Today in History - Famous Birthdays - November 12th

← Oct Dec → November

Famous Birthdays | Historical Events | Famous Birthdays | Deaths | Weddings | Divorces

Hop to:
Notable Birthdays on November 12th

1967Michael Moorer, Brooklyn New York, boxing heavyweight champ (defeated Holyfield-1994)

1944Al Michaels, Brooklyn New York, American sportscaster (Miracle on Ice, American Football)

1929Grace Kelly, Philadelphia Pa, actress (Rear Window)/Princess (Monaco), (d. 1982)

1606Jeanne Mance, Langres, French Canadian settler (founded first hospital in North America)

1980Ryan Gosling, London Ontario, Canadian actor (The Notebook, Drive)

1968Sammy Sosa, San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic, baseball outfielder (Chicago Cubs)

1945Neil Young, Toronto Ontario, Canadian singer/songwriter (Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young)

1815Elizabeth Cady Stanton, Johnstown NY, women's rights activist

1840Auguste Rodin, Meudon, France, sculptor (Kiss, Thinker), (d. 1917)

1934Charles Manson, Cincinnati Ohio, American criminal (Tate-Labianco)

1841John William Strutt, 3rd Baron Rayleigh, Malden Essex, English physicist and discoverer of argon (Nobel Prize 1904), (d. 1919)

1982Anne Hathaway, New York City, New York, American actress (The Princess Diaries)

