Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 15th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 15th

1891Erwin Rommel, German Field Marshal (WW II-African campaign)

1708William Pitt the Elder, London, British Prime Minister (Whig, 1756-61, 66-68), `Great Commoner', (d. 1778)

1874August Krogh [Schack], Denmark, zoophysiologist (arterioles and capillaries, Nobel-1920), (d. 1949)

1862Gerhart Hauptmann, Obersalzbrunn, Germany, author (Before Dawn-Nobel 1912), (d. 1946)

November 15th Birthdays
Date Event
1316
Jean I, King of France (Nov 15-19, 1316) (he lived only 5 days) 
1397
Nicholas V, [Tommaso Parentucelli], Italy, Pope (1447-55) 
1498
Eleonore of Austria, Queen of Portugal and France (d. 1558) 
1556
Jacques-Davy Duperron, French cardinal (d. 1618) 
1559
Albrecht, arch duke of Austrian/cardinal-archbishop of Toledo 
1604
Davis Mell, composer 
1607
Madeleine de Scudéry, French writer (d. 1701) 
1619
Philips Koninck, Amsterdams painter/etcher 
1640
Nicolaus Adam Strungk, composer 
1660
Hermann von der Hardt, German historian (d. 1746) 
1661
Christoph von Graffenried, Swiss settler in Americas (d. 1743) 
1688
Louis Bertrand Castel, French mathematician (d. 1757) 
1692
Eusebius Amort, German Catholic theologian (d. 1775) 
1696
Gerhardus Havingha, composer 
1705
Louis-Gabriel Guillemain, composer 
1708
William Pitt the Elder, London, British Prime Minister (Whig, 1756-61, 66-68), `Great Commoner', (d. 1778) 
1731
William Cowper, English lawyer/poet (John Gilpin) [OS] 
1738
F William Herschel, German/English astronomer (discovered Uranus) 
1741
Johann C Lavater, Swiss vicar/philosopher 
1746
Joseph Quesnel, French Canadian composer and playwright (d. 1809) 
1755
Jan Blanken, Dutch hydraulic engineer 
1757
Heinrich Christian Friedrich Schumacher, Danish surgeon (d. 1830) 
1774
William Horsley, composer 
1775
Georges-Julien Sieber, composer 
1776
José Joaquín Fernández de Lizardi, A Bug's Life 
1784
Jerome Bonaparte, King of Westphalia (d. 1860) 
1793
Michel Chasles, French mathematician (geometry) 
1800
George Rodwell, composer 
1814
Pleasant Adam Hackleman, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1815
John Banvard, NYC, painted worlds largest painting (3 mile canvas) 
1816
Joseph Bennett Plummer, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1862 
1829
Petrus A S van Limburg Brouwer, MP/critic (Akbar) 
1829
Emmy von Rhoden, Ilsa 
1836
Pierce Manning Butler Young, Mjr Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1896 
1837
Robert Henry Hall, Funeral of Major-General Henry W. Lawton 
1840
Aleksei N Apuchtin, Russian poet/friend of Tsjaikovski [NS=11/27] 
1844
Mary Maurice, A Mother's Devotion; or, The Firing of the Patchwork Quilt 
1847
James O'Neill, The Count of Monte Cristo 
1857
Mikhail Alekseyev,  
1858
Charles Schwanenflügel, Fristerinden 
1859
Christopher Hornsrud, Prime Minister of Norway (d. 1960) 
1859
Bjørn Bjørnson, Children of the Stage; or, When Love Speaks 
1862
Adolf Bartels, German folk art writer 
1862
Gerhart Hauptmann, Obersalzbrunn, Germany, author (Before Dawn-Nobel 1912), (d. 1946) 
1862
Gerhart Hauptmann, Faust 
1865
Bliss Chevalier, Betty Takes a Hand 
1868
Charles Tait, The Story of the Kelly Gang 
1871
Erich Tschermak von Seysenegg, Vienna, Austrian Botanist who was one of three scientists (also Hugo de Vries and Carl Correns) who independently rediscovered Gregor Mendel's work on the laws of genetics 
1871
Bertha Muzzy Sinclair, When the Cook Fell Ill 
1872
Robert marquess of Flers, French author (Habit Vert) 
1872
Harry Garrity, Unseen Forces 
1872
Otto Trobäck, Karl XII, del II 
1873
Leo Sheffield, Valley of the Ghosts 
1874
August Krogh [Schack], Denmark, zoophysiologist (arterioles and capillaries, Nobel-1920), (d. 1949) 
1874
Dimitrios Golemis, Greek athlete (d. 1941) 
1874
Selma Kurz, Johann Strauß an der schönen blauen Donau 
1875
Nestor Eristoff, To Catch a Thief 
1876
Salem Tutt Whitney, Marcus Garland 
1877
William Hope Hodgson, Matango 
1877
Bruno Lopinski, Der Spion 
1878
Bela Reinitz, composer 
1878
Gabriel Signoret, Prometheus... Banker 
1878
Izola Forrester, She Had to Choose 
1879
Lewis Stone, Worcester Mass, actor (Prisoner of Zenda) 
1879
Lewis Stone, The Lost World 
1879
Mabel Moore, A False Suspicion 
1879
Giza Mészáros, Egy csók története 
1880
Charles Brinley, The Sheik 
1880
Frank Moore, The New Wizard of Oz 
1880
John Ekman, To Joy 
1880
Oscar Brimberton Figman, Manhattan 
1880
Berthe Forchhammer, Prometheus 
1881
Franklin P Adams, Chicago Ill, columnist (Information Please) 
1881
