Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 21st

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 21st

1694Voltaire, [Francois-Marie Arouet], France, writer, essayist, philosopher and playwright (Candide) (d. 1778)

1860Tom Horn, Scotland County Missouri, American gunman and outlaw

1785William Beaumont, Lebanon, Connecticut, surgeon (Father of gastric physiology), (d. 1853)

1834henrietta (Hetty) Green, New Bedford, Massachusetts, financier (Witch of Wall Street), (d. 1916)

November 21st Birthdays
Date Event
1495
John Bale, England, bishop/anti-catholic playwright (Kynge Johan) 
1561
Carolus Scribani, Italian/Flemish jesuit/author 
1567
Anne de Xainctonge, French saint (d. 1621) 
1637
Catharina Questiers, Dutch poetess (Friend of Abandoned Child) 
1645
Johann Lohner, composer 
1683
Johann Michael Muller, composer 
1692
Carlo Fragoni, Italy, poet 
1694
Voltaire, [Francois-Marie Arouet], France, writer, essayist, philosopher and playwright (Candide) (d. 1778) 
1694
Voltaire, Candide 
1724
John Ekels, the Old, Amsterdam painter/cartoonist 
1729
Josiah Bartlett, US physician/judge/signer (Decl of Independence) 
1742
Alessandro Felici, composer 
1761
Dorothy Jordan, British actress (d. 1816) 
1768
Friedrich Schleiermacher, German theologist/philosopher 
1785
William Beaumont, Lebanon, Connecticut, surgeon (Father of gastric physiology), (d. 1853) 
1787
Samuel Cunard, founder (1st regular Atlantic steamship line) 
1811
Zeng Guofan, Chinese military (d. 1872) 
1817
Richard Brooke Garnett, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1863 
1824
Hieronymus Theodor Richter, Dresden, German Mineralogist and co-discoverer of the element indium 
1828
William McComb, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1918 
1829
Peter A de Genestet, Dutch vicar/poet 
1831
John Franklin Miller, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1886 
1834
henrietta (Hetty) Green, New Bedford, Massachusetts, financier (Witch of Wall Street), (d. 1916) 
1834
Joseph Jackson Bartlett, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1893 
1839
Andrew Sheridan Burt, 25th Infantry 
1840
Victoria, Empress of Germany/Queen of Prussia 
1849
Thomas Russell Sullivan, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1851
Desire J Mercier, Belgian philosopher/cardinal 
1852
Francisco Tarrega y Eixea, composer 
1852
Francisco Tárrega, Sideways 
1853
Hussain Kamil, sultan of Egypt (1914-17) 
1854
Benedict XV, [Giacomo PGB marques della Chiessa], 258th Pope (1914-22) 
1860
Tom Horn, Scotland County Missouri, American gunman and outlaw 
1861
Joao da Cruz, Brazilian poet 
1863
Arthur Quiller-Couch, [Q], editor (Oxford Book of English Verse) 
1863
Mina Dilis-Beersmans, Flemish actress/wife of John Dilis (Poppenhuis) 
1863
A. Harding Steerman, A Bid for Fortune 
1863
Arthur Quiller-Couch, True Tilda 
1866
Hermann Böttcher, Vier um die Frau 
1866
Sigbjørn Obstfelder, Dikt og prosa av Sigbjørn Obstfelder 
1867
Vladimir N Ipatiev, Russian chemist 
1867
Pierre-Barthelemy Gheusi, Opéra de Paris 
1869
Karl Gerhardt, Die Herrin der Welt, 7. Teil - Die Wohltäterin der Menschheit 
1870
Joe Darling, cricketer (Australian lefty batsman at turn of century) 
1870
Stanley Jackson, cricketer (captain of England, governor of Bengal) 
1870
Sigfrid Edström, Swedish sports official (d. 1964) 
1870
Mary Johnston, Jamestown 
1871
Panayot Pipkov, composer 
1871
Trixie Friganza, Free and Easy 
1871
Shozan Maeda, Kujaku no hikari - Saishû-hen 
1872
László Bakó, A bánya titka 
1876
Gerda André, Regina von Emmeritz och konung Gustaf II Adolf 
1876
Olav Duun, Medmenneske 
1877
Louis Campbell-Tipton, composer 
1877
Sigfrid Karg-Elert, composer (d. 1933) 
1878
Gustav Radbruch, German lawyer/minister of Justice 
1879
Aleksandra Rostkowska, Halka 
1879
L.K. Smith, Marching On! 
1880
Franz Hessel, writer 
1881
Arthur Chesney, The Lodger 
1881
Gilmore Walker, Uncle Tom's Cabin 
1881
Emile Seylis, Moïse et Salomon parfumeurs 
1882
Marcsa Simon, Ének a búzamezökröl 
1882
Alfred White, Don't Bet on Love 
1883
Karl Morvilius, Ein Lied geht um die Welt 
1884
Bob Burns, Sagebrush Trail 
1884
Gustaf Humble, När larmklockan ljuder 
1885
Leslie Austin, On Leave of Absence 
1886
Harold G Nicolson, English diplomat/author (Good Behaviour) 
1886
Harold Nicolson, Episode #2.14 
1887
George Carney, 'I Know Where I'm Going!' 
