Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 22nd

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 22nd

1921Rodney Dangerfield, [John Cohen], Babylon NY, comedian (Caddyshack)

1967Boris Becker, Leimen Germany, tennis player (Wimbledon 1985, 86, 89)

1943Billie Jean King, Long Beach California, American tennis pro (Wimbledon 1968, 72, 73, 75)

1890Charles de Gaulle, Lille, France, President of France (1958-69), (d. 1970)

1958Jamie Lee Curtis, Los Angeles California, actress (Anything But Love, Halloween)

1984Scarlett Johansson, New York City, New York, American actress (The Prestige)

November 22nd Birthdays
Date Event
1458
Jacob Obrecht, Dutch composer (d. 1505) 
1511
Erasmus Reinhold, Germany, mathematician (calculated planetary table) 
1515
Marie Guise, French wife of king James V of Scotland 
1535
John, the Old, earl of Nassau/tribal father Neth royal family 
1564
Henry Brooke, 11th Baron Cobham, English conspirator (d. 1610) 
1579
Jan Baptist Stalpart van der Wiele, Dutch lawyer/pastor/lyricist 
1602
Elisabeth of Bourbon, Queen of Philip IV of Spain (d. 1644) 
1606
Pieter II de Jode, Flemish engraver/publisher 
1635
Francis Willughby, English biologist (d. 1672) 
1643
René R Cavelier sieur de La Salle, French explorer 
1690
Francois Collin de Blamont, composer 
1698
Pierre de Rigaud, Canadian-born French Governor (d. 1778) 
1709
Frantisek Benda, composer 
1710
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, composer, son of J.S. Bach (Sinfonias 64) 
1721
Joseph Frederick Wallet DesBarres, Swiss-born Canadian statesman (d. 1824) 
1722
Hryhorii Skovoroda, Ukrainian poet (d. 1794) 
1767
Andreas Hofer, Tirol nationalist 
1771
Paul R Cantzlaar, gov of Saba/St-Eustatius/Curacao/Dutch-West Indies 
1780
Conradin Kreutzer, composer 
1780
Jose Cecilio del Valle, Honduran Politician (d. 1834) 
1805
Benjamin Hugur, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1877 
1808
Thomas Cook, founder (Cook travel bureau) 
1814
Serranus Clinton Hastings, American politician (d. 1893) 
1818
Samuel Gibbs French, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1910 
1819
George Eliot, [Mary Anne Evans], Nuneaton England, author (Middlemarch, Silas Marner) 
1819
George Eliot, Middlemarch 
1821
Johanne Louise Heiberg, En søndag på Amager 
1823
Nathan Kimball, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1898 
1832
George Henry Chapman, Bvt Maj Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1882 
1835
Frank Crawford Armstrong, Brigadier General (Confederate Army) 
1838
Jose Augusto da Ferreira Veiga, Viscount d' Arneiro, composer 
1842
Anna S Barbiers, actress (Uncle Tom) 
1849
Friedrich von Bernhardi, German historian (Germany & the Next War) 
1849
Christian Rohlfs, German artist (d. 1938) 
1852
Paul H B d'Estornelles de Constant, French diplomat/pacifist 
1856
Heber J Grant, Salt Lake City, 7th pres of Mormon church 
1856
Melbourne MacDowell, There It Is 
1856
Heber J. Grant, Latter-Day Saint Leaders: Past and Present 
1856
I.C. Christensen, Islands Altings besög i Köbenhavn 
1857
George Gissing, English author (Thyrza, Crown of Life) 
1857
George Gissing, The Turning Point 
1866
Oskar Messter, Edelmut unter Feinden 
1866
Achille Vitti, Giovanni Episcopo 
1868
John Nance Garner, (D) 32nd VP (1933-41) 
1868
John Nance Garner, Episode #2.7 
1869
Andre Gide, Paris, France, writer (Lafcadio's Adventures-Nobel 1947) 
1869
A.E. Matthews, Man with a Million 
1869
André Gide, Pastoral Symphony 
1869
Olivia Norrie, Loppen 
1870
Howard Brockway, composer 
1870
George A. Billings, Hands Up! 
1873
Johnny Tyldesley, cricketer (brother of Ernest, 31 Tests for England) 
1873
Leopold CMS Amery, British minister of Colonies (India) 
1873
John Hughes, Public Enemies 
1874
Max Dearly, Madame Bovary 
1875
Elizabeth Patterson, Savannah TN, actress (Climax, Tall Story) 
1875
Georges Rency, Belgian poet 
1875
Elizabeth Patterson, Pal Joey 
1875
J.F. Casey, Kentucky Moonshine 
1875
Pablo Podestá, Tierra baja 
1876
Percival P. Baxter, Wings of the Border 
1877
Joan Gamper, Swiss-born businessman and founder of FC Barcelona (d. 1930) 
1877
Endre Ady, A bor lelke 
1878
Karin Alexandersson, Fadren 
1878
Grand Duke Michael,  
1879
W.O. McGeehan, The Quarterback 
1880
Edwin Stanley, The Phantom Creeps 
1880
Buck Connors, Reuben's Busy Day 
1880
Ethel Levey, High Stakes 
1881
Lowden Adams, Topaze 
1882
Ema Svandová-Kadlecová, Snezenka z Tater 
1882
Charles Vildrac, S.S. Tenacity 
1883
Jeff Davis, The Bridge of Sighs 
1883
Emilius Madsen, Det begyndte ombord 
1884
Syed Sulaiman Nadvi, Pakistani biographer of Muhammad (d. 1953) 
1885
Steve Clemente, King Kong 
1885
Ludwig Trautmann, Die große Wette 
1885
Logan Brown, For Heaven's Sake 
1886
Jack Winn, Blood and Sand 
1887
Charles Mack, Why Bring That Up? 