Franklin P. Adams, Information Please: Series 1, No. 1 
1881
Hartley Carrick, We Take Off Our Hats 
1881
Joseph Gollomb, Murder at the Vanities 
1882
Felix Frankfurter, Vienna, Austria, 80th Supreme Court Justice (1939-62) 
1882
Karl Bergmann, Gjest Baardsen 
1882
Karol Karlinski, Na jasnym brzegu 
1883
Mario Dominici, Sei tu l'amore 
1884
Toivo Louko, Kun isällä on hammassärky 
1884
Dmitri Bassalygo, From Sparks: Flames 
1885
Herbert Rawlinson, Dark Victory 
1885
Keene Thompson, Fighting Caravans 
1885
Fred Myton, The Gambling Terror 
1885
Karl Günther, A Prussian Love Story 
1885
Ella O'Neill, Flash Gordon 
1885
E.H. Allen, Pardon My Pups 
1886
René Guénon, French-Egyptian author (d. 1951) 
1886
Gösta Gustafson, Summer with Monika 
1886
Federico Romero, Volver 
1886
Franz Felix, The Bashful Casanova 
1887
Georgia O'Keefe, Sun Prairie Wisc, sculptor/painter (Cow's Skull) 
1887
Hitoshi Asida, Japanese politician 
1887
Marianne Moore, St Louis, poet (Pulitzer 1951, Collected Poems) 
1887
René Maran, Martinique, author (Batouala, Prix Goncourt) 
1887
Georgia O'Keeffe, Alfred Stieglitz: The Eloquent Eye 
1887
Karl Gotham, The Hunchback of Notre Dame 
1888
James Morrison, Mattoon IL, actor (Little Detectives) 
1888
James Morrison, Wine of Youth 
1890
Richmal Crompton, British author (d. 1969) 
1891
Erwin Rommel, German Field Marshal (WW II-African campaign) 
1891
W Averell Harriman, US, (Gov-D-NY)/ambassador to USSR (1943-46) 
1895
Ina Claire, actress (Claudia, Ninotchka, Rebound) 
1895
Antoni Słonimski, Polish writer (d. 1976) 
1897
Sacheverell Sitwell, English poet/author (People's Palace) 
1897
Aneurin Bevan, British politician (d. 1960) 
1898
Willy Alfredo, [Willem Jue], Dutch entertainer/poet (Fish-Trap) 
1899
Avdy Andresson, Estonian statesman (d. 1990) 
1899
Iskander Mirza, first President of Pakistan (d. 1969) 
1902
Frederico Freitas, composer 
1903
Stewie Dempster, cricketer (1st great NZ Test batsman) 
1903
Harold Warrender, Scott of the Antarctic 
1903
Tilly Losch, The Good Earth 
1903
Ilja Livschakoff, Ich kenn' dich nicht und liebe dich 
1903
Gordon Rayburn, The Great Gatsby 
1903
Ercüment Behzat Lav, A Nation Is Awaking 
1904
Tilly Losch, Vienna Austria, actress (Garden of Allah) 
1904
Lenore Bender, Thin Ice 
1904
Valerijonas Derkintis, Adomas nori buti zmogumi 
1904
Don Weeks, Horror of Dracula 
1905
Annunzio Mantovani, Venice Italy, orchestra leader (Mantovani) 
1905
Mantovani, The Green Mile 
1905
Ray Kellogg, The King and I 
1905
Frank Tuttle, From Here to Eternity 
1905
Sidney Peterson, The Lead Shoes 
1905
Francis Chagrin, The Colditz Story 
1905
Robert Seiter, Only the Valiant 
1905
Jack Hanley, Missiles from Hell 
1905
Kazimierz Rowinski, Landscape After Battle 
1906
Curtis E Le May, air force general/VP candidate 
1906
Abdullah Abbas, The Ten Commandments 
1906
Curtis LeMay, The Last Bomb 
1906
John Vaiana, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1907
Count Claus Schenck von Stauffenberg, German anti fascist colonel 
1907
Claus Schenk Graf von Stauffenberg,  
1907
Henny Valjus, Katupeilin takana 
1907
Bill Anson, Disc Jockey 
1907
Sune Waldimir, Kon-Tiki 
1908
Ernest J. Nims, The Stranger 
1908
Bo Ling, Captured in Chinatown 
1908
Lucienne Le Marchand, Mr. Klein 
1909
Don Large, Canada, choral director (Wayne King) 
1909
Carlos Velo, Torero 
1909
Gloria Grafton, Oh, What a Business! 
1909
Don Large, Wayne King 
1910
Geoffrey Toone, The King and I 
1910
Brigitte Borchert, People on Sunday 
1910
Hugh Greene, The Sensible Action of Lieutenant Holst 
1910
Joza Rutic, Jezero 
1910
Yataro Kurokawa, Gate of Hell 
1910
Melbourne Ford, The Adventurous Blonde 
1910
Georg Helge, In Kost und Logis 
1911
Kay Walsh, Oliver Twist 
1911
Joaquin Garay, The Three Caballeros 
1911
Irene Richmond, Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 
1911
Kelly Flint, The Roosevelt Story 
1911
Edith Carlmar, Fools in the Mountains 
1911
Mann Curtis, Click 
1912
Erich Mirek, Ein Mann und sein Schatten 
1912
János Görbe, The Round-Up 
1912
John Jack Lewis Worrow, The Knack... and How to Get It 
1912
Ruth Alder, The Women 
1912
Burt Dunne, The Night of the Grizzly 
1912
Albert Baez,  
1912
Fosco Maraini, Volcano 
1912
Jacob D. DeShazer, Return of a Bombardier 
1912
Torleiv Kvalvik, Stavanger - St. Svithuns by 
1913
Rick Schagen, Dutch actress (Saartje-Swiebertje) 
1913
Arthur Haulot, Belgian journalist (d. 2005) 
1913
Seiji Miyaguchi, Seven Samurai 
1913
Charles F. Haas, Tarzan and the Trappers 
1913
Riek Schagen, Ciske de Rat 
1913
Kaja Grganovic, Hasanaginica 
1913
Elsa Kourani, Suddenly, a Woman! 
