Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 5th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 5th

1959Bryan Adams, Kingston Ontario, Canadian singer (Heaven)

1960Tilda Swinton, London England, actress (Orlando)

1952Bill Walton, La Mesa California, NBA center (Portland Trailblazers, Boston Celtics)

1873Teddy Flack [Edwin], London, Australian athlete, double Olympic gold medallist in 1896, (d. 1935)

November 5th Birthdays
Date Event
1271
Mahmud Ghazan, Mongol ruler (d. 1304) 
1494
Hans Sachs, German composer, playwright and shoemaker 
1494
Hans Sachs, Scandal in Fairyland 
1534
Joachim Camerarius, German botanist/physician (horticulture catalog) 
1549
Philippe de Mornay (or Philippe Du-Plessis-Mornay), French writer (d. 1623) 
1563
Anna van Nassau, daughter of prince Willem I/Anna of Saksen 
1592
Charles Chauncy, English-born president of Harvard College (d. 1672) 
1613
Isaac de Benserade, French poet (d. 1691) 
1615
Ibrahim I, Ottoman Sultan (d. 1648) 
1654
Christian Liebe, German composer 
1666
Attilio Ariosti, Italian composer born in Bologna 
1667
Christoph Ludwig Agricola, German painter (d. 1719) 
1701
Pietro Longhi, Venetian painter (d. 1785) 
1715
John Brown, English writer (d. 1766) 
1722
William Byron, 5th Baron Byron, English duelist (d. 1798) 
1742
Richard Cosway, English artist (d. 1821) 
1764
Pieter Nieuwland, Dutch scientist (Newton) 
1770
Etienne P de Senancour, French author (Obermann) 
1779
Washington Allston, US painter/author 
1798
Carolina F L duchess of Berry, daughter of crown prince of Naples 
1815
Martins Pena, O Grande Desbum... 
1818
Benjamin Franklin Butler, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1893 
1819
Josef Rudolf Zavrtal, composer 
1825
Julius H [Szamvald] Stahel, Major General (Union volunteers) 
1832
William Woods Averell, Major General (Union Army), died in 1900 
1834
Anna Leonowens, Anna and the King 
1835
Moritz Szeps, Austrian journalist (d. 1902) 
1841
Alexander Sergeyevich Famintsin, composer 
1846
Duncan Gordon Boyes, English recipient of the Victoria Cross (d. 1869) 
1849
Rui Barbosa, Brazil, statesman/jurist/essayist/civil liberties 
1849
Rui Barbosa, Parafernália o Dia de Caça 
1850
Ella Wheeler Wilcox, American author and poet (d. 1919) 
1850
Ella Wheeler Wilcox, The Belle of the Season 
1850
Francis Worcester Doughty, A Woman's Eyes 
1851
Charles Dupuy, French prime minister (d. 1923) 
1854
Paul Sabatier, French chemist, Nobel Prize laureate (d. 1941) 
1854
Alphonse Desjardins, founder of the Caisses populaires Desjardins (d. 1920) 
1855
Eugene V. Debs, Terre Haute, Indiana, American labor leader and Socialist presidential candidate (d. 1926) 
1855
Leon P Teisserenc de Bort, French meteorologist (stratosphere) 
1855
Eugene V. Debs,  
1857
Ida Tarbell, muckraker (Standard Oil was very unhappy) 
1857
Joseph Tabrar, Jean Stapleton 
1864
Jessie Ralph, San Francisco 
1864
Edwin Denison, The Secret of the Storm Country 
1865
Gyula Gál, Alraune 
1866
Daniel Protheroe, composer 
1869
Josef Oliak, Babinský 
1871
Oskar Krabbe, Verettömät 
1872
Norbert Falk, Congress Dances 
1872
Ulysses Davis, The Kiss 
1873
Teddy Flack [Edwin], London, Australian athlete, double Olympic gold medallist in 1896, (d. 1935) 
1874
Guy Jones, The Human Monster 
1874
Frédéric Boutet, Mother of Mine 
1876
Raymond Duchamp-Villon, cubist sculptor (Head of Baudeaire) 
1876
Henry Hall, Sagebrush Trail 
1878
Dora Tulloch, Beerbohm Tree, the Great English Actor 
1878
Mikhail Petrovich Artzybashev, Ssanin 
1879
Will H. Hays, Introductory Speech by Will H. Hays 
1879
Sophie Wachner, He Who Gets Slapped 
1880
Richard Oswald, Different from the Others 
1880
John Turnbull, The Happiest Days of Your Life 
1880
Mihail Sadoveanu, Fratii Jderi 
1880
Lucille Newmark, The Cardboard Lover 
1881
George A. Malcolm, American jurist & educator (d. 1961) 
1881
Samuel A. Derieux, A Boy and His Dog 
1883
Grace Marvin, The Mask 
1883
Folkert Kramer, Bet naar de Olympiade 
1884
James Elroy Flecker, English poet/dramatist (Hassan) 
1884
Harry Sherman, Buffalo Bill 
1884
James Elroy Flecker, Don Juan 
1885
Will Durant, US, author/historian (Story of Civilization) 
1885
Will Durant, Reds 
1885
Lajos Gellért, Az óhaza 
1886
Ralph Moody, Road to Bali 
1886
Ruth Goetz, Der langsame Tod 
1886
Sandro Camasio, T'ho ancor baciato, or muoio lieta! 