1887
Gabriel de Gravone, The Wheel 
1888
Bud Murray, Time Out for Lessons 
1889
Leon Flatow, Angora Love 
1889
Idris Lewis, Strip! Strip! Hooray!!! or (Fun with the Sunbathers) 
1889
Murray Waite, High Noon 
1890
Louis Weiss, The Amazing Exploits of the Clutching Hand 
1890
Antonín Kandert, Ballad-Singer 
1891
William Bach, The Witch 
1891
Edward Ellsberg, Hell Below 
1892
Mrs. Wong Wing, Where East Is East 
1892
Teddy Petersen, Bolettes brudefærd 
1893
Chris Beute, Indestructible Man 
1893
Ernst Grunfeld, Chess Fever 
1894
Corinne Griffith, Texarkana TX, actress (3 Hours, Lilies of Field) 
1894
Corinne Griffith, The Divine Lady 
1894
Max Miller, Hoots Mon 
1894
Gina Kaus, The Robe 
1895
Liliana Zamorska, Jak byc kochana 
1895
Glen Barnes, Tarzan Finds a Son! 
1896
David Flaherty, Elephant Boy 
1896
Marvin Loback, The Big Shot 
1896
Maurice De Packh, House of Wax 
1897
Mollie Steimer anarchist agitator (d. 1980) 
1898
René Magritte, Belgian surrealistic painter (This is Not a Pipe) 
1900
Alice Calhoun, Cleveland OH, Silent film actress (Flowing Gold) 
1900
Jobyna Ralston, South Pittsburgh TN, actress (For Heaven's Sake) 
1902
Michail A Suslov, Russian party ideologist [OS=Nov 8] 
1902
Foster Hewitt, Canadian radio pioneer (d. 1985) 
1904
Coleman Hawkins, virtually created tenor saxophone for jazz 
1905
David Moule-Evans, composer 
1907
Charles Korvin, Czechoslovakia, actor (Berlin Express, Ship of Fools) 
1907
Jim Bishop, author (The Day Lincoln was Shot) 
1907
M Eleonore Lippits, 1st Dutch female missionary doctor 
1908
Elizabeth George Speare, American author (d. 1994) 
1908
José Bianco, Las ratas 
1908
Paul Richards,  
1909
Charles Frend, The Cruel Sea 
1909
Roy Schatt, The James Dean Story 
1909
Dria Paola, The Blind Woman of Sorrento 
1909
Bella Bordy, Two Girls on the Street 
1909
Laura Suarez, Mulheres, Cheguei! 
1909
Mikhail Sadovsky, Maskarad 
1909
K.J. Mikola, Taistelujen tie 
1910
Nathan Hale, And Should We Die 
1910
Béla Both, The Witness 
1910
Zhong-Shu Qian, Episode #1.1 
1910
Geza Gaspar, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 
1910
Renato Del Frate, Tomorrow Is Too Late 
1911
Harold Medford, Berlin Express 
1911
Andy Engman, Make Mine Music 
1911
Ilona Vera, Dankó Pista 
1912
Anne Bolt, photo-journalist/trade unionist 
1912
Eleanor Powell, Springfield Mass, actress/tap dancer (Bdwy Melody) 
1912
Eleanor Powell, Born to Dance 
1912
Dorothy Granger, Punch Drunks 
1912
Ralph Butler, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1912
Dick Pinner, Monster from the Ocean Floor 
1912
Mikhail Vinyarsky, Ten u pirsa 
1913
Roy Boulting, British film director (d. 2001) 
1913
Roy Boulting, Man in a Cocked Hat 
1913
John Boulting, Heavens Above! 
1913
Gerd Frickhöffer, The Oil Prince 
1913
Volker von Collande, Two in a Big City 
1913
Charles H. Faber, Tomorrow Is Forever 
1913
Alvaiade, Rio 100 Degrees F. 
1913
Tomie Ohtake, Tomie Ohtake 
1914
Stane Sever, Trenutki odlocitve 
1914
Henri Laborit, Mon oncle d'Amérique 
1914
Anita Leslie, The Remarkable Mr. Jerome 
1915
Franco Castellani, I mostri 
1915
Einari Marvia, Sillankorvan emäntä 
1915
Nikolai Afanasyev, Na podmostkakh stseny 
1916
Cecilia P J "Cilly" Bach, Dutch/US/Spanish actress (In Pyama) 
1916
Esmond Kentish, cricketer (WI fast bowler in 2 Tests 1948 & 1954) 
1916
Sid Luckman, NFL QB (Chicago Bears) 
1916
Bud Perkins, Fastest Gun in the East 
1916
Sid Luckman, Triple Threat 
1916
Babs From, Charles' Aunt 
1917
Sem Presser, Dutch press photographer 
1917
Dorothy Arnold, The Phantom Creeps 
1917
Lawrence Green, The Jerk 
1917
Caleb Peterson, Till the Clouds Roll By 
1917
Chung Il Kwon, Korea: The Unknown War 
1917
Henri Regnier, Episode dated 15 July 1970 
1918
Mikhail Gluzskiy, Monologue 
1918
Dannie Mac Grant, Boxing Gloves 
1918
Kit Wain, The King of Kings 
1918
Dick Paxton, Word of Honor 
1918
Åke Nilsson, The Seventh Seal 
1918
Milton Kahn, The House of Rothschild 
1919
Steve Brodie, El Dorado Kansas, actor (Life & Legend of Wyatt Earp) 
1919
Mary Foran, Foxy Brown 
1919
Estelita Zarco, Young Buffalo Bill 
1919
Viktoriya Gorshenina, Don César de Bazan 
1919
Francesco Alliata, The Golden Coach 
1919
Helgi Hóseasson, Mótmælandi Íslands 
1919
Marian Stanczak, Der Dibuk 
1919
Olof Bergström, Adalen 31 
1920
Ralph Meeker, Minneapolis MN, actor (Anderson Tapes, Night Stalker) 
1920
Stan Musial, Donora Pennsylvania, MLB outfielder (St Louis Cardinal, 7 times NL bat champ) 
1920
Ralph Meeker, Paths of Glory 
1920
Stan Musial, St. Louis Cardinals: Baseball Heaven 
1920
Tom McCrory, The Black Hole 
1920
Yan Frenkel, Novye priklyucheniya neulovimykh 
1920
Erkki Viljos, Ratavartijan kaunis Inkeri 
1920
Alkis Pierrakos, È pericoloso sporgersi 
1920
William C. Coleman, The Pink Dragon 
1920
Doris Pollard, Cast a Dark Shadow 
1921
Geza Anda, Hungarian/Swiss pianist (Mozart/Bartok) 
1921
Vivian Blaine, Newark NJ, actress (Guys & Dolls, Skirts Ahoy) 
1921
Vivian Blaine, Guys and Dolls 
1921
Billie Mae Richards, Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer 
1921
Barbara Miller, The Foretelling 
1921
James Cardwell, He Walked by Night 
1921
Annie Vernay, The Mayor's Dilemma 
1921
Knud Hilding, Valg 
1921
György Várnai, Uhuka, a kis bagoly 
1921
Margrethe Schanne, Billet mrk. 
