Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 2nd

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 2nd

1734Daniel Boone, Oley Valley, Pennsylvania, frontiersman/explorer (US Hall of Fame-1915), (d. 182)

1795James Knox Polk, NC, 11th American President (D) (1845-1849)

1941Dave Stockton, San Bernardino California, golfer and two-time PGA Champion (1970, 1976)

1865Warren G. Harding, Blooming Grove Ohio, American President (1921-1923)

1934Ken Rosewall, Sydney Australia, tennis star (US Open 1956)

1877Aga Khan III, Karachi, Shia Imam (1885-1932), (d. 1957)

November 2nd Birthdays
Date Event
1082
Emperor Huizong of China (d. 1135) 
1475
Princess Anne of York (d. 1511) 
1528
Peter S Lotichius, [Peter Lotz], Neo latin poet (Collected Works) 
1636
Edward Colston, English merchant and philanthropist (d. 1721) 
1667
James Sobieski, Crown Prince of Poland (d. 1737) 
1692
Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Dutch composer (d. 1766) 
1696
Conrad Weiser, Pennsylvania's ambassador to the Native Americans (d. 1760) 
1699
Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin, French painter (d. 1779) 
1709
Anne, Princess Royal and Princess of Orange (d. 1759) 
1734
Daniel Boone, Oley Valley, Pennsylvania, frontiersman/explorer (US Hall of Fame-1915), (d. 182) 
1739
Karl Ditters von Dittersdorf, composer 
1741
Joan Derk van Capellen, leader of Neth Democratic Patriots 
1755
Marie Antoinette, Vienna, Queen of France(1774-1792), "let them eat cake", (d. 1793) 
1766
Joseph Radetzky von Radetz, Austrian field marshal (d. 1858) 
1777
Fortunat Alojzy Gonzaga Żółkowski, Polish actor (d. 1822) 
1777
Princess Sophia of the United Kingdom (d. 1848) 
1785
Frederic Kalkbrenner, composer 
1785
Johann Leopold Fuchs, composer 
1795
James Knox Polk, NC, 11th American President (D) (1845-1849) 
1808
Jules Barbey d'Aurevilly, French writer (d. 1889) 
1808
Jules-Amédée Barbey d'Aurevilly, The Last Mistress 
1810
Andrew Atkinson Humphreys, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1883 
1812
Abraham I van Lier, theater director (Gran Theatre-van Lier) 
1815
George Boole, mathematician (Boolean algebra) 
1821
Sir George Bowen, British provincial governor (d. 1899) 
1822
James Byron Gordon, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1864 
1826
Robert Hopkins Hatton, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1862 
1826
William Haines Lytle, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1863 
1828
Byron Grimes, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1880 
1833
Mahendralal Sarkar, Indian doctor (d. 1904) 
1837
Émile Bayard, French artist, illustrator (d. (1891) 
1842
Otto Reubke, composer 
1843
Caryl Florio, composer, Pen-name of William James Rob John 
1843
Elek Erkel, composer 
1844
Sultan Mehmed V, Hearst-International News Pictorial, No. 52 
1846
Antonio Pena y Goni, composer 
1847
George Sorel, French Socialist thinker/author (violent revolutions) 
1857
Joseph F F Babinski, Polish/French neurologist (Babinski reflex) 
1858
Lorimer Johnston, The Cricket on the Hearth 
1865
Warren Gamaliel Harding, Ohio, (R) 29th pres (1921-23) 
1865
Warren G. Harding, Blooming Grove Ohio, American President (1921-1923) 
1865
Warren G. Harding, Redskins Pay Tribute to Big Chief Harding 
1866
Eberhard Erfmann, Gloria transita 
1867
William Malan, Three Miles Up 
1869
Paul Kester, Nell Gwynne 
1874
Cora Lobb, The Maltese Falcon 
1874
Pál Prónay, Imposztorok 
1875
Ed W. Rote, The Corpse Vanishes 
1875
Adolph Tandler, Queen Kelly 
1875
M. Miklós Pásztory, The Village Rogue 
1876
Eugeniusz Morawsky-Dabrowa, composer 
1876
Jules Eckert Goodman, The Man Who Played God 
1877
Claire McDowell, NYC, actress (Big Parade) 
1877
Victor Trumper, cricketer (Australia batsman 1899-1912) 
1877
Aga Khan III, Karachi, Shia Imam (1885-1932), (d. 1957) 
1877
Joseph De Piro, Maltese founder of the Missionary Society of St. Paul (d. 1933) 
1877
Herre de Vos, Levensschaduwen 
1877
Teixeira de Pascoaes, Le bassin de J.W. 
1877
Fred J. Balshofer, Dove Eye's Gratitude 
1877
Claire McDowell, The Big Parade 
1878
John Lindlöf, Mordbrännerskan 
1879
Jean Gilbert, [Max Winterfield], German composer (Prince Regent) 
1879
Karl Harbacher, Nana 
1880
John Foulds, composer 
1880
John Foulds, Åsa-Nisse på jaktstigen 
1880
John M. Bauman, King Lear 
1880
Fritz Achterberg, Ein unbeschriebenes Blatt 
1880
Brian Hooker, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1880
Charles Kenyon, The Iron Horse 
1881
Hugo Kirchhoffer, Rhapsody in Blue 
1882
Leo Perutz, writer 
1882
Leo Perutz, ...nur ein Komödiant 
1882
Károly Sugar, ...und es leuchtet die Pußta 
1883
Frico Kafenda, composer 
1883
Jean-Marie-Rodrigue Villeneuve, cardinal and archbishop of Quebec (d. 1947) 
1883
Martin Flavin, The Big House 
1883
Marcel Vibert, Forces occultes 
1884
Herbert Ravenel Sass, Anne of the Indies 
1885
Harlow Shapley, US, astronomer (studied the galaxies) 
1885
Samuel Castriota, La vida es un tango 
1885
Harlow Shapley, Of Stars and Men 
1885
Terry Ramsaye, Grass: A Nation's Battle for Life 
1885
Victor Baravalle, Carefree 
1886
Philip Merivale, Rehutia India, actor (Nothing But Trouble) 
1886
Dhirendranath Datta, Bangladeshi politician (d. 1971) 
1886
Jerry Giesler, Johnny O'Clock 
1886
Philip Merivale, The Stranger 
1888
Paul Smith, Squaring the Triangle 
1889
James B. Leong, Ace Drummond 
1890
Henry Borginon, Flemish nationalist/senator 
1890
Kunio Kishida, The Good Fairy 
1890
Paulina Apte, Przeznaczenie 
1890
Leonard Zawislawski, Hanka 
1890
Olga Desmond, Postkarten-Modell 
1891
Helmuth Weidling, The Fall of Berlin 
1891
Robert Litsch, Stranger Than Fiction 6371: Shampoo Springs 
1891
Leopold Hainisch, Ulli und Marei 
1891
David Townsend, The Thin Man 
1892
Alice Brady, NYC, actress (My Man Godfrey, Gay Divorcee, Zenobia) 
1892
Paul Abraham, Hungarian composer (Viktoria und ihr Huzar) 
1892
Paul Abraham, Flower of Hawaii 
1892
Salvador Quiroz, Los tres huastecos 
1892
Mabel Julienne Scott, The Round-Up 
1892
Alice Brady, My Man Godfrey 
1893
Battista Farina, founder of Pininfarina company (d. 1966) 
1894
William Johnston, tennis champ (US Open-1915) 
1894
Alexander Lippisch, German scientist (d. 1976) 
1897
Dennis King, Coventry England, comedian (Devil's Brother) 
1897
Jacob A B "Jack" Bjerknes, Norwegian/US meteorologist (USAF in London) 
1899
Eddy [Charles E] du Perron, Dutch author/poet 
1901
James Dunn, NYC, actor (Tree Grows in Brooklyn, It's a Great Life) 
1901
Paul Ford, Balt Md, actor (Phil Silvers Show) 
1902
Gyula Illyes, Hungarian author/poet (Az Ismertlen Illyes) 
1902
Marius W Holtrop, economist/president (Netherlands Bank) 
1903
Travis Jackson, American baseball player (d. 1987) 
1905
Fred Lipmann, watchmaker 
1905
James Dunn, American actor (d. 1967) 
1905
Elsie Alder, The Masque of the Red Death 
1905
Stanley Guliver, Under the Gun 
1906
Luchino Visconti, Milan Italy, director (Damned, Death in Venice) 
1906
Daniil Andreev, Russian poet (d. 1959) 
1906
Bengt Edlén, Swedish Astrophysicist who specialized in spectroscopy and discovered the source of unidentified emission lines in solar spectrum 
1906
Luchino Visconti, Rocco and His Brothers 
1906
Peggy Conklin, Having Wonderful Time 
1906
Ellis W. Carter, The Incredible Shrinking Man 
1906
Sydney Zelinka, The Auction 
1906
Ruth Hellberg, Magda 
1906
William Ellfeldt, Confidential Agent 
1906
E. William Carter, The Cat's-Paw 
1906
Sadatsugu Matsuda, Crimson Bat, the Blind Swordswoman 
1906
Guy Villemin, To Have and Have Not 
1907
Sydney Guilaroff, North by Northwest 
1907
Armando Rowra, Creature from the Haunted Sea 
1907
Sigurd Björling, Kejsaren 
1908
Reginald Beckwith, York England, actor (Genevieve, Doctor in Love) 
1908
Reginald Beckwith, Thunderball 
1908
Bunny Berigan, Brick 
1908
Branch Stevens, Nana 
1909
Fred Lowery, Stand by Me 
1909
Harry Lane, Malaga 
1909
Lydia Polak, Zwaarmoedige verhalen voor bij de centrale verwarming 
1909
Lyda Lobo, The Whipping Cream Hero 
1910
Fouad Serageddin, Egyptian politician (d. 1999) 
1910
Óscar Ortiz de Pinedo, The Innocent 
1910
Aiko Mimasu, Street of Shame 
1910
Frederic Berest, Ministry of John the Baptist 
1910
Jack Milner, The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case 
1910
Bogdan Ciplic, Pop Cira i pop Spira 
1910
Pierre Levent, Dance Program 
1910
Phil Patton, Mr. B Natural 
1910
Tudlik Johansen, Come Home with Me 
1911
Odysseus Elytis Alepoudellis, Greece, poet (Nobel 1979) 
1911
Raphael Robinson, US mathematician (d. 1995) 
1911
Laura Archera Huxley, Aldous Huxley: Darkness and Light 
1911
Odysseas Elytis, Theofilos, the Painter 
1911
Johnny Richards, The Lake House 
1911
Hans Heinrich, Heintje - Einmal wird die Sonne wieder scheinen 
1912
Jouko Paavo Kalervo Tolonen, composer 
1912
Alfredo De Angelis, Al compás de tu mentira 
1912
Jouko Tolonen, Maailmat kohtaavat - XV Olympiakisat Helsingissä 1952 
1913
Burt Lancaster, NYC, actor (From Here to Eternity, Elmer Gantry) 
1913
Ivor Roberts-Jones, sculptor 
1913
Burt Lancaster, From Here to Eternity 
1913
Carmen Amaya, Los tarantos 
1913
Harry Babbitt, Stage Door Canteen 
1913
Lippy Espinda, Pass the Tabu 
1913
Fred R. Simpson, Cleopatra 
1913
Carmen Amaya, Carnage 
1913
Lillie Björnstrand, Panik 
1913
Majnu, Lachhi 
1914
Johnny Vander Meer, baseball player (d. 1997) 
1914
Mildred Clinton, Alice Sweet Alice 
1914
Dale Wasserman, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 
1914
György Illés, The Fifth Seal 
1914
Aldo Giordani, They Call Me Trinity 
1914
Johnny Vander Meer,  
1914
Jerzy Staszewski, Blind Man's Buff 
1914
Edith Schaeffer, With God on Our Side: The Rise of the Religious Right in America 
1915
Douglas Gordon Lilburn, composer 
1915
Beryl McBurnie, Trinidadian dancer (d. 2000) 
1915
Sidney Luft, American movie director (d. 2005) 
1915
Ivan Matveyev, Sosedi 
1915
Leonard Yorr, The Stoolie 
1915
Fred Pressburger, Hangmen Also Die! 
1915
Emmerich Schrenk, 08/15 
1915
Kay Armen, Hit the Deck 
1915
Sidney Luft, A Star Is Born 
1916
Al Campanis, Big Leaguer 
1916
Klemens von Klemperer, Operation Valkyrie: The Stauffenberg Plot to Kill Hitler 
1916
John Burnside, Word Is Out 
1916
John O'Malley, The Ballad of Oscar Wilde 
1917
Durward Knowles, England, yachtsman (Olympic-gold-1968-Bahamas) 
1917
Joan Arlen, Student Tour 
1917
Fred Kraus, Ein Walzertraum 
1917
Inge Ivarson, Anita: Swedish Nymphet 
1917
Janette Davis, Arthur Godfrey and His Friends 
1917
Ann Rutherford, Gone with the Wind 
1918
Allen Fitzpatrick, The Evil Within 
1918
Sid Cooper, Bullets Over Broadway 
1918
Eolo Capritti, Fun Is Beautiful 
1919
Jorge de Sena, Portuguese engineer/poet (Reino da Estupidez) 
1919
Warren Stevens, Clark's Summit Pa, actor (Richard Boone Show), (d. 2012) 
1919
Erik Holm, Secrets of the Nazi Criminals 
1919
Greta Ferell, Dr. T and the Women 
1919
Mildred Ames, Anna to the Infinite Power 
1919
Jorge de Sena, Sinais de Fogo 
1919
Warren Stevens, Forbidden Planet 
1920
Fabio Gonzalez-Zuleta, composer 
1920
Lewis Charles, NYC, actor (Feather & Father Gang) 
1920
Ann Rutherford, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, actress, (d. 2012) 
1920
Dick Sisler, 1965 MLB All-Star Game 
1920
Hal Collins, Smart Politics 
1920
Margaret Bloy Graham, Harry the Dirty Dog 
1920
Vieri Tosatti, The Apple Tree Maiden 
1920
Daisy Daix, Bichon 
1920
Bill Mazer, Reach for the Stars 
1920
Jack Mann, Still Valley 
1920
Lewis Charles, Topaz 
1921
Fernando Correia de Oliveira, composer 
1921
Willaim D Schaefer, Maryland, (Gov-D-Md) 
1921
Shepard Menken, American voice actor (d. 1999) 
1921
Bill Mosienko, National Hockey League player (d. 1994) 
1921
Søren Kam, Min morfars morder 
1921
Hanna Rieger, Mit dem Feuer spielen 
1921
Cliff Borchardt, American Movie 
1921
William Donald Schaefer, ..And Justice for All 
1921
Wolfgang Amerbacher, Der Offenbarungseid 
1921
Birgit Johannesson, The People of Hemso 
1921
Shepard Menken, Rikki-Tikki-Tavi 
1922
John Pinsent, classical scholar 
1922
Zbigniew Safjan, Potem nastapi cisza 
1922
Richard Walsh, The Soft Touch 
1922
Antonio Di Benedetto, Six Shooters 
1922
Griffith Brewer, Possible Worlds 
1923
Charmian Innes, Dark Interval 
1923
Jan Ekström, Morianna 
1923
Rune Ottoson, Kulstötaren 
1923
David Dockendorf, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 
1923
Marjorie Nelson, Inheritance 
1923
Tina Thayer, Jive Junction 
1923
Pearl Carr, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1923
Tatsuya Mihashi, Tora! Tora! Tora! 
1923
Anatoli Grebnev, Episode #1.47 
1924
Father David Bauer, Canadian ice hockey player (d. 1988) 
1924
Rudy Van Gelder, American recording engineer 
1924
Bob Van Bael, Blijf jong 
1924
Evzen Illín, The Loves of a Blonde 
1924
John Edward Weems, Peary's Race for the North Pole 
1924
Artur Semedo, Malteses, burgueses e às vezes... 
1924
Rudy Van Gelder, Blue Note - A Story of Modern Jazz 
1924
Els Bouwman, De overval 
1924
Felix Shuman, Damien: Omen II 
1924
Leo Martin, Paniekzaaiers 
1924
Nadia Catouse, The Minister 
1924
Michi Kobi, 12 to the Moon 
1925
Modesto Cuixart, Cuixart, permanencia del barroco 
1925
Gretchen Merill, Skating Lady 
1925
Claire Aho, Jean Sibelius at Home 
1925
Harald Trangsrud, Nine Lives 
1925
Alexander Kraft-Hohenlohe, Traumulus 
1925
Ruth L. Bail, Breakfast of Aliens 
1925
Vladimir Gorikker, Tsarskaya nevesta 
1925
Frank Soto, The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean 
1925
Anthony Collin, Threads 
1925
Howard Hinderstein, Episode dated 27 July 1984 
1925
Olga Koós, Mix 
1925
Bill Story, Florida and Carl 
1925
John Newton, The Stuff 
1925
Helen Jay, The Deadly Mantis 
1926
Francis Dhomont, Eldorado 
1926
Audrey Harman, Assembly Ball 
1926
Howard Post, Battle of the Planets 
1926
Christiane Lénier, The Nun 
1926
Charlie Walker, Sweet Dreams 
1927
John Sainsbury, English billionaire 
1927
Steve Ditko, American artist 
1927
Barbara Kimbrell, Pat and Mike 
1927
Davey Williams, Game 4 
1927
Birgit Linton-Malmfors, Förlorarna 
1927
Bruno Kleberg, Unsere Verantwortung 
1927
Aino-Maija Tikkanen, Mother of Mine 
1927
Jaroslav Sabata, History of Jaroslav Sabata 
1927
Audrey White, A Piece of Cake 
1927
Joanna Heyes, Eye of the Beholder 
1927
Paul Robeson Jr., 500 Years Later 
1927
Max Palmer, Killer Ape 
1927
Steve Ditko, Spider-Man 
1928
Geoffrey Pardoe, engineer 
1928
Paul Johnson, British historian 
1928
Luisa Josefina Hernández, La plaza de Puerto Santo 
1928
Liselotte Prinz, Die Herausforderung 
1928
Herb Geller, The Wild One 
1928
M. Krishnan Nair, C.I.D 
1928
Henk de Bruin, Episode dated 27 March 1960 
1928
Paul Johnson, Sex, Lies and a Very British Scapegoat 
1929
Harold Farberman, NYC, conductor/composer (Medea) 
1929
Milan Stibilj, composer 
1929
Rachel Ames, Portland Oregon, actress (Line Up, Audrey-Gen Hospital) 
1929
Harold Farberman, The Great American Cowboy 
1929
Raisa Maksimova, The Idiot 
1929
Jerry McCutchin, Kiss the Maiden All Forlorn 
1929
Gladis Gardner, Heart of the Rio Grande 
1929
Gloria Gardner, Heart of the Rio Grande 
1929
Lyn Thomas, Space Master X-7 
1929
Rachel Ames, When Worlds Collide 
1930
Denis Gerald Barrington, artist 
1930
Leonid Slovin, Dopolnitelnyy pribyvaet na vtoroy put 
1930
Taishi Arai, Fall Guy 
1930
Nika Juvan, Veselica 
1930
Václav Erben, The Treasure of a Byzantine Merchant 
1930
Maxine Daniels, Episode #1.81 
1931
Hans-Edgar Stecher, Der Schatten von gestern 
1931
Ulvi Dogan, Dry Summer 
1931
Phil Woods, Happy Easter 
1931
Gérard Barray, Open Your Eyes 
1932
Melvin Schwartz, New York City, American Physicist and Nobel Laureate (neutrinos - subatomic particles with no electric charge and virtually no mass) 
1932
Henri Namphy, Cap Hatien Haiti, President of Haiti (1986-88) 
1932
Romano L Mazzoli, (Rep-D-KY, 1971- ) 
1932
Merle G. Cain, The Prize Fighter 
1932
Vytautas Paukste, Zhena kerosinshchika 
1932
Slawa Przybylska, Ida 
1932
Ron Sproat, Episode #1.100 
1932
Inigo Gallo, Theo Against the Rest of the World 
1932
Vanni Materassi, The Leopard 
1932
Laura Brock, The Dead Talk Back 
1932
Pál Gábor, Angi Vera 
1932
Terry Richards, Raiders of the Lost Ark 
1933
Adrienne Diamond, The Bullwinkle Show 
1933
Kazimierz Miranowicz, Budapeszt 
1933
Ann McElwee, Sherman's March 
1933
Nina Yeremina, The Envy of Gods 
1933
Ferenc Fábián, A ménesgazda 
1933
Carol Amen, Testament 
1933
Joel Davis, Two Fisted Justice 
1933
Charlotte Austin, Daddy Long Legs 
1934
Ken Rosewall, Sydney Australia, tennis star (US Open 1956) 
1934
Bill Gothard, American speaker 
1934
Ken Rosewall, Episode #20.40 
1934
Vjenceslav Kapural, Virgina 
1934
Norman S. Powell, Bagdad Cafe 
1935
Mohammad Munaf, cricketer (Pakistani pace bowler in 4 Tests 1959-62) 
1935
Wiktor Zatwarski, Episode #1.667 
1935
Rafal Czachur, Katyn 
1935
Eduardo Gudino Kieffer, From the Abyss 
1935
Iva Hercíková, Five Girls Around the Neck 
1935
Sirshendu Mukhopadhyay, The Companion 
1936
Rose Elizabeth Bird, California Supreme Court Justice 
1936
Abdullah the Butcher, wrestler 
1936
Martin Aronstein, Zoot Suit 
1936
Haruko Mabuchi, Preparation for the Festival 
1936
Ireneusz Ogrodzinski, Modrzejewska 
1936
Rose Bird, Episode dated 3 June 1986 
1936
Bruce Norman, The Crime of Captain Colthurst 
1936
Marta Casals Istomin, Episode #1.155 
1936
Marianthi Qemo-Xhako, Qyteti i 1000 dritareve 
1936
Wolfgang Dehler, Die alte Frau im Lehnstuhl 
1936
Jack Starrett, First Blood 
1937
Earl "Speedoo" Carroll, NYC, rocker (Cadillacs, Coasters) 
1937
Mikel Lambert, A New Life 
1937
Barbara Borys-Damiecka, Deszcz 
1937
Earl Carroll, Motown Returns to the Apollo 
1937
Cip Barcellini, Cri Cri 
1937
María Fernanda D'Ocón, Caminos de tiza 
1938
Jay Traynor, rocker (Jay & The Americans) 
1938
Patrick Buchanan, conservative political columnist 
1938
Ria Beckers-de Bruijn, Dutch MP (PPR) 
1938
Jay Black, American singer (Jay and the Americans) 
1938
Queen Sofia of Spain 
1938
Jürgen Juhnke, Das Schilfrohr 
1938
Ria Beckers, Episode dated 28 February 2001 
1938
David Campling, The Terminator 
1938
Sofía de Grecia, The Referees 
1938
Robert Gentile, Strangers in the City 
1938
Jay Black, Belly 
1938
Nancy Donohue, Episode #1.1624 
1938
Pat Buchanan, An Unreasonable Man 
1939
Howard Wolpe, (Rep-D-MI, 1979- ) 
1939
Pauline Neville-Jones, English diplomat 
1939
Richard Serra, American sculptor and video artist 
1939
Silviya Sergeichikova, Zhitie svyatyh sester 
1939
Rudolf Damsté, Leve de muziek 
1939
Howard Wolpe, Have You Heard from Johannesburg?: Apartheid and the Club of the West 
1939
Dean Cohen, The Rapist 
1939
Svend Åge Madsen, Svend Åge Madsen - at fortælle menneskene 
1939
Pauline Neville-Jones, Episode dated 12 November 2009 
1939
Ljudmila Lisina, Girl from the Mountains 
1939
Richard Serra, Hand Catching Lead 
1940
Gigi Proletti, Italian entertainer 
1940
Phil Minton, Unlimited 23 
1940
Ed Budde, Super Bowl IV 
1940
Jerzy Lapinski, Zmowa 
1940
Jim Bakken, Miami Dolphins vs. St. Louis Cardinals 
1940
Carolin Reiber, Ein Lied für Jerusalem 
1940
Hiroshi Arikawa, Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King 
1940
Tony Mumolo, Ilsa: She Wolf of the SS 
1940
Arlene Coleman-Schwimmer, Since You've Been Gone 
1940
Geraldine Baron, Time After Time 
1940
Toby Michaels, The Little Shop of Horrors 
1940
Vincenzo Cerami, Life Is Beautiful 
1940
Gigi Proietti, Febbre da cavallo 
1941
Bruce Welch, [Cripps], rocker (Shadows Bognor Regis) 
1941
David Knapp Stockton, San Bernardino CA, PGA golfer (1970 PGA) 
1941
Dave Stockton, San Bernardino California, golfer and two-time PGA Champion (1970, 1976) 
1941
Rüdiger Sander, The Legend of Rita 
1941
Irene Signoretti, Toys Are Not for Children 
1941
Evan Harris, This Is No Fantasy 
1941
Mario Trevi, La pagella 
1941
Bernadine Gluck, A Phone for Kelly 
1941
Bruce Welch, Wonderful to Be Young! 
1941
Ken Del Conte, Sunsplit 
1941
Metin Akpinar, Propaganda 
1942
Shere Hite, St Joseph Missouri, sex therapist (Hite Report) 
1942
Stefanie Powers, Hollywood Ca, actress (Girl From UNCLE, Hart to Hart) 
1942
Humberto Lucero, Ballerina 
1942
Zdenek Dusek, Smradi 
1942
Jens Scheiblich, Das Hörrohr 
1942
Gerry Cooney, Heartbreakers 
1942
Ron Reed, Game 5 
1942
Jeff Gillen, A Christmas Story 
1942
Stefanie Powers, McLintock! 
1943
Oldrich Pelcak, Czechoslovakia, cosmonaut 
1943
Arell Blanton, A Day Without a Mexican 
1943
Bob Swaim, La balance 
1943
Jane Marla Robbins, Rocky 
1943
Calvin Culver, Ginger 
1943
Imogen Claire, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1943
Marcus Winslow Jr., James Dean: Outside the Lines 
1943
Santa Peregrino, El Francotirador fenómeno 
1943
Toomas Uba, Episode #5.2 
1944
Keith Emerson, England (Emerson, Lake & Palmer-Brain Salad Surgery) 
1944
Jeffrey Alan Hoffman, Bkln, PhD/astronaut (STS 51-D, 35, 46, 61, 75) 
1944
Liesel Westermann, German FR, discus thrower (Olympic-silver-1968) 
1944
Patrice Chereau, actress (Danton), (d. 2013) 
1944
Michael Buffer, Ready 2 Rumble Boxing: Round 2 
1944
Patrice Chéreau, Queen Margot 
1944
Keith Emerson, Inferno 
1944
Tomie Kataoka, Ponyo 
1944
Todd Everett, General Hospital 
1944
James MacDonald, Transformers 
1945
Jerry Wasserman, I, Robot 
1945
Len Hawkes, Foster 
1945
Mitsuo Yanagimachi, Farewell to the Land 
1945
Liisa Paatso, Löylyä! - suomalaisen saunan nousu ja uho 
1945
Larry Little, Super Bowl XXXVII 
1946
Alan Jones, Australia, auto racer (1980 World Champion) 
1946
Giuseppe Sinopoli, Venice Italy, conductor/composer (Sunnyata) 
1946
Marieta Severo, Cazuza: Time Doesn't Stop 
1946
Marc L. Greenberg, Wild Things 2 
1946
Samy El-Adl, The Storm 
1946
Zorica Sumadinac, When I Am Dead and Gone 
1946
Tapio Suominen, Mosku - lajinsa viimeinen 
1946
Steve Bender, Episode #1.1 
1946
Richard Grusin, Born on the Fourth of July 
1946
Linda Ewen, California Suite 
1946
Petre Lupu, The Rest is Silence 
1946
Sergey Nikolaev, Barbara the Fair with the Silken Hair 
1946
Giuseppe Sinopoli, The Taste of Others 
1946
Marc G. Greenberg, Interiors 
1946
Tom Paciorek, 1981 MLB All-Star Game 
1947
Dave Pegg, British pop bassist (Jethro Tull-Crest of a Wave) 
1947
David Anthony Ahern, composer 
1947
Kate Linder, Cotillion '65 
1947
Sergei Gurzo Ml., Odesskiye kanikuly 
1947
Mick Jackson, Pitch Perfect 
1947
Béla Romwalter, Szenvedély 
1947
Natalya Gurzo, Ivan Vasilievich: Back to the Future 
1947
Marini, Marina 
1947
Dave Pegg, Fairport Convention, Who Knows Where the Time Goes? 
1948
Rich Gooch, rock bassist (Quarterflash) 
1948
Rebecca Dianna Smith, Nightmare Honeymoon 
1948
Marja Packalén, The Match Factory Girl 
1948
Inga Sibylle Kuhne, Ich will nach Hause 
1948
Dmitri Smirnov, Kitayskiy serviz 
1949
Simon Augustini, Albanian politician 
1949
Paul Ehlers, Madman 
1949
Janne Peters, Shocker 
1949
Frankie Miller, The Rum Diary 
1949
Rowland Salley, Chris Isaak Greatest Hits 
1949
Lois McMaster Bujold, Barter 
1949
Pia Grønning, The Two Jakes 
1949
Gigi Sammarchi, Acapulco, prima spiaggia... a sinistra 
1949
Jean-Henri Meunier, Rien à perdre 
1949
Ronald McQueen, The Cross-Town Hustle 
1949
Ganna Oganisyan-Slutski, Belyy korol, krasnaya koroleva (Russkie) 
1950
Erich Hörtnagl, The Tears of Saint Peter 
1950
Marina Koljubajeva, Losi primeri 
1950
Paolo Buglioni, Excellent Cadavers 
1951
Kathy Hammond, US, 400m runner (Olympics-bronze-1972) 
1951
Thomas Mallon, American novelist and critic 
1951
Lindy Morrison, Australian musician (The Go-Betweens) 
1951
Steven Reuther, Face/Off 
1951
Dian Hanson, Crumb 
1951
Jose Andrews, Crocodile Dundee II 
1951
Martin Gies, Woche für Woche 
1951
Xishun Bao, They Don't Even Understand Their Own Language 
1951
Guy Bonnardot, Johnny Hallyday 
1951
Henryk Gesikowski, Zapis zbrodni 
1951
Paolo Lucidi, Dangerous Beauty 
1952
Kate Linder, Pasadena Ca, actress (Esther Valentine—Young & Restless) 
1952
Maxine Nightingale, English soul singer 
1952
David Andrews, Fight Club 
1952
Michel Boujenah, 3 hommes et un couffin 
1952
Maxine Nightingale, Shrek Forever After 
1952
Scott Boras, Episode dated 28 October 2008 
1952
Celma, A História de Ana Raio E Zé Trovão 
1952
Célia, Guerra dos Sexos 
1953
David Matthau, Hopscotch 
1953
Fernando Arau, A Day Without a Mexican 
1953
Mitsuru Hirata, Fall Guy 
1953
Ger Poppelaars, De drie beste dingen in het leven 
1953
Earl Klemm, Ready for Action 
1953
Andy Mill, Aspen Extreme 
1953
Hjallis Harkimo, Episode #2.4 
1953
Luís Filipe Meneses, Telejornal 
1953
Dorota Mlicka, Tumor Witkacego 
1954
Pat Croce, American entrepreneur 
1954
Michael Moritzen, The Idiots 
1954
Jim Enright, Sensual Confessions 
1954
Gary Yershon, Happy-Go-Lucky 
1954
Pat Croce, Like Mike 
1954
Michael Schönborn, Come Sweet Death 
1954
Andreas Gruber, The Quality of Mercy 
1954
Kåre Mölder, Slagskämpen 
1954
Marie McLaughlin, La traviata 
1954
Lucia Pavlovschi, Seed of Chucky 
1955
Frank Gilligan, Queens NY, singer (Mason Dixon-Karen Comes Around) 
1955
Mark Reynolds, San Diego California, star yachter (Olymp-8th-1988, 92, 96) 
1955
Chris Burnett, American musician 
1955
Peter Atkins, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1955
Deborah Baltzell, Altered States 
1955
Masja Dessau, The Parallel Corpse 
1955
Edit Frajt, Requiem 
1955
Carla Princi, T.J. Hooker 
1955
Annie Laurie Gaylor, Episode dated 18 April 2014 
1955
Greg Harris, Unique In-Game Feats 
1956
De' Bella, Circa '82 
1956
Maria Kavardjikova, The Gaul 
1956
Vladimír Michálek, Autumn Spring 
1956
Eric van Tijn, Episode #4.101 
1956
Michael Bondelli, Daredevil 
1956
Cliff Silver, Logan's War: Bound by Honor 
1956
Charles Daumont, Blind Vengeance 
1956
Mark Barth, Lost Angels (The Discovery) 
1956
Marty Alexander, Fragrance 
1957
Rita Crockett, San Antonio Tx, volleyball player (Olympic-silver-1984) 
1957
Carter Beauford, American drummer (Dave Matthews Band) 
1957
Michael Bailey Smith, Men in Black II 
1957
Lunetta Savino, Loose Cannons 
1957
George Chiesa, Raw 
1957
Carter Beauford, Dave Matthews Band: Listener Supported 
1957
Adam Bernardi, Ferris Bueller's Day Off 
1957
Yari, Kissan kuolema 
1957
Ryôsuke Miki, Izo 
1957
Hera Lind, Herzblatt 
1957
Craig Bentley, Under the Boardwalk: The Monopoly Story 
1957
Mary Russell, The Man Who Loved 
1957
John Haggar, The Hunt for Red October 
1957
Michael Herringer, Honolulu 
1957
Jason Dahl, Flight 93 
1957
Chris Companik, The Slugger's Wife 
1958
Willie McGee, SF CA, outfielder (St Louis Cardinals, NL MVP-1985) 
1958
Kai Maertens, Das Horrorkabinett 
1958
Willie McGee, St. Louis Cardinals: Baseball Heaven 
1958
Juan Ramón Lucas, Episode #2.15 
1958
Dorothy Decker, Sleather 
1958
Steve Asker, All Saints 
1958
Ab Klink, Episode #5.18 
1959
Peter Mullan, Scottish actor and film maker 
1959
Peter Mullan, Trainspotting 
1959
William Goldenberg, The Imitation Game 
1959
Zaide Silvia Gutiérrez, El Norte 
1959
Xavier Amador, NeNe Leakes/Mom Tired of Being Bad Cop/Bethenny's Solution Revolution: Nightgown Makeover 
1959
George Almond, Star Trek: Judgment Rites 
1959
Mark May, 2001 Independence Bowl 
1959
Teis Bayer, Bryllupsnatten 
1959
Mark May, Dazed and Confused 
1959
Mike Fisher, Jerry's Cowboys 
1960
Adam Lingner, NFL center (Buffalo Bills) 
1960
Bruce Baumgartner, Haledon NJ, wrestler (Oly-gold/br-84, 88, 92, 96) 
1960
Mardi Jacquet, Chateauroux California, playmate (October, 1980) 
1960
Robert Harold Lohr, Cincinnati OH, PGA golfer (1988 Walt Disney) 
1960
Rosalyn Nideffer, Durban South Africa, tennis star (1993 Futures-Midland MI) 
1960
Saïd Aquita, Morocco, 5K runner (Olympic-gold-1984) 
1960
Tihomir Blaškić, Croatian war criminal 
1960
Ray Victory, Night Trips 
1960
Anu Malik, Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. 
1960
Chiranjit, Chotushkone 
1960
Jean-Luc Reichmann, Le tronc 
1960
Andy Borg, Episode #3.2 
1960
Sylvie Legault, Pourquoi le dire? 
1960
Odette Bereska, ...es wird jemand kommen, der ja zu mir sagt 
1960
Marian Deaconu, Psychopomps 
1960
Adam Lingner, Super Bowl XXVIII 
1960
Scotty Davis, You Gonna Jump 
1960
Jumber Malanya, Day of Reckoning 
1960
Paul Martini, The 1996 Fox Rock 'N Roll Skating Championships 
1961
K.D. Lang [Kathy Dawn], Consort Alberta, Canadian country singer 
1961
k.d. lang, Twister 
1961
Janet Gunn, The Quest 
1961
Shishir Kurup, City of Angels 
1961
Anthony Huljev, Dante's Peak 
1961
Richard Weiner, Any Given Sunday 
1961
Krzysztof Golabek, Julie Walking Home 
1961
Jeff Tedford, The Making of a First Rounder: The DeSean Jackson Story 
1961
Konrad Piotrowski, Korczak 
1962
Andrew Elt, singer (Sleeze Beez) 
1962
Donna Spangler, Los Angeles California, wrestler (Coal Miner's Daughter-GLOW) 
1962
David Brock, American political commentator, pundit 
1962
Mireille Delunsch, French soprano 
1962
Simon Hill, English-Australian Football commentator 
1962
Henk de Haan, Episode dated 25 March 2013 
1962
Paola Majano, Voci fuori campo 
1962
Ana Clara Guerra Marques, Other Moves 
1962
Kirill Kozakov, Assa 
1962
Paul Hargrave, Se7en 
1962
Mireille Delunsch, L'incoronazione di Poppea 
1962
Donna Spangler, Matilda 
1962
Stephen Israel, Swimming with Sharks 
1963
Ines Diers, German DR, 400m freestyle swimmer (Olympic-gold-1980) 
1963
Susie Scott, San Diego Ca, playmate (May, 1983) 
1963
Bobby Dall American rocker (Poison-Every Rose Has a Thorn) 
1963
Craig Saavedra, American filmmaker 
1963
Belkis Proenza, La hora lunática 
1963
Ulrich Hub, That's the End 
1963
Jens Johansson, Capricciosa 
1963
Rose-Mary Gubala, Silent Hill 
1963
Calixto Bieito, Die singende Stadt 
1963
Joe Talbott, Eat Me! 
1963
Bernie Kuhnt, Fatale Verführung 
1963
Tino Räsänen, Paluu Tuonelasta 
1963
Michael L. Fox, Ed 
1963
Kerry Friend, Perfect Match 
1963
Ann Patchett, The Patron Saint of Liars 
1963
Taylor Dante, Jiggly Queens 3 
1963
Craig M. Saavedra, Sherman's Way 
1963
Maria Brewer, Making It Home 
1963
Robert D. Hanna, Life's a Jungle: Africa's Most Wanted 
1963
Susie Scott, Student Confidential 
1963
Jonas Gardell, Like It Never Was Before 
1963
Bobby Dall, (500) Days of Summer 
1963
Joe Zimmerman, Jurassic Park 
1963
Jay Goede, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1963
Panchito Gómez, Selena 
1963
Jenny Robertson, Bull Durham 
1964
Kevin Gogan, NFL guard (Oakland Raiders, SF 49ers) 
1964
Michael D'Asaro II, Brooklyn New York, American fencer-sabre 
1964
Britta Lejon, Swedish politician 
1964
Oliver Zabriskie, Summerdog 
1964
Kevin Gogan, Super Bowl XXVII 
1964
John Glenn Harding, Forrest Gump 
1964
Jeff Hare, Bitter/Sweet 
1964
Britta Lejon, Episode #13.7 
1964
William Garcia, The Soldier 
1964
Lynn Nottage, Side Streets 
1964
Sophie Fillières, If You Don't, I Will 
1964
Peter Amory, Tormented 
1964
Loraine Velez, Piñero 
1964
Lauren Luna Vélez, Born Free 
1965
Chuck Klingbeil, NFL nose tackle (Miami Dolphins) 
1965
Shahrukh Khan, Indian actor 
1965
Elias Achkar, Mariage à tout prix 
1965
Dean Ivemey, Gone Fishing 
1965
Gunther Palmer, Après tout ce qu'on a fait pour toi 
1965
Amy O'Hara, Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise 
1965
Katherine Staples, Sport Celebrity Challenge 
1965
Elaine Tse, High Art 
1965
Brian O'Shea, Rabbit Hole 
1965
Pénélope Palmer, Malevil 
1965
Waléra Kanischtscheff, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 
1965
Shah Rukh Khan, Kal Ho Naa Ho 
1965
Samuel Le Bihan, Three Colors: Red 
1966
Orlando Merced, Hato Rey Puerto Rico, outfielder (Pittsburgh Pirates) 
1966
Rosalyn Fairbank, South Africa, tennis player 
1966
Sean Kanan, actor (AJ-Gen Hospital, Rich Girl, Karate Kid Part 3) 
1966
Tim Kirkman, American filmmaker 
1966
Khaled Abol Naga, Egyptian actor 
1966
Sean Kanan, General Hospital 
1966
David Schwimmer, Madagascar 
1966
Khaled Abol Naga, Microphone 
1966
Eunice Huthart, Titanic 
1966
Nina DePonca, Dr. Caligari 
1966
Paul Quandt, My Bodyguard 
1966
Tim Kirkman, Loggerheads 
1966
Ross Gibby, American Psycho 
1966
Tommy Lightfoot Garrett, Queen of the Lot 
1966
Gianfranco Pierantoni, Rome 
1966
Orlando Merced, Philadelphia Phillies vs. Houston Astros 
1966
Dubravko Simenc, Episode #2.4 
1966
Sean Campbell, Happiness 
1966
Nicki, Episode #1.231 
1966
Luisa Ziliotto, Sospetto 
1966
Wendi Lampassi, House of 1000 Corpses 
1966
Pia Nykänen, Episode dated 5 March 1995 
1967
Chris Port, NFL guard/tackle (NO Saints) 
1967
Darla Michele Pruett, Canton Georgia, Miss Georgia-America (1991) 
1967
Derek Porter, Belfast Ireland, Canadian rower (Oly-gold/silver-92/96) 
1967
Marc van Roon, Dutch improvising musician 
1967
Chris Williams, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 
1967
Akira Ishida, Evangelion: 1.0: You Are (Not) Alone 
1967
Nyrobi Knight, Fatal Instinct 
1967
Diego Bertie, The Good Bastard 
1967
Scott Walker, Citizen Koch 
1967
Cory Carthew, Blood Junkies 
1967
Kurt Elling, Kurt Elling: Live at the Basement 
1967
René Farrait, Menudo: La pelicula 
1967
Brian Lima, All My Children 
1967
Cathy Burrow, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 
1967
Beata Fido, Mother Teresa of Cats 
1967
Tony Toscany, Private Gaia 2: Irresistible Silvie 
1967
Somer Hollingsworth, The Last Real Cowboys 
1967
Darla Pruett, 70th Annual Miss America Pageant 
1967
Slawomir Wozniak, Quo Vadis 
1968
Brandi Brandt, Santa Clara California, playmate (October, 1987) 
1968
Helle Michaelsen, Alborg Denmark, playmate (Aug, 1988) 
1968
Melissa Evridge, Lexington Ky, playmate (Aug, 1990) 
1968
Ultra Naté, American musician 
1968
Jaume Balagueró, [Rec] 
1968
Samantha Ferris, The Tall Man 
1968
Brandi Brandt, Ticker 
1968
Helle Michaelsen, Russian Terminator 
1968
Melissa Evridge, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1992 
1968
Leonardo Di Cesare, Good Life Delivery 
1968
Olivier Gallois, Wolf 
1968
Christine Hoppe, The Blind Flyers 
1968
Daniel Monroe, Fairy Tale Theater: The Movie 
1968
J.E. Smith, Quantum of Solace 
1968
Mary Beth Reed, Moon Streams 
1968
Melanie Jackson, Ways of the Quiet 
1968
Neal Casal, Country Strong 
1968
Daniel González, Big Brother 3 
1968
Dina Farnell, Ed Wood 
1969
Dwayne Gordon, NFL linebacker (San Diego Chargers, NY Jets) 
1969
Reginald Arvizu, American bassist (KoЯn) 
1969
Stephen Davey, The Purest Heart 
1969
Arjan ten Broecke, Ik ook van jou 
1969
Mike Busson, As If It Were Nothing 
1969
Jay Kamel, School for Seduction 
1969
Maria Kuusiluoma, Episode #3.25 
1969
William DeVizia, Bully 
1969
Guilherme de Pádua, Via Appia 
1969
Carmen Gutiérrez, Solitary Fragments 
1969
Ana Anguita, Especial Navidad 1983 I 
1969
Ian Manson, The Devil's Bargain 
1969
Gervase Peterson, As the World Turns 
1969
Fieldy, Charlie's Angels 
1969
Mark A. Ward, Caught 
1970
Corbin Lacina, NFL guard (Buffalo Bills) 
1970
Sharmell Sullivan, American professional wrestling valet 
1970
Corbin Lacina, Minnesota Vikings vs. Green Bay Packers