1887
Oscar Bossaert, Belgium, chocolate manufacturer/min of Middenstand 
1887
Paul Wittgenstein, Vienna Austria, left hand specialist pianist 
1887
Dorcas McKim, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1888
George Schaefer, Citizen Kane 
1888
Tony Lekain, Figaro 
1889
Eva McKenzie, A Hot Finish 
1889
Hans Carl Mueller, Die Nibelungen: Siegfried 
1889
Horace Davey, Thru the Keyhole 
1890
Jan Zrzavý, Czech painter (d. 1977) 
1890
Dorothy Vaughan, The Bishop's Wife 
1890
Dorcas Matthews, The Haunted Bedroom 
1890
Jack Coyle, The Phantom Empire 
1890
John T. Coyle, The Living Christ Series 
1890
Jan Zrzavý, Two Anniversaries of Jan Zrzavy 
1891
Bert McGirr, cricketer (played in NZ's 1st Test series) 
1891
Earle "Greasy" Neale, NFL coach (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1891
Mary Dorna, Dutch author 
1891
Vinton Freedley, Talent Jackpot 
1891
Carlo Møller, Min Svigerinde fra Amerika 
1892
J. B. S. Haldane, Scottish geneticist (d. 1964) 
1892
George Lloyd, Under California Stars 
1893
Raymond Loewy, US industrial designer 
1894
Henri E J A de Page, Belgian private law scholar 
1895
Walter Gieseking, German pianist/composer 
1895
Charles MacArthur, American author (d. 1956) 
1899
Forrest Lewis, actor (Monster of Piedras Blancas) 
1900
Martin Dies, Jr., American politician (d. 1972) 
1901
Eddie Paynter, cricketer (England batting hero in Bodyline series) 
1902
Strom Thurmond, (Sen-R-SC, 1955- ) 
1904
Cooney Weiland, Canadian hockey player (d. 1985) 
1905
George Bissett, cricketer (successful South African quick in 1927-28) 
1905
Joel McCrea, South Pasadena California, actor (Marshal-Wichita Town) 
1905
Dorothy Libaire, Baby Take a Bow 
1905
Dhiraj Bhattacharya, Hanabari 
1905
Miskow Makwarth, Ud med post 
1906
George Lowthian Trevelyan, designer/visionary 
1906
Fred Lawrence Whipple, American astronomer (d. 2004) 
1906
Rolf von Goth, Once There Was a Waltz 
1906
Adam Di Gatano, Night and Day 
1906
Joe Sullivan, Kerouac, the Movie 
1906
Stanoje Dusanovic, U raskoraku 
1906
Eduardo Durant, La Cucaracha 
1906
Fred Lawrence Whipple, Target... Earth? 
1906
Mandine Rogne, The Screaming Skull 
1907
Allan Bohlin, Valfångare 
1907
Tsukie Matsuura, The Life of Oharu 
1907
Carmen Samaniego, Contra la corriente 
1907
J.C. Foxworthy, Night of the Ghouls 
1908
Helge Refn, Slægten 
1908
Colonel Robinson, Manhattan Moon 
1909
Lien Deyers, Spies 
1909
Pierre Repp, The 400 Blows 
1909
Eustace Cockrell, You Got to Have Luck 
1909
Palle Brunius, Havets melodi 
1910
Buster Wiles, The Great Dictator 
1910
Else Heiberg, Hunger 
1910
Guy Glover, The Street 
1910
Lilly Hodácová, Valentin the Good 
1910
Zana Zanoni, Khronika nochi 
1910
John Hackett, National Service 
1910
Andrea Troubridge, The House in the Woods 
1911
Roy Rogers, Cincinnati Ohio, cowboy (Happy Trails, Roy Rogers Show) 
1911
Roy Rogers, Melody Time 
1911
Marie Osborne, The Godfather: Part II 
1911
Ivo Pajic, Master of His Own Body 
1911
Nathan Kroll, The Guns of August 
1911
Joseph Liebman, Argo 
1912
Natalie Schaeffer, Rumson NJ, actress (Lovey Howell-Gilligan's Island) 
1912
Paul Dehn, Goldfinger 
1912
Maxwell Munden, The House in the Woods 
1913
John McGiver, NYC, actor (Patty Duke Show, Jimmy Stewart Show) 
1913
Vivien Leigh, (Gone With Wind) Frankly my dear, I don't give a damn 
1913
John McGiver, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1913
Vivien Leigh, Gone with the Wind 
1913
Guy Green, A Patch of Blue 
1913
Vladimir Lifshits, A Tale of Lost Times 
1913
Joel de Almeida, É de Chuá 
1914
Henri J de Koster, Dutch Min of Defense (1971-73) 
1914
Alton Tobey, American artist (d. 2005) 
1914
Jack McVea, Lolita 
1914
Iza Sándor, Sose fagyunk meg 
1915
Moe Biller, NYC, labor union officer (AFL-CIO, Postal Workers) 
1915
Guy Verney, Emergency-Ward 10 
1915
Eva Wolas, Ain't No Time for Glory 
1916
Len Wilkinson, cricketer (England leg-spinner just before WW II) 
1916
Willoughby Gray, The Princess Bride 
1916
Madeleine Robinson, Camille Claudel 
1916
Leonard White, Episode #1.6 
1916
Jennifer Gray, George and Margaret 
1916
Kate Rosén, Lev livet let 
1917
Claus Adam, composer 
1917
Jacob Everaers, office clerk/resistance fighter 
1917
Jacqueline Auriol, French aviatrix (d. 2000) 
1917
Banarsi Das Gupta, Indian former Chief Minister of Haryana (d. 2007) 
1917
Lawrence Elion, Storm 
1917
Frank L. Pine, The Great Waldo Pepper 
1917
George Williams, Uncle Buck 
1918
Alan Tilvern, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1918
Alfred Sandor, Nickel Queen 
1918
Bruce Fowler Jr., The Terminal Man 
1918
Earl Bennett, Charlotte's Web 
1918
Johannes Schauer, A berlini lány 
1918
Allan Wallenius, Ranskalainen visiitti Stadionilla 1.7.-56 
1919
Myron Floren, Webster SD, accordionist (Lawrence Welk Show) 
1919
Hasan Askari, Pakistani philosopher (d. 1978) 
1919
S. John Launer, Marnie 
1919
