Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 4th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 4th

1916Walter Cronkite, St Joseph Mo, news anchor (CBS Evening News 1962-81)

1969Sean Combs [Puff Daddy], New York City, rapper/record producer (Come to Me, I'll be Missing You)

1879Will Rogers, Oologah Indian Territory (Okla), humorist and actor (Judge Priest), (d. 1935)

1930Doris Roberts, St Louis Mo, actress (Angie, Maggie, Emmy 1983)

November 4th Birthdays
Date Event
1448
King Alphonso II of Naples (d. 1495) 
1575
Guido Reni, Italian painter (d. 1642) 
1575
Guido Reni, Sister Wendy at the Norton Simon Museum 
1587
Samuel Scheidt, German organist/composer, baptised 
1590
Gerard van Honthorst, Dutch painter 
1640
Carlo Mannelli, composer 
1650
William III of Orange, king of England (1689-1702) 
1656
Leonard Sailer, composer 
1658
Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani, Qila erbo 
1661
Karl III Philip, Elector Palatine (d. 1742) 
1674
Anton Englert, composer 
1708
Robert Praelisauer, composer 
1740
Augustus Montague Toplady, English author of hymn "Rock of Ages" (d. 1778) 
1740
Augustus Montague Toplady, The Silence of the Lambs 
1756
Anthony van Hoboken, Rotterdam merchant/ship owner 
1765
Pierre Girard, French mathematician (d. 1836) 
1779
John W Pieneman, historical painter (Battle at Waterloo) 
1787
Edmund Kean, England, actor (Edmund Kean's Masonic Career) 
1790
Carlos A Lopez, president of Paraguay (1844-62) 
1797
Aleksander A Bestuzhev-Marlinsky, Russian author 
1800
Eduard Brendler, composer 
1809
Benjamin Robbins Curtis, Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1874) 
1812
Aleardo [Gaetano] Aleardi, Italian/East poet (Lettere a Maria) 
1816
William Polk Hardeman, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1898 
1816
Stephen Johnson Field, Justice of the U.S. Supreme Court (d. 1899) 
1818
Alexander Robert Lawton, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1896 
1820
Robert Vinkler Richardson, Brig Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1870 
1823
Karel Komzak, composer 
1835
Lunsford Lindsay Lomax, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1913 
1836
Henry J. Lutcher, American businessman and sawmill partner (d. 1912) 
1841
Carl Tausig, composer 
1842
William Barker Cushing, Lt Cmdr (Union Navy), died in 1874 
1845
Vasudeo Balwant Phadke, The First Indian Revolutionary (d. 1883) 
1846
Gaston Henri Charles Antoine Serpette, composer 
1848
Joseph R. Grismer, Way Down East 
1849
James B. Orman, Christian Endeavor Greeting 
1858
Frank R. Benson, Julius Caesar 
1859
Stanislaw Niewiadomski, composer 
1862
Eden Phillpotts, England, novelist/poet/playwright (Red Madymaynes) 
1862
Eden Phillpotts, The Farmer's Wife 
1863
Harry Beresford, David Copperfield 
1864
Mrs. Lloyd George, Motherhood 
1865
Hovhannes Abelyan, Namus 
1867
Tomasz Arciszewski, Polish Prime Minister 1944-47 
1868
Carolina Otero, a.k.a La Belle Otero, Spanish actress, singer and courtesan (d. 1965) 
1868
Carolina Otero, La bella Otero 
1868
La Bella Otero,  
1869
Edward Abeles, Brewster's Millions 
1872
Herman Finck, composer 
1872
Sol Horowitz, Disorder in the Court 
1872
Herman Finck, The Fourth War 
1872
Lloyd Carpenter Griscom, Tenth Avenue 
1873
G E Moore, English philosopher (Ethics) 
1873
Clarence R. Rundel, The New Wizard of Oz 
1873
Kyoka Izumi, The Temptress and the Monk 
1874
Aleksandr Vasilevich Kolchak, Russian military commander (d. 1920) 
1875
Carlotta Zambelli, Programme Nadar 
1875
Mrs. Fred Kitchen, Freddy's Nightmare; or, Too Much Money 
1875
Barrington Carter, Thirty Years Later 
1875
Emanuel Viktor Voska, Na pomoc Dohode 
1876
James Fraser, designed buffalo nickel 
1876
Rial Schellinger, Cleopatra 
1877
Bijou Fernandez, Just Suppose 
1878
Giuseppe Adami, Man on Fire 
1878
Jean Schwartz, Terms of Endearment 
1879
Will Rogers, Oologah Indian Territory (Okla), humorist and actor (Judge Priest), (d. 1935) 
1879
Will Rogers, Judge Priest 
1879
Alda Borelli, Gabriella's Inheritance 
1880
Karl Noll, Dobrý voják Svejk 
1880
Albert Godderis, Me and the Colonel 
1881
Gena Branscombe, composer 
1881
Milton Rosmer, Southport England, director (Murder in the Red Barn) 
1881
Milton Rosmer, Goodbye, Mr. Chips 
1881
Lenke Egyed, People on the Alps 
