Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 27th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 27th

1951Kathryn Bigelow, San Carlos, California, American director, producer and writer (The Hurt Locker, Zero Dark Thirty)

1942Jimi Hendrix, Seattle Wash, rock guitarist (Purple Haze), (d. 1970)

1746Robert R. Livingston, US Founding Father, delivered oath of office to George Washington

1701Anders Celsius, Uppsala, Sweden, astronomer (proposed the Celsius temperature scale)

November 27th Birthdays
Date Event
1127
Emperor Xiaozong of China (d. 1194) 
1544
Ascanio Trombeti, composer 
1563
Robbert Robbertsz, (le Canu), nautical expert 
1569
Ottavio Vernizzi, composer 
1576
Shimazu Tadatsune, Ruler of Satsuma (d. 1638) 
1582
Pierre Dupuy, French scholar (d. 1651) 
1588
Valerius Andreas, [Walter Driessens], Flemish historian 
1595
Alessandro Algardi, Italian sculptor/architect 
1627
Louise Henriette, [Mlle d'Orange], daughter of Frederik Henry 
1630
Archduke Sigismund Francis of Austria (d. 1665) 
1635
Françoise d'Aubigné, marquise de Maintenon, wife of Louis XIV of France (d. 1719) 
1648
Peter Codde, RC apostole vicar (1688-1704) 
1668
Henri F d'Aguesseau, chancellor of France (1717..50) 
1691
Josef Antonin Planicky, composer 
1701
Anders Celsius, Uppsala, Sweden, astronomer (proposed the Celsius temperature scale) 
1710
Robert Lowth, British bishop (d. 1787) 
1731
Gaetano Pugnani, composer 
1732
Johann Joseph Emmert, composer 
1741
Jean-Pierre Duport, composer 
1745
Boniface Stoecki, composer 
1746
Robert R. Livingston, US Founding Father, delivered oath of office to George Washington 
1746
Increase Sumner, 5th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1799) 
1750
Anton Thadaus Johann Nepomuk Stamitz, composer 
1756
Paul van Hemert, Dutch theologist/philosopher (Kant) 
1759
Franz Vinzenz Krommer, composer 
1775
Joachim G le Sage ten Broek, Dutch notary/catholic foreman/publicist 
1778
John Murray, publisher 
1779
Aimé, duc de Clermont-Tonnerre, French general (d. 1865) 
1787
Christian Rummel, composer 
1787
Jacob earl van Rechteren van Appeltern, governor of Gelderland 
1801
Alexander Egorovich Varlamov, composer 
1804
Julius Benedict, Stuttgart Germany, opera composer (Protoghesi) 
1804
Julius Benedict, Lily of Killarney 
1808
Hugh Weedon Mercer, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1877 
1809
Frances Anne "Fanny" Kemble, England, Shakespearian actress (Juliet) 
1813
Michele Puccini, composer 
1830
Harrison Millard, composer 
1833
Princess Mary Adelaide of Cambridge (d. 1897) 
1840
Aleksei N Apuchtin, Russian poet/friend of Tsjaikovski [OS=11/15] 
1843
Cornelius Vanderbilt II, American businessman (d. 1899) 
1843
Elizabeth Stride, victim of Jack the Ripper (d. 1888) 
1849
Józef Kotarbinski, Milosc za zycie. Symfonia ludzkosci 
1854
Aloys L earl von Aehrenthal, Austrian minister of Foreign affairs 
1857
Charles Scott Sherrington, British physiologist, Nobel laureate (d. 1952) 
1857
Camillo Antona Traversi, Il segreto del dottore 
1861
Acton Bond, Henry VIII 
1862
Madge Lessing, A World Without Men 
1863
Olga Kobylyanskaya, The Land 
1863
Joseph Herbert, The Dormant Power 
1865
Jose Asunción Silva, Colombia, poet (Nocturno III) 
1866
George Reed, The Green Pastures 
1867
Margaret Ruthven Lang, composer 
1867
Charles Koechlin, French composer (d. 1950) 
1867
Charles Koechlin, Return to Life 
1867
Frits Fuchs, Helleveeg 
1868
Otto Lagoni, Who Is She? 
1869
John Herdman, The Power of Love 
1870
Juho Kusti Paasikivi, president Finland 
1870
Robert Horton, Murder at the Baskervilles 
1870
Juho Kusti Paasikivi, Maailmat kohtaavat - XV Olympiakisat Helsingissä 1952 
1871
Giovanni Giorgi, Italian physicist (d. 1950) 
1872
Walter Cameron, The Varsity Race 
1874
Chaim Weizmann, Israeli statesman (1st President) 
1874
Charles A Beard, American historian (American Continentalism) 
1874
Eugene Walter, The Way of a Woman 
1874
Chaim Weizmann,  
1875
Wladyslaw Orkan, [Szmaciarz-Smreczynsky], Pol author (Nowele Zebrane) 
1875
Madge Hunt, Auntie's Ante 
1876
Marjorie Benton Cooke, Married? 
1877
Charmian London, Jack London 
1877
William F. Haddock, The Immortal Alamo 
1878
Mabel Wheeler Daniels, composer 
1878
Jatindramohan Bagchi, Indian (Bengali) poet (d.1948). 