1921
Salvatore Siciliano, War of the Planets 
1922
Maria Casares, La Coruna Spain, French actress (Orpheus, Lectrice) 
1922
Abe Lemons, American basketball coach 
1922
María Casares, Children of Paradise 
1922
Liliane Bert, Deadlier Than the Male 
1922
Denys Colomb de Daunant, Le songe des chevaux sauvages 
1922
Arne Markusson, Caesar and Cleopatra 
1922
Fikrat Amirov, Böyük dayaq 
1923
Helen Horton, Alien 
1923
Buddy Quaid, Local Hero 
1923
Will B. Able, The Saga of Cousin Oscar 
1923
Howard Greene, A Shot in the Dark 
1923
Jin Xie, Hibiscus Town 
1923
Don Gazzaniga, Hero 
1923
Harry Zohn, Drei Leben - Friderike und Lotte und Stefan Zweig 
1924
Christopher Tolkien, British author 
1924
Joseph Campanella, Guiding Light 
1924
Frank London, Steel 
1924
Malcolm Hulke, A Good Man Goes to War 
1924
Christopher Tolkien, Tolkien Remembered 
1924
Kei Thin Chung, The House on Telegraph Hill 
1924
Mercia Glossop, Taste 
1924
Ferenc Taar, Fehér kócsagok 
1924
Robert B. Kotlowitz, Hard Times 
1925
Johan "Poncke" Princen, KNIL-defector/civil rights in Djakarta 
1925
Alan Shayne, All the President's Men 
1925
Lila Garrett, The Threat 
1925
Loretta Daye, A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court 
1925
Adam Pawlikowski, Ashes and Diamonds 
1925
Sal Salvador, Superhero Movie 
1925
Joachim Hess, Der Tod auf dem Rummelplatz 
1925
Eddie Syracuse, Angels with Dirty Faces 
1925
Raymond Jean, La lectrice 
1925
Rudy Rama, The Hoodlum 
1925
Clelle Mahon, The Beast That Killed Women 
1926
Prem Nath, Bobby 
1926
Matti Ranin, Gas, Inspector Palmu! 
1926
Sükran Güngör, Big Man, Little Love 
1926
Odd Børretzen, Through My Thick Glasses 
1926
Charlie Palmieri, Salsa 
1926
Hildegard Wensch, Rückwärts 
1926
Mimi Walters, Bob and the Ravishing Realtor 
1926
Tabe Slioor, Se alkoi omenasta 
1926
Koyo Radnev, Neobiknovena fizika 
1927
Joseph Campanella, NYC, actor (Dr Steffen-The Nurses, Lou-Mannix) 
1927
Georgia Frontiere, co-owner of the St. Louis Rams (d. 2008) 
1927
Jean Howell, Superstar 
1927
Barbara Rütting, Town Without Pity 
1927
Tamara Nosova, Hello, I'm Your Aunt! 
1927
Montserrat Salvador, 53 días de invierno 
1927
Georgia Frontiere, Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There 
1927
Mark Marku, Revolucionerni iskri 
1927
Nikola Djurdjevic, Capljina 
1927
Ernesto de la Peña, La oveja eléctrica 
1927
René Renot, Portrait: Pouchkine 
1928
Wim Crouwel, Helvetica 
1928
Viktor Sokolov, Dozhit do rassveta 
1929
Marilyn French, US author (The Women's Room) 
1929
Laurier LaPierre, Canadian journalist, broadcaster and senator 
1929
Niall Toibin, Far and Away 
1929
Stanley Myron Handelman, Episode #1.6 
1929
Carl Mesterton, Metsolat - Muistojen joulu 
1929
Marilyn French, The Women's Room 
1929
Pedro Mario Herrero, Ensayo general para la muerte 
1929
Peter Brüning, N.N. 
1929
Laurier L. Lapierre, Le sort de l'Amérique 
1929
Benedito Nunes, Poeta de Sete Faces 
1930
Burt Douglas, All My Children 
1930
Julia Arnall, Mark of the Phoenix 
1930
Jack Millman, Deep Jaws 
1930
Judith Pierce, The Turn of the Screw 
1930
C. Warren Hollister, David Macaulay: Castle 
1930
Marjan Rozanc, Hudodelci 
1930
Gerard Lindqvist, Värmlänningarna 
1930
Oleg Khromenkov, The Key That Should Not Be Handed On 
1930
Henning Skaarup, Kan vi være dette bekendt 
1931
Malcolm Williamson, composer 
1931
Revaz Dogonadze, Georgian scientist (d. 1985) 
1931
Michael Witney, Darling Lili 
1931
Malcolm Williamson, The Brides of Dracula 
1931
Mauno Kuusla, Hukkaputki 
1931
Andjelka Slijepcevic, The Climber 
1931
Bernie Passeltiner, Tootsie 
1931
Jim Ringo, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1932
Jim Ringo, NFL center (Green Bay, Philadelphia) 
1932
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen, composer 
1932
Kan'ichi Tani, Shinnin kyôshi: Nomotomiho: Chiniku no urajugyô 
1932
Lakis Mihailidis, Patera, katse fronima... 
