Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 28th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 28th

1950Ed Harris, Tenafly NJ, actor (Right Stuff, Swing Shift, Walker, Coma)

1866Henry Bacon, Watseka Illinois, American architect (Lincoln Memorial)

1958Dave Righetti, San Jose California, baseball pitcher (Yankees, Giants)

1929Berry Gordy, Detroit, record company owner (Motown)

November 28th Birthdays
Date Event
1118
Manuel I Komnenos, Greek Byzantine Emperor (d. 1180) 
1489
Margaret Tudor, wife of James IV of Scotland (d. 1541) 
1570
James Whitelocke, English judge (d. 1632) 
1598
Hans Nansen, Danish statesman (d. 1667) 
1607
Pietro Sforza, Italian theologist: Istoria del Concilio di Trento 
1628
John Bunyan, England, cleric/author (Pilgrim's Progress) 
1628
John Bunyan, Episode #1.3 
1632
Jean-Baptiste Lully, Florence Italy, composer 
1632
Jean-Baptiste Lully, Quills 
1640
Willem de Vlamingh, Flemish sea captain (c. 1648) 
1650
John Palfijn, Flemish physician/inventor (forceps) [or Nov 25] 
1661
Edward Hyde, 3rd Earl of Clarendon, British Governor of New York and New Jersey (d. 1723) 
1681
Jean Cavalier, French Protestant rebel leader (d. 1740) 
1700
Nathaniel Bliss, Astronomer Royal (d. 1764) 
1700
Sophia Magdalen of Brandenburg-Kulmbach, queen of Denmark and Norway (d. 1770) 
1704
Jacob Mossel, governor-general (Dutch East Indies) 
1757
William Blake, London, poet/painter (Songs of Innocence & Experience), (d. 1827) 
1757
William Blake, The Great Beauty 
1763
Matthaus Fischer, composer 
1770
F Louise W, daughter of viceroy Willem V & Wilhelmina of Prussia 
1772
Luke Howard, British meteorologist (d. 1864) 
1777
Georg A Kestner, German art collector/diplomat 
1784
Ferdinand Reis, composer 
1785
Achille-Charles, duc de Broglie, French PM (1835-36) 
1792
Victor Cousin, French philosopher/minister of Education 
1793
Carl Jonas Love Almquist, Swedish composer (Tornrosens Buck) 
1793
Jonas Love Almqvist, Tintomara 
1795
Adolf Bernhard Marx, composer 
1805
John Stephens, US archaeologist; founded study of Central America 
1810
William Froude, England, engineer/naval architect 
1811
Maximilian II Jozef, king of Bayern (1848-64) 
1812
Ludwig Mathias Lindeman, composer 
1820
Friedrich Engels, Germany, social philosopher; Marx's collaborator 
1820
Lawrence O'Bryan Branch, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1820
Friedrich Engels, Too Early/Too Late 
1829
Anton Rubinstein, Vykhvatinetz Podolia, composer (Omitri Doskoy) [NS] 
1832
Leslie Stephen, Secrets from the Asylum 
1837
John Wesley Hyatt, inventor (celluloid) 
1841
E M Grace, cricketer (brother of W G) 
1843
Manuel Gregorio Tavarez, composer 
1849
Pál Gozsdu, Köd 
1853
Helen Magill White, first American woman to earn a Ph.D. (d. 1944) 
1854
Gottlieb J Haberlandt, Hungarians/German botanist 
1856
Alexandr Dmitriyevich Kastal'sky, composer 
1857
Alfonso XII, king of Spain (1874-85) 
1858
Viktoria Pohl-Meiser, Der Meineidbauer 
1863
Edgar Jepson, The Tea-Leaf 
1864
Carel A Lion Cachet, lithographer/wood carver 
1864
James Allen English writer (d. 1912) 
1864
Lindley M. Garrison, American Secretary of War (d. 1932) 
1864
Lindley M. Garrison, Hearst-Vitagraph News Pictorial, No. 20 
1866
Arthur Frederick Augustus "Dick" Lilley, cricket keeper (England) 
1866
Henry Bacon, Watseka Illinois, American architect (Lincoln Memorial) 
1866
Johannes F "Johan" Bakker Sr, Dutch actor/husband of Truus Soete 
1867
Henry K. Chambers, An American Widow 
1868
Frantisek Alois Drdla, composer 
1868
Marta Golden, A Janitor's Wife's Temptation 
1868
Algot Untola, Flame Top 
1868
Alfredo Sainati, Maestro Landi 
1869
Bill Mead, They Died with Their Boots On 
1869
Carlo Lombardo, Il mostro dell'isola 
1871
Andrzej Strug, Goraczka. Dzieje jednego pocisku 
1874
Émilienne Dux, Irène 
1875
Karl Meinhardt, Quick 
1876
Bert Vogler, cricketer (early South African googly bowler) 
1876
Károly Ferenczy, The Eternal Secret 
1877
Raul De Caldevilla, Escalada do Zimbório da Estrela 
1878
Jozef van Mierlo, Belgian Jesuit/literary (Hadewych) 
1879
Estella Hickman, No Luck 
1879
Jesse D. Hampton, The Drifters 