November 12th Birthdays
Date Event
1493
Bartolomeo Bandinelli, Italian sculptor (d. 1560) 
1528
Qi Jiguang, Chinese general (d. 1588) 
1547
Claude of Valois, French princess (d. 1575). 2nd daughter of King Henry II of France and Catherine de' Medici. 
1606
Jeanne Mance, Langres, French Canadian settler (founded first hospital in North America) 
1615
Richard Baxter, English clergyman (d. 1691) 
1651
Juana Ines de La Cruz, Mexico, poet/nun/feminist (Primero Sueno) 
1676
Giovanni Antonio Pollarolo, composer 
1729
Louis Antoine de Bougainville, French explorer (d. 1811) 
1746
Jacques-Alexandre-César Charles, Beaugency, French inventor and balloonist who, with Nicholas Robert, was the first to take flight in a hydrogen balloon 
1748
Carlos IV, King of Spain (1788-1808) 
1755
Gerhard JD von Scharnhorst, Prussia milt/minister of War (1807-10) 
1757
Jacobus Bellamy, [Zelandus], Zealand poet 
1790
Letitia Christian Tyler, 1st wife of President Tyler 
1815
Elizabeth Cady Stanton, Johnstown NY, women's rights activist 
1817
Carlo Pedrotti, composer 
1817
Martin Gustav Nottebohm, composer 
1817
Bahá'u'lláh, Prophet Founder of the Bahá'í Faith (d. 1892) 
1827
Gustav Adolf Merkel, composer 
1831
Anton Kerner Ritter von Marilaun, Austria botanist 
1833
Aleksandr Porfirievich Borodin, Russia, composer (Robert LeDiable) 
1833
Aleksandr Borodin, Heartbreakers 
1840
Auguste Rodin, Meudon, France, sculptor (Kiss, Thinker), (d. 1917) 
1840
Auguste Rodin, Auguste Rodin 
1841
John William Strutt, 3rd Baron Rayleigh, Malden Essex, English physicist and discoverer of argon (Nobel Prize 1904), (d. 1919) 
1844
Octave Fouque, composer 
1848
Eduard Müller, member of the Swiss Federal Council (d. 1919) 
1850
Mikhail Chigorin, Russian chess player (d. 1908) 
1850
Stanislaw Jasienski, Dla ciebie, Polsko 
1852
John Oxenham, Hearts in Exile 
1853
Oskar Panizza, writer 
1853
Oskar Panizza, Liebeskonzil 
1858
Alexis Contant, composer 
1858
Marie Bashkirtseff, Affairs of Maupassant 
1860
Ola Hansson, Från de döda 
1864
William Collier Sr., Wife and Auto Trouble 
1865
Frans L M "Sas" van Aerschot, Flemish operetta actor (Paljas) 
1865
Ludwig Kreiss, Sherlock Holmes 
1865
Sus Van Aerschot, La gloire du régiment 
1866
Sun Yat-sen, father of modern China (ROC & PRC) (traditional) 
1866
Yat-sen Sun, Fan dui zhe Chen Du Xiu 1879-1942 
1866
Hilda Pihlajamäki, Aila, Pohjolan tytär 
1866
Toso Lesic, Lisinski 
1869
Ackerman May, Called Back 
1870
Edward Ellis, Fury 
1870
Glen MacDonough, Babes in Toyland 
1870
Fred Patey, Secret of the Skies 
1872
W.G. Fay, Odd Man Out 
1872
Konrad Tallroth, Rakkauden kaikkivalta - Amor Omnia 
1872
Joffre, La fin du jour 
1873
Alice Lyndon, Bullets or Ballots 
1874
Bert Williams, A Natural Born Gambler 
1874
Karl Forest, Vater Radetzky 
1875
Richard Neill, Tumbleweeds 
1876
Henri Desfontaines, Jésus de Nazareth 
1876
Béla Bátori, Tatárjárás 
1877
Marcin Bay-Rydzewski, Kosciuszko pod Raclawicami 
1877
Warren Austin,  
1879
Henry Hebert, Week End Husbands 
1879
Catherine Proctor, A Trip for Mrs. Taylor 
1879
Harry Wilson Lyon, The Weavers of Life 
1880
Harold R. Stark,  
1881
Olev Siinmaa, Estonian architect (d. 1948) 
1881
Maximilian von Weichs, German field marshal (d. 1954) 
1881
Mary Hennings, Kærlighedsspekulanten 
1882
Pirkko Raitio, Niskavuoren Heta 
1883
Frank Tait, The Story of the Kelly Gang 
1884
Griff Barnett, Criss Cross 
1884
René Le Somptier, Un drame de l'air 
1884
Lee S. Roberts, Another Woman 
1884
Alexandre Dréan, Le vendeur du Louvre 
1885
Harry F. Millarde, The Money Gulf 
1885
Frederick Roland, The Price of Ambition 
1886
Leonardus G Kortenhorst, Dutch MP (KVP) 
1886
Ben Travers, British playwright (d. 1980) 
1886
Ben Travers, Fighting Stock 
1886
Marion Weeks, An Old Fashioned Elopement 
1888
Heinz Lingen, Murder for Sale 
1888
Richard Blaydon, Wild Is the Wind 
1888
Jos Janssen, Klucht van de brave moordenaar 
1888
Anne Parrish, Born to Be Bad 
1889
DeWitt Wallace, St Paul Minn, publisher, founded Readers Digest (1921) 
1889
Earl Mohan, Riders of the Kitchen Range 
1889
Eva Steen, Den forsvundne pølsemaker 
1889
Carl Haensel, The Mountain Calls 
1890
Lily Kronberger, Hungarian figure skater (d. 1974) 
1891
Seth Barnes Nicholson, Springfield Illinois, American astronomer who discovered four satellites of Jupiter 
1896
Salim Ali, Indian ornithologist (d. 1987) 
1897
Karl Marx, Germany, composer/conductor 
1898
Abraham J D van Oosten, Dutch poet/author (His Master's Voice) 
1898
Leon Štukelj, Slovene gymnast (d. 1999) 
1903
Jack Oakie, Sedalia Mo, actor (Great Dictator, 1974 Photoplay Award) 
1904
Olga Lejaskalne, Pie bagatas kundzes 
1905
Evgeny Grigor'yevich Bruslovsky, composer 
1905
Solon Michaelides, composer 
1905
Elvida Rizzo, The Wizard of Oz 
1905
