Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 20th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 20th

1942Joseph biden Jr, Scranton Pennsylvania, 47th US Vice President

1929Dick Clark, Mt Vernon NY, TV host (American Bandstand), (d. 2012)

1925Robert Francis Kennedy, Brookline, Mass (D-Sen-NY, US Attorney General), (d. 1968)

1858Selma Lagerlöf, Mårbacka, Värmland, author and Nobel laureate (The Wonderful Adventures of Nils), (d. 1940)

1889Edwin Hubble, astronomer (discoverer of galaxies, red shift)

1841Wilfrid Laurier, (L) 7th Canadian PM (1896-1911)

November 20th Birthdays
Date Event
270
Maximinus, Roman Emperor (d. 313) 
1327
Bassui Tokusho, Zen founder (Kogakuji monastery in Nakamura Japan) 
1602
Otto von Guericke, inventor (air pump) 
1606
Abraham de Wicquefort, Dutch diplomat/historian 
1620
Peregrine White, son of Wm & Susanna White, born aboard Mayflower 
1621
Avvakum, Russian priest and writer (d. 1682) 
1625
Artus II Quellinus "the Young", Flemish sculptor, baptised 
1625
Paulus Potter, Dutch painter (d. 1654) 
1652
Romanus Weichlein, composer 
1660
Daniel Ernst Jablonski, German theologian (d. 1741) 
1726
Oliver Wolcott, (Ct-Gov)/signed Decl of Independence [NS=Dec 1] 
1750
Tipu Sultan, Indian ruler (d. 1799) 
1752
Thomas Chatterton, English poet (Christabel) 
1757
Giovanni Battista Gaiani, composer 
1759
Nikolaus Paul Zmeskall, composer 
1761
Pius VIII, [Francesco S Castiglioni], Italy, 253rd Pope (1829-30) 
1762
Pierre André Latreille, French entomologist (d. 1833) 
1765
Friedrich Heinrich Himmel, composer 
1765
Sir Thomas Fremantle, British naval captain (d. 1819) 
1766
John Wall Calcott, composer 
1781
Karl F Eichhorn, German law historian 
1802
James Lawrence Lardner, Comm (Union Navy), died in 1881 
1830
Patrick Henry Jones, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1900 
1834
Franjo Zaver Kuhac, composer 
1836
John Thomas Croxton, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1874 
1839
Christian Wilberg, German painter (d. 1882) 
1841
Wilfrid Laurier, (L) 7th Canadian PM (1896-1911) 
1841
Victor D'Hondt, Belgian mathematician (d. 1901) 
1841
Wilfrid Laurier, Sir Wilfrid Laurier and the New South Wales Lancers 
1850
Arthor Goring Thomas, composer 
1851
Queen Margherita of Italy (d. 1926) 
1851
Queen Margherita, Umberto e Margherita di Savoia a passeggio per il parco 
1854
Camillo De Riso, Avventura di collegio 
1858
Selma Lagerlöf, Mårbacka, Värmland, author and Nobel laureate (The Wonderful Adventures of Nils), (d. 1940) 
1858
Selma Lagerlöf, The Phantom Carriage 
1858
Nellie Stewart, Nell Gwynne 
1862
Willem H Vliegen, Dutch typographer/co-founder/chairman (SDAP) 
1863
Maria H "Mina" Beersmans, Flemish actress (Black Griet) 
1863
Zeffie Tilbury, The Grapes of Wrath 
1864
Gerard W Kernkamp, Dutch historian/editor (Groene Amsterdammer) 
1866
Kenesaw Mountain Landis, judge/1st commissioner of baseball 
1866
Kenesaw M. Landis, Personality Plus 
1867
Vicente Ripolles, composer 
1867
Cardinal Patrick Joseph Hayes, Cavalcade of Faith 
1867
Martha M. Stanley, The Teaser 
1869
Clark Griffith, Mo, baseball player/manager (NY Yankees) 
1869
Pietro Sosso, Lost in Transit 
1869
Pedro Sose, The Kaiser, the Beast of Berlin 
1869
Zinaida Gippius, Le cahier noir de Zinaïda Gyppius 
1871
William H Kilpatrick, US mathematician/philosopher/educator 
1873
Daniel Gregory Mason, Brookline Mass, composer (Chanticker) 
1874
James Michael Curley, 53rd Governor of Massachusetts (d. 1958) 
1874
James Michael Curley, Episode #4.34 
1874
Nikolay Livanov, Vosstaniye rybakov 
1874
Doris Langkilde, The Man with the Missing Finger 
1875
Charles Groves, The Winslow Boy 
1875
Rudolf Walther-Fein, Wilhelm Tell 
1878
Charles Gilpin, Ten Nights in a Barroom 
1879
Franz Pfemfert, writer 
1879
Heinrich Lilienfein, Der Stier von Olivera 
1880
George McBride, baseball player (d. 1973) 
1880
Jalmari Lahdensuo, Pohjalaisia 
1880
Mikhail Klimov, Broken Shoes 
1880
Fritz Lück, Ludwig II: Glanz und Ende eines Königs 
1880
F. Pope-Stamper, Ghosts 
1882
Andy Coakley, baseball player and long-time coach at Columbia University (d. 1963) 
1882
Ethyl May Halls, Safety First 
1882
Grete Diercks, Und dennoch kam das Glück 
1882
Oscar Larson, From Dawn Till Dark 
1883
Tony Gaudio, The Adventures of Robin Hood 
1883
Edwin August, The Taint of an Alien 
1883
Lea Conti, El cielo en las manos 
1884
Norman Thomas, Marion Ohio, socialist (Pres Candidate 1928-48) 
1884
Norman Thomas, Vietnam: Pull Out? Stay In? Escalate? 