1880
Alexander A Block, Russian poet (Dvenatsat) [OS=11/16] 
1880
Marinus van Meel, 1st Dutch aviator 
1881
Stefan Zweig, Vienna Austria, poet/essayist/dramatist (Beware of Pity) 
1881
Stefan Zweig, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1881
Sam Patterson, God's Step Children 
1881
Brymer, Dracula's Daughter 
1883
Paul Hastings Allen, composer 
1883
Arthur Stone, Fury 
1883
Harry Levette, Lady Luck 
1884
Maximilienne, Maria Chapdelaine 
1884
Rùzena Nasková, Príklady táhnou 
1885
John Willard, The Cat and the Canary 
1886
Cornelius van Oyen, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1887
Bobby Watson, [Knucher], Springfield IL, comedian 
1887
Ernst Rohm, German staff member/Bolivian leader/SA 
1887
Jacobo Palm, Curacaos pianist/organist 
1887
Ernst Röhm, Victory of the Faith 
1887
Louis A. Hirsch, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1887
Jeanne Provost, Le flirt dangereux 
1887
Gladys Percey, The Ten Commandments 
1887
Charles Racey, Twice Into the Light 
1887
S.A. Baldridge, Their Mutual Child 
1888
Jane Crowley, Rosemary's Baby 
1888
Bobby Watson, The Paleface 
1888
Nina Wilcox Putnam, The Mummy 
1888
Josiah Zuro, Holiday 
1888
Michka Egan, The Hoodlum Saint 
1888
Jacob Kingsbury, The Volcano 
1889
Fenwick Oliver, Crushed 
1889
Lilly Jansen, Enhver 
1890
Ben Doré, The Monster Walks 
1891
Gregorio Perfecto, Filipino jurist & politician (d. 1949) 
1891
Ethel Wilson, The Aldrich Family 
1891
Vuka Kostic, Zajednicki stan 
1891
J. Edwin Robbins, A Society Sensation 
1892
Thomas Wood, composer 
1894
Brooks Atkinson, drama critic (Broadway theater namesake) 
1895
José Iturbi, Spanish pianist (d. 1980) 
1896
Lilia Skala, Vienna, actress (House of Games, Flashdance, Charly) 
1896
Dawn Powell, American writer (d. 1965) 
1897
Uno Choyo, writer 
1898
Yuri N Libedinski, Ukrainian writer (Birth of Hero) [OS] 
1900
Lester Vail, actor (Dance Fools Dance, Consolation Marriage) 
1902
Victor Jory, Dawson City Canada, actor (Kings Row, Manhunt) 
1904
James O Eastland, (Sen-D-Miss) 
1904
Nancy Mitford, English author (Love in a cold climate) 
1904
James Eastland, Episode #1.11 
1904
Helen Jepson, The Goldwyn Follies 
1905
Mary Moder, The Thrifty Pig 
1906
Archie Twitchell, Young Bill Hickok 
1906
Wolfgang Wilhelm, I See a Dark Stranger 
1907
Alberto Moravia, [Pincherle], Italian author (Indifferent Ones) 
1907
Santos Alcocer, La novia de Juan Lucero 
1907
Edward C. Carfagno, Ben-Hur 
1907
Rose Bampton, Episode dated 8 October 1950 
1907
Glen Daniels, Vanishing Point 
1907
Tony Giarratano, Ms .45 
1907
George Wettling,  
1908
Arturo Frondizi, president Argentina (1958-62) 
1908
Roberto Lupi, composer 
1908
Claude Lévi-Strauss, French anthropologist 
1908
Claude Lévi-Strauss, Claude Lévi-Strauss par lui-même 
1909
Aleksandar Rankovic, Yugoslavic partisan/vice-premier 
1909
David Miller, Lonely Are the Brave 
1909
Samuel Colt, The Mating Season 
1909
Lila Finn, The Goonies 
1909
Johnny Fox, The Midnight Message 
1909
Charles J. Conrad, The Case of the Watery Witness 
1909
Ralph Hoge, Citizen Kane 
1909
Harry Kupetz, Die Wirtin zur Goldenen Krone 
1909
Naum Trakhtenberg, Sovershenno seryozno 
1910
Kinuyo Tanaka, Sansho the Bailiff 
1910
Russell Napier, Twisted Nerve 
1910
Hans Musäus, The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser 
1910
Bonne Gauguin, The Revelation 
1911
Václav Renč, Czech poet (d. 1973) 
1911
Carmen D'Antonio, Cheyenne Autumn 
1911
Boris Peskine, L'espoir 
1911
Grigori Lipshits, Obratnoy dorogi net 
1912
Heinz Galinski, President (Central council for Jews in Germany) 
1912
Morris Louis, US painter (post abstract) 
1912
Gisèle Grandpré, Elevator to the Gallows 
1912
Asger Quist Møller, Sirup 
1913
Hugo Pos, Suriname/Neth WW II prosecutor of minor war crimes Tokyo 
1913
Harry Bartell, I Shot an Arrow into the Air 
1913
Mario Nascimbene, The Vikings 
1913
Alexander Cushing, Episode #5.4 
1913
Charles Harrell, Silver Service 
1914
Jack Bernhard, Decoy 
1914
Gertrude Jeannette, Shaft 
1914
Ralph Ayres, Watership Down 
1914
Greta Ericson, Sol över Sverige 
1914
Wilhelm Samuel, Dinosaurus! 