1881
Ferdinand Tidmarsh, The Gangster 
1881
Eustace Hale Ball, The City Fellow 
1881
Gaby Deslys, Le Dieu du hasard 
1881
Rosina Tucker, The Grand Generation 
1882
Umberto Casilini, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1883
Mary Somerville, Hong Kong 
1883
Alf Nielsen, Naar juleklokkerne ringer 
1883
Otto Malmberg, En flicka kommer till sta'n 
1884
Harry Ferguson, Northern Irish aviator and inventor (d. 1960) 
1884
Forbes Murray, A Chump at Oxford 
1884
Frank Thornton, Cracked Nuts 
1884
Melville Burke, Marine Raiders 
1885
Harland Dixon, Something to Sing About 
1886
Ian Wolfe, Canton Ill, actor (Diary of a Madman, Wizards & Warriors) 
1886
Allain Dhurtal, Madame Bovary 
1886
Boris Shumyatskiy, Bezhin lug 
1886
Tôgô Yamamoto, Pagan Love 
1887
Knut Algot Hakanson, composer 
1887
Carlos López, Los millones de Chaflán 
1887
Signe Wirff, Crisis 
1887
Tom Grimes, The Secret of the Pueblo 
1889
Alton Augustus Adams, composer 
1890
Klabund, [Alfred Henschke], German writer (Bracke, Borgia) 
1891
Miroslav Krejci, Czech composer 
1896
Carlos P. Garcia, 8th President of the Philippines (d. 1971) 
1897
Oscar Lorenzo Fernandez, Brazilian conductor/composer (Imbapara) 
1899
Carlos Pellicer, Mexican museum director/poet (Teotihuacan) 
1899
Mimi Boesnach, Dutch actress (Wedding of Kloris & Roosje) 
1899
Nicolas Frantz, Luxembourgish cyclist (d. 1985) 
1900
Luigi Lucioni, Italian, landscape painter (opera stars) 
1900
Lucreţiu Pătrăşcanu, Romanian communist activist and sociologist (d. 1954) 
1900
Pál Fekete, A kék bálvány 
1900
Signe Ramberg, Ungen 
1900
Joan Dotras i Vila, Catalina de Inglaterra 
1901
Princess Bang-ja of Korea (d. 1989) 
1901
Spyridon Marinatos, Greek archaeologist (d. 1974) 
1901
Ivan Pyryev, Bratya Karamazovy 
1901
Jaime Salvador, Raquel's Shoeshiner 
1901
Ann Graeff, Rosemary's Baby 
1901
Helen Dumas, Love of Life 
1901
Ludzer Eringa, Wilton's Zoo 
1902
Frank Jenks, Des Moines IA, actor (Zombies on Broadway) 
1902
Frank Jenks, His Girl Friday 
1902
John P. Fulton, Rear Window 
1902
Irena Horecka, The Illumination 
1902
Sten Hedlund, Panik 
1902
Pierre Verger, Pierre Fatumbi Verger: Mensageiro Entre Dois Mundos 
1903
Ion Vasilescu, composer 
1903
Frederick Nebel, The Bribe 
1903
Eleni Papadaki, Stella Violanti 
1903
Leslie Rowson, Man of the Moment 
1903
Tony Verwey, De man van Gent 
1903
Arnold Stoltz, Nightwork 
1903
Montserrat Blanch, Red Fish 
1903
L. De Angelis, Captain Blood 
1904
Don Alvarado, [Jose Page], Albuquerque NM, actor (Captain Thunder) 
1904
Walter Bauer, writer 
1904
Tadeusz Żyliński, Polish technician and textilist (d. 1967) 
1904
Mushy Callahan, A Feat of Strength 
1904
John Cecil Holm, Best Foot Forward 
1904
Blaine Comer, Ladies Last 
1905
Martin Raschke, German author/publisher/war correspondent 
1905
Les Clark, Bill Bailey Won't You Please Come Home? 
1905
Carl Balhaus, The Blue Angel 
1905
Dragutin Tadijanovic, Moja baka 
1906
Arnold Atkinson Cooke, composer 
1906
Bob Considine, sports columnist (Bob Feller Story) 
1906
Roswell Leavitt Gilpatric, lawyer/diplomat 
1906
Siegfried Borris, composer 
1906
Bob Considine, The Babe Ruth Story 
1906
Sterling North, So Dear to My Heart 
1906
Robert Considine, Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo 
1906
Josephine Huston, The Candid Kid 
1906
Roswell Gilpatric, JFK Remembered 
1906
Siegfried Borries, Der träumende Mund 
1907
Bennie Benjamin, Shutter Island 
1907
Price Day, Four O'Clock 
1907
Henry Heerup, Et år med Henry 
1907
Draga Matkovic, Die Hundertjährigen - Wer kennt das Methusalemgeheimnis? 
1908
Anthony Warde, PA, actor (Black Widow) 
1908
Stanley Cortez, New York City, American cinematographer 
1908
Stanley Cortez, The Night of the Hunter 
1908
Anthony Warde, Buck Rogers 
1908
Anne Blake, The Spy Who Came in from the Cold 
1908
Pauline Trigere, Breakfast at Tiffany's 
1908
Scott Groves, The Perfect Furlough 
1908
Joseph Rotblat, Threads 
1908
Philip Weathers, No Road Back 
1909
Skeeter Webb, American baseball player (d. 1986) 
1909
Bert Patenaude, American soccer player (d. 1974) 
1909
Evelyn Johnson, Corbin Kentucky, female pilot (most flying hours - 57,685), (d. 2012) 
1909
Carlota Solares, La isla de las mujeres 
1909
Ciro Alegría, Los perros hambrientos 
1910
Eleonor de Floer, Ä vi gifta? 
