Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 25th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 25th

1960John F. Kennedy Jr, NYC, American lawyer, magazine publisher (George) and son of JFK

1902Eddie Shore, Fort Qu'Appelle Northwest Territories, NHL hall of famer

1881Pope John XXIII [Angelo Roncalli], Bergamo Italy, 261st pope (1958-63)

1971Christina Applegate, Hollywood, actress (Kelly-Married With Children)

1835Andrew Carnegie, Dunfermline, Scottish/American industrialist/philanthropist

1914"Joltin'" Joe DiMaggio, Yankee Clipper (56 game hitting streak), (d. 1999)

1940Joe Gibbs, Mocksville North Carolina, American football coach (Washington Redskins)

1981Barbara and Jenna Bush, twin daughters of U.S. President George W. Bush

November 25th Birthdays
Date Event
1454
Catherine Cornaro, queen of Cyprus (d. 1510) 
1501
Yi Hwang, Confucian scholar (d. 1570) 
1507
Joost de Damhoudere, Flemish lawyer (Praxis rerum criminalium) 
1562
Lope Felix de Vega, Madrid Spain, dramatist/poet (Angelica, Arcadia) 
1562
Félix Lope de Vega, The Dog in the Manger 
1577
Piet Hein, Dutch naval commander and folk hero (d. 1629) 
1638
Catherine of Braganza, Queen of Charles II of England (d. 1705) 
1697
Gerhard Tersteegen, German evangelist/poet (wrote in blood) 
1703
Jean-François Séguier, French astronomer and botanist (d. 1784) 
1712
Charles-Michel de l'Épée, French philanthropist and developer of 'Signed French' (d. 1789) 
1714
Yoriyuki Arima, Japanese mathematician (d. 1783) 
1721
Willem Crul, admiral (West-Indies) 
1734
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Wenkel, composer 
1737
Christian Friedrich Penzel, composer 
1741
Johann Christian Frischmuth, composer 
1752
Johann Friedrich Reichardt, composer 
1753
Otto Carl Erdmann Kospoth, composer 
1778
Mary Anne Schimmelpenninck, British Christian writer (d. 1856) 
1787
Franz Xavier Gruber, Austria, organist/composer (Silent Night) 
1787
Franz Gruber, Forrest Gump 
1814
Julius Robert von Mayer, German physician and physicist (d. 1878) 
1817
John Bigelow, American statesman and author (d. 1911) 
1823
Joseph Alexander Cooper, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1910 
1825
Edward Augustus Wild, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1891 
1828
Franjo Racki, Croatian historian/politician 
1834
Jean-Baptist Colyns, composer 
1835
Andrew Carnegie, Dunfermline, Scottish/American industrialist/philanthropist 
1835
Andrew Carnegie, Andrew Carnegie 
1839
Stanislaw Duniecki, composer 
1840
Hugo Verriest, Flemish author/poet (Flemish Movement) 
1841
Ernst Schröder, German mathematician (d. 1902) 
1843
Henry Ware Eliot American industrialist, philanthropist and the father of T. S. Eliot (d. 1919) 
1844
Karl F Benz, German designer/auto manufacturer (4-taktmotor) 
1844
Carl Benz,  
1845
José Maria de Eça de Queiroz, Portuguese novelist (d. 1900) 
1845
Eça de Queirós, The Crime of Father Amaro 
1846
Carrie Nation, American temperance advocate (d. 1911) 
1846
Carrie Nation, Prohibition: Thirteen Years That Changed America 
1847
George W. Anson, The President's Special 
1852
Johan N Salvator, [Johann Orth], archduke of Austria 
1856
Sergei Ivanovich Taneyev, Russia, composer (Oresteia) 
1857
Alfred Capus, L'aventurier 
1857
László Molnár, A Nagymama 
1858
Alfred Capus, French author (d. 1922) 
1859
Louis Calvert, David Garrick 
1860
Lillian Langdon, Daddy-Long-Legs 
1861
Phyllis Allen, Pay Day 
1862
Ethelbert Woodbridge Nevin, composer 
1862
Ethelbert Nevin, Smile 
1863
Al J. Jennings, Beating Back 
1866
Ferdinando Russo, Il buon ladrone 
1866
Hans Wiers-Jenssen, Jan Herwitz 
1867
Heinrich Peer, Im stillen Ozean 
1869
Ben Lindsey, American judge and social reformer (d. 1934) 
1869
Ben Lindsey, The Soul of Youth 
1869
Ben B. Lindsey, Companionate Marriage 
1870
Winthrop Ames, American theatrical director (d. 1937) 
1870
Petrine Sonne, Bedstemor går amok 
1870
Winthrop Ames, Snow White 
1870
Irma Gramatica, I mariti (Tempesta d'anime) 
1871
Cornelis J "Cor" van Ast, actor/director (Ghost Hotel) 
1872
Maria Thompson Davies, Little Miss Hoover 
1872
Robert de Flers, Ihana seikkailu 
1874
Joe Gans, American boxer (d. 1910) 
1874
Joe Gans, The Joe Gans-Battling Nelson Fight 
1875
Tiny Jones, Drums Along the Mohawk 
1875
Einar Fröberg, Grevarna på Svansta 
1875
Emilia D'Oliveira, O Fado 
1876
Princess Victoria Melita of Edinburgh and Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, Grand Duchess of Hesse (d. 1936) 
1877
Harley Granville-Barker, London, dramatist/producer/critic 
1877
John Larkin, Hearts Divided 
1877
William Sorelle, Faust 
1877
Harley Granville-Barker, Prunella 
1877
Bertold Reissig, Der Terministenklub 
1877
F.W. Baker, Old Mother Riley, MP 
1877
Abe Scholtz, His Private Secretary 
1878
Georg Kaiser, writer 
1878
Georg Kaiser, From Morn to Midnight 
1879
S.L. Cronin, At the Circus 
1880
Leonard S Woolf, English author/husband of Virginia Woolf 
1880
Elsie J. Oxenham, British children's author (d. 1960) 
1880
H.F. Maltby, It's Never Too Late to Mend 
1880
Leonard Woolf, Village in the Jungle 
1881
Pope John XXIII [Angelo Roncalli], Bergamo Italy, 261st pope (1958-63) 
1881
Peder Gram, composer 
1881
Pope John XXIII, E venne un uomo 
1881
Percival Clarke, Nance 
1881
H.J. Tandler, Whispering Winds 
1882
Leah Winslow, Mother's Millions 
1882
Laura Mogensen, Paustians Uhr 
1882
Wilhelm Klitsch, Der große Kuppler 
1883
Percy Marmont, London England, actor (Capt Apache) 
1883
Harvey Spencer Lewis, American mystic (d. 1939) 
1883
Percy Marmont, The Girl Was Young 
1883
Al Freeman, The Clown 
1884
Alexander Cadogan,  
1885
John Hennings, The Poor Millionaire 
1886
Percy Holmes, cricketer (Engl, 555 partners with Sutcliffe for Yorks) 
1886
Rex Maupin, St Joseph Mo, orchestra leader (Tin Pan Alley TV) 
1886
Eddie Lyons, Too Many Burglars 
1886
Imre Balassa, Pergötüzben! 
