Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 24th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 24th

1946Ted Bundy, Burlington Vermont, serial murderer

1968Todd Beamer, Flint Michigan, passenger and hero on United Airlines Flight 93

1938Oscar Robertson [The Big O], NBA guard (Cin, Milwaukee, Olympic-gold-1960)

1978Katherine Heigl, Washington, D.C., actress (Grey's Anatomy)

1955Ian Botham, Heswall Cheshire, English cricketer (all time great all-rounder Extrovert)

1896Charles "Lucky" Luciano, Sicily, NYC Mafia gangster, (d. 1962)

1868Scott Joplin, Texas, US ragtime entertainer and composer (The Entertainer)

1784Zachary Taylor, Barboursville Virginia, 12th President (Mar 5, 1849-July 9, 1850)

November 24th Birthdays
Date Event
1273
Alphonso, Earl of Chester, son of Edward I of England (d. 1284) 
1394
Charles, Duke of Orléans, French poet (d. 1465) 
1420
John Stafford, 1st Earl of Wiltshire, English politician (d. 1473) 
1583
Juan Martínez de Jáuregui y Aguilar, Spanish poet (d. 1641) 
1615
Philipp Wilhelm, Elector Palatine (d. 1690) 
1630
Etienne Baluze, French scholar (d. 1718) 
1632
Baruch "Benedict" de Spinoza, Amsterdam, rationalist philosopher 
1642
Anne Hilarion de Cotentin, earl of Tourville/knight/admiral/marshal 
1655
Charles XI, King of Sweden (1660-97) 
1690
Charles Theodore Pachelbel, composer 
1712
Willem Bachiene, theologist/geographer/astronomer (Ecclesiastical) 
1713
Junipero Serra, priest had a mission in California 
1713
Laurence Sterne, Ireland, novelist/satirist (Tristram Shandy) 
1713
Laurence Sterne, Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story 
1724
Maria Amalia of Saxony, queen of Spain (d. 1760) 
1729
Alexander Suvorov, Russian general (d. 1800) 
1740
John Bacon, English sculptor 
1745
Maria Louisa of Spain, Empress consort of the Holy Roman Empire (d. 1792) 
1747
Felice Alessandri, composer 
1766
J J Friedrich Weinbrenner, German architect/archaeologist 
1768
Jean-Engelbert Pauwels, composer 
1774
Thomas Dick, Scottish scientific teacher and writer (d. 1857) 
1784
Zachary Taylor, Barboursville Virginia, 12th President (Mar 5, 1849-July 9, 1850) 
1795
Josif Josifovich Genishta, composer 
1801
Ludwig Bechstein, German poet (d. 1860) 
1801
Ludwig Bechstein, Vom Knaben, der das Hexen lernen wollte 
1806
Omar Pasha, [Michael Lats], Croatian governor/viceroy of Bosnia/Iraq 
1806
William Webb Ellis, credited with the invention of Rugby (d. 1872) 
1811
Ditler G Monrad, Danish theologist/bishop/premier (1863- ) 
1811
Ulrich Ochsenbein, Swiss Federal Councillor (d. 1890) 
1815
James Trapier, N Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1865 
1815
Grace Darling, English heroine (d. 1842) 
1817
Juan de la Cruz Moreno Maisonave, Guatemala 
1824
Karel M M Verlat, Flemish painter/graphic artist 
1826
Collodi, [Carlo Lorenzini], Italian author (Pinocchio) 
1826
Carlo Collodi, Pinocchio 
1829
William Passmore Carlin, Bvt Major General (Union Army), died in 1903 
1833
Antoine Labelle, Quebec catholic priest (d. 1891) 
1833
Jovan Jovanovic-Zmaj, Nesrecna Kafina 
1842
Peter Jerndorff, Der var engang 
1845
Wilhelmina Kleij, Het wrak van de Noorzee 
1848
Lilli Lehmann, opera singer 
1849
Frances Hodgson Burnett, author of childrens book (My Secret Garden) 
1849
Frances Hodgson Burnett, The Secret Garden 
1853
Bat Masterson, American gunfighter (d. 1921) 
1855
Elisabeth Christensen, Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages 
1859
Cass Gilbert, American architect (d. 1934) 
1861
Ada Beecher, Sunlight 
1864
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, France, painter (At the Moulin Rouge) 
1866
Rudolf Biebrach, Falsche Scham - Vier Episoden aus dem Leben eines Arztes 
1866
Oswald Yorke, Monsieur Beaucaire 
1868
Scott Joplin, Texas, US ragtime entertainer and composer (The Entertainer) 
1868
Scott Joplin, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 
1868
Robert S. Abbott, The Millionaire 
1868
Augustin Symonds, The Four Feathers 
1869
António Óscar Carmona, 97th Prime Minister of Portugal and 11th President of Portugal (d. 1951) 
1869
George Pauncefort, Free Air 
1870
Louis Fitzroy, Blind Husbands 
1873
L Martov, [Yuly O Tsederbaum], Russian revolutionary 
1873
John St. Polis, The Phantom of the Opera 
1873
J. Keirn Brennan, Seabiscuit 
1873
Arthur Burne, Money Isn't Everything 
1874
Charles William Miller, Brazilian footballer (d. 1953) 
1874
Virginia De Castro e Almeida, Os Olhos da Alma 
1875
Anatoli Lunacharsky, Salamander 
1875
Willy Grebst, Fången på Karlstens fästning 
1875
Ed Rose, The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 
1876
Walter Griffin, US architect, city planner; designed Canberra, Aust 
1877
Alben W Barkley, Graves County Ky, (35th Vice Pres-D-1949-53) 
1877
Kavasji Jamshedji Petigara, Indian CID Commissioner of Police (d. 1941) 
1877
