Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 13th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 13th

1950Gilbert Perreault, Victoriaville Quebec, NHL center (over 500 goals)

1732John Dickinson, Talbot County Maryland, American lawyer and Governor of Delaware and Pennsylvania (d. 1808)

1850Robert Louis Stevenson, Edinburgh, Scotland, author (Treasure Island), (d. 1894)

1312Edward III, Windsor Castle, England, king of England (1327-77, raped countess of Salisbury), (d. 1377)

November 13th Birthdays
Date Event
354
[Christian] Aurelius Augustine, bp of Hippo in Roman Africa 
1312
Edward III, Windsor Castle, England, king of England (1327-77, raped countess of Salisbury), (d. 1377) 
1486
Johann Eck, German theologian (d. 1543) 
1504
Philip I (the Generous), Landgrave of Hesse and important early protestant ruler. (d. 1567) 
1559
Albrecht/Albertus, archduke of Austria/cardinal/viceroy of Portugal 
1572
Cyril Lucaris, Greek theologian (d. 1638) 
1663
Friedrich Wilhelm Zachow, composer 
1679
Thomas-Philippe d'alsace et de Boussu, South Netherland cardinal 
1699
Jan Zach, composer 
1710
Charles Simon Favart, French dramatist (d. 1792) 
1714
William Shenstone, English poet (d. 1763) 
1715
Dorothea Erxleben, German, first female medical doctor (d.1762) 
1718
Anton Laube, composer 
1732
John Dickinson, Talbot County Maryland, American lawyer and Governor of Delaware and Pennsylvania (d. 1808) 
1759
Timothy Olmstead, composer 
1760
Jiaqing, Emperor of China (d. 1820) 
1768
Bertel Thorvaldsen, Danish sculptor (d. 1844) 
1782
Esaias Tegnér, Swedish writer (d. 1846) 
1782
Esaias Tegnér, Carl XII:s kurir 
1789
Martin de Ron, composer 
1792
Edward John Trelawney, England, traveler/author (Adv of Younger Son) 
1801
Elisabeth Ludovika of Bavaria, queen of Prussia (d. 1873) 
1801
Amalie Auguste of Bavaria, queen of Saxony (d. 1877) 
1804
Theophilus Hunter Holmes, Lt Gen (Confederate Army), died in 1880 
1809
John AB Dahlgren, US Union lt adm/inventor (Civil war Dahlgren-cannon) 
1811
Yuri Arnold, composer 
1813
John Wolcott Phelps, Brigadier General (Union volunteers), died in 1885 
1813
Peter II Petrovic Njegos, poet/ruler of Montenegro (1830-51) 
1814
Joseph Hooker, Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1879 
1826
Charles Frederick Worth, English-born couturier (d. 1895) 
1830
Chivot, La mascotte 
1833
Edwin Thomas Booth, US, US Hall of Fame/actor (Hamlet) 
1834
Ignacio M Altamirano, Mexican author (El Zarco) 
1837
James T. Rapier, American politician (d. 1883) 
1838
Joseph F Smith, 6th pres of Mormon church 
1838
Joseph F. Smith, Latter-Day Saint Leaders: Past and Present 
1841
Edward Burd Grubb, American Civil War Brevet Brigadier General (d. 1913) 
1842
Manuel Pinheiro Chagas, La mantilla de Beatriz 
1846
Herbert Standing, Stella Maris 
1848
Albert HK, monarch of Monaco (1889-1922) 
1850
Robert Louis Stevenson, Edinburgh, Scotland, author (Treasure Island), (d. 1894) 
1850
Robert Louis Stevenson, Treasure Planet 
1853
John Drew Jr., American actor (d. 1927) 
1854
George Whitfield Chadwick, Lowell Mass, composer (Judi Van Winke) 
1855
Daniel F Scheurleer, Dutch musicologist/banker 
1856
Louis D Brandeis, Mass, 68th Supreme Court Justice (1916-39) 
1856
Sigwart Aspestrand, composer 
1858
Percy McDonnell, cricketer (Australian batsman of the 1880's) 
1859
Georg Knorr, German engineer (brake system trains) 
1866
Abraham Flexner, American educator (d. 1959) 
1867
Josefine Dora, Das Ekel 
1868
Pierre Maurice, composer 
1868
Martha Franklin, Racing Luck 
1868
Pierre Maurice, Lejtön 
1869
Helene Stöcker, German feminist, pacifist and publicist (d. 1943) 
1869
Ariadna Tyrkova-Williams, Russian feminist (d. 1962) 
1870
Henry Kolker, Quincy IL, actor (Real Glory, Thoroughbreds Don't Cry) 
1870
Henry Kolker, Holiday 
1871
Edward Hemmerde, A Butterfly on the Wheel 
1873
Oliver Onions, The Beckoning Fair One 
1875
Rogelio del Villar, composer 
1875
Nora Bush, Valley of Vengeance 
1875
Jimmy Swinnerton, Betty Boop and Little Jimmy 
1876
Charles Watt, King Kong 
1878
John C Kielstra, Dutch economist/governor of Suriname (1933-44) 
1878
Max Dehn, German mathematician (d. 1952) 
1878
O.M. Steiger, Swiss Miss 
1879
Maurice Delage, composer 
1880
Hotei Nomura, Yôfu gonin onna - Dai yonhen: Okusama Ochie 
1880
Charles W. Hoffman, The Challenge Accepted 
1880
Al Ochs, Money on Your Life 
1881
Carl Schenstrøm, Cocktails 
1881
Charles Cristadoro, Pinocchio 
1881
Wincenty Drabik, Moralnosc pani Dulskiej 
1882
John Lowry, Mount Vernon NY, NYC builder (Radio City Music Hall) 
1884
Margaret Scudamore, And Then He Woke Up 
1885
Montague Fawcett Phillips, composer 
1886
Mary Wigman, German dancer and choreographer (d. 1973) 
1886
Florence Moore, Apartment Hunting 
1887
Jean de Limur, The Letter 
1887
Ernst Dumcke, Die Seitensprünge des Herrn Blohm 
1888
George Hayes, Great Expectations 
1888
Ivan Miller, Jesse James at Bay 
1888
Julien Mitchell, The Sea Hawk 
1888
Philip Francis Nowlan, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century 
1888
Oskar Berka, Maiorul Mura 
1889
Nino Oxilia, Satan's Rhapsody 
1889
Aage Brandt, A Practical Joke and a Sad End 
1889
Jay Fassett, The Cheat 
1889
Fred Ilenstine, Hank and Lank: As Sandwich Men 
1890
H.M. Crayon, Die Städter 
1890
A. Porter Davis, The Lure of a Woman 
1892
Charles Adler, Thrill of a Lifetime 
1892
Friedrich Gnaß, M 
1892
Karl Jacob Hirsch, Judith Trachtenberg 
1892
René Dorin, Un coup de rouge 
1893
Edward A Doisy Sr, US bio-chemist (Vitamin K1, Nobel 1943) 
1893
Jalmari Rinne, Koskenlaskijan morsian 
1893
Stanislaw Ratowski, Skandal w eleganckim swiecie 
1894
Artur Nebe, German SS officer {d. 1945) 
1894
Nita Naldi, Blood and Sand 
1894
Edmund H. Hansen, Wilson 
1894
Modesto De Souza, Rio 100 Degrees F. 
