Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 29th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 29th

1960Howard Johnson, Clearwater Florida, American baseball player (New York mets)

1927Vin Scully, The Bronx New York, American sportscaster (Los Angeles Dodgers)

1832Louisa May Alcott, Germantown Pennsylvania, American author (Little Women)

1898C. S. Lewis [Clive Staples], Belfast, sci-fi author (Silver Chair), (d. 1963)

1960Cathy Moriarty, Bronx NY, actress (Raging Bull, Bless This House)

1803Christian Doppler, Salzburg, Austria, physicist (Doppler effect), (d. 1853)

November 29th Birthdays
Date Event
1229
Louis II, the Stern, ruler (upper Baveria) 
1338
Lionel of Antwerp, 1st Duke of Clarence, son of Edward III of England (d. 1368) 
1427
Zhengtong, Emperor of China (d. 1464) 
1484
Joachim Vadian, Swiss humanist (d. 1551) 
1627
John Ray, English naturalist (d. 1705) 
1690
Christian Augustus of Anhalt-Zerbst, father of Catherine II of Russia (d. 1747) 
1727
Giuseppe Petrosellini, La finta giardiniera 
1752
Jemima Wilkinson, American preacher (d. 1819) 
1761
Fridolin Weber, composer 
1762
Pierre André Latreille, French zoologist (d. 1833) 
1770
Peter Hansel, composer 
1781
Andres Bello, Venezuela poet/diplomat/scholar (Silvas Americanas) 
1797
Domenico Gaetano Maria Donizetti, composer 
1797
Gaetano Donizetti, The Departed 
1798
Alexander Brullov, Russian painter (d. 1877) 
1799
Amos Bronson Alcott, US educator/poet (Concord Days) 
1802
Wilhelm Hauff, writer 
1802
Wilhelm Hauff, Das Wirtshaus im Spessart 
1803
Christian Doppler, Salzburg, Austria, physicist (Doppler effect), (d. 1853) 
1803
Gottfried Semper, German architect (d. 1879) 
1811
Wendell Phillips, women's suffrage/antislavery/prison reformer 
1813
Franz von Miklosich, Slovenian linguist (d. 1891) 
1815
Stephen Augustus Hurlbut, Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1882 
1816
Carl Binder, composer 
1816
Morrison Waite, American jurist (d. 1888) 
1818
George Brown, Canada, publisher (Toronto Globe), PM (L) (1858) 
1825
Jean-Martin Charcot, French neurologist (d. 1893) 
1832
Louisa May Alcott, Germantown Pennsylvania, American author (Little Women) 
1832
Louisa May Alcott, Little Women 
1833
Louis Douglass Watkins, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1834
Thomas Edward Greenfield Ransom, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers) 
1835
Empress Dowager Cixi, Chinese ruler (d. 1908) 
1836
F.C. Burnand, Cox and Box 
1838
Aeneas Mackay, Baron/Dutch minister of interior/Colonies 
1839
Ludwig Anzengruber, Austrian playwright (Der Schandfleck) 
1839
Ludwig Anzengruber, The Sternstein Manor 
1849
Ambrose Fleming, inventor (diode) 
1852
Paul Joseph Guillaume Hillemacher, composer 
1854
Albion Örtengren, Johan Ulfstjerna 
1856
Theobald von Bethmann-Hollweg, German Chancellor/premier Prussia 
1856
Theobald von Bethmann Hollweg, The First World War 
1857
Theodor Escherich, German pediatrician (d. 1911) 
1857
Alex Rautio, Salaviinanpolttajat 
1860
Hans Haym, composer 
1862
Friedrich Klose, composer 
1862
Joe Elvin, Burlesque Attack on a Settler's Cabin 
1862
Otis Turner, The Wonderful Wizard of Oz 
1863
Spyridon Filiskos Samaras, composer 
1866
Waldemar von Baussnern, composer 
1867
Karel Vána, Písen zivota 
1870
Andre Lichtenberger, French sociologist/writer (Le petit roi) 
1870
Harry Graham, cricketer (107 on Test debut Aust v Eng 1893) 
1871
Robert Lee Keeling, Reckless Youth 
1871
Gerald Kay Souper, For the Term of His Natural Life 
1872
Anna Bahr-von Mildenburg, Austrian soprano/director 
1872
Julie Henriksen, Kærlighedens Styrke 
1873
Laura Dunin-Osmólska, Milosc przez ogien i krew 
1874
Antonio Egas Moniz, Portugal, lobotomist (Nobel 1949) 
1874
Francis Dodd, British artist (d. 1949) 
1875
Stanley Murphy, Spring Fever 
1876
Joseph E. Davies, Mission to Moscow 
1877
George W. Jimenez, Citizen Kane 
1878
Mike Donovan, Dead Man's Coat 
1878
Margaret Prescott Montague, Linda 
1879
Jacob Gade, Danish composer(d. 1963) 
1879
Jacob Gade, Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! 