Myron Floren, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1919
Baxter Ward, KTLA at 40: A Celebration of Los Angeles Television 
1919
Elisa Lamotte, La cabane au Canada 
1919
Horst Wende, Episode #1.1 
1919
Anders Timberg, The Echo Murders 
1920
Douglass North, American economist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1920
Tommy Goodwin [Thomas], Connecticut, British Track Cyclist (2 X Olympic Bronze 1948), (d. 2012) 
1920
Václav Lohniský, 322 
1920
Leonor Borrero, Los sobrevivientes 
1920
Jan Staal, De vriendin van mevrouw Maigret 
1921
Gyorgy Cziffra, Hungarian/French pianist (Chopin/Liszt) 
1921
Fawzia of Egypt, Queen of Iran 
1921
Gene Moskowitz, The Long Vacation of Lotte H. Eisner 
1921
Jaak Verdyck, De ordonnans 
1921
Mike Goliat, Game 4 
1922
Violet Barclay, American illustrator 
1922
Ozualdo Ribeiro Candeias, A Herança 
1922
Czeslaw Petelski, Baza ludzi umarlych 
1922
Elois Jenssen, Samson and Delilah 
1922
Rosita Yarza, El hombre que se quiso matar 
1922
John Shulick, Twelve O'Clock High 
1922
Zvonimir Saksida, Izgradnja vojno medicinske akademije 
1922
Peter Barbour, Barnum! 
1922
Lili Popivanova, Pod igoto 
1922
Václav Lidl, Alice of Wonderland in Paris 
1923
Ian Arthur Hoyle Munro, medical journalist 
1923
Russ Grieve, The Hills Have Eyes 
1923
Fred Carson, Operation -- Annihilate! 
1923
Edelweiß Malchin, Und wenn's nur einer wär' 
1923
Biserka Cvejic, The Gipsy Baron 
1923
Don Lusher, What I Don't Understand Is This... 
1923
Rudolf Augstein, Episode dated 25 April 1977 
1923
Mike Mamakos, The Five of Me 
1923
David Rodriquez, Arizona Dream 
1923
Mary Dent Crisp, Women - for America, for the World 
1924
Ivan Rezak, composer 
1924
Annabelle Weenick, Common Law Wife 
1924
Lora Otjen, Reeseville 
1924
Karel Fridrich, Behold Homolka 
1925
Robert Gardner, Forest of Bliss 
1925
Kauko Väyrynen, Kihlaus 
1925
Milenko Stojanovic, Stojan Mutikasa 
1926
Leo Derksen, Dutch journalist (Telegraph/Sunday Newspaper) 
1926
Robert Fortier, 3 Women 
1926
Buster Phelps, Anna Karenina 
1926
John Berger, 10 Thousand Days, 93 Thousand Hours, 33 Years of Effort 
1926
Fred McDarrah, I Am Divine 
1926
Victoria Gray-Adams, Mississippi: Is This America?: 1962-1964 
1926
Herbert Kundler, We Cellar Children 
1927
Robert Abernethy, Geneva Switz, Newscaster (NBC News Encore) 
1927
Arlette Thomas, Shame of the Jungle 
1927
Rocky Moriana, The Boy in the Plastic Bubble 
1927
Zlatka Dabova, Haydushka kletva 
1927
Putsy Caballero, Game 4 
1927
Göran Lindgren, Hunger 
1927
Francesco Smalto, French Fried Vacation 
1927
Heliane Bei, Flying Classroom 
1927
Fred Rheinstein, Motorweek Illustrated 
1927
Kenneth Waller, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 
1928
Ramon Calduch, Episode #5.18 
1928
Jean Flechet, L'orsalher 
1928
Lennart Olsson, Painting-On-Wood 
1929
Ottmar MA Fraai, Curacaos/Dutch tenor 
1929
Bora Todorovic, Time of the Gypsies 
1929
Faye Antaky, South Pacific 
1929
Hal Youngblood, Davy Crockett Goes to Congress 
1929
Eeva Kantanen, Muotokuva 
1929
Anita D'Ray, Jungle Treasure 
1929
Lennart Johansson, Konspiration 58 
1930
Herb Edelman, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Good Guys, Strike Force, 9 to 5) 
1930
Richard Davalos, Cool Hand Luke 
1930
Joaquín Martínez, Die Another Day 
1930
Clifford Irving, The Hoax 
1930
Derek Bennett, The Mistress and the Maids 
1930
Sasa Selenic, Pop Cira i pop Spira 
1930
Si Frumkin, The Last Days of World War II 
1930
Nils Karlsson, Kalmarfilmjournalen 
1930
Wolfgang Mommsen, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1930
Joyce Niven, The Las Vegas Story 
1931
Ike Turner, Miss, AKA Mr Tina Turner!, guitarist (A Fool in Love) 
1931
Ike Turner, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1931
Marilyn Waltz, Love Me Madly 
1931
Daniel Tedeschi, Pasó en mi barrio 
1931
Branko Gapo, Denovi na iskusenie 
1931
Kazimierz Jaworski, Thais 
1931
Wanda Puryear, BackPage 
1931
A.T. Ariyaratne, A Parliament of Souls 
1931
Grover Krantz, Sasquatch Odyssey: The Hunt for Bigfoot 
1931
Charles Taylor, Der taumelnde Kontinent - Europas Traum und Wirklichkeit 
1932
Arthur L Liman, NYC, trial lawyer (Oliver North) 
1932
Jan Shutan, Dracula's Dog 
1932
Leny Escudéro, Pikkuisen hymyä 
1932
Bill Bonanno, Bonanno: A Godfather's Story 
1932
Marlene Felton, A Kiss Before Dying 
1932
Yoko Kawachichi, Hearts Are Thumps 
1932
Manfred Streubel, Da kam ein junger Königssohn 
1932
Sally Jacobs, Marat/Sade 
1933
Herb Edelman, The Odd Couple 
1933
Donald Madden, One Life to Live 
1933
Paulo César Saraceni, The Murdered House 
1933
Tamás Vitray, N.N. a halál angyala 
1933
Larry Burns, Episode dated 12 March 1975 
1934
Nick Smith, (Rep-R-Michigan) 
1934
Victor Argo, American actor (d. 2004) 
1934
Victor Argo, Taxi Driver 
1934
Kira Muratova, The Tuner 
1934
Terrence Currier, National Treasure 
1934
Dan E. Weisburd, Dinosaurus! 