1910
Lois Alexander, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 
1911
Jack Rose, screenwriter 
1911
Ssamu Shimizu, composer 
1911
Dixie Lee, Manhattan Love Song 
1911
Jack Rose, Road to Rio 
1911
John Healy, The Dark Wave 
1911
Ted Howard, Moby Dick 
1911
Mildred Barish, The Phantom Creeps 
1912
H "Giff" Vivian, cricketer (father of Graham 1st Test for NZ at 18) 
1912
Pauline Trigere, fashion designer (Bell Bottoms) 
1912
Vadim Nikolayevich Salmanov, composer 
1912
Frances Faye, Episode #2.6 
1912
Humphrey Davis, Annie Hall 
1912
Donna Mae Roberts, 42nd Street 
1912
Robert Cornell, Young America 
1913
Gig Young, St. Cloud Minnesota, American actor (They Shoot Horses Don't They) 
1913
Gig Young, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1913
Phyllis Graffeo, The Prodigal 
1913
Jerry Högstedt, Seventh Heaven 
1913
David H. Greene, Password All-Stars 
1914
Joseph Dervin, Desire Me 
1914
Court Benson, View from the Villa 
1914
Frederik Frederiksen, Old Maids 
1915
Alistair Cameron Crombie, historian of science 
1915
Courtenay E Benson, broadcaster 
1915
Lloyd James Austin, French Scholar 
1915
Bernie Hern, When Harry Met Sally... 
1915
Ann Loos, The Gun 
1915
Edie Wasserman, The Last Mogul 
1915
Helen Mann, Speed in the Gay Nineties 
1915
James Hyland, Through the Time Barrier 
1915
Marguerite Patten, Sugar in Your Kitchen 
1915
Kenneth McCallum Tait, The Legend of Hell House 
1916
Walter Cronkite, St Joseph Mo, news anchor (CBS Evening News 1962-81) 
1916
Walter Cronkite, Fail Safe 
1916
Ruth Handler, Barbie in the Nutcracker 
1916
Robert Johannes, The Best Man 
1916
Diana Miller, Lärarinna på vift 
1916
Giancarlo Bartolini Salimbeni, The Garden of the Finzi-Continis 
1916
Bohumil Vávra, Dein unbekannter Bruder 
1916
Lo Hartog van Banda, Ti-Ta Tovenaar 
1917
Leonardo Cimino, Manhattan, New York, actor (V, Dune), (d. 2012) 
1917
Leonardo Cimino, Dune 
1917
Virginia Field, Waterloo Bridge 
1917
Jean King, Foreign Agent 
1918
Art Carney, Mount Vernon NY, actor (Ed Norton-Honeymooners) 
1918
Cameron Mitchell, Dallastown Pa, actor (Buck-High Chaparral) 
1918
Cameron Mitchell, Blood and Black Lace 
1918
Art Carney, Harry and Tonto 
1918
Renée Faure, La Chartreuse de Parme 
1918
Jay Jackson, Crashing the Water Barrier 
1918
Alex Viany, Agulha no Palheiro 
1918
Ted Pavelec, The Seedling Doubt 
1918
Furman Bisher, A.J. Foyt 
1919
Martin Balsam, NYC, actor (Murray-Archie Bunker's Place, Catch 22) 
1919
Martin Balsam, 12 Angry Men 
1919
Shirley Mitchell, The War of the Roses 
1919
Harold R. Daniels, Road Hog 
1919
Thomas Cullinan, The Beguiled 
1919
Manfred Schuster, Karasu 
1919
Peter Ratkevich, Windjammer: The Voyage of the Christian Radich 
1920
Georges Papy, Belgian mathematician (Numbers Game) 
1920
Bill Thurman, Close Encounters of the Third Kind 
1920
Harriette Tarler, Muscle Up a Little Closer 
1920
Jordi Pere Cerdà, Premis Nacionals de Cultura 1999 
1920
Hans Fries, With Oak Leaves and Fig Leaf 
1920
Paul Herbert Freyer, Ein Kinderheim 
1920
Carlos Rigual, Point of No Return 
1920
Johnny Rotella, That's My Boy 
1921
Antonio Ruiz Soler, spanish dancer 
1921
Jay Anson, The Amityville Horror 
1921
Sam Wagstaff, Black White + Gray: A Portrait of Sam Wagstaff and Robert Mapplethorpe 
1921
Phyllis Marshall, Tales from Muppetland: The Muppet Musicians of Bremen 
1921
Antonio, Honeymoon 
1921
António Antunes, Novo Mundo 
1921
Zbigniew Kuzminski, Krab i Joanna 
1921
Michal Kozuch, Marketa Lazarová 
1921
Carmen Donadio, Katy Meets the Aliens 
1921
Inga Berggren, Secrets of Women 
1922
Poul Rovsing Olsen, composer 
1922
Benno Besson, Swiss actor (d. 2006) 
1922
Pete Kellett, Mirror, Mirror 
1922
Shorty Shea, The Fabulous Bastard from Chicago 
1922
Benno Besson, Der Arzt wider Willen 
1922
Norbert Auerbach, Episode dated 4 February 1999 
1922
Irina Kartashyova, The Lover 
1922
Ralph Sutton, Those Ragtime Years 
1922
Ralph Sutton, Dangerous Ground 
1922
Heinz Rieckehr, Kolberg 
1922
Poul Rovsing Olsen, Skyggen af en helt 
1922
Uno Onkinen, Legenda 
1923
Alfred Heineken, beer brewer (Heineken) 
1923
Eugene Sledge, Peleliu Landing 
1923
Malcolm Sebastian, Helter Skelter 
1923
Gunvor Sandkvist, Scarlet Week 
1923
Alfred Heineken, The Dark Room of Damocles 
1923
Percy Curtis, Age of Innocence 
1923
Harry Valérien, Helmut Schön (3): Weltmeister - und ein Blick zurück 
1923
Karol Obidniak, The Story of Sin 
1924
Howie Meeker, Canadian ice hockey player and politician 
1924
Robert Beecher, Barton Fink 
1924
Ray Spruell, The Toy 
1924
Hôsei Komatsu, Minbô no onna 
1924
Howie Meeker, Hockey Night in Canada 
1924
Jane Adrian, Snow Dog 
1924
Freida Lundy, Birthing at Home 
1924
Irena Byszewska, W te dni przedwiosenne 
1924
Monsueto, A Hora e a Vez do Samba 
1925
Doris Roberts, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation 
1925
Helene Stanton, The Phantom from 10,000 Leagues 
1925
Ritwik Ghatak, The Golden Thread 
1925
Barbara Bushman, The Last Frontier 
1925
Aleksandra Slaska, Passenger 
1925
Folke Sundquist, Wild Strawberries 
1925
Kjerstin Dellert, Del 4 
1925
Nikolai Prokopovich, Neispravimyy lgun 
1925
Martha Nell Hardy, Where the Lilies Bloom 
1925
Clara D'Ovar, Le pas de trois 
1926
Laurence Rosenthal, Meetings with Remarkable Men 
1926
Reuben Singer, Author! Author! 