1879
Adam Tadeusz Wieniawski, composer 
1879
Tippe Lumbye, Bryggerens datter 
1879
Serge Sandberg, The Story of a Cheat 
1880
Rosalind Ivan, Scarlet Street 
1880
Laura Bower Van Nuys, The One and Only, Genuine, Original Family Band 
1880
Jean Kolb, Monsieur Personne 
1881
Joel Lehtonen, Cripple in Love 
1883
Georges Benoît, The Baker's Wife 
1885
Rudolph Reti, composer 
1885
Ragnar Hyltén-Cavallius, Gösta Berlings saga 
1885
Liviu Rebreanu, Forest of the Hanged 
1886
Tsugouharu T Foujita, Japans/French painter 
1886
John Hunter Booth, The Valiant 
1886
A. Robins, Seeing Red 
1886
Tsuguharu Fujita, Glimpses of New Japan: Picturesque Nippon 
1888
George Sowards, Borrowed Trouble 
1888
Alberto Colombo, Under Western Stars 
1888
Marie Brink, Far til fire på landet 
1888
Paul Merzbach, The Wrong Millionaire 
1888
Faith Celli, The Bump 
1889
Peter Brunelli, The Ramparts We Watch 
1890
Yoshio Toyoshima, Mikaheri no tô 
1891
Charlotte Ives, Clothes 
1891
Bonnie Hill, The Frozen North 
1891
Frank Goddard, The Card 
1892
Pedro Salinas, writer 
1892
Eva Puck, Man-I-Cured 
1893
Stanislaw Wiechowicz, composer 
1893
Harry Welch, Rocket to Mars 
1893
Richard K. Sutherland,  
1893
Ashmead Scott, Murder on the Menu 
1894
Forrest Shaklee, founder (Shaklee Products) 
1894
Amphilochius of Pochayiv, Ukrainian Orthodox saint (d. 1971) 
1894
Konosuke Matsushita, Japanese industrialist (d. 1989) 
1894
Jack Natteford, Boots and Saddles 
1894
Josef Albrecht, Freddy, Tiere, Sensationen 
1895
Nico Dostal, Marika 
1896
Giovanni B Angioletti, Italian author (Il giorno del giudizio) 
1897
Vito Genovese, American mafioso (d. 1969) 
1898
Nelly Steuer-Wagenaar, Dutch pianist 
1898
Fredric Warburg, publisher and author (d. 1981) 
1900
Leon Barzin, Brussels Belgium, conductor (NY City Ballet 1948-58) 
1900
Robert Blum, composer 
1901
Ted Husing, NYC, sportscaster (Monday Night Fights) 
1902
Giuseppe Savagnone, composer 
1903
Johnny Blood, aka John McNally, early NFL halfback (Green Bay) 
1903
Mona Washbourne, England, actress (Stevie, Billie Liar, Driver's Seat) 
1905
Daniel Sternefeld, Belgian conductor/composer (Mater Dolorosa) 
1907
L[yon] Sprague de Camp, US, sci-fi author (Goblin Tower, Hand of Zei) 
1907
Harivansh Rai Bachchan, Silsila 
1907
Morris Parsons, Episode #1.2524 
1907
Phoebe Brand, Vanya on 42nd Street 
1907
Jim Moran, What's in a Word 
1907
Wendell K. Phillips, The Burglar 
1907
Harve Foster, Song of the South 
1907
Buck Ram, Catch Me If You Can 
1907
René Pascal, Au Hasard Balthazar 
1907
Emil Saarinen, Episode dated 28 November 1967 
1907
Joe Bishop, Revolutionary Road 
1907
Frank Roberts, The Nazis: A Warning from History 
1907
L. Sprague De Camp, Conan the Barbarian 
1907
Gene Roemer, All About Eve 
1907
Betty Hopkins, Flight Lieutenant 
1908
Whitney Ellsworth, The Adventures of Superboy 
1908
Dolores Booth, The Old Oregon Trail 
1908
Franco Sportelli, The Four Days of Naples 
1908
Wee Risser, The Giant Gila Monster 
1909
Astrid Allwyn, Manchester CT, actress (Charlie Chan's Secret) 
1909
Donald John Urquhart, librarian 
1909
James Agee, American author (African Queen, Death in Family) 
1909
Anatoly Maltsev, Russian mathematician (d. 1967) 
1909
James Agee, The African Queen 
1909
Decla Dunning, The Stranger 
1909
Miklós Szabó, The Armchair 
1910
Rudolf Holzmann, composer 
1910
Gretl Theimer, Die Vier vom Bob 13 
1910
Jerry James, College Queen 
1910
Rose Friedman, Free to Choose 
1910
Fujio Nagahama, Ikiru 
1911
Georges Dargaud, French publisher (Asterix/Kuifje) 
1911
Fe del Mundo, Filipino pediatrician and National Scientist 
1911
Brian Farnon, Million Selling Records 
1911
David Merrick, Becket 
1911
Ted Leversuch, The Perfect Arrangement 
1911
Beppie Boda-Visser, Oranje Hein 
1911
Bluey Hill, Suddenly, Last Summer 
1912
David Merrick, [Margulois], Hong Kong, Broadway producer (Hello Dolly) 
1912
Howard de Walden, English landowner/multi-millionaire 
1912
Connie Sawyer, Dumb & Dumber 
1912
Danka Pavlovic, Mars na Drinu 
1912
Birgit Rosengren, Här kommer Petter 
1912
Dina Cocea, The Soimaresti Clan 
1912
Muzzy Marcellino, Life with Linkletter 
1913
Frances Swem Anderson, technologist (nuclear medicine) 
1913
Robert Dougall, English TV host 
1913
Laura Hawn, Swing Shift 
1913
Robert Dougall, Episode dated 5 September 1976 
1913
Leonore Matre, On the Stroke of Three 
1913
Marica Gervai, Szent Péter esernyöje 
1914
Evangeline Bruce, hostess 
1914
Rodric Beckham, Stalag 17 
1914
Lis Smed, Panserbasse 
1914
Renita Reachi, Yours, Mine and Ours 
1915
Caro van Eyck, [Gerarda JE Taytelbaum], Dutch actress (Medea) 
1915
Victor Alessandro, composer 
1915
