Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 30th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 30th

1874Lucy Maud Montgomery, Clifton Prince Edward Island, Canadian author (Anne of Green Gables)

1872John McCrae, Guelph Ontario, Canadian physician, soldier and poet (In Flanders Fields)

1924Shirley Chisholm, (Rep-D-NY) 1st black congresswoman/pres candidate

1959Sylvia Hanika, Munich West Germany, tennis player (Avon-1982)

1667Jonathan Swift, Dublin, satirist (Gulliver's Travels, A Modest Proposal), (d. 1745)

1835Mark Twain [Samuel Clemens], American author (Tom Sawyer, Huckleberry Finn)

1874Winston Churchill, (C) British Prime Minister (1940-45, 1951-55, Nobel 1953)

538St Gregory of Tours, Auvergne, Gaul, chronicler/bishop (Historia Francorum), (d. 594)

November 30th Birthdays
Date Event
538
St Gregory of Tours, Auvergne, Gaul, chronicler/bishop (Historia Francorum), (d. 594) 
1340
John duke of Berry, captain of Paris/art collector 
1364
John FitzAlan, 2nd Baron Arundel, English soldier (d. 1390) 
1373
Ferdinand I, the Righteous, king of Aragon/Sicily 
1427
Kazimierz IV, king of Poland (1447-92) 
1466
Andrea Doria, Genoese statesman/admiral 
1485
Veronica Gambara, Italian poetess 
1498
Andrés de Urdaneta, Spanish Augustinian friar, sail-captain and explorer (d. 1568) 
1508
Andrea Palladio, [Andrea di Pietro della Gondola], architect 
1554
Philip Sidney, England, poet/statesman/soldier (Arcadia) 
1593
Johann Dilliger, composer 
1594
John Cosin, English clergyman (d. 1672) 
1622
Thomas of Apshoven, Flemish painter, baptized 
1625
Jean Domat, French jurist (d. 1696) 
1634
Andres de Sola, composer 
1637
Louis-Sébastien Le Nain de Tillemont, French historian (d. 1698) 
1645
Andreas Werkmeister, composer 
1667
Jonathan Swift, Dublin, satirist (Gulliver's Travels, A Modest Proposal), (d. 1745) 
1667
Jonathan Swift, Gulliver's Travels 
1670
John Toland, Irish philosopher (d. 1722) 
1683
Ludwig Andreas Graf Khevenhüller, Austrian field marshal (d. 1744) 
1693
Christoph Forster, composer 
1699
Christian VI, king of Denmark/Norway 
1719
Augusta of Saxe-Gotha, Princess of Wales (d. 1772) 
1722
Theodore Gardelle, Swiss painter and enameler (d. 1761) 
1723
William Livingston, revolutionary Governor of New Jersey (d. 1790) 
1726
Jacques Aliamet, French etcher/engraver 
1753
Johann Baptist Schenk, composer 
1756
Ernst Chladni, German physicist (d. 1827) 
1764
Franz Xaver Gerl, composer 
1768
Jędrzej Śniadecki, Polish writer, physician, chemist and biologist (d. 1838) 
1781
Alexander Berry, British adventurer (d. 1873) 
1796
Johann Carl Gottfried Loewe, composer 
1796
Carl Loewe, A Voice Out of the Cold: Vivica Genaux 
1809
Thomas Molleson Mudie, composer 
1810
Oliver Fisher Winchester, rifle maker (Winchester) 
1813
Charles-Henri Valentin Alkan, composer 
1813
Hermann Kurz, German author/poet 
1813
Louise-Victorine Ackermann, French poet (d. 1890) 
1817
Theodor Mommsen, Germ, historian/author (Imperial Lives, Nobel 1902) 
1821
Gustavus Woodson Smith, Secy War (Confederacy), died in 1896 
1821
Frederick Temple, 95th Archbishop of Canterbury (d. 1902) 
1823
Brewster M. Higley, Raising Arizona 
1826
George Washington Deitzler, Brigadier General (Union volunteers) 
1827
Constantine P Pobedonostsev, Russian reactionary lawyer/senator 
1827
Ernest H Baillon, French botanist (History of Plants) 
1828
Jedediah Hotchkiss, Engineer (Confederate Army), died in 1899 
1831
Ippolito Nievo, La pisana 
1835
Mark Twain [Samuel Clemens], American author (Tom Sawyer, Huckleberry Finn) 
1835
Mark Twain, Tom and Huck 
1836
Lord Frederick Cavendish, British politician (d. 1882) 
1840
Henry Birks, Canadian businessman (d. 1928) 
1843
Jozsef Kiss, Hungarian literary (Zsido Dalok) 
1847
August Friedrich Martin Klughardt, composer 
1855
Marie WF Treub, Dutch economist/minister of Agriculture/Finance 
1855
Hugh Moss, The King 
1857
Robert Abel, cricketer (The Guv'nor Surrey & England batsman) 
1858
Jagdish Chandra Bose, Indian physicist (d. 1937) 
1859
Sergey Mikhaylovich Lyapunov, composer 
1859
Jefferson De Angelis, Beware of the Dog 
1860
Marie de Clermont, Mottige Janus 
1861
French Gailliard, Belgian painter (Zeustempel in Athens) 
1861
Ludwig Thuille, composer 
1862
K.E. Ståhlberg, Margaretaa ajetaan takaa 
1863
Andres Bonifacio, leader of 1896 Philippine revolt against Spain 
1863
Gellio Benevenuto Coronaro, composer 
1866
Brandon Hurst, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1869
Gustaf Dalén, Swedish physicist, Nobel laureate (d. 1937) 
1869
H.V. Esmond, One Summer's Day 
1870
Cecil Forsyth, composer 
1870
Princess Henriette, Duchess of Vendôme and Alençon (d. 1948) 
1870
Frank Stockdale, Snakeville's Most Popular Lady 
1870
Gertrud Eysoldt, Hotelgeheimnisse 
1872
John McCrae, Guelph Ontario, Canadian physician, soldier and poet (In Flanders Fields) 
1872
John McCrae, What Have We Learned, Charlie Brown? 