1887
Nikolai Vavilov, Russian geneticist (d. 1943) 
1890
Isaac Rosenberg, English war poet and artist (d. 1918) 
1895
Anastas I Mikoyan, Armenia, member of Supreme Soviet 
1895
Ludvik Svoboda, Czech general/politician 
1895
Wilhelm Kempff, Juterbog Germany, pianist (Unter dem Zimbelstern) 
1895
Helen Hooven Santmyer, American writer (d. 1986) 
1896
Virgil Thomson, KC Mo, composer/music critic (4 Saints in 3 Acts) 
1899
Vera Reynolds, Richmond VA, silent screen actress (Lawless Woman) 
1899
William R Burnett, US, author (Little Caesar) 
1900
Arthur Schwartz, composer (Girl from Paris, Excuse my Dust) 
1900
Helen Gahagan Douglas, Nixon's 1st opponent/(Rep-D-Ca) 
1900
Rudolf Höß, commandant of the Auschwitz concentration camp (d. 1947) 
1900
Michael Sonnabend, Michelangelo: A Self Portrait 
1901
Tibor Serly, Losonc Hungary, violinist/composer (American Elegy) 
1901
Arthur Liebehenschel, Commandant of Auschwitz concentration camp (d. 1948) 
1901
Ted Mapes, Rear Window 
1901
Merziyye Davudova, Ogni Baku 
1901
Jean Loubignac, Peek-a-boo 
1902
Eddie Shore, Fort Qu'Appelle Northwest Territories, NHL hall of famer 
1902
Tamara Shayne, The Jolson Story 
1902
Jack Noyes, Rebecca 
1902
George Gerwing, Tombstone Canyon 
1902
Barry Clifton, The Girl in the Crowd 
1902
Julia Bristigierowa,  
1902
Kathleen Phelan, Lilith 
1902
Eddie Shore,  
1902
Dorice Fordred, Knight Without Armor 
1902
Bernard Clifton, Under a Cloud 
1903
Martin Soames, traveller 
1903
William Dehart Hubbard, Cin Ohio, long jumper (Olympic-gold-1924) 
1904
Herbert Reynolds Inch, composer 
1904
Jessie Royce Landis, [Medbury], Chicago, actress (North by Northwest) 
1904
Lillian Copeland, US discus thrower (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1904
Ba Jin, Chinese novelist (d. 2005) 
1904
Toni Ortelli, Italian composer and alpinist (d. 2000) 
1904
Horace G. Brown, In Old Chicago 
1904
Margaret Schilling, Children of Dreams 
1904
Helena Grossówna, Zapomniana melodia 
1904
Vera Lennox, When the Devil Was Well 
1904
Kálmán Nádasdy, Föltámadott a tenger 
1904
Jin Ba, Witch from Nepal 
1905
Victor M. Orsatti, Apache Territory 
1905
Will Osborne, In Society 
1905
Lillian Copeland, Girls Will Be Boys 
1905
Frank Grandetta, Buck Privates 
1905
Frankie Grandetta, Knockout 
1905
Eugeniusz Nowowiejski, Hallo Szpicbródka, czyli ostatni wystep Króla Kasiarzy 
1906
Larry Clemmons, The Jungle Book 
1906
Annette Stone, White Zombie 
1906
George Bourne, The Eagle and the Hawk 
1906
Serafima Roshal, Petersburg Nights 
1907
John Stuart Hindmarsh, British racing driver and aviator (d. 1938) 
1907
Glen Glenn, The Corpse Vanishes 
1907
Meta Rebner, The Graduate 
1907
Dorothy Bennett, Always in My Heart 
1907
Julian Gunzburg, House of Wax 
1907
Meta Carpenter, The Maltese Falcon 
1908
Arthur E. Orloff, Beauty on Parade 
1908
April Armbrister, The Return of Chandu 
1908
Harlan Lattimore, Don Redman & His Orchestra 
1909
Hugh Davson, physiologist/writer 
1909
Manny Martindale, cricketer (fiery WI pace bowler of 30's) 
1909
Sydney Smith, No Time for Sergeants 
1909
Imad Hamdi, Al-suq al-Soda' 
1909
Ted Christy, Desperate Money 
1909
Phil Eastman, Gerald McBoing-Boing 
1909
Mona Goya, Francis the First 
1909
Richard Purdy, Henry IV 
1909
Maria Bogda, Kobiety nad przepascia 
1909
John Topa, Mafioso 
1909
Miroslav Homola, Closely Watched Trains 
1910
Leon Poliakov, historian 
1910
Karl Ludwig Schreiber, Abel with the Mouth Organ 
1910
Harry Templeton, Daughter of the Mind 
1910
Alwin Nikolais, The Company 
1911
Roelof Frankot, Dutch painter (d. 1984) 
1911
James Cavanaugh, Vengeance 
1911
Robert Trösch, Nächtlicher Empfang 
1911
Sten Suvio, 'Kärpästen' E.M. ottelu 
1911
Paul Murry, Fantasia 
1912
Francis Durbridge, The Green Finger 
1912
Henry Denker, The Greatest Story Ever Told 
1912
Paul Leslie Peil, Gunsmoke in Tucson 