Ralph Bell, Guiding Light 
1915
Frank Leonetti, The Amazing Transparent Man 
1915
Caro Van Eyck, Zevende deel 
1915
Richard Ince, A Tour of the Thomas Ince Studio 
1915
Patricia Havens-Monteagle, The Great Ziegfeld 
1915
Stanislaw Skalski, Historia jednego mysliwca 
1915
Adonias Filho, Um Anjo Mau 
1916
Chick Hearn, American sportscaster (d. 2002) 
1916
Chick Hearn, Fletch 
1916
Fernando Poe, Dugo at bayan (I remember Bataan) 
1916
John Padovano, Foreign Intrigue 
1916
Kôji Shundô, The Yakuza 
1916
Angela Alexander, The Party 
1916
Gordon Batt, Britain Needs You: The Fighting Few 
1917
"Buffalo" Bob Smith, Buffalo NY, TV host (Howdy Doody) 
1917
Tiny Rowland, [Roland Fuhrop], German/British owner (Observer) 
1917
Bob Smith, Val Carny 
1917
Dick Hogan, Rope 
1917
Robert Youngson, Laurel and Hardy's Laughing 20's 
1917
Lynn F. Reynolds, It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 
1917
Unto Kumpulainen, Evakko 
1917
Alberto Girri, Tres citas con el destino 
1918
Zeev Wolfgang Steinberg, composer 
1918
Stephen Elliott, Beverly Hills Cop 
1918
Peter Tuddenham, The Ark in Space: Part One 
1918
Victor Elmaleh, Orchestra of Exiles 
1918
Ted Serios, Fairies, Phantoms and Fantastic Photographs 
1918
Marguerite Lenert, Come Home Greta Inger Gruenschaffen 
1919
Siegfried Naumann, composer 
1919
Miroslav 'Duda' Radivojevic, Bog je umro uzalud 
1919
Asger Jerrild, Mani 
1920
Abe Lenstra, Dutch soccer star 
1920
David Waller, actor (Shadowlands, Work is a 4 Letter Word) 
1920
Elaine Greene, literary Agent 
1920
John Richard Ravensdale, historian 
1920
Max Tripels, attorney/Dutch MP 
1920
Buster Merryfield, The Jolly Boys' Outing 
1920
David Waller, A Day Out 
1920
Cal Worthington, Into the Night 
1920
Robert B. Tobin, Citizen Kane 
1920
George Willeford, Skull 
1921
Alexander Dubček, Uhrovec, headed Czech Communist Party (1968-69) 
1921
Ole Sarvig, Danish writer/critic (Limbo, Glem Ikke) 
1921
Charles H. Gray, The Young and the Restless 
1921
Jenie Jackson, Ride the High Country 
1921
Kirsti Rautiainen, Episode dated 3 October 1970 
1921
Kenneth Kendall, Forever James Dean 
1921
Jadwiga Janczewska, Wiejskie rozrywki 
1921
Alexander Dubcek, Elective Affinities 
1921
Rune Olsson, Panik på kliniken 
1921
Fred Hift, Tomorrow Never Comes 
1921
Ole Sarvig, Unge kunstnere 
1922
Hall Bartlett, Jonathan Livingston Seagull 
1922
Jirí Holý, Sekal Has to Die 
1922
Olle Mattson, Briggen Tre Liljor 
1922
Nicholas Magallanes, Dionysus 
1923
Robert A Young, (Rep-D-MO, 1977-86) 
1923
Duilio Marzio, The Hands 
1923
Gaia Romanini, Girl with a Suitcase 
1923
Abraham Rogatnick, Citizen Sam 
1923
Adriana Serra, Tototarzan 
1923
Aleksandr Mombeli, König des Roulettes 
1923
Warren Forma, Hans Hofmann: Artist/Teacher, Teacher/Artist 
1924
Theresa R van der Pant, sculptor 
1924
Montana Smoyer, Very Good Friends 
1924
Max Slaten, Battle of the Bulge 
1924
Steven Beard, Millionaire Murder 
1924
Nils Åsblom, Spekulationer 
1924
Gerd Jauch, Heiratsversprechen 
1925
Ernie Wise, England, comedian (Morecambe & Wise) 
1925
Marshall Thompson, Peoria Ill, actor (Bog, To Hell & Back, Daktari) 
1925
Michael Tolan, Detroit Mich, actor (Nurses, Senator) 
1925
John Maddox, British science writer and editor 
1925
Ernie Wise, 1973 Christmas Special 
1925
Dee Turnell, Brigadoon 
1925
Mary Ethel Gregory, Footloose 
1925
Mario Siletti Jr., The Vulcan Affair 
1925
Priscilla Gillette, The Edge of Night 
1925
Odette Barrois, 72/50 
1925
Derroll Adams, Dont Look Back 
1925
John Maddox, Homeopathy: The Test 
1925
Paul-Herbert Appel, Nathan der Weise 
1925
Armando Matías Guiu, El difunto es un vivo 
1925
Franklyn Boyd, Goldenrod 
1925
Marshall Thompson, It! The Terror from Beyond Space 
1925
Michael Tolan, All That Jazz 
1925
Claude Lanzmann, Shoah 
1926
Barbara Anderson, New Zealand author 
1926
Jirí Vala, The Treasure of a Byzantine Merchant 
1926
Pedro Hebenstreit, Froschkönig 
1926
Elena Cruz, Amor libre 
1926
Traute Wassler, Der Jäger von Fall 
1926
Mildred Dudzik, Quo Vadis 
1926
Vittorio Martinelli, The Crimson Pirate 
1927
William Simon, US sect of Treasury 
1927
Carlos José Castilho, Brazilian footballer (d. 1987) 
1927
Gérard Lorin, Last Year at Marienbad 
1927
René Ferracci, La 11ème nuit des Césars 
1927
Alexander Harris, Carry on Sergeant 
1927
Geneviève Winding, Indochine 
1927
Klavdiya Khabarova, Zhestokost 
1927
Ray Williams, Carwyn James 
1927
Ragnar Planthaber, 'Swing it' magistern 
1927
Karl Brindle, Scarface 
1927
Margret Fürer, Saison in Oberbayern 
1927
Jörgen Barwe, Anita: Swedish Nymphet 
1927
Castilho, O Preço da Vitória 
1927
William Simon, Harlan County U.S.A. 