1915
Pamela Harrison, composer 
1915
Evald Okas, Estonian painter 
1915
Konstantin Simonov, Twenty Days Without War 
1915
Howard Brodie, They Drew Fire 
1915
Stefano Canzio, L'assistente sociale tutta pepe e tutta sale 
1915
Dick Vance, No Maps on My Taps 
1915
Yves Thériault, Shadow of the Wolf 
1915
George Kitchel, Captain Eddie 
1916
Lilian Baels, English 2nd wife of Belgian king Leopold III 
1916
Arthur J. Ornitz, Serpico 
1916
Richard Tregaskis, Guadalcanal Diary 
1916
Hiromichi Horikawa, Kuroi gashû: Aru sarariman no shôgen 
1917
Kees Schilperoort, Dutch radio/TV host 
1917
Ramón Gay, The Aztec Mummy Against the Humanoid Robot 
1917
Elliott Lewis, Herb's Little Helper 
1917
Vincent Van Lynn, Marooned 
1917
Kees Schilperoort, Episode #1.2 
1918
Jack H. Harris, Dark Star 
1918
Faith McNulty, The Burning Bed 
1918
Frank Cardinale, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1919
Keith Miller, cricketer (one of Australia's best ever all-rounders) 
1919
Peter Lehmbrock, Das Geld liegt auf der Straße 
1919
Mikhail Zharkovsky, Seriya 1 
1919
Richard Brill, That Tennessee Beat 
1919
Jack Huff, Zander the Great 
1919
Boris Bruncko, Rdece klasje 
1919
Nikolay Khlibko, There Was an Old Couple 
1920
Cecilia Colledge, England, figure skater (Olympic-silver-1936) 
1920
Pál Bajka, A büvös szék 
1920
Helinä Järvinen, Arttu ja Hilma 
1920
Jesper Tvede, Valg 
1920
György Somlyó, Találkozások (Wallenberg) 
1921
Dean Whitmore, Stand Up and Cheer 
1921
Heinz Draehn, Der Hektarjäger 
1922
Helen Kinney Copley, newspaper publisher 
1922
Wes Westrum, Game 4 
1922
Leszek Lorek, Bolek i Lolek 
1922
Hans Wijnberg, The Real Inglorious Bastards 
1923
Helen Delich Bentley, (Rep-R-MD, 1985- ) 
1923
Phyllis Jenkins, literary & theatrical agent community activist 
1923
Ted Stevens, (Sen-R-AK, 1968- ) 
1923
Gloria Grahame, American actress (d. 1981) 
1923
James Karen, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1923
Gloria Grahame, It's a Wonderful Life 
1923
John A. Neris, The Lord of the Rings 
1923
Bill Harp, Elvis 
1923
Melvin Biddle, Melvin Biddle 
1923
William Mosquiera, When You're in Love 
1923
Leon Mirell, General Hospital 
1924
Kees [Gerrit C] Otten, Dutch flutist 
1924
André Falcon, Stolen Kisses 
1924
Paul Albert Krumm, Jonathan 
1924
Peter Manley, Heat and Dust 
1924
John Hallow, Broadway Danny Amatullo 
1924
Otokar Balcy, Bolek i Lolek 
1924
Geoffrey Clarke, Out of Burning: The Rebirth of Coventry Cathderal 
1925
Aurelio de la Vega, composer 
1925
Gloria Grahame, Los Angeles California, actress (Sue-Rich Man Poor Man) 
1925
Virginia Hewitt, Shreveport La, actress (Carol-Space Patrol) 
1925
József Bozsik, Hungarian footballer (d. 1978) 
1925
Jimmie Booth, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1925
Frank Chen, 21 
1925
Virginia Hewitt, Bowery Battalion 
1925
Herb Wallerstein, The Tingler 
1925
Bobby Readick, Harrigan's Kid 
1925
Shaun O'Brien, Killer's Kiss 
1925
József Bozsik, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1925
Umberto Veronesi, Niente paura 
1925
Giose Rimanelli, The Awakening 
1925
Daniela Makulska, Cien juz niedaleko 
1925
Milena Honzíková, Looking Back 
1925
Gigi Gryce, Lenny Bruce Without Tears 
1925
Aurelio de la Vega, Música de América y España 
1926
Lawrence Turman, American History X 
1926
Gamil Ratib, Lawrence of Arabia 
1926
Anna Cameron, The Ernie Game 
1926
Bernard Kops, Home Sweet Honeycombe 
1926
Robert Kamlot, Lean on Me 
1926
Sylvia Rousso, Beyond Baklava: The Fairy Tale Story of Sylvia's Baklava 
1926
Eberhard von Brauchitsch, Schleyer - Eine deutsche Geschichte 
1926
Gerta Sidonova, Escape from Auschwitz 
1926
Peter C. Johnson, That's Entertainment, Part II 
1927
Chuck Mitchell, American actor (d. 1992) 
1927
Chuck Mitchell, General Hospital 
1927
Stepan Puchinyan, Tayny madam Vong 
1927
Joaquín Gutiérrez Heras, Hell Without Limits 
1927
Ruth Peramets, Jahid merel 
1928
Edward LeBone Molotlegi, chief of the Bafokeng 
1928
Arthur Melvin Okun, American economist (d.1980) 
1928
Leroy Daniels, Petey Wheatstraw 
1928
Joan Granville, Father of the Crime 
1928
Bano Qudsia, Piya Naam Ka Diya 
1928
Joan Calistri, Run Across the River 
1928
Mieczyslaw Janik, Tango 
1928
Miodrag Pavlovic, Pevanja na viru 
1928
Stanley Hoffmann, The World According to Bush 
1928
Annemette Svendsen, Tre piger fra Jylland 
1928
Poul Due, Dialog på skærmen 
1929
Berry Gordy, Detroit, record company owner (Motown) 