1934
Jeb Magruder, Watergate 
1934
Alicja Sedzinska, Pozegnanie z diablem 
1934
Kjell Hallbing, Morgan Kane: Døden er en ensom jeger 
1934
Viola Sundberg, Flickan från Backafall 
1935
Dick Davalos, Bronx, actor (Jeff-The Americans) 
1935
Jerry Amper Dadap, composer 
1935
John Nicholas Maw, composer 
1935
Lester Piggott, British jockey (11 time champ) 
1935
Christopher Wood, English screenwriter and novellist 
1935
David Battley, Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory 
1935
Christopher Wood, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1935
Kenneth O'Brien, The Sting 
1935
Lindsay Shonteff, Devil Doll 
1935
Lester Piggott, The Year of Sir Ivor 
1935
Galina Shabanova, Malenkiy shkolnyy orkestr 
1935
Bert Bellman, Swedish Sex Games 
1935
John Mutz, Hoosiers 
1935
Nicholas Maw, Turkey the Bridge 
1936
Michael Dertouzos, Greek internet pioneer, Professor at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology and Director of the M.I.T. Laboratory for Computer Science (d. 2001) 
1936
Michael Bishop, Last of the Long-haired Boys 
1936
Uwe Seeler, Episode dated 6 December 2011 
1936
Patty Elder, What's Up, Doc? 
1936
Joe Rígoli, Zocta: Sólo en la Tierra se puede ser E.T. 
1936
Billy Sherrill, GoldenEye 
1936
Dick D'Agostin, Hot Rod Gang 
1936
Ivan Stambolic, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1936
Arto Seppälä, Pruuno Karppisen sota ja rauha 
1936
Stewart Conn, The Kite 
1936
Gianni Vasino, Episode #15.1 
1937
Harris Yulin, American actor 
1937
Harris Yulin, Training Day 
1937
David Pendleton, All My Children 
1937
Danny Villanueva, 1967 NFL Championship Game 
1937
Joaquín Orellana, Distance 
1937
Vladimir Prokofyev, The Red and the White 
1938
Chris Robinson, Fla, actor (Stanley, General Hospital, Another World) 
1938
Joe Dassin, French-speaking American singer (d. 1980) 
1938
César Luis Menotti, Argentine footballer 
1938
Chris Robinson, Another World 
1938
Jim Steranko, Sin City 
1938
Leo Maguire, Back to Shaws 
1938
Dragan Milivojevic, The Magician's Hat 
1938
Néstor Ibarra, Recursos humanos 
1938
Milovan Ilic-Minimaks, Radio Vihor zove Andjeliju 
1938
Shari Robinson, You're My Everything 
1938
César Luis Menotti, Messi 
1939
Ken Walter, South African cricket pace bowler (1961-62 series v NZ) 
1939
Isela Vega, Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia 
1939
Norma Lazareno, El Estudiante 
1939
Jan Nowicki, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1939
Kai Rautenberg, Twins from Immen Farm 
1939
Dawn Nickerson, The Director 
1940
Elke Sommer, [Elke Schletz], Berlin Germany, actress (A Shot in the Dark, The Oscar) 
1940
Elke Sommer, A Shot in the Dark 
1940
Jürgen Labenski, Ratschlag für Kinogänger 
1940
Anthony Rolfe-Johnson, L'enfance du Christ 
1940
Lawrence L. Fatino, Hooper 
1940
Ivan Angeli, Don Milani 
1940
Ted Kulongoski, Thumbsucker 
1941
Patricia Harty, Wash DC, actress (Occasional Wife, Blondie) 
1941
Art Garfunkel, New York, American singer/actor (Sounds of Silence, Carnal Knowledge) 
1941
Art Garfunkel, Lost in Translation 
1941
Patricia Harty, Search for Tomorrow 
1941
Yoshiyuki Tomino, Mobile Suit Gundam Seed 
1941
Simon Langton, The Whistle Blower 
1941
Raul Rojas, Flash of Color, Flash of Death 
1941
Wlodzimierz Nahorny, Sam na sam 
1942
Margaret Teele, A Visit to Barney Fife 
1942
Ingrid Boström, Elvis! Elvis! 