1874
Winston Churchill, (C) British Prime Minister (1940-45, 1951-55, Nobel 1953) 
1874
Lucy Maud Montgomery, Clifton Prince Edward Island, Canadian author (Anne of Green Gables) 
1874
Winston Churchill, Young Winston 
1874
Lucy Maud Montgomery, Anne of Avonlea 
1874
Lloyd Ingraham, Scaramouche 
1875
William Crolly, A Gay Old Dog 
1876
Nell Clark Keller, Ten Nights in a Bar Room 
1879
Wladyslaw Szczawinski, Szpieg 
1880
Ayoë Willumsen, Talende film 
1881
Joseph de Beauvolers, Artists and Models Abroad 
1882
Luciano Albertini, Cage of Death 
1883
Josephine Whittell, It's a Gift 
1883
Paul Sarauw, Hans Onsdagsveninde 
1884
Joachim Eggeling,  
1884
Ture Rangström, Tonmålaren 
1884
Giovanni Barella, Queen of the Scala 
1884
Giovanni Barrella, Vita da cani 
1885
Albrecht (von) Kesselring, German fieldmarshal (Poland/Netherland) 
1885
Charles West, In the Border States 
1885
Albert Kesselring, Croix de Lorraine en Italie 
1886
Karl Struss, The Great Dictator 
1886
Anne Ives, The Producers 
1887
Andrew Leigh, The Curse of Frankenstein 
1887
George Burr Macannan, White Zombie 
1887
Gyula Szöreghy, Der Onkel aus Sumatra 
1887
Maude Allen, Adventures of Red Ryder 
1887
Pier Maria Rosso di San Secondo, Il torrente 
1888
Kenneth Macgowan, Lifeboat 
1889
Edgar D Adrian, English physiologist (Nobel 1932) 
1889
M.F. Murphy, Night Life of the Gods 
1889
Martin Murphy, Ranger Dave Morgan 
1889
Sven Hasselström, Från kyffen till hälsobostäder 
1890
John Tasker Howard, composer 
1890
Oege Bakker, Dutch economist 
1890
Ramsay Hill, 101 Dalmatians 
1890
Jacob Geis, The Buddenbrooks 
1891
B.B. Kahane, The Lady in Question 
1891
Wladek Zbyszko, Deception 
1891
Franz Weilhammer, Der Weg nach Shanghai 
1891
Luciano Doria, Saetta e le sette mogli del Pascià 
1891
Eduard Kubat, Woman in the Moon 
1891
Anton Gaugl, Wiener Melodien 
1895
Johann Nepomuk David, composer 
1897
Andreas Nezertis, composer 
1897
Quinto Maganini, composer 
1898
Roy "Link" Lyman, NFL tackle (Chicago Bears) 
1900
Korneel Goossens, Flemish literature/art historian 
1903
Germaine Emilie Madame Gres Krebs, haute Couturist 
1904
Clyfford Still, US, abstract painter 
1904
Philip Burton, Mountain Ash, Glamorganshire, Wales, director/acting teacher and mentor to Richard Burton 
1906
Marina, princess of Greece/Denmark/husband of English prince George 
1906
John Dickson Carr, Dangerous Crossing 
1906
Elsa O'Connor, La vida de Carlos Gardel 
1906
Andrés Henestrosa, Antonieta 
1906
Princess Marina,  
1907
Gyorgy Ranki, composer 
1907
Jacques Barzun, France, author (The House of Interlect), (d. 2012) 
1907
Fritz Eckhardt, Das Mädchen Lilian 
1907
Marie Astaire, Dummies 
1907
Happy Felton, Music with a Smile 
1907
Luci Ward, Santa Fe Stampede 
1907
Mervyn Blake, Serjeant Musgrave's Dance 
1908
Clara Guiol, Feu mon oncle 
1909
Robert Nighthawk, American musician (d. 1967) 
1909
Lev Saakov, Vesna na Odere 
1909
Szilárd Darvas, Állami áruház 
1909
Robert Nighthawk, Maxwell Street Blues 
1909
Carl Kayser, No Man Is an Island 
1910
Paul Cerutti, Monaco, trap shooter, disqualified for drugs in 76 oly 
1910
Maria Schanda, 0 Uhr 15, Zimmer 9 
1910
Leonid Kristi, Circus Stars 
1910
Marcello Moretti, Arlecchino servitore di due padroni 
1910
Roger Bushell,  
1910
Aleksandr Ryabov, Shli soldaty 
1910
Buddy Daggett, Bride of Frankenstein 
1911
Jorge Negrete, Mexican singer and actor (d. 1953) 
1911
Jorge Negrete, Canaima 
1911
Gregory Morton, Bye Bye Birdie 
1911
Hans Nielsen, Titanic 
1911
Joseph E. Kenney, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1911
Pegeen Fitzgerald, The Animals Film 
1911
Ruth Bocour, Hi, Mom! 