1928
Edward Greenall, businessman/sportsman 
1928
Walter Klien, pianist 
1928
Alekos Alexandrakis, Greek actor (d. 2005) 
1928
Alekos Alexandrakis, Stella 
1928
Virginia Gutiérrez, La familia 
1928
László Kamondy, A szerelem hétköznapjai 
1928
Wolfgang Richter, Good Bye Lenin! 
1928
Pino Lancetti, La congiuntura 
1929
Billy Nair, S Afr union/SACP leader (20 yrs in Robbeneiland Prison) 
1929
Alan Simpson, The Piano Movers 
1929
Peter Lilienthal, David 
1929
Mara McAfee, The Honest Man 
1929
Edith Perret, La Femme Nikita 
1929
Ted Bensinger, The Great Escape 
1929
Alun Richards, Other Points of the Compass 
1929
Barbara Lowe, Lilith 
1929
Betty Van Valkenburgh, A Full Life 
1930
James M Taylor, Stamps ARK, USAF/astronaut 
1930
Vladimir Emel Yanovich Lev Alekseevich Samsonov Maksimov, educator 
1930
Joe DeNardo, Pittsburgh Meteorologist 
1930
John Dullaghan, Apollo 13 
1930
Reinhard Glemnitz, Sex in the Office 
1930
Martin Eckermann, Episode #1.2 
1930
Zoya Vinogradova, Mister Iks 
1930
Dominika Stec, Ocalic miasto 
1930
Lothar Bellag, Der Mann von der Cap Arcona 
1931
Juan Guinjoan, composer 
1931
Klaus Ebeling, Berlin um die Ecke 
1931
Virginia Munshin, The Caretakers 
1931
Jack Mathis, The Making of 'Raiders of the Lost Ark' 
1931
Eila Auvinen, Musta rakkaus 
1931
Ina Victor, My Favorite Martin 
1931
Geoffrey Jones, Snow 
1932
Benigno Aquino Jr, Philippine opposition leader; assassinated 
1932
Benigno Aquino, Korea 
1933
Pedro Weber 'Chatanuga', El vampiro teporocho 
1933
Jacques Godbout, IXE-13 
1933
Tadayoshi Ueda, Genocide 
1934
Lawrence Martin Jenco, priest 
1934
Ammo Baba, Iraqi-Assyrian footballer 
1934
Valerie Starrett, General Hospital 
1934
Al Jackson Jr., Pulp Fiction 
1934
Raymond Thorne, Johnny Flynton 
1934
Harry Hoffner, Hittites 
1934
Lóránt Lukács, Ábel az országban 
1934
Franz Joseph Antwerpes, Das perfekte Promi-Dinner in Köln #18 
1935
Al Jackson Jr, Memphis Tn, drummer (Booker T & MGs-Chinese Checkers) 
1935
Helmut Friedrich Lachenmann, composer 
1935
Prakash Bhandari, cricketer (3 Tests for India in mid-50's, 77 runs) 
1935
Verity A Lambert, film producer (Clockwise, Link, Sweeney) 
1935
Les Blank, American documentary filmmaker 
1935
Les Blank, Burden of Dreams 
1935
Verity Lambert, A Cry in the Dark 
1935
Aldo Maccione, The Chambermaid on the Titanic 
1935
Willie Pastrano, Wild Rebels 
1935
Johnny Byrne, Episode #1.2 
1935
Ivanka Devátá, Mstitel 
1935
Eira Soriola, Annuli 
1935
Adam Slawinski, Inwazja 
1935
Raduan Nassar, To the Left of the Father 
1935
Jacqueline Danno, Les ambitieux 
1935
Helmut Lachenmann, Betty Freeman: A Life for the Unknown 
1935
Pilar Laguna, Julieta engaña a Romeo 
1935
Nikolai Stroganov, Tartyuf 
1936
Clément Michu, The Last Deadly Mission 
1936
Joel Barcellos, Sagarana: The Duel 
1936
Glynn Lunney, Friends and Rivals 
1936
Avon Kirkland, Ralph Ellison: An American Journey 
1936
Noel Curzon, The Anatomy of a Pin-Up 
1937
Gail Sheehy, author (Hustling) 
1937
Rodney Bewes, Jabberwocky 
1937
Stewart Moss, The Naked Time 
1937
Anthony Pratt, The Phantom of the Opera 
1937
Darryl Ferreira, General Hospital 
1937
Gail Sheehy, New Passages 
1937
Yevgeni Kotov, Ariel 
1937
Sevinç Aktansel, Passion to You 
1937
Larry Merritt, Angels on Ice 
1937
Wilma Chandler, Floradas na Serra 
1938
Jose Tartabull, baseball player 
1938
Pasquale Squitieri, Act of Sorrow 
1938
Kai Borsche, The Adventures of Dr. Bayer 
1938
Horacio Dener, Forajidos de la Patagonia 
1938
Jose Tartabull, Game 7 
1938
Safura Ibragimova, Ekzamen 
1939
Dave Giusti, American baseball player 
1939
Ann Prentiss, My Stepmother Is an Alien 
1939
Ulla Strömstedt, The Yellow Car 
1939
Tony Green, Showbiz Darts 
1939
Galina Polskikh, Walking the Streets of Moscow 
1939
Grant Owens, Fright Night Part 2 
1939
Buzz Cason, Forces of Nature 
1939
Pedro Pinheiro, Malteses, burgueses e às vezes... 