1885
Germaine Reuver, Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves 
1885
John J. Parker, Nuremberg Trials 
1885
Guglielmo Sinaz, Luciano Serra, Pilot 
1885
Julius Klein, Wanted! Jane Turner 
1885
Nikola Gosic, Gresnica bez greha 
1886
Karl von Frisch, zoologist/bee expert (Nobel 1973) 
1886
John Piffle, Friendly Enemies 
1886
Johnny Dooley, Skinning Skinners 
1886
F. Beauregard, The Kaiser, the Beast of Berlin 
1886
Eldridge Lee, Injustice 
1887
Harry Semels, Les Misérables 
1887
Fred Santley, Morning Glory 
1887
Annibale Ninchi, La Dolce Vita 
1887
Eck Robertson, Festival 
1887
Mikhail Romenskiy, Zigmund Kolosovskiy 
1888
Elsie Albert, Welcome Children 
1888
Alfred Raboch, The Doctor and the Girl 
1889
Edwin Hubble, astronomer (discoverer of galaxies, red shift) 
1889
Ivar Johansson, Gula kliniken 
1889
Harry Gripp, The Girl in the House-Boat 
1889
Vincent Lawrence, Movie Crazy 
1889
Edwin Hubble,  
1890
Jean-Jacques Gailliard, Belgian painter 
1890
Robert Armstrong, Saginaw MI, actor (Mighty Joe Young, King Kong) 
1891
Leon Cadore, pitcher (pitched all of 26 inning game) 
1891
Reginald Denny Richmond England, actor (Rebecca, Cat Ballou, Batman) 
1892
James B Collip, Canadian biochemist/physiologist (insulin) 
1894
Carl Mayer, Graz, actor (Dreaming Lips, Ariane, Sunrise) 
1896
Mykhaylo Verikivsky, composer 
1896
Yevgenia Ginzburg, Russian writer (d. 1977) 
1897
Lores Bonney, aviator 
1897
Margaret Sutherland, composer 
1899
Juan Vicente Lecuna, composer 
1900
Chester Gould, cartoonist (Dick Tracy) 
1902
Wolfgang Kunkel, German law historian 
1903
Ishtiaq Hussain Qureshi, Pakistani historian and educationist (d. 1981) 
1904
Alexandra Danilova, ballet great 
1905
Norma Drury Boleslavsky, Stage Door 
1905
Georgia Lind, How Do I Become Rich and Happy? 
1905
Bernardo Sánchez, Dearest Executioners 
1905
Ruth Foster, The Idle Class 
1906
Barlow Simpson, Outlaws in Greasepaint 
1906
Fred Spielman, Girls! Girls! Girls! 
1906
Ralph 'Red' Berry, Well Oiled 
1906
Anthony Barne, The Complete Churchill 
1907
Fran Allison, LaPorte City Iowa, actress (Kukla, Fran & Ollie) 
1907
Henri-Georges Clouzot, France, director (Le salaire de la peur) 
1907
Henri-Georges Clouzot, Diabolique 
1907
Fran Allison, Christmas Songfest 
1907
Grigol Tkabladze, Miqela 
1908
Alistair Cooke, Manchester England, TV host (Masterpiece Theatre) 
1908
Alistair Cooke, The Congress 
1908
Geoffrey Sumner, Cul-De-Sac 
1908
Elsa Benham, The Iron Rider 
1908
Joseph Gluck, Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe 
1908
Margaret Schoenfeld, Her Second Mother 
1908
Jule Eisenbud, Fairies, Phantoms and Fantastic Photographs 
1909
Alan Bible, (Sen-D-Nev, 1954-74) 
1909
Piero Gherardi, 8½ 
1909
Georg Løkkeberg, Autumn Sonata 
1909
Noel Henkel, Far from the Madding Crowd 
1909
Norman Johnson, Skyhook 
1910
Pauli Murray, famous African 
1910
Willem Jacob van Stockum, Dutch physicist (d. 1944) 
1910
George Devine, Tom Jones 
1910
McClure Capps, Jack and the Beanstalk 
1910
Rosita Delmar, Marie Galante 
1910
Gabrielle Casartelli, Cash on Delivery 
1911
Jean Shiley, US, high jumper (Olympic-gold-1932) 
1911
Hermann Lenschau, Amphitryon 38 
1911
Piero Filippone, Lucky Luke 
1912
Otto von Habsburg, Austrian-German nobleman, head of the Habsburg house 
1912
Florence O'Brien, Double Deal 
1912
Harold Ensley, Deputy Festus 
1912
Otto von Habsburg, Felix Austria! 
1912
Wilf Wooller, BBC TV Cricket 
1912
Jirí Stuchal, Music from Mars 
1912
Sven Rydh, Barnvagnen 
1913
Judy Canova, American actress (d. 1983) 
1913
Judy Canova, Sis Hopkins 
1913
Russell Rouse, D.O.A. 
1913
Thomas Phipps, The Girl on the Bridge 
1913
Sidney Chankin, The Running Man 
1913
Harriette Ann Gray, House of Cards 
1913
Chiyo Toto, Bentley's Aunt Caroline 
1913
Said Abu Bakr, Three Robbers 
1914
Emilio Pucci, Naples, fashion designer (Neiman-Marcus Award-1954) 
1914
Charles Berlitz, The Philadelphia Experiment 
1914
Jean-Pierre Grenier, White Mane 
1914
Emilio Pucci, Episode dated 27 August 1961 
1914
José Revueltas, The Love Nest 
1914
Jack Baur, Papillon 
1914
Tore Karte, Fanny and Alexander 
1914
Fritz Goller, Der total verrückte Elterntausch 
1915
Kon Ichikawa, Japan, director (Matatabi, Money Talks) 
1915
Dulcie Gray, Mine Own Executioner 
1915
Kon Ichikawa, The Makioka Sisters 
1915
Richard Fiske, The Devil Commands 
1915
Bill Daniel, The Alamo 
1915
Joel Friend, Sweethearts of the U.S.A. 