1888
Tarzan, of the Apes, according to Edgar Rice Burroughs' novel 
1888
Samuel J. Warshawsky, Can't Help Singing 
1888
Moya Mannering, Les cloches de Corneville 
1889
James Ewens, The Fires of Youth 
1889
Vitaliy Perezhogin, Sorochinskaya yarmarka 
1889
Ethel Shattuck, Dixie Jamboree 
1890
Charles de Gaulle, Lille, France, President of France (1958-69), (d. 1970) 
1890
Charles de Gaulle, La visite du général de Gaulle au Québec 
1890
Otis Banks, Injustice 
1890
Gyula Sugár, John the Hero 
1891
Bengt Axel von Torne, composer 
1891
Edward Bernays, PR expert 
1891
Erik Lindahl, Swedish economist (Theory of Money & Capital) 
1891
Edward Bernays,  
1891
Francis Sayles, Black Legion 
1891
Florence Barker, The Call 
1891
Walter Poucher, Episode dated 18 November 1980 
1891
Jack McKeown, Her Father Said No 
1891
Hans Karl Gottschalk, White Ecstasy 
1893
M Kaganovitsj Kogan, people's commissioner for Stalin 
1893
Harley J. Earl, American automobile designer (d. 1969) 
1896
Mario La Broca, composer 
1896
Nikolai S Tichonov, Russian writer (against Pasternak) [OS] 
1897
Paul Oswald Ahnert, German astronomer (d. 1989) 
1898
Wiley Post, Grand Plain Tx, aviator/parachutist (crashed in Alaska) 
1899
Hoagy Carmichael, Bloomington Ind, actor/songwriter (Stardust) 
1900
Hugo Godron, composer 
1900
Tom Macdonald, Welsh journalist and novelist (d. 1980) 
1901
Joaquin Rodrigo, Sagunto Spain, composer 
1902
Emanuel Feuermann, Kolomea Galicia, cellist (Chicago Symph Orch) 
1902
Sir Humphrey Gibbs, Rhodesian politician (d. 1990) 
1902
Albert Leduc, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1990) 
1903
Herbert Sally Frankel, economist 
1904
Roland Winters, Boston Mass, actor (Mama, Smothers Brothers) 
1905
James Burnham, philosopher (Coming Defeat of Communism) 
1905
Irving Starr, Bataan 
1905
Helmuth Larsen, Stjerneskud 
1905
Anna-Liisa Saarinen, Episode #1.20 
1906
Howard Petrie, Beverly MA, actor (Border River, Bounty Hunter) 
1906
Lee Patrick, NYC, actress (Henrietta-Topper, Maltese Falcon) 
1906
Howard Petrie, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 
1906
Bert Kennedy, The Three Musketeers 
1906
Corrado Sofia, Le marchand de Venise 
1907
Bernard Naylor, composer 
1907
Dick Bartell, baseball player 
1907
Dora Maar, Tours France, French painter and photographer and lover of Picasso 
1907
Alberto Moravia, The Conformist 
1907
Edoardo Toniolo, Gladiators 7 
1907
Nick DeGenner, Ali Baba Goes to Town 
1907
Harry L. Underwood, Tank Battalion 
1907
Bernard Naylor, Canadian Landscape 
1908
Michael Balfour, historian 
1908
Edith Meinhard, Diary of a Lost Girl 
1908
Leo Mostovoy, One Girl's Confession 
1908
Marcel Cravenne, Coffin Island 
1908
Robert Lee Johnson, Gentlemen Are Born 
1908
Nikolai Nosov, Fantazyory 
1908
Harry Ransom, Shadows of the Bat: The Cinematic Saga of the Dark Knight - The Legend Reborn 
1908
Antonín Zacpal, Prednosta stanice 
1908
Ellsworth Wright, Go Man Go 
1909
Theodorus H J Zwartkruis, Bishop of Haarlem Netherlands (1966-83) 
1909
Mikhail Mil, Russian aviation designer (d. 1970) 
1909
Pierre Galante, Freedom Fighter 
1909
Hans Holt, Der Bockerer 
1909
Jeane Wood, The Ten Commandments 
1909
Feliks Vysotsky, Ori okeanis saidumloeba 
1909
Jacques Mercanton, Mr. Hulot's Holiday 
1909
Daniel Estrada, Two-Faced Woman 
1909
Virgil Antonescu, Floarea reginei 
1909
Inez Almerfors, The Apple War 
1909
Ray Joseph, Kathy O' 
1909
Walter Gorrish, Mich dürstet 
1910
Mary Jackson, The Exorcist III 
1910
Robert Belcher, The Big Country 
1910
Bernard-Roland, Portrait d'un assassin 
1911
Heinrich Koch, Troilus und Cressida 
1911
Ernie Caceres, The Garry Moore Show 
1911
MacDonald MacPherson, Mickey Down Under 
1911
Albert Harris, Don't Give Up 
1912
Doris Duke, NYC, multi-millionaire (American Tobacco heiress) 
1912
Eric Stuart Woord, archaeologist 
1912
Doye O'Dell, Tight Spot 
1912
Titus Spencer, The Paleface 
1913
Benjamin Britten, Lowestoft Suffolk England, composer (Beggar's Opera) 