1880
Nils Ringström, Hon fick platsen 
1880
Dmitri Golubinsky, Ivan 
1881
Aleksandr Ivanovsky, Muzykalnaya istoriya 
1882
André Armandy, Renegades 
1882
Raymond Narlay, Sacrifice d'honneur 
1884
Max Reichmann, Das Blumenwunder 
1884
Anna Le Sueur, Breakfast in Hollywood 
1885
Jack Livingston, The Saphead 
1885
Oie Chan, China's Little Devils 
1887
Alfred Haase, Die Todesleiter 
1888
Joe Slater, Australian Rules footballer (d. 1917) 
1888
Konstantin Shayne, Vertigo 
1888
Rita Kaufman, The World Moves On 
1888
Rita Spear, The Death Dance 
1888
Harold Skinner, A Bit o' Heaven 
1889
Margarete Haagen, Ihr 106. Geburtstag 
1889
Virgilio Riento, Bread, Love and Dreams 
1889
Harry Bayfield, Her Circus Knight 
1890
Roland Totheroh, Modern Times 
1890
Hilda Plowright, Summer Magic 
1890
K. Nambu, Eve's Leaves 
1890
Edward Schroeder, Hell's House 
1890
Andrew MacDonald, Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 
1891
Julius Raab, Austrian Chancellor (1953-61) 
1891
Richard Frank Donovan, composer 
1891
Julius Raab,  
1891
Janina Draczewska, Zakazane piosenki 
1891
Jaap Speyer, De Jantjes 
1892
Zamah Cunningham, Baby the Rain Must Fall 
1892
Franciszek Brodniewicz, Dzien wielkiej przygody 
1893
Nora Gordon, The Nanny 
1894
Yakima Canutt, [Enos Edward], Colfax WA, actor/dir (Texas Terror) 
1894
Lucille Hegamin, American singer and entertainer (d. 1970) 
1895
Busby Berkeley, Los Angeles CA, choreographer 
1895
Lodovico Rocca, composer 
1895
William V S Tubman, (Whig), 17th Liberian president (1943-70) 
1896
Philip L Carret, Lynn Mass, CEO (Pioneer Fund) 
1896
Rod(erique) La Rocque (La Tour), western actor (Beau Bandit) 
1896
Yakima Canutt, American actor and stuntman (d. 1986) 
1897
Emiel van Hemeldonck, Belgian writer (Little Emperor) 
1898
C. S. Lewis [Clive Staples], Belfast, sci-fi author (Silver Chair), (d. 1963) 
1898
Rod La Rocque, Chicago IL, actor (Our Modern Maidens) 
1899
Gustave Reese, composer 
1899
Andrija Artuković, Croatian war criminal (d. 1988) 
1901
Genevieve Tobin, actress (Zaza, Great Gambini, Uncertain Lady) 
1901
Mildred Harris, Cheyenne WY, actress (No No Nannette) 
1902
Carlo Levi, Italy, painter/novelist (Of Fear & Freedom) 
1902
Georges Poulet, French/Belgian critic (Temps Humain) 
1904
Kay Johnson, Mt Vernon NY, actress (Real Glory, Of Human Bondage) 
1904
Piet Ketting, pianist/conductor/composer (Glorify Kokila) 
1904
Egon Eiermann, German architect (d. 1970) 
1905
Mowbray Henry Gordon Howard, 6th Earl of Effingham 
1905
Marcel Lefebvre, French Roman catholic bishop (d. 1991) 
1906
Luis Van Rooten, Mexico City Mexico, actor (One Man's Family) 
1907
Merle Travis, Muhlenberg County KY, country singer (16 Tons) 
1907
Fred Bohanan, Mrs. Pollifax-Spy 
1907
Ferenc Jankovich, Szép csillag 
1908
Adam Clayton Powell Jr, (Rep-D-NY)/minister 
1908
N. S. Krishnan, Tamil film comedian (d. 1957) 
1908
Adam Clayton Powell Jr., Episode dated 7 January 1970 
1908
Jack H. Ahern, In Cold Blood 
1908
Nedda Francy, Mosaico criollo 
1908
Henriette Morineau, O Comprador de Fazendas 
1909
Rupert Davies, methodist Scholar 
1909
Jacques Griffe, The Man on the Eiffel Tower 
1909
Barbara Orwid, Wierna rzeka 
1909
Richard Dorso, Half the Action 
1909
Jean Baker, Caged 
1909
Frank Zwillinger, Der Glockenstreik 
1909
Héctor Gagliardi, Al compás de tu mentira 
1910
Louis Levy Jr, music publisher 
1910
Harry Essex, Creature from the Black Lagoon 
1910
Al Schwartz, Her Sister's Shadow 
1910
Noriko Honma, Rashomon 
1910
Loren Riebe, The Painted Stallion 
1910
Marcel Escoffier, Beauty and the Beast 
1910
Elizabeth Choy, Be with Me 
1911
Klaus E J Fuchs, Rüsselsheim Germany, German/British atomic physicist/spy 
1911
Mário Lago, The Priest and the Girl 
1911
Walter Kent, Catch Me If You Can 
1911
Foy Van Dolsen, Never Say Die 
1911
Camille Maurane, Venus Beauty Institute 
1911
Leo Mustonen, The Boys 
1911
Naida Reynolds, Strike Up the Band 
1912
Viola Smith, American drummer (one of the first professional female drummers) 
1912
Xia Ai, Chun can 
1912
John Marks Templeton, A Parliament of Souls 
1912