Yevgeni Brusilovsky, The Return of Nathan Becker 
1906
Bukka White, Life 
1907
Willy A. Kleinau, The Captain from Köpenick 
1907
Will Jim Hatton, The Whistle 
1908
Hans Werner Richter, German author (Socially Responsible Cinema) 
1908
Harry A Blackmun, Ill, 100th Supreme Court justice (1970-94) 
1908
Shamus Culhane, animator 
1908
Amon Göth, commandant of Nazi concentration camp (d. 1946) 
1908
Shamus Culhane, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 
1908
Harry A. Blackmun, Amistad 
1908
Hein Timm, Bei Pfeiffers ist Ball 
1908
Adele Farnum, Think Fast, Mr. Moto 
1908
Collin Crietz, Saps at Sea 
1909
Howard Rigsby, The Last Sunset 
1909
Henry Ringling North, The Greatest Show on Earth 
1909
Sven Møller Kristensen, Otto Gelsted i samtale med Sven Møller Kristensen 
1909
Charles 'Ookie' Miller, Pro Football 
1910
A "Dudley" Nourse, cricketer (son of Dave, brilliant South African bat) 
1910
José Elías Moreno, Santa Claus 
1910
Guy Decomble, The 400 Blows 
1910
Kurt Hoffmann, Das Wirtshaus im Spessart 
1910
Rolf Meyer, Das Bad auf der Tenne 
1911
Luc Estang, [Lucien Bastard], French writer (Stigmates) 
1911
William Thomas Pennar Davies, poet author/theologian 
1911
Buck Clayton, American jazz trumpet player (d. 1991) 
1911
Dick Dennis, The Great Ziegfeld 
1911
Buck Clayton, A Great Day in Harlem 
1911
Luisa Vehil, Pampa bárbara 
1911
Mime Fønss, The Performance Will Be Followed by a Dance 
1911
Chad Varah, Nobody Understands Miranda 
1912
Alphonse [Tuffy] Leemans, NFL fullback (NY Giants) 
1912
Diana Menuhin, Yehudi Menuhin Story 
1912
Lev Sukhov, Father of a Soldier 
1912
Felix Evans, The V.I.P.s 
1913
Ellen Stretton, Love Story 
1913
June Bupp, Border Vengeance 
1913
Niek Engelschman, 1e deel 
1913
I. Fang Yeh, The Lady Hermit 
1913
Neil Brunnenkant, The Bat 
1913
Margit Jonje, Kristin Commands 
1914
Edward "Henricus" Schillebeeckx, Dutch theologist 
1914
Roberto Cavanagh, Argentina, polo (Olympic-gold-1936) 
1914
Sylvi Saimo, Finland, 500m kayak (Olympic-gold-1952) 
1914
David Birkin, Le petit amour 
1914
Rogelio de la Rosa, Higit sa lahat 
1914
Charles R. Marion, Spooks Run Wild 
1914
George Latka, Raging Bull 
1915
Roland Barthes, French literary critic (L'Empire des Signer) 
1915
Roland Barthes, Mouvements du désir 
1915
Arthur Lawrence, The Web 
1915
Lawrence Winters, Singende Sportler gegen Sportliche Sänger 
1916
Jean Papineau-Couture, composer 
1916
Liam Dunn, NJ, actor (Koska & his Family) 
1916
Paul Emery, British racing driver (d. 1993) 
1916
Rogelio de la Rosa, Filipino actor and politician (d. 1986) 
1916
Liam Dunn, Young Frankenstein 
1916
Richard Ney, Mrs. Miniver 
1916
Talbot Rothwell, Carry On... Up the Khyber 
1916
Edith Haskins, Dancing Lady 
1916
Edward L. Durst, Days of Glory 
1916
Hilkka Helinä, Ryysyrannan Jooseppi 
1916
Claudia Bethge, Wüsten 
1916
Philip H. Reisman Jr., P.J. 
1916
Jerzy Harald, Nikodem Dyzma 
1917
Joseph Coors, CEO (Adolph Coors Co Brewery) 
1917
Jo Stafford, Coalinga California, singer (You Belong to me, Never Smile Again) 
1917
Lorraine Clewes, Double Identity 
1917
Anny de Lange, The Burglar 
1917
Jo Stafford, The Master 
1918
George Wang, The 10th Victim 
1918
Glenn Melvyn, The Love Match 
1918
Bill Reddick, Sudden Impact 
1918
Alexander Klein, The Counterfeit Traitor 
1918
Kermit Kegley, Two Girls Named Smith 
1918
Denise Carvenne, Les vieux de la vieille 
1918
Bob Gilbert, Red Rock Outlaw 
1919
Ray Kellogg, A Kind of a Stopwatch 
1919
France Stiglic, The Ninth Circle 
1919
Jackie Washington, Hank Williams: The Show He Never Gave 
1919
Ronald Millar, Scaramouche 
1920
Richard Quine, Detroit MI, actor/director (Clay Pigeon) 
1920
Richard Quine, Bell Book and Candle 
1920
Sunset Carson, Battling Marshal 
1920
Michael Langdon, Die Fledermaus 
1920
Aunt Grace, Birthday Party 
1920
Margarete Taudte, Besuch im Gartenhaus 
1921
Robert Fleming, composer 
1921
Paul Maxwell, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 
1921
Nita Värhammar, Ormen 
1921
Robert Fleming, Herring Hunt 
1921
Jim Myers, St. Louis Cardianls vs. Dallas Cowboys 
1922
Kim Hunter, [Janet Cole], Det MI, actress (Planet of the Apes, Lilith) 
1922
Kim Hunter, Planet of the Apes 
1922
William Lanteau, On Golden Pond 
1922
Rudi Schippel, The Punch Bowl 
1922
Paul Carpita, Le rendez-vous des quais 
1922
Dusan Savkovic, The Naughty Ones 
1922
Tadeusz Borowski, Landscape After Battle 
1922
Peggy Fenner, Episode dated 19 March 1981 
1922
Jim Bellows, Entertainment Tonight 
1923
Vicco von Bülow, German film director 
1923
Richard Venture, Scent of a Woman 
1923
Ernie Anderson, America's Funniest Home Videos 
1923
Vicco von Bülow, Ödipussi 
1923
Ester Krumbachová, Daisies 
1923
Dan Zampino, Episode #1.1896 
1923
Charlie Mariano, Steppenwolf 
1923
Royce Frith, The Canadian Federation 