1913
Cecilia Muñoz-Palma, first female Philippine Supreme Court Justice (d. 2006) 
1913
Benjamin Britten, Moonrise Kingdom 
1913
Norman Paul, Wally's Present 
1913
Frank P. Rosenberg, One-Eyed Jacks 
1913
Cecilia Martinez, Humo 
1913
Jacques Jansen, Ciboulette 
1913
Georges Hénin, Napoleon 
1913
Edward Aylward, Captain Lightfoot 
1914
Peter Woolridge Townsend, war hero courtier writer 
1914
Frank Graham, The Three Caballeros 
1914
Peter Townsend, The Battle for The Battle of Britain 
1914
Kulakhmet Khodzhikov, Zemlya ottsov 
1915
Arthur Adams, Coming to America 
1915
Bobby Collazo, The Lost City 
1915
Willy Faktorovitch, César 
1915
Richard M. Pack, One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 
1915
Oswald Morris, Lolita 
1915
Kishore Sahu, Mayurpankh 
1916
Ila Britton, Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie 
1916
María Denis, Fiamma che non si spegne 
1916
John Hotchkis, The Corpse 
1916
Basil Coleman, As You Like It 
1916
Ila McAvoy, South Pacific 
1916
Heinz Kögel, Kümmelblättchen 
1916
Harold Reese, Decoy 
1916
David Maria Turoldo, Gli ultimi 
1916
Bill Powell, Jim Brown 
1917
Jean-Etienne Marie, composer 
1917
Bridget Bate Tichenor (born Bridget Pamela Arkwright Bate), Paris France, Mexican surrealist painter 
1917
Jon Cleary, The Sundowners 
1917
Bernie Lowe, Pleasantville 
1917
Bridget Tichenor, Rara avis 
1917
Edward Polo, Wichita 
1918
Claiborne Pell, (Sen-D-RI, 1961- ) 
1918
Philippa Scott, The Way We Went Wild 
1918
Claiborne Pell, Who Shall Live and Who Shall Die? 
1919
Wilfred Norman Aldridge, biochemist/toxicologist 
1919
Louise Watson, Angel Baby 
1919
Kiko Mendive, The Journey 
1919
Peter Colemore, Tarzan's Peril 
1920
Anne Crawford, British film actor (d. 1956) 
1920
Anne Crawford, Knights of the Round Table 
1920
Paul Erickson, White Fire 
1920
Charles Schmitz, The Last Samurai 
1920
Willi Laschet, Ode to Cologne: A Rock 'N' Roll Film 
1921
Rodney Dangerfield, [John Cohen], Babylon NY, comedian (Caddyshack) 
1921
Brian Cleeve, Irish broadcaster (d. 2003) 
1921
Rodney Dangerfield, Back to School 
1921
Eric House, Strange Brew 
1921
Gunnar Eneskär, Ett svårskött pastorat 
1922
Fikret Dzhamil Amirov, Kirovabad Russia, Azerbaijani composer (Shur) 
1922
Lynne Roberts, In Old Caliente 
1922
Eli Asser, We benne op de wereld om mekaar te helpen, nietwaar? 
1922
Jörg Zink, Leben? Geschenkt! 
1922
William Boeing Jr., War Planes of World War II 
1922
René Schérer, À mort la mort! 
1922
John Nunneley, Ian Hislop Goes Off the Rails 
1922
Marlene, A Volta do Filho Pródigo 
1923
Arthur Hiller, director (Love Story) 
1923
Dika Newlin, composer 
1923
Arthur Hiller, Love Story 
1923
Guy Doleman, General Hospital 
1923
Mel Bourne, Manhattan 
1923
Hanna Maron, Yom Yom 
1923
Rosy Varte, Love on the Run 
1923
Piéral, That Obscure Object of Desire 
1923
Ann Corcoran, In the Meantime, Darling 
1923
Dika Newlin, Creep 
1923
Leonard Valenta, Another World 
1923
Ragnvi Lindbladh, Realm of Man 
1923
Barbara Stepniakówna, Panny z Wilka 
1924
Axel Borup-Jorgensen, composer 
1924
Geraldine Page, Kirksville Mo (Interiors, Trip to Bountiful) 
1924
Geraldine Page, The Rescuers 
1924
Robert M. Young, Alambrista! 
1924
Robert M. Young, Escape to Witch Mountain 
1924
Grete Nordrå, Mother's Elling 
1924
David Rose, Nuts in May 
1925
Gunther Schuller, NYC, hornist/composer (Visitation) 
1925
Carla Balenda, The Whip Hand 
1925
Irena Kolesar, Plavi 9 
1925
Roberto Risso, Bread, Love and Dreams 
1925
Claude Brulé, Barbarella 
1925
Hans Irle, Faust 
1925
Gunther Schuller, Jazz in the Concert Hall 
1925
Kay Carmichael, Khumba 
1925
Ervin Gyertyán, Meztelen diplomata 
1925
Miki Muster, Stowaways on the Ark 
1926
Lew Burdette, baseball player 
1926
Zulfiqar Ahmed, Pakistani cricket pace bowler (9 Tests 1952-56) 
1926
Carl Lee, Super Fly 
1926
Jole Fierro, Hotel Fear 
1926
Lew Burdette, 100 Years of the World Series 
1926
Arthur A. Jones, Savage! 
