Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 14th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 14th

1771Marie François Xavier bichat, Paris, anatomist and physiologist (tissue theory), (d. 1802)

1891Frederick Banting, Canadian physician, recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine (d. 1941)

1765Robert Fulton, Little Britain, Pen., inventor and engineer (1st commercial steamboat), (d. 1815)

1909Joseph McCarthy, US Senator, (Rep - Wisconsin) claimed anti-communists had infiltrated US govt.

1840Claude Monet, Paris, impressionist (Water Lilies), (d. 1926)

1797Charles Lyell, Scotland, geologist (Principles of Geology)

November 14th Birthdays
Date Event
1511
Janus Secundus, neo latin poet (Basia) 
1567
Maurice of Nassau, Prince of Orange (d. 1625) 
1601
Jean Eudes, French missionary (d. 1680) 
1650
Willem III Henry, [Dutch William], king of England (1689-1702) 
1663
Friederich Wilhelm Zachow, composer 
1679
Omobono Stradivari, Italian violin maker/son of Antonius 
1719
Johann Georg Leopold Mozart, composer 
1719
Leopold Mozart, The Story of Us 
1740
Johann van Beethoven, Ludwig van Beethoven's father and first teacher (d. 1792) 
1746
Giulio Gabrielli the Younger, Italian Cardinal 
1765
Robert Fulton, Little Britain, Pen., inventor and engineer (1st commercial steamboat), (d. 1815) 
1771
Marie François Xavier bichat, Paris, anatomist and physiologist (tissue theory), (d. 1802) 
1774
Gaspare Luigi Pacifico Spontini, composer 
1774
Gasparo Spontini, Philadelphia 
1776
Henri Dutrochet, discovered & named process of osmosis 
1778
Johann Nepomuk Hummel, composer 
1778
Johann Nepomuk Hummel, Cecilia Bartoli: The Barcelona Concert 
1779
Adam Gottlob Oehlenschläger, Danish poet (d. 1850) 
1779
Adam Oehlenschläger, Aladdin eller den forunderlige lampe 
1796
Carlo Conti, composer 
1797
Charles Lyell, Scotland, geologist (Principles of Geology) 
1800
Heinrich Ludwig Egmont Dorn, composer 
1802
August F Pott, German philologist (Etymology Forschungen) 
1803
Jacob Abbott, American writer (d. 1879) 
1805
Fanny Cacilia Mendelssohn Hensel, composer 
1805
Fanny Mendelssohn, Dancing Soul 
1812
Maria Christina of Savoy, queen of the Two Sicilies (d. 1836) 
1814
Michael Kelly Lawler, Bvt Mjr General (Union volunteers), dies in 1882 
1816
John Curwen, composer 
1822
William Harrow, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1872 
1823
Robert J Fruin, historian (80 year war) 
1825
August Reissmann, composer 
1827
Isaac Wistar, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1905 
1828
James Birdseye MacPherson, Mjr Gen (Union volunteers), died in 1864 
1829
Giulio Roberti, composer 
1833
Antonius von der Linde, Neth/German librarian/chess player 
1838
August Senoa, Croatian author (Zlatarevo zlato) 
1839
Júlio Dinis, As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor 
1840
Claude Monet, Paris, impressionist (Water Lilies), (d. 1926) 
1840
Claude Monet, Claude Monet 1840-1926 
1842
Walter Williams, claimed to be last survivor of Civil War (d 1959) 
1842
Oliver Doud Byron, Across the Continent 
1845
Allen Hill, cricketer (took the 1st wicket in Test cricket) 
1845
Johann Ernst Perabo, composer 
1859
Jan Grader, Op hoop van zegen 
1861
Frederick Jackson Turner, Wisc, historian/educator (Harvard U) 
1863
Leo H A Baekeland, Belgian/US chemist (bakelite) 
1863
Elisabed Cherqezishvili, Ori monadire 
1864
Robert Hichens, The Paradine Case 
1868
Robert Gaillard, The Man Who Couldn't Beat God 
1868
Steele Rudd, Dad and Dave: On Our Selection 
1869
André Nox, The Life and Loves of Beethoven 
1870
Alfred Paumier, The Lifeguardsman 
1871
Ruggero Ruggeri, Sant'Elena piccola isola 
1875
Jakob Schaffner, Swiss writer: Conrad Pilater 
1875
Gregorio del Pilar, Filipino general (d. 1899) 
1876
Harvey J. O'Higgins, I Married a Doctor 
1877
René de Clerq, Flemish poet/author (Emergency Horn) 
1877
Frederick Irving Anderson, The Notorious Sophie Lang 
1877
André Marnay, Le Juif errant 
1878
Leopold Staff, Polish poet (d. 1957) 
1878
Julie Manet, French painter, daughter of Berthe Morisot (d. 1966) 
1878
George S. Hellman, Night in Paradise 
1878
Kingsley Benedict, White Thunder 
1879
Geoffrey Turton Shaw, composer 
1879
William Lord Wright, The Indians Are Coming 
1880
Eugene O'Brien, Boulder OH, actor (Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm) 
1880
Eugene O'Brien, Fine Manners 
1880
Johan Nielsen, Københavnerliv 
1881
Jean Thomas, The Inside of the White Slave Traffic 
1881
Clayton Hamilton, The Girl Habit 
1882
Roy F. Overbaugh, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 
1883
Nikolaos Plastiras, Greek premier (1945, 50, 51-52) 
1884
Drusilla Wills, Murder! 
1885
Sonia Delaunay, Russian born French artist 
1885
Hilda Grenier, Kitty 
1885
Sonia Delaunay, The Small Parisian One 
1886
Jerome Beatty, A Trip to Paramountown 
1887
Bernhard Paumgartner, Austria, musicologist/conductor/composer 
1887
Louis A van Gasteren, Dutch actor/director (Willem van Oranje) 
1887
Bernhard Paumgartner, Mozart 
1887
Lajos Áprily, Az élö Antigoné 
1887
Henryk Domanski, O czym sie nie mówi... 