1923
William H. Boesen, Putney Swope 
1923
Rubén Bonifaz Nuño, Homenaje al Dr. Ruben Bonifaz Nuño 
1923
Shirley McGee, Michael O'Halloran 
1924
Sam Jones, jazz bassist (d. 1981) 
1924
Audouin Dollfus, Paris, French Astronomer (discovered Janus, a moon of Saturn) 
1924
Louis R. Lazarko, The D.I. 
1924
Wolf Englert, Rosemary 
1924
Pawel Minkiewicz, One Room Tenants 
1924
Kazimierz Witkiewicz, Nie lubie poniedzialku 
1925
Candy Toxton, Knock on Any Door 
1925
Heinz Schubert, Strongman Ferdinand 
1925
Nour El-Demerdash, Al-Suqout Fi Bir Sabe' 
1925
Liliana Czarska, Komedianci z wczorajszej ulicy 
1925
Carl R. Botefuhr, The Devil Horse 
1925
Riitta Degerholm, Tapanin leikit 
1925
Jørgen Skov, The Olsen Gang in a Fix 
1925
Mirjam Himberg, Murhakopla 
1925
Bruno J. Böttge, Der Wunschring 
1925
Richard Mayne, Sonny Liston: The Mysterious Life and Death of a Champion 
1926
Jack Ryan, American inventor (Barbie Doll, Hot Wheels, Chatty Cathy) 
1926
Margit Ensinger, Rückfahrt von Venedig 
1926
Lois Verner, Girls Under 21 
1926
George Ratterman, 1969 Sugar Bowl 
1926
John Culwell, Terry 
1926
Tony Corsari, Feest! 50 jaar televisie 
1926
Margrit Ensinger, Als ich noch der Waldbauernbub war... 
1927
Sunset Carson, [Michael Harrison] Plainview TX, actor (Cat of Rockies) 
1927
Yutaka Taniyama, Japanese mathematician (d. 1958) 
1927
Jack Butler, Pittsburgh, PA, NFL hall of famer (Pittsburgh Pirates), (d. 2013) 
1927
Fritz Ford, National Lampoon's Vacation 
1927
David Butler, Jesus of Nazareth 
1927
Rosalina Neri, Episode dated 23 October 1959 
1927
Jack Butler, The Fall of '55 
1927
Jozef Hanusek, The Archimedean Principle 
1927
Joseph Phelps, Bearshead Napa Valley 
1927
Norman Rassmussen, Incident at Browns Ferry 
1927
Dwijen Mukherjee, Sharey Chuattar 
1928
Johan B W Polak, Dutch publisher/publicist (Bloom of Decadence) 
1928
Robert Holness, Natal, South Africa, English radio and television presenter (BBC), (d. 2012) 
1928
Bob Holness, Blockbusters: Interactive Quiz 
1928
Myvanwy Jenn, The Bedroom Window 
1928
Hannah Pick-Goslar, Anne Frank Remembered 
1928
Wanda Bojarska, Adventure in Marienstadt 
1929
Grace Kelly, Philadelphia Pa, actress (Rear Window)/Princess (Monaco), (d. 1982) 
1929
Michael Ende, writer 
1929
Grace Kelly, Rear Window 
1929
Peter Lamont, Titanic 
1929
Michael Ende, The NeverEnding Story 
1929
Rolan Bykov, Andrei Rublev 
1929
Richard Chavez, The Fight in the Fields 
1929
Erich Kleiber, Knife in the Head 
1929
Willy Switkes, Tootsie 
1929
Marika Aba, Quo Vadis 
1929
Harry Hornisch, The Mysterious Stranger 
1929
Marian Swigon, Powrót do Vercors 
1930
Tonke Dragt, Dutch children book author (Towers of February) 
1930
Bob Crewe, Moulin Rouge! 
1930
Tommy McFarland, Forgotten Babies 
1930
Hatte Furuhagen, Att angöra en brygga 
1930
Tonke Dragt, De brief voor de koning 
1930
Ève Gagnier, Sonatine 
1930
Ingeborg Christiansen, Der fröhliche Weinberg 
1930
Romuald Drobaczynski, Kazimierz Wielki 
1930
Seijin Noborikawa, Nabbie no koi 
1930
Aleksandra Koncewicz, Love Stories 
1930
Paulette Martel, Take Me in Paris 
1930
Camil Silviu, Bless You, Prison 
1931
Bob Crewe, rocker 
1931
Norman Y Mineta, (Rep-R-CA, 1975- ) 
1931
Brian Rawlinson, Far from the Madding Crowd 
1931
Damian London, Roller Coaster Rabbit 
1931
Dick Clair, The Facts of Life 
1931
Tatyana Konyukhova, The Red and the White 
1931
Dick Wempe, Aflevering 159 
1931
Péter Berkes, Az öreg bánya titka 
1932
Mary Louise Wilson, Nebraska 
1932
Jodean Lawrence, The Young and the Restless 
1932
Bob Holiday, Episode dated 21 March 1966 
1932
John Marshall, The Hunters 
1932
Antonio Lagares, Butterfly 
1932
Maikki Länsiö, Kuriton sukupolvi 
1932
Jerry Douglas, JFK 
1933
Peter Post, Dutch bicyclist (8x European Champion at Derny-drive) 
1933
Mark Russell, Kojak: The Belarus File 
1933
Grant Teaff, Pony Excess 
1933
François Chardeaux, Douce France 
1933
Borislav Ivkov, Opelo za Bobija Fisera 
1933
Frank Noya, De grote schoonmaak 
1934
Ann Flood, Jamaica, New York, American actress (Edge of Night) 
1934
Bukka White, rocker 
1934
Charles Manson, Cincinnati Ohio, American criminal (Tate-Labianco) 
1934
Charles Manson, Citizen Shane 
1934
Jacobo Morales, Bananas 
1934
Ann Flood, All My Children 
1934
Niles Brewster, Cinderella Liberty 
1934
Jimmy Harris, Bud Wilkinson 
1934
John McGahern, Korea 
1934
Joanna Ronikier, Z biegiem lat, z biegiem dni... 
1934
Vavá, Futebol 
1934
Frantisek Laurin, Madame Sans-Géne 
1934
Zeno Dostál, Golet v údolí 
1935
Jerry Douglas, Chelsea Mass, actor (John Abbott-Young & Restless) 
1935
Terry Johnson, US R&B singer (Flamingos-I Know Better) 
1935
John Charlesworth, A Christmas Carol 
1935
Lyudmila Gurchenko, A Railway Station for Two 
1935
Madeleine Fischer, Le amiche 
1935