1911
Taijirô Tamura, Gate of Flesh 
1912
Constant Stotijn, Dutch oboist (Residence Orchestra) 
1912
Gordon Parks, Ft Scott KS, film director/author (Learning Tree) 
1912
Gordon Parks, Shaft 
1912
Hugo del Carril, Dark River 
1912
Alfredo Varela, Dark River 
1912
Amiya Chakrabarty, Seema 
1912
Read Killgore, Ambush Bay 
1913
John K M McCaffery, Moscow Idaho, TV host (One Minute Please) 
1913
Naomi Plaskitt, Wrath of Jealousy 
1913
Lee Steele, Marathon Man 
1913
David Lang, Hellcats of the Navy 
1913
Viktor Dragunsky, Volshebnaya sila iskusstva 
1913
Moris Slobodskoy, Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures 
1913
John K.M. McCaffery, One Minute Please 
1914
Charles Hawtrey, Carry on Camping 
1914
Dimitar Griva, Hitar Petar 
1914
Grigory Mikhaylov, Girl No. 217 
1914
William Hadnott, Look-Out Sister 
1915
Angier Biddle Duke, NYC, US Ambassador (Spain) 
1915
Henry Taube, chemist (Nobel 1983) 
1915
Walter Brown "Brownie" McGhee, Knoxville Tennessee, American blues singer/guitarist 
1915
Brownie McGhee, Superbad 
1915
Herbert B. Swope Jr., The Bravados 
1915
Marco Rizo, The Diet 
1915
Lionel Hoare, The Ghost Goes Gear 
1915
Robert Lax, Why Should I Buy a Bed When All That I Want Is Sleep? 
1915
Ana Milosavljevic, Innocence Unprotected 
1915
Michal Tonecki, Beata 
1915
Lionel Hoare, The Black Hand Gang 
1916
Michael Gwynn, Bath England, actor (Village of Damned, Question 7) 
1916
Michael Gwynn, Jason and the Argonauts 
1916
John McKelvey, The Tale of Ruby Rose 
1916
Josephine Adair, In the Name of the Law 
1916
Owen Fitzgerald, The Bugs Bunny Show 
1916
Rudolf Somogyvári, The Round-Up 
1916
Charito Leonís, Amor en maniobras 
1916
Dena Epstein, The Librarian and the Banjo 
1916
Robert Laffont, Tintin et les oranges bleues 
1916
Isai Kuznetsov, Moskva-Kassiopeya 
1916
John Franklin Bardin, The Last of Philip Banter 
1917
Ilse Steppat, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1917
Bob J. Human, Oil Lease 
1917
George Fisher, Moulin Rouge 
1917
Marianne Nielsen, Fanny and Alexander 
1918
Efren Zimbalist Jr, NYC, actor (77 Sunset Strip, FBI, Scruples) 
1918
Efrem Zimbalist Jr., Hot Shots! 
1918
Warren McCollum, Reefer Madness 
1918
Sylvain Dhomme, The Seven Deadly Sins 
1918
Keith P. Calden, The Towering Inferno 
1919
Anne S Wadman, Frisian literary (Fioele & faem, Smearlappen) 
1919
Jan Elburg, [Joannes G], Dutch poet (Through the Night) 
1919
Roman Wasilewski, Zakazane piosenki 
1919
Joe Church, A Century of Stars: The Story of the Grand Order of Water Rats 
1919
András Berkesi, Sellö a pecsétgyürün I 
1919
Karol Skovay, Statocný zlodej 
1920
Virginia Mayo, St Louis Mo, actress (Out of the Blue, White Heat) 
1920
Virginia Mayo, White Heat 
1920
Stuart Lancaster, Edward Scissorhands 
1920
Brian Probyn, Badlands 
1920
Margit Agrell, Frestelse 
1920
Gabriele Reismüller, Münchnerinnen 
1920
Voldemar Panso, Näitleja Joller 
1920
Denise Glaser, Episode dated 22 December 1974 
1920
Harold E. Wooley, Frankenstein's Daughter 
1921
Willy Holt, Au revoir les enfants: Goodbye Children 
1921
Eugene Walter, 8½ 
1921
Al Dewlen, Twilight of Honor 
1921
Wille Erik Toors, Trollsommar 
1921
Heinz Schröder, Da mach' ich nicht mit 
1922
Robert Evett, composer 
1922
Graham Crowden, Out of Africa 
1922
Jay Overholts, One for the Angels 
1922
Albert P. Wilson, Daisy's Song 
1922
Lia Lee, Robin de robot 
1922
Rafael Tufiño, Yo soy Boricua, pa'que tu lo sepas! 
1922
Kiichi Ichikawa, Woman in the Dunes 
1923
Jacques Dacqmine, The Ninth Gate 
1923
Phil Arthur, The Case of the Grumbling Grandfather 
1923
André Lacombe, The Bear 
1923
Wanda Bajerówna, Pierscien ksieznej Anny 
1923
Ernst Scheidegger, Alberto Giacometti 
1923
Vojislav Bjenjas, The Battle of Neretva 
1923
Raúl Shaw Moreno, Mi mujer necesita marido 
1923
Lilibert, Du bist nicht allein - Die Roy Black Story 
1924
Allan Sherman, parody singer/songwriter (Hello Muddah, Hello Fardah) 
1924
Klaus Huber, composer 
1924
Shirley Chisholm, (Rep-D-NY) 1st black congresswoman/pres candidate 
1924
Allan Sherman, Episode #1.2 
1924
Richard Neilson, Some Mother's Son 
1924
Shirley Chisholm, Women - for America, for the World 
1924
Godfrey A. Godar, Superman IV: The Quest for Peace 
1924
Igor Nikolayev, General 
1924
Murray Devlin, Dreamspeaker 
1924
Phil A. Ankrom, The Man Who Loved Cat Dancing 
1925
Maxwell Street Jimmy Charles Davis Thomas, blues musician 
1925
Martin E. Brooks, General Hospital 
1925
Vojtech Jasný, All My Compatriots 
1925
Lise Bourdin, Love in the Afternoon 
1925
Joachim Teege, Wie lernt man Mädchen kennen...? 