1942
Maria Lindes, Beertje Sebastiaan: De geheime Opdracht 
1942
Pierangelo Bertoli, The Future Is Woman 
1942
Dieter Kettenbach, Die Heimsuchung des Assistenten Jung 
1942
Hannu Karpo, Syntisin silmin 
1942
Richie Scheinblum, 1972 MLB All-Star Game 
1943
Pablo Gomez, rocker 
1943
Sam Shepard, Ill, actor/playwright (Frances, Crimes of the Heart) 
1943
Friedman Paul Erhardt (Chef Tell), German-born American TV chef (d. 2007) 
1943
Sam Shepard, The Right Stuff 
1943
Chef Tell, Evening Magazine 
1943
Mike Clifford, The Lord of the Rings 
1943
Pablo Sanllehi, Los chicos con las chicas 
1943
Joël Santoni, Otages 
1943
Robert Koff, The Mustache 
1943
Bob Kowalkowski, Los Angeles Rams vs. Detroit Lions 
1943
Charles Biétry, Les guignols, les dix premières années 
1944
Michael Aronin, Annie Hall 
1944
Lil Terselius, Forfølgelsen 
1944
Warwick Sims, General Hospital 
1944
Marie-Louise Ekman, Nu är pappa trött igen 
1944
Jeffrey Lyons, Deathtrap 
1944
Neus Agulló, Sound of the Sea 
1944
Harold Krents, To Race the Wind 
1944
Samy Pavel, The Two Seasons of Life 
1944
Marisa Naranjo, Horizontes 
1944
Michael Denard, Michael Denard 
1944
Feliks Szajnert, Big Animal 
1944
Jutta Wachsmann, Tod für bunte Laternen 
1944
Pirjo Söderlund, Ei koskaan mitään jännää 
1945
Peter Pace, Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff 
1945
Aleka Papariga, Greek politician 
1945
Jimmy Baird, The Black Orchid 
1945
Wedigo von Schultzendorff, Pandorum 
1945
Arun Khopkar, Figures of Thought 
1945
Masumi Tachibana, Tokugawa onna keibatsu-shi 
1945
Giorgio Biavati, Nicholas' Gift 
1945
Ibra Morales,  
1945
Vuokko Piironen, Episode dated 2 October 1982 
1945
Elouise C. Cobell, War Party 
1945
Harry Kratz, Försterliesel 
1945
Charles Doswell, Tornadoes: A Spotter's Guide 
1946
Gram Parsons, [Cecil Ingram Connor III], Winter Haven Florida, rocker (Byrds) 
1946
Herman Brood, Dutch painter/singer/pianist (Sleepin' Bird) 
1946
Patricia K Kuhl, speech & hearing scientist 
1946
Gram Parsons, Jerry Maguire 
1946
Herman Brood, Forgetting Sarah Marshall 
1946
Loleatta Holloway, Don Jon 
1946
Gunnar Wille, Med hammer og koteletter 
1946
Maria do Carmo Buarque de Hollanda, Raízes do Brasil: Uma Cinebiografia de Sérgio Buarque de Hollanda 
1946
Jim Evans, Signs of the Time 
1946
John Burnie, The Survivors 
1946
Ray Scapinello, Episode dated 30 November 2006 
1947
Oleg Antropov, USSR, volleyball player (Olympic-gold-1968) 
1947
Peter Noone, rocker (Herman-Herman's Hermits-Silhouttes) 
1947
Peter Noone, When the Boys Meet the Girls 
1947
Steve Hodson, Broken Sword: Circle of Blood 
1947
Carol Williard, Pretty Woman 
1947
Diana Davila, Play It Again, Sam 
1947
Matti Esko, Kari Tapion muistokonsertti 
1947
Rubén Juárez, Tango Bar 
1947
Boris Senker, Brod 
1947
Malonga Casquelourd, The Wild Thornberrys Movie 
1948
Peter Hammill, English singer/songwriter (Patient) 
1948
Rick Cobb, rocker 
1948
Mel Ab-Owain, Welsh politician 
1948
Hridayananda dasa Goswami, ISKCON guru 
1948
Bernard-Henri Lévy, French public intellectual 
1948
Debbie Dozier, Get Christie Love! 
1948
Pepper LaBeija, Paris Is Burning 
1948
Bernard-Henri Lévy, Bernard-Henri Lévy: La déraison dans l'histoire 
1948
Bob Barr, Scott McClellan 
1948
Ronald L. Docken, Slap Shot 
1948
Peter Hammill, Emmène-moi 
1948
Anna Lopatowska, My Nikifor 
1948
Donnie McDougall, The Guess Who: Running Back Thru Canada 
1948
Marjatta Linna, Hilman päivät 
1948
Baba Punhan, Mahir Jurat vs. Aydin Khirdalanly 
1948
Aleksey Bulatov, Episode dated 28 April 2011 
1948
Raffaele Morelli, Episode dated 9 December 2009 
1948
Yuri Mochalov, Myatezhnyy «Orion» 
1949
Armin Shimerman, American actor 
1949
Jimmie Spheeris, American singer-songwriter (d. 1984) 
1949
Armin Shimerman, The Hitcher 
1949
Linda Regan, The Last Horror Movie 
1949
Jean Bodon, Howling with the Angels 
1949
Jimmie Spheeris, Episode #3.18 
1949
Martin Cleaver, Simon 
1950
Debbie Massey, Grosse Pointe MI, LPGA golfer (1979 Wheeling Classic) 
1950
Sandi Shackelford, Sleeping with the Enemy 
1950
Walter Plathe, My Wife Inge and My Mistress Schmidt 
1950
Philip Needs, The Charitable Countess 
1950
Luis Molteni, Pinocchio 
1950
Andy Kallok, Far 
1950
Deborah Dorsey, No Hair Day 
1950
Christopher Shihar, The Addams Family 
1950
Piotr Zaborowski, Zaklete rewiry 
1950
Janina Grzegorczyk, The Promised Land 
1951
Cindy Brooks, Gettysburg Pa, playmate (April, 1985) 
1951
Stuart Havelock Hollingdale, anthropologist 
1951
Elizabeth Kemp, He Knows You're Alone 
1951
J. Cynthia Brooks, Days of Our Lives 
1951
Pedro Díez del Corral, High Heels 
1951
Mari Amachi, Masho no kaori 
1951
Ulla Berkévicz, Geburt der Hexe 
1951
Nico Komen, The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 
1951
Ciro Giorgio, La fantastica storia di Don Chisciotte della Mancia 
1951
Regina Arbaciauskaite, Endhauzo paslaptis 
1952
Bill Walton, La Mesa California, NBA center (Portland Trailblazers, Boston Celtics) 
1952
Oleg Blokhin, Ukrainian footballer 
1952
Vandana Shiva, Indian physicist 
1952
Marc Darchy, Episode dated 30 November 2006 
1952
John Hillner, Say Anything... 