1913
Katherine Doyle, Morning Glory 
1913
Gus Johnson, Ella 
1913
Else Kourani, Hvor kunde og sælger mødes 
1914
Gheorghe Dumitrescu, composer 
1914
Jorge Bolet, Havana Cuba, pianist (C'eurties Instituka) 
1914
Dona Drake, Road to Morocco 
1914
Santo Trafficante,  
1914
Jorge Bolet, Bolet Meets Rachmaninoff 
1914
Andrew Yoder, Judgement Calls 
1915
Miguel Aceves Mejía, Amor se dice cantando 
1915
Ram Daryani, Tarana 
1915
Elliott Chaze, Il gèle en enfer 
1915
Bernardo Élis, O Tronco 
1915
Albert Pullinger, Young Canada at School 
1916
Dame Ruth Nita Barrow, governor-general of Barbados 
1916
Bill Melendez, A Charlie Brown Christmas 
1916
Greta Gynt, The Human Monster 
1916
Dee Green, Brideless Groom 
1916
Henry Senft, Rejuvenatrix 
1916
Joe Ostrowski, Game 3 
1917
Gerardus H de Bold, bishop of Breda (1962-67) 
1917
John Whiting, The Devils 
1917
Ray Weaver, Keep off the Grass 
1917
Andre Deutsch, The Making of an Englishman 
1917
Theo Cowan, The Sea Wolves 
1917
Charles von Luttichau, How Hitler Lost the War 
1918
Paul Hardwick, Romeo and Juliet 
1918
Jean Mousselle, Jour de Fete 
1918
Lucy Brightman, Mrs. Stevens Hears the Mermaids Singing 
1919
Carol Bruce, [Shirley Levy], Great Neck NY, actress (Lillian-WKRP) 
1919
Joseph Albert Wapner, La, judge (People's Court) 
1919
Carol Bruce, Planes, Trains & Automobiles 
1919
Joseph A. Wapner, Animal Court 
1919
Nova Pilbeam, The Girl Was Young 
1919
Inez James, Pillow Talk 
1919
Bob Mascagno, An American in Paris 
1919
Joseph Warner, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street 
1919
Margit Pogány, Dorottya 
1919
Wolfgang Lohmeyer, Nachtkolonne 
1919
Tony Reddin, All Ireland Hurling Championship Final, 1949 
1919
Marvin W. McFarland, The Winds of Kitty Hawk 
1919
Paul Moore, Voices of War - WWII 
1919
Wolfgang Lohmeyer, In Lemgo 89 
1920
Jacques Natteau, Never on Sunday 
1920
Vasilis Diamantopoulos, Learn How to Read and Write, Son 
1920
Gesualdo Bufalino, Breath of Life 
1920
Charles E. Israel, Louisiana 
1921
Ken Norris, The Price of a Record 
1921
Arnold Johnson, Menace II Society 
1921
Gilbert J. Bouley, Easy Living 
1921
Frank Edward Rosenfelt, The Lion Roars Again 
1922
Francesco Rosi, Naples Italy, director (Lucky Luciano) 
1922
Giorgio Manganelli, writer 
1922
Paul Acket, Dutch publisher/organizer (Music Express, North Sea Jazz) 
1922
Francesco Rosi, Hands Over the City 
1922
Mary Sinclair, Jane Eyre 
1922
Francis Brunn, Variety Show 
1922
Werner Eichhorn, Der Zauberberg 
1922
Philip Benjamin, Quick Before It Melts 
1922
Doreen Carwithen, This Modern Age 
1922
Akira Hitomi, Dodes'ka-den 
1922
Fernaldo Di Giammatteo, Love and Anger 
1923
Peter Hammond, London England, actor (Buccaneers) 
1923
Peter Hammond, The Sign of Four 
1923
Robert Barron, Tank Commandos 
1923
Paul Goeppner, Moonfire 
1923
Margaret Fitts, The King and Four Queens 
1923
Bárbara Virgínia, Três Dias Sem Deus 
1923
Miriam Schapiro, The Heretics 
1923
Joseph H. Kanter, Ironweed 
1923
Jack Brown, Say It as It Plays 
1924
Mike Raven, Crucible of Terror 
1924
Gianni Ferrio, Inglourious Basterds 
1924
Klaus Glowalla, Der gemachte Mann 
1924
Harue Tone, Gyûnyû-ya Frankie 
1924
Joachim Konrad, Verbotene Liebe 
1924
Walter Tasca, Encruzilhada 
1924
Philip Lejeune,  
1924
Zélia Hoffman, Soninha Toda Pura 
1924
Turido Paus, The Elm-Chanted Forest 
1925
Howard Baker, (Sen-R-Tenn), presidential chief of staff 
1925
Jurriaan Andriessen, [Leslie Cool], Dutch pianist/composer 
1925
Yuli Daniel, Russian writer (d. 1988) 
1925
Guenter Schnittjer, Flower of Hawaii 
1925
John Gibson, The Killing Bottle 
1925
Paul Raymond, Paul Raymond's Erotica 
1925
Gerd Duwner, Die goldene Banane von Bad Porno 
1925
Jurriaan Andriessen, The Assault 
1925
Herbert Wochinz, George Dandin 
1925
Pavel Vondruska, Kolya 
1925
Howard Baker, The Balance of Power 
1925
Bruce Jamieson, Go Down, Death! 