1926
Wesley Marie Tackitt, The Wild Ride 
1926
Giancarlo Zagni, Umorismo in nero 
1926
J.P. Burns, Charity 
1926
Carlos 'Patato' Valdés, Dopamine 
1926
Wolfgang Bartsch, Gebirge und Meer 
1926
Oldrich Zelezný, 30 prípadu majora Zemana 
1926
Nikola Kovachev, Kazan 
1926
Murray Louis, Hanya: Portrait of a Pioneer 
1927
Vittorio Fellegara, composer 
1927
Bobby Breen, Way Down South 
1927
Ronald Wilford, Chuck Jones: Extremes and In-Betweens - A Life in Animation 
1927
Hal Roach, An Audience with Hal Roach 
1927
Thomas A. Renesto, Rocky III 
1927
Carl Sawatski, Game 6 
1927
Joanne Brough, This Is Kate Bennett... 
1928
Hannah Weiner American experimental poet 
1928
Larry Bunker, Bullitt 
1928
Václav Sklenár, Muz na úteku 
1928
Peter V. Saldutti, Tequila Sunrise 
1928
Sandro Ciotti, Il profeta del gol 
1928
Ray Wietecha, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1928
Irena Kosecka, Pharaoh 
1929
Jimmy Piersall, baseball player (Red Sox, Senators, Indians) 
1929
Shaike Ophir, Israeli actor (d. 1987) 
1929
Jaikishan Dayabhai Panchal, Gravity 
1929
Shaike Ophir, The Policeman 
1929
Dickie Valentine, Episode #2.5 
1929
Emilio Aragón 'Miliki', Episode dated 29 April 1991 
1929
Shakuntala Devi, For Straights Only 
1929
Andjelija Vesnic, Izbiracica 
1929
Daisy de Galard, Dim Dam Dom 
1930
Dick Groat, shortstop (NL MVP 1960) 
1930
Doris Roberts, St Louis Mo, actress (Angie, Maggie, Emmy 1983) 
1930
Kate Reid, London England, actress (Heaven Help US) 
1930
Kate Reid, Atlantic City 
1930
John Hahn-Petersen, You Are Not Alone 
1930
Armida Siguion-Reyna, Filipinas 
1930
Vittorio Congia, The Cat o' Nine Tails 
1930
Patsy Currier, Came the Brawn 
1930
Dick Groat, A Cut Above: 100 Seasons of Duke Basketball 
1930
Alfredo Castellón, Visto para sentencia 
1930
Lore Krainer, Der Minnesänger 
1930
Dick MacPherson, New England Patriots vs. New York Jets 
1930
Irmelin Brammer, Det er så yndigt at følges ad 
1930
Richard Tuber, The Day of the Shark 
1930
Charles Baxter, True Tales 
1931
Darla Hood, Leedey Oklahoma, singer/actress (Little Rascals) 
1931
Clinton Ford, Episode #2.13 
1931
James Drought, The Gypsy Moths 
1931
Claudia Doren, Folge 1 
1932
David Shipman, film historian 
1932
Noam Pitlik, Phila Pa, actor/director (Sanford & Son, Bob Newhart) 
1932
Thomas Klestil, President of Austria (d. 2004) 
1932
Noam Pitlik, The Puppet Master 
1932
Carl Anthony, Plan 9 from Outer Space 
1932
Joyce Blair, Arch of Triumph 
1932
Katia Loritz, Atraco a las tres 
1932
Tommy Makem, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1932
Luciano Francioli, The Pharaohs' Woman 
1932
Rajendra Prasad V.B., Captain Nagarjuna 
1932
Thomas Klestil, Citizen Krone 
1932
Jeltien Kraaijeveld-Wouters,  
1932
Václav Jelínek, Preclík 
1933
Mildred McDaniel, US high jumper (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1933
Tito Francona, American baseball player 
1933
Michael Greene, To Live and Die in L.A. 