1913
Jack Davies, screenwriter 
1913
Lewis Thomas, American physician and essayist (d. 1993) 
1913
Dorothy Coonan Wellman, Wild Boys of the Road 
1913
Jack Davies, Ffolkes 
1913
José Antonio Coderch, Forja de almas 
1914
"Joltin'" Joe DiMaggio, Yankee Clipper (56 game hitting streak), (d. 1999) 
1914
Eddie Boyd, blues vocal/pianist (Mississippi) 
1914
Léon Zitrone, Russian-born French journalist and television host (d. 1995) 
1914
Joe DiMaggio, The Joe DiMaggio Show 
1914
Léon Zitrone, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1914
Jacques Debary, That Obscure Object of Desire 
1914
Domenico Forges Davanzati, The Lady Without Camelias 
1914
Eddie Boyd, The Rainmaker 
1914
Frantisek Kabrhel, 2. díl 
1914
Marianne Molander, Trots 
1914
Josephine Rudiger, Masquerade in Vienna 
1915
Augusto Pinochet, general/president (Chile) 
1915
George Mudie, cricketer (WI all-rounder in one Test 1935, 5 & 3-40) 
1915
Ron Hamence, cricketer (Australian batsman post-WWII) 
1915
Augusto Pinochet, Chile: Hasta Cuando? 
1915
Stanley Wilson, Two Mules for Sister Sara 
1915
Gus Bivona, Ben-Hur 
1915
Raul de Barros, A Gostosa da Gafieira 
1915
Vladimír Bor, Of Things Supernatural 
1916
Mary Alan Hokanson, Them! 
1916
Peggy Lynch, Episode #1.2 
1917
Francis Lemarque, Playtime 
1917
Armand Mestral, They Came to Rob Las Vegas 
1917
Noboru Terada, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1917
Jean-Pierre Dautel, Alouette 
1918
George Holmes, Dark Alibi 
1919
Chaim Pearl, rabbi 
1919
Steve Brodie, Out of the Past 
1919
Norman Tokar, The Cat from Outer Space 
1919
Betty Brodel, Swing Hostess 
1919
Rafael Baledón, La Maldicion de la Llorona 
1919
Manny Roth, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1919
John Orval Thomas, Cody 
1919
Josef Pinkava, Automat na prání 
1920
Ricardo Montalban, Mexican actor (Fantasy Island, Star Trek II, Naked Gun) 
1920
Tuanku Syed Putra ibni Almarhum Syed Hassan Jamalullail, King of Malaysia (d. 2000) 
1920
Noel Neill, American actress 
1920
Shelagh Fraser, Star Wars 
1920
Noel Neill, Superman Returns 
1920
Ricardo Montalban, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1920
Edward H. Feldman, Request Permission to Escape 
1920
Hilde Sicks, Diederk soll heiraten 
1920
Jan Pruis, Een baantje voor Felicio 
1920
Bernard Weatherill, Episode dated 4 January 1998 
1920
Karolina Borchardt, Szczesciarz Antoni 
1920
Ingrid Lothigius, Två trappor över gården 
1920
Eva Zilcher, Dem Himmel näher 
1920
Salvatore Foti, Tony: Another Double Game 
1920
James Blumgarten, Mister Rock and Roll 
1921
George 'Johnny' Johnson, Last of the Dambusters 
1921
Achille Millo, Neapolitan Carousel 
1921
Miriam Nevo, Foreign Sister 
1921
János Pilinszky, Aranymadár 
1922
Ilja Hurnik, composer 
1922
Gloria Lasso, French-Spanish singer (d. 2005) 
1922
W.B. Parker, Sin in the Suburbs 
1922
Boleslaw Szpiega, Powrót do Vercors 
1922
Paulette Élambert, Children of Montmartre 
1922
Fernando Baleroni, In the Devil's Throat 
1922
Martin Starkie, The Resurrection and the Judgement 
1922
Avanav Jack Komule,  
1922
Patricia Foy, The Magic of Dance 
1922
Ilja Hurník, Touha Sherlocka Holmese 
1923
Jaap van Meekren, Dutch TV host (AVRO/RTL4) 
1923
Mauno Koivisto, president of Finland (1982-94) 
1923
Rita Kenaston, Jailbreak 
1923
Rolf Becker, Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Witwe 
1923
Mauno Koivisto, Presidentin juhlavastaanotto 
1923
Richard Pamplin, The Case of the Convicted Policeman 
1923
Mauro Bruno, Independence Day 
1923
Art Wall Jr., Episode #11.32 
1923
Maurice De Wilde, Gejaagd door de winst (of het A.B.C. van de moderne samenleving) 
1923
Bozidar Rancic, Mirko i Manfred 
1924
Paul Desmond, US jazz saxophonist 
1924
Tui St George Tucker, composer 
1924
Takaaki Yoshimoto, Japanese poet, critic, and philosopher. 
