Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 16th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 16th

1717Jean-Baptiste Le Rond d'Alembert, French Enlightenment philosophe/mathematician (Encyclopédie), (d. 1783)

1977Maggie Gyllenhaal, New York, actress (Donnie Darko, The Dark Knight)

1890Elpidio Quirino, 6th President of Philippines (1949-53) Vigan Ilocos Sur (d.1956)

1922José Saramago, Portuguese writer, Nobel laureate

1961Frank Bruno, Hammersmith, British boxer (European champ)

1907Burgess Meredith, Cleveland Ohio, actor (Mr Novak, The Penguin in Batman, Rocky), (d. 1997)

1963Zina Garrison Jackson, Houston Texas, tennis star (1988/90 Wimbledon)

1930Chinua Achebe, Nigerian author (Christmas in Biafra), (d. 2013)

November 16th Birthdays
Date Event
1436
Leonardo Loredan, Doge of the Republic of Venice (d. 1521) 
1569
Paul Sartorius, composer 
1587
Joost van den Vondel, Cologne Germany, Dutch poet/dramatist (Jephtha) 
1603
Augustyn Kordecki, Polish prior (d. 1673) 
1609
Henrietta Maria, French-born, Queen Consort of England (d. 1669) 
1615
Guillaume Dumanoir, composer 
1642
Cornelis Evertsen the Younger, Dutch buccaneer/lt admiral of Zeeland 
1643
Jean Chardin, French explorer (d. 1703) 
1653
Joan van Hoorn, gov-gen of Neth Indies (1707-09) 
1684
Abraham Alewijn, Dutch poet/playwright (Puiterveense Helleveeg) 
1715
Girolamo Abos, composer 
1717
Jean-Baptiste Le Rond d'Alembert, French Enlightenment philosophe/mathematician (Encyclopédie), (d. 1783) 
1720
Carlo Antonio Campioni, composer 
1730
Gualtherius "Wouter" van Doeveren, Zealand-Flanders physician 
1757
Daniel Read, composer 
1758
Peter Andreas Heiberg, Danish author and philologist (d. 1841) 
1762
Petronella Moens, Frisian author/poetess 
1766
Rodolphe Kreitzer, France, composer/virtuoso violinist (Paris Conserv) 
1780
Robert Archibald Smith, composer 
1793
Francis Danby, Irish painter 
1807
Francois Hainl, composer 
1810
Friedrich Wilhelm Kucken, composer 
1810
Karel Hynek Mácha, Máj 
1822
Charles Smith Hamilton, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1891 
1827
James Southerton, cricketer (Test debut in the 1st ever Test at 49) 
1829
Anton G Rubinstein, Russian pianist/conductor/composer [OS] 
1829
Anton Rubinstein, Evening 
1835
Elliott Warren Rice, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), died in 1887 
1835
Eugenio Beltrami, Cremona Lombardy, Italian Mathematician (non-Euclidean geometry) 
1836
David Kalakaua of Hawaii, Hawaiian king (d. 1891) 
1839
Louis-Honoré Fréchette, French Canadian poet (d. 1908) 
1839
William de Morgan, Somehow Good 
1840
Frederick Scotson Clark, composer 
1841
Jules Violle, French physicist (d. 1923) 
1847
Edmund James Flynn, Canadian politician (d. 1927) 
1854
Jules van de Heuvel, Belgian lawyer/politician 
1854
Peter Fristrup, Svend, Knud og Valdemar 
1857
Jón Sveinsson, Episode #1.6 
1860
Edmund Schuecker, composer 
1861
Vaclav Suk, composer 
1861
Percy Winter, Patsy, Married and Settled 
1861
Arvid Järnefelt, Tiitus 
1862
Charles Thomas Biass Turner, cricketer (the "Terror") 
1865
Sidney Lawford, The Picture of Dorian Gray 
1866
Sasa Dobrovolná, Syn hor 
1867
Albert Heine, Der Monte Christo von Prag 
1870
Alfred Hill, composer 
1870
Alfred Hill, 40,000 Horsemen 
1873
William Christopher Handy, Alabama, jazz star (St Louis Blues) (d. 1958) 
1873
W.C. Handy, The Aviator 
1874
Johanna HC Albregt, Dutch actress (Dumb August)/wife of Henri Dons 
1874
John L.E. Pell, Down to the Sea in Ships 
1874
Aleksandr Kolchak,  
1874
Jim Newman, The Birth of a Nation 
1875
J.H. Shewry, Shoulder Arms 
1877
Halliwell Hobbes, Gaslight 
1877
Robert McLaughlin, Hidden Charms 
1878
Valdemar Keller, The Great Bank Robbery 
1878
Jenny Roelsgaard, Holger Danske 
1878
Al Luttringer, A Song to Remember 
1880
Alexander A Block, Russian poet (Dvenatsat) [NS=11/28] 
1880
Bruce Mitchell, Captivating Mary Carstairs 
1880
Mads Anton Madsen, The Golem and the Dancing Girl 
1881
Joel H. Hildebrand, Camden New Jersey, American Chemist and Educator whose work on the chemistry of solutions helped treat divers with the 'bends' through the introduction of helium and oxygen breathing mixtures 
1882
Adolph Faylauer, The Dream Melody 
1883
Eugeen Van de Velde, Flemish musicologist/composer (In Tempore Belli) 
1885
Michael Gonzi, Maltese archbishop (d. 1984) 
1885
Ida Salmi, Minä ja ministeri 
1885
Hilja Jorma, Mieheke 
1886
Gerald Hamer, The Scarlet Claw 