1925
Jack Eisner, War and Love 
1926
Annelle Hayes, Two Rode Together 
1926
Richard H. Kline, Star Trek: The Motion Picture 
1926
Helmut Fischer, Der Unschuldsengel 
1926
Jacqueline Lacey, Accidental Death 
1926
Waclaw Rogucki, Kim jest ten czlowiek? 
1926
Lennart Berns, Ann and Eve 
1926
Greta Baeger, Der Fund 
1927
Gregor Mackenzie, British politician (d. 1992) 
1927
Don Lurio, The Bobo 
1927
Art Eisner, The Born Losers 
1927
Gordon Larson, Stolen Honor: Wounds That Never Heal 
1927
Harry Keough, The Game of Their Lives 
1927
Barbara S. Harris, Who Is Julia? 
1928
C. W. McCall, American singer 
1928
John Orchard, British actor (d. 1995) 
1928
William Heirens, Evanston, Illinois, serial killer (Lipstick Killer), (d. 2012) 
1928
Barbara Cason, Exorcist II: The Heretic 
1928
John Orchard, Bedknobs and Broomsticks 
1928
Bill Fries, Futurama 
1928
William Heirens, William Heirens: The Lipstick Killer 
1928
Gus Bell, Episode dated 24 June 1956 
1928
James Ramsey, That Sinking Feeling 
1928
Bernard Rimland, Rain Man 
1928
Vinie Burrows, The Amistad Revolt: All We Want Is Make Us Free 
1928
Miss Eddie Crispell, Mudhoney 
1928
M. Pam Blumenthal, Rebound: Part 1 
1928
Juliusz Berger, Skarb trzech lotrów 
1928
Bob Thomson, The Victory Garden 
1929
Edward Asner, KC Kansas, actor (Mary Tyler Moore Show, Lou Grant) 
1929
Edward Asner, Up 
1929
Richard Hoyt, Car for Sale 
1929
Maria Vincent, Subway 
1929
Vanja Orico, O Segredo da Rosa 
1929
Jacques Alric, The Day of the Jackal 
1929
Joe Hinton, The Long Kiss Goodnight 
1929
Józef Patkowski, Czas przemiany 
1929
Balys Barauskas, Laiptai i dangu 
1930
J[ames] G[raham] Ballard, China, sci-fi author (Drowned World) 
1930
Whitman Mayo, NYC, actor (Grady-Sanford & Son) 
1930
Whitman Mayo, Boyz n the Hood 
1930
J.G. Ballard, Empire of the Sun 
1930
Mike Winters, The Dog It Was That Died 
1930
Martin Dale, Cold War Killers 
1930
Jean Chapot, The Burned Barns 
1930
Leslie Banning, His Kind of Woman 
1930
Saho Sasazawa, One Day at Summer's End 
1930
Margit Nünke, Das haut hin 
1930
Harland Svare, The NFL's Greatest Games: '58 Championship 
1930
Margarita Balboa, El otro Francisco 
1930
Frans Vasen, De dertig seconden 
1930
Danuta Markiewicz, Rzeczpospolita babska 
1930
Valerian Vinogradov, Mishka, Malysh i drugie 
1931
Jan Terlouw, Dutch MP (D-66)/author (Winters in Wartime) 
1931
John Kerr, NYC, actor (South Pacific, Peyton Place, Pit & Pendulum) 
1931
Mwai Kibaki, President of Kenya 
1931
Pascal Lissouba, Congo politician 
1931
John Kerr, South Pacific 
1931
Makee K. Blaisdell, Space Seed 
1931
Valeria Moriconi, Il saprofita 
1931
Esko Elstelä, Talvinen tarina 
1931
Michel Bardinet, A Little Romance 
1931
Calvin Floyd, Terror of Frankenstein 
1931
Gerd Potyka, In Sachen Czernik gegen Czernik 
1931
Paul Rodriguez, Mama's Little Pirate 
1931
André Gerlo, Willy Rockin Show 
1931
Jan Terlouw, Winter in Wartime 
1932
Clyde L McPhatter, Durham NC, singer (Drifters-Treasure My Love) 
1932
Petula Clark, Surrey England, rock vocalist (Downtown, My Love) 
1932
Petula Clark, Petula 
1932
Clyde McPhatter, The Hurricane 
1932
Ahmed Bahgat, Ayam El-Sadat 
1932
Geraldine Gwyther, More Deadly Than the Sword 
1932
Benjamin Rakoff, Street Corner Justice 
1932
Jerry Unser,  
1933
Barbara Carson, Memphis Tn, actress (Comedy Tonight, Carter Country) 
1933
Jack Burns, Boston Mass, comedian (Burns & Schreiber) 
1933
Gloria Foster, The Matrix 
1933
Jack Burns, The Muppet Movie 
1933
Jerry Gatlin, The Shawshank Redemption 
1933
Donald Pickering, A Bridge Too Far 
1933
Sherwood Price, Ice Station Zebra 
1933
Theodore Roszak, Flicker 
1934
Joanna Barnes, Boston, actr (Parent Trap, Spartacus, Goodbye Charlie) 
1934
Peter Dickinson, composer 
1934
Joanna Barnes, Spartacus 
1934
Dave Morick, Earthquake 
1934
Dave Michaels, Made in Heaven 
1934
John King, The Healer 
1934
Ted Berrigan, Poetry in Motion 
1934
Árpád Kóti, Ponyvapotting 
1934
Ilva Niño, Com Licença, Eu Vou à Luta 
1935
Ariston Muguranayanga Chambati, politician/businessman 
1935
Peter John Welding, record producer 
1935
Danny Kamekona, Santa Barbara 
1935
David McCrea, Joel McCrea 
1935
Kaneta Kimotsuki, Trigun 
1935
Jerry Matz, Margaret 
1935
Gabriele Ferro, Il barbiere di Siviglia 
1935
Kyûzô Kobayashi, Kôtei no inai hachigatsu 
1935
Tibor Pézsa, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1935