1939
Janusz Styczen, Wojaczek 
1939
István Kozma, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1939
Malcolm Todd, The Lost Legions of Varus 
1939
Branislav Dimitrijevic, Ljubicice 
1939
Dave Giusti, Roberto Clemente 
1940
Bruce Lee, [Lee Yuen Kam], San Francisco California, karate star/actor (Green Hornet) 
1940
John Alderton, Gainsborough England, actor (Zardoz) 
1940
John Alderton, Calendar Girls 
1940
Bruce Lee, Enter the Dragon 
1940
Ron Kurz, Friday the 13th Part 2 
1940
Rutha Harris, The Preacher's Wife 
1940
Maciej Malecki, Jeniec Europy 
1940
Carin Braun, Rosa and Lin 
1941
Eddie Rabbitt, American singer (d. 1998) 
1941
Aimé Jacquet, French football manager 
1941
Tom Morga, The Shawshank Redemption 
1941
Dianne Holechek, Episode #1.3 
1941
Eddie Rabbitt, Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 
1941
Dunja Lango, Moja luda glava 
1941
Vivian Clermont, Uncle Bentley Keeps His Promise 
1941
Fred Rai, Wer zweimal stirbt 
1941
Louis van Dijk, Episode #5.67 
1941
Aimé Jacquet, Les yeux dans les Bleus 
1942
Henry Carr, Det Mich, 200m/4x400m runner (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1942
Jimi Hendrix, Seattle Wash, rock guitarist (Purple Haze), (d. 1970) 
1942
Jimi Hendrix, Wayne's World 
1942
Patrick Farrow, The Glass Cage 
1942
Kaspar Eichel, Die goldene Gans 
1942
Robert O. Smith, Ranma ½ 
1942
Bobby A. Suarez, American Commandos 
1942
Tom Parkinson, Disciple of Death 
1942
Michael Devlin, Salome 
1942
Toshie Kobayashi, The Girl I Abandoned 
1942
Theodore Roosevelt IV, T.R.: The Story of Theodore Roosevelt (Part I) 
1942
Henry Carr,  
1942
Ulf Elfving, Melodifestivalen 1979 
1943
Nicole Brossard, French Canadian poet 
1943
John Gofton, Slap Shot 
1943
Nicole Brossard, Happiness Bound 
1943
Jil Sander, The Dark Night - Black Hearted Love 
1943
Taina Kanth, Pohjan tähteet 
1943
Angelo Nardinocchi, La battaglia di Legnano 
1944
Dozy, rocker 
1944
Eddie Rabbitt, Brooklyn, country singer (I Love a Rainy Night) 
1944
Martin Corbett, gay activist 
1944
Mickey Leland, (Rep-D-TX, 1979- ) 
1944
Gregory Hoblit, Frequency 
1944
Bruce Adler, Beauty and the Beast 
1944
Søren Strømberg, Der må være en sengekant! 
1944
Trevor Davies, Episode #1.8 
1944
Branka Vrdoljak, When You Hear the Bells 
1944
Yasha Aginsky, Wine from the Heart 
1944
Claudy Chapeland, The Return of Don Camillo 
1944
Mickey Leland, Tanner '88 
1944
Tereza Teller, O Conde Zebra 
1945
Barbara Anderson, Bkln, actress (Eve-Ironside, Mission Impossible) 
1945
Randy Brecker, Phila, rocker (Blood Sweat & Tears) 
1945
Alain de Cadenet, SPEED Channel personality 
1945
James Avery, Pughsville, Virginia, actor (Fresh Prince of Bell Air), (d. 2013) 
1945
Barbara Anderson, The Six Million Dollar Man 
1945
James Avery, The Prince of Egypt 
1945
José Joffily, Who Killed Pixote? 