Alan Courtney, The National Pastime 
1912
Viola Smith, Frances Carroll & 'The Coquettes' 
1912
Edgar Williams, The Ardennes 
1912
Nina Emelyanova, Kontsert frontu 
1913
Walter D'Ávila, A Família Lero-Lero 
1913
Elzbieta Barszczewska, Tredowata 
1913
Rolland Bédard, Big Red 
1913
Doris Krüger, Fräulein 
1914
Edith Tilton Penrose, economist 
1914
Taisen Deshimaru, Saga City Japan, found several Zen centers in France 
1914
Ann Corio, Jungle Siren 
1914
Raoul Pene Du Bois, Kitty 
1914
Coleridge Goode, Walking on Air 
1914
Janet Johnson, The Proud Valley 
1914
Caral Gimbel, The Life and Times of Hank Greenberg 
1914
Hal McIntyre, Love in Tune 
1914
Sune Holmqvist, Father and Son 
1915
Earl W Sutherland, US pharmacologist (Nobel 1971) 
1915
Billy Strayhorn, American musician and composer (d. 1967) 
1915
James Nolan, Dirty Harry 
1915
Ruth Lewis, An American in Paris 
1915
Harold C. Schonberg, Toscanini: The Maestro Revisited 
1915
Ruth Richards, Slow Burn 
1916
Valentino Bucchi, composer 
1916
Fran Ryan, American actress (d. 2000) 
1916
Fran Ryan, General Hospital 
1916
Joseph Sullivan, Laney's Boy 
1916
Carl Jacobs, Student Bodies 
1916
Michael L. Green, The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins 
1916
Karl Bette, Body in the Web 
1916
Tilde Serato, A Desforra 
1916
Valentino Bucchi, Bandits of Orgosolo 
1916
Evelyn Farney, Episode #1.61 
1917
Merle Travis, American singer (d. 1983) 
1917
Merle Travis, Thank You for Smoking 
1917
Roberto Camardiel, For a Few Dollars More 
1917
Pierre Gaspard-Huit, Scheherazade 
1917
Herbert Zimmermann, Hinein! Fussball - Weltmeisterschaft 1958 
1917
George Walsh, Remember My Name 
1917
Nicole Germain, A Man and His Sin 
1918
Herb Shriner, Toledo Ohio, host/humorist (Herb Shriner Show) 
1918
Madeleine L'Engle, [Franklin], US, sci-fi author (Ilsa, Love Letters) 
1918
Madeleine L'Engle, Camilla Dickinson 
1918
Nøste Schwab, Tante Pose 
1918
Ilya Gutman, Parad-Alle 
1918
Reg Thomason, Lucky Piece 
1918
Charles Pecoraro Sr., Circle the Wagen 
1919
Pearl Primus, dancer 
1919
Virgil W. Vogel, The Mole People 
1919
Joe Weider, Raw Iron: The Making of 'Pumping Iron' 
1919
Stefan Sharff, Across the River 
1919
Ernest Walter, The Haunting 
1919
Jadwiga Colonna-Walewska, Camouflage 
1919
Frank Kermode, E. M. Forster 1879-1970 
1919
Pearl Primus, Free to Dance 
1919
Eddie Stenberg, Tervetuloa aamukahville eli tottako toinenkin puoli? 
1920
Yegor Ligachev, Soviet politician 
1920
Wilfred Eades, Each Wind That Blows 
1920
Martha Arcos, Swing High, Swing Low 
1921
Jackie Stallone, GLOW: Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling 
1921
Dagmar, Episode dated 11 May 1952 
1921
Michael Kermoyan, The 65th Minute 
1921
Marga Heiden, Dinner for one - up Platt 
1921
John Bøgvald, Sikken en nat 
1921
Rosamund Barnes, Just William 
1921
Warren Anderson,  
1922
Benjamin Smit, Curacaos architect (St Elizabeth Hospital) 
1922
Minnie Miñoso, Cuban baseball player 
1922
Aino Mantsas, Kultainen vasikka 
1922
Dusan Radovic, Na slovo, na slovo 
1922
Leopold Sadurski, Jasne lany 
1922
Michael Howard, The Spies Who Fooled Hitler: MI5 at War 
1923
Frank Reynolds, E Chicago Ind, news anchor (ABC Evening News) 
1923
Frankie Carr, The Bellboy 
1923
Frank Reynolds, ABC World News Tonight with David Muir 
1923
Zdenek Martínek, Nejlepsí kseft mýho zivota 
1923
Gabriel Cattand, The Story of O 
1923
Antonie Hegerlíková, Fany 
1923
Lucienne Granier, Occupe-toi d'Amélie..! 
1923
Inna Zubkovskaya, Aleko 
1924
Hédi Zsolnai, Két fiú ült egy padon 
1924
Sheila Huntington, The Upturned Glass 
1924
Liza Vorfi, Ata ishin kater 
1924
Jack Kane, Merman on Broadway 
1924
Erik Balling, In the Middle of the Night 
1924
Ralph James, Pancho's Hideaway 
1924
Mihai Mereuta, Ora zero 
1924
Rodolfo Nanni, O Saci 
1924
Les Lilley, Episode #5.29 
1924
Gerald A. Browne, Green Ice 
1924
Jane Freilicher, Something's Gotta Give 
1924
Irv Noren, Game 6 
1925
András Ambrus, Love 
1925
Herbert Grün, Lucija 
1925
Minnie Minoso, 1957 MLB All-Star Game 
1925
Yuri Zhdanov, Romeo & Juliet 
1925
Chet Leming, The Babysitters 
1926