1894
Dorothy Wallace, A Man's Fight 
1894
Otília Amorim, Alma Sertaneja 
1895
Hal Taliaferro, Red River 
1895
Edward Buzzell, At the Circus 
1896
Nobusuke Kishi, premier of Japan (1957-60) 
1897
Gertrude Olmstead, American actress (d. 1975) 
1898
Earl Sande, jockey (Hall of Famer) 
1900
Edward Buzzell, American film director (d. 1985) 
1902
Gustav von Koenigswald, paleontologist (found Pithecanthropus erectus) 
1904
Gertrude Olmsted, Chicago IL, actress (The Monster) 
1906
Conrad Thibault, Northbridge Mass, singer (Jacques Fray Music Room) 
1906
Hermione Baddeley, England, actress (Camp Runamuck, Maude, Good Life) 
1906
Eva Zeisel, Budapest, Hungary, American industrial designer 
1907
Josef B Kjellgren, Swedish writer (Guldkedjan) 
1907
Lewis Boddington, aerospace engineer 
1907
Giovanna of Italy, tsaritsa of Bulgaria (d. 2000) 
1907
Leonard Penn, Bachelor Mother 
1907
Yankee Chang, The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World 
1907
Duke Taylor, The Painted Stallion 
1907
Artie Gore, Game 6 
1907
Leslie Marsh, Remodeling Her Husband 
1908
C. Vann Woodward, American historian (d. 1999) 
1908
Harry Ellis Dickson, Evening at Pops 
1909
Gunnar Bjornstrand, Stockholm Sweden, actor (Shame, Dreams) 
1909
Paul de Vree, Flemish author (Between Doubt & Tears) 
1909
Gunnar Björnstrand, The Seventh Seal 
1909
Vladimir Van-Zo-Li, Gentlemen of Fortune 
1909
Lyman Williams, Damaged Lives 
1909
Vitali Doronin, Boksyory 
1910
William Bradford Huie, American writer and publisher (d. 1986) 
1910
P.R. Reid, The Colditz Story 
1910
William Bradford Huie, Awakenings: 1954-1956 
1910
Irena Starkówna, Lydia Ate the Apple 
1910
Franc Penko, Episode #1.3 
1911
Buck O'Neil, American baseball player (d. 2006) 
1911
Anthony Nelson Keys, Horror of Dracula 
1911
Buck O'Neil, Crossing White Lines 
1911
Heinz von Foerster, Monte Grande: What Is Life? 