1945
Alain de Cadenet, Episode #3.3 
1945
Giovanni Mauriello, Another Time, Another Place 
1945
Jerrold Ziman, Nine to Five 
1945
Randy Brecker, Arthur 
1945
Hans Kreuzmayr, Tralala 2 bzw. 40 
1945
Arild Andersen, Magnetisøren's femte vinter 
1945
Simon Townsend, Exam Tension 
1945
Bolen High, Smallpox 
1945
Sirkka Seittu, Yhtä Kyytiä 
1945
Eleanor Stephens, Episode #5.14 
1945
Gyula Takács, Oh, Bloody Life 
1946
Robert Ian Mackenzie, A Fish Called Wanda 
1946
Nina Maslova, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1946
James McGill, The Lady Says No 
1946
Kim Howells, The Strike: A Personal Memoir by Kim Howells 
1946
Karl-Heinz Lotz, Junge Leute in der Stadt 
1946
Sam Gellis, The Deep 
1946
Ed Cesar, Up 
1946
Peter Dawkins, A Little Help from My Friends 
1946
Richard Codey, House of Numbers: Anatomy of an Epidemic 
1947
Grigoriy Oster, 38 popugaev 
1947
Delco Mihajlov, Odzak 
1947
Neil Rosenshein, Oedipus Rex 
1948
Dave Winthrop, rock saxophonist (Supertramp) 
1948
Joseph Blatchley, The Story of Adele H 
1948
Barry Devlin, U2: Unforgettable Fire 
1948
Ilunga Adell, My Brother and Me 
1948
Kathleen Charney, An Affair to Remember 
1948
Olli Soinio, Kuutamosonaatti 
1948
Barna Mihók, The Prefab People 
1948
Eda Zahl, Ellie Saves the Day 
1948
Douglas Hare, Massacre in Rome 
1948
Lyse Bédard, Memories Unlocked 
1948
Dave Winthrop, Exclusif... Canada 
1949
Masanori Sekiya, Japanese racing driver 
1949
Gerrit Graham, Child's Play 2 
1949
David Schall, Executive Sweet 
1949
Marcel Reif, Show #16 
1950
Gran Hamada, Japanese professional wrestler 
1950
Shirô Mifune, After the Rain 
1950
Don Strock, Super Bowl XVII 
1950
William Sandidge, Yes Man 
1950
Gulziya Belbayeva, Vyshe gor 
1951
Jayne Kennedy, Wash DC, sportscaster (CBS)/actress (Body & Soul) 
1951
Kevin Kavanaugh, rocker (Asbury Jukes) [or 8/27] 
1951
Kathryn Bigelow, San Carlos, California, American director, producer and writer (The Hurt Locker, Zero Dark Thirty) 
1951
Kathryn Bigelow, The Hurt Locker 
1951
Charles H. Eglee, Tell It to the Frogs 
1951
Vera Fischer, Amor Estranho Amor 
1951
John L. Bennett, The Replacements 
1951
William F. Carollo, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1951
Barbara Szczesniak, Moje pieczone kurczaki 
1951
Gunnar Graps, Tam, gde nas net 
1951
Marian Stanciu, 15 
1951
Wojciech Lesniak, Piata pora roku 
1952
James D Wetherbee, Flushing NY, Lt Cmdr USN/astr (STS 32, 52, 63, 86) 
1952
Sheila Copps, Canadian politician 
1952
Daryl Stuermer, American guitarist (Genesis) 
1952
Bappi Lahiri, You Don't Mess with the Zohan 
1952
Daryl Stuermer, Phil Collins: No Jacket Required 
1952
Frank Quintero, Se solicita príncipe azul 
1952
Paul Perschmann, Episode #5.6 
1952
Sheila Copps, Hidden on the Hill 
1952
Gert Steinbäcker, Die Wachablöse? 
1952
Jenny Tamburi, Le scomunicate di San Valentino 
1953
Curtis Armstrong, Detroit, Michigan, American actor (Moonlighting, Revenge of the Nerds) 
1953
Boris Grebenshchikov, Russian singer (Aquarium) 
1953
Curtis Armstrong, Ray 
1953
Deborah Winters, Kotch 
1953
Richard Stone, Platoon 
1953
Boris Grebenshchikov, Dva kapitana II 
1953
Kurt K. Hieber, Der Galaxenbauer 
1953
Lyle Mays, Training Day 
1953
Karl Ferdinand Kratzl, Suzie Washington 
1953
Gerard Alessandrini, Pocahontas 
1953
Midori Kanazawa, Dolls 
1953
David Carter, Houston Oilers vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1954
Patricia McPherson, Oak Harbor Wash, actress (Bonnie-Knight Rider) 
1954
Kimmy Robertson, American actress best known for her role as Lucy Moran in the TV series Twin Peaks 
1954
Patricia McPherson, Trust Doesn't Rust 
1954
Kimmy Robertson, Beauty and the Beast 
1954
Don Yesso, Focus 
1954
Arthur Smith, Boulogne 
1954
Bill Mikita, Chasing 3000 
1954
Craig Peralta, If These Walls Could Talk 2 
1954
Duriel Harris, Super Bowl XVII 
1954
Günter Grünwald, Episode dated 6 March 2015 
1954
Arlene Burns, Vermillion Eyes 
1954
Barbara Dembinska, Stealth 
1954
János Bácskai, Nem zárjuk kulcsra az ajtót 
1954
Michael Easton, The Mao Game 
1955
Bill Nye, the Science Guy, TV Host 
1955
Pierre Mondou, Canadian ice hockey player 
1955
Bill Nye, Ocean Life 
1955
A.J. Duhe, Everybody's All-American 
1955
Kei Ogawa, The Reconcilers 
1955
Virve Larimo, The Liar 
1955
Pamela Dapo, My Boy Googie 
1955
Pierre Mondou, Les Boys IV 
1956
William Fichtner, American actor 
1956
William Fichtner, The Dark Knight 
1956
Nando Paone, Reality 
1956
Rick Rockwell, Killer Tomatoes Strike Back! 