1932
Heinrich Lummer, Deckname Dennis 
1932
Viktor Zhivolub, Barmen iz Zolotogo Yakorya 
1932
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen, A.W.O.L. 
1933
Frank Brake, English multi-millionaire 
1933
Henry Hartsfield Jr, Birmingham Ala, astro (STS-4, STS 41-D, STS 61A) 
1933
Jean Shepard, Pauls Valley Oklahoma, country singer (Ozark Jubilee) 
1933
Joseph Campanella, American actor 
1933
Louie Elias, Star Trek 
1933
J. Don Ferguson, I Know What You Did Last Summer 
1933
Mihajlo Kostic-Pljaka, Grad 
1933
Jean Shepard, Episode #5.21 
1933
Mikijirô Hira, The Face of Another 
1933
David Frye, Episode #1.16 
1933
Irma Álvarez, Porto das Caixas 
1933
Antero Ruuhonen, The Unknown Soldier 
1934
Laurence Luckinbill, Ft Smith Ark, actor (Delphi Bureau, Ike) 
1934
Peter Philpott, cricketer (NSW & Australian leg spinner 1965-66) 
1934
Laurence Luckinbill, Cocktail 
1934
George De Vries, Mission Mars 
1934
Beryl Bainbridge, An Awfully Big Adventure 
1934
David Hillman, The Yeomen of the Guard 
1934
Breck Wall, Peter Jennings Reporting: The Kennedy Assassination - Beyond Conspiracy 
1935
Fairuz, Lebanese singer 
1935
Michael Chapman, Taxi Driver 
1935
Patricia Brooker, Episode #1.1 
1935
Lilia Lazo, Affair in Havana 
1935
Fairuz, Safar barlek 
1935
Mike Mercer, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1935
John Remme, Always a Lady 
1935
Curt Ydstål,  
1936
James DePreist, Philadelphia Penn, American conductor (Mitropolos 1964) 
1936
Victor Chang, Australian physician (d. 1986) 
1936
Bob Turnbull, Captain Z-Ro 
1936
Yumi Shirakawa, Rodan 
1936
Salme Laaksonen, Toinen osa 
1936
James E. Hinton, Ganja & Hess 
1936
Ivka Dabetic, U pozadini 
1936
Mel Noped, The Dictator 
1936
James DePreist, The Cosby Show 
1937
Marlo Thomas, [Mrs Phil Donahue], Detroit Mich (That Girl!, Jenny) 
1937
Ingrid Pitt, The Wicker Man 
1937
Marlo Thomas, Nobody's Child 
1937
Barbara Lord, The Bloody Brood 
1937
Gus Trikonis, Touched by Love 
1937
Else Hvidhøj, Far til fire på Bornholm 
1937
Ferenc Kósa, Tízezer nap 
1937
Tina Nørløv, School for Suicide 
1937
Anton Zijderveld, Episode #3.156 
1937
János Koós, Apám beájulna 
1937
Ben Bot, Episode #5.151 
1938
Robert Drivas, [Choromokos], Chicago, actor (Our Private World) 
1938
Jack Kehoe, The Untouchables 
1938
Robert Drivas, Cool Hand Luke 
1938
Luis Armando Roche, Aire libre 
1938
Jan Fillekers, Episode #1.2 
1938
Jürgen Wilke, Das Herz von St. Pauli 
1938
John D'Arc, Coyote 
1939
Rick Lenz, Springfield Ill, actor (Hec Ramsey, Scandalous John) 
1939
Budd Dwyer, American politician (d. 1987) 
1939
Mulayam Singh Yadav, Indian politician 
1939
Jeannot Szwarc, Jaws 2 
1939
Rick Lenz, Cactus Flower 
1939
R. Budd Dwyer,  
1939
Helen, Mohabbatein 
1939
Gary Menteer, Aunt Oona 
1939
Etta Cameron, Episode #2.10 
1940
Dr. John [Rebennack], New Orleans, Louisiana, American vocalist (I Was in Right Place) 
1940
Javed Akhtar, cricketer (Pakistani off-spinner took 0-52 in 1962 Test) 
1940
Natalia Makarova, Leningrad, ballerina (Kirov)/defected 1970 
1940
Richard Marcinko, American author 
1940
Dr. John, Dazed and Confused 
1940
Natalia Makarova, Variety and Virtuosity: American Ballet Theatre Now 
1940
Richard Marcinko, The Rock 
1940
Gino Santercole, Yuppi du 
1940
Alberto Villalpando, Mi socio 
1940
Eoin Hamilton, Aberdeen by Seaside and Deeside 
1940
Freddy Beras Goico, Emisión del 28/08/2008 
1940
Tommy McCraw, New York Mets vs. Atlanta Braves 
1940
Joanna Kostusiewicz, Dwa zebra Adama 
1941
David Porter, US songwriter (Soul Man) 
1941
George Morren, Flemish painter/sculptor 
1941
Juliet Mills, London England, actress (Nanny & the Professor, QB VII) 
1941
İdil Biret, Turkish pianist 
1941
John Hough, The Legend of Hell House 
1941
Juliet Mills, Avanti! 