1915
Silverio Pérez, De Nueva York a Huipanguillo 
1915
Anna-Lisa Söderblom, Gröna hissen 
1916
Ferdinand AM van der Ham, Dutch WW II resistance fighter 
1916
Judy Canova, Jacksonville Fla, comedienne/actress (Cannonball) 
1916
Robert A Bruce, MD, pioneer (exercise cardiology) 
1916
William John Elwyn Davies, painter 
1916
Evelyn Keyes, American actress 
1916
Evelyn Keyes, Gone with the Wind 
1916
Virginia Verrill, Styles and Smiles 
1916
Margaret Draper, The Violators 
1916
John McCarthy, Amadeus 
1916
Leonard Belove, The Delinquents 
1916
Ahmad Nadeem Qasmi, Lori 
1917
Max Georg Baumann, composer 
1917
Pam Henningen, [Cornelia CP Ingenegeren], Indonesian/Dutch dancer 
1917
Ram Gopal, Indies/English dancer (Blue Peter, Purple Plain) 
1917
Robert C Byrd, (Sen-D-WV, 1959- )/majority leader 
1917
Bobby Locke, South African golfer (d. 1987) 
1917
Harry Worth, Diplomatic Privilege 
1917
Ram Gopal, The Purple Plain 
1917
Robert Byrd, Gods and Generals 
1917
Hiroshi Nihon'yanagi, Early Summer 
1917
Ping Zhang, Lan jian de shi ming 
1917
Pam Ingenegeren, Zomerzotheid 
1917
Heiner Gautschy, Bei sich zu Hause in Ascona: Robert Siodmak, Filmregisseur 
1918
Dora Ratjen, Germany, man possing as woman high jumper (Oly-4th-1936) 
1918
Gillian Maude, Dick Barton, Detective 
1918
Robert Sully, Meet Me in St. Louis 
1918
Sven Lindberg, Glädjekällan 
1918
Steve Barclay, The Great Flamarion 
1918
Jim Hawthorne, Hook a Crook 
1918
Jerry Brandow, Zacharia Farted 
1918
Tibor Freso, V piatok trinásteho 
1918
Kathie Kay, The Isle of Great Cumbrae 
1919
Dulcie Gray, Kuala Lampur, Malaysia, actress (Mine Own Executioner) 
1919
Evelyn Keyes, Port Arthur TX, actress (Adventure of Martin Eden) 
1919
Halka Grossman, resistance fighter/politician 
1919
John McCarthy, composer 
1919
Phyllis Thaxter, Superman 
1920
Armin Schibler, composer 
1920
Douglas Dick, Charlestown WV, actor (Carl-Waterfront) 
1920
Douglas Dick, Rope 
1920
Dorothy Keller, Single Room Furnished 
1920
Marco Tulli, Beat the Devil 
1920
Lee Guber, One of My Wives Is Missing 
1920
Renate Mannhardt, Fear 
1920
Denver 'Bull' Randleman, We Stand Alone Together 
1920
Johnny Coy, You Hit the Spot 
1920
Kostas Kapnisis, I megali stigmi tou '21: Papaflessas 
1920
Wiktor Nanowski, Sprawa Gorgonowej 
1921
Phyllis Thaxter, Portland Maine, actress (Nora, Fort Worth), (d. 2012) 
1921
Jim Garrison, American district attorney and judge (d. 1992) 
1921
Dan Frazer, Deconstructing Harry 
1921
Ken Drake, A Hundred Yards Over the Rim 
1921
Jim Garrison, JFK 
1921
Kali Bannerjee, Paras-Pathar 
1921
George Ernest, The Star Witness 
1921
Edith Lechtape, Geheimnisse 
1921
Chidananda Das Gupta, Amodini 
1921
Robert Schwan, King Cake 
1921
Nikola Dadov, Darvo bez koren 
1922
Tonino Delli Colli, The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 
1922
Ana Krasojevic, Beach Guard in Winter 
1922
Gil Brewer, Three Way 
1922
David Horowitz, The Blue and the Gray 
1923
Beryl Sprinkel, Missouri, economist (Council of Economic Advisers) 
1923
Nadine Gordimer, South African author (July's people, Nobel 1991) 
1923
Jack Mishler, The Experiment 
1923
Arthur Browne Jr., Clambake 
1923
Nadine Gordimer, Dilemma 
1923
Frantisek Pavlícek, Three Wishes for Cinderella 
1923
Tut Taylor, Episode #2.24 
1923
Mary Jane Milliken, A Hero of the Big Snows 
1923
Danny Dayton, Ed Wood 
1923
Djordje Pura, I Even Met Happy Gypsies 
1924
Benoit Mandelbrot, Warsaw Poland, mathematician (proved Zipf's law) 
1924
Benoît B. Mandelbrot, Hunting the Hidden Dimension 
1924
Viola Lönndahl, Pippi Longstocking 
1924
Henk Vredeling, Episode dated 17 November 1999 
1924
Betty Philson, Wise Girl 
1925
Judy Woodruff, news analyst & commentator 
1925
June [Shirley L] Christy, US, jazz singer (Tampico) 
1925
Maya Plisetskaya, prima ballerina (Bolshoi Ballet) 
1925
Robert Francis Kennedy, Brookline, Mass (D-Sen-NY, US Attorney General), (d. 1968) 
1925
Kaye Ballard, Kaye Ballard 
1925
Mark Miller, General Hospital 
1925
Robert F. Kennedy, Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 
1925
Nancy Wickwire, As the World Turns 
1925
Maya Plisetskaya, Tchaikovsky 
1925
June Christy, It's Been a Long Long Time 
1925
Bogdan Buljan, Palma medju palmama 
1925
Stan Robertson, Men of Honor 
1925
Jerzy Kawka, Godziny nadziei 
1926
Kaye Ballard, Cleve Ohio, actress/comedienne (Kaye-Mothers-in-Law) 
1926