1886
Mae Bruce, Frankenstein 
1886
Jack Kenny, Beauty and Bullets 
1886
Edmund Biernacki, Harmonia 
1887
Philip Frohman, US architect 
1887
E. Sorral, A Day's Pleasure 
1888
Burnet Corwin Tuthill, NYC, composer (Laurentia) 
1888
Clinton Golden, Penn, founder (United Steelworkers of America) 
1888
Henri [Ferdinand M J] Bosco, French author/poet (Gogol) 
1888
Henri Bosco, Le mas Théotime 
1888
Tony Campanaro, Bored of Education 
1888
Ray Binger, The Long Voyage Home 
1888
George Lehrer, Honky Tonk 
1888
Jackeydawra Melford, The Inn on the Heath 
1889
August Croegaert, Flemish liturgist 
1889
George S Kaufman, Pittsburgh Pa, playwright (This is Show Business) 
1889
Luis Cluzeau-Mortet, composer 
1889
George S. Kaufman, A Night at the Opera 
1889
John Arnold, The Big Parade 
1890
Aloys-Henri-Gerard Fornerod, composer 
1890
Elpidio Quirino, 6th President of Philippines (1949-53) Vigan Ilocos Sur (d.1956) 
1890
George Seldes, journalist 
1890
Max Terr, The Gold Rush 
1890
George Seldes, Reds 
1890
Rasmus Breistein, Brudeferden i Hardanger 
1890
R.T. Gould, Leviathan 
1890
W. Bruce Bradley, The Birth of a Race 
1891
Ralph Bucko, Code of the West 
1891
Stephan Rosti, Lord of the Revels 
1891
Zoltán Losonczy, Piros bugyelláris 
1891
Abel Pera, All Nudity Shall Be Punished 
1892
Guo Moruo, Chinese writer (d. 1978) 
1892
Tazio Nuvolari, Italian racing driver (d. 1953) 
1892
Richard Hale, To Kill a Mockingbird 
1892
Tazio Nuvolari, Totò al giro d'Italia 
1892
Wiktor Bieganski, Otchlan pokuty 
1893
Cornelis J van der Klauw, Dutch biologist/zoologist 
1894
Count Richard Coudenhove Kalergi, Austrian politician 
1894
Mabel Normand, [Muriel Fortescue], Boston MA, comedienne (Mickey) 
1895
Eduard Bagritsky, [Dzhubin], Russ poet/journalist (South-West) 
1895
Michael Arlen, Armenia, English author (An American Verdict) 
1895
Paul Hindemith, German composer (d. 1963) 
1896
Lawrence Tibbett, Bakersfield California, baritone (Metropolitan 1923-50) 
1896
Oswald Mosley, baron/British nazi 
1896
Joan Lindsay, Australian author (d. 1984) 
1897
Halliwell Hobbes, Stratford-on-Avon England, actor (Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde) 
1897
Choudhary Rehmat Ali, Pakistani nationalist (d. 1951) 
1899
Mary Margaret McBride, Paris Mo, radio personality (WOR-AM, NYC) 
1902
Marcel Boereboom, Belgian musicologist 
1904
Eddie Condon, Goodland Ind, jazz guitarist (Eddie Condon's Floor Show) 
1904
Frederik van der Meer, Dutch archaeologist/art historian 
1904
Nnamdi Benjamin "Zik" Azikiwe, politician 
1905
Astrid SLT Bernadotte, Queen of Belgium/Princess of Sweden 
1905
Tino Scotti, The Spider's Stratagem 
1905
Margita Alfvén, Dollarmillionen 
1905
Nicholas Napoli, Moscow Strikes Back 
1905
Else Würtz, Sol over Danmark 
1905
Eddie Condon, Episode dated 13 May 1950 
1906
Henri Charrière, Papillon 
1906
Gene Baylos, Episode #3.8 
1906
Dan Dowling, Lilac Time 
1907
Burgess Meredith, Cleveland Ohio, actor (Mr Novak, The Penguin in Batman, Rocky), (d. 1997) 
1907
Burgess Meredith, Rocky 
1907
Kurt Preger, Gasparone 
1907
Dimitri Romanoff, Lizzie Borden 
1907
S. Laine Faison, The Rape of Europa 
1908
B.N. Reddi, Swargaseema 
1908
Gustaf Färingborg, The Emigrants 
1908
Madeleine Cinquin, Episode dated 2 January 2000 
1908
Raymond Peynet, Il giro del mondo degli innamorati di Peynet 
1909
Lauritz Falk, Firmafesten 
1909
Mikhail Maklyarsky, Secret Agent 
1909
Art Lasky, The Duke Comes Back 
1909
Bronislaw Kassowski, A Generation 
1909
Lupe Alvarado, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1909
Max Zimmering, Die Jagd nach dem Stiefel 
1910
Jane Tilden, Tales from the Vienna Woods 
1910
Felice Benuzzi, The Ascent 
1910
Giorgi Shavgulidze, Davit Guramishvili 
1911
Mária Tasnádi Fekete, The Five-Forty 
1911
José Ortiz Ramos, Susana 
1911
Sonny Dunham, Sonny Dunham and His Orchestra in Jive Busters 
1911
Clay Bryant,  
1911
Liisa Pakarinen, Opri 
1912
Anton [Tom] Koolhaas, author (Weird White) 
1912
George Petrie, actor (Honeymooners) 
1912
George Petrie, General Hospital 
1912
Evelyn Daw, Something to Sing About 
1912
Coy Watson, The Smart Set 
1912
Anton Koolhaas, Een pak slaag 
1912
John Tebbel, The Battle Over Citizen Kane 
1913
Ellen Albertini Dow, Wedding Crashers 
1913
Jack Smith, On Moonlight Bay 
1913
Gunn Wållgren, Fanny and Alexander 
1913
Boleslaw Wierzbianski, Wspomnienia o Janie Lechoniu 
1913
Frank Provo, Love of Life 
1913
Hilde Weinberger, Ach, Boris... 