Dagmar, Huntington, West Virginia, American actress (Broadway's Open House) 
1926
Naomi Stevens, The Apartment 
1926
Gordon Peters, Feardotcom 
1927
Rubert Crosse, NYC, actor (Det Robinson-The Partners) 
1927
Vin Scully, The Bronx New York, American sportscaster (Los Angeles Dodgers) 
1927
Vin Scully, For Love of the Game 
1927
Rupert Crosse, Shadows 
1927
Dan Kemp, Cry Blood, Apache 
1927
Richmond Johnson, Child's Play 
1927
Leonard Lewis, Heads You Win, Tails I Lose 
1927
Narciso Parigi, Gagliardi e pupe 
1927
Aleko Kuzov, The Heroes of September 
1927
Jean Romaine, An American in Paris 
1927
Ian Humphris, Hyde Park on Hudson 
1928
Tahir Salahov, Azerbaijani painter 
1928
Paul Simon, American politician (d. 2003) 
1928
Connie Izay, Guerilla My Dreams 
1928
Philip Guard, Richard of Bordeaux 
1928
Speedy Zapata, Juvenile: DR-35 
1928
Toby Robertson, Edward II 
1928
Paul Simon, The Professional Politician 
1928
Andrzej Kijowski, Szyfry 
1928
Robert Paltz, Pilot 
1928
Yolande Betbeze, 70th Annual Miss America Pageant 
1928
Ferenc Váry, Kunkori és a Kandúrvarázsló 
1928
Shulamit Aloni, Praying in Her Own Voice 
1928
Luiz Gallon, Aritana 
1929
Don January, pro golfer (1976 Vardon Trophy) 
1929
Jackie Stallone, mother of Sylvester Stallone 
1929
Ping Ou Wei, The Way of the Dragon 
1929
Laurie Main, Time After Time 
1929
Renata Ulmanski, The Professional 
1929
Roland Brand, Lolita 
1929
Derek Jameson, Jameson Tonight 
1929
Leposava Prvanovic, Lude godine 
1929
Don January, Lee Trevino 
1929
Xaver Unsinn, Episode #1.55 
1929
Jess Marlow, Channel 4 News 
1930
Shirley Porter, English politician 
1930
Nina Grebeshkova, The Diamond Arm 
1930
Don Taffner, A Man About the House 
1930
Yûsuke Takita, Double Suicide 
1930
Borík Procházka, Lidice 
1930
Connie Meiling, Der var engang en Vicevært 
1930
Irena Biniewicz, Dluznicy smierci 
1930
Bozena Nizanska, Lokis. Rekopis profesora Wittembacha 
1931
Frank T Mdlalose, KwaZulu minister of Internal minister 
1931
Shintaro Katsu, Japanese actor (d. 1997) 
1931
André Noyelle, Belgian cyclist (d. 2003) 
1931
Shintarô Katsu, The Tale of Zatoichi 
1931
Dubb Tubb, Grand Champion 
1931
Nelly Borgeaud, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1931
Koichi Kubo, Rica 2: Lonely Wanderer 
1931
Demeter Marczis, A király pantallója 
1931
Viktor Seleznyov, Hello Moscow! 
1932
Antoine Tisne, composer 
1932
Diane Ladd, Meridian Miss, actress (Wild Angels, Wild at Heart) 
1932
John Gary, Watertown, NY, singer 
1932
Jacques Chirac, French politician 
1932
Rexella Van Impe, America's Future 
1932
John Gary, Episode dated 30 March 1968 
1932
Jacques Chirac, Référendum: En direct avec le président 
1932
Aarre Karén, The Man Without a Past 
1932
Moltas Eriksson, The Apple War 
1932
France Clidat, Episode dated 13 November 1966 
1932
Stanislav Korenev, Tachanka s yuga 
1933
David Reuben, author (Everything You Wanted to Know about Sex) 
1933
John Mayall, MacClesfield England, pop musician (Don't Washed Me Time) 
1933
James Rosenquist, American artist 
1933
Julio Alemán, The Green Wall 
1933
Francisco Cuoco, Pecado Capital 
1933
David Reuben, Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask 
1933
John Mayall, Trees Lounge 
1933
Bruna Corrà, Death of a Cyclist 
1934
Don Eitner, Charlie X 
1934
Willie Morris, My Dog Skip 
1934
Buz Buckley, Saga of Death Valley 
1934
George Belotti, 1960 AFL Championship Game 
1934
Günter Wewel, Episode #1.500 
1934
Andrzej Bielski, Ucieczka 
1935
Diane Ladd, Chinatown 
1935
Lucio Pozzi, Herb & Dorothy 
1935
Neide Landi, Tem Boi na Linha 
1936
Davide Anzagai, composer 
1936
Gerti Tetzner, writer 
1936
Shelby Bacon, Holiday Inn 
1936
Subhendu Chatterjee, In the Forest... Again 
1936
Deric Longden, Lost for Words 
1936
Richard Fegley, Playboy: The Best of Pamela Anderson 
1936
Jackie Averill, Happy Land 
1936
Mark St. George, Alexander: Hero of Heroes 
1936
Mike Hawker, Seven Psychopaths 
1936
John Maynard, Passage to India 
1937
Johan J Holst, Norwegian minister of Defense/Foreign affairs 
1937
Kalpataru, Ghar Ho To Aisa 
1937
Don Hulette, Safety Last! 