1927
Grady "Fats" Jackson, tenor sax player 
1927
Steven Muller, The Seventh Cross 
1927
Valentina Vladimirova, Belyy Bim Chernoe ukho 
1927
Van Miller, Second String 
1927
Tareka, Olhos de Água 
1927
Jimmy Knepper,  
1927
Peter Costanza, Easy Money 
1928
Juno Stover-Irwin, US, diver (Olympic-silver-1956) 
1928
Pat Smythe, England, equestrian jumper (Olympic-bronze-1956) 
1928
Timothy Beaumont, Baron Beaumont of Whitley (d. 2008) 
1928
Walter Boos, The Devil Strikes at Night 
1928
Imre Sinkovits, The Corporal and Others 
1928
Phil Diskin, Permanent Record 
1928
Philippe Arthuys, The Glass Cage 
1928
Mani, The Kiss on Blood Lips 
1928
Pat Smythe, Pat Koechlin-Smythe: Show Jumper 
1928
Helena Volfrat-Kojovic, The Demolition Squad 
1928
Bonawentura Szredel, Siejemy nasiona kwalifikowane 
1928
Martine Arden, Méfiez-vous des blondes 
1928
Walpurgis Brückner, Der Fremde 
1928
James Elward, Episode #1.50 
1928
Ladislau Labancz, Mingea 
1928
Krystyna Siesicka, Urszula 
1929
Aleksandar Popović, Serbian dramatist (d. 1996) 
1929
Isa Barzizza, We All Loved Each Other So Much 
1929
Rolf Nagel, Samba in Mettmann 
1929
Waltel Blanco, Amizade Colorida 
1929
Mauri Heikkilä, Thomas 
1929
Dell Bethel, Bang the Drum Slowly 
1929
Gábor Görgey, Vidám elefántkór 
1930
John Paul Schiffer 
1930
Owen Kay Garriott, Enid Oklahoma, astronaut (Skylab 3, STS 9) 
1930
Peter Hall, British stage/film/opera director (Pedestrian) 
1930
Peter Hall, Never Talk to Strangers 
1930
Jered Barclay, Whore 
1930
Joe Pintauro, Rules of Love 
1930
Ion Marinescu, Drumul oaselor 
1930
Baptista Fernandes, Dark at Noon 
1930
Owen Garriott, The Explorers 
1930
Peter Hurford, Enigma 
1930
Jonas Halperin, Paint Your Wagon 
1931
Norah Gorsen, Wee Geordie 
1931
Eric Rattray, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb 
1931
Esa Saario, Santa Claus and the Magic Drum 
1931
Takuzô Kamiyama, 3000 Leagues in Search of Mother 
1931
Betty Brey,  
1931
Kjeld Bentzen, Vesterhavsdrenge 
1931
Linda Elstad, Divorce Wars: A Love Story 
1932
Robert Vaughn, NYC, actor (Napolean Solo-Man from UNCLE, I Spy) 
1932
Keith Wickenden, British politician (d. 1983) 
1932
Robert Vaughn, Bullitt 
1932
José René Ruiz, Under the Volcano 
1932
Fernando Guillén, All About My Mother 
1932
Sonia Guedes, A Navalha do Avô 
1932
Mikhail Ardabyevsky, Sluzhili dva tovarishcha 
1932
Kyösti Varesvuo, Black on White 
1932
Jack H. Fellowes, Stolen Honor: Wounds That Never Heal 
1933
Judy Kreston, Yours for a Song: The Women of Tin Pan Alley 
1933
Philippine Pascal, Swann in Love 
1933
Rasim Ojagov, Özga ömür 
1933
William Hasswani, Auliban, the Seller of Jokes 
1933
Vagn Lundbye, Without Kin 
1934
Wolfgang Schenck, Effi Briest 
1934
Paul Johnson, Channel 4 News 
1934
Osamu Kobayashi, Story of the Alps: My Annette 
1934
Bashir Hossain, Titas Ekti Nodir Naam 
1934
Slavuj Hadzic, Oci sutjeske 
1934
Lyris Castellani, A Ilha 
1934
Henryk Majcherek, Dekalog, dziesiec 
1934
Östen Warnerbring, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1934
Hilkka Östman, Var är min stora ludiga nalle? 
1935
Ludmila Belousova Protopopov, USSR, pairs skater (Oly-gold-1964, 68) 
1935
Michael Callan, [Calinieff], Phila, actor (Peter-Occasional Wife) 
1935
Michael Callan, One Life to Live 
1935
Esperanza Roy, Return of the Evil Dead 
1935
Donald A. Reed, Blood Lines: Dracula - The Man. The Myth. The Movies. 