1924
Brad Trumbull, The Longshot 
1924
Paul Desmond, Rushmore 
1924
Lotus Corelli, The Delinquents 
1924
Sybil Stockdale, In Love and War 
1924
James Riehle, Rudy 
1924
Rena Lorandou, Happy New Year, Mom! 
1924
Mauri Sariola, Toinen osa 
1925
Jose Napoleon Duarte, president El Salvador 
1925
Jack Clark, Password All-Stars 
1925
María Asquerino, Common Wealth 
1925
Nonna Mordyukova, The Commissar 
1925
Maiju Kuusoja, Vangit 
1925
Paul Emrich, The Forgotten One 
1925
Joes Odufré, Liedjes uit 't Schaep Met 5 Pooten 
1926
Jeffrey Hunter, New Orleans, Louisiana, American actor (Star Trek Cage, The Searchers) 
1926
Murray Schisgal, playwright (Luv) 
1926
Poul [William] Anderson, US, sci-fi author (7 Hugos, Mirkheim) 
1926
Jeffrey Hunter, The Searchers 
1926
Terry Kilburn, Goodbye, Mr. Chips 
1926
Murray Schisgal, Tootsie 
1926
Poul Anderson, The High Crusade 
1926
Rosalyn Drexler, Lily 
1926
Dusan Perkovic, Oficir s ruzom 
1926
Galina Dauguvietyte, Ilga kelione prie juros 
1926
Peter Wright, The Nutcracker 
1926
Ray Molyneaux, Rocky 
1926
A.J. Kardar, Jago hua savera 
1926
Jenny Leduc, Panic 
1926
Tone Homar, Tistega lepega dne 
1926
Eduardo Criado, Los blancos dientes del perro 
1926
Edith Scott, Thunder in Carolina 
1927
Charlie Smithers, A Little of What You Fancy 
1927
Clive Egleton, The Black Windmill 
1927
John Cooley, Our Own Private Bin Laden 
1927
Dick Wellstod, Those Ragtime Years 
1927
Bill Steele, Red 
1928
James "Jimmy" Johnson, US gospel/blues singer/guitarist 
1928
Thor Arngrim, All the Kind Strangers 
1928
Etta Jones, The Big Broadcast of 1936 
1928
Olavi Tervahartiala, Kun ympäri käydään... 
1928
Ray Narleski, 1958 MLB All-Star Game 
1928
Antoinette Molinari, 1941 
1929
Jack Hogan, Chapel Hill NC, ator (Combat, Adam 12, Sierra) 
1929
Theo Bruins, Dutch pianist/composer (Sei Studii) 
1929
Jack Hogan, The Cat Burglar 
1929
Louie Ramsay, Road Rage: Part One 
1929
Judy Crichton, The Donner Party 
1929
Josette Alia, Episode dated 16 November 1994 
1929
Pavao Stalter, Peti 
1930
Beau Vanden Ecker, A Long Time Ago 
1930
Luigi Vannucchi, Le Sauvage 
1930
Inger Marie Andersen, Andrine og Kjell 
1930
Theodore R. Parvin, Rio Lobo 
1930
David Newman, Island Unknown 
1930
Johnny Sax, Quelli belli... siamo noi 
1930
Al Quagliata, Poison 
1930
Enrique Oltuski, Cuba: Pictures from the Revolution 
1930
Leonela Gonzalez, Siete muertes a plazo fijo 
1931
Dickie Jeeps, English rugby international/chairman Sports Council 
1931
Texie Waterman, Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders 
1931
Harry Landis, Edge of Tomorrow 
1931
Serge Bento, Les Biches 
1931
Nicu Stan, Toate pînzele sus 
1931
Jan Rutkiewicz, Egzekucja w zoo 
1931
Nat Adderley, Bug 
1931
Otto David, Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung 
1931
Sven-Ivar Pettersson, På liv och död 
1931
Georgi Shmelyov, Azazel 
1932
Takayo Fischer, The Pursuit of Happyness 
1932
Maureen Swanson, Moulin Rouge 
1932
Karl Schanzer, Dementia 13 
1932
Alighiero Noschese, Unbelievable Adventures of Italians in Russia 
1932
Germán Lorente, Special Killers 
1932
Leif Forstenberg, The Virgin Spring 
1932
John Zavocki, Episode dated 2 August 1990 
1932
Milorad Corovic, Draga Irena! 
