Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 26th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 26th

1939Tina Turner, [Anna Mae Bullock], Brownsville Tx, singer (Proud Mary)

1922Charles M. Schulz, Minneapolis MN, cartoonist (Peanuts), (d. 2000)

1933Robert Goulet, Lawrence, Massachusetts, American singer and actor (d. 2007)

1898Karl Ziegler, Helsa, German Empire, chemist, Nobel Prize laureate (polymers), (d. 1973)

November 26th Birthdays
Date Event
1288
Emperor Go-Daigo of Japan (d. 1339) 
1436
Princess Catherine of Portugal, writer (d. 1463) 
1607
John Harvard, England, clergyman/scholar, founded Harvard Univ 
1609
Henry Dunster, English president of Harvard College (d. 1659) 
1640
Carl Rosier, composer 
1653
Andreas Anton Schmelzer, composer 
1657
William Derham, English minister and writer (d. 1735) 
1663
Pedro de Peralta y Barnuevo, Peruvian poet (Obras Dramaticas) 
1678
Jean Jacques d'Ortous de Mairan, French geophysicist (d. 1771) 
1703
Theophilus Cibber, English actor and writer (d. 1758) 
1731
William Cowper, England, pre-romantic poet (His Task) [NS] 
1731
William Cowper, John Gilpin's Ride 
1736
Charles-Joseph Panckoucke, French publisher (Mercure de France) 
1744
Karl Siegmund von Seckendorff, composer 
1754
Georg Forster, writer 
1795
Carl P Fohr, German painter 
1795
Cornelis P J Elout, Dutch military/resident of West Sumatra 
1809
Mariano Obiols, composer 
1810
William G Armstrong, of Cragside, Baron/British industralist (hydraulic crane) 
1816
William Henry Talkbot Walker, Major General (Confederate Army) 
1818
Louis Lacombe, composer 
1823
Thomas Dyke Acland Tellefsen, composer 
1827
Alfred Moore Scales, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1892 
1827
Ellen G. White, American religious leader (d. 1915) 
1828
René Goblet, French politician (d. 1905) 
1832
Mary Edwards Walker, American doctor/women's rights leader and only woman to receive Medal of Honor (bravery during Civil War) 
1832
Karl Rudolf König, German physicist (d. 1901) 
1847
Maria Fyodorovna, Princess of Denmark and Empress of Russia (d. 1928) 
1847
Maria Fyodorova, The Tempest 
1847
Czarina Maria Fyodorovna, Enkekejserinde Dagmars Ankomst 
1849
Louis R. Grisel, The Holy City 
1850
Henricus Van de Wetering, archbishop of Utrecht (1895-1929) 
1853
Carl Lindau, Die Landstreicher 
1857
Ferdinand de Saussure, Swiss linguist (d. 1913) 
1858
Katharine Drexel, Roman Catholic Saint (d. 1955) 
1859
Thomas Crahan, White Horse Rapids 
1862
Mark A Stein, archaeologist 
1864
Herman Gorter, Dutch socialist/poet (May, Tiny Hero's Poem) 
1864
W.A. Tremayne, An Old Man's Love Story 
1865
Earl Ross Drake, composer 
1869
Maud, Queen of Norway (d. 1938) 
1869
Dronning Maud, Ved Ribe Domkirkes indvielse 
1871
Louie Freear, Auntie's Wedding Present 
1871
John Thomas McIntyre, The House of Fear 
1872
Anna Svierkier, Day of Wrath 
1873
Vesta Victoria, The Dance of Death 
1873
Sailor Sharkey, The Grey Vulture 
1874
Edmond Fleg[enheimer], Swiss/French author (Ecoute Israel) 
1874
Edmond Fleg, The Thinker 
1875
Arrigo Frusta, Nero. Or the Fall of Rome. 
1876
Bart A van der Leck, Dutch painter (Style) 
1876
Willis Haviland Carrier, American engineer, developed modern air-conditioner 
1876
Isadore Bernstein, The Devil's Cage 
1876
George Tulley, Jimmy 
1878
David Kirkland, The Love Expert 
1878
Lillian Ducey, Enemies of Children 
1879
Fanny Midgley, The Young Rajah 
1879
Charles W. Goddard, The Perils of Pauline 
1879
László Zalay Szalay, Futóhomok 
1879
John Lang Sinclair, Glory Road 
1880
Marthe Régnier, Mayerling 
1880
Kazimierz Junosza-Stepowski, Znachor 
1880
Walter Haggar, The Life of Charles Peace 
1881
Lou Tellegen, 3 Bad Men 
1881
Robert Strange, High Sierra 
1881
Florence Noar, Who Said Chicken? 