Zbigniew Dobrzynski, Sciana czarownic 
1935
Elzbieta Zawistowska, Moi znajomi 
1936
Wolf Biermann, writer 
1936
Perry Rosemond, Bizarre 
1936
John Michael, Kidô senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS shôtai 
1936
Lee Crawford, Episode #6.1 
1936
Wolf Biermann, Germany in Autumn 
1936
Alexei Zoubov, Doppelganger 
1936
Letty de Jong, Prikkebeen 
1937
William E "Little Willie" John, [Woods], US R&B singer (Fever) 
1937
Jimmy Ellis, RockHill, South Carolina, soul singer (The Trammps - Disco Inferno), (d. 2012) 
1937
Jean Sobieski, And Then a Time for Killing 
1937
Little Willie John, Her 
1937
Ross Borden, Dutch 
1937
Richard Lavoie, Rang 5 
1937
Betty Fox, Into the Wind 
1937
Jimmy Ellis, Colin Firth/Chloë Grace Moretz/Nas ft. Q-Tip 
1938
Brian Davies, All My Children 
1938
Alexis Del Lago, The Wilderness 
1938
Kenny Cantor, Episode #1.6 
1938
Peter Sinclair,  
1938
Henning Camre, The Perfect Human 
1938
Lizzi Weischenfeldt, Heaven and Hell 
1938
Kristina Ahlmark-Michanek, ...för vänskaps skull... 
1939
Yaphet Kotto, New York City, New York, African-American actor (Alien, Homicide: Life on the Street) 
1939
Erik Hansen, Denmark, 1K kayak (Olympic-gold-1960) 
1939
Thalmus Rasulala, [Jack Crowder], Miami Fla, actor (Blacula, Roots) 
1939
Thalmus Rasulala, General Hospital 
1939
Yaphet Kotto, Alien 
1939
Enzo Staiola, Bicycle Thieves 
1939
Ross Devenish, One, Two, Buckle My Shoe 
1939
Midori Katô, Episode dated 23 February 2014 
1939
Joe Barone, The Day It Came to Earth 
1939
Marja Habraken, Spreken is goud 
1939
Greg Larson, 1962 NFL Championship Game 
1940
Sam Waterson, Cambridge Massachusetts, American actor (Capricorn One, Heaven's Gate) 
1940
Ulf Pilgaard, Danish actor 
1940
Ulrikke Greve, Min Marion 
1940
Arturo Curà, Nema problema 
1940
Tobin Matthews, Twist Craze 
1940
Joan Molina, Tramway to Malvarrosa 
1940
Isaac Lassiter, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1940
Ike Lassiter, 1969 AFL Championship Game 
1940
Rene Aviles Fabila, Deveras me atrapaste 
1940
Ferenc Nógrádi, Tokyo 1964: Games of the XVIII Olympiad 
1940
Sam Waterston, The Killing Fields 
1940
Ulf Pilgaard, Nightwatch 
1940
Roberto Cavalli, Roberto Cavalli 
1940
Fabrizio De Angelis, Killer Crocodile 
1941
Daniel Manus Pinkwater, US, sci-fi author (Magic Moscow) 
1941
Heathcote Williams, The Legend of 1900 
1941
Nessa Hyams, Leader of the Band 
1941
Frankie Gaye, Penitentiary 
1941
Daniel M. Pinkwater, The Hoboken Chicken Emergency 
1941
Rick Kemp, Episode #1.6 
1941
B.W. Battin, Hell Hath No Fury 
1941
Daniel Delfosse, Nudité injustifiée 
1942
Daniel Barenboim, Buenos Aires Argentinia, pianist/conductor 
1942
Dragan Zaric, Pretty Village, Pretty Flame 
1942
Frank Whitten, Peter Pan 
1942
Daniel Barenboim, Hilary and Jackie 
1942
Keramat Mawla, Surja Dighal Bari 
1942
David Huggett, Monkey Grip 
1942
Gull Strindberg, Bärande hav 
1942
Rahamim Ron, Kazablan 
1942
James L.W. West,  
1943
Roger Donaldson, director (Cocktail, Cadillac Man, White Sands) 
1943
Marisa Porcel, Who Can Kill a Child? 
1943
Darcy Pulliam, 3 Men and a Little Lady 
1943
Philip Furia, Yours for a Song: The Women of Tin Pan Alley 
1944
René Assa, Deep Cover 
1944
Ray Thaw, The John Thaw Story 
1944
Joy Fleming, Tour d'Eurovision 
1944
Virginia Sendel, Fauna fabulosa 
1945
Anni-Frid Lyngsdtad, [Fryeda Anderson], Sweden, rocker (ABBA) 
1945
Bob Gunton, American actor 
1945
Roger Donaldson, The Bank Job 
1945
Bob Gunton, The Shawshank Redemption 
1945
Anni-Frid Lyngstad, ABBA: The Movie 
1945
Cathie Merchant, The Haunted Palace 
1945
Mária Patocska, Patyolat akció 
1946
Janet Lennon, Culver City California, singer (Lennon Sisters) 
1946
Jean Hill, Desperate Living 
1946
Ron Santos,  
1946
Johan Hagelbäck, I skog och mark 
1946
Dennis Sheehan, The Thing About My Folks 
1946
Joan Miralles, If They Tell You I Fell 
1946
Carmen Romero, Estudiantes por la libertad 
1946
Tatti Sanguineti, The Caiman 
1946
Dirk van der Horst, Episode #1.4 
1946
Bill Goodwin, Episode #1.1978 
1946
Larry Cole, Super Bowl X 
1946
Todor Shtonov, Beleg za choveshtina 
1947
William B Richardson, (Rep-D-New Mexico, 1983- ) 
1947
Vidya Sinha, Bodyguard 
1947
Patricia Pierangeli, Ronin 
1947
Stacy Winkler, Blizzard Conditions 
1947
James L. White, Ray 
1947
Bill Richardson, By the People: The Election of Barack Obama 
1947
Ismail Düvenci, Ya Sonra? 