1941
Alfredo Zacarías, Demonoid: Messenger of Death 
1941
Vasco Pulido Valente, O Delfim 
1941
David Porter, American Hustle 
1941
Jim Dickinson, Streets of Fire 
1941
Eiji Kanie, Super Space Fortress Macross 
1941
Julio Anguita, Episode dated 25 September 2000 
1941
Andrew Love, A Family Thing 
1941
Margriet de Moor, Naarden Vesting 
1942
Tweety Bird, cartoon character 
1942
Afa Anoa'i, Samoan/American wrestler 
1942
Heidemarie Wieczorek-Zeul, German politician 
1942
Michael Cavanaugh, Red Dragon 
1942
Al Matthews, Aliens 
1942
Afa Anoai, Mr. Nanny 
1942
Julia Hamari, Carmen 
1942
Johan Clason, Pippi in the South Seas 
1942
B. Baljinniam, Five Fingers of One Hand 
1942
Heidemarie Wieczorek-Zeul, Wie weit darf Israel gehen? 
1942
Søren Krag Sørensen, Nightwatch 
1942
Al Regnery, William F. Buckley: Right from the Start 
1943
Larry Mahan, Oregon, rodeo champ (1967-70) 
1943
Phil Bredesen, American politician 
1943
Viktor Sidjak, Russian fencer 
1943
Jacques Laffite, French former racing driver 
1943
Brigitte Broch, Babel 
1943
Chris Greener, The Elephant Man 
1943
Larry Mahan, The Great American Cowboy 
1943
Gary Heidnik,  
1943
Christopher Angell, The Runaway 
1943
Sandra Zaiter, Teatrimundo 
1943
Mikhail Golubovich, Lone Wolf 
1943
Ronnie Sorensen, Brotherly Love 
1943
Kasper König, Gerhard Richter - Painting 
1943
Phil Bredesen, Grand Ole Opry Obstacles 
1943
Jacques Laffite, Formule Villeneuve 
1944
Earl "the Pearl" Monroe, Phila Pa, NBA Guard (NY Knicks, Balt Bullets) 
1944
Harold Ramis, Chicago IL, actor/director (SCTV, Stripes), (d. 2014) 
1944
Marcia "Marcy" Carsey, TV executive/producer 
1944
Richard J Durbin, (Rep-D-IL, 1983- ) 
1944
Harold Ramis, Groundhog Day 
1944
Marcy Carsey, Let's Go to Prison 
1944
Jack Carr, The Crying Game 
1944
Earl Monroe, Episode #1.2 
1944
Pam Freeman, My Sister-in-Law Phyllis 
1944
Judit Kele, La route de la peur 
1944
Tom Bogs, The Performance Will Be Followed by a Dance 
1944
Dick Durbin, Episode dated 24 June 2008 
1944
Milton Cardona, Get on the Bus 
1945
Goldie Hawn, Takoma Park Md, actress (Laugh-in, Private Benjamin) 
1945
Harrison Ray, Dinosaur Valley Girls 
1945
Yuri Tsapnik, Vzlomshchik 
1945
Kalervo Kummola, Episode #2.5 
1945
Pauli Virta, Olavi Virta 
1945
Göte Claesson, Buddies 
1945
Maria Stokowska, Wakacje z Madonna 
1945
Carmen Avendaño, Vida de narcos 
1945
James A. Watson Jr., Airplane II: The Sequel 
1945
Goldie Hawn, Death Becomes Her 
1946
Jonas Tomasson, composer 
1946
Jacky Lafon, Belgian actress 
1946
Andrew Davis, The Fugitive 
1946
Emma Cohen, The Cannibal Man 
1946
Tina Thompson, Little Pistol 
1946
Ulla Jessen, Girls at Sea 
1946
Jacky Lafon, Episode #1.4027 
1946
Rainer Boldt, Im Zeichen des Kreuzes 
1946
Fujita Okamoto, Sanada Yukimura no bouryaku 
1946
John M. Heller, Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse 
1946
Simon Welfare, Red Empire 
1946
Chris Hallaris, Alexander the Great 
1947
Dick W de Cloe, Dutch MP (PvdA) 
1947
Nickolas Grace, An Ideal Husband 
1947
Tiny Ron, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1947
Alcione, India - A Love Story 
1947
Klaus Peeck, Kolle - Ein Leben für Liebe und Sex 
1947
Gonnie Baars, Nationaal songfestival 
1948
Alphonse Mouson, rocker 
1948
Lonnie Jordan, San Diego Ca, rock keyboardist/vocalist (War) 
1948
George Zimmer, American entrepreneur 
1948
Alphonse Mouzon, American jazzist 
1948
Deborah Shelton, Body Double 
1948
Dori Pierson, Big Business 
1948
Irving Allen Lee, The Edge of Night 
1948
Svante Martin, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1948
Lisa Wilkinson, All My Children 
1948
Alphonse Mouzon, That Thing You Do! 
1948
John Bundrick, Amazing Journey: The Story of The Who 
1948
Lonnie Jordan, Mean Girls 
1948
Mark Tulin, Defiance 
1948
John Girt, The Grand Duke 
1948
Werner Lorant, Tag 1: Almauftrieb der Promis 
1949
Basil Williams, cricketer (century on debut for West Indies 1978) 
1949
Nickolas Grace, Cheshire England, actor (Diamond's Edge) 
1949
Barbara Hancock, Finian's Rainbow 
1949
Heikki Määttänen, Jasso and his Tale 
1949
Barbara Issak, Old School 
1949
Liam Rector, The First Amendment Project: Poetic License 
1949
Lars Leijonborg, Mona Sahlin och Lars Lejonborg 
1949
Rainer Brüninghaus, The Final Kick 
1949
Noboru Akima, Beginning of the Destiny 
1949
Pr. Jerry Whittredge, Behind the Camera 
1949
Dietmar Hexel, Merkels Programm - Stunde der Wahrheit? 