1913
Michel Marsay, Le loup des Malveneur 
1914
Elvira Ríos, When My Heart Calls 
1914
Roberto Nicolosi, Black Sunday 
1914
Lyman Hallowell, All About Eve 
1914
Marrit Ohlsson, Fanny and Alexander 
1915
Richard Farmer, Twisted Trails 
1915
Marijan Lovric, Thou Shalt Not Kill 
1916
Daws Butler, Toledo OH, animation voice (Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound) 
1916
Lucia Carroll, Shoot the Works 
1916
Frank Bunetta, The Jackie Gleason Show 
1916
Malvina Pastorino, La valija 
1916
Herb Abramson, Baker County, U.S.A. 
1916
Henri Noguères, Et ce fut la Marne 
1916
Mirko Cech, Don't You Know of an Unoccupied Flat? 
1916
Daws Butler, The Cat in the Hat 
1916
Harold Baigent, Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior 
1917
John Whiting, British dramatist/actor (Saint's Day) 
1917
Chitra Gupta, Main Chup Rahungi 
1917
John Tolkien, Tolkien Remembered 
1917
Merwin Gerard, The Winning Team 
1917
Eugene Stuckmann, The Witch Doctors 
1917
Ben Gutterman, The Living Ghost 
1917
Zygmunt Milkowski, Katastrofa w Gibraltarze 
1917
Krista Siegrid Lau, Entlassen auf Bewährung 
1918
Gil Frye, The Bride and the Beast 
1918
Iceal Hambleton, Bat*21 
1918
Wim Wama, Gebroken spiegels 
1918
Lum York, Hank Williams: Honky Tonk Blues 
1919
Udo Kasemets, composer 
1919
Gemini Ganesan, Rudra Veena 
1919
Glen Turnbull, A Texas Million 
1919
Marion Bell, Ziegfeld Follies 
1919
Jack Greenwood, Horrors of the Black Museum 
1919
Natan Gross, It Will Never Happen Again 
1919
Felix Czerny, Hengst Maestoso Austria 
1919
Rudolf Krátký, Days of Betrayal 
1919
Ronald Hardy, The Men from the Bush 
1919
Anatoli Dobrynin, On the Brink: Doomsday 
1919
Yvonne Colinet, De boot naar Spanje 
1919
Udo Kasemets, Crimes of the Future 
1920
Betty Hicks, LPGA golfer 
1920
Peter Viertel, White Hunter Black Heart 
1920
José Lewgoy, Fitzcarraldo 
1920
Anthony Velona, Good Morning, Vietnam 
1920
Jesse Stone, Carter's Army 
1920
Milton Rudin, Off the Menu: The Last Days of Chasen's 
1920
Lia Zoppelli, La casa stregata 
1920
Jean Osborne, The Guns of Navarone 
1920
Fritz Balogh, Das große Spiel 
1920
Mickey Martin, Harrigan's Kid 
1920
Betty Hicks, Pat and Mike 
1920
Colin Thiele, Storm Boy 
1920
Robert Topart, La baie du désir 
1920
Paul E. Brown, Silver Wings & Civil Rights: The Fight to Fly 
1920
Hetty Berger, De weddenschap 
1920
Bene Nunes, Mãe 
1920
Albino Principe, Un giorno, una vita 
1921
Patricia Barry, All My Children 
1921
Paul Beeson, To Sir, with Love 
1921
Ben Weisman, Se7en 
1922
Royal Dano, NYC, actor (Red Badge of Courage, Cocaine Wars, House II) 
1922
Gene Amdahl, American computer scientist 
1922
José Saramago, Portuguese writer, Nobel laureate 
1922
Royal Dano, The Outlaw Josey Wales 
1922
José Saramago, Enemy 
1922
Janusz Morgenstern, Mniejsze zlo 
1922
Lucio De Santis, And God Said to Cain 
1922
Oleg Nikolayevsky, Devochka iz goroda 
1922
Gordon Benson, Steel Frontier 
1922
Bo Wininger, Lucy Takes Up Golf 
1922
George Spitz, Run for Your Life 
1922
Henryk Markiewicz, Tadeusz Boy-Zelenski 
1922
Vernon Story, Kvinnan som försvann 
1922
Árpád Kishegyi, Vendégek 
1922
Gillie Potter, Biggles: Adventures in Time 
1923
Kanta Rao, Sahasra Siracheda Apoorva Chinthamani 
1923
Marc Camoletti, Boeing, Boeing 
1923
Cappy Carey, Talented Kid 
1923
Adrienne Luraschi, A Piano for Mrs. Cimino 
1923
Pola Alonso, Almafuerte 
1924
Joep J P de Boer, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1924
Mel Patton, American athlete 
1924
Tony Geiss, An American Tail 
1924
Remo Remotti, The Godfather: Part III 
1924
Dusa Pockaj, Ubij me nezno 
1924
Dimo Kolarov, The Goat Horn 
1924
Octavio Morones, Rosauro Castro 
1924
Raymond Privat, Profils paysans: le quotidien 
1924
Howard D. Samuel, The Inheritance 
1925
Helmut Schreiber, Chingachgook, die grosse Schlange 
1925
Maria Axt, Die Banklady 
1926
Ton de Leeuw, Dutch composer 
1926
Joan Gardner, Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town 
1926
Evelyn Moriarty, Movie Movie 
1926
Josephine Stuart, Oliver Twist 
1926
Lajos Tándor, Strange Masquerade 
1926
Hristo Santov, Geratzite 
1927
Barbara Payton, Cloquet MN, actress (Dallas, Trapped, Bad Blonde) 
1927
Barbara Payton, Bride of the Gorilla 
1927
Shreeram Lagoo, Gandhi 
1927
Martti Kainulainen, Life's Hardy Men 
1927
Alexander Jacobs, French Connection II 
1927
Mercedes López de Luzuriaga, Con mucho tacto 
1927
Poul Karlskov, Sankt Hansaften-spil 
1927
Philip Hickie, Episode #1.6 
1927
Nihal Yeginobali, The Young Girls 
1927
Vera Líznerová, Today for the Last Time 
1928
Clu Gulager, Holdenville Oklahoma, actor (Virginian, Survivors, Tall Man) 
1928
Clu Gulager, The Return of the Living Dead 
1928
Luciano Ricci, The Story of Joseph and His Brethren 
1928
Yves Prigent, The Bar at the Crossing 
1928
Bogumila Byczkowska, Hydrozagadka 
1928
Matti Brandt, Kun ympäri käydään... 