1937
John Brecknock, The Barber of Seville 
1937
Marco Zappia, Newhart 
1937
Martin Cahill, White Light 
1937
Marc Gélinas, Maelstrom 
1937
Jo Brauner, Der Anner im Himmel 
1937
Tom Witkowski, Auf offener Straße 
1937
George Thomas, Game 6 
1937
Béla Horgas, Tótágas 
1938
Michel Duchaussoy, Mesrine Part 1: Killer Instinct 
1938
Gene Okerlund, No Holds Barred 
1938
Romano Scandariato, Zombie Holocaust 
1938
German Kachin, Poslednyaya nevesta Zmeya Gorynycha 
1938
Peter Kylberg, I stället för ett äventyr 
1938
Margaret Stephenson, The Squamish Five 
1939
Gennadiy Volnov, USSR, basketball player (Olympic-gold-1972) 
1939
Meco, rocker 
1939
Peter Bergman, American comedian, (d. 2012) 
1939
Domenico Monardo, American record producer 
1939
Concha Velasco, Km. 0 - Kilometer Zero 
1939
Peter Bergman, Americathon 
1939
Matija Beckovic, The Climber 
1939
Hannah van der Vlugt, Een baantje voor Felicio 
1939
Natalya Kochergina, Taurus 
1939
Abdelmajid Lakhal, Bab'Aziz - The Prince That Contemplated His Soul 
1939
Dick McAuliffe, Denny McLain 
1940
Chuck Mangione, Rochester NY, jazz hornist (Chasing the Clouds Away) 
1940
Denny Doherty, Elvis Meets Nixon 
1940
Chuck Mangione, Fargo 
1940
Bruce Myles, Peter Pan 
1940
Monica Stenbeck, All Things Fair 
1940
Billy Hart, Stan Getz: A Musical Odyssey 
1940
Seán Cannon, The Meteor Ireland Music Awards 2004 
1940
Stanley Valentine Wood, Episode #2.4 
1940
Andrej Barla, Romance for Bugle 
1940
Viktor Semenyuk, Kazenaja doroga 
1940
Tom Moulton, The Secret Disco Revolution 
1941
Dennis Doherty, Halifax Canada, rocker (Mamas & The Papas) 
1941
Ronald D Coleman, (Rep-D-TX, 1983- ) 
1941
Steve Oliver, Werewolves on Wheels 
1941
Jody Miller, Episode #4.21 
1941
Bill Freeman,  
1941
D'Army Bailey, The People vs. Larry Flynt 
1941
Dirk Johansen, Gelb ist nicht nur die Farbe der Sonne 
1941
Bill Freehan, A City on Fire: The Story of the '68 Detroit Tigers 
1941
Lothar Emmerich,  
1942
Felix Cavaliere, American musician 
1942
Philippe Huttenlocher, Swiss opera singer 
1942
Maggie Thompson, American magazine editor 
1942
John Grillo, Shackleton 
1942
Michael Craze, The Faceless Ones: Episode 1 
1942
Chatrichalerm Yukol, The Legend of Suriyothai 
1942
Robert Dunlap, They Shoot Horses, Don't They? 
1942
Erika Mottl, Gustav Mahler: To Live, I Will Die 
1942
Roman Reuven Jerzy, Terminal Island 
1942
Lajos Dunai, Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad 
1942
Stanley Ann Dunham,  
1943
Sue Miller, American author 
1943
Peter Elbling, Phantom of the Paradise 
1943
Zouzou, Chloe in the Afternoon 
1943
Robert Cameron, Mister Softee 
1943
Michael Rodd, Screen Test 
1943
Frank Galati, The Accidental Tourist 
1943
Semra Sar, Hayat sevince güzel 
1943
Bobbi Martin, Episode #4.27 
1943
Bernard Lutic, Winged Migration 
1943
Charles Clemmons, Mystic Voices: The Story of the Pequot War 
1943
Josep Vicent Marquès, Episode dated 7 July 1988 
1943
Annette Henley, Nightmare in Badham County 
1943
Juan José Mosalini, Celestial Clockwork 
1943
Rick Friesen, Naked Bike Ride 
1944
Felix Cavaliere, Pelham NY, rock keyboardist (Rascals-Lonely too Long) 
1944
John Alder, Smashing Time 
1944
Felix Cavaliere, The Expendables 2 
1944
Chôei Takahashi, Tampopo 
1944
Dieter Hertrampf, The Legend of Paul and Paula 
1944
John Baray, Me and Him 
1945
Roger Bambuck, Guadeloupe, French 4X100 runner (Olympic-bronze-1968) 
1945
Bobby Candee, Danny the Performer 
1945
Bob DeFrank, The Driller Killer 
1945
Marga Schiml, Das Rheingold 
1945
Franco Trevisi, The International 
1945
Mickey Gallagher, Dazed and Confused 
1946
Suzy Chaffee, US, skier/chapstick user (Olympics-1968) 
1946
Silvio Rodríguez, Cuban poet 
1946
Paul Cusack, Episode #21.4 
1946
Gonzalo Vega, The Noble Family 
1946
Peter Brooks, Girl Happy 
1946
Nathan Jung, General Hospital 
1946
Samantha Doane, The Enforcer 
1946
Tom Joslin, Silverlake Life: The View from Here 
1946
Suzy Chaffee, Benjamin 
1946
Eamonn Campbell, The Dubliners: 50 Years Celebration Concert in Dublin 
1946
Saverio Mattei, Sangue africano 
1946
Stefano Oppedisano, Duck, You Sucker 
1946
Silvio Rodríguez, Che: Part One 
1946
Vuk Draskovic, The Knife 
1946
Hugo Koolschijn, Soldier of Orange 
1946
Brian Cadd, Episode #5.25 
1946
Carole Farley, Carole Farley in 'The Telephone' and 'La Voix Humaine' 
1946
Seppo Hovi, Seppo Hovin seurassa 
1946
Nina Reus, Dachnaya poezdka serzhanta Tsybuli 
1947
Petra Kelly, Gunzburg, Bavaria, German politician and activist (German Green Party) 
1947
Ronnie Montrose, Denver Colorado, American guitarist, (d. 2012) 
1947
John Calvin, Critters 3 
1947
Ronnie Montrose, Wayne's World 
1947
Petra Kelly,  
1947
Juan Alberto Badía, Gran hermano: El debate 
1947
Ivan Kurz, The Third Prince 
1947
Neal Kaz, The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement 
1947
Ray Marek, Fletch 
1948
David Rintoul, The Ghost Writer 
1948
Pamela Collins, Sweet Sugar 
1948
István Gáti, Fidelio 
1948
Jörg Wontorra, Schreinemakers live 
1948
Andrzej Lelito, Episode #11.209 
1949
Garry Shandling, AZ, comedian (Garry Shandling, Larry Sanders Show) 
1949
Kenneth D Cameron, Cleve Oh, Lt Col USMC/astronaut (STS 37, 56, 74) 
1949
Stan Rogers, Canadian folk musician and songwriter (d. 1983) 
1949
Wayne Cowan, American wrestler 
1949
Jerry Lawler, American wrestler 
1949
Jerry Lawler, Man on the Moon 
1949
Garry Shandling, What Planet Are You From? 