1932
Wladyslaw Jezewski, Wielkie rzeczy: System 
1933
Kathryn Grant Crosby, Houston Texas, actress (Mr Cory, Big Circus) 
1933
Krzysztof Penderecki, Polish composer (Die Teufel von Loudon) 
1933
Lenny Moore, NFL back (Baltimore Colts) 
1933
Ramiro Cortes, composer 
1933
Rene Enriquez, SF California, actor (Ray Calletano-Hill Street Blues) 
1933
Kathryn Grant, Anatomy of a Murder 
1933
Lenny Moore, The Greatest Game Ever Played 
1933
Vadim Gauzner, Prints i nishchiy 
1933
Maria Zajac-Radwan, Opowiesc w czerwieni 
1933
Jay Barbree, Mercury: Ordinary Supermen 
1933
Ion Sasaran, Return from Hell 
1934
Ann Davies, Peter's Friends 
1934
Thomas A. Geas, Lethal Weapon 3 
1934
Fran Bennett, Giant 
1934
James Cresson, The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie 
1934
Richard Voigts, The Heart Specialist 
1934
Herrmann Zschoche, Bürgschaft für ein Jahr 
1934
Howard Ostroff, The Wackiest Wagon Train in the West 
1934
Shakti Chattopadhyay, Chhera Tamsuk 
1934
John Drummond, Last Night of the Proms: The 100th Season 
1935
James Westmoreland, General Hospital 
1935
Michel Portal, The Return of Martin Guerre 
1935
José Esteban Lasala, Módulo '74' 
1935
Mark Fleischman, Arthur 
1935
Joseph Zoderer, Das Glück beim Händewaschen 
1935
Mirko Sabolovic, Pucanj 
1935
Seymour Morgenstern, Scream for Help 
1936
Matt Clark, Washington DC, actor/director (Return to Oz, Horror Show) 
1936
Trisha Brown, American choreographer and dancer 
1936
Matt Clark, Back to the Future Part III 
1936
Sumiko Sakamoto, The Ballad of Narayama 
1936
William McIlvanney, Crossing the Line 
1936
Yildirim Gencer, Kilink: Strip and Kill 
1936
Trisha Brown, L'orfeo, favola in musica 
1936
Beatriz Martínez, Alucarda 
1936
Cavan Malone, Linda 
1936
Olga Bgan, Chelovek rodilsya 
1936
Uffe Stormgaard, To 
1937
Christopher Riordan, The Hurricane 
1937
Roberto Schlosser, El rafaga 
1937
Angelina George, Yellow Fella 
1938
John "Jack" Baines, mountaineering publisher 
1938
Charlie Holliday, Kindergarten Cop 
1938
Hans Brenner, Todesspiel 
1938
Shelagh Delaney, A Taste of Honey 
1938
Linda Rand, House Guest 
1938
Mária Takács, Szerelem csütörtök 
1938
Michèle Grellier, La difficulté d'être infidèle... 
1938
Daniel Katz, Flame Top 
1938
Susan Burnet, Stamboul Train 
1939
Martin Feldstein, economist (1977 John Bates Clark Medal) 
1939
Rosanna Schiaffino, Genoa Italy, actress (Minotaur, Mazzabubu) 
1939
Rosanna Schiaffino, Ro.Go.Pa.G. 
1939
Stephen H. Burum, Mission: Impossible 
1939
James Cagney Jr., The Gallant Hours 
1939
Eleni Karaindrou, Eternity and a Day 
1939
Lalita Ahmed, Eastern Promises 
1939
Bob Maza, The Fringe Dwellers 
1940
Percy Sledge, soul singer (When A Man Loves A Woman) 
1940
Richard Furrer, Worgl Germany, astronaut (STS 22) 
1940
Joe Gibbs, Mocksville North Carolina, American football coach (Washington Redskins) 
1940
Don Hood, Ed Wood 
1940
Percy Sledge, This Is England 
1940
Carol O'Leary, Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 
1940
Angelika Meissner, Hochzeit auf Immenhof 
1940
Stevo Spasovski, Za troska sreka 
1940
Joe Gibbs, 1994 AFC Championship Game 
1940
Marged Wakeley, A Sensitive, Passionate Man 
1940
Günter Meyer, Spuk im Reich der Schatten 
1940
Seppo Vallgren, Suomalainen rakkaus 
1940
Reinhard Furrer, Episode #1.1 
1940
Geoffrey Gibbs, Zombie Brigade 
1941
Riaz Ahmed Gohar Shahi, Indian Muslim Sufi, author, spiritual leader (d. 2001) 
1941
Aleksandr Kazakov, Elena 
1941
Jacques Leduc, La vie fantôme 
1941
Philippe Honoré, It's Hard Being Loved by Jerks 
1941
Gerald Seymour, The Informant 
1941
Luís Beira, Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull 
1941
Jean-Michel Di Falco, Episode dated 28 March 2010 
1941
Stoyan Stoev, Masovo chudo 
1941
Mike Ryan, High Hopes: The Anatomy of a Winner 
1941
Ingelise Ullner, Tro, håb og kærlighed 
1941
Donna Dabney, The Wild Ride 
1942
Rosa Von Praunheim, [Holger Mischwitzky], Riga Latvia, dir (Affengeil) 
1942
Tracey Walter, Jersey City NJ, actor (Best of the West) 
1942
Rosa von Praunheim, Anita: Dances of Vice 
1942
José María del Río, 15 Days 
1942
Rod Browning, One Life to Live 
1942
Barbara Daniels, The Pink Ladies 
1942
Suzanne Dillard, Cattle Call 
1943
Roy Lynes, rocker (Status Quo) 
1943
Beverly Washburn, Old Yeller 
1943
Peter Adair, Absolutely Positive 
1943
David Mackie, The Pirates of Penzance 
1943
Shigeo Takamatsu, Harenchi gakuen: shintai kensa no maki 
1943
Dmitri Bogorodsky, Dostoyanie respubliki 
1943
Ernie Earnshaw, The Cool Ones 
1943
Márcia, Mulheres Apaixonadas 
1943
Jerry Portnoy, Eric Clapton: Live in Hyde Park 
1944
Ben Stein, American actor 
1944
Paul Copley, The Remains of the Day 
1944
Ben Stein, Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed 
1944
Will MacMillan, The Crazies 
1944
Bob Misiorowski, Derailed 
1944
Maarten 't Hart, Episode #23.2 
1944
Bob Lind, The Yards 
1944
Mark Minkov, V zone osobogo vnimaniya 
1944
Bob Matheson, Super Bowl VII 
1945
George Webster, American football player (d. 2007) 
1945
Patrick Nagel, American artist (d. 1984) 