1926
Richard Crenna, LA Cal, actor (Rambo, Summer Rental, Sand Pebbles) 
1926
Richard Crenna, First Blood 
1926
Ted Follows, Cold Comfort 
1926
Paquita de Ronda, La herencia de la Llorona 
1926
Alan Alan, The Magic of David Copperfield II 
1926
Art Hanson, The Prisoner of Zenda 
1927
Robert Guillaume, [Williams], St Louis Mo, actor (Benson, Soap) 
1927
Robert Guillaume, The Lion King 
1927
Nikola Majdak, Ars magna lucis et umbrae 
1927
Lionel E. Siegel, The Ultimate Impostor 
1927
Preben Borggaard, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1927
Zofia Mayr, Man of Iron 
1927
Richard T. Gill, Fiscal Policy: Can We Control the Economy? 
1927
Alfred Næss, Olsenbanden + Data Harry sprenger verdensbanken 
1928
Chic Hecht, (Sen-R-NV, 1983- ) 
1928
Joe B. Hall, American basketball coach 
1928
Rex Reason, This Island Earth 
1928
John Bay, Gold 
1928
Jim Feazell, Wheeler 
1928
Sandy Cobe, To All a Goodnight 
1928
Enzo Tortora, Giallo 
1928
Takako Doi, Quiz Derby 
1928
Dragan Lukic, Lukicijada 
1928
Rem Lebedev, 12 stulyev 
1928
Huguette Dreyfus, Gavotte 
1928
Magda Kohut, A zöld torony 
1928
Hans Mohl, Aktion Sorgenkind: Rekorde guter Taten 
1928
Bernard Heidsieck, Cravan vs. Cravan 
1929
Joan Ganz Cooney, Phoenix Az, TV exec (Children's TV Workshop) 
1929
Dick Clark, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1929
Joan Ganz Cooney, Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird 
1929
Alan Haywood, Temple of Secrets 
1929
Sherman Labby, Blade Runner 
1929
Antonio Mazzi, Episode #17.9 
1929
Humberto Ríos, Argentina, mayo de 1969: Los caminos de la liberación 
1929
Natasa Tanská, 322 
1930
G[eorge] Gordon Liddy, head CIA/ate a rat/Watergate felon/radio host 
1930
James Felton Boyd, Rocky Mount NC, light HW boxer (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1930
William H Dana, Pasadena California, test pilot (X-15) 
1930
G. Gordon Liddy, Rules of Engagement 
1930
Ed DeLatte, Benji 
1930
Jonathan Dunn-Rankin, The 40th Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards 
1930
Kazimierz Sus, Trzy opowiesci 
1931
Bill Walsh, Los Angeles California, NFL coach (San Fransisco 49ers) 
1931
Gunther Herbig, Usti-nad-Labem Czech, conductor (East Berlin Orch) 
1931
Jack Ging, Alva Ok, actor (11th Hour, Ripcord, Tales of Wells Fargo) 
1931
Jack Sheldon, Jacksonville Fla, actor (Run Buddy Run, Merv Griffin) 
1931
Teddy Wilburn, Episode #1.236 
1931
Jan Himilsbach, Wniebowzieci 
1931
Bill Walsh, 1991 AFC Championship Game 
1931
Dick Hutcherson, Speedway 
1931
Günther Herbig, Zigeuner machen Musik 
1931
Bruce C. Murray, Is the Universe Full of Life? 
1931
Theo Ordeman, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1931
Radim Cvrcek, Ghosts of the Dormers 
1931
Jack Ging, High Plains Drifter 
1931
Jack Sheldon, For the Boys 
1931
Cliff Carnell, A Woman Under the Influence 
1931
Donald F. Muhich, Amazon Women on the Moon 
1931
Dickie De Nuet, Second Childhood 
1932
David Lincoln Lightbown, politician 
1932
Cho Namchul, South Korean professional Go player (d. 2006) 
1932
Win Min Than, The Purple Plain 
1932
Peter Prichard, Glasgow: Big Night Out 
1932
Gérard Lauzier, Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar 
1932
Arthur Hopcraft, Agatha 
1932
Ilse Ranft, Meier 
1933
Linwood C Ivey, NC, (Mayor-Garysburg NC) 
1933
Norman Deeley, English footballer (d. 2007) 
1933
Warren Munson, Port Charles 
1933
Hope Holiday, The Apartment 
1933
Patti Hale, My Friend Flicka 
1933
Jeanloup Sieff, Dim Dam Dom 
1933
Zaira Arsenishvili, Oromtriali 
1933
Manushaqe Salijani-Halili, Riza Cerova 
1933
David Andrews, Seven Keys to Baldpate 
1934
Björn Gustafson, The Jönsson Gang in Mallorca 
1934
Vyacheslav Nevinnyy, Hedgehog in the Fog 
1934
Roberto Cossa, El arreglo 
1934
Edward M. Fouhy, Chatham Radio Goes to War 
1934
Turgun Azizov, Dalyokie blizkie gody 
1934
Luiza Erundina, Saudate for the Future 
1934
Paul Bonner, Man on the Move 
1935
Shirlee Garner, Strange Compulsion 
1935
George Richey, Episode #5.21 
1935
Hanne Borchsenius, Støv på hjernen 
1935
Herbert Prikopa, Entführte Venus 
1935
José Bonifácio de Oliveira Sobrinho, Boni 
1935
Steve Hamilton, Game 2 
1935
Airi Iso-Lotila, Runoilija ja muusa 
1935
Zsolt Csalog, Istenmezején 1972-73-ban 