1949
Dutch Mantell, Starrcade 
1949
Julie Pars, The Cotton Club 
1949
Atsuko Takahashi, Yog: Monster from Space 
1949
Ivald Granato, Diacuí, a Viagem de Volta 
1949
Ferenc Temesi, A rózsa vére 
1949
Stan Rogers, Terry 
1950
Kevin O'Donnell Jr, US, sci-fi author (Caverns, Reefs, Lava) 
1950
Stina Klemming, G 
1950
Peter Hooten, The Inglorious Bastards 
1950
Joshua Brand, Northern Exposure 
1950
John Ashton, Henry IV, Part 1 
1950
Wendy Waldman, Beaches 
1950
R.J. Burns, Dante's Peak 
1950
Judith Hees, Prettig weekend, meneer Meijer 
1950
Gary Rizzo, Being John Malkovich 
1950
Marie Laberge, Les heures précieuses 
1950
Otto Velez, Game 4 
1950
Mike Easler, 1979 World Series Video: Pittsburgh Pirates vs Baltimore Orioles 
1951
Barry Goudreau, Boston Mass, rock guitarist (Boston) 
1951
Jonathan Zeitlyn, artist 
1951
Roger Troutman, American musician (d. 1999) 
1951
John Stagliano, The Fashionistas 
1951
Tonie Marshall, Venus Beauty Institute 
1951
Roger Troutman, Iron Man 2 
1951
Per Frisch, A Somewhat Gentle Man 
1951
Don Walker, Tomorrow, When the War Began 
1951
Izabella Olejnik, Bohater roku 
1951
Barry Goudreau, My X-Girlfriend's Wedding Reception 
1952
Christine Pascal, actress/director (Smile, Nothing But Lies, Elsa) 
1952
Dusty Hare, English rugby player 
1952
Samantha Lewes, Cahoots 
1952
Tom Wright, All My Children 
1952
Jeff Fahey, Planet Terror 
1952
Pedro Damián, Carrusel 
1952
Ricou Browning Jr., Up in the Air 
1952
Jody Lee Olhava, Dear Jimmy 
1952
Melissa Tennille, Winner Take Love/The Congressman Was Indiscreet/Isaac's History Lesson 
1952
Elide Melli, The Seventh Room 
1952
Mariusz Malinowski, Powiedz to, Gabi 
1953
Alex Grey, American artist 
1953
Christine Pascal, 'Round Midnight 
1953
Raliegh Wilson, Titanic 
1953
Moshe Ivgy, Munich 
1953
Huub Stevens, Episode dated 4 December 2003 
1953
Rosemary West,  
1953
Andrzej Dziurawiec, Zaklad 
1953
Jacqueline Raman, Schellebelle 1919 
1954
Joel Coen, Minneapolis Mn, actor/dir (Spies Like Us, Barton Fink) 
1954
Joel Coen, No Country for Old Men 
1954
Joel Surnow, 24 
1954
Ralf Huettner, Vincent Wants to Sea 
1954
Marilyn Heston, Buffy the Vampire Slayer 
1954
Béla Gados, Kócos 
1954
Zbigniew Bujak, 45 - 89 
1954
Anna Kowalewska, Ultimatum 
1954
Rick Cerrone, The Natural 
1955
Howie Mandel, Toronto Canada, comedian (Dr Wayne Fiscus-St Elsewhere) 
1955
Howie Mandel, Howie 
1955
C. David Johnson, The Man Who Saved Christmas 
1955
Jeffery J. Tufano, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 
1955
Julie Juristová, Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot 
1955
Gary Fry, Cease Fire 
1955
Mike Hawkins, New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins 
1955
Astrid Saalbach, Forræderne 
1955
Claire Ward Murphy, Episode #1.3631 
1955
Steve Fuji, Instant Karma 
1956
Hinton Battle, American dancer 
1956
Leo Laporte, American television personality 
1956
Eric Laakso, American football player 
1956
Hinton Battle, Dreamgirls 
1956
Y.K. Kim, Miami Connection 
1956
Leo Laporte, The Screen Savers 
1956
Gary Berner, Sex and the Married Detective 
1956
Bill Baker, Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team 
1956
Dwaine Board, Super Bowl XVI 
1956
Eric Laakso, Super Bowl XVII 
1956
Julian Del Valle, The Limey 
1956
Joe Price, Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays 
1957
Charles Grant, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, American actor (Evan Frame-Another World, Bold & Beautiful) 
1957
Matthew Rubel, CEO of Collective Brands Licensing 
1957
Sharon Smyth, Search for Tomorrow 
1957
Charles Grant, Another World 
1957
Lise Mayer, Suite 16 
1957
Mario Salieri, La clinica della vergogna 
1957
Jennifer Batten, All Stars of Rock Guitar 
1957
Jean-Philippe Toussaint, Monsieur 
1957
Gustavo Pastorini, Whisky Romeo Zulu 
1957
Vikki Gee-Dare, Watch My Lips 
1957
Pawel Mossakowski, There and Back 
1957
Janet Napolitano, Sandy: Rescue and Recovery 
1957
Zbigniew Nicinski, Pigs 
1958
Pamela Prati, Rome Italy, Million $ Cap (1984)/actress 
1958
Mario Petrucci, Anglo-Italian Poet and Ecologist 
1958
Sean Bobbitt, 12 Years a Slave 
1958
Devon Scott, The Last Days of Patton 
1958
Steve Timmons, Side Out 
1958
Elizabeth Storm, Days of Our Lives 
1958
Terry Lawrence, Agent of Influence 
1958
Orup, Episode #49.4 
1958
Piotr Lysak, Zmory 
1958
Lennardt Krüger, Ein Zwilling zuviel 
1958
Michael Dempsey, Friends with Benefits 
1958