1929
Berry Gordy, The Avengers 
1929
Kuniko Mukôda, Like Asura 
1929
Mark McShane, Seance on a Wet Afternoon 
1929
Giorgio Calabrese, Whatever Works 
1930
William Sargent, The Conscience of the King 
1930
Herb Tanney, Victor Victoria 
1930
Fuyukichi Maki, Onmitsu kenshi 
1930
Yuri Maksimov, Alyoshkina okhota 
1930
Lucio Beffi, Anemia 
1931
Dervla Murphy, travel author (Full Tilt, In Ethiopia with a Mule) 
1931
Hope Lange, Redding Ridge Ct, actress (Ghost & Mrs Muir) 
1931
Ian Skipper, English businessman/multi-millionaire (Heritage Projects) 
1931
Rinus Ferdinandusse, editor/author (Nude on Fence) 
1931
Thomas Enders, diplomat 
1931
Gloria Winters, The Wild Man 
1931
Tomi Ungerer, The Three Robbers 
1931
Sven Wichmann, Babette's Feast 
1931
Sally Lewis, Mr. Bolfry 
1931
Sven Wickman, Beneath the Planet of the Apes 
1931
Bennet Abrams, The House on Skull Mountain 
1931
Gloria Hurst, Our Gang Follies of 1938 
1932
Ethel L Ennis, US orchestra leader/jazz singer (Once Again) 
1932
Terence Frisby, poet/screenwriter (There's a Girl in My Soup) 
1932
Ethel Ennis, Episode dated 31 August 1965 
1932
Eva Zaoralová, Episode dated 4 March 2003 
1932
Cesare Gelli, Todo modo 
1932
Terence Frisby, There's a Girl in My Soup 
1932
Midge Costanza, Episode #17.100 
1932
Zinovi Vysokovsky, Druzya i gody 
1933
Joe Knollenberg, (Rep-R-Michigan) 
1933
Hope Lange, Blue Velvet 
1933
Paul Gruwell, Heavy Metal 
1933
Sándor Sára, 80 Hussars 
1933
Dieter Curt, Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid 
1933
Dorothy Schwieder, Country School: One Room - One Nation 
1934
Carlos Farinas, composer 
1934
Dick Rhyan, Columbus OH, PGA golfer (1994 GTE-5th) 
1934
Luciano Rossi, They Call Me Trinity 
1934
Gato Barbieri, Last Tango in Paris 
1934
Michael Cox, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1934
Jaakko Pakkasvirta, Night or Day 
1934
Joan Delmer, Mrs. Miniver 
1934
Daya Smirnova, Ivan Brovkin na tseline 
1934
Bob Greaves, What's the Word? 
1934
Ted Walker, The Wind in the Willows 
1934
Pierre Joxe, Tapie et la République: Autopsie d'un scandale d'État 
1934
Berno von Cramm, Paris muß brennen! - Die Rettung der französischen Hauptstadt durch den General von Choltitz 
1934
Carlos Fariñas, I Am Cuba 
1935
Randolph Stow, author/poet (Suburbs of Hell) 
1935
Prince Hitachi, Japanese royalty 
1935
Juli Reding, Tormented 
1935
Avery Corman, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1935
C.T. Wakefield, Cross Creek 
1935
Boris Galanter, I s vami snova ya... 
1936
Gary Hart, (Sen-D-Co, 1975-86) 
1936
Celin Romero, Spanish guitarist 
1936
Frank Fontaine, Journey to the Center of the Earth 
1936
Gary Hart, Episode #4.2 
1936
Ron Hastings, The Taming of the Shrew 
1936
Joachim Mock, Unternehmen Edelweiß 
1936
Joachim Schweighöfer, Die letzte Patrouille? 
1936
Mariya Zakharevich, Temptation 
1936
Aleksandar Sibinovic, Uvrijedjeni covjek 
1936
Philippe Sollers, Philippe Sollers, l'homme lumière 
1936
Horst Friedrich Mayer, Episode dated 6 February 1997 
1936
Agim Zajmi, Dorina 
1936
Horst Lampe, Bibi und die Weihnachtsmänner 
1937
Jack Stellman, The Video Dead 
1937
Françoise Vatel, The Smugglers 
1937
Drago Diklic, Cashier Wants to Go to the Seaside 
1937
Conrad Karlson, Origin of Species 
1937
Satoshi Suyama, Gatchaman 
1938
Michael Ritchie, Fletch 
1938
Ernie Ladd, WrestleMania 2 
1938
William A. Poulsen, Another Thin Man 
1938
Lale Belkis, Tarkan 
1938
Joni Mattis, Playboy After Dark 
1938
Tom Regan, We Are All Noah 
1938
James Hobson, The Hunted: Part 1 
1938
Grant Hossack, Frankly Speaking 
1939
Gary Troxel, rocker 
1939
Ernie Wheelwright, The Longest Yard 
1939
Patrick Wright, Track of the Moon Beast 
1939
Jonathan Burn, Marat/Sade 
1939
Andrew Grieve, Horatio Hornblower: The Duel 
1939
Gary Troxel, Stand by Me 
1939
Lowell Lundstrom, Blood on the Mountain 
1940
Bruce Channel, rocker 
1940
Clem Curtis, rocker 
1940
Paul von Schell, A Woman and a Half: Hildegard Knef 
1940
Michael Kutza, Nate & Margaret 
1940
Bruce Channel, Dirty Dancing 
1940
George Arglen, The Kettles on Old MacDonald's Farm 
1940
Joseph Adler, Revenge Is My Destiny 
1940
Lynne Frederickson, The Green Slime 
1940
Javier Sádaba, Madrid 
1941
Laura Antonelli, Pola Yugoslavia, actress (Wifemistress, Divine Nymph) 
1941
Howard Gruber, Pink Flamingos 
1941
Jesper Thilo, De go'e gamle 
1941
Mady Saks, Ademloos 
1941
Alan Rudkin, Alan Rudkin 
1941
Shannon Farnon, Rumor Has It... 