Terry Hall, English ventriloquist (d. 2007) 
1926
Andrzej W. Schally, Polish-born endocrinologist, Nobel laureate 
1926
Judith Magre, The Lovers 
1926
Terry Hall, Episode dated 6 June 1963 
1926
Barrie Gosney, Episode #1.7 
1926
John Gardner, The Stone Killer 
1926
Artur Ramos, A Relíquia 
1926
Lothar Grützner, Madame Princesse 
1926
Ottilie Kruger, Queen Esther 
1926
Don Gillies, The Wayne & Shuster Show 
1927
Estelle Parsons, Lynn Mass, actress (Rachel Rachel, Bonnie & Clyde) 
1927
Estelle Parsons, Bonnie and Clyde 
1927
Walter Kohut, A Bridge Too Far 
1927
Mikhail Ulyanov, The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment 
1927
William Larsen, JFK 
1927
Walter Heynowski, Piloten im Pyjama 
1927
Jean-Charles Dudrumet, Killer Spy 
1927
Wolfgang Schreyer, Preludio 11 
1927
Lysa Baugher, The Band Wagon 
1927
Franco Enriquez, Pagliacci 
1928
Franklin Cover, Cleve, actor (Tom-The Jeffersons) 
1928
Rex Reason, Berlin Germany, actor (Man Without a Gun, Roaring 20s) 
1928
Aleksey Batalov, Russian actor 
1928
John Disley, Welsh athlete 
1928
Franklin Cover, Wall Street 
1928
Aleksey Batalov, The Cranes Are Flying 
1928
Mel Prestidge, Rescue from Gilligan's Island 
1928
Pete Rademacher, Episode #4.136 
1928
Irén Kondra, Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks 
1928
Tommy Furtado, Episode dated 13 June 1952 
1928
Rick Forzano, Los Angeles Rams vs. Detroit Lions 
1928
Norma Redpath, Sculpture Australia '69 
1928
Chuck Doughty, Country Boy 
1928
Genrikh Sapgir, Printsessa i Lyudoed 
1929
Dick Clark, Mt Vernon NY, TV host (American Bandstand), (d. 2012) 
1929
Donald Ray January, Plainview TX, PGA golfer (1960 Tucson Open) 
1929
Kenneth DeWitt Schermerhorn, Schenectady NY, conductor (Amer Ballet) 
1929
Jerry Hardin, The Firm 
1929
Raymond Lefevre, Episode dated 28 March 1972 
1929
Aleksandar Popovic, The Night Is Dark 
1929
Kenneth Schermerhorn, The Nutcracker 
1929
Yevgeni Khrinyuk, Anna i komandor 
1930
Bernard Horsfall, Braveheart 
1930
Robert Rothwell, El Dorado 
1930
Dragoslav Mihailovic, Lilika 
1930
Christine Arnothy, Un bail pour l'éternité 
1930
Gyunduz Abbasov, Bir qalanin sirri 
1930
Roger Donoghue, On the Waterfront 
1930
Carl Karilivacz, 1957 NFL Championship Game 
1930
Curly Putman, Brokeback Mountain 
1930
Nello Ajello, Assalto al consumatore 
1930
Ayten Alpman, Ask istiraptir 
1931
William Ware Theiss, Harold and Maude 
1931
Aarón Hernán, The Rattlesnake 
1931
Iris Bristol, Mr. Flotsam 
1931
Bohdan Drozdowski, Koniec nocy 
1931
Timur Zoloyev, Vtoroye rozhdeniye 
1932
John Barnes Chance, composer 
1932
Richard Dawson, Hampshire England, actor (Hogan's Heroes, Family Feud), (d. 2012) 
1932
Richard Dawson, The Running Man 
1932
Don Durant, A Piano in the House 
1932
Kinnosuke Nakamura, The Shogun's Samurai 
1932
Lucy Marlow, A Star Is Born 
1932
Josef Moosholzer, Has Anybody Seen My Pants? 
1932
Robert Stattel, Milk & Money 
1932
Ralf Långbacka, Herr Puntila och hans dräng Matti 
1932
Alfonso De Grazia, El mismo amor, la misma lluvia 
1932
Joseph Rosa, Buffalo Bill 
1932
Fábio Cardoso, Three Loves in Rio 
1933
Marilyn Burr, Episode #12.49 
1933
Francine Rufo, Old Acquaintance 
1933
Jørgen Teytaud, Fællesskabet og Tabitha 
1933
Per Wästberg, Luftburen 
1933
Marta Ecco, Blum 
1934
Valentine J Peter, Omaha Neb, priest (Boy's Town 1985- ) 
1934
Shirley Parker, The Minx 
1934
Gino Leurini, Guardie e ladri 
1934
Obidzhan Yunusov, Vostochnaya plutovka 
1934
R.W. Apple Jr., Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution 
1935
Sanita Pelkey, Missile to the Moon 
1935
Marja-Sisko Aimonen, Juhannustanssit 
1935
Hassan Hussein, Alexandria... Why? 
1935
Imre Makovecz, Árpád népe 
1936
Don DeLillo, American author 
1936
Bill Wallis, Brazil 
1936
Don DeLillo, Cosmopolis 
1936
Franklin Lett, Anya's Bell 
1936
Stevan Gardinovacki, Episode #1.1 
1936
Hamid Gul,  
1936
Vladimir Mashchenko, Shalnaya baba 
1936
Dino Sarti, Fontamara 
1937
Jack Linkletter, SF California, TV host (Haggis Baggis, Hootenanny) 
1937
René Kollo, German tenor 
1937
Viktoriya Tokareva, Russian playwright 
1937
Viktoriya Tokareva, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1937
Varpu Reilin, Manillaköysi 
1937
Eero Mäntyranta, Homesick (Although I No Longer Know Where Home Is) 
1937
Ruth Laredo, Small Time Crooks 
1937
Brian Hall, The Long Good Friday 
1937
Jack Linkletter, America Alive! 