1947
Søren Thomsen, The Green Butchers 
1947
Ken Sutcliffe, Episode dated 8 June 2008 
1947
Anna Maria Checchi, Highest Pressure 
1947
Mark Blumberg, The Old Forest 
1948
Roy P Dyson, (Rep-D-MD, 1981- ) 
1948
T.J. McFarland, Where the Heart Is 
1948
Arlana Blue, Confessions of a Young American Housewife 
1948
Jack Cummins, The Addams Family 
1948
Silvestre Byrón, The Diva and the Falcon: Gothic Tragedy in a Montevideo Town 
1948
Youssef Eid, Khamsa Bab 
1948
Maria Bill, Slumming 
1948
Mando Ramos, The Distance 
1948
Georg Ringsgwandl, Schmidbauer mit Georg Ringsgwandl 
1948
Bruce Hayse, Tibet: Cry of the Snow Lion 
1948
James Kemsley, Ginger Meggs 
1949
Pam Dougherty, Universal Soldier: The Return 
1949
Bruce Baron, Ninja Champion 
1949
Kuldeep Manak, Kabzaa 
1949
Wink Roberts, Police Academy 
1949
Bent Rognlien, Reprise 
1949
June Ballinger, Tis the Season 
1949
Mitsutaka Tachikawa, The Sage of the Six Paths 
1950
Mac Maurice Wilkins, discus thrower (1st to break 70m) 
1950
Terence Goodman, 95ers: Echoes 
1950
Lee Redmond, Twilight Zone: The Movie 
1950
Mac Wilkins, Prefontaine 
1950
Michirou Endo, Iden & Tity 
1950
Lisbeth Celis, Het verboden bacchanaal 
1951
Dave Zelmon, rocker 
1951
Beverly D'Angelo, Columbus, Ohio, American actress (National Lampoon's Vacation) 
1951
Richard Narita, Murder by Death 
1951
Judith Chapman, General Hospital 
1951
Beverly D'Angelo, American History X 
1951
Jim Cronin, Episode #3.20 
1951
Billy McColl, Death Defying Acts 
1951
Younes Megri, The Satanic Angels 
1951
Frank Infante, Blondie: Best of Musikladen Live 
1951
Lori Lieberman, The Promise of Love 
1951
Jozica Avbelj, Beneath Her Window 
1951
Hanns Meilhamer, Die Kündigung 
1951
Ellen Tauscher, Episode dated 23 August 2015 
1951
Leon Gray, Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1951
Mike Mentzer, The Comeback 
1951
Orlando Gonzalez, Game 1 
1952
"Macho Man" Randy Savage, [Poffo], Sarasota FL, wrestler (WWF/SMW/ICW) 
1952
Zoltán Buday, Hungarian born actor 
1952
Ignacio Fernández Toxo, Los años duros 
1952
Felo, El regreso de Felo 
1952
Randy Savage, Spider-Man 
1952
Cheri Taylor, Logical Conclusion 
1952
Michael Huddleston, The Woman in Red 
1952
Christopher Pate, Howling III 
1952
Zoltan Buday, White Tulip 
1952
Diane Dimond, Theater Trial 
1952
Antonella Ruggiero, The Eurovision Song Contest 
1952
Guilherme Filipe, Nuvem 
1953
Alexander O'Neal, Minneapolis, rocker (James Hearsky Harris III) 
1953
Yuri Viktorovich Prikhodko, Russian cosmonaut 
1953
James Widdoes, Nice to Meet You, Walden Schmidt 
1953
Igor Livanov, Pesa dlya passazhira 
1953
Alexander O'Neal, Episode #20.15 
1953
Ching Ping Wang, Infernal Street 
1953
Diane Grotke, Through Dead Eyes 
1953
Eduardo Darnauchans, Donde había la pureza implacable del olvido 
1953
Frank Fiore, Rivals 
1954
Ab Bryant, rock bassist/vocalist (Chilliwack) 
1954
Aleksander Kwaśniewski, Białogard Poland, politician and President of Poland (1995-2005) 
1954
Sarah Abrell, Back to School 
1954
Stephen W. Burns, Herbie Goes Bananas 
1954
Twinkie Clark, Gospel 
1954
Tony Thompson, David Bowie: Serious Moonlight 
1954
Aleksander Kwasniewski, Democracy Threatens 
1954
Bernard Hinault, Hinault, le temps de la légende 
1954
John Todd Roberts, The Fortune Cookie 
1954
Ringman, Boobwatch 1 
1954
Bahram Dehghan, Here Without Me 
1954
Rejane Goulart, O Negrinho do Pastoreio 
1954
Nellie Crump, Mind Your Back, Professor 
1954
Ulrich Stielike, Un 8 juillet à Séville 
1954
Craig Emerson, Craig Emerson 
1954
Derek Loomes, Street Legal 
1954
Dan Audick, Super Bowl XVI 
1955
Oliver Conant, NYC, actor (Summer of '42) 
1955
Georgie Born, English academic, anthropologist and musician (Henry Cow) 
1955
Henry Corra, American documentarian 
1955
Buck Adams, Uninhibited 
1955
Angie Chiu, Fung gip 
1955
Oliver Conant, Summer of '42 
1955
Deborah Jenssen, Staying Alive 
1955
Ildikó Enyedi, Simon, the Magician 
1955
Joe Maloof, Episode dated 4 July 2008 