1887
Louis van Gasteren Sr., Village by the River 
1888
Andreas Malandrinos, The Fearless Vampire Killers 
1888
Sarada Ukil, Prem Sanyas 
1888
Hristo Kodzhabashev, Bulgaro-ungarska rapsodiya 
1889
Jawaharlal Nehru, 1st Indian PM (1947-64) 
1889
Taha Hussein, The Curlew's Cry 
1889
Corrado Racca, 100 Days of Napoleon 
1889
Jawaharlal Nehru, Nehru Man of Two Worlds 
1889
William H. Rupertus,  
1890
Ray Egan, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus 
1891
Frederick Banting, Canadian physician, recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine (d. 1941) 
1891
Jack Montgomery, Pursued 
1891
Frederick Banting,  
1891
Józef Orwid, Pietro wyzej 
1892
James Meredith, 800m runner (Olympic-gold-1912) 
1892
Tom De Graffenreid, Beyond Return 
1892
Maurice Escande, Lucrezia Borgia 
1892
Ilona Dajbukát, A királyné huszárja 
1892
Bela Schaffer, Swiss Miss 
1893
Carlo E Gadda, Italian engineer/writer (Madonna dei filosofi) 
1893
Evert S J Kruythoff, Ned Antillean author (conservation flora) 
1893
Piet Moeskops, Dutch world champ cyclist (1921-24, 26) 
1894
Harold Collett Dent, journalist/educationist 
1894
Seena Owen, Spokane WA, silent screen actress (Queen Kelly) 
1895
Walter Freeman, American physician (d. 1972) 
1895
Louise Huff, American actress (d. 1973) 
1896
Mamie G Doud Eisenhower, 1st lady (1953-61) 
1897
John Steuart Curry, US painter/lithographer (Baptism in Kansas) 
1898
Benjamin Fondane, Romanian-French writer and filmmaker (d. 1944) 
1900
Clara Fasano, sculptor 
1900
Aaron Copland, Brooklyn, New York, American composer (Billy the Kid, Appalachian Spring) (d. 1990) 
1901
Morton Downey, Wallingford Ct, singer (Star of the Family) 
1904
Alexey Semyonovich Zhivotov, composer 
1904
Dick Powell, Mt View Ark, actor (Cry Danger, Dick Powell Theater) 
1904
Harold Larwood, cricketer (England bodyline bowler) 
1904
Marya Mannes, NYC, author (The Reporter) 
1905
L H Ruitenberg, vicar/editor in chief (Reformed of Netherlands) 
1905
Sanoesi Pane, Indonesian author 
1905
John Henry Barbee, American guitarist and singer (d. 1964) 
1906
Louise Brooks, silent screen star (American Venus, Pandora's Box) 
1906
Donald Cunliffe, Scar Hanan 
1906
Mercer McLeod, The Green Pack 
1906
Lane Dwinell, Episode #10.32 
1906
Zinoviya Markina, City of Youth 
1907
Astrid Lindgren, Swedish children book author (Pipi Longstocking) 
1907
Howard William Hunter, Mormon Church Leader 
1907
Pedro Arrupe, Spanish priest/Jesuit 
1907
Astrid Lindgren, Ronja Robbersdaughter 
1907
William Steig, Shrek 
1907
Meri Davitashvili, Chkhikvta qortsili 
1907
Mozelle Miller, Gone with the Wind 
1907
Alec Morton, Bid Time Return 
1908
Harrison E Salisbury, journalist/author (50th Anniv of Soviet Union) 
1908
Joseph McCarthy, Episode dated 13 December 1953 
1908
Norio Nanjo, Bushido 
1908
Lorenzo Garza, Bulls, Love and Glory 
1908
Harrison Salisbury, Portraits of Power: Winston Churchill, Part I 
1908
Nicola Manzari, Frine, cortigiana d'Oriente 
1908
Betty Caldwell, Greased Lightning 
1908
Alma Kar, Panienka z poste restante 
1909
Joseph McCarthy, US Senator, (Rep - Wisconsin) claimed anti-communists had infiltrated US govt. 