1941
Laura Antonelli, Malicious 
1941
Volney Howard III, Hawaii Five-8 
1941
Chôtarô Tôgin, Godzilla vs. the Sea Monster 
1942
Paul Warfield, NFL/WFL wide receiver (Cleveland, Miami, Memphis) 
1942
Manolo Blahnik, Santa Cruz de La Palma Spain, shoe designer 
1942
Manolo Blahnik, Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel 
1942
Tom Nobles, Going Down in LA-LA Land 
1942
Walter Bannert, The Inheritors 
1942
Paul Warfield, Jim Brown: All American 
1942
Rafael Castanedo, Deep Crimson 
1942
Jonasz Kofta, Wodzirej 
1943
Randy Newman, New Orleans, vocalist (Short People, Love LA, Raindrops) 
1943
Randy Newman, Toy Story 3 
1943
R.B. Greaves, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert 
1943
Jorge Alberto Riancho, Episode #1.1 
1943
Jackie Sherrill, The American Dream 
1943
Kristen Bjørnkjær, Episode #4.5 
1943
Miroslav Masopust, Padla kosa na kámen 
1943
Aleksandr Knaifel, The Italian 
1944
Rita Mae Brown, actress (Long Hot Summer, Slumber Party Massacre) 
1944
R.B. Greaves, Guyanan singer, (d. 2012) 
1944
Timothy Krajcir, American serial killer 
1944
Rita Mae Brown, The Slumber Party Massacre 
1944
Daniel Duval, Caché 
1944
Richie Roberts, Fallen Empire: Making 'American Gangster' 
1944
Bob Braudis, Aspen: Murder on the Slopes 
1944
László Komár, It's Summer at Long Last 
1944
Britta Lillesøe, The Bench 
1945
John Hargreaves, Long Weekend 
1945
Mike Walker,  
1945
Adam Kopciuszewski, Angelus 
1946
Joe Dante, director (Matinee, Twilight Zone, Police Squad, Gremlins) 
1946
Susan Spencer, NY, correspondent (48 Hours) [1946 approx] 
1946
Joe Dante, Gremlins 
1946
Jeannine Oppewall, L.A. Confidential 
1946
Baotian Li, Shanghai Triad 
1946
Sabine Glaser, The Man Who Loved Women 
1946
Regina Braga, Flora 
1946
Kent Richland, The Life and Death of Anna Nicole 
1947
Michel Berger, French songwriter (d. 1992) 
1947
Maria Farantouri, Greek singer 
1947
Gustav Hasford, Full Metal Jacket 
1947
Michel Berger, 8 Women 
1947
Atsushi Watanabe, Sensei no tsushinbo 
1947
Noriko Kurosawa, The Music 
1947
Herbert Muschamp, Sketches of Frank Gehry 
1947
Maria Farantouri, Tragoudia tis fotias 
1948
Agnieszka Holland, Warsaw Poland, actress/director (Europa Europa) 
1948
Beeb Birtles, [Gerard Birtlekamp], rock guitarist (Little River Band) 
1948
Agnieszka Holland, Europa Europa 
1948
Billy E. Hughes, Ole Rex 
1948
Mine Mutlu, The Deathless Devil 
1948
Claes Olsson, Häng dej, pojkfan 
1948
Ray Chippeway, The Phynx 
1948
Dick Morris, Fahrenhype 9/11 
1948
Alan Lightman, Undiscovered Worlds: The Search Beyond Our Sun 
1948
Mick Channon, Episode #3.3 
1948
Yevgeniya Barakova, Barierata 
1948
Lucía Álvarez, Midaq Alley 
1948
Vern Den Herder, Super Bowl VII 
1948
Gáspár Miklós Tamás, A szegénységröl három tételben 
1949
Alexander Godunov, Russia, composer/dancer (Bolshoi) defected 1979 
1949
Hugh McKenna, rocker (Alex Harvey Band) 
1949
Paul Shaffer, Thunder Bay Ont, orchestra leader (SNL, David Letterman) 
1949
Victor Ostrovsky, Canadian/Israel, Mossad agent (By Way of Deception) 
1949
Alexander Godunov, Die Hard 
1949
Paul Shaffer, Late Night with David Letterman: 6th Anniversary Special 
1949
Lee Marshall, Russell Peters: Show Me the Funny 
1949
Francisco Manso, The Consul of Bordeaux 
1949
Florence Moncorgé-Gabin, La boum 2 
1949
Arleigh Richards, Jacob's Ladder 
1949
Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Malibu: Surf Forever 
1949
Wanda Sikora, Powrót wilczycy 
1949
Gábor Szabó, A vén bakancsos és fia, a huszár 
1949
Vladi Kirov, War Correspondent 
1949
Angéla Örkény, Csere Rudi 
1949
Kyôko Mizuki, Candy Candy 
1949
Brett Dicker, Apocalypse Now 
1950
Ed Harris, Tenafly NJ, actor (Right Stuff, Swing Shift, Walker, Coma) 
1950
Ed Harris, A Beautiful Mind 
1950
Josiane Tanzilli, Amarcord 
1950
Boris Bizetic, Tight Skin 4 
1950
Hiroshi Ôguchi, Silk 
1950
Marisa Abbate, Lunga vita alla signora! 