1949
Passoca, A Marvada Carne 
1949
Jacques Littlefield, Orgelkonspiratörerna 
1950
Alberto Juantorena, Cuba, 400m dash (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1950
Bruce Laird, cricketer (tough Australian opener 1979-82) 
1950
Livingston Taylor, Boston, rocker (I Will be in Love With You) 
1950
Stephen Geyer, American film & television songwriter 
1950
Livingston Taylor, Episode dated 24 January 1979 
1950
Sau Sek, Pavilion of Women 
1950
Maciej Karpinski, Little Rose 
1950
Tuomari Nurmio, A Man's Job 
1950
Marie Bergman, Kid Svensk 
1950
Vinson Cole, Immortal Beloved 
1950
David Williams, Madonna: Ciao, Italia! - Live from Italy 
1951
Nick Gilder, London England, singer (Hot Child in the City) 
1951
Sue Dalton, Heavy Traffic 
1951
Jean Schmidt, Friends of God: A Road Trip with Alexandra Pelosi 
1951
Urszula Rybicka, The Ordinary People Uprising 
1951
P.G. Maloney, Polk County Pot Plane 
1951
Thomas Roth, TV-Düll: Schröder vs. Stoiber 
1951
Vlasta Parkanová, Episode dated 17 February 2006 
1952
Deborah Shelton, Wash DC, actress (Dallas, Ocean Kill, Body Double) 
1952
Eamonn Coghlan, Ireland, 1500m runner (Oly-4th-76) 
1952
Lorna Luft, Scarsdale NY, singer/actress (Where the Boys Are-1980) 
1952
Lorna Luft, Judy Garland: The Concert Years 
1952
Daniel R. Suhart, Tango & Cash 
1952
Diego López Rivera, Goitia, un dios para sí mismo 
1952
Ján Gresso, Rozdelení 
1952
Terry Lloyd, News at Ten 
1952
Kamran Shirazi, Searching for Bobby Fischer 
1952
Corny Littmann, Lass uns 'n Wunder sein. Auf der Suche nach Rio Reiser 
1952
Michael Carey Schneider, The Singing Detective 
1952
Lance Heflin, If Looks Could Kill 
1952
Nebojsa Veljovic, Ritam zivota 
1952
Jeff Crivello, Independence Day 
1952
Jim Foat,  
1953
Tina Brown, journalist publisher (New Yorker, Tattler) 
1953
Tina Brown, Episode #6.92 
1953
Fábio Jr., Bye Bye Brasil 
1953
Paul Mantell, Murder at Cafe Noir 
1953
Jon Older, The Empty Child 
1953
Larry Hochman, The Informant! 
1953
Jan Skrzek, Wojaczek 
1953
Megan McDonough, Love 101 
1953
Mark Webster, Only Fools' Top 40 Moments 
1953
Richard Greenberg, Zandalee 
1954
Thomas Rothman, American film executive 
1954
Tom Rothman, Phantom of the Paradise 
1954
Ashley Nwosu, Keeping Close 
1954
Héctor García, Bottle Rocket 
1954
Galina Gladkova, Ekipazh 
1955
Cedric Maxwell, American basketball player 
1955
Toni Venturi, Estamos Juntos 
1955
Gudrun Gabriel, Sisters, or The Balance of Happiness 
1955
Andreas Reinl, Pentathlon 
1955
Cedric 'Cornbread' Maxwell, Magic & Bird: A Courtship of Rivals 
1955
Glenn Ridge, Sale of the Century 
1955
István Fazekas, Havasi selyemfiú 
1956
Mariana Simionescu, Tirgu Neamt Romania, 1st wife of Bjorn Borg 
1956
Terri Welles, [Knepper], California, playmate of the year (Dec, 1980) 
1956
Timothy Stack, Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 
1956
Cynthia Rhodes, Dirty Dancing 
1956
Cherry Jones, Signs 
1956
Terri Welles, The Firm 
1956
Anitra Eriksen, Over stork og stein 
1956
Chaka Fattah, Alan Dershowitz 
1956
Jacky Godoffe, Out of Sight II 
1956
Lucy Wisdom, Episode #1.15 
1957
Jim Brown, rocker (UB40-Red Red Wine) 
1957
Michiko Nishiwaki, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1957
George Alexandru, Sundays on Leave 
1957
Delta Force, Wild Goose Chase 
1957
Håkan Bjerking, Dragonfly 
1957
Tita Ruggeri, Let's Mambo! 
1957
Ed Battle, Mother's Day 
1958
Evert van Benthem, Dutch skater (11 Cities Skating Race, 1985, 86) 
1958
Frank Edmonds, Thunder Bay Ont, Canadian Tour golfer (1989 Alberta) 
1958
Tim Robinson, cricketer (solid England opener in 29 Tests 1984-89) 
1958
Paul Schoeffler, Neverwinter Nights 2 
1958
Art Swenson, Cheney's Tomorrow Never Comes? 