1912
Johnny Price, Diamond Demon 
1912
Alex Kampouris, Whistling in Brooklyn 
1912
Claude Pompidou, Premières dames de France 
1912
Monte Mountjoy, One Hour in Wonderland 
1912
Aune Hurme-Virtanen, Song of the Bloodred Flower 
1913
Alexander Scourby, Brooklyn, actor (Jesus, Shaggy Dog, Giant) 
1913
Lon Nol, Cambodian politician (d. 1985) 
1913
Helen Mack, American actress (d. 1986) 
1913
Alexander Scourby, All My Children 
1913
Helen Mack, His Girl Friday 
1913
German Zhukovsky, Sudba Mariny 
1913
Walerie Alexandrow-Höök, Thomas Graals bästa barn 
1913
Blue Lu Barker, J.D.'s Revenge 
1913
Emanuel Manheim, Gambling Ship 
1913
Lon Nol,  
1914
Alberto Lattuada, Variety Lights 
1914
David Bond, The Return of the Living Dead 
1914
William Gibson, The Miracle Worker 
1914
Henri Langlois, Louis Lumière 
1914
Amelia Bence, Dance of Fire 
1914
Olivette Thibault, Mon oncle Antoine 
1914
Moselle Kimbler, I'll Love You Always 
1914
Jan Hundling, De pillendraaiers 
1914
Julio Caro Baroja, El país Vasco 
1914
Ulrich Damrau, Unsterblichkeit 
1914
Yakov Kharon, Petersburg Nights 
1914
Jorge Alves, Melodias de Sempre 
1914
Joe Goss, Battlestar Galactica 
1915
Howard Cooke, Jamaica, (1991 Mico Gold Medal Award) 
1915
Robert Sutton, electronics engineer 
1915
Leonard Bremen, The Front Page 
1915
Nathaniel Benchley, The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming 
1915
Robert Sobels, De vergeten medeminnaar 
1915
Jack Guthrie, Bound for Glory 
1915
Aída Alberti, Cuando en el cielo pasen lista 
1916
John Warren, Bride of the Monster 
1916
Wendell Franklin, Medium Cool 
1916
Paul S. Orgill, One Potato, Two Potato 
1917
Robert Sterling, Newcastle PA, actor (George Kirby-Adv of Topper) 
1917
Robert Sterling, Show Boat 
1917
Moray Grant, The Devil Rides Out 
1917
John La Touche, Crimes and Misdemeanors 
1917
Elisa Ruis, La Marseillaise 
1917
Louise Mask, 1800 Days to Justice 
1917
Margrit Winter, It Happened in Broad Daylight 
1917
Min Yao, Su xiao mei 
1918
Janine Andrade, French violinist 
1918
Helen Crothers, Scatman Crothers 
1918
Anthony Woodruff, This Sporting Life 
1918
Robert M. Luck, Paniolo 
1918
Ignacio Retes, El centro del laberinto 
1918
Werner Aspenström, Näsan 
1919
Mary Beth Hughes, The Ox-Bow Incident 
1919
Paul Bogart, Torch Song Trilogy 
1919
Marika Rivera, Fiddler on the Roof 
1919
Heikki Pihlajamäki, The Best Place in the World 
1919
Benjamin Masselink, Runaway Boy 
1919
Charles Gordon Howard, The Devil Makes Three 
1919
Margret Van Munster, Heute kommt der Weihnachtsmann 
1920
Jack Elam, Miami, Arizona, American actor (The Dakotas, East Street, Rio Lobo) 
1920
Jack Elam, Once Upon a Time in the West 
1920
Ben Niems, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry 
1920
Gisela Fackeldey, The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant 
1920
Willa Ward, Beloved 
1921
Eddie Calhoun, jazz bassist 
1921
Joonas Kokkonen, composer 
1921
Yoshiro Irino, composer 
1921
Joonas Kokkonen, Sources of Finnish Music 
1921
Gennadi Tsekavyj, The Day the Earth Froze 
1922
Jack Narz, Louisville Ky, TV gameshow host (Dotto, Video Village) 
1922
Madeleine Sherwood, Montreal, actress (Mother Superior-Flying Nun) 
1922
Oskar Werner, film actor/director (Shoes of the Fisherman, Das Ekel) 
1922
Madeleine Sherwood, Guiding Light 
1922
Oskar Werner, Jules and Jim 
1922
Jack Narz, College of Musical Knowledge 
1922
Aud Schønemann, Den siste Fleksnes 
1922
Daun Kennedy, The Royal Mounted Rides Again 
1922
Tynke Rienstra, Kon hesi baka - Kom gauw terug 
1922
Lysiane Rey, Amazing Mr. Callaghan 
1922
Fong Pau, The Legend of Drunken Master 
1922
Suzy Carrier, Les vacances finissent demain 
1922
John H. Watson, Marooned 
1922
Fang Bao, Cao mu jie bing 
1922
Getúlio Macedo, Jerônimo, O Héroi de Sertão 
1922
Masako Toyoda, Tsuzurikata kyoshitsu 
1923
Linda Christian, Tampico, Mexico, actress (Athena, VIPs, Battle Zone) 
1923
Linda Christian, The Devil's Hand 
1923
Ahmed Rahi, Mirza Jat 
1923
Branko Marjanovic, Skopje '63 
1923
Tom Margerison, Strangeness Minus Three 
1924
Motoo Kimura, Japanese geneticist (d. 1994) 
1924
Martin Good Rider, Susannah of the Mounties 
1924
Jack Lewis, Secret File: Hollywood 
1924
John Blake, Farnborough International 1996 
1924
Ulrich Hitzig, Deine besten Jahre 
1924
Ferdinand Veike, Kaks paari ja üksindus 
1925
Inez van Dullemen, Dutch author 
1925
Maila Tuomi, Herra Sotaministeri 
1925
Étienne Vatelot, Un Coeur en Hiver 
1925
Ed Bakey, The Sting 
1925
Inez van Dulleman, Vroeger is dood 
1925
Christoph Engel, Wengler & Söhne 
1926
Max Vernon Mathews, composer 
1926
Harry Hughes, 57th Governor of Maryland 
1926
Don Gordon, Papillon 
1926
Bernard Fein, Hogan's Heroes 
1926
Jim Jensen, Summer of Sam 
1926
Eric Paice, Escape to Paradise 
1926
Ted Baker, Wheel of Fortune 