1935
Peter Seabrook, Episode dated 28 October 1983 
1935
Hugh C. Rae, Man with a Gun 
1936
Hans Zender, composer 
1936
Joachim Bißmeier, German actor 
1936
John Bird, Jabberwocky 
1936
Joachim Bißmeier, Joyeux Noel 
1936
Roger Mills, Around the World in 20 Years 
1936
Roger Mills, Encino Man 
1936
Camilo Nogueira, Episode dated 9 June 2004 
1937
Zenon Jankowski, Poland cosmonaut (Soyuz 30 backup) 
1937
Josh Peine, Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation 
1937
Brad Bradbury, Army of Darkness 
1937
Neil Angwin, Lonely Hearts 
1937
Edward Hulewicz, Wodzirej 
1937
Inger Liljefors, Lyckliga skitar 
1938
Henry C. Lee, Chinese-born American criminologist 
1938
Gary Campbell, Some of My Best Friends Are 
1938
Leon Hirszman, They Don't Wear Black Tie 
1938
Hasan Mammadov, Arsin mal alan 
1938
Charley Johnson, Green Bay Packers vs. Denver Broncos 
1938
Frank Gansz, Follies, Crunches and Highlights 
1939
Allen Garfield, Newark NJ, actor (Candidate, Beverly Hills Cop II) 
1939
Tom West, American astrophysicist 
1939
Mulayam Singh Yadav, Indian politician 
1939
Allen Garfield, The Conversation 
1939
Terence Edmond, Eskimo Nell 
1939
Ursula Körbs, Die Venusmädchen 
1939
Cezary Lagiewski, Koniec naszego swiata 
1940
Terry Gilliam, Minneapolis, comedy author-animator (Monty Python) 
1940
Andrzej Zulawski, Possession 
1940
Terry Gilliam, Monty Python and the Holy Grail 
1940
Roy Thomas, Conan the Destroyer 
1940
Ediz Hun, Ankara ekspresi 
1940
Eiichi Yamamoto, Kimba the White Lion 
1940
Gyula Szersén, Kilenc hónap 
1940
Davy Graham, Bobby 
1940
Reinier Heideman, Turkish Delight 
1940
Francis Lemonnier, Subway 
1940
Tako Hachirô, The Yellow Handkerchief 
1940
Jana Drbohlavová, Hastrman 
1941
Jacques LaPerriere, NHL defensive Hall of Famer 
1941
Ron McClure, rocker (Blood, Sweat & Tears) 
1941
Tom Conti, Paisley Scotland, actor (Reuben Reuben, American Dreamer) 
1941
Jesse Colin Young, American musician 
1941
Tom Conti, The Dark Knight Rises 
1941
Terry Stafford, The Female Bunch 
1941
George Yudzevich, Gloria 
1941
Nicholas Dante, A Chorus Line 
1941
Günther Koch, Episode dated 10 December 2005 
1941
Connie Zimet, Ida Fanfanny and the Four Seasons 
1941
Cecilia Drott, Fanny and Alexander 
1941
Va'a, Return to Paradise 
1941
Monika Bergen, Ein Sommertag macht keine Liebe 
1941
Natalino Libralesso, Big Man - Boomerang 
1941
Ron McClure, Charles Lloyd soittaa 
1942
Guion Steward Bluford Jr, Phila, Col USAF/astr (STS 8, 61A, 39, 53) 
1942
Steve Caldwell, rocker (Orleans) 
1942
Floyd Sneed, Far Out Man 
1942
Bill Vint, The Other Side of the Mountain 
1942
Bernard Stora, The Judge 
1942
Guion Bluford, Our Planet Earth 
1942
Harry Edwards, Episode dated 11 April 2013 
1942
Antonio Caban-Vale, Sugar 
1942
Ron Bartron, Buster and Billie 
1942
Vasiliy Bochkaryov, Bezumnyy den inzhenera Barkasova 
1943
Billie Jean King, Long Beach California, American tennis pro (Wimbledon 1968, 72, 73, 75) 
1943
Floyd Sneed, Calgary, rock drummer (Three Dog Night-Joy to the World) 
1943
George W [Buddy] Darden, (Rep-D-GA, 1983- ) 
1943
Mushtaq Mohammad, cricketer (Pakistan leg-spin all-rounder 1959-79) 
1943
Peter Adair, American filmmaker 
1943
Yvan Cournoyer, Canadian ice hockey player 
1943
Billie Jean King, Person of the Week: Billie Jean King 
1943
Roger L. Simon, A Better Life 
1943
Safi Faye, Mossane 
1943
Jean London, The Star Maker 
1943
Jörg Hube, Sophie Scholl: The Final Days 
1943
George Kohut, Batman Begins 
1943
Joe Casino, Yeardley 
1943
Naomi Blumenthal, Diamonds 
1943
Isao Bitô, My Son! My Son! 
1943
Yvan Cournoyer, 1978 NHL All-Star Game 
1943
Torill Thorstad Hauger, The Littlest Viking 
1944
Robert Iliffe, English publisher (Coventry Evening Telegraph) 
1944
Paul Brooke, Bridget Jones's Diary 
1944
Felipe Pazos, The Old Man and the Sea 
1944
John Valby, Tequila Mockingbird 
1944
Dan Broderick, A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story 
1944
Peter Rumpel, Episode #1.109 
1944
Maria Stiegelis, De waakhond 
1944
Ken Ellis, Episode #3.1 
1944
Bill Keating, Episode dated 4 October 2013 
1944
René Lester, Viva el chubasco 
1944
Alfredo Muschietti, Una storia semplice 
1944
Miguel García Posadas, Episode dated 31 May 1998 
1945
Tom Freston, Rock the Kasbah 
1945
Kari Tapio, Episode dated 19 October 1998 
1945
Roger Giguère, La postière 
1945
Robert J. Groden, JFK 
1945
Aleksandar Goranic, Svadba 
1945
Willene Luckett, Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman 
1946
Aston Barrett, Jamaican reggae bassist (I Shot the Sheriff) 
1946
Hans Kombrink, sociologist/Dutch undersecretary of Finance (PvdA) 
1946
Paul A. Partain, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 
1946
Barney McFadden, Santa Barbara 
1946
Mitsuko Baishô, Dreams 
1946
Erik Crone, I Am Dina 
1946
Thomas C. Chapman, Guns of Paradise 
1946
Roger Baron, The Yum Yum Girls 
1946
Marshall Sheriff, Gang of Roses 
1946
Friedhelm Moenter, Rotwang muß weg! 
1946
Valeri Filatov, Zakoldovannye 
1946
Ed Stein, Editorial Cartoonists on the Internet 
1947
Alfredo Cristiani, president of El Salvador (1989-94) 
1947
Rod Price, rocker (Foghat) 
1947
Valerie Wilson Wesley, American author 
1947
Ian Sander, D.O.A. 