1956
Steve Garfinkel, Signs 
1956
Kool DJ Red Alert, Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 
1956
Bernard Seray, Hell of the Living Dead 
1956
Robert Meadows, Overboard 
1956
Vincent D'Hondt, Gilles' Wife 
1956
Vladimír Kokolia, Bohemia docta aneb Labyrint sveta a lusthauz srdce (Bozská komedie) 
1956
Phillip R. Furgason, Pray for Death 
1956
Antonio Monteiro, Duende - O Protetor das Matas 
1956
Kris Gilpin, Sailor Moon 
1956
Zoran Lukic,  
1956
Antônio Monteiro, Três Cabras de Lampião 
1956
Roko Takizawa, Kingdom Hearts II 
1957
Caroline Kennedy-Schlossberg, attorney, JFK & Jackie's daughter 
1957
Terri R Adams, educator (teacher in space) 
1957
Kenny Acheson, Northern Irish racecar driver 
1957
Kevin O'Connell, American sound re-recording mixer 
1957
Callie Khouri, Thelma & Louise 
1957
Kevin O'Connell, Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 
1957
Caroline Kennedy, The Kennedy Center Honors 
1957
Zacharias Kunuk, Atanarjuat: The Fast Runner 
1957
Sebastian Dewsbery, Nighthawks 
1957
Garman Herigstad, Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 
1957
Edda Heidrún Backman, 101 Reykjavík 
1957
Mark A. Mancinelli, Titanic 
1957
Satoru Sayama, Waru: kanketsu-hen 
1957
Kie Nakai, Kanashii kibun de joke 
1957
Frank Boeijen, Episode #11.37 
1957
Tim Kelsey, Never Among Friends 
1957
Beth Blatt, Godzilla vs. Biollante 
1957
Michael A. Stackpole, Star Trek: Judgment Rites 
1958
Julia Celotto, LA CA, WPVA volleyballer (Santa Cruz/Pismo-9th-1994) 
1958
Mike Scioscia, baseball player (LA Dodgers) 
1958
Aphrodite Jones, West Memphis Three 
1958
Anat Atzmon, Lemon Popsicle 
1958
Mike Scioscia, Episode dated 15 August 2008 
1958
Gerhard Naujoks, Do Fish Do It? 
1958
Juliet Avola, From Beyond 
1958
Tetsuya Komuro, Vampire Hunter D 
1958
Chris C. Conklin, The Bite 
1958
Karen Green, She Makes Comics 
1958
Ewa Sudakiewicz-Zelenovic, Gorzka milosc 
1958
Rokk Lattanzio, What a Great Idea 
1959
Charlie Burchill, Scottish pop guitarist (Simple Minds-Breakfast Club) 
1959
Gani Müjde, Arabesque 
1959
Brian Hawkes, The Bigger the Better 
1959
Robert Doran, Another World 
1959
Viktoria Mullova, Purge 
1959
Charlie Burchill, The Siege 
1959
Karen Gartner, Mystery, Alaska 
1959
László Mester, A két Bolyai 
1960
Ashley Ingram, English singer (Fizzz-Just an Illusion) 
1960
Martin van Yellow, soccer player (Willem II) 
1960
Ken O'Brien, Rockville Centre, New York, American football quarterback (NY Jets) 
1960
Kevin Henkes, American children's book writer/illustrator 
1960
Tim Pawlenty, American politician 
1960
Yulia Tymoshenko, Ukrainian prime minister 
1960
Paulina García, Gloria 
1960
Michael Rispoli, Kick-Ass 
1960
Stéphane Freiss, 5x2 
1960
Nigel Marven, Bloodsuckers 
1960
Lars Andersen, Flame and Citron 
1960
Boman Oscarsson, Händerna 
1960
Rich Murray, Snipes 
1960
Martin Boissau, Taken 
1960
Michael Patten, Highway 
1960
Tim Pawlenty, Tim Pawlenty 
1960
Armanda Costanza, Daltry Calhoun 
1960
Folke Paulsen, Corpus delicti 
1960
Simon Bang, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1960
Eike Immel, Episode #1.11 
1960
Rui Pinto de Almeida, Por Favor Mata-me a Minha Mulher 
1960
Devon John Landau, Zork & Zamien's Big Day Out 
1960
Ken O'Brien, 1983 NFL Draft 
1960
Yuliya Timoshenko, Etim vecherom angely plakali 
1961
Lee Johnson, NFL punter/kicker (Cin Bengals) 
1961
Princess, rocker (Desirez Heslop, All For Love) 
1961
Randy Milligan, baseball player 
1961
Steve Oedekerk, American film director, actor and comedian 
1961
Laura del Sol, Carmen 
1961
Kathleen Conway, Nerds of a Feather 
1961
Yvetta Kornová, Housata 
1961
Lori Barbero, S.F.W. 