1929
Renate Rubinstein, [Tamar], German/Ned's author/columnist (Tamar) 
1929
Bob Kline, Showdown with Rance McGrew 
1929
Renate Rubinstein, Episode #1.2 
1929
Alfred Wertheimer, The Making of the President 1960 
1929
Krystyna Tworkowska, Czarne skrzydla 
1929
Christa Fügner, Onkelchens Traum oder Eine seltsame Verlobung 
1930
Alice Adams, sculptor 
1930
Chinua Achebe, Nigerian author (Christmas in Biafra), (d. 2013) 
1930
Salvatore Riina, Sicilian mafioso 
1930
Bobs Watson, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
1930
Roland Bertin, Cyrano de Bergerac 
1930
Chinua Achebe, Things Fall Apart 
1930
Aleksandr Satsky, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1931
Bob Gibson, rocker 
1931
Luciano Bottaro, Italian comic book artist (d. 2006) 
1931
Hubert Sumlin, American blues musician 
1931
Kenneth Watson, The Wheel in Space: Episode 2 
1931
Hubert Sumlin, The Howlin' Wolf Story 
1931
Eleanor Todd, The Lusty Men 
1931
Eddie Gaerlan, Paano tatakasan ang bukas? 
1931
Bob Gibson, All You Need Is Cash 
1931
Luc Delhumeau, Yoyo 
1931
José de Castro, A Rapariga do Vestido Cor-de-Esperança 
1931
Luciano Bottaro, Lettere dalla Sicilia 
1932
Barbara Romack, LPGA golfer 
1932
Bennie E. Dobbins, Star Trek 
1932
Shirley Kilpatrick, The Astounding She-Monster 
1932
Arkadiy Tyurin, 25 October, the First Day 
1932
Robert Gurik, La femme de l'hôtel 
1933
Guy Stockwell, NYC, actor (Chris-Adventures in Paradise) 
1933
Garrett "Garnet" Mimms, Ashland West Virginia, singer (Enchanters-Cry Baby) 
1933
Jan-Geerd Buss, Die grüne Wolke 
1933
Danilo Benedicic, Veselo gostivanje 
1934
Guy Stockwell, Santa Sangre 
1934
Alfonso Mejía, Los Olvidados 
1934
Carl-Åke Eriksson, Frostbitten 
1934
Don Roberts, Sammy's Visit 
1934
Felton Jarvis, Elvis 
1935
Elizabeth Drew, journalist (Politics & Money: The Road to Corruption) 
1935
France-Albert Rene, president of Seychelles (1977- ) 
1935
Hussien El Sherbiny, Al-avokato 
1935
Michael Callahan Sr., True Confessions 
1935
Magdi Yacoub, Bring Me Sunshine: The Heart and Soul of Eric Morecambe 
1935
Bob Johnene, No Retreat, No Surrender 
1935
Darlene Johnson, Aunt Evelyn 
1935
Lillian Lopez, Disco 
1935
Elizabeth Drew, The State of the Union Is Not Good 
1935
Yasuko Kawakami, Street of Shame 
1935
Muhammed Hussein Fadlallah, American Jihadist 
1936
Shirvani Chalayev, composer 
1936
John Moore, Australian politician 
1936
Gudrun Ritter, Hanna 
1936
Panos Christi, Fast Forward 
1936
Skip Barber, Lime Rock Park: The Secret Valley of Racing 
1936
Marinês, Viva São João! 
1936
Karola Ágay, Gianni Schicchi 
1936
Irma Gollub, Die Fräulein von damals 
1936
Joaquin Navarro-Valls, Wenn Madonnen weinen 
1936
Shirvani Chalaev, Swallows Have Arrived 
1937
Robert Pickering, Guiding Light 
1937
John Seitz, Another World 
1937
Philip Elsmore, Episode #1.1 
1937
Yang Yueh, The Guardian 
1937
Lothar Späth, Klinik oder Palmen? 
1937
Valeri Mikhajlovsky, Po dannym ugolovnogo rozyska 
1938
Richard Landry, composer 
1938
Toni Brown, US guitarist/singer/keyboardist (Joy of Cooking) 
1938
Robert Nozick, American philosopher (d. 2002) 
1938
Martin Dean, Junior and the Sapphire Mystery 
1938
Dick Griffey, Nutty Professor II: The Klumps 
1938
Bram Biesterveld, KOEKOEK! 