Richard Clair, The Battle of Maynard's Beard 
1935
Takehiro Nakajima, When the Last Sword is Drawn 
1935
Philippe Gildas, Nulle part ailleurs 
1935
James C. Willma, The D.I. 
1935
Nelli Gosheva, 12 stulyev 
1936
Mort Shuman, rocker 
1936
Robert White, guitarist 
1936
Ruth Jessen, LPGA golfer 
1936
Mills Lane, American judge and boxing referee 
1936
Mort Shuman, Snatch. 
1936
Mills Lane, Deathbowl '98 
1936
Joe Hoerner, Game 5 
1937
Ina Balin, Brooklyn NY, actress (Danger in Paradise) 
1937
Peter Lloyd, British MP 
1937
Richard H Truly, Fayette Miss, Rear Adm USN/astro (STS T-2, T-4, 2, 8) 
1937
Ina Balin, The Comancheros 
1937
Kader Khan, Khoon Bhari Maang 
1937
Joan Karasevich, Reddick 
1937
Jules Fisher, Chicago 
1937
Pino Colizzi, Tea with Mussolini 
1937
Janine van Wely, Pipo de clown en de piraten van toen 
1937
Gerald Trump, Point of View 
1937
Irene Rodrian, Pepolino und der Schatz der Meerjungfrau 
1937
William Teagardin, Bastards 
1937
Tino Balio, Mary Pickford 
1937
Miroslawa Wyszogrodzka, Obok prawdy 
1937
Stanislaw Kasprzysiak, System 
1938
Heide Kipp, Solo Sunny 
1938
Prvoslav Maric, The Jews Are Coming 
1938
Howard Deane, Try and Catch Me 
1939
Ruby Nash Curtis, US singer (Romantics-Our Day Will Come) 
1939
Lucia Popp, Slovakian soprano (d. 1993) 
1939
Lucia Popp, Philadelphia 
1939
Alain Pralon, La serva amorosa 
1939
Wolfgang Hübsch, Charms Zwischenfälle 
1939
Peter Hohberger, Komm nur, mein liebstes Vögelein 
1939
Krystyna Królówna, Zapalniczka 
1939
Csongor Ferenczy, Ördögváltozás Csíkban 
1939
Catherine Killilea, Mission Hill and the Miracle of Boston 
1940
Ria Lubbers, wife of Dutch premier Ruud Lubbers 
1940
Michel Audet, Quebec economist and politician 
1940
Jürgen Todenhöfer, German politician 
1940
Amjad Khan, Sholay 
1940
Jürgen Todenhöfer, Episode #8.95 
1941
Frank Rosenthal, rocker 
1941
Jennifer Helen McLeod, composer 
1941
Huib Rooymans, Soldier of Orange 
1941
Otto Nemenz, The Nines 
1941
Carol Gluck, Wings of Defeat 
1941
Cristina Peri Rossi, Up on the Rope 
1941
João Nogueira, Natal da Portela 
1941
João Nogueira, Jardim da Celeste 
1942
Dieter Wedel, Mein alter Freund Fritz 
1942
Richard Isaacs, Peeper: A Sort of Love Story 
1942
Marjukka Halttunen, Joulukuusivarkaat 
1942
John Schmitt, Namath 
1942
Paulinho da Viola, Fulaninha 
1943
Brian Hyland, Queens NY, rocker (She Wore an Itsy Bitsy ... Bikini) 
1943
Jimmy "Bro" Hayes, US singer (Persuasions-Under the Boardwalk) 
1943
John Maus, NYC, rock vocalist (Walker Brothers) 
1943
Wallace Shawn, NYC, actor (My Dinner with Andre, Princess Bride) 
1943
Bjorn Waldegard, Swedish rally driver 
1943
Valerie Leon, The Spy Who Loved Me 
1943
Julie Ege, On Her Majesty's Secret Service 
1943
Wallace Shawn, Toy Story 
1943
Brian Hyland, The Heartbreak Kid 
1943
Errol Brown, Zodiac 
1943
Arnaldo André, The Fish Child 
1943
Antal Konrád, The Lion in Winter 
1943
Ernesto Chao, Días de boda 
1943
John Maus, Episode #1.8 
1943
Angelo Rizzoli Jr., The Stolen Children 
1943
Frank Pitts, Super Bowl IV 
1943
Torleif Cederstrand, 491 
1943
Claudio Slon, Leisure Suit Larry 7: Love for Sail! 
1943
Richard Cable, Serenade 
1943
Richard Salter, From Today Until Tomorrow 
1944
Booker T Jones, organist [or Dec 11] 
1944
Johan van Doorn, [Johnny the Selfkicker], Dutch poet (War & Porridge) 
1944
Al Michaels, Brooklyn New York, American sportscaster (Miracle on Ice, American Football) 
1944
Al Michaels, BASEketball 
1944
Emily Peden, With a Shout, Not a Whimper 
1944
Booker T. Jones, The Big Lebowski 
1944
Lonnie Bradford, The Bus Is Coming 
1944
Dieter Saldecki, Folge 251 
1944
Darko Curdo, Episode #1.2 
1944
Jirí Pecha, Divided We Fall 
1944
Ken Houston, Strange But True Football Stories 
1944
Gerard van As, De erfenis van Pim: 87 dagen ruzie 
1945
Michael Bishop, US, sci-fi author (Nebula, Stolen Faces) 
1945
Neil Young, Toronto Ontario, Canadian singer/songwriter (Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young) 
1945
Valerie Leon, London England, actress (Blood from Mummy's Tomb) 
1945
Tracy Kidder, American journalist and author 
1945
Neil Young, Philadelphia 
1945
Richard Fire, Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 
1945
Richard Hurst, Woman Wanted 
1945
Arthur Brewer, The Blues Brothers 
1945
Emil Horváth, On a Comet 
1945
Michael Bishop, Seasons of Belief 
1945
Dale Schlueter, Mania 
1945
Kurt Schmidt, Herr Schmidt und Herr Friedrich 
1945
Elena Mikhaylova, Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog 
1945
Mestre Salustiano, Hoje É Dia de Maria 
1945
Charles Millon, L'argent, le sang et la démocratie - À propos de l'affaire Karachi 
1945
Vic Petrotta Jr., Batman Returns 
1945
Miroslav Palecek, The Best of Vecírek 
1946
Krister Henriksson, Reconstruction 
1946
Fabio Traversa, I Am Self Sufficient 