Alben Barkley, The Vice Presidency: The Great American Lottery 
1878
Mark N Tod, English classicist/historian 
1880
Cecil Reynolds, Modern Times 
1881
Al Christie, Canadian-born film director and producer (d. 1951) 
1881
Gwen Delano, The Big Grandma 
1881
Ray C. Moore, Chicken Every Sunday 
1881
Otto Detlefsen, Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers 
1882
Lizette Thorne, The Dreamer 
1883
Izetta Jewel, The Queen's Messenger 
1883
Gábor Drégely, Miss Bluebeard 
1883
Charles Braakensiek, De sensatie der toekomst 
1884
Michel de Klerk, architect (Amsterdam School) 
1884
Itzhak Ben-Zvi, President of Israel (d. 1963) 
1885
Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Metropolis 
1885
Edwin B. DuPar, The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima 
1885
Charles Oelze, Dogs of War 
1886
Georges Vandertongerloo, Flemish artist (L'art et Son Avenir) 
1886
Margaret Caroline Anderson, American publisher (d. 1973) 
1886
K. Barnes Clarendon, The Deemster 
1886
Genjiro Yoshida, Seisaku's Wife 
1887
Erich von Manstein, German military commander (d. 1973) 
1887
Charles Becker, The Terror of Tiny Town 
1887
Erich von Manstein, Lightning War 
1887
Gordon Standing, Outlaws of the Sea 
1887
Bruno Rahn, Dirnentragödie 
1887
Raoul Paoli, The Smiling Madame Beudet 
1888
Cathleen Nesbitt, Belfast Ireland, actress (Agatha-Farmer's Daughter) 
1888
Dale Carnegie, author (How to Win Friends & Influence People) 
1888
Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Cologne Germany, actor (Metropolis, Spies) 
1888
Fredrick Willius, American cardiologist (d. 1972) 
1888
Cathleen Nesbitt, An Affair to Remember 
1888
Dale Carnegie, Jiggs and Maggie in Society 
1888
Lewis M. Crosley, Parade of Stars Auto Show 
1888
Jacek Rotmil, Dzien wielkiej przygody 
1888
Adorján Nagy, A szerelem mindent legyöz 
1888
Bernard R. Hubbard, Alaska's Silver Millions 
1889
Albert J Sylvester, England, ballroom dancer (Alex Moor Award-1977) 
1889
Cissy van Marxfield, [Setske Beek-de Haan], Dutch author 
1889
Albert Sylvester, The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler 
1889
Cissy van Marxveldt, Joop ter Heul 
1892
Isidor Achron, composer 
1893
Fern Andra, Watseka IL, actress (Eyes of the World) 
1893
Charles F. Hurley, 54th Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1946) 
1894
Herbert Sutcliffe, cricketer (all-time great opening batsman for Engl) 
1896
Charles "Lucky" Luciano, Sicily, NYC Mafia gangster, (d. 1962) 
1899
Jan Adam Maklakiewicz, composer 
1899
Ward Morehouse, American theater critic and newspaper columnist (d. 1966) 
1900
Cornelius Kee, composer 
1900
Jerzy Bonawentura Toeplitz, film maker/teacher 
1901
Andre Victor Tchelistcheff, winemaker 
1902
Fernand Braudel, French historian 
1905
Irene Wicker, singer/actress (Singing Lady) 
1905
Paul Guggisberg, Margritli und d'Soldate - Ernstes und Heiteres aus der Grenzbesetzung, S' 1940 
1905
Chester Pate, The Ten Commandments 
1905
Jack Mollenkopf, 1967 Rose Bowl 
1906
Andreina Pagnani, Rome Italy, actress (Il Commandante) 
1906
Eduard Ludwig, German architect (Air Bridge monument Berlin) 
1906
Don MacLaughlin, Runaway Train 
1906
Andreina Pagnani, Il padrone sono me 
1906
Antonio Gedeao, Rómulo de Carvalho e o Seu Amigo António Gedeão 
1907
James Ramsey Ullman, Windom's Way 
1907
Steve Nelson, Goodfellas 
1907
Elizabeth Forrester, Holiday 
1907
Norman Walker, Mozart 
1907
Pauline Guthrie, Metropolitan 
1908
Harry Kemelman, US detective author (rabbi-omnibus) 
1908
Libertad Lamaraque, Agentina, actress (Madreselva, Puerta Cerrada) 
1908
Ray Carter, Chicago Ill, orchestra leader (Arthur Murray Dance Party) 
1908
Libertad Lamarque, Otra primavera 
1908
Aleksander Ford, Black Cross 
1908
Harry Kemelman, The Nine Mile Walk 
1908
Hans Schwarz Jr., Butch passt aufs Baby auf 
1908
Ray Carter, The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin 
1908
Michael Cudahy, The Barbarian 
1909
Hans Melchior Brugk, composer 
1909
Hotze de Roos, Dutch youth book author (Chameleon) 
1909
Dorothy Panter, Bachelor Mother 
1909
Jerzy Toeplitz, Polska historia kina 
1909
John Crowder, The Crater Lake Monster 
1909
Hotze de Roos, De schippers van de Kameleon 
1910
Lennox Brown, cricketer (S Afr leg-spinner on 1931-32 Aust/NZ tour) 
1910
Jean Amila, Pitié pour les rats 
1910
Al Latta, Last Train from Gun Hill 
1911
Kirby Grant, Butte Mont, actor (Sky King) 
1911
Walter Goetz, illustrator cartoonist/painter 
1911
Joe Medwick, baseball player (d. 1975) 
1911
Kirby Grant, In Society 
1911
Erik Bergman, Stella Polaris 
1911
Erik Bergman, Osa IX Elämän näyttämöitä 1958-1966 
1911
Joe 'Ducky' Medwick, Pennant Chasers 
1911
Malcolm Ball, Cleopatra 
1911
Duncan Spencer, The Wizard of Oz 
1911
Kullervo Linna, Aikuisten tanssit Mäntsälän lavalla 
1912
Bernard Delfgaauw, Dutch philosopher (Johnson murderer!) 