1926
Aurél Koch, Minden egér szereti a sajtot 
1926
Vlastimil Fisar, Hadac od Saidovy zahrady 
1927
Billy Klüver, American scientist (d. 2004) 
1927
Hal Lynch, Tomorrow Is Yesterday 
1927
Art Aragon, Fat City 
1927
Ruth Kappelsberger, Der Geisterbräu 
1927
Clay Randolph, The Tall Texan 
1927
Catherine Le Couey, Le septième juré 
1928
Steve Bilko, American baseball player (d. 1978) 
1928
Ralph Foody, Home Alone 
1928
Helena Carroll, General Hospital 
1928
Clifford A. Pellow, The Hustler 
1928
Gianfranco Baldanello, Gold Train 
1928
Bill Gentry, Farewell, My Lovely 
1929
Steef C Weijers, Dutch MP (CDA) 
1929
Fred Phelps, American pastor 
1929
Fred Phelps, Fred: The Movie 
1929
Aleksandr Susnin, Iz zhizni Fyodora Kuzkina 
1929
Lenore Roberts, The Escape of Joe Killmer 
1929
Jacques Rouland, Episode dated 18 June 1973 
1929
Eric Lindsay, Antoine & Antoinette 
1929
Jaime Gil de Biedma, The Consul of Sodom 
1929
Leland Murray, Dinah East 
1929
Zofia Komeda-Trzcinska, Komeda: A Soundtrack for a Life 
1929
Jacek Flur, Z tamtej strony teczy 
1930
Fred Harris, (Sen-D-Okla) 
1930
Nico Scheepmaker, Dutch columnist/poet 
1930
Adrienne Corri, A Clockwork Orange 
1930
Tage Severin, Sjutton år 
1930
Annemone Haase, Ach Luise 
1930
Tan Takaiwa, Railroad Man 
1931
Anthony Jacobs, English industrialist (BSM) 
1931
Joan Lestor, British MP 
1931
John A Manke, US test pilot (HL-10) 
1931
Andrée Lachapelle, French Canadian actress 
1931
Katrin Schaake, The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant 
1931
Andrée Lachapelle, Léolo 
1931
Robert L. Morrison, Backstairs at the White House 
1931
Sören Björkman, Vuxna människor 
1931
Jean Rook, Episode #9.18 
1931
Toni Rodian, That Brief Summer 
1931
Leif Mønsted, Corny 
1931
Inés Fernández, Somos todos inquilinos 
1932
Olga Connolly-Fikotova, Czech, US discus thrower (Olympic-gold-1956) 
1932
Richard Mulligan, Bronx NY, actor (Soap, Empty's Nest, Big Bus) 
1932
Richard Mulligan, Oliver & Company 
1932
Michelle Triola, On the Beach 
1932
Al Mancini, Miller's Crossing 
1932
Charlie Briggs, The Beguiled 
1932
Ritva Valkama, Cripple in Love 
1932
Cordell Hickman, The Biscuit Eater 
1932
Buddy Killen, Edtv 
1932
Bobbie Hickman,  
1933
Adrienne Corri, Glasgow Scotland, actress (River, Dr Zhivago) 
1933
Clyde McPhatter, rocker 
1933
Don Lane, The Don Lane Show 
1933
Aleksandr Timofeevskiy, Chego na svete netu 
1933
Maziar Parto, Gheisar 
1933
Pauli Huotari, Päivä maalaiskoululla 
1933
Peter Härtling, Krücke 
1933
Karl-Otto Alberty, The Great Escape 
1933
James Daris, Spock's Brain 
1934
Garry Marshall, NYC, producer (Laverne & Shirley) 
1934
Peter Arnett, New Zealand-born American journalist 
1934
Nobu McCarthy, Pacific Heights 
1934
Garry Marshall, The Other Sister 
1934
Lan Law, Flash Point 
1934
Jimmy Fontana, About Time 
1934
Peter Arnett, 15 Minutes 
1934
Kamahl, Harvie Krumpet 
1934
Rollie Massimino, The Palestra: Cathedral of Basketball 
1935
Thomas Augustine Martin, academic 
1935
Tom Atkins, American actor 
1935
George Carey, Archbishop of Canterbury 
1935
Tom Atkins, Lethal Weapon 
1935
Hermann Bonnín, Volverás 
1935
P. Susheela, Hindustani 
1935
George Carey, Making Waves 
1935
Marty Dobkousky, Jurassic Park 
1935
Hrvoje Hegedusic, Rhythm of a Crime 
1935
Klaus Lindemann, Der Fall des Robert Schumann 
1936
Grahame Pratt, Skyjacked 
1936
Ingrid Hafner, Five to One 
1936
Anita Guerreiro, Morte Macaca 
1936
Dacia Maraini, The Story of Piera 
1936
Joan Hooley, Deptford Voodoo 
1936
Teresa Mae Glass, Come Back, Miss Pipps 
1936
Cesare Cavalleri, Uno scrittore al fronte 
1936
Viktor Sletkov, Priklyucheniya domovyonka 
1937
Kamahl, [Kamalesvaran], Australian singer (Elephant Song) 
1937
Adam Holender, Midnight Cowboy 
1937
Ugo Pagliai, The Lady in Red Kills Seven Times 
1937
Fernando Schwartz, Episode dated 6 July 2004 
1937
Oliver Horsbrugh, A Cry in the Night 
1937
Stacy Marking, A Beginners Guide to Freud 
1937
Vangelis Ploios, Poios Thanasis! 
1937
Zofia Budzinska, Black Cross 
1937
Dick Jamieson, Dallas Cowboys vs. Arizona Cardinals 
1937
Moira Sher, Slither 
1938
Jean Seberg, Marshaltown Iowa, actress (Breathless, Paint Your Wagon) 
1938
Gérald Godin, French Canadian poet and politician (d. 1994) 
1938
Jean Seberg, Breathless 
1938
Jennie Smith, Episode dated 27 March 1963 
1938
Bjørn Elmquist, Episode dated 17 October 1977 
1938
Gérald Godin, Between Sweet and Salt Water 
1939
Karel Brückner, Czech football manager 
1939
Idris Muhammad, American jazz drummer 
1939
Will Ryan, The Little Mermaid 
1939
Marianne Gaba, How to Stuff a Wild Bikini 
1939
Wes Parker, Cry from the Mountain 
1939
George V. Higgins, Killing Them Softly 
1939
Nat Dove, Petey Wheatstraw 
1939
Idris Muhammad, Return to Gorée 
1939
Gerburg Treusch-Dieter, Topform - Wird alles besser? 