1933
Garry Goodrow, Dirty Dancing 
1933
Carol Leigh, Bayou Tontine 
1933
Odumegwu Ojukwu,  
1933
Junko Ikeuchi, Evil Brain from Outer Space 
1933
Volker Kühn, Hochkant 
1933
Karl von Liebezeit, Tenderness of the Wolves 
1933
Jimmy Phillips, Retribution Road 
1933
Stanislaw Mroziuk, Robotnicy 1971 - Nic o nas bez nas 
1933
Barbara Grier, Before Stonewall 
1933
Homer Dyess, Kate Chopin: A Re-Awakening 
1934
Judith Herzberg, Dutch poetess/author (Charlotte Life or Theater) 
1934
Miroslav Ondrícek, Amadeus 
1934
Tommy Abbott, West Side Story 
1934
Michal Glowinski, Never Forget to Lie 
1934
Milan Milosevic, Krvavi put 
1934
Vijaya Mehta, Pestonjee 
1934
Judith Herzberg, Leedvermaak 
1934
Marilena Ansaldi, Rabo-de-Saia 
1934
Nico Fagundes, O Negrinho do Pastoreio 
1934
John Harling, Bird on a Wire 
1934
Anelle McCarty, The Vanishing Virginian 
1935
Elgar Howarth, composer 
1935
Barry Crocker, Muriel's Wedding 
1935
Uri Zohar, Peeping Toms 
1935
Sheree Winton, Terry-Thomas 
1935
Mario Saletto, Izgubljeno blago 
1935
Mikhail Kramar, Pervyy paren 
1935
Tadeusz Fiszbach, Robotnicy '80 
1935
Helmut Nitzschke, Der Einzelgänger 
1935
Zbigniew Kawiecki, Do broni 
1935
Madeleine Ferminne, Ronny & Cindy 
1936
Didier Ratsiraka, president of Madagascar 
1936
C. K. Williams, American poet 
1936
Jan Tríska, Ronin 
1936
Felix Dvorak, Moral 
1936
C.K. Williams, Criminals 
1936
Three Finger Jack Hanover, Hell Hole High 
1936
Marlene Pivnick, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze 
1937
Loretta Swit, Passaic NJ, actress (Hotlips Houlihan-M*A*S*H) 
1937
Loretta Swit, The Best Christmas Pageant Ever 
1937
Sirkka Muurikoski, Winter of Black Snow 
1938
Alan Jones, cricketer (England v ROW 1970 his only intl honour) 
1938
Harry Elston, rocker 
1938
Joe Pytka, Space Jam 
1938
Arlene Gray, Fantastic Studios, Inc. 
1938
Miguel Ángel Landa, La quema de Judas 
1938
Olga Prats, À Volta do Coreto 
1938
André Depauw, Het gekroonde paard 
1938
Günter Beisse, Wetten, dass..? aus Wien 
1939
Michael Meacher, TerrorStorm: A History of Government-Sponsored Terrorism 
1939
George Mallaby, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1939
Greg Smith, Animal Farm 
1939
Martha Karagianni, Pethaino gia sena! 
1939
Gail Haley, A Story, a Story 
1939
Norma Jean Darden, The Cotton Club 
1939
Ed Sharockman, Super Bowl IV 
1939
Achille Bonito Oliva, Quiproquo 
1940
Delbert McClinton, Lubbock Tx, singer (Gonna Find a Good Woman) 
1940
Marlène Jobert, Masculin Féminin 
1940
Cristina Gaioni, The Facts of Murder 
1940
Frank von Zerneck, Living in Oblivion 
1940
Delbert McClinton, Groundhog Day 
1940
John Charles, The Quiet Earth 
1940
Tomislav Pejcic, Balkan Spy 
1940
Aleksandr Pogosyan, The Star 
1940
Ariel Losonczy, Legyél te is Bonca! 
1940
Kees Tulleken, Episode #6.103 
1941
Martin Brozius, Dutch actor (Goede Tijden Slechte Tijden) 
1941
Gyearbuor Asante, Local Hero 
1941
Heller Halliday, Peter Pan 
1941
Junero Jennings, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1941
Anthony Taylor, Maiinit na labi, nag-aapoy na dibdib 
1941
Walt Rock, 1972 NFC Championship Game 
1941
Martin Brozius, Peter en de vliegende autobus 
1941
Igor Cillík, The Millennial Bee 
1941
William Boswell, Judicial Consent 
1941
Alberto Catena, Beto Nervio contra el poder de las tinieblas 
1942
Hasse Persson, Joe Hill 
1942
Ray Columbus, R.C. Presents New Faces' 
1942
Cecile Anckarswärd, Nasty Old People 
1942
Alfred D. Herger, Una mujer sin precio 
1943
Marlene Jobert, novelist (Adventures of John Difool) 
1943
Clark Graebner, American tennis player 
1943
Irene Tsu, Comrades: Almost a Love Story 
1943
Chuck Scarborough, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 
1943
John Merensky, Love Story 
1943
Pierre Drouot, Daughters of Darkness 
1943
Eddie Brugman, A Question of Silence 
1943
Ane Guisasola, Sintonía 
1943
Inge Marschall, Go for It, Baby 
1943
Katsuhiko Yokomitsu, Nânchatte ojisan ga ita! 