1912
Garson Kanin, Rochester NY, playwright/producer (Double Life) 
1912
Geraldine Fitzgerald, Dublin Ireland, actress (Pawnbroker, Easy Money) 
1912
Theodore "Teddy" Wilson, US jazz pianist/arranger 
1912
Joan Sanderson, The Great Muppet Caper 
1912
Garson Kanin, Adam's Rib 
1912
Virginia Manzano, El juicio de los padres 
1912
Barbara Sheldon, The Lucky Texan 
1912
Teddy Wilson, Catch Me If You Can 
1912
Paul Barrett, Under Strange Flags 
1912
Victor Iliu, La 'Moara cu noroc' 
1912
Nijiko Kiyokawa, Pom Poko 
1912
Millard 'Dixie' Howell, The Adventures of Frank Merriwell 
1912
Viktor Shtatland, Moscow Strikes Back 
1913
Gisela Mauermeyer, Germany, discus thrower (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1913
Howard Duff, Bremerton Washington, actor (Flamingo Road, Knots Landing) 
1913
Howard Duff, Kramer vs. Kramer 
1913
Geraldine Fitzgerald, Arthur 
1913
Jack Hicks, Up in the World 
1913
Florence Bunin, Alice in Wonderland 
1914
Elise Hoomans, Dutch director/actress (Jane Eyre) 
1914
Norma Lee Browning, The Great American Beauty Contest 
1914
Zivojin Zdravkovic, Decak Mita 
1914
Jean Wilkinson, Frank, Jeffry, Benji and Me 
1914
Frank Brendel, Two Mules for Sister Sara 
1914
Hilde Schneider, Der Kleinstadtpoet 
1914
Tilestone Perry, This Is the Army 
1914
Val Stewart, Ice Cold in Alex 
1914
Keith Darling, The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour 
1914
Elise Hoomans, Vroeger is dood 
1915
Helen Cherry, Flipper's New Adventure 
1915
William Bruckner, Three Queens Full 
1915
Hayes Goetz, The Singing Nun 
1916
Forrest J Ackerman, invented the term "sci-fi" 
1916
Forrest J. Ackerman, To the Galaxy and Beyond with Mark Hamill 
1916
Howard Cashion, North by Northwest 
1917
Richard Bilderback Hervig, composer 
1917
Rita Corita, [Hendrika Sturm], Dutch singer 
1917
John Justin, The Thief of Bagdad 
1917
Nitish Mukherjee, Kavi 
1917
Rita Corita, Burned Bridges 
1917
Ellen Nicola, Tante Pose 
1917
Hans Braakensiek, De sensatie der toekomst 
1918
Roley Jenkins, cricketer (English leg-spinner 1948-52) 
1918
Tom "Stubby" Fouts, Carroll County Ind, actor (Polka-go-round) 
1918
William Strethan "Wild Bill" Davis, musician 
1918
Lee Bonnell, The Navy Comes Through 
1918
Tom Burton, The Ghost Ship 
1918
Nels P. Nelson, Hoss and the Leprechauns 
1918
Wild Bill Davis, Framed 
1918
Tom C. Fouts, The New Land 
1918
Ty Perry, At War with the Army 
1919
John Silverlight, journalist 
1919
David Kossoff, British actor (d. 2005) 
1919
David Kossoff, Indiscreet 
1919
Mahipal, Navrang 
1919
Geoffrey Cotterell, Tiara Tahiti 
1919
Owen Pavitt, Vengeance 
1919
Oleg Troyanovski, Cold War: The Strangelove Factor 
1919
Helmut Nier, Bread and Roses 
1920
Anthony Griffin, sailor 
1920
Joseph Olutola Olu Odutola Oguntala, soho club owner 
1920
Jorge Mistral, Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía 
1920
Lyla Budnick, Stooges: The Men Behind the Mayhem 
1920
Chuck Harriton, Gnomes 
1920
Dorothea MacFarland, The Night They Raided Minsky's 
1920
Ann Peters, Ali Baba Goes to Town 
1920
Percy Sutton, Blacks in the Media and Performing Arts 
1920
Paula Giokaris, The Fortune Cookie 
1920
Dorothy Kingston, The First Time We Met 
1920
Eliane Dorsay, L'assassin est à l'écoute 
1921
Joe "Ducky" Medwick, baseball player 
1921
John V Lindsay, (Mayor-R/D-NY, 1965-73) 
1921
Liselotte Quilling, Die Fastnachtsbeichte 
1921
John V. Lindsay, Celebrity Roast: Carroll O'Connor 
1921
German Orlov, Marigolds in Flower 
1921
Herbert York, Denkmodell Kalter Krieg 
1922
Richard Leech, Gandhi 
1922
Haruko Katô, Howl's Moving Castle 
1922
Joan Turner, In Her Shoes 
1922
Martin Poll, The Lion in Winter 
1922
Audrey Fildes, Kind Hearts and Coronets 
1922
Stanford R. Ovshinsky, Who Killed the Electric Car? 