1939
Karel Brückner, The Referees 
1939
Couceiro Netto, Amor É Fogo que Arde 
1940
Jack Birkenshaw, cricketer (England off-spinner 1973-74) 
1940
Joan Haanappel, figure skater/sports reporter 
1940
Justine "Baby" Washington, US singer (Only Those in Love) 
1940
Daniel Pilon, Canadian actor 
1940
Daniel Pilon, Shoot 'Em Up 
1940
Carol Connors, Rocky 
1940
Joan Haanappel, Episode #5.109 
1940
Stanislaw Moszuk, Wyjscie awaryjne 
1941
Dack Rambo, Delano California, actor (Guns of Will Sonnett, Dallas) 
1941
Mel Stottlemyre, Wash, pitcher (NY Yankee)/pitching coach (NY Met) 
1941
Eberhard Diepgen, German politician 
1941
Jimmy Hawkins, It's a Wonderful Life 
1941
Dack Rambo, All My Children 
1941
Beth Brickell, Death Game 
1941
Dirk Rambo, The Masked Bandits 
1941
John Gaden, Excursion 
1941
Marie Rottrová, Three Brothers 
1941
Mel Stottlemyre, 1986 World Series 
1941
Ritva Siikala, Onnenseitti 
1941
Lalo Fransen, Bañeros II, la playa loca 
1941
Eberhard Diepgen, Dem deutschen Volke 
1941
Regina Braga, Selva de Pedra 
1942
Beth Brickell, Camden Arkansas, actress (Gentle Ben) 
1942
Mikki Jamison, The Sea Gypsies 
1942
Joanna Rush, The Night They Raided Minsky's 
1942
John Hammond, No Direction Home: Bob Dylan 
1942
Kansai Eto, The Ballad of Narayama 
1942
Walter Johnson, Cleveland Browns vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1942
John Paul Hammond, Little Big Man 
1942
Jørn Kjær Nielsen, The Family with 100 Children 
1943
John Paul Hammond, NYC, blues singer (So Many Roads) 
1943
Robert Jay Sigel, Narberth PA, PGA golfer (1994 GTE West Classic) 
1943
André-Gilles Fortin, Canadian politician (d. 1977) 
1943
Roberto Boninsegna, Italian footballer 
1943
Cindy Mitchum, Changes 
1943
Carol Woods, Across the Universe 
1943
Lucinda McNary, Wonder Boy 
1943
Bruce Reed, The Lord's of Flatbush 
1943
Eddy C. Dyer, The Star Chamber 
1943
Mária Erdélyi, Pál Adrienn 
1943
Wlodzimierz Korcz, 07 zglos sie 
1944
Ken Shuttleworth, cricketpaceman (England on 1970-71 Ashes tour) 
1944
Timmy Thomas, US singer/songwriter (Why Can't We Live Together) 
1944
Wouter R van Romondt, Dutch/Dutch Antillean cartoonist 
1944
Bobby Clark, Invasion of the Body Snatchers 
1944
Victor Nieuwenhuijs, Venus in Furs 
1944
Jesper Klein, The Jungle Creature: Hugo 
1944
Mario Garriba, Amarcord 
1944
Fabio Garriba, Slap the Monster on Page One 
1944
Ron Harris, Chelsea vs. Liverpool 
1944
Sean Simpson, Like It Is 
1944
Ken Shuttleworth, International Knock Out Match: M.C.C. vs. Australia 
1944
José María García, Episode #4.25 
1945
John B. Craig, American diplomat 
1945
Masahiro Hasemi, Japanese racing driver 
1945
Ray Woolf, King Kong 
1945
Lars Mjøen, Noe helt annet 
1945
Billie McBride, The Laramie Project 
1945
Benny Borg, Sommerunionen 
1945
Roger Bolton, Death on the Rock 
1945
Eddie Collins, Braveheart 
1945
Sakari Rimminen, Graveyard 
1945
Bengt Burg, What Goes Around 
1945
Paeng de Peralta, Rizal in Dapitan 
1945
Reg Bolton, Quiet 
1946
Al Luginbill, Pomona California, WLAF head coach (Amsterdam Admirals) 
1946
Martin Bresnick, composer 
1946
Ian Sharp, Tracker 
1946
Lorenzo Clemons, Barbershop 
1946
Reiko Ôhara, Zatoichi Goes to the Fire Festival 
1946
Aila Svedberg, Mumindani no haru 
1946
Wanda Coleman, Bloodbath 
1946
Daphne Wagner, Strongman Ferdinand 
1946
Jamie Acton-Bond, Running Late 
1946
Wieslaw Nowicki, Zlote Kolo 
1946
Martin Bresnick, The Day After Trinity 
1946
Moss Mossberg, S1m0ne 
1947
Joe Mantegna, Chicago Ill, actor (House of Games, Weeds) 
1947
Gene Garber, American baseball player 
1947
Joe Mantegna, The Godfather: Part III 
1947
Ronald E. Giles, The Music of Erich Zann 
1947
Michael Osborne, The Man with the Golden Gun 
1947
Arno Juerging, Flesh for Frankenstein 
1947
Qavi Khan, Dharkan 
1947
Christopher Mellows, Killing Time 
1947
Chili Turèll, Episode #4.6 
1947
Zbigniew Wichlacz, Requiem 
1947
Timofey Spivak, Kankan v angliyskom parke 
1947
Gene Garber, Game 3 
1947
Bob Frídl, 13. komnata Boba Frídla 
1948
Sheila Frazier, NYC, actress (Gloria-Lazarus Syndrome) 
1948
Adelle Lutz, The Silence of the Lambs 
1948
Sheila Frazier, Super Fly 
1948
Mile Rupcic, In the Land of Blood and Honey 
1948
Humayun Ahmed, Ghetu Putro Komola 
1948
Sammy Williams, God Told Me To 
1948
Carlos Benpar, Filmmakers in Action 
1948
Lin Lin Li, Fang Shi Yu 
1948
William Raban, Black and Silver 
1948
Graciela Oderigo, The Motorcycle Diaries 
1948