1938
Walter Learning, Canada Russia '72 
1938
Igaal Niddam, The Third Cry 
1938
Ira Anderson Jr., Breaking Away 
1938
Tijen Par, Ince Cumali 
1938
Miguel Ángel Gozalo, Episode dated 11 August 1988 
1938
Ahmed Bouanani, The Wind Horse 
1938
Akira Endo, Baryshnikov: Live at Wolf Trap 
1938
Aureliu Ionescu, Reconstruction 
1939
Milos Zutic, The Battle of Kosovo 
1939
Michael Billington, tadeusz.kantor@europa.pl 
1939
Anatoli Barchuk, Dva goda nad propastyu 
1939
Gary R. Wostak, Airplane! 
1939
Henrik Otto Donner, Dolly and Her Lover 
1939
Lyudmila Voziyan, Shtrikhi k portretu 
1939
Hans Herbert von Arnim, Sondersendung: Wulff - Der Rücktritt 
1940
Chris Balderstone, cricket batsman (England, belated faced WI in 1976) 
1940
Donna McKechnie, Loving 
1940
Darlene Tompkins, Blue Hawaii 
1940
Bob Sherman, Hellboy 
1940
José Garcimore, Carlos 
1940
Norberto Minichilo, The Bottom of the Sea 
1941
Ann Dore McLaughlin, US Secretary of Labor (1987- ) 
1941
Dan Penn, US songwriter/producer/gospel singer (Out in Left Field) 
1941
Max Gillies, The Coca-Cola Kid 
1941
Ion Marinescu, Ma-ma 
1941
Vesa Nuotio, Robinson Crusoe Jr 
1941
Siv Öst, Åsa-Nisse i agentform 
1942
Donna McKechnie, Pontiac Michigan, actress/dancer (Company) 
1942
Willie Carson, Scottish jockey 
1942
Joanna Pettet, Casino Royale 
1942
Adrian Roberts, The Rainmaker 
1942
Lotta Topp, Girls of Double D 
1942
John H. Mayer, The Job 
1942
Kari-Laila Thorsen, Olsen-banden 
1942
Willie Carson, Episode #3.112 
1942
Barton Benes, Gay Sex in the 70s 
1942
Roni Dengel, Another World 
1942
Károly Vajda, A dicsekvö varga 
1942
Geir Børresen, Boeing, Boeing 
1942
César Flores, Episode #1.1 
1943
Winfred "Blue" Lovett, US singer (Manhattans-One Life to Live) 
1943
Wai Ching Ho, The Sorcerer's Apprentice 
1943
Winfred 'Blue' Lovett, The Spectacular Now 
1943
Mike Whitcutt, Someone at the Top of the Stairs 
1943
Malou Fredén, Kulla-Gulla 
1943
Aaron Brown, Super Bowl IV 
1943
Donald Takayama, Barefoot Adventure 
1943
Jim Bynum, Square Dance 
1944
Charles Jay Hammer, actor (Fletcher Reade-Guiding Light) 
1944
David O'Sullivan, NZ cricket left-arm spinner (in 11 Tests 1973-76) 
1944
Hugo Dittberner, writer 
1944
Joanna Pettit, London, actress (Knots Landing, Cry of the Innocent) 
1944
Oliver Braddick, British psychologist 
1944
Mary Linda Rapelye, One Life to Live 
1944
Jay Hammer, One Life to Live 
1944
Máximo Valverde, Españolas en París 
1945
Martine van Hamel, Brussels Belgium, ballerina (NYC Ballet Co) 
1945
Steve Railsback, Dallas, Texas, American actor (The Stunt Man, Escape 2000) 
1945
Oleg Belousov, Anastasiya Slutskaya 
1945
Steve Railsback, Lifeforce 
1945
Fran Fullenwider, The Rocky Horror Picture Show 
1945
Hans Stadlbauer, Bagdad Cafe 
1945
Jan Bucquoy, The Sex Life of the Belgians 
1945
David Carey, Snoopy Come Home 
1945
Martine Van Hamel, The Turning Point 
1945
Per Flygare, Commander Hamilton 
1945
Denny Salvaryn, Sunset 
1945
Teenie Hodges, A Civil Action 
1946
Barbara Leigh, Ringgold Ga, actress (Vampirella) 
1946
Barbara Leigh, Junior Bonner 
1946
Slobodan Sijan, Who's Singin' Over There? 
1946
Linda Guderman, Macabre 
1946
Barbara Scott, Van de Velde: Das Leben zu zweit - Sexualität in der Ehe 
1946
Rick Podell, World Gone Wild 
1946
Terence McKenna, The Alchemical Dream: Rebirth of the Great Work 
1946
Jo Jo White, The Game Plan 
1946
Gloria Rossi, Prickly Rose 
1946
L. Dennis Kozlowski, The Endurance 
1946
Wolfgang Kleff, Werner - Beinhart! 
1946
Chappy Hardy, Ray 
1946
Peter Särnblad, The Wedding Photographer 
1947
Ebby Thust, German boxing promoter and writer 
1947
Bill Dearth, 48 Hrs. 
1947
Dan Jesse, Angel of H.E.A.T. 