1945
Mary Jo Deschanel, The Patriot 
1945
Bobby Knutt, The Price of Coal: Part 1 - Meet the People 
1945
Joan MacIntosh, Another World 
1945
Håkan Hagegård, The Magic Flute 
1945
Gary Kau, A Death in the Family 
1945
Hana Maciuchová, Loners 
1945
Rob W. Gray, Shutter Island 
1945
Bill Searle, Trust 
1945
Joyce M. Lark, 2 Fast 2 Furious 
1945
Kent Karlsson, The Butt 
1945
George Webster, 1967 AFL Championship Game 
1945
Anders Cohn, Krudt og klunker 
1946
Michael Feast, Sleepy Hollow 
1946
Brian Hibbard, Revolver 
1946
Lily Ho, Intimate Confessions of a Chinese Courtesan 
1946
Marika Lindström, Daybreak 
1946
Marc Brown, Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday the 13th 
1946
Johnny Valiant, The Wrestler 
1946
Petar Temelkovski, Goodbye, 20th Century 
1946
Mischa Neutze, Mensch, der Bulle ist 'ne Frau 
1946
Jérôme Kanapa, Mai 68 
1946
Péter Vallai, Magic Hunter 
1946
Tomasz Glowinski, The Gateway of Europe 
1947
John Larroquette, New Orleans LA, actor (Dan Fielding-Night Court) 
1947
Jonathan Kaplan, Paris France, director (Heart Like a Wheel) 
1947
Linda Laflamme, rocker 
1947
Val Fuentes, rocker (It's A Beautiful Day) 
1947
Tracey Walter, American actor 
1947
Jeff Doucette, Bedazzled 
1947
Jonathan Kaplan, The Accused 
1947
Tracey Walter, The Silence of the Lambs 
1947
John Larroquette, Ri¢hie Ri¢h 
1947
Lloyd Kramer, The Five People You Meet in Heaven 
1947
Brad David, WarGames 
1947
Sebastián D'Arbó, Dinner of Murderers 
1947
Lasse Lunderskov, The Celebration 
1947
Marjan Luif, Too Fat Too Furious 
1947
Silvia Annichiarico, Il pap'occhio 
1947
Zé Rodrix, My Name Ain't Johnny 
1947
Hiroyuki Ôta, Cyborg 009: Underground Duel 
1947
Bob C. Cooke, Misadventures in Space 
1947
Leszek Winnicki, Z zycia pomników 
1948
Storm Field, [Elliot], NY, weatherman (WABC TV, WCBS TV) 
1948
Jacques P. Dupuis, French Canadian politician 
1948
Robert 'Rusty' Stevens, The State Versus Beaver 
1948
Joyce Cohen, Independence Day 
1948
Judith-Marie Bergan, Days of Our Lives 
1948
Kathy Silva, Soylent Green 
1948
Vesna Malohodzic, Jedanaesta zapovijed 
1948
Jun Ichikawa, Tony Takitani 
1948
Helfried Edlinger, Wohin und zurück - Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna 
1948
Antonio Pantojas, Chona, la puerca asesina 
1948
Renata Kretówna, Przemytnicy 
1948
Malgorzata Niezabitowska, Self Portrait: Tomasz Tomaszewski 
1948
Anders Karlsson, Clark 
1948
Antoine Sfeir, C dans l'air 
1948
Rostislav Novák, Vzpurní svedkové 
1949
Kerry O'Keeffe, cricketer (Australian leg-spinner 1971-77) 
1949
Rita Jenrette, San Antonio Tx, wife of Rep John Jenrette (D-SC) 
1949
[Boris] Alexander Godunov, Sakhalin USSR, dancer/actor (Die Hard) 
1949
Rita Jenrette, Zombie Island Massacre 
1949
Susette Carroll, History of the World: Part I 
1949
Mike Joy, Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 
1949
Peter Riden, Canada Naturally: The Film (Part One) 
1949
Isabel Hilton, Hôtel Terminus 
1950
Alexis Wright, Australian author 
1950
Giorgio Faletti, Notte prima degli esami 
1950
Jocelyn Brown, Divine Madness 
1950
Yvonne Kenny, The Merry Widow 
1950
Guilherme Lamounier, The Sandpit Generals 
1950
Ken D. Smith, The Mummy 
1950
Kenneth Karlsson, Förbannelsen 
1950
Eckhard Cordes, Merkels Mission - Wie groß ist die Hoffnung auf Frieden? 
1951
Bucky Dent, all star shortstop (Chicago White Sox, NY Yankees) 
1951
Johnny Rep, Dutch soccer player 
1951
Bill Morrissey, American musician 
1951
Arturo Pérez Reverte, Spanish novelist and war reporter 
1951
Charlaine Harris, Strange Love 
1951
Bucky Dent, The Curse of the Bambino 
1951
Danilo Lazovic, Strawberries in the Supermarket 
1951
Nebojsa Pajkic, Strangler vs. Strangler 
1951
Janus Billeskov Jansen, The Hunt 
1951
Timothy Wurtz, Naked Lie 
1951
Yasuo Daichi, A Taxing Woman 
1951
Danilo Jurado, Biyaya ng lupa 
1951
Lael Rodrigues, Rock Estrela 
1951
Johnny Rep, Episode #1.59 
1951
Alan Rough, Scotland: The World Cup Story 1990 
1952
Amelia Rorer, LPGA golfer 
1952
Ernest Harden Jr, Detroit Mich, actor (Marcus-Jeffersons) 
1952
Imran Khan Niazi, cricketer (Pakistan's greatest all-rounder) and politician 
1952
John Lynch, American politician current governor of New Hampshire 
1952
Herschel Savage, 52 Pick-Up 
1952
Ernest Harden Jr., Santa Barbara 
1952
Imran Khan, Without Shepherds 
1952
John Lynch, Run Granny Run 
1952
Steven Fertig, Crazy in Love 
1953
Monique St Pierre, Weisbaden Germany, playmate of year (Nov, 1978) 
1953
Jeffrey Skilling, American former CEO of Enron 
1953
Mark Frost, Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer 
1953
James Hayden, Once Upon a Time in America 
1953
Monique St. Pierre, Motel Hell 
1953
Jeff Skilling, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1953
Poussi, Saat al fazagh 
1953
Valeria Ruocco, Episode #1.1 
1953
Ben Ramakers, Winter in Wartime 
1953
Michael J. 'Orange Mike' Lowrey, Finding the Future: A Science Fiction Conversation 
1953
Manuel Hidalgo, Nubes de verano 
1953
Brian Little, Live Football League 
1953
David Reskin, Action U.S.A. 