1909
Dorothy Wilson, The Age of Consent 
1909
Graham Heid, Bambi 
1910
Eric Lawson Malpass, writer 
1910
Norman MacCaig, poet 
1910
Rosemary DeCamp, Prescott Az, actress (Love That Bob, That Girl) 
1910
Rosemary DeCamp, Yankee Doodle Dandy 
1910
Abby Lewis, Another World 
1910
Rutger Nygren, Lockfågeln 
1910
Geza De Rosner, Legacy of the Incas 
1910
Tony Cirillo, A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court 
1910
Jerzy Putrament, Azyl 
1910
Eric Malpass, In the Morning at Seven the World Is Still in Order 
1910
Jens Book-Jenssen, Einar Schankes gledeshus 
1911
F.R. Crawley, The Loon's Necklace 
1911
Fritz Woditzka, Alles Lüge 
1911
Chief Thundersky, Indian Territory 
1911
John Carboni, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1912
Barbara Hutton, heiress (Woolworth) 
1912
Barbara Hutton,  
1912
Peggy Cartwright, From Hand to Mouth 
1912
Tito Davison, La mujer que yo amé 
1912
Walter Alford, The Godfather: Part III 
1912
Åke Jensen, Kärlek och allsång 
1912
Kenneth Johnson, Fire Fighters 
1913
Haila Stoddard, Murder at the Stork Club 
1913
Manuel del Campo, The Black Rose 
1913
Gyuri Faragó, A Pál-utcai fiúk 
1913
George A. Smathers, JACK: The Last Kennedy Film 
1913
Vera Nilsson, Brokiga blad 
1913
Mária Bancíková, Jergus Lapin 
1914
Eric John Crozier, producer/librettist 
1914
Florentine Rost van Tonningen-Heubel, Dutch black widow/Nazi 
1914
Ken Carson, Coalgate Oklahoma, singer (Garry Moore Show) 
1914
Sonny Chorre, Jim Thorpe -- All-American 
1914
Ken Carson, The Garry Moore Show 
1914
Lisl Valetti, Around the World in Eighty Days 
1914
Florrie Rost van Tonningen, Hitler's Search for the Holy Grail 
1914
Billy Bauer, Granito: How to Nail a Dictator 
1914
Eric Crozier, Christmas in the Market-Place 
1914
Clarke Hardwicke, Song of the Thin Man 
1914
Antoni Rycharski, Gdzie woda czysta i trawa zielona 
1915
Edward Digby Baltzell, Ivy League sociologist 
1915
Ann Way, Brazil 
1915
Martha Tilton, Swing Hostess 
1915
Mack Chandler, Crime Wave 
1915
Gerard Doting, Doctor Vlimmen 
1915
Ken Hultgren, Sleeping Beauty 
1915
Sylvia Lennick, Kiss Mama Goodbye 
1915
Ariadna Tur, Posol Sovetskogo Soyuza 
1915
Heinrich Gross,  
1916
Sherwood Schwartz, Passaic NJ, TV creator (Brady Bunch, Gilligan Is) 
1916
Sherwood Schwartz, The Brady Bunch 
1916
Bob Morgan, The Big Country 
1916
Edwina Armstrong, Once in a Blue Moon 
1916
George Silver, The Meaning of Life 
1917
Giovanni Grimaldi, Castle of Blood 
1917
May Pusey, Episode #1.6 
1917
Noel Boggs, Jimmy Wakely's Jamboree 
1917
Henry Theel, Tango concerto 
1917
Harold Suggs, Blind Fury 
1918
Odd Grythe, Husker du 
1918
Eugenia Night, Untamed Frontier 
1918
Charlotte Bronstein, David and Hazel: A Story in Communication 
1918
Naum Melnikov, Stroitsya most 
1919
Lisa Otto, German soprano 
1919
Johnny Desmond, Episode #3.36 
1919
Gordon Howard, Adventure in Berlin 
1919
Birgit Wåhlander, Loffe som miljonär 
1919
Lisa Otto, Die heimliche Ehe 
1919
DeWitt Copp, Encounter 
1919
Marsh Hendry, The Red Pony 
1919
Noreen Craven, The Gentle Sex 
1919
John Doyel, Global Warming 
1919
Anneliese Fleyenschmidt, Episode dated 8 October 1971 
1919
Rudolf Kreitlein, Episode dated 5 November 1975 
1920
Johnny Desmond, Detroit Mich, singer (Your Hit Parade) 
1920
Irving Ravetch, Hud 
1920
Edith Volkmann, Men... 
1920
Tom Bowman, Village of the Damned 
1920
John Jay, Star Wars 
1920
Cliff Medaugh, The Seance 
1920
John McCabe, The Revenge of the Sons of the Desert 
1920
Alan Gilbert, Let's Make a Deal 
1920
John Stix, The Great St. Louis Bank Robbery 
1920
Krystyna Lapinska, Glos ma prokurator 
1920
Mücap Ofluoglu, Kaldirim çiçegi 
1920
William H. Carrick, Ducks, of Course 
1920
Sergiu Grossu, Bless You, Prison 
1920
Tadeusz Schmidt, Westerplatte 
1920
Bertram Ross, Night Journey 
1921
Brian Keith, Bayonne NJ, actor (Bill-Family Affair, Loneliest Runner) 
1921
Brian Keith, The Parent Trap 
1921
Riachão, Bahia 
1921
René Clermont, Sundays and Cybele 
1921
Dick Farney, Somos Dois 
1921
Mauryne Brent, Come On, Cowboy! 
1921
Tracy Sugarman, Freedom Summer 
1921
Miroslav 'Minja' Dedic, Dundo Maroje 
1921
Riachão, Cássia Eller: MTV Unplugged 
1922
Veronica Lake, [Constance Ockleman], actress (I Married a Witch) (d. 1973) 
1922
Boutros Boutros Ghali, Egyptian secretary-general of UN (1992- ) 
1922
Marina Candael, Flemish dancer/choreography (Rhapsody in Blue) 
1922
Phyllis Avery, Made in America 
1922
Veronica Lake, Sullivan's Travels 
1922
Boutros Boutros-Ghali, Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace 
1922
Arsen Diklic, Salas u Malom Ritu 
1922
Rufin Struzik, Wielka podróz Bolka i Lolka 
1922
Berta Manevich, White Sun of the Desert 
1922
Piero Farani, The Gospel According to St. Matthew 
1923
Margaret Courtenay, actress (Royal Flash, Duet for One) 
1923
Margaret Courtenay, The Mirror Crack'd 
1923
Cleyde Yáconis, Célia & Rosita 
1923
Andrew Atkinson, Kidnapped 
1924
Arthur Frank "Peter" Shore, egyptologist 
1924
Billy Jim Layton, composer 
1924
Kenneth J Gray, (Rep-D-IL, 1955-75, 85- ) 
1924
Leonid B Kogan, Dnepropetrovsk Russia, violinist (Lenin Prize-1952) 
1924
Phyllis Avery, NYC, actress (Alice-George Gobel Show, Ruth-Mr Novak) 
1924
Rolf Schimpf, Tod im Morgengrauen 
1924
Alden Shuman, Sweet Dreams 
1924
Betty Brewer, The Bill Cullen Show 
1924
Marina Strizhenova, The Gadfly 
1924
John Rigas, Fun with Dick and Jane 
1924
Rohini Bhate, Time and Space 
1924
Bhagwan Das Garga, Bhuvan Shome 
1924
Jozsef Lakky, Elsö kétszáz évem 
1924
Léonide Kogan, My Night at Maud's 
1924
Rikidôzan, Yagate aozora 
1925
Eugene Greytak, Hot Shots! 