1947
Bruce Scott, Hang 'Em High 
1947
Piero Natoli, Ladri di cinema 
1947
Salt Walther, Road Pirates 
1947
Sandy Alderson, Baseball's Secret Formula 
1947
Emil Weiss, Falkenau, the Impossible 
1947
Roy Dale Green, Kenneth McDuff: The Broomstick Killer 
1947
Csaba Vidáts, A mérközés 
1947
Olivier Nolin, Le colchique et l'étoile 
1947
Gary Graffrath, Freejack 
1947
Jack Reynolds, Super Bowl XIV 
1948
Radomir Antić, Serbian football manager 
1948
Margaret Markov, The Arena 
1948
John Apicella, Point Break 
1948
Bayard Veiller, Red Planet Mars 
1948
Radomir Antic, Group D: Germany vs Serbia 
1948
Per-Olof Qvist, Pilsner & piroger 
1948
June Belli, Ballad of Carl-Henning 
1948
Steve Ferguson, Two Soldiers 
1948
Radica Rajnvajn, Znakovi 
1949
Richard Carmona, Surgeon General of the United States 
1949
David Pietrusza, American baseball historian 
1949
Dennis Larden, The Phynx 
1949
David Pietrusza, David Pietrusza 
1949
András Török, Sacra Corona 
1949
Elvira Khomyuk, Three Stories 
1949
Éva Mihály, Free Fall 
1949
Olivier Metzner, Journal intime des affaires en cours 
1950
Greg Luzinski, baseball player (Phillies, White Sox) 
1950
Little Steven, [Van Zandt], Asbury Park NJ, rocker (Born to Run) 
1950
Lyman Bostock, baseball player 
1950
[Ma]Tina Weymouth, Coronado CA, rock bassist (Talking Heads-& She Was) 
1950
Art Sullivan, Belgian singer 
1950
Mihalis Mitrousis, Homa kai nero 
1950
José Luis Campuzano, Isi & Disi, alto voltaje 
1950
Greg Luzinski, Citizens Bank Park 
1950
Steven Van Zandt, The Expendables 3 
1950
Miljen Kreka Kljakovic, Underground 
1950
Tina Weymouth, American Psycho 
1950
Paloma San Basilio, Como un sueño 
1950
Lee Batchler, Batman Forever 
1950
Marie De Geer, Adalen 31 
1950
Franjo Marincic, Extreme Ops 
1951
Kent Nagano, Berkeley California, Conductor 
1951
Kent Nagano, American conductor 
1951
Rex McGee, Pure Country 
1951
Kent Nagano, Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) 
1951
Angelo Giovagnoli, Life Is Beautiful 
1951
Brian Ross, Into the Breach: 'Saving Private Ryan' 
1951
Gianfranco Vissani, Episode #15.25 
1952
Denis Bond, Episode #18.5 
1952
Viv Lumsden, Seasonal Greet 
1952
Manuel Laval, Mute Witness 
1953
Wayne Larkins, cricketer (England opening batsman of 80's) 
1953
Urmas Alender, Estonian singer (d. 1994) 
1953
Billy M. Sprague, American rocket scientist 
1953
John Jennings, Yes Man 
1953
Frank Longo, The Wedding Ringer 
1953
Gary Chase, She's the Man 
1953
Dragan Jovicic, Summer in the Golden Valley 
1953
Larry Ludwig, Faye Kellerman 2 
1953
Urmas Alender, Pingul keel 
1953
Yoshiko Nakada, Lady Snowblood 
1953
Marieanne Miller, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1953
Mike Williams, 1981 AFC Championship Game 
1954
Craig Huxley, 2010 
1954
Cash Markman, Totally Nude Porn Stars: Wild & Uncensored 
1954
Niven Boyd, Out of Africa 
1954
David Leon, The Madness of King George 
1954
Guida Vianna, Ingrid 
1954
Edmond Alan Forsyth, Titanic 
1954
Nick Pippin, Simon 
1954
Diana J. Musick,  
1954
Barb J. Stroud, Ghost Image 
1954
Ab Harrewijn, Episode dated 4 April 2002 
1955
James Edwards, NBA center (Chicago Bulls) 
1955
Sue Novara-Reber, Flint Mich, cyclist (1975 World sprint champ) 
1955
Wayne Tolleson, baseball player 
1955
Angee Hughes, 17 Again 
1955
George Alagiah, Episode dated 8 September 2011 
1955
Carlo Mucari, The Bride's Journey 
1955
Tonie Sowers, Last Gasp 
1955
James Edwards, Bad Boys 
1955
Dave Studdard, Super Bowl XXI 
1955
Mary Slattery, I.R.A.: King of Nothing 
1956
Lawrence Gowan, Canadian singer (Styx) 
1956
Richard Kind, American actor 
1956
Richard Kind, Inside Out 
1956
Suzana Mancic, Zikina dinastija 
1956
Stephen Brown, The Hedgehogs 
1956
Gowan, Navy Seals 
1956
Nicholas D'Amico, Cinema Wasteland Special: Part 2 
1956
Wayne Ferrara, Waiting... 
1956
William Knuttel, Italian for Beginners 
1956
Gwendolyn Hung, Fireback 
1956
Sergey Kuchkov, Nesluzhebnoe zadanie 
1956
William Valverde, The Call of the Oboe 
1957
Sharon Bailey, rocker (Amazulu-Excitable) 
1957
Mackenzie Gray, Man of Steel 
1957
Donny Deutsch, Are You Afraid to Make Millions? 