1952
Bill Walton, He Got Game 
1952
Kelley Miles, Days of Our Lives 
1952
Vandana Shiva, Solutions locales pour un désordre global 
1952
Teresa Rabal, Viridiana 
1952
Felton Pilate, The Addams Family 
1952
Oleg Blochin, Group D: England vs Ukraine 
1953
Florentino V. Floro, Filipino dwarf judge 
1953
Joyce Maynard, American writer 
1953
Howard McGillin, One Life to Live 
1953
Zelah Clarke, Lady Jane 
1953
Joyce Maynard, To Die For 
1953
Maali Zayed, El-Baydha Wal Hagar 
1953
Greg Rosatti, Grease 
1953
Roy B. Yokelson, All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 
1953
Susan J. Jacks, Crooklyn 
1954
Teresa Barnwell, 2001: A Space Travesty 
1954
Logan Carter, Repo Man 
1954
Johanna Raunio, Postcards from China 
1954
Scotty Wright, Bad Jim 
1954
Vincenzo D'Amico, Episode #17.18 
1954
Maria Ireno, Refleksy 
1955
Sylvester Louis Adams, murderer 
1955
Karan Thapar, Foremost Indian Journalist, Political Analyst & Commentator 
1955
Nestor Serrano, American actor 
1955
Nestor Serrano, The Day After Tomorrow 
1955
Kris Jenner, Body Blows 
1955
Christian Vincent, Haute Cuisine 
1955
Ljiljana Blagojevic, Do You Remember Dolly Bell? 
1955
Craig Richards, Surrender 
1955
Roberta Paladini, Anche libero va bene 
1955
Milorad Pupovac, Amarcord 1991-2001 
1956
Mike Score, Liverpool England, rock guitarist (Flock Of Seagulls) 
1956
Rob Fisher, Bath England, rock keyboardist (Naked Eyes) 
1956
Eugene Lipinski, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1956
P.J. Brown, Rounders 
1956
Ernie Johnson, The NBA on TNT 
1956
Paul Getty Jr., Der Stand der Dinge 
1956
Heidrun Perdelwitz, Ball der einsamen Herzen 
1956
Lavrendis Mahairitsas, In Good Company 
1957
David Moyse, Adelaide Australia, rock vocalist (Air Supply) 
1957
Jon-Erik Hexum, Tenafly NJ, actor (Voyager, Cover-up) 
1957
Elizabeth Bracco, The Color of Money 
1957
Jon-Erik Hexum, Voyager from the Unknown 
1957
Jeff MacGregor, Spaceballs 
1957
Jim Croft, Somewhere Between 
1957
Michael Score, The Hangover Part II 
1957
Kellen Winslow, Who Made You? 
1957
Caroline Chomienne, Freestyle 
1957
Man-Tzu Yuan, Infra-Man 
1957
Gary D. Sweeney, Space Mutiny 
1957
Daniel Lüönd, Uta 
1957
Robert Lisjak, Kad mrtvi zapjevaju 
1957
Liddy Karter, In a Nutshell: A Portrait of Elizabeth Tashjian 
1957
Dick Benschop, Episode dated 12 March 2002 
1958
Don Falcone, American musician and producer 
1958
Robert Patrick, American actor 
1958
Brian Leonard, Bee Season 
1958
R.P. Sekon, The Tom Green Show 
1958
J. Greg Willard, Forget Paris 
1958
George Souza, The Deserter 
1958
Neide de Deus, Garotas do ABC 
1958
Jaci Stephen, Episode #3.15 
1958
Eddie Pepitone, The Muppets 
1958
Mo Gaffney, Happy, Texas 
1958
Robert Patrick, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1958
Tobias A. Schliessler, Hancock 
1958
Loyda Ramos, Speed 
1958
Bruce Jennings, Seekers of the Statue 
1958
Becky Pentland, America's Most Haunted 
1958
Michael Denner, Episode #2.8 
1958
Yuriy Pronin, White Tiger 
1958
John Gunnery, A Matter of Hair 
1959
Bryan Adams, Kingston Ontario, Canadian singer (Heaven) 
1959
Shawn Southwick, Rover Dangerfield 
1959
Bryan Adams, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron 
1959
Vincent Hirsch, Miami Connection 
1959
Donn C. Harper, Soul Food 
1959
Wayne Scott Miller, Adventureland 
1959
Bill Pickel, The Eve of Construction 
1959
James McCammond, Odd Man Out 
1959
Sheila Barr, Simpatico 
1959
Elton Sawyer, 1996 Daytona 500 
1959
Lloyd Moseby, California Angels vs. Detroit Tigers 
1960
Mark West, NBA center (Detroit Pistons) 
1960
René Froger, Dutch singer (Everything Can Make a Man Happy) 
1960
Tilda Swinton, London England, actress (Orlando) 
1960
Bryan Lourd, Inglourious Basterds 
1960
Tilda Swinton, Adaptation. 