1882
Teresa Gomes, A Song of Lisbon 
1883
Arthur Thalasso, The Strong Man 
1883
Mihály Babits, Hatholdas rózsakert 
1883
E. Douglas Bingham, Beatrice Fairfax 
1884
Hughie Mack, How Fatty Made Good 
1884
Gordon Hart, Give Me Liberty 
1884
Michal Michalesko, God, Man and Devil 
1885
Heinrich Brüning, German politician (d. 1970) 
1885
Julian Johnson, Wings 
1885
Anna Lemaire, Levensschaduwen 
1885
Heinrich Brüning,  
1885
Haller Belt, Gone with the Wind 
1885
Chai Hong, Over the Ocean Waves 
1886
Ernst Rotmund, Die Königin von Argusana, 1. Teil - Zwischen Flammen und Fluten 
1886
Cesare Giulio Viola, Shoeshine 
1888
Franz Jung, writer 
1888
Ford Beebe, African Treasure 
1888
Francisco Canaro, The Devil's Backbone 
1888
Frank Peregini, The Scar of Shame 
1888
Gino Sensani, Flesh Will Surrender 
1889
Albert Dieudonné, French actor and novelist (d. 1976) 
1889
Albert Dieudonné, Napoleon 
1890
Bruno Cieslewicz, Mädchen in Uniform 
1891
Scott Bradley, Due Date 
1892
Joe Guyon, NFL halfback (Canton, Cleveland, Oorang, Rock I, etc) 
1894
Norbert Wiener, US, mathematician/discovered cybernetics 
1894
James Charles McGuigan, Catholic cardinal archbishop of Toronto (d. 1974) 
1895
Bertil Lindblad, Swedish astronomer (Milky Way system) 
1895
William Wilson (Bill), East Dorset, Vermont, co-founder (alcoholics anonymous), (d. 1971) 
1898
Karl Ziegler, Helsa, German Empire, chemist, Nobel Prize laureate (polymers), (d. 1973) 
1899
Bruno Hauptmann, German kidnapper of Charles Augustus Lindbergh III (d. 1936) 
1901
Philippus J Idenburg, Dutch statistician 
1902
Alberto Morin, PR, actor (Armando-Dallas) 
1902
Gerrit Jan van der Veen, [Wolffensperger], Dutch resistance fighter 
1904
Armand Frappier, French-Canadian physician and microbiologist (d. 1991) 
1905
George Emlyn Williams, Wales, actor/playwright (David Copperfield) 
1905
Bob Johnson, American baseball player (d. 1982) 
1906
Sandro Fuga, composer 
1906
Alice Decarli, Das Sandmännchen 
1906
Lore Bronner, Esch oder Die Anarchie 
1907
Frances Dee, Los Angeles California, actress (Of Human Bondage) 
1907
Ruth Patrick, American botanist 
1907
Chitta Bose, Ekti Raat 
1907
Philip Faversham, Footlight Parade 
1907
Helvi Järveläinen, One Man's Fate 
1907
Ilse Exl, Veronika, die Magd 
1907
Bob Rollins, Broadway Danny Rose 
1908
Charles Forte, Italian/British hotel magnate (Savoy) 
1908
Lefty Gomez, baseball pitcher 
1908
Philipp Mohler, composer 
1908
Leonard Spigelgass, A Majority of One 
1908
Lefty Gomez, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1908
Mary Sunde, Kid Galahad 
1908
Gunvor Hall, Gryr i Norden 
1909
Eugene Ionesco, playwright 
1909
Frances Dee, American actress (d. 2004) 
1909
Frances Dee, I Walked with a Zombie 
1909
Eugène Ionesco, I'm Going Home 
1909
Mel Stevens, An Exercise in Fatality 
1909
Tony Martinelli, The Shakiest Gun in the West 
1909
Tibor Lubinszky, The Prince and the Pauper 
1909
Aleksandr Levada, Ukrainian Rhapsody 
1909
Enni Rekola, Virtaset ja Lahtiset 
1909
Ernie Smith, That's My Boy 
1909
Blanka Gijselen, Adieu Filippi 
1910
Cyril Cusack, Durban Natal South Africa, actor (Day of the Jackal) 
1910
Cyril Cusack, Harold and Maude 
1910
Hazel Forbes, Trailing Along 
1910
Sacha Kamenka, Hiroshima Mon Amour 
1910
Richard J. Pietschmann Jr., Windjammer: The Voyage of the Christian Radich 
1910
Mary Kearnen, Alas and Alack 
1911
Raymond Scheyven, Belgian minister of Economic Affairs 
1911
Ronald Diggens, English fabric manufacturer/multi-millionaire 
1911
Samuel H Reshevsky, Polish/US chess grandmaster/prodigy 
1911
Robert Donley, Cocktail 
1911
Rozsika Halmos, The Pony Remark 
1911
Charita, Sons of the Desert 
1911
Walter Trask, Call of the Prairie 
1911
Ella Melton Peck, Prohibition: Thirteen Years That Changed America 
1912
Eric Sevareid, Velva ND, newscaster (CBS Weekend News) 
1912
Eugene Ionesco, Slatina Romania, dramatist (Rhinoceros) 
1912
Gunnar Johannes Sonstevold, composer 
1912
Christine Maple, Then Came the Yawn 
1912
Eric Sevareid, The Eleanor Roosevelt Story 
1912
Eugen York, Morituri 
1912
Hans Schreiber, Susanne 
1912
Dan Stowell, Reg'lar Fellers 
1912
Danilo Turk, Per un dollaro a Tucson si muore 
1912
Eleanor Harris, Episode #4.122 
1912
Robin Short, The Baron of Arizona 
1912
Paul Dudley, Solomon and Sheba 
1912
Lorna Balfour, Merely Mary Ann 
1912
Henrik Anker Steen, Døden er et kjærtegn 
1912
Gunnar Sønstevold, Nine Lives 
1912
Stephen Black, The Bells Go Down 
1913
Foy Draper, US, relay runner (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1913
Joshua William Steward, polymath 
1913
Bill Baldwin, Rocky 