1943
Warszoslaw Kmita, Bajland 
1943
Maud Loth, Uitgesloten 
1943
Barbara Junge, Und wenn sie nicht gestorben sind... Die Kinder von Golzow - Das Ende der unendlichen Geschichte 
1944
Willem Breuker, Dutch saxophonist/conductor (WB Collective) 
1944
Linda Gary, The Land Before Time II: The Great Valley Adventure 
1944
Gerry Scott, Middlemarch 
1944
Stan Adams, The Hudsucker Proxy 
1944
Mireille Audibert, Virginie qui va 
1944
Scherrie Payne, VH1 Divas 2000: A Tribute to Diana Ross 
1944
Haroldo Marinho Barbosa, Baixo Gávea 
1944
Willem Breuker, The Illusionist 
1944
Aleksandar-Jan Koscalik, Dobro jutro Beograde 
1944
Ib Lindberg, The Double Man 
1945
Alain Noury, And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow's Foot 
1945
Ali Özgentürk, The Girl with the Red Scarf 
1945
Carlos Juan Gonzalez, A Dirty Shame 
1945
Henriqueta Maia, Os Abutres 
1945
Shelly Howard, The Legend of Booger Red 
1945
István Ábrahám, Elsietett házasság 
1945
Marcel Bake, Episode dated 11 May 2006 
1945
Eddy Spruyt, Episode #1.1 
1946
Robert Mapplethorpe, US photographer 
1946
Laura Bush, U.S. First Lady 2001-09 
1946
Frederick Elmes, American cinematographer 
1946
Manuel Ojeda, Romancing the Stone 
1946
Les Lannom, Southern Comfort 
1946
Laura Bush, Express Yourself 
1946
Robert Mapplethorpe, Patti Smith: Still Moving 
1946
Andrzej Krakowski, Looking for Palladin 
1946
Luciana Serra, Les contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann) 
1946
Marek Lewandowski, Do krwi ostatniej 
1946
Nettie Blanken, The Discovery of Heaven 
1946
Isa Kopelman, As Safadas 
1946
Rainer Ackermann, Über die Grenzen 
1946
Barbro Lord, Sjätte avsnittet 
1946
Evgeniy Karelskikh, V Moskve proyezdom 
1946
Ivan Kiasashvili, Poputchik 
1946
Ellen Endo-Dizon, Married with Children 
1946
David Gittler, Taking Off 
1946
Frederick Elmes, Blue Velvet 
1947
Aleksandr Tkachev, USSR, parallel bars gymnist (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1947
Alexei Ulanov, USSR, pairs figure skater (Olympic-gold-1972, 76) 
1947
Edward Matt Dougherty, Chester PA, PGA golfer (1995 Deposit Guaranty) 
1947
Rodney Marsh, cricketer (AKA "Iron Gloves" AKA "Bacchus" Kept wickets) 
1947
Linda Haynes, Rolling Thunder 
1947
Toshiyuki Nishida, Beyond Outrage 
1947
Jerry Fleck, Edward Scissorhands 
1947
Annette Day, Double Trouble 
1947
Branislav Zivkovic, Zivot sa stricem 
1947
Penelope L. Foster, Free Willy 
1947
Mark Estrin, Bare Essentials 
1947
Bettina Wegner, The Burning Wall 
1947
Ike Thomas, Green Bay Packers vs. San Francisco 49ers 
1948
Momo Yashima, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1948
Delia Casanova, Herod's Law 
1948
Gyula Deák Bill, Kopaszkutya 
1948
Birgit Steinegger, Der Spielverderber 
1948
Tamim Ansary, Tamim Ansary/Atta Arghandiwal 
1948
Theo Hijzen, Le sacre du printemps 
1949
Berlinda Tolbert, Charlotte NC, actor (Jenny-Jeffersons) 
1949
Kathy McMullen, LPGA golfer 
1949
Berlinda Tolbert, Goodfellas 
1949
Daniel Faraldo, Above the Law 
1949
Robert Tittor, Almost Heroes 
1949
Vittorio De Scalzi, Love & Slaps 
1949
Kiichiro Kawauchi, Babel 
1949
Rod Padmos, Rad 
1949
Danny Beard, The Wiz 
1949
Mike Nicoletti, Lucy and Johnny Carson 
1950
Markie Post, [Marjorie], Palo Alto Cal, actr (Christine-Night Court) 
1950
Charles Frazier, American author 
1950
Markie Post, There's Something About Mary 
1950
John Vickery, One Life to Live 
1950
Don Bridges, Romper Stomper 
1950
Denis Simpson, Polka Dot Door 
1950
Nik Powell, The Crying Game 
1950
Boyd Kirkland, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm 
1950
Charles Frazier, Cold Mountain 
1950
Rick Ungar, Mutant X 
1950
Mile Stankovic, Tito and Me 
1950
Anne-Marie Provencher, Les années de rêves 
1950
Tom Rowe, Schooner Fare in Concert 
1950
Willie Buchanon, 1981 AFC Championship Game 
1951
Traian Băsescu, President of Romania 
1951
Dee Booher, Spaceballs 
1951
Cosey Fanni Tutti, Phoelix 
1951
Pawel Karpinski, To tylko rock 
1951
Larry French, From Noon Till Three 
1951
Dagmar Reim, Stolz auf Deutschland? 60 Jahre Bundesrepublik 
1952
Michael Shea, All Whirlpools Lead to Atlantis 
1952
Steven J. Oliver, Timebomb 
1952
Vittorio Amandola, The Last Kiss 
1952
Maritta Viitamäki, The Earth Is a Sinful Song 
1952
Carmen Julia Álvarez, El compromiso 
1952
Ilko Stefanovski, Before the Rain 
1952
Jeff Lorber, Coming to America 
1952
Yoko Horikoshi, Jeans Blues: No Future 
1952
Lawrence Pillers, Super Bowl XIX 
1952
Leland Hammerschmitt, Running on the Sun: The Badwater 135 
1953
Carlos Gutierrez, American politician 
1953
Jacques Villeneuve (elder), Canadian racing driver 
1953
Dr. Marvel Williamson, American educator 
1953
Steve Jones, Shadows in the Dark: The Val Lewton Legacy 