1925
Vladimir Fetin, Polosatyy reys 
1925
Larry Heath, Billy Jack 
1925
Raquel Revuelta, Lucía 
1925
Stirling Colgate, The Day After Trinity 
1925
Carola Stern, Carola Stern - Doppelleben 
1925
David Stringer, Nearly a Nasty Accident 
1925
Shinobu Asaji, An Autumn Afternoon 
1925
Gladys Nederlander, Death and the Maiden 
1925
Henryk Czarnecki, Ogloszenie matrymonialne 
1925
Clifford Arashi, Hi, Society 
1925
Harry Frazee III, Missing Jane 
1926
Tom Hatten, Spies Like Us 
1926
George Shibata, Pork Chop Hill 
1926
Jack Lenoir, Love and Death 
1926
Leonie Rysanek, Elektra 
1926
Johannes Fehring, Help, My Bride Steals 
1926
Lennart Arvidsson, Hemsöborna 
1926
Bertil Malmqvist, De många sängarna 
1926
Cesare Giorgetti, Cinema Universale d'Essai 
1926
Stanislaw Dabrowski, Szkatulka z Hongkongu 
1926
Ray McFall, Best of the Beatles 
1927
Narciso Yepes, Lorca Spain, guitarist (Orquesta Nacionale 1947) 
1927
McLean Stevenson, American actor (d. 1996) 
1927
Olga Skrigin, The Elusive Summer of '68 
1927
McLean Stevenson, The Cat from Outer Space 
1927
Harry Gulkin, Stories We Tell 
1927
Carl Schell, The Blue Max 
1927
Bart Cummings, Melbourne Cup Day 
1927
Narciso Yepes, La Celestina 
1928
Kathleen Hughes, Hollywood California, actress (It Came From Outer Space) 
1928
Leonie Rysanek, dramatic soprano (Vienna Munich State Opera 1952-54) 
1928
Kathleen Hughes, It Came from Outer Space 
1928
Peter Soderbergh,  
1928
Bob Grabeau, Lorna 
1928
Alfonso Tafoya, The Mark of Zorro 
1928
Leonid Platov, Kurochka Ryaba 
1928
Edwin Johnsson, Världens skönaste land - Final 
1928
Claude Pelletier, Bûcherons de la Manouane 
1929
Horst Janssen, graphic Artist 
1929
McLean Stevenson, Normal Ill, actor (M*A*S*H, Hello Larry) 
1929
Don McKillop, An American Werewolf in London 
1929
Jimmy Piersall, Lucy at Marineland 
1929
Tony Nancy, Burnout 
1929
Fernando Torres, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1929
Horst Janssen, The Reader 
1929
Alan J. Shalleck, Curious George 
1930
Alan Moss, cricket pace bowler (England during 50's) 
1930
Edward H White II, San Antonio Texas, Lt Col USAF/astronaut (Gemini 4) 
1930
Ornelio Martina, Antillian author/governor of Curacao 
1930
Shirley Crabtree, professional wrestler (d. 1997) 
1930
Charles De Sorgher, Belgian bobsledder 
1930
Monique Mercure, French Canadian actress 
1930
Michael Robbins, British actor (d. 1992) 
1930
Dame Elisabeth Frink, Thurlow, Suffolk, English sculptor and printmaker 
1930
Michael Robbins, Victor Victoria 
1930
Monique Mercure, Naked Lunch 
1930
Big Daddy, Big Daddy 
1930
Josef Vinklár, Andelská tvár 
1930
Jean Jory, Hazel's Dog Days 
1930
Edward H. White II, For All Mankind 
1930
Eugen Ferenci, Ratni hljebovi 
1930
Esther Mari, Garden of Death 
1930
Elisabeth Frink, These Are the Damned 
1930
Formiga, Pele Forever 
1930
Fred Mah, China's Little Devils 
1930
Jörg Jannings, Ernst Lubitsch in Berlin - Von der Schönhauser Allee nach Hollywood 
1930
Erik Øksnes, Zero Kelvin 
1930
Peter Katin, The L-Shaped Room 
1931
Claudia Jane Archibald, parapsychologist 
1931
Jennifer Jayne, They Came from Beyond Space 
1931
Terence Marsh, The Shawshank Redemption 
1931
Antonio Climati, Cannibal Holocaust II 
1931
Anita Gutwell, Echo der Berge 
1931
Sugar Dawn, Dynamite Canyon 
1931
Henry Chapier, Episode dated 12 May 1994 
1931
Ladislav Lakomý, Hluboká propast 
1932
Henk Mochel, Dutch TV host (Rondom tien) 
1932
Ramon Zupko, composer 
1932
Jim Burk, Hook 
1932
Jack Smith, Flaming Creatures 
1932
Gunter Sachs, Happening in Weiß 
1932