1961
Anette Sevreus, Patrik, Age 1.5 
1961
Lee Johnson, Super Bowl XXIII 
1961
Princess, Episode dated 22 August 1985 
1961
Norbert Dickel, Stock Car Crash Challenge 2005 
1961
Anxo Fernández Rodríguez, Os 15,000 de Newark 
1961
Wynne McLaughlin, Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge 
1961
Zoltán Vass, Eszter hagyatéka 
1961
Victor Le Guillow, Thieves 
1961
Steve Oedekerk, Bruce Almighty 
1961
Samantha Bond, GoldenEye 
1962
Arlene Baxter, Oceanside CA, playmate (Dec, 1993) 
1962
Calvin Hayes, rocker (Johnny Hates Jazz-Turn Back the Clock) 
1962
Charlie Benante, Bronx NY, rock drummer (Anthrax-Armed & Dangerous) 
1962
Mike "Puffy" Bordin, SF, rock drummer (Faith No More) 
1962
Victoria Gotti, Episode dated 20 October 2009 
1962
Emma Walton, Blind Date 
1962
Conrad Anker, The Wildest Dream 
1962
Davey Boy Smith, Royal Rumble 
1962
Camille King, Leaving Las Vegas 
1962
Carlos Lozano, Episode dated 23 February 2008 
1962
Peter Weiß, Bandits 
1962
Rory Robert Knepp, Men of Honor 
1962
Mike Bordin, Grosse Pointe Blank 
1962
Arlene Baxter, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1995 
1962
Marumi Shiraishi, Bright Future 
1962
Calvin Hayes, Episode dated 24 September 1987 
1962
Euge Groove, Tina Turner: One Last Time Live in Concert 
1962
María del Monte, Llega la Navidad. Villancicos entre amigos 
1962
Kazumi Sawada, Akuma no hitojichi 
1962
Johannes Casell, Großglocknerliebe 
1962
Mikael Glattes, Speed 
1962
Antonino Chiaramonte, Lotta libera 
1963
Fisher Stevens, Chicago, actor (My Science Project, Short Circuit) 
1963
Vladimir Mashkov, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1963
Thomas Bo Larsen, The Hunt 
1963
Fisher Stevens, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1963
Sabine Ehrenfeld, Chapter Twenty 
1963
Miguel Molina, Law of Desire 
1963
Andrea Koppel, Episode dated 12 March 2007 
1963
Charlie Benante, Last Action Hero 
1963
Natalya Buzko, Second Class Citizens 
1963
Scott McPherson, Portraits of a Killer 
1963
Maritha Norstedt, Under the Sun 
1963
Tracey Curro, Episode #1.385 
1963
Roland Nilsson, Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 
1964
David Giles, Australian star yachter (Olympics-84, 88, 92, 96) 
1964
Rebecca Michelle Ferratti, Helena MT, playmate (Jun, 1986) 
1964
Robin Simone Givens, [Mrs Mike Tyson] NYC, (Darlene-Head of the Class) 
1964
Adam Shankman, Hairspray 
1964
Rebecca Ferratti, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1964
Robin Givens, Boomerang 
1964
Ronit Elkabetz, The Band's Visit 
1964
Crystal Breeze, Joshua Tree 
1964
James Taenaka, Kung Fu Killer 
1964
David Rakoff, Capote 
1964
Frank Schaafsma, Darlings! 
1964
Daniel Ducruet, La fattoria 
1964
Hugh Elliott, Ice Lake Rebels 
1964
Angela Hobrig, Route 69 
1964
Kaoru Sugita, Dead or Alive 
1964
Teresa Affleck, Alien Raiders 
1964
Noel Qualter, The Last Day of Rain 
1964
Alan Letts, The Time Traveler's Wife 
1964
Gerard Quintana, Bressola de Nadal 
1965
Danielle Ammaccapane, Babylon NY, LPGA golfer (1991 Register PING) 
1965
Fiachna O'Braonain, Irish pop guitarist (Hothouse Flowers-Don't Go) 
1965
Kathleen Heddle, Trail BC, rower (Olympics-gold-92/96) 
1965
Raffaella Ragge, Italy, tennis star 
1965
Mark Jonathan Davis, Dawn of the Dead 
1965
Fiachna Ó Braonáin, Gunfight at the OK Corral 
1965
Ilse, Primera fila: Flans 
1965
Anna Hultin, Falkenswärds möbler 
1965
Paul Acocella, Big Apple 
1965
John Walpole, Upstream Color 
1965
William Gallagher, Episode #1.81 
1965
Rachida Dati, Episode dated 18 April 2015 
1965
Raffaella Reggi, Steffi Graf 
1965
Karen Osterberg, Love in a Cold Climate 
1966
Carwell Gardner, NFL fullback (Buffalo Bills, San Diego Chargers) 
1966
Chryssandra Hines, Bristol Conn, team handball wing (Olympics-1996) 
1966
Dean Garrett, NBA center (Denver Nuggets) 
1966
Andy Merrill, American voice actor 
1966
Andy Merrill, Psychoklahoma 
1966
Zoey Holloway, Homecoming 
1966
Lane Janger, Just One Time 
1966
Diana Barton, The Young and the Restless 
1966
Kenny Alfonso, The Change-Up 
1966
Edward Hall, Restless 
1966
Sam McGowan, Watchmen 
1966
Heinz Ollesch, World's Strongest Man 
1966
Teemu Lehtilä, The Tough Ones 
1966
Anthony Ingram, Nosepicker's Anonymous 
1966
Mark Spoon, Lautlos 
1966
Carwell Gardner, Super Bowl XXVII 
1966
Malgorzata Maier, Gulczas, what do you think... 
1967
Brett MacNeil, CFL guard (Winnipeg Blue Bombers) 
1967
Garry Valk, Edmonton, NHL left wing (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) 
1967
Laura Golarsa, Milan Italy, tennis star (Oklahoma City doubles) 
1967
Shawn Watson, American librarian 
1967
Valerie Flueger Veras, TRON: Legacy 
1967
Christopher Brady, Broken Hill 
1967
Martin Reinhart, tx-transform 
1967
Simon Jori, Watchmen 
1967
Machteld Stolte, Het laatste glas melk 
1967
Andrea Catherwood, 5 News 
1967
Jon Priddle, Valhalla Rising 
1967
Adam Hutyra, Darmozjad polski 
1967
Duarte Barrilaro Ruas, Manual de Evasão 
1967
Nino Rissotti, Tosca 
1967
Ying Na, A Native of Beijing in New York 
1968
Michael Vartan, French actor 
1968
Omar Williams, The Booty Bandit 
1968
Michael Vartan, One Hour Photo 
1968
Dina Pearlman, Girl 6 
1968
Lilas Lane, Alien Siege 
1968
Javier Manrique, The Day of the Beast 
1968
Alejandro Chomski, Asleep in the Sun 
1968
Veronika Neugebauer, Unberührt 
1968
Djinn, Perth 
1968
Nader T. Homayoun, Tehroun 
1968
Demian Scott Vaughs, According to Greta 
1968
Maiko Hashimoto, Bubblegum Crisis 
1968
Debra De Clouette, Speed Dating