1937
René Kollo, Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde 
1937
Miguel Sabido, Santo Luzbel 
1938
Tony White, cricketer (2 Tests WI v Australia 1965) 
1938
Colin Fox, A Christmas Story 
1938
Antonio Giménez Rico, Hotel Danubio 
1938
Bernard Verheyden, The Conscript 
1938
Toma Zdravkovic, Balkan ekspres 
1938
Jan Conaway, Gidget Goes Hawaiian 
1938
Danny Gaither, When All God's Singers Get Home 
1938
Ron Walters, The Breakfast Club 
1938
Peter Hammer, The Big Blue Marble 
1938
Bob Yates, 1963 AFL Championship Game 
1938
Colin Cox, The New World 
1939
Dick Smothers, NYC, comedian (Smother Brothers' Show) 
1939
Dick Smothers, Casino 
1939
Lou Landré, Character 
1939
Michael Beecher, Episode #1.1078 
1939
Copi, The Book of Mary 
1939
Myron Schindler, Frogs 
1939
Valeriy Ivchenko, Freeze Die Come to Life 
1939
Jerry Colangelo, Episode dated 22 July 2008 
1939
Jan Szczepanski, Przepraszam, czy tu bija? 
1940
Helma Sanders-Brahms, Emden Germany, director (Apple Trees, Manoever) 
1940
Bennye Gatteys, Days of Our Lives 
1940
Tony Butala, Dragstrip Riot 
1940
Carolyn Brandt, The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? 
1940
Chiem van Houweninge, Zeker is zeker 
1940
Helma Sanders-Brahms, Germany Pale Mother 
1940
Bruce Subke, Voyeur Eyes Only 
1940
Nikolai Gusarov, Dikoe pole 
1940
Linda Stanley, Street Pirates 
1940
Marsha Sheiness, Monkey, Monkey, Bottle of Beer, How Many Monkeys Have We Here? 
1940
Mohammad Ali Sepanlou, Tehran, Conceptual Art 
1940
Roger Molander, Countdown to Zero 
1941
Gary Karr, Los Angeles California, double-bassist (Oslo Philharmonic) 
1941
Haseena Moin, Pakistani television drama writer and Urdu playwright 
1941
Dennis Whitcomb, Only Lovers Left Alive 
1941
Zivko Nikolic, The Beauty of Vice 
1941
Klaus Grünberg, More 
1941
Franco Brogi Taviani, Masoch 
1941
Barna Tóth, Illatszertár 
1941
Gary Karr, Your Body Is an Instrument 
1942
Bob Einstein, Los Angeles, California, American comedian (Officer Judy, Super Dave Osborne) 
1942
Joseph biden Jr, Scranton Pennsylvania, 47th US Vice President 
1942
Meredith Monk, Lima, Peru, choreographer-composer-performing artist 
1942
Norman Greenbaum, Mass, folk singer (Spirit in the Sky) 
1942
Paulos Faraj Rahho, Iraqi Chaldean Catholic bishop (d. 2008) 
1942
Joe Biden, By the People: The Election of Barack Obama 
1942
Bob Einstein, Bizarre 
1942
Jacqueline Carlin, Thank God It's Friday 
1942
Norman Greenbaum, Ocean's Eleven 
1942
Justus Esiri, Raging Tigers 
1942
Meredith Monk, The Big Lebowski 
1942
Carol Wiseman, A Little Princess 
1942
Marjatta Lohikoski, Jumala on kauneus 
1942
Eszter Felkay, Valami szépet 
1943
Lindsay Thomas, (Rep-D-GA, 1983- ) 
1943
Veronica Hamel, Phila, actress (Joyce-Hill St Blues, 79 Park Ave) 
1943
Robert Lipton, As the World Turns 
1943
Veronica Hamel, Cannonball! 
1943
Mie Hama, You Only Live Twice 
1943
Antonio Inoki, The Bad News Bears Go to Japan 
1943
Suze Rotolo, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1943
Christer Jonsson, A Guy and a Gal 
1943
Kim Walker, Huntin' for Trouble 
1943
Marek Tomaszewski, Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky 
1944
Anthea Stewart, Zimbabwe, field hockey coach/player (Olympic-1980) 
1944
David Osterhout, Women in Cages 
1944
Minu Purushottam, Daag: A Poem of Love 
1944
Henk Alkema, De moeder van David S. 
1944
Jane Kenrick, Part Two 
1945
Dan McBride, rocker (Sha Na Na) 
1945
Rachid Mimouni, author 
1945
Nanette Workman, American-born Canadian singer and actress 
1945
Jody Maxwell, Outlaw Ladies 
1945
Wallis Nicita, WarGames 
1945
Emel Sayin, The Blue Bead 
1945
Jay Johnstone, The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! 