1935
Ezequiel Neves, Cazuza: Time Doesn't Stop 
1936
Abbie Hoffman, aka Free, Yippie/activist/author (Steal this Book) 
1936
Michael Jinks, child care pioneer 
1936
Tsai Chin, Casino Royale 
1936
Lucha Villa, Hell Without Limits 
1936
Abbie Hoffman, Heavy Petting 
1936
Nada Rowand, Loving 
1936
Rudi Stern, Haití: Killing the Dream 
1936
Carl Crow, G.I. Blues 
1936
Arndt Bause, Die fliegende Windmühle 
1936
Bea Blondell, The Last Starfighter 
1937
Jimmy Bowen, rocker 
1937
Paul Stookey, Balt, singer (Peter, Paul & Mary-Wedding Song) 
1937
Richard Threlkeld, newscaster (ABC-TV) 
1937
Ridley Scott, director (Alien, Blade Runner) 
1937
Adeline Yen Mah, Chinese Writer 
1937
Tom Simpson, British cyclist (d. 1967) 
1937
Ridley Scott, Blade Runner 
1937
Gregory White, L.A. Confidential 
1937
Eduard Artemev, Stalker 
1937
Frank Ifield, Frank Ifield Sings 
1937
Luther Ingram, Hustle & Flow 
1937
Richard Threlkeld, The CBS Morning News 
1937
Jimmy Bowen, Vanishing Point 
1937
Sachiko Chijimatsu, Mako, the Mermaid 
1937
Monica Nielsen, A Time in the Sun 
1937
Yôko Matsuyama, Crimson Bat, the Blind Swordswoman 
1937
Miúcha, The Music According to Antonio Carlos Jobim 
1937
Paul Kriwaczek, Requiem 
1937
Ermengeld Konovalov, Dymka 
1937
Sean Dunphy, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1938
Jean Eustache, French filmmaker 
1938
Jean Eustache, The Mother and the Whore 
1938
Celino Bleiweiß, Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg 
1938
Gregers Ussing, Once Upon a War 
1938
Néstor Fabián, Viaje de una noche de verano 
1938
Karl Feldmeyer, Deutsche Soldaten in den Libanon? Kämpfe im Nahen Osten und die Folgen 
1939
Andreas Bellis, Thriller: A Cruel Picture 
1939
Susanne Korda, Flucht nach Berlin 
1939
Jon Eikemo, Karachi 
1939
Andrey Khrzhanovskiy, Room and a Half 
1939
Walter Weller,  
1939
Tony Major, For Love of Ivy 
1939
Ben Massi, Glory 
1939
Eszter Simon, Krebsz, az isten 
1940
Glenn English, (Rep-D-OK, 1975- ) 
1940
J.C. Quinn, The Abyss 
1940
Jovan Radovanovic, Povuci rucnu 
1940
Graeme Campbell, Watchers 
1940
Makio Inoue, Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro 
1940
Alan Landers, Annie Hall 
1940
Josh White Jr., Episode dated 17 February 1949 
1941
Sally Douglas, The Conqueror Worm 
1941
Emily Reuer, Sex in the Office 
1941
Mun-hee Na, The Quiet Family 
1941
Jerry Patterson, The Incredible 2-Headed Transplant 
1941
Lone Isaksen, Rabbit in the Pit 
1941
Phil Willis, Episode dated 14 October 2010 
1942
John Kani, The Ghost and the Darkness 
1942
Juliette Villard, Sex-Power 
1942
Winston Severn, Lost Honeymoon 
1942
Jean-Daniel Simon, Them 
1942
Yan Pak, The Legend of Drunken Master 
1942
Sead Bejtovic, Cirkus Columbia 
1942
Wielislawa Piotrowska, Camera Buff 
1943
J[ames] J[ay] Barnes, US gospel/singer (Please Let Me In) 
1943
Jerry Hunt, composer 
1943
Leo Lyons, Standbridge Beds, rock bassist (Ten Years After) 
1943
Oscar Harris, Surinames/Dutch singer (Try a Little Love) 
1943
Terrence Malick, actress (Gail-Baywatch) 
1943
Robert Franklin, Two Idiots in Hollywood 
1943
Terrence Malick, The Thin Red Line 
1943
Marguerite DeLain, The Leprechaun-Artist/Dead Run 
1943
Snezana Niksic, All That Jack's 
1943
Leonard Schrader, The Man Who Stole the Sun 
1943
Jim Mitchell, Behind the Green Door 
1943
Rob Grill, The 2012 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 
1943
Oscar Harris, Nationaal songfestival 
1943
Andreas Grothusen, The Illusionist 
1943
Luciana Savignano, Aida 
1943
Leo Lyons, Message to Love: The Isle of Wight Festival 
1944
Dian Parkinson, [Dianna Lynn Batts], Camp LeJune NC, Miss USA (1965) 
1944
Luther T Ingram, US singer/songwriter (I'll Be Your Shelter) 
1944
Rob Grill, Los Angeles California, rock bassist/vocalist (Grass Roots) 
1944
Dian Parkinson, Playboy Celebrity Centerfold: Dian Parkinson 
1944
William Dear, Harry and the Hendersons 
1944
Lars Green, Täcknamn Coq Rouge 
1944
David Adamson, Nostradamus 
1944
Joan Koll, Pen Pals 
1945
Michael Joyce, stage manager 
1945
Radu Lupu, Galati Romania, pianist (Enesco 1st prize-1967) 
1945
Roger Glover, British hard rock bassist (Episode Six-Deep Purple) 
1945
Eric Edwards, Firestorm 
1945
Billy Drago, The Untouchables 
1945
Sandy Descher, Them! 