1958
Jaan Kolberg, See kadunud tee 
1958
Maurizio Ancidoni, Episode #1.6 
1959
Colin Beashel, Australian star yachter (Olympics-96) 
1959
Tim Wilkison, Shelby NC, tennis player (WCT Atlanta finals-1986) 
1959
Eulàlia Ramon, The 7th Day 
1959
Kathryn Korniloff, Reflections 
1959
Chih-yen Yee, Blue Gate Crossing 
1959
Emile Jansen, Winter in Wartime 
1959
Catriona-Anna Nic a' Phi, Mairi Mhor 
1960
Brian McNamara, Arachnophobia 
1960
Johnny Bolton, Seven Psychopaths 
1960
Jesús Arias, Fast, Fast 
1960
Silvan-Pierre Leirich, Rosen für Afrika 
1960
Rolf Jarl, Fix and Numbers 
1960
Anette Brusewitz, The Man Without Eyes 
1960
Felipe Martins, Os Maias 
1960
Brian Ritchie, The Crow 
1960
Maciej Strzembosz, Weiser 
1960
Mark Eichhorn, Cleveland indians vs. California Angels 
1961
Katalin Pota, Isabella 
1961
Maria Kawamura, Gall Force: Eternal Story 
1961
Sigi Bennett, Die Unbedingten 
1961
Tim Rescala, Hoje É Dia de Maria 
1961
Butet Kertaradjasa, Sherina's Adventure 
1962
Steven Curtis Chapman, American musician 
1962
Sabine Busch, German athlete 
1962
Christine Vachon, Boys Don't Cry 
1962
Christian Bocher, The Fog 
1962
Steven Curtis Chapman, The Apostle 
1962
Kyme, School Daze 
1962
Sue Flack, Little Ashes 
1962
Avri Gilad, Ha-Olam Ha'Erev 
1962
Pat Dwyer, Cabin in the Woods 
1962
Alan Smith, Gillette Soccer Saturday 
1962
Dick Schofield, New York Mets vs. Chicago Cubs 
1962
Per Lönnström, The Eighth Day 
1963
Nicollette Sheridan, Worthing England, actress (Paige-Knots Landing) 
1963
Peter Bosz, Dutch soccer star (Toulon/Feyenoord) 
1963
Nicollette Sheridan, Beverly Hills Ninja 
1963
Jeff Bredt, Jackson Arms 
1963
Thomas A. Smith, The Indian 
1963
Kimberly Domínguez, A Million to Juan 
1963
Jonathan Wornick, Little City 
1964
Marjorie Judith Vincent, Oak Park Ill, Miss America (1991) 
1964
Olden Polynice, NBA forward/center (Sacramento Kings) 
1964
Thomas Everett, NFL safety (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1964
Liza Tarbuck, British entertainer 
1964
Yumiko Shibata, Burn Up! 
1964
Yvette D. Clarke, Haiti: Where Did the Money Go 
1964
Darryl Bustamante, Severe Visibility 
1964
Kellie Overbey, Guiding Light 
1964
Liza Tarbuck, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 
1964
Deborah Kampmeier, Hounddog 
1964
Stefan Sonnenfeld, Man of Steel 
1964
Jennifer Estlin, Volcano 
1964
Sean Foley, Gabriel & Me 
1964
Shane Douglas, Xtreme Pro Wrestling 
1964
Olden Polynice, Eddie 
1964
Thomas Everett, Super Bowl XXVII 
1965
Bjork, Iceland, singer (Like Someone in Love) 
1965
Alexander Siddig, British actor 
1965
Bill Oberst Jr., Deadly Revisions 
1965
Björk, Léon: The Professional 
1965
Magnus Fiennes, Onegin 
1965
Alexander Siddig, Kingdom of Heaven 
1965
Brian Skeet, The Weekend 
1965
Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis, The Idiots 
1965
Janko Baljak, Sta radis veceras 
1965
Yuriko Yamaguchi, Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion 
1965
Wojciech Zogala, Edi 
1965
Johnny Hanson, The Other Side of Aspen 3: Snowbound 
1965
Halfdan E, The Inheritance 
1965
John Kwant, Avonturen bij het circus 1.: Geld 
1965
Becky Rashoff, American Anthem 
1966
Jerry Fontenot, NFL center/guard (Chic Bears, New Orleans Saints) 
1966
Troy Aikman, NFL quarterback (Dallas Cowboys - Super Bowl 1992) 
1966
Troy Aikman, 2005 NFC Championship Game 
1966
Michael Stevens, The Thin Red Line 
1966
Éric Caravaca, The Officer's Ward 
1966
Marshall Boone, The Neighbors 
1966
Stephen Amis, The 25th Reich 
1966
Guntram Brattia, The Days Between 
1966
Poli Díaz, Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley 
1966
Michel Bercovitch, Cabra-Cega 
1966
Andrzej Papierz, Pokolenie '89 
1966
Jerry Fontenot, New York Giants vs. New Orleans Saints 
1967
Dominic Lavoie, hockey defenseman (Team Austria 1998) 
1967
Kelly Gallagher, Myrtle Beach SC, playmate (Sep, 1994) 
1967
Tripp Cromer, American baseball player 
1967
Toshihiko Koga, Japanese Judoka 
1967
Shôko Ikeda, Armour of God 2: Operation Condor 
1967
Richard Jenik, The Game of Their Lives 
1967
Mara Buxbaum, Mon clown 
1967
Kelly Wearstler, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1996 
1967
Janusz Ziemniak, The Miracle of P. Tinto 
1967
Philip Shane, Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey 
1967
Jennifer Steele, Club Head 2 
1967
Daniel de la Gándara, SportsCenter International 
1967
Kirk Douglas, Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever 
1967
Katarzyna Kolenda-Zaleska, Life Is Bearable at Times... 