Thomas Matthew Jackson, The Tuskegee Airmen 
1959
Neal Broten, Roseau Canada, NHL center (NJ Devils) 
1959
Rich Camarillo, NFL punter (Houston Oilers) 
1959
Mike Jolly, Forrest Gump 
1959
Rahm Emanuel, The War Room 
1959
Stevan Koprivica, War Live 
1959
Rich Camarillo, Super Bowl XX 
1959
Sophie Artur, Édith Piaf: Une brève rencontre 
1959
Neal Broten, Pond Hockey 
1959
Louise Winter, Rodelinda 
1959
Brian Holton, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1960
Cathy Moriarty, Bronx NY, actress (Raging Bull, Bless This House) 
1960
Howard Johnson, Clearwater Florida, American baseball player (New York mets) 
1960
Cathy Moriarty, Raging Bull 
1960
Eckart Friz, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1960
Gaspar Hernandez III, Poker 
1960
Simon Harris, Aliens 
1960
Makis Delaportas, Ta kallikatzarakia 
1960
Howard Johnson, The Tim McCarver Show 
1960
John W. Stuart, Knots Landing 
1960
Hiroshi Naka, Cowboy Bebop: The Movie 
1960
David Friedman, The Shoe Store 
1960
Tatyana Nazarova, Den rozhdeniya Burzhuya 
1961
Kim Delaney, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, American actress (All My Children, NYPD Blue) 
1961
Masayoshi Yamashita, Japanese musician 
1961
Blair Kiel, Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers 
1961
Graeme Craddock,  
1961
Tom Sizemore, Saving Private Ryan 
1961
Kim Delaney, Mission to Mars 
1961
Adam Frank, Revenge of the Nerds 
1961
Jordan Leeds, The Problem Solvers 
1961
Duke Levine, Lone Star 
1961
Margaret Bykoff, Henrietta 
1961
Eric Scott, 2090 
1961
Bob Savenberg, Episode #3.12 
1961
Kent Rishaug, Let the Right One In 
1961
Christopher B. Steiner, In a Nutshell: A Portrait of Elizabeth Tashjian 
1961
Masayoshi Yamashita, Odin 
1962
Andrew McCarthy, NYC, actor (St Elmo's Fire, Class) 
1962
Sadanand Viswanath, Indian cricket wicket-keeper (v Sri Lanka 1985-86) 
1962
Andy LaRocque Swedish musician (King Diamond) 
1962
Andrew McCarthy, Weekend at Bernie's 
1962
Heather McPhaul, Bottom Bitch 
1962
Tom Chapman, Double Impact 
1962
Patrick Alexandroni, Maigret et le témoignage de l'enfant de choeur 
1962
Ronny Jordan, Art City 1: Making It in Manhattan 
1962
Catherine Chabaud, Femmes du large 
1962
Mariska Van Kolck, Wie ben ik? 
1962
Randy Schmidt, Hot Stuff 
1962
Andy LaRocque, Power 30 in Florida 
1962
Andrzej Szulkowski, The Wedding 
1962
Clark Ellis, Everybody's All-American 
1963
Allyson Downey, 1999 
1963
Mary Mackey, The Way the World Ends 
1963
Florian Koerner von Gustorf, Barbara 
1963
Rena Kuroki, Danchizuma: Furin no Hate 
1963
Sam Rohn, King Kong 
1963
Bertrand Boutillier, Lame de la nuit 
1963
Tina Burner, Up and Cummers 83 
1963
Katariina Kuisma, Aika hyvä poliisiksi 
1964
Don Cheadle, actor (Boogie Nights) 
1964
Kris Kamm, Evanston Ill, actor (Stuart Rosebrock-Coach) 
1964
Perry Parker, South Laguna Beach California, golfer (1992 Xerox BC Open) 
1964
Cork Graham, American journalist, actor and author 
1964
Don Cheadle, Crash 
1964
Kris Kamm, Wyatt Earp 
1964
Rajiv Jain, Manjhi: The Mountain Man 
1964
Jennifer Harman, Love at First Raise: Director's Cut 
1964
Kevin Howard, Pompeii 
1964
Mikael Lindgren, The Resurrection of Michael Myers 
1964
Larry Kelm, 1989 NFC Championship Game 
1965
Ellen Cleghorne, comedienne (Saturday Night Live) 
1965
Neill Barry, NYC, actor (Old Enough, Heat) 
1965
Yutaka Ozaki, Japanese musician (d. 1992) 
1965
Neill Barry, Atlas Shrugged: Part I 
1965
Mykel Hawke Pierce, Deadliest Guy on the Block 
1965
Yvonne Suhor, Babe Ruth 
1965
Ellen Cleghorne, Armageddon 
1965
Mike Barker, Shattered 
1965
Samantha Follows, Mrs. Soffel 
1965
Pete Freeland, Taking Fire 
1965
Kevin Bassett, Batman Begins 
1965
Heung-Sik Park, My Mother the Mermaid 
1965
Sladjana Bukejlovic, Tripl randevu 
1965
Ronnie Quizon, Rekorder 
1965
Carlos Dias da Silva, Às Duas Por Três 
1965
Manfred Trenz, Katakis 
1965
Jay Wylie, Planet of the Apes 
1965
Yutaka Ozaki, Sherry 
1966
Kimberly Bowman, Sozin's Comet: Part 4 - Avatar Aang 
1966
Lukasz Zadrzynski, Billboard 
1966
Myrta Molina, Gohbi and God 
1966
Wy Eng, Era 
1966
Tonio Bonello, The Case 
1966
Tracy Johnson, Los Angeles Raiders vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1966
John Layfield, Episode #6.38 
1966
Evgeniy Mironov, House of Fools 
1966
Imre Olvasztó, Indul a bakterház 
1966
Aleksandar Manic, The Shutka Book of Records 
1966
Peter Kuhn, Blue Rose 
1966
Derek Mladen, Samantha, oups! 