1945
Nanette Workman, Bon Cop Bad Cop 
1945
'Dirty Dan' McBride, Sha Na Na 
1945
Howard Swindle, Eye See You 
1945
Rick Monday, Ya Gotta Believe 
1945
Andreas Diesen, Munnkurven 
1945
Jon Van Scoyk, Double Bet 
1945
Chris Van Scoyk, Double Bet 
1945
Martin Levin, Paul Quarrington: Life in Music 
1946
Duane Allman, Nashville Tn, rock guitarist (Allman Brothers) 
1946
John "Blackfoot" Colbert, US singer (Soul Children, Taxi) 
1946
Judy Woodruff, newscaster (McNeil Lehrer Report) 
1946
Ray Stiles, rocker 
1946
Greg Cook, American football player 
1946
Samuel E. Wright, The Little Mermaid 
1946
Sullivan Walker, The Firm 
1946
Duane Allman, The History of Rock 'N' Roll, Vol. 7 
1946
Judy Woodruff, Inside Politics 
1946
Greg Cook, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Denver Broncos 
1946
John Colbert, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1947
George Grantham, OK, rock drummer/vocalist (Poco) 
1947
Joe Walsh, Wichita Ks, guitarist/rocker (Eagles-Take it Easy) 
1947
Mardell Wilkins, LPGA golfer 
1947
Joe Walsh, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1947
Vivian Neves, Whirlpool 
1947
Richard S. Kaufman, 12 Angry Men 
1947
Zdzislaw Pietrasik, Bareizm 
1947
Randy Preissman, Jeff Joins a Club 
1947
Sima Gazikalovic, Hasanaginica 
1947
Hans-Rudolf Wöhrl, Total transparent - wollen wir den gläsernen Politiker? 
1947
Guarabira, My Name Ain't Johnny 
1948
Richard Masur, NYC, actor (David-One Day at a Time) 
1948
Samuel E Wright, Camden SC, actor (Enos, Ball Four) 
1948
John R. Bolton, American ambassador 
1948
Richard Masur, The Thing 
1948
Christina Cassini, Gene Tierney: A Shattered Portrait 
1948
Harlee McBride, Young Lady Chatterley 
1948
Gregory M. Brown, Enlightenments 
1948
Barbara Hendricks, Philadelphia 
1948
John Bolton, Episode dated 15 August 2008 
1948
Frederick S. Clarke, Final Stab 
1949
Juha Mieto, Finland, 15KM skier (Olympic-silver-1980) 
1949
Ray Vitte, NYC, actor (Doc, Cody-Quest) 
1949
Thelma Drake, American politician 
1949
Ray Vitte, Up in Smoke 
1949
Jeff Dowd, FernGully: The Last Rainforest 
1949
Luiz Fernando Guimarães, So Normal 2 
1949
Ulf Lundell, The New Country 
1949
Juha Mieto, Episode #2.5 
1950
Gary Green, rocker (Gentle Giant) 
1950
Kiyonobu Suzuki, Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space 
1950
Gary Green, Giant on the Box 
1950
Andrzej Baranowski, Bez milosci 
1950
Kenneth MacDonald, The Day War Broke Out 
1950
Mari Atsumi, Hanzo the Razor: Sword of Justice 
1951
David Walters, American politician 
1951
Rodger Bumpass, Monsters, Inc. 
1951
Summer Bartholomew, Episode dated 24 March 1989 
1951
Scott Ross, Titanic 
1951
Diane Bertrand, Un samedi sur la terre 
1951
Bengt Järnblad, Nöjesredaktionen - i allmänhetens tjänst 
1951
León Gieco, Nuts for Love 
1951
Lars C. Lundberg, Everlasting Moments 
1951
Marie Poitevin, Julien Blaine, l'éléphant et la chute 
1951
Steve V.W. Beckwith, Do You Know What Time It Is? 
1952
John Van Boxmeer, National Hockey League player 
1952
Cecilia Walton, Snowroller - Sällskapsresan II 
1952
Elliot Tyson, The Shawshank Redemption 
1952
Michael Catlin, Redemption Maddie 
1952
James O'Regan, Sea of Love 
1952
Lynn Roth, The Little Traitor 
1952
Elfie Graf, Episode #1.68 
1952
Elfi Graf, Episode #1.38 
1952
Valeriy Vostrotin, Chyornaya akula 
1953
Greg Gibson, Stafford Va, Greco-Roman wrestler (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1953
William Branden Blinn, Thirteen or So Minutes 
1953
Bembol Roco, The Year of Living Dangerously 
1953
Halid Beslic, The Border Post 
1953
Sándor Fábry, Nagy szóvivö-show 
1953
Anders Glenmark, Arn: The Knight Templar 
1953
Ashley Mulford, Mike + The Mechanics: A Closer Look 
1954
Frank Marino, Montreal Canada, rock guitarist (Mahogany Rush) 
1954
Steve Dahl, California, Chicago's anti-disco DJ (WLS-FM) 
1954
Berit Andnor, Swedish politician 
1954
Richard Brooker, Friday the 13th Part III 
1954
Phil Heywood, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1954
Lydia Hannibal, Ted 
1954
Bin Shimada, Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan 
1954
Kaspar Heidelbach, A Light in Dark Places 
1954
Caron L. Steiner, The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story 
1955
Thea Vidale, actress (Family Matters) 
1955
Timothy Kristian Charles Mace, Great Britain, cosmonaut 
1955
Angela Finocchiaro, My Brother Is an Only Child 
1955
Rick Saucedo, Elvis Stories 
1956
Bo Derek, [Mary Collins], Long Beach Caliaforia, actress (10, Tarzan the Ape Man) 
1956
Dan Powers, rock guitarist (Michael Stanley Band) 
1956
Mark Gastineau, NFL end (NY Jets, Pro Bowl 1981-85) 
1956
Sergei Gayevich Severin, Russian cosmonaut 
1956
