Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 19th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 19th

1921Roy Campanella, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, Brooklyn Dodger catcher (NL MVP 1951/53/55)

1920Gene Tierney, Brooklyn, New York, American actress (Laura, Ghost & Mrs Muir)

1831James A Garfield, Ohio, gen/(R) 20th Pres (March 4-Sept 19, 1881)

1600Charles I, King of England (1625-49); executed by Parliament

1961Meg Ryan, Bethel Ct, actress (When Harry Met Sally, As the World Turns)

1942Calvin Klein, Bronx, NY, fashion designer (Calvin Klein Jeans, CK)

November 19th Birthdays
Date Event
1464
Emperor Go-Kashiwabara of Japan (d. 1526) 
1563
Robert Sidney, 1st Earl of Leicester, English statesman (d. 1626) 
1597
Elizabeth Charlotte of the Palatinate, Electress of Bavaria (d. 1660) 
1600
Charles I, King of England (1625-49); executed by Parliament 
1600
Lieuwe van Aitzema, Dutch historian (Matters of State & War) 
1607
Erasmus Quellinus II, [Quellien], Flemish painter/etcher 
1616
Eustache Le Sueur, French painter 
1700
Jean-Antoine Nollet, French abbot and physicist (d. 1770) 
1709
Pierre Leclair, composer 
1711
Michail V Lomonosov, Russian scholar/poet 
1722
Leopold Auenbrugger, Austrian physician (d. 1809) 
1722
Benjamin Chew, Chief Justice of colonial Pennsylvania (d. 1810) 
1752
George Rogers Clark, frontier military leader in Revolutionary War 
1753
Stanislas Champein, composer 
1761
Joseph Supries, composer 
1770
Albert Bertel Thorvaldsen, Copenhagen Denmark, sculptor (Dying Lion) 
1770
Bertel Thowwaldsen, Danish sculptor 
1796
Johann Wilhelm Mangold, composer 
1802
Solomon Foot, American politician (d. 1866) 
1805
Ferdinand de Lesseps, France, diplomat (built Suez Canal) 
1810
August Willich, Bvt Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1878 
1811
John Ancrum Winslow, Comm (Union Navy), died in 1873 
1812
Karl Schwarz, German theologian (d. 1885) 
1827
Isaac Munroe St John, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1880 
1831
James A Garfield, Ohio, gen/(R) 20th Pres (March 4-Sept 19, 1881) 
1833
Wilhelm Dilthey, German philosopher (Das Leben Schleiermans) 
1834
Georg H Quincke, German physicist (test of Quincke) 
1835
Fitzhugh Lee, Major General (Confederate Army), died in 1905 
1835
Rani Lakshmi Bai, Indian Queen (d. 1858) 
1835
Fitzhugh Lee, Gen. Fitzhugh Lee and Staff 
1840
Aleksandr Kovalevsky, Shustyanka near Dvinsk, Russian Biologist who founded comparative embryology and experimental histology and who identified a common pattern of embryological development in all multi-cellular animals 
1843
Richard Avenarius, German philosopher (d. 1896) 
1846
Emile C Wauters, Belgium, painter (Van der Goes in the Red Monastery) 
1855
Billy Bates, cricketer (England all-rounder 1882-87, hat-trick 1883) 
1859
Mikhail Mikhayl Ippolitov-Ivanov, Russia, musician (Armenian Rhapsody) 
1859
Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov, Dreams 
1861
Aranka Laczkó, A vén bakancsos és fia, a huszár 
1862
Billy Sunday, American evangelist (d. 1935) 
1862
Billy Sunday, Billy Sunday, the Evangelist 
1864
George Barbier, Phila, actor (Tarzan's Revenge, Wife vs Secretary) 
1864
George Barbier, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1868
Mortimer Snow, The Mohican's Daughter 
1870
Vicente Lleo, composer 
1870
Vicente Lleó, La corte de Faraón 
1871
John Rand, The Circus 
1871
Hugo Felix, What a Widow! 
1872
Charles Cherry, The Mummy and the Humming Bird 
1872
Valborg Borchsenius, Solo af troubaduren og Solo af Sylfiden 
1873
Harry Solter, The Closed Door 
1874
Karl Adrian Wohlfart, composer 
1874
Carl Jacobi, The Riddle: Woman 
1875
Michael I Kalinin, Russian metal worker/head of state 
1875
Hiram Bingham, Connecticut, American Archaeologist (Incan site of Machu Picchu) 
1875
Hiram Bingham III, Some Opinions on Hoover Board's Dry Law Report 
1876
Tatyana Alexeyevna Afanasyeva, Russian/Dutch mathematician (d. 1964) 
1877
A.B. DeComathiere, The Black King 
1878
Thomas Thomassen, Jeppe på bjerget 
1879
Karel van den Oever, Flemish author/poet (Geuzenstad) 
1879
Adam Poulsen, Dorian Grays Portræt 
1881
Anton Tiller, Der Höllenhund 
1882
Margaret Mayo, The Poor Boob 
1882
László Márkus, Az óhaza 
1883
Ned Sparks, Canadian actor (d. 1957) 
1883
Ned Sparks, 42nd Street 
1883
Giovacchino Forzano, The Count of Brechard 
1883
R.W. Walter, The Dumb Girl of Portici 
1884
Robert Collard, Histoire de Monsieur Vieux-bois 
1884
Hugh Reticker, Humoresque 
1885
Erskine Sanford, Trinidad CO, actor (Angel on My Shoulder) 
1885
Erskine Sanford, Citizen Kane 
1886
Fernand Crommelynck, Belgian playwright (Le Cocu Magnificent) 
1886
Jode Mullally, The Blood of His Fathers 
1886
Fernand Crommelynck, The Adventures of King Pausole 
1886
Hugh Allen, Miss Tatlock's Millions 
1886
Reginald Sharland, Girl of the Port 
1886
Ambrose Barker, Unfaithful 
1886
Tor Borong, The Virgin Spring 
1886
F.J. Beuaregard, The Gold Rush 
1887
James B. Sumner, American chemist, Nobel Prize in Chemistry laureate (d. 1955) 
1887
Felice Minotti, Maciste I 
1887
Al Kunde, The Harvey Girls 
1888
Jose RaulCapablanca, Cuba, world chess champion (1921-27) 
1888
Marguerite Namara, Stolen Moments 
1888
José Raúl Capablanca, Chess Fever 
1888
De Sacia Mooers, The Blonde Vampire 
1888
Saville De Sacia, The Mystery Mind 
1889
Clifton Webb [Webb Parmelee Hollenbeck], Indianapolis, Indiana, American actor (Laura) 
1889
Clifton Webb, Laura 
1889
Rolf Knudssøn, Syv dager for Elisabeth 
1890
George Regas, The Mark of Zorro 
1890
Oscar Lagerstrom, A Star Is Born 
1890
Roy Potts, Jesse James 
1891
Martha Bamattre, To Catch a Thief 
1892
Huw Thomas Edwards, Welsh trade unionist and politician (d. 1970) 
1892
Lucien N. Andriot, And Then There Were None 
1892
Elvira Velez, O Céu da Minha Rua 
1892
Everett Scott, 1915 World's Championship Series 
1893
René Voisin, French classical trumpet player (d. 1952) 
1893
Chris-Pin Martin, The Ox-Bow Incident 
1893
Bert Glennon, Stagecoach 
1894
Américo Tomás, Portuguese admiral and politician, 14th President of Portugal (d. 1987) 
1895
Louise Dahl-Wolfe, American photographer (d. 1989) 
1896
Georgy Zhukov, Russian general (d. 1974) 
1897
Quentin Roosevelt, son of United States President Theodore Roosevelt (d. 1918) 
1898
Arthur R. von Hippel, German-born physicist (d. 2003) 
1899
Allen Tate, US, poet (Mr Pope & Other Poems) 
1899
Grand Ayatollah Abul-Qassim Khoei, influential Shia Islamic scholar (d. 1992) 
1900
Anna Seghers, [Netty Radvanyi-Reiling], German author (7th Cross) 
1900
Anton Walbrook, [Adolf Wohlbrook], Vienna Austria, actor (Laura) 
1900
Mikhail Lavrentyev, Russian scientist (d. 1980) 
1900
Bunny Ahearne, Irish ice hockey promoter (d. 1985) 
1902
Trevor Bardette, Nashville AR, actor (Refugee, None Shall Escape) 
1903
Fritz Schmidt, German street photographer 
1904
Jacob "Jaap" Nanninga, Dutch painter 
1904
Nancy Carroll, [Ann V LaHiff], NYC, actress (Alice-Aldrich Family) 
1904
Miriam Lehmann-Haupt, Fun and Games 
1904
Norman Denning, Target Tirpitz 
1904
Horst Lommer, Geibelstraße 27 
1904
Babe Stafford, Sing, Bing, Sing 
1904
Kurt Bendix, Miss April 
1904
Burl Stafford, War of the Colossal Beast 
1904
Evelyn Pope Burwell, Hallelujah 
1905
Tommy Dorsey, Mahanoy Plane Pa, orchestra leader (Stage Show, Mahogany) 
1905
Eleanor Audley, Cinderella 
1905
Tommy Dorsey, Annie Hall 
1905
Ken Renard, True Grit 
1905
Roy Seawright, Way Out West 
1905
Isaac Kashdan, Episode #6.20 
1906
Henri Temianka, composer 
1906
Jacques Leguerney, composer 
1906
William Cottrell, Alice in Wonderland 
1906
Henri Temianka, Ethan 
1907
Christian J H English, [Luc Tournier], Neth/Curacaos painter/composer 
1907
Jack Schaefer, American author (d. 1991) 
1907
Jack Schaefer, Shane 
1907
George Hall, South Pacific 
1907
Betty Romaine, The Come Back 
1907
Bengt Bengters, På liv och död 
1908
Alan Baxter, East Cleveland OH, actor (Big Town Girl, Rags to Riches) 
1908
Mikhail Ivanovich Chulaki, composer 
1908
Alan Baxter, Saboteur 
1908
Chieko Naniwa, Throne of Blood 
1908
George Jenkins, All the President's Men 
1908
Luke Short, Blood on the Moon 
1908
Beulah Burns, Children of the Feud 
1908
Daniel Lesur, The Adventures of Felix 
1908
Arbit Blatas, Part I: The Gathering Darkness 
1909
Rose Isabel Williams, sister of Tennessee Williams 
1909
Peter Drucker, American management theorist (d. 2005) 
1909
Moses Josiah Madiba, Seshego, Pietersburg (now Polokwane) district, South African author and first African chancellor of the University of the North 
1909
Griffith Jones, Henry V 
1909
Carlos López Moctezuma, Hidden River 
1909
June Martel, Santa Fe Stampede 
1909
Peter Drucker, The Corporation 
1910
Adrian Conan Doyle, son of Arthur Conan Doyle (d. 1970) 
1910
Harmon Stevens, Mesa of Lost Women 
1910
Adrian Conan Doyle, The Adventure of the Black Baronet 
1910
Rai Purdy, Two in Love 
1911
William A. Attaway, The Great Gatsby 
1911
Della Clementi, Taken for a Ride 
1911
Eduard Dubský, Americke reseni 
1912
George E Palade, Romanian/US cell biologist (ribosomen, Nobel 1974) 
1912
Bob Simpson, After Sunset: The Life & Times of the Drive-In Theater 
1912
Joan Sales, Pepe Sales: Pobres pobres que els donguin pel cul 
1912
Domingos da Guia, Futebol 
1913
Stewart East, The Golden Toad 
1913
Asitbaran, The Fiancee 
1913
Theressa Railsback, The Significant Other 
1913
Ataúlfo Argenta, Kika 
1913
Blue Barron, Blue Barron and His Orchestra 
1914
Mercedes Soler, El vampiro 
1914
Eve Mortimer, Escape to Bleakridge 
1914
B. Reeves Eason Jr., The Big Adventure 
1915
Billy Strayhorn, Catch Me If You Can 
1915
Luis Arroyo, Las horas que pasan 
1915
Haroldo Tapajós, Estudantes 
1915
Cesarina Gheraldi, La famegia del santolo 
1915
Lloyd Friedgen, Nightmare in Red China 
1916
George Hall, Big Daddy 
1916
Pat Wing, The Working Man 
1916
Richard Grey, Sanders of the River 
1916
Shinsaku Himeda, Vengeance is Mine 
1916
Otto F. Hænning, Ved pejsen 
1916
Richard E. Byers, The Blood of Jesus 
1916
Frantisek Dibarbora, Skalní v ofsajde 
1916
Richard M. Grey, Eyes That Kill 
1917
Indira Gandhi, Allahabad India, Indian PM (1966-77, 1980-84) 
1917
Indira Gandhi, Nehru Man of Two Worlds 
1917
Jack Banta, Game 5 
1917
Vladimir Volchik, Zoya 
1917
Fabien Collin, Et la femme créa l'amour 
1918
Catherine Elizabeth Pennington, personal assistant 
1918
Hendrik Christoffel Van de Hulst, Utrecht the Netherlands, Dutch astronomer who correctly predicted the existence of the 21 cm hyper-fine line of neutral atomic hydrogen in interstellar space 
1918
Thomas Tuttle, On Golden Pond 
1919
Alan Young, England, actor (Time Machine, Wilbur Post-Mr Ed) 
1919
George Fenneman, Peking China, TV announcer (You Bet Your Life) 
1919
Alan Young, The Time Machine 
1919
Gillo Pontecorvo, The Battle of Algiers 
1919
Lynn Merrick, Voice of the Whistler 
1919
Morris Kight, Leather Jacket Love Story 
1919
Hinton Pope, Lila 
1919
Kenneth MacKintosh, Othello 
1919
Margaret Whitlam, Barry McKenzie Holds His Own 
1919
Hein ten Hoff, Die Stimme aus dem Hut 
1919
Paul Ecenia, Scream Bloody Murder 
1919
Manuel Álvarez 'El Andaluz',  
1919
Blecaute, O Noivo de Minha Mulher 
1920
Ursula Heathcote Nicholls, campaigner 
1920
Gene Tierney, Brooklyn, New York, American actress (Laura, Ghost & Mrs Muir) 
1920
Gene Tierney, Laura 
1920
Richard Shaw, The Terrorists 
1920
Janusz Klosinski, The Saragossa Manuscript 
1920
Mieczyslaw Dembowski, Slub przed palacem 
1920
Tinoco, Luar no Sertão 
1920
Zdenek Díte, A Kiss from the Stadium 
1921
Roy Campanella, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, Brooklyn Dodger catcher (NL MVP 1951/53/55) 
1921
Peter Ruckman, American Baptist minister 
1921
Max Kruse, Urmel aus dem Eis 
1921
Roy Campanella, Episode #6.15 
1921
Irene Söderblom, Alla tiders 91 Karlsson 
1921
Emil Braginskiy, Office Romance 
1921
Georges Audoubert, The Miser 
1921
Bill Chaudet, I'd Rather Fight Than Switch 
1922
Stanley K Runcorn, British geophysicist (Doctor of Utrecht) 
1922
Yuri Knorozov, Russian epigrapher (d. 1999) 
1922
Dick Wesson, Dennis Becomes a Baby Sitter 
1922
Mark Harris, Bang the Drum Slowly 
1922
Wilmut Borell, The Devil Strikes at Night 
1922
Antonia Hilke, Neues vom Rond Point 
1922
Luisella Beghi, Gran premio 
1922
Mario Rigual, Point of No Return 
1923
Salil Choudhury, Anand 
1923
Mady Comfort, Kiss Me Deadly 
1923
Brian Taylor, Lewis & Clark & George 
1923
Jane Trahey, The Trouble with Angels 
1923
David Lober, Happy Go Lovely 
1923
Grelun Landon, This Is Elvis 
1923
Helena Zmatlíková, Zivotem vedla je láska 
1924
William Russell, British actor 
1924
William Russell, The Great Escape 
1924
J.D. Sumner, Elvis: Aloha from Hawaii 
1924
Ahti Haljala, Metsolat - Muistojen joulu 
1924
Jan Otcenásek, Romeo, Julie a tma 
1924
Björn Kurtén, Maailma muuttuu 
1924
Knut Steen, Jens Bjørneboe - Diktere og masochister 
1924
Bernardo Santareno, The Vows 
1924
Christiane Sertilange, Le silence est d'or 
1925
Zygmunt Bauman, Polish Sociologist 
1925
Patricia Lawrence, A Room with a View 
1925
Fernando Galiana, La Maldicion de la Llorona 
1925
Ruth Morley, Taxi Driver 
1925
Joyce Horne, Like a Motherless Child 
1925
Jerry Christian, Duel 
1925
Charles Comiskey II, The Story of America's Classic Ballparks 
1925
Kostadin Kyulyumov, Na vseki kilometar 
1925
James Boyle, The Witches of Eastwick 
1925
Aleksei Prokopenko, Ch. P. - Chrezvychainoe proisshestvie 
1926
Jeane J Kirkpatrick, Duncan Oklahoma, US ambassador to UN (R) 
1926
Felicitas Ritsch, Aus unserer Zeit 
1926
Bernard Fall, The Mills of the Gods: Viet Nam 
1926
Jeane Kirkpatrick, Freeze 
1927
Eddie Garrett, Looking for Mr. Goodbar 
1927
Azuma Morisaki, Pecoross' Mother and Her Days 
1927
Robert Auboyneau, The Seven Deadly Sins 
1927
Christian Watton, Cécile est morte 
1927
Joe Hunter, Standing in the Shadows of Motown 
1927
Kallmann-Chor, Schnee-Treiben 
1927
Larry, Carry On... Up the Khyber 
1927
Pál Major, Vasárnapi szülök 
1927
Eric Ollivier, Wise Guys 
1927
Ubaldo Galuppo, Timmy's Gift: A Precious Moments Christmas 
1928
Rex Holman, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier 
1928
Dara Singh, Jab We Met 
1928
Ina van Faassen, Liever verliefd 
1928
Nevenka Sain, Predstava 'Hamleta' u Mrdusi Donjoj 
1928
Dave Hildinger, Flug in Gefahr 
1928
Sebastià Sorribas, El zoo d'en Pitus 
1929
Slavko Avsenik, Slovenian musician 
1929
Etchika Choureau, Darby's Rangers 
1929
James Lee Barrett, Smokey and the Bandit 
1929
Rosa Carmina, En carne viva 
1929
Isao Yatsu, Dark Water 
1929
Basil Meeking, Thérèse: The Story of Saint Thérèse of Lisieux 
1929
Betty Blackler, Larry the Lamb 
1929
Jozef Dóczy, The Beginning of Season 
1929
Ronald Peters, Sing Another Chorus 
1929
Giuseppe Galasso, Diario napoletano 
1930
Bob Mathias, Tulare California, decathelete (Olympics-gold-48) 
1930
Kurt Nielsen, Copenhagen, Danish tennis player 
1930
Joe Morgan, Game 2 
1930
Stefan Janci, The Lost Lowlands 
1930
Henryk Bak,  
1930
Charles Bateman, Days of Our Lives 
1930
Jacquelyn McKeever, Wonderful Town 
1930
Ziza Stojanovic, Harold i Mod 
1930
Al Ramrus, Goin' South 
1930
Josef Hanus, Slunce, seno, erotika 
1931
Bryan Grant, Teenagers from Outer Space 
1931
Eric Morris, Battle Beyond the Stars 
1931
James Harder, The Telephone Book 
1931
Fábio Sabag, In Evil Hour 
1931
Adge Cutler, Episode #1.10 
1931
Hüseyin Zan, Bombala oski bombala 
1932
Kelly Gordon, Casper 
1932
Hanne Løye, 3 
1932
Harry Robertson, Hawk the Slayer 
1932
Kelly Gordon, Daddy-O 
1933
Larry King, NYC, radio/TV host "143 Arivadechi" (Larry King Show, CNN) 
1933
Jerry Sheindlin, American jurist; husband of Judith Sheindlin 
1933
Larry King, We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story 
1933
Jerry Sheindlin, The People's Court 
1933
Siegfried Behrend, The Grand Budapest Hotel 
1933
Aleksandr Zhukovskiy, Hedgehog in the Fog 
1933
Péter Popper, Aczél 
1933
Mamoru Miyao, Vozes do Medo 
1934
Dave Guard, rocker 
1934
David Lloyd-Jones, conductor 
1934
Paul Glass, Lady in a Cage 
1934
András Kósa, Most mi jövünk 
1934
Kurt Hamrin, Stieg Trenter - Ett porträtt 
1934
Val Johns, The Big Cube 
1934
Brian Syron, Backlash 
1934
David Lloyd-Jones, Man on Wire 
1934
Ljiljana Dragovic, Poseban tretman 
1935
John F Welch Jr, Salem Mass, CEO (GE) 
1935
Rashad Khalifa, Egyptian imam (d. 1990) 
1935
Jack Welch, American businessman 
1935
Jack Welch, College, Inc. 
1935
Guðrún Ásmundsdóttir, Little Cosmonaut 
1935
Juan José Gurrola, Frida Still Life 
1936
Dick Cavett, Kearney Neb, talk show host (Dick Cavett Show) 
1936
Emin Aristakesian, composer 
1936
Michel Decoust, composer 
1936
Yuan T. Lee, Taiwanese-born chemist, Nobel Prize laureate 
1936
Dick Cavett, Frequency 
1936
Ljubisa Samardzic, The Morning 
1936
Süleyman Turan, Güllü 
1936
Francisco Milani, O Coronel e o Lobisomem 
1936
Tomás Aznar, Further Than Fear 
1936
Aleftina Konstantinova, Posle svadby 
1936
Robert White, Knife in the Dark 
1936
Dale Kusch, The Woman in Red 
1936
Nikolai Gibu, Naydi na schaste podkovu 
1936
Emin Aristakesyan, Lalvari vorskane 
1937
Ray Collins, rocker (Mothers of Invention) 
1937
Lynn A. Aber, The Final Countdown 
1937
Ion Fiscuteanu, The Death of Mr. Lazarescu 
1937
Ian Bulloch, Thunderball 
1937
Karen Kuykendall, Deep in the Heart 
1937
June Juanico, Elvis & June: A Love Story 
1937
Ray Collins, Colors 
1937
Manos Destounis, Bojo, to asteri tou tsirkou 
1937
Vincenzo Tomassi, Cannibal Holocaust 
1937
Jose Molina, Episode dated 19 October 1971 
1937
Geoff Goddard, Life is All You Get 
1938
Frank Misson, cricketer (Australian pace bowler 1960-61) 
1938
Hank Medress, Brooklyn NY, rocker (Tokens-Lion Sleeps Tonight) 
1938
Richard Dumbrill, cricketer (South African all-rounder in 5 Tests 1965-67) 
1938
Ted Turner, American broadcasting mogul/owns (Atlanta Braves)/won America's Cup 
1938
Ted Turner, Captain Planet and the Planeteers 
1938
Severin Wunderman, Minority Report 
1938
Nicholas Pennell, Satie and Suzanne 
1938
Charlene Salerno, Making Wally Study 
1938
Janusz Ostrowski, Fatalista 
1939
Garrick Utley, Chicago Illinois, newscaster (1st Tuesday, NBC Weekend) 
1939
Pete Moore, Detroit MI, rocker (Miracles) 
1939
Thomas Harkin, (Sen-D-Iowa, 1985- ) 
1939
Warren "Pete" Moore, US singer (Miracles-Tears of a Clown) 
1939
Nikolaus Paryla, Kehraus 
1939
Tom Harkin, Financial Weapons of Mass Destruction/T Boone Pickens/Gorongosa 
1939
Mona Levin, Operasjon V for vanvidd 
1939
Garrick Utley, Meet the Press 
1939
Warren Moore, Platoon 
1939
Ingrid Capelle, Episode #1.299 
1939
Lauren K. Woods, Rocky V 
1939
Mallory Jones, Tootsie 
1939
Caryl Wickman, Conan the Barbarian 
1939
Marcel Béliveau, Episode dated 17 June 1995 
1939
Emil Constantinescu, Citizen Havel 
1939
Manuel Pérez, The Man from Maisinicu 
1939
Sven Svärd, Under ditt parasoll 
1939
László Budafai, The Prize Trap 
1939
Mal Moore, Nick Saban: Gamechanger 
1939
Andrzej Richter, Marsylia 
1940
Alberto Villalpando, composer 
1940
Dindo Fernando, Pag-ibig na walang dangal 
1940
Roger Hume, A Fish Called Wanda 
1940
Ken Hill, Cobra 
1940
Alan Richardson,  
1940
Joss Flühr, Mama is boos! 
1940
Sylvia Glogner, Überlebensgroß Herr Krott - Requiem für einen Unsterblichen 
1941
Dan Haggerty, Hollywood California, actor (Grizzly Adams) 
1941
Ivanka Khristova, Bulgaria, shot putter (Olympic-gold-1976) 
1941
Tommy Thompson, former U.S. Governor of Wisconsin 
1941
Dan Haggerty, Big Stan 
1941
Michela Roc, Werewolf in a Girls' Dormitory 
1941
Allan Malamud, Raging Bull 
1941
Tommy Thompson, Super Size Me 
1941
Zsuzsa Koncz, A Valencia rejtély 
1942
Calvin Klein, Bronx, NY, fashion designer (Calvin Klein Jeans, CK) 
1942
Gary L Ackerman, (Rep-D-NY, 1983- ) 
1942
Lawrence Allen Gilbert, Fort Knox KY, PGA golfer (1994 Dallas Reunion) 
1942
Sharon Olds, American poet 
1942
Calvin Klein, Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel 
1942
Christine Buchegger, From the Life of the Marionettes 
1942
Réka Nagy, Pistruiatul 
1942
Sharon Rogers, The Candidate 
1942
Margie Regan, Dark Evil 
1942
Mark Reynolds, Best Friends II 
1942
Reggie Dozier, Robo-Ninjas 
1942
Norberto Suárez, Father Heart Wants to Get Married 
1942
Moris, El diputado 
1942
Bertil Arlmark, 1917-1918: En opraktisk elev 
1942
Alberto Gedissman, All Jacked Up 
1942
Emory Kristof, Titanica 
1942
Larry Haney, Cleveland Indians vs. Oakland Athletics 
1943
Fred Lipsius, NYC, rock pianist/sax (Blood, Sweat & Tears) 
1943
Sharon Wilder, LPGA golfer 
1943
Massimo Fini, Appunti per la distruzione 
1943
Norma West, And the Ship Sails On 
1943
Lorna Maitland, Lorna 
1943
Vicky Ludovici, Audace colpo dei soliti ignoti 
1943
Kerstin Eriksdotter, Fanny and Alexander 
1943
László Kokas, Három a kislány 
1943
László Vajda, Erdélyi dekameron 
1944
Charlie Coe, rock bassist (Paul Revers & The Raiders) 
1944
Dennis Hull, Canadian ice hockey player 
1944
Udana Power, General Hospital 
1944
Agnes Baltsa, Jumanji 
1944
Jack Owens, Episode #4.19 
1944
Dennis Hull, Game On 
1944
Ted Ström, The Tattooed Widow 
1944
Tamás Balogh, Tíz év múlva 
1944
Bob Howard, Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles 
1944
Allan Lum Li, Knocked Up 
1944
Judy Michie, Pretty Maids All in a Row 
1945
Morgan Deare, Who Framed Roger Rabbit 
1945
Pat Hartley, Jimi Hendrix 
1945
Carlos Piñar, Cristo 70 
1945
Joan Barnett, The Parent Trap II 
1945
Annika Hoydal, Violer er blå 
1945
Sérgio Silva, Noite de São João 
1945
Bobby Tolan, Black in Bellaire/Total Recall/Reunion 
1945
Lena Bergqvist, Utbryterne 
1945
Christie Hennessy, Poison Ivy 
1945
Peter Cropper, The Lindsays/Half a Mile from Stoke 
1946
Joe Correro, Greenwood Ms, rock drummer (Paul Revers & The Raiders) 
1946
Jimmy, Obscured 
1946
Linda Reynolds, Cock, Hen and Courting Pit 
1946
Ekaterina Voronina, Yolki-palki 
1946
Mike Warnke, America's Best Kept Secret 
1946
Tamás Heller, Tökéletes házasság 
1946
Christopher Robbins, Air America 
1946
Jaroslav Soukup, Bijásek 
1946
Allen Pizzey, Episode dated 20 April 2014 
1947
Bob Boone, San Diego, baseball player and manager (Phillies, Angels) 
1947
Julian Graham Theodore Hough, actor (Deathwatch, Jabberwocky) 
1947
Lamar Smith, (Rep-R-Texas) 
1947
Ira David Wood III, Brainstorm 
1947
Lacy Legends, The Greatest Big Bust Video Ever 
1947
Lilita Ozolina, Melna vîza spiles 
1947
Tibor Rácz, A Piano in Mid Air 
1947
Bob Boone, 1983 MLB All-Star Game 
1947
Anfinn Kallsberg, Færøerne.dk 
1947
Mike Phipps, Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions 
1948
Andrew Magnus, Hallow's End 
1948
Hanna María Karlsdóttir, 101 Reykjavík 
1948
Roger Neil, The Oracle 
1948
Mimi Jakobsen, Episode dated 29 January 2010 
1948
Stig Vig, Bongo Beat 
1948
William Shakespeare, Hard Knocks 
1948
Neno Nenov, Lady Zee 
1949
Ahmad Rashad, [Bobby Moore], NFL receiver (Minnesota Vikings)/sportscaster 
1949
Dennis Taylor, British snooker champion 
1949
Mickey Lee Davis Jr, Tenn, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1949
Nigel Bennett, Cypher 
1949
Ahmad Rashad, NBA All-Star Stay in School Jam 
1949
Raymond Blanc, Episode #3.1 
1949
Panos Kokkinopoulos, Ta simadia tis nyhtas 
1949
Cameron Young, My Science Project 
1949
Igor Nazaruk, Fortuna 
1949
Nikolai Karpov, Nepobedimyy 
1949
Anna L. Benson, The Firm: Total Body - Fat Blaster 
1949
José Vélez, Homenaje a José Vélez y Sergio Dalma 
1949
Michael Waldron, The Saint of Fort Washington 
1950
Valli Kemp, Dr. Phibes Rises Again 
1950
Puppa Armbruster, Idole 
1950
Hayo Freitag, The Three Robbers 
1950
Jonathan Williams, Inception 
1950
Jim Paymar, American Journal 
1950
Ebbe Nyvold, The Boy Who Disappeared 
1950
Marleen de Pater, Episode #3.4 
1950
Big Skinny Brown, Midsummer 
1951
Timothy J Penny, (Rep-D-MN, 1983- ) 
1951
Zeenat Aman, Indian actress 
1951
Lord Falconer of Thoroton, British lawyer and politician 
1951
Zeenat Aman, Don 
1951
Delle Chatman, Free of Eden 
1951
Slobodan Markovic, Dark Echoes 
1951
Carmen Monegal, O Jeca e Seu Filho Preto 
1951
Virginia Rogin, Iubire cu pumnul 
1951
Wilbur Jackson, Super Bowl XVII 
1951
Elzbieta Stankiewicz, Peter & the Wolf 
1951
David Tissot, Yamakasi - Les samouraïs des temps modernes 
1952
David Jolliffe, ParaNorman 
1952
Hilary Henkin, Wag the Dog 
1952
Mascha Gonska, Le trio infernal 
1952
Philip Bloomfield, The Krays 
1952
Petra Janu, 13. komnata Petry Janu 
1952
Eddie Rayner, Incident at Raven's Gate 
1952
Judit Koltai, Face Down 
1952
Elisabeth Van Dooren, De gele roos 
1952
Boyko Kalev, Tri Marii i Ivan 
1953
Robert Beltran, American actor 
1953
Tom Villard, American actor (d. 1994) 
1953
Tom Villard, My Girl 
1953
Robert Beltran, Night of the Comet 
1953
Anabella Ricardo, Runaway Killer 
1953
Richard Todd, Pittsburgh Steelers vs. New Orleans Saints 
1953
Patrick de Carolis, Des Racines et des Ailes 
1953
Dewey Selmon, 1979 NFC Championship Game 
1953
Bronislaw Maj, Angelus 
1954
Annette Guest, US singer (First Choice) 
1954
Gail Stanton Memphis TN, playmate (Jun, 1978) 
1954
Kathleen Quinlan, California, actress (Never Promised You a Rose Garden) 
1954
Tom Scheckel, Chicago IL, rock drummer (Buckinghams) 
1954
Kid Bengala, A Primeira Vez do Cinema Brasileiro 
1954
Kathleen Quinlan, The Hills Have Eyes 
1954
Gail Stone-Stanton, Making the Grade 
1954
Jerry Timm, Miss Universe Pageant 
1954
Greg Ives, Ocean Frontiers: The Dawn of a New Era in Ocean Stewardship 
1954
Elliot Tonna, Getting Lucky 
1954
Tony Czech, The Living Blues 
1954
Ivan Andreev, Margarit i Margarita 
1954
Ron Baker, Philadelphia Eagles vs. New York Giants 
1954
Terry Sticka, The Cutter 
1955
Bill Buttner, Plymouth MA, Nike golfer (1989 Centel Classic-4th) 
1955
Gloria Guida, Merano Italy, Miss Teenage Italy (1974) 
1955
Sam Hamm, American screenwriter 
1955
Glynnis O'Connor, As the World Turns 
1955
Robert Nadir, Mad Love 
1955
Gloria Guida, To Be Twenty 
1955
Joel Anderson, Curse of the Starving Class 
1955
Liz Snoyink, The Lift 
1955
Ulla Tapaninen, Comet in Moominland 
1955
Bradley T. Lepper, Searching for the Great Hopewell Road 
1955
Raquel Torrent, Valencia 
1955
Roland van den Berg, Episode dated 9 November 2007 
1955
Igor Shcherbakov, Zolushka v sapogakh 
1955
Mikhail Konovalchuk, The Name-Day 
1955
Jan Hautekiet, Episode #1.44 
1956
Eileen Marie Collins, Elmira NY, Mjr USAF/Astronaut (STS 63, 84) 
1956
Glynnis O'Connor, NYC, actress (California Dreaming, Ode to Billy Joe) 
1956
Scott Jacoby, Chicago Ill, actor (Bad Ronald, Return to Horror High) 
1956
Ann Curry, American journalist 
1956
Sean Kelly, The Cowboys 
1956
Ann Curry, Christmas in Rockefeller Center 
1956
Blanca Camacho, Ice Age: The Meltdown 
1956
Victoria Karnafel, The Deer Hunter 
1956
Laurie Barry, The Witness 
1956
Martine Jonckheere, Episode #1.1000 
1956
Seth T. Walker, Beginners 
1956
Dickie Noles, Game 4 
1956
David Courtney, 61* 
1956
Michael Walke, Die Digedags in grauer Vorzeit 
1956
Bang-ho Cho, Gaki teikoku - Akutare sensô 
1956
Thomas Rabitsch, Falco - Donauinsel Live 
1956
Reynaldo Disla, Perico ripiao 
1956
Martha Rueda Terrazas, Sacopã 299 
1956
Chuck Miller, My Father's Gun 
1956
Peter Grotek, Blade: Trinity 
1957
George Leary, Newmarket Ontario, trap shooter (Olympics-16-92, 96) 
1957
Kathy Sanborn, WBL guard (NY Stars) 
1957
Otis J Anderson, NFL running back (NY Giants, 1990 Super Bowl MVP) 
1957
Robert Beltran, actor (Star Trek Voyager) 
1957
Sharon Farrah, WBL guard (NY Stars) 
1957
Ofra Haza, Israeli singer (d. 2000) 
1957
Tom Virtue, Iron Man 3 
1957
Joel Goldsmith, Shiloh 
1957
Ofra Haza, American Psycho 
1957
Otto Kukla, Warchild 
1957
Yuriko Onuma, Harmful Insect 
1957
Yann Nerot, Chaos 
1957
Boguslaw Dabrowa-Kostka, Lenin of Cracow 
1957
Holger Fuchs, Die Zeit der vielen Worte 
1957
Tim Cowgill, Rose 
1958
Michael Wilbon, sports analyst 
1958
Terrence "T.C." Carson, American actor 
1958
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson, Final Destination 2 
1958
Charlie Kaufman, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1958
Scott McGinnis, Star Trek III: The Search for Spock 
1958
Julie Ann Doan, Barefoot 
1958
Dorothy Lucey, Volcano 
1958
Michael Wilbon, Episode dated 15 July 2010 
1958
Isabella Blow, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 
1958
John Sheeren, RoboCop 2 
1958
Ivan Maksimov, Wind Along the Coast 
1958
Steve Hogg, Tom Sawyer 
1958
Daniela Conti, Il Bi e il Ba 
1958
David van der Heyden, Wild Mussels 
1958
James R. Powell, Gamer 
1958
Arick Stillwagon, Night of the Creeps 
1958
Márcia Peltier, Jornal da Manchete 
1958
Steven Isserlis, In Search of the Messiah 
1959
Jean-Francois Clervoy, Longeville France, astronaut (STS 66, 84) 
1959
Allison Janney, American actress 
1959
Allison Janney, American Beauty 
1959
Leila Lopes, Young Hearts 
1959
Jim Dunbar, The Aviator 
1959
Wencke Barfoed, My Sister's Kids 
1959
Aaron Song, 16 Chefs Compete 
1959
Hilde de Mildt, De avonden 
1959
Kevin McCarley, Sara's Summer of the Swans 
1959
Christian Buse, Episode #1.2341 
1959
Sonia Saeg, O Atleta Sexual 
1959
Rivaldo Casado, Um Abacaxi no Meio de Tua Testa, Sujeita! 
1960
"Lovely" Elizabeth, Frankfurt Ky, WWF's 1st lady of wrestling 
1960
Matt Sorum, US pop drummer (Guns n' Roses, Like a Suicide) [or Nov 2] 
1960
Daniel Villarreal, Speed 
1960
Elizabeth Hulette, WrestleMania IV 
1960
Matt Sorum, The Italian Job 
1960
Edgar Pêra, A Janela (Maryalva Mix) 
1960
Allan Dean Moore, One Life to Live 
1960
Gledys Ibarra, Sicario 
1960
Sian Busby, 2nd Annual Directors Guild of Great Britain DGGB Awards 
1960
Andy Crash Kelly, The Big One 
1960
Ken Centers, Bloody Mary 
1960
Don Ross, I'm Not the Indian You Had in Mind 
1960
Andrzej Traliszewski, And the Violins Stopped Playing 
1960
Milan Delcic, Ne skreci sa staze 
1961
Grant Ledyard, Winnipeg, NHL defenseman (Dallas Stars) 
1961
Meg Ryan, Bethel Ct, actress (When Harry Met Sally, As the World Turns) 
1961
Meg Ryan, Sleepless in Seattle 
1961
Reiner Prochaska, Limits to Ambition 
1961
Juan José Moreno Cuenca, Yo, 'El Vaquilla' 
1961
Jim Mora Jr., 2015 Valero Alamo Bowl 
1961
Adela Florow, Urlaubsreise in den Tod 
1961
Yûko Sasaki, Wangan Bad Boy Blue 
1961
Mike Mularkey, 1983 NFL Draft 
1962
Jodie Foster, Bronx NYC, actress (Taxi Driver, Accused) 
1962
Salim Jaffer, cricketer (Pakistani pace bowler in 14 Tests 1986-91) 
1962
Dodie Boy Peñalosa, Philippine boxer 
1962
Jodie Foster, The Silence of the Lambs 
1962
Tommy Andersson, Jalla! Jalla! 
1962
Stefan Grybe, Episode #1.25 
1962
Jeff Perrin, The Young and the Dead 
1962
Milena Preradovic, Show #420 - Minderheitenintegration in die Show 
1962
Liviu Rapiteanu, Gala: The Movie 
1962
Donald Vetick, Stop-Loss 
1962
Bob Dalton, Episode dated 14 August 1986 
1963
Justine Greiner, Boston Mass, playmate (February, 1984) 
1963
Terry Farrell, Cedar Rapids, actress (Paper Dolls, Jadzia Dax-STDS9) 
1963
Zsuzsanna Jánosi, Hungarian fencer 
1963
Gary Riley, Stand by Me 
1963
Terry Farrell, Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth 
1963
Chris Gleason, Happy Endings 
1963
Klaus Bondam, The Celebration 
1963
Tom Trudeau, Devil's Punchbowl 
1963
Zeena LaVey, Charles Manson Superstar 
1963
Terence Bowman, Comics! 
1963
Lee Jackson, Shadow Warrior 
1963
Amado Boudou, Episode #4.9 
1963
R. Ruddell Weatherwax, Tommy Boy 
1963
Bill Dunlop, Ecstasy 
1963
Concita De Gregorio, Episode #1.100 
1963
Mariola Krysinska, Piec kobiet na tle morza 
1964
Jeni Lidgett, Australian 470 class yachter (Olympics-96) 
1964
David Goodall, Red Road 
1964
Elena Naimushina, Moscow 1980: Games of the XXII Olympiad 
1964
Antonio Borjas, Los metiches 
1964
Joe Chimi, Disc 
1965
Erik Wilhelm, NFL quarterback (NY Jets) 
1965
Laurent Blanc, French footballer 
1965
Sean Hughes, Irish comedian 
1965
Paul Weitz, About a Boy 
1965
Douglas Henshall, Orphans 
1965
David Stuart, Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 
1965
Genai Corban, Harvest 
1965
Pete Freezin', Wayne's World 
1965
David Raiklen, Worth 
1965
Jason Pierce, V for Vendetta 
1965
Thomas Upchurch, Main Street 
1965
Laurent Blanc, Les yeux dans les Bleus 
1965
Gary Ablett,  
1965
Lantigua F. Wilson,  
1965
Peter Kember, The Paper 
1965
Jeanie Daniels, The Prestige 
1966
Brian Wilsterman, soccer player (Dordreecht '90) 
1966
Gail Devers, Seattle Wash, 60m/100m hurdler (Olympics-2 gold-92, 96) 
1966
Rocco DiSpirito, American chef 
1966
Wolfgang Bodison, A Few Good Men 
1966
Rocco DiSpirito, Episode #1.1 
1966
Jason Scott Lee, Back to the Future Part II 
1966
Chris Brennan, Star Wars: Wrath of the Mandalorian 
1966
Robert Sciglimpaglia, That's My Kid Up There 
1966
Lawrence Gaughan, Hearts in Atlantis 
1966
Gail Devers, Labor Daze 
1966
Shmuley Boteach, Shmuley-Hitchens Face Off Debate: Is there an Afterlife? 
1966
Harald Koch, Iron Sky 
1966
Esther Duller, Aperitivo 
1966
Narjara Turetta, Baila Comigo 
1967
Gary Disarcina, Maiden MA, infielder (California Angels) 
1967
Paul Campion, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1967
Christa Bella, The Keeper of the Clay 
1967
Wendy Braff, Empty Nest 
1967
Pawel Stasiak, Mniejsze niebo 
1967
Ronald Diberto, Bill Belichick's Staff Meeting 
1967
Tarina Ana, Little Ghost 
1967
Linda H. Weiss, Behaving Badly 
1967
Lucian Iordache, Cold Mountain 
1967
Michael Satterfield, Cold Mountain 
1967
Gary DiSarcina, 1995 MLB All-Star Game 
1967
Baba, Teen Vid II 
1968
Gord Fraser, Ottawa Ontario, road race cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1968
Matt Darby, NFL safety (Buffalo Bills, Arizona Cardinals) 
1968
Steven Penn, Brevard NC, team handball center back (Olympics-1996) 
1968
Mark Bonnar, Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag 
1968
Jason Riddington, Wuthering Heights 
1968
Derek Drymon, SpongeBob SquarePants 
1968
Tom Vize, Suddenly Single 
1968
Garrett Scott, Occupation: Dreamland 
1968
Kevin Bowe, High Art 
1968
Govind Armstrong, Guilty Pleasures 
1968
Karina, Pecado de amor 
1968
Robert Foreman, Slither 
1969
Rod Mapstone, Australian long jumper (Olympics-96) 
1969
Colette Freedman, Finding Fred Mertz 
1969
Stine Holm Joensen, The Bench 
1969
Thomas Hartmann, Hartmann X 
1969
Nanu Baharuddin, Haq 
1969
Barbara Baarsma, Episode #2.14 
1969
Michael Lee, Jimmy Page & Robert Plant: Un-Led-ed 
1969
Ales Petrin, Voluharji 
1969
Richard Virenque, The King of Mont Ventoux 
1969
Allison Balson, Best Seller 
1969
Erika Alexander, Deja Vu 
1969
Hank Steinberg, Without a Trace 
1969
Ana Álvarez, La madre muerta 
1969
Benji Wilhoite, Glory 
1970
Berthil de Avest, soccer player (Roda JC/FC Twente) 
1970
Bhupinder Singh Jr, cricketer (Punjab & Indian ODI batsman) 
1970
Jenni Meno, Pompton Plains NJ, pairs skaters (Olympics-1994) 
1970
Larry Tharpe, NFL tackle (Arizona Cardinals, Detroit Lions) 
1970
Rickey Brady, NFL tight end (Philadelphia Eagles) 
1970
Justin Chancellor, English bassist (Tool) 
1970
Marc Thompson, Turtles Forever 
1970
John Boyd West, 21 Grams