Bill Brundige, 1972 NFC Championship Game 
1948
Bruce Boyd Raeburn, Bayou Maharajah 
1948
Michael Storrs, José Carreras: My Barcelona 
1948
Budd Lewis, Dark Angel 
1948
Saori Yuki, The Family Game 
1948
Ismael Cordeiro, Kiss of the Spider Woman 
1949
Roger Steen, rock guitarist/vocalist (Tubes) 
1949
Terry Reid, rock guitarist (River, Bang Bang You're Terry Reid) 
1949
Yoshimi Ishibashi, Japanese racing driver 
1949
Roy Radin,  
1949
Terry Reid, The Devil's Rejects 
1949
Cathryn Jaymes, Pulp Fiction 
1949
Roger Steen, Cher... Special 
1949
Yuri Angelov, Zavrashtane ot Rim 
1949
Kathleen Dowdey, A Baby Story 
1949
Riccardo Di Segni, Joseph 
1949
Ronald R. Metcalf, Wedding Crashers 
1950
Gilbert Perreault, Victoriaville Quebec, NHL center (over 500 goals) 
1950
Mary Lou Metzger, The Lawrence Welk Show 
1950
Jules Sylvester, Jurassic Park 
1950
Charles Bolton, To Encourage the Others 
1950
Steve Broussard, The Big Easy 
1950
Patrick Guillemin, La pasión turca 
1950
Tunai, Suave Veneno 
1950
Gilbert Perreault, Legends of Hockey 
1950
Janez Kovic, Hop, Skip & Jump 
1950
Bruno Bayen, Swing troubadour 
1951
Beth Anders, Norristown Penn, field hockey sweeper (Oly-bronze-1984) 
1951
Bill Gibson, California, rock drummer (Huey Lewis & The News) 
1951
Janet Collins, ballerina, 1st Black dancer with Opera Co (Aida) 
1951
Trudie Goodwin, The Bill: Target 
1951
Joe Van Slyke, Hoodlum 
1951
Bill Gibson, American Psycho 
1951
Miklós Gurbán, Werckmeister Harmonies 
1951
George A. Clark, Ike: The War Years 
1952
Art Malik, Pakistani-born English actor 
1952
Art Malik, True Lies 
1952
Carol Connors, Deep Throat 
1952
Stuart Cornfeld, Tropic Thunder 
1952
Josh Hakian, Garden State 
1953
Andy "the Clobberer" Ranken, English pop drummer (The Pogues) 
1953
Larry Miller, comedian (Dream On, Favor, Dream Lover) 
1953
Tracy Scoggins, Galveston Tx, actress (Colbys, Gumshoe Kid) 
1953
Frances Conroy, American actress 
1953
Andrés Manuel López Obrador, Mexican politician 
1953
Waswo_X._Waswo, American Photographer 
1953
Tracy Scoggins, Babylon 5: The River of Souls 
1953
Frances Conroy, The Aviator 
1953
Juliet Hammond, Yesterday Never Comes 
1953
Mary Gordon Murray, One Life to Live 
1953
Harald Peters, Der tapfere Schulschwänzer 
1953
Andrew Ranken, The Pogues: Live at the Town and Country 
1954
Scott McNealy, American CEO of Sun Microsystems 
1954
Chris Noth, American actor 
1954
Chris Noth, Sex and the City 
1954
Diego Barquinero, Freakshow 
1954
Robert Goddard, Into the Blue 
1954
Dimitr Ganev, Masovo chudo 
1954
Kevin Sheard, My Own Country 
1955
Whoopi Goldberg [Caryn Johnson], New York, actress, comedian, and singer (Color Purple, Burglar) 
1955
Beatrice Welles, Chimes at Midnight 
1955
Whoopi Goldberg, Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey 
1955
Dennis James Anderson, I Love You, Man 
1955
Valentín Paredes, Extramuros 
1955
John Lanzillotto, The Technical Writer 
1955
Armin Dallapiccola, Baby 
1955
Coralie Hartl, Moulin Rouge! 
1955
Camille Linden, Starstruck 
1956
Aldo Nova, rocker (Blood on the Bricks) 
1956
Christopher Noth, Madison Wisconsin, US actor (Law and Order, The Good Wife) 
1956
Ginger Alden, American actress 
1956
James Troesh, The Hollywood Quad 
1956
Rex Linn, Cliffhanger 
1956
David Cesarani, Le procès d'Adolf Eichmann 
1956
Ginger Alden, Living Legend: The King of Rock and Roll 
1956
Tony Banana, Hard Case 
1956
Jens Gaardbo, Brændpunkt 
1956
Timothy Ray West, The Sunset Sky 
1956
Steve Gideon, Yetta's Letters 
1957
Ronald Shusett, Hamburg Germany, author (Project Mankind) 
1957
Hermine Huntgeburth, The White Massai 
1957
Willem van de Sande Bakhuyzen, Cloaca 
1957
Martin Timell, Äntligen hemma 
1957
Luís Melo, Olga 
1957
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Angst hat eine kalte Hand 
1957
Miluse Splechtová, Jak chutná smrt 
1957
Alexandra Shulman, I Love 1990 
1957
Jamie Upham, Being John Malkovich 
1957
Gaita Aragona, Wild Angel 
1957
Stanislaw Górniak, Pozegnanie jesieni 
1957
Aurelio del Portillo, Afromeña nº 5 
1957
Philomena Bijlhout, Episode dated 2 September 2002 
1958
Linda Jackson, Montreal Quebec, cyclist (Olympics-96) 
1958
Søs Egelind, Den eneste ene 
1958
Michael Fitz, Unspoken 
1958
Elena Tsyplakova, Shkolnyy vals 
1958
Dan Petry, 1985 MLB All-Star Game 
1958
Lorenzo Romar, Episode dated 6 March 2009 
1958
Scott Munsey, The Imported Bridegroom 
1958
Stanislaw Dembski, Gulczas, what do you think... 