1953
Neda Osmokrovic, Covek sa cetiri noge 
1953
Hester Albach, Het debuut 
1954
Chris Difford, guitarist/vocalist (Squeeze-Tempted) 
1954
Stephen McEveety, Braveheart 
1954
Chetana Das, Chandramukhi 
1954
Lon Stratton, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1954
Chris Difford, Hackers 
1954
Hong Pan, Gu feng 
1954
Kevin Coupe, Barnyard Commandos 
1954
Fran Bagenal, Deadliest Planets 
1954
Sharon Swallow, Positively Pagan 4 
1954
Bebeto Alves, Netto Perde Sua Alma 
1955
Peter Boynton, Danaiscotta Maine, actor (Tonio-As the World Turns) 
1955
Matti Vanhanen, Prime Minister of Finland 
1955
Robert Menzies, 3 Acts of Murder 
1955
Lani John Tupu, Premiere 
1955
Peter G. Boynton, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1955
Steve Mariucci, Game Changers: Wide Receivers 
1955
Hank Armstrong, Exposure 
1955
Steve Mittleman, Roxanne 
1955
Platinette, A Magnificent Haunting 
1955
Bruno Herbulot, Enfin seul(s) 
1955
Matti Vanhanen, Episode #2.6 
1956
James Honeyman-Scott, rock guitarist/vocalist (Pretenders) 
1956
Jeff Watson, rock guitarist (Night Ranger) 
1956
Jordan Rudess, American musician (Dream Theater) 
1956
Jerker Fahlström, Kopps 
1956
Angela Albarez, Volcano 
1956
Jeff Watson, Enchanted 
1956
James Honeyman-Scott, Lost in Translation 
1956
George Grenier, Limitless 
1956
Joan Rodgers, Ariodante 
1956
Jordan Rudess, Dream Theater: Chaos in Motion 
1956
Ron Springs, From the Corner 
1956
Yevgeni Golubenko, The Tuner 
1956
Igor Talkov, Tsar Ivan the Terrible 
1957
Najee, rocker 
1957
Laurie Smith, Snake Eyes 
1957
Jeff Truman, The New Girlfriend 
1957
Tony Abbott, Tony Abbott 
1957
Najee, Def by Temptation 
1957
Tim Weldon, The Illustrated Man 
1957
Elena Kats-Chernin, The Widower 
1957
Monte Coleman, Super Bowl XVIII 
1957
Eric Lelann, 'Round Midnight 
1958
Anne Sweeney, American television executive 
1958
Bayn Johnson, Three Blonde Mice 
1958
John Sweeney, Back to the Future Part III 
1958
Dominique Voynet, La Chasse à l'Assemblée nationale 
1958
Mikhail Aldashin, Bukashki 
1958
Tamás Szalma, El ángel de Budapest 
1958
Józef Polok, Szwagier 
1958
Xuemin Hong, Tian yun shan chuan qi 
1959
Deborah Rennard, Lionheart 
1959
Ken Kirzinger, Watchmen 
1959
David De Simone, The Gymnast 
1959
César Évora, A Successful Man 
1959
A. David Burleigh, Gods and Monsters 
1959
Lawrence David Foldes, Finding Home 
1959
Adam Redfield, A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy 
1959
Nancy G. Fox, Teen Wolf 
1959
Marc Olla, Babylon A.D. 
1959
Dejan Cukic, Poslednja prica 
1959
David Carpenter, Sideways 
1959
Tom Huff, Leatherheads 
1959
Eva Saleh, Savages 
1959
Leif Claesson, Life's Just Great 
1960
Kim Forester, Lookout Mt Ga, country singer (Forester Sister-Men) 
1960
Kathy Griffin, Chicago, Illinois, American comedienne (Suddenly Susan, Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List) 
1960
Marc Awodey, American artist and writer 
1960
Frl. Menke, German pop singer of the Neue Deutsche Welle 
1960
Kathy Griffin, Pulp Fiction 
1960
Harlen Carraher, The Lorax 
1960
Gang Wu, Tie ren 
1960
Beatrix Bilgeri, Der Atem des Himmels 
1960
Vesa Wallgren, The Border Guard 
1960
Gang Wu, Red Firecracker, Green Firecracker 
1960
Agnes Jongerius, Episode #3.28 
1960
Franziska Menke, Episode #1.159 
1960
Roos Vonk, Episode #1.6 
1960
Adrián Iaies, Tres de corazones 
1961
Edward Knight, Ann Arbor, Michigan, composer 
1961
Carlos Espinosa, Mexico, Canadian Tour golfer (1995 Philippine Open) 
1961
Ralph Macchio, Huntington NY, actor (Karate Kid, 8 is Enough) 
1961
Daron Hagen, American composer 
1961
Edward Knight, American composer 
1961
Les Sampou, American musician 
1961
Nigel Worthington, Northern Irish footballer 
1961
Annabelle Gurwitch, Guiding Light 
1961
Jeff Probst, The Final Showdown 
1961
Ralph Macchio, The Karate Kid 
1961
Maurizio Casagrande, The Tourist 
1961
Jerry Sadowitz, The People of New York vs. Jerry Sadowitz 
1961
Scott Rhodes, The Adventures of Superseven 
1961
Gary Cowling, Now or Never 
1961
Victor Favrin, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 
1961
Alfredo Miserocchi, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1961
Boninho, Big Brother Brasil 
1961
Jose Luis Garza, The World's Heaviest Man Gets Married 
1961
Steve Tot, Everyone Loves a Wedding 
1961
Nigel Worthington, Hero: The Official Film of the 1986 FIFA World Cup 
1962
Jeff Probst, American television host 
1962
Joe Wright, Point of Fear 
1962
Roberto Bataglin, Happier Than Ever 
1962
Ixi, Plem, Plem - Die Schule brennt 
1962
Eric Le Roy, Mocky story 
1962
Michal Dlouhý, In the Shadow 
1962
Scott Kirby, V for Vendetta 
1962
Nadezhda Gorshkova, V moey smerti proshu vinit Klavu K. 