1951
Therese Affolter, Frühling im Herbst 
1951
Lynton Guest, I Am a Groupie 
1951
Shizue Abe, Torakku yarô: Bakusô Ichibanboshi 
1951
Bobby Chacon, TKO 
1951
Janusz Lesniewski, Warsaw 
1951
John Stuhr, A Parliament of Minds: Philosophy for a New Millennium 
1951
Barbara Morgan, The Shuttle 
1952
Jeff Fahey, actor (Darkman III, Crossover, Serpent's Lair) 
1952
S Epatha Merkerson, Saginaw MI, actress (Jacob's Ladder, Terminator 2) 
1952
S. Epatha Merkerson, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1952
Dick Ranger, The New Barbarians 
1952
Krzysztof Buchowicz, Camera Buff 
1952
Dorina Sortan, Bucharest Identity Card 
1953
Nadezhda Olizarenko, USSR, 800m/1500m runner (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1953
Sixto Lezcano, baseball player 
1953
Pamela Hayden, The Simpsons Movie 
1953
Mick Innes, Housebound 
1953
Don Gorske, Super Size Me 
1953
Ken Matsudaira, The Ode to Joy 
1953
Alistair Darling, Episode dated 21 October 2010 
1953
Michael Chertoff, Episode dated 13 August 2006 
1953
Sixto Lezcano, Game 5 
1953
Gábor Salinger, In July 
1953
Jim Jensen, Super Bowl XII 
1953
John Majhor, After Hours 
1953
Jeri Blender, Texas Detour 
1954
Kevin Cannon, Annie 
1954
Stefan Reck, Klassen Feind 
1954
Barbara Grabowska, Goraczka. Dzieje jednego pocisku 
1954
Wilfried Schmickler, Episode dated 2 April 2011 
1954
Julian Nida-Rümelin, Die UdeDoku 
1954
Grazyna Laszczyk, Nadzór 
1954
Josep Ramon Correal, Episode #4.39 
1954
Taggen Axelsson, Grottmorden 
1955
Adem Jashari, Albanian freedom fighter 
1955
Alessandro Altobelli, Italian footballer 
1955
Jeffrey Byron, American actor 
1955
Jeffrey Byron, All My Children 
1955
Michael Mallory, 37th Annie Awards 
1955
Preston Dennard, Super Bowl XIV 
1955
Christopher Gorman, Heartbreak Ridge 
1955
Ross Rhodes, Pilot 
1955
Pierre Van Thienen, A chacun son cinéma 
1955
Alessandro Altobelli, Final: Italy vs West Germany 
1955
Jeff Dawsy,  
1955
Felipe Campuzano, Duerme, duerme, mi amor 
1956
Kristine Arnold, Torrance, singer (Sweethearts of Rodeo-Midnight Girl) 
1956
Lucy Gutteridge, actress (Top Secret, Trouble With Spies) 
1956
Lucy Gutteridge, Top Secret! 
1956
Joe Erker, Gua Sha Treatment 
1956
Fiona Armstrong, Episode #1.10 
1956
Andrey Urgant, Barabaniada 
1956
Vladislav Benes, Modrá chryzantéma 
1957
Kamal, Celluloid 
1957
Philippe Setbon, Mister Frost 
1957
David Van Day, Episode dated 6 December 1979 
1957
Flávio Cândido, A Terceira Morte de Joaquim Bolívar 
1957
Gaspar Llamazares, Episode dated 16 December 2013 
1958
Dave Righetti, San Jose California, baseball pitcher (Yankees, Giants) 
1958
David Van Day, rocker (Dollar-Loves Gotta Hold on Me) 
1958
Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain, 4X400 runner (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1958
Tim Mullens, Dutch singer/guitarist (Ivy green) 
1958
Georges Rutaganda, Rwandan war criminal 
1958
Thom Mathews, Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI 
1958
Christopher Rouse, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1958
Ken Mitchroney, Toy Story 2 
1958
Kris Akabusi, Episode #26.1 
1958
Eisaku Shindô, Kindaichi Kôsuke shirîzu: Hakurô no shibijin 
1958
Dave Righetti, Lifestyles of the Ramones 
1958
Kechun Li, Zui hou de gui zu 
1958
Irina Zelenko, Venok sonetov 
1958
Iris Nascimento, Gabriela 
1958
Todd Bell, New York Giants vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1959
Judd Nelson, Portland ME, actor (Breakfast Club, Jack-Suddenly Susan) 
1959
R Glynn Holt, Plainveiw Texas, PhD/astronaut (STS 73 alt) 
1959
Stephen Roche, bicylist 
1959
Judd Nelson, The Breakfast Club 
1959
Nita Whitaker, The Bodyguard 
1959
Lisa Elaine Scott, Under Three Strikes 
1959
Metta Gramberg, Het niet-versierpact 
1959
F. Pierre Gatling, Space Jam 
1959
Logan Harbough, Me and Benjie 
1959
Niles Ford, Another Building Dancing # 2 Savoneta 
1959
Randall Kim, Bu Lai'a the Hawaiian Superman 
1960
Deneice Lewis, Lynchburg Va, model 
1960
Ken Howell, baseball player 
1960
John Galliano, Gibraltar, British fashion designer 
1960
Denice D. Lewis, End of Days 
1960
John Galliano, Somebody Told Me About Carla Bruni 
1960
Barry Alexander Brown, Inside Man 
1960
Mark Rietman, Ober 
1960
Marc Meeks, Man of Steel 
1960
Dave Duerson, Super Bowl XXV 
1960
Choco Orta, Assassins 
1961
Jane Sibbett, actress (Teddy Z, Heddy Newman-Herman's Head) 
1961
Patty Zomer, Dutch singer (Dolly Dots) 
1961
Martin Clunes, British actor 
1961
Alfonso Cuarón, Mexican film director 
1961
Jonathan Mostow, U-571 
1961
Martin Clunes, Shakespeare in Love 
1961
Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity 
1961
Ilkka Järvi-Laturi, City Unplugged 
1961
Shigemitsu Ogi, Dark Water 
1961
Rosanne Welch, Great Expectations 
1961
Patty Zomer, Dutch Treat 
1961
Kevin Donnellon, The World in Action Years 
1961
Sergey Sendyk, V Parizh! 
1961
Mihai Niculescu, The Lost Domain 
1962
Karen Marsden, Perth Australia, field hockey goalie (Olympics-96) 
1962
Matt Cameron, musician (Soundgarden) 
1962
Paul Dinello, American comedian and actor 
1962
Jon Stewart, American comedian 
1962
Davey Boy Smith, English professional wrestler (d. 2002) 
1962
Paul Dinello, Strangers with Candy 
1962
Jon Stewart, The 80th Annual Academy Awards 
1962
Jane Sibbett, It Takes Two 
1962
Rose Abdoo, Good Night, and Good Luck. 