1922
Ermer Robinson, The Harlem Globetrotters 
1922
Danuta Mancewicz, Wielka podróz Bolka i Lolka 
1923
Richiardi Jr., Magic with the Stars 
1923
Mary Meade, T-Men 
1923
Rafe Newhouse, Point Blank 
1923
Blair Robertson, The Slime People 
1923
Louis Herbers, Nothing Sacred 
1923
Zlatko 'Tschik' Cajkovski, Wenn Ludwig ins Manöver zieht 
1923
Danny Ozark, 1979 MLB All-Star Game 
1923
Ingemar Pallin, Gårdarna runt sjön 
1924
Victor Grinich, Croatian-American businessman (d. 2000) 
1924
Susana Cabrera, The Paper Man 
1924
T. Prakash Rao, Sasural 
1924
Eileen Barton, College Capers 
1924
Kurt Heintel, Judith 
1924
George Moscone,  
1924
Ab Taylor, Borderline 
1924
Dick Scott, The Army-Navy Football Game of November 30, 1946 
1924
Barbara Bray, Galileo 
1924
Lorne Munroe, Fantastic Variations (Don Quixote) 
1924
Herbert Dentler, Der kühne Schwimmer 
1925
Alun Owen, North Wales, writer (Hard Days Night)/actor (Servant) 
1925
William F. Buckley Jr, New York, American conservative author and commentator (National Review, Firing Line) 
1925
Simon van der Meer, Nobel Prize laureate 
1925
William F. Buckley, Who Wrote Shakespeare's Works? 
1925
Fernando Casanova, El 
1925
Alun Owen, A Hard Day's Night 
1925
Cheryl Maxwell, Devery's White Elephant 
1925
James Hassinger, Digger's Daughter 
1925
Al Cohn, The Andy Williams Show 
1925
Halina Przybylska, Pod gwiazda frygijska 
1925
Maria Cichocka, Gdzie woda czysta i trawa zielona 
1926
Alan Owen, English author (Maggie May, Ronnie Barker Show) 
1926
Alfred "Fred" Benavente, director/actor (Farce Majeur) 
1926
Tsung-Dao Lee, Nobel Prize laureate 
1926
Toralv Maurstad, Gurin with the Foxtail 
1926
Lydia McKim, The Lawton Story 
1926
Fred Benavente, Farce majeure 
1926
Dinah Faust, Face à la nuit 
1927
Alfred Kraus, Las Palmas Canary Islands, tenor (La Scala) 
1927
Emma Lou Diemer, composer 
1927
Ahmadou Kourouma, Ivorian writer (d. 2003) 
1927
Jonathan Routh, Casino Royale 
1927
Alfredo Kraus, Analyze This 
1927
Günter Reisch, Die Verlobte 
1927
Horst Wilhelm, Zar und Zimmermann 
1927
Willy Vandermeulen, De vliegende Hollander 
1927
József Tuli, Kálvária 
1928
Jack Cowden, Flipper 
1928
Lech Ordon, Letters to Santa 
1928
Gerhard Bengsch, Frauenschicksale 
1928
Jim Pilcher, The Major and the Minor 
1929
Eileen Barton, Bkln, singer (Broadway Open House) 
1929
Eric Till, Luther 
1929
Helmut Krapp, The First Polka 
1929
Viktor Korshunov, Po tonkomu ldu 
1929
Sigurður Hallmarsson, New Life 
1929
Diana Van Proosdy, Ali G Indahouse 
1929
John Henry Johnson, Philadelphia Eagles vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1930
C T Patankar, cricketer (kept wicket in one Test India v NZ 1955-56) 
1930
Ken Barrington, cricketer (tough England batsman) 
1930
Bob Friend, baseball player 
1930
Bo Swedberg, Sweaty Beards 
1930
Albert Wolsky, Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1930
Robert Calhoun, Guiding Light 
1930
Harri Tirkkonen, Onnellinen mies 
1930
Joel Schiller, The Muppet Movie 
1930
Bob Friend, Unique In-Game Feats 
1930
Yale Lary, Detroit Lions vs. Los Angeles Rams 
1930
Vladimir Pavlovich, Barkhatnyy sezon 
1930
Saulo Haarla, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1931
Robi Ghosh, The Adventures of Goopy and Bagha 
1931
Dilip Mukherjee, Kancher Swarga 
1931
Glen Z. Gress, Dogma 
1931
Stan Jones, 1963 NFL Championship Game 
1932
Fred Titmus, cricketer (long-running England off-spinner) 
1932
Judith Paige Mitchell, Past Imperfect 
1932
Andrzej Kurylewicz, Sublokator 
1932
Katalin Juhász, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1932
Anna Jókai, A labda 
1933
René Enríquez, Bananas 
1933
Franz-Josef Spieker, Wild Rider Ltd. 