1945
Mary Millington, The Playbirds 
1945
Linda Bove, Children of a Lesser God 
1945
Roger Glover, Rain Man 
1945
Radu Lupu, The Happening 
1945
Rosanna Lambertucci, La zingara 
1945
Ruben Gevorkyants, Islands 
1945
John R. Powers, The Powers Girl 
1945
Gary Edelen, The Vanishing 
1946
Ken Wadsworth, cricket keeper (NZ dashing batsman) 
1946
Marina Abramović, Belgrade Serbia, US based performance artist 
1946
Marina Abramovic, Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present 
1946
Jeffrey Boam, Lethal Weapon 3 
1946
Steven Benson, Brewster's Millions 
1946
Sonja Josic, Mala privreda 
1946
Ingeborg Westphal, The Red Cockatoo 
1946
Angiola Baggi, The Story of Boys & Girls 
1946
David Rini, California Suite 
1946
R.J. Bonds, Digital Man 
1946
Jenny Pippal, Stella di Mare - Hilfe, wir erben ein Schiff! 
1946
Jacqueline Shearer, The Keys to the Kingdom: 1974-1980 
1946
M.T. Kelly, Clearcut 
1946
László Babiczky, Lányok a körmösön 
1947
David Mamet, Chicago, playwright/dir (Speed the Plow, House of Games) 
1947
Sergio Badilla Castillo, Chilean poet 
1947
David Mamet, Glengarry Glen Ross 
1947
Véronique Le Flaguais, Jesus of Montreal 
1947
Ann Mortifee, Great Grand Mother 
1947
Robert Myers, The Departed 
1947
Mike Leonard, Catholicism 
1947
Stephen Reinhardt, Godspell 
1947
Willard Smith, This Has Never Happened Before! 
1947
Anatoli Guzenko, Kon Belyy 
1947
Jim Borgardt, Apocalypse Now 
1947
Anders Alben, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1947
Wendela de Vos, De Cock en de moord in het Kremlin 
1947
Maria Telenkiewicz, The Constant Factor 
1947
Mona Silberstein, Peeping Toms 
1948
Jeff Phillips, Episode dated 4 December 1969 
1948
Jorma Kairimo, Pessi and Illusia 
1948
Michael Hardinger, Shu-bi-dua - tanketorsk eller stjerneskud? 
1948
Larry Bishop, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1948
Mark Wing-Davey, An Englishman Abroad 
1948
Marguerite Porter, The Magic Toyshop 
1948
Howard Feuer, The Silence of the Lambs 
1948
Colette Daiute, Cathy Leaves Home: But Not Really 
1948
Richard Smallwood, 19th Annual Trumpet Awards 
1948
Willie Norwood, Last Wish 
1948
Netty Vangheel, Ik zag Cecilia komen 
1949
Arthur Lee Washington Jr, Neptune NJ, murderer (FBI Most Wanted) 
1949
Nicholas Woodeson, Skyfall 
1949
Wendy Leech, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1949
Vlassis Bonatsos, O drakos, to prosopo tis imeras 
1949
Andrej Hryc, Rivers of Babylon 
1949
Carol Parks, Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation 
1949
Katerina Machácková, Motýlí cas 
1949
Mykel Mariette, The Closest Thing to Heaven 
1949
Erick Bamy, David Lansky 
1949
John Sarro, The Romeo Division 
1950
Greg Gordon, rock vocalist (Boys Band) 
1950
Kathryn Witt, Miami Fla, actress (Lenny, Pam-Flying High) 
1950
Margaret Whitton, Balt Md, actress (Good & Evil, Major League) 
1950
Paul Westphal, NBA guard (Boston Celtics, Phoenix Suns) 
1950
William Vail, Blue Lagoon: The Awakening 
1950
Margaret Whitton, Major League 
1950
Chris Claremont, Gambit 
1950
Kathryn Witt, Lenny 
1950
Claudia Rieschel, Karino 
1950
Lissa Morrow, Skyway to Death 
1950
Paul Westphal, Space Jam 
1950
Joe Barrett, Mafia II 
1950
John Fricke, We're Off to See the Munchkins 
1950
Itsumichi Isomura, Give It All 
1950
Elza De Castro, Um Certo Capitão Rodrigo 
1950
Andrzej Maleszewski, Sceny nocne 
1951
Christian Bernard, mystic 
1951
June Chadwick, British actress 
1951
Bo Welch, Thor 
1951
June Chadwick, This Is Spinal Tap 
1951
Sherilyn Wolter, General Hospital 
1951
Deon Stewardson, Warriors from Hell 
1951
Andrea Tidona, Life Is Beautiful 
1951
Peter Baird, Howard the Duck 
1951
Ambarish, Drama 
1951
Christian Peters, Petter klarar allt! 