1947
Randell Dennis Widner, The Goonies 
1947
Vladimir Ilin, Burnt by the Sun 
1947
Luís Filipe Rocha, A Outra Margem 
1947
Werner Friedl, Ein Rucksack voller Lügen 
1947
Rudolf Trommer, Rosi fehlt 
1947
Callen John Thomas Jr., Beaver's Fortune 
1947
Iñaki Anasagasti, Episode dated 22 September 2000 
1947
Christian Dörfler, Roulette mit 6 Kugeln 
1948
Aline Issermann, director (Amant Magnifiquew) 
1948
Chi Coltrane, US pianist/singer 
1948
Bonnie Greer, American playwright and critic 
1948
Alby Mangels, Escape: World Safari III 
1948
Ken James, Change of Heart 
1948
Bonnie Greer, Battle of the Brains 
1948
Jay Kerr, East Meets West 
1948
Chi Coltrane, Joe Dassin 
1948
Aline Issermann, L'ombre du doute 
1948
Mate Parlov, Hermano 
1948
Thaelman Urgelles, Los platos del diablo 
1948
Bente Eskesen, Cinder Rock'n Rella 
1948
Konrad Herrmann, Traumjob Polizist 
1948
Ari Haan, Episode dated 21 October 2005 
1949
Pattie Santos, rocker 
1949
William Ackerman, composer 
1949
Sallee Young, Demented 
1949
Alphonsus Cassell, Bend It Like Beckham 
1949
Valentina Svetlova, Lenin in Paris 
1949
Gustavo Praça, Love Lesson 
1949
Jukka Alihanka, Iskelmäprinssi 
1950
Carl J Meade, Illinos, Major USAF/astronaut (STS 38, STS 50, 64) 
1950
David Leisure, actor (Joe Isuzu, Airplane, Charley-Empty Nest) 
1950
John Swartzwelder, American television writer and novelist 
1950
David Leisure, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1950
John Swartzwelder, The Simpsons Movie 
1950
Warren Carr, Happy Gilmore 
1950
Marzena Trybala, Three Colors: White 
1950
Harvey Martin, WrestleMania 2 
1950
Kamila Magálová, Líbás jako buh 
1950
Ricardo Blat, Carandiru 
1950
Takao Kisugi, Episode #1.7 
1950
Jane Duboc, Vale Tudo 
1950
David Wilson-Johnson, Merlin by Isaac Albéniz 
1950
Hans Kenneth Hammerstrom, Robot Ninja 
1950
Kathlyn Fowler, Resurrection: The J.R. Richard Story 
1950
Bruce Allentoff, Never Among Friends 
1950
Fanny Delbrice, Le triomphe de l'amour 
1951
Miguel Sandoval, American actor 
1951
Miguel Sandoval, Jurassic Park 
1951
Stephen Meadows, One Life to Live 
1951
Beatriz Escudero, Valencia 
1951
Pepe Navarro, Episode dated 10 July 1997 
1951
Paula Vogel, Common Ground 
1951
Kalin Arsov, The Abandoned 
1951
Marian Urban, Rivers of Babylon 
1951
Andres Paling, Ma pole turist, ma elan siin 
1951
Hazel Rowley, Simone de Beauvoir, une femme actuelle 
1951
Pedro González, Episode dated 12 September 1999 
1951
Dyane Harvey, School Daze 
1952
Robin McKinley, American writer 
1952
Piero Falchetta, Italian archivist, Biblioteca Marciana 
1952
Shigeru Miyamoto, Japanese video game designer 
1952
Shigeru Miyamoto, The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 
1952
Michael Flatley, Leave It to Dixie 
1952
László Gálffi, Colonel Redl 
1952
Peter Keefe, Denver, the Last Dinosaur 
1952
La Donna Mabry, Impotence 
1952
Roberto de Carvalho, So Normal 
1952
Larry Dominello, The Royal Tenenbaums 
1952
Glenn Burke, Game 5 
1952
Sándor Márton, A persely, avagy egy görbe nap Budapesten 
1953
Griff Rhys Jones, British humorist/actor (Morons From Outer Space) 
1953
Griff Rhys Jones, 4:50 from Paddington 
1953
Susan Kiger, H.O.T.S. 
1953
Michael Sinclair Walter, Twelve Monkeys 
1953
Kristen Peckinpah, The Osterman Weekend 
1953
Brigitte Zypries, Episode dated 3 September 2008 
1953
Malgorzata Kepska, Zaproszenie 
1953
Gary Lisz, I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can 
1954
Andrea Barrett, American author 
1954
Bruce Edwards, American golf caddy (d. 2004) 
1954
Dick Gross, Australian politician 
1954
Allison Anders, Four Rooms 
1954
Licia Maglietta, Bread and Tulips 
1954
Rumle Hammerich, Headhunter 
1954
Nancy Ringham, Heavy Weights 
1954
Madeleine Saint Michael, Hollywood High Part II 
1954
Ulrike Luderer, The Sternstein Manor 
1954
Cassandra Jardine, Episode dated 9 January 2010 
1954
Jimmy Kelley, Camp Massacre 
1954
Cristina Ferreiro, Episode dated 3 December 2007 
1954
Deborah Wolfe, Harvesters 
1954
Donald Runnicles, O, Fortuna! 
1954
Ramón Luis Valcárcel, Episode dated 11 May 1999 
1954
Martin Mathews,  
1954
Mildred Disselkoen, Aflevering 1000 
1955
Pierre Larouche, Canadian National Hockey League player 
1955
David Staller, Kids in America 
1955
John Daly, Real TV 
1955
Pierre Larouche, 17th Annual American Century Championship 
1955
Michael McGovern, Fetish Dolls Die Laughing 
1955
Kenneth Traft, Trekkies 
1955
Jun Kunimura, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1955
Ron Chaney, Coffin Baby 
1955
Turo Pajala, Ariel 
1955
Alex Partexano, And the Ship Sails On 
1955
Keith Shawn, Angels & Demons 
1955
Steven Pearl, Comedy's Dirtiest Dozen 
1956
Terry Labonte, American NASCAR driver 
1956
Dan Shor, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 
1956
Rowan Joseph, The Campaign 
1956
Angel Cash, Caught from Behind 
1956
Karl Zwicky, Paws 
1956
Mallie Jackson, Daddy, I'm Their Mama Now 
1956
Terry Labonte, Daytona 500 
1956
Lorraine Heggessey, The Human Body 
1956
Roderic 'Mick' Duff, The Avengers 
1956
Chrislo Haas, Prince in Hell 
1956
Wayne Cooper, Inside Moves 
1956
Bill Boyes, Girls' Night 
1957
Frank Milton "Pete" Higgins II, VP (Microsoft Desktop) 
1957
Jacques Gamblin, French actor 
1957
Jacques Gamblin, The First Day of the Rest of Your Life 
1957
Gareth Carrivick, Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel 
1957
Mikael Rahm, Let the Right One In 
1958
Harry Rushakoff, rocker (Concrete Blonde) 
1958
Marg Helgenberger, North Bend Nebraska, actress (China Beach) 
1958
Roberto Guerrero, Medelin Colombia, Indy racer (Rookie of Year 1984) 
1958
Boris Krivokapić, Serbian academic 
1958
Marg Helgenberger, Mr. Brooks 
1958
Anne Holt, Salige er de som tørster 
1958
Attallah Shabazz, What Happened, Miss Simone? 