1963
David Williams, WI cricket wicket-keeper (3 Tests 1992) 
1963
Michael Heidt, hockey defenseman (Team Germany 1998) 
1963
Marc Déry, Canadian singer and guitarist (Zébulon) 
1963
Rosario Flores, Spanish singer and actress 
1963
Michel Therrien, Canadian ice hockey coach 
1963
John Mese, Night of the Scarecrow 
1963
Rosario Flores, Talk to Her 
1963
Robert William Newhart, Heart and Souls 
1963
Rirî Furankî, Like Father, Like Son 
1963
Lena Zavaroni, Episode #3.1 
1963
Pietro Bontempo, My Brother's Summer 
1963
Przemyslaw Babiarz, Gwiazdy tancza na lodzie 
1963
James T. Gunderson, American Coffee 
1963
Stig Günther, Dancer in the Dark 
1963
Mayumi Inoue, Inran kazoku: gibo no shinshitsu 
1963
Jesse Solomon, Los Angeles Rams vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1964
Fiona Pike, Adelaide Australia, golfer (S Aust State champ 1993/94) 
1964
Kurt Krakowian, Berwyn, Illinios, child actor 
1964
Ian Paul Cassidy, Highlander: Endgame 
1964
Bruno Eyron, Reversal of Fortune 
1964
Douglas Wilson, Illinois: County Road 
1964
Red Murphy, The Butterfly Effect 
1964
Yûko Mizutani, Tenchi Muyô! Ryô Ôki 
1964
Sandrone Dazieri, La cura del gorilla 
1964
Damien Rossi, God's Greatest Gift 
1964
Gene Jarvis, I, Caveman 
1965
Erik Norgard, NFL center/guard (Houston/Tennessee Oilers) 
1965
Gregory Scott [Koenig], Dearborn Mich, guitarist (Signs of Life) 
1965
Malandra Burrows, English actress and singer 
1965
Tomoaki Ishizuka "Pata", Japanese musician 
1965
Wayne Static, American musician (Static-X) 
1965
Monique Parent, Bloodthirsty 
1965
Milind Soman, Bheja Fry 
1965
Shaun Williamson, The Invention of Lying 
1965
Jack Dimich, The Drop 
1965
Kiersten Warren, Independence Day 
1965
Malandra Burrows, Episode #1.2670 
1965
Gary Hailes, Contact 
1965
Wayne Static, Queen of the Damned 
1965
Jeff Scott Soto, George of the Jungle 2 
1965
Elisa Schuyler, Let Me Count the Ways 
1965
Dawn Parrish, Capitol 
1965
Susanne Szell, Generalprobe 
1965
Luca Della Bianca, Non è mai troppo tardi 
1965
Erik Norgard, Tennessee Oilers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1965
Magnus Bjarne, Off Limits 
1965
Tom Parker, The Fowler Formula 
1965
Tomoaki Ishizuka, X 
1966
Bubba McDowell, NFL safety (Carolina Panthers) 
1966
Kool Rock, [Damon Wimbley], rapper (Fat Boys-Jail House Rock) 
1966
Petra Verkaik, Los Angeles Ca, playmate (Dec, 1989) 
1966
H. John Heinz IV, American medieval armor craftsman; son of Teresa Heinz 
1966
Petra Verkaik, Playboy: 21 Playmates Centerfold Collection Volume II 
1966
Juan Solanas, Upside Down 
1966
Sergio Sendel, Amarte es mi pecado 
1966
Damon Wimbley, Krush Groove 
1966
Catharine Scott, Laurel Canyon 
1966
Ulrika von Vegesack, Iron Sky 
1966
David Macniven, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days 
1966
Jonny Kennedy, The Boy Whose Skin Fell Off 
1966
Emi Nitta, Shin mibôjin geshuku: Yoru no tehodoki 
1966
Zvonko Gojkovic, Heimkehrer 
1966
Bubba McDowell, The Officials for Miami losing the 2003 Fiesta Bowl 
1966
Nani Matos, Flores para Amalia 
1966
Taisei Miyamoto, Shin otokogi: Kanketsu-hen 
1967
Alex Rousseau, Paris France, US water polo 2m Offense (Oly-4th-92, 96) 
1967
Asif Mujtaba, cricketer (Pakistani lefty batsman) 
1967
Eric Karros, Hackansack NJ, infielder (LA Dodgers) 
1967
Yilmaz Erdogan, Vizontele 
1967
Rapulana Seiphemo, Gangster's Paradise: Jerusalema 
1967
Randi Storm, Blondes in Peril 
1967
Yngve Dahlberg, Kopps 
1967
Per Löfberg, Evil Ed 
1967
Eric Karros, Midnight in the Garden of Ronnie Beeman 
1967
Shannon Scudder-Pudleiner, Aladdin and the King of Thieves 
1967
Karina Moritts, The Apostate 
1967
Ralf Rueller, Jack Says 
1967
Antonio Hernando, Episode dated 8 October 2015 
1967
Markus Schmidt, Freedom2speak v2.0 
1967
Daisuke Asakura, Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai 
1967
Jørn Husum, Under anklage del 1 - Skuddet 
1968
Carlos Baerga, Puerto Rico, infielder (Cleveland Indians) 
1968
Domingo Cedeno, La Ramona Dom Rep, infielder (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1968
Osvaldo Fernandez, Holguin Cuba, pitcher (SF Giants) 
1968
Gary Stretch, Dead Man's Shoes 
1968
Clint Dyer, Unknown 
1968
Krista Bridges, House at the End of the Street 
1968
Miles Long, Topless Vegas Dancer of the Month: Riley 
1968
Christopher Bates, The Man with the Iron Fists 
1968
Tyler Tharpe, Freak 
1968
Martin Buch, In a Better World 
1968
Curt Griebel, I, Robot 
1968
Daniel Landa, Tacho