1953
Slawomir Sosnowski, Ostatni prom 
1954
Ian Kincaid, Inglourious Basterds 
1954
John Reilly, Junior Executive 
1954
Eithne Browne, Warriors 
1954
Michael Twitty, The Life and Times of Conway Twitty 
1954
John Demartini, The Secret 
1954
Nick Salamone, Pornography: A Thriller 
1954
Daniel Banaszak, Les tisserands du pouvoir 
1954
Rita Kail, Der Tod kommt durch die Tür 
1954
Eva Hauserová, Episode dated 6 January 2006 
1954
Jadwiga Tyszka, Misja specjalna 
1954
Thom Hickling, His Place 
1955
Bruno Tonioli, Italian born British dancer 
1955
Bruce Hopkins, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 
1955
Bruno Tonioli, Episode dated 8 April 2010 
1955
Henrik Koefoed, Brothers 
1955
Ken Haber, Oblivion 
1955
Ramoncín, Episode dated 22 December 2007 
1955
Erwin Grosche, Nobody Loves Me 
1955
Francisco Brás, A Outra Margem 
1955
Ewamaria Björkström-Roos, Tic Tac 
1955
Brad Benson, American Beer 
1955
Connie Palmen, Episode #18.4 
1956
Ena Heese, South African costume designer (Willem of Orange) 
1956
Liana Vicens, Puerto Rico, 100m breaststroke (Olympics 1968) 
1956
Hélène Goudin, Swedish politician 
1956
Steve Rambo, Big Guns 2 
1956
Slobodan Ninkovic, Frozen Stiff 
1956
Sarah Vernon, Paradise Postponed 
1956
Robert David Graham, House of Boys 
1956
Blair Bush, Super Bowl XVI 
1956
Doug Smith, Los Angeles Rams vs. New Orleans Saints 
1957
Chico Walker, baseball player 
1957
Bob Ehrlich, Jr., former Maryland governor 
1957
Stig-Björn Ljunggren, De viktigaste svenska ögonblicken 
1957
Juha Siltala, Snowflake Formation 
1957
Vera Matousova, The Illusionist 
1957
Tomasz Jarski, Prostytutki 
1957
Dennis Doros, The Rounders 
1957
Ursula Andermatt, Anna Göldin, letzte Hexe 
1957
Robert Ehrlich, Episode #11.35 
1957
Shelley Reid, Dear John 
1957
Diane Stolojan, Point Blank 
1957
John Penhall, Air Bud 
1958
Gary Coveyou, rocker 
1958
Darlanne Fluegel, Once Upon a Time in America 
1958
Jim Millea, Hollyoaks 
1958
Carole Hersee, Dangerous Liaisons 
1958
John Appel, The Last Victory 
1958
Giovanni Robbiano, Figurine 
1958
Zsuzsanna Mills, Minder 
1958
Adam Kruszewski, Szkola kochanków, czyli Cosi fan tutte 
1958
Barbara Dittrich, Bräuteschule Folge 16 
1958
Chico Walker, New York Mets vs. Atlanta Braves 
1959
Steve Rothery, Brampton, guitarist, (Marillion-Clutching at Straws) 
1959
Charles Kennedy, British politician 
1959
Francesca Gonshaw, The Fallen Madonna 
1959
Marrie Lee, Rojak 
1959
Rebecca Caine, Les Misérables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary 
1959
Steve Rothery, Live from Loreley 
1959
Charles Kennedy, Episode #24.8 
1959
Randy Rupp, Bloodletting 
1960
Amy Grant, Augusta, Georgia, American gospel/rock singer (Glory of Love, Baby Baby) 
1960
John F. Kennedy Jr, NYC, American lawyer, magazine publisher (George) and son of JFK 
1960
Kasey Smith, Queens NY, heavy metal artist (Danger Danger-Screw It) 
1960
Mary Ostergren, St Paul Minn, biathelete (Olympics-1994) 
1960
Amy Grant, Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle 
1960
John Kennedy Jr., Taking on the Kennedys 
1960
Amy Gibson, General Hospital 
1960
William H. Burns, The Bourne Ultimatum 
1960
Jill Selkowitz, Private Resort 
1960
Vincent Dieutre, Jaurès 
1960
Brett Clements, Wonder World! 