1958
Mick Werup, Entscheidungen 
1958
Jerry Sciarrio, Home of the Brave 
1958
Per Linderoth, Everything Will be Fine 
1958
Fumitaka Anzai, Urusei Yatsura: Only You 
1958
Keath Graham, Haunted History: The Myrtles Plantation 
1959
Bert Cameron, Spanish Town Jamaica, 4X400m relayer (Olympic-silv-1988) 
1959
Corey Allen Pavin, Oxnard CA, PGA golfer (1995 US Open) 
1959
Philippe Soine, La femme en noir 
1959
Susanna Clarke, Chapter One: The Friends of English Magic 
1959
Jan Skene, Beethoven's Christmas Adventure 
1959
Mickie Banyas, Bridal Veils 
1959
Corey Pavin, Tin Cup 
1959
Zoltán Berkes, A hídrakéta 
1959
Péter Marosi, Oscar Wilde: Salome 
1960
Pia Johansson, The Dream Prince 
1960
Martin Perels, Een mislukte foto 
1960
Kevin Eade, Craig 
1960
Paolo Cottignola, The Profession of Arms 
1960
Trumaine Johnson, 1988 AFC Championship Game 
1960
Joseph Integlia, Holiday Road Trip 
1960
Jan Eliasson, Episode dated 11 November 2014 
1961
Frank Bruno, Hammersmith, British boxer (European champ) 
1961
Corinne Hermès, French singer 
1961
Bruno Amato American actor 
1961
Bruno Amato, The Internship 
1961
Misha Kuznetsov, 25th Hour 
1961
Michele Pawk, Anastasia 
1961
Jesse Dabson, Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 
1961
Gavin Grazer, American Gangster 
1961
Frank Bruno, Christmas Special 
1961
Péter Scherer, Kontroll 
1961
Andrea Prodan, Golden Door 
1961
John Sinopoli, I'll Bury You Tomorrow 
1961
Arie Slob, Episode #1.18 
1962
Chuck Finley, pitcher (Angels) 
1962
Josh Silver, American musician (Type O Negative) 
1962
Maria Helena Doering, Luzbel esta de visita 
1962
Mani, Kick-Ass 
1962
Jin Yamanoi, Perfect Blue 
1962
Yuanzheng Feng, Back to 1942 
1962
Tanjalotta Räikkä, The Geography of Fear 
1962
Marco Abularach, Strays 
1962
Takako Sato, Talk, Talk, Talk 
1963
Gay "Mani" Mournfield, English pop bassist (Stone Roses) 
1963
Zina Garrison Jackson, Houston Texas, tennis star (1988/90 Wimbledon) 
1963
Mac Steinmeier, Saving Private Ryan 
1963
René Steinke, Vernehmung der Zeugen 
1963
Tim Ferguson, Episode #1.8 
1963
Rodney Jackson, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert 
1963
Zina Garrison, Opening Day 
1963
William Bonner, Jornal Nacional 
1963
Mariya Gangus, S novym godom, Moskva! 
1963
Marco Fiumara, Ex 
1963
Sami Dündar, 7 Husbands for Hurmuz 
1964
Dwight Gooden, Tampa FL, pitcher (NY Yankees, NY Mets) 
1964
Diana Krall, Canadian Jazz pianist and singer 
1964
Harry J. Lennix, American actor 
1964
Maeve Quinlan, American actress 
1964
Diana Krall, Anything Else 
1964
Maeve Quinlan, Ken Park 
1964
Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Munich 
1964
Harry Lennix, Man of Steel 
1964
Dwight Gooden, Star-Crossed 
1964
Péter Szatmári, Womb 
1964
Dorota Liliental, The Pianist 
1964
Doug W. Goldman, Jamesy Boy 
1964
Angelika Sedlmeier, Anatomy 
1964
Renato Tosio, Österreich gegen Schweiz 
1965
Glen Edward Day, Mobile AL, PGA golfer (1994 Anheuser-Busch-2nd) 
1965
Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Turin Italy, actress (Normal People) 
1965
Mark Benton, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1965
Anneliza Scott, Demolition Man 
1965
Dave Kushner, The Italian Job 
1965
Rich Zim, The Nightmare Before Christmas 
1965
Marcantonio Del Carlo, April Captains 
1965
Esti Zakheim, Bonjour Monsieur Shlomi 
1965
Magnus Bäcklund, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1965
James Huss jr,  
1965
Walter A. Stern, Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 
1965
Mika Salmi, Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 
1965
Bal, Manscaping 
1966
Dan Nowosielski, Montreal Quebec, fencing epee (Olympics-96) 
1966
Lisa Brown Miller, ice hockey forward (USA, Oly-98) 
1966
Tammy Lauren, SD California, actress (Angie, Out of the Blue) 
1966
Tim Scott, Hanford California, pitcher (Montreal Expos) 
1966
Tricia Cast, Medford NY, actr (Amanda-Bad News Bear, Young & Restless) 
1966
Christian Lorenz, German keyboardist (Rammstein) 
1966
Dean McDermott, Canadian actor 
1966
Tahir Shah, British travel writer and explorer 
1966
Gerard Duphiney, What If Our Parachute Doesn't Open? 