1967
Juan Pablo Pettinato, Bajosuelo 
1967
Alice Ferney, Episode dated 23 October 2014 
1967
Hiromi Kurata, Seifuku shojo: the ejiki 
1967
Tripp Cromer, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Francisco Giants 
1967
Peter Athans, Boys 
1968
Andy Caddick, English cricket pace bowler (NZ 1993) 
1968
Antonio Tarver, Orlando Fla, light heavyweight boxer (Olympics-br-96) 
1968
Alex James, English bassist 
1968
Christopher Noxon, American journalist 
1968
Tamara Gorski, Man with the Screaming Brain 
1968
Antonio Tarver, HBO: Tarver vs. Hopkins - Fight to the Finish 
1968
Sean Schemmel, Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13 
1968
Christopher Noxon, You Can't Miss the Bear 
1968
Inka Bause, Maren Gilzer, Cheryl Shephard, Jan Becker 
1968
Chris Hlozek, Blood Badge 
1968
Alex James, Trainspotting 
1968
Jonathan Matthews, Silent Hill 
1968
Micah West, Any Given Sunday 
1968
Carmen Plant, The Song Remains the Same 
1968
David Meier Smith, Blood Oath 
1969
Dahlia Salem, Boston Mass, actress (Sofia Carlino-Another World) 
1969
Ken Griffey, Jr., Donora, Pennsylvania, American baseball center fielder (Seattle Mariners, MVP 1997) 
1969
Barbora Lukesová, The Brothers Grimm 
1969
Gabriella Vincze, Queen of Elephants 
1969
Ken Griffey Jr., Summer Catch 
1969
Jason Tomarken, The Star Chamber 
1969
Olivia Jones, Episode #3.4 
1969
Julien Cottereau, Mr. Bean's Holiday 
1969
Hineki Mito, Homesick 
1969
Darryl Henry, Dio: Evil or Divine 
1969
Jason Siadek, Changing Habits 
1969
Adjie Pangestu, Reinkarnasi 
1970
Dahlia Salem, actress (Sofia Carlino-Another World) [approx 1970] 
1970
Jorgen Gustafsson, WLAF guard (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1970
Justin Langer, cricketer (gutsy Australian lefty bat 1993- ) 
1970
Keith Crawford, wide receiver (St Louis Rams) 
1970
Rib Hillis, General Hospital 
1970
Jenny Wallace, Hookers in a Haunted House 
1970
Travis W. Fox, Living Life in Costa Rica 
1970
David Rempel, Held Hostage 
1970
Jeff Ferris, Men of Action 
1970
Fanny Gautier, Open Your Eyes 
1970
Viktor Perseo, Revolución sexual 
1970
Marc Missonnier, The Next Three Days 
1970
Jean-Paul Cardinaux, Week End Break 
1970
Irish Stewart, Armageddon 
1970
Alma Zack, Footnote 
1970
Laura Sibley, Comeback 
1970
Hope Anne Nathan, Dogma 
1970
Mariana Hellmund, Maria Full of Grace 
1970
Jay Clifford, Wish I Was Here 
1970
Jorge Dieppa, Vampiros 
1970
Ilkka Alanko, Episode #2.8 
1971
Michael Strahan, NFL defensive end (NY Giants) 
1971
Ramondo Stallings, NFL defensive end (Cin Bengals) 
1971
Robert Flickinger, WLAF defensive end (Scottish Claymores) 
1971
Jae-yeong Jeong, Castaway on the Moon 
1971
Dahlia Salem, Another World 
1971
Michael Strahan, Episode dated 5 August 2013 
1971
Srna Lango, The Knife 
1971
Gianluca Impastato, Bar Sport 
1972
Rain Phoenix, American singer/actress 
1972
David Tua, Samoan boxer 
1972
André Mazzone, Star Trek 
1972
Andrew Smith, X-Men: The Last Stand 
1972
Ellen Hidding, Ziggie 
1972
Craig R. Marquardo, Ziggie 
1972
Victoria Gabrielle Platt, 'Round Midnight 
1972
Rain Phoenix, Hitch 
1972
Leo Allen, Suicide 
1972
Rhonda Marie Alston, House of Grace 
1972
Jacqueline Wild, Cyberix 
1972
Sadie Sexton, Nurse Sadie 
1972
Christopher Jones, Aerial Tram Greaser 
1972
Matthew M. Howe, The Bog Creatures 
1972
Aneikit Bonnel, Shame 
1972
Heather St. Clair, Takin' It to the Limit 
1972
Rich Johnston, Episode #3.3 
1972
Stéphane Carrié, Passé composé 
1972
David Tua, Episode dated 26 July 2006 
1972
Tyler Wilkinson, Tyler: A Real Hero 
1972
Jennifer Ganton, Jumper 
1972
Traci Genders, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 
1973
Brent Smith, tackle (Miami Dolphins) 
1973
Danny Kanell, quarterback (NY Giants) 
1973
Brook Kerr, American actress 
1973
Inés Sastre, Spanish model and actress 
1973
Inés Sastre, Vidocq 
1973
Brook Kerr, Flower Girl 
1973
Silvio Simac, Transporter 3 
1973
Marie Askehave, The Reunion 2: The Funeral 
1973
Marcelo Córdoba, Mimesis 
1973
William Meredith, 28 Weeks Later 
1973
Jennifer Driver, Fairway - una strada lunga un sogno 
1973
Sean Austin, Eyes of the Mothman 
1973
Gina Tuttle, Space Oddity 
1973
Alice Chan, San chuen lao see II: Sik ji ngoc gwai 
1973
Macarena Bianchi, Two Days 
1973
Andy Martin, Last Goodbye 
1973
Kimberly Joy Weber, Days of Our Lives 
1973
Todd Gilpin, Darling Divas New York 
1973
John Armstrong,  
1973
Tom Wescott, Party Crasher: My Bloody Birthday 
1973
Dave Kustin, House of 1000 Corpses 
1974
Casey Patton, London Ontario, boxer (Olympics-96) 
1974
Tremain Mack, strong safety (Cincinnati Bengals)