1960
Mariann Mihály, Az admirális 
1960
Roberta Pellini, Winx Club 3D: Magic Adventure 
1960
Ray Bentley, 2014 Quick Lane Bowl 
1961
Amy Gibson, actress (General Hospital) 
1961
Kenny Monday, Tulsa Oklahoma, 163 lbs freestyles wrestler (Oly-88, 92, 96) 
1961
Matthias Freihof, Valkyrie 
1961
Lance J. Holt, The Battle of Tripoli 
1961
Nuccia Focile, Lo frate 'nnamorato 
1961
Andrey Kivinov, Kuryer iz 'Raya' 
1961
Peter Falkenborg, Systrar 
1961
Andrusch Jung, Alaska.De 
1961
Alberto Bross, Trapped 
1962
Gilbert Delorme, Canadian ice hockey player 
1962
Blythe Duff, Compensation 
1962
Edward Crawford, I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz 
1962
Lance, Leo & Lance 
1962
Hye-yeong Lee, Nambugun 
1962
Christine Parker, Forever Dead 
1962
Aleksandr Tyutin, The Saint 
1962
Andrea Lucchetta, Episode dated 2 April 2004 
1962
Brian Tubbert, Suicide Regimen 
1962
Flavio Romeo, The Story of the Dancing Frog 
1962
Armando Dorrego, María Antonia 
1963
Bernie Kosar, NFL quarterback (Miami Dolphins, Cleveland Browns) 
1963
Steve Ave, St Germain Enlay France, US 1500m runner 
1963
Kevin Chamberlin, American actor 
1963
Holly Cole, Canadian jazz singer 
1963
Sonja Morgan, Gavin DeGraw/Housewives of New York/Stacy London/Andy Grammar 
1963
Kevin Chamberlin, Die Hard: With a Vengeance 
1963
Glynn Praesel, Hitting the Wall 
1963
Khaled El Sawy, The Blue Elephant 
1963
Jonathan Moore, My Beautiful Laundrette 
1963
Danuta Lato, Felix 
1963
Bernie Kosar, The U 
1963
Gelbert Coloma, Rush Hour 2 
1963
Chip Kelly, Episode dated 14 October 2009 
1963
Holly Cole, The Hanging Garden 
1963
Anno Koehler, Ab Morgen 
1963
Branka Trlin-Matula, Charuga 
1963
Lorenzo Charles, Phi Slama Jama for Never Winning a National Championship 
1963
Felice Guzzi, Brüno 
1963
Andrew Mills, Mr. Jealousy 
1964
Dan Saleaumua, NFL defensive tackle (KC Chiefs, Seattle Seahawks) 
1964
Nolan Jay Henke, Battle Creek MI, PGA golfer (1990 BC Open) 
1964
Wendy Wyland, Jackson Mich, platform diver (Olympic-bronze-1984) 
1964
Mark Lanegan, American musician (Screaming Trees) 
1964
Robert Kurtzman, From Dusk Till Dawn 
1964
Mark Lanegan, Lawless 
1964
Victor Velez, McCanick 
1964
Rick Owens, The Mind's Eye 
1964
Joanna Kurowska, The Debt 
1964
Michael Kowalski, The Amazing Spider-Man 
1964
Wilma van der Maten, Episode #3.69 
1964
Selby Barrett, House Party 2 
1964
Steve Kingett, Diagnosis Superstar 
1965
Anthony Newman, NFL safety (New Orleans Saints) 
1965
Cris Carter, NFL wide receiver (Minnesota Vikings) 
1965
Jeff Norton, Acton, NHL defenseman (Edmonton Oilers) 
1965
Mike Gebhardt, Columbus Ohio, mistral yachter (Olympics-6th-1996) 
1965
Yasmin "Yaz" Farooq, Waupun Wisc, rower (Olympics-4th-92, 96) 
1965
Dougray Scott, Scottish television and film actor 
1965
Dougray Scott, Mission: Impossible II 
1965
Tim Armstrong, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1965
Cris Carter, Episode dated 13 October 2015 
1965
Nicky Buckley, Making Tracks 
1965
Valiant Swart, Jam Sandwich 
1965
Rick Ehrenstrasser, The Big Bang 
1965
Michael G. Johnson, Around the World in 80 Days 
1965
Deadria Farmer-Paellmann, Untold Legacy 
1965
Ana Paula Padrão, MasterChef 
1965
Sofia Levkovskaia, Spartakiada. Lokalnoe poteplenie 
1965
Brian J. Madore, Best in Show 
1965
Anthony Newman, Chicago Bears vs. Oakland Raiders 
1966
Mark Whiten, Pensacola FL, outfielder (Atlanta Braves, NY Yankees) 
1966
Stacy Lattisaw, Wash DC, disco singer (Million Dollar Baby) 
1966
Tim Armstrong, American musician (Rancid and The Transplants) 
1966
Dejan Cukic, In China They Eat Dogs 
1966
Rupa Ganguly, Barfi! 
1966
Billy Burke, Twilight 
1966
Simon Grover, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 
1966
Stacy Lattisaw, Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol 
1966
Orna Banai, Episode #8.11 
1966
Kenneth Guertin, Antisocial Behavior 
1966
Tony Lagarto, Strangers with Candy 
1966
Chriss Williams, Bellclair Times 
1966
Mark Whiten, New York Yankees vs. Cleveland Indians 
1966
Jari Karttunen, Badding 
1966
Tim Armstrong, The Next Movie 
1967
Andrea Stinson, WNBA guard (Charlotte Sting) 
1967
Anthony Nesty, swimmer (won Suriname's 1st gold olympic medal) 
1967
Curtis Baldwin, Los Angeles California, actor (Calvin-227) 
1967
Kazuya Nakai, Japanese voice actor 
1967
Gregg Turkington, American comedian (as Neil Hamburger) and musician 
1967
Roeland Wiesnekker, Strähl 
1967
Niurka, Lo veremos todo con Niurka y Bobby 
1967
Dani Donadi, Cassadaga 
1967
Shanshan Chunyu, Witness 
1967
Wilco van Rooijen, Episode #3.65 
1967
Jennifer Lynn Spraggins, Tuesday Morning Ride 
1967
Simon Hall, I, Robot 
1967
Laura Hanigan, The Matrix 
1967
John Lehr, Forever Young 
1967
Gregg Turkington, Ant-Man 
1967
Kazuya Nakai, One Piece Film Z 
1967
Curtis Baldwin, Where Do We Go from Here? 
1967
Sibel Ergener, The Last Big Thing 
1967
Rena Murakami, Sex and Zen 
1968
John Johnstone, Liverpool NY, pitcher (Houston Astros) 
1968
Jory Husain, Milwaukee Wisc, actor (Jawaharial-Head of the Class) 
1968
Erick Sermon, American rap music artist 
1968
Jacqueline Henne