1966
Marcelo Birmajer, Lost Embrace 
1967
Marcus Muler, WLAF adm asst (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1967
Sean Carlin, Australian hammer thrower (Olympics-8-1992, 96) 
1967
John Layfield, American professional wrestler 
1967
Ursula Cavalcanti, Mamma 
1967
Fernando Ramos da Silva, Pixote 
1967
Issei Shibata, The Locker 
1967
Tammy List, Mac Daddy 
1967
Jari Rantala, Frozen Land 
1967
Clara de Sousa, Episode dated 21 January 2012 
1967
Milo Grika, 1075 
1967
Katja Proxauf, Vierfach verwoben 
1967
Mark Newport, Sunshine 
1968
Dee Brown, NBA guard (Boston Celtics) 
1968
Jiri Veber, Kladno CZE, hockey (Team Czech Rep) 
1968
Jonathan Raleigh Knight, Mass, rocker (New Kids-Hangin' Tough) 
1968
Pedro A Martinez, Villa Mella Dom Rep, pitcher (NY Mets) 
1968
Peter Gross-Pass, WLAF defensive linebacker (Rhein Fire) 
1968
T J Rubley, WLAF quarterback (Rhein Fire) 
1968
Dany Garcia, Snitch 
1968
Jonathan Knight, New Kids on the Block at Disney-MGM Studios: Wildest Dreams 
1968
Cali T. Rossen, Along Came Polly 
1968
Charlotte Valandrey, Orlando 
1968
Howard K. Stern, Introduction of Bobby Trendy 
1968
Tobias Aspelin, The New Man 
1968
Ramona Badescu, Le nuove comiche 
1968
Tim Metherall, Plague 
1968
T.J. Rubley, The Replacements 
1968
Eiji Ezaki, FMW: The Flying Assassin 
1968
Trevor Fischer, Goosebumps 
1968
Dee Brown, Dream Job 
1968
Nicho Hinojosa, Bajo la misma piel 
1968
Aaron B. Harper, Hide and Seek 
1968
Rich Shirey, Where's My Close-up, Mr. Thornton? 
1968
Fritz Kubacky, Episode #3.14 
1968
Charles Stelzried, Fish in a Barrel 
1968
Ingrid Maasik, Bumpy 
1969
Ben Iroha, soccer player (Vitesse) 
1969
Craig Evans, cricketer (Zimbabwe batsman 1996 World Cup) 
1969
J-Me Carney, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1969
John Knight, rocker 
1969
Mariano Rivera, Panama City Panama, pitcher (NY Yankees) 
1969
Pierre van Hooijdonk, Dutch soccer player (NAC, Celtic) 
1969
Kasey Keller, American soccer player 
1969
Jennifer Elise Cox, Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 
1969
Simon Blood DeVay, Dragons of Camelot 
1969
Mariano Rivera, Game Used/KD/Sled Hockey 
1969
Kris Andersson, Titanic 
1969
Lefty Larue, Naomi... There's Only One 
1969
Pierre van Hooijdonk, Episode #4.166 
1969
Alana Bock, Die Nachrichten 
1969
John Eblan, Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 
1969
Tomas Brolin, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1969
Kasey Keller, The Art of Football from A to Z 
1969
Paul Budd,  
1969
Ignazio Ingrao, Secrets of the Vatican 
1969
Heeten Bhagat, From Zimbabwe to Santa Fe 
1970
David Beinhoff, mayor 
1970
Guy Hill, Atlanta Georgia, Canadian Tour golfer (1993 NCAA-3rd) 
1970
Lamar Smith, NFL running back (Seattle Seahawks) 
1970
Tonya Gill, LPGA golfer (1995 Ping/Welch-14th) 
1970
Mark Pembridge, Welsh footballer 
1970
Seung-ryong Ryu, Miracle in Cell No. 7 
1970
Paola Turbay, O todos en la cama 
1970
Larry Joe Campbell, Pacific Rim 
1970
James Blackburn, The Lone Ranger 
1970
Wojciech Szepel, God on Trial 
1970
Rotimi Rainwater, Sugar 
1970
Peter Hjorth, Melancholia 
1970
Ylenia Carrisi, Episode dated 5 March 1989 
1970
Maria Paula, Head Over Heels 
1970
Bruno Garcia, Lisbela and the Prisoner 
1970
Thomas Cheysson, Vincent 
1970
Rudi Schröder Jr., Wunderkinder 
1970
Robert Manitopyes, The Core 
1970
Jason Frederick, Big Momma's House 
1970
Lamar Smith, Brothers and Others