1960
Snezana Bogdanovic, Kuduz 
1960
René Froger, Episode #8.3 
1960
Paola Dominguín, Episode #1.1 
1960
Isabelle Tardán, Entre Pancho Villa y una mujer desnuda 
1960
Adam Smith, The Incredible Hulk 
1961
Charles O Hobaugh, Bar Harbor ME, Capt USMC/astronaut 
1961
Gina Mastrogiacomo, American actress (d. 2001) 
1961
Philip Moon, The Big Lebowski 
1961
Gina Mastrogiacomo, Goodfellas 
1961
Suzy J. Kellems, Weird Science 
1961
Linda L. Miller, The Dogwalker 
1961
Rafa Sánchez, Los nº1 de 40 en concierto 
1961
John Laskowski, Universal Soldier: Regeneration 
1961
Julio Galán, Of Love and Shadows 
1961
Andreas Köss, Götterdämmerung 
1961
Charles Owen Hobaugh, Space Station 3D 
1962
Brian Wheat, rock bassist (Tesla-Psychotic Supper) 
1962
Abédi Pelé, Ghanaian footballer 
1962
Marcus J. Ranum, American computer/network security innovator 
1962
Michael Gaston, Inception 
1962
Per Graffman, Before the Storm 
1962
Dee Dee Reeves, Buttman's Big Tit Adventure 
1962
John J. Flynn, The Rise and Fall of the Wall 
1962
Nicholas Hamnett, The Bunker 
1962
Geir Rönning, Alkukarsinta 4 
1962
Lois Clowater, Children of a Lesser God 
1962
Julio Dias, Me You Them 
1962
Turid Birkeland, Tatt av filmen 
1963
Andrea McArdle, Phila, actress (Annie) 
1963
Hans Gilhaus, soccer player (Vitesse) 
1963
Tatum O'Neal, Los Aangeles California, actress (Paper Moon, Little Darlings) and ex-wife of John McEnroe 
1963
Tatum O'Neal, Paper Moon 
1963
Andrea McArdle, Annie 
1963
Scott Sowers, True Grit 
1963
Gabby Concepcion, I Love You Goodbye 
1963
Darko Tomovic, Montevideo: Taste of a Dream 
1963
Yair Lapid, Episode #1.2 
1963
Jean-Pierre Papin, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1963
Muniek Staszczyk, Malzowina 
1963
Cody Carlson, Houston Oilers vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1964
Famke Janssen, X-Men 
1964
Alina Marazzi, All About You 
1964
Michael Bennett, Matariki 
1964
Torsten Löhn, Paule and Julia 
1964
Helga Braga Jónsdóttir, Fóstbræður 
1964
Eeva Fleig, Kleingeld 
1964
Fanny Cittadini, The Winter of the Odd Ones Out 
1964
Mark Hale, The Patriot 
1964
Dennis Clarkson, In the Name of Love: A Texas Tragedy 
1964
Felix Martin, Krach im Haus 
1965
Famke Janssen, Dutch model and actress 
1965
Kubrat, Prince of Panagiurishte, titular Bulgarian royal family 
1965
Agnese Nano, Cinema Paradiso 
1965
Dominique Davalos, Howard the Duck 
1965
Julie Rae Engelsman, Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday 
1965
Ed Herzog, Der Fahnder 
1965
Kevin Williams, Betrayed 
1965
Angelo Moore, Everyday Sunshine: The Story of Fishbone 
1965
Grzegorz Emanuel, The Reverse 
1965
Wouter Barendrecht, Mysterious Skin 
1965
Paris Grey, B*A*P*S 
1965
Wouter Klok, Episode #1.27 
1965
Bill Davis, Atlanta Falcons vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1965
Jan Huber, Video Murders 
1965
Alexandre Déon, Jefferson in Paris 
1966
Georgia Apostolou, Greek actress 
1966
Nayim, Spanish footballer 
1966
Leni Parker, Orphan 
1966
Stephan Bürgi, Chiralia 
1966
Monty Halls, Nature's Miracle 
1966
Dina Matos McGreevey, Outrage 
1966
Garin Bougié, Student Court 
1966
Georgia Apostolou, Pes to psemata 
1966
Dori Greenberg, Casper 
1966
Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Drachme statt Euro - Katastrophe oder Erlösung? 
1966
Lauren Alexandra Ritchie, True Lies 
1967
Frank Pollack, NFL tackle (SF 49ers) 
1967
Grant Leury, Melbourne VIC Australia, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1967
Percy Snow, WLAF linebacker (Rhein Fire) 
1967
Steve Wagner, Phila, field hockey goalkeeper (Olympics-96) 
1967
Judy Reyes, New York City, New York, Dominican American actress (Scrubs) 
1967
Judy Reyes, Little Girl Lost: The Delimar Vera Story 
1967
Keith Coulouris, One Life to Live 
1967
Joselin Reyes, Kennedy and Heidi 
1967
Nicholas Bateman, The Truth About Boarding Schools 
1967
Malkith Singh, Bend It Like Beckham 
1967
David Kristian, Subconscious Cruelty 
1967
Thaíde, Convivendo com o Perigo 
1967
Kayah, Oda do Kayah 
1967
An-Shun Yu, Exit 
1967
Krzysztof Kiljanski, 42. Sopot Festival 
1968
Bob Dahl, NFL guard/tackle (Cleveland Browns) 
1968
Cary Blanchard, NFL kicker (Indianapolis Colts) 
1968
Chris Gray, Perth WA, Australasia golfer 
1968
Malcolm Frank, CFL cornerback (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1968
Sam Rockwell, American film actor 
1968
Aitana Sánchez-Gijón, Spanish actress 
1968
Penny Wong, Episode #20.19 
1968
Cary Blanchard, New York Giants vs. Arizona Cardinals 
1968
Samuel Sogno, Fanfan 
1968
René Lavan, One Life to Live 
1968
J.D. Evermore, Dallas Buyers Club 
1968
Aitana Sánchez-Gijón, The Machinist 
1968
Sam Rockwell, Moon 
1968
Seth Gilliam, Starship Troopers 
1968
Terry McGurrin, The Trophy Catastrophe/Encino Squirrel 
1968
Sofie Stougaard, Bornholms stemme 
1968
Ricardo Fort, Episode dated 23 November 2012 
1969
Jennifer Guthrie, Willimantic Conn, actress (Dawn-General Hospital) 
1969
Pat Kilbane, Evolution 
1969
David Mattey, Hancock 
1969
Jennifer Guthrie, General Hospital 
1969
Marco Antonio Martinez, House vs. God 
1969
R.C. Everbeck, Pretty Woman 
1969
Christine Carrière, Qui plume la lune? 