1946
Lars Høy, The Girl and the Dream Castle 
1946
Wayne Wadhams, Lianna 
1947
Donald Roeser, rock guitarist/vocalist (Blue Oyster Cult) 
1947
J C Crowley, rocker 
1947
Patrice Leconte, director (Monsieur Hire, Hairdresser's Husband) 
1947
Ron Bryant, American baseball player 
1947
Patrice Leconte, Monsieur Hire 
1947
Thomas Milano, Spider-Man 3 
1947
Donald Roeser, Gone Girl 
1947
Joaquín Kremel, The Lame Pigeon 
1947
Sue Gossick, Episode dated 17 March 1970 
1947
Nirad N. Mahapatra, The Mirage 
1947
András Nagy Bandó, Szalontüdö 
1947
Bill Chinnock, Finale 
1947
Annika Idström, Muistoja Caprilta 
1947
Mark Glass, Osa 
1948
Errol Brown, Kingston Jamaica, rock vocalist (Hot Chocolate) 
1948
Ayshea Brough, Episode dated 5 July 1972 
1948
David Green, Buster 
1948
Banjô Ginga, Metal Gear Solid 
1948
Richard Roberts, Love Is 
1948
Di Drew, Through My Eyes 
1948
Cliff Harris, Super Bowl X 
1948
Warren Tabata, Under Siege 2: Dark Territory 
1948
Hassan Rouhani, President Rouhani/Pope Francis/The Smartest Dog in the World 
1948
Claudio Risi, Matrimonio alle Bahamas 
1948
Yevgeniya Vetlova, Inspektor ugolovnogo rozyska 
1948
Tim Ray, Julia Has Two Lovers 
1948
Krzysztof Rus, The Big Leap 
1948
Shôji Ishibashi, Iron King 
1949
Arthur "Pooch" Tavares, rocker 
1949
Jack Reed, (Rep-D-Rhode Island) 
1949
Cynthia Beatt, The Invisible Frame 
1949
Richard Bowne, Snow White Live 
1949
Hans-Peter Deppe, Die WG 
1949
Cândida Branca Flor, Fungágá da Bicharada 
1949
Jack Reed, Episode dated 19 March 2006 
1949
Howard Redman, Dennis at Boot Camp 
1949
Gilberto Squizzato, Suor Jo 
1950
Coen van Vrijberghe de Coningh, Flodder 3 
1950
Barbara Fairchild, Gilley's Place 
1950
Hideyuki Tanaka, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust 
1950
Erich Bar, Ein Unding der Liebe 
1950
Kaoru Yumi, Mito kômon gaiden: kagerô ninpôchô 
1950
Anne Nolan, Episode #1.2 
1950
Karen Dare, Kicking and Screaming 
1950
Franco Balboni, Jolly Blu 
1950
Bruce Bochte, Journey of the Universe 
1950
Peter Arnold, Shine 
1951
Miroslav Krobot, Alois Nebel 
1951
Patrick Sabatier, Episode dated 7 April 2012 
1951
Cida Moreira, O Que Se Move 
1951
Cathy Ferrara, Charles Mendoro 
1951
Marc Dietrich, Silent Night, Deadly Night III: Better Watch Out! 
1951
Hugo Vickers, Jeff Greenfield 
1951
Dominique Lesage, Katyn 
1951
Casey King, Dracula: Dead and Loving It 
1951
Catherine Simmonds, Hey Arnold! The Movie 
1952
Ronald Burkle, American entrepreneur 
1952
Max Grodénchik, Apollo 13 
1952
Aaron Lipstadt, Android 
1952
Ron Burkle, August: Osage County 
1952
Laurence Juber, World Gone Wild 
1952
Carl Kocis, Simple Being 
1952
Pamela Lavaf, Shade 
1952
Steve Bartkowski, 17th Annual American Century Championship 
1952
Liesbeth van Santvoord, Vorstenschool 
1952
Miroslaw Konarowski, Akcja pod Arsenalem 
1952
Dietrich Grönemeyer, Dietrich Grönemeyer - Leben ist mehr! 
1952
Wen-Ching Liu, Tai kong shi de ai qing 
1952
K.C. Kelley, Friendly Fire 
1953
Vasilis Karras, Greek singer 
1953
Carl Ciarfalio, Fight Club 
1953
Cok Simbara, The Raid 2 
1953
Ricardo Noriega, Las mariposas disecadas 
1953
Autry Beamon, Seattle Seahawks vs. Pittsburgh Steelers 
1953
Baaba Maal, Black Hawk Down 
1953
Jaime Roos, 3 Millones 
1953
Debbie the Roboteer, Labyrinth 
1953
Calum MacDonald, Runrig: Day of Days 
1953
Mireille Samson, Silent Trigger 
1954
Bharat Reddy, cricket wicket-keeper (India 1979) 
1954
Paul McNamee, Australia, tennis star 
1954
Rhonda Shear, Spaceballs 
1954
Clayton LeBouef, Something the Lord Made 
1954
Stephan Apelgren, Sunes sommar 
1954
Frano Lasic, Occupation in 26 Pictures 
1954
Annmari Kastrup, 6 Points 
1954
Irina Brazgovka, Ulitsa bez kontsa 
1954
Yuriy Kara, Vory v zakone 
1954
Victor Simpkins, Swingers 
1954
Terry Robiskie, Cleveland Browns vs. Miami Dolphins 
1954
Rick Kane, New York Jets vs. Detroit Lions 
1954
Gerard 'Rod' Coppola, Blocky 
1954
Rob Lytle, Super Bowl XII 
1955
Leslie McKeown, rock vocalist (Bay City Rollers-Saturday Night) 
1955
Willard Carroll, Playing by Heart 
1955
Louan Gideon, Search for Tomorrow 
1955
Leslie McKeown, Riot on Redchurch Street 
1955
Harald Maack, Schtonk! 
1955
Javier Páez, WWW. 
1955
Countess Howe, Nanny McPhee 
1955
Wojciech Siedlecki, Tango ptaka 
1955
Wilma Rennebaum, Die Hupe - Eine Schülerzeitung 
1955
Heinz Klever, Episode #1.3 
1956
Rhonda Shear, New Orleans LA, comedian (Up All Night) 
1956
Laura Diebel, Golden Globes 50th Anniversary Celebration 
1956
Rob Thompson, Diamonds 
1956
Brent Welch, Episode #4.406 
1956
Jody Davis, Cubs Forever: Celebrating 60 Years of WGN-TV and the Chicago Cubs 
1956
Gabriella Csizmadia, Carlos 
1957
Gail Castro, Glendale California, WPVA volleyballer (US Open-1991, Oly-96) 
1957
Marta Figueras-Dotti, Madrid Spain, LPGA golfer (1994 Hawaiian Open) 