1962
Rif Hutton, The Thirteenth Floor 
1962
Matt Cameron, Pearl Jam Twenty 
1962
Marco Ricca, The Trespasser 
1962
Tommy Perna, Guiding Light 
1962
Yûko Mizushima, Itazura Lolita: Ushirokara virgin 
1962
Tobias Langhoff, Ein brauchbarer Mann 
1962
Charles Bruce, Smallville 
1962
Wieslaw Walendziak, Zwyczajna dobroc 
1963
Johnny Newman, NBA guard/foward (Denver Nuggets, Milwaukee Bucks) 
1963
Walt Weiss, Tuxedo NY, shortstop (Oakland A's, Colorado Rockies) 
1963
Armando Iannucci, Glasgow, Scotland, comedian and radio producer 
1963
Armando Iannucci, Alan Partridge 
1963
Sterling Macer Jr., Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story 
1963
Cornelia Guest, I Know Who Killed Me 
1963
Patrick B. O'Brien, Forrest Gump 
1963
Leland L. Jones, Domestic Disturbance 
1963
Jimmyo Burril, Chainsaw Sally 
1963
Amber Denyse Austin, My Tutor 
1963
Johnny Newman, Shadow Conspiracy 
1963
Fernando Acaso, Episode dated 21 June 2001 
1963
Hannah Sullivan, Trust 
1963
Dino Spinella, Sotto il mio giardino 
1963
Walt Weiss, 1988 World Series Video: Los Angeles Dodgers vs Oakland A's 
1963
Sean Dickson, Catalinaville 
1964
Cornelia Guest, debutante (Debutante's Guide to Life) 
1964
John Burkett, New Brighton PA, pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1964
Ann Tuts, F.C. De Kampioenen: Kampioen zijn blijft plezant 
1964
Tony Miller, Small Island 
1964
Sian Williams, Episode #6.15 
1964
Andrzej Dec-Williams, Underworld: Evolution 
1964
Roy Tarpley, I kataxiosi tou Thrylou: Limoges-Tel Aviv-Zaragoza 
1964
Soraya Ravenle, Lost Zweig 
1964
John Burkett, 2001 MLB All-Star Game 
1964
Randy Benzie, When Heaven Comes Down 
1964
Constanze Schmidt, Wenn sie nicht gestorben sind 
1965
David Ecob, Sydney NSW, Australasia golfer 
1965
Matt Williams, infielder (SF Giants) 
1965
Erwin Mortier, Belgian author 
1965
Matt Williams, 2001 World Series 
1965
Rumi Kazama, Seinto Seiya: Tenkai-hen joso - Overture 
1965
Thomas Schmithausen, Tuscany 3D 
1966
Sam Seder, American comedian 
1966
Sam Seder, A Bad Situationist 
1966
Tünde Murányi, The Gentleman Takes His Leave 
1966
Iván Osnovikoff, A Man Aside 
1966
Narumi Yasuda, Jipangu 
1966
Chris Packala, Little Noises 
1966
Ken Kupstis, Go 
1967
Anna Nicole "Vickie" Smith, Houston Tex, playmate (May 1992) 
1967
Stephnie Weir, American comedian 
1967
José del Solar, Peruvian footballer 
1967
Yan Ting Yuen, Yang Ban Xi: The 8 Modelworks 
1967
Marina Duvekot, Episode dated 18 June 2002 
1967
Anna Nicole Smith, Anna Nicole Smith: Exposed 
1967
Stephnie Weir, MADtv 
1967
Tomoyo Harada, Episode #1.355 
1967
Carla Occhiogrosso, A Beautiful Mind 
1967
Richard Freeman, Eischied 
1968
Dawn Robinson, singer (En Vogue) 
1968
Jonathan Brown, NYC, rower (Olympics-5th-1996) 
1968
Dawn Robinson, Batman Forever 
1968
Michael Saouli, Searching for Love 
1968
Kristen J. Nye, Jurassic Park 
1968
Lancelot Narayan, Something to Do with Death 
1968
Adlan Cruz, The Monster Under My Bed 
1968
Melanie Wood, Changing Room 
1969
Dale Carter, NFL cornerback (KC Chiefs) 
1969
Doug Petersen, CFL defensive end (Montreal Alouettes) 
1969
Marc Spindler, NFL defensive tackle/end (NY Jets, Detroit Lions) 
1969
Nick Knight, cricketer (England opening batsman 1995- ) 
1969
Pedro Astacio, Hato Mayor Dom Rep, pitcher (LA Dodgers) 
1969
Pio Sagapolutele, NFL defensive tackle (NO Saints, Cleveland Browns) 
1969
Robb Nen, San Pedro, California, American MLB pitcher (Florida Marlins) 
1969
Sonia O'Sullivan, Ireland, 5k runner (Olympics-4th-92, 96) 
1969
Lexington Steele, Crank: High Voltage 
1969
Martin Cummins, Love Come Down 
1969
Colman Domingo, Lincoln 
1969
Todd A. Robinson, Left of Sanctuary 
1969
Joon-sang Yoo, In Another Country 
1969
Stuart Laing, Butterfly Man 
1969
Richard Bracewell, The Gigolos 
1969
Sebastián Miranda, Episode #2.92 
1969
Tim Trageser, Clowns 
1969
Brian Funck, America's Heart & Soul 
1969
Stacy Christensen, The Virgin Queen of St. Francis High 
1969
John Mueller, Big Bucks: The Press Your Luck Scandal 
1969
Justyna Sienczyllo, Edges of the Lord 
1969
Rene Schobes, V for Vendetta 
1969
Jason Wilburn, I Know Who Killed Me 
1969
Ken Horiuchi, Neptune no chô taiken! Time Warp Travel - Jikan ryokô de edo jidai e - 
1969
Marc Spindler, 1990 NFL Draft 
1969
Robb Nen, 2002 World Series 
1969
Dale Carter, Seattle Seahawks vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1969
Liborio García, Episode dated 29 August 2005 
1969
Pedro Astacio, Spring Training 
1969
Chuck Ivy, The Island 
1969
Pio Sagapolutele, Super Bowl XXXI 
1970
Arshad Laiq, cricket all-rounder (United Arab Emirates World Cup 1996) 
1970
Evan Droop, Yarrawonga VIC, Australasia golfer 
1970
Jason Day, Australian rower (Olympics-96) 
1970
Todd Perry, NFL guard (Chic Bears) 
1970
Álex López Morón, Spanish tennis player 
1970
Richard Osman, Episode #46.2 
1970
Mina Badie, Road to Perdition 
1970
Shane Powers, Luster 
1970
Bill Billions, Bad Habits 
1970
Francesca Lé, Double Jeopardy 
1970
Louize Nissen, Kon-Tiki 
1970
Steven Barwin, Mysterious Ways 
1970
Todd Perry, Houston Texans vs. Miami Dolphins 
1970
Mubariz Nagiyev, Yesterday Came Suddenly... 