1933
Hideo Tanaka, Sukeban Deka 
1933
Jan Jílek, Osení 
1933
Warren Bateman, The Harrad Experiment 
1933
Zdena Gruberová, Smrt prichádza v dazdi 
1934
Alfred Schnittke, Russia, composer (St Florian) 
1934
Claudio Prieto, composer 
1934
Martin Charnin, Broadway lyricist (Annie, West Side Story) 
1934
Sven-Bertil Taube, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1934
Sophie Daumier, A Simple Story 
1934
Yvonne Rainer, Privilege 
1934
Martin Charnin, Shrek 2 
1934
Alfred Shnitke, The Ascent 
1934
Wolfgang Rademann, Mexiko 
1934
Viktor Sergachyov, The Soul Keeper 
1934
Andrzej Piotrowski, Znaki na drodze 
1934
Claudio Prieto,  
1934
Catherine Anouilh, The Grand Maneuver 
1935
Ronald V Dellums, Oakland California, (Rep-D-California, 1971- ) 
1935
Salim Khan, Deewaar 
1935
Pervis Atkins, The Longest Yard 
1935
Carlos Imperial, City of God 
1935
Ron Dellums, Chisholm '72: Unbought & Unbossed 
1935
Michael Laurence, Which Way Home 
1935
Charlie Hickman, The River Line 
1935
David Connell, Wolfen 
1935
Carlos Broggi, Clouds 
1935
Finn Ziegler, Musik + mystik 
1935
Khalifa bin Salman Al Khalifa, Bahrain: Pearl of the Gulf 
1935
Henrik Gyurkó, Csillagvitéz 
1935
Erik Jurgens, Episode dated 21 October 2003 
1936
Bhimsain, Gharaonda 
1936
Gisela Fritsch, Brave Diebe 
1936
Gerardo Malla, Niebla 
1936
Wayne Artman, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm 
1936
Nathan Smith, Sunshine Hotel 
1936
Dave Whelan, La Coupe De La Gloire: The Official Film of the 1998 FIFA World Cup 
1937
Anthony Ray, Cactus Flower 
1937
Freddie Fingers Lee, Blue Suede Shoes 
1937
Nadao Kirino, Yojimbo 
1937
John LaGioia, Search for Tomorrow 
1937
Jeremy Taylor, Jeremy Taylor 
1937
Arne Strömgren, Skånska mord - Bessingemordet 
1938
Oscar Robertson [The Big O], NBA guard (Cin, Milwaukee, Olympic-gold-1960) 
1938
Wynne Bradburn, cricketer (father of Grant NZ batsman v South Africa 1964) 
1938
Charles Starkweather, American Spree Killer (d. 1959) 
1938
Willy Claes, Belgian politician 
1938
David Newell, 1010 
1938
Charles Starkweather,  
1938
Reuben Greene, The Boys in the Band 
1938
Oscar Robertson, 1975 NBA All-Star Game 
1938
Natalya Krachkovskaya, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1938
Christina Indrenius-Zalewski, The Wrestler 
1938
Shouweikar, Akhtar ragol fil alam 
1938
Fernando Guerreiro, Xadrez e Vodka 
1938
Carol Mayo Jenkins, Another World 
1939
Jim Northrup, baseball player 
1939
Jim Yester, Birmingham Alabama, rock vocalist/guitarist (Association) 
1939
Yoshinobu Miyake, Japan, featherweight (Olympic-gold-1964, 68) 
1939
Cathy Crosby, Girls Town 
1939
Eunice Soo-Hoo, The Keys of the Kingdom 
1939
Maria Chiara, Hannah and Her Sisters 
1939
Hein Boele, Den Haag vandaag: ofwel een avond lang lachen 
1939
Danny L. Zialcita, Langis at tubig 
1939
Jim Northrup, A City on Fire: The Story of the '68 Detroit Tigers 
1939
H.B. Gilmour, Twitches 
1939
Rumil Vildanov, Beregis, zmey! 
1939
Carl Bunch, The Ritchie Valens Story 
1939
Juan Talavera, Death in Granada 
1939
Lawrence Rhodes, Rabbit in the Pit 
1939
Josep Maria Huertas Clavería, De Madrid a la Lluna 
1939
Marit Paulsen, Liten Ida 
1939
Jerry Mays, Super Bowl IV 
1939
Célia Vilela, Vagabundos no Society 
1939
Willy Claes, Episode dated 18 September 2001 
1940
Paul Tagliabue, commissioner (NFL) 
1940
Wendell Morris Logan, composer 
1940
Don Metz, American architect 
1940
Eric Wilson, Canadian children's author. 
1940
Alan Lake, Don't Open Till Christmas 
1940
Frank Duval, Drei atemlose Tage 
1940
Alan Gibbs, Scarface 
1940
Paul Tagliabue, Head Games 
1940
Marshall Berman, New York: A Documentary Film 
1940
Reinhard Münchenhagen, Episode dated 2 July 1977 
1941
Donald "Duck" Dunn, TN, bassist (Booker T-Mar-Keys, Walkin' the Dog), (d, 2012) 
1941
Gary Boyle, rocker (Isotope) 
1941
John de Andrea, US sculptor 
1941
Pete Best, British drummer (Beatles) 
1941
Donald Dunn, Argo 
1941
Pino Donaggio, Carrie 
1941
Pete Best, The Rocker 
1941
Stuffy Singer, The Boy Scout Story 
1941
Bernard Murat, What's in a Name? 