1969
Lisi Alpert, The Girl Who Overslept 
1969
Jeff Howlett, A Band Called Death 
1969
John Hickie, Top Guns 
1969
Graham Barnfield, Number One, Longing. Number Two, Regret 
1969
Tony Sekulich, Back in Your Arms 
1969
Stephanie Rehe, Steffi Graf 
1969
Akiko Koike, Twenty-Four Eyes 
1970
Javier Lopez, Ponce Puerto Rico, catcher (Atlanta Braves) 
1970
Ryan Wetnight, NFL tight end (Chic Bears) 
1970
Javy López, baseball player 
1970
Tamzin Outhwaite, English actress 
1970
Meltem Cumbul, Lovelorn 
1970
Tamzin Outhwaite, 7 Seconds 
1970
Amanda Field, In the Bathtub of the World 
1970
Allison McDonell, Another World 
1970
Javy López, 2003 MLB All-Star Game 
1970
Ryan Wetnight, Green Bay Packers vs. Chicago Bears 
1970
Arabella Corti, Saremo al film festival 
1970
Meredith Moseley, Miss Congeniality 
1971
Corin "Corky" Nemec, Little Rock, actor (Tucker, Parker Lewis) 
1971
Erick Walder, Mobile Alabama, triple jumper 
1971
Sergei Berezin, Voskrensensk Russia, NHL forward (Team Russia, Oly-Si-98) 
1971
Todd Collins, NFL quarterback (Buffalo Bills) 
1971
Dana Jacobson, ESPN's First Take hostess 
1971
Rob Jones, English footballer 
1971
Jonny Greenwood, guitarist (Radiohead) 
1971
Edmond Leung, Hong Kong singer 
1971
Chris Addison, In the Loop 
1971
Jonny Greenwood, Romeo + Juliet 
1971
Corin Nemec, Drop Zone 
1971
Zeba Bakhtiar, Henna 
1971
Saskia, Backyard BBQ 
1971
Dana Jacobson, Episode dated 7 May 2007 
1971
Timmo Niesner, Der Anbau 
1971
James K. Lambert, From That Moment On 
1971
Young-min Kim, Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring 
1971
Derrick Kardos, The Departed 
1971
Edmond Leung, Sam tiu 
1971
Marya Murphy, Canary 
1971
Sebastián Pivotto, Valientes 
1971
Biljana Kunijevic, Talog 
1971
Todd Collins, 1996 AFC Championship Game 
1971
Maria Cristina Marra, Sleepless 
1972
Tracy Greene, NFL tight end (Pittsburgh Steelers) 
1972
Toni Evans, Buttman's Big Tit Adventure #4 
1972
James Seda, Subject 7 
1972
Idil Firat, G.O.R.A. 
1972
Suzy Broad, Episode #4.1 
1972
Aimee McDaniel, Superman Returns 
1972
Gaston Virkel, A Monkton Family Christmas 
1972
Per Rands, Kammesjukker 
1973
Alexei Yashin, Sverdlovsk Russia, NHL center (Team Russia Olympics-Silver-1998, Ottawa Senators) 
1973
James Collins, NBA guard (LA Clippers) 
1973
Johnny Damon, Ft. Riley Kansas, baseball outfielder (Kansas City Royals) 
1973
Kate Anderson, Australian 1.5k/3k/5k runner (Olympics-96) 
1973
Rupert Grant, NFL fullback (NE Patriots) 
1973
Daniella Westbrook, English actress 
1973
Aleix Albareda, Xtrems 
1973
Michael Perri, Citizen Kate 
1973
Manish Sharma, Jawani Diwani: A Youthful Joyride 
1973
Maria Karlsson Thörnqvist, Julafton 
1973
Dirk Meier, Stubbe und der Pferdestecher 
1973
Michael Ziming Ouyang, Laowai lai zuoke 
1973
Anniken Krogstad, Lucifer Sensommer - gult og sort 
1973
Karl Lewis, Savage Garden: Superstars and Cannonballs: Live and on Tour in Australia 
1973
Guillermo De Tanti, La duda 
1973
Danniella Westbrook, Episode dated 20 August 2010 
1973
Johnny Damon, May the Gods of Good Pies Be with Us 
1973
Nichole Van Croft, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2002 
1974
Conrad Hamilton, cornerback (NY Giants) 
1974
Jerry Stackhouse, NBA guard/forward (Detroit Pistons, Phila 76ers) 
1974
Dado Pršo, Croatian footballer 
1974
Angela Gossow, German vocalist (Arch Enemy) 
1974
Ryan Adams, American musician 
1974
Ryan Adams, Hancock 
1974
Albert Espinosa, Planta 4ª