra, Pick-Up Lines 10 
1974
Amanda Hamilton, Episode dated 6 December 2009 
1974
Dudu Nobre, O Amor Custa Caro 
1974
Steve Slome, Episode #1.3 
1974
Roman Hadrbolec, Episode dated 2 December 2005 
1974
Roman Dormidoshin, Pechorin 
1974
Daniel Panning,  
1974
Melina Calogiros, Scary Movie