1941
Jonathan Dawson, The Legend of Fred Paterson 
1941
Ricardo Piglia, Burnt Money 
1941
Emil Hossu, The Secret of Bacchus 
1941
Alfred Strejcek, The Illusionist 
1941
Mel Marvin, Cooperstown 
1941
John DeAndrea, An Unmarried Woman 
1942
Bayani Mendoza de Leon, composer 
1942
Billy Connolly, Scotland, comedian/actor (Blue Money) 
1942
Marlin Fitzwater, press secretary (George Bush) 
1942
Billy Connolly, Brave 
1942
Viktor Klimenko, Sauna 
1942
Dinara Asanova, Patsany 
1942
Craig Thomas, Firefox 
1942
Richard Shorr, Die Hard 
1942
Ferenc András, Dögkeselyü 
1942
Jack Rieley, The Departed 
1942
José María Resel, Nine Letters to Bertha 
1942
William Perly, Distress 
1942
Salah Marei, I Love Cinema 
1942
Marlin Fitzwater, Two Cathedrals 
1942
Sairam Isayeva, Vostochnaya plutovka 
1943
Barry Milburn, cricketer (NZ wicket-keeper in three Tests 1969) 
1943
Lee Michaels, rocker 
1943
Richard Tee, US pianist (Stuff, Strokin') 
1943
Robin Williamson, rocker (Incredible String Band) 
1943
Ken Hutchison, Ladyhawke 
1943
Gayle Gorman, Cops and Robbers 
1943
Shun Ueda, Kikaida: Android of Justice 
1943
Richard Tee, Paul Simon: Live at the Tower Theatre 1980 
1943
Leon Flamholc, Nattbuss 807 
1943
Robin Williamson, Summer Hours 
1943
Manolo Sanlúcar, Flamenco 
1943
Dave Bing, Street Fighting Man 
1943
Ramo Olejnik, Pigs 
1943
Gerard Mortier, Betty Freeman: A Life for the Unknown 
1943
Joël Robert, Aaltra 
1944
Claudia Dreifus, interviewer/author (7 Stories) 
1944
Dan Glickman, (Rep-D-KS, 1977- ) 
1944
Jules Deelder, Dutch poet (T of Vondel) 
1944
Ibrahim Gambari, Nigerian scholar 
1944
Candy Darling, Women in Revolt 
1944
Michael Edwards, Terminator 2: Judgment Day 
1944
Amol Palekar, Gol Maal 
1944
Dani, Day for Night 
1944
Dan Glickman, The World According to Monsanto 
1944
Arthur Faria, Ain't Misbehavin' 
1944
Lesley Blair, Seven Ages of Man 
1944
Jules Deelder, Episode #2.93 
1945
Bev[erley] Bevan, Birmingham England, rock drummer (ELO) 
1945
Lee Michaels, Invincible 
1945
Joel DiBartolo, Episode dated 14 February 1972 
1945
Wanda Neumann, Marie Curie, une femme honorable 
1945
David Sánchez Juliao, Mi sangre aunque plebeya 
1945
William Edgar, Madame Wang's 
1946
Ted Bundy, Burlington Vermont, serial murderer 
1946
Penelope Jones Halsall (aka: Caroline Courtney, Melinda Wright, Lydia Hitchcock, Penny Jordan, Annie Groves) 
1946
Ted Bundy, Serial Killers 
1946
Mervat Amin, The Wife of an Important Man 
1946
Bev Bevan, Electric Light Orchestra: 'Out of the Blue' Tour Live at Wembley 
1946
József Székhelyi, Willy the Sparrow 
1946
Jane Stanton Hitchcock, Trick of the Eye 
1946
Penny Jordan, Episode #1.135 
1946
Dennis Livson, Moomin 
1946
Guy Bélanger, Orderers 
1947
Dwight Schultz, Balt Md, actor (A-Team) 
1947
Dave Sinclair, English musician (Caravan, Hatfield and the North) 
1947
Sasson Gabai, The Band's Visit 
1947
Dwight Schultz, Star Trek: First Contact 
1947
Ramesh Sippy, Sholay 
1947
Pertti Melasniemi, Hymyhuulet 
1947
Johnny Zell, All Time Favorites 
1947
Sassi Keshet, Ha-Lahaka 
1947
Anatoliy Vapirov, Edno pismo 
1947
Márta Martin, Just Sex and Nothing Else 
1947
Koumei Nakamura, Morimoto Retrospective: Egg 
1947
Mariù Safier, Pollicino va in città 
1947
Patricia M. Fairchild, Ghost Town: The Movie 
1947
Hajime Tanimoto, Cure 
1947
Kazuhiko Yakata, Tokyo maruhi night report: atsui jueki 
1947
Tamara Lebedeva, Zhil-byl doktor 
1948
Ashok Gandotra, cricketer (in Rio de Janiero Two Tests for India 1969) 
1948
Spider Robinson, Canada, sci-fi author (3 Hugo, Callahan's Secret) 
1948
Steve Yeager, catcher (LA Dodger) 
1948
Steve Yeager, Hey Coach 
1948
John Alvin, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1948
Rudy Tomjanovich, Clutch City 
1948
Bettina Woernle, Sydney an der Wupper - Dreamtime 
1948
Elena Tasisto, Camila 
1948
John Adewole, Ali G Indahouse 
1948
Gordon Bosserman, Star Spangled Girl 
1948
Lyudmila Porgina, The First Circle 
1948
Sudhir Baisakhiya, Mr. Natwarlal 
1948
Hans Westerhof, Episode dated 21 March 2000 
1948
Spider Robinson, Rocket Science 
1948
Joe Howard, Grumpy Old Men 
1949
Anita Louis, US singer (Soul Children, I'll Be the Other Woman) 
1949
Martin Duiser, pop producer (Vanessa, Lee Towers) 
1949