1955
John MacDonnell, The Black Velvet Gown 
1955
Joe Leeway, 50 First Dates 
1955
Leo Nielsen, Episode dated 29 October 2009 
1955
Maciej Reszczynski, The Big Race 
1955
Michael Kvium, Sonny Soufflé chok show 
1955
Shawn Freeburg, Highway to Hell 
1956
Ashley Cox, Dallas Texas, playmate (December, 1977) 
1956
Brian Douglas Wells, American criminal (d. 2003) 
1956
Margaret Reed, As the World Turns 
1956
Ashley Cox, Logan's Run 
1956
John Roberts, Episode dated 6 May 2008 
1956
Carlton Kaller, Zombieland 
1956
Celso Fonseca, The Rundown 
1956
Steven Curtis Husch, Angels & Demons 
1956
J.D. Roberts, Ruby in Paradise 
1956
K.J. Johnson, Good Luck Chuck 
1956
Eric Joisel, Between the Folds 
1956
Tim Pears, In a Land of Plenty 
1956
Daniel V. Adams, Bar Girls 
1957
Joe Leeway, rocker (Thompson Twins) 
1957
Kevin Eubanks, bandleader (Tonight Show) 
1957
Ray McKinnon, American film actor/director 
1957
Ray McKinnon, The Blind Side 
1957
Marianne Maddalena, Scream 
1957
Kevin Eubanks, Episode #17.91 
1957
Gerry Connolly, Episode #1.1 
1957
Paco Mir, Mare només n'hi ha una 
1957
Jerzy Borowczak, Man of Iron 
1957
David Wahnon, Midnight in Paris 
1957
Mark Pergolizzi, The Conversion 
1957
Pantse Syrjä, Pitkä kuuma kesä 
1957
Ivan Jakovcic, Novo, novo vrijeme 
1958
Marty Davis, San Jose Cat, tennis star 
1958
Lewis Fitz-Gerald, Pitch Black 
1958
Miguel Guilherme, Alice 
1958
Leslie Malton, Possession 
1958
Mari Simon, A kör négyszögesítése 
1958
Barbara Morse, Exposure 
1959
Jeff Pollack, Above the Rim 
1959
Sara Mair-Thomas, Orlando 
1959
Tab Baker, Stranger Than Fiction 
1959
Ana Bustorff, Alice 
1959
Ed Parker Jr., Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story 
1959
Andrzej Krucz, Na calosc 
1959
Jhim van Bemmel, Episode #1.39 
1959
Eva Bjerregaard, Destiny Hour 
1959
Jeffrey G. Baca, 3:10 to Yuma 
1959
Tibor Fischer, Bookcruncher 
1959
Janet Burrows, One Christmas 
1960
Susanne Lothar, The Reader 
1960
Raymond Alongi, Gone Baby Gone 
1960
Charles Payne, Episode dated 19 October 2015 
1960
Franziska Buch, Emil and the Detectives 
1960
Bea Van Der Maet, Koko Flanel 
1960
Christoph Thoke, Lorna's Silence 
1960
Sergio Cammariere, Maldamore 
1960
RaeAnn Emery, Hook 
1960
Jimmy Williams, Los Angeles Rams vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers 
1960
Jose Alberto Fuentes, El vot és decret 
1960
Tomasz Dobrowolski, Mala Moskwa 
1960
Clive Bayley, Gloriana 
1960
Richard Kassebaum, Woodrow Wilson and the Birth of the American Century 
1961
Ian Reid, Australian educator 
1961
Roberta Weiss, The Dead Zone 
1961
Ron Thomas, The Karate Kid 
1961
Richard John Walters, My Bloody Valentine 
1961
Nick Poltoranin, Salt 
1961
Sung-su Kim, The Warrior 
1961
Rossana Mariano, Oskuld och panik 
1961
Christian Stückl, Episode dated 14 May 2012 
1961
Metin Kaçan, Cholera Street 
1961
Jaroslaw Szwec, Street Games 
1961
Diederik van Vleuten, Het geloof 
1962
Judy Gold, The Aristocrats 
1962
Maggie O'Neill, Gorillas in the Mist 
1962
Craig Shoemaker, Scream 2 
1962
Moussa Maaskri, Vidocq 
1962
Michael Hartson, Now You See Me 
1962
Jeroen Willems, Ocean's Twelve 
1962
Candy Hill, The Seven Deadly Sins 
1962
John O'Rourke, Thirteen 
1962
Lasse Kronér, Melodifestivalen 1993 
1962
Evan A. Stoliar, Night Train to Terror 
1962
Kylli Köngäs, Shadows in Paradise 
1962
Anthony Wynn, Spotlight on Gretchen Corbett 
1962
Rikki Moans, Screw My Wife Please 5: Deeper 
1962
Susanne Fröhlich, Das große Lesen 
1962
Richard G. Wright, L'enchanteur 
1963
Gideon Joe Ng, Toronto Ontario, table tennis player (Olympics-96) 
1963
Michele McAnany, Los Angeles California, female infielder (Colo Silver Bullets) 
1963
Kevin J. O'Connor, The Mummy 
1963
Diana Brownstone, Blue in the Face 
1963
Hiroyuki Kitakubo, Akira 
1963
Andrew Castle, Episode #18.31 
1963
Aaron Stipkovich, Dawson's Creek 
1963
Rin Mizuhara, Pom Poko 
1963
Jay Bennett, Girl, Interrupted 
1963
Andreas Kriegenburg, Ein Volksfeind 
1964