1957
Tim Samaras, Lakewood, Col., tornado chaser (Storm Chasers), (d. 2013) 
1957
Karen Ziemba, Swindle 
1957
Georgiana Tarjan, Allegro barbaro 
1957
Brian Hackney, Lightning Bolts/Proteins/Geese/Home Videos 
1957
Robert Lypka, One Jump from Home 
1957
Tim Samaras, Stranded 
1957
Chelsia Chan, Qiu Xia 
1957
Cecilia Albeniz, Episode dated 19 October 2013 
1957
Amanda Platell, Bee in Your Bonnet 
1957
Gerry Ellis, Green Bay Packers vs. New York Giants 
1957
Chris Julian, Patient Zero 
1958
Nick Stellino, Italian-American television chef 
1958
Megan Mullally, Bee Movie 
1958
Hans Sibbel, Lebbis: Het grijze gebied 
1958
Sheila E. Pruden, X-Men 
1958
Hiromi Iwasaki, Episode dated 20 October 2015 
1958
Leo D. Frank III, Temptations 
1959
Vincent Irizarry, Heartbreak Ridge 
1959
Teddy Quinn, General Hospital 
1959
John McLean, Z: A Zombie Musical 
1959
Hsueh-Hua Liu, Ting yuan shen shen 
1959
Luc Guérin, Histoires d'hiver 
1959
Toshihiko Sahashi, Full Metal Panic! 
1959
Olivier Jallageas, Bad Starters 
1959
Jim Suss, That's My Dog! 
1959
Cristina Prochaska, No Coração dos Deuses 
1959
Massimo Lodolo, The Flight of the Innocent 
1960
Bertice Berry, talk show host (Bertice) 
1960
Maurane, Belgian singer 
1960
Melissa Knatchbull, Mission: Impossible 
1960
Amanda Bairstow, Episode #3.6 
1960
Maurane, Episode dated 23 November 2014 
1960
Tracey Moffatt, Night Cries: A Rural Tragedy 
1960
Ismo Alanko, Drifting Clouds 
1960
J. Stephen Brady, Too Young to Die? 
1960
Montserrat Gomendio, Episode #4.15 
1960
Keith Hooker, Aliens Among Us 
1960
Dene Ann Heming, The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 
1960
Robert Tamburri, Most Evil 
1960
Kevin Ratcliffe, Everton 3 - Bayern Munich 1 
1961
Chela Quintana, Venezuela, LPGA golfer (8 time Venezuelan Amat Champ) 
1961
Greg Gagne, Fall River MA, infielder (LA Dodgers) 
1961
Nadia Comaneci, [Gheorghe], Romania, gymnist (1st 10/Olymp-gold-1976) 
1961
Enzo Francescoli, Uruguayan footballer 
1961
Jonathan Nossiter, American film director 
1961
Michaela Paetsch, American violinist 
1961
Karen Sheperd, Angel 
1961
Nadia Comaneci, Eternal Princess 
1961
Jonathan Nossiter, Mondovino 
1961
Frithjof Wilborn, Mine damer og herrer 
1961
Greg Gagne, Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs 
1961
David Lawrence, Safe Haven: The Delmarva Fox Squirrel and Blackwater National Wildlife Refuge 
1962
Jeff Reed, Joliet IL, catcher (Colorado Rockies) 
1962
Wim Kieft, Dutch soccer star (Ajax/Gir de Bordeaux/PSV) 
1962
Naomi Wolf, American author and feminist 
1962
Neal Shusterman, American author 
1962
Mariella Frostrup, Norwegian born journalist and television presenter 
1962
Jon Dough, Latex 
1962
Mariella Frostrup, Sex Sells 
1962
Campion Murphy, Escapee 
1962
Ramon Madaula, La pasión turca 
1962
Alfredo Casero, Every Stewardess Goes to Heaven 
1962
Paul Kolsby, Spread 
1962
Brix Smith-Start, Episode #2.3 
1962
Michael White, Armageddon 
1962
Naomi Wolf, 99%: The Occupy Wall Street Collaborative Film 
1962
Abraham Boyd, Ultraviolet 
1962
Satarupa Sanyal, Assassin 
1962
Antti Raivio, The Winter War 
1962
Ben Crabbé, Zwarten 
1962
Bjørn Fast Nagell, Long Flat Balls 
1962
Wim Kieft, Episode #1.102 
1962
Renee Rogers, How Do We Know We Aren't Going to Get Shot? 
1962
Jeff Reed, Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox 
1962
Mark Hunter, A Thousand Deaths 
1962
Randall M. Barlow, Original Sin 
1963
Laurie Brower, Long Beach CA, LPGA golfer (1994 Lady Keystone-9th) 
1963
Susumu Terajima, Japanese actor 
1963
Sam Lloyd, Galaxy Quest 
1963
Lesley Aletter, 24 
1963
Susumu Terajima, Fireworks 
1963
Karen Praxel, That Thing You Do! 
1963
Natalya Negoda, Little Vera 
1963
Eleni Randou, Pethaino gia sena! 
1963
Enrique Sarasola, Rosario Tijeras 
1963
Sula Miranda, Vamos Cantar Disco Baby 
1963
Ron Boszhard, Kameleon 2 
1963
Kathryn Keats, Kiss Shot 
1963
Jonathan Shepard, The Butterfly Circus 
1963
Michael Rogers, Outrage 
1963
Bas Grevelink, Kicks 
1964
Erik Howard, NFL defensive tackle/end (NY Jets) 
1964
Gerald Perry, NFL tackle (Oakland Raiders) 
1964
Jakob Hlasek, Czech, tennis star 
1964
Dave Ellefson, Jackson, Minnesota, American heavy metal bassist (Megadeth) 
1964
Alex Carter, Out of Time 
1964
Rheina Shine, Big Racks Hot Milfs 2 
1964
Vic Chesnutt, This Must Be the Place 
1964
John R. Johnston, Loving 
1964
Mark E. Howell, Mitt hem ar ditt hem 
1964
Dave Ellefson, Rude Awakening 
1964
Vasilis Mazomenos, 10th Day 
1964
Armand Kautzky, Szeretlek, Faust 
1964
Mikko Reitala, Nuoret nerot 
1964
Kuniko Asagi, Always - Sunset on Third Street 
1964
Paul Urmson, Limitless 
1964
Kevin Ball, Episode dated 17 April 2006 
1964
Thomas Berthold, That Game: England v Germany 1990 
1964
Christin Baechler, Zum Dessert 
1964