Shane Bourne, Australian comedian and actor 
1949
Shane Bourne, Kokoda 
1949
Damon Evans, Porgy and Bess 
1949
Dianne Hull, Christmas Evil 
1949
Linda Tripp, Episode dated 16 February 1999 
1949
Petra Cernocká, 13. komnata Petry Cernocké 
1949
Gunter Ziegler, Zombie Nation 
1949
Louise Laparé, Coteau Rouge 
1949
Pam Tebow, Tim Tebow: Everything in Between 
1949
Grethe Ryen, Daddy Blue 
1949
Zachary Selig, A Journey to Planet Sanity 
1949
Victoria Dakil, The Personals 
1949
Ai Lien Pan, Shi er jin pai 
1949
Henry Bibby, The UCLA Dynasty 
1949
Justo Molinero, Episode #2.8 
1949
Urbano Bettencourt, Mau Tempo no Canal 
1950
Damon Evans, Balt Md, actor (Lionel-The Jeffersons) 
1950
Stanley Livingston, actor (Chip-My 3 Sons) 
1950
Stanley Livingston, Please Don't Eat the Daisies 
1950
Justin Case, Superman III 
1950
Roscoe Born, One Life to Live 
1950
Zlata Numanagic, Arrive Before Daybreak 
1950
Keith Kjornes, The Devil's Tomb 
1950
Rick Axberg, Here's Your Life 
1950
Bob Burns, Live from Monsterpalooza 
1950
Bob Burns, Episode #4.41 
1950
Darla Middlebrook, Android Apocalypse 
1950
Diego Dalla Palma, Vivere 
1950
Cláudio Savietto, Angels of the Night 
1951
Chet Edwards, (Rep-D-Texas) 
1951
Gaby Landhage, Goteborg Sweden, model (Model of the Rear) 
1951
Graham Price, British rugby player 
1951
Arturo Pérez-Reverte, The Ninth Gate 
1951
Ildikó Szabó, Hótreál 
1951
Greg Bransom, EvenHand 
1951
Ivan Rossenov, Byagstvoto na zaeka 
1952
Brijesh Patel, cricketer (Indian batsman 1974-77) 
1952
Norbert Haug, German motorsport executive (Mercedes Benz) 
1952
Thierry Lhermitte, French comedian and actor 
1952
Rachel Chagall, White Palace 
1952
Thierry Lhermitte, The Dinner Game 
1952
Ulrich Seidl, Paradise: Love 
1952
Ilja Richter, Three Chinamen with a Double Bass 
1952
Laura León, El Premio Mayor 
1952
Machteld Ramoudt, Episode #2.4 
1952
Parveen Shakir, Zubeidaa 
1952
Cheryl Whitman-Dubuque, Muffy's Bat Mitzvah 
1952
Yuriko Azuma, In the Realm of the Senses 
1952
Naum Furman, Matsivarshi vigats ijda 
1953
Tod Machover, composer 
1953
Glenn Withrow, American actor 
1953
Glenn Withrow, The Outsiders 
1953
Lee Canalito, Paradise Alley 
1953
Lynn Mathis, The Life of David Gale 
1953
Barbara Tirrell, The Seagull 
1953
Xabier Bilbao, Visionaires 
1953
Svante Weyler, Morfars resa 
1953
Greg Holcomb, When I Am King 
1954
Emir Kusturica, Serbian filmmaker 
1954
Emir Kusturica, Underground 
1954
James Lecesne, Trevor 
1954
Susan Gilmore, Flashback 
1954
Clem Burke, End of the Century 
1954
Guilherme Reis, Louco Por Cinema 
1954
Akira Ikuta, The Last Emperor 
1954
Philippe Pimont, Déshabillés fatals 
1955
Clement Burke, rock drummer (Blondie) 
1955
Ian Botham, Heswall Cheshire, English cricketer (all time great all-rounder Extrovert) 
1955
Scott Mabon Hoch, Raleigh NC, PGA golfer (1982 USF&G Classic) 
1955
Elvis Ramone, American drummer (The Ramones) 
1955
Takashi Yuasa, Japanese lawyer 
1955
Lena Adelsohn Liljeroth, Swedish politician 
1955
Steven Anderson, Halloween 5 
1955
Craig Good, Toy Story 
1955
Ian Botham, Botham's Ashes 
1955
Rainer Grenkowitz, Meier 
1955
Alvaleta Guess, Money Train 
1955
Lord Blandford, Episode #1.1 
1955
Alan Hennessy, Dirty Deeds 
1955
Tamás Karácsony, Angyali üdvözlet 
1955
José Gonçalves, A Menina dos Meus Olhos 
1956
Ruben Santiago-Hudson, The Devil's Advocate 
1956
Terry Lewis, The Emperor's New Groove 
1956
Tanit Jitnukul, Bang Rajan 
1956
Paul Maggiotto, Captivated: The Trials of Pamela Smart 
1956
Luís Represas, A Música dos Outros 
1956
Sven Grünberg, Lotte from Gadgetville 
1956
Ugo Mazzotta, Il passato ritorna 
1956
Cyril Svoboda, Episode dated 26 November 2004 
1957
Chris Hayes, California, rock guitarist (Huey Lewis & The News) 
1957
Denise Crosby, Hollywood California, actress (Tasha-Star Trek: Next Gen) 
1957
Denise Crosby, Pet Sematary 
1957
Howard Korder, Lakeview Terrace 
1957
Chris Hayes, Back to the Future 
1957
Pier Maria Cecchini, The Card Player 
1957
Alfons Haider, Unplugged (42) 
1957
Edward Stourton, One O'Clock News 
1957
Carsten Kressner, Bjarnes store dag 
1957
Petra Verena Milchert, Reifezeugnis 
1957
Jens-Uwe Bogadtke, Der Bärenhäuter 
1957
Kenneth Smith, Top Gun 
1957
Klára Major, S.O.S. szerelem! 