1951
August Melasz, Sepuluh 
1951
László Hunyadi, Sleepwalkers 
1951
Gert Stallmann, Löwenzahn 
1952
Mandy Patinkin, Chicago Il, actor/singer (Yentl, Alien Nation) 
1952
Keith Giffen, American comic book writer and artist 
1952
Henry Selick, Coraline 
1952
Mandy Patinkin, Pilot 
1952
Carol Anne Seflinger, The Lollipop Cover 
1952
Peter Jahoda, Zwerg Nase 
1952
Sam McCullum, Super Bowl IX 
1952
Semyon Bychkov, Der Rosenkavalier 
1952
Lutz Ulbrich, Nico Icon 
1953
Mike Espy, (Rep-D-Mississippi) 
1953
Shuggie Otis, rocker 
1953
June Pointer, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1953
Colette Sigma, Max 2 
1953
Shuggie Otis, Pulp Fiction 
1953
Burke Ewing, Children's Miracle Network: Making Miracles Happen 
1953
David Sancious, The Last Temptation of Christ 
1953
Martin Vadas, Eugene Among Us 
1954
George McArdle, rock bassist (Little River Band Melbourne 
1954
June Pointer, singer (Pointer Sisters-I'm So excited) 
1954
Simonetta Stefanelli, Italian Actress (The Godfather) 
1954
Simonetta Stefanelli, The Godfather 
1954
Lawrence H. Summers, Sovereign Wealth Fund/The Path to War/A Bigger Leap for Mankind 
1954
Suzanne Ernrup, Åke och hans värld 
1954
Ralph Lliteras, The Dark Knight Rises 
1954
George Nejame, General Hospital 
1954
F.A. Brabec, Wild Flowers 
1954
Gigi Savoia, Solino 
1954
Joe Kerrigan, New York Mets vs. New York Yankees 
1954
Juan Berenguer, Oakland Athletics vs. Kansas City Royals 
1954
Jeannine 'Nini' Glover, Clipping Adam 
1954
Yuriy Vasilev, Vremena ne vybirayut 
1955
Andy Gray, English soccer player 
1955
Billy Idol, [William Broad], rocker (White Wedding) 
1955
Brad Fabel, Louisville KY, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Gateway Classic) 
1955
Kevin Conroy, Westport CT, actor (Tour of Duty, Another World) 
1955
Richard Burr, American politician 
1955
Gordon Liu, Chinese actor 
1955
Billy Idol, Speed 
1955
Chia-Hui Liu, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 
1955
Kevin Conroy, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm 
1955
Brett Stimely, Watchmen 
1955
Malgorzata Gebel, Schindler's List 
1955
Diane Lavallée, The Rocket: The Legend of Rocket Richard 
1955
Casey Morgan, The Avengers 
1955
Andy Gray, EA Sports FIFA 09 
1955
Barry Greenstein, Lucky You 
1955
Jadwiga Andrzejewska, The Gateway of Europe 
1955
Michael Beschloss, Peter Jennings Reporting: The Kennedy Assassination - Beyond Conspiracy 
1956
Michael Hoffman, One Fine Day 
1956
Lily Knight, A.I. Artificial Intelligence 
1956
Stephen Dillane, Spy Game 
1956
Claude-Oliver Rudolph, Das Boot 
1956
Dave Childers, No Country for Old Men 
1956
Lauralee Farrer, Not That Funny 
1956
The Smokin' Joe Kubek Band, Cop Land 
1956
Mimmo Mignemi, Cinema Paradiso 
1956
Heinz Rudolf Kunze, Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Halt! 
1956
Dave Engle, New York Mets vs. New York Yankees 
1957
John Ashton, English guitarist (Psychedelic Furs) 
1957
Richard Barbieri, British keyboardist (Porcupine Tree) 
1957
Andrew Calhoun, American musician 
1957
Joël Champetier, French Canadian author 
1957
Colin Mochrie, Scottish-born Canadian comedian 
1957
Nancy Everhard, DeepStar Six 
1957
Colin Mochrie, This Hour Has 22 Minutes 
1957
Robert Alan Beuth, When Harry Met Sally... 
1957
Tomorowo Taguchi, Tetsuo, the Iron Man 
1957
John Purcell, The Ref 
1957
Raymond Vermette, Québec-Montréal 
1957
Murray Attaway, Midnight Edition 
1957
Richard Barbieri, Four Brothers 
1957
Wijnand Duyvendak, Episode #4.2 
1957
Joël Champetier, White Skin 
1957
Peter Mohrdieck, Tanners letzte Chance 
1958
Juliette Bergmann, Dutch bodybuilder 
1958
Stacey Q, American singer 
1958
Stacey Swain, Little Nicky 
1958
Lori Shelle, Goodbye, Columbus 
1958
Franck Balard, Il vizio preferito di mia moglie 
1958
Geoff Brewer, Road House 
1958
Tom Zenk, Wrestlers Family Feud Special III 
1958
Michael Martin, Style Wars 
1958
Hiroyuki Kishi, Departures 
1958
Marie Olofsson, Episode #1.1 
1958
Manny Espinoza, A Life Less Ordinary 
1958
Cynthia J. Parker, Homesick 
1959
Sylvia Hanika, Munich West Germany, tennis player (Avon-1982) 
1959
Lorraine Kelly, British presenter and journalist 
1959
Cherie Currie, Foxes 
1959
Lorraine Kelly, Episode #18.4 
1959
George Saunders, The Hard Corps 
1959
Jeff Still, Public Enemies 
1959
Marie Currie, The Rosebud Beach Hotel 
1959
Fatmir Koçi, Tirana Year Zero 
1959
Eric Chase, Hansel and Gretel in Samanthaland 
1959
Bart Peeters, De liegende doos 
1959
Kahea Bright, Episode #2.40 
1959
Will Kern, Chicago Cab 
1959
Henrique Amaral, Com a Víbora no Seio 
1959
Jane Robelot, CBS This Morning 
1959
Chris La Valle, Living Together 
1960
Bob Tewksbury, Concord NH, pitcher (San Diego Padres) 
1960
Dan Rashovich, CFL linebacker (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1960