Annie Fratellini, Zazie dans le métro 
1932
Geo Saizescu, Asta-seara dansam in familie 
1932
Vincente Cadiente, Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen 
1932
Vladislav Zadrobílek, A Midsommer Nights Dreame 
1933
Fred W Haise Jr, Biloxi Miss, astronaut (Apollo 13 STS T-1, T-3, T-5) 
1933
Fred Haise, Lost Moon: The Triumph of Apollo 13 
1933
Danny Greene,  
1933
Sidney Zion, The Walker Report 
1933
Danute Juronyte, Tadas Blinda 
1934
Ellis Marsalis, jazz musician 
1934
Roman A Gulyayev, cosmonaut 
1934
Kurt Hamrin, Swedish soccer player 
1934
Helena Norowicz, Dekalog, cztery 
1934
Doris Ingraham, Detroit 9000 
1934
Manuel Octavio Gómez, The Days of Water 
1934
Dave Mackay, Old Big 'Ead: A Tribute to Brian Clough 
1934
Ion Sandri Scurea, Queen of the Gypsies 
1934
Jerry Dronsky, Moonlighting 
1934
Craig Slocum, Episode #1.454 
1934
Meg Myles, All My Children 
1934
Ellis Marsalis, He's Just Not That Into You 
1934
Yôichi Higashi, Village of Dreams 
1935
Don Stewart, actor (Guiding Light) 
1935
Donald Edwin White, advertising copywriter/opera administrator 
1935
Gennadi Aleksandrovich Dolgopolov, cosmonaut 
1935
Hussein ibn Talal I, king of Jordan (1953- ) 
1935
Jakusho Kwong, Santa Rosa California, head of Sonoma Mountain Zen Center 
1935
Don Stewart, Guiding Light 
1935
King Hussein, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1935
Joanne Dainton, The Firechasers 
1935
Ion Shkurya, Zhdite nas na rassvete 
1935
Marc Aryan, Episode dated 30 March 1967 
1936
Cornell Gunther, Los Angeles California, musician (Coasters-Poison Ivy) 
1936
Ted Sorel, Guiding Light 
1936
Antonio Gades, Carmen 
1936
Ron Tarr, Willow 
1936
Josefina Molina, Esquilache 
1936
Freddie Garrity, The Cuckoo Patrol 
1936
Carey Bell, Trouble with the Curve 
1936
Georges Adé, Episode dated 24 April 1970 
1936
Maciej Patkowski, Szklana góra 
1936
Georgi Mateev, Royalat 
1937
Bobby Astyr, Pelvis 
1937
Alan J.W. Bell, Lost for Words 
1937
Igors Gavon, Neighbors 
1937
Maurice Schell, Scarface 
1937
Berit Nygren, Gubben Pettson 
1937
Nedeljko Fabrio, Sudite me 
1938
Jim Hillgartner, The Stepford Husbands 
1938
Nelson Rodríguez, Memories of Underdevelopment 
1939
Wendy (Walter) Carlos, Pawtucket RI, composer (Switched on Bach) 
1939
Wendy Carlos, A Clockwork Orange 
1939
Rudolf Thome, The Philosopher 
1939
Enn Putnik, Siin me oleme! 
1940
Freddie Garrity, rocker (Freddie & the Dreamers-I'm Telling You Now) 
1940
Bill Bolender, The Shawshank Redemption 
1940
Michael Fengler, Why Does Herr R. Run Amok? 
1940
Aleksei Khvostenko, Assa 
1940
Seiji Endô, Monzetsu!! Dondengaeshi 
1940
Evgeniy Chudakov, Chtoby byt schastlivym! 
1940
Terry Dischinger, Mania 
1941
Hermanus J Kriel, South African minister of Planning (1989- ) 
1941
Romy Diaz, Buhay na manika 
1941
Werner Zeussel, Zuckerbaby 
1941
Philippe Caza, The Captive 
1941
Nooney Rickett, Winter A-Go-Go 
1941
Eduardo Maldonaldo, La cNDH en Oaxaca con los Mixtecos 
1941
Dinos Mavroeidis, To eftyhismeno prosopo tis Leonoras 
1941
Lee Thornton, Episode dated 2 January 1978 
1941
Alim Fedorinsky, Only Old Men Are Going to Battle 
1942
John Du Preez, cricketer (S Afr leg-spin all-rounder v Aust 1966-67) 
1942
Jerry Simmons, Episode #1.9 
1942
Rick Scarry, The Man Who Wasn't There 
1942
Dottie Archibald, Councilman DeFazio 
1942
Warren Wells, AFL-NFL World Championship Game 
1942
Kent Hance, Bush's Brain 
1942
Indira Goswami, Adajya 
1943
Peter Norton, American software engineer 
1943
Jean-Claude Petit, Jean de Florette 
1943
Alpha Boucher, Celui qui l'dit, c'est lui qui l'est! 