1966
Tricia Cast, The Great Gilly Hopkins 
1966
Dean McDermott, Open Range 
1966
Flake Lorenz, xXx 
1966
Nikolay Lebedev, Wolfhound 
1966
Dagmar Edwards, Der Ausbruch 
1966
Brett Weaver, Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion 
1966
Joey Cape, Filmage: The Story of Descendents/All 
1966
Rita Salema, O Amor Não Escolhe Idades 
1966
Matthias Müsse, Suck Me Shakespeer 
1966
Shay McLean, Short Circuit 
1966
Neil Pugh, Faith, Hope and Charity 
1966
Joey Miller, Kill the Messenger 
1967
Lawrence Dawsey, NFL wide receiver (Tampa Bay Bucs) 
1967
Lisa Bonet, SF, actress (Cosby Show, Different World, Angel Heart) 
1967
Craig Arnold, American poet 
1967
Eva Pope, Shadow Man 
1967
Sheree Fletcher, Kylie Minogue/Maura Tierney/Cast of 'Hollywood Exes' 
1967
Lisa Bonet, Enemy of the State 
1967
Florian Fitz, Equilibrium 
1967
Nicole Boxer, The Invisible War 
1967
Kristi Culbert, Pandemic 
1967
Ines Nobili, The Last Kiss 
1967
Dana Satterfield,  
1967
James Ludwig, Ghost Town 
1967
Vesna Andjelkovic, Chefurs Raus! 
1967
Frederike von Stechow, One Out of 8 
1967
Manahi Taber-Kewene, Running in High Heels 
1967
Nicholas Bodeux, Knockin' on Heaven's Door 
1968
Chris Haney, Baltimore MD, pitcher (KC Royals) 
1968
Ebrahim Essop-Adam, cricketer (one ODI for Zimbabwe 1992) 
1968
Melvin Stewart, US butterfly swimmer (200m record) 
1968
Suzi Simpson, Athens Greece, playmate (Jan, 1992) 
1968
Vlado Šola, Croatian handball goalkeeper 
1968
Christine Harnos, Dazed and Confused 
1968
James Parks, Kill Bill: Vol. 2 
1968
Tammy Lauren, Wishmaster 
1968
Suzi Simpson, Enemy Gold 
1968
Dan Turner, The Man Inside 
1968
Charles Campbell, Neon Genesis Evangelion 
1968
Jill Kliber, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 
1968
Martin Sola, Sabado Morning 
1968
Mel Stewart, The Man with No Eyes 
1968
Minako Fujishiro, Sukeban Deka: Kazama san-shimai no gyakushû 
1968
Oleg Pungin, MTV Russia Music Awards 2007 
1968
Kelly McClory, Times Square 
1968
Gina Sirico, 101 Biggest Celebrity Oops 
1969
Mike Devlin, NFL guard/center (Buffalo Bills, Cardinals) 
1969
Thomas Ingalsbe, 238+ lbs (108+ kg) US weightlifter (Olympics-1996) 
1969
Levan Gabriadze, Unfriended 
1969
Chenoa Maxwell, Hav Plenty 
1969
Natalya Nazarova, Mermaid 
1969
Bryan Abrams, No Strings Attached 
1969
Jiri Husak, Casino Royale 
1969
Tricia Goken, All Over the Guy 
1969
Mark Yuhasz, The Final Season 
1969
Katja Lindberg, Episode #1.6 
1969
Ivana Banfic, Episode #1.5 
1969
Robert Soroko, Hide and Seek 
1969
Svetlana Borovskaya, Dezertir 
1970
Jason Carthen, WLAF linebacker (Rhein Fire) 
1970
Martha Plimpton, NYC, actress (Goonies, Mosquito Coast) 
1970
Jamie Babbit, But I'm a Cheerleader 
1970
Donatella Finocchiaro, Terraferma 
1970
Martha Plimpton, The Goonies 
1970
Eddie Castrodad, Torch Song Trilogy 
1970
Kris Sleater, The London Nail Bombings 
1970
Devrim Atmaca, Iyi Biri 
1970
Todd Wall, Courage & Stupidity 
1970
Peter Moltzen, Berlin Calling 
1970
Steve Kroll, Prank 
1970
Bryan Wynacht, Transition Video Magazine Issue 1 
1970
Jean Louise Codianni, Shari Lewis and Lamb Chop 
1970
José Ramón Bauzá, Episode dated 14 May 2015 
1970
Michele Jenofsky, Oh Baby 
1971
Donald Wolf, computer game creator 
1971
Waqar Younis, cricketer (brilliant Pakistani fast/swing bowler) 
1971
Mustapha Hadji, Moroccan footballer 
1971
Koshi Rikdo, Japanese mangaka 
1971
Alexander Popov, Russian swimmer 
1971
Mylo Carbia, Violets Are Red 
1971
Chris Carey, 1408 
1971
David Gibbs, Messiah 
1971
Vitaliy Linetskiy, ToyKhtoProyshovKrizVohon 
1971
Tanner Hayes, The Violation: Surrender 
1971
Waqar Younus, Victory 
1971
Alexander Popov, Barcelona 1992: Games of the XXV Olympiad 
1971
Serge Le Borgne, Roméo & Juliette: De la haine à l'amour 
1971
Annely Peebo, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1971
Tamiyka White, Short Changed 
1971
Greg S. Norman, Redemption High 
1972
Missi Pyle, American actress