1958
Kevin Kirton, Extralarge: Black and White 
1958
John McConnell, Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles 
1958
Conrad W. Hall, Fight Club 
1959
Anne Manning, Australian walker (Olympics-96) 
1959
Rosie Jones, Santa Ana CA, LPGA golfer (1988 USX Golf Classic) 
1959
Caroline Goodall, Schindler's List 
1959
Meenakshi Sheshadri, Damini - Lightning 
1959
Andrew Sellon, Begin Again 
1959
Dale Sinden, Wicked Love: The Maria Korp Story 
1959
Richard J. Allen, General Hospital 
1959
David de Hilster, Einstein Wrong: The Miracle Year 
1959
Temuri Kuliani, Salaam Asker 
1959
António de Sousa Dias, The Magic Springs of Gerenia 
1960
Neil Flynn, American actor 
1960
Jim Abele, Model Behavior 
1960
Neil Flynn, Magnolia 
1960
Wolfgang Murnberger, The Bone Man 
1960
Jemma Churchill, The Adventure of the Cheap Flat 
1960
Jaroslaw Kaminski, Ida 
1960
Igor Hajdarhodzic, Behind Enemy Lines 
1960
Julie Wieth, The Idiots 
1960
Slawomir Józwik, Pope John Paul II 
1960
Jan Postulart, Liveshow 1 
1960
Koldo Losada, El Síndrome de Estocolmo 
1960
Krzysztof Bochenek, Saviour Square 
1960
Bernie Slaven, Late Night Legends 
1960
Alfredo Gisbert, El cobrador: In God We Trust 
1960
Brady Hicks, Sole Survivor 
1960
Teodora Ungureanu, Montreal 1976: Games of the XXI Olympiad 
1960
A. Zhiltsov, Rozygrysh 
1961
Edwin "Rick" Bakker, Dutch author: Rick's Report, AIDS Diary 
1961
Craig Walker, Untouchables 
1961
Julian Reyes, Point Break 
1961
Peter Riga, Beware: Children at Play 
1961
Sam Crockett, Naked Highway 
1961
Cassius Allen Shuman, Killers 
1961
Alain Zaloum, David & Fatima 
1961
Jimmy Baron, Risky Business 
1961
Talmadge Pearsall, Day of the Dead 
1961
Doug Ladret, The Cutting Edge 
1961
Alan Abrams, Pilot 
1961
Rafael Hernando, Episode dated 19 April 2002 
1961
Kathy Dowdell,  
1961
Kevin Call, Indianapolis Colts vs. Buffalo Bills 
1962
Blair Rasmussen, NBA center (Atlanta Hawks) 
1962
Gaetano Orlando, hockey forward (Team Italy 1998) 
1962
Peter Martincek, A Step Into the Dark 
1962
Kenneth Wonderley, An Abstraction on the Chronology of Will 
1962
Robert Aberdeen, Lee Daniels' The Butler 
1962
Andreas Patton, Underworld 
1962
Philip Pucci, Rumble in the Bronx 
1962
Biagio Izzo, Blek Giek 
1962
Steve Altes, Hollow Man 
1963
Thilo Timothy Newman, Hamburg Germany, writer (Freejack, Alien) 
1963
Vinny Testaverde, NFL quarterback (Cleveland Browns, Baltimore Ravens) 
1963
Del Pentecost, O Brother, Where Art Thou? 
1963
Joanne Takahashi, The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery 
1963
Vinny Testaverde, Echo Boomers/Tales from the Crypt/Bill Parcells 
1963
Per Bristow, Thanks for Nothing 
1963
Sybille J. Schedwill, The Princess and the Warrior 
1963
Johnny Rey, Romeo & Julian: A Love Story 
1963
Ron Santiano, The Chronicles of the Order: Xander's Path 
1963
Jean-Marc Lentretien, Dragon Hunters 
1963
Kerstin Müller, Geliebte Gegner - Die Grünen und die Macht 
1963
Jon Hand, 1986 NFL Draft 
1963
Walter Johnson, 1987 NFL Draft 
1964
Ronald Agenor, Rabat Morocco, tennis player (1989 French quarters) 
1964
Frank Torres, Interstellar 
1964
Dae-yeon Lee, Oldboy 
1964
Richard Fidler, DAAS: The Edinburgh Years 
1964
Walter A. Kibby II, Say Anything... 
1964
Ryôichi Suzuki, Love Exposure 
1964
Malgorzata Saramonowicz, Tango z aniolem 
1965
Kevin Gamble, NBA guard (Sacramento Kings) 
1965
Rob Natal, Long Beach CA, catcher (Florida Marlins) 
1965
Sheryl Boyle, Renfrew Ontario, kayaker (Olympics-96) 
1965
Zeljko Petrovic, soccer player (FC The Bosch/RKC) 
1965
Rick Roberts, Pontypool 
1965
Candye Kane, Heavy 
1965
Kurt Marshall, The Other Side of Aspen II 
1965
Christopher Longoria, Diabla 
1965
Mike Naylor, The Island 
1965
Amy L. Klein, Jingle All the Way 
1965
Robert Moskwa, Kroll 
1965
Zeljko Petrovic, Episode dated 22 April 2005 
1965
Cindy Procious, The Future of Editorial Cartooning 
1966
Rumeal Robinson, NBA guard (Portland Trail Blazers, Detroit Pistons) 
1966
Ben Maccabee, The ABCs of Death 2 
1966
Jo Katsaras, Racing Stripes 
1966
David Burton, Cast Away 
1966
Brady Brogni, Curt Schilling 
1966
Darren Rydstrom, Starship Troopers 
1966
Dezsö Rancsó, Andersen, avagy a mesék meséje 
1966
Susanna Haapoja, Episode dated 15 December 2006 
1966
T.R. Threston,  
1967
Randi Ingerman, Phila Pa, actress (Trade Winds) 
1967
Steve Christie, NFL kicker (Buffalo Bills) 
1967
Juhi Chawla, Indian actress 
1967
Steve Zahn, American actor 
1967
Juhi Chawla, Darr 
1967
Michael Chambers, Breakin' 
1967
Jimmy Kimmel, Jimmy Kimmel Live! 