1943
Waldemar Parzynski, Na niebie i na ziemi 
1943
Valeri Khlevinsky, Vechnyy zov 
1943
Rolf Jonshøj, TV-aktuelt 
1943
Magro Waghabi, When Carnival Comes 
1943
Nila Kryukova, Na kievskom napravlyenii 
1943
Jim Cantalupo, The Firm: Total Body - Abs, Hips & Thighs Sculpting 
1944
Aditya Biria, industrialist 
1944
Scherrie Payne, US singer (Supremes-Incredible) 
1944
Keith Drinkel, Gandhi 
1944
Karen Kester, The Baron of Arizona 
1944
Glauce Graieb, O Profeta 
1944
Gudrun Berg, Like Night and Day 
1944
Tom McEvoy, All In: The Poker Movie 
1944
Rod Seiling, 1972 NHL All-Star Game 
1945
Paul Hirsch, American film editor 
1945
Stella Obasanjo, Nigerian First Lady (d. 2005) 
1945
Paul Hirsch, Star Wars 
1945
Sue Hamilton, Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine 
1945
Fred G. Sullivan, The Beer Drinker's Guide to Fitness and Filmmaking 
1945
Mike Livingston, Oakland Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs 
1946
Joe Kenda, Six Feet Under 
1946
Lebleba, Villa 69 
1946
Agathe Natanson, Certified Copy 
1946
Kai Atô, Kagemusha 
1946
Ron Kantor, Full Frontal Comedy 
1946
Frantisek Kovár, Orbis Pictus 
1947
P J O'Rourke, writer (Easy Money) 
1947
Syanley "Buckwheat" Dural Jr, US accordionist (On Track) 
1947
P.J. O'Rourke, Episode #4.15 
1947
Bharathan, The Chieftain's Son 
1947
Carol Vitale, The Carol Vitale Show 
1947
Bob Weis, Georgia 
1947
Anthony Eldridge, Hustle 
1947
Franck Van Erven, Deel 2 
1947
Robert L. DeWeese Jr., Jukebox Saturday Night II 
1948
Charles Philip Arthur George (Prince Charles), Prince of Wales/Duke of Cornwall 
1948
Jacob Kohnstamm, Dutch undersecretary of the Interior (D66, 1994-) 
1948
James Young, Chicago IL, rock guitarist (Styx) 
1948
Robert Ginty, Brooklyn New York, American actor (Paper Chase, White Fire) 
1948
Robert Ginty, Coming Home 
1948
Prince Charles, Symphony for the Spire 
1948
Michael Dobbs, Chapter 14 
1948
Kristina Lugn, Titta en älg 
1948
Kiril Ristoski, Before the Rain 
1948
Carmen Covito, No Spring Chicken 
1948
Andrzej Bieniasz, Teddy Bear 
1949
Terry Lee Johnson, Alabama, murderer (FBI Most Wanted List) 
1949
Gary Grubbs, JFK 
1949
James Young, Guys Choice 
1949
Michael Mish, Tale of the Enchanted Gift 
1949
Carl-Friedrich Koschnick, The Elementary Particles 
1949
K.K. Preece, Big Apple Birthday 
1949
Ryô Hayami, Kamen Rider X: Five Riders vs. King Dark 
1949
Celestino Corbacho, Episode dated 30 April 2013 
1949
Vangelis Germanos, Varieté 
1949
Sergey Kurginyan, Sergey Kurginyan 
1949
Jacob Kohnstamm, Episode #2.96 
1949
Andrzej Brzeski, Ninas resa 
1950
Sarah Radclyffe, Les Misérables 
1950
Rob Tregenza, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1950
Bill Masters, The Movie 
1950
Lars Muhl, Besat 
1950
Johann Potgieter, The Gospel According to Matthew 
1950
Erzsébet Kútvölgyi, The Little Fox 
1950
Penny Thomson, Sean Connery's Edinburgh 
1950
Colleen Peterson, Ladies' Night 
1951
Barry Brandt, Wash DC, rock drummer (Angel) 
1951
Sandahl Bergman, KC Missouri, actress (Conan, All that Jazz) 
1951
Stephen Bishop, rocker vocalist 
1951
Alec John Such, US pop bassist (Bon Jovi-Wanted Dead or Alive) 
1951
Zhang Yimou, Chinese film director 
1951
Yimou Zhang, Hero 
1951
Sandahl Bergman, Conan the Barbarian 
1951
Stephen Bishop, Anger Management 
1951
Zan Charisse, Put It On 
1951
Frankie Banali, The Wrestler 
1951
Mike Kleinhenz, Neon Genesis Evangelion 
1951
Alec John Such, Bon Jovi: New Jersey, the Videos 
1951
Amadou Bourou, Siraba, la grande voie 
1951
Svetlana Ganeva, A Love to Hide 
1951
Ylva Edlund, Landet som icke är 
1951
Rob Whitehurst, American Idol 
1952
Ray Sharkey, Brooklyn NY, actor (Wise Guys, Wired, Caged Fear) 
1952
Ray Sharkey, The Idolmaker 
1952
Chris Noonan, Babe 
1952
Maggie Roswell, The Simpsons Movie 
1952
Bill Farmer, Toy Story 
1952
Michele Cucuzza, Episode #1.2 
1952
Dimitra Galani, False Alarm 
1952
Anne François, Nine Months 
1953
Phil Baron, American voice actor 
1953
Dominique de Villepin, Prime Minister of France 
1953
D.P. Depp, The Brave 
1953
Ludwig Dornauer, Verkaufte Heimat - Teil 4 - Komplott 
1953
Donna Conforti, Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 
1953
Patrick Sébastien, De l'autre côté du miroir 
1953
Dominique de Villepin, Episode dated 17 February 2008 
1953
Peter Viskinde, One Night of Sin 
1953
Joe Fields, Mark Gastineau 
1953
Beatríz Dellacasa, R.R.D.T 
1953
Wanda Jankowska, Pigs 
1954
Bernard Hinault, French bicylist (Tour de France) 
1954
Yanni, new age musician (Live at the Acropolis, Sand Dance) 
1954
Condoleezza Rice, United States Secretary of State 
1954
Yanni, Yanni: Live at the Acropolis 
1954
Condoleezza Rice, Bhutto 
1954
Elba Escobar, Knocks at My Door 
1954
Gale Edwards, Jesus Christ Superstar 