Nina Dolci, Community Swingers 
1964
Jeanette Buerling-Milio, The Experiment 
1964
Jan Krafka, A Royal Affair 
1964
Eric Jensen, Gory Gory Hallelujah 
1964
Jens Döldissen, The Patriot 
1965
Stefan Pfeiffer, German swimmer 
1965
Philippe de Chauveron, Serial (Bad) Weddings 
1965
Denise Ames, The Last Boy Scout 
1965
Paul Hayeland, Venus Conspiracy 
1965
R.W. Martin, Redemption 
1965
Peter Welkin, And Then Came Summer 
1965
Robert Brunelle, Avatar 
1965
Jeff Johnsen, The Blair Witch Project 
1965
Roberto Letizia, The Place and the Time 
1965
Natale Stefani, Word and Utopia 
1965
Ramón Ramos, The Impossible 
1965
Ismo Virtanen, Bear It and Grin 
1965
Lene Tvilling, Episode #1.4 
1966
Petra Huber, Austria, tennis star 
1966
Rachel True, American actress 
1966
Evan Adams, Smoke Signals 
1966
Rachel True, The Craft 
1966
John L'Ecuyer, Ready or Not 
1966
Al Septien, Chairman of the Board 
1966
Ralf Betz, The Shameless Three 
1966
László Széles, The Exam 
1966
James Howarth, Without Limits 
1967
Greg Anthony, NBA guard (Vancouver Grizzlies, Seattle Supersonics) 
1967
Harvey Franklin, WLAF WR (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1967
Laura Garrone, Italy, tennis star 
1967
Michiyoshi Ohara, wrestler (WAR/NJPW) 
1967
Pedro Borbon, Mao Dom Rep, pitcher (Atlanta Braves) 
1967
Scott Schrader, California, Canadian Tour golfer (1992 Golden State) 
1967
Gustavo Poyet, Uruguayan footballer 
1967
E-40, American rapper 
1967
François Ozon, French film director 
1967
Grzegorz Damiecki, Schindler's List 
1967
Julian Moses, Are You Kidding Me 
1967
Greg Anthony, Episode dated 23 March 2009 
1967
Becky Anderson, Becks on Becks 
1967
Cynthia Breazeal, Star Wars Tech 
1967
Terisa Greenan, Eliza Do-Lots 
1967
Mikael Martin, Folge 6 
1967
Erik Lennart Petersen, Antichrist: Behind the Test 
1967
Timmy Ho, Contract Killer 
1967
Pedro Borbon, Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Houston Astros 
1967
Gustavo Poyet, Episode dated 18 August 2013 
1967
Jerome Greencorn,  
1967
Gi-hoon Hong, San-chaek/Goo-meong 
1967
François Ozon, Swimming Pool 
1967
Gina Rodriguez, Episode #1.1 
1967
Matthew Rush Sullivan, Dreamgirls 
1967
E-40, Road Trip 
1967
April Summer, Private: Forbidden Desires 
1967
Andrew Scott, Wall of Death 
1967
Andrew Scott, The Girl Next Door 
1968
Brenda Alyce Bassett, Kokomo Indiana, Miss Indiana-America (1991) 
1968
James Brady, Brooklyn NY, columnist (NY Post) 
1968
Jennifer Charles, American singer/songwriter 
1968
Ol' Dirty Bastard, American rapper (d. 2004) 
1968
Ol' Dirty Bastard, Knocked Up 
1968
Dom Joly, Being Dom Joly 
1968
Fausto Brizzi, Notte prima degli esami 
1968
Stephan Wagner, Lösegeld 
1968
Michael A. Rizza, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 
1968
Lucie Zednícková, Kour 
1968
Todd Redenius, Missing Girl: The Carrie Burke Story 
1968
Jennifer Charles, The Game 
1969
Helen Kelesi, Canada, tennis star 
1969
Peter Martin, cricketer (Lancashire & England pace bowler 1995) 
1969
Shane Mack, American politician 
1969
David Kajganich, The Invasion 
1969
Judith Engel, The Free Will 
1969
Christopher Grøndahl, Dark Woods 
1969
Lale Karci, Episode #1.778 
1969
Jorge Borrelli, Curb Your Enthusiasm 
1969
Andrea Marchi, Maria, He Doesn't Like It 
1970
Cecil Doggette, WLAF cornerback (Frankfurt Galaxy) 
1970
Karin van Breeschoten, Rotterdam Holland, playmate (Sept, 1989) 
1970
Lesley Reddon, ice hockey goalie (Canada, Oly-98) 
1970
Mirjam van Breeschoten, Rotterdam Holland, playmate (Sept, 1989) 
1970
Jack Ingram, American singer and songwriter 
1970
Patrick Mboma, Cameroonian footballer 
1970
Danny Sapani, Trance 
1970
Edward Fletcher, Titanic 
1970
Barry Privett, Lincoln 
1970
Karin Van Breeschooten, Playboy Video Centerfold: Dutch Twins 
1970
Mirjam Van Breeschooten, Playboy Video Centerfold: Dutch Twins 
1970
Ilka Teichmüller, The Sandman 
1970
Matt Cahill, Saw IV 
1970
Yusuke Hirayama, Samurai 
1970
Kelly Pierce, Better Half