Nobel Nobielski, The Depraved 
1964
José M. Garasino, La lengua asesina 
1964
Erik Howard, Super Bowl XXV 
1964
Michael Turner, The Significant Other 
1964
James Gay, The Girl Whose Lip Puffed Up 
1965
Mike Keim, NFL tackle (Seattle Seahawks) 
1965
Lex Lang, American voice actor 
1965
Lex Lang, Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai 
1965
Anna Nalepka, Iron Man 3 
1965
Mathias Neumann, In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale 
1965
Eddie Mair, Time Commanders 
1965
Jeff Lefebvre, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 
1965
Martin Wiseman, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 
1965
Lynn Hawley, Hamlet 
1965
Sophia Tapia, The Hangover 
1965
Chris Laine, Life After People 
1965
Christian Nauheimer, Love the Hard Way 
1965
Tamara Howe, Fool's Gold: The Story of the Brink's-Mat Robbery 
1966
David Schwimmer, Queens NY, actor (Ross-Friends) 
1966
Todd Terry, Arlington Road 
1966
Alberto Rey, Pink Prison 
1966
Louis Aguirre, Episode #12.41 
1966
David Pollison, Army of Darkness 
1966
Göran Kropp, Episode #8.1 
1966
Patrick Burke, No Regrets 
1966
Edward Schofield, God of War III 
1966
Danny Steg, The World Is Funny 
1966
Martin Maier-Bode, Episode dated 9 August 2015 
1966
Kelly Stone, Dazed and Confused 
1967
Charlie Pennaelino, Queens NY, rocker (Linear-I Never Felt This Way) 
1967
Michael Moorer, Brooklyn New York, boxing heavyweight champ (defeated Holyfield-1994) 
1967
Scott Clarkson, Sin retorno 
1967
Michael Moorer, The Tale of Foreman: Moorer 
1967
Zoran Cubrilo, Prepoznavanje 
1967
Patrizia Ciofi, Lucie de Lammermoor 
1968
Derek Bell, Tampa Florida, outfielder (Houston Astros) 
1968
Irina Privalova, Russian runner (indoor world record 50/60m) 
1968
Randy Knorr, San Gabriel CA, catcher (Houston Astros) 
1968
Sammy Sosa, San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic, baseball outfielder (Chicago Cubs) 
1968
Glenn Gilberti, American professional wrestler 
1968
Aya Hisakawa, Japanese voice actress/singer 
1968
Aaron Stainthorpe, British singer (My Dying Bride) 
1968
Daz Crawford, Blade II 
1968
Kathleen Hanna, The Punk Singer 
1968
Sammy Sosa, Hard Ball 
1968
Aya Hisakawa, Oh My Goddess! 
1968
Chantel Dubay, Price Is Right 
1968
Andrew Hedge, Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem 
1968
Jackson Price, In Gear 
1968
Glenn Gilbertti, Ready to Rumble 
1968
Darren Crawford, Gladiators 
1968
Janean Christine Mariani, Just Like Heaven 
1968
Zeljko Kasap, Bez pardona 
1968
Angela Zandbergen, Limbo de film 
1968
Winfried Heun, The Bridge 
1968
Marie-Josée Forget, La battue 
1968
Hadia Dms Debah, Art'n Acte Production 
1968
Destiny Dylan Reyes, Patty Hearst 
1969
Iain Sydie, North York Ontario, badminton player (Olympics-96) 
1969
Trevor Shaw, CFL slot back (BC Lions) 
1969
Ian Bremmer, American political scientist 
1969
Jason Cundy, English footballer and broadcaster 
1969
Johnny Gosch, American kidnap victim 
1969
Kathleen Hanna, American singer and songwriter 
1969
Dominic Bianchi, The Simpsons Guy 
1969
Christine Rose, Liberty Bound 
1969
Matt North, Dirty Pictures 
1969
Mietta, La piovra 8 - Lo scandalo 
1969
Tilde Harkamp, Iqbal & den hemmelige opskrift 
1969
Sardia Robinson, Golden Touch 
1969
Sandra Orellana,  
1969
Patrick D. Fields, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 
1969
Lydia Greenfield, Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 
1969
Andy Bodle, Comic Relief Special 
1969
Roel Kyvelos, Aflevering 195 
1970
Tonya Harding, Portland Or, figure skater (Oly-8th-1994/US Champ 1994) 
1970
Donna Adamo, American female professional wrestler 
1970
Harvey Stephens, British child actor 
1970
Leo O'Brien, The Last Dragon 
1970
Craig Parker, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 
1970
Tonya Harding, Newsmakers of the 90s, Where Are They Now? 
1970
Nick Palumbo, Murder-Set-Pieces 
1970
Hector Arredondo, Ella y el Candidato 
1970
Manoel Felciano, Uncertainty 
1970
Donna Adamo, Eastern Championship Wrestling 
1970
Claudia Weiske, Episode #1.40 
1970
Andrew MacArthur, The First Time 
1970
Svetlana Anufrieva, Oy Vey! My Son Is Gay!! 
1970
John Brown, Episode dated 21 April 2006 
1970
Morgan Cranny, Episode #1.13 
1970
William Cheney, Cheney's Tomorrow Never Comes? 
1970
Sarah Harmer, Men with Brooms 
1970
Patrícia Cordeiro, Os Malucos do Riso 
1970
Barkin Senüren, Iki Aile 
1970
Harvey Stephens, The Omen 
1971
Heidi Burge, WNBA forward (LA Sparks) 
1971
Shakeel Ahmed, Pakistani cricket wicket-keeper (v West Indies 1993) 
1971
Robert Lawrenson, Underworld: Awakening 
1971
Maya Divine, The Masseuse 
1971
Kendal Tuttle, The Lucky One 
1971
Annette Heick, Episode #1.6 
1971
Homer Moore, UFC 34: High Voltage 
1971
Rachel Connolly, Riding in Stride 
1971
Andor Tímár, Max