1954
James Guthrie, Pink Floyd The Wall 
1954
Willie Hernandez, 1984 MLB All-Star Game 
1954
Anson Funderburgh, 21 Grams 
1955
Jack Sikma, NBA center (Seattle Supersonics, Milwaukee Bucks) 
1955
Willie Hernandez, pitcher (Cy Young Award) 
1955
Heidi Hautala, William Golding - Kärpästen herra 
1955
Ann-Sofie Kylin, A Swedish Love Story 
1955
Sheri Cowart, Jekyll & Hyde: The Musical 
1955
Andrew Holden, Eldorado 
1955
Jack Sikma, 1983 NBA All-Star Game 
1955
Bernd Dechamps, Der Tanz mit dem Teufel - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker 
1955
Susanne Nielsen, Lotte Heise 
1955
Eva Hast Nystad, Poeten og Lillemor i forårshumør 
1955
Estus Hood, New England Patriots vs. Green Bay Packers 
1956
Kenneth D Bowersox, Portsmouth Va, USN/astro (STS 50, 61, 73, 82) 
1956
J.D. Ryan, Movin G 
1956
Valerie Jarrett, Episode #6.8 
1956
Peter R. de Vries, Peter R. de Vries 
1956
Shun Chao, Cape No. 7 
1956
Stefano Dammicco, The Lark Farm 
1956
Arto Apartian, Bewitched 
1956
Ken Bowersox, Reality Bytes 
1956
Sergey Bachurskiy, Leviathan 
1956
Almir Sater, A História de Ana Raio E Zé Trovão 
1956
Riikka Uosukainen, Presidentinvaalin 2. kierroksen tulosohjelma 
1956
Stuart Gavert, Twilight 
1957
Frank Affolter, pianist/writer/composer (If Nobody Does) 
1957
Michael J Fitzgerald, American writer 
1957
Gregg Burge, A Chorus Line 
1957
Ronnie Lazaro, Affliction 
1957
Félix Germán, Havana 
1957
Karl Ágúst Úlfsson, Áramótaskaup 1985 
1957
Pirjo Hassinen, Maaginen jyväskylä 
1957
Grzegorz Szczygielski, Miedzy dzwiekiem a cisza. Wspomnienie o Witoldzie Lutoslawskim 
1958
Lynda Lehmann, Karoonda Australia, canoeist (Olympics-96) 
1958
Olivier Marchal, 36th Precinct 
1958
JoAnna Rhinehart, As the World Turns 
1958
Sergio Goyri, Días de combate 
1958
Claire Toeman, Moonlighting 
1958
Nannette Brown, Swamp Thing 
1958
Tom Naughton, Fat Head 
1958
Francesco Pannofino, L'uomo fiammifero 
1958
Allen Ormerod, Trainwreck 
1958
Michal Juszczakiewicz, Matka Królów 
1958
Jim Jensen, Dan Marino for Never Winning a Super Bowl 
1959
Annie Schilder, Dutch singer (BZN) 
1959
Paul McGann, Alien³ 
1959
Paul Attanasio, Donnie Brasco 
1959
Gene 'Bean' Baxter, Project X 
1959
Antoine Duléry, Camping 
1959
Mireille Perrier, Point Blank 
1959
Hilda Abrahamz, My Straight Son 
1959
Matthieu Poirot-Delpech, Paris, je t'aime 
1959
Andrew Wight, Sanctum 
1959
Marina Suma, Le occasioni di Rosa 
1959
Susan Jackson, Cabin Fever 
1959
Derek Raser, Iron Man 2 
1959
Michael David Eilert, Grease 2 
1959
Valerie Wellington, Great Balls of Fire! 
1959
Mark Kreidler, Shaquille O'Neal 
1959
Deta Hedman, Episode #10.24 
1959
Dmitriy Dibrov, Episode #1.5 
1959
Gustavo Fuertes, The Spirit of Olympus 
1960
Tom Judson, American actor and composer 
1960
Tom Judson, Dangerous Liaisons 
1960
Mike Schaeffer, Circles 
1960
Francesco Schettino,  
1960
Judy Simpson Cook, Jars 
1960
Thomas Waldkircher, Twain on Tap 
1960
Craig Austin, 1982 NFL Draft 
1960
Izumi Asô, Oikakete mitai... Watashi no shintaisou 
1961
D B Sweeney, actor (Cutting Edge, Fire in the Sky, Day in October) 
1961
Gordon Jennison Noice, American actor 
1961
D.B. Sweeney, Dinosaur 
1961
Elizabeth Keifer, General Hospital 
1961
Lucas Belvaux, On the Run 
1961
Vicki Schreck, Freaky Friday 
1961
Walter Elias Disney Miller, Walt: The Man Behind the Myth 
1961
Antonio Flores, Colegas 
1961
Nagui, Que le meilleur gagne 
1961
Gordon Jennison Noice, Virtuosity 
1961
Jurga Ivanauskaite, Whisper of Sin 
1961
Fredd Young, Denver Broncos vs. Seattle Seahawks 
1961
Alicia Santolaya, Episode dated 3 September 2004 
1961
Jim Moore, Cruisin' - Men on the Make 
1961
Eamonn Deery, Episode #1.1 
1962
Laura San Giacoma, Danville NJ, actress (Pretty Woman, Vital Signs) 
1962
Morgan Reeser, Fort Lauderdale Fla, 470 yachter (Olymp-8th-1992, 96) 
1962
Harland Williams, Canadian-born actor 
1962
Harland Williams, Dumb & Dumber 
1962
Atsuko Tanaka, Ghost in the Shell 
1962
Peter Bratt, La mission 
1962
Laura San Giacomo, Pretty Woman 
1962
Jessica Straus, Infamous 
1962
Hironobu Sakaguchi, Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within 
1962
Suzanne C. Swindle, Little Miss Sunshine 
1962
Julian Valdes, Bully 
1962
Josh Silver, Type O Negative: After Dark 
1962
Sid Akins, Bull Durham 
1962
Egon Rónai, You or Me 
1963
Mike Prior, NFL defensive back (Green Bay Packers-Super Bowl 31) 
1963
George Ovashvili, Corn Island 
1963
Anno Saul, Kebab Connection 
1963
Lolita Milyavskaya, Kontsert 'Zvezdnyy duet': Samoe slozhnoe zadanie 
1963
Matthias Kupfer, Tödlicher Rausch 
1963
Stéphane Bern, Episode dated 12 November 2003 
1963
Pat Kelman, The Odyssey 
1963
William Key, Velvet Goldmine 
1963
Rodrigo Guedes de Carvalho, Cinemania 
1963
Michiko Ameku, Bang! 