1957
Stephen M. Silverman, Doctor Zhivago: A Celebration 
1957
Aleksandr Akopov, The Lover 
1957
Nikolay Yotov, Strasti po Lea 
1957
Semyon Grigorev, Treasure Island Part II: Captain Flint's Treasure 
1957
Debra Dobb, Rocky V 
1957
Rogelio Delgado, La banda en la isla de la magia 
1958
Jamie Lee Curtis, Los Angeles California, actress (Anything But Love, Halloween) 
1958
Lee Guetterman, Chattanooga TN, pitcher (NY Yankees, Seattle Mariners) 
1958
Bruce Payne, Passenger 57 
1958
Jamie Lee Curtis, Halloween 
1958
Vincent Angelo, The Lost Shepherd 
1958
Ann Kelly, Blow Out 
1958
Klaus-Peter Grap, (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 
1958
Mark Malone, 2003 Insight Bowl 
1958
Rossitsa Valkanova, Tilt 
1958
Jeff Droke, Walk the Line 
1958
Jacek Gaczkowski, School Trip 
1958
Dino Homsey, Bloodfist IV: Die Trying 
1958
Aleksandr Stolyarov, German I Karmalita 
1958
Wanda Wróblewska, Three Colors: White 
1958
Lee Guetterman, Detroit Tigers vs. Seattle Mariners 
1959
Frank McAvennie, Scottish footballer 
1959
Fabio Parra, Colombian cyclist 
1959
Lenore Zann, Def-Con 4 
1959
Michalis Koutsogiannakis, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1959
Anna Garduno, One Life to Live 
1959
Eddie Frierson, Frozen 
1959
Edward Oleschak, Pledge This! 
1959
Naoko Watanabe, Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods 
1959
Alberto Olivero, Babysitting 
1959
Darryl Grant, Super Bowl XVIII 
1959
Janusz Bykowski, Essential Killing 
1959
Renata Zhaneta, Alice's House 
1959
Aleksey Dmitriev, Kogda ya stanu velikanom 
1960
Eg White, rocker (Brother Beyond-Can You Keep a Secret) 
1960
Tommy Masters, Framingham MA, Nike golfer (1994 NIKE Carolina-50th) 
1960
Léos Carax, French film director 
1960
Leos Carax, Holy Motors 
1960
Christopher Ciccone, Madonna: The Immaculate Collection 
1960
Victoria Paris, Night Trips 
1960
Joseph M. Halay, Next Round 
1960
Steve Edwards, Icarus Descending 
1960
Ryszarda Celinska, Kabaret smierci 
1961
Joel Ashley Edwards, Dallas TX, PGA golfer (1992 BC Open-2nd) 
1961
Mariel Hemingway, Ketchum Id, actress (Personal Best, Civil Wars) 
1961
Randal L. Schwartz, American computer programmer 
1961
Stephen Hough, British concert pianist 
1961
Mariel Hemingway, Manhattan 
1961
Gary Valentine, Here Comes the Boom 
1961
Gilly Gilchrist, Gladiator 
1961
Ryoko Watanabe, Debauchery 
1961
Peggy Orenstein, Crumb 
1961
Elen Costa, The Safe Side: Internet Safety 
1961
Marilyn Webber, Last Breeze of Summer 
1961
Pedro Marín, Nit vint-i-cinc 
1962
Cleo Fields, (Rep-D-Louisiana) 
1962
Steve DeOssie, NFL inside linebacker (NE Patriots) 
1962
Victor Pelevin, Russian writer 
1962
Andreas Sinos, El Greco 
1962
Béla Stubnya, Fresh Air 
1962
Angelo Mancuso, American Harvest 
1962
Sumi Jo, The Ninth Gate 
1962
Viktor Pelevin, Generation P 
1962
Aoi Hiiragi, The Cat Returns 
1962
Steve DeOssie, Super Bowl XXV 
1962
Sanae Miyata, Departures 
1962
Soo-mi Jo, Episode #1.6 
1962
Tom Saeba, Danger in New Tokyo: The Final Victory 
1963
Corinne Russell, Birmingham England, comedienne (Benny Hill Show) 
1963
Helen Reale, NYC, WPVA volleyballer (Manhattan Beach-7th-1994) 
1963
Hugh Millen, NFL quarterback (Denver Broncos) 
1963
Winsor Harmon, Cathedral Canyon 
1963
Brian Robbins, Coach Carter 
1963
Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Everest 
1963
Sidney S. Liufau, Blade 
1963
Corinne Russell, Highlander 
1963
Ivu, Orgazmo 
1963
Bill Forsche, The Lost Boys 
1963
Scoop Jackson, There's Ben 
1963
Hugh Millen, 1986 NFL Draft 
1963
Ilse Liepa, The Sparkling World 
1963
John Bekavac, Whiteout 
1963
Paul Kaufmann, Campfire Tales 
1963
Keiko Aizawa, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 
1964
Akram Raza, cricketer (Pakistani off-spin all-rounder) 
1964
Benoit Benjamin, NBA center (Milwaukee Bucks) 
1964
David Tate, NFL defensive back (Indianapolis Colts) 
1964
Gene Atkins, NFL safety (Miami Dolphins) 
1964
Maggie Will, Whiteville NC, LPGA golfer (1992 Sara Lee Classic) 
1964
Pierre Vercheval, CFL guard (Toronto Argonauts) 
1964
Stephen Geoffreys, Cincinnati Oh, actor (Faternity Vacation) 
1964
Robbie Slater, Australian former footballer 
1964
Ilia Volok, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 
1964
Khalil Kain, Juice 
1964
Stephen Geoffreys, Fright Night 
1964
Marino, Goldenbush 
1964
Roxanne Baird, Blackbelt II 
1964
Osamu Hosoi, Perfect Blue 
1964
Jimmy Ashmore, Among the Joneses 
1964
Gene Atkins, Head Games 
1964