1970
Tigerlily, Feel the Love 
1970
Paulo Alegria, America's Dream 
1970
David Lowe, Freestyle 
1970
Jason Bell, Double Jeopardy 
1971
Karin Taylor, Kingston Jamacia, playmate (June, 1996) 
1971
William Simas Jr, Hanford CA, pitcher (Chicago White Sox) 
1971
Rob Conway, American professional wrestler 
1971
Fenriz, Norwegian musician (Darkthrone) 
1971
Matt Springer, Con Air 
1971
Weronika Marczuk-Pazura, Insatiability 
1971
Mats Öhman, Skruven är lös 
1971
Wayne Blair, The Sapphires 
1971
Dylan Roberts, Closing the Ring 
1971
Karin Taylor, Playboy: Playmate Profile Video Collection Featuring Miss June 1999, 1996, 1993, 1990 
1971
Fenriz, Until the Light Takes Us 
1971
Damian Fisher, X-Men Origins: Wolverine 
1971
Atticus Cain, The Perks of Being a Wallflower 
1972
Paulo Figueiredo, Angolan footballer 
1972
Michael Blackson, Next Friday 
1972
Michelle Courtney, The Replacements 
1972
Geno Romo, Lake Noir 
1972
Sage Steele, Guest Co-Hostesses October Gonzalez & Sage Steele/Brad Paisley 
1972
Yasuko Matsuyuki, Hula Girls 
1972
Vera Fogwill, Kept and Dreamless 
1972
Julie Pope, Sandwich 
1972
Ruy Malheiro, Ó Zé Aperta o Cinto 
1973
Jade Puget, American musician (AFI) 
1973
Gina Tognoni, This Time Around 
1973
Mike Beaver, Ham & Cheese 
1973
Jowita Budnik, Saviour Square 
1973
Mario Kotaska, Die Kochprofis 
1973
Rob Conway, Episode dated 28 July 2006 
1973
Jade Puget, The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones 
1973
Chad Lane, Memento 
1973
Noah Lukeman, The Toy Soldier 
1973
Carrie E. Higgins, Piranha 
1973
Darrin Hanley, House of Flying Daggers 
1973
Robyn Haddad, Early Edition 
1973
Sergi Albert, Poe 
1974
Jason Ferguson, defensive tackle (NY Jets) 
1974
Joerg Heckenbach, WLAF receiver (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1974
apl.de.ap, American rapper (Black Eyed Peas) 
1974
András Tölcséres, Hungarian footballer 
1974
Kristian Schmid, Australian actor 
1974
Kristian Schmid, Scooby-Doo 
1974
James C. Mathis III, Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater 
1974
Apl.de.Ap, The Hangover Part II 
1974
Ryan Craig, Small Town Saturday Night 
1974
Styles P., Exit Wounds 
1974
Jayne Paterson, Army of Wayne 
1974
Hale Caneroglu, Episode #1.1 
1974
Franklin jin Rho, A Distant Shore 
1974
Marcus Goldfinch, King Kong 
1974
Anders Bramsen, Time Is But Brief 
1974
Charlene Moncrief, Superman/Batman: Public Enemies 
1974
Jan Andres, The Book Thief 
1974
Javier Solsona, Rise of the Guardians 
1974
André Batista de Carvalho, Big Brother Brasil 
1974
Scott Mebus, The Tom Green Show Uncensored 
1974
Taimi Allan, Look Both Ways 
1974
Vanessa Pascale, Esse Cara Não Sou Eu 
1974
Andrea Bermani, Cento vetrine 
1974
Jason Ferguson, 1998 AFC Championship Game 
1974
Tony Capelli, A Busy Chef Gets a Helping of Curb Appeal While a Local Church Gets a Much Needed Facelift 
1975
Sigurd Wongraven, Norwegian musician (Satyricon (band)) 
1975
Eka Kurniawan, Indonesian writer 
1975
Maurissa Tancharoen, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 
1975
Sunny Mabrey, Snakes on a Plane 
1975
Marc Rodríguez, Your Life in 65 
1975
David Farkas, Dark Mirror 
1975
Penelope Corrin, Fantastic Four 
1975
Satyr, Spun 
1975
Gabriele Pacitto, My Brother-In-Law