1963
June Myung Nam, The Iron Giant 
1963
Edit Faragó, Face Down 
1963
Mike Prior, Super Bowl XXXII 
1964
Andrew, rocker (The Pasadenas-Riding on a Train) 
1964
Joseph "Run" Simmons, New York, American rapper (Run DMC) 
1964
Silken Laumann, Mississauga Ontario, rower (Oly-bronze, silver-92, 96) 
1964
Bill Hemmer, American television news reporter 
1964
Patrick Warburton, American actor 
1964
Rev Run, American rapper 
1964
Rich Lounello, Virgin Alexander 
1964
Joseph Simmons, Die Hard 
1964
Patrick Warburton, Ted 
1964
Bill Hemmer, American Morning 
1964
Raúl Araiza, Mi verdad 
1964
Michael Lynch, General Hospital 
1964
Shelsie Blake, 10 Things I Hate About You 
1964
Manlio Dovì, E ridendo l'uccise 
1964
Robn Meeks, Flight to Danger 
1964
Silken Laumann, Barcelona '92: 16 Days of Glory 
1964
Andrew Banfield, Episode #2.8 
1964
Gerry Hayden, Alchemy 
1964
Frank Westerman, Episode #5.9 
1964
Mariko Kajikawa, Flower and Snake 3: Punishment 
1965
Ariel Besse, Beau Pere 
1965
Jeanette Jurado, Because It's Christmas: Barry Manilow 
1965
Ronit Yudkevitz, Sweet Mud 
1965
Dave Fairbanks, Jamesy Boy 
1965
Haroon Shamsher, I'm British But... 
1965
Daniel Carlin, Battle Beyond the Stars 
1966
Carl Coulter, CFL corner (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1966
Curt Schilling, Anchorage AK, pitcher (Philadelphia Phillies) 
1966
Eric Hill, NFL middle linebacker (Arizona Cardinals) 
1966
Rod Harris, CFL slot back (Saskatchewan Roughriders) 
1966
Petra Roßner, German cyclist 
1966
Florina Kendrick, Dracula 
1966
Curt Schilling, Episode dated 31 March 2015 
1966
Satomi Kôrogi, Paprika 
1966
Jeffrey Hanson, Jackie & Ryan 
1966
Timothy P. Jones, The Imitation Game 
1966
Yorgos Giannelis, 45m2 
1966
Eric Hill, New York Jets vs. St. Louis Rams 
1966
Nacho Diezma, León 
1966
Regina Pedersen, Episode #1.1 
1967
Letitia Dean, actress (Sharon Watts-EastEnders) 
1967
Matthew King, Brisbane QLD, Australasia golfer 
1967
Nina Gordon, American singer 
1967
Letitia Dean, Episode dated 24 December 2001 
1967
N. Linguswamy, Paiyaa 
1967
Nina Gordon, Young Adult 
1967
Jennifer Wigmore, Kart Racer 
1967
Max Pezzali, Sanremo giovani 
1967
Imre Pulai, Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad 
1967
Edward Havens, Tales from the Crapper 
1968
Bob Christian, NFL running back (Carolina Panthers, Atlanta Falcons) 
1968
Claudia Porwik, Coburg Ger, tennis star (1995 Futures-Valladolid) 
1968
Kent Bottenfield, Portland Oregon, pitcher (Chicago Cubs) 
1968
Lionel Simmons, NBA forward (Sacramento Kings) 
1968
Serge Postigo, Canadian actor 
1968
Janine Lindemulder, Pirates 
1968
Kim Angeli, Romeo and Juliet 
1968
Terry Stephens, Indian Anal 
1968
Marc Fratto, Strange Things Happen at Sundown 
1968
Roland Martin, Beyond the Lights 
1968
Scott Hatfield, A Little Bit of Love: The Making of a Message 
1968
Christine Allure, Porn Stars from Mars 
1968
Joel Kindrick, In the House of God 
1968
Zoltán Dózsa, Citizen X 
1968
Serge Postigo, Aurore 
1968
Isabelle Broué, The Pleasure Is All Mine 
1968
Eric Kelly McFarland, The Mist 
1968
Brian Yale, When in Rome 
1968
Tomoyuki Furumaya, Bad Company 
1968
Yoav Tzafir, Our Song 
1968
Leslie Stamp, Driven 
1968
Kent Bottenfield, 1999 MLB All-Star Game 
1968
Doug Croxall, Timber Falls 
1968
Shaun Palmer, Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder 
1968
Jon Resnik, Ties to Rachel 
1968
Bob Christian, Cincinnati Bengals vs. Atlanta Falcons 
1969
Butch Walker, Rome Ga, heavy metal guitarist (Southgang-Tainted Angel) 
1969
David Webb, WLAF defensive end (Scottish Claymores) 
1969
Mark Henderson, US, 4X100m butterfly (Olympics-gold-96) 
1969
Sue Stewart, Toronto Ontario, basketball guard (Olympics-96) 
1969
Eric Meritet, La robe de diamants 
1969
Doug Boyce, Prayer of the Rollerboys 
1969
Butch Walker, Alice in Wonderland 
1969
Steven Montfort, Right Place Right Time 
1969
Sven Stojanovic, Sen kväll med Luuk 
1969
Glade Cornelius, Masquerade 
1969
Janusz Sus, Portret podwójny 
1970
Dana Stubblefield, NFL defensive tackle (SF 49ers) 
1970
Darrien Gordon, NFL cornerback (San Diego Chargers, Broncos-Super Bowl 32) 
1970
David Wesley, NBA guard (Charlotte Hornets, Boston Celtics) 
1970
Derrick Hoskins, NFL safety (Oakland Raiders) 
1970
Dexter Nottage, NFL defensive end (Wash Redskins, KC Chiefs)