David Tate, 1995 AFC Championship Game 
1964
Nicole Kolin, Titanic 
1964
Hallur Helgason, Dot Dot comma Dash 
1965
Eric Allen, NFL cornerback (NO Saints) 
1965
Mike Benjamin, Euclid Ohio, infielder (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1965
R Duncan Douglas, NYC, biathelete (Olympics-1994) 
1965
Mads Mikkelsen, Danish actor 
1965
Peter Safran, British-born American film producer and talent agent 
1965
Kristin Minter, Home Alone 
1965
Kathrine Narducci, A Bronx Tale 
1965
Mads Mikkelsen, Casino Royale 
1965
Kristara Barrington, New Wave Hookers 
1965
Ken Tremblett, Watchmen 
1965
Peter Safran, The Conjuring 
1965
Craig X. Rubin, Super High Me 
1965
Alex D. da Silva, The Overnighters 
1965
Maricarmen Regueiro, Natacha 
1965
Gilbert Nash, A Time for Rain 
1965
Eric Allen, The Complete History of the Philadelphia Eagles 
1965
Roberta Laurenti, Babysitting 
1965
Mike Benjamin, Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Houston Astros 
1966
Brian Robbins, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Eric-Head of the Class) 
1966
Nicholas Rowe, London England, actor (Young Sherlock Holmes) 
1966
Richard Stanley, Hardware 
1966
Anne Brochet, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1966
Nicholas Rowe, Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 
1966
Michael Kenneth Williams, 12 Years a Slave 
1966
Maria Pechukas, Spookies 
1966
Fariba Kowsari, The Gaze 
1966
Marcin Figurski, Swiadek koronny 
1966
Jean-Michel Anctil, Father and Guns 
1966
Elisabeth Karsten, The Summer of the Kavalcutes 
1966
Brent Burditt, The Tuskegee Airmen 
1966
Hajdu György Domonkos, Tótágas 
1967
Boris Becker, Leimen Germany, tennis player (Wimbledon 1985, 86, 89) 
1967
Donald Hollas, quarterback (Oakland Raiders) 
1967
Mark Ruffalo, American actor 
1967
Mark Ruffalo, The Avengers 
1967
Erik Betts, Crash 
1967
Boris Becker, Replay: The Roger Federer Story 
1967
Laura Alber, Siren 
1967
Róbert Alföldi, Micimackó 
1967
Ricky Melendez, Menudo: La pelicula 
1967
Isabelle Mastorakis, .com for Murder 
1967
Judit S. Tóth, Uramisten 
1967
Bart Veldkamp, Episode #7.97 
1968
Daedra Charles, WNBA forward/center (LA Sparks) 
1968
Darryl Hardy, NFL linebacker (Dallas Cowboys) 
1968
Irina Privalova, Russia, 100m/200m/400m runner 
1968
Jonathan Moss, Tenafly NJ, rower (Olympics-1996) 
1968
Rasmus Lerdorf, Greenlandic computer programmer 
1968
Nicholas Boulton, Shakespeare in Love 
1968
Sidse Babett Knudsen, Den eneste ene 
1968
J.R. Carrington, Talking Blue 
1968
Stacey Grenrock-Woods, E! 101 Most Starlicious Makeovers 
1968
Olga Yurasova, The Goddess 
1968
John Stout, Plans 
1968
Jelena Ivanisevic, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1968
Alberto Afonso, Chuva de Estrelas 
1968
Michael Davis, The Collector 
1968
Alexis Miansarow, Francorusse 
1968
Anja Gohde, Luther 
1968
Jimmy Fisher, An American Carol 
1968
Darin Kimble, Sudden Death 
1968
Michael W. Hess, The Ode to Joy 
1969
Byron Houston, NBA forward (Sacramento Kings) 
1969
John Parrella, NFL defensive tackle (San Diego Chargers) 
1969
Katrin Krabbe, Neubrandenburg German DR, 100m/200m (World Champ 1991) 
1969
Marjane Satrapi, Iranian graphic novelist 
1969
Marjane Satrapi, Persepolis 
1969
Isabella Vosmikova, 24 
1969
Hepzibah Sessa, Demonsoul 
1969
Andre Brizard, Batman Begins 
1969
Autumn Rayne, Caught in the Middle 
1969
Sally Bercow, Episode #17.180 
1969
Renée Tymn, The Hangover 
1969
Katrin Krabbe, Show #13 
1969
John Parrella, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1969
Åge Sten Nilsen, Episode #2.6 
1970
Alison Korn, Ottawa Ontario, rower (Olympics-96) 
1970
Marvan Atapattu, Sri Lankan cricketeer 
1970
Stel Pavlou, British novelist 
1970
Johnny Alonso, Serial Mom 
1970
Gibran Brown, Marvin & Tige 
1970
Joe Son, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 
1970
Noah Lee Margetts, Batman Begins 
1970
Grace Harlow, Zazel: The Scent of Love 
1970
Daniel J. Strehlau, Bashevis, a Love Story 
1970
Miguel Ángel Valero, Chispita y sus gorilas 
1970
Kaoru Okunuki, Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald 
1970
Stephen Arnott, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1970
Michael Dunn, The Bet 
1970
Nigel Wilson, Fame Academy 
1970
Wendy Mashburn, I Am Legend 
1970
Freyja Faraday, Rufus Stone 
1970
Mark Cleary, The Ruins 
1970
Marco Busato, Il mistero del morca 
1970
Michele Sblendorio, War 
1971
Lloyd Kammeron, soccer player (Feyenoord, Go Ahead Eagles)