1957
Anders Bohman, Among the Elves 
1957
Alois Haider, Die Pfarrersköchin 
1957
Krzysztof Napierala, Carmen torero 
1958
Alain Chabat, actor (French Twist, Six Days Six Night) 
1958
Carmel, [McCourt], England, rocker (Storm, More More More) 
1958
Roy Aitken, Scottish former footballer 
1958
Dale Cook, American Kickboxer 2 
1958
Jerry Kokich, Operation: Destructo 
1958
Carmel, Episode dated 15 November 1987 
1958
Roy Aitken, Episode dated 4 March 2006 
1958
Stephen Brassett, Junket 89 
1958
Theresa Gonsalves, VH1 News Presents: Michael Jackson's Secret Childhood 
1958
Jochen Neupert, Ein Mann für gewisse Sekunden 
1958
Phillip Tolle, Alabama Sasquatch 
1958
Alain Chabat, Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra 
1958
David Reivers, Poseidon 
1958
Andrey Smolyakov, Stalingrad 
1958
Dana Tyler, Kick-Ass 
1959
Akio Ôtsuka, The Animatrix 
1959
David Manis, Dahmer 
1959
Gregory Melton, The Mist 
1959
Thomas R. Rondinella, Blades 
1959
Marcus Kaloff, Sex Up - Jungs haben's auch nicht leicht 
1959
Ana Luiza Azevedo, Before the World Ends 
1959
Zeinab Badawi, Tom Hooper 
1959
Ruth McCartney, Equation of Change 
1959
Terry Kinard, 1983 NFL Draft 
1959
Risto Karhula, Bad Boys 
1960
Amanda Wyss, American actress 
1960
Edgar Meyer, American bassist and composer 
1960
Amanda Wyss, A Nightmare on Elm Street 
1960
Greg Berg, Toy Story 
1960
Sergio Galli, Eye for an Eye 
1960
Jim Ford, The Tilbury Run 
1960
Tommy Buda, Twin Towers 
1960
Keith Bakker, Episode #16.24 
1961
Carl Sundquist, Indianapolis Ind, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1961
Carlos Carnero, Spanish member of parliament 
1961
Arundhati Roy, Indian writer 
1961
Robin Stille, The Slumber Party Massacre 
1961
Hartmut Engler, Show #480 - Der Tristan-Akkord 
1961
Charles Ng,  
1961
Dorothee Schön, Heilig Blut 
1961
Kuba Sienkiewicz, Kiler 
1961
Dan Neira, Immortal Combat 
1961
Eric Young, Game of Two Halves 
1961
Harry McCoy, Black & White & Red All Over 
1961
Katalin Gémes, Lakodalom 
1962
John Squire, English pop guitarist (Stone Roses, She Bangs the Drums) 
1962
Lesa Ann Pedriana, Milwaukee Wisc, playmate (April, 1984) 
1962
Randy Velarde, Midland TX, infielder (NY Yankees, California Angels) 
1962
Shae D'lyn, Vegas Vacation 
1962
David Neidorf, Platoon 
1962
Rob Gray, Fido 
1962
Lesa Ann Pedriana, The Chase 
1962
John Squire, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1962
Edda Leesch, Der Mann an ihrer Seite 
1962
Martin Spang Olsen, Svarte penger, hvite løgner 
1962
Randy Velarde, 2001 World Series 
1962
Slawomir Poplawski, Zgorszenie publiczne 
1962
Ggreg Snyder, The Tools 
1962
Sergei Vybornov, The Second Circle 
1962
Flávia Pucci, Mutant... 
1962
Tracey Wickham, Changes 
1963
Lisa Howard, actress (Days of Our Life, Rolling Vengeance) 
1963
Lisa Howard, Moonstruck 
1963
Lisa Maxwell, The Dark Crystal 
1963
Debra Lamb, The G-string Horror: Demon Cut 
1963
Nina Franciosa, Blame It on the Night 
1963
Magdalena Reifová, Lupa je tlustý sklo 
1963
Tina Graham, Episode #1.9 
1963
Run Wrake, Rabbit 
1963
Michaela Heigenhauser, Jagdfieber 
1963
Harry E. Snodgrass, Napoleon Dynamite 
1963
Karl Linde, What Women Want 
1963
Jürgen Milski, Können wird überschätzt! Wie ein Selfmade-Star entsteht 
1964
Garret Dillahunt, American actor 
1964
Brad Sherwood, American comedian 
1964
Tony Rombola, American guitarist (Godsmack) 
1964
Brad Sherwood, The Dating Game 
1964
Conleth Hill, Whatever Works 
1964
Alistair McGowan, My Life in Ruins 
1964
Garret Dillahunt, No Country for Old Men 
1964
Jim Van Bebber, The Manson Family 
1964
Valentino, Cumming All Over 
1964
Chris Reccardi, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 
1964
Mike Goldberg, Grudge Match 
1964
Brian T. Jaynes, Humans vs Zombies 
1964
Michelle Blaine, Stop 
1964
Paul Groves, Leonard Bernstein's Candide, a Comic Operetta in Two Acts 
1964
Karin Gry, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1964
Volkan Gucer, Amerikali 
1964
Frank Buschmann, Episode dated 7 April 2006 
1964
Tony Rombola, An Evening with Godsmack 
1964
Juan 'Cotó' Antomarchi Padilla, Música cubana 
1964
Barry McKay, Sheila, the Scottish Prostitute 
1964
Randy Gilbert, Family Property Backwoods Killing Spree 
1964
Cordula Bachl-Eberl, The Nasty Girl 
1965
Nyla Jane Carroll, New Plymouth NZ, 5k/10k/marathoner (Olympics-96) 
1965
Kim Roe-ha, South Korean actor 
1965
Shirley Henderson, Scottish actress 
1965
Shirley Henderson, Trainspotting 
1965
Patrik Fichte, Episode #1.1881 
1965
Roe-ha Kim, Memories of Murder 
1965
Gunnar Helgason, The Secret Life of Walter Mitty 
1965
Darren Scott, Sexy Urban Legends 
1965
Andrea Stern, Boutonniere 
1965
Ron De Rosa, Resurrection 
1965
Dreux Ellis, Beefcake 
1965
Kevin Knights, Sleep 
1965
Werner Koekemoer, Bustin' Chops: The Movie 
1966
Ledell Eackles, NBA guard (Wash Wizards/Bullets) 
1966
Paul Robinett, American internet personality 
1966
Russell Watson, British singer 
1966
Juan Pablo Gamboa, Ana Maria in Novela Land 
1966
Russell Watson, Captain Corelli's Mandolin 
1966
Isabelle Renauld, Eternity and a Day 
1966
Carly Wijs, Monkey Sandwich 
1966
Sarah Harmon, Slacker 
1966
Caleb J. Howard, X2 
1966
Nicholas White, Urban Survivor 
1966
Stefan Ahnhem, Innan frosten 
1966
Merav Michaeli, Be'Kol Mechir: Sipura Shel Etti Alon 
1966
Shû Ehara, Score 2: The Big Fight 
1966
Chris Morgan, Pearl Harbor 
1966
Peter Dusl, Blue Moon