Danny Briggs, Abilene TX, Nike golfer (1986 Tallahassee Open-6th) 
1960
Gary Lineker, English soccer player (World Cup 1986) 
1960
Rich Fields, American television personality 
1960
Hiam Abbass, The Visitor 
1960
Gary Lineker, Bend It Like Beckham 
1960
Martyn Ellis, Episode #1.6 
1960
Rich Fields, Showdown 
1960
Kristopher Logan, Demolition Man 
1960
Arthur Jafa, Crooklyn 
1960
Banachek, An Honest Liar 
1960
Peter Tyler, Four Weddings and a Funeral 
1960
Melanie Apple, Sin 
1960
Jacek Kucharski, The Mole 
1960
Bob Tewksbury, The Scout 
1960
Hans-Olof Utsi, Herdswoman 
1960
Michael Walter, Super Bowl XXIV 
1960
Mike Walter, 1992 NFC Championship Game 
1961
Innocent Egbunike, Nigeria, 4x400m runner (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1961
Rupert Wainwright, Stigmata 
1961
João Cabral, The House of the Spirits 
1961
Andrzej Krukowski, Public Enemies 
1961
Aleksandr Lykov, 9th Company 
1961
Wadeck Stanczak, Rendez-vous 
1961
Kazuyuki Aijima, Shining Boy & Little Randy 
1961
Lyubomir Anev, The Gaul 
1961
Daniel Langlois, The Words 
1961
Glen Zachar, Somerset 
1961
Christopher Todd, Half as Old as Time 
1961
Matthew Hart, Spark 
1961
Marjorie Otts, High Expectations 
1962
Bo Jackson, baseball/football player (KC Royals, LA Raiders) 
1962
Daniel Keys Moran, American writer 
1962
Bo Jackson, Someday Your Prince Will Be in Effect: Part 2 
1962
P.J. Hogan, Peter Pan 
1962
Hans Hartman, Crippled Creek 
1962
Oliver Lentz, Ein Haus in der Toskana 
1962
David Ferrier, Summerslam 
1962
Alan Gresik, Return to Me 
1962
Susan Warburg, Jeppe på bjerget 
1962
Dan McColgan, The Rat Thing 
1962
Björn B. Lindström, Ripa Hits the Skids 
1962
Michael McMahan, Curiosity Kills 
1963
Jill Zarin, The 9th Annual TV Land Awards 
1963
David Yates, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1963
Sarah Long, Homeland Security 
1963
Tianna, Nothing to Hide II: Justine 
1963
Martin Persson, The Hunt 
1963
Erik Van Wouden, Ocean's Twelve 
1963
Christof Düro, The Door 
1963
Romanus Fuhrmann, Salami Aleikum 
1963
Justyna Zbiróg, Zmowa 
1964
David Wood, NBA forward (Dallas Mavericks) 
1964
Michael Cudlitz, American actor 
1964
Richard Brake, Batman Begins 
1964
Anya Longwell, Death Becomes Her 
1964
Manuel Martín Cuenca, Cannibal 
1964
Mark Kroner, Turn of Events 
1964
Tim Hays, Furious 7 
1964
Shawna Robinson, Fast Women: The Ladies of Auto Racing 
1964
Valerie Saunders, Sofies hjerte 
1964
Dirk Böhling, Like 
1964
Henry B. Lee, Sesame Street 
1964
Paula Castelar, O Segredo das Estrelas 
1964
Fabio Fazio, Pole Pole 
1964
Cynthia Alfonzo Lugo, Imaginum 
1964
Antonina Choroszy, Poznan 56 
1964
Gwidon Cal, Woman Plus Tree 
1964
Karen Sosnoski, Wedding Advice: Speak Now or Forever Hold Your Peace 
1964
Itziar Gómez, Ahmed, el principe de la Alhambra 
1965
Ben Stiller, NYC, actor (Ben Stiller Show, Next of Kin, Cable Guy) 
1965
Mike Zandofsky, NFL guard (Atlanta Falcons, Philadelphia Eagles) 
1965
Aldair, Brazilian footballer 
1965
Lee Klein, American Writer 
1965
Prince Akishino of Japan 
1965
Brian Unger, Super High Me 
1965
Andrew Tiernan, 300 
1965
Ben Stiller, Zoolander 
1965
Ryan Murphy, American Horror Story 
1965
Marcus Raboy, Friday After Next 
1965
Anthony Vitale, Green Street Hooligans 2 
1965
Daniel Kuzniecka, Ashes of Paradise 
1965
Regine Bardot, Amazing Tails Volume 2 
1965
Russell P. Marleau, The Curiosity of Chance 
1965
Mike Zandofsky, New Orleans Saints vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1965
Prince Akishino, Episode dated 6 September 2006 
1965
Jeff Hampton, Ranchero 
1965
David Laws, Episode dated 15 April 2010 
1965
Vincent Duke, Cruel Game 
1966
Phillipe Bozon, hockey forward (Team France 1998) 
1966
Ed Kemper, American serial killer 
1966
Wil Mara, American author 
1966
David Nicholls, English novelist and screenwriter 
1966
John Bishop, John Bishop Live: The Elvis Has Left the Building Tour 
1966
Elizabeth Cox, Intruder 
1966
Lenny Abrahamson, Frank 
1966
Paul Duddridge, Hollywood OK 
1966
Audrea Topps Harjo, The Avengers 
1966
Nati Ravitz, Aviva, My Love 
1966
Mika Salo, Episode #1.1 
1966
Charles McVicker, Emotionally Retarded 
1966
Chris Nicklas, Overwhelming Women 
1966
Joe Biel, Aftermass: Bicycling in a Post-Critical Mass Portland 
1967
Gary Jones, NFL safety (NY Jets) 
1967
Margaret Platt, New York City NY, golfer (1995 Healthsouth-9th) 
1967
Justin Lazard, Universal Soldier: The Return 
1967
Silvia Rizzo, O Grande Kilapy 
1967
Joseph Corre, Episode #5.263 
1967
Liddy, Hirsute MILFs 
1968
Des'ree [Desirée Annette Weeks], English singer (Feel So High, You Gotta Be, Life) 
1968
Laurent Jalabert, French cyclist 
1968
David Lee Russek, Guiding Light 
1968
Stefano González, Love Is Vengeance 
1968
Rica Matsumoto, Perfect Blue