1967
Melissa Hayden, General Hospital 
1967
Steve Zahn, Dallas Buyers Club 
1967
Kathy Lloyd, Playboy Celebrity Special: Kathy Lloyd 
1967
Randi Ingerman, Let's Talk About Sex 
1967
Bobby Fernandez-Hewitt, Zoolander 
1967
Aaron Barnes, Escape Plan 
1967
Jason McDonald, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1967
Troy Gregory, Shopgirl 
1967
Luca Coassin, Casanegra 
1967
Tari Signor, One Life to Live 
1967
Gastón Siriczman, Marcela 
1967
Malcolm Bondon,  
1967
Davor Mestrovic, Episode #23.98 
1967
Martí Saballs, Episode #11.216 
1967
Steve Christie, Super Bowl XXVII 
1968
Mark Fitzpatrick, Toronto, NHL goalie (Florida Panthers) 
1968
Pat Hentgen, Detroit MI, pitcher (Toronto Blue Jays) 
1968
Tami Whitlinger-Jones, Neenah Wisc, tennis star (1995 Futures-Sedona) 
1968
Steve Lemme, Super Troopers 
1968
Timothy E. Goodwin, Bubba Ho-Tep 
1968
Nicholas Bond-Owen, George and Mildred 
1968
Achim von Borries, Good Bye Lenin! 
1968
Kim Tyler, Bloody Mary 
1968
Greg Wendell Reid, African-American Idol: The Search for the Next Black Leader 
1968
Ricardo Della Rosa, Alex Cross 
1968
Dominick R. Domingo, The Lion King 
1968
Susann Atwell, Anke, hilf mir, ich finde mich häßlich! 
1968
Clark Eddy, The Junky's Christmas 
1968
Janusz Wituch, The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings 
1968
Ian Smithers, Star Trek: The Pepsi Generation 
1968
Michael Moustafi, Prime Suspect 
1968
Pat Hentgen, 1997 MLB All-Star Game 
1969
Lori Berenson, American criminal 
1969
Gerard Butler, Scottish actor 
1969
Ayaan Hirsi Ali, Dutch author 
1969
Stephen Full, Weasels in the House 
1969
Gerard Butler, 300 
1969
Rob Youngblood, General Hospital 
1969
Max Leonida, Shout 
1969
Ayaan Hirsi Ali, Women on the Front Line 
1969
Mayumi Asano, Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie 
1969
Maria Herrera, Double Jeopardy 
1969
John Belluso, The Trial of Jack McCall 
1969
Ralf Westhoff, Shoppen 
1969
Frédérick Grosso, Chéri 
1969
Knut Hartwig, The Miracle of Bern 
1969
Howard 'Stick' Baines, A Bronx Tale 
1969
Edyta Bach, The Debt 
1969
Oliver Krietsch-Matzura, Hilde's Wilde Horror Show 
1969
Lara Cardella, Volevo i pantaloni 
1969
Michel Kammoun, Falafel 
1969
Fabio Fernández, Don't Look Back 
1970
José María Yazpik, The Burning Plain 
1970
Tim Kirkby, Jim Jefferies Alcoholocaust 
1970
Alex De Rakoff, Dead Man Running 
1970
Rebecca Immanuel, Frauen lügen besser 
1970
Chad Bannon, Planet of the Apes 
1970
Cathy Doe, The Hidden 
1970
Sofi Jikan, Estet 
1970
Nance Nickels, Party and Bullshit 
1970
Amani Gethers, Buffalo Soldiers 
1970
Bruce Samazan, Game Room 
1970
Rob Duncan, Pathfinder 
1970
Hanna-Riikka Siitonen, Frozen City 
1970
Paul Meyer, Do Over at the Aztlan 
1971
Anthony Whiteman, England, 800m/1500m runner 
1971
Craig Powell, NFL linebacker (Cleveland Browns) 
1971
John Francis Zingg, Boston Mass, rocker (4 Fun-Unbelievable Fun Boys) 
1971
Matthew Minagall, cricketer (S Australian lefty wrist-spinner 1991-95) 
1971
Noah Hathaway, actor (Troll, Neverending Story) 
1971
Ron Rivers, NFL running back (Detroit Lions) 
1971
Julia Jäkel, Konsumlust, Konsumfrust - Shopping für den Aufschwung? 
1971
Sandra Schuurhof, Episode #3.36 
1971
Dave Jay, A Walk to Remember 
1971
Kevin Carpenter, The Missionary Position 
1971
Nathaniel Arcand, Pathfinder 
1971
Noah Hathaway, The NeverEnding Story 
1972
Kimberlee Ann McKay, Belle Fourche SD, Miss America-SD (1996) 
1972
Shom-Rock, rocker (Young Nation) 
1972
T-Haxx, rocker (DYC) 
1972
Takuya Kimura, Japanese singer and actor