Thea Vidale, Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde 
1956
Gregg Champion, The Cowboy Way 
1956
Bo Derek, Tommy Boy 
1956
Jan Maxwell, Left Behind 
1956
Helmfried von Lüttichau, Vicky the Viking 
1956
Mark Gastineau, The Complete History of the New York Jets 
1956
Silvie Laguna, Inception 
1956
Hitoshi Yazaki, Strawberry Shortcakes 
1956
Olli Dittrich, Der Wixxer 
1956
John Correll, Sea of Dust 
1956
Ron Smith, Super Bowl XIV 
1957
James Brown, British reggae singer/drummer (UB40-Red Red Wine) 
1957
Mike Craven, former English professional footballer 
1957
Elmar Lordemann, Die Goldmacher - Sport in der DDR 
1957
Wojciech Bartoszek, Journey's End 
1957
Sophie Lorain, The Barbarian Invasions 
1957
Mikko Kivinen, Little Brother, Big Trouble: A Christmas Adventure 
1957
Margaret Spellings, Barney's Holiday Extravaganza 
1957
Dwight Stephenson, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 
1957
Jim Brown, Urgh! A Music War 
1958
Rickson Gracie, Brazilian Mixed Martial Artist 
1958
Rickson Gracie, Chop Suey 
1958
Hatsune Ishihara, The Bad News Bears Go to Japan 
1958
Owen Cervantes, Siren 
1958
Sven-Åke Sandström, The Parasite 
1959
Sean Young, Louisville Ky, actress (Dune, Young Doctor in Love) 
1959
James P. McGovern, American politician 
1959
Sean Young, Blade Runner 
1959
Mario Martone, Leopardi 
1959
Joep Sertons, Swingers 
1959
Ron Suskind, The World According to Dick Cheney 
1959
David Blacker, Adventures in Babysitting 
1959
James Price, Spise med Price Special - Mortens aften 
1959
Sheila Boyd, Dirty Little Secrets 
1959
Maribel Ripoll, IVA no incluído 
1959
Jeanmarie Simpson, A Single Woman 
1959
Sergey Shevkunenko, Kortik 
1959
Sidney Ling, Lex, the Wonder Dog 
1959
Deloresse Daniels, Sweathog Back-to-School Special 
1959
Kaija Juurikkala, Rosa Was Here 
1960
Marc Labrèche, Canadian actor and television host 
1960
Regina Lasko, Bruce Willis/Neil Young 
1960
Marc Labrèche, Days of Darkness 
1960
Martín Seefeld, Tango 
1960
Ted Casablanca, Episode dated 25 February 2008 
1960
Hal Wamsley, Star Wars 
1960
Paul King, Party Line 
1961
Tim Harvey, British racing driver 
1961
Larry Karaszewski, American screenwriter 
1961
Dave Watson, English footballer 
1961
Phil Joanou, Gridiron Gang 
1961
Larry Karaszewski, 1408 
1961
Joe Wissler, Waiting for the Blackout 
1961
Robert Brinkmann, The Cable Guy 
1961
Jean-François Halin, OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies 
1961
David Mills, Soft Eyes 
1961
Jim Brickman, Milan 
1961
Wojciech Szumowski, Aleppo. Notes from the Dark 
1961
Michael Weiner,  
1961
Alex Agrasanchez, Travelers in Time 
1961
Tim Harvey, Episode #5.5 
1961
Frank Bohr, Wilder Westen, inclusive 
1961
Bob Olsesski, 2:13 
1962
Steve Alexander, rocker (Brother Beyond-Can You Keep a Secret) 
1962
Rajkumar Hirani, 3 Idiots 
1962
Davide Marotta, The Passion of the Christ 
1962
Thierry Hancisse, Midnight in Paris 
1962
Jean Guérin, Heavenly Creatures 
1962
Tom Gulbrandsen, O'Horten 
1962
Liyuan Peng, Tales of the Marshes 
1963
Timothy Gowers, British mathematician 
1963
Ming-Na Wen, Macau-born actress 
1963
Ming-Na Wen, Mulan 
1963
Bill Damaschke, Kung Fu Panda 
1963
Joseph Quinn Simpkins, Dawson's Creek 
1963
Nenad Brando Maric, Walter Defends Sarajevo 
1963
Kevin O'Sullivan, Cop Land 
1963
Frank Seelhoff, Lautlos 
1963
Don Braden, Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty 
1963
Hannu Takkula, Episode dated 16 June 2009 
1964
John Maclean, Oshawa, NHL right wing (NJ Devils) 
1964
Ned Vaughn, actor (The Rescuer) 
1964
Ned Vaughn, The Hunt for Red October 
1964
Jill Salvino, Lies People Tell 
1964
Katharina Böhm, Ein Dorf schweigt 
1964
Rick Rasmussen, Man of Steel 
1964
Philippe Vonlanthen, The Dark Knight Rises 
1964
Jana Sommers, Deep Rising 
1964
Leonardo Medeiros, To the Left of the Father 
1964
Thierry Perkins-Lyautey, The Warrior's Brother 
1964
Chad Hillman, Pros vs. Joes 
1964
Joe Talentino, Freez'er 
1964
Andrés Fierro, 20 años de emociones 
1964
Yuuji Hirota, Shin kaguya shima densetsu 
1964
Suzi Weber, Vênus 
1965
Andrew Stewart, CFL defensive tackle (Toronto Argonauts) 
1965
Mike D[iamond], NYC, rap vocalist (Beastie Boys-You Gotta Fight) 
1965
Sen Dog, Cuban rapper (Cypress Hill) 
1965
Yoshiki Hayashi, Japanese musician (X Japan) 
1965
Mike D, Star Trek 
1965
April West, The Chameleon 
1965
Yoshiki Hayashi, X 
1965
Takeshi Kusao, Akira 
1965
Annette K. Olesen, Minor Mishaps 
1965
Senen Reyes, The Wolf of Wall Street 
1965
Tiffany Blake, Pinocchio's Christmas 
1965
Debbie Prokop, Step Brothers 
1965
Greg Trzaskoma, Gran Torino 
1965
Tarek Lotfy, Hekayet Hayah 
1965
Antonio Cecchi, The Uranians 
1965
Jimmy Vasser, Driven 
1965
Yevgeni Sergeyev, Esli by znat... 
1965
Laly Gogichaishvili, Day of Reckoning 
1965
Michael Steinbrecher, Besserer Sex im besten Alter? 
1966
Kevin Gilbert, American musician (d. 1996) 
1966
Jill Thompson, American comic book writer and artist 
1966
Angel West, The Loves of Lolita 
1966
Eddie Kehler, Finding Red Cloud 
1966
Oliver Hasenfratz, Bandits 
1966
Charles Payne, The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 
1966
Jill Thompson, Scary Godmother: Halloween Spooktakular 
1966
Suman Mukhopadhyay, Herbert 
1966
Marc Cummings, Virgin Whore 
1966
Kevin Gilbert, Clueless 
1966
Julia Hentschel, Teufelsfrüchte 
1966
Tom Richardson, Oklahoma! 
1966
Andres Dvinjaninov, Aardekütid 2 
1967
Alex Arias, NYC, infielder (Florida Marlins) 
1967
Chris Childs, NBA guard (NJ Nets, NY Knicks) 
1967
Chris Patton, Fountain Inn SC, Nike golfer (1993 NM Charity Classic) 
1967
Jeff Cotler, Long Beach California, actor (Brian-Struck by Lightning) 
1967
Teoman, Turkish rock singer 
1967
Antonia Bogdanovich, Phantom Halo 
1967
William Wheeler, The Hoax 
1967
Jeff Cotler, State Fair 
1967
Teoman, Balans ve manevra 
1967
Alex Arias, Game 6 
1967
Sean Isroelit, Episode VI: It's a Trap 
1967
Ramón Ramos, Band of Pirates: The Story of Seton Hall's Magical Run to the 1989 NCAA Championship Game 
1968
Jeff Tarango, California, tennis star (defaulted 1995 Wimbledon) 
1968
Keith Rucker, NFL defensive tackle (Cin Bengals) 
1968
Ming Na-Wen, actress (ER, One Night Stand, Lien-As the World Turns) 
1968
Richard Clarke, Toronto Ontario, Yachter Finn (Olympics-96) 
1968
Mango, With You Around 
1968
James Steelman, The Freshman Class: Santa Cruz 
1968
Chuck Ricci, Major League II 
1968
Chor Meng Chew, Mr. Kiasu 
1968
Garret Walsh, Body by Garret 
1968
Ingar Sigvardsdotter, The Unknown 
1968
Jan Peter, Hinter dem Regenbogen 
1969
Chris Harris, cricketer (son of Zin NZ all-rounder in ODI's) 
1969
Konstantin Semyonov, Israel, Men's pole vaulter (Oly-11th-1996) 
1969
Malvin Hunter, CFL defensive end (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1969
Richard Dickson Reid, NZ, road race cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1969
Silvia Sommaggio, Italian 5k runner 
1969
Callie Thorne, American actor 
1969
Callie Thorne, Next Stop Wonderland 
1969
Shilpa Shirodkar, Khuda Gawah 
1969
Aleksi Mäkelä, The Tough Ones 
1969
Dutch Merrick, Pearl Harbor 
1969
Ron Holzschuh, Transpapa 
1969
Ludovic Cantais, Hubert Selby Jr., 2 ou 3 choses... 
1969
Saori Yagi, Happy People 
1969
Sylweriusz Rudolf, Uprowadzenie Agaty 
1969
Tamara Rubin, MisLead: America's Secret Epidemic 
1969
Jack Reidelberger, Network One 
1969
Chris Harris, EA Sports Cricket 2001 
1969
Søren Pind, Episode dated 17 August 2015 
1969
Boris Tenin, Episode dated 16 August 2007 
1969
Johan Lahaye, Obus (deel 2) 
1969
Jan Erola, Episode #1.2 
1969
Jason Davids Scott, The Crow 
1969
Piotr Warfolomiejew, The Beginner 
1970
Sabrina Lloyd, actress (Sliders) 
1970
Trevor Cobb, WLAF running back (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1970
Matt Blunt, American politician 
1970
Delia Gonzalez, American boxer 
1970
Geoffrey Keezer, American jazz pianist 
1970
Joe Zaso, American actor 
1970
Angelica Bridges, Mystery Men 
1970
Sabrina Lloyd, Dopamine 
1970
Joe Zaso, Nikos the Impaler 
1970
Ivan Dudynsky, The 2012 Film Independent Spirit Awards 
1970
Phife Dawg, Cheaper by the Dozen 
1970
Mario P. Székely, Y Tu Mamá También 
1970
Natasha Sutherland, Operation Delta Force 
1970
Prinsesse Alexandra af Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg, Fætre og kusiner om Frederik & Mary 
1970
Eduard Farelo, No Rest for the Wicked 
1970
Pacho Guerty, Chronicle of an Escape 
1970
Imre Sipos, Fekete fehér 
1970
Edvin Liveric, Some Other Stories 
1970
Caelum Vatnsdal, Guy Maddin: Waiting for Twilight 
1970
Gunnar Solka, Kein gutes Gefühl 
1970
Matt Blunt, Episode dated 8 August 2005 
1970
Susanne Schlenzig, Schwere Stunden 
1970
Digão, Anderson Muller/Ana Luiza Trajano/Luan Santana, Di Ferreiro, Canisso e Digão 
1970
Stefano Indraccolo, Insane 
1971
Dion Nash, cricketer (NZ right-arm medium-pacer 1992- ) 
1971
Joey Galloway, NFL wide receiver (Seattle Seahawks) 
1971
Robert Wijnands, Dutch soccer player (FC Utrecht) 
1971
Joel McHale, American actor and comedian 
1971
Johanna Black, The Deviants 
1971
Joel McHale, Ted 
1971
Christopher Leps, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl