Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 18th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 18th

1906George Wald, US, physiologist/biologist (eye, Nobel 1967)

1901George Gallup, Jefferson Iowa, public opinion pollster (Gallup Poll)

1968Owen Wilson, Dallas, Texas, American actor (Meet the Parents, Zoolander)

1787Sojourner Truth [Isabella Baumfree], Swartekill, New York, US abolitionist/feminist

1909Johnny Mercer, Savannah Ga, lyricist (Moon River, Old Black Magic)

1939Margaret Atwood, Ottawa Ontario, Canadian author/poet

1836William Schwenck Gilbert, London, English dramatist, librettist, poet and illustrator (Gilbert & Sullivan)

1787Louis-Jacques Daguerre, Cormeilles-en-Parisis France, inventor and photographer (d. 1851)

November 18th Birthdays
Date Event
1522
Lamoral, Count of Egmont, Flemish general and statesman (d. 1568) 
1527
Luca Cambiaso, Italian painter/sculptor 
1630
Eleanor Gonzaga, Empress of the Holy Roman Empire (d. 1686) 
1680
Jean-Baptiste Loeillet, composer 
1727
Philibert Commerçon, French naturalist (d. 1773) 
1736
Carl Friedrich Christian Fasch, composer 
1742
Felix Maximo Lopez, composer 
1772
Louis Ferdinand, Prince of Prussia Christian, composer 
1774
Wilhelmine of Prussia, Queen of the Netherlands (d. 1837) 
1781
Felice Blangini, composer 
1785
David Wilkie, British artist (d. 1841) 
1786
Henry Rowley Bishop, British composer/conductor 
1786
Carl Maria von Weber, Germany, romantic composer (Der Freischutz), [or 19] 
1786
H.R. Bishop, Road to Zanzibar 
1787
Sojourner Truth [Isabella Baumfree], Swartekill, New York, US abolitionist/feminist 
1787
Louis-Jacques Daguerre, Cormeilles-en-Parisis France, inventor and photographer (d. 1851) 
1803
Cornelius Broere, Dutch priest/poet 
1804
Alfonso Ferrero la Marmora, Italian general and statesman (d. 1878) 
1808
Antoine-Amable-Elie Elwart, composer 
1810
Asa Gray, Sauquoit NY, botanist (Flora of North America) 
1810
Benjamin Stone Roberts, Bvt Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1875 
1812
Jesse Johnson Finley, Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1904 
1824
Franz Sigel, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1902 
1824
Isham Nicholas Hayne, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1868 
1832
Adolf Erik Nordenskiöld, Swedish explorer (d. 1901) 
1835
Americus Vespucius Rice, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1904 
1835
Cesare Lombroso, Italian psychiatrist/criminologist 
1836
William Schwenck Gilbert, London, English dramatist, librettist, poet and illustrator (Gilbert & Sullivan) 
1836
William S. Gilbert, The Pirate Movie 
1839
August A Kundt, German physicist (sound vibration, test of Kundt) 
1845
John F Mellaerts, Flemish social worker (1st Belgian farm gilde) 
1846
Aloys, Liechtenstein nobleman/politician 
1856
Nikolai Nikolaevich Romanov, Grand Duke of Russia (d. 1929) 
1856
Grand Duke Nicholas,  
1860
Ignacy Jan Paderewski, composer/1st premier of Poland (1919-20) 
1861
Dorothy Dix, pseudonym of US journalist Elizabeth Meriwether Gilmer (d. 1951) 
1863
Richard Dehmel, writer 
1863
Marie Jansen, Zablitzky's Waterloo 
1867
Hedwig Courths-Mahler, Secret of the Red House 
1868
Adolf Schmid, Henry VIII 
1868
Adolph Schmidt, The Dumb Girl of Portici 
1869
James E Sullivan, founder (Amateur Athletic Union) 
1870
Jack Richardson, Trial Marriage 
1870
Salvador Alarma, Christophe Colomb 
1871
Amadeo Vives, composer 
1871
Amadeu Vives, Carol's Journey 
1872
Margaret Seddon, Smilin' Through 
1872
Félix Mayol, Questions indiscrètes 
1873
Georg Kundert, Wien im Krieg 
1874
Carrie White, oldest US woman (dies Nov 1990 at 116) 
1874
Clarence Shepard Day, NYC, author (Life with Father) 
1874
Riccardo Martin, composer 
1874
Clarence Day, Life with Father 
1874
Charles Simone, Il trovatore 
1876
Peter Petersen, Die ewige Maske 
1877
Arthur C Pigou, English economist (Wealth & welfare) 
1877
Hugh Hoffman, The Untameable 
1878
Katie Johnson, The Ladykillers 
1879
Scott, Take Off That Hat 
1881
Percy Lesueur, hockey player/inventor (large goalie glove) 
1881
Ingeborg Strandin, En piga bland pigor 
1881
Edwin Bateman Morris, Wide Open 
1881
Márton Rátkai, Harrison és Barrison 
1882
Amelita Galli-Curci, Italy, operatic soprano (Cave of the Winds) 
1882
Jacques Maritain, France, Catholic philosopher (exponent of St Thomas) 
1882
Wyndham Lewis, English author/painter (Tarr, Apes of God) 
1882
Crete Sipple, Our Relations 
1882
Emmett C. Hall, The Crimson Yoke 
1882
Aleksandre Imedashvili, Caucasian Love 
1882
Alfred Helgeby, Så møtes vi i morgen 
1883
Carl Vinson, U.S. Congressman (d. 1981) 
1883
Matt Briggs, The Ox-Bow Incident 
1885
Syd Crossley, Pay Box Adventure 
1885
Tenny Wright, The Telegraph Trail 
1885
Mikhail Vysotsky, V dalnem plavanii 
1885
Jacques van Hoven, De leugen van Pierrot 
1885
Pater Josef Kentenich, Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 
1886
Elizabeth Flournoy, Adam's Rib 
1886
Geoffrey Malins, London Melody 
1886
Bernadine Zuber, The Slacker's Heart 
1886
Hans Conradi, The Golden City 
1886
Jack Abbott, Liquid Dynamite 
1888
Frances Marion, SF CA, screenwriter/actress (Pollyanna) 
1888
Frances Marion, Camille 
1888
Gustaf Molander, Intermezzo 
1888
René Sellõ, Tavasz a télben 
1888
Burk Symon, In This Corner 
1888
Jack Coombs, The Baseball Revue of 1917 
1888
Pascual Contursi, Jack and Jill 
1889
Maria Realino, [Frederikus Janssen], teacher (Botany of Curacao) 
1889
Michael Visaroff, The Last Command 
1889
Amelita Galli-Curci, Grave of the Fireflies 
1889
Hans Reimann, Der Haus-Tyrann 
1889
Howard Brooks, The Man in the Iron Mask 
1890
Loring Smith, The Cardinal 
1890
Irvin Willat, The Grim Game 
1890
Edith Stayart, Dangerous Paths 
1895
Ernst Levy, composer 
1897
Jules Buffano, St Louis Mo, pianist (Jimmy Durante Show) 
1897
Patrick M S Blackett, British physicist (nuclear reaction, Nobel 1948) 
1898
Joris Ivens, Nijmegen Netherlands, director (Rain) 
1898
Oswald Erich Sehlbach, composer 
1899
Eugene Ormandy, [Blau], Budapest Hungary, conductor (Phila Orch) 
1900
Constantin Alajalov, Russia, artist (Ditters & Jitters) 
1900
Howard Thurman, theologian/author (Deep River, Deep in the Hunger) 
1900
George Kistiakowsky, Kiev, Ukrainian-American Chemist who helped develop the first atomic bomb (Manhattan Project), but later opposed nuclear weapons 
1901
George Gallup, Jefferson Iowa, public opinion pollster (Gallup Poll) 
1902
Barbara Giuranna, composer 
1902
Jorgen Nielsen, Danish author (regional novels) 
1903
Lillian Fuchs, composer 
1903
Helene Sullivan, The Sign of the Rose 
1903
Paul Fung, Samurai 
1903
Akira Iwasaki, Sanbiki no koguma san 
1904
Guido Santorsola, composer 
1904
Theodore DN Besterman, British bibliographer 
1904
Jean Paul Lemieux, Quebec painter (d. 1990) 
1904
Alice Robert, The Sweetness of Loving 
1904
Masao Koga, Memoirs of a Geisha 
1904
Mikhail Tsybasov, Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women 
1905
Cibo Liang, Dinü hua 
1905
Peter Poulsen, Under byens tage 
1905
Sandro De Feo, Europe '51 
1906
George Wald, US, physiologist/biologist (eye, Nobel 1967) 
1906
Klaus Mann, German/US author (Mephisto)/son of Thomas Mann 
1906
Alec Issigonis, Greek-British car designer (d. 1988) 
1906
Guido Wieland, Essig und Öl 
1906
Klaus Mann, Mephisto 
1906
Audrey Littlefield, The Tattle Battle 
1906
George Wald, The Force Beyond 
1906
Lucien Hafley, The Flight of the Phoenix 
1906
Mikhail Majorov, Vystrel v tumane 
1906
Alec Issigonis, Issigonis-Mini Man 
1907
Halldis Vesaas-Moren, Norwegian author/poetess 
1907
Compay Segundo, Cuban musician (Buena Vista Social Club) (d. 2003) 
1907
Compay Segundo, Buena Vista Social Club 
1907
Gustav Nezval, Muzi bez krídel 
1907
Edward Peil Jr., Stung 
1907
Halldis Moren Vesaas, Møte med Halldis 
1907
Earl Nickerel, Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm 
1907
Gwen Meredith, Autumn Affair 
1908
Imogene Coca, Phila, comedienne (Your Show of Shows, Grindl) 
1908
Imogene Coca, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1908
Cornelia Thaw, Dracula 
1908
Azalea Djacic, Kamiondzije 
1908
Jadwiga Plucinska-Skrzepinska, The Story of Triumphant Love 
1908
Ardon Faught, Run, Girl, Run 
1908
Jess Walters, The Saint of Bleecker Street 
1909
Johnny Mercer, Savannah Ga, lyricist (Moon River, Old Black Magic) 
1909
Johnny Mercer, L.A. Confidential 
1909
Frank Shields, Come and Get It 
1909
Emilio Cigoli, The Children Are Watching Us 
1909
Carl Lacey, Caught and Bowled 
1909
Hanna Brzezinska, Wrzos 
1909
Frank Chapman, The Towering Inferno 
1910
Friedrich Weinreb, Polish/Neth theologist/economist 
1910
Gunnar Fischer, The Seventh Seal 
1910
Edwin Finn, Oliver! 
1910
William A. Calihan Jr., One, Two, Three 
1910
Elizabeth Hiscott, The Time of His Life 
1910
Hermann Wedekind, Die Stühle 
1911
Attilio Bertolucci, Italian poet and writer (d. 2000) 
1911
Lucille Powers, The Texas Bad Man 
1911
Attilio Bertolucci, Women and Soldiers 
1911
Carlo Nebiolo, Our Dreams 
1911
Ruth McKenney, My Sister Eileen 
1911
Bobby Thompson, Bobby Thompson: The Little Waster 
1912
Arthur Peterson, Mandan ND, actor (Major-Soap, Crisis) 
1912
Jaap Meijer, [Saul van Messel], Dutch historian/rabbi in Paramaribo 
1912
Arthur Peterson, Targets 
1912
Colea Rautu, Duelul 
1912
Fabiani, Il ventesimo duca 
1913
Milton T. Raynor, Timestalkers 
1914
Robert Weil, The Little Mermaid 
1914
James Moore, Forgotten Front 
1914
Haguroyama, Yagura daiko 
1914
Iberê Camargo, Presságio 
1914
Leonard de Paur, The Green Pastures 
1914
Olev Eskola, Na grani vekov 
1915
Ken Burkhart, American baseball player and umpire (d. 2004) 
1915
Mervyn Nelson, Some of My Best Friends Are 
1915
Voli Geiler, Despair 
1915
Mikhail Shneiderov, Moscow Strikes Back 
1916
James L Lyons, jazz promoter 
1916
Vern Louden, Gullibles Travels 
1916
Ken Burkhart, 1967 MLB All-Star Game 
1917
Pedro Infante, Los tres huastecos 
1917
Anne Sargent, The Naked City 
1917
Jan Read, Jason and the Argonauts 
1917
Jean Berger, Tintin and the Lake of Sharks 
1918
Tasker Watkins, Welsh World War II hero (d. 2007) 
1918
Asmahane, Passion and Revenge 
1918
Alex Joffé, The Hotshots 
1918
Jan Reussens, Robin de robot 
1919
Jocelyn Brando, San Francisco, actress (Ugly American) 
1919
Jocelyn Brando, The Big Heat 
1919
Georgia Carroll, Carolina Blues 
1919
Claude Loursais, Chassé-croisé 
1919
David Rubin, Episode dated 3 April 1970 
1920
Alfred William Bedford, test pilot 
1920
Louis Alfred Mennini, composer 
1920
Mustafa Khalil, Prime Minister of Egypt (d. 2008) 
1920
Malcolm Mealey, No Holds Barred 
1920
Robert Fryer, The Shining 
1920
Anne Caprile, Socrates 
1920
David Climie, Right Royal 
1920
Jerry Roberts, Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes 
1921
Peter Pocklington, NHL team owner (Edmonton Oiler) 
1921
Erzebet Jordan, Sex-partijski neprijatelj br. 1 
1921
Richard Charles Boyle, Tightrope 
1921
Chabua Amirejibi, Velocipedi 
1921
Joop Hart, Bicycling to the Moon 
1921
Günter Haase, Polizeirevier Davidswache 
1922
Luis Somoza Debayle, president of Nicaragua (1956-63) 
1922
Marjorie Gestring, US, springboard diver (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1922
Viktor Afanasiev, editor (Pravda) 
1922
Al Dvorin, American Elvis Presley concert announcer (d. 2004) 
1922
Dorothy Partington, The Gunman 
1922
Al Dvorin, One Night of Sin 
1922
Catja Görna, Morituri 
1922
Marjorie Gestring, Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty 
1922
Peter Kennedy, One Potato Two Potato 
1922
Sol-Britt Agerup, Man och kvinna 
1923
Alan B Shepard Jr, East Derry NH, Rear Adm USN/astro (Merc 3, Ap 14) 
1923
Ted Stevens, American politician 
1923
Robert Graf, The Great Escape 
1923
Alan Shepard, Moon Shot 
1923
John Temple-Smith, The Viking Queen 
1923
John Perri, Midget Submarine 
1923
Ted Stevens, Oil on Ice 
1923
Guillermo Fernández Jurado, El televisor 
1923
Ivan Uzelac, My Flat 
1923
Alan Shepherd, Golf: The Greatest Game 
1924
Alexander Mackenzie Stuart, Scottish jurist (d. 2000) 
1924
Les Lye, The Care Bears Battle the Freeze Machine 
1924
Elfie Pertramer, Max, der Taschendieb 
1924
Jacques Ertaud, Le prix du silence 
1924
Jerzy Korcz, Karczma na bagnach 
1924
Rocky Nelson, Game 7 
1924
Robert D. Graff, Young Cassidy 
1924
Richard L. Patterson, The Wild Affair 
1924
Viktor Okuntsov, Takaya dlinnaya, dlinnaya doroga 
1924
Arnold Alfredsson, My Life as a Dog 
1925
Alex Macintosh, broadcaster/actor (Hell Fight) 
1925
William Robert Mayer, composer 
1925
George Keymas, Eye of the Beholder 
1925
Yvonne Bryceland, Johnny Handsome 
1925
Henry Mayer, Definitely, Maybe 
1925
Alex MacIntosh, Fred Emney Picks a Pop 
1925
Gene Mauch, Zen and the Art of the Split-Finger Fastball 
1925
Vicente Paterno, Imelda 
1925
Gerd Bacher, Der Prager Frühling 
1925
Lisle Carter, The Real Untouchables 
1926
Dorothy Collins, Windsor Ontario, singer (Your Hit Parade) 
1926
Kim Besly, activist 
1926
Estanislao Basora, Catalonia, Spain, footballer (The Monster of Colombes, 22 caps for Spain, 301 matches for Barcelona), (d. 2012) 
1926
Dorothy Collins, Episode dated 9 June 1956 
1926
Roy Sievers, Bill Veeck 
1926
Ward Ellis, Once Upon a Honeymoon 
1926
Dennis Sciama, A Brief History of Time 
1926
Thomas Tipton, Schtonk! 
1926
James T. Heckert, Shogun 
1926
Leo Lehmann, Kolmekymmentä hopearahaa 
1926
Estanislao Basora, Los ases buscan la paz 
1927
Lawrence Kenneth Moss, composer 
1927
Hank Ballard, American musician (d. 2003) 
1927
Eldar Ryazanov, Office Romance 
1927
Hank Ballard, Back to the Future 
1927
Paul Sills, Story Theatre 
1927
Knowlton Nash, The Frank Truth 
1927
Klaus Poche, Born in '45 
1927
Alessandro D'Eva, Fantozzi in paradiso 
1928
Mickey Mouse, cartoon strip 
1928
Otar Gordeli, Georgian composer 
1928
Max Grießer, Der Zigeunersimmerl 
1928
Max Turilli, Dark Eyes 
1928
Will Gregory, Five Minutes to Love 
1928
Otar Gordeli, Tsarsuli zapkhuli 
1928
Sheila Jordan, Sheila Jordan: In the Voice of a Woman 
1929
William Joseph "Pete" Knight, astronaut/test pilot (X-15) 
1929
John McMartin, All the President's Men 
1929
Joey Forman, Candy 
1929
Antonina Dmitrieva, Muzh i doch' Tamary Aleksandrovny 
1929
Billy Myatt, Romancing the Stone 
1929
Kiyoshi Kawakubo, Bubblegum Crisis 
1929
Gianna D'Angelo, Quartet 
1929
Claire Muriel, Dominique 
1929
Åke Lagergren, Fanny and Alexander 
1929
Patricia McCormick, Escuela de verano 
1929
Grzegorz Lasota, Jutro premiera 
1929
Alfredo Dalton, Adiós muchachos 
1929
Ángel María Baltanás, Juan Sebastián Elcano 
1929
Petar Kaishev, Ritzaryat na bylata dama 
1930
Danny Sewell, Partners in Crime 
1930
István Miszlay, A zöld torony 
1930
Lajos Maróti, Bolondok bálja 
1930
Nikolay Pogodin, The Girls 
1930
Pater Heinz Perne, Episode dated 23 February 1966 
1930
Kazimierz Kord, The Truman Show 
1930
Dale Kassel, The Dirt Bike Kid 
1931
Brad Sullivan, The Untouchables 
1931
Barbara Darrow, The Monster That Challenged the World 
1931
Henrique Espírito Santo, Tabu 
1931
David De Haven, Two-Edged Sword 
1931
Han Lo, The Lady Hermit 
1931
Francis Lacassin, Judex 
1931
Garcia Neto, Guerra é Guerra 
1932
Nasif Estéfano, Argentine racing driver {d. 1973) 
1932
Trevor Baxter, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow 
1932
Leonard Lookabaugh, The Last Picture Show 
1932
Christina Cünne, De Anna 
1932
Daniel Bargielowski, Zmyslone... 
1932
Roman Silberstein, Nächtlicher Empfang 
1933
Jacques Charpentier, composer 
1933
Bruce Conner, A Movie 
1933
Eberhard Schröder, Madame and Her Niece 
1933
Janet Sarno, Requiem for a Dream 
1933
Jeff Davis, Cream of the Jest 
1933
Galina Mochalova, Beyker Strit, 221b 
1933
Minka Syulemezova, Tarnovskata tzaritza 
1933
Charlotte Moorman, Global Groove 
1933
Otakar Sterba, Smrt Fuerteventury 
1934
Vassilis Vassilikos, Greek writer and ambassador 
1934
Vasilis Vasilikos, Z 
1934
Paul Wiggin, Greatest Game Winners 
1935
Frank Joseph Kofsky, teacher/writer 
1935
Rudolf Bahro, German dissident (d. 1997) 
1935
Rodney Hall, Australian author 
1935
Detlev Pols, 10e deel 
1935
Alain Barrière, The Beautiful Person 
1935
Aleksandar Ribic, Korespondencija 
1936
Don E Cherry, US jazz trumpeter 
1936
Hank Ballard, Detroit, rocker (The Twist (pre Chubby Checker) 
1936
Don Cherry, Episode #1.9 
1936
Hal Reed, The Zodiac Killer 
1936
Nikolay Dvigubskiy, The Mirror 
1936
Suzette Haden Elgin, Deliver Us from Goodness 
1936
Warren Garfield, A Dollar Between the Teeth 
1936
Gustavo Segal, Grandma 
1937
Rajinder Pal, cricketer (pace bowler in one Test India v England, 0-22) 
1937
Ulrich Wildgruber, The Inheritors 
1937
Adolfo Lastretti, Lion of the Desert 
1937
Totò Savio, Bad Education 
1937
Gennadiy Yalovich, Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears 
1937
Iwona Grzonka-Wardejn, Poznan 56 
1937
Ricardo Neto, O Romance da Raposa 
1937
Atanas Svilenov, Boyanskiyat maystor 
1937
Gordon Bellamy, The Iron Giant 
1938
Karl Schranz, Austria, slalom (Olympic-1968) 
1938
Melis Abzalov, Vostochnaya plutovka 
1938
Karl Schranz, Kapitel 8 
1939
Brenda Vaccaro, Brooklyn New York, American actress (Cactus Flower, Sara, Paper Dolls) 
1939
John Cheek, Falkland Islands advocate 
1939
Margaret Atwood, Ottawa Ontario, Canadian author/poet 
1939
Tom Johnson, composer 
1939
Brenda Vaccaro, Midnight Cowboy 
1939
Ian McCulloch, Zombie 
1939
Max Phipps, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1939
Margaret Atwood, Payback 
1939
Pinkie Johnstone, Talking to a Stranger 1: Anytime You're Ready I'll Sparkle 
1939
Luigi Faccini, Notte di stelle 
1939
Michael Kustow, Pandaemonium 
1939
Saylor Creswell, Wind 
1939
Ivan Soeldner, Fever 
1940
Qaboos bin Sa'id, Sultan of Oman 
1940
Baxter Harris, Scent of a Woman 
1940
Adriano Aprà, Olimpia agli amici 
1940
John Pitman, EastEnders 
1940
Aina Segura, The Perfect Stranger 
1941
David Hemmings, Guilford England, actor (Blow-up, Barbarella) 
1941
David Hemmings, Gladiator 
1941
Peter Pocklington, Kings Ransom 
1941
Gert Fredholm, One Hand Clapping 
1941
Toon Tellegen, The Elephant and the Snail 
1941
Sandra Gilpin, Surviving 
1941
Tsunehisa Itô, Nobody's Boy Remi 
1941
Frank Warlick, Ghost of the Needle 
1941
Ron Whyte, The Happiness Cage 
1941
Srdjan Arkos, Episode #1.7 
1941
Jerzy Stepien, Romans dzentelmena 
1941
Klaus Hildebrand, 100 Jahre - Der Countdown 
1941
Inga Sauer, Die beiden Freundinnen 
1942
Jeffrey Siegel, Chicago Ill, pianist (Chicago Symph) 
1942
Linda Evans, Hartford, actr (Dynasty, Big Valley, Beach Blanket Bingo) 
1942
Susan Sullivan, NYC, actress (Dharma & Greg, Falcon Crest) 
1942
Susan Sullivan, My Best Friend's Wedding 
1942
Linda Evans, Tom Horn 
1942
Mónica Randall, Cria Cuervos 
1942
Steve Boockvor, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1942
Karin MacCarthy, The Competition 
1942
Ron Spencer, Twice Under 
1942
Konstantina Gulyashka, Vincit Qui Patitur 
1942
Heine Schoof, Offener Haß gegen Unbekannt - Aus der Erklärung des Strafgefangenen H.S. 
1943
Osamu Dezaki, Nobody's Boy Remi 
1943
Dina Rutic, Opatica i komesar 
1943
Nóra Káldi, Love 
1943
Daniel Rabinovich, Bromato de armonio 
1943
Silvio Previato, Dietro la pianura 
1943
Manuel António Pina, Se a Memória Existe 
1943
Jim Neu, The Big Blue 
1943
Leonardo Sandri, Episode dated 2 April 2005 
1943
Ulrich Frohriep, Das Duell 
1944
Arthur J. Nascarella, Running Scared 
1944
Giuseppe Pambieri, To Rome with Love 
1944
Wolfgang Joop, Show #994 - Workout mit Suzana 
1944
Karol Nicze, Noce i dnie 
1944
Michael P. Redbourn, Ghostbusters 
1944
Suzanne Brøgger, Onkel Danny - Portræt af en karma cowboy 
1944
Mats Norryd, Clark 
1944
Gary Lycan, Macabre Theatre 
1944
Eustachy Rylski, Dziewczynka z hotelu Excelsior 
1945
Glen Walken, Astoria Queens, actor (Leave it to Larry) 
1945
Ilona Bartosinska, Jakub 
1945
Irina Duka, Babi Yar 
1945
Barbara Majewska, To wszawe nagie zycie 
1945
Pierre Bayard, Episode dated 1 March 2012 
1945
Gary L. Baim, Ice Castles 
1945
Peter Brouwer, One Life to Live 
1945
Walter Bobbie, One Life to Live 
1945
Glenn Walken, Apocalypse Now 
1945
Dusan Karuovic, The Battle of Kosovo 
1945
Veronika Faber, Kehraus 
1945
Jonathan Pilurs, Dummy 
1945
Wilma Mankiller, Trudell 
1945
Virpi Uimonen, Kesän maku 
1946
Alan Dean Foster, US, sci-fi author (Midworld, Flinx in Flux) 
1946
Amanda Lear, French singer 
1946
Kip Gilman, Parker 
1946
Jack N. Green, Unforgiven 
1946
Maggie Thrett, Mudd's Women 
1946
Andrea Allan, The House That Vanished 
1946
Alan Dean Foster, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1946
Victor de Sousa, Os Batanetes 
1946
Ekaterina Markova, A zori zdes tikhie 
1946
Chris Harley, Runrig: Wheel in Motion 
1946
Károly Frenreisz, Mélyrétegben 
1946
Aleksey Moroz, Muzhchiny est muzhchiny 
1946
Richard Broadman, Brownsville Black and White 
1946
Robert Barich, Mausoleum 
1946
Szabolcs Gyulai, Csongor és Tünde 
1947
Jameson Parker, Balt Md, actor (American Justice, Simon & Simon) 
1947
Jameson Parker, One Life to Live 
1947
José Alonso, Mujeres insumisas 
1947
Richard Springle, BlackMale 
1947
Shin'ichi Mori, The Performers 
1947
Christopher Hayes, Distortions 
1947
Turgut Akaslan, Karaoglan - Bizansli zorba 
1948
Andrea Marcovicci, NYC, actress (Gloria-Berrengers, Fran-Trapper John) 
1948
Jack Tatum, Cherryville NC, NFL defensive back (Raiders) 
1948
Ural Nazibovich Sultanov, Russian cosmonaut 
1948
Andrea Marcovicci, The Stuff 
1948
Dom Irrera, The Big Lebowski 
1948
Alessandro Bressanello, Spectre 
1948
Paul Jerricho, The Whistleblower 
1948
Gilles Kohler, General Hospital 
1948
Jack Tatum, Super Bowl XI 
1948
Rick Marshall, House of Cards 
1948
Max Hardberger, Seized 
1948
Manfred Morgan, Episode #1.29 
1948
Vladimir Murzin, Cast Away 
1948
Tõnis Mägi, Empty 
1949
Bonnie St Claire, [Cornelia Swart], Dutch singer (Tame me Tiger) 
1949
Ted Sator, Utica NY, NHL coach (NY Rangers, Buffalo Sabres) 
1949
Ahmed Zaki, Alexandria... Why? 
1949
Bonnie St. Claire, Episode #1.12 
1949
Shigeru Saiki, Audition 
1949
Herman Rarebell, The Wrestler 
1949
Pertti Hakala, Episode dated 12 April 1975 
1950
Graham Parker, musician (Live Sparks, Mercury Poisoning) 
1950
Rudy Sarzo, Cuban bass guitarist 
1950
Eric Pierpoint, American actor 
1950
Eric Pierpoint, Liar Liar 
1950
Dennis Haskins, A Million Ways to Die in the West 
1950
Yoshiaki Kawajiri, The Animatrix 
1950
Graham Parker, This Is 40 
1950
Enrica Bonaccorti, Love and Anarchy 
1950
Rudy Sarzo, God Bless Ozzy Osbourne 
1950
Ferenc Cakó, Labyrinth 
1950
Petra Maria Grühn, The Woman Across the Way 
1950
Penti Pirkola,  
1951
Marga Stubblefield, LPGA golfer 
1951
Mark N Brown, Valparaiso In, Major USAF/astronaut (STS 28, 48, 66) 
1951
Justin Raimondo, American author 
1951
Phil Austin, Skywhales 
1951
Tine van Houts, Episode #1.42 
1952
Delroy Lindo, actor (Get Shorty, Ransom) 
1952
Peter Beattie, Australian politician 
1952
Delroy Lindo, Up 
1952
Hardy Rawls, See No Evil, Hear No Evil 
1952
John Kelly, Fields of Mudan 
1952
Vlad Radescu, The Cave 
1952
Norma Burgess, Truck 
1952
Claudio Capone, Testimoni reticenti 
1952
Steve Henderson, Anaheim Angels vs. Tampa Bay Devil Rays 
1952
Henry Urgoiti, Independence Day 
1953
Kevin Nealon, Bridgeport Conn, actor (SNL, Hot Shot, Coneheads) 
1953
Alan Moore, British comic book writer and novelist 
1953
Alan Moore, From Hell 
1953
Kath Soucie, Beauty and the Beast 
1953
Kevin Nealon, Good Shit Lollipop 
1953
Michael M. Vendrell, The Rock 
1953
Jean-François Gallotte, Ma Vie en Rose 
1953
Hartmut Volle, Labyrinth of Lies 
1953
Anna Marchesini, I promessi sposi 
1953
Adriana Contreras, Lecciones de poesia 
1953
Gizella Neuberger, The Princess and the Goblin 
1953
César Miguel Rondón, Las González 
1953
Andjelka Jovanovic, The Fall of Rock & Roll 
1953
Peter Drain, Echo Park 
1953
Sukran Erdogan, Kelebek çikmazi 
1953
Julio Barroso, Menino do Rio 
1954
Guy Innes-Ker duke of Roxburghe, English large landowner 
1954
John Parr, British pop singer 
1954
Evan Gray, New Zealand cricketer 
1954
John Parr, The Running Man 
1954
Mark Patrick Carducci, Pumpkinhead 
1954
Melba Bruce, Surfer Girls 
1954
Robbin Michael Wagner, Bird of Paradise on the Sunset Limited 
1954
Kari Hakala, Silence 
1954
Guy David Innes-Ker, The Grand Knockout Tournament 
1954
Malgorzata Domalik, Zygfryd 
1955
Carter Burwell, American composer 
1955
Carter Burwell, Fargo 
1955
Kim Irwin Dildine, Apollo & Thor 
1955
George Coutoupis, Where the Boys Are 
1955
Velislav Kazakov, Overcast 
1955
Glenn Carano, Episode #1.1 
1955
Ile Kallio, Hot Guys 
1955
M.G. Lord, Elizabeth Taylor: A Tribute 
1955
Luis Pujols, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Montreal Expos 
1955
Janet Koth, Boys vs. Girls 
1955
Donald Hall, Listen to Me 
1956
Sinbad, [David Adkins], Benton Harbor MI, actor (1st Kid, Vibe) 
1956
Tony Franklin, NFL kicker (Philadelphia Eagles, New England Patriots) 
1956
Warren Moon, NFL quarterback (Houston Oilers, Seahawks, Vikings) 
1956
Noel Brotherston, Northern Irish footballer (d. 1995) 
1956
Dinah Lenney, Internal Affairs 
1956
Warren Moon, Air Bud: Golden Receiver 
1956
Tony Franklin, Super Bowl XX 
1956
Melinda Crane, Wie die Krise die Welt verändert 
1956
Mark Bogdanos, Hoboken Lou 
1956
Susan Dunfee, Trilogy 
1956
David Jones, World Without Waves 
1956
Andrew Dodsworth Weed, Nightforce 
1957
Jenny Burton, NYC, rocker (Nobody Loves Me Like You Do) 
1957
Seán Mac Falls, Irish-born poet 
1957
J.C. Watts (Member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Oklahoma's 4th district, in office Jan 3, 1995 - Jan 3, 2003 
1957
Marie Colbin, Der Fall Bachmeier - Keine Zeit für Tränen 
1957
Robert Terry Lee, To Sleep with Anger 
1957
William Coryn, Pif and Hercules 
1957
Ernst Billgren, Stockholm 
1957
Todd Honig, Ijé: The Journey 
1957
J.C. Watts, Michael Moore Hates America 
1957
Giambattista Avellino, Easy! 
1958
Oscar Nunez, Cuban American actor 
1958
Oscar Nuñez, The Proposal 
1958
Candace Garvey, Home & Family 
1958
Clark Hunter, Old School 
1958
Albert Macklin, Daylight 
1958
Evelyn Cisneros, The Tin Soldier 
1958
Cláudia Jimenez, O Corpo 
1958
Chuck Lyons, Killer Klowns from Outer Space 
1958
Asami Morikawa, Muremure joshidaisei 
1958
Ted Demers, One Life to Live 
1958
Daniela Strietzel, Der Geizige 
1958
Pia Koch Stead, The Jut-Nuts I 
1958
Mile Davidovic, Karadjordjeva smrt 
1959
Jimmy Quinn, Northern Irish footballer and football manager 
1959
Ulrich Noethen, Downfall 
1959
Guido Chiesa, Working Slowly (Radio Alice) 
1959
Cindy Blackman, The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie 
1959
Karla Faye Tucker,  
1959
Andrzej Kolodziej, Robotnicy '80 
1960
Elizabeth Perkins, Queens NY, actress (About Last Night, Big) 
1960
Kim Wilde, [Smith], England, rock vocalist (You Keep Me Hanging On) 
1960
John Shepherd, The Hunt for Red October 
1960
Shari Shattuck, On Deadly Ground 
1960
Elizabeth Perkins, Pittsburgh 
1960
Kim Wilde, The Tony Ferrino Phenomenon 
1960
Yesim Ustaoglu, Journey to the Sun 
1960
Lance Sloane, Act of Valor 
1960
Jennifer Rodes, Episode #1.15 
1960
Mike Martin, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Chicago Bears 
1961
Janice Lynn Kuehnemund, St Paul Minn, rocker (Vixen-Rev It Up) 
1961
Nick Chinlund, Con Air 
1961
Steven Moffat, Sherlock 
1961
Parm Soor, 2012 
1961
Anthony Warlow, Trial by Jury 
1961
DJ Jazzy Jay, Grand Theft Auto IV 
1961
Giampiero Ingrassia, The Rite 
1961
Adam Ravetch, Earth 
1961
Mike Quinn, WBF Bodystars 
1961
Mike Felder, San Francisco Giants vs. Houston Astros 
1961
Thomas Strittmatter, Viehjud Levi 
1962
Jamie Moyer, Sellersville PA, pitcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1962
Jill Briles-Hinton, Elmhurst IL, LPGA golfer (1995 Women's Open-16th) 
1962
Kirk Hammett, US heavy-metal guitarist (Metallica-Master of Puppets) 
1962
Vladimir Vladimirovich Karashtin, Russian cosmonaut 
1962
Kirk Hammett, Metallica Through the Never 
1962
Tim Guinee, Iron Man 
1962
Christopher Peterson, Rat Race 
1962
Jamie Moyer, Episode dated 22 April 2009 
1962
Martin Beek, Littekens 
1962
Svebor Secak, Episode #1.62 
1963
Dante Bichette, W Palm Beach FLA, outfielder (Colorado Rockies) 
1963
Peter Schmeichel, Danish footballer 
1963
Dana Gonzales, Crash 
1963
Gerhard Hoberstorfer, Lust 
1963
Marilyne Canto, The Snows of Kilimanjaro 
1963
Kenneth Alan Williams, The Eyes of Scott Robbins 
1963
Len Bias, Without Bias 
1963
Todd Bowles, Super Bowl XXII 
1963
Peter Schmeichel, Episode #14.9 
1963
Enrico Mutti, Operation Valkyrie 
1963
Joost Zwagerman, Episode #2.33 
1963
Elke Bludau, Bus 
1963
Dante Bichette, 1998 MLB All-Star Game 
1963
Debbie Robinson, Hard Bounty 
1963
Kinito Méndez, Kindergarten Cop 
1963
Robert Majewski, And the Violins Stopped Playing 
1963
Michel Albert, Set Me Free 
1964
Mike Withycombe, CFL corner (BC Lions) 
1964
Seth Joyner, NFL linebacker (Ariz, Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1964
Nadia Sawalha, Total Cops 
1964
SABU, Postman Blues 
1964
Amy Lumet, Making Mr. Right 
1964
Rita Cosby, National Memorial Day Parade 
1964
Henrik Dahl, Let the Right One In 
1964
Seth Joyner, Super Bowl XXXII 
1964
Deric Wan, So Close 
1964
Mark Barba, Another Gay Movie 
1964
Tim Knatchbull, Episode dated 22 October 1997 
1964
Jean-Raphael Ambron, The Tested 
1964
Alexandra Golik, O Nariz 
1964
Jae-Sung Choi, Jangmibit insaeng 
1964
Bruce Henderson, 2 x 3 
1965
Mark Petkovsek, Beaumont TX, pitcher (St Louis Cardinals) 
1965
Matt Kabayama, hockey forward (Team Japan 1998) 
1965
Tim DeLaughter, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1965
Bernd Angerer, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1965
Barry Newhook, Rare Birds 
1965
Rhual Rogers, Un mundo raro 
1965
Orã Figueiredo, Madame Satã 
1965
Simone Mori, Firmato Erika 
1965
Juan-Carlos Duran, Banda Girls in Who's Your Sugar Daddy 
1966
Darren Flutie, CFL slot back (Edmonton Eskimos) 
1966
Gwendolyn Hajek, Shreveport La, playmate (September, 1987) 
1966
Ron Coomer, Crest Hill IL, infielder (Minnesota Twins) 
1966
Tommie Stowers, WLAF tight end (Rhein Fire) 
1966
Jorge Camacho, Spanish poet 
1966
Jon Campling, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1966
Charlotte Laurier, 2 Seconds 
1966
Gwendolyn Hajek, Big Man on Campus 
1966
Rob Disner, Impostor 
1966
Zoheb Hassan, Om Shanti Om 
1966
Darren Flutie, Los Angeles Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers 
1966
Tetsuya Takahashi, Xenoblade Chronicles 
1966
Erik Shein, The Legend of Secret Pass 
1966
Marusha, Show #492 - Butterweck Trophy '98 
1966
Thomas Huber, To the Limit 
1966
Ron Morris, Deadly Addiction 
1966
Wolfgang Bäumler, Der tote Taucher im Wald 
1966
Ron Coomer, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1967
Jocelyn Lemieux, Mont Laurier, NHL right wing (Calgary Flames) 
1967
Tom Gordon, Sebring FL, pitcher (Boston Red Sox) 
1967
Jochen Bendel, Tag 14: Winfried hat seinen Kredit verspielt 
1967
Tom Gordon, History Rings True: Red Sox Opening Day Ring Ceremony 
1967
Max Maciel, Codicia mortal 
1967
Mikko Jurkka, Pirtua pirtua 
1967
Bruno Gouveia, Paus 
1967
Jenny Jay, Episode #1.2 
1967
Todd Fjelsted, White Bird in a Blizzard 
1967
Tomasz Piwowarski, Burning Ambition 
1967
Jing-hung Kwok, Beast Stalker 
1967
Regina Remencius, Eleatis Xenos 
1967
Marianna Grodzka-Marciano, Three Colors: White 
1968
Gary Sheffield, Tampa FL, outfielder (Florida Marlins) 
1968
Lubomir Sekeras, Liptovsky CZE, hockey defenseman (Team Slovakia) 
1968
Mel Stewart, NC, 200m butterfly swimmer (Olympics-gold-92) 
1968
Milica Vukadinovic, WNBA guard (Charlotte Sting) 
1968
Barry Hunter, Northern Irish footballer and manager 
1968
Romany Malco, American actor and music producer 
1968
Owen Wilson, Dallas, Texas, American actor (Meet the Parents, Zoolander) 
1968
Rich Fulcher, Arthur Christmas 
1968
Romany Malco, The 40-Year-Old Virgin 
1968
Owen Wilson, Midnight in Paris 
1968
Christopher Jon Gombos, Black Mass 
1968
George Kotsiopoulos, Carmen Electra, Jessica White and Patti Stanger 
1968
Emanuele Ancorini, The Interrogation 
1968
Michael Nanfria, First Down 
1968
Gary Sheffield, Knuckleball! 
1968
Massimo Piesco, The Hungarian Servant 
1968
Clay Bellinger, 2000 Official World Series 
1968
Indra A. Thomas, Driving Miss Daisy 
1968
Todd Langseth, Photo Manipulation 
1968
Toshko Savov, Episode #1.4453 
1968
Martin Sitta, Sekal Has to Die 
1968
Scott Stowell, Deadline 
1968
Jane D. Vujic, 6 Days Dark 
1968
Ric Haddon, Chopper 
1969
Cheryl Bachman, Jacksonville Fla, playmate (October, 1991) 
1969
Lee Anne Ketcham, Tallahassee Fla, female pitcher (Silver Bullets) 
1969
Raghib Ismail, NFL wide receiver/kick returner (Oakland Raiders) 
1969
Sam Cassell, NBA guard (NJ Nets, Houston Rockets) 
1969
Duncan Sheik, American singer 
1969
Ahmed Helmi, Egyptian actor 
1969
Daphne Rubin-Vega, Wild Things 
1969
Phil Buckman, An American Werewolf in Paris 
1969
Ahmed Helmy, Sleepless Nights 
1969
Dan Bakkedahl, Hitman: Agent 47 
1969
Duncan Sheik, Transamerica 
1969
Benjamin John Parrillo, Zero Dark Thirty 
1969
Davor Janjic, (A)Torzija 
1969
Cheryl Bachman, Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1993 
1969
Tony Salerno, Sonic Unleashed 
1969
Raghib Ismail, Vanilla Ice Gets Inked 
1969
Kevin Richmond, Beyond the Blue 
1969
Oleg Yakovlev, Episode #1.16 
1969
Demetrius Calip, Blue Chips 
1969
Sam Cassell, Chain Letter 
1969
Miguel Mitlag, Una historia del trash rococó 
1969
LaShunda Rundles, Speak 
1969
Kathleen van Brempt, Episode #1.82 
1969
Ben Hamby, Lost Will 'Close' 
1969
Grigoriy Zeltser, Zolotye. Barvikha 2 
1969
Sam McConkey, Offside 
1970
Allen Watson, Brooklyn NY, pitcher (SF Giants) 
1970
Phil Buckman, Queens NY, actor (Slash-Drexell's Class) 
1970
Toby Wright, safety (St Louis Rams) 
1970
Elizabeth Anne Allen, American actress 
1970
Mike Epps, American actor 
1970
Megyn Kelly, American television news anchor 
1970
Johan Liiva, Sweden vocalist (Arch Enemy) 
1970
Megyn Kelly, Journey to Afghanistan 
1970
Elizabeth Anne Allen, Silent Lies 
1970
Anna Loos, Anatomy 
1970
Peta Wilson, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 
1970
Mike Epps, The Hangover 
1970
Lorna Paz, Yo soy Betty, la fea 
1970
Martin Forsström, Naken 
1970
Peter Dutton, The Health Debate 
1970
Roméo Sarfati, Le point de rupture 
1970
Chinami Nishimura, Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back 
1970
Jennifer Aguilar, Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure 
1970
Elena Martínez, Manualidades 
1970
Ottó Ulmann, Szexárdi balladák 
1970
Constance Craemer, Der Tarif