1913
Grace Lenard, Dark Secret 
1913
Larry Germain, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1913
Leon Holmes, A Second Hand Excuse 
1913
Konrad Morawski, The Scar 
1913
Gordon Craig, My Ain Folk 
1913
Lloyd Durre, The Shepherd of the Hills 
1913
Vasili Leonov, The Dog in the Manger 
1914
Joleen King, The Inspector General 
1914
Johnny Aladdin, The LSD Story 
1915
Earl Wild, Pitts Pa, composer/pianist (Caesar's Hour, NBC Symph 1942) 
1915
Herbert Joeks, [Herbert J van Hugten], Dutch actor (Snip & Snap, Pipo) 
1915
Herbert Joeks, Fanfare 
1915
Irving Paley, Change of Habit 
1915
Hal Blair, A Perfect World 
1915
Earl Wild, Episode #3.25 
1916
Bob Elliot, baseball player 
1916
Mareo Ishiketa, composer 
1916
Gerald Tueber, Slap Shot 
1916
Gerhard Unger, Wozzeck 
1916
Sally Fitzgerald, Wise Blood 
1916
Petre Munteanu, Petre Munteanu Recital 
1916
Henning Zibrandtsen, Under Observation 
1916
Eddie Miller, Columbia Panoramics: Tomorrow's Stars 
1916
Bob Elliott, Game 6 
1916
Daniel Fillion, Cover Girl 
1917
Adele Jergens, Ladies of the Chorus 
1917
Gerald James, The Man with the Golden Gun 
1917
Don Medford, The Organization 
1917
Wilma Francis, The Big Easy 
1917
Joe Ferrante, The Rare Breed 
1917
Howard Hudson, The Big Store 
1917
Nesuhi Ertegün,  
1918
Patricio Aylwin, president of Chile (1990-94) 
1918
John Cliff, Drop to Drink 
1918
Philip Mackie, The Naked Civil Servant 
1918
Vittorio Veltroni, Love in the City 
1918
Leopold Kozlowski, Schindler's List 
1918
Doris Johnson, Lights Out 
1918
Huber Matos, Nadie escuchaba 
1918
Herbert S. Alpert, The Mask 
1918
Xan Fielding, Night Ambush 
1919
Frederik Pohl, US, sci-fi author (3 Hugo, Gateway, Bipohl), (d. 2013) 
1919
Henri Vidal, The Gates of Paris 
1919
Noel Coleman, Waiting for God 
1919
Frederik Pohl, The Bitterest Pill 
1919
Dharam Kumar, Teri Meri Ik Jindri 
1919
Harry Catterick, FA Cup Final 1966: Everton 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday 
1919
César Fernández Moreno, The ABC of Love 
1920
Istvan Sarkozy, composer 
1920
Paul T B Rodenko, poet/author (Stolen Lover) 
1920
Daniel Petrie, Canadian-born television and movie director (d. 2004) 
1920
Daniel Petrie, Cocoon: The Return 
1920
Sidney Beckerman, Marathon Man 
1920
Janina Garycka, On the Move 
1920
István Sárközy, The Corporal and Others 
1920
Eugene Turner, Silver Skates 
1921
Francoise Gilot, painter, designer, author living legacy award, 1984 
1921
Verghese Kurien, Calicut, British India, engineer (billion-litre idea), (d.2012) 
1921
Wieslaw Machowski, Marsylia 
1921
Olga Bondarenko, Boysya, vrag, devyatogo syna 
1921
Anna Bánd, Tapsikáné fülönfüggöje 
1921
Henry Beckman, The Brood 
1921
William Hayes, The Living Swamp 
1921
Tom Felleghy, The Cat o' Nine Tails 
1921
Françoise Gilot, Pablo Picasso: Réminiscences 
1921
Gertrud Fridh, Wild Strawberries 
1921
George Womack, Class 
1921
Adela Escartín, Papá Goriot XX 
1921
Sten Kärrby, I rök och dans 
1921
Imre Kovács, Helsinki 1952: Games of the XV Olympiad 
1922
Adele Jergens, Brooklyn NY, actress (Dark Past, Fuller Brush Man) 
1922
Charles M. Schulz, Minneapolis MN, cartoonist (Peanuts), (d. 2000) 
1922
Adam Williams, North by Northwest 
1922
Charles M. Schulz, A Charlie Brown Christmas 
1922
Terry Ryan, Dobie's Navy Blues 
1922
Carmen Vallejo, Put on Francella 
1922
Chikako Miyagi, Saigo no kaoyaku 
1922
Gediminas Karka, Maza ispazintis 
1922
Michael Bryant, Floating Transmitter 
1923
Patricia Phoenix, County Galway Ireland, actress (L Shaped Room) 
1923
Patricia Phoenix, The L-Shaped Room 
1923
Raja Thakur, Zakhmee 
1923
Jeff Keen, Marvo Movie 
1923
V.K. Murthy, Sahib Bibi Aur Ghulam 
1923
Toini Vartiainen, Omena putoaa 
1923
Giorgio Soavi, Ettore Sottsass - Der Sinn der Dinge 
1923
Luigi Bettazzi, Quando c'era Berlinguer 
1923
Phyllis Adams, Episode dated 26 July 1954 
1923
Vladimir Jutrisa, Muha 
1923
Bert Bertolami, The Heavenly Kid 
1924
George Segal, New York, American painter and sculptor of lifelike mixed-media figures (Bus Driver) 
1924
Jasu Patel, cricketer (Indian off-spinner, 9-69 v Aust 1959) 
1924
Francine Beers, 3 Men and a Baby 
1924
Brunello Rondi, 8½ 
1924
Lois Hunt, The Robert Q. Lewis Show 
1924
Pekka Silvola, Episode dated 5 October 1979 
1924
Bob Hamilton, Episode #2.3 
1924
Bobby Sharp, Ray 
1924
Patricia Kealy, Shy Guy 
1925
Eugene Istomin, NYC, pianist (Leventritt Award-1943) 
1925
Linda Hunt, Morriston NJ, actress (Bostonians, Eleni, Silverado) 
1925
Phil McCall, Breaking the Waves 
1925
Annemarie Düringer, Veronika Voss 
1925
Willetta Leonard, Black November 
1925
Hal Bell, Pennies from Heaven 
1925
Ilona Katkics, Tündér Lala 
1925
Eugene Istomin, Great Conversations in Music 
1925
Ciarán Mac Mathúna, Folk Hibernia 
1926
Joyce McCartan, peace campaigner 
1926
Mauro Bortolotti, composer 
1926
Albert Maysles, Grey Gardens 
1926
Ralf Wolter, Cabaret 
1926
Margarita Nazarova, Polosatyy reys 
1926
Akihiko Katayama, Mother 
1926
Conny Rux, Piccadilly null Uhr zwölf 
1926
Stanley Lebowsky, The Right Stuff 
1926
Elvira Schalcher, And That on Monday Morning 
1926
Hans-Hartmut Krüger, Auf der Flucht erschossen 
1926
Imre Vincze, A Half Pint of Beer 
1926
Saprina Darzhanska, Patyat kam Sofia 
1927
John Carter, Center Ridge Ark, actor (Max-Falcon Crest) 
1927
Ernie Coombs, American children's entertainer (d. 2001) 
1927
William Hughes, Ole Rex 
1927
Erkki Ertama, Eight Deadly Shots 
1927
Stanley Grinstein, The Cool School 
1927
Eve Collyer, The Boston Strangler 
1927
Jean-Louis Picavet, I as in Icarus 
1927
Leonid Makarychev, Rebyachiy patrul 
1927
John Carter, Scarface 
1927
Jane Wenham, An Inspector Calls 
1927
Ernie Coombs, Casey's Spaghetti Lunch 
1927
Nikos Foskolos, Eis thanaton 
1927
Ralph Drischell, General Hospital 
1927
Jean-Pierre Darras, My Father's Glory 
1928
Michael Hawkins, The Hound of the Baskervilles 
1928
Michael Holliday, Episode #1.29 
1928
John Barton, Hamlet 
1928
Françoise Verny, Nous ne l'avons pas assez aimée 
1928
Morten Reesen, Flemming og Kvik 
1928
Károly Sándor, Aranycsapat 
1929
Betta St John, Hawthorne California, actress (Corridors of Blood) 
1929
Lorraine Macleod, dancer (Girls Just Want to Have Fun) 
1929
Betta St. John, The Robe 
1929
William Dysart, The Ambassadors of Death: Episode 4 
1929
Paolo Cossa, Anna 
1929
Fernand Auwera, Lijmen/Het been 
1929
Slavko Avsenik, Iron Sky 
1929
William Lundmark, Chopper Four 
1929
Hans Bergmann, A Year Ago in Winter 
1929
Tim Gudgin, Deathday 
1929
Boris Yanakiev, Aszparuh 
1929
Lucio Marcaccini, Hallucination Strip 
1930
Berthold Leibinger, German Entrepreneur and Philanthropist 
1930
George DeTitta Sr., Trading Places 
1930
Dietrich Kerky, Zuckerbaby 
1930
Annegret Golding, Messeschlager Gisela 
1930
Juozas Jarusevicius, Kukuciu sakmes 
1930
Jacques Mercier, The Loves of Colette 
1930
Vojtech Ron, Krevní skupina 
1931
Adolfo Perez Esquivel, Buenos Argentina, (1980 Nobel Peace Prize) 
1931
Adrianus J "Cardinal" Simonis, archbishop of Utrecht 
1931
Giuliana Chenal-Minuzzo, Italy, downhill skier (Olympic-bronze-1952) 
1931
LaRue Stanley, Girls Just Wanna Have Fun: Part 2 
1931
Eila Roine, 21 Ways to Ruin a Marriage 
1931
Erik Otto Larsen, Frihetens skugga 
1931
Branka Ceperac, Underground 
1931
Galina Kopaneva, The Ear 
1931
Kardinaal Simonis, Episode #15.32 
1931
Lubomír Dobrovoda, Posledné hry 
1931
Virgil Szilágyi, Átok és szerelem 
1931
Steve Benbow, The Runaway: Part 2 
1932
Alan Stout, composer 
1932
Marten Beinema, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1932
Conrad Bachmann, Tremors 
1932
Annemarie Prins, Code Blue 
1932
Barton M. Biggs, Episode dated 15 March 2011 
1932
Ed Sommer, Maria-Empfängnis-Aktion Hermann Nitsch 
1933
Robert Goulet, Lawrence, Massachusetts, American singer and actor (d. 2007) 
1933
Robert Goulet, Scrooged 
1933
Noribumi Suzuki, Sex and Fury 
1933
Louis Turenne, Hellraiser: Bloodline 
1933
Stanley A. Long, Adventures of a Taxi Driver 
1933
Richard Holloway, For the Bible Tells Me So 
1933
Tony Verna, Celebrity Daredevils 
1933
Ron Holloway, Erotic Tales: The Waiting Room 
1933
Georgi Penkov, Nemirnata ptitza lyubov 
1933
Jean Chérasse, The Vendetta 
1933
Imre Pozsgay, Freedom's Fury 
1933
Ludmila Niedbalska, A Trip Down the River 
1934
Ludmila Shevtsova, USSR, 800m runner (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1934
Jerry Jameson, Airport '77 
1934
Barry Coe, General Hospital 
1934
Tad Devine, Canyon Passage 
1934
Marinda French, Quadroon 
1934
Rosalind Ross, The Savage Seven 
1934
Virpi Laristo, Loistokaupunki 
1935
Marian Mercer, Akron Ohio, actress/singer (Dean Martin Show) 
1935
Marian Mercer, Nine to Five 
1935
Michael Graves, 6 Souls 
1935
Eleanor Taylor, Calling All Kids 
1935
Vladimir Kurkov, Khmuryy Vangur 
1935
Roque de Pedro, País cerrado, teatro abierto 
1936
Margaret Boden, philosopher 
1936
Evans Evans, Bonnie and Clyde 
1936
Evita Muñoz 'Chachita', Romancing the Stone 
1936
Judy Frank, Burn After Reading 
1936
Tonio von der Meden, Auf einen guten Mokka 
1936
Sonja Djurdjevic, Oseka 
1936
Dragoljub Markovic, Graf Bobby, der Schrecken des wilden Westens 
1936
Freimut Duve, Ulrike Marie Meinhof 
1936
Mikko Haljoki, Käyntikorttini... 
1936
Sonny Hendrix, Roustabout 
1937
Boris Borisovich Yegorov, USSR, doctor/cosmonaut (Voskhod I) 
1937
Bob Babbitt, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1937
Leo Lacroix, Marshmallow 
1938
Elizabeth E Bailey, university dean (Carnegie Mellon) 
1938
Jeremy Boorda, admiral 
1938
Porter J Goss, (Rep-R-Florida) 
1938
Rich Little, Ottawa Canada, impressionist/actor (Love on a Rooftop) 
1938
Rodney Jory, Australian physicist 
1938
Rich Little, Futurama: Bender's Game 
1938
Walter Lima Jr., Os Desafinados 
1938
Porter Goss, Fahrenheit 9/11 
1938
Adrian Mihai, Michael the Brave 
1938
Jun Funato, Hana no serusuman Sanshiro 
1938
Samuel Bodman, Episode dated 30 April 2006 
1939
Tina Turner, [Anna Mae Bullock], Brownsville Tx, singer (Proud Mary) 
1939
Abdullah Ahmad Badawi, Malaysian politician 
1939
Tina Turner, GoldenEye 
1939
Mark Margolis, The Wrestler 
1939
Wayland Flowers, Episode #1.11 
1939
Petra Laseur, Family 
1939
Dave White, Grease 
1939
Alexander Gowrie, The Hunger Strike 
1939
Igor Klass, The Last Soviet Movie 
1939
Greetje Kauffeld, Nationaal songfestival 
1939
Mary Ann Seltzer, Believe You Can... And You Can! 
1939
Kawthar El Assal, Nahnu La Nazraa Al-shok 
1939
John Gummer, Episode dated 26 March 2007 
1939
Edmundo Silva, Anos Sessenta 
1940
Michael DeLano, General Hospital 
1940
György Szomjas, Falfúró 
1940
Gianni De Michelis, The Death of Yugoslavia 
1940
Ramon Segarra, Ten Blocks on the Camino Real 
1940
Konrad Frejdlich, Czerwone weze 
1941
Jeff Torborg, baseball player 
1941
Susanne Marsee, American mezzo-soprano 
1941
Agnès B., Spring Breakers 
1941
Ladislav Frej, The Silence of Larks 
1941
Helga Cocková, An Unusual Class 
1941
Stanislav Litera, Das Boot 
1941
Rezsö Szörény, Boldog születésnapot, Marilyn! 
1941
Jeff Torborg, MLB on FOX 
1941
Rauni Jakobsson, Näyttelijäkuningatar 
1942
Olivia Cole, Memphis Tenn, actress (Roots, Szysznyk) 
1942
Michael Devlin, American bass-baritone 
1942
Olivia Cole, Coming Home 
1942
Haskell V. Anderson III, Kickboxer 
1942
Marianne McAndrew, Hello, Dolly! 
1942
Bob Windham, WCW Worldwide Wrestling 
1942
Jan Stenerud, Super Bowl XXXIV 
1942
Robert Jon Carlson, The Dukes of Hazzard 
1942
Torbjörn Lindqvist, Sound of Näverlur 
1942
Nicole Buloze, La Périchole 
1942
Maki Carousel, Dôtonborigawa 
1942
Thomas Gripenberg, Knalli ja sateenvarjo 
1942
Manuela Palermi, Episode #1.4 
1943
Gerald D Kleczka, (Rep-D-WI, 1984- ) 
1943
Jan Stenerud, Norway, NFL place kicker (Kansas City Chiefs) 
1943
Paul Burnett, English disc-jockey 
1943
Marilynne Robinson, American writer 
1943
Bruce Paltrow, Here's Mud in Your Eye 
1943
Vasil Kamenov, The Order 
1943
Paul Burnett, Episode dated 31 May 1979 
1944
Alan Henderson, Belfast, rock bassist (Them) 
1944
Jean Terrell, Texas, rocker (Supremes) 
1944
Michael Gregory, General Hospital 
1944
Karin Schubert, Delusions of Grandeur 
1944
Jean Terrell, The Smokey Robinson Show 
1944
Mats G. Bengtsson, Tårtan 
1944
Amilcar Monteiro Claro, Náufrago 
1944
Jerzy Gawel, Zlote runo 
1944
Skip Scarborough, 127 Hours 
1944
Roberto Fontanarrosa, Underdogs 
1944
Helena Kallenbäck, Kan du vissla Johanna? 
1945
Daniel Davis, Gurdun Ark, actor (Niles-Nanny) 
1945
John McVie, British rock bassist (Fleetwood Mac-Rumours, Tusk) 
1945
Mikhail Woronin, USSR, gymnist (Olympic-2 gold/4 silver/bronze-1968) 
1945
Tandy Cronyn, actress (Twisted, Guardian, Age Old Friends) 
1945
Björn von Sydow, Swedish politician 
1945
Daniel Davis, The Prestige 
1945
Tandy Cronyn, Guiding Light 
1945
Anne Kettle, Gutter Girls 
1945
Nicolas Chagrin, Ridicule 
1945
John McVie, Fleetwood Mac: The Dance 
1945
Michael Omartian, Anastasia 
1945
Vera Vianna, The ABC of Love 
1946
Angus Suttie, English potter 
1946
Bert Bouquet, bassist (Earth & Fire, Focus) 
1946
Burt Reiter, rocker (Focus) 
1946
Mark L. Lester, Commando 
1946
Gilda Texter, The Green Mile 
1946
Rogério Sganzerla, The Red Light Bandit 
1946
Carlos Ebert, Do Luto à Luta 
1946
Art Shell, Super Bowl XXIV 
1946
Ray Kennedy, The Departed 
1946
Ottilia Borbáth, Tüzet viszek 
1946
Dusan Trancík, When the Stars Were Red 
1946
Shunsuke Kariya, Gunnm 
1946
Thalie Frugès, The Man from Acapulco 
1946
Atomu Shimojô, The Village 
1946
Michael Block, Wormwood 
1946
Janusz Rosól, The Hourglass Sanatorium 
1947
Larry Gura, baseball player 
1947
Richie Hebner, baseball player 
1947
Susanne Zenor, American actress 
1947
Richie Hebner, Bill Mazeroski 
1947
Susanne Zenor, Play It Again, Sam 
1947
Roger Wehrli, Österreich gegen Schweiz 
1947
Larry Gura, Game 5 
1948
Galina Prozumenschikova, USSR, 200m backstroke (Olympic-gold-1964) 
1948
Krešimir Ćosić, Croatian basketball player (d. 1995) 
1948
Claes Elfsberg, Swedish television presenter 
1948
Marianne Muellerleile, Memento 
1948
Portland Mason, The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit 
1948
Jirí Barta, The Last Theft 
1948
Julie McGregor, Fast Talking 
1948
Richard A. Doyon, The Legend of Tillamook's Gold 
1948
Claes Elfsberg, Sommaren 
1948
Slobodanka Markovic, Hajka 
1948
John Leone, The Great Smokey Roadblock 
1948
Fausto, The Confederation: The People Make History 
1948
Stephen J. Levin, Almost You 
1949
Maggie Donnelly, bag lady 
1949
Shlomo Artzi, Israeli singer 
1949
Juanin Clay, American actress (d. 1995) 
1949
Vincent A. Mahler, American educator 
1949
Juanin Clay, WarGames 
1949
Shlomo Artzi, Leather Jackets 
1949
Steven Berglas, Darryl Strawberry 
1949
Ivan Patzaichin, Bucharest 
1949
William L. Fox, Death Valley Project: The Making of the Last Supper Sculpture 
1949
Michael McClay, Lucy and Johnny Carson 
1950
Jorge Orta, baseball player 
1950
Honey Wilder, Great Sexpectations 
1950
Jim Fitzpatrick, Law Abiding Citizen 
1950
Krzysztof Kiersznowski, Hi, Tereska 
1950
Bengt Magnusson, Avsnitt 44 
1950
Zoltan Maros, Tarzan 
1950
Jorge Orta, Game 6 
1950
Tom Hockney,  
1950
Laze Pakovski, Corbadzi Gjorgji i Osman beg (I del) 
1951
La Cicciolina, [Ilona Staller], Budapest Hungary, Italian MP 
1951
Ilona Staller, L'ingenua 
1951
Chao-Chun Chin, Ya qi 
1951
Don White, Meet the Parents 
1951
Kari Sorvali, The Geography of Fear 
1951
Richard Stenta, Sleepwalkers 
1951
Jacques Van Avermaet, Vennebos 
1951
Rosanne Covy, Let It Ride 
1952
Wendy Turnbell, Australia, tennis player (1979,82 US Opens Double) 
1952
Susan Silver, A Friend in Deed 
1952
Cathy Susan Pyles, Ernest Scared Stupid 
1952
Andy Jacobs, Fantasy World Cup 
1952
Carrie Rickey, Will Smith 
1953
Louise Parks, LPGA golfer 
1953
Hilary Benn, British politician 
1953
Harry Carson, American football player 
1953
Julien Temple, Earth Girls Are Easy 
1953
Jacki MacDonald, Hey Hey, It's Saturday 
1953
Douglas Stewart, Lightning Jack 
1953
Giuliana Gamba, Bizarre 
1953
Harry Carson, League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis 
1953
Hilary Benn, Sand and Sorrow 
1953
Pat Broderick,  
1953
Zdzislaw Sajuk, Prymas - trzy lata z tysiaca 
1954
Roz Chast, American cartoonist 
1954
Velupillai Prabhakaran, Sri Lankan militant leader 
1954
Anne Nelson, The Guys 
1954
Prabhakaran, Suicide Killers 
1954
Michael M. Foley, Lionheart 
1954
John Matshikiza, Cry Freedom 
1954
Michael Becker, Crash 
1954
Rikke Wölck, Italian for Beginners 
1954
Jerzy Kramarczyk, Prywatne sledztwo 
1954
Stanislaw Kuznik, Moja Angelika 
1955
Bob Walk, baseball player 
1955
Jay Howell, baseball pitcher (NY Yankees, Oakland A's) 
1955
Tracy [Raye] Hickman, US, sci-fi author (Dragons of Spring Dawning) 
1955
Joe Fowler, Independence Day 
1955
Juan Pinzás, Once Upon Another Time 
1955
Paul Rubin, Sgt. Kabukiman N.Y.P.D. 
1955
Randy Rudy, The Tale of Tillie's Dragon 
1955
Tamara Shakirova, Nepokornaya 
1955
Jim Lynch, Deceiver 
1955
Jay Howell, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1956
Nico Slothouwer, Dutch poet (Man & his Bag) 
1956
Dale Jarrett, American race car driver 
1956
Don Lake, Canadian television writer 
1956
Don Lake, Cars 
1956
Scott Jacoby, One Life to Live 
1956
Alessandro Momo, Scent of a Woman 
1956
Elizabeth Savage, General Hospital 
1956
Paul Carlin, When Lilly Laney Moved In 
1956
Dale Jarrett, Herbie Fully Loaded 
1956
Brian D. Wright, Gerontophilia 
1956
Bruno Carette, Objectif: Nul 
1956
Sloan Fischer, How the Tess Was Won - August 5, 1956 
1956
Weijian Liu, Æon Flux 
1956
John McCarthy, The Crazy Gang Versus the Culture Club 
1956
Keith Vaz, Kincora: State of Shame 
1956
Marcia Wilkie, Donny & Marie 
1956
Bruno K. Öijer, Fatimas tredje hemlighet 
1956
Bob Walk, Barry Bonds for Being Barry Bonds 
1957
Andrea Zogg, Sennentuntschi: Curse of the Alps 
1957
Matthias Reim, Show #252 - Die Rückkehr von Tee 
1957
John O'Brien, Scrooge 
1957
Carol A. Tamburo, Icebreaker 
1958
Steve Buyer, (Rep-R-Indiana) 
1958
Pamela Prati, Reflections of Light 
1958
Michael Henbury Ballan, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 
1958
Luc Senay, Tu Dors Nicole 
1958
Jeff Hall, Twelfth Night or What You Will 
1958
Kellyn Plasschaert, The Creeper 
1958
Piotr Szczerkowski, Ten okrutny, nikczemny chlopak 
1958
El Texano, IWA King of the Death Match 
1958
Susan Adele Colletta, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1958
Dieter Schweiger, Cocoon 
1958
Errssell Marca, Lastimar el amor 
1959
Jamie Rose, NYC, actress (Susan Birch-St Elsewhere, Falcon Crest) 
1959
Mike Moore, baseball player 
1959
Jamie Rose, Chopper Chicks in Zombietown 
1959
Jordan Heron, Who Took Polly Klaas? 
1959
Käthe Be, Verführung in 6 Gängen 
1959
Jens Olaf Jersild, Episode #4.15 
1959
Jürgen Egger, Little Sharks 
1959
Mike Moore, 1989 MLB All-Star Game 
1960
Harold Reynolds, baseball player 
1960
Harold Reynolds, MLB Tonight 
1960
Mike Merriweather, Minnesota Vikings vs. Chicago Bears 
1960
Greg Wiltjer, 1984 NBA Draft 
1960
Johnny Hector, New York Jets vs. Chicago Bears 
1960
Paolo Berta, Vanita 
1961
Dave Hannan, Sudbury, NHL center (Buffalo Sabres, Colorado Avalanche) 
1961
Marcy Walker, Paducah KY, actress (Liza-All My Child, Santa Barbara) 
1961
Lisa Moretti, American professional wrestler 
1961
Marcy Walker, All My Children 
1961
Kitt McDonald, All by Myself: The Eartha Kitt Story 
1961
Wesley Archer, Bart Sells His Soul 
1961
Carrie Nygren, King of New York 
1961
Lisa Moretti, GLOW: Gorgeous Ladies of Wrestling 
1961
Raffaella Leone, Once Upon a Time in America 
1961
Nasrullah Qureshi, Dharkan 
1961
Åsa Kalmér, Att sörja Linnea 
1962
Chuck Finley, Monroe LA, pitcher (California Angels) 
1962
John Samuel Inman, Greensboro NC, PGA golfer (1993 Buick South Open) 
1962
Mike Johnson, NFL inside linebacker (Detroit Lions) 
1962
Chuck Finley, The Concert for Bangladesh 
1962
Linda Davis, Gilley's Place 
1962
Hannes Holm, Adam & Eva 
1962
Louise Harrison, Vendetta 
1962
Mike Johnson, Detroit Lions vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1962
Gábor Balázs, White God 
1963
Allyson Rice-Taylor, Huntington WV, actress (As the World Turns) 
1963
Mario Elie, NBA forward/guard (Houston Rockets) 
1963
Adam Gaynor, American musician (Matchbox Twenty) 
1963
Lydia Bosch, You're the One 
1963
Jean Afrique, Vanity Fair 
1963
Katharina Schubert, Seducing My Husband 
1963
Allyson Rice, As the World Turns 
1963
Felix von Muralt, Someone Like Me 
1963
Matt Frei, Episode dated 4 August 2015 
1963
Amanda Fairclough, See No Evil: The Moors Murders 
1963
Bence Gyöngyössy, Romani kris - Cigánytörvény 
1963
Jirí Chlumecký, Traps 
1963
Jordi Jané, Episode #12.1 
1963
Tony Bennett, The Wicked One 
1964
Al Smith, NFL linebacker (Houston Oilers) 
1964
Jeff Jaeger, NFL kicker (Oakland Raiders, Chicago Bears) 
1964
Vreni Schneider, Swiss alpine skier (Olympics-Gold-1988) 
1964
Cynthia Lea Clark, Episode #1.6204 
1964
Lia Williams, Shot Through the Heart 
1964
Gabriel Melgar, The Hot Rock 
1964
Magnus Mark, Whaled Women 
1964
Walter Navas, Efectos secundarios 
1964
Adam Lieblein, New A-List: Europe 
1964
Tomás Karger, Mafia: The City of Lost Heaven 
1964
Al Smith, New York Giants vs. Houston Oilers 
1964
Howard Harling, A Short Introduction to Cooper's Rules 
1964
Tom Cable, San Diego Chargers at Oakland Raiders 
1964
Guido Pappadá, Malèna 
1964
Jeff Jaeger, Chicago Bears vs. Oakland Raiders 
1965
Scott Adsit, Big Hero 6 
1965
Adriana De Moura, Nicky Whelan/Adriana De Moura/Enigma Norteño 
1965
Christian Clerici, Herzblatt 
1965
Des Walker, Italia '90: England - World Cup Heroes 
1965
Robert C. Barnett, The Shawshank Redemption 
1965
Marta Libner, Episode #1.153 
1965
Ivan M. Lalic, Rodjendan 
1965
Nicola Ferrari, Letters from Palestine 
1966
Jay Berger, Fort Dix NJ, tennis star 
1966
Sue Wicks, WNBA forward (NY Liberty) 
1966
Garcelle Beauvais, Haitian actress and model 
1966
Rhonda Zamore, Hellraiser: Inferno 
1966
Garcelle Beauvais, Wild Wild West 
1966
Kristin Bauer van Straten, Bad Blood 
1966
Brian Harris, No Way Out 
1966
Christopher Lance, The Young & the Hung 
1966
Senay Gürler, Döngel kârhanesi 
1966
Tomihisa Naruse, Habatake! Chôjin yo 
1967
Karol Rusznyak, hockey forward (Team Slovakia 1998) 
1967
Ridley Jacobs, cricket wicket-keeper (West Indian ODI 1996) 
1967
William Jimeno, World Trade Center 
1967
Luca Lucini, Three Steps Over Heaven 
1967
Jon Weisman, Max Steel 
1967
Zina Escovedo, The Adventures of Ford Fairlane 
1967
Todd Eckert, Control 
1967
Mariusz Jakus, Ida 
1967
Dragan Djurkovic, Besa 
1967
Zoltán Kósz, Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad 
1967
Cheryl Harris, Pastor Brown 
1967
Morena De Pasquale, Cresceranno i carciofi a Mimongo 
1968
Steve Lofton, NFL cornerback (Carolina Panthers, NE Patriots) 
1968
Sophie C. Hopkins, Natural Election 
1968
Riza Sonmez, The Breath 
1968
Herbie Crichlow, 88 Minutes 
1968
Alexandra Sell, Durchfahrtsland 
1968
Ken Hastings, Bad Boy 
1968
Gina Colon-Bumbalo, 115 
1968
Adriano Di Lorenzo, The Comfort of Strangers 
1969
Sam Militello, baseball player 
1969
Shawn Kemp, NBA forward (Cleveland Cavaliers, Seattle Supersonics) 
1969
Kara Walker, American artist 
1969
Janyse Jaud, Ranma ½ 
1969
Bob Wiltfong, Definitely, Maybe 
1969
Otis Van Osten, Malcolm in the Middle 
1969
Konstantin Murzenko, Night Watch 
1969
Marek Bukowski, Pozegnanie z Maria 
1969
Nestor Cora, Caiga quien caiga - CQC 
1969
Shawn Kemp, Sonicsgate 
1969
Jon Lang, The Wickeds 
1969
Graeme Clapperton, The Devil's Tattoo 
1970
Greg Graham, NBA guard (NJ Nets) 
1970
John Amaechi, NBA center/forward (Cleveland Cavaliers) 
1970
Lorissa McComas, Columbus Ohio, actress (Lap Dancing, Vamp) 
1970
Mark Dixon, CFL offensive linebacker (Montreal Alouettes) 
1970
Dave Hughes, Australian comedian 
1970
Delilah Cotto, Empire 
1970
Lorissa McComas, Lap Dancing 
1970
Eve Behar, The Last Temptation of Blank 
1970
Alex Taylor, Where the Boys Aren't 12 
1970
Dave Hughes, After the Game 
1970
John Amaechi, Out to Win 
1970
Iiristiina Varilo, Nurkkapöytä Kämpissä 
1970
Jennifer Moretty, Boot Camp 
1970
Sarah Lindborg, Flirting with Disaster 
1971
Emma Robinson, Montreal Quebec, rower (Olympics-96) 
1971
Vince Danielsen, CFL slot back (Calgary Stampeders) 
1971
Ronald "Winky" Wright, American boxer 
1971
Don Handfield, Touchback 
1971
Boris Milivojevic, Dudes 
1971
Ola Ghanem, Divorce Attorney 
1971
Rob Cotterill, Trailer Park Boys: The Movie 
1971
Rick Tan, Rice Rhapsody 
1971
Winky Wright, HBO Hopkins vs. Wright Coming to Fight 
1971
Calvin Starnes, The Hangover 
1971
Vanessa Lóes, O Quinto dos Infernos 
1971
Andrea W. Castellanza, Day One 
1971
Stephen J. Burke, Green 
1971
Tymme Reitz, No Ordinary Love 
1971
Anna Millward, Sydney 2000 Olympics: Bud Greenspan's Gold from Down Under 
1971
Viktor Pacsorasz, Baleo, Baleo! 
1972
Nicole Beach, Phoenix AZ, model (Wonderbra) 
1972
Arjun Rampal, Indian actor 
1972
Arjun Rampal, Om Shanti Om 
1972
Adam Harrington, L.A. Noire 
1972
Christopher Fitzgerald, Revolutionary Road 
1972
Ryan Robbins, Apollo 18 
1972
Emilio Buale, The Gunman 
1972
Nicole Beach, For Love or Money 
1972
Sam Eisenstein, Nicht zu spät 
1972
Francisco Nascimento, Longe da Vista 
1972
Chris Osgood, Episode dated 11 June 2008 
1972
Sandra Portman, Shameless